Tennessee High School

Vikings  ·  Bristol, TN (Sullivan County)

Tennessee High School

Vikings  ·  Bristol, TN (Sullivan County)

Printable Report @BTCS_THS

Girls' Tennis Summary

Championship Record: 15-19
Appearances (19): 2019, 2015, 2014, 2009, 2008, 2008, 2007, 2007, 1995, 1994, 1993, 1991, 1990, 1989, 1983, 1982, 1977, 1977, 1976
Finals Appearances/Runners-up (1): 2008

Finals Appearances

Year Class Award Detail
2008 Class AAA Team Runner-Up Details

Appearances by Year

School Year Tournament
2018-2019 2019 Large Class State Girls' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2014-2015 2015 Class AAA State Girls' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2013-2014 2014 Class AAA State Girls' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2008-2009 2009 Class AAA State Girls' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2007-2008 2008 Class AAA State Girls' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2007-2008 2008 Class AAA State Girls' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2006-2007 2007 Class AAA State Girls' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2006-2007 2007 Class AAA State Girls' Team Tennis Tournament Details
1994-1995 1995 Girls' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1993-1994 1994 Girls' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1992-1993 1993 Girls' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1990-1991 1991 Girls' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1989-1990 1990 Girls' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1988-1989 1989 Girls' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1982-1983 1983 Girls' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1981-1982 1982 Girls' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1976-1977 1977 Girls' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1976-1977 1977 Girls' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1975-1976 1976 Girls' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details

Historical Results

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 26, 1976 Copple/Jamison (Harpeth Hall) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1977 Liz Jamison (Harpeth Hall) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1977 Denton/Jamison (Harpeth Hall) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1977 O'Dell/McCall (GPS) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1977 Martha Whittechin (Briacrest) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1982 Kries (Knoxville Webb) L, 0-2
May. 17, 1983 Elisabeth Donnovin (GPS) L, 0-2
May. 17, 1983 Susie Parham (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1989 Jennifer Hurt (Hutchison) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1989 Alexis Guerry (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1989 Brittany Haley (Brentwood Aca.) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1990 Mirte Malingre (Craigmont) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Audra Brannon (Hixson) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1991 Karen Taylor (Clarksville Academy) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 Jennifer Hurt (Hutchison) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1991 Wendy Sacks (St. Mary's) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1993 Kadrie/Tilley (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1994 Hatten/Phillips (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1994 Jamie O'Brien/Carolina Rigsby (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1995 Overholt/Keifer (Maryville) W, 2-1
May. 25, 1995 Blythe/Pera (Hutchison) W, 2-1
May. 26, 1995 Phillips/Hatten (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2007 Siegel L, 3-4
May. 24, 2007 Julia Hsu (Farragut, 9)/Sarah Godfrey (Farragut, 12) L, 1-2
May. 20, 2008 Houston W, 4-1
May. 21, 2008 Siegel L, 2-4
May. 22, 2008 Tori Jones (Arlington, 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2008 Kelly Gray (Siegel) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2009 Megan Long (Red Bank, 11)/Michelle Hawfield (Red Bank, 12) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2009 Hsu/Roberge (Farragut) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 Allie Guinn (Beech, 10)/Courtney Brooks (Beech, 10) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Hostetter/Wolford (Houston) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2015 Kenya Jones (White Station, 11)/Mallissa Sirimoungkhons (White Station, 12) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2019 Romane Britt (Collierville, 11) L, 0-2
ADS BY GOOGLE