Scoreboard

Week:

Football Scores for Week 10

Please report score corrections to [email protected].

Middleton at Alcorn Central, MS
Lake Co. at Fulton County, KY
Community at Hart County, KY

East

Knoxville Catholic 30, Powell 29 (Thu)
Tyner at Alcoa
MBA at Baylor *
Anderson Co. at Bearden
Monterey at Bledsoe Co.
Knoxville Webb at Boyd Buchanan *
Rhea Co. at Bradley Central
Ooltewah at Brainerd
Sevier Co. at Campbell Co.
East Ridge at Chattanooga Central *
Volunteer at Cherokee
Sale Creek at Cosby
David Crockett at Daniel Boone *
Scott at Gatlinburg-Pittman
Clinton at Gibbs
Claiborne at Grainger
Midway at Greenback *
Unaka at Hampton
William Blount at Hardin Valley
Oakdale at Harriman *
Lenoir City at Heritage
Morristown West at Jefferson Co.
Cloudland at Johnson Co.
Stone Memorial at Kingston
South-Doyle at Knoxville Carter *
Knoxville Halls at Knoxville Central *
Farragut at Knoxville Fulton
Polk Co. at Lookout Valley
Knoxville West at Maryville
Clearwater Academy, FL at McCallie
Loudon at McMinn Co.
Greeneville at Morristown East
Chuckey-Doak at North Greene
CAK at Notre Dame *
Dobyns Bennett at Oak Ridge
Coalfield at Oliver Springs *
Happy Valley at Pigeon Forge
East Hamilton at Red Bank *
McMinn Central at Rockwood
Oneida at Sequoyah
Marion Co. at Signal Mountain
Knoxville Grace at Silverdale *
Hixson at Soddy-Daisy *
Seymour at South Greene
Oakland at South Pittsburg (Thu)
Sweetwater at Tellico Plains
Sunbright at Wartburg Central
Tennessee High at West Ridge (Thu)
Copper Basin at Whitwell *

Middle

FRA at BGA *
Beech at Brentwood
Ensworth at Brentwood Academy *
Waverly at Cheatham Co. *
Maplewood at Clarksville
Columbia Academy at Clarksville Academy *
Henry Co. at Clarksville Northeast *
Kenwood at Clarksville Northwest *
Rockvale at Coffee Co.
Eagleville at Collinwood *
Blackman at Cookeville
Moore Co. at Cornersville *
Jackson Co. at Cumberland Co.
Goodpasture at DeKalb Co.
Cane Ridge at Dickson Co. *
Richland at East Hickman
Sycamore at Fairview *
East Robertson at Forrest
Warren Co. at Franklin Co.
DCA at Franklin Grace *
Lakeway Christian at Friendship Christian *
Cleveland at Giles Co.
Creek Wood at Glencliff *
Station Camp at Green Hill *
Hickman Co. at Harpeth
White Co. at Hunters Lane *
Fayetteville at Huntland *
Page at Independence
Pickett County at Jo Byrns
Centennial at LaVergne
Hillwood at Lawrence Co. *
Gallatin at Lebanon
CPA at Lipscomb Academy *
Watertown at Livingston Academy
Smith Co. at Macon Co.
South Fulton at McEwen *
Marshall Co. at Montgomery Central *
Hillsboro at Mt. Juliet *
Spring Hill at Mt. Pleasant
Mt. Juliet Christian at Nashville Christian *
Antioch at Nashville Overton *
Franklin at Nolensville
Springfield at Portland *
Pope John Paul at Ravenwood
Gordonsville at Red Boiling Springs *
East Nashville at Riverdale
Hendersonville at Rossview *
Summit at Shelbyville
Lincoln Co. at Siegel
McGavock at Smyrna *
White House Heritage at Stewart Co. *
Davidson Academy at Stratford
Lewis Co. at Summertown
Greenbrier at Tullahoma *
Walker Valley at Upperman
MTCS at Wayne Co.
King's Academy at Webb School *
Whites Creek at West Creek
White House at Westmoreland
Stewarts Creek at Wilson Central
Clay Co. at York Institute

West

Oakhaven at Bolton
Bolivar Central at Chester Co.
Memphis Central at Christian Brothers
Bartlett at Collierville *
Lexington at Crockett Co.
Brighton at Dyer Co. *
Tipton-Rosemark at FACS *
Ridgeway at Fayette Ware *
Fairley at Freedom Prep (Thu) *
White Station at Germantown *
Perry Co. at Gleason *
Gibson Co. at Greenfield
MASE at Halls
Trezevant at Hamilton *
Milan at Hardin Co.
Fayette Academy at Harding Academy *
Covington at Haywood
McKenzie at Hollow Rock-Bruceton *
Arlington at Houston *
Riverside at Humboldt
Peabody at Huntingdon
Trinity Christian at Jackson Christian *
Jackson South Side at Jackson North Side
Hillcrest at KIPP Memphis (Thu) *
Melrose at Kirby *
MAHS at Manassas (Thu) *
Raleigh Egypt at Memphis East *
Booker T. Washington at Memphis Middle College (Thu) *
McNairy Central at Millington
Manassas at Mitchell (Mon) *
Mitchell at MLK Prep *
Kingsbury at Munford *
PURE Athletic Alliance at MUS
Sheffield at Northpoint Christian
Dresden at Obion Co.
Lausanne at South Gibson
Memphis Overton at Southwind *
Briarcrest at St. Benedict *
Liberty Magnet at Union City
St. George's at USJ
Scotts Hill at West Carroll
Ripley at Westview
Bluff City at Westwood *
Cordova at Whitehaven *
Craigmont at Wooddale (Thu) *

Watch live events on the NFHS Network
LIVE VIDEO
Alcoa vs. Tyner Academy
Battle Ground Academy vs. Franklin Road Academy
Battle Ground Academy vs. Franklin Road Academy
Bradley Central vs. Rhea County
Brainerd vs. Ooltewah
Brentwood vs. Beech
Chattanooga Central vs. East Ridge
Cheatham County Central vs. Waverly Central
Clarksville vs. Maplewood
Clarksville Academy vs. Columbia Academy
Cornersville vs. Moore County
Cumberland County vs. Jackson County
Daniel Boone vs. David Crockett
Fairview vs. Sycamore
Fulton vs. Farragut
Gleason School vs. Perry County
Glencliff vs. Creek Wood
Green Hill vs. Station Camp
Greenfield School vs. Gibson County
Harding Academy vs. Fayette Academy
Harpeth vs. Hickman County
Harriman vs. Oakdale School
Haywood vs. Covington
Hunters Lane vs. White County
Huntingdon vs. Peabody
Independence vs. Page
Jackson County vs. Cumberland County
Jefferson County vs. Morristown-Hamblen West
John Overton vs. Antioch
Johnson County vs. Cloudland
Lipscomb Academy vs. Christ Presbyterian Academy
Maryville vs. West
McKenzie vs. Sequatchie County
Memphis University School vs. PURE Youth Athletics Alliance
Montgomery Central vs. Marshall County
Montgomery Central vs. Marshall County
Mt. Pleasant vs. Spring Hill
Nolensville vs. Franklin
Northeast vs. Henry County
Northpoint Christian School (MS) vs. Sheffield
Northwest vs. Kenwood
Notre Dame vs. Christian Academy of Knoxville
Notre Dame vs. Christian Academy of Knoxville
Oliver Springs vs. Coalfield
Ravenwood vs. Pope John Paul II Preparatory School
Red Bank vs. East Hamilton
Riverdale vs. East Nashville Magnet
Roane County vs. Stone Memorial
Rockwood vs. McMinn Central
Rossview vs. Hendersonville
Siegel vs. Lincoln County
Silverdale Baptist Academy vs. Grace Christian
Soddy-Daisy vs. Hixson
Springfield vs. Portland
Stewart County vs. White House Heritage
Stratford STEM Magnet School vs. Davidson Academy
Tellico Plains vs. Sweetwater
Upperman vs. Walker Valley
Upperman vs. Walker Valley
Wartburg Central vs. Sunbright School
West Creek vs. Whites Creek
Westmoreland vs. White House
Wilson Central vs. Stewarts Creek

ADS BY GOOGLE
Week 10 Stats
Games this week: 158
Games vs. region opponent: 69
Games vs. non-member opponent: 3
Week 10 Open Dates
Adamsville High School
*Austin-East High School
*Camden Central High School
*Cannon Co. High School
Cascade High School
*Chattanooga Christian School
Cocke Co. High School
Columbia Central High School
*Cumberland Gap High School
*Dyersburg High School
*Elizabethton High School
*Evangelical Christian School
Father Ryan High School
Frederick Douglass High School
*Grundy Co. High School
Houston Co. High School
*Jellico High School
Karns High School
Loretto High School
*Meigs Co. High School
*Memphis Business Academy
*Northview Academy
*Pearl Cohn High School
Science Hill High School
*Sequatchie Co. High School
Sullivan East High School
*The Howard School
*Trousdale Co. High School
*Unicoi Co. High School
*Union Co. High School
*West Greene High School

* - schools with less than 10 scheduled games
2021 Season Notes
  • 1,744 games scheduled, 337 teams
  • 30 teams have fewer than 10 regular season contests scheduled
  • A team whose opponent cannot play due to COVID-19 will be awarded a win for seeding purposes. For the team unable to play, the game will be considered a "no-contest."
ADS BY GOOGLE