Memphis University School

Owls  ·  Memphis, TN (Shelby County)

Memphis University School

Owls  ·  Memphis, TN (Shelby County)

Printable Report @owlbuzz

Boys' Tennis Summary

Championship Record: 238-175
Appearances (134): 2019, 2019, 2019, 2018, 2018, 2018, 2017, 2017, 2017, 2016, 2016, 2016, 2015, 2015, 2015, 2014, 2014, 2014, 2013, 2013, 2013, 2012, 2012, 2012, 2011, 2011, 2011, 2010, 2010, 2010, 2009, 2009, 2009, 2008, 2008, 2008, 2007, 2007, 2007, 2006, 2006, 2006, 2005, 2005, 2005, 2004, 2004, 2004, 2003, 2003, 2003, 2002, 2002, 2002, 2001, 2001, 2001, 2000, 2000, 2000, 1999, 1999, 1999, 1998, 1998, 1998, 1997, 1997, 1997, 1996, 1996, 1996, 1995, 1995, 1994, 1994, 1994, 1993, 1993, 1993, 1992, 1992, 1992, 1991, 1991, 1991, 1990, 1990, 1990, 1989, 1988, 1988, 1987, 1986, 1986, 1985, 1985, 1984, 1984, 1983, 1983, 1982, 1982, 1981, 1979, 1979, 1978, 1978, 1977, 1976, 1976, 1975, 1975, 1974, 1974, 1973, 1973, 1972, 1972, 1971, 1971, 1970, 1970, 1969, 1969, 1968, 1968, 1967, 1967, 1966, 1966, 1963, 1962, 1962
Finals Appearances/Runners-up (30): 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1993, 1992, 1991, 1988, 1985, 1984, 1983, 1978, 1975, 1968, 1967
Championships (23): 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2007, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998, 1992, 1985, 1984, 1978, 1968, 1967

Finals Appearances

Year Class Award Detail
1967 Singles Champion Fred Groskind Details
1967 Team Champions Details
1968 Team Champions Details
1968 Doubles Champions Homes Pettey & Paul McClure Details
1975 Team Runner-Up Details
1978 Doubles Champions Tiger Buford & Scott Hale Details
1978 Singles Champion Tiger Buford Details
1978 Team Champions Details
1983 Team Runner-Up Details
1984 Team Champions Details
1984 Singles Champion Jeff Barry Details
1985 Team Champions Details
1985 Doubles Champions Pat Garrott & John Morris Details
1985 Singles Champion Pat Garrott Details
1988 Team Runner-Up Details
1991 Team Runner-Up Details
1992 Team Champions (14-1) Details
1993 Team Runner-Up Details
1996 Team Runner-Up Details
1998 Division II Doubles Champions Zach Daily & Lewis Smith Details
1998 Division II Team Champions Details
1999 Division II Team Champions Details
1999 Division II Singles Champion Jay Curtis Details
1999 Division II Doubles Champions Zach Daily & Lewis Smith Details
2000 Division II Doubles Champions Zach Daily & Lewis Smith Details
2000 Division II Team Champions Details
2001 Division II Doubles Champions Jay Curtis & Paul McClure Details
2001 Division II Team Champions Details
2002 Division II Doubles Champions Michael Flowers & Gregg Sossaman Details
2002 Division II Team Champions Details
2003 Division II Team Runner-Up Details
2003 Division II Doubles Champions Alex Guyton & Bo Ladyman Details
2003 Division II Singles Champion Michael Flowers Details
2004 Division II Team Champions Details
2004 Division II Doubles Champions Alex Guyton & Bo Ladyman Details
2005 Division II Team Champions Details
2005 Division II Doubles Champions Alex Guyton & Bo Ladyman Details
2007 Division II Doubles Champions Will Carter & Watson George Details
2008 Division II AA Team Runner-Up Details
2009 Division II AA Doubles Champions Will Carter & Cliff Guyton Details
2010 Division II AA Singles Champion Marshall Sharp Details
2011 Division II AA Singles Champion Marshall Sharp Details
2012 Division II AA Singles Champion Walker Sims Details
2012 Division II AA Team Runner-Up Details
2013 Division II AA Team Champions Details
2013 Division II AA Doubles Champions Michael Apple & Spencer Richey Details
2013 Division II AA Singles Champion Marshall Sharp Details
2014 Division II AA Singles Champion Walker Sims Details
2014 Division II AA Doubles Champions Michael Apple & Spencer Richey Details
2014 Division II AA Team Champions Details
2015 Division II AA Team Champions Details
2015 Division II AA Doubles Champions Michael Apple & Spencer Richey Details
2016 Division II AA Team Runner-Up Details
2016 Division II AA Doubles Champions Andres Carro & Frederick Danielson Details

State Records

Memphis University School is a finalist in these record categories:

Type Record Detail
Championship Most Consecutive Singles Championships Michael Apple & Spencer Riley, Memphis University School
2013-2015
More Info
Championship Most Doubles Championships Zach Daily & Lewis Smith, Memphis University School
1998, 1999, 2000
More Info
Championship Most Consecutive Doubles Championships Zach Daily & Lewis Smith, Memphis University School
1998-2000
More Info
Championship Most Doubles Championships Michael Apple & Spencer Riley, Memphis University School
2013, 2014, 2015
More Info
Championship Most Doubles Championships Alex Guyton & Bo Ladyman, Memphis University School
2003, 2004, 2005
More Info
Championship Most Consecutive Doubles Championships Alex Guyton & Bo Ladyman, Memphis University School
2003-2005
More Info
Championship Schools with the Most Singles Champions Memphis University School
1967, 1978, 1984, 1985, 1999, 2003, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014
More Info
Championship Schools with the Most Doubles Champions Memphis University School
1968, 1978, 1985, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2007, 2009, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016
More Info
Championship Most Team State Championships Memphis University School
1967, 1968, 1978, 1984, 1985, 1992, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2004, 2005, 2013, 2014, 2015
More Info
Championship Most Consecutive Team State Championships Memphis University School
2013-2015
More Info
Championship Most Consecutive Team State Championships Memphis University School
1998-2002
More Info

Appearances by Year

School Year Tournament
2018-2019 2019 Division II AA State Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2018-2019 2019 Division II AA State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2018-2019 2019 Division II AA State Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2017-2018 2018 Division II AA State Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2017-2018 2018 Division II AA State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2017-2018 2018 Division II AA State Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2016-2017 2017 Division II Class AA Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2016-2017 2017 Division II Class AA Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2016-2017 2017 Division II Class AA Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2015-2016 2016 Division II Class AA Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2015-2016 2016 Division II Class AA Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2015-2016 2016 Division II Class AA Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2014-2015 2015 Division II Class AA Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2014-2015 2015 Division II Class AA Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2014-2015 2015 Division II Class AA Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2013-2014 2014 Division II Class AA State Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2013-2014 2014 Division II Class AA State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2013-2014 2014 Division II Class AA State Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2012-2013 2013 Division II Class AA State Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2012-2013 2013 Division II Class AA State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2012-2013 2013 Division II Class AA State Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2011-2012 2012 Division II Class AA State Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2011-2012 2012 Division II Class AA State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2011-2012 2012 Division II Class AA State Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2010-2011 2011 Division II Class AA State Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2010-2011 2011 Division II Class AA State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2010-2011 2011 Division II Class AA State Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2009-2010 2010 Division II Class AA State Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2009-2010 2010 Division II Class AA State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2009-2010 2010 Division II Class AA State Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2008-2009 2009 Division II Class AA State Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2008-2009 2009 Division II Class AA State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2008-2009 2009 Division II Class AA State Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2007-2008 2008 Division II Class AA State Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2007-2008 2008 Division II Class AA State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2007-2008 2008 Division II Class AA State Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2006-2007 2007 Division II State Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2006-2007 2007 Division II State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2006-2007 2007 Division II State Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2005-2006 2006 Division II State Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2005-2006 2006 Division II State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2005-2006 2006 Division II State Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2004-2005 2005 Division II State Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2004-2005 2005 Division II State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2004-2005 2005 Division II State Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2003-2004 2004 Division II State Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2003-2004 2004 Division II State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2003-2004 2004 Division II State Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2002-2003 2003 Division II State Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2002-2003 2003 Division II State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2002-2003 2003 Division II State Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2001-2002 2002 Division II State Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2001-2002 2002 Division II State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2001-2002 2002 Division II State Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2000-2001 2001 Division II State Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2000-2001 2001 Division II State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2000-2001 2001 Division II State Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
1999-2000 2000 Division II State Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1999-2000 2000 Division II State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1999-2000 2000 Division II State Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
1998-1999 1999 Division II State Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1998-1999 1999 Division II State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1998-1999 1999 Division II State Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
1997-1998 1998 Division II State Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1997-1998 1998 Division II State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1997-1998 1998 Division II State Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
1996-1997 1997 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1996-1997 1997 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1996-1997 1997 Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
1995-1996 1996 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1995-1996 1996 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1995-1996 1996 Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
1994-1995 1995 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1994-1995 1995 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1993-1994 1994 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1993-1994 1994 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1993-1994 1994 Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
1992-1993 1993 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1992-1993 1993 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1992-1993 1993 Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
1991-1992 1992 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1991-1992 1992 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1991-1992 1992 Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
1990-1991 1991 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1990-1991 1991 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1990-1991 1991 Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
1989-1990 1990 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1989-1990 1990 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1989-1990 1990 Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
1988-1989 1989 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1987-1988 1988 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1987-1988 1988 Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
1986-1987 1987 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1985-1986 1986 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1985-1986 1986 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1984-1985 1985 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1984-1985 1985 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1983-1984 1984 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1983-1984 1984 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1982-1983 1983 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1982-1983 1983 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1981-1982 1982 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1981-1982 1982 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1980-1981 1981 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1978-1979 1979 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1978-1979 1979 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1977-1978 1978 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1977-1978 1978 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1976-1977 1977 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1975-1976 1976 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1975-1976 1976 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1974-1975 1975 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1974-1975 1975 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1973-1974 1974 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1973-1974 1974 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1972-1973 1973 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1972-1973 1973 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1971-1972 1972 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1971-1972 1972 Boys' Double Tennis Tournament Details
1970-1971 1971 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1970-1971 1971 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1969-1970 1970 Boys' Singles' Tennis Tournament Details
1969-1970 1970 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1968-1969 1969 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1968-1969 1969 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1967-1968 1968 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1967-1968 1968 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1966-1967 1967 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1966-1967 1967 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1965-1966 1966 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1965-1966 1966 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1962-1963 1963 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1961-1962 1962 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1961-1962 1962 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details

Historical Results

Game Date Opponent Result
Jun. 6, 1962 Al Varner (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1962 John Buntin (MBA) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1962 Kenny Campbell (Oak Ridge) W, 1-0
Jun. 6, 1962 Danny Newman (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1962 Gene Shepherd/Eddie Green (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1962 Chris Brown (Notre Dame) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1963 Robert Dow (Bradley) L, 0-1
Jun. 7, 1966 Greer Cummings (MBA) L, 1-2
Jun. 7, 1966 Charles Wisecarver (Jefferson City) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1966 David Cunningham (MUS) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1966 Alan Tatum/Bill Johnson (Brainerd) L, 1-2
Jun. 8, 1966 Fields/Sanders (Science Hill) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1967 John Orr (Jefferson City) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1967 Rusty Lawrence (MBA) W, 2-1
Jun. 6, 1967 Buzz Beauchamp (MBA) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1967 Jeff Chetwood/Dave Lilly (Dobyns Bennett) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1967 Gary Burris (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1967 Mackey McMahon (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1967 David Ellison (Bearden) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1967 Mackey McMahon (Oak Ridge) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1967 Chetwood/Lilly (Dobyns Bennett) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1967 Walker/Copple (MBA) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1968 David Ellison (Bearden) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1968 Sandy Beall (Bearden) W, 2-1
Jun. 4, 1968 Teddy Lee (BGA) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1968 Arnett/Sheffield (Elizabethton) W, 2-1
Jun. 4, 1968 Stewart/Kestenbaum (MBA) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1968 Henry Walker (MBA) L, 0-1
Jun. 4, 1968 Don Whitley/Charlie Smith (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
Jun. 5, 1968 Mark Booth (Memphis Central) L, 0-2
Jun. 5, 1968 Lee Mayo (Lipscomb) W, 2-1
Jun. 5, 1968 Pettey/McClure (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1969 Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) W, 2-1
Jun. 3, 1969 Tommy Weaver (Oak Ridge) L, 1-2
Jun. 3, 1969 John Otis (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1969 Keith Lundin/James Begun (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1969 Gary Jenkins/Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1969 Gary Albertine (Christian Brothers) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1969 Walker/Copple (MBA) L, 1-2
Jun. 3, 1970 Gary Albertine (Christian Brothers) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1970 Mike Calvin (Science Hill) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1970 Gary Jenkins (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1970 Bill Chesney/Sterchi Morton (Knox. Webb) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 Rip Trammell (MBA) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 Jamie Howell (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 Gary Dunn/Roger Lloyd (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 David Dick/Jamie Howell (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 Drew Shillinglaw (BGA) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 Drew Shillinglaw/Bram Neal (BGA) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1972 Drew Shillinglaw (BGA) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1972 David Dick (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1972 Dick/Willett (Baylor) L, 1-2
Jun. 7, 1972 Gil Templeton (MBA) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1973 Pem Guerry (Baylor) L, 1-2
Jun. 6, 1973 Jack Webb (McCallie) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1973 Wesley Cash (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1973 Guerry/Cash (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1973 Tim Stewart (BGA) W, 2-1
Jun. 6, 1973 Shillinglaw/Stewart (BGA) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1974 Chris Dickens (McGavock) W, 2-1
Jun. 4, 1974 Jack Webb (McCallie) L, 1-2
Jun. 4, 1974 Guerry/Cash (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1974 Clark/Webb (McGavock) L, 0-2
Jun. 5, 1974 Wesley Cash (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1975 Cash/Guerry (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1975 Guerry (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1975 W, 2-0
May. 26, 1976 Jeff Waters (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1976 Tim Stewart (BGA) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1976 Stewart/Carmichael (BGA) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1976 Davey Sullivan (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1976 Mike Davis (Bearden) W, 2-1
May. 26, 1976 Short/Bowden (Oakland) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1977 Joel Mulkin (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1977 Danny Wallace (Oakland) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 Harold DeBlanc (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 Taff/Roberts (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 Bobby Rogers (Dobyns Bennett) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1978 Conrad Campbell (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 24, 1978 Harold DeBlanc/Ross Evans (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1978 Jeff Mulkin (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 25, 1978 David Templeton (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1978 Templeton/Ayers (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 David Templeton (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Bobby Rogers (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Templeton/DeBlanc (MBA) L, 1-2
May. 23, 1979 Latham/Voges (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1979 Jamie Miller/Lawrence Taylor (Morristown West) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Cary Rochester/Dennis Stone (Bearden) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1979 Mark Styslinger (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1979 Harold DeBlanc (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 19, 1981 Greg Chambers (Goodpasture) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1981 Bob Williams (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 18, 1982 Brown (Farragut) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1982 Garcia/Hamilton (Knox. Webb) L, 1-2
May. 19, 1982 Cook/Petersen (Kingston) W, 2-0
May. 17, 1983 Joe Green (Elizabethton) W, 2-0
May. 17, 1983 Robert Eldridge (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 17, 1983 Eli Simon-Toy (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
May. 17, 1983 Taylor Hamilton/Pancho McGee (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1983 Jeff Barry (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1983 Taylor Hamilton (Knox. Webb) W, 2-1
May. 18, 1983 John Gallaher (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1983 Henry/McGuffee (Clarksville) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1983 Bob Williams (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 19, 1983 Williams/Gonzalez (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 15, 1984 Kennedy Frierson (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1984 Chip Henry (Clarksville) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1984 Doodle Laughlin (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1984 Gonzalez/Frierson (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 16, 1984 Tom Wallace (Christian Brothers) W, 2-0
May. 16, 1984 Henrik Peterson (Roane Co.) W, 2-1
May. 16, 1984 Keith Evans (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 16, 1984 Fletcher Lance (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 16, 1984 Tucker/Gwaltney (Greeneville) W, 2-0
May. 17, 1984 Murray Garrott (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 17, 1984 Eldridge/Turner (Knox. Webb) L, 1-2
May. 14, 1985 Hunt Warner (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 14, 1985 Warner/Wood (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1985 Barry Petts (Ridgeway) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1985 Pat Guerry (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1985 Dye/Huang (Cookeville) W, 2-0
May. 16, 1985 Chamdani/Sindhunatha (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1986 Matt Morris (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 13, 1986 Doug Jacobstein (Knox. Webb) L, 1-2
May. 13, 1986 Paul Sindhunatha (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 13, 1986 Cherry/Wilt (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 14, 1986 Royal/Royal (Knoxville South Young) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1986 Brian Jones (McGavock) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1986 Budiono/Sindhunatha (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 12, 1987 Fleming Wilt (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 17, 1988 MBA W, 4-1
May. 17, 1988 Baylor L, 1-4
May. 19, 1988 Billy Williams/Brent Johnson (Maryville) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1988 Devin Cundall/Chris Woodruff (Bearden) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1988 Morris/Holt (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 19, 1989 Williams/Schmiedicke (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1989 Adams/Adams (Oakland) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1990 Baylor L, 2-4
May. 25, 1990 Ben Grace (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Vernon/Vernon (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1990 Jordan/Carpenter (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Rai Katimansah (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1990 Cook/Hamilton (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 23, 1991 Knoxville Webb W, 4-3
May. 23, 1991 McCallie L, 0-4
May. 24, 1991 Brian Sanders (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 John Fritts/Blake McMeans (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 Dan Simmons/Walt Simmons (Halls) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 Kenneth Raff (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-1
May. 24, 1991 Boehms/Allan (USJ) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 Gerace/Frankowski (Science Hill) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1991 Cook/Hamilton (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1991 Pat Vernon (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1992 McCallie W, 4-3
May. 20, 1992 MBA W, 4-3
May. 21, 1992 Chris Groer (Farragut) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1992 Glidewell/Schorman (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 McDermott/McCammon (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 Needham/McMillin (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1992 Schrader/Meade (Dobyns Bennett) L, 1-2
May. 19, 1993 Dobyns Bennett W, 4-0
May. 19, 1993 Baylor L, 0-5
May. 20, 1993 Patrick Yarbrough (J. Central-Merry) L, 1-2
May. 20, 1993 Kigongo/Cobb (Baylor) L, 0-1
May. 20, 1993 Matt Walker (USJ) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1993 B. Bowers/Melnyk (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1993 Sam Smaldone (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1993 Austin/Wood (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1994 MBA L, 2-4
May. 26, 1994 Oliver Morton (Gatlinburg Pittman) W, 2-1
May. 26, 1994 Crews/Benedict (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1994 Daniel McGuguin (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1994 Ben Batey/Gordon Jensen (Gallatin) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1994 Rob McMillin (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 27, 1994 Howell/Warner (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1995 Taylor/Peters (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1995 Preston/Dempsey (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1995 Randy Howell (MBA) L, 0-1
May. 26, 1995 McGugin/McGugin (MBA) L, 1-2
May. 22, 1996 Baylor L, 1-4
May. 22, 1996 Knoxville Webb W, 4-1
May. 23, 1996 Summer/Kamm (Houston) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1996 Eddie Coates (Bradley) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1996 Matt Keeter (Tennessee) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1996 Clayton Stout/Alan Preston (Science Hill) W, 2-1
May. 23, 1996 Danny Sturdevan (South Doyle) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1996 McGugin/McGugin (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1997 Baylor L, 0-4
May. 22, 1997 Darren Knight (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 22, 1997 Carter Paine/Bryan Fisher (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 22, 1997 Nate Gryglewicz/Erik Swenson (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 Lemier/Taylor (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1997 Beesley/Davis (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1998 Baylor W, 4-1
May. 20, 1998 McCallie W, 4-1
May. 21, 1998 Ryan Brown (BGA) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1998 Drew White/Cory Phillips (Father Ryan) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1998 Daniel Friel (Mt. Juliet Chr.) L, 1-2
May. 21, 1998 Bryan Fisher/Andrew Muller (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1998 James Cameron (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1998 Guerry/Webb (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1998 Mutter/Rogers (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1998 Dailey/Smith (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1999 Baylor W, 4-1
May. 26, 1999 McCallie W, 4-1
May. 27, 1999 Bryan Fisher (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1999 William Boyles (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 27, 1999 Mutter/Rogers (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 27, 1999 Ben Aiken/John Davis (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 27, 1999 Daniel Friel (Mt. Juliet Chr.) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1999 Ryan Malloy/Trael Webb (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 28, 1999 Mason Cousins (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 28, 1999 Aiken/Davis (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2000 McCallie W, 4-0
May. 24, 2000 Baylor W, 4-0
May. 25, 2000 Campbell/Robinette (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2000 Crowley/Spink (ECS) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2000 Everett Bills (Father Ryan, 9)/Kevin Grant (Father Ryan, 11) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2000 Jeff Guerry (Baylor, 11) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2000 Jon Davis (Baylor, 12)/John Bordon (Baylor, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2000 Daily/Smith (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 McCallie W, 4-2
May. 23, 2001 MBA W, 4-1
May. 24, 2001 Charles Anderson (MBA, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2001 Imraan Ismail (McCallie, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2001 Vlado Tomic (Knox. Webb, 10)/Benton Pitkanen (Knox. Webb, 12) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2001 Kevin Grant (Ryan, 12)/Everett Bills (Ryan, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2001 Michael Flowers (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2001 Hines/Paine (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2001 Rawl Martin (Briarcrest) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2001 Hood/Fernandez (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2002 MBA W, 4-1
May. 22, 2002 McCallie W, 4-0
May. 23, 2002 Dale/Naftilan (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2002 Spink/Mollaymeri (ECS) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2002 Everett Bills (Father Ryan, 11)/Nick Romeo (Father Ryan, 11) W, 1-0
May. 23, 2002 Dylan Mezey (Baylor, 11) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2002 John Wallen (Knox. Webb, 10)/Alex Winston (Knox. Webb, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2002 Flowers/Sossaman (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 21, 2003 McCallie W, 4-1
May. 21, 2003 MBA L, 3-4
May. 22, 2003 Ted Tywang (MBA, 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2003 Matt Naftilan (MBA, 11)/Charlie Boyd (MBA, 10) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2003 Mark Fynn (McCallie, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2003 Mark Fritz (MBA, 12)/Dwight Dale (MBA, 11) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2003 Dylan Mezey (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 22, 2003 Nelson/Ramsey (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2003 Chad Fernandez (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2003 Fritz/Dale (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 26, 2004 Baylor W, 4-0
May. 26, 2004 MBA W, 4-2
May. 27, 2004 Tyler Davis (Father Ryan, 9) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2004 Matt Evans (MBA, 11)/Adam Baker (MBA, 9) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2004 John Koti (Baylor, 11) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2004 David Parks (Knox. Webb, 9)/John Wallen (Knox. Webb, 12) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2004 Patil/Collins (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2004 Dale/Naftilan (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 28, 2004 Guyton/Ladyman (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2005 McCallie W, 4-0
May. 24, 2005 MBA W, 4-0
May. 25, 2005 Adam Baker (MBA, 10) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2005 Luke Durham (Father Ryan, 12)/Clay Cunningham (Father Ryan, 10) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2005 Charlie Ramsay (McCallie, 11) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2005 Lee Gammon (Baylor, 11)/Charlie Hankey (Baylor, 12) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2005 Scott Collins (USN) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2005 Nelson/Kent (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2005 Hume/Patton (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2005 Tyler Davis (Father Ryan) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2005 Guyton/Ladyman (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2006 Baylor L, 3-4
May. 24, 2006 Eli Gay (MBA, 11)/Nick Anand (MBA, 12) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2006 Roger Briggs (MBA, 8) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2006 Logan Reed (BGA, 9)/Nathan Jensen (BGA, 12) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Kane/Onken (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2006 Tariq Ismail (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Nelson/Ramsay (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2006 Bo Seal (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 25, 2006 Nelson/Ramsay (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2007 McCallie L, 2-4
May. 24, 2007 Tyler Davis (Father Ryan, 12) L, 0-1
May. 24, 2007 Jim Shaub (MBA, 11)/Russ Anderson (MBA, 8) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2007 Sreyas Reddy (USN, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2007 Eli Gay (MBA, 12)/Adam Speyer (MBA, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2007 Kane/Onken (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2007 Kane/Onken (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2007 Adam Baker (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2007 Parks/Walling (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2008 McCallie L, 2-4
May. 22, 2008 MacGregor Wallis (Baylor, 12)/Orlando Lourenco (Baylor, 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2008 Brandon Fickey (Knox. Webb, 9) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2008 J.P. McLemore (McCallie, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2008 Alex Rudd (Ensworth, 10)/Forrest Edwards (Ensworth, 9) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2008 Briggs/Fanjoy (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 22, 2008 Knoxville Webb W, 4-2
May. 23, 2008 Nelson/Schlabach (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 19, 2009 McCallie L, 1-4
May. 21, 2009 Rand Jackson (Ensworth, 10) W, 2-1
May. 21, 2009 Aditya Rali (Baylor, 11)/Alex Cooper (Baylor, 10) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2009 Maxx Lipman (BGA, 8) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2009 Russell Anderson (MBA, 10)/Richard Brunsting (MBA, 12) W, 2-1
May. 21, 2009 Chris Schlabach (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2009 Walling/Haydek (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2009 Voges/Fanjoy (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2009 Voges/Fanjoy (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2010 MBA L, 0-4
May. 27, 2010 Anderson Scarpa (Baylor, 10) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2010 Scotty Webb (McCallie, 11)/Logan Yerbey (McCallie, 11) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2010 Rand Jackson (Ensworth, 11) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2010 Russell Anderson (MBA, 11)/Palmer Campbell (MBA, 10) W, 2-1
May. 27, 2010 Zeeshan Ismail (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2010 Rali/Goldstein (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 27, 2010 Cooper/Cuevas (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 28, 2010 Roger Briggs (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2011 Baylor L, 1-4
May. 26, 2011 Andrew Graham (MBA, 10)/Kalyn Chadalavada (MBA, 9) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Davis Thrailkill (MBA, 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Anderson Scarpa (Baylor, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Eric Roddy (Baylor, 11)/Zach Moore (Baylor, 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Bobby Brouner (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2011 Crockett/Pagliarulo (Christian Brothers) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Palmer Campbell (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 26, 2011 Karpos/Anderson (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2011 Bobby Brouner (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2011 Karpos/Anderson (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2012 Baylor W, 4-2
May. 23, 2012 MBA L, 1-4
May. 24, 2012 Bobby Bethke (Ensworth, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Bo Brynteson (Baylor, 12)/Jackson Pride (Baylor, 12) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2012 Andy Druffel (Pope John Paul, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Luke Orthner (McCallie, 10)/Evan Watkins (McCallie, 12) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2012 Palmer Campbell (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2012 Roddy/Mandic (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2012 Anderson Scarpa (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2012 Palmer Campbell (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2013 McCallie W, 4-0
May. 22, 2013 MBA W, 4-1
May. 23, 2013 Andy Druffel (Pope John Paul, 12) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Jack Gray (Baylor, 10)/Marko Mandic (Baylor, 11) W, 1-0
May. 23, 2013 Andrew Graham (MBA, 12) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2013 Mark Lowe (MBA, 12)/George Harwell (MBA, 8) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2013 Daniel Pare (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2013 Grubin/Speicher W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Aaron Jumonville (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Karpos/Chadalavada (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2013 Daniel Pare (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2013 Apple/Richey (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 20, 2014 Baylor W, 4-0
May. 21, 2014 McCallie W, 4-0
May. 22, 2014 George Harwell (MBA, 9) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Taylor Burgan (McCallie, 10)/Connor O’Brien (McCallie, 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Marko Mandic (Baylor, 12) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2014 Stewie Austin (Baylor, 11)/Barrett Schock (Baylor, 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Turner Voges (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Gray/Woodham (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Eaves/Orthner (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2014 Marko Mandic (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2014 Eaves/Orthner (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 19, 2015 McCallie W, 4-0
May. 20, 2015 Baylor W, 4-0
May. 21, 2015 Cooper Long (Baylor, 10) W, 2-1
May. 21, 2015 Zan Meyer (McCallie, 10)/Andrew Smith (McCallie, 12) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 Cody Gubin (McCallie, 12) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2015 Alex Kadrie (Baylor, 10)/Patrick Toomey (Baylor, 11) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 George Harwell (MBA) L, 1-2
May. 21, 2015 Evans/O'Brien (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 21, 2015 Woodham/ Gray (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2015 Woodham/ Gray (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2016 MBA W, 4-2
May. 25, 2016 Baylor L, 0-4
May. 26, 2016 Matthew Bulow (MBA, 10) W, 2-1
May. 26, 2016 Zan Meyer (McCallie, 11)/George Brandt (McCallie, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Taylor Burgan (McCallie, 12) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2016 Charlie Thel (McCallie, 11)/Ryan Crump (McCallie, 10) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2016 Miles Jackson (Ensworth) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2016 Long/Kali (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 27, 2016 Kadrie/Toomey (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2017 MBA L, 1-4
May. 25, 2017 Evan Ellinger (McCallie, 12) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Zan Meyer (McCallie, 12)/George Brant (McCallie, 12) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 John Spurgeon (MBA, 11) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Hugh Graham (MBA, 10)/John Morphett (MBA, 12) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 Cooper Long (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2017 Thel/Crump (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 George Harwell (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2017 George Harwell (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2018 Baylor L, 2-4
May. 24, 2018 Hank Leathers (McCallie, 11) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2018 Jordan Bruck (McCallie, 9)/Thompson Byrd (McCallie, 10) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2018 Faraz Ghamgosar (McCallie, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Hugh Graham (MBA, 11)/John Spurgeon (MBA, 12) L, 1-3
May. 24, 2018 Park/Renner (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Baylor Sai (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2018 Smith/Taverne (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2019 MBA L, 3-4
May. 23, 2019 Will Leathers (McCallie, 9) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2019 John Knight (McCallie, 12)/Charlie Park (McCallie, 10) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2019 Manuel Achurra (Baylor, 10) W, 1-0
May. 23, 2019 Hugh Graham (MBA, 12)/Anson Anderson (MBA, 9) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2019 Baylor Sai (MBA) L, 0-2
ADS BY GOOGLE