Brentwood Academy

Eagles  ·  Brentwood, TN

Brentwood Academy

Eagles  ·  Brentwood, TN

Printable Report @baeagles

Boys' Track and Field Summary

Championship Record: -
Appearances (0):
Finals Appearances/Runners-up (35): 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 1999, 1997, 1996, 1995, 1994, 1993, 1992, 1991, 1990, 1989, 1988, 1987, 1986, 1984, 1983, 1982, 1981, 1980
Championships (35): 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 1999, 1997, 1996, 1995, 1994, 1993, 1992, 1991, 1990, 1989, 1988, 1987, 1986, 1984, 1983, 1982, 1981, 1980

Finals Appearances

Year Class Award Detail
1980 Class AA Pole Vault Champion Scott Heldman Details
1980 Class AA Team Champions Details
1981 Class AA 1600 Meter Run Champion John Krawulski Details
1981 Class AA 800 Meter Run Champion John Krawulski Details
1981 Class AA Pole Vault Champion Gary Maddox Details
1981 Class AA Team Champions Details
1982 Class AA 110 Meter High Hurdles Champion Jeff McKinney Details
1982 Class AA 3200 Meter Relay Champions Details
1982 Class AA Discus Champion Doug Edwards Details
1982 Class AA Pole Vault Champion Gary Maddox Details
1982 Class AA Shot Put Champion John Windham Details
1982 Class AA Team Champions Details
1983 Class A-AA 110 Meter High Hurdles Champion Greg Johnson Details
1983 Class A-AA 1600 Meter Relay Champions Details
1983 Class A-AA Pole Vault Champion Mike Victory Details
1983 Class A-AA Team Champions Details
1984 Class A-AA 110 Meter High Hurdles Champion Greg Johnson Details
1986 Class A-AA 3200 Meter Relay Champions Details
1987 Class A-AA 110 Meter High Hurdles Champion Derek Taylor Details
1987 Class A-AA 3200 Meter Relay Champions Details
1987 Class A-AA Team Champions Details
1988 Class A-AA 1600 Meter Run Champion Mike Helton Details
1988 Class A-AA 3200 Meter Relay Champions Details
1988 Class A-AA Long Jump Champion Jason Patrick Details
1988 Decathlon Champion Jason Patrick Details
1988 Class A-AA Team Champions Details
1989 Class A-AA 1600 Meter Run Champion Chris Bolin Details
1989 Class A-AA 3200 Meter Relay Champions Details
1989 Class A-AA Long Jump Champion Jason Patrick Details
1989 Class A-AA Team Champions Details
1990 Class A-AA 3200 Meter Run Champion Neal Anderson Details
1990 Class A-AA 800 Meter Run Champion Jimmy Barnes Details
1990 Class A-AA Team Champions Details
1991 Class A-AA 1600 Meter Run Champion Neal Anderson Details
1991 Class A-AA 3200 Meter Run Champion Neal Anderson Details
1991 Class A-AA Pole Vault Champion Joe Dan Marshall Details
1991 Class A-AA Shot Put Champion Al Allen Details
1991 Class A-AA Team Champions Details
1992 Class A-AA Long Jump Champion Kris Garrett Details
1992 Class A-AA Pole Vault Champion Joe Dan Marshall Details
1992 Class A-AA Decathlon Champion Joe Dan Marshall Details
1993 Class A-AA 110 Meter High Hurdles Champion Ryan McClary Details
1993 Class A-AA 1600 Meter Relay Champions Details
1993 Class A-AA 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion David Fox Details
1993 Class A-AA 800 Meter Relay Champions Details
1993 Class A-AA 800 Meter Run Champion Brian Bolin Details
1993 Class A-AA Pole Vault Champion Clark Humphreys Details
1993 Class A-AA Decathlon Champion Clark Humphreys Details
1993 Class A-AA Team Champions Details
1993 Class A-AA Team Relay Runner-Up Details
1994 Class A-AA 3200 Meter Run Champion Destin Tompkins Details
1994 Class A-AA 400 Meter Dash Champion Clark Humphreys Details
1994 Class A-AA Pole Vault Champion Clark Humphreys Details
1994 Class A-AA Decathlon Champion Clark Humphreys Details
1994 Class A-AA Team Relay Runner-Up Details
1995 Class A-AA 1600 Meter Run Champion Destin Tompkins Details
1995 Class A-AA Team Relay Champions Details
1996 Class A-AA Pole Vault Champion Andy Hobbs Details
1996 Class A-AA Shot Put Champion Matt Perry Details
1996 Class A-AA Team Champions Details
1996 Class A-AA Team Relay Champions Details
1997 Class A-AA Shot Put Champion Matt Perry Details
1997 Class A-AA Decathlon Champion Andy Hobbs Details
1997 Class A-AA Team Relay Champions Details
1999 Division II Shot Put Champion Scott Wells Details
2003 Division II Team Champions Details
2003 Division II 400 Meter Dash Champion Taylor Hart Details
2003 Division II 3200 Meter Run Champion Andrew Bumbalough Details
2004 Division II Team Champions Details
2004 Division II 1600 Meter Run Champion Andrew Bumbalough Details
2004 Division II 3200 Meter Run Champion Andrew Bumbalough Details
2004 Division II 110 Meter High Hurdles Champion Chris Buck Details
2004 Division II Pole Vault Champion Chris Buck Details
2005 Division II 800 Meter Run Champion Andrew Bumbalough Details
2005 Division II 1600 Meter Run Champion Andrew Bumbalough Details
2005 Division II 3200 Meter Run Champion Andrew Bumbalough Details
2005 Division II 110 Meter High Hurdles Champion Marty Ross Details
2005 Division II 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion Ben Davies Details
2005 Division II Triple Jump Champion Kofi Semenya Details
2005 Division II Discus Champion Brian Ralls Details
2005 Division II Decathlon Champion Ben Davies Details
2005 Division II Team Champions Details
2006 Division II 200 Meter Dash Champion Chris Vaughn Details
2006 Division II 1600 Meter Run Champion Clay Adams Details
2006 Division II 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion Ben Davies Details
2006 Division II 400 Meter Relay Champions Details
2006 Division II Long Jump Champion Bo Knox Details
2006 Division II Triple Jump Champion Bo Knox Details
2006 Division II Decathlon Champion Ben Davies Details
2006 Division II Team Champions Details
2007 Division II 100 Meter Dash Champion Chris Jordan Details
2007 Division II 200 Meter Dash Champion Chase Daugherty Details
2007 Division II 1600 Meter Run Champion Clay Adams Details
2007 Division II 3200 Meter Run Champion Clay Adams Details
2007 Division II 110 Meter High Hurdles Champion Ben Davies Details
2007 Division II 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion Ben Davies Details
2007 Division II 1600 Meter Relay Champions Details
2007 Division II Pole Vault Champion Ben Davies Details
2007 Division II Decathlon Champion Ben Davies Details
2007 Division II Team Champions Details
2008 Division II 400 Meter Relay Champions Details
2008 Division II 400 Meter Dash Champion Chris Vaughn Details
2008 Division II 200 Meter Dash Champion Chris Vaughn Details
2008 Division II 1600 Meter Relay Champions Details
2008 Division II Decathlon Champion Ben Davies Details
2008 Division II Team Champions Details
2009 Division II Long Jump Champion Victor Caro Details
2009 Division II 110 Meter High Hurdles Champion Bryson Lillard Details
2009 Division II 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion Bryson Lillard Details
2009 Division II Team Runner-Up Details
2010 Division II 110 Meter High Hurdles Champion Bryson Lillard Details
2010 Division II 400 Meter Relay Champions Details
2010 Division II 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion Bryson Lillard Details
2010 Division II 1600 Meter Relay Champions Details
2011 Division II 110 Meter High Hurdles Champion Bryson Lillard Details
2011 Division II 400 Meter Relay Champions Details
2011 Division II 100 Meter Dash Champion Joshua Pleasant Details
2011 Division II 800 Meter Relay Champions Details
2011 Division II 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion Bryson Lillard Details
2011 Division II 1600 Meter Relay Champions Details
2011 Division II Team Champions Details
2012 Division II 200 Meter Dash Champion Jalen Ramsey Details
2012 Division II 400 Meter Dash Champion Jalen Ramsey Details
2012 Division II 400 Meter Relay Champions Details
2012 Division II Long Jump Champion Jalen Ramsey Details
2012 Division II Decathlon Champion Jalen Ramsey Details
2012 Division II Team Champions Details
2013 Division II 200 Meter Dash Champion D'Montre Wade Details
2013 Division II 400 Meter Dash Champion Jalen Ramsey Details
2013 Division II 400 Meter Relay Champions Details
2013 Division II 800 Meter Relay Champions Details
2013 Division II Long Jump Champion Jalen Ramsey Details
2013 Division II Discus Champion Amos Mason Details
2013 Division II Team Champions Details
2014 Division II 100 Meter Dash Champion C.J. Sanders Details
2014 Division II 200 Meter Dash Champion C.J. Sanders Details
2014 Division II Long Jump Champion George Patrick Details
2014 Division II Team Runner-Up Details
2015 Division II 110 Meter High Hurdles Champion George Patrick Details
2015 Division II 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion George Patrick Details
2015 Division II Long Jump Champion George Patrick Details
2015 Division II Triple Jump Champion George Patrick Details
2015 Division II Decathlon Champion George Patrick Details
2015 Division II Team Champions Details
2016 Division II Long Jump Champion George Patrick Details
2016 Division II Triple Jump Champion George Patrick Details
2016 Division II 110 Meter High Hurdles Champion George Patrick Details
2016 Division II 800 Meter Relay Champions Details
2016 Division II 1600 Meter Run Champion Joshua Bell Details
2016 Division II 400 Meter Relay Champions Details
2016 Division II 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion George Patrick Details
2016 Division II 3200 Meter Run Champion Michael Renner Details
2016 Division II Decathlon Champion George Patrick Details
2016 Division II Team Champions Details
2017 Division II Triple Jump Champion Michael Archie Details
2017 Division II High Jump Champion Caleb Harris Details
2017 Division II Team Champions Details
2018 Division II AA Triple Jump Champion Michael Archie Details
2018 Division II AA High Jump Champion Aaron Lovins Details
2018 Division II AA 110 Meter High Hurdles Champion Camron Johnson Details
2018 Division II AA 1600 Meter Run Champion Matthew McMillan Details
2018 Division II AA 400 Meter Relay Champions Details
2018 Division II AA 3200 Meter Run Champion Matthew McMillan Details
2018 Division II AA Team Champions Details
2019 Division II AA High Jump Champion Aaron Lovins Details
2019 Division II AA Shot Put Champion Thomas Gore Details
2019 Division II AA 3200 Meter Run Champion Matthew Porter Details
2019 Division II AA Team Champions Details

State Records

Brentwood Academy is a finalist in these record categories:

Type Record Detail
Regular Season 3200 Meter Run Andrew Bumbalough, Brentwood Academy
2004
More Info
Regular Season Long Jump Jalen Ramsey, Brentwood Academy
2013
More Info
Regular Season Most 1600 Meter Run Championships Clay Adams, Brentwood Academy
2006, 2007
More Info
Regular Season Most 1600 Meter Run Championships Andrew Bumbalough, Brentwood Academy
2004, 2005
More Info
Regular Season Most 110 Meter High Hurdles Championships George Patrick, Brentwood Academy
2015, 2016
More Info
Regular Season Most 110 Meter High Hurdles Championships Bryson Lillard, Brentwood Academy
2009, 2010, 2011
More Info
Regular Season Most 300 Meter Low Hurdles Championships Bryson Lillard, Brentwood Academy
2009, 2010, 2011
More Info
Regular Season Most 200 Meter Dash Championships Chris Vaughn, Brentwood Academy
2006, 2008
More Info
Regular Season Most 300 Meter Low Hurdles Championships George Patrick, Brentwood Academy
2015, 2016
More Info
Regular Season Most Shot Put Championships Matt Perry, Brentwood Academy
1996, 1997
More Info
Regular Season Most Long Jump Championships Jason Patrick, Brentwood Academy
1988, 1989
More Info
Regular Season Most Pole Vault Championships Clark Humphreys, Brentwood Academy
1993, 1994
More Info
Regular Season Most Pole Vault Championships Gary Maddox, Brentwood Academy
1981, 1982
More Info
Regular Season Most Pole Vault Championships Joe Dan Marshall, Brentwood Academy
1991, 1992
More Info
Regular Season Most Decathlon Championships Clark Humphreys, Brentwood Academy
1993, 1994
More Info
Regular Season Most 110 Meter High Hurdles Championships Greg Johnson, Brentwood Academy
1983, 1984
More Info
Regular Season Most 3200 Meter Run Championships Neal Anderson, Brentwood Academy
1990, 1991
More Info
Regular Season Most 3200 Meter Run Championships Andrew Bumbalough, Brentwood Academy
2003, 2004, 2005
More Info
Regular Season Most 300 Meter Low Hurdles Championships Ben Davies, Brentwood Academy
2005, 2006, 2007
More Info
Regular Season Most Decathlon Championships Ben Davies, Brentwood Academy
2005, 2006, 2007, 2008
More Info
Regular Season Most 400 Meter Dash Championships Jalen Ramsey, Brentwood Academy
2012, 2013
More Info
Regular Season Most Decathlon Championships George Patrick, Brentwood Academy
2015, 2016
More Info
Regular Season Most Long Jump Championships George Patrick, Brentwood Academy
2014, 2015, 2016
More Info
Regular Season Most Long Jump Championships Jalen Ramsey, Brentwood Academy
2012, 2013
More Info
Regular Season Most Triple Jump Championships George Patrick, Brentwood Academy
2015, 2016
More Info
Championship Most Consecutive Team State Championships Brentwood Academy
2015-2019
More Info
Championship Most Team State Championships Brentwood Academy
1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1993, 1996, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019
More Info
Championship Most Consecutive Team State Championships Brentwood Academy
1987-1991
More Info
Championship Most Consecutive Team State Championships Brentwood Academy
1980-1983; 2011-2013
More Info
Regular Season Most 400 Meter Relay Championships Brentwood Academy
2006, 2008, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2016
More Info
Regular Season Most 1600 Meter Relay Championships Brentwood Academy
1983, 1993, 2007, 2008, 2010, 2011
More Info
Regular Season Most 3200 Meter Relay Championships Brentwood Academy
1982, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989
More Info
Regular Season Most 800 Meter Relay Championships Brentwood Academy
1993, 2011, 2013, 2016
More Info
Championship Most Consecutive Team State Championships Brentwood Academy
2003-2008
More Info

Appearances by Year

School Year Tournament

Historical Results

Game Date Opponent Result
ADS BY GOOGLE