Christian Academy of Knoxville

Warriors  ·  Knoxville, TN (Knox County)

Christian Academy of Knoxville

Warriors  ·  Knoxville, TN (Knox County)

Printable Report @CAKAthletics

Girls' Tennis Summary

Championship Record: 24-28
Appearances (31): 2021, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2014, 2013, 2013, 2012, 2012, 2011, 2011, 2010, 2010, 2010, 2009, 2009, 2008, 2008, 2007, 2007, 2004, 2003, 2003, 2001, 1999, 1999, 1998
Finals Appearances/Runners-up (7): 2021, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2010, 2009, 2008
Championships (3): 2021, 2015, 2014

Finals Appearances

Year Class Award Detail
2008 Class A-AA Team Runner-Up Details
2009 Class A-AA Team Runner-Up Details
2010 Class A-AA Team Runner-Up Details
2012 Class A-AA Team Runner-Up Details
2014 Class A-AA Team Champions Details
2015 Class A-AA Doubles Champions Allison Ivey & Elise DeNicola Details
2021 Division II A Team Runner-Up Details
2021 Division II A Singles Champion Allie Faulkner Details

Appearances by Year

School Year Tournament
2020-2021 2021 Division II Class A Girls' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2020-2021 2021 Division II Class A Girls' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2018-2019 2019 Division II Class A Girls' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2017-2018 2018 Division II Class A Girls' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2017-2018 2018 Division II Class A Girls' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2016-2017 2017 Class A-AA State Girls' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2014-2015 2015 Class A-AA State Girls' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2013-2014 2014 Class A-AA State Girls' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2013-2014 2014 Class A-AA State Girls' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2012-2013 2013 Class A-AA State Girls' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2012-2013 2013 Class A-AA State Girls' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2011-2012 2012 Class A-AA State Girls' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2011-2012 2012 Class A-AA State Girls' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2010-2011 2011 Class A-AA State Girls' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2010-2011 2011 Class A-AA State Girls' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2009-2010 2010 Class A-AA State Girls' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2009-2010 2010 Class A-AA State Girls' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2009-2010 2010 Class A-AA State Girls' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2008-2009 2009 Class A-AA State Girls' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2008-2009 2009 Class A-AA State Girls' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2007-2008 2008 Class A-AA State Girls' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2007-2008 2008 Class A-AA State Girls' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2006-2007 2007 Class A-AA State Girls' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2006-2007 2007 Class A-AA State Girls' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2003-2004 2004 Class A-AA State Girls' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2002-2003 2003 Class A-AA State Girls' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2002-2003 2003 Class A-AA State Girls' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2000-2001 2001 Class A-AA State Girls' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1998-1999 1999 Class A-AA State Girls' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1998-1999 1999 Class A-AA State Girls' Team Tennis Tournament Details
1997-1998 1998 Class A-AA State Girls' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details

Historical Results

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 20, 1998 Emily Austin/Julie McDonald (Jackson Chr.) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1999 Chattanooga Christian L, 0-4
May. 26, 1999 Jenny Church/Jennifer Nelms (David Lipscomb) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2001 Ellen Rogers (Chatt. Christian, 11) L, 0-2
May. 20, 2003 USJ L, 0-4
May. 21, 2003 Christy Marshall (Columbia Aca., 11) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2004 Lashondra Adams (Hillcrest, 12) W, 1-0
May. 26, 2004 Stephanie Evans (FRA) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2007 David Lipscomb L, 1-4
May. 24, 2007 Ellen Ross (Lipscomb, 11)/Julianne McMeen (Lipscomb, 12) L, 0-2
May. 20, 2008 USJ W, 4-2
May. 21, 2008 Chattanooga Christian L, 3-4
May. 22, 2008 Sheree Fann (Cannon Co., 11)/Rachel Young (Cannon Co., 12) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2008 Brumit/Robinson (Elizabethton) L, 0-2
May. 19, 2009 Chattanooga Christian W, 4-0
May. 20, 2009 USJ L, 3-4
May. 21, 2009 Madison Patey (USJ, 11) L, 0-1
May. 25, 2010 Greenfield W, 4-2
May. 27, 2010 Natalie Seale (CPA, 11)/Katherine Schofield (CPA, 9) L, 1-2
May. 27, 2010 Ellie Henry (Chatt. Christian, 9) L, 0-2
May. 29, 2010 CPA L, 2-4
May. 24, 2011 Chattanooga Christian L, 2-4
May. 26, 2011 Allison Adcock (Marshall Co., 12)/Kelsi Richardson (Marshall Co. 12) W, 2-1
May. 26, 2011 Tignor/Haynes (Trinity Chr.) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2011 Atkinson/Schofield (CPA) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2012 Union City W, 4-0
May. 23, 2012 Notre Dame L, 3-4
May. 24, 2012 Maddie King (Union City, 9)/Anna Moore (Union City, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Brown/Eades (Boyd Buchanan) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2012 Henry/Henry (Chatt. Christian) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2013 Chattanooga Christian L, 2-4
May. 23, 2013 Daisy Wyatt (Goodpasture, 12)/Laine Phillips (Goodpasture, 11) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2013 Hart/Minyard (Page) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2013 Holkova/Jackson (Unicoi Co.) L, 0-2
May. 20, 2014 Hume Fogg W, 4-2
May. 21, 2014 Notre Dame W, 4-2
May. 22, 2014 Hannah Henry (Chatt. Christian, 11) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2015 Lauren Presley (Trinity Chr., 11)/Kennedy Brookfield (Trinity Chr., 11) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 Joyce/Faith (Notre Dame) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2015 Delay/Thomas (Boyd Buchanan) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Brittney Combest (M. Middle College, 10) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Andi Clayton (Hume-Fogg) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2017 Sarah Brackin (Page) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2018 Chattanooga Christian L, 1-4
May. 24, 2018 Mia Pretorius (USN, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Lauren Yoon (Knoxville Webb) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2019 Knoxville Webb L, 0-4
May. 25, 2021 Lausanne W, 4-1
May. 26, 2021 USJ L, 2-4
May. 27, 2021 Zainab Baba (USJ, 10) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2021 Ayden Kujawa (Clarksville Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 28, 2021 Kai Wince (Lausanne) W, 2-0
ADS BY GOOGLE