Collierville High School

Dragons  ·  Collierville, TN (Shelby County)

Collierville High School

Dragons  ·  Collierville, TN (Shelby County)

Printable Report @CHSDragons

Boys' Tennis Summary

Championship Record: 14-5
Appearances (9): 2022, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2021, 2021, 2010, 2005, 1992
Finals Appearances/Runners-up (2): 2022, 2021
Championships (2): 2022, 2021

Finals Appearances

Year Class Award Detail
2021 Large Class Team Runner-Up Details
2021 Large Class Singles Champion Ranjay Arul Details
2022 Class AA Team Champions Details
2022 Class AA Singles Champion Ranjay Arul Details
2022 Class AA Doubles Champions Ajay Arul & Tristan Kelly Details

Appearances by Year

School Year Tournament
2021-2022 2022 Class AA State Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2021-2022 2022 Class AA State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2021-2022 2022 Class AA State Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2020-2021 2021 Large Class State Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2020-2021 2021 Large Class State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2020-2021 2021 Large Class State Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2009-2010 2010 Class AAA State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2004-2005 2005 Class AAA State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1991-1992 1992 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details

Historical Results

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 21, 1992 Schrader/Meade (Dobyns Bennett) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2005 Steven Coley (Brentwood, 11)/Daniel Krikorian (Brentwood, 11) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2010 Conner Knox (Tennessee, 11)/Owen Rockett (Tennessee, 11) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2021 Science Hill W, 4-2
May. 26, 2021 Ravenwood L, 3-4
May. 27, 2021 Jacob Johnson (Walker Valley, 11) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2021 Alex Hand (Murf. Central, 12)
Suren Shah (Murf. Central, 12)
W, 2-0
May. 27, 2021 Carter Ramthun (Station Camp) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2021 Kirby/Willkomm (Maryville) W, 2-0
May. 28, 2021 Griffen Nickels (Science Hill) W, 2-1
May. 28, 2021 Stone/Eisenhauer (Ravenwood) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2022 Hendersonville W, 4-0
May. 25, 2022 Ravenwood W, 4-1
May. 26, 2022 Andrew Lee (Oak Ridge, 12) W, 1-0
May. 26, 2022 Carter Monks (Lincoln Co.. 11)
Coleman Bain (Lincoln Co., 11)
W, 1-0
May. 26, 2022 Ramthun/Etheredge (Station Camp) W, 1-0
May. 26, 2022 Daniel Haddadin (Science Hill) W, 1-0
May. 27, 2022 Craddock/Craddock (Hume-Fogg) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2022 Patrick Delves (Ravenwood) W, 2-0
ADS BY GOOGLE