Missing Championship Statistics

Over the past several years, TSSAA has worked to convert as much historical information as possible to electronic formats that can be shared on TSSAAsports.com. We're happy to report that TSSAAsports.com now hosts brackets for 56,353 contests. These brackets and results constitute the full history of TSSAA state tournaments and football playoffs.

The goal now is to gather any remaining stat sheets or newspaper box scores for football championship games and other state tournament contests that we have not been able to find. We have at least basic statistics for 8,963 contests.

We have listed below the 548 contests for which we lack postgame stats, grouped by school. Please help us complete our archives by submitting any postgame stats you have for these contests to [email protected]. We welcome all submissions including box scores or recap stories from newspapers, scans of official scorebooks or stat sheets kept by a coach or spectator.

Adamsville
Baseball 5/22/86 vs. Memphis Sky View Class A Tournament
Baseball 5/25/94 vs. Oakdale Class A Tournament
Baseball 5/26/95 vs. Coalfield Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/26/94 vs. Lookout Valley Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/25/95 vs. Boyd Buchanan Class A Tournament
Alamo
Boys' Basketball 3/14/24 vs. Castle Heights State Tournament
Alcoa
Football 12/2/77 vs. Lake Co. Class A Playoffs
Football 12/1/78 vs. Goodpasture Class A Playoffs
Football 12/7/79 vs. Lake Co. Class A Playoffs
Football 12/3/88 vs. Brentwood Academy Class AA Playoffs
Girls' Softball 5/19/83 vs. Whitwell Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/16/85 vs. Chattanooga Central Class AA Tournament
Alpine
Boys' Basketball 3/6/30 vs. Englewood State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/7/30 vs. Greenbrier State Tournament
Anderson Co.
Girls' Volleyball 10/30/99 vs. Eagleville Class A-AA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/27/00 vs. Page Class A-AA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/27/01 vs. Page Class A-AA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/28/05 vs. East Ridge Class A-AA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/26/07 vs. Greenbrier Class A-AA Tournament
Andersonville
Boys' Basketball 3/12/32 vs. Knoxville High State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/12/32 vs. Saltillo State Tournament
Austin-East
Football 12/3/83 vs. MUS Class AA Playoffs
Football 12/7/85 vs. MUS Class AA Playoffs
Barren Plains
Boys' Basketball 3/11/21 vs. Knoxville High State Tournament
Bartlett
Girls' Basketball 3/17/28 vs. Spring Hill State Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/21/87 vs. Hixson Class AAA Tournament
Baylor
Baseball 5/21/79 vs. Knoxville South Young Class AAA Tournament
Baseball 5/21/81 vs. Science Hill Class AAA Tournament
Baseball 5/20/82 vs. Farragut Class AAA Tournament
Baseball 5/16/84 vs. Sullivan North Class AAA Tournament
Football 12/1/72 vs. Tennessee Class AAA Playoffs
Football 12/7/73 vs. Hillcrest Class AAA Playoffs
Football 12/2/77 vs. Christian Brothers Class AAA Playoffs
Girls' Softball 5/29/92 vs. Brentwood Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/29/92 vs. Ooltewah Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/27/93 vs. Bolton Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/27/94 vs. Brentwood Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/25/94 vs. William Blount Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/26/96 vs. USN Class A-AA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/18/97 vs. Father Ryan Division II Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/31/98 vs. Father Ryan Division II Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/27/06 vs. Father Ryan Division II Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/28/11 vs. Ensworth Division II AA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/25/13 vs. St. Agnes Division II AA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/24/14 vs. Father Ryan Division II AA Tournament
Soccer 5/24/96 vs. Houston Class AAA Tournament
Soccer 5/23/97 vs. Germantown Class AAA Tournament
Bearden
Baseball 5/24/76 vs. Tennessee State Tournament
Soccer 5/24/03 vs. Farragut Class AAA Tournament
Soccer 5/22/03 vs. Columbia Class AAA Tournament
BGA
Baseball 5/25/05 vs. Knoxville Webb Division II Tournament
Baseball 5/24/05 vs. ECS Division II Tournament
Baseball 5/24/05 vs. Briarcrest Division II Tournament
Bishop Byrne
Baseball 5/27/74 vs. Savannah State Tournament
Baseball 5/26/75 vs. Humboldt State Tournament
Baseball 5/28/80 vs. Sullivan West Class AA Tournament
Baseball 5/22/80 vs. Marshall Co. Class AA Tournament
Baseball 5/27/80 vs. Sullivan West Class AA Tournament
Baseball 5/27/80 vs. Sullivan West Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/25/94 vs. Lookout Valley Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/27/94 vs. Lookout Valley Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/25/95 vs. Unaka Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/25/95 vs. Forrest Class A Tournament
Blackman
Girls' Volleyball 10/25/02 vs. Brentwood Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/31/03 vs. Germantown Class AAA Tournament
Blountville
Boys' Basketball 3/19/38 vs. Knoxville High State Tournament
Bolton
Girls' Softball 5/30/91 vs. Knoxville Halls Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/30/91 vs. Soddy-Daisy Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/28/92 vs. David Crockett Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/27/93 vs. Baylor Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/27/93 vs. Karns Class AAA Tournament
Boyd Buchanan
Girls' Softball 5/21/79 vs. North Greene Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/22/80 vs. North Greene Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/27/80 vs. Memphis Sky View Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/27/80 vs. Memphis Sky View Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/30/91 vs. Ezell-Harding Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/30/91 vs. McKenzie Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/31/91 vs. Lookout Valley Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/25/95 vs. Adamsville Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/23/96 vs. Cornersville Class A Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/31/08 vs. Greenbrier Class A-AA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/30/09 vs. Loretto Class A Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/29/10 vs. Signal Mountain Class A Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/26/12 vs. Friendship Christian Class A Tournament
Bradley Central
Baseball 5/22/80 vs. Tennessee Class AAA Tournament
Baseball 5/19/83 vs. Sullivan North Class AAA Tournament
Baseball 5/29/93 vs. Germantown Class AAA Tournament
Baseball 5/25/94 vs. White Station Class AAA Tournament
Football 11/26/76 vs. Jackson Central-Merry Class AAA Playoffs
Girls' Volleyball 10/30/82 vs. Knoxville West State Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/25/86 vs. Glencliff State Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/26/91 vs. Father Ryan Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/29/93 vs. Father Ryan Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/28/94 vs. Brentwood Class AAA Tournament
Brainerd
Baseball 6/8/65 vs. Kingsbury State Tournament
Brentwood
Girls' Softball 5/25/90 vs. Germantown Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/30/91 vs. Ooltewah Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/30/91 vs. Germantown Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/31/91 vs. Germantown Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/31/91 vs. Soddy-Daisy Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 6/1/91 vs. Soddy-Daisy Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/29/92 vs. Baylor Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/27/93 vs. Red Bank Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/27/94 vs. Germantown Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/27/94 vs. Baylor Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/23/96 vs. East Ridge Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/31/92 vs. Father Ryan Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/28/94 vs. Bradley Central Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/28/95 vs. Sullivan South Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/25/96 vs. Sullivan South Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/25/97 vs. East Ridge Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/31/98 vs. Sullivan South Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/30/99 vs. Sullivan East Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/27/00 vs. Sullivan East Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/27/01 vs. Ooltewah Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/25/02 vs. Blackman Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/27/04 vs. Collierville Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/27/06 vs. Sullivan South Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/26/07 vs. Ooltewah Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/31/08 vs. Independence Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/26/12 vs. Ravenwood Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/25/13 vs. Ravenwood Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/24/14 vs. Farragut Class AAA Tournament
Brentwood Academy
Baseball 5/22/78 vs. Union City Class AA Tournament
Football 12/6/74 vs. South Pittsburg Class A Playoffs
Football 11/26/76 vs. Maryville Class AA Playoffs
Football 12/1/78 vs. Maryville Class AA Playoffs
Football 12/5/80 vs. Knoxville Rule Class AA Playoffs
Football 12/4/81 vs. Roane Co. Class AA Playoffs
Football 12/3/88 vs. Alcoa Class AA Playoffs
Girls' Softball 5/25/90 vs. Sequatchie Co. Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/25/90 vs. Sequatchie Co. Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/30/91 vs. Sequatchie Co. Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/30/91 vs. Gibbs Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/31/91 vs. Powell Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/28/92 vs. Powell Class AA Tournament
Briarcrest
Baseball 5/24/05 vs. BGA Division II Tournament
Baseball 5/24/05 vs. Knoxville Webb Division II Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/31/81 vs. Knoxville West State Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/31/87 vs. Germantown State Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/28/89 vs. Trousdale Co. Small Class Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/27/90 vs. USN Small Class Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/27/95 vs. USN Class A-AA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/30/99 vs. Father Ryan Division II Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/25/02 vs. Harding Academy Division II Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/31/03 vs. GPS Division II Tournament
Bristol
Boys' Basketball 3/9/29 vs. Knoxville High State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/9/29 vs. Englewood State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/8/29 vs. Sevier Co. State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/7/29 vs. Scotts Hill State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/26/37 vs. Reeves State Tournament
Bruceton
Girls' Softball 5/27/93 vs. Friendship Christian Class A Tournament
Buchanan
Boys' Basketball 3/26/37 vs. Milan State Tournament
CAK
Girls' Volleyball 10/26/12 vs. Goodpasture Class AA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/24/14 vs. Signal Mountain Class AA Tournament
Soccer 5/21/03 vs. CSAS Class A-AA Tournament
Soccer 5/24/03 vs. Chattanooga Christian Class A-AA Tournament
Camden
Baseball 5/21/81 vs. White Station Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/19/83 vs. Memphis Overton Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/24/83 vs. Gibbs Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/24/83 vs. Gibbs Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/30/91 vs. Notre Dame Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/31/91 vs. Sequatchie Co. Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/30/91 vs. David Lipscomb Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/28/92 vs. DeKalb Co. Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/29/92 vs. Covington Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/27/93 vs. Powell Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/27/93 vs. Waverly Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/25/94 vs. Notre Dame Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/25/95 vs. Tellico Plains Class AA Tournament
Carthage
Boys' Basketball 3/6/31 vs. Karns State Tournament
Carver
Baseball 6/6/67 vs. Chattanooga Central State Tournament
Baseball 6/5/67 vs. Tennessee State Tournament
Castle Heights
Boys' Basketball 3/14/24 vs. Alamo State Tournament
Centerville
Girls' Basketball 2/28/24 vs. Union City State Tournament
Girls' Basketball 3/23/63 vs. Shelbyville State Tournament
Charleston
Baseball 5/27/86 vs. Memphis Sky View Class A Tournament
Baseball 5/27/86 vs. Memphis Sky View Class A Tournament
Baseball 5/28/86 vs. Memphis Sky View Class A Tournament
Chattanooga Central
Baseball 6/8/55 vs. Treadwell State Tournament
Baseball 6/4/57 vs. Christian Brothers State Tournament
Baseball 6/2/58 vs. Memphis Central State Tournament
Baseball 6/7/60 vs. Science Hill State Tournament
Baseball 6/6/60 vs. Treadwell State Tournament
Baseball 6/7/66 vs. Kingsbury State Tournament
Baseball 6/6/67 vs. Carver State Tournament
Baseball 5/16/84 vs. Unicoi Co. Class AA Tournament
Baseball 5/21/85 vs. Riverside Class AA Tournament
Baseball 5/21/85 vs. Riverside Class AA Tournament
Baseball 5/22/85 vs. Riverside Class AA Tournament
Baseball 5/16/85 vs. Unicoi Co. Class AA Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/15/24 vs. MBA State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/20/26 vs. Memphis Central State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/6/31 vs. Jefferson City State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/5/31 vs. Dobyns Bennett State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/17/50 vs. Knoxville High State Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/19/83 vs. Gibbs Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/16/85 vs. Alcoa Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/21/85 vs. Memphis Catholic Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/21/85 vs. Memphis Catholic Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/22/86 vs. Gibbs Class AA Tournament
Chattanooga Christian
Soccer 5/26/95 vs. Christian Brothers State Tournament
Soccer 5/22/03 vs. Lenoir City Class A-AA Tournament
Soccer 5/24/03 vs. CAK Class A-AA Tournament
Chester Co.
Boys' Basketball 3/6/30 vs. Memphis Central State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/7/30 vs. Morristown State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/5/31 vs. Karns State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/7/31 vs. Lenoir City State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/6/31 vs. LaFollette State Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/20/82 vs. Sheffield Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/25/82 vs. Ooltewah Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/25/82 vs. Ooltewah Class AA Tournament
Christian Brothers
Baseball 6/17/48 vs. Memphis Central State Tournament
Baseball 6/8/49 vs. Knoxville High State Tournament
Baseball 6/4/57 vs. Chattanooga Central State Tournament
Baseball 6/6/61 vs. Hillsboro State Tournament
Baseball 6/6/63 vs. Science Hill State Tournament
Baseball 6/4/63 vs. Science Hill State Tournament
Baseball 6/4/64 vs. Science Hill State Tournament
Baseball 6/2/64 vs. Science Hill State Tournament
Baseball 6/3/64 vs. Polk Co. State Tournament
Baseball 6/3/70 vs. Franklin Co. State Tournament
Baseball 6/1/70 vs. Franklin Co. State Tournament
Baseball 6/7/72 vs. Oak Ridge State Tournament
Baseball 5/24/76 vs. Union City State Tournament
Baseball 5/25/82 vs. Farragut Class AAA Tournament
Baseball 5/25/82 vs. Farragut Class AAA Tournament
Baseball 5/26/82 vs. Farragut Class AAA Tournament
Baseball 5/29/87 vs. Smyrna Class AAA Tournament
Baseball 5/26/05 vs. Father Ryan Division II Tournament
Baseball 5/24/05 vs. MBA Division II Tournament
Baseball 5/26/05 vs. Father Ryan Division II Tournament
Baseball 5/25/05 vs. McCallie Division II Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/3/22 vs. Sewanee Military State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/8/29 vs. Englewood State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/7/29 vs. Halls State Tournament
Football 12/2/77 vs. Baylor Class AAA Playoffs
Soccer 5/26/95 vs. Chattanooga Christian State Tournament
Soccer 5/22/03 vs. Knoxville Catholic Division II Tournament
Soccer 5/24/03 vs. MUS Division II Tournament
Cleveland
Baseball 5/23/77 vs. Maryville Class AA Tournament
Football 11/27/70 vs. Maryville Class AA Playoffs
Clinton
Baseball 5/24/76 vs. McCallie State Tournament
Coalfield
Baseball 5/26/95 vs. Adamsville Class A Tournament
College Grove
Boys' Basketball 3/7/29 vs. Hornbeak State Tournament
Collierville
Football 11/26/71 vs. Sweetwater Class A Playoffs
Girls' Softball 5/25/95 vs. Ooltewah Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/27/04 vs. Brentwood Class AAA Tournament
Columbia
Boys' Basketball 3/26/37 vs. Whitehaven State Tournament
Girls' Basketball 3/16/23 vs. Goodlettsville State Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/22/80 vs. Morristown East Class AAA Tournament
Soccer 5/22/03 vs. Bearden Class AAA Tournament
Coopertown
Boys' Basketball 3/6/31 vs. Whitehaven State Tournament
Cornersville
Girls' Softball 5/23/96 vs. Boyd Buchanan Class A Tournament
Covington
Baseball 5/25/05 vs. Loudon Class AA Tournament
Baseball 5/24/05 vs. Loudon Class AA Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/8/29 vs. Hornbeak State Tournament
Football 11/26/71 vs. Tennessee Class AAA Playoffs
Girls' Softball 5/27/86 vs. Gibbs Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/27/86 vs. Gibbs Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/24/90 vs. Powell Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/24/90 vs. Sequatchie Co. Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/31/91 vs. Powell Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/31/91 vs. Notre Dame Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/31/91 vs. Sequatchie Co. Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/30/91 vs. Sequatchie Co. Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/30/91 vs. Gibbs Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/28/92 vs. Notre Dame Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/29/92 vs. Camden Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/29/92 vs. Gibbs Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/27/93 vs. David Lipscomb Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/27/93 vs. Marion Co. Class AA Tournament
CSAS
Soccer 5/21/03 vs. CAK Class A-AA Tournament
Daniel Boone
Girls' Volleyball 10/30/76 vs. Kirkman State Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/25/97 vs. Livingston Academy Class A-AA Tournament
David Crockett
Girls' Softball 5/28/92 vs. Bolton Class AAA Tournament
David Lipscomb
Girls' Softball 5/30/91 vs. Camden Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/30/91 vs. Powell Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/27/93 vs. Covington Class AA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/27/04 vs. DCA Class A-AA Tournament
DCA
Baseball 5/24/05 vs. Trousdale Co. Class A Tournament
Football 12/3/88 vs. Moore Co. Class A Playoffs
Girls' Volleyball 10/25/02 vs. Page Class A-AA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/27/04 vs. David Lipscomb Class A-AA Tournament
DeKalb Co.
Girls' Softball 5/28/92 vs. Camden Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/28/92 vs. Gibbs Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/23/96 vs. Page Class AA Tournament
Dickson Co.
Football 12/3/88 vs. Oakland Class AAA Playoffs
Dobyns Bennett
Baseball 5/27/74 vs. Knoxville Central State Tournament
Baseball 5/29/93 vs. Germantown Class AAA Tournament
Baseball 5/26/94 vs. White Station Class AAA Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/6/30 vs. LaFollette State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/5/31 vs. Chattanooga Central State Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/30/09 vs. Ravenwood Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/29/10 vs. Ravenwood Class AAA Tournament
Dyer Co.
Football 12/7/73 vs. Sequatchie Co. Class A Playoffs
Football 11/26/76 vs. Rockwood Class A Playoffs
Eagleville
Girls' Volleyball 10/30/99 vs. Anderson Co. Class A-AA Tournament
East Ridge
Baseball 6/3/63 vs. Science Hill State Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/24/79 vs. Millington Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/24/79 vs. Millington Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/21/79 vs. Morristown East Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/23/79 vs. Millington Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/24/96 vs. Father Ryan Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/23/96 vs. Brentwood Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/29/88 vs. Germantown State Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/28/89 vs. Germantown Large Class Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/25/97 vs. Brentwood Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/28/05 vs. Anderson Co. Class A-AA Tournament
ECS
Baseball 5/26/05 vs. Knoxville Webb Division II Tournament
Baseball 5/25/05 vs. Knoxville Webb Division II Tournament
Baseball 5/26/05 vs. Knoxville Webb Division II Tournament
Baseball 5/24/05 vs. BGA Division II Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/27/00 vs. GPS Division II Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/30/09 vs. Knoxville Webb Division II A Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/29/10 vs. St. George's Division II A Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/24/14 vs. Knoxville Webb Division II A Tournament
Soccer 5/21/03 vs. McCallie Division II Tournament
Elizabethton
Baseball 6/5/58 vs. Memphis Central State Tournament
Baseball 6/5/58 vs. Memphis Central State Tournament
Girls' Basketball 3/26/27 vs. Kingston State Tournament
Girls' Basketball 3/17/28 vs. Millington State Tournament
Englewood
Boys' Basketball 3/8/29 vs. Christian Brothers State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/9/29 vs. Bristol State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/6/30 vs. Alpine State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/7/30 vs. Lenoir City State Tournament
Ensworth
Girls' Volleyball 10/29/10 vs. St. Benedict Division II AA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/28/11 vs. Baylor Division II AA Tournament
Ezell-Harding
Girls' Softball 5/25/90 vs. Lookout Valley Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/30/91 vs. Boyd Buchanan Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/31/91 vs. Harpeth Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/30/91 vs. Forrest Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/28/92 vs. Richland Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/27/93 vs. Richland Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/24/96 vs. Goodpasture Class A Tournament
Farragut
Baseball 5/25/82 vs. Christian Brothers Class AAA Tournament
Baseball 5/25/82 vs. Christian Brothers Class AAA Tournament
Baseball 5/20/82 vs. Baylor Class AAA Tournament
Baseball 5/26/82 vs. Christian Brothers Class AAA Tournament
Baseball 5/27/88 vs. Nashville Overton Class AAA Tournament
Baseball 5/28/88 vs. Germantown Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Soccer 11/4/88 vs. Notre Dame State Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/20/82 vs. Red Bank Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/24/14 vs. Brentwood Class AAA Tournament
Soccer 5/27/94 vs. Houston State Tournament
Soccer 5/22/03 vs. Houston Class AAA Tournament
Soccer 5/24/03 vs. Bearden Class AAA Tournament
Soccer 5/21/03 vs. McMinn Co. Class AAA Tournament
Father Ryan
Baseball 5/24/05 vs. MBA Division II Tournament
Baseball 5/24/05 vs. McCallie Division II Tournament
Baseball 5/26/05 vs. Christian Brothers Division II Tournament
Baseball 5/25/05 vs. McCallie Division II Tournament
Baseball 5/26/05 vs. Christian Brothers Division II Tournament
Football 12/6/74 vs. Knoxville Fulton Class AAA Playoffs
Girls' Softball 5/21/87 vs. Sullivan Central Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/28/92 vs. Ooltewah Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/25/95 vs. Knoxville Halls Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/23/96 vs. Soddy-Daisy Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/24/96 vs. East Ridge Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/26/91 vs. Bradley Central Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/31/92 vs. Brentwood Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/29/93 vs. Bradley Central Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/18/97 vs. Baylor Division II Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/31/98 vs. Baylor Division II Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/30/99 vs. Briarcrest Division II Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/27/01 vs. Harpeth Hall Division II Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/27/04 vs. Harpeth Hall Division II Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/27/06 vs. Baylor Division II Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/26/07 vs. GPS Division II AA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball vs. GPS Division II AA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/31/08 vs. GPS Division II AA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/30/09 vs. St. Benedict Division II AA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/24/14 vs. Baylor Division II AA Tournament
Forrest
Boys' Basketball 3/11/21 vs. Jackson State Tournament
Girls' Basketball 3/4/26 vs. Union City State Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/30/91 vs. McKenzie Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/31/91 vs. Spring Hill Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/30/91 vs. Ezell-Harding Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/25/95 vs. Bishop Byrne Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/23/96 vs. Goodpasture Class A Tournament
FRA
Baseball 5/26/88 vs. Memphis Sky View Class A Tournament
Frank Hughes
Girls' Softball 5/22/86 vs. Memphis Sky View Class A Tournament
Franklin Co.
Baseball 6/2/70 vs. Morristown East State Tournament
Baseball 6/1/70 vs. Christian Brothers State Tournament
Baseball 6/3/70 vs. Christian Brothers State Tournament
Friendship Christian
Baseball 5/26/05 vs. Goodpasture Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/29/92 vs. Lookout Valley Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/27/93 vs. Bruceton Class A Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/28/11 vs. Summertown Class A Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/26/12 vs. Boyd Buchanan Class A Tournament
Friendsville
Boys' Basketball 3/19/38 vs. Whitehaven State Tournament
Gallatin
Football 12/1/78 vs. Red Bank Class AAA Playoffs
Girls' Softball 5/20/82 vs. Germantown Class AAA Tournament
Germantown
Baseball 5/26/81 vs. Science Hill Class AAA Tournament
Baseball 5/27/81 vs. Science Hill Class AAA Tournament
Baseball 5/26/81 vs. Science Hill Class AAA Tournament
Baseball 5/27/88 vs. Tullahoma Class AAA Tournament
Baseball 5/28/88 vs. Farragut Class AAA Tournament
Baseball 5/29/93 vs. Dobyns Bennett Class AAA Tournament
Baseball 5/29/93 vs. Bradley Central Class AAA Tournament
Football 12/5/80 vs. Oak Ridge Class AAA Playoffs
Girls' Soccer 11/3/89 vs. GPS State Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/20/82 vs. Gallatin Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/21/85 vs. Red Bank Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/21/85 vs. Red Bank Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/25/90 vs. Brentwood Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/24/90 vs. Knoxville Halls Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/24/90 vs. Ooltewah Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/25/90 vs. Ooltewah Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/25/90 vs. Ooltewah Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/30/91 vs. Brentwood Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/31/91 vs. Brentwood Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/31/91 vs. Ooltewah Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/30/91 vs. Heritage Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/31/91 vs. Knoxville Halls Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/28/93 vs. Karns Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/27/93 vs. Knoxville Halls Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/28/93 vs. Red Bank Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/27/94 vs. Brentwood Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/27/79 vs. Kirkman State Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/29/83 vs. Glencliff State Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/26/85 vs. Sullivan South State Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/31/87 vs. Briarcrest State Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/29/88 vs. East Ridge State Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/28/89 vs. East Ridge Large Class Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/27/90 vs. Red Bank Large Class Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/31/03 vs. Blackman Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/28/05 vs. Sullivan South Class AAA Tournament
Soccer 5/23/97 vs. Baylor Class AAA Tournament
Gibbs
Baseball 5/21/79 vs. Notre Dame Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/20/82 vs. Ooltewah Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/19/83 vs. Chattanooga Central Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/24/83 vs. Camden Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/24/83 vs. Camden Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/16/84 vs. Ooltewah Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/27/86 vs. Covington Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/27/86 vs. Covington Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/22/86 vs. Chattanooga Central Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/30/91 vs. Covington Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/30/91 vs. Brentwood Academy Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/29/92 vs. Powell Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/28/92 vs. DeKalb Co. Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/29/92 vs. Covington Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/28/93 vs. Powell Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/27/93 vs. Marion Co. Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/23/96 vs. Waverly Class AA Tournament
Glencliff
Girls' Volleyball 10/29/83 vs. Germantown State Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/25/86 vs. Bradley Central State Tournament
Goodlettsville
Boys' Basketball 3/15/24 vs. MBA State Tournament
Girls' Basketball 3/16/23 vs. Columbia State Tournament
Girls' Basketball 2/27/25 vs. Springfield State Tournament
Goodpasture
Baseball 5/23/88 vs. Grundy Co. Class AA Tournament
Baseball 5/26/05 vs. Friendship Christian Class A Tournament
Baseball 5/24/05 vs. Unaka Class A Tournament
Baseball 5/25/05 vs. Halls Class A Tournament
Football 12/1/78 vs. Alcoa Class A Playoffs
Girls' Softball 5/26/94 vs. Lookout Valley Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/23/96 vs. Forrest Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/24/96 vs. Ezell-Harding Class A Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/31/03 vs. Page Class A-AA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/28/11 vs. Page Class AA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/26/12 vs. CAK Class AA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/25/13 vs. South Greene Class A Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/24/14 vs. Trinity Christian Class A Tournament
GPS
Girls' Soccer 11/3/89 vs. Germantown State Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/27/00 vs. ECS Division II Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/31/03 vs. Briarcrest Division II Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/28/05 vs. Harpeth Hall Division II Tournament
Girls' Volleyball vs. Father Ryan Division II AA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/26/07 vs. Father Ryan Division II AA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/31/08 vs. Father Ryan Division II AA Tournament
Greenbrier
Baseball 5/24/05 vs. Harpeth Class AA Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/6/30 vs. Lenoir City State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/7/30 vs. Alpine State Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/26/07 vs. Anderson Co. Class A-AA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/31/08 vs. Boyd Buchanan Class A-AA Tournament
Grove High Paris
Boys' Basketball 3/12/48 vs. Memphis Central State Tournament
Grundy Co.
Baseball 5/23/88 vs. Goodpasture Class AA Tournament
Halls
Baseball 5/25/05 vs. Goodpasture Class A Tournament
Baseball 5/24/05 vs. Unaka Class A Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/7/29 vs. Christian Brothers State Tournament
Harding Academy
Baseball 5/20/82 vs. Obion Co. Class AA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/22/77 vs. Kirkman State Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/21/78 vs. Kirkman State Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/25/80 vs. Kirkman State Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/31/92 vs. Harpeth Hall Class A-AA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/25/02 vs. Briarcrest Division II Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/26/07 vs. St. George's Division II A Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/31/08 vs. St. George's Division II A Tournament
Harpeth
Baseball 5/24/05 vs. Greenbrier Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/31/91 vs. Ezell-Harding Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/31/91 vs. Lookout Valley Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/30/91 vs. Spring Hill Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/30/91 vs. Lookout Valley Class A Tournament
Harpeth Hall
Girls' Volleyball 10/26/91 vs. South Doyle Class A-AA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/31/92 vs. Harding Academy Class A-AA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/27/01 vs. Father Ryan Division II Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/27/04 vs. Father Ryan Division II Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/28/05 vs. GPS Division II Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/26/12 vs. St. Agnes Division II AA Tournament
Harriman
Baseball 5/26/75 vs. Tullahoma State Tournament
Baseball 5/26/05 vs. USJ Class A Tournament
Heritage
Girls' Softball 5/30/91 vs. Ooltewah Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/30/91 vs. Germantown Class AAA Tournament
Hillcrest
Football 12/7/73 vs. Baylor Class AAA Playoffs
Football 12/7/85 vs. Rhea Co. Class AAA Playoffs
Hillsboro
Baseball 6/6/61 vs. Christian Brothers State Tournament
Baseball 6/7/61 vs. Science Hill State Tournament
Hixson
Girls' Basketball 3/18/59 vs. Porter State Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/19/83 vs. Oak Ridge Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/16/84 vs. Morristown East Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/21/87 vs. Bartlett Class AAA Tournament
Horace Maynard
Girls' Softball 5/27/94 vs. Notre Dame Class AA Tournament
Hornbeak
Boys' Basketball 3/7/29 vs. College Grove State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/8/29 vs. Covington State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/9/29 vs. Knoxville High State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/7/30 vs. LaFollette State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/5/31 vs. Rutherford State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/6/31 vs. Woodbury State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/7/31 vs. Whitehaven State Tournament
Houston
Soccer 5/27/94 vs. Farragut State Tournament
Soccer 5/24/96 vs. Baylor Class AAA Tournament
Soccer 5/22/03 vs. Farragut Class AAA Tournament
Humboldt
Baseball 5/26/75 vs. Bishop Byrne State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/12/48 vs. Memphis Messick State Tournament
Football 11/28/69 vs. Loudon Class AA Playoffs
Football 12/7/79 vs. Maryville Class AA Playoffs
Hume-Fogg
Boys' Basketball 3/4/22 vs. Morgan State Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/31/98 vs. Summertown Class A-AA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/25/13 vs. Sullivan South Class AA Tournament
Hunters Lane
Girls' Softball 5/30/91 vs. Soddy-Daisy Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/31/91 vs. Ooltewah Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/30/91 vs. Knoxville Halls Class AAA Tournament
Independence
Girls' Volleyball 10/31/08 vs. Brentwood Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/28/11 vs. Ravenwood Class AAA Tournament
J. North Side
Girls' Basketball 3/17/59 vs. Waverly State Tournament
J. South Side
Baseball 5/24/05 vs. Loudon Class AA Tournament
Jackson
Boys' Basketball 3/11/21 vs. Forrest State Tournament
Jackson Central-Merry
Football 11/26/76 vs. Bradley Central Class AAA Playoffs
Football 12/7/79 vs. Oak Ridge Class AAA Playoffs
Jefferson City
Boys' Basketball 3/7/31 vs. Lenoir City State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/6/31 vs. Chattanooga Central State Tournament
Karns
Boys' Basketball 3/7/31 vs. Whitehaven State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/7/31 vs. Nashville Central State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/5/31 vs. Chester Co. State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/5/31 vs. Whitehaven State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/6/31 vs. Carthage State Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/22/86 vs. Ooltewah Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/28/93 vs. Germantown Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/27/93 vs. Mt. Juliet Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/27/93 vs. Bolton Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/25/94 vs. Ooltewah Class AAA Tournament
Kingsbury
Baseball 6/8/65 vs. Brainerd State Tournament
Baseball 6/7/66 vs. Chattanooga Central State Tournament
Kingston
Football 11/26/71 vs. Milan Class AA Playoffs
Football 12/1/72 vs. Trousdale Co. Class AA Playoffs
Football 12/7/73 vs. Trousdale Co. Class AA Playoffs
Girls' Basketball 3/26/27 vs. Elizabethton State Tournament
Kirkman
Girls' Volleyball 10/30/76 vs. Daniel Boone State Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/22/77 vs. Harding Academy State Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/21/78 vs. Harding Academy State Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/27/79 vs. Germantown State Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/25/80 vs. Harding Academy State Tournament
Knoxville Catholic
Girls' Volleyball 10/27/06 vs. Notre Dame Class A-AA Tournament
Soccer 5/23/96 vs. Notre Dame Class A-AA Tournament
Soccer 5/22/97 vs. Notre Dame Class A-AA Tournament
Soccer 5/21/03 vs. USN Division II Tournament
Soccer 5/22/03 vs. Christian Brothers Division II Tournament
Knoxville Central
Baseball 5/27/74 vs. Dobyns Bennett State Tournament
Knoxville Fulton
Football 12/6/74 vs. Father Ryan Class AAA Playoffs
Knoxville Halls
Girls' Softball 5/24/90 vs. Germantown Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/30/91 vs. Bolton Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/30/91 vs. Hunters Lane Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/31/91 vs. Germantown Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/27/93 vs. Germantown Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/27/93 vs. Red Bank Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/25/95 vs. Father Ryan Class AAA Tournament
Knoxville High
Baseball 6/8/49 vs. Christian Brothers State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/11/21 vs. Barren Plains State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/9/29 vs. Hornbeak State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/9/29 vs. Bristol State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/8/29 vs. Lenoir City State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/7/29 vs. Oneida State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/12/32 vs. Woodbury State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/12/32 vs. Andersonville State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/26/37 vs. Sardis State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/19/38 vs. Blountville State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/17/50 vs. Chattanooga Central State Tournament
Knoxville Rule
Football 12/5/80 vs. Brentwood Academy Class AA Playoffs
Knoxville South Young
Baseball 5/23/77 vs. Soddy-Daisy Class AAA Tournament
Baseball 5/21/79 vs. Baylor Class AAA Tournament
Knoxville Webb
Baseball 5/22/80 vs. Lookout Valley Class A Tournament
Baseball 5/25/05 vs. ECS Division II Tournament
Baseball 5/26/05 vs. ECS Division II Tournament
Baseball 5/24/05 vs. Briarcrest Division II Tournament
Baseball 5/26/05 vs. ECS Division II Tournament
Baseball 5/25/05 vs. BGA Division II Tournament
Football 12/4/81 vs. Memphis Prep Class A Playoffs
Girls' Volleyball 10/30/09 vs. ECS Division II A Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/26/12 vs. St. Cecilia Division II A Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/25/13 vs. St. George's Division II A Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/24/14 vs. ECS Division II A Tournament
Knoxville West
Girls' Volleyball 10/31/81 vs. Briarcrest State Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/30/82 vs. Bradley Central State Tournament
LaFollette
Boys' Basketball 3/6/30 vs. Dobyns Bennett State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/7/30 vs. Hornbeak State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/6/31 vs. Chester Co. State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/11/53 vs. Middleton State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/16/60 vs. Nashville West State Tournament
Lake Co.
Football 12/2/77 vs. Alcoa Class A Playoffs
Football 12/7/79 vs. Alcoa Class A Playoffs
Football 12/5/80 vs. Meigs Co. Class A Playoffs
Football 12/7/85 vs. South Pittsburg Class A Playoffs
Lamar
Boys' Basketball 3/8/28 vs. Purdy State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/9/28 vs. Lenoir City State Tournament
Lawrence Co.
Boys' Basketball 3/7/30 vs. Memphis Central State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/6/30 vs. Morristown State Tournament
Lenoir City
Baseball 5/22/80 vs. Sullivan West Class AA Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/9/28 vs. Lamar State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/7/29 vs. Linden State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/8/29 vs. Knoxville High State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/6/30 vs. Greenbrier State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/7/30 vs. Englewood State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/8/30 vs. Memphis Central State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/7/31 vs. Jefferson City State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/7/31 vs. Chester Co. State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/10/59 vs. Ramer State Tournament
Soccer 5/21/03 vs. Ridgeway Class A-AA Tournament
Soccer 5/22/03 vs. Chattanooga Christian Class A-AA Tournament
Linden
Boys' Basketball 3/7/29 vs. Lenoir City State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/8/29 vs. Oneida State Tournament
Livingston Academy
Boys' Basketball 3/11/21 vs. Williams (Gallatin) State Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/25/97 vs. Daniel Boone Class A-AA Tournament
Lookout Valley
Baseball 5/23/77 vs. Oakdale Class A Tournament
Baseball 5/22/80 vs. Knoxville Webb Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/24/90 vs. Memphis Sky View Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/25/90 vs. Ezell-Harding Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/25/90 vs. Memphis Sky View Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/31/91 vs. Spring Hill Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/30/91 vs. Harpeth Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/31/91 vs. Boyd Buchanan Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/31/91 vs. Harpeth Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/30/91 vs. Memphis Sky View Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/29/92 vs. Whitwell Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/29/92 vs. Friendship Christian Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/28/92 vs. Peabody Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/25/94 vs. Bishop Byrne Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/26/94 vs. Goodpasture Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/27/94 vs. Bishop Byrne Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/26/94 vs. Adamsville Class A Tournament
Loretto
Girls' Volleyball 10/30/09 vs. Boyd Buchanan Class A Tournament
Loudon
Baseball 5/24/05 vs. Covington Class AA Tournament
Baseball 5/25/05 vs. Covington Class AA Tournament
Baseball 5/24/05 vs. J. South Side Class AA Tournament
Football 11/28/69 vs. Humboldt Class AA Playoffs
Football 12/6/74 vs. Trousdale Co. Class AA Playoffs
Football 11/28/75 vs. Trousdale Co. Class AA Playoffs
Madisonville
Baseball 5/26/81 vs. Memphis Sky View Class A Tournament
Baseball 5/27/81 vs. Memphis Sky View Class A Tournament
Baseball 5/26/81 vs. Memphis Sky View Class A Tournament
Baseball 5/20/82 vs. Upperman Class A Tournament
Baseball 5/25/83 vs. Memphis Sky View Class A Tournament
Baseball 5/19/83 vs. Marion Co. Class A Tournament
Baseball 5/24/83 vs. Memphis Sky View Class A Tournament
Baseball 5/24/83 vs. Memphis Sky View Class A Tournament
Maplewood
Baseball 5/22/80 vs. Raleigh Egypt Class AAA Tournament
Football 11/28/75 vs. Oak Ridge Class AAA Playoffs
Marion Co.
Baseball 5/19/83 vs. Madisonville Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/27/93 vs. Gibbs Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/27/93 vs. Covington Class AA Tournament
Marshall Co.
Baseball 5/22/80 vs. Bishop Byrne Class AA Tournament
Baseball 5/16/84 vs. Union City Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/27/94 vs. Notre Dame Class AA Tournament
Maryville
Baseball 5/23/77 vs. Cleveland Class AA Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/6/30 vs. Munford State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/7/30 vs. Newbern State Tournament
Football 11/27/70 vs. Cleveland Class AA Playoffs
Football 11/26/76 vs. Brentwood Academy Class AA Playoffs
Football 12/2/77 vs. Milan Class AA Playoffs
Football 12/1/78 vs. Brentwood Academy Class AA Playoffs
Football 12/7/79 vs. Humboldt Class AA Playoffs
MBA
Baseball 5/24/05 vs. Christian Brothers Division II Tournament
Baseball 5/24/05 vs. Father Ryan Division II Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/13/24 vs. Union City State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/15/24 vs. Chattanooga Central State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/15/24 vs. Goodlettsville State Tournament
McCallie
Baseball 5/24/76 vs. Clinton State Tournament
Baseball 5/27/76 vs. Tennessee State Tournament
Baseball 5/25/05 vs. Father Ryan Division II Tournament
Baseball 5/24/05 vs. Father Ryan Division II Tournament
Baseball 5/25/05 vs. Christian Brothers Division II Tournament
Soccer 5/21/03 vs. ECS Division II Tournament
Soccer 5/22/03 vs. MUS Division II Tournament
McKenzie
Girls' Softball 5/30/91 vs. Forrest Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/30/91 vs. Boyd Buchanan Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/27/93 vs. South Pittsburg Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/25/95 vs. Notre Dame Class AA Tournament
McMinn Co.
Soccer 5/21/03 vs. Farragut Class AAA Tournament
Meigs Co.
Baseball 5/28/91 vs. Union City Class AA Tournament
Baseball 5/27/91 vs. Unicoi Co. Class AA Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/12/59 vs. Treadwell State Tournament
Football 12/5/80 vs. Lake Co. Class A Playoffs
Melrose
Football 11/27/70 vs. Murfreesboro Class AAA Playoffs
Memphis Catholic
Girls' Softball 5/21/85 vs. Chattanooga Central Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/21/85 vs. Chattanooga Central Class AA Tournament
Memphis Central
Baseball 6/17/48 vs. Christian Brothers State Tournament
Baseball 6/3/52 vs. Science Hill State Tournament
Baseball 6/5/58 vs. Elizabethton State Tournament
Baseball 6/5/58 vs. Elizabethton State Tournament
Baseball 6/2/58 vs. Chattanooga Central State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/20/26 vs. Chattanooga Central State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/8/30 vs. Lenoir City State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/7/30 vs. Lawrence Co. State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/6/30 vs. Chester Co. State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/13/48 vs. Memphis Messick State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/12/48 vs. Grove High Paris State Tournament
Memphis Messick
Boys' Basketball 3/13/48 vs. Memphis Central State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/12/48 vs. Humboldt State Tournament
Memphis Oakhaven Baptist
Girls' Softball 5/25/82 vs. Westmoreland Class A Tournament
Memphis Overton
Girls' Softball 5/19/83 vs. Camden Class AA Tournament
Memphis Prep
Football 12/4/81 vs. Knoxville Webb Class A Playoffs
Girls' Volleyball 10/27/84 vs. Sullivan South State Tournament
Memphis Sky View
Baseball 5/26/81 vs. Madisonville Class A Tournament
Baseball 5/27/81 vs. Madisonville Class A Tournament
Baseball 5/26/81 vs. Madisonville Class A Tournament
Baseball 5/24/83 vs. Madisonville Class A Tournament
Baseball 5/24/83 vs. Madisonville Class A Tournament
Baseball 5/25/83 vs. Madisonville Class A Tournament
Baseball 5/28/86 vs. Charleston Class A Tournament
Baseball 5/22/86 vs. Adamsville Class A Tournament
Baseball 5/27/86 vs. Charleston Class A Tournament
Baseball 5/27/86 vs. Charleston Class A Tournament
Baseball 5/26/88 vs. FRA Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/27/80 vs. Boyd Buchanan Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/27/80 vs. Boyd Buchanan Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/24/83 vs. Whitwell Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/24/83 vs. Whitwell Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/19/83 vs. Summertown Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/22/86 vs. Frank Hughes Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/27/86 vs. Monterey Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/25/90 vs. Lookout Valley Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/24/90 vs. Lookout Valley Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/30/91 vs. Spring Hill Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/30/91 vs. Lookout Valley Class A Tournament
Memphis South Side
Football 11/28/69 vs. Morristown East Class AAA Playoffs
Memphis Tech
Boys' Basketball 3/6/31 vs. Nashville Central State Tournament
Middleton
Boys' Basketball 3/11/53 vs. LaFollette State Tournament
Milan
Boys' Basketball 3/26/37 vs. Buchanan State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/16/60 vs. White Co. State Tournament
Football 11/26/71 vs. Kingston Class AA Playoffs
Football 12/2/77 vs. Maryville Class AA Playoffs
Millington
Girls' Basketball 3/17/28 vs. Elizabethton State Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/24/79 vs. East Ridge Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/23/79 vs. East Ridge Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/24/79 vs. East Ridge Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/26/81 vs. Red Bank Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/26/81 vs. Red Bank Class AAA Tournament
Monterey
Girls' Softball 5/27/86 vs. Memphis Sky View Class A Tournament
Moore Co.
Football 12/3/88 vs. DCA Class A Playoffs
Morgan
Boys' Basketball 3/4/22 vs. Hume-Fogg State Tournament
Morristown
Baseball 6/7/55 vs. Treadwell State Tournament
Baseball 6/9/55 vs. Treadwell State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/7/30 vs. Chester Co. State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/6/30 vs. Lawrence Co. State Tournament
Morristown East
Baseball 6/2/70 vs. Franklin Co. State Tournament
Football 11/28/69 vs. Memphis South Side Class AAA Playoffs
Girls' Softball 5/21/79 vs. East Ridge Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/22/80 vs. Columbia Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/21/81 vs. Red Bank Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/16/84 vs. Hixson Class AAA Tournament
Mt. Juliet
Girls' Softball 5/27/93 vs. Karns Class AAA Tournament
Munford
Boys' Basketball 3/7/30 vs. Woodbury State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/6/30 vs. Maryville State Tournament
Murfreesboro
Football 11/27/70 vs. Melrose Class AAA Playoffs
MUS
Football 12/3/83 vs. Austin-East Class AA Playoffs
Football 12/7/85 vs. Austin-East Class AA Playoffs
Soccer 5/22/03 vs. McCallie Division II Tournament
Soccer 5/24/03 vs. Christian Brothers Division II Tournament
Nashville Central
Boys' Basketball 3/6/31 vs. Memphis Tech State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/7/31 vs. Karns State Tournament
Nashville Overton
Baseball 5/27/88 vs. Farragut Class AAA Tournament
Football 12/4/81 vs. Rhea Co. Class AAA Playoffs
Girls' Softball 5/25/95 vs. William Blount Class AAA Tournament
Nashville West
Boys' Basketball 3/16/60 vs. LaFollette State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/18/60 vs. Union City State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/17/60 vs. White Co. State Tournament
Newbern
Boys' Basketball 3/7/30 vs. Maryville State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/6/30 vs. Woodbury State Tournament
North Greene
Girls' Softball 5/21/79 vs. Boyd Buchanan Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/23/79 vs. Richland Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/22/80 vs. Boyd Buchanan Class A Tournament
Notre Dame
Baseball 5/21/79 vs. Gibbs Class AA Tournament
Girls' Soccer 11/4/88 vs. Farragut State Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/30/91 vs. Camden Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/31/91 vs. Covington Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/30/91 vs. Powell Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/28/92 vs. Covington Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/27/93 vs. Powell Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/28/93 vs. Powell Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/25/94 vs. Camden Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/27/94 vs. Horace Maynard Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/27/94 vs. Marshall Co. Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/25/95 vs. McKenzie Class AA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/27/06 vs. Knoxville Catholic Class A-AA Tournament
Soccer 5/23/96 vs. Knoxville Catholic Class A-AA Tournament
Soccer 5/22/97 vs. Knoxville Catholic Class A-AA Tournament
Oak Ridge
Baseball 6/7/72 vs. Christian Brothers State Tournament
Football 11/28/75 vs. Maplewood Class AAA Playoffs
Football 12/7/79 vs. Jackson Central-Merry Class AAA Playoffs
Football 12/5/80 vs. Germantown Class AAA Playoffs
Girls' Softball 5/19/83 vs. Hixson Class AAA Tournament
Oakdale
Baseball 5/23/77 vs. Lookout Valley Class A Tournament
Baseball 5/25/94 vs. Adamsville Class A Tournament
Oakland
Football 12/3/88 vs. Dickson Co. Class AAA Playoffs
Obion Co.
Baseball 5/20/82 vs. Harding Academy Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/23/96 vs. Unicoi Co. Class AA Tournament
Oneida
Boys' Basketball 3/7/29 vs. Knoxville High State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/8/29 vs. Linden State Tournament
Ooltewah
Girls' Softball 5/21/81 vs. West Greene Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/20/82 vs. Gibbs Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/25/82 vs. Chester Co. Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/25/82 vs. Chester Co. Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/16/84 vs. Gibbs Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/22/86 vs. Karns Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/25/90 vs. Germantown Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/24/90 vs. Germantown Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/25/90 vs. Germantown Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/30/91 vs. Heritage Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/31/91 vs. Hunters Lane Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/31/91 vs. Germantown Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/30/91 vs. Brentwood Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/28/92 vs. Father Ryan Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/29/92 vs. Baylor Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/25/94 vs. Karns Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/25/95 vs. Collierville Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/27/01 vs. Brentwood Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/26/07 vs. Brentwood Class AAA Tournament
Page
Girls' Softball 5/24/96 vs. Waverly Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/23/96 vs. DeKalb Co. Class AA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/27/00 vs. Anderson Co. Class A-AA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/27/01 vs. Anderson Co. Class A-AA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/25/02 vs. DCA Class A-AA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/31/03 vs. Goodpasture Class A-AA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/30/09 vs. Red Bank Class AA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/29/10 vs. Red Bank Class AA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/28/11 vs. Goodpasture Class AA Tournament
Peabody
Girls' Softball 5/28/92 vs. Lookout Valley Class A Tournament
Perry Co.
Girls' Basketball 3/14/28 vs. Union City State Tournament
Pigeon Forge
Baseball 5/26/05 vs. Ripley Class AA Tournament
Baseball 5/26/05 vs. Ripley Class AA Tournament
Polk Co.
Baseball 6/3/64 vs. Christian Brothers State Tournament
Baseball 5/22/78 vs. Sullivan West Class A Tournament
Baseball 5/21/79 vs. Sullivan West Class A Tournament
Baseball 5/22/86 vs. Unicoi Co. Class AA Tournament
Porter
Girls' Basketball 3/17/59 vs. Sevier Co. State Tournament
Girls' Basketball 3/18/59 vs. Hixson State Tournament
Powell
Baseball 5/26/81 vs. White Station Class AA Tournament
Baseball 5/26/81 vs. White Station Class AA Tournament
Baseball 5/27/81 vs. White Station Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/24/90 vs. Covington Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/25/90 vs. Sequatchie Co. Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/31/91 vs. Covington Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/30/91 vs. Notre Dame Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/31/91 vs. Brentwood Academy Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/30/91 vs. David Lipscomb Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/29/92 vs. Gibbs Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/28/92 vs. Brentwood Academy Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/28/93 vs. Gibbs Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/28/93 vs. Notre Dame Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/27/93 vs. Notre Dame Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/27/93 vs. Camden Class AA Tournament
Purdy
Boys' Basketball 3/8/28 vs. Lamar State Tournament
Raleigh Egypt
Baseball 5/22/80 vs. Maplewood Class AAA Tournament
Ramer
Boys' Basketball 3/10/59 vs. Lenoir City State Tournament
Ravenwood
Girls' Volleyball 10/30/09 vs. Dobyns Bennett Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/29/10 vs. Dobyns Bennett Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/28/11 vs. Independence Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/26/12 vs. Brentwood Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/25/13 vs. Brentwood Class AAA Tournament
Red Bank
Football 12/1/78 vs. Gallatin Class AAA Playoffs
Girls' Softball 5/21/81 vs. Morristown East Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/26/81 vs. Millington Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/26/81 vs. Millington Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/20/82 vs. Farragut Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/16/85 vs. William Blount Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/21/85 vs. Germantown Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/21/85 vs. Germantown Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/27/93 vs. Knoxville Halls Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/28/93 vs. Germantown Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/27/93 vs. Brentwood Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/27/90 vs. Germantown Large Class Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/30/09 vs. Page Class AA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/29/10 vs. Page Class AA Tournament
Reeves
Boys' Basketball 3/26/37 vs. Bristol State Tournament
Rhea Co.
Football 12/4/81 vs. Nashville Overton Class AAA Playoffs
Football 12/7/85 vs. Hillcrest Class AAA Playoffs
Richland
Girls' Softball 5/23/79 vs. North Greene Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/28/92 vs. Ezell-Harding Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/29/92 vs. Whitwell Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/27/93 vs. Ezell-Harding Class A Tournament
Ridgeway
Soccer 5/21/03 vs. Lenoir City Class A-AA Tournament
Ripley
Baseball 5/26/05 vs. Pigeon Forge Class AA Tournament
Baseball 5/26/05 vs. Pigeon Forge Class AA Tournament
Riverside
Baseball 5/21/85 vs. Chattanooga Central Class AA Tournament
Baseball 5/22/85 vs. Chattanooga Central Class AA Tournament
Baseball 5/21/85 vs. Chattanooga Central Class AA Tournament
Roane Co.
Football 12/4/81 vs. Brentwood Academy Class AA Playoffs
Girls' Softball 5/21/79 vs. South Greene Class AA Tournament
Rockwood
Football 11/26/76 vs. Dyer Co. Class A Playoffs
Rutherford
Boys' Basketball 3/5/31 vs. Hornbeak State Tournament
Saltillo
Boys' Basketball 3/12/32 vs. Andersonville State Tournament
Sardis
Boys' Basketball 3/26/37 vs. Knoxville High State Tournament
Savannah
Baseball 5/27/74 vs. Bishop Byrne State Tournament
Science Hill
Baseball 6/6/51 vs. Whitehaven State Tournament
Baseball 6/3/52 vs. Memphis Central State Tournament
Baseball 6/7/60 vs. Chattanooga Central State Tournament
Baseball 6/7/61 vs. Hillsboro State Tournament
Baseball 6/6/63 vs. Christian Brothers State Tournament
Baseball 6/3/63 vs. East Ridge State Tournament
Baseball 6/4/63 vs. Christian Brothers State Tournament
Baseball 6/2/64 vs. Christian Brothers State Tournament
Baseball 6/4/64 vs. Christian Brothers State Tournament
Baseball 5/21/81 vs. Baylor Class AAA Tournament
Baseball 5/26/81 vs. Germantown Class AAA Tournament
Baseball 5/26/81 vs. Germantown Class AAA Tournament
Baseball 5/27/81 vs. Germantown Class AAA Tournament
Scotts Hill
Boys' Basketball 3/7/29 vs. Bristol State Tournament
Sequatchie Co.
Football 12/7/73 vs. Dyer Co. Class A Playoffs
Girls' Softball 5/24/90 vs. Covington Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/25/90 vs. Brentwood Academy Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/25/90 vs. Powell Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/25/90 vs. Brentwood Academy Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/30/91 vs. Brentwood Academy Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/31/91 vs. Covington Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/31/91 vs. Camden Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/30/91 vs. Covington Class AA Tournament
Sevier Co.
Boys' Basketball 3/8/29 vs. Bristol State Tournament
Girls' Basketball 3/17/59 vs. Porter State Tournament
Sewanee Military
Boys' Basketball 3/3/22 vs. Christian Brothers State Tournament
Sheffield
Girls' Softball 5/20/82 vs. Chester Co. Class AA Tournament
Shelbyville
Girls' Basketball 3/23/63 vs. Centerville State Tournament
Signal Mountain
Girls' Volleyball 10/29/10 vs. Boyd Buchanan Class A Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/24/14 vs. CAK Class AA Tournament
Smyrna
Baseball 5/29/87 vs. Christian Brothers Class AAA Tournament
Soddy-Daisy
Baseball 5/23/77 vs. Knoxville South Young Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/30/91 vs. Hunters Lane Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/31/91 vs. Brentwood Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 6/1/91 vs. Brentwood Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/30/91 vs. Bolton Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/23/96 vs. Father Ryan Class AAA Tournament
South Doyle
Girls' Volleyball 10/26/91 vs. Harpeth Hall Class A-AA Tournament
South Greene
Girls' Softball 5/21/79 vs. Roane Co. Class AA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/29/93 vs. USN Class A-AA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/25/13 vs. Goodpasture Class A Tournament
South Pittsburg
Football 11/28/69 vs. Tennessee Prep Class A Playoffs
Football 12/6/74 vs. Brentwood Academy Class A Playoffs
Football 12/7/85 vs. Lake Co. Class A Playoffs
Girls' Softball 5/27/93 vs. McKenzie Class A Tournament
Spring Hill
Girls' Basketball 3/17/28 vs. Bartlett State Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/30/91 vs. Harpeth Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/31/91 vs. Lookout Valley Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/31/91 vs. Forrest Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/30/91 vs. Memphis Sky View Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/27/93 vs. Whitwell Class A Tournament
Springfield
Girls' Basketball 2/27/25 vs. Goodlettsville State Tournament
St. Agnes
Girls' Volleyball 10/26/12 vs. Harpeth Hall Division II AA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/25/13 vs. Baylor Division II AA Tournament
St. Benedict
Girls' Volleyball 10/29/94 vs. USN Class A-AA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/30/09 vs. Father Ryan Division II AA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/29/10 vs. Ensworth Division II AA Tournament
St. Cecilia
Girls' Volleyball 10/28/11 vs. St. George's Division II A Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/26/12 vs. Knoxville Webb Division II A Tournament
St. George's
Girls' Volleyball 10/26/07 vs. Harding Academy Division II A Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/31/08 vs. Harding Academy Division II A Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/29/10 vs. ECS Division II A Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/28/11 vs. St. Cecilia Division II A Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/25/13 vs. Knoxville Webb Division II A Tournament
Sullivan Central
Girls' Softball 5/21/87 vs. Father Ryan Class AAA Tournament
Sullivan East
Girls' Volleyball 10/30/99 vs. Brentwood Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/27/00 vs. Brentwood Class AAA Tournament
Sullivan North
Baseball 5/19/83 vs. Bradley Central Class AAA Tournament
Baseball 5/16/84 vs. Baylor Class AAA Tournament
Sullivan South
Girls' Volleyball 10/27/84 vs. Memphis Prep State Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/26/85 vs. Germantown State Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/28/95 vs. Brentwood Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/25/96 vs. Brentwood Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/31/98 vs. Brentwood Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/28/05 vs. Germantown Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/27/06 vs. Brentwood Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/25/13 vs. Hume-Fogg Class AA Tournament
Sullivan West
Baseball 5/22/78 vs. Polk Co. Class A Tournament
Baseball 5/21/79 vs. Polk Co. Class A Tournament
Baseball 5/22/80 vs. Lenoir City Class AA Tournament
Baseball 5/27/80 vs. Bishop Byrne Class AA Tournament
Baseball 5/28/80 vs. Bishop Byrne Class AA Tournament
Baseball 5/27/80 vs. Bishop Byrne Class AA Tournament
Summertown
Girls' Softball 5/19/83 vs. Memphis Sky View Class A Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/31/98 vs. Hume-Fogg Class A-AA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/28/11 vs. Friendship Christian Class A Tournament
Sweetwater
Football 11/27/70 vs. Tennessee Prep Class A Playoffs
Football 11/26/71 vs. Collierville Class A Playoffs
Football 12/1/72 vs. White House Class A Playoffs
Tellico Plains
Girls' Softball 5/25/95 vs. Camden Class AA Tournament
Tennessee
Baseball 6/5/67 vs. Carver State Tournament
Baseball 5/24/76 vs. Bearden State Tournament
Baseball 5/27/76 vs. McCallie State Tournament
Baseball 5/22/80 vs. Bradley Central Class AAA Tournament
Football 11/26/71 vs. Covington Class AAA Playoffs
Football 12/1/72 vs. Baylor Class AAA Playoffs
Tennessee Prep
Football 11/28/69 vs. South Pittsburg Class A Playoffs
Football 11/27/70 vs. Sweetwater Class A Playoffs
Treadwell
Baseball 6/7/55 vs. Morristown State Tournament
Baseball 6/8/55 vs. Chattanooga Central State Tournament
Baseball 6/9/55 vs. Morristown State Tournament
Baseball 6/6/60 vs. Chattanooga Central State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/12/59 vs. Meigs Co. State Tournament
Trinity Christian
Girls' Volleyball 10/24/14 vs. Goodpasture Class A Tournament
Trousdale Co.
Baseball 5/24/05 vs. DCA Class A Tournament
Football 12/1/72 vs. Kingston Class AA Playoffs
Football 12/7/73 vs. Kingston Class AA Playoffs
Football 12/6/74 vs. Loudon Class AA Playoffs
Football 11/28/75 vs. Loudon Class AA Playoffs
Girls' Volleyball 10/28/89 vs. Briarcrest Small Class Tournament
Tullahoma
Baseball 5/26/75 vs. Harriman State Tournament
Baseball 5/27/88 vs. Germantown Class AAA Tournament
Unaka
Baseball 5/24/05 vs. Halls Class A Tournament
Baseball 5/24/05 vs. Goodpasture Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/25/95 vs. Bishop Byrne Class A Tournament
Unicoi Co.
Baseball 5/22/84 vs. Union City Class AA Tournament
Baseball 5/22/84 vs. Union City Class AA Tournament
Baseball 5/16/84 vs. Chattanooga Central Class AA Tournament
Baseball 5/16/85 vs. Chattanooga Central Class AA Tournament
Baseball 5/22/86 vs. Polk Co. Class AA Tournament
Baseball 5/27/91 vs. Meigs Co. Class AA Tournament
Baseball 5/27/92 vs. Union City Class AA Tournament
Baseball 5/25/94 vs. Union City Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/23/96 vs. Obion Co. Class AA Tournament
Union City
Baseball 5/24/76 vs. Christian Brothers State Tournament
Baseball 5/22/78 vs. Brentwood Academy Class AA Tournament
Baseball 5/16/84 vs. Marshall Co. Class AA Tournament
Baseball 5/22/84 vs. Unicoi Co. Class AA Tournament
Baseball 5/22/84 vs. Unicoi Co. Class AA Tournament
Baseball 5/28/91 vs. Meigs Co. Class AA Tournament
Baseball 5/27/92 vs. Unicoi Co. Class AA Tournament
Baseball 5/25/94 vs. Unicoi Co. Class AA Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/13/24 vs. MBA State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/18/60 vs. Nashville West State Tournament
Girls' Basketball 2/28/24 vs. Centerville State Tournament
Girls' Basketball 3/4/26 vs. Forrest State Tournament
Girls' Basketball 3/14/28 vs. Perry Co. State Tournament
Upperman
Baseball 5/20/82 vs. Madisonville Class A Tournament
USJ
Baseball 5/26/05 vs. Harriman Class A Tournament
USN
Girls' Volleyball 10/27/90 vs. Briarcrest Small Class Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/29/93 vs. South Greene Class A-AA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/29/94 vs. St. Benedict Class A-AA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/27/95 vs. Briarcrest Class A-AA Tournament
Girls' Volleyball 10/26/96 vs. Baylor Class A-AA Tournament
Soccer 5/21/03 vs. Knoxville Catholic Division II Tournament
Walland
Football 11/28/75 vs. White House Class A Playoffs
Waverly
Girls' Basketball 3/17/59 vs. J. North Side State Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/27/93 vs. Camden Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/23/96 vs. Gibbs Class AA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/24/96 vs. Page Class AA Tournament
West Greene
Girls' Softball 5/21/81 vs. Ooltewah Class AA Tournament
Westmoreland
Girls' Softball 5/25/82 vs. Memphis Oakhaven Baptist Class A Tournament
White Co.
Boys' Basketball 3/16/60 vs. Milan State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/17/60 vs. Nashville West State Tournament
White House
Football 12/1/72 vs. Sweetwater Class A Playoffs
Football 11/28/75 vs. Walland Class A Playoffs
White Station
Baseball 5/26/81 vs. Powell Class AA Tournament
Baseball 5/27/81 vs. Powell Class AA Tournament
Baseball 5/21/81 vs. Camden Class AA Tournament
Baseball 5/26/81 vs. Powell Class AA Tournament
Baseball 5/25/94 vs. Bradley Central Class AAA Tournament
Baseball 5/26/94 vs. Dobyns Bennett Class AAA Tournament
Whitehaven
Baseball 6/6/51 vs. Science Hill State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/5/31 vs. Karns State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/6/31 vs. Coopertown State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/7/31 vs. Hornbeak State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/7/31 vs. Karns State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/26/37 vs. Columbia State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/19/38 vs. Friendsville State Tournament
Whitwell
Girls' Softball 5/19/83 vs. Alcoa Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/24/83 vs. Memphis Sky View Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/24/83 vs. Memphis Sky View Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/29/92 vs. Richland Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/29/92 vs. Lookout Valley Class A Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/27/93 vs. Spring Hill Class A Tournament
William Blount
Girls' Softball 5/16/85 vs. Red Bank Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/25/94 vs. Baylor Class AAA Tournament
Girls' Softball 5/25/95 vs. Nashville Overton Class AAA Tournament
Williams (Gallatin)
Boys' Basketball 3/11/21 vs. Livingston Academy State Tournament
Woodbury
Boys' Basketball 3/6/30 vs. Newbern State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/7/30 vs. Munford State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/6/31 vs. Hornbeak State Tournament
Boys' Basketball 3/12/32 vs. Knoxville High State Tournament
ADS BY GOOGLE