Webb School of Knoxville

Spartans  ·  Knoxville, TN

Webb School of Knoxville

Spartans  ·  Knoxville, TN

Printable Report @webbschoolknox

Girls' Track and Field Summary

Championship Record: -
Appearances (0):
Finals Appearances/Runners-up (13): 2019, 2018, 2016, 2015, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 1982, 1981, 1980
Championships (13): 2019, 2018, 2016, 2015, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 1982, 1981, 1980

Finals Appearances

Year Class Award Detail
1980 Class A 880 Yard Run Champion Missy Vaughn Details
1981 Class A 1600 Meter Run Champion Allison Burdette Details
1982 Class A 3200 Meter Relay Champions Details
2006 Division II 200 Meter Dash Champion Glory Johnson Details
2006 Division II 800 Meter Relay Champions Details
2006 Division II Long Jump Champion Glory Johnson Details
2007 Division II 100 Meter Dash Champion Glory Johnson Details
2007 Division II 200 Meter Dash Champion Glory Johnson Details
2007 Division II 1600 Meter Run Champion Amber Zimmerman Details
2007 Division II 3200 Meter Run Champion Amber Zimmerman Details
2007 Division II Long Jump Champion Glory Johnson Details
2007 Division II Shot Put Champion Claire Smith Details
2008 Division II 200 Meter Dash Champion Glory Johnson Details
2008 Division II 100 Meter Dash Champion Glory Johnson Details
2008 Division II 800 Meter Relay Champions Details
2009 Division II Pentathlon Champion Margorie Butler Details
2009 Division II 100 Meter High Hurdles Champion Marjorie Butler Details
2009 Division II 400 Meter Relay Champions Details
2009 Division II 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion Marjorie Butler Details
2010 Division II 100 Meter High Hurdles Champion Marjorie Butler Details
2010 Division II 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion Marjorie Butler Details
2010 Division II Pentathlon Champion Marjorie Butler Details
2011 Division II 100 Meter High Hurdles Champion Marjorie Butler Details
2011 Division II 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion Marjorie Butler Details
2011 Division II Pentathlon Champion Marjorie Butler Details
2015 Division II 1600 Meter Run Champion Peighton Meske Details
2016 Division II 1600 Meter Relay Champions Details
2018 Division II A 3200 Meter Relay Champions Details
2018 Division II A 400 Meter Relay Champions Details
2018 Division II A 400 Meter Dash Champion Jasmine Jefferson Details
2018 Division II A Team Runner-Up Details
2019 Division II A 3200 Meter Relay Champions Details
2019 Division II A 100 Meter Dash Champion Jasmine Jefferson Details
2019 Division II A 1600 Meter Run Champion Niki Narayani Details
2019 Division II A 400 Meter Dash Champion Jasmine Jefferson Details
2019 Division II A 800 Meter Run Champion Niki Narayani Details
2019 Division II A 3200 Meter Run Champion Niki Narayani Details
2019 Division II A Team Champions Details

State Records

Webb School of Knoxville is a finalist in these record categories:

Type Record Detail
Regular Season Most 100 Meter Hurdles Championships Marjorie Butler, Webb School of Knoxville
2009, 2010, 2011
More Info
Regular Season Most 200 Meter Dash Championships Glory Johnson, Webb School of Knoxville
2006, 2007, 2008
More Info
Regular Season Most 100 Meter Dash Championships Glory Johnson, Webb School of Knoxville
2007, 2008
More Info
Regular Season Most 300 Meter Hurdles Championships Marjori Butler, Webb School of Knoxville
2009, 2010, 2011
More Info
Regular Season Most Long Jump Championships Glory Johnson, Webb School of Knoxville
2006, 2007
More Info
Regular Season Most Pentathlon Championships Marjorie Butler, Webb School of Knoxville
2009, 2010, 2011
More Info
Regular Season Most 3200 Meter Relay Championships Webb School of Knoxville
1982, 2018, 2019
More Info

Appearances by Year

School Year Tournament

Historical Results

Game Date Opponent Result
ADS BY GOOGLE