Farragut High School

Admirals  ·  Knoxville, TN (Knox County)

Farragut High School

Admirals  ·  Knoxville, TN (Knox County)

Printable Report @BartlettJC

Girls' Tennis Summary

Championship Record: 19-11
Appearances (15): 2022, 2016, 2015, 2009, 2007, 2006, 2006, 2005, 1994, 1989, 1988, 1987, 1987, 1986, 1980
Finals Appearances/Runners-up (5): 2022, 2009, 2006, 1987, 1986
Championships (4): 2022, 2009, 1987, 1986

Finals Appearances

Year Class Award Detail
1986 Singles Champion Pam Cioffi Details
1986 Team Runner-Up Details
1987 Singles Champion Pam Cioffi Details
1987 Team Runner-Up Details
2006 Class AAA Team Runner-Up Details
2009 Class AAA Doubles Champions Julia Hsu & Leslie Roberge Details
2022 Class AA Singles Champion Riley Cassity Details

Appearances by Year

School Year Tournament
2021-2022 2022 Class AA State Girls' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2015-2016 2016 Class AAA State Girls' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2014-2015 2015 Class AAA State Girls' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2008-2009 2009 Class AAA State Girls' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2006-2007 2007 Class AAA State Girls' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2005-2006 2006 Class AAA State Girls' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2005-2006 2006 Class AAA State Girls' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2004-2005 2005 Class AAA State Girls' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1993-1994 1994 Girls' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1988-1989 1989 Girls' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1987-1988 1988 Girls' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1986-1987 1987 Girls' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1986-1987 1987 Girls' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1985-1986 1986 Girls' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1979-1980 1980 Girls' Singles Tennis Tournament Details

Historical Results

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 20, 1980 Sandy Saunders (Ridgeway) L, 0-1
May. 13, 1986 Elana Fulgham (St. Mary's) W, 2-0
May. 14, 1986 Brittany Haley (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 14, 1986 Buffy Baker (Harpeth Hall) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1986 Mary Lauren Barfield (Harpeth Hall) W, 2-0
May. 12, 1987 Laura Gaw (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 12, 1987 Debbie Herring/Alexis Guerry (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 13, 1987 Deborah Herring (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 13, 1987 Joy Kelley (Briarcrest) W, 2-0
May. 14, 1987 Buffy Baker (Harpeth Hall) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1988 Debbie Herring (Baylor) L, 0-1
May. 19, 1989 Price/Cates (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1994 Varina Buntin/Muffy McNabb (Harpeth Hall) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2005 Margarite Shinkarev (Hillwood, 10) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2005 Tara Byrne (Science Hill) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2006 Franklin W, 4-1
May. 23, 2006 Houston L, 0-4
May. 24, 2006 Laura Stack (Brentwood, 10) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Caroline Denton (Ooltewah) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Conner Vogel (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2007 Caitlin Conley (Tennessee, 12)/Courtney Conley (Tennessee, 9) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2007 Wishing/Edwards (Siegel) L, 1-2
May. 21, 2009 Krysani Hogg (Bartlett, 10)/Katherine Brower (Bartlett, 12) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2009 Conley/Buckmaster (Tennessee) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2009 Jones/Spilman (White Station) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 Josie Rogers (Dobyns Bennett, 12) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2016 Sneha Sinha (Collierville, 10) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2022 Anindita Das (Wilson Central, 10) W, 1-0
May. 26, 2022 Ella De Jesus (Collierville) W, 1-0
May. 27, 2022 Grace Stout (Ravenwood) W, 2-0
ADS BY GOOGLE