First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
|
7
Cloudland
(5-5)
|
Fri. Nov. 4 7:30 PM
|
|
3
Oneida
(7-3)
|
|
7
Cloudland
|
Fri. Nov. 11 7:30 PM
|
40
Midway
|
|
16
Midway
|
Fri. Nov. 18 7:30 PM
|
17
DCA
|
|
17
DCA
|
Fri. Nov. 25 7:30 PM
|
12
Gordonsville
|
|
21
DCA
|
Sat. Dec. 3 12 PM
Clinic Bowl @ Vanderbilt
|
20
Moore Co.
|
|
DCA |
|
28
Midway
(8-1)
|
Fri. Nov. 4 7:30 PM
|
|
0
Lookout Valley
(6-4)
|
|
|
8
Celina
(6-3)
|
Fri. Nov. 4 7:30 PM
|
|
14
Trousdale Co.
(8-2)
|
|
12
Trousdale Co.
|
Fri. Nov. 11 7:30 PM
|
16
DCA
|
|
|
19
DCA
(9-1)
|
Fri. Nov. 4 7:30 PM
|
|
0
Harpeth
(8-2)
|
|
|
7
McEwen
(9-1)
|
Fri. Nov. 4 7:30 PM
|
|
27
Ezell-Harding
(4-6)
|
|
0
Ezell-Harding
|
Fri. Nov. 11 7:30 PM
|
26
Gordonsville
|
|
16
Gordonsville
|
Fri. Nov. 18 7:30 PM
|
13
Copper Basin
|
|
|
42
Gordonsville
(8-2)
|
Fri. Nov. 4 7:30 PM
|
|
14
Monterey
(6-3)
|
|
|
28
Copper Basin
(10-0)
|
Fri. Nov. 4 7:30 PM
|
|
0
Vonore
(6-3)
|
|
14
Copper Basin
|
Fri. Nov. 11 7:30 PM
|
7
Oliver Springs
|
|
|
19
Oliver Springs
(8-2)
|
Fri. Nov. 4 7:30 PM
|
|
6
Knoxville Catholic
(8-2)
|
|
|
2
Moore Co.
(10-0)
|
Forfeit
Fri. Nov. 4 7:30 PM
|
|
0
Columbia Academy
(2-8)
|
|
34
Moore Co.
|
Fri. Nov. 11 7:30 PM
|
20
Forrest
|
|
14
Moore Co.
|
Fri. Nov. 18 7:30 PM
|
0
Hollow Rock-Bruceton
|
|
27
Moore Co.
|
Fri. Nov. 25 7:30 PM
|
7
Bishop Byrne
|
|
STATE CHAMPION |
|
8
Collinwood
(8-2)
|
Fri. Nov. 4 7:30 PM
|
|
14
Forrest
(6-4)
|
|
|
19
Hollow Rock-Bruceton
(10-0)
|
Fri. Nov. 4 7:30 PM
|
|
0
South Fulton
(7-3)
|
|
37
Hollow Rock-Bruceton
|
Fri. Nov. 11 7:30 PM
|
0
Memphis Westside
|
|
|
7
USJ
(4-6)
|
Fri. Nov. 4 7:30 PM
|
|
12
Memphis Westside
(4-6)
|
|
|
34
Bishop Byrne
(8-1)
|
Fri. Nov. 4 7:30 PM
|
|
0
Adamsville
(5-5)
|
|
10
Bishop Byrne
|
Fri. Nov. 11 7:30 PM
|
6
Lake Co.
|
|
34
Bishop Byrne
|
Fri. Nov. 18 7:30 PM
|
18
Richland
|
|
|
40
Lake Co.
(7-2)
|
Fri. Nov. 4 7:30 PM
|
|
0
Dresden
(3-7)
|
|
|
29
Richland
(8-2)
|
Fri. Nov. 4 7:30 PM
|
|
0
Wayne Co.
(3-7)
|
|
15
Richland
|
Fri. Nov. 11 7:30 PM
|
14
Mt. Pleasant
|
|
|
12
Mt. Pleasant
(10-0)
|
Fri. Nov. 4 7:30 PM
|
|
0
Huntland
(5-5)
|
|