Tennessee High School Basketball Championships
Hosted by Tennessee Tech University and
Middle Tennessee State University
March 4 - 20, 2021
 Tweet  Share

Division I Girls' Championships

Division I Boys' Championships

Division II Championships

Championship Game Schedule

Date Time Division/Class Matchup
Sat., Mar. 6 11:00 AM Division II Class A Girls' Webb School 54, Providence Christian 38 Results  
Sat., Mar. 6 1:30 PM Division II Class A Boys' Goodpasture 60, CPA 50 Results  
Sat., Mar. 6 4:30 PM Division II Class AA Girls' Hutchison 41, Knoxville Catholic 34 Results  
Sat., Mar. 6 7:00 PM Division II Class AA Boys' MBA 72, Brentwood Academy 51 Results  
Sat., Mar. 13 11:00 AM Division I Class A Girls' Loretto 49, Summertown 41 Results  
Sat., Mar. 13 2:00 PM Division I Class AA Girls' Macon Co. 51, Grainger 40 Results  
Sat., Mar. 13 5:00 PM Division I Class AAA Girls' Blackman 64, Lebanon 56 Results  
Sat., Mar. 20 11:00 AM Division I Class A Boys' Clay Co. 62, MAHS 52 Results  
Sat., Mar. 20 2:00 PM Division I Class AA Boys' Greeneville 47, J. South Side 46 Results  
Sat., Mar. 20 5:00 PM Division I Class AAA Boys' Houston 62, Cane Ridge 43 Results  

Championship Venue

 

Hooper Eblen Center

Opened in 1977, Eblen Center is a 9,280-seat multi-purpose arena on the campus of Tennessee Tech University in Cookeville. The arena is home to the TTU Golden Eagles basketball and volleyball teams and is named for former TTU coach and professor Hooper Eblen.

Learn More

Championship Venue

 

Murphy Center

Opened in 1972, the Charles M. Murphy Athletic Center serves as home of the Middle Tennessee State men's and women's basketball teams, who play their home games in the 11,520 seat Monte Hale Arena. Murphy Center has hosted TSSAA state basketball tournaments since 1973.

During its 48-year existence, Murphy Center has staged countless concerts for some of the world's most renowned artists, including Elvis Presley, Elton John, Kiss and three consecutive sold-out performances by multi-platinum country music sensation Garth Brooks.

Learn More

Participating Schools

Arlington
Bearden  G
Bearden  B
Blackman
Bolivar Central
Bradley Central
Brentwood Academy
Cane Ridge
Christian Brothers
Clarkrange
Clarksville
Clay Co.  G
Clay Co.  B
Cleveland
Cloudland
Collierville
Community
Cosby
Covington
CPA
Creek Wood
ECS
Ensworth
Father Ryan
Gibson Co.
Goodpasture
Grainger
Greeneville
Hardin Co.
Houston
Howard
Hutchison
Jackson South Side
Kingston
Knoxville Catholic  B
Knoxville Catholic  G
Lebanon
Loretto
Macon Co.
Madison Magnet
MAHS
Maplewood
Maryville
MBA
Meigs Co.
North Greene  B
North Greene  G
Northpoint Christian
Northview Academy
Oak Ridge
Page
Peabody
Pearl Cohn
Pickett Co.
Providence Christian
Richland
Siegel
Summertown
Tipton-Rosemark
Upperman
USJ
Webb School
West Carroll
Westview

Region/Sectional Brackets & Results

February 26 - March 6, 2021

Digital Tickets


Purchase advanced tickets online! Simply show the ticket on your smartphone at the gate.

Purchase Tickets

Live Video


Watch live and on-demand broadcasts of TSSAA championship events on the NFHS Network.

Watch Now

Photos


Order photo keepsakes from state championship events from ActionPixTN, the official photographer of the TSSAA.

View Photos

Hall of Fame


Join us in recognizing coaches, administrators, officials and contributors who give back to the game.

Browse the Hall

ADS BY GOOGLE