2021-2022 Champions by Grand Division

Champions by School Year:

View by Sport

East Tennessee 50 champions
Middle Tennessee 70 champions
West Tennessee 17 champions

East Tennessee

Sport Division/Class School Athlete
Boys' Basketball Class 3A Team Champions Greeneville
Boys' Basketball Class 4A Team Champions Dobyns Bennett
Girls' Basketball Class 4A Team Champions Bearden
Bowling Division I Individual Champion Hixson Cameron Compton
Boys' Cross Country Class AAA Team Champions Hardin Valley
Boys' Cross Country Division II AA Team Champions McCallie
Boys' Cross Country Division II AA Individual Champion Knoxville Catholic Keegan Smith
Football Class 1A Team Champions South Pittsburg
Football Class 3A Team Champions Alcoa
Football Class 5A Team Champions Powell
Football Division II-AAA Team Champions McCallie
Boys' Golf Class A Team Champions Kingston
Boys' Golf Division II A Team Champions Christian Academy of Knoxville
Boys' Golf Division II AA Team Champions Baylor
Girls' Golf Division II AA Team Champions Baylor
Girls' Golf Division II AA Individual Champion Baylor Paula Liano
Girls' Soccer Class AAA Team Champions Bearden
Girls' Volleyball Class A Team Champions South Greene
Girls' Volleyball Division II AA Team Champions Knoxville Catholic
Wrestling Class A Team Champions Greeneville
Wrestling Class A 106 Weight Class Champion Greeneville Carson Dupill
Wrestling Class A 113 Weight Class Champion Signal Mountain Ethan Uhorchuk
Wrestling Class A 120 Weight Class Champion Signal Mountain Caleb Uhorchuk
Wrestling Class A 126 Weight Class Champion Pigeon Forge Andy Cable
Wrestling Class A 145 Weight Class Champion Greeneville Hunter Mason
Wrestling Class A 152 Weight Class Champion Greeneville Colin Dupill
Wrestling Class A 170 Weight Class Champion Greeneville Kodiak Cannedy
Wrestling Class A 285 Weight Class Champion Alcoa Lance Williams
Wrestling Class AA Team Champions Cleveland
Wrestling Class AA 106 Weight Class Champion Cleveland Chase Walker
Wrestling Class AA 113 Weight Class Champion Bradley Central Bryson Terrell
Wrestling Class AA 132 Weight Class Champion Heritage Hunter Sturgill
Wrestling Class AA 145 Weight Class Champion Dobyns Bennett Max Norman
Wrestling Class AA 195 Weight Class Champion Cleveland Tetoe Boyd
Wrestling Class AA 285 Weight Class Champion Cleveland Ashton Davis
Wrestling Division II Team Champions Baylor
Wrestling Division II 106 Weight Class Champion Baylor Jacob Bond
Wrestling Division II 113 Weight Class Champion Baylor Nick Cordey
Wrestling Division II 132 Weight Class Champion Lakeway Christian Keyveon Roller
Wrestling Division II 138 Weight Class Champion Baylor Garrison Dendy
Wrestling Division II 145 Weight Class Champion Lakeway Christian Brayden Ivy
Wrestling Division II 160 Weight Class Champion Lakeway Christian Colby Dalon
Wrestling Division II 195 Weight Class Champion Baylor David Harper
Wrestling Division II 285 Weight Class Champion McCallie James Howard
Dual Wrestling Class A Team Champions Signal Mountain
Dual Wrestling Class AA Team Champions Cleveland
Dual Wrestling Div. II AAA Team Champions Baylor
Dual Wrestling Div. II A-AA Team Champions Lakeway Christian
Girls' Wrestling 152 Weight Class Champion Cleveland Piper Fowler
Girls' Wrestling 185 Weight Class Champion Hardin Valley Ella Murphey

Middle Tennessee

Sport Division/Class School Athlete
Boys' Basketball Class 1A Team Champions East Robertson
Boys' Basketball Class 2A Team Champions East Nashville
Girls' Basketball Class 3A Team Champions Upperman
Girls' Basketball Division II A Team Champions Webb School - Bell Buckle
Girls' Basketball Division II AA Team Champions Ensworth
Bowling Division II Team Champions Lipscomb Academy
Bowling Division II Individual Champion Donelson Christian Academy Connor Thomas
Girls' Bowling Division II Team Champions Friendship Christian
Girls' Bowling Division II Individual Champion Lipscomb Academy Jenna Hedgepath
Boys' Cross Country Class AAA Individual Champion Ravenwood Miles Ramer
Boys' Cross Country Class A-AA Team Champions Murfreesboro Central
Boys' Cross Country Class A-AA Individual Champion Creek Wood Jackson Martin
Boys' Cross Country Division II A Team Champions University School of Nashville
Boys' Cross Country Division II A Individual Champion Columbia Academy Connor Henson
Girls' Cross Country Class AAA Team Champions Brentwood
Girls' Cross Country Class AAA Individual Champion Siegel Kyra Hayes
Girls' Cross Country Class A-AA Team Champions Murfreesboro Central
Girls' Cross Country Class A-AA Individual Champion Murfreesboro Central Samantha Ouellette
Girls' Cross Country Division II A Individual Champion Webb School - Bell Buckle Abby Faith Cheeseman
Girls' Cross Country Division II AA Team Champions Harpeth Hall
Girls' Cross Country Division II AA Individual Champion Harpeth Hall Isabella Guillamondegui
Football Class 4A Team Champions Tullahoma
Football Class 6A Team Champions Oakland
Football Division II-A Team Champions Donelson Christian Academy
Football Division II-AA Team Champions Lipscomb Academy
Boys' Golf Class A Individual Champion Cascade Evan Woosley-Reed
Boys' Golf Class AA Team Champions Brentwood
Boys' Golf Class AA Individual Champion Macon County Maddox Crowder
Boys' Golf Division II A Individual Champion Clarksville Academy Patton Samuels
Boys' Golf Division II AA Individual Champion Brentwood Academy Blades Brown
Boys' Golf Division II AA Individual Champion Brentwood Academy Blades Brown
Boys' Golf Division II AA Individual Champion Brentwood Academy Blades Brown
Boys' Golf Division II AA Individual Champion Brentwood Academy Blades Brown
Girls' Golf Class A Team Champions Summertown
Girls' Golf Class A Individual Champion Gordonsville Sophie Linder
Girls' Golf Class AA Team Champions Clarksville
Girls' Golf Class AA Team Champions Clarksville
Girls' Golf Class AA Individual Champion Franklin Sophia Depaolo
Girls' Golf Class AA Individual Champion Franklin Sophia Depaolo
Girls' Golf Division II A Team Champions Providence Christian
Girls' Soccer Class A Team Champions Merrol Hyde
Girls' Soccer Class AA Team Champions Page
Girls' Soccer Division II AA Team Champions Harpeth Hall
Girls' Volleyball Class AA Team Champions Hume-Fogg
Girls' Volleyball Class AAA Team Champions Nolensville
Girls' Volleyball Division II A Team Champions Battle Ground Academy
Wrestling Class A 138 Weight Class Champion Sycamore Dalen Kimble
Wrestling Class A 160 Weight Class Champion Sycamore Logan Heckert
Wrestling Class A 182 Weight Class Champion Fairview Kendrick Curtis
Wrestling Class A 195 Weight Class Champion Trousdale County Rob Atwood
Wrestling Class A 220 Weight Class Champion Fairview Jacob Clevenger
Wrestling Class AA 120 Weight Class Champion Summit Jarvis Little
Wrestling Class AA 126 Weight Class Champion Blackman Justin Bradford
Wrestling Class AA 138 Weight Class Champion Rossview Sammy Shires
Wrestling Class AA 160 Weight Class Champion Clarksville Aiden Brenot
Wrestling Class AA 170 Weight Class Champion Mt. Juliet Anthony Pyron
Wrestling Class AA 182 Weigth Class Champion Blackman Jashua Chew
Wrestling Class AA 220 Weight Class Champion Oakland Theron Gaines
Wrestling Division II 120 Weight Class Champion Father Ryan Calvin Eason
Wrestling Division II 126 Weight Class Champion Father Ryan Casen Roark
Wrestling Division II 220 Weight Class Champion Montgomery Bell Academy Gabe Fisher
Girls' Dual Wrestling Team Champions Rossview
Girls' Wrestling Team Champions Clarksville
Girls' Wrestling 100 Weight Class Champion John Overton Vivian Mariscal
Girls' Wrestling 107 Weight Class Champion Clarksville Ella'Lina Gonzalez
Girls' Wrestling 114 Weight Class Champion St. Andrew's-Sewanee Melanie Val
Girls' Wrestling 120 Weigth Class Champion Northwest Roseanna Vaughan
Girls' Wrestling 132 Weight Class Champion Ravenwood Kaylen Thomas
Girls' Wrestling 138 Weight Class Champion Independence Brooklyn Long
Girls' Wrestling 235 Weight Class Champion Clarksville Shaniayha Wysinger

West Tennessee

Sport Division/Class School Athlete
Boys' Basketball Division II A Team Champions First Assembly Christian School
Boys' Basketball Division II AA Team Champions Christian Brothers
Girls' Basketball Class 1A Team Champions McKenzie
Girls' Basketball Class 2A Team Champions Westview
Bowling Division I Team Champions Hardin County
Girls' Bowling Division I Team Champions Hardin County
Girls' Bowling Division I Individual Champion Hardin County Millie Bromley
Girls' Cross Country Division II A Team Champions St. George's
Football Class 2A Team Champions Westview
Girls' Soccer Division II A Team Champions University School of Jackson
Wrestling Class A 132 Weigth Class Champion Munford Wemawamungu Moktani
Wrestling Class AA 152 Weight Class Champion Arlington Jacob Roaten
Wrestling Division II 152 Weight Class Champion Memphis University School Ian McGehee
Wrestling Division II 170 Weight Class Champion Christian Brothers Aidan Bowers
Wrestling Division II 182 Weight Class Champion Christian Brothers Gervacio Gonzalez
Girls' Wrestling 145 Weight Class Champion Bartlett Maggie Graham
Girls' Wrestling 165 Weight Class Champion Collierville Chukwuedun Odeigah
ADS BY GOOGLE