Championship Record: -
Appearances (0):
Finals Appearances/Runners-up (20): 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2011, 2010, 2006, 2005, 2003, 2000, 1999, 1997, 1995, 1991, 1990, 1987, 1986, 1985, 1981, 1980
Championships (20): 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2011, 2010, 2006, 2005, 2003, 2000, 1999, 1997, 1995, 1991, 1990, 1987, 1986, 1985, 1981, 1980
Year | Class | Award | Detail | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1980 | Class A | Discus Champion | Earl Orwig | Details |
1980 | Class A | Shot Put Champion | Earl Orwig | Details |
1980 | Class A | Team Runner-Up | Details | |
1981 | Class A | 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion | Mark Hoggard | Details |
1985 | Class A-AA | Discus Champion | Patrick Lenoir | Details |
1986 | Class A-AA | Discus Champion | Patrick Lenoir | Details |
1987 | Class A-AA | Discus Champion | Patrick Lenoir | Details |
1990 | Class A-AA | High Jump Champion | Scott Cooper | Details |
1991 | Class A-AA | Discus Champion | Jason Morgan | Details |
1995 | Class A-AA | 800 Meter Run Champion | Scott Cummings | Details |
1997 | Class A-AA | 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion | Andrew Parks | Details |
1999 | Division II | 3200 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
2000 | Division II | 3200 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
2000 | Division II | 800 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
2003 | Division II | 1600 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
2005 | Division II | 100 Meter Dash Champion | Stephen Fly | Details |
2006 | Division II | 100 Meter Dash Champion | Stephen Fly | Details |
2006 | Division II | 3200 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
2010 | Division II | Decathlon Champion | Sam Tabor | Details |
2011 | Division II | Pole Vault Champion | Sam Tabor | Details |
2011 | Division II | 200 Meter Dash Champion | Chris Armfield | Details |
2011 | Division II | Decathlon Champion | Sam Tabor | Details |
2019 | Division II A | 3200 Meter Run Champion | Davis Rangi | Details |
2021 | Division II A | Shot Put Champion | Dietrick Pennington | Details |
2022 | Division II A | 800 Meter Run Champion | Garrett Wilson | Details |
2023 | Division II A | 800 Meter Run Champion | Garrett Wilson | Details |
2023 | Division II A | 1600 Meter Relay Champions | Details |
Evangelical Christian School is a finalist in these record categories:
Type | Record | Detail | |
---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | Most 3200 Meter Relay Championships | Evangelical Christian School 1999, 2000, 2006 |
More Info |
School Year | Tournament |
---|
Game Date | Opponent | Result |
---|