White House High School

Blue Devils  ·  White House, TN (Sumner County)

White House High School

Blue Devils  ·  White House, TN (Sumner County)

Printable Report @whitehousebdp

Football Summary

Championship Record: 54-34
Appearances (35): 2020, 2017, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998, 1997, 1996, 1995, 1994, 1993, 1992, 1990, 1989, 1988, 1987, 1986, 1985, 1984, 1975, 1973, 1972
Finals Appearances/Runners-up (3): 1997, 1975, 1972
Championships (1): 1997

Finals Appearances

Year Class Award Detail
1972 Class A Team Runner-Up Details
1975 Class A Team Runner-Up Details
1997 Class 3A Team Champions Details

Awards

Year Award Name Class
2005 American General Mr. Football Back of the Year Ricky Ladd Class 3A

Appearances by Year

School Year Tournament
2020-2021 2020 Class 4A State Football Playoffs Details
2017-2018 2017 Class 4A State Football Playoffs Details
2014-2015 2014 Class 4A Football Playoffs Details
2013-2014 2013 Class 4A Football Playoffs Details
2012-2013 2012 Class 4A Football Playoffs Details
2011-2012 2011 Class 4A Football Playoffs Details
2010-2011 2010 Class 4A Football Playoffs Details
2009-2010 2009 Class 4A Football Playoffs Details
2008-2009 2008 Class 3A Football Playoffs Details
2007-2008 2007 Class 3A Football Playoffs Details
2006-2007 2006 Class 3A Football Playoffs Details
2005-2006 2005 Class 3A Football Playoffs Details
2004-2005 2004 Class 4A Football Playoffs Details
2003-2004 2003 Class 4A Football Playoffs Details
2002-2003 2002 Class 4A Football Playoffs Details
2001-2002 2001 Class 4A Football Playoffs Details
2000-2001 2000 Class 3A Football Playoffs Details
1999-2000 1999 Class 3A Football Playoffs Details
1998-1999 1998 Class 3A Football Playoffs Details
1997-1998 1997 Class 3A Football Playoffs Details
1996-1997 1996 Class 3A Football Playoffs Details
1995-1996 1995 Class 3A Football Playoffs Details
1994-1995 1994 Class 3A Football Playoffs Details
1993-1994 1993 Class 3A Football Playoffs Details
1992-1993 1992 Class AA Football Playoffs Details
1990-1991 1990 Class AA Football Playoffs Details
1989-1990 1989 Class AA Football Playoffs Details
1988-1989 1988 Class AA Football Playoffs Details
1987-1988 1987 Class AA Football Playoffs Details
1986-1987 1986 Class AA Football Playoffs Details
1985-1986 1985 Class AA Football Playoffs Details
1984-1985 1984 Class AA Football Playoffs Details
1975-1976 1975 Class A Football Playoffs Details
1973-1974 1973 Class A Football Playoffs Details
1972-1973 1972 Class A Football Playoffs Details

Historical Results

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 17, 1972 Cornersville W, 29-8
Nov. 24, 1972 Maury W, 14-0
Dec. 1, 1972 Sweetwater L, 0-22
Nov. 23, 1973 College Grove W, 7-0
Nov. 30, 1973 Dyer Co. L, 15-43
Nov. 14, 1975 Moore Co. W, 14-7
Nov. 21, 1975 Dyer Co. W, 14-8
Nov. 28, 1975 Walland L, 6-20
Nov. 16, 1984 Marshall Co. L, 7-14
Nov. 8, 1985 BGA L, 6-12
Nov. 7, 1986 Hickman Co. W, 7-6
Nov. 14, 1986 Waverly W, 10-0
Nov. 21, 1986 Trezevant L, 7-28
Nov. 6, 1987 Marshall Co. W, 16-13
Nov. 13, 1987 Waverly L, 12-28
Nov. 4, 1988 Marshall Co. L, 0-21
Nov. 10, 1989 Marshall Co. W, 7-0
Nov. 17, 1989 Brentwood Academy L, 6-14
Nov. 9, 1990 Hickman Co. W, 34-14
Nov. 16, 1990 David Lipscomb W, 21-10
Nov. 23, 1990 Wooddale W, 18-14
Nov. 30, 1990 MUS L, 12-45
Nov. 13, 1992 Marshall Co. L, 8-23
Nov. 19, 1993 Union City W, 14-3
Nov. 26, 1993 Marshall Co. W, 14-12
Dec. 3, 1993 Springfield L, 6-12
Nov. 11, 1994 Marshall Co. W, 35-27
Nov. 18, 1994 Kingsbury W, 20-14
Nov. 25, 1994 Springfield L, 8-26
Nov. 3, 1995 Hickman Co. W, 34-14
Nov. 10, 1995 Humboldt L, 3-43
Nov. 8, 1996 Marshall Co. W, 28-20
Nov. 15, 1996 Humboldt W, 31-28
Nov. 22, 1996 Kingsbury L, 12-36
Nov. 7, 1997 McMinn Central W, 41-6
Nov. 14, 1997 Portland W, 21-13
Nov. 21, 1997 Brainerd W, 16-0
Nov. 28, 1997 Loudon W, 10-7
Dec. 6, 1997 Melrose W, 30-20
Nov. 6, 1998 Sequoyah W, 42-6
Nov. 13, 1998 Howard W, 35-21
Nov. 20, 1998 Portland W, 21-14
Nov. 27, 1998 Roane Co. L, 3-10
Nov. 5, 1999 McMinn Central W, 35-10
Nov. 12, 1999 Sequoyah L, 21-28
Nov. 3, 2000 McMinn Central W, 39-7
Nov. 10, 2000 Brainerd W, 17-6
Nov. 17, 2000 Portland L, 10-19
Nov. 2, 2001 Shelbyville W, 24-17
Nov. 9, 2001 Springfield W, 10-3
Nov. 16, 2001 Hillsboro L, 10-34
Nov. 8, 2002 Tullahoma L, 18-21
Nov. 7, 2003 Hillsboro L, 14-42
Nov. 5, 2004 Columbia W, 42-20
Nov. 12, 2004 Nashville Overton W, 14-0
Nov. 19, 2004 Hillwood W, 56-28
Nov. 26, 2004 Melrose L, 14-20
Nov. 4, 2005 Polk Co. W, 10-3
Nov. 11, 2005 Greenbrier W, 14-7
Nov. 18, 2005 Notre Dame L, 13-14
Nov. 3, 2006 Notre Dame W, 10-7
Nov. 10, 2006 Pearl Cohn L, 9-29
Nov. 9, 2007 Polk Co. W, 31-3
Nov. 16, 2007 Greenbrier W, 36-7
Nov. 23, 2007 Pearl Cohn L, 7-14
Nov. 7, 2008 East Ridge W, 39-0
Nov. 14, 2008 DeKalb Co. W, 42-20
Nov. 21, 2008 Station Camp W, 35-12
Nov. 28, 2008 Knoxville Catholic L, 31-38
Nov. 6, 2009 Whites Creek L, 6-42
Nov. 5, 2010 Montgomery Central W, 38-7
Nov. 12, 2010 Liberty Magnet W, 28-20
Nov. 19, 2010 Lexington L, 6-28
Nov. 4, 2011 Sycamore W, 29-6
Nov. 11, 2011 Page W, 42-6
Nov. 18, 2011 Maplewood L, 0-31
Nov. 2, 2012 Chester Co. W, 24-10
Nov. 9, 2012 Maplewood W, 23-22
Nov. 16, 2012 Liberty Magnet L, 23-27
Nov. 8, 2013 Page W, 35-18
Nov. 15, 2013 Lexington W, 21-14
Nov. 22, 2013 Giles Co. L, 10-34
Nov. 7, 2014 Creek Wood W, 35-0
Nov. 14, 2014 Giles Co. W, 39-21
Nov. 21, 2014 Pearl Cohn L, 36-79
Nov. 3, 2017 Chester Co. W, 36-26
Nov. 10, 2017 Jackson South Side L, 7-30
Nov. 6, 2020 Lexington L, 7-34
ADS BY GOOGLE