Montgomery Bell Academy

Big Red  ·  Nashville, TN

Montgomery Bell Academy

Big Red  ·  Nashville, TN

Printable Report @MontgomeryBell

Boys' Tennis Summary

Championship Record: 204-192
Appearances (57): 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998, 1997, 1996, 1995, 1994, 1993, 1992, 1991, 1990, 1989, 1988, 1987, 1986, 1985, 1984, 1983, 1982, 1981, 1980, 1979, 1978, 1977, 1976, 1974, 1973, 1972, 1971, 1970, 1969, 1968, 1967, 1966, 1965, 1964, 1963, 1962
Finals Appearances/Runners-up (25): 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 1997, 1996, 1995, 1994, 1989, 1987, 1986, 1966, 1965, 1962, 1961
Championships (20): 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2003, 1997, 1996, 1995, 1994, 1989, 1987, 1986, 1966, 1965, 1962, 1961

Finals Appearances

Year Class Award Detail
1961 Doubles Champions Johnny Reed & Steve Trautman
1962 Doubles Champions Johnny Reed & Steve Trautman Details
1965 Singles Champion Greer Cummings Details
1965 Team Champions Details
1966 Singles Champion Greer Cummings Details
1966 Team Champions Details
1986 Singles Champion Bill Cherry Details
1987 Singles Champion Bill Cherry Details
1987 Team Champions Details
1989 Singles Champion Bill Cherry Details
1994 Doubles Champions Randy Howell & Charley Warner Details
1995 Doubles Champions Bill McGugin & Dan McGugin Details
1995 Team Champions Details
1996 Doubles Champions Bill McGugin & Dan McGugin Details
1997 Doubles Champions Jake Beesley & Brew Davis Details
2001 Division II Team Runner-Up Details
2002 Division II Team Runner-Up Details
2003 Division II Team Champions Details
2004 Division II Team Runner-Up Details
2005 Division II Team Runner-Up Details
2010 Division II AA Team Champions Details
2011 Division II AA Team Champions Details
2011 Division II AA Doubles Champions Andrew Karpos & Russell Anderson Details
2012 Division II AA Team Champions Details
2013 Division II AA Team Runner-Up Details
2015 Division II AA Singles Champion George Harwell Details
2016 Division II AA Singles Champion George Harwell Details
2017 Division II AA Team Champions Details
2017 Division II AA Singles Champion George Harwell Details
2018 Divison II AA Team Champions Details
2019 Divisoin II AA Team Runner-Up Details
2019 Division II AA Singles Champion Baylor Sai Details

State Records

Montgomery Bell Academy is a finalist in these record categories:

Type Record Detail
Championship Most Singles Championships Bill Cherry, Montgomery Bell Academy
1986, 1987, 1989
More Info
Championship Most Singles Championships George Harwell, Montgomery Bell Academy
2015, 2016, 2017
More Info
Championship Most Consecutive Singles Championships George Harwell, Montgomery Bell Academy
2015-2017
More Info
Championship Schools with the Most Singles Champions Montgomery Bell Academy
1965, 1966, 1986, 1987, 1989, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2019
More Info
Championship Schools with the Most Doubles Champions Montgomery Bell Academy
1961, 1962, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 2011
More Info
Championship Most Team State Championships Montgomery Bell Academy
1961, 1965, 1966, 1987, 1995, 2003, 2010, 2011, 2012
More Info
Championship Most Consecutive Team State Championships Montgomery Bell Academy
2010-2012
More Info

Appearances by Year

School Year Tournament
2018-2019 2019 Division II AA State Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2018-2019 2019 Division II AA State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2018-2019 2019 Division II AA State Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2017-2018 2018 Division II AA State Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2017-2018 2018 Division II AA State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2017-2018 2018 Division II AA State Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2016-2017 2017 Division II Class AA Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2016-2017 2017 Division II Class AA Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2016-2017 2017 Division II Class AA Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2015-2016 2016 Division II Class AA Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2015-2016 2016 Division II Class AA Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2015-2016 2016 Division II Class AA Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2014-2015 2015 Division II Class AA Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2014-2015 2015 Division II Class AA Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2013-2014 2014 Division II Class AA State Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2013-2014 2014 Division II Class AA State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2013-2014 2014 Division II Class AA State Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2012-2013 2013 Division II Class AA State Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2012-2013 2013 Division II Class AA State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2012-2013 2013 Division II Class AA State Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2011-2012 2012 Division II Class AA State Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2011-2012 2012 Division II Class AA State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2011-2012 2012 Division II Class AA State Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2010-2011 2011 Division II Class AA State Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2010-2011 2011 Division II Class AA State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2010-2011 2011 Division II Class AA State Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2009-2010 2010 Division II Class AA State Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2009-2010 2010 Division II Class AA State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2009-2010 2010 Division II Class AA State Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2008-2009 2009 Division II Class AA State Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2008-2009 2009 Division II Class AA State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2008-2009 2009 Division II Class AA State Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2007-2008 2008 Division II Class AA State Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2007-2008 2008 Division II Class AA State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2007-2008 2008 Division II Class AA State Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2006-2007 2007 Division II State Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2006-2007 2007 Division II State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2006-2007 2007 Division II State Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2005-2006 2006 Division II State Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2005-2006 2006 Division II State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2005-2006 2006 Division II State Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2004-2005 2005 Division II State Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2004-2005 2005 Division II State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2004-2005 2005 Division II State Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2003-2004 2004 Division II State Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2003-2004 2004 Division II State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2003-2004 2004 Division II State Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2002-2003 2003 Division II State Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2002-2003 2003 Division II State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2002-2003 2003 Division II State Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2001-2002 2002 Division II State Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2001-2002 2002 Division II State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2001-2002 2002 Division II State Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2000-2001 2001 Division II State Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2000-2001 2001 Division II State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2000-2001 2001 Division II State Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
1999-2000 2000 Division II State Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1999-2000 2000 Division II State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1999-2000 2000 Division II State Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
1998-1999 1999 Division II State Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1998-1999 1999 Division II State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1997-1998 1998 Division II State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1997-1998 1998 Division II State Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
1996-1997 1997 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1996-1997 1997 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1996-1997 1997 Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
1995-1996 1996 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1995-1996 1996 Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
1994-1995 1995 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1994-1995 1995 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1994-1995 1995 Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
1993-1994 1994 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1993-1994 1994 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1993-1994 1994 Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
1992-1993 1993 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1992-1993 1993 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1992-1993 1993 Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
1991-1992 1992 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1991-1992 1992 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1991-1992 1992 Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
1990-1991 1991 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1990-1991 1991 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1990-1991 1991 Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
1989-1990 1990 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1989-1990 1990 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1989-1990 1990 Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
1988-1989 1989 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1988-1989 1989 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1988-1989 1989 Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
1987-1988 1988 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1987-1988 1988 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1987-1988 1988 Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
1986-1987 1987 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1986-1987 1987 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1985-1986 1986 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1985-1986 1986 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1984-1985 1984 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1984-1985 1984 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1983-1984 1984 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1983-1984 1984 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1982-1983 1983 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1982-1983 1983 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1981-1982 1982 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1981-1982 1982 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1980-1981 1981 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1980-1981 1981 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1979-1980 1980 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1979-1980 1980 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1978-1979 1979 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1978-1979 1979 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1977-1978 1978 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1977-1978 1978 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1976-1977 1977 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1976-1977 1977 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1975-1976 1976 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1973-1974 1974 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1972-1973 1973 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1971-1972 1972 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1970-1971 1971 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1969-1970 1970 Boys' Singles' Tennis Tournament Details
1969-1970 1970 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1968-1969 1969 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1968-1969 1969 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1967-1968 1968 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1967-1968 1968 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1966-1967 1967 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1966-1967 1967 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1965-1966 1966 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1965-1966 1966 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1964-1965 1965 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1964-1965 1965 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1963-1964 1964 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1963-1964 1964 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1962-1963 1963 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1962-1963 1963 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1961-1962 1962 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1961-1962 1962 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details

Historical Results

Game Date Opponent Result
Jun. 6, 1962 Chris Brown (Notre Dame) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1962 Judson McKellar (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1962 Randy Boyce (Lipscomb) W, 2-1
Jun. 6, 1962 Lightman/Reiter (White Station) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1962 Terry Boyce (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1962 Beatty/Black (Maryville) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1963 Robert Dow (Bradley) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1963 Tom Barton (White Station) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1963 Smith/Herron (Oak Ridge) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1963 Larry Ware (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1963 Allen Lindsley/Bill Lindsley (White Station) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1963 Leonard Engelberg (Memphis Central) L, 0-2
Jun. 5, 1963 Chris Brown (Notre Dame) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1964 Billy Pike (Univ. School - JC) W, 2-1
Jun. 3, 1964 Ralph Bethea (Memphis Central) L, 1-2
Jun. 3, 1964 Mike Bowling/Richard Harrill (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1964 Pete Park (Maryville) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1964 Mofer/Spears (Science Hill) L, 1-2
Jun. 4, 1964 Howell/Stuart (Memphis Central) L, 0-2
Jun. 8, 1965 David Mayo (Lipscomb) W, 2-0
Jun. 8, 1965 Dunham/Kelly (Memphis Central) L, 0-2
Jun. 8, 1965 Fielder/McMahan (Oak Ridge) L, 0-2
Jun. 8, 1965 Stanfill/Sarvis/(Frayser) W, 2-0
Jun. 8, 1965 Eddie Green (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 9, 1965 Bill Pike (Elizabethton) W, 2-1
Jun. 9, 1965 Larry Bender (Oak Ridge) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1966 Cletus McMahon (Oak Ridge) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1966 David Cunningham (MUS) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1966 David Ellison (Bearden) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1966 John Fields/Bob Sanders (Science Hill) L, 1-2
Jun. 7, 1966 Charles Wisecarver (Jefferson City) L, 0-2
Jun. 8, 1966 Charles Wisecarver (Jefferson City) W, 2-0
Jun. 8, 1966 Charles Nelson (MBA) W, 2-0
Jun. 8, 1966 Fields/Sanders (Science Hill) L, 0-2
Jun. 8, 1966 Tatum/Johnson (Brainerd) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1967 David Ellison (Bearden) L, 1-2
Jun. 6, 1967 Dave Moses (MUS) L, 1-2
Jun. 6, 1967 John Orr (Jefferson City) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1967 Joel Bailey (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1967 Tom Shole/Bobby Sanders (Science Hill) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1967 Chitwood/Lilly (Dobyns Bennett) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1967 McClure/Minor (MUS) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1968 Mark Booth (Memphis Central) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1968 Lee Mayo (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1968 McDonald/Curtis (MBA) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1968 Joel Bailey (MUS) W, 1-0
Jun. 4, 1968 Laurence Arnett/Tim Sheffield (Elizabethton) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1969 Mark Booth (Memphis Central) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1969 John Willis (Christian Brothers) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1969 Keith Lundin (Oak Ridge) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1969 Steve Albright (Jefferson City) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1969 Jenkins/Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 1-2
Jun. 4, 1969 Moses/Bailey (MUS) W, 2-1
Jun. 3, 1970 Jimmy Pitkanen (Oak Ridge) L, 1-2
Jun. 3, 1970 Steve Albright (Jefferson City) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1970 Gary Jenkins (Lipscomb) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1970 Clayton Doulet (Knox. Doyle) W, 2-1
Jun. 4, 1970 Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1970 Chesney/Morton (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
Jun. 2, 1971 Mac McCorkle (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 2, 1971 Randy Hoover (Baylor) W, 2-0
Jun. 2, 1971 Buzz Willett (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1971 Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1972 Gary Albertine (Christian Brothers) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1972 Larry Richmond (MUS) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1972 Buzz Willett (Baylor) W, 2-0
Jun. 8, 1972 Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 8, 1972 David Dick (Baylor) W, 2-1
Jun. 6, 1973 Jack Webb (McCallie) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1974 Tony Arvin (Memphis Central) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1976 Andy Avram (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1976 David Link (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1977 Barry Brouner (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1977 Buchi/Todd (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1977 Andy Avram (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 25, 1977 Jones/Estill (Ridgeway) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1977 Bryan Hill (Briarcrest) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1977 Webb/Brouner (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 24, 1978 Tiger Buford (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1978 Bobby Crates (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 Gray Yancey (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1978 Jeff Mulkin (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1978 Yancey/Crates (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 Jeff Wall (Knox. Webb) W, 2-1
May. 24, 1978 Tiger Buford/Scott Hale (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1978 Jamie Miller (Morristown West) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 David Cowley/Mark Herrington (Germantown) W, 2-1
May. 25, 1978 Tiger Buford (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1978 Buford/Hale (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1979 Jimmy Brown (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1979 David Burk (Farragut) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Mark Styslinger (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1979 Eric Voges (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Bayly Taff (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Brown/Murphy (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 23, 1979 Jon Mulkin/Robert Van Der Schans (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 John Bran (Memphis Prep) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Jim Latham/Eric Voges (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 24, 1979 Jimmy Brown (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 24, 1979 Latham/Voges (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1980 Bill Knestrick (Brentwood Aca.) L, 1-2
May. 21, 1980 Bayly Taff (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1980 Larry Gallen/Blair Summitt (Raleigh Egypt) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1981 Jim Shackleford (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1981 Ed Miller (Morristown West) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1981 Todd Hall/Mark Ross (Elizabethton) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1981 Neil Stapp (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1981 Larry Gallen (Raleigh Egypt) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1981 Taylor Hamilton/Carlos Garcia (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1981 Mark Herrington (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1981 Jim Shackleford/Bill Knestrick (Brentwood Aca.) L, 0-2
May. 18, 1982 Cook (Kingston) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1982 Schulman (Univ. School - JC) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1982 Knestrick (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1982 Hamilton (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1982 Styslinger (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1982 Styslinger (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1982 Ward (Wooddale) W, 2-1
May. 19, 1982 Styslinger/Williams (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 17, 1983 Eddie Gonzalez (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 17, 1983 Todd Howran (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 17, 1983 Shannon Dunken/Tim Egan (Germantown) W, 2-1
May. 18, 1983 Murray Garrott (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 18, 1983 Williams/Gonzalez (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 15, 1984 C.T. Hardison (Cleveland) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1984 Scott Hallenberg (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1984 David Osucha (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1984 Louis Royal (South-Young) L, 0-2
May. 15, 1984 Evans/Laughlin (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 16, 1984 Tom Wallace (Christian Brothers) L, 0-2
May. 16, 1984 Jeff Barry (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 16, 1984 Eldridge/Turner (Knox. Webb) L, 1-2
May. 14, 1985 Murray Garrott (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 14, 1985 John Lucchesi (Cleveland) W, 2-1
May. 14, 1985 Kelly Hartsell (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 14, 1985 David Dye (Cleveland) W, 2-1
May. 14, 1985 Garrott/Morris (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 15, 1985 Keith Evans (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 13, 1986 Greg Buttram (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1986 Darren Royal (South Young) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1986 Jeff Cass (Cookeville) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1986 Morris/Black (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 14, 1986 Matt Morris (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 14, 1986 Keith Evans (Germantown) W, 2-1
May. 14, 1986 Robert Budiono (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 15, 1986 Paul Sindhunatha (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 12, 1987 David Felsenthal (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 12, 1987 Alex Kaplan (White Station) W, 2-0
May. 12, 1987 Lee Burns (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 12, 1987 Rusty Morris/Greg Buttram (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1987 Matt Turner (Knox. Central) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1987 Chuck Coleman (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1987 Smith/Abounader (Science Hill) W, 2-1
May. 14, 1987 Lee Burns (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 14, 1987 Budiono/Bennett (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 17, 1988 MUS L, 1-4
May. 18, 1988 Robert Sterns (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1988 Matt Turner (Knox. Central) W, 1-0
May. 19, 1988 Bobby Mariencheck (Christian Brothers) W, 2-1
May. 19, 1988 Craig Menzie/Ted Buchan (Brentwood Aca.) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1988 David Knox/Robbie Bancroft (Brentwood Aca.) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1988 Chip Stearns (Germantown) L, 1-2
May. 18, 1989 Baylor L, 1-4
May. 19, 1989 Robert Valente (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1989 Bobby Mariencheck (Christian Brothers) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1989 Harwood/Cook (Baylor) L, 0-1
May. 19, 1989 Busby/Holt (Clarksville) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1989 Alex Kaplan (White Station) W, 2-1
May. 19, 1989 Vernon/Vernon (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1989 Van Van Lingen (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1989 Chuck Coleman (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 24, 1990 Knoxville Webb L, 1-4
May. 25, 1990 Jake Turner (Cumberland Co.) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Buckholts/Chard (Mt. Juilet) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Boehms/Allan (USJ) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Mark Ottinger (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1990 Vernon/Vernon (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Siveke/Keeter (Tennessee) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1990 Clark/Sanders (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1990 Cook/Hamilton (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 23, 1991 McCallie L, 0-5
May. 24, 1991 Anthony Adams (Oakland) W, 2-1
May. 24, 1991 Daniel Walters (Heritage) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 Mike Sears/Ryan Hales (Hendersonville) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 Ben Gerace/Ron Frankowski (Science Hill) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1991 Chris Groer (Farragut) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1991 Pat Vernon (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1991 Cook/Hamilton (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1992 Dobyns Bennett W, 5-0
May. 20, 1992 MUS L, 3-4
May. 21, 1992 Brian Sanders (McCallie) W, 1-0
May. 21, 1992 Anthony Adams (Oakland) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1992 Fritts/Foster (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 Rye/Beasley (Dickson Co.) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 Jason Matson (Hendersonville) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 Williams/Benedict (Brentwood) L, 1-2
May. 21, 1992 Kigongo/Schilde (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 22, 1992 Chris Groer (Farragut) L, 1-2
May. 19, 1993 Baylor L, 0-4
May. 20, 1993 N. Rodich/J. Rodich (Munford) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1993 Chris Pageau (Brentwood) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1993 Gant/McFarlin (Dyersburg) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1993 Kigongo/Cobb (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1993 David Winker (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1993 J. Witherspoon/W. Witherspoon (Columbia Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1993 Jason Green (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1993 Austin/Wood (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 21, 1993 Kigongo/Cobb (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1994 McCallie L, 0-4
May. 25, 1994 MUS W, 4-2
May. 26, 1994 Calvert/Milnor (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1994 Rodich/Rodich (Munford) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1994 Curt Williams (Brentwood) W, 2-1
May. 26, 1994 Ben Cousins (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1994 Will Taylor/David Peter (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1994 Ben Taylor/Brooke Smythe (Knox. Webb) W, 2-1
May. 26, 1994 Will Frazier (ECS) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1994 Rodich/Rodich (Munford) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1994 Winker/Wood (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1994 Eddie Coates (Bradley) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1995 Knoxville Webb W, 4-1
May. 24, 1995 Baylor W, 4-2
May. 25, 1995 Danny Tym (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1995 Green/Witt (Cleveland) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1995 Matt Czuchry (Science Hill) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1995 Kevin Malek (Beech) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1995 Murphy/Hebert (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1995 Tyne Brownlow (MUS) W, 1-0
May. 25, 1995 Gautheman/Hamilton (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1995 Gautheman/Hamilton (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1995 Cousins/Mukerjee (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 22, 1996 Baylor L, 3-4
May. 23, 1996 Goldin/Gates (White Station) L, 1-2
May. 23, 1996 Ambrose/Diddle (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1996 Johnny McLean/Reuben Mason (Brentwood) W, 2-1
May. 23, 1996 Tanner Coates/Josh Pierce (Bradley) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1996 Goldin/Gates (White Station) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1996 Pettey/Bowlin (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1997 Knoxville Webb W, 4-0
May. 21, 1997 Baylor L, 2-4
May. 22, 1997 Lee Taylor Walker (USJ) L, 0-2
May. 22, 1997 Mason Cousins/Lewis Smith (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 Marc Catillo/Andrew Rogers (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 Mason/Maclean (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 Prochazka/Dean (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1997 Richardson/Webb (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 23, 1997 Bowlin/Pettey (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1997 Richardson/Webb (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1998 McCallie L, 0-4
May. 21, 1998 George Pettey/Mason Cousins (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 27, 1999 Mason Cousins (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 27, 1999 Aiken/Davis (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 27, 1999 Will White (Briarcrest) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1999 Will Spink/Taylor Crowley (ECS) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1999 Justin Mutter/Andrew Rogers (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2000 McCallie L, 3-4
May. 25, 2000 Jeff Guerry (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2000 Andrew Rogers (McCallie, 12) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2000 Rob Campbell (McCallie, 11)/Reaves Robinette (McCallie, 9) L, 1-2
May. 25, 2000 Daisuke Kobayashi (St. Benedict, 12) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2000 Peter Spink (ECS, 9)/Taylor Crowley (ECS, 12) L, 1-2
May. 26, 2000 Andrew Rogers (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2001 Baylor W, 4-2
May. 23, 2001 MUS L, 1-4
May. 24, 2001 Michael Flowers (MUS, 10) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2001 Matt Ganier (ECS, 9)/Peter Spink (ECS, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2001 Greg Maarschalack (Baylor, 11) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2001 Chad Frank (Baylor, 10)/Wil Dedmon (Baylor, 12) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2001 Tomic/Pitkanen (Knox. Webb) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2001 Curtis/McClure (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2001 Curtis/McClure (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2002 MUS L, 1-4
May. 22, 2002 Baylor W, 4-0
May. 23, 2002 Flowers/Sossaman (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2002 Dylan Mezey (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2002 Greg Maarschalck (Baylor, 12) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2002 Merrill Nelson (McCallie, 11)/Johnny Thornton (McCallie, 11) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2002 Tim Fancher (Christian Brothers, 10) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2002 Peter Spink (ECS, 11)/Olti Mollaymeri (ECS, 12) L, 1-2
May. 21, 2003 Baylor W, 4-0
May. 21, 2003 MUS W, 4-3
May. 22, 2003 Michael Flowers (MUS, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2003 Alex Guyton (MUS, 10)/Bo Ladyman (MUS, 10) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2003 Matt Feury (Christian Brothers, 12) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2003 Alex Gates (MUS, 11)/William Lang (MUS, 8) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2003 Mark Fynn (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2003 Thornton/Robinette (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2003 Michael Flowers (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2003 Guyton/Ladyman (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 26, 2004 McCallie W, 4-0
May. 26, 2004 MUS L, 0-4
May. 27, 2004 Alex Guyton (MUS, 11)/Bo Ladyman (MUS, 11) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2004 Charlie Ramsay (McCallie, 10) L, 1-2
May. 27, 2004 Nick Lopes (Christian Brothers, 12)/Andrew Fancher (Christian Brothers, 11) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2004 Smith/Lang (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2005 Baylor W, 4-3
May. 24, 2005 MUS L, 0-4
May. 25, 2005 William Lang (MUS, 10) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2005 Wes Nelson (McCallie, 9)/William Kent (McCallie, 11) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2005 Andrew Fancher (Christian Brothers, 12)/Hasan Hamadeh (Christian Brothers, 10) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2005 Morgan/George (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2006 McCallie L, 0-4
May. 24, 2006 Hasan Hamadeh (Christian Brothers, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2006 Will Carter (MUS, 9)/Michael Wills (MUS, 10) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2006 Wes Nelson (McCallie, 10)/Charlie Ramsay (McCallie, 12) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2006 William Lang (MUS, 11) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2006 Bo Seal (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2007 Knoxville Webb L, 3-4
May. 24, 2007 Michael Wills (MUS, 11)/Jackson Knight (MUS, 10) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2007 Orlando Lourinco (Baylor, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2007 Will Carter (MUS, 10)/Watson George (MUS, 11) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2007 Bo Seal (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2007 Alex Addington (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2008 Taylor Simmons (Christian Brothers, 12) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2008 David Henry (McCallie, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2008 Wes Nelson (McCallie, 12)/Chris Schlabach (McCallie, 11) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2008 Brandon Fickey (Knox. Webb) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2008 McCallie L, 0-4
May. 19, 2009 Knoxville Webb L, 1-4
May. 21, 2009 Grant Hopkins (MUS, 12)/Jackson Knight (MUS, 12) L, 1-2
May. 21, 2009 Brandon Fickey (Knox. Webb, 10) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2010 MUS W, 4-0
May. 26, 2010 Baylor W, 4-2
May. 27, 2010 William George (MUS, 10)/J.P. DeVincenzo (MUS, 11) L, 1-2
May. 27, 2010 Naveen Chadalavada (MBA, 12) W, 2-1
May. 27, 2010 Alex Cooper (Baylor, 11)/Carlos Cuevas (Baylor, 10) L, 1-2
May. 27, 2010 Rand Jackson (Ensworth) W, 2-0
May. 28, 2010 Marshall Sharp (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2011 McCallie W, 4-0
May. 25, 2011 Baylor W, 4-2
May. 26, 2011 Healy Fuess (MUS, 11)/Jacob Birnhaum (MUS, 9) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2011 Walker Sims (MUS, 9) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2011 Daniel Pare (McCallie, 10)/Evan Watkins (McCallie, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Rand Jackson (Ensworth, 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 George/DeVincenzo (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Marshall Sharp (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 27, 2011 Fuess/Birnhaum (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2012 McCallie W, 4-0
May. 23, 2012 MUS W, 4-1
May. 24, 2012 Kieran Joynes (Christian Brothers, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Anderson Scarpa (Baylor, 12) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2012 Daniel Pare (McCallie, 11)/Bobby Brouner (McCallie, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Marshall Sharp (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Orthner/Watkins (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2012 Walker Simms (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2012 Roddy/Mandic (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2013 Baylor W, 5-1
May. 22, 2013 MUS L, 1-4
May. 23, 2013 Marshall Sharp (MUS, 12) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2013 Colin Donoghue (MUS, 12)/Jacob Birnbaum (MUS, 11) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2013 Luke Orthner (McCallie, 11) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Nick Wilson (McCallie, 10)/Turner Voges (McCallie, 10) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Marshall Sharp (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2013 Donoghue/ Birnbaum (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 20, 2014 McCallie L, 1-4
May. 22, 2014 Walker Sims (MUS, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 Carter Eaves (McCallie, 11)/Luke Orthner (McCallie, 12) L, 0-2
May. 19, 2015 Baylor L, 0-4
May. 21, 2015 Nick Green (CBHS, 10) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 Miles Jackson (Ensworth, 9) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2015 Paul LaHue (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 22, 2015 Cody Gubin (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2016 MUS L, 2-4
May. 26, 2016 Weston Touliatos (MUS, 9) L, 1-2
May. 26, 2016 Matt Barnett (McCallie, 9) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Taylor Burgan (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2016 Miles Jackson (Ensworth) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2017 MUS W, 4-1
May. 24, 2017 Baylor W, 4-2
May. 25, 2017 Weston Touliatos (MUS, 10) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 Sloan Schneiter (MUS, 12)/Jonathan Douglass (MUS, 10) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Edward O'Neal (Baylor, 12) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Alec Kadrie (Baylor, 12)/Benjamin Taverne (Baylor, 10) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 Weston Touliatos (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Kadrie /Taverne (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2017 Frederick Danielson (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2018 McCallie W, 4-0
May. 23, 2018 Baylor W, 4-2
May. 24, 2018 Mac Owen (MUS, 8)/Luke Donovan (MUS, 9) W, 3-1
May. 24, 2018 Ben Firestone (Ensworth, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Hunter Smith (Baylor, 10)/Benjamin Taverne (Baylor, 11) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2018 Gregory Guo (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Smith/Taverne (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 25, 2018 Brandon Kali (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2019 MUS W, 4-3
May. 22, 2019 McCallie L, 1-4
May. 23, 2019 Kells Hecht (Christian Brothers, 12) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Greg Guo (MUS, 11)/Mac Owen (MUS, 9) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2019 Hunter Smith (Baylor, 11)/Benji Taverne (Baylor, 12) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2019 Jordan Bruck (McCallie, 10) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Will Leathers (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2019 Seth Richey (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Smith/Taverne (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2019 Will Leathers (McCallie) W, 2-0
ADS BY GOOGLE