Baylor School

Red Raiders  ·  Chattanooga, TN

Baylor School

Red Raiders  ·  Chattanooga, TN

Printable Report @baylorschool

Girls' Track and Field Summary

Championship Record: -
Appearances (0):
Finals Appearances/Runners-up (20): 2019, 2018, 2017, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998, 1997
Championships (20): 2019, 2018, 2017, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998, 1997

Finals Appearances

Year Class Award Detail
1997 Class AAA 800 Meter Run Champion Laura Hughes Details
1997 Class AAA Team Relay Champions Details
1998 Division II 1600 Meter Run Champion Debby Gifford Details
1998 Division II 400 Meter Dash Champion Laura Hughes Details
1998 Division II 400 Meter Relay Champions Details
1998 Division II 800 Meter Relay Champions Details
1998 Division II Team Champions Details
1999 Division II 800 Meter Relay Champions Details
1999 Division II 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion Ellen Mohney Details
1999 Division II 400 Meter Relay Champions Details
1999 Division II Team Champions Details
2000 Division II 1600 Meter Relay Champions Details
2000 Division II 1600 Meter Run Champion Laura Haley Details
2000 Division II 400 Meter Relay Champions Details
2001 Division II 800 Meter Relay Champions Details
2001 Division II Team Runner-Up Details
2001 Division II 100 Meter Dash Champion Carletta Mance Details
2001 Division II 400 Meter Dash Champion Beth McKenzie Details
2001 Division II 800 Meter Run Champion Ashley Murphy Details
2002 Division II 800 Meter Run Champion Ashley Murphy Details
2002 Division II High Jump Champion Megan Feher Details
2002 Division II Long Jump Champion Megan Feher Details
2003 Division II High Jump Champion Megan Feher Details
2004 Division II 100 Meter Dash Champion Beth McKenzie Details
2006 Division II 1600 Meter Relay Champions Details
2006 Division II 3200 Meter Relay Champions Details
2007 Division II 400 Meter Dash Champion Kate McKenzie Details
2008 Division II 1600 Meter Relay Champions Details
2008 Division II Pentathlon Champion Malena Kellerman Details
2008 Division II Team Champions Details
2008 Division II Shot Put Champion Malena Kellerman Details
2008 Division II High Jump Champion Abbie Dill Details
2008 Division II 3200 Meter Relay Champions Details
2008 Division II 400 Meter Dash Champion Sarah Gawthrop Details
2008 Division II 800 Meter Run Champion Hannah Jumper Details
2009 Division II Team Champions Details
2009 Division II 3200 Meter Relay Champions Details
2009 Division II 1600 Meter Relay Champions Details
2009 Division II 3200 Meter Run Champion Hannah Jumper Details
2010 Division II Triple Jump Champion Sally Warm Details
2010 Division II 1600 Meter Relay Champions Details
2010 Division II 800 Meter Run Champion Hannah Jumper Details
2010 Division II 1600 Meter Run Champion Hannah Jumper Details
2010 Division II 3200 Meter Relay Champions Details
2010 Division II 3200 Meter Run Champion Hannah Jumper Details
2010 Division II High Jump Champion Abbie Dill Details
2010 Division II Team Champions Details
2011 Division II 1600 Meter Run Champion Hannah Jumper Details
2011 Division II 800 Meter Run Champion Rebecca Greenwall Details
2011 Division II 1600 Meter Relay Champions Details
2011 Division II Team Champions Details
2012 Division II 1600 Meter Relay Champions Details
2012 Division II 800 Meter Relay Champions Details
2013 Division II 100 Meter High Hurdles Champion Selena Popp Details
2013 Division II Pentathlon Champion Selena Popp Details
2013 Division II High Jump Champion Selena Popp Details
2013 Division II 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion Victoria Wicks Details
2014 Division II Pole Vault Champion Kate Kaufman Details
2014 Division II 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion Victoria Wicks Details
2017 Division II Pole Vault Champion Rachel Smith Details
2017 Division II Triple Jump Champion JuToreyia Willis Details
2017 Division II 100 Meter Dash Champion Makayla Packer Details
2018 Division II AA 100 Meter High Hurdles Champion Kayla Haynes Details
2018 Division II AA 100 Meter Dash Champion Makayla Packer Details
2018 Division II AA 800 Meter Relay Champions Details
2018 Division II AA 200 Meter Dash Champion Makayla Packer Details
2018 Division II AA Team Runner-Up Details
2019 Division II AA 200 Meter Dash Champion Makayla Packer Details

State Records

Baylor School is a finalist in these record categories:

Type Record Detail
Regular Season Most 800 Meter Run Championships Hannah Jumper, Baylor
2008, 2010
More Info
Regular Season Most 1600 Meter Run Championships Hannah Jumper, Baylor
2010, 2011
More Info
Regular Season Most 800 Meter Run Championships Ashley Murphy, Baylor
2001, 2002
More Info
Regular Season Most High Jump Championships Megan Feher, Baylor
2002, 2003
More Info
Regular Season Most 300 Meter Hurdles Championships Victoria Weeks, Baylor
2013, 2014
More Info
Regular Season Most 3200 Meter Run Championships Hannah Jumper, Baylor
2009, 2010
More Info
Regular Season Most High Jump Championships Abbi Dill, Baylor
2008, 2010
More Info
Regular Season Most 1600 Meter Relay Championships Baylor
2000, 2006, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012
More Info
Regular Season Most 400 Meter Relay Championships Baylor
1998, 1999, 2000
More Info
Regular Season Most 800 Meter Relay Championships Baylor
1998, 1999, 2001, 2002
More Info
Regular Season Most 3200 Meter Relay Championships Baylor
2006, 2008, 2009, 2010
More Info
Championship Most Consecutive Team State Championships Baylor
2008-2011
More Info
Championship Most Team State Championships Baylor
1998, 1999, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011
More Info

Appearances by Year

School Year Tournament

Historical Results

Game Date Opponent Result
ADS BY GOOGLE