2022-2023 Champions

Champions by School Year:

View by Grand Division

Boys' Cross Country

Class AAA Team Champions

Runner-up: Beech

Class AAA Individual Champion
Owen Clemons
Cleveland

Runner-up: Trevor Coggin, Farragut

Class A-AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Murfreesboro Central Magnet

Class A-AA Individual Champion
Jackson Martin
Creek Wood

Runner-up: Will Douglas, Camden

Division II A Team Champions

Runner-up: Christian Academy of Knoxville

Division II A Individual Champion

Runner-up: Sammy Mohamed, Harding Academy

Division II AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Christian Brothers

Division II AA Individual Champion
Luke Thompson
Brentwood Academy

Runner-up: Jack Bowen, McCallie

Girls' Cross Country

Class AAA Team Champions

Runner-up: Beech

Class AAA Individual Champion
Claire Stegall
Nolensville

Runner-up: Larkin Johnson, Centennial

Class A-AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Murfreesboro Central Magnet

Class A-AA Individual Champion
Zoe Arrington
Tennessee

Runner-up: Maxine Richards, Signal Mountain

Division II A Team Champions

Runner-up: Webb School - Bell Buckle

Division II A Individual Champion
Abby Faith Cheeseman
Webb School - Bell Buckle

Runner-up: Lauren Rutlin, St. George's

Division II AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Webb School of Knoxville

Division II AA Individual Champion
Isabella Guillamondegui
Harpeth Hall

Runner-up: Anna Graves, Webb School of Knoxville

Boys' Golf

Class A Team Champions

Runner-up: Signal Mountain

Class A Individual Champion
Jason Cole Campbell
Summertown

Runner-up: Peyton Ogle, Signal Mountain

Class AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Page

Class AA Individual Champion
Jackson Herrington
Dickson County

Runner-up: Tyler Williamson, Greenbrier

Division II A Team Champions

Runner-up: Battle Ground Academy

Division II A Individual Champion
Eliot Brasher
Battle Ground Academy

Runner-up: Cooper Russell, Christian Academy of Knoxville

Division II AA Team Champions

Runner-up: McCallie

Division II AA Individual Champion
Blades Brown
Brentwood Academy

Runner-up: Tommy Frist, Ensworth

Girls' Golf

Class A Team Champions

Runner-up: Kingston

Class A Individual Champion
Sophie Linder
Gordonsville

Runner-up: Karlie Campbell, Summertown

Class AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Ravenwood

Class AA Individual Champion
Sophie Christopher
Houston

Runner-up: Lauren Slatton, Warren County

Division II A Team Champions

Runner-up: Battle Ground Academy

Division II A Individual Champion

Runner-up: Boonchita Sriwongngam, Webb School - Bell Buckle

Division II AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Baylor

Division II AA Individual Champion
Anna Heck
St. Agnes

Runner-up: Reagan Robinson, Father Ryan

Girls' Soccer

Class A Team Champions
Merrol Hyde (20-2-1)

Runner-up: Cumberland Gap (19-2-2)

Class AA Team Champions
Page (23-0-2)

Runner-up: Murfreesboro Central Magnet (18-7)

Class AAA Team Champions
Bearden (24-0)

Runner-up: Houston (18-1-1)

Division II A Team Champions

Runner-up: Battle Ground Academy (14-6-4)

Division II AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Briarcrest (13-2-1)

Girls' Volleyball

Class A Team Champions
Summertown (44-9)

Runner-up: Loretto (39-12)

Class AA Team Champions
Creek Wood (40-2)

Runner-up: East Hamilton (37-9)

Class AAA Team Champions
Cleveland (48-5)

Runner-up: Collierville (37-10)

Division II A Team Champions

Runner-up: Goodpasture (34-6)

Division II AA Team Champions
Briarcrest (34-6)

Runner-up: Baylor (35-8)

ADS BY GOOGLE