Brentwood Academy

Eagles  ·  Brentwood, TN

Brentwood Academy

Eagles  ·  Brentwood, TN

Printable Report @baeagles

Girls' Track and Field Summary

Championship Record: -
Appearances (0):
Finals Appearances/Runners-up (35): 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998, 1997, 1996, 1995, 1994, 1991, 1990, 1989, 1988, 1986, 1985, 1984, 1982, 1974
Championships (33): 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1995, 1991, 1990, 1989, 1988, 1986, 1985, 1984, 1982, 1974

Finals Appearances

Year Class Award Detail
1974 Mile Run Champion Cathy Cocke Details
1982 Class AA 100 Meter Low Hurdles Champion Shelley Stannard Details
1984 Class A-AA 3200 Meter Relay Champions Details
1984 Class A-AA 100 Meter High Hurdles Champion Shelley Stannard Details
1984 Class A-AA 1600 Meter Relay Champions Details
1985 Class A-AA 3200 Meter Relay Champions Details
1986 Class A-AA 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion Karen Grant Details
1988 Class A-AA 100 Meter High Hurdles Champion Allison Chaney Details
1989 Class A-AA 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion Allison Chaney Details
1990 Class A-AA 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion Allison Chaney Details
1991 Class A-AA 400 Meter Relay Champions Details
1991 Class A-AA 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion Allison Chaney Details
1991 Class A-AA 100 Meter High Hurdles Champion Allison Chaney Details
1994 Class A-AA Team Relay Runner-Up Details
1995 Class A-AA 1600 Meter Relay Champions Details
1995 Class A-AA Team Relay Champions Details
1996 Class A-AA Team Relay Champions Details
1997 Class A-AA Team Relay Runner-Up Details
1998 Division II 100 Meter High Hurdles Champion Fran Goodwin Details
1998 Division II 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion Fran Goodwin Details
1998 Division II Team Runner-Up Details
1998 Division II Pentathlon Champion Fran Goodwin Details
1999 Division II 3200 Meter Relay Champions Details
1999 Division II Discus Champion Courtney Hagenau Details
2000 Division II 400 Meter Dash Champion Helen Newton Details
2001 Division II 100 Meter High Hurdles Champion Annie Santi Details
2001 Division II 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion Annie Santi Details
2001 Division II Long Jump Champion Annie Santi Details
2002 Division II 100 Meter High Hurdles Champion Annie Santi Details
2002 Division II 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion Annie Santi Details
2002 Division II Triple Jump Champion Annie Santi Details
2002 Division II Pentathlon Champion Annie Santi Details
2002 Division II Team Runner-Up Details
2003 Division II 3200 Meter Relay Champions Details
2003 Division II Pentathlon Champion Philipa Davies Details
2004 Division II Long Jump Champion Victoria Dunlap Details
2004 Division II Team Runner-Up Details
2004 Division II 100 Meter High Hurdles Champion Philipa Davies Details
2004 Division II High Jump Champion Victoria Dunlap Details
2004 Division II Pentathlon Champion Philipa Davies Details
2005 Division II Team Runner-Up Details
2005 Division II Long Jump Champion Victoria Dunlap Details
2005 Division II High Jump Champion Victoria Dunlap Details
2006 Division II Pentathlon Champion Victoria Dunlap Details
2006 Division II Team Runner-Up Details
2006 Division II 800 Meter Run Champion Alyssa Mankin Details
2006 Division II 1600 Meter Run Champion Alyssa Mankin Details
2006 Division II 3200 Meter Run Champion Alyssa Mankin Details
2006 Division II High Jump Champion Victoria Dunlap Details
2007 Division II 100 Meter High Hurdles Champion Victoria Dunlap Details
2007 Division II High Jump Champion Victoria Dunlap Details
2008 Division II Pole Vault Champion Alyson Hasty Details
2009 Division II High Jump Champion Chenelle Terry Details
2009 Division II Team Runner-Up Details
2009 Division II Pole Vault Champion Alyson Hasty Details
2010 Division II 200 Meter Dash Champion Abbie Whitehurst Details
2011 Division II 400 Meter Relay Champions Details
2011 Division II 800 Meter Relay Champions Details
2012 Division II Team Champions Details
2012 Division II 400 Meter Relay Champions Details
2012 Division II 3200 Meter Run Champion Allison Cheeseman Details
2012 Division II 200 Meter Dash Champion Abbie Whitehurst Details
2013 Division II 400 Meter Relay Champions Details
2013 Division II 3200 Meter Run Champion Allison Cheeseman Details
2013 Division II 200 Meter Dash Champion Breanna Tate Details
2013 Division II 100 Meter Dash Champion Breanna Tate Details
2013 Division II 800 Meter Relay Champions Details
2013 Division II Team Champions Details
2014 Division II 3200 Meter Run Champion Allison Cheeseman Details
2014 Division II 100 Meter High Hurdles Champion Megan Meadow Details
2014 Division II Long Jump Champion Megan Meadow Details
2014 Division II Triple Jump Champion Megan Meadow Details
2014 Division II Discus Champion Camille Caldwell Details
2014 Division II Team Runner-Up Details
2015 Division II Discus Champion Camille Caldwell Details
2016 Division II Discus Champion Victoria Caldwell Details
2017 Division II 400 Meter Relay Champions Details
2017 Division II Team Champions Details
2018 Division II AA Long Jump Champion Morgan Louderback Details
2018 Division II AA Triple Jump Champion Morgan Louderback Details
2018 Division II AA 1600 Meter Run Champion Meredith Helton Details
2018 Division II AA 3200 Meter Run Champion Meredith Helton Details
2018 Division II AA Team Champions Details
2019 Division II AA Discus Champion Victoria Caldwell Details
2019 Division II AA 1600 Meter Run Champion Coco Holliday Details
2019 Division II AA 3200 Meter Run Champion Coco Holliday Details

State Records

Brentwood Academy is a finalist in these record categories:

Type Record Detail
Regular Season Most 200 Meter Dash Championships Abbie Whitehurst, Brentwood Academy
2010, 2012
More Info
Regular Season Most Discus Championships Camille Caldwell, Brentwood Academy
2014, 2015
More Info
Regular Season Most 100 Meter Hurdles Championships Allison Chaney, Brentwood Academy
1988, 1991
More Info
Regular Season Most 300 Meter Hurdles Championships Allison Chaney, Brentwood Academy
1989, 1990, 1991
More Info
Regular Season Most 100 Meter Hurdles Championships Annie Santi, Brentwood Academy
2001, 2002
More Info
Regular Season Most 300 Meter Hurdles Championships Annie Santi, Brentwood Academy
2001, 2002
More Info
Regular Season Most Pentathlon Championships Philipa Davies, Brentwood Academy
2003, 2004
More Info
Regular Season Most High Jump Championships Victoria Dunlap, Brentwood Academy
2004, 2005, 2006, 2007
More Info
Regular Season Most 3200 Meter Run Championships Allison Cheeseman, Brentwood Academy
2012, 2013, 2014
More Info
Regular Season Most Long Jump Championships Victoria Dunlap, Brentwood Academy
2004, 2005
More Info
Regular Season Most Pole Vault Championships Allyson Hasty, Brentwood Academy
2008, 2009
More Info
Regular Season Most 400 Meter Relay Championships Brentwood Academy
1991, 2011, 2012, 2013
More Info
Regular Season Most 3200 Meter Relay Championships Brentwood Academy
1984, 1985, 1999, 2003
More Info

Appearances by Year

School Year Tournament

Historical Results

Game Date Opponent Result
ADS BY GOOGLE