Brainerd High School

Panthers  ·  Chattanooga, TN

Brainerd High School

Panthers  ·  Chattanooga, TN

Printable Report @BHSPanthers

Girls' Track and Field Summary

Championship Record: -
Appearances (0):
Finals Appearances/Runners-up (14): 2019, 2016, 2008, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998, 1997, 1996, 1995, 1990, 1986, 1985, 1978
Championships (14): 2019, 2016, 2008, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998, 1997, 1996, 1995, 1990, 1986, 1985, 1978

Finals Appearances

Year Class Award Detail
1978 440 Yard Relay Champions Details
1985 Class AAA Long Jump Champion Stephanie Strickland Details
1986 Class AAA Long Jump Champion Stephanie Strickland Details
1990 Class AAA 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion Jerri Sutton Details
1995 Class AAA Long Jump Champion Bianca Conley Details
1996 Class A-AA Pentathlon Champion Chantel Yates Details
1997 Class A-AA 400 Meter Dash Champion Chantel Yates Details
1997 Class A-AA Pentathlon Champion Chantel Yates Details
1998 Class A-AA 100 Meter High Hurdles Champion Chantel Yates Details
1998 Class A-AA 400 Meter Dash Champion Chantel Yates Details
1998 Class A-AA Pentathlon Champion Chantel Yates Details
1999 Class A-AA 100 Meter High Hurdles Champion Chantel Yates Details
1999 Class A-AA 400 Meter Dash Champion Chantel Yates Details
1999 Class A-AA Long Jump Champion Chantel Yates Details
1999 Class A-AA Pentathlon Champion Chantel Yates Details
1999 Class A-AA Team Champions Details
2000 Class A-AA 100 Meter Dash Champion Kenya Patton Details
2000 Class A-AA 200 Meter Dash Champion Kenya Patton Details
2000 Class A-AA 400 Meter Relay Champions Details
2000 Class A-AA Long Jump Champion Barbara Dixon Details
2001 Class A-AA 100 Meter Dash Champion Kenya Patton Details
2001 Class A-AA 200 Meter Dash Champion Kenya Patton Details
2001 Class A-AA 400 Meter Relay Champions Details
2008 Class A-AA 400 Meter Relay Champions Details
2016 Class A-AA 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion Ebony Calloway Details
2019 Small Class 800 Meter Relay Champions Details

State Records

Brainerd High School is a finalist in these record categories:

Type Record Detail
Regular Season Most Long Jump Championships Stephanie Strickland, Brainerd
1985, 1986
More Info
Regular Season Most Pentathlon Championships Chantel Yates, Brainerd
1996, 1997, 1998, 1999
More Info
Regular Season Most 100 Meter Hurdles Championships Chantel Yates, Brainerd
1998, 1999
More Info
Regular Season Most 100 Meter Dash Championships Kenya Patton, Brainerd
1999, 2000, 2001
More Info
Regular Season Most 200 Meter Dash Championships Kenya Patton, Brainerd
2000, 2001
More Info
Regular Season Most 400 Meter Dash Championships Chantel Yates, Brainerd
1997, 1998, 1999
More Info
Regular Season Most 400 Meter Relay Championships Brainerd
2000, 2001, 2008
More Info

Appearances by Year

School Year Tournament

Historical Results

Game Date Opponent Result
ADS BY GOOGLE