Participant Tournament History

1992 Class AA Football Playoffs Participants


Alcoa High School

Alcoa, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1977 Seymour W, 28-0
Nov. 18, 1977 Sullivan West W, 49-8
Nov. 25, 1977 South Pittsburg W, 17-0
Dec. 2, 1977 Lake Co. W, 33-7
Nov. 10, 1978 Knoxville Webb W, 47-0
Nov. 17, 1978 Oliver Springs W, 35-8
Nov. 24, 1978 Sweetwater W, 11-0
Dec. 1, 1978 Goodpasture W, 27-0
Nov. 16, 1979 Knoxville Webb W, 22-0
Nov. 23, 1979 Hampton W, 40-12
Nov. 30, 1979 Polk Co. W, 28-14
Dec. 7, 1979 Lake Co. W, 13-9
Nov. 4, 1988 Loudon W, 28-26
Nov. 11, 1988 Johnson Co. W, 15-6
Nov. 18, 1988 Sequatchie Co. W, 24-14
Nov. 25, 1988 Marion Co. W, 14-13
Dec. 3, 1988 Brentwood Academy L, 12-23
Nov. 10, 1989 Loudon W, 20-14
Nov. 17, 1989 Seymour W, 26-14
Nov. 24, 1989 Marion Co. W, 30-20
Dec. 1, 1989 Roane Co. W, 22-15
Dec. 9, 1989 Brentwood Academy W, 39-22
Nov. 9, 1990 Roane Co. W, 17-14
Nov. 16, 1990 Seymour W, 14-7
Nov. 23, 1990 Marion Co. L, 14-42
Nov. 15, 1991 Austin-East L, 21-22
Nov. 13, 1992 Powell L, 14-26
Nov. 19, 1993 Smith Co. W, 27-13
Nov. 26, 1993 Meigs Co. L, 0-24
Nov. 3, 1995 Cosby W, 46-12
Nov. 10, 1995 Bledsoe Co. W, 38-6
Nov. 17, 1995 Sequatchie Co. W, 35-9
Nov. 24, 1995 Meigs Co. L, 26-62
Nov. 8, 1996 Hampton L, 15-16
Nov. 7, 1997 Hampton W, 31-7
Nov. 14, 1997 Harriman L, 20-27
Nov. 6, 1998 Chuckey-Doak W, 42-13
Nov. 13, 1998 Rockwood W, 34-6
Nov. 20, 1998 Harriman W, 24-8
Nov. 27, 1998 David Lipscomb L, 0-38
Nov. 5, 1999 Happy Valley W, 34-14
Nov. 12, 1999 Loudon L, 10-21
Nov. 3, 2000 Chuckey-Doak W, 70-0
Nov. 10, 2000 Loudon W, 26-2
Nov. 17, 2000 Austin-East W, 31-6
Nov. 25, 2000 Goodpasture W, 21-13
Dec. 1, 2000 Union City W, 27-20
Nov. 2, 2001 Chuckey-Doak W, 41-6
Nov. 9, 2001 Wartburg Central W, 49-14
Nov. 16, 2001 Sweetwater W, 35-28
Nov. 23, 2001 Goodpasture L, 13-17
Nov. 7, 2003 Cumberland Gap W, 52-22
Nov. 14, 2003 Sweetwater W, 41-13
Nov. 21, 2003 Oliver Springs W, 37-13
Nov. 28, 2003 David Lipscomb L, 6-55
Nov. 5, 2004 Hampton W, 44-13
Nov. 12, 2004 Sweetwater W, 35-14
Nov. 19, 2004 Rockwood W, 46-3
Nov. 26, 2004 David Lipscomb W, 35-14
Dec. 3, 2004 Huntingdon W, 52-41
Nov. 4, 2005 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 91-7
Nov. 11, 2005 CAK W, 49-14
Nov. 18, 2005 Loudon W, 26-0
Nov. 25, 2005 Tyner W, 31-14
Dec. 2, 2005 Goodpasture W, 55-13
Nov. 3, 2006 Cumberland Gap W, 67-0
Nov. 10, 2006 CAK W, 50-7
Nov. 17, 2006 Sweetwater W, 38-0
Nov. 24, 2006 Smith Co. W, 42-14
Dec. 1, 2006 Goodpasture W, 31-3
Nov. 9, 2007 Sweetwater W, 49-0
Nov. 16, 2007 CAK W, 56-21
Nov. 23, 2007 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 59-36
Nov. 30, 2007 DCA W, 38-0
Dec. 7, 2007 Goodpasture W, 35-3
Nov. 7, 2008 Cumberland Gap W, 68-0
Nov. 14, 2008 CAK W, 28-14
Nov. 21, 2008 Loudon W, 34-0
Nov. 28, 2008 Marion Co. W, 30-14
Dec. 5, 2008 Milan W, 28-14
Nov. 6, 2009 Tyner W, 44-7
Nov. 13, 2009 CAK W, 31-10
Nov. 20, 2009 Loudon W, 21-3
Nov. 27, 2009 Elizabethton W, 34-7
Dec. 4, 2009 Milan W, 21-0
Nov. 5, 2010 Sweetwater W, 49-0
Nov. 12, 2010 Loudon W, 42-17
Nov. 19, 2010 CAK W, 14-3
Nov. 26, 2010 Elizabethton W, 55-20
Dec. 3, 2010 Goodpasture W, 56-14
Nov. 4, 2011 Tyner W, 17-7
Nov. 11, 2011 Bledsoe Co. W, 48-0
Nov. 18, 2011 CAK L, 37-38
Nov. 2, 2012 McMinn Central W, 28-18
Nov. 9, 2012 Sweetwater W, 49-14
Nov. 16, 2012 CAK L, 36-38
Nov. 8, 2013 York Institute W, 45-7
Nov. 15, 2013 Pigeon Forge W, 61-13
Nov. 22, 2013 CAK W, 42-14
Nov. 29, 2013 Upperman W, 75-18
Dec. 6, 2013 CPA W, 25-7
Nov. 7, 2014 Johnson Co. W, 62-14
Nov. 14, 2014 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 49-14
Nov. 21, 2014 CAK W, 35-14
Nov. 28, 2014 Notre Dame W, 28-19
Dec. 5, 2014 CPA L, 0-7
Nov. 6, 2015 Unicoi Co. W, 38-7
Nov. 13, 2015 Pigeon Forge W, 35-14
Nov. 20, 2015 CAK W, 24-0
Nov. 27, 2015 Notre Dame W, 42-2
Dec. 4, 2015 CPA W, 20-0
Nov. 4, 2016 Unicoi Co. W, 49-13
Nov. 11, 2016 Scott W, 55-28
Nov. 18, 2016 Elizabethton W, 17-14
Nov. 25, 2016 Sequatchie Co. W, 24-0
Dec. 2, 2016 Liberty Magnet W, 45-12
Nov. 3, 2017 Claiborne W, 55-0
Nov. 10, 2017 Kingston W, 42-0
Nov. 17, 2017 Austin-East W, 34-14
Nov. 24, 2017 Red Bank W, 34-0
Nov. 30, 2017 Covington W, 31-20
Nov. 2, 2018 Claiborne W, 56-0
Nov. 9, 2018 Unicoi Co. W, 56-0
Nov. 16, 2018 Austin-East W, 24-6
Nov. 23, 2018 Upperman W, 27-14
Dec. 1, 2018 Covington W, 21-14
Nov. 8, 2019 West Greene W, 56-6
Nov. 15, 2019 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 58-0
Nov. 22, 2019 Austin-East W, 56-28
Nov. 29, 2019 Loudon W, 56-0
Dec. 6, 2019 Pearl Cohn W, 27-0
Nov. 6, 2020 Johnson Co. W, 49-0
Nov. 13, 2020 Kingston W, 56-0
Nov. 20, 2020 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 49-13
Nov. 27, 2020 Red Bank W, 42-7
Dec. 4, 2020 Milan W, 35-0
Nov. 12, 2021 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 63-0
Nov. 19, 2021 Pigeon Forge W, 52-0
Nov. 26, 2021 Giles Co. W, 42-12
Dec. 3, 2021 East Nashville W, 45-14

Anderson Co. High School

Clinton, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 12, 1982 Rutledge W, 14-13
Nov. 19, 1982 Maryville L, 0-7
Nov. 8, 1985 Knoxville Rule L, 0-12
Nov. 7, 1986 Austin-East L, 6-44
Nov. 15, 1991 Unicoi Co. W, 21-14
Nov. 22, 1991 Powell L, 6-35
Nov. 13, 1992 Chuckey-Doak L, 6-14
Nov. 11, 1994 Smyrna W, 28-27
Nov. 18, 1994 Greeneville W, 29-20
Nov. 25, 1994 Cleveland L, 8-41
Nov. 3, 1995 Greeneville W, 26-7
Nov. 10, 1995 Shelbyville L, 14-16
Nov. 8, 1996 Sullivan South W, 21-2
Nov. 15, 1996 Shelbyville W, 35-14
Nov. 22, 1996 Cleveland W, 31-7
Nov. 29, 1996 Knoxville Halls L, 7-21
Nov. 7, 1997 Cleveland L, 24-27
Nov. 3, 2000 Rhea Co. L, 20-55
Nov. 2, 2001 Sullivan North W, 48-0
Nov. 9, 2001 Knoxville Fulton W, 39-36
Nov. 16, 2001 Austin-East L, 14-27
Nov. 8, 2002 Sullivan North W, 48-7
Nov. 15, 2002 Gatlinburg-Pittman L, 0-14
Nov. 7, 2003 Rutledge W, 31-14
Nov. 14, 2003 Austin-East L, 21-24
Nov. 9, 2007 Knoxville Carter W, 54-33
Nov. 16, 2007 Knoxville Fulton L, 0-24
Nov. 7, 2008 Knoxville Carter W, 22-21
Nov. 14, 2008 Knoxville Catholic L, 13-17
Nov. 6, 2009 White Co. W, 41-14
Nov. 13, 2009 Clinton W, 31-28
Nov. 20, 2009 Columbia L, 44-50
Nov. 5, 2010 Morristown West W, 36-29
Nov. 12, 2010 Powell W, 24-21
Nov. 19, 2010 Knoxville West L, 12-55
Nov. 4, 2011 Powell L, 12-54
Nov. 2, 2012 Ooltewah L, 28-47
Nov. 8, 2013 Cherokee W, 54-28
Nov. 15, 2013 South Doyle W, 32-27
Nov. 22, 2013 Knoxville West L, 19-32
Nov. 7, 2014 Tennessee L, 24-41
Nov. 3, 2017 Grainger W, 65-40
Nov. 10, 2017 Elizabethton W, 38-21
Nov. 17, 2017 Greeneville L, 31-35
Nov. 2, 2018 Union Co. W, 54-0
Nov. 9, 2018 Elizabethton W, 54-21
Nov. 16, 2018 Greeneville L, 21-42
Nov. 8, 2019 Grainger W, 41-14
Nov. 15, 2019 Greeneville L, 7-24
Nov. 6, 2020 Grainger W, 49-8
Nov. 13, 2020 Greeneville L, 24-28
Nov. 5, 2021 Seymour W, 39-21
Nov. 12, 2021 Elizabethton L, 7-45

B. T. Washington High School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 13, 1992 MUS L, 12-31
Nov. 5, 1999 Union City L, 8-62
Nov. 3, 2000 Union City L, 6-48
Nov. 2, 2001 Westview L, 0-42
Nov. 8, 2002 Union City L, 0-39
Nov. 4, 2005 Westview L, 18-34
Nov. 3, 2006 Peabody L, 12-27
Nov. 9, 2007 Memphis Carver L, 0-32
Nov. 7, 2008 Milan L, 12-48
Nov. 4, 2011 Peabody W, 28-0
Nov. 11, 2011 Westwood L, 12-14
Nov. 2, 2012 Trinity Christian L, 12-65
Nov. 7, 2014 Memphis Carver L, 12-26
Nov. 4, 2016 Dresden L, 8-46
Nov. 8, 2019 Lake Co. L, 20-50
Nov. 5, 2021 West Carroll L, 24-43

Brentwood Academy

Brentwood, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 22, 1974 Cannon Co. W, 52-7
Nov. 29, 1974 Houston Co. W, 53-15
Dec. 6, 1974 South Pittsburg W, 38-7
Nov. 12, 1976 Trousdale Co. W, 14-6
Nov. 19, 1976 Mitchell W, 35-12
Nov. 26, 1976 Maryville L, 0-27
Nov. 11, 1977 Hickman Co. W, 7-6
Nov. 18, 1977 Milan L, 0-27
Nov. 10, 1978 Giles Co. W, 28-6
Nov. 17, 1978 J. South Side W, 24-0
Nov. 24, 1978 Humboldt W, 31-19
Dec. 1, 1978 Maryville L, 14-21
Nov. 16, 1979 Marshall Co. W, 35-13
Nov. 23, 1979 Lexington L, 14-17
Nov. 14, 1980 Hickman Co. W, 28-0
Nov. 21, 1980 Milan W, 42-14
Nov. 28, 1980 MUS W, 35-7
Dec. 5, 1980 Knoxville Rule W, 21-20
Nov. 13, 1981 Giles Co. W, 33-6
Nov. 20, 1981 Milan W, 41-0
Nov. 27, 1981 Collierville W, 14-3
Dec. 4, 1981 Roane Co. W, 44-13
Nov. 12, 1982 Marshall Co. W, 21-6
Nov. 19, 1982 Ripley W, 14-7
Nov. 26, 1982 Memphis East W, 36-0
Dec. 3, 1982 Cleveland W, 7-0
Nov. 11, 1983 Waverly W, 34-6
Nov. 18, 1983 Portland W, 41-14
Nov. 25, 1983 MUS L, 0-6
Nov. 16, 1984 Waverly W, 48-7
Nov. 23, 1984 Marshall Co. L, 7-16
Nov. 8, 1985 Waverly W, 48-27
Nov. 15, 1985 Marshall Co. L, 10-14
Nov. 7, 1986 Camden W, 30-6
Nov. 14, 1986 Marshall Co. W, 28-0
Nov. 21, 1986 Milan W, 24-21
Nov. 28, 1986 Trezevant W, 7-6
Dec. 3, 1986 Austin-East L, 20-28
Nov. 6, 1987 Cheatham Co. W, 42-7
Nov. 13, 1987 Hickman Co. W, 28-14
Nov. 20, 1987 MUS W, 34-13
Nov. 27, 1987 Waverly W, 26-7
Dec. 5, 1987 Austin-East W, 31-6
Nov. 4, 1988 Cheatham Co. W, 43-7
Nov. 11, 1988 Marshall Co. W, 27-6
Nov. 18, 1988 Lexington W, 55-20
Nov. 25, 1988 Milan W, 45-7
Dec. 3, 1988 Alcoa W, 23-12
Nov. 10, 1989 Fairview W, 53-0
Nov. 17, 1989 White House W, 14-6
Nov. 24, 1989 MUS W, 16-14
Dec. 1, 1989 Westview W, 23-0
Dec. 9, 1989 Alcoa L, 22-39
Nov. 9, 1990 Fairview W, 49-0
Nov. 16, 1990 Portland W, 47-7
Nov. 23, 1990 MUS L, 20-22
Nov. 15, 1991 Montgomery Central W, 49-16
Nov. 22, 1991 Loretto W, 42-28
Nov. 29, 1991 MUS W, 28-23
Dec. 6, 1991 Springfield W, 42-19
Dec. 14, 1991 Powell W, 49-7
Nov. 13, 1992 Houston Co. W, 60-6
Nov. 20, 1992 Marshall Co. W, 31-9
Nov. 27, 1992 MUS W, 21-7
Dec. 4, 1992 Humboldt W, 21-0
Dec. 12, 1992 Marion Co. L, 26-28
Nov. 19, 1993 Westwood W, 38-6
Nov. 26, 1993 Hardin Co. W, 41-6
Dec. 3, 1993 Collierville W, 21-0
Dec. 11, 1993 Cleveland L, 21-26
Nov. 11, 1994 Fayette Ware W, 54-18
Nov. 18, 1994 MUS W, 28-14
Nov. 25, 1994 Collierville W, 31-3
Dec. 2, 1994 Haywood L, 3-7
Nov. 3, 1995 Hunters Lane W, 57-10
Nov. 10, 1995 Munford W, 27-0
Nov. 17, 1995 Clarksville Northeast W, 7-3
Nov. 24, 1995 MBA W, 35-10
Dec. 2, 1995 Riverdale W, 27-16
Nov. 8, 1996 Clarksville Northeast W, 28-3
Nov. 15, 1996 Munford W, 38-14
Nov. 22, 1996 MBA W, 23-20
Nov. 29, 1996 Germantown W, 17-6
Dec. 7, 1996 Jefferson Co. W, 28-7
Nov. 13, 1998 McCallie W, 27-18
Nov. 22, 1998 MBA L, 19-21
Nov. 12, 1999 Christian Brothers L, 6-14
Nov. 10, 2000 McCallie W, 13-10
Nov. 18, 2000 MBA L, 7-8
Nov. 2, 2001 Baylor W, 31-28
Nov. 9, 2001 MUS W, 26-0
Nov. 17, 2001 McCallie L, 16-17
Nov. 15, 2002 McCallie W, 38-0
Nov. 22, 2002 MBA L, 11-27
Nov. 14, 2003 Christian Brothers W, 28-14
Nov. 22, 2003 MBA L, 14-38
Nov. 5, 2004 Christian Brothers W, 21-14
Nov. 12, 2004 MUS L, 14-35
Nov. 12, 2004 McCallie W, 34-14
Nov. 4, 2005 McCallie W, 38-35
Nov. 11, 2005 Christian Brothers L, 17-19
Nov. 10, 2006 Baylor W, 21-0
Nov. 18, 2006 McCallie W, 37-34
Nov. 9, 2007 ECS W, 27-7
Nov. 16, 2007 Ensworth W, 42-13
Nov. 24, 2007 MBA L, 0-12
Nov. 7, 2008 Ensworth W, 27-24
Nov. 7, 2008 Briarcrest W, 40-6
Nov. 25, 2008 MUS L, 18-38
Nov. 6, 2009 Pope John Paul W, 61-7
Nov. 13, 2009 Christian Brothers W, 31-21
Nov. 20, 2009 MBA L, 41-42
Nov. 5, 2010 Pope John Paul W, 42-0
Nov. 12, 2010 MUS W, 42-24
Nov. 19, 2010 Ensworth L, 19-20
Nov. 4, 2011 Pope John Paul W, 48-21
Nov. 11, 2011 Christian Brothers L, 34-37
Nov. 9, 2012 Briarcrest W, 44-17
Nov. 16, 2012 MUS L, 45-46
Nov. 15, 2013 Briarcrest W, 41-6
Nov. 22, 2013 Ensworth L, 12-21
Nov. 14, 2014 MUS L, 28-30
Nov. 13, 2015 Briarcrest W, 50-3
Nov. 20, 2015 Baylor W, 24-7
Dec. 3, 2015 MBA W, 56-55
Nov. 11, 2016 McCallie W, 37-29
Nov. 18, 2016 Baylor W, 38-3
Dec. 1, 2016 MBA W, 42-38
Nov. 10, 2017 MUS W, 43-7
Nov. 17, 2017 McCallie W, 28-6
Dec. 2, 2017 MBA W, 28-14
Nov. 9, 2018 Christian Brothers W, 21-14
Nov. 16, 2018 MBA W, 28-6
Nov. 30, 2018 MUS W, 28-6
Nov. 13, 2020 Pope John Paul W, 34-31
Nov. 20, 2020 McCallie L, 18-28
Nov. 12, 2021 Pope John Paul L, 21-24

Briarcrest Christian School

Eads, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1977 Haywood L, 22-38
Nov. 13, 1992 Sheffield W, 33-6
Nov. 20, 1992 Humboldt L, 0-7
Nov. 12, 1993 Huntingdon W, 13-7
Nov. 19, 1993 Spring Hill W, 28-15
Nov. 26, 1993 Westview W, 26-6
Dec. 3, 1993 Milan L, 0-14
Nov. 11, 1994 Westview W, 21-14
Nov. 18, 1994 Loretto W, 23-0
Nov. 25, 1994 Milan L, 7-28
Nov. 3, 1995 Peabody L, 15-19
Nov. 8, 1996 Camden L, 13-27
Nov. 7, 1997 Harding Academy W, 19-7
Nov. 14, 1997 Knoxville Webb L, 6-35
Nov. 6, 1998 St. Benedict W, 31-3
Nov. 13, 1998 Knoxville Webb W, 30-7
Nov. 22, 1998 BGA L, 14-24
Nov. 5, 1999 BGA W, 28-10
Nov. 12, 1999 Knoxville Webb W, 35-13
Nov. 20, 1999 ECS L, 6-22
Nov. 3, 2000 Notre Dame W, 56-0
Nov. 10, 2000 BGA W, 20-0
Nov. 18, 2000 ECS L, 20-23
Nov. 2, 2001 St. Benedict W, 44-7
Nov. 9, 2001 Knoxville Webb W, 47-19
Nov. 17, 2001 BGA L, 20-24
Nov. 8, 2002 St. Benedict W, 44-0
Nov. 15, 2002 Knoxville Catholic W, 14-0
Nov. 23, 2002 BGA W, 16-13
Nov. 7, 2003 Harding Academy W, 10-6
Nov. 14, 2003 Knoxville Catholic L, 28-41
Nov. 5, 2004 Harding Academy W, 28-18
Nov. 12, 2004 ECS W, 24-0
Nov. 12, 2004 Notre Dame W, 42-20
Nov. 7, 2008 Brentwood Academy L, 6-40
Nov. 6, 2009 McCallie W, 36-29
Nov. 13, 2009 Father Ryan L, 35-45
Nov. 5, 2010 McCallie L, 21-28
Nov. 4, 2011 MBA L, 14-40
Nov. 2, 2012 Pope John Paul W, 21-14
Nov. 9, 2012 Brentwood Academy L, 17-44
Nov. 15, 2013 Brentwood Academy L, 6-41
Nov. 7, 2014 St. Benedict W, 23-20
Nov. 14, 2014 Ensworth L, 6-42
Nov. 6, 2015 St. Benedict W, 40-18
Nov. 13, 2015 Brentwood Academy L, 3-50
Nov. 11, 2016 Ensworth L, 27-49
Nov. 10, 2017 McCallie L, 35-56
Nov. 2, 2018 St. Benedict W, 42-15
Nov. 9, 2018 MBA L, 3-10
Nov. 15, 2019 Ensworth L, 33-35
Nov. 12, 2021 Christian Brothers L, 33-35

Chuckey-Doak High School

Afton, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 13, 1992 Anderson Co. W, 14-6
Nov. 20, 1992 Powell L, 7-14
Nov. 6, 1998 Alcoa L, 13-42
Nov. 3, 2000 Alcoa L, 0-70
Nov. 2, 2001 Alcoa L, 6-41
Nov. 5, 2010 Elizabethton L, 14-30
Nov. 4, 2011 Pigeon Forge W, 19-14
Nov. 11, 2011 Sullivan North L, 41-48
Nov. 2, 2012 Gatlinburg-Pittman L, 21-48
Nov. 8, 2013 Johnson Co. L, 20-23
Nov. 7, 2014 CAK L, 6-42
Nov. 2, 2018 Austin-East L, 23-61
Nov. 8, 2019 Kingston L, 6-28
Nov. 6, 2020 Kingston L, 42-43
Nov. 5, 2021 Gatlinburg-Pittman L, 35-40

Fairview High School

Fairview, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 10, 1978 Mt. Pleasant L, 8-24
Nov. 16, 1979 Ezell-Harding W, 12-6
Nov. 23, 1979 Lewis Co. L, 21-34
Nov. 8, 1985 Goodpasture L, 22-42
Nov. 10, 1989 Brentwood Academy L, 0-53
Nov. 9, 1990 Brentwood Academy L, 0-49
Nov. 15, 1991 David Lipscomb L, 19-22
Nov. 13, 1992 Goodpasture L, 15-22
Nov. 2, 2001 McKenzie L, 8-24
Nov. 8, 2002 Huntingdon W, 16-15
Nov. 15, 2002 McKenzie L, 14-15
Nov. 7, 2003 Chester Co. L, 8-35
Nov. 5, 2004 Adamsville W, 41-0
Nov. 12, 2004 Camden L, 6-35
Nov. 3, 2006 Lewis Co. L, 7-8
Nov. 9, 2007 Camden L, 0-14
Nov. 7, 2008 Camden W, 20-13
Nov. 14, 2008 CPA L, 7-14
Nov. 6, 2009 Oakhaven L, 18-36
Nov. 5, 2010 Stewart Co. W, 35-21
Nov. 12, 2010 Milan L, 20-38
Nov. 4, 2011 Hickman Co. W, 42-0
Nov. 11, 2011 Lewis Co. W, 35-21
Nov. 18, 2011 Milan L, 20-38
Nov. 2, 2012 Smith Co. W, 29-14
Nov. 9, 2012 Cheatham Co. L, 21-36
Nov. 8, 2013 Harpeth W, 52-28
Nov. 15, 2013 Westmoreland W, 41-20
Nov. 22, 2013 CPA L, 20-35
Nov. 7, 2014 Westmoreland L, 6-35
Nov. 6, 2015 Stratford L, 0-39
Nov. 4, 2016 East Nashville W, 48-24
Nov. 11, 2016 Goodpasture L, 23-28
Nov. 3, 2017 Stratford W, 27-20
Nov. 10, 2017 Giles Co. W, 27-6
Nov. 17, 2017 Pearl Cohn L, 17-41
Nov. 2, 2018 Whites Creek W, 35-6
Nov. 9, 2018 East Nashville W, 33-22
Nov. 16, 2018 Stratford L, 14-26
Nov. 8, 2019 Giles Co. L, 7-28
Nov. 6, 2020 East Nashville L, 13-26
Nov. 5, 2021 Smith Co. L, 7-18

Gibbs High School

Corryton, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 10, 1978 Maryville L, 0-49
Nov. 10, 1989 South Greene W, 48-0
Nov. 17, 1989 Roane Co. L, 0-10
Nov. 15, 1991 Hampton W, 36-0
Nov. 22, 1991 Austin-East L, 0-14
Nov. 13, 1992 Happy Valley W, 14-6
Nov. 20, 1992 South Doyle L, 14-34
Nov. 12, 1993 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 21-20
Nov. 19, 1993 Marion Co. L, 0-39
Nov. 3, 1995 Sullivan North L, 0-52
Nov. 8, 1996 Gatlinburg-Pittman L, 6-24
Nov. 7, 1997 Sullivan North W, 34-0
Nov. 14, 1997 Loudon L, 28-44
Nov. 3, 2006 Knoxville Catholic L, 17-63
Nov. 9, 2007 Knoxville Catholic L, 17-26
Nov. 7, 2008 Knoxville Catholic L, 0-59
Nov. 6, 2009 Red Bank L, 8-48
Nov. 5, 2010 Sequoyah W, 28-6
Nov. 12, 2010 Scott W, 48-45
Nov. 19, 2010 Greeneville L, 3-42
Nov. 4, 2011 Livingston Academy L, 10-31
Nov. 2, 2012 Greeneville L, 0-49
Nov. 8, 2013 Campbell Co. L, 7-41
Nov. 7, 2014 South Doyle L, 21-32
Nov. 6, 2015 Sevier Co. L, 20-34
Nov. 4, 2016 David Crockett W, 17-0
Nov. 11, 2016 South Doyle L, 11-34
Nov. 2, 2018 Daniel Boone L, 14-32
Nov. 8, 2019 Tennessee W, 20-13
Nov. 15, 2019 Knoxville Central L, 7-49

Goodpasture Christian School

Madison, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1977 Forrest L, 20-26
Nov. 10, 1978 Moore Co. W, 35-14
Nov. 17, 1978 Cannon Co. W, 16-0
Nov. 24, 1978 Lake Co. W, 21-14
Dec. 1, 1978 Alcoa L, 0-27
Nov. 14, 1980 McEwen W, 14-0
Nov. 21, 1980 Lewis Co. W, 14-12
Nov. 28, 1980 Lake Co. L, 3-7
Nov. 13, 1981 McEwen W, 56-0
Nov. 20, 1981 Lewis Co. W, 16-0
Nov. 27, 1981 Memphis Prep L, 19-32
Nov. 8, 1985 Fairview W, 42-22
Nov. 15, 1985 BGA W, 49-21
Nov. 22, 1985 Trezevant W, 21-0
Nov. 29, 1985 MUS L, 29-31
Nov. 7, 1986 Waverly L, 7-14
Nov. 6, 1987 Waverly L, 6-21
Nov. 13, 1992 Fairview W, 22-15
Nov. 20, 1992 Springfield L, 6-32
Nov. 12, 1993 Loretto W, 24-19
Nov. 19, 1993 Milan L, 0-35
Nov. 11, 1994 Mt. Pleasant W, 31-7
Nov. 18, 1994 Milan L, 0-28
Nov. 3, 1995 Richland W, 45-0
Nov. 10, 1995 Westview W, 21-13
Nov. 17, 1995 Lewis Co. W, 17-14
Nov. 24, 1995 David Lipscomb W, 24-0
Dec. 1, 1995 Meigs Co. W, 30-13
Nov. 8, 1996 Richland W, 47-0
Nov. 15, 1996 Peabody W, 28-6
Nov. 22, 1996 Westview W, 15-13
Nov. 29, 1996 Huntingdon W, 14-6
Dec. 6, 1996 Knoxville Webb L, 20-27
Nov. 7, 1997 BGA L, 14-35
Nov. 6, 1998 Knoxville Webb L, 33-46
Nov. 5, 1999 Marion Co. W, 55-14
Nov. 12, 1999 Smith Co. W, 49-6
Nov. 19, 1999 Tyner W, 21-18
Nov. 26, 1999 Harriman W, 35-8
Dec. 3, 1999 Huntingdon W, 31-6
Nov. 3, 2000 Sequatchie Co. W, 35-7
Nov. 10, 2000 Westmoreland W, 28-8
Nov. 17, 2000 David Lipscomb W, 7-6
Nov. 25, 2000 Alcoa L, 13-21
Nov. 2, 2001 Tellico Plains W, 48-12
Nov. 9, 2001 Polk Co. W, 35-7
Nov. 16, 2001 Tyner W, 38-14
Nov. 23, 2001 Alcoa W, 17-13
Nov. 30, 2001 Westview W, 14-0
Nov. 8, 2002 Sequatchie Co. W, 57-7
Nov. 15, 2002 Polk Co. W, 27-0
Nov. 22, 2002 David Lipscomb L, 0-29
Nov. 7, 2003 Sequatchie Co. W, 48-12
Nov. 14, 2003 Tyner L, 28-34
Nov. 5, 2004 Meigs Co. W, 48-8
Nov. 12, 2004 Tyner W, 48-19
Nov. 19, 2004 David Lipscomb L, 7-35
Nov. 4, 2005 Riverside W, 35-14
Nov. 11, 2005 Ezell-Harding W, 49-21
Nov. 18, 2005 Camden W, 27-7
Nov. 25, 2005 Huntingdon W, 17-14
Dec. 2, 2005 Alcoa L, 13-55
Nov. 3, 2006 Adamsville W, 49-18
Nov. 10, 2006 Lewis Co. W, 48-0
Nov. 17, 2006 CPA W, 20-7
Nov. 24, 2006 Milan W, 34-21
Dec. 1, 2006 Alcoa L, 3-31
Nov. 9, 2007 CPA W, 47-41
Nov. 16, 2007 Camden W, 26-24
Nov. 23, 2007 Hickman Co. W, 35-12
Nov. 30, 2007 Peabody W, 42-7
Dec. 7, 2007 Alcoa L, 3-35
Nov. 7, 2008 Stewart Co. W, 49-22
Nov. 14, 2008 Lewis Co. W, 28-21
Nov. 21, 2008 CPA W, 35-21
Nov. 28, 2008 Milan L, 7-28
Nov. 6, 2009 Grundy Co. W, 38-27
Nov. 13, 2009 York Institute L, 22-32
Nov. 5, 2010 CPA W, 20-6
Nov. 12, 2010 Sequatchie Co. W, 54-17
Nov. 19, 2010 Pearl Cohn W, 28-21
Nov. 26, 2010 Milan W, 35-27
Dec. 3, 2010 Alcoa L, 14-56
Nov. 4, 2011 Grundy Co. W, 42-6
Nov. 11, 2011 CPA L, 22-24
Nov. 2, 2012 CPA L, 31-62
Nov. 8, 2013 Jackson Co. W, 27-0
Nov. 15, 2013 Trousdale Co. L, 19-31
Nov. 4, 2016 Harpeth W, 36-20
Nov. 11, 2016 Fairview W, 28-23
Nov. 18, 2016 CPA L, 27-30
Nov. 3, 2017 Knoxville Grace L, 14-49
Nov. 2, 2018 Lausanne L, 28-62
Nov. 8, 2019 Knoxville Grace L, 20-35
Nov. 6, 2020 Knoxville Webb W, 28-21
Nov. 13, 2020 CAK W, 61-43
Nov. 20, 2020 CPA L, 22-58

Happy Valley High School

Elizabethton, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1977 Rogersville L, 3-41
Nov. 8, 1985 Seymour W, 10-7
Nov. 15, 1985 Austin-East L, 29-50
Nov. 7, 1986 Gatlinburg-Pittman L, 6-28
Nov. 9, 1990 Seymour L, 12-45
Nov. 13, 1992 Gibbs L, 6-14
Nov. 12, 1993 Knoxville Fulton L, 8-37
Nov. 8, 1996 Austin-East L, 7-27
Nov. 7, 1997 Oliver Springs W, 21-14
Nov. 14, 1997 Rockwood W, 17-6
Nov. 21, 1997 Harriman L, 17-21
Nov. 6, 1998 Rockwood L, 7-14
Nov. 5, 1999 Alcoa L, 14-34
Nov. 2, 2001 Sweetwater L, 19-47
Nov. 8, 2002 Rockwood L, 0-14
Nov. 7, 2003 Rockwood L, 7-35
Nov. 5, 2004 Sweetwater L, 10-13
Nov. 4, 2005 Loudon L, 12-34
Nov. 3, 2006 Loudon L, 7-47
Nov. 9, 2007 Cumberland Gap L, 14-38
Nov. 7, 2008 West Greene W, 20-7
Nov. 14, 2008 Loudon L, 14-21
Nov. 6, 2009 Gatlinburg-Pittman L, 7-17
Nov. 5, 2010 South Greene W, 28-21
Nov. 12, 2010 Gatlinburg-Pittman L, 27-33
Nov. 4, 2011 Elizabethton L, 18-38
Nov. 6, 2015 Rockwood L, 28-32
Nov. 4, 2016 Rockwood W, 48-3
Nov. 11, 2016 Knoxville Grace W, 24-7
Nov. 18, 2016 Austin-East L, 13-20
Nov. 3, 2017 Oneida W, 22-0
Nov. 10, 2017 Meigs Co. L, 6-38
Nov. 2, 2018 Oneida L, 7-23
Nov. 8, 2019 Meigs Co. L, 6-41
Nov. 6, 2020 Rockwood L, 7-36
Nov. 5, 2021 Rockwood L, 6-40

Harriman High School

Harriman, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 7, 1986 Maryville L, 3-14
Nov. 13, 1992 Livingston Academy L, 8-24
Nov. 11, 1994 Cosby W, 57-8
Nov. 18, 1994 Meigs Co. W, 43-14
Nov. 25, 1994 Sweetwater W, 17-7
Dec. 2, 1994 Oneida W, 24-0
Dec. 9, 1994 David Lipscomb L, 0-42
Nov. 3, 1995 Hampton L, 0-20
Nov. 7, 1997 North Greene W, 46-7
Nov. 14, 1997 Alcoa W, 27-20
Nov. 21, 1997 Happy Valley W, 21-17
Nov. 28, 1997 Tyner L, 0-60
Nov. 6, 1998 Hampton W, 28-7
Nov. 13, 1998 South Greene W, 28-7
Nov. 20, 1998 Alcoa L, 8-24
Nov. 5, 1999 Cloudland W, 28-12
Nov. 12, 1999 Austin-East W, 25-21
Nov. 19, 1999 Loudon W, 42-29
Nov. 26, 1999 Goodpasture L, 8-35
Nov. 4, 2005 Cosby W, 21-20
Nov. 11, 2005 Hampton L, 0-21
Nov. 3, 2006 Unaka W, 34-9
Nov. 10, 2006 Hampton L, 7-42
Nov. 9, 2007 Cloudland W, 18-7
Nov. 16, 2007 Midway L, 7-19
Nov. 13, 2009 Copper Basin W, 28-13
Nov. 20, 2009 Knoxville Grace L, 21-35
Nov. 5, 2010 Copper Basin L, 13-32
Nov. 8, 2013 Moore Co. L, 7-20
Nov. 7, 2014 Coalfield L, 6-8
Nov. 6, 2015 Unaka W, 60-14
Nov. 13, 2015 Coalfield W, 40-20
Nov. 20, 2015 Greenback L, 28-56
Nov. 4, 2016 Cloudland L, 56-60
Nov. 8, 2019 Cloudland L, 7-28

Houston Co. High School

Erin, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 22, 1974 Dyer Co. W, 42-32
Nov. 29, 1974 Brentwood Academy L, 15-53
Nov. 11, 1977 Lewis Co. W, 28-6
Nov. 18, 1977 Lake Co. L, 0-28
Nov. 12, 1982 FRA L, 6-23
Nov. 13, 1992 Brentwood Academy L, 6-60
Nov. 5, 1999 Riverside W, 26-14
Nov. 12, 1999 Harpeth L, 6-43
Nov. 3, 2000 Huntingdon L, 8-33
Nov. 7, 2003 Marion Co. W, 39-15
Nov. 14, 2003 David Lipscomb L, 7-42
Nov. 4, 2011 Forrest L, 0-35
Nov. 2, 2012 White House Heritage L, 12-37
Nov. 6, 2015 Jo Byrns W, 7-6
Nov. 13, 2015 Wayne Co. L, 7-27
Nov. 2, 2018 Lewis Co. L, 7-36
Nov. 8, 2019 Eagleville L, 7-8

Humboldt High School

Humboldt, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 21, 1969 Macon Co. W, 20-12
Nov. 28, 1969 Loudon L, 0-30
Nov. 11, 1977 MUS L, 7-35
Nov. 10, 1978 Memphis Prep W, 20-7
Nov. 17, 1978 White Station W, 21-0
Nov. 24, 1978 Brentwood Academy L, 19-31
Nov. 16, 1979 Memphis Prep W, 52-0
Nov. 23, 1979 Memphis East W, 21-13
Nov. 30, 1979 Lexington W, 7-0
Dec. 7, 1979 Maryville W, 13-10
Nov. 14, 1980 MUS L, 7-17
Nov. 7, 1986 Lexington W, 7-0
Nov. 14, 1986 Trezevant L, 9-19
Nov. 6, 1987 Lexington L, 13-14
Nov. 13, 1992 Ripley W, 14-13
Nov. 20, 1992 Briarcrest W, 7-0
Nov. 27, 1992 Springfield W, 26-14
Dec. 4, 1992 Brentwood Academy L, 0-21
Nov. 19, 1993 Springfield L, 7-27
Nov. 11, 1994 Hillcrest W, 42-8
Nov. 18, 1994 Springfield L, 14-17
Nov. 3, 1995 Ridgeway W, 72-0
Nov. 10, 1995 White House W, 43-3
Nov. 17, 1995 Melrose W, 50-21
Nov. 24, 1995 Portland W, 21-20
Dec. 2, 1995 Marion Co. L, 7-28
Nov. 8, 1996 Trezevant W, 54-0
Nov. 15, 1996 White House L, 28-31
Nov. 7, 1997 Mitchell W, 63-8
Nov. 14, 1997 Gibson Co. W, 27-0
Nov. 21, 1997 Union City L, 0-42
Nov. 6, 1998 Mitchell W, 35-26
Nov. 13, 1998 Union City L, 9-28
Nov. 5, 1999 Treadwell W, 33-6
Nov. 12, 1999 Memphis Carver W, 40-14
Nov. 19, 1999 Union City L, 6-45
Nov. 3, 2000 Memphis Carver W, 41-6
Nov. 10, 2000 Oakhaven L, 7-13
Nov. 2, 2001 Memphis Westside W, 45-0
Nov. 9, 2001 Union City L, 7-13
Nov. 7, 2003 Mitchell L, 9-12
Nov. 5, 2004 Treadwell L, 29-32
Nov. 3, 2006 Westwood W, 55-20
Nov. 10, 2006 Westview W, 14-12
Nov. 17, 2006 Milan L, 13-14
Nov. 6, 2009 Douglass W, 33-14
Nov. 13, 2009 Adamsville L, 7-20
Nov. 12, 2010 Adamsville W, 28-21
Nov. 19, 2010 Trinity Christian L, 7-13
Nov. 11, 2011 Dresden L, 21-22
Nov. 2, 2012 Peabody L, 21-41
Nov. 8, 2013 Lake Co. W, 36-14
Nov. 15, 2013 Dresden W, 28-13
Nov. 22, 2013 Union City L, 6-10
Nov. 7, 2014 Dresden L, 14-56
Nov. 4, 2016 KIPP W, 34-24
Nov. 11, 2016 Union City L, 27-49
Nov. 5, 2021 Memphis Middle College W, 31-8
Nov. 12, 2021 Lake Co. L, 18-32

Webb School of Knoxville

Knoxville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 10, 1978 Alcoa L, 0-47
Nov. 16, 1979 Alcoa L, 0-22
Nov. 13, 1981 Sweetwater W, 13-10
Nov. 20, 1981 Coalfield W, 20-16
Nov. 27, 1981 Meigs Co. W, 32-2
Dec. 4, 1981 Memphis Prep W, 7-6
Nov. 16, 1984 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 28-3
Nov. 23, 1984 Copper Basin L, 14-28
Nov. 6, 1987 South Greene L, 20-21
Nov. 4, 1988 Johnson Co. L, 17-21
Nov. 10, 1989 Copper Basin W, 14-13
Nov. 17, 1989 Coalfield L, 20-22
Nov. 9, 1990 Chattanooga City W, 41-0
Nov. 16, 1990 Oneida W, 33-0
Nov. 23, 1990 FRA L, 24-28
Nov. 13, 1992 South Doyle L, 9-15
Nov. 3, 1995 Powell Valley W, 48-0
Nov. 10, 1995 Westmoreland L, 0-19
Nov. 8, 1996 Powell Valley W, 41-15
Nov. 15, 1996 Smith Co. W, 29-7
Nov. 22, 1996 Hampton W, 28-19
Nov. 29, 1996 Upperman W, 28-13
Dec. 6, 1996 Goodpasture W, 27-20
Nov. 7, 1997 Notre Dame W, 14-0
Nov. 14, 1997 Briarcrest W, 35-6
Nov. 22, 1997 BGA L, 7-19
Nov. 6, 1998 Goodpasture W, 46-33
Nov. 13, 1998 Briarcrest L, 7-30
Nov. 5, 1999 Fayette Academy W, 35-15
Nov. 12, 1999 Briarcrest L, 13-35
Nov. 3, 2000 Harding Academy L, 7-17
Nov. 2, 2001 Notre Dame W, 45-24
Nov. 9, 2001 Briarcrest L, 19-47
Nov. 8, 2002 BGA L, 0-27
Nov. 7, 2003 BGA L, 7-23
Nov. 5, 2004 Pope John Paul W, 42-21
Nov. 12, 2004 ECS L, 22-24
Nov. 11, 2005 Pope John Paul W, 28-7
Nov. 19, 2005 ECS L, 0-26
Nov. 10, 2006 Pope John Paul W, 34-33
Nov. 18, 2006 ECS W, 17-14
Nov. 9, 2007 MBA L, 14-49
Nov. 13, 2009 St. George's W, 27-10
Nov. 20, 2009 ECS W, 42-28
Dec. 3, 2009 USJ W, 30-0
Nov. 12, 2010 USJ W, 41-14
Nov. 19, 2010 ECS W, 28-23
Dec. 2, 2010 St. George's W, 42-7
Nov. 11, 2011 SBEC W, 49-0
Nov. 18, 2011 USJ L, 27-48
Nov. 9, 2012 Harding Academy W, 49-21
Nov. 16, 2012 DCA W, 44-0
Nov. 29, 2012 ECS W, 47-14
Nov. 15, 2013 USJ W, 48-21
Nov. 21, 2013 ECS W, 28-15
Dec. 5, 2013 St. George's W, 28-14
Nov. 14, 2014 Davidson Academy W, 62-20
Nov. 21, 2014 ECS W, 21-7
Dec. 4, 2014 BGA W, 38-21
Nov. 6, 2015 USJ L, 6-7
Nov. 4, 2016 Ezell-Harding W, 49-13
Nov. 11, 2016 Harding Academy W, 24-21
Nov. 18, 2016 St. George's W, 69-48
Dec. 1, 2016 Lausanne L, 9-12
Nov. 3, 2017 Chattanooga Christian W, 42-21
Nov. 10, 2017 CPA L, 7-42
Nov. 2, 2018 Chattanooga Christian W, 48-27
Nov. 9, 2018 BGA L, 10-30
Nov. 8, 2019 CPA L, 0-35
Nov. 6, 2020 Goodpasture L, 21-28
Nov. 12, 2021 Davidson Academy L, 24-42

Lewis Co. High School

Hohenwald, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 12, 1976 Dyer Co. L, 6-21
Nov. 11, 1977 Houston Co. L, 6-28
Nov. 16, 1979 Forrest W, 24-6
Nov. 23, 1979 Fairview W, 34-21
Nov. 30, 1979 Lake Co. L, 0-14
Nov. 14, 1980 Forrest W, 28-7
Nov. 21, 1980 Goodpasture L, 12-14
Nov. 13, 1981 Spring Hill W, 14-12
Nov. 20, 1981 Goodpasture L, 0-16
Nov. 10, 1989 Springfield L, 0-35
Nov. 9, 1990 Portland L, 7-21
Nov. 13, 1992 Springfield L, 0-49
Nov. 12, 1993 Harpeth W, 30-0
Nov. 19, 1993 ECS L, 7-17
Nov. 11, 1994 Harpeth W, 30-0
Nov. 18, 1994 Peabody W, 21-14
Nov. 25, 1994 David Lipscomb L, 9-34
Nov. 3, 1995 Davidson Academy W, 35-10
Nov. 10, 1995 Huntingdon W, 17-0
Nov. 17, 1995 Goodpasture L, 14-17
Nov. 8, 1996 Harpeth W, 21-3
Nov. 15, 1996 Westview L, 7-38
Nov. 7, 1997 Milan W, 20-13
Nov. 14, 1997 Westview L, 6-15
Nov. 6, 1998 Westview L, 13-23
Nov. 5, 1999 McKenzie W, 8-6
Nov. 12, 1999 Huntingdon L, 20-47
Nov. 3, 2000 Riverside W, 44-29
Nov. 10, 2000 Huntingdon L, 3-17
Nov. 2, 2001 Camden W, 40-0
Nov. 9, 2001 Harpeth W, 35-28
Nov. 16, 2001 McKenzie L, 14-42
Nov. 8, 2002 Adamsville W, 46-21
Nov. 15, 2002 Riverside W, 22-0
Nov. 22, 2002 McKenzie L, 13-16
Nov. 7, 2003 Camden W, 13-12
Nov. 14, 2003 McKenzie W, 24-7
Nov. 21, 2003 Huntingdon L, 6-35
Nov. 5, 2004 Camden L, 0-32
Nov. 4, 2005 Ezell-Harding L, 14-17
Nov. 3, 2006 Fairview W, 8-7
Nov. 10, 2006 Goodpasture L, 0-48
Nov. 9, 2007 Richland W, 42-6
Nov. 16, 2007 Hickman Co. L, 14-21
Nov. 7, 2008 Waverly W, 41-0
Nov. 14, 2008 Goodpasture L, 21-28
Nov. 6, 2009 Camden L, 7-35
Nov. 5, 2010 Milan L, 7-40
Nov. 4, 2011 Manassas W, 31-14
Nov. 11, 2011 Fairview L, 21-35
Nov. 2, 2012 Hickman Co. L, 34-35
Nov. 8, 2013 Fairley W, 41-0
Nov. 15, 2013 Camden W, 32-20
Nov. 22, 2013 Westview W, 14-10
Nov. 29, 2013 CPA L, 28-36
Nov. 7, 2014 Camden L, 0-41
Nov. 6, 2015 Adamsville L, 13-55
Nov. 4, 2016 Trinity Christian W, 43-6
Nov. 11, 2016 Scotts Hill L, 17-47
Nov. 3, 2017 Scotts Hill W, 43-7
Nov. 10, 2017 Waverly L, 21-49
Nov. 2, 2018 Houston Co. W, 36-7
Nov. 9, 2018 Riverside L, 0-14
Nov. 8, 2019 Riverside L, 9-14
Nov. 6, 2020 Scotts Hill W, 40-7
Nov. 13, 2020 Riverside L, 0-12
Nov. 5, 2021 Cascade W, 36-18
Nov. 12, 2021 Forrest L, 6-13

Livingston Academy

Livingston, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 13, 1981 Beech L, 14-21
Nov. 10, 1989 Marion Co. L, 0-48
Nov. 9, 1990 Sequatchie Co. L, 28-44
Nov. 15, 1991 Rockwood L, 14-28
Nov. 13, 1992 Harriman W, 24-8
Nov. 20, 1992 Marion Co. L, 6-63
Nov. 3, 1995 Tyner W, 24-18
Nov. 10, 1995 Austin-East L, 15-20
Nov. 8, 1996 Grundy Co. W, 7-6
Nov. 15, 1996 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 7-0
Nov. 22, 1996 Lenoir City L, 0-3
Nov. 7, 1997 Chattanooga High W, 35-6
Nov. 14, 1997 Brainerd L, 7-21
Nov. 6, 1998 McMinn Central W, 20-13
Nov. 13, 1998 Portland L, 15-34
Nov. 5, 1999 Brainerd L, 35-36
Nov. 3, 2000 Brainerd L, 6-31
Nov. 8, 2002 Grundy Co. L, 14-35
Nov. 5, 2004 Howard W, 42-14
Nov. 12, 2004 Trousdale Co. W, 20-13
Nov. 19, 2004 Smith Co. L, 6-20
Nov. 4, 2005 Knoxville Carter W, 27-24
Nov. 11, 2005 Austin-East W, 18-15
Nov. 18, 2005 Knoxville Catholic W, 24-20
Nov. 25, 2005 Notre Dame W, 48-34
Dec. 3, 2005 David Lipscomb W, 28-13
Nov. 6, 2009 Stone Memorial W, 41-0
Nov. 13, 2009 Whites Creek L, 10-32
Nov. 5, 2010 Giles Co. L, 10-28
Nov. 4, 2011 Gibbs W, 31-10
Nov. 11, 2011 Knoxville Fulton L, 12-38
Nov. 2, 2012 Grainger W, 35-7
Nov. 9, 2012 DeKalb Co. W, 37-14
Nov. 16, 2012 Knoxville Fulton L, 14-35
Nov. 7, 2014 Chattanooga Central W, 42-7
Nov. 14, 2014 Hixson W, 21-20
Nov. 21, 2014 Loudon L, 14-41
Nov. 6, 2015 Lawrence Co. W, 42-13
Nov. 13, 2015 Marshall Co. L, 13-49
Nov. 3, 2017 Nolensville L, 14-21
Nov. 2, 2018 Tullahoma L, 23-37
Nov. 8, 2019 Maplewood W, 27-8
Nov. 15, 2019 Nolensville L, 7-33
Nov. 6, 2020 Nolensville L, 14-38

Memphis University School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1977 Humboldt W, 35-7
Nov. 18, 1977 Douglass W, 14-6
Nov. 25, 1977 Milan L, 6-14
Nov. 14, 1980 Humboldt W, 17-7
Nov. 21, 1980 Treadwell W, 20-19
Nov. 28, 1980 Brentwood Academy L, 7-35
Nov. 12, 1982 Ridgeway W, 21-3
Nov. 19, 1982 Memphis East L, 34-40
Nov. 11, 1983 Memphis Tech W, 35-0
Nov. 18, 1983 Milan W, 17-16
Nov. 25, 1983 Brentwood Academy W, 6-0
Dec. 3, 1983 Austin-East L, 7-10
Nov. 8, 1985 Ridgeway W, 28-7
Nov. 15, 1985 Milan W, 41-7
Nov. 22, 1985 Marshall Co. W, 14-7
Nov. 29, 1985 Goodpasture W, 31-29
Dec. 7, 1985 Austin-East W, 21-19
Nov. 6, 1987 Memphis East W, 39-14
Nov. 13, 1987 Milan W, 16-0
Nov. 20, 1987 Brentwood Academy L, 13-34
Nov. 4, 1988 Ridgeway W, 43-13
Nov. 11, 1988 Milan L, 16-24
Nov. 10, 1989 Kingsbury W, 27-7
Nov. 17, 1989 Milan W, 23-6
Nov. 24, 1989 Brentwood Academy L, 14-16
Nov. 9, 1990 Trezevant W, 33-6
Nov. 16, 1990 Milan W, 41-7
Nov. 23, 1990 Brentwood Academy W, 22-20
Nov. 30, 1990 White House W, 45-12
Dec. 8, 1990 Marion Co. L, 7-26
Nov. 15, 1991 Sheffield W, 45-0
Nov. 22, 1991 Union City W, 31-7
Nov. 29, 1991 Brentwood Academy L, 23-28
Nov. 13, 1992 Booker T. Washington W, 31-12
Nov. 20, 1992 Union City W, 21-6
Nov. 27, 1992 Brentwood Academy L, 7-21
Nov. 19, 1993 Fayette Ware W, 38-22
Nov. 26, 1993 Collierville L, 6-31
Nov. 11, 1994 Craigmont W, 16-3
Nov. 18, 1994 Brentwood Academy L, 14-28
Nov. 3, 1995 Collierville L, 7-10
Nov. 8, 1996 Bolton W, 45-13
Nov. 15, 1996 Pearl Cohn L, 15-20
Nov. 14, 1997 MBA L, 7-24
Nov. 3, 2000 Baylor L, 7-17
Nov. 2, 2001 Father Ryan W, 35-16
Nov. 9, 2001 Brentwood Academy L, 0-26
Nov. 15, 2002 MBA L, 14-20
Nov. 7, 2003 McCallie L, 10-17
Nov. 12, 2004 Brentwood Academy W, 35-14
Nov. 12, 2004 MBA W, 10-7
Nov. 11, 2005 Baylor W, 24-17
Nov. 19, 2005 Christian Brothers W, 31-27
Nov. 3, 2006 Baylor L, 21-40
Nov. 9, 2007 Father Ryan L, 14-21
Nov. 7, 2008 MBA W, 35-7
Nov. 7, 2008 BGA W, 49-21
Nov. 25, 2008 Brentwood Academy W, 38-18
Nov. 13, 2009 Baylor W, 38-7
Nov. 20, 2009 Father Ryan W, 23-15
Dec. 3, 2009 MBA W, 27-17
Nov. 12, 2010 Brentwood Academy L, 24-42
Nov. 11, 2011 McCallie W, 38-21
Nov. 18, 2011 Ensworth L, 0-28
Nov. 9, 2012 Baylor W, 20-14
Nov. 16, 2012 Brentwood Academy W, 46-45
Nov. 29, 2012 Ensworth L, 14-31
Nov. 15, 2013 McCallie W, 23-10
Nov. 22, 2013 MBA W, 23-17
Dec. 5, 2013 Ensworth L, 10-27
Nov. 14, 2014 Brentwood Academy W, 30-28
Nov. 21, 2014 Ensworth L, 24-27
Nov. 13, 2015 Baylor L, 10-31
Nov. 11, 2016 Baylor L, 12-16
Nov. 3, 2017 St. Benedict W, 49-0
Nov. 10, 2017 Brentwood Academy L, 7-43
Nov. 9, 2018 Pope John Paul W, 42-17
Nov. 16, 2018 McCallie W, 10-7
Nov. 30, 2018 Brentwood Academy L, 6-28
Nov. 15, 2019 Knoxville Catholic W, 35-28
Nov. 22, 2019 MBA L, 3-20
Nov. 13, 2020 Father Ryan W, 41-17
Nov. 20, 2020 MBA W, 49-42
Dec. 3, 2020 McCallie L, 0-44
Nov. 5, 2021 Father Ryan L, 0-14

Marion Co. High School

Jasper, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 10, 1978 Whitwell W, 12-0
Nov. 17, 1978 Sweetwater L, 6-45
Nov. 14, 1980 Meigs Co. L, 8-19
Nov. 12, 1982 Copper Basin W, 14-12
Nov. 19, 1982 Gordonsville W, 27-0
Nov. 26, 1982 Sweetwater W, 17-16
Dec. 3, 1982 Memphis Catholic L, 0-21
Nov. 16, 1984 Smith Co. W, 53-18
Nov. 23, 1984 Howard W, 39-21
Nov. 30, 1984 Maryville W, 14-13
Dec. 8, 1984 Marshall Co. L, 13-20
Nov. 8, 1985 DeKalb Co. W, 40-0
Nov. 15, 1985 Chattanooga Central W, 34-14
Nov. 22, 1985 Austin-East L, 22-41
Nov. 7, 1986 DeKalb Co. W, 42-21
Nov. 14, 1986 Loudon W, 30-13
Nov. 21, 1986 Austin-East L, 13-32
Nov. 6, 1987 York Institute W, 29-6
Nov. 13, 1987 Polk Co. W, 49-8
Nov. 20, 1987 Austin-East L, 14-28
Nov. 4, 1988 Smith Co. W, 12-7
Nov. 11, 1988 Polk Co. W, 33-14
Nov. 18, 1988 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 20-8
Nov. 25, 1988 Alcoa L, 13-14
Nov. 10, 1989 Livingston Academy W, 48-0
Nov. 17, 1989 McMinn Central W, 8-0
Nov. 24, 1989 Alcoa L, 20-30
Nov. 9, 1990 Smith Co. W, 50-0
Nov. 16, 1990 Howard W, 47-14
Nov. 23, 1990 Alcoa W, 42-14
Nov. 30, 1990 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 42-20
Dec. 8, 1990 MUS W, 26-7
Nov. 15, 1991 Polk Co. W, 53-18
Nov. 22, 1991 Rockwood L, 13-19
Nov. 13, 1992 Polk Co. W, 46-6
Nov. 20, 1992 Livingston Academy W, 63-6
Nov. 27, 1992 South Doyle W, 29-22
Dec. 4, 1992 Powell W, 7-6
Dec. 12, 1992 Brentwood Academy W, 28-26
Nov. 19, 1993 Gibbs W, 39-0
Nov. 26, 1993 Roane Co. L, 6-7
Nov. 11, 1994 York Institute W, 49-7
Nov. 18, 1994 Rutledge W, 50-6
Nov. 25, 1994 Roane Co. W, 42-0
Dec. 2, 1994 Knoxville West W, 41-7
Dec. 10, 1994 Portland W, 43-14
Nov. 3, 1995 Lenoir City W, 45-20
Nov. 10, 1995 Knoxville Fulton W, 65-8
Nov. 17, 1995 Sullivan North W, 35-7
Nov. 24, 1995 McMinn Central W, 49-29
Dec. 2, 1995 Humboldt W, 28-7
Nov. 8, 1996 Lenoir City L, 0-21
Nov. 7, 1997 Westmoreland L, 14-30
Nov. 6, 1998 David Lipscomb L, 0-28
Nov. 5, 1999 Goodpasture L, 14-55
Nov. 3, 2000 David Lipscomb L, 21-56
Nov. 8, 2002 David Lipscomb L, 6-21
Nov. 7, 2003 Houston Co. L, 15-39
Nov. 5, 2004 David Lipscomb L, 21-41
Nov. 4, 2005 Westmoreland W, 21-20
Nov. 11, 2005 Tyner L, 7-42
Nov. 3, 2006 Westmoreland L, 7-36
Nov. 9, 2007 York Institute L, 6-24
Nov. 7, 2008 York Institute W, 21-12
Nov. 14, 2008 Smith Co. W, 18-13
Nov. 21, 2008 Boyd Buchanan W, 7-6
Nov. 28, 2008 Alcoa L, 14-30
Nov. 6, 2009 Forrest W, 20-17
Nov. 13, 2009 Boyd Buchanan L, 6-28
Nov. 5, 2010 Friendship Christian L, 8-45
Nov. 9, 2012 Trousdale Co. W, 48-21
Nov. 16, 2012 Friendship Christian L, 12-49
Nov. 8, 2013 MTCS W, 42-14
Nov. 15, 2013 Boyd Buchanan W, 28-7
Nov. 22, 2013 Trousdale Co. L, 14-41
Nov. 14, 2014 Jackson Co. W, 49-6
Nov. 21, 2014 Trousdale Co. W, 41-20
Nov. 28, 2014 Knoxville Grace W, 24-15
Dec. 6, 2014 Peabody L, 7-34
Nov. 6, 2015 Westmoreland W, 42-0
Nov. 13, 2015 Forrest W, 38-10
Nov. 20, 2015 Tyner W, 28-14
Nov. 27, 2015 Hampton W, 55-17
Dec. 5, 2015 Trezevant L, 35-40
Nov. 4, 2016 Westmoreland W, 42-0
Nov. 11, 2016 Watertown W, 49-15
Nov. 18, 2016 Forrest W, 55-14
Nov. 25, 2016 Austin-East W, 35-21
Dec. 3, 2016 Trezevant L, 20-42
Nov. 3, 2017 Westmoreland W, 28-7
Nov. 10, 2017 Trousdale Co. W, 32-14
Nov. 17, 2017 Tyner L, 7-42
Nov. 2, 2018 Trousdale Co. L, 8-41
Nov. 8, 2019 Trousdale Co. L, 0-42
Nov. 6, 2020 Westmoreland W, 35-17
Nov. 13, 2020 Watertown L, 21-44
Nov. 5, 2021 Westmoreland W, 28-7
Nov. 12, 2021 Watertown L, 0-7

Marshall Co. High School

Lewisburg, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 19, 1971 Milan L, 0-27
Nov. 16, 1979 Brentwood Academy L, 13-35
Nov. 12, 1982 Brentwood Academy L, 6-21
Nov. 11, 1983 Portland L, 7-10
Nov. 16, 1984 White House W, 14-7
Nov. 23, 1984 Brentwood Academy W, 16-7
Nov. 30, 1984 Milan W, 25-0
Dec. 8, 1984 Marion Co. W, 20-13
Nov. 8, 1985 Goodlettsville W, 12-0
Nov. 15, 1985 Brentwood Academy W, 14-10
Nov. 22, 1985 MUS L, 7-14
Nov. 7, 1986 Portland W, 40-0
Nov. 14, 1986 Brentwood Academy L, 0-28
Nov. 6, 1987 White House L, 13-16
Nov. 4, 1988 White House W, 21-0
Nov. 11, 1988 Brentwood Academy L, 6-27
Nov. 10, 1989 White House L, 0-7
Nov. 13, 1992 White House W, 23-8
Nov. 20, 1992 Brentwood Academy L, 9-31
Nov. 19, 1993 Ridgeway W, 20-7
Nov. 26, 1993 White House L, 12-14
Nov. 11, 1994 White House L, 27-35
Nov. 3, 1995 Greenbrier W, 41-7
Nov. 10, 1995 Melrose L, 6-34
Nov. 8, 1996 White House L, 20-28
Nov. 7, 1997 Bolivar Central L, 18-26
Nov. 5, 1999 Crockett Co. L, 14-30
Nov. 3, 2000 Bolivar Central W, 42-19
Nov. 10, 2000 Crockett Co. W, 16-13
Nov. 17, 2000 J. South Side L, 6-7
Nov. 2, 2001 J. South Side L, 21-29
Nov. 8, 2002 J. South Side W, 28-13
Nov. 15, 2002 McNairy Central W, 21-12
Nov. 22, 2002 Crockett Co. L, 0-45
Nov. 7, 2003 Crockett Co. L, 7-42
Nov. 5, 2004 Lexington W, 31-20
Nov. 12, 2004 Greenbrier L, 0-35
Nov. 4, 2005 Lexington L, 28-62
Nov. 9, 2007 J. South Side W, 21-14
Nov. 16, 2007 David Lipscomb L, 14-32
Nov. 7, 2008 Lexington L, 20-24
Nov. 5, 2010 Maplewood L, 2-35
Nov. 4, 2011 Notre Dame W, 28-6
Nov. 11, 2011 Sequoyah W, 31-6
Nov. 18, 2011 Giles Co. L, 0-28
Nov. 2, 2012 East Hamilton L, 0-38
Nov. 8, 2013 Signal Mountain L, 17-52
Nov. 7, 2014 Giles Co. L, 35-38
Nov. 6, 2015 Cumberland Co. W, 54-7
Nov. 13, 2015 Livingston Academy W, 49-13
Nov. 20, 2015 East Hamilton W, 17-7
Nov. 27, 2015 Knoxville Catholic L, 35-54
Nov. 4, 2016 East Hamilton W, 46-0
Nov. 11, 2016 Giles Co. W, 45-0
Nov. 18, 2016 Spring Hill W, 53-13
Nov. 25, 2016 Knoxville Central L, 24-31
Nov. 3, 2017 DeKalb Co. W, 42-0
Nov. 10, 2017 Spring Hill W, 42-21
Nov. 17, 2017 Maplewood W, 29-22
Nov. 24, 2017 Greeneville L, 24-49
Nov. 2, 2018 Stone Memorial W, 30-29
Nov. 9, 2018 Tullahoma L, 14-16
Nov. 8, 2019 Stone Memorial W, 39-8
Nov. 15, 2019 DeKalb Co. L, 24-28
Nov. 6, 2020 Macon Co. W, 24-12
Nov. 13, 2020 Tullahoma L, 7-35
Nov. 5, 2021 Hardin Co. L, 0-28

Milan High School

Milan, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 19, 1971 Marshall Co. W, 27-0
Nov. 26, 1971 Kingston W, 10-7
Nov. 22, 1974 Bishop Byrne W, 31-8
Nov. 29, 1974 Trousdale Co. L, 15-34
Nov. 11, 1977 J. North Side W, 14-0
Nov. 18, 1977 Brentwood Academy W, 27-0
Nov. 25, 1977 MUS W, 14-6
Dec. 2, 1977 Maryville W, 28-6
Nov. 10, 1978 J. South Side L, 0-21
Nov. 14, 1980 McNairy Central W, 34-0
Nov. 21, 1980 Brentwood Academy L, 14-42
Nov. 13, 1981 Ripley W, 13-10
Nov. 20, 1981 Brentwood Academy L, 0-41
Nov. 11, 1983 Huntingdon W, 20-0
Nov. 18, 1983 MUS L, 16-17
Nov. 16, 1984 McNairy Central W, 14-0
Nov. 23, 1984 Kirby W, 17-0
Nov. 30, 1984 Marshall Co. L, 0-25
Nov. 8, 1985 J. South Side W, 34-7
Nov. 15, 1985 MUS L, 7-41
Nov. 7, 1986 Huntingdon W, 28-0
Nov. 14, 1986 Ridgeway W, 28-6
Nov. 21, 1986 Brentwood Academy L, 21-24
Nov. 6, 1987 McNairy Central W, 35-0
Nov. 13, 1987 MUS L, 0-16
Nov. 4, 1988 J. South Side W, 13-9
Nov. 11, 1988 MUS W, 24-16
Nov. 18, 1988 David Lipscomb W, 29-15
Nov. 25, 1988 Brentwood Academy L, 7-45
Nov. 10, 1989 Bolivar Central W, 54-0
Nov. 17, 1989 MUS L, 6-23
Nov. 9, 1990 Camden W, 10-0
Nov. 16, 1990 MUS L, 7-41
Nov. 15, 1991 Dyer Co. W, 28-13
Nov. 22, 1991 Ridgeway L, 12-14
Nov. 13, 1992 Union City L, 6-20
Nov. 19, 1993 Goodpasture W, 35-0
Nov. 26, 1993 ECS W, 16-7
Dec. 3, 1993 Briarcrest W, 14-0
Dec. 10, 1993 Sweetwater L, 6-10
Nov. 11, 1994 Harding Academy W, 48-7
Nov. 18, 1994 Goodpasture W, 28-0
Nov. 25, 1994 Briarcrest W, 28-7
Dec. 2, 1994 David Lipscomb L, 6-14
Nov. 3, 1995 Kingsbury W, 20-14
Nov. 10, 1995 Giles Co. W, 29-0
Nov. 17, 1995 Portland L, 0-15
Nov. 8, 1996 Melrose L, 0-54
Nov. 7, 1997 Lewis Co. L, 13-20
Nov. 6, 1998 Richland W, 56-21
Nov. 13, 1998 Harpeth W, 26-0
Nov. 20, 1998 Huntingdon W, 17-13
Nov. 27, 1998 Union City W, 10-0
Dec. 4, 1998 David Lipscomb W, 16-6
Nov. 5, 1999 Montgomery Central W, 59-8
Nov. 12, 1999 Crockett Co. W, 45-7
Nov. 19, 1999 J. South Side W, 29-8
Nov. 26, 1999 Covington W, 28-6
Dec. 4, 1999 Portland W, 21-14
Nov. 3, 2000 Sycamore W, 28-14
Nov. 10, 2000 J. South Side L, 22-29
Nov. 2, 2001 Oakhaven W, 18-12
Nov. 9, 2001 Westview L, 21-40
Nov. 8, 2002 Oakhaven W, 42-6
Nov. 15, 2002 Westview W, 28-21
Nov. 22, 2002 Mitchell L, 14-20
Nov. 7, 2003 Westwood W, 56-8
Nov. 14, 2003 Mitchell W, 35-6
Nov. 21, 2003 Memphis Carver W, 34-12
Nov. 28, 2003 Huntingdon L, 29-34
Nov. 5, 2004 Mitchell W, 23-20
Nov. 12, 2004 Westview W, 25-7
Nov. 19, 2004 Memphis Carver W, 30-28
Nov. 26, 2004 Huntingdon L, 7-12
Nov. 4, 2005 Treadwell W, 51-0
Nov. 11, 2005 Westview W, 28-21
Nov. 18, 2005 Huntingdon L, 21-31
Nov. 3, 2006 Treadwell W, 41-0
Nov. 10, 2006 Peabody W, 15-14
Nov. 17, 2006 Humboldt W, 14-13
Nov. 24, 2006 Goodpasture L, 21-34
Nov. 9, 2007 Jackson Christian W, 23-0
Nov. 16, 2007 Huntingdon W, 17-0
Nov. 23, 2007 Peabody L, 35-40
Nov. 7, 2008 Booker T. Washington W, 48-12
Nov. 14, 2008 Westview W, 17-14
Nov. 21, 2008 Jackson Christian W, 51-28
Nov. 28, 2008 Goodpasture W, 28-7
Dec. 5, 2008 Alcoa L, 14-28
Nov. 6, 2009 Stewart Co. W, 66-28
Nov. 13, 2009 Oakhaven W, 51-14
Nov. 20, 2009 Camden W, 41-7
Nov. 27, 2009 York Institute W, 43-15
Dec. 4, 2009 Alcoa L, 0-21
Nov. 5, 2010 Lewis Co. W, 40-7
Nov. 12, 2010 Fairview W, 38-20
Nov. 19, 2010 Camden W, 10-6
Nov. 26, 2010 Goodpasture L, 27-35
Nov. 4, 2011 South Gibson W, 52-7
Nov. 11, 2011 Westview W, 35-14
Nov. 18, 2011 Fairview W, 38-20
Nov. 25, 2011 CPA W, 16-14
Dec. 2, 2011 CAK L, 14-49
Nov. 2, 2012 Manassas W, 44-6
Nov. 9, 2012 Camden W, 39-14
Nov. 16, 2012 Hickman Co. W, 35-6
Nov. 23, 2012 CPA W, 16-8
Nov. 30, 2012 CAK L, 14-48
Nov. 7, 2014 Westview W, 28-14
Nov. 14, 2014 Camden W, 41-10
Nov. 21, 2014 Hickman Co. W, 38-0
Nov. 28, 2014 CPA L, 6-40
Nov. 6, 2015 Bolivar Central W, 22-17
Nov. 13, 2015 Covington W, 23-21
Nov. 20, 2015 Liberty Magnet L, 7-32
Nov. 4, 2016 Bolivar Central W, 49-34
Nov. 11, 2016 Liberty Magnet L, 9-25
Nov. 3, 2017 Wooddale W, 28-6
Nov. 10, 2017 Covington L, 14-21
Nov. 2, 2018 Trezevant W, 20-7
Nov. 9, 2018 South Gibson W, 29-14
Nov. 16, 2018 Covington L, 0-22
Nov. 8, 2019 Raleigh Egypt W, 38-0
Nov. 15, 2019 Wooddale L, 16-19
Nov. 20, 2020 South Gibson W, 41-14
Nov. 27, 2020 Pearl Cohn W, 27-13
Dec. 4, 2020 Alcoa L, 0-35
Nov. 5, 2021 Melrose L, 28-32

Polk Co. High School

Benton, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 16, 1979 Sequatchie Co. W, 28-0
Nov. 23, 1979 Gordonsville W, 27-6
Nov. 30, 1979 Alcoa L, 14-28
Nov. 8, 1985 Sweetwater W, 21-6
Nov. 15, 1985 Smith Co. L, 18-20
Nov. 7, 1986 Loudon L, 6-28
Nov. 6, 1987 Notre Dame W, 7-6
Nov. 13, 1987 Marion Co. L, 8-49
Nov. 4, 1988 Howard W, 15-9
Nov. 11, 1988 Marion Co. L, 14-33
Nov. 10, 1989 Howard L, 13-41
Nov. 9, 1990 Howard L, 2-20
Nov. 15, 1991 Marion Co. L, 18-53
Nov. 13, 1992 Marion Co. L, 6-46
Nov. 2, 2001 Westmoreland W, 14-6
Nov. 9, 2001 Goodpasture L, 7-35
Nov. 8, 2002 Westmoreland W, 26-0
Nov. 15, 2002 Goodpasture L, 0-27
Nov. 7, 2003 David Lipscomb L, 0-41
Nov. 5, 2004 East Robertson L, 7-12
Nov. 4, 2005 White House L, 3-10
Nov. 3, 2006 Pearl Cohn L, 0-6
Nov. 9, 2007 White House L, 3-31
Nov. 7, 2008 Station Camp L, 7-14
Nov. 6, 2009 Kingston W, 29-0
Nov. 13, 2009 Loudon L, 13-24
Nov. 5, 2010 Tyner W, 18-13
Nov. 12, 2010 CAK L, 21-28
Nov. 4, 2011 Kingston W, 28-14
Nov. 11, 2011 CAK L, 13-35
Nov. 2, 2012 Kingston L, 14-49
Nov. 8, 2013 Sequatchie Co. W, 49-7
Nov. 15, 2013 Notre Dame L, 14-24
Nov. 3, 2017 Watertown L, 14-34
Nov. 2, 2018 Westmoreland L, 7-14

Powell High School

Powell, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 9, 1990 Lenoir City W, 34-17
Nov. 16, 1990 Gatlinburg-Pittman L, 0-20
Nov. 15, 1991 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 31-17
Nov. 22, 1991 Anderson Co. W, 35-6
Nov. 29, 1991 Roane Co. W, 43-16
Dec. 6, 1991 Austin-East W, 13-8
Dec. 14, 1991 Brentwood Academy L, 7-49
Nov. 13, 1992 Alcoa W, 26-14
Nov. 20, 1992 Chuckey-Doak W, 14-7
Nov. 27, 1992 Sweetwater W, 13-7
Dec. 4, 1992 Marion Co. L, 6-7
Nov. 12, 1993 Brentwood W, 28-20
Nov. 19, 1993 Sullivan South L, 7-10
Nov. 11, 1994 Brentwood W, 35-21
Nov. 18, 1994 Sullivan Central W, 21-7
Nov. 25, 1994 Cherokee L, 21-24
Nov. 3, 1995 Elizabethton W, 19-6
Nov. 10, 1995 Baylor L, 16-20
Nov. 8, 1996 Elizabethton W, 27-13
Nov. 15, 1996 Baylor L, 21-28
Nov. 6, 1998 Cleveland W, 31-21
Nov. 13, 1998 Maryville L, 7-34
Nov. 2, 2001 Rhea Co. L, 27-34
Nov. 8, 2002 East Ridge W, 21-20
Nov. 15, 2002 Maryville L, 11-40
Nov. 7, 2003 Chattanooga Central L, 7-31
Nov. 5, 2004 Cleveland W, 21-0
Nov. 12, 2004 Maryville L, 16-21
Nov. 4, 2005 Hixson W, 46-14
Nov. 11, 2005 Maryville L, 0-27
Nov. 3, 2006 Red Bank L, 0-37
Nov. 9, 2007 Red Bank L, 27-30
Nov. 7, 2008 Walker Valley W, 28-21
Nov. 14, 2008 Rhea Co. L, 9-19
Nov. 6, 2009 Sullivan South L, 6-42
Nov. 5, 2010 Morristown East W, 41-0
Nov. 12, 2010 Anderson Co. L, 21-24
Nov. 4, 2011 Anderson Co. W, 54-12
Nov. 11, 2011 Ooltewah W, 42-21
Nov. 18, 2011 Lenoir City W, 34-26
Nov. 25, 2011 Knoxville West W, 29-6
Dec. 2, 2011 Henry Co. L, 14-17
Nov. 2, 2012 Knoxville Central W, 33-7
Nov. 9, 2012 Knoxville West W, 28-17
Nov. 16, 2012 Tennessee W, 31-10
Nov. 23, 2012 Columbia L, 27-32
Nov. 8, 2019 Lenoir City W, 60-14
Nov. 15, 2019 Rhea Co. W, 34-16
Nov. 22, 2019 Knoxville West L, 14-31
Nov. 6, 2020 Walker Valley L, 16-21
Nov. 5, 2021 Ooltewah W, 42-0
Nov. 12, 2021 McMinn Co. W, 49-7
Nov. 19, 2021 Rhea Co. W, 27-13
Nov. 26, 2021 Knoxville West W, 35-7

Ripley High School

Ripley, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 13, 1981 Milan L, 10-13
Nov. 12, 1982 Lexington W, 23-6
Nov. 19, 1982 Brentwood Academy L, 7-14
Nov. 16, 1984 Christian Brothers L, 7-14
Nov. 8, 1985 Christian Brothers W, 3-0
Nov. 15, 1985 Memphis North Side W, 27-0
Nov. 22, 1985 Gallatin L, 16-17
Nov. 7, 1986 Germantown L, 0-20
Nov. 13, 1992 Humboldt L, 13-14
Nov. 11, 1994 Wooddale L, 6-30
Nov. 3, 1995 Wooddale L, 10-12
Nov. 3, 2000 Kingsbury W, 14-8
Nov. 10, 2000 Covington L, 0-26
Nov. 8, 2002 Raleigh Egypt L, 7-26
Nov. 7, 2003 Sheffield W, 18-10
Nov. 14, 2003 Covington L, 14-17
Nov. 5, 2004 Trezevant W, 26-12
Nov. 12, 2004 Kingsbury L, 7-14
Nov. 9, 2007 Mitchell L, 7-29
Nov. 5, 2010 Obion Co. W, 34-28
Nov. 12, 2010 Kingsbury L, 18-31
Nov. 2, 2018 Millington W, 31-21
Nov. 9, 2018 Haywood L, 7-49
Nov. 8, 2019 Fayette Ware W, 21-20
Nov. 15, 2019 Haywood L, 0-37
Nov. 13, 2020 Crockett Co. W, 36-21
Nov. 20, 2020 Haywood L, 3-17
Nov. 5, 2021 Memphis East W, 58-38
Nov. 12, 2021 Covington L, 0-35

Rockwood High School

Rockwood, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 14, 1975 Meigs Co. W, 42-8
Nov. 21, 1975 Walland L, 14-26
Nov. 12, 1976 South Pittsburg W, 35-10
Nov. 19, 1976 Walland W, 27-7
Nov. 26, 1976 Dyer Co. W, 3-0
Nov. 11, 1977 McMinn Central W, 21-0
Nov. 18, 1977 Trousdale Co. W, 29-0
Nov. 25, 1977 Maryville L, 0-7
Nov. 10, 1978 Notre Dame L, 0-12
Nov. 15, 1991 Livingston Academy W, 28-14
Nov. 22, 1991 Marion Co. W, 19-13
Nov. 29, 1991 Austin-East L, 12-14
Nov. 13, 1992 Smith Co. W, 30-17
Nov. 20, 1992 Sweetwater L, 13-21
Nov. 7, 1997 South Greene W, 26-13
Nov. 14, 1997 Happy Valley L, 6-17
Nov. 6, 1998 Happy Valley W, 14-7
Nov. 13, 1998 Alcoa L, 6-34
Nov. 8, 2002 Happy Valley W, 14-0
Nov. 15, 2002 Sweetwater L, 6-28
Nov. 7, 2003 Happy Valley W, 35-7
Nov. 14, 2003 Oliver Springs L, 7-16
Nov. 5, 2004 South Greene W, 31-12
Nov. 12, 2004 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 10-5
Nov. 19, 2004 Alcoa L, 3-46
Nov. 9, 2007 Gatlinburg-Pittman L, 14-30
Nov. 6, 2009 Unaka W, 32-6
Nov. 13, 2009 Oneida W, 21-14
Nov. 20, 2009 Hampton W, 28-14
Nov. 27, 2009 Boyd Buchanan L, 0-42
Nov. 5, 2010 Oliver Springs L, 14-26
Nov. 4, 2011 Watertown W, 28-8
Nov. 11, 2011 Boyd Buchanan L, 13-17
Nov. 2, 2012 Boyd Buchanan L, 19-27
Nov. 8, 2013 Silverdale L, 18-34
Nov. 7, 2014 Boyd Buchanan W, 24-21
Nov. 14, 2014 Oneida L, 7-21
Nov. 6, 2015 Happy Valley W, 32-28
Nov. 13, 2015 Knoxville Grace L, 14-35
Nov. 4, 2016 Happy Valley L, 3-48
Nov. 3, 2017 Hampton W, 45-14
Nov. 10, 2017 Sullivan North W, 29-20
Nov. 17, 2017 Meigs Co. W, 9-8
Nov. 24, 2017 Tyner L, 10-16
Nov. 2, 2018 Hampton W, 7-6
Nov. 9, 2018 Meigs Co. L, 14-28
Nov. 8, 2019 South Greene L, 7-20
Nov. 6, 2020 Happy Valley W, 36-7
Nov. 13, 2020 South Greene L, 3-35
Nov. 5, 2021 Happy Valley W, 40-6
Nov. 12, 2021 Hampton L, 18-47

Sheffield High School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 15, 1984 Kirby L, 0-8
Nov. 15, 1991 MUS L, 0-45
Nov. 13, 1992 Briarcrest L, 6-33
Nov. 12, 1993 Union City L, 18-42
Nov. 7, 1997 Covington L, 14-21
Nov. 5, 1999 Covington L, 0-47
Nov. 7, 2003 Ripley L, 10-18
Nov. 4, 2005 Dyersburg W, 26-23
Nov. 11, 2005 Crockett Co. L, 14-24
Nov. 3, 2006 Haywood L, 20-28
Nov. 9, 2007 Haywood L, 6-13
Nov. 7, 2008 Dyer Co. W, 14-7
Nov. 14, 2008 Dyersburg L, 18-23
Nov. 6, 2009 Dyersburg W, 36-20
Nov. 13, 2009 Crockett Co. L, 12-30
Nov. 5, 2010 Hillcrest W, 11-8
Nov. 12, 2010 Trezevant L, 0-40
Nov. 2, 2012 Raleigh Egypt W, 20-18
Nov. 9, 2012 Covington L, 6-42
Nov. 8, 2019 South Gibson L, 6-54
Nov. 5, 2021 Dyersburg L, 0-49

Smith Co. High School

Carthage, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 16, 1984 Marion Co. L, 18-53
Nov. 8, 1985 Sequatchie Co. W, 18-0
Nov. 15, 1985 Polk Co. W, 20-18
Nov. 22, 1985 Unicoi Co. W, 14-7
Nov. 29, 1985 Austin-East L, 0-34
Nov. 6, 1987 Sequatchie Co. W, 21-7
Nov. 13, 1987 Sweetwater L, 7-14
Nov. 4, 1988 Marion Co. L, 7-12
Nov. 10, 1989 Sequatchie Co. L, 0-13
Nov. 9, 1990 Marion Co. L, 0-50
Nov. 15, 1991 Roane Co. L, 0-25
Nov. 13, 1992 Rockwood L, 17-30
Nov. 12, 1993 Whitwell W, 34-11
Nov. 19, 1993 Alcoa L, 13-27
Nov. 11, 1994 Tellico Plains L, 7-42
Nov. 8, 1996 Meigs Co. W, 20-14
Nov. 15, 1996 Knoxville Webb L, 7-29
Nov. 7, 1997 Sequatchie Co. L, 12-20
Nov. 6, 1998 Bledsoe Co. L, 7-13
Nov. 5, 1999 Bledsoe Co. W, 35-12
Nov. 12, 1999 Goodpasture L, 6-49
Nov. 3, 2000 Meigs Co. L, 27-30
Nov. 2, 2001 Grundy Co. W, 33-7
Nov. 9, 2001 Trousdale Co. L, 7-14
Nov. 8, 2002 Walker Valley W, 48-7
Nov. 15, 2002 Portland W, 14-13
Nov. 22, 2002 Trousdale Co. L, 13-28
Nov. 7, 2003 Sequoyah W, 31-3
Nov. 14, 2003 Portland W, 34-20
Nov. 21, 2003 Macon Co. L, 9-10
Nov. 5, 2004 McMinn Central W, 34-0
Nov. 12, 2004 Portland W, 12-7
Nov. 19, 2004 Livingston Academy W, 20-6
Nov. 26, 2004 Knoxville Fulton L, 6-33
Nov. 4, 2005 Sequatchie Co. W, 40-8
Nov. 11, 2005 Boyd Buchanan L, 21-28
Nov. 3, 2006 Bledsoe Co. W, 49-7
Nov. 10, 2006 Boyd Buchanan W, 28-21
Nov. 17, 2006 Westmoreland W, 26-21
Nov. 24, 2006 Alcoa L, 14-42
Nov. 9, 2007 Boyd Buchanan W, 21-17
Nov. 16, 2007 York Institute L, 14-28
Nov. 7, 2008 Sequatchie Co. W, 45-0
Nov. 14, 2008 Marion Co. L, 13-18
Nov. 6, 2009 Pearl Cohn W, 9-0
Nov. 13, 2009 Harpeth W, 20-10
Nov. 20, 2009 York Institute L, 14-15
Nov. 5, 2010 East Literature W, 29-27
Nov. 12, 2010 Pearl Cohn L, 0-40
Nov. 4, 2011 Pearl Cohn L, 14-20
Nov. 2, 2012 Fairview L, 14-29
Nov. 8, 2013 Tyner L, 7-20
Nov. 6, 2015 East Ridge L, 28-35
Nov. 4, 2016 Notre Dame L, 15-49
Nov. 3, 2017 Sweetwater W, 46-26
Nov. 10, 2017 Loudon W, 34-33
Nov. 17, 2017 Red Bank L, 8-27
Nov. 2, 2018 Red Bank L, 13-49
Nov. 8, 2019 Sweetwater W, 28-27
Nov. 15, 2019 Loudon L, 7-41
Nov. 6, 2020 Brainerd L, 13-14
Nov. 5, 2021 Fairview W, 18-7
Nov. 12, 2021 White House L, 13-17

South-Doyle High School

Knoxville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 13, 1992 Knoxville Webb W, 15-9
Nov. 20, 1992 Gibbs W, 34-14
Nov. 27, 1992 Marion Co. L, 22-29
Nov. 3, 1995 Bearden L, 7-14
Nov. 2, 2001 McMinn Co. L, 7-21
Nov. 4, 2011 Sullivan South L, 12-35
Nov. 2, 2012 Knoxville West L, 7-27
Nov. 8, 2013 Tennessee W, 41-14
Nov. 15, 2013 Anderson Co. L, 27-32
Nov. 7, 2014 Gibbs W, 32-21
Nov. 14, 2014 Campbell Co. W, 48-33
Nov. 21, 2014 Knoxville West L, 14-34
Nov. 3, 2016 Morristown East W, 28-21
Nov. 11, 2016 Gibbs W, 34-11
Nov. 18, 2016 Morristown West W, 41-34
Nov. 25, 2016 Farragut L, 14-45
Nov. 3, 2017 Tennessee High W, 44-29
Nov. 10, 2017 Knoxville Halls W, 31-28
Nov. 17, 2017 Knoxville Central L, 14-15
Nov. 2, 2018 Tennessee L, 17-24
Nov. 8, 2019 Cherokee W, 41-3
Nov. 15, 2019 Daniel Boone W, 28-12
Nov. 22, 2019 Knoxville Central L, 16-20
Nov. 6, 2020 Daniel Boone W, 48-19
Nov. 13, 2020 David Crockett W, 27-20
Nov. 20, 2020 Knoxville Central W, 21-14
Nov. 27, 2020 Oak Ridge L, 0-14
Nov. 5, 2021 Greeneville L, 14-49

Springfield High School

Springfield, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1977 Gallatin L, 0-29
Nov. 13, 1981 Clarksville L, 10-16
Nov. 4, 1988 Page W, 6-3
Nov. 11, 1988 David Lipscomb L, 3-7
Nov. 10, 1989 Lewis Co. W, 35-0
Nov. 17, 1989 Waverly W, 35-21
Nov. 24, 1989 Westview L, 6-10
Nov. 15, 1991 Giles Co. W, 10-7
Nov. 22, 1991 David Lipscomb W, 34-7
Nov. 29, 1991 Ridgeway W, 27-13
Dec. 6, 1991 Brentwood Academy L, 19-42
Nov. 13, 1992 Lewis Co. W, 49-0
Nov. 20, 1992 Goodpasture W, 32-6
Nov. 27, 1992 Humboldt L, 14-26
Nov. 12, 1993 Giles Co. W, 35-6
Nov. 19, 1993 Humboldt W, 27-7
Nov. 26, 1993 Trezevant W, 35-12
Dec. 3, 1993 White House W, 12-6
Dec. 11, 1993 McMinn Central W, 26-6
Nov. 11, 1994 Giles Co. W, 28-14
Nov. 18, 1994 Humboldt W, 17-14
Nov. 25, 1994 White House W, 26-8
Dec. 2, 1994 Portland L, 14-30
Nov. 7, 1997 Hillwood W, 31-21
Nov. 14, 1997 Tullahoma W, 16-7
Nov. 21, 1997 Pearl Cohn L, 0-28
Nov. 2, 2001 Columbia W, 17-14
Nov. 9, 2001 White House L, 3-10
Nov. 8, 2002 Nashville Overton L, 3-14
Nov. 3, 2006 Stratford W, 44-22
Nov. 10, 2006 Clarksville L, 17-22
Nov. 6, 2009 Henry Co. L, 0-35
Nov. 5, 2010 Clarksville L, 7-10
Nov. 4, 2011 Hendersonville L, 22-55
Nov. 7, 2014 Gallatin W, 34-21
Nov. 14, 2014 Hillsboro L, 7-41
Nov. 6, 2015 Hillwood W, 47-26
Nov. 13, 2015 Kenwood W, 36-7
Nov. 20, 2015 Pearl Cohn L, 3-33
Nov. 4, 2016 Lipscomb Academy W, 27-14
Nov. 11, 2016 Maplewood W, 27-24
Nov. 18, 2016 Pearl Cohn L, 0-31
Nov. 3, 2017 Hardin Co. W, 20-10
Nov. 10, 2017 Lexington W, 18-14
Nov. 17, 2017 Jackson South Side W, 23-22
Nov. 24, 2017 Haywood W, 35-28
Dec. 1, 2017 Greeneville L, 13-54
Nov. 2, 2018 Chester Co. W, 47-12
Nov. 9, 2018 Jackson South Side W, 13-6
Nov. 16, 2018 Jackson North Side W, 41-34
Nov. 23, 2018 Haywood L, 14-49
Nov. 8, 2019 Jackson South Side W, 42-21
Nov. 15, 2019 Lexington W, 31-7
Nov. 22, 2019 Hardin Co. W, 28-21
Nov. 29, 2019 Haywood W, 17-14
Dec. 7, 2019 Elizabethton L, 6-30
Nov. 6, 2020 Jackson South Side W, 42-7
Nov. 13, 2020 Hardin Co. L, 21-24
Nov. 5, 2021 Brighton W, 56-6
Nov. 12, 2021 Memphis Central W, 27-0
Nov. 19, 2021 Henry Co. L, 0-23

Sweetwater High School

Sweetwater, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 20, 1970 Dresden W, 32-0
Nov. 27, 1970 Tennessee Prep L, 0-34
Nov. 19, 1971 Oneida W, 34-8
Nov. 26, 1971 Collierville W, 34-6
Nov. 17, 1972 Bledsoe Co. W, 15-0
Nov. 24, 1972 Lake Co. W, 28-9
Dec. 1, 1972 White House W, 22-0
Nov. 22, 1974 South Pittsburg L, 23-26
Nov. 11, 1977 Meigs Co. L, 22-27
Nov. 10, 1978 Meigs Co. W, 28-21
Nov. 17, 1978 Marion Co. W, 45-6
Nov. 24, 1978 Alcoa L, 0-11
Nov. 14, 1980 Seymour L, 0-6
Nov. 13, 1981 Knoxville Webb L, 10-13
Nov. 12, 1982 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 15-10
Nov. 19, 1982 Oneida W, 19-0
Nov. 26, 1982 Marion Co. L, 16-17
Nov. 16, 1984 Howard L, 14-20
Nov. 8, 1985 Polk Co. L, 6-21
Nov. 7, 1986 Chattanooga Central L, 7-19
Nov. 6, 1987 Howard W, 32-6
Nov. 13, 1987 Smith Co. W, 14-7
Nov. 20, 1987 Loudon L, 20-21
Nov. 4, 1988 Notre Dame L, 0-7
Nov. 15, 1991 Grundy Co. W, 28-14
Nov. 22, 1991 Roane Co. L, 19-20
Nov. 13, 1992 Tyner W, 41-7
Nov. 20, 1992 Rockwood W, 21-13
Nov. 27, 1992 Powell L, 7-13
Nov. 12, 1993 South Greene W, 49-0
Nov. 19, 1993 Westmoreland W, 21-14
Nov. 26, 1993 Sequatchie Co. W, 26-0
Dec. 3, 1993 Meigs Co. W, 24-21
Dec. 10, 1993 Milan W, 10-6
Nov. 11, 1994 West Greene W, 46-8
Nov. 18, 1994 Westmoreland W, 42-30
Nov. 25, 1994 Harriman L, 7-17
Nov. 8, 1996 Jellico W, 46-20
Nov. 15, 1996 Upperman L, 0-21
Nov. 6, 1998 South Greene L, 6-27
Nov. 2, 2001 Happy Valley W, 47-19
Nov. 9, 2001 Oliver Springs W, 13-7
Nov. 16, 2001 Alcoa L, 28-35
Nov. 8, 2002 South Greene W, 49-7
Nov. 15, 2002 Rockwood W, 28-6
Nov. 22, 2002 Oliver Springs W, 32-0
Nov. 29, 2002 David Lipscomb L, 2-30
Nov. 7, 2003 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 27-23
Nov. 14, 2003 Alcoa L, 13-41
Nov. 5, 2004 Happy Valley W, 13-10
Nov. 12, 2004 Alcoa L, 14-35
Nov. 3, 2006 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 44-28
Nov. 10, 2006 Loudon W, 38-14
Nov. 17, 2006 Alcoa L, 0-38
Nov. 9, 2007 Alcoa L, 0-49
Nov. 5, 2010 Alcoa L, 0-49
Nov. 4, 2011 CAK L, 22-42
Nov. 2, 2012 Tyner W, 21-20
Nov. 9, 2012 Alcoa L, 14-49
Nov. 7, 2014 Gatlinburg-Pittman L, 23-52
Nov. 6, 2015 Hampton L, 7-48
Nov. 4, 2016 Hampton L, 7-54
Nov. 3, 2017 Smith Co. L, 26-46
Nov. 8, 2019 Smith Co. L, 27-28
Nov. 5, 2021 Giles Co. L, 14-49

Tyner Academy

Chattanooga, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 16, 1979 Cleveland L, 6-13
Nov. 16, 1984 Red Bank L, 14-31
Nov. 7, 1986 Rhea Co. L, 12-28
Nov. 10, 1989 Cleveland L, 14-37
Nov. 13, 1992 Sweetwater L, 7-41
Nov. 11, 1994 Scott L, 7-14
Nov. 3, 1995 Livingston Academy L, 18-24
Nov. 8, 1996 Roane Co. W, 56-14
Nov. 15, 1996 Seymour W, 28-6
Nov. 22, 1996 Loudon W, 14-13
Nov. 29, 1996 Lenoir City W, 27-14
Dec. 7, 1996 Melrose L, 12-32
Nov. 7, 1997 Upperman W, 40-0
Nov. 14, 1997 Sequatchie Co. W, 42-15
Nov. 21, 1997 David Lipscomb W, 19-14
Nov. 28, 1997 Harriman W, 60-0
Dec. 5, 1997 Union City W, 13-10
Nov. 6, 1998 Upperman W, 48-11
Nov. 13, 1998 Westmoreland W, 24-12
Nov. 20, 1998 David Lipscomb L, 6-24
Nov. 5, 1999 Westmoreland W, 38-12
Nov. 12, 1999 David Lipscomb W, 35-14
Nov. 19, 1999 Goodpasture L, 18-21
Nov. 3, 2000 Westmoreland L, 21-28
Nov. 2, 2001 East Robertson W, 61-7
Nov. 9, 2001 David Lipscomb W, 34-28
Nov. 16, 2001 Goodpasture L, 14-38
Nov. 8, 2002 East Robertson W, 48-10
Nov. 15, 2002 David Lipscomb L, 0-25
Nov. 7, 2003 Westmoreland W, 40-0
Nov. 14, 2003 Goodpasture W, 34-28
Nov. 21, 2003 David Lipscomb L, 6-27
Nov. 5, 2004 Station Camp W, 29-6
Nov. 12, 2004 Goodpasture L, 19-48
Nov. 4, 2005 Upperman W, 46-7
Nov. 11, 2005 Marion Co. W, 42-7
Nov. 18, 2005 Boyd Buchanan W, 49-15
Nov. 25, 2005 Alcoa L, 14-31
Nov. 3, 2006 York Institute L, 8-15
Nov. 9, 2007 Westmoreland W, 26-13
Nov. 16, 2007 DCA L, 14-42
Nov. 7, 2008 Westmoreland L, 20-21
Nov. 6, 2009 Alcoa L, 7-44
Nov. 5, 2010 Polk Co. L, 13-18
Nov. 4, 2011 Alcoa L, 7-17
Nov. 2, 2012 Sweetwater L, 20-21
Nov. 8, 2013 Smith Co. W, 20-7
Nov. 15, 2013 Upperman L, 49-70
Nov. 6, 2015 Watertown W, 34-7
Nov. 13, 2015 Boyd Buchanan W, 13-7
Nov. 20, 2015 Marion Co. L, 14-28
Nov. 4, 2016 Forrest L, 14-21
Nov. 3, 2017 Jackson Co. W, 49-7
Nov. 10, 2017 Watertown W, 33-22
Nov. 17, 2017 Marion Co. W, 42-7
Nov. 24, 2017 Rockwood W, 16-10
Dec. 1, 2017 Union City L, 21-27
Nov. 2, 2018 East Robertson W, 35-13
Nov. 9, 2018 Trousdale Co. L, 0-35
Nov. 8, 2019 Westmoreland W, 54-0
Nov. 15, 2019 Trousdale Co. L, 7-28
Nov. 6, 2020 Trousdale Co. L, 0-38
Nov. 5, 2021 Trousdale Co. L, 16-31

Union City High School

Union City, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 12, 1976 Mitchell L, 20-22
Nov. 4, 1988 Lexington L, 3-21
Nov. 15, 1991 McNairy Central W, 26-21
Nov. 22, 1991 MUS L, 7-31
Nov. 13, 1992 Milan W, 20-6
Nov. 20, 1992 MUS L, 6-21
Nov. 12, 1993 Sheffield W, 42-18
Nov. 19, 1993 White House L, 3-14
Nov. 11, 1994 Trezevant W, 20-6
Nov. 18, 1994 Portland L, 21-47
Nov. 3, 1995 Treadwell W, 20-8
Nov. 10, 1995 David Lipscomb L, 0-7
Nov. 7, 1997 Memphis Carver W, 49-0
Nov. 14, 1997 Treadwell W, 45-14
Nov. 21, 1997 Humboldt W, 42-0
Nov. 28, 1997 Huntingdon W, 21-15
Dec. 5, 1997 Tyner L, 10-13
Nov. 6, 1998 Memphis Carver W, 47-0
Nov. 13, 1998 Humboldt W, 28-9
Nov. 20, 1998 Oakhaven W, 36-12
Nov. 27, 1998 Milan L, 0-10
Nov. 5, 1999 Booker T. Washington W, 62-8
Nov. 12, 1999 Oakhaven W, 22-7
Nov. 19, 1999 Humboldt W, 45-6
Nov. 26, 1999 Huntingdon L, 10-17
Nov. 3, 2000 Booker T. Washington W, 48-6
Nov. 10, 2000 Treadwell W, 41-20
Nov. 17, 2000 Oakhaven W, 34-6
Nov. 25, 2000 Huntingdon W, 34-0
Dec. 1, 2000 Alcoa L, 20-27
Nov. 2, 2001 Memphis Carver W, 28-6
Nov. 9, 2001 Humboldt W, 13-7
Nov. 16, 2001 Westview L, 7-41
Nov. 8, 2002 Booker T. Washington W, 39-0
Nov. 15, 2002 Mitchell L, 14-22
Nov. 4, 2005 Halls W, 54-7
Nov. 11, 2005 Fayette Academy W, 6-0
Nov. 18, 2005 Jackson Christian W, 33-21
Nov. 25, 2005 Jo Byrns W, 36-13
Dec. 2, 2005 Trousdale Co. L, 16-52
Nov. 3, 2006 Jackson Christian L, 7-35
Nov. 9, 2007 Trinity Christian L, 0-42
Nov. 7, 2008 Halls W, 55-0
Nov. 14, 2008 McKenzie L, 14-17
Nov. 13, 2009 South Fulton W, 48-7
Nov. 20, 2009 Huntingdon W, 30-7
Nov. 27, 2009 Wayne Co. W, 31-21
Dec. 4, 2009 South Pittsburg W, 31-29
Nov. 5, 2010 Hollow Rock-Bruceton L, 21-28
Nov. 4, 2011 MAHS W, 48-12
Nov. 11, 2011 Lake Co. W, 42-33
Nov. 18, 2011 West Carroll L, 20-21
Nov. 9, 2012 Huntingdon L, 27-63
Nov. 15, 2013 Hollow Rock-Bruceton W, 61-28
Nov. 22, 2013 Humboldt W, 10-6
Nov. 29, 2013 Nashville Christian W, 42-34
Dec. 6, 2013 South Pittsburg W, 23-14
Nov. 14, 2014 Dresden W, 49-14
Nov. 21, 2014 Lake Co. W, 56-6
Nov. 28, 2014 Nashville Christian W, 35-0
Dec. 5, 2014 Coalfield W, 56-14
Nov. 6, 2015 Memphis North Side W, 55-0
Nov. 13, 2015 Peabody L, 24-28
Nov. 4, 2016 Middleton W, 74-0
Nov. 11, 2016 Humboldt W, 49-27
Nov. 18, 2016 Dresden L, 14-40
Nov. 3, 2017 Manassas W, 62-24
Nov. 10, 2017 Douglass W, 44-20
Nov. 17, 2017 Peabody W, 28-21
Nov. 24, 2017 Columbia Academy W, 35-7
Dec. 1, 2017 Tyner W, 27-21
Nov. 2, 2018 Douglass W, 49-13
Nov. 9, 2018 Fairley W, 35-28
Nov. 16, 2018 Peabody L, 0-35
Nov. 8, 2019 Douglass W, 46-38
Nov. 15, 2019 Fairley L, 6-34
Nov. 13, 2020 Peabody L, 0-35
Nov. 5, 2021 Fairley L, 35-48

White House High School

White House, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 17, 1972 Cornersville W, 29-8
Nov. 24, 1972 Maury W, 14-0
Dec. 1, 1972 Sweetwater L, 0-22
Nov. 23, 1973 College Grove W, 7-0
Nov. 30, 1973 Dyer Co. L, 15-43
Nov. 14, 1975 Moore Co. W, 14-7
Nov. 21, 1975 Dyer Co. W, 14-8
Nov. 28, 1975 Walland L, 6-20
Nov. 16, 1984 Marshall Co. L, 7-14
Nov. 8, 1985 BGA L, 6-12
Nov. 7, 1986 Hickman Co. W, 7-6
Nov. 14, 1986 Waverly W, 10-0
Nov. 21, 1986 Trezevant L, 7-28
Nov. 6, 1987 Marshall Co. W, 16-13
Nov. 13, 1987 Waverly L, 12-28
Nov. 4, 1988 Marshall Co. L, 0-21
Nov. 10, 1989 Marshall Co. W, 7-0
Nov. 17, 1989 Brentwood Academy L, 6-14
Nov. 9, 1990 Hickman Co. W, 34-14
Nov. 16, 1990 David Lipscomb W, 21-10
Nov. 23, 1990 Wooddale W, 18-14
Nov. 30, 1990 MUS L, 12-45
Nov. 13, 1992 Marshall Co. L, 8-23
Nov. 19, 1993 Union City W, 14-3
Nov. 26, 1993 Marshall Co. W, 14-12
Dec. 3, 1993 Springfield L, 6-12
Nov. 11, 1994 Marshall Co. W, 35-27
Nov. 18, 1994 Kingsbury W, 20-14
Nov. 25, 1994 Springfield L, 8-26
Nov. 3, 1995 Hickman Co. W, 34-14
Nov. 10, 1995 Humboldt L, 3-43
Nov. 8, 1996 Marshall Co. W, 28-20
Nov. 15, 1996 Humboldt W, 31-28
Nov. 22, 1996 Kingsbury L, 12-36
Nov. 7, 1997 McMinn Central W, 41-6
Nov. 14, 1997 Portland W, 21-13
Nov. 21, 1997 Brainerd W, 16-0
Nov. 28, 1997 Loudon W, 10-7
Dec. 6, 1997 Melrose W, 30-20
Nov. 6, 1998 Sequoyah W, 42-6
Nov. 13, 1998 Howard W, 35-21
Nov. 20, 1998 Portland W, 21-14
Nov. 27, 1998 Roane Co. L, 3-10
Nov. 5, 1999 McMinn Central W, 35-10
Nov. 12, 1999 Sequoyah L, 21-28
Nov. 3, 2000 McMinn Central W, 39-7
Nov. 10, 2000 Brainerd W, 17-6
Nov. 17, 2000 Portland L, 10-19
Nov. 2, 2001 Shelbyville W, 24-17
Nov. 9, 2001 Springfield W, 10-3
Nov. 16, 2001 Hillsboro L, 10-34
Nov. 8, 2002 Tullahoma L, 18-21
Nov. 7, 2003 Hillsboro L, 14-42
Nov. 5, 2004 Columbia W, 42-20
Nov. 12, 2004 Nashville Overton W, 14-0
Nov. 19, 2004 Hillwood W, 56-28
Nov. 26, 2004 Melrose L, 14-20
Nov. 4, 2005 Polk Co. W, 10-3
Nov. 11, 2005 Greenbrier W, 14-7
Nov. 18, 2005 Notre Dame L, 13-14
Nov. 3, 2006 Notre Dame W, 10-7
Nov. 10, 2006 Pearl Cohn L, 9-29
Nov. 9, 2007 Polk Co. W, 31-3
Nov. 16, 2007 Greenbrier W, 36-7
Nov. 23, 2007 Pearl Cohn L, 7-14
Nov. 7, 2008 East Ridge W, 39-0
Nov. 14, 2008 DeKalb Co. W, 42-20
Nov. 21, 2008 Station Camp W, 35-12
Nov. 28, 2008 Knoxville Catholic L, 31-38
Nov. 6, 2009 Whites Creek L, 6-42
Nov. 5, 2010 Montgomery Central W, 38-7
Nov. 12, 2010 Liberty Magnet W, 28-20
Nov. 19, 2010 Lexington L, 6-28
Nov. 4, 2011 Sycamore W, 29-6
Nov. 11, 2011 Page W, 42-6
Nov. 18, 2011 Maplewood L, 0-31
Nov. 2, 2012 Chester Co. W, 24-10
Nov. 9, 2012 Maplewood W, 23-22
Nov. 16, 2012 Liberty Magnet L, 23-27
Nov. 8, 2013 Page W, 35-18
Nov. 15, 2013 Lexington W, 21-14
Nov. 22, 2013 Giles Co. L, 10-34
Nov. 7, 2014 Creek Wood W, 35-0
Nov. 14, 2014 Giles Co. W, 39-21
Nov. 21, 2014 Pearl Cohn L, 36-79
Nov. 3, 2017 Chester Co. W, 36-26
Nov. 10, 2017 Jackson South Side L, 7-30
Nov. 6, 2020 Lexington L, 7-34
Nov. 5, 2021 Stratford W, 20-0
Nov. 12, 2021 Smith Co. W, 17-13
Nov. 19, 2021 East Nashville L, 13-17
ADS BY GOOGLE