2021-2022 Champions

Champions by School Year:

View by Grand Division

Baseball

Class 1A Team Champions
Eagleville (37-2)

Runner-up: McKenzie (27-8)

Class 2A Team Champions
Watertown (29-9)

Runner-up: Pigeon Forge (40-4)

Class 3A Team Champions
Upperman (31-9)

Runner-up: Covington (21-14)

Class 4A Team Champions
Farragut (30-11-1)

Runner-up: Houston (38-9)

Division II A Team Champions
Goodpasture (41-5)

Runner-up: Northpoint Christian (30-11)

Division II AA Team Champions
McCallie (27-12-1)

Runner-up: Lipscomb Academy (28-13)

Boys' Basketball

Class 1A Team Champions

Runner-up: Peabody (25-10)

Class 2A Team Champions

Runner-up: Milan (25-8)

Class 3A Team Champions
Greeneville (31-6)

Runner-up: Jackson South Side (25-4)

Class 4A Team Champions

Runner-up: Bearden (31-7)

Division II A Team Champions

Runner-up: Goodpasture (29-6)

Division II AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Knoxville Catholic (29-4)

Girls' Basketball

Class 1A Team Champions
McKenzie (31-2)

Runner-up: Wayne County (35-5)

Class 2A Team Champions
Westview (32-2)

Runner-up: Alvin C. York (28-7)

Class 3A Team Champions
Upperman (32-5)

Runner-up: Jackson South Side (24-3)

Class 4A Team Champions
Bearden (36-3)

Runner-up: Farragut (28-9)

Division II A Team Champions

Runner-up: Middle Tennessee Christian (26-10)

Division II AA Team Champions
Ensworth (26-4)

Runner-up: Lipscomb Academy (22-12)

Bowling

Division I Team Champions
Hardin County (18-0)

Runner-up: Smyrna (23-2)

Division I Individual Champion
Cameron Compton
Hixson

Runner-up: Gavin Robertson, Bartlett

Division II Team Champions

Runner-up: Pope John Paul II (9-4)

Division II Individual Champion

Runner-up: Finn Donnelly, Pope John Paul II

Girls' Bowling

Division I Team Champions
Hardin County (18-0)

Runner-up: Creek Wood (12-2)

Division I Individual Champion
Millie Bromley
Hardin County

Runner-up: Macy Bromley, Hardin County

Division II Team Champions

Runner-up: Boyd Buchanan (13-5)

Division II Individual Champion
Jenna Hedgepath
Lipscomb Academy

Runner-up: Tori Moore, St. Benedict

Boys' Cross Country

Class AAA Team Champions

Runner-up: Siegel

Class AAA Individual Champion
Miles Ramer
Ravenwood

Runner-up: Landen McNair, Bartlett

Class A-AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Signal Mountain

Class A-AA Individual Champion
Jackson Martin
Creek Wood

Runner-up: Will Douglas, Camden

Division II A Team Champions

Runner-up: Battle Ground Academy

Division II A Individual Champion
Connor Henson
Columbia Academy

Runner-up: Trace Alexander, Battle Ground Academy

Division II AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Brentwood Academy

Division II AA Individual Champion
Keegan Smith
Knoxville Catholic

Runner-up: Luke Thompson, Brentwood Academy

Girls' Cross Country

Class AAA Team Champions

Runner-up: Farragut

Class AAA Individual Champion
Kyra Hayes
Siegel

Runner-up: Ann-Marie Braese, Arlington

Class A-AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Signal Mountain

Class A-AA Individual Champion
Samantha Ouellette
Murfreesboro Central Magnet

Runner-up: Emma Kate Hamby, Murfreesboro Central Magnet

Division II A Team Champions

Runner-up: University School of Nashville

Division II A Individual Champion
Abby Faith Cheeseman
Webb School - Bell Buckle

Runner-up: Lauren Rutlin, St. George's

Division II AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Webb School of Knoxville

Division II AA Individual Champion
Isabella Guillamondegui
Harpeth Hall

Runner-up: Addi Green, Baylor

Football

Class 1A Team Champions

Runner-up: McKenzie (14-1)

Class 2A Team Champions
Westview (14-1)

Runner-up: Hampton (11-3)

Class 3A Team Champions
Alcoa (13-1)

Runner-up: East Nashville (10-5)

Class 4A Team Champions
Tullahoma (15-0)

Runner-up: Elizabethton (12-2)

Class 5A Team Champions
Powell (13-2)

Runner-up: Page (13-2)

Class 6A Team Champions
Oakland (15-0)

Runner-up: Summit (14-1)

Division II-A Team Champions

Runner-up: Nashville Christian (11-3)

Division II-AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Christ Presbyterian Academy (11-3)

Division II-AAA Team Champions
McCallie (13-0)

Runner-up: Montgomery Bell Academy (9-4)

Boys' Golf

Class A Team Champions

Runner-up: South Gibson County

Class A Individual Champion
Evan Woosley-Reed
Cascade

Runner-up: Aidan Collier, North Greene

Class AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Knoxville Halls

Class AA Individual Champion
Maddox Crowder
Macon County

Runner-up: Carson Kammann, Knoxville West

Division II A Team Champions

Runner-up: Trinity Christian

Division II A Individual Champion
Patton Samuels
Clarksville Academy

Runner-up: Luke Sienkiewicz, Evangelical Christian School

Division II AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Ensworth

Division II AA Individual Champion
Blades Brown
Brentwood Academy

Runner-up: Sheldon McKnight, Baylor

Division II AA Individual Champion
Blades Brown
Brentwood Academy

Runner-up: Haden Maxwell, Baylor

Division II AA Individual Champion
Blades Brown
Brentwood Academy

Runner-up: David Schneider Jerez, Baylor

Division II AA Individual Champion
Blades Brown
Brentwood Academy

Runner-up: Toby Wilt, Ensworth

Girls' Golf

Class A Team Champions

Runner-up: Decatur County Riverside

Class A Individual Champion
Sophie Linder
Gordonsville

Runner-up: Karlie Campbell, Summertown

Class AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Ravenwood

Class AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Cleveland

Class AA Individual Champion
Sophia Depaolo
Franklin

Runner-up: Lynn Lim, Station Camp

Class AA Individual Champion
Sophia Depaolo
Franklin

Runner-up: Hannah Nall, Cleveland

Division II A Team Champions

Runner-up: Trinity Christian

Division II A Individual Champion
Caroline Pardue
Providence Christian

Runner-up: Claire Henson, Franklin Road Academy

Division II AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Lipscomb Academy

Division II AA Individual Champion
Paula Liano
Baylor

Runner-up: Ava Bankston, Lipscomb Academy

Soccer

Class A Team Champions

Runner-up: Madison Academic (19-3)

Class AA Team Champions
Page (16-5-5)

Runner-up: Valor College Prep (17-5-4)

Class AAA Team Champions
Brentwood (22-2-1)

Runner-up: Bearden (21-2-3)

Division II A Team Champions
Franklin Grace (17-2-2)

Runner-up: Boyd Buchanan (18-3)

Division II AA Team Champions
Baylor (18-1-1)

Runner-up: Father Ryan (9-5-5)

Girls' Soccer

Class A Team Champions
Merrol Hyde (18-2-1)

Runner-up: Alcoa (14-7-1)

Class AA Team Champions
Page (20-3-1)

Runner-up: Murfreesboro Central Magnet (17-5)

Class AAA Team Champions
Bearden (23-0-1)

Runner-up: Houston (15-5-2)

Division II A Team Champions

Runner-up: Battle Ground Academy (12-6)

Division II AA Team Champions
Harpeth Hall (13-0-3)

Runner-up: Baylor (16-2-2)

Girls' Softball

Class 1A Team Champions
Eagleville (21-8)

Runner-up: Huntland (24-7)

Class 2A Team Champions
Alcoa (29-13)

Runner-up: Forrest (30-12)

Class 3A Team Champions
Lexington (49-1)

Runner-up: Gibbs (42-6)

Class 4A Team Champions
Farragut (43-3-1)

Runner-up: Clarksville (35-12)

Division II A Team Champions

Runner-up: Donelson Christian Academy (23-12)

Division II AA Team Champions
Baylor (32-3)

Runner-up: Girls Preparatory School (23-10)

Boys' Tennis

Class A Team Champions

Runner-up: Gatlinburg-Pittman

Class A Doubles Champions
Eric Popa & Grant Koch
Merrol Hyde
Class A Singles Champion
Tobias Mandeville
Merrol Hyde
Class AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Ravenwood

Class AA Doubles Champions
Ajay Arul & Tristan Kelly
Collierville
Class AA Singles Champion
Ranjay Arul
Collierville
Division II A Team Champions

Runner-up: University School of Jackson

Division II A Doubles Champions
Lee Harris & Michael Vargas
Lausanne
Division II A Singles Champion
Danny Hamze
Lausanne
Division II AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Memphis University School

Division II AA Doubles Champions
Collin Tuttle & Will Leathers
McCallie
Division II AA Singles Champion
Hank Tronsdon
Ensworth

Girls' Tennis

Class A Team Champions

Runner-up: Union City

Class A Doubles Champions
Ella Konig & Gracie Kelly
Summertown
Class A Singles Champion
Ellison Reynoldson
Camden
Class AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Tennessee

Class AA Doubles Champions
Lisa Messier & Sofia Messier
Franklin
Class AA Singles Champion
Riley Cassity
Farragut
Division II A Team Champions

Runner-up: St. George's

Division II A Doubles Champions
Blair Driver & Brilee Davis
University School of Jackson
Division II A Singles Champion
Division II AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Baylor

Division II AA Doubles Champions
Lillie Murphy & Eleni Liaknois
Knoxville Catholic
Division II AA Singles Champion
Maeve Thornton
Knoxville Catholic

Boys' Track and Field

Class A 1600 Meter Relay Champions
Class A 3200 Meter Relay Champions
Class A 400 Meter Relay Champions
Class A 800 Meter Relay Champions
Class A Team Champions

Runner-up: Pearl Cohn

Class A 100 Meter Dash Champion
Barion Brown
Pearl Cohn
Class A 110 Meter High Hurdles Champion
D'Andre Boyce
Freedom Prep
Class A 1600 Meter Run Champion
Carter Bradford
Sequatchie County
Class A 200 Meter Dash Champion
Barion Brown
Pearl Cohn
Class A 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion
Adolfo Mireles
Madison Academic
Class A 3200 Meter Run Champion
Will Douglas
Camden
Class A 400 Meter Dash Champion
Barion Brown
Pearl Cohn
Class A 800 Meter Run Champion
Sam Fulton
Gatlinburg-Pittman
Class A Decathlon Champion
Charles Newman
Alcoa
Class A Discus Champion
Logan Wagner
South Greene
Class A High Jump Champion
Andy Westbrook
Milan
Class A Long Jump Champion
Jordan Harris
Alcoa
Class A Pole Vault Champion
Bryson Church
West Greene
Class A Shot Put Champion
Logan Wagner
South Greene
Class A Triple Jump Champion
Charles Newman
Alcoa
Class AA 1600 Meter Relay Champions
Class AA 3200 Meter Relay Champions
Class AA 400 Meter Relay Champions
Class AA 800 Meter Relay Champions
Class AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Munford

Class AA 100 Meter Dash Champion
Jaden Stevenson
Greeneville
Class AA 110 Meter High Hurdles Champion
Jeremiah Flemmons
East Hamilton
Class AA 1600 Meter Run Champion
Isaac Kirby
Macon County
Class AA 200 Meter Dash Champion
Jaden Stevenson
Greeneville
Class AA 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion
Treven McGhee
Cumberland County
Class AA 3200 Meter Run Champion
Class AA 400 Meter Dash Champion
Jaden Stevenson
Greeneville
Class AA 800 Meter Run Champion
Dwayne Morris
Austin-East
Class AA Decathlon Champion
Christian Perez
Munford
Class AA Discus Champion
Cole Combs
Page
Class AA High Jump Champion
Jeremiah Flemmons
Easth Hamilton
Class AA Long Jump Champion
TJ Elder
Ripley
Class AA Pole Vault Champion
Gavin McGowan
Signal Mountain
Class AA Shot Put Champion
Conner Johnson
Elizabethton
Class AA Triple Jump Champion
Jeremiah Flemmons
East Hamilton
Class AAA 1600 Meter Relay Champions
Class AAA 3200 Meter Relay Champions
Class AAA 400 Meter Relay Champions
Class AAA 800 Meter Relay Champions
Class AAA Team Champions

Runner-up: Daniel Boone

Class AAA 100 Meter Dash Champion
Jordan Ware
Memphis Central
Class AAA 110 Meter High Hurdles Champion
Jakobe Tharp
Rockvale
Class AAA 1600 Meter Run Champion
Levi Streeval
Daniel Boone
Class AAA 200 Meter Dash Champion
Jordan Ware
Memphis Central
Class AAA 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion
Kylan Bernard
Bartlett
Class AAA 3200 Meter Run Champion
Conner Wingfield
Daniel Boone
Class AAA 400 Meter Dash Champion
Courtland Noble
White Station
Class AAA 800 Meter Run Champion
Levi Streeval
Daniel Boone
Class AAA Decathlon Champion
Aiden Carter
Brentwood
Class AAA Discus Champion
Eli Penix
Daniel Boone
Class AAA High Jump Champion
Lewis Lagrant
Rockvale
Class AAA Long Jump Champion
Zavien Wolfe
Memphis Central
Class AAA Pole Vault Champion
Kyler Nichols
Green Hill
Class AAA Shot Put Champion
Eli Penix
Daniel Boone
Class AAA Triple Jump Champion
Zavien Wolfe
Memphis Central
Division II A 1600 Meter Relay Champions
Division II A 3200 Meter Relay Champions
Division II A 400 Meter Relay Champions
Division II A 800 Meter Relay Champions
Division II A Team Champions

Runner-up: Harding Academy

Division II A 100 Meter Dash Champion
Jaelyn Marsh
Nashville Christian
Division II A 110 Meter High Hurdles Champion
Division II A 1600 Meter Run Champion
Trace Alexander
Battle Ground Academy
Division II A 200 Meter Dash Champion
Jeremiah Greer
Franklin Road Academy
Division II A 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion
Collins Malone
Columbia Academy
Division II A 3200 Meter Run Champion
Trace Alexander
Battle Ground Academy
Division II A 400 Meter Dash Champion
Thatcher Frankfather
Franklin Road Academy
Division II A 800 Meter Run Champion
Division II A Decathlon Champion
Thatcher Frankfather
Franklin Road Academy
Division II A Discus Champion
Joshua Dabney
Harding Academy
Division II A High Jump Champion
Griffen Cooper
Columbia Academy
Division II A Long Jump Champion
Jaxon Toney
Harding Academy
Division II A Pole Vault Champion
Payton Culp
Franklin Road Academy
Division II A Shot Put Champion
Josiah Jackson
Franklin Road Academy
Division II A Triple Jump Champion
Monterius Willilams
Harding Academy
Division II AA 1600 Meter Relay Champions
Division II AA 3200 Meter Relay Champions
Division II AA 400 Meter Relay Champions
Division II AA 800 Meter Relay Champions
Division II AA Team Champions

Runner-up: McCallie

Division II AA 100 Meter Dash Champion
London Humphreys
Christ Presbyterian Academy
Division II AA 110 Meter High Hurdles Champion
Sam Fisher
Lipscomb Academy
Division II AA 1600 Meter Run Champion
Keegan Smith
Knoxville Catholic
Division II AA 200 Meter Dash Champion
London Humphreys
Christ Presbyterian Academy
Division II AA 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion
Division II AA 3200 Meter Run Champion
Hugh Carlson
McCallie
Division II AA 400 Meter Dash Champion
Takis Patikas
Montgomery Bell Academy
Division II AA 800 Meter Run Champion
Ciro Albamont
Franklin Road Academy
Division II AA Decathlon Champion
Sam Fisher
Lipscomb Academy
Division II AA Discus Champion
Drake Carlson
Father Ryan
Division II AA High Jump Champion
Division II AA Long Jump Champion
London Humphreys
Christ Presbyterian Academy
Division II AA Pole Vault Champion
Aidan Brown
Brentwood Academy
Division II AA Shot Put Champion
Drake Carlson
Father Ryan
Division II AA Triple Jump Champion
Kobly Jones
Brentwood Academy

Girls' Track and Field

Class A 1600 Meter Relay Champions
Class A 3200 Meter Relay Champions
Class A 400 Meter Relay Champions
Class A 800 Meter Relay Champions
Class A Team Champions

Runner-up: East Nashville

Class A 100 Meter Dash Champion
Danielle Dunning
Brainerd
Class A 100 Meter High Hurdles Champion
Aniyah Marshall
East Nashville
Class A 1600 Meter Run Champion
Stefani Johnson
Gatlinburg-Pittman
Class A 200 Meter Dash Champion
Cha'raya Hawkins
Pearl Cohn
Class A 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion
Errianna Thomas
Pearl Cohn
Class A 3200 Meter Run Champion
Darrah Wiseman
Tellico Plains
Class A 400 Meter Dash Champion
Alyssa Raymond
Memphis East
Class A 800 Meter Run Champion
Darrah Wiseman
Tellico Plains
Class A Discus Champion
Whitney Houston
Memphis Liberal Arts
Class A High Jump Champion
Aniyah Marshall
East Nashville
Class A Long Jump Champion
Jakayla Morris
Pearl Cohn
Class A Pentathlon Champion
Aniyah Marshall
East Nashville
Class A Pole Vault Champion
Cadence Mancil
South Greene
Class A Shot Put Champion
Reese Beaty
Alvin C. York
Class A Triple Jump Champion
Mattie Bush
Clarkrange
Class AA 1600 Meter Relay Champions
Class AA 3200 Meter Relay Champions
Class AA 400 Meter Relay Champions
Class AA 800 Meter Relay Champions
Class AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Nashville Martin Luther King

Class AA 100 Meter Dash Champion
Class AA 100 Meter High Hurdles Champion
Kara Wilson
Signal Mountain
Class AA 1600 Meter Run Champion
Samantha Ouellette
Murfreesboro Central Magnet
Class AA 200 Meter Dash Champion
Class AA 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion
Emily Christian
Volunteer
Class AA 3200 Meter Run Champion
Emma Kate Hamby
Murfreesboro Central Magnet
Class AA 800 Meter Run Champion
Lily Storey
Tullahoma
Class AA Discus Champion
Class AA High Jump Champion
Jadarica Welch
Haywood
Class AA Long Jump Champion
Kara Wilson
Signal Mountain
Class AA Pentathlon Champion
Class AA Pole Vault Champion
Caitlin Paulins
Unicoi County
Class AA Shot Put Champion
Carolyn McRee
Maplewood
Class AA Triple Jump Champion
Kara Wilson
Signal Mountain
Class AA 400 Meter Dash Champion
Maddox Mayfield
McMinn Central
Class AAA 1600 Meter Relay Champions
Class AAA 3200 Meter Relay Champions
Class AAA 400 Meter Relay Champions
Class AAA 800 Meter Relay Champions
Class AAA Team Champions

Runner-up: Memphis Central

Class AAA 100 Meter Dash Champion
Whisper Thomas
Station Camp
Class AAA 100 Meter High Hurdles Champion
Rama King
White Station
Class AAA 1600 Meter Run Champion
Claire Stegall
Nolensville
Class AAA 200 Meter Dash Champion
Nyla Blackmon
Southwind
Class AAA 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion
Denver Winters
Memphis Central
Class AAA 3200 Meter Run Champion
Claire Stegall
Nolensville
Class AAA 400 Meter Dash Champion
Eriyanna Reed
Hillsboro
Class AAA 800 Meter Run Champion
Gabrielle Boulay
Centennial
Class AAA Discus Champion
Reghan Grimes
Ravenwood
Class AAA High Jump Champion
Ally Beneke
Warren County
Class AAA Long Jump Champion
Cierra Bowser
Northeast
Class AAA Pentathlon Champion
Elise Dobson
Nolensville
Class AAA Pole Vault Champion
Carolina Bannach
Green Hill
Class AAA Shot Put Champion
Reghan Grimes
Ravenwood
Class AAA Triple Jump Champion
Sidnee Stanton
Hardin Valley
Division II A 1600 Meter Relay Champions
Division II A 3200 Meter Relay Champions
Division II A 400 Meter Relay Champions
Division II A 800 Meter Relay Champions
Division II A Team Champions

Runner-up: Harding Academy

Division II A 100 Meter Dash Champion
Brenay Williams
Goodpasture
Division II A 100 Meter High Hurdles Champion
Brenay Williams
Goodpasture
Division II A 1600 Meter Run Champion
Abby Faith Cheeseman
Webb School - Bell Buckle
Division II A 200 Meter Dash Champion
Division II A 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion
Brianna Baker
Knoxville Grace
Division II A 3200 Meter Run Champion
Lauren Rutlin
St. George's
Division II A 400 Meter Dash Champion
Division II A 800 Meter Run Champion
Lauren Rutlin
St. George's
Division II A Discus Champion
Morgan Nunnally
Harding Academy
Division II A High Jump Champion
Olivia Mroz
Notre Dame
Division II A Long Jump Champion
Ashlyn Patton
Battle Ground Academy
Division II A Pentathlon Champion
Aubrey Lane
Franklin Grace
Division II A Pole Vault Champion
Division II A Shot Put Champion
Erica McGary
Harding Academy
Division II A Triple Jump Champion
Kori Robinson
Davidson Academy
Division II AA 1600 Meter Relay Champions
Division II AA 3200 Meter Relay Champions
Division II AA 400 Meter Relay Champions
Division II AA 800 Meter Relay Champions
Division II AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Ensworth

Division II AA 100 Meter Dash Champion
Erica Douglas
Ensworth
Division II AA 100 Meter High Hurdles Champion
Evie Culbreath
Baylor
Division II AA 1600 Meter Run Champion
Bella Guillamondegui
Harpeth Hall
Division II AA 200 Meter Dash Champion
Erica Douglas
Ensworth
Division II AA 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion
Division II AA 3200 Meter Run Champion
Jazzlyn Garmer
Webb School of Knoxville
Division II AA 400 Meter Dash Champion
Jaloni Cambrdige
Ensworth
Division II AA 800 Meter Run Champion
Bella Guillamondegui
Harpeth Hall
Division II AA Discus Champion
Mensi Stiff
Brentwood Academy
Division II AA High Jump Champion
Division II AA Long Jump Champion
Lennox Langham
Webb School of Knoxville
Division II AA Pentathlon Champion
Evie Culbreath
Baylor
Division II AA Pole Vault Champion
Caroline Weems
St. Agnes
Division II AA Shot Put Champion
Mensi Stiff
Brentwood Academy
Division II AA Triple Jump Champion
Lennox Langham
Webb School of Knoxville

Unified Track and Field

Team Champions

Girls' Volleyball

Class A Team Champions
South Greene (41-4)

Runner-up: Summertown (43-5)

Class AA Team Champions
Hume-Fogg (36-7)

Runner-up: East Hamilton (31-6)

Class AAA Team Champions
Nolensville (43-4)

Runner-up: Ravenwood (27-14)

Division II A Team Champions

Runner-up: Concord (22-15)

Division II AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Briarcrest (40-3)

Wrestling

Class A Team Champions

Runner-up: Signal Mountain

Class A 106 Weight Class Champion
Carson Dupill
Greeneville
Class A 113 Weight Class Champion
Ethan Uhorchuk
Signal Mountain
Class A 120 Weight Class Champion
Caleb Uhorchuk
Signal Mountain
Class A 126 Weight Class Champion
Andy Cable
Pigeon Forge
Class A 132 Weigth Class Champion
Wemawamungu Moktani
Munford
Class A 138 Weight Class Champion
Dalen Kimble
Sycamore
Class A 145 Weight Class Champion
Hunter Mason
Greeneville
Class A 152 Weight Class Champion
Colin Dupill
Greeneville
Class A 160 Weight Class Champion
Logan Heckert
Sycamore
Class A 170 Weight Class Champion
Kodiak Cannedy
Greeneville
Class A 182 Weight Class Champion
Kendrick Curtis
Fairview
Class A 195 Weight Class Champion
Rob Atwood
Trousdale County
Class A 220 Weight Class Champion
Jacob Clevenger
Fairview
Class A 285 Weight Class Champion
Lance Williams
Alcoa
Class AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Bradley Central

Class AA 106 Weight Class Champion
Chase Walker
Cleveland
Class AA 113 Weight Class Champion
Bryson Terrell
Bradley Central
Class AA 120 Weight Class Champion
Jarvis Little
Summit
Class AA 126 Weight Class Champion
Justin Bradford
Blackman
Class AA 132 Weight Class Champion
Hunter Sturgill
Heritage
Class AA 138 Weight Class Champion
Sammy Shires
Rossview
Class AA 145 Weight Class Champion
Max Norman
Dobyns Bennett
Class AA 152 Weight Class Champion
Jacob Roaten
Arlington
Class AA 160 Weight Class Champion
Aiden Brenot
Clarksville
Class AA 170 Weight Class Champion
Anthony Pyron
Mt. Juliet
Class AA 182 Weigth Class Champion
Jashua Chew
Blackman
Class AA 195 Weight Class Champion
Tetoe Boyd
Cleveland
Class AA 220 Weight Class Champion
Theron Gaines
Oakland
Class AA 285 Weight Class Champion
Ashton Davis
Cleveland
Division II Team Champions

Runner-up: Father Ryan

Division II 106 Weight Class Champion
Jacob Bond
Baylor
Division II 113 Weight Class Champion
Nick Cordey
Baylor
Division II 120 Weight Class Champion
Calvin Eason
Father Ryan
Division II 126 Weight Class Champion
Casen Roark
Father Ryan
Division II 132 Weight Class Champion
Keyveon Roller
Lakeway Christian
Division II 138 Weight Class Champion
Garrison Dendy
Baylor
Division II 145 Weight Class Champion
Brayden Ivy
Lakeway Christian
Division II 152 Weight Class Champion
Division II 160 Weight Class Champion
Colby Dalon
Lakeway Christian
Division II 170 Weight Class Champion
Aidan Bowers
Christian Brothers
Division II 182 Weight Class Champion
Gervacio Gonzalez
Christian Brothers
Division II 195 Weight Class Champion
David Harper
Baylor
Division II 220 Weight Class Champion
Division II 285 Weight Class Champion
James Howard
McCallie

Dual Wrestling

Class A Team Champions

Runner-up: Greeneville (17-1)

Class AA Team Champions
Cleveland (21-0)

Runner-up: Bradley Central (15-5)

Div. II AAA Team Champions
Baylor (15-1)

Runner-up: Father Ryan (25-5)

Div. II A-AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Chattanooga Christian (20-8)

Girls' Dual Wrestling

Team Champions

Runner-up: Clarksville (12-3)

Girls' Wrestling

Team Champions

Runner-up: Rossview

100 Weight Class Champion
Vivian Mariscal
John Overton
107 Weight Class Champion
Ella'Lina Gonzalez
Clarksville
114 Weight Class Champion
Melanie Val
St. Andrew's-Sewanee
120 Weigth Class Champion
Roseanna Vaughan
Northwest
132 Weight Class Champion
Kaylen Thomas
Ravenwood
138 Weight Class Champion
Brooklyn Long
Independence
145 Weight Class Champion
Maggie Graham
Bartlett
152 Weight Class Champion
Piper Fowler
Cleveland
165 Weight Class Champion
Chukwuedun Odeigah
Collierville
185 Weight Class Champion
Ella Murphey
Hardin Valley
235 Weight Class Champion
Shaniayha Wysinger
Clarksville
ADS BY GOOGLE