Harpeth Hall School

Bears  ·  Nashville, TN

Harpeth Hall School

Bears  ·  Nashville, TN

Printable Report @HH Athletics

Girls' Track and Field Summary

Championship Record: -
Appearances (0):
Finals Appearances/Runners-up (41): 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998, 1997, 1996, 1995, 1994, 1993, 1992, 1991, 1990, 1988, 1987, 1986, 1985, 1982, 1981, 1980, 1979, 1978, 1977, 1976, 1975, 1974
Championships (40): 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998, 1997, 1996, 1995, 1994, 1993, 1992, 1991, 1990, 1988, 1987, 1986, 1985, 1982, 1981, 1980, 1979, 1978, 1977, 1976, 1975, 1974

Finals Appearances

Year Class Award Detail
1974 880 Yard Run Champion Margaret Groos Details
1975 880 Yard Run Champion Margaret Groos Details
1975 Mile Run Champion Margaret Groos Details
1975 Team Champions Details
1976 One Mile Relay Champions Details
1976 Mile Run Champion Margaret Groos Details
1976 Shot Put Champion Susan Thornton Details
1976 Team Champions Details
1977 880 Yard Run Champion Margaret Groos Details
1977 Mile Run Champion Margaret Groos Details
1978 Two Mile Relay Champions Details
1979 High Jump Champion Susan Crenshaw Details
1980 Class AA Two Mile Relay Champions Details
1980 Class AA 880 Yard Run Champion Sloan Burton Details
1980 Class AA Mile Run Champion Sloan Burton Details
1980 Class AA Team Champions Details
1981 Class AA 1600 Meter Relay Champions Details
1981 Class AA 1600 Meter Run Champion Sloan Burton Details
1981 Class AA 3200 Meter Relay Champions Details
1981 Class AA 800 Meter Run Champion Sloan Burton Details
1981 Class AA High Jump Champion Elizabeth Cochran Details
1981 Class AA Team Champions Details
1982 Class AA 1600 Meter Run Champion Lynne Kitchel Details
1985 Class A-AA 1600 Meter Run Champion Tracy Orcutt Details
1985 Class A-AA 3200 Meter Run Champion Tracy Orcutt Details
1986 Class A-AA 3200 Meter Relay Champions Details
1987 Class A-AA 100 Meter High Hurdles Champion Mimi Baker Details
1987 Class A-AA 3200 Meter Relay Champions Details
1987 Class A-AA 400 Meter Dash Champion Beth Berry Details
1988 Class A-AA 3200 Meter Relay Champions Details
1990 Class A-AA 3200 Meter Relay Champions Details
1990 Class A-AA High Jump Champion Mary Price Russell Details
1990 Class A-AA Shot Put Champion Allison Brooks Details
1991 Class A-AA 1600 Meter Run Champion Lindsey Orcutt Details
1991 Class A-AA Discus Champion Allison Chaney Details
1991 Class A-AA Team Champions Details
1992 Class A-AA 400 Meter Dash Champion Kate Terry Details
1992 Class A-AA Pentathlon Champion Lindsey Orcutt Details
1992 Class A-AA Team Champions Details
1993 Class A-AA Pentathlon Champion Lindsey Orcutt Details
1993 Class A-AA Team Relay Champions Details
1994 Class A-AA 1600 Meter Relay Champions Details
1994 Class A-AA 200 Meter Dash Champion Mary Southwood Details
1994 Class A-AA 3200 Meter Relay Champions Details
1994 Class A-AA 800 Meter Relay Champions Details
1994 Class A-AA 800 Meter Run Champion Lindsey Orcutt Details
1994 Class A-AA Pentathlon Champion Lindsey Orcutt Details
1994 Class A-AA Team Relay Champions Details
1994 Class A-AA Team Champions Details
1995 Class A-AA 100 Meter High Hurdles Champion Kristine West Details
1995 Class A-AA 3200 Meter Relay Champions Details
1995 Class A-AA Pentathlon Champion Kristine West Details
1995 Class A-AA Team Relay Runner-Up Details
1995 Class A-AA Team Champions Details
1996 Class A-AA 800 Meter Run Champion Lauren May Details
1996 Class A-AA High Jump Champion Kristine West Details
1996 Class A-AA Team Relay Runner-Up Details
1996 Class A-AA Team Champions Details
1997 Class A-AA 3200 Meter Relay Champions Details
1998 Division II 100 Meter Dash Champion Cayce McCain Details
1998 Division II 1600 Meter Relay Champions Details
1998 Division II 3200 Meter Relay Champions Details
1998 Division II 800 Meter Run Champion Lauren May Details
1998 Division II High Jump Champion Meg Fox Details
1998 Division II Long Jump Champion Cayce McCain Details
1999 Division II 1600 Meter Relay Champions Details
1999 Division II Long Jump Champion Cayce McCain Details
1999 Division II Team Runner-Up Details
2000 Division II 3200 Meter Relay Champions Details
2000 Division II 800 Meter Run Champion Carey Floyd Details
2000 Division II Discus Champion Becky Brown Details
2000 Division II Long Jump Champion Cayce McCain Details
2000 Division II Team Champions Details
2001 Division II Team Champions Details
2001 Division II 1600 Meter Run Champion Allie Bohannon Details
2001 Division II 400 Meter Relay Champions Details
2001 Division II 1600 Meter Relay Champions Details
2001 Division II Discus Champion Becky Brown Details
2002 Division II Team Champions Details
2002 Division II 400 Meter Relay Champions Details
2002 Division II 1600 Meter Relay Champions Details
2002 Division II 3200 Meter Relay Champions Details
2002 Division II Discus Champion Becky Brown Details
2003 Division II Team Champions Details
2003 Division II 800 Meter Run Champion Katheryn Dennison Details
2003 Division II 1600 Meter Run Champion Allie Bohannon Details
2003 Division II Pole Vault Champion Elizabeth Shell Details
2004 Division II Team Champions Details
2004 Division II 800 Meter Run Champion Allie Bohannon Details
2004 Division II 1600 Meter Run Champion Allie Bohannon Details
2004 Division II Triple Jump Champion Gabrielle Gioia Details
2005 Division II 400 Meter Dash Champion Maggie McCain Details
2005 Division II 1600 Meter Run Champion Morgan Stengel Details
2005 Division II Triple Jump Champion Gabrielle Gioia Details
2006 Division II Triple Jump Champion Gabrielle Gioia Details
2007 Division II 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion Gabby Gioia Details
2007 Division II Pole Vault Champion Morgan McVicker Details
2007 Division II Triple Jump Champion Gabby Gioia Details
2007 Division II Pentathlon Champion Gabby Gioia Details
2007 Division II Team Runner-Up Details
2008 Division II Discus Champion Courtney Vick Details
2011 Division II Discus Champion Katelyn Williams Details
2011 Division II Pole Vault Champion Margaret McDowell Details
2012 Division II 800 Meter Run Champion Sophie Pilkinton Details
2012 Division II Discus Champion Katelyn Williams Details
2013 Division II 800 Meter Run Champion Sophie Pilkinton Details
2013 Division II 1600 Meter Run Champion Reagan Freeman Details
2013 Division II 1600 Meter Relay Champions Details
2013 Division II Triple Jump Champion Jordyn Lesh Details
2013 Division II Discus Champion Katie Warne Details
2013 Division II Team Runner-Up Details
2014 Division II 800 Meter Run Champion Sophie Pilkinton Details
2014 Division II 1600 Meter Run Champion Reagan Freeman Details
2014 Division II 1600 Meter Relay Champions Details
2014 Division II 3200 Meter Relay Champions Details
2014 Division II Team Champions Details
2015 Division II 400 Meter Dash Champion Lydia Witty Details
2015 Division II 800 Meter Run Champion Sophie Pilkinton Details
2015 Division II 400 Meter Relay Champions Details
2015 Division II 1600 Meter Relay Champions Details
2015 Division II 3200 Meter Relay Champions Details
2015 Division II Triple Jump Champion Jordyn Lesh Details
2015 Division II Team Runner-Up Details
2016 Division II Triple Jump Champion Jordyn Lesh Details
2016 Division II 3200 Meter Relay Champions Details
2016 Division II 800 Meter Run Champion Claire Smith Details
2016 Division II Team Champions Details
2017 Division II 3200 Meter Relay Champions Details
2017 Division II 1600 Meter Relay Champions Details
2018 Division II AA Discus Champion Meredith Hollins Details
2018 Division II AA 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion Annie Taylor Details
2019 Division II AA Team Runner-Up Details

State Records

Harpeth Hall School is a finalist in these record categories:

Type Record Detail
Regular Season 1600 Meter Run Margaret Groos, Harpeth Hall
1977
More Info
Regular Season Most 1600 Meter Run Championships Reagan Freeman, Harpeth Hall
2013, 2014
More Info
Regular Season Most Discus Championships Kalelyn Williams, Harpeth Hall
2011, 2012
More Info
Regular Season Most Discus Championships Becky Brown, Harpeth Hall
2000, 2001, 2002
More Info
Regular Season Most Long Jump Championships Cayce McCain, Harpeth Hall
1998, 1999, 2000
More Info
Regular Season Most Pentathlon Championships Lindsey Orcutt, Harpeth Hall
1992, 1993, 1994
More Info
Regular Season Most 800 Meter Run Championships Lauren May, Harpeth Hall
1996, 1998
More Info
Regular Season Most 1600 Meter Run Championships Allie Bohannon, Harpeth Hall
2001, 2003, 2004
More Info
Regular Season Most Triple Jump Championships Gabrielle Gioia, Harpeth Hall
2004, 2005, 2006, 2007
More Info
Regular Season Most 800 Meter Run Championships Sophie Pilkinton, Harpeth Hall
2012, 2013, 2014, 2015
More Info
Regular Season Most Triple Jump Championships Jordan Lesh, Harpeth Hall
2013, 2015, 2106
More Info
Championship Most Team State Championships Harpeth Hall
1975, 1976, 1980, 1981, 1991, 1992, 1994, 1995, 1996, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2014, 2016
More Info
Championship Most Consecutive Team State Championships Harpeth Hall
1994-1996
More Info
Regular Season Most 400 Meter Relay Championships Harpeth Hall
2001, 2002, 2015
More Info
Regular Season Most 1600 Meter Relay Championships Harpeth Hall
1981, 1994, 1998, 1999, 2001, 2002, 2013, 2014, 2015
More Info
Regular Season Most 3200 Meter Relay Championships Harpeth Hall
1981, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1990, 1994, 1995, 1997, 1998, 2000, 2002, 2014, 2015, 2016
More Info
Championship Most Consecutive Team State Championships Harpeth Hall
2000-2004
More Info

Appearances by Year

School Year Tournament

Historical Results

Game Date Opponent Result
ADS BY GOOGLE