Loudon High School

Redskins  ·  Loudon, TN (Loudon County)

Loudon High School

Redskins  ·  Loudon, TN (Loudon County)

Printable Report @RedskinsLhs

Football Summary

Championship Record: 41-24
Appearances (27): 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2014, 2012, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2000, 1999, 1998, 1997, 1996, 1995, 1994, 1989, 1988, 1987, 1986, 1983, 1975, 1974, 1969
Finals Appearances/Runners-up (3): 1975, 1974, 1969
Championships (3): 1975, 1974, 1969

Finals Appearances

Year Class Award Detail
1969 Class AA Team Champions Details
1974 Class AA Team Champions Details
1975 Class AA Team Champions Details

Awards

Year Award Name Class
2000 American General Mr. Football Lineman of the Year David Roncska Class 2A

Appearances by Year

School Year Tournament
2020-2021 2020 Class 3A State Football Playoffs Details
2019-2020 2019 Class 3A State Football Playoffs Details
2018-2019 2018 Class 3A State Football Playoffs Details
2017-2018 2017 Class 3A State Football Playoffs Details
2014-2015 2014 Class 4A Football Playoffs Details
2012-2013 2012 Class 3A Football Playoffs Details
2010-2011 2010 Class 3A Football Playoffs Details
2009-2010 2009 Class 3A Football Playoffs Details
2008-2009 2008 Class 2A Football Playoffs Details
2007-2008 2007 Class 2A Football Playoffs Details
2006-2007 2006 Class 2A Football Playoffs Details
2005-2006 2005 Class 2A Football Playoffs Details
2000-2001 2000 Class 2A Football Playoffs Details
1999-2000 1999 Class 2A Football Playoffs Details
1998-1999 1998 Class 3A Football Playoffs Details
1997-1998 1997 Class 3A Football Playoffs Details
1996-1997 1996 Class 3A Football Playoffs Details
1995-1996 1995 Class 3A Football Playoffs Details
1994-1995 1994 Class 3A Football Playoffs Details
1989-1990 1989 Class AA Football Playoffs Details
1988-1989 1988 Class AA Football Playoffs Details
1987-1988 1987 Class AA Football Playoffs Details
1986-1987 1986 Class AA Football Playoffs Details
1983-1984 1983 Class AA Football Playoffs Details
1975-1976 1975 Class AA Football Playoffs Details
1974-1975 1974 Class AA Football Playoffs Details
1969-1970 1969 Class AA Football Playoffs Details

Historical Results

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 21, 1969 Knoxville South W, 28-0
Nov. 28, 1969 Humboldt W, 30-0
Nov. 22, 1974 McMinn Central W, 40-14
Nov. 29, 1974 Knoxville Rule W, 37-0
Dec. 6, 1974 Trousdale Co. W, 9-6
Nov. 14, 1975 Notre Dame W, 12-6
Nov. 21, 1975 Maryville W, 12-9
Nov. 28, 1975 Trousdale Co. W, 28-14
Nov. 11, 1983 Howard W, 14-13
Nov. 18, 1983 Bledsoe Co. W, 14-7
Nov. 25, 1983 Austin-East L, 12-27
Nov. 7, 1986 Polk Co. W, 28-6
Nov. 14, 1986 Marion Co. L, 13-30
Nov. 6, 1987 Knoxville Rule W, 23-16
Nov. 13, 1987 South Greene W, 32-19
Nov. 20, 1987 Sweetwater W, 21-20
Nov. 27, 1987 Austin-East L, 13-37
Nov. 4, 1988 Alcoa L, 26-28
Nov. 10, 1989 Alcoa L, 14-20
Nov. 11, 1994 Grundy Co. W, 24-0
Nov. 18, 1994 Seymour L, 14-34
Nov. 3, 1995 McMinn Central L, 6-27
Nov. 8, 1996 McMinn Central W, 26-21
Nov. 15, 1996 Sullivan North W, 21-14
Nov. 22, 1996 Tyner L, 13-14
Nov. 7, 1997 Volunteer W, 42-13
Nov. 14, 1997 Gibbs W, 44-28
Nov. 21, 1997 Austin-East W, 28-14
Nov. 28, 1997 White House L, 7-10
Nov. 6, 1998 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 29-14
Nov. 13, 1998 Lenoir City L, 12-28
Nov. 5, 1999 Johnson Co. W, 32-12
Nov. 12, 1999 Alcoa W, 21-10
Nov. 19, 1999 Harriman L, 29-42
Nov. 3, 2000 South Greene W, 24-22
Nov. 10, 2000 Alcoa L, 2-26
Nov. 4, 2005 Happy Valley W, 34-12
Nov. 11, 2005 Oliver Springs W, 46-14
Nov. 18, 2005 Alcoa L, 0-26
Nov. 3, 2006 Happy Valley W, 47-7
Nov. 10, 2006 Sweetwater L, 14-38
Nov. 9, 2007 CAK L, 0-23
Nov. 7, 2008 South Greene W, 43-6
Nov. 14, 2008 Happy Valley W, 21-14
Nov. 21, 2008 Alcoa L, 0-34
Nov. 6, 2009 Bledsoe Co. W, 42-15
Nov. 13, 2009 Polk Co. W, 24-13
Nov. 20, 2009 Alcoa L, 3-21
Nov. 5, 2010 Howard W, 28-22
Nov. 12, 2010 Alcoa L, 17-42
Nov. 2, 2012 CAK L, 21-56
Nov. 7, 2014 Macon Co. W, 50-7
Nov. 14, 2014 Signal Mountain W, 37-21
Nov. 21, 2014 Livingston Academy W, 41-14
Nov. 28, 2014 Knoxville Fulton L, 7-56
Nov. 3, 2017 Upperman W, 35-20
Nov. 10, 2017 Smith Co. L, 33-34
Nov. 2, 2018 Upperman L, 14-44
Nov. 8, 2019 York Institute W, 49-14
Nov. 15, 2019 Smith Co. W, 41-7
Nov. 22, 2019 Red Bank W, 33-14
Nov. 29, 2019 Alcoa L, 0-56
Nov. 6, 2020 York Institute W, 42-7
Nov. 13, 2020 Upperman W, 41-16
Nov. 20, 2020 Red Bank L, 14-24
ADS BY GOOGLE