Lipscomb Academy

Mustangs  ·  Nashville, TN

Lipscomb Academy

Mustangs  ·  Nashville, TN

Printable Report @lipscombacademy

Girls' Track and Field Summary

Championship Record: -
Appearances (0):
Finals Appearances/Runners-up (17): 2019, 2018, 2017, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2007, 2005, 1994, 1993, 1989, 1988, 1987, 1986, 1981, 1980
Championships (17): 2019, 2018, 2017, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2007, 2005, 1994, 1993, 1989, 1988, 1987, 1986, 1981, 1980

Finals Appearances

Year Class Award Detail
1980 Class A Two Mile Relay Champions Details
1981 Class A High Jump Champion Regina Atnip Details
1986 Class A-AA 1600 Meter Run Champion Beth Tallent Details
1987 Class A-AA 1600 Meter Run Champion Beth Tallent Details
1988 Class A-AA 1600 Meter Run Champion Beth Tallent Details
1988 Class A-AA 800 Meter Run Champion Beth Tallent Details
1988 Pentathlon Champion Beth Tallent Details
1989 Class A-AA 1600 Meter Run Champion Beth Tallent Details
1993 Class A-AA 100 Meter Dash Champion Ericka Harris Details
1993 Class A-AA 200 Meter Dash Champion Ericka Harris Details
1994 Class A-AA 100 Meter Dash Champion Ericka Harris Details
2005 Class A-AA 1600 Meter Run Champion Kara Sephal Details
2005 Class A-AA Team Runner-Up Details
2007 Class A-AA Pentathlon Champion Kirstyn Sweeney Details
2009 Class A-AA Pentathlon Champion Kirstyn Sweeney Details
2011 Class A-AA 3200 Meter Relay Champions Details
2012 Class A-AA 800 Meter Run Champion Barbara Ball Details
2012 Class A-AA 1600 Meter Run Champion Barbara Ball Details
2012 Class A-AA 3200 Meter Run Champion Barbara Bell Details
2012 Class A-AA Team Runner-Up Details
2013 Class A-AA 800 Meter Run Champion Barbara Ball Details
2013 Class A-AA 1600 Meter Run Champion Barbara Ball Details
2013 Class A-AA Team Champions Details
2013 Class A-AA 3200 Meter Run Champion Barbara Ball Details
2013 Class A-AA Pole Vault Champion Sarah Browning Details
2017 Class A-AA 100 Meter Dash Champion Mikele Vickers Details
2018 Division II AA 400 Meter Relay Champions Details
2019 Division II AA Long Jump Champion Mikele Vickers Details
2019 Division II AA 100 Meter Dash Champion Mikele Vickers Details
2019 Division II AA 400 Meter Relay Champions Details

State Records

Lipscomb Academy is a finalist in these record categories:

Type Record Detail
Regular Season Most 1600 Meter Run Championships Barbara Bell, Lipscomb Academy
2012, 2013
More Info
Regular Season Most 100 Meter Dash Championships Ericka Harris, David Lipscomb
1993, 1994
More Info
Regular Season Most 1600 Meter Run Championships Beth Tallent, David Lipscomb
1986, 1987, 1988, 1989
More Info
Regular Season Most 800 Meter Run Championships Barbara Bell, Lipscomb Academy
2012, 2013
More Info
Regular Season Most Pentathlon Championships Kristen Sweeny, David Lipscomb
2007, 2009
More Info

Appearances by Year

School Year Tournament

Historical Results

Game Date Opponent Result
ADS BY GOOGLE