Scoreboard

Week:

Football Scores for Week 1

Please report score corrections to [email protected].

Father Ryan vs. Bowling Green High School (Sat)
Brentwood Academy at Florence H.S. (Florence, AL)
Gleason at Fulton Co. KY
Bluff City at H.W. Byers High School
Beech at Jackson Nort Side
Greeneville at Knox Powell
Briarcrest at Madison Academy
Summertown at Mount Pleasant High School
Tipton-Rosemark at Potts Camp, MS
Memphis Middle College at Rossville Christian Academy

East

North Georgia Home School at Boyd Buchanan
Farragut at Bradley Central
Baylor at Brainerd (Sat)
Volunteer at CAK
McCallie at Chattanooga Christian
Union Co. at Cherokee
Anderson Co. at Clinton
Wartburg Central at Coalfield
Polk Co. at Copper Basin
Hancock Co. at Cosby
Tennessee High at Dobyns Bennett
Whitwell at East Ridge
Cumberland Gap at Grainger
Loudon at Greenback
Cloudland at Happy Valley
Lenoir City at Heritage
Sevier Co. at Jefferson Co.
Williamsburg (KY) at Jellico
Sullivan East at Johnson Co.
Walker Valley at Karns
Harriman at Kingston
Cleveland at Knoxville Central
Austin-East at Knoxville Webb
Bearden at Knoxville West (Sat)
McMinn Co. at McMinn Central
Morristown East at Morristown West
Unaka at North Greene
Chattanooga Central at Notre Dame
Hardin Valley at Oak Ridge
Oliver Springs at Oneida
Greeneville at Powell (Thu)
Knoxville Carter at Rhea Co.
Midway at Rockwood
Cumberland Co. at Scott
Tellico Plains at Sequoyah
King's Academy at Seymour
East Hamilton at Signal Mountain
DCA at Silverdale
Unicoi Co. at South Greene
Daniel Boone at Sullivan South
Meigs Co. at Sweetwater
Northview Academy at West Greene

Middle

Nolensville at Antioch
Alcoa at Blackman (Sat)
MBA at Brentwood
RePublic at Clarksville Academy
Hunters Lane at Clarksville Northwest
Monroe County Kentucky at Clay Co.
Spring Hill at Columbia
Community at Cornersville
FRA at Davidson Academy
Page at Fairview
Marion Co. at Fayetteville
Coffee Co. at Franklin Co.
Cheatham Co. at Hillwood
Eagleville at Huntland
York Institute at Jackson Co.
Harpeth at Jo Byrns
Hopkinsville High School, KY at Kenwood
Rockvale High School at LaVergne
Hickman Co. at Lawrence Co.
Giles Co. at Lincoln Co.
Glencliff at Lipscomb Academy
Westmoreland at Livingston Academy
Smith Co. at Macon Co.
Houston Co. at McEwen
BGA at McGavock
Clarksville Northeast at Riverdale
Franklin at Siegel
East Nashville at Smyrna
South Fulton at Stewart Co.
Mt. Juliet at Stewarts Creek
Knoxville Grace at Stone Memorial
DeKalb Co. at Warren Co.
Greenbrier at West Creek
Cannon Co. at White Co.
Springfield at Wilson Central
Franklin Grace at Zion Christian

West

Halls at Arlington
Douglass at Bartlett
White Station at Bolton
Raleigh Egypt at Brighton
Waverly at Camden
Fayette Ware at Chester Co.
Bob Jones High School (AL) at Christian Brothers
Southwind at Collierville
Crockett Co. at Dyer Co.
CPA at ECS
Jackson Christian at FACS
Harding Academy at Fayette Academy
Obion Co. at Gibson Co.
Henry Co. at Haywood
Memphis East at Humboldt
Beech at Jackson North Side
Union City at Lake Co.
Millington at Liberty Magnet
Huntingdon at McKenzie
Hardin Co. at McNairy Central
Wooddale at Memphis Business (Thu)
Cordova at Memphis Central
Melrose at Memphis Overton (Thu)
Westwood at Mitchell (Sat)
Ridgeway at MUS
Falkner High School at Northpoint Christian
Milan at Peabody (Thu)
Walnut (Mississippi) at Scotts Hill
Lexington at South Gibson

Week 1 Open Dates
Adamsville High School
St. Benedict at Auburndale
B. T. Washington High School
Pigeon Forge High School
Bledsoe Co. High School
Campbell Co. High School
Cascade High School
Cane Ridge High School
Bolivar Central High School
Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central High School
Chattanooga Central High School
Chuckey-Doak High School
Claiborne High School
Clarksville High School
Cocke Co. High School
Collinwood High School
Columbia Academy
Cookeville High School
Covington High School
Craigmont High School
Creek Wood High School
David Crockett High School
Decatur Co. Riverside High School
Dickson Co. High School
South-Doyle High School
Grace Baptist Academy
Dresden High School
Dyersburg High School
East Hickman High School
East Robertson High School
Elizabethton High School
Ensworth High School
Ezell-Harding Christian School
Fairley High School
Forrest High School
Freedom Preparatory Academy
Martin Luther King, Jr. Preparatory High School
Friendship Christian School
Fulton High School
Gallatin High School
Gatlinburg-Pittman High School
Germantown High School
Gibbs High School
Goodpasture Christian School
Gordonsville High School
Greenbrier High School
Greenfield High School
Grundy Co. High School
Knoxville Halls High School
Hamilton High School
Hampton High School
Hendersonville High School
Hillcrest High School
Hillsboro High School
Hixson High School
The Howard School
Independence High School
John Overton High School
Kingsbury High School
Kirby High School
Knoxville Catholic High School
Lausanne Collegiate School
Lebanon High School
Lewis Co. High School
Lookout Valley High School
Loretto High School
Manassas High School
Maplewood Comprehensive High School
Marshall Co. High School
Westview High School
Maryville High School
Memphis Academy of Science & Engineering
Memphis Academy of Health Sciences
Middle Tennessee Christian School
Middleton High School
Monterey High School
Montgomery Central High School
Moore Co. High School
Mt. Pleasant High School
Munford High School
Nashville Christian School
Oakdale High School
Oakhaven High School
Oakland High School
Ooltewah High School
Pearl Cohn High School
Perry Co. High School
Pickett Co. High School
Pope John Paul II High School
Portland High School
Ravenwood High School
Red Bank High School
Red Boiling Springs High School
Richland High School
Ripley High School
Rossview High School
Sale Creek School
Science Hill High School
Sequatchie Co. High School
Sheffield High School
Shelbyville Central High School
Soddy-Daisy High School
South Pittsburg High School
Jackson South Side High School
Station Camp High School
St. George's Independent School
Stratford High School
Sullivan Central High School
Sullivan North High School
Summit High School
Sunbright High School
Sycamore High School
Trezevant High School
Trousdale Co. High School
Tullahoma High School
Tyner Academy
Upperman High School
Watertown High School
Wayne Co. High School
West Carroll High School
White House Heritage High School
White House High School
Whitehaven High School
Whites Creek High School
William Blount High School
University School of Jackson
Houston High School
Trinity Christian Academy
Mt. Juliet Christian Academy
Centennial High School
KIPP Memphis Collegiate School
ADS BY GOOGLE
2018 Season Notes
  • No teams this year: Bluff City, Concord Christian, Memphis Catholic
  • Unaka is not permitted to participate in the playoffs in 2017 and 2018
  • Hancock Co. and Unaka play twice - only the first meeting counts toward region standings and postseason tiebreakers
  • Nine games: Cosby, Friendship Christian, Grace Franklin, Howard, King's Academy, Knoxville Catholic, Lausanne, Manassas, Memphis East, MUS, Mt. Juliet Christian, MTCS, Notre Dame, Red Boiling Springs, Rossville Christian, Zion Christian
ADS BY GOOGLE