Championship Record: -
Appearances (0):
Finals Appearances/Runners-up (28): 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 1999, 1998, 1997, 1996, 1982, 1973, 1962, 1961
Championships (25): 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 1999, 1998, 1997, 1996, 1982, 1973, 1962, 1961
Year | Class | Award | Detail | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1961 | Discus Champion | Russ Dilley | Details | |
1962 | Discus Champion | Russ Dilley | Details | |
1973 | High Jump Champion | Shannon LeRoy | Details | |
1982 | Decathlon Champion | Brooks Crozine | Details | |
1996 | Class AAA | Shot Put Champion | Scott Denbo | Details |
1997 | Class AAA | Team Runner-Up | Details | |
1997 | Class AAA | Team Relay Runner-Up | Details | |
1997 | Class AAA | Shot Put Champion | Scott Denbo | Details |
1997 | Class A-AA | Discus Champion | Matt Perry | Details |
1998 | Division II | Discus Champion | Hunter Hillenmeyer | Details |
1998 | Division II | Team Champions | Details | |
1998 | Division II | Decathlon Champion | Michael Eskind | Details |
1998 | Division II | Shot Put Champion | Hunter Hillenmeyer | Details |
1998 | Division II | 800 Meter Run Champion | David Dean | Details |
1998 | Division II | 400 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
1998 | Division II | 3200 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
1998 | Division II | 110 Meter High Hurdles Champion | Thomas Felch | Details |
1999 | Division II | Discus Champion | Hunter Hillenmeyer | Details |
1999 | Division II | 800 Meter Run Champion | David Dean | Details |
1999 | Division II | 400 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
1999 | Division II | 3200 Meter Run Champion | David Dean | Details |
1999 | Division II | 200 Meter Dash Champion | Mark McDonald | Details |
1999 | Division II | 1600 Meter Run Champion | David Dean | Details |
1999 | Division II | Team Champions | Details | |
2001 | Division II | Team Champions | Details | |
2001 | Division II | 3200 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
2001 | Division II | Shot Put Champion | Will Denbo | Details |
2001 | Division II | 1600 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
2001 | Division II | 800 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
2001 | Division II | 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion | Steve Ingram | Details |
2002 | Division II | Team Runner-Up | Details | |
2002 | Division II | 400 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
2002 | Division II | 1600 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
2002 | Division II | 3200 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
2002 | Division II | Shot Put Champion | Will Denbo | Details |
2003 | Division II | 3200 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
2004 | Division II | 3200 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
2005 | Division II | Team Runner-Up | Details | |
2006 | Division II | 110 Meter High Hurdles Champion | Rich Tompkins | Details |
2006 | Division II | Pole Vault Champion | Christian Waddey | Details |
2006 | Division II | Discus Champion | Michael Swett | Details |
2007 | Division II | 3200 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
2007 | Division II | Long Jump Champion | Patrick Crum | Details |
2007 | Division II | Shot Put Champion | Ben Bartholomew | Details |
2008 | Division II | Shot Put Champion | Ben Bartholomew | Details |
2008 | Division II | Long Jump Champion | Patrick Crum | Details |
2008 | Division II | Pole Vault Champion | Christian Waddey | Details |
2010 | Division II | Team Runner-Up | Details | |
2011 | Division II | Long Jump Champion | Chase Owen | Details |
2011 | Division II | 3200 Meter Run Champion | Daniel Peters | Details |
2011 | Division II | 3200 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
2011 | Division II | Team Runner-Up | Details | |
2011 | Division II | 400 Meter Dash Champion | Chase Owen | Details |
2012 | Division II | Team Runner-Up | Details | |
2012 | Division II | 3200 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
2014 | Division II | 3200 Meter Run Champion | Eric Anderson | Details |
2014 | Division II | 1600 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
2015 | Division II | 1600 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
2015 | Division II | Team Runner-Up | Details | |
2016 | Division II | Team Runner-Up | Details | |
2017 | Division II | Pole Vault Champion | Warner Lamar | Details |
2018 | Division II AA | 800 Meter Run Champion | Graham Ragsdale | Details |
2018 | Division II AA | 1600 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
2018 | Division II AA | Team Runner-Up | Details | |
2019 | Division II AA | 400 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
2019 | Division II AA | Team Runner-Up | Details | |
2019 | Division II AA | 1600 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
2019 | Division II AA | 800 Meter Run Champion | John Hyde | Details |
2019 | Division II AA | 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion | John Curry | Details |
2019 | Division II AA | 800 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
2019 | Division II AA | 110 Meter High Hurdles Champion | John Curry | Details |
2019 | Division II AA | 3200 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
2021 | Division II AA | Pole Vault Champion | Connor Steanson | Details |
2021 | Division II AA | 1600 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
2022 | Division II AA | 400 Meter Dash Champion | Takis Patikas | Details |
2022 | Division II AA | 1600 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
2023 | Division II AA | Pole Vault Champion | Jack Perry | Details |
2023 | Division II AA | High Jump Champion | Joshua Roberts | Details |
Montgomery Bell Academy is a finalist in these record categories:
Type | Record | Detail | |
---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | Shot Put | Scott Denbo, Montgomery Bell Academy 1997 |
More Info |
Regular Season | Most 3200 Meter Relay Championships | Montgomery Bell Academy 1998, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2007, 2011, 2012, 2019 |
More Info |
Championship | Most Team State Championships | Montgomery Bell Academy 1998, 1999, 2001 |
More Info |
Championship | Most Consecutive Team State Championships | Montgomery Bell Academy 1998-1999 |
More Info |
Regular Season | Most 400 Meter Relay Championships | Montgomery Bell Academy 1998, 1999, 2002, 2019 |
More Info |
Regular Season | Most 1600 Meter Relay Championships | Montgomery Bell Academy 2001, 2002, 2014, 2015, 2018, 2019 |
More Info |
School Year | Tournament |
---|
Game Date | Opponent | Result |
---|