Participant Tournament History

1983 Class AA Football Playoffs Participants


Austin-East High School

Knoxville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 14, 1980 Oak Ridge L, 8-54
Nov. 11, 1983 Roane Co. W, 21-7
Nov. 18, 1983 Hampton W, 39-6
Nov. 25, 1983 Loudon W, 27-12
Dec. 3, 1983 MUS W, 10-7
Nov. 8, 1985 Roane Co. W, 48-14
Nov. 15, 1985 Happy Valley W, 50-29
Nov. 22, 1985 Marion Co. W, 41-22
Nov. 29, 1985 Smith Co. W, 34-0
Dec. 7, 1985 MUS L, 19-21
Nov. 7, 1986 Anderson Co. W, 44-6
Nov. 14, 1986 Seymour W, 46-0
Nov. 21, 1986 Marion Co. W, 32-13
Nov. 28, 1986 Maryville W, 21-3
Dec. 3, 1986 Brentwood Academy W, 28-20 Results
Nov. 6, 1987 Lenoir City W, 19-8
Nov. 13, 1987 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 7-3
Nov. 20, 1987 Marion Co. W, 28-14
Nov. 27, 1987 Loudon W, 37-13
Dec. 5, 1987 Brentwood Academy L, 6-31 Results
Nov. 10, 1989 Roane Co. L, 13-23
Nov. 15, 1991 Alcoa W, 22-21
Nov. 22, 1991 Gibbs W, 14-0
Nov. 29, 1991 Rockwood W, 14-12
Dec. 6, 1991 Powell L, 8-13
Nov. 11, 1994 Rutledge L, 6-7
Nov. 3, 1995 Volunteer W, 33-14
Nov. 10, 1995 Livingston Academy W, 20-15
Nov. 17, 1995 McMinn Central L, 3-41
Nov. 8, 1996 Happy Valley W, 27-7
Nov. 15, 1996 Lenoir City L, 20-42
Nov. 7, 1997 Rutledge W, 33-8
Nov. 14, 1997 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 20-12
Nov. 21, 1997 Loudon L, 14-28
Nov. 5, 1999 South Greene W, 41-0
Nov. 12, 1999 Harriman L, 21-25
Nov. 3, 2000 Johnson Co. W, 14-0
Nov. 10, 2000 Cloudland W, 26-8
Nov. 17, 2000 Alcoa L, 6-31
Nov. 2, 2001 Rutledge W, 33-6
Nov. 9, 2001 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 41-7
Nov. 16, 2001 Anderson Co. W, 27-14
Nov. 23, 2001 Trousdale Co. W, 33-7
Nov. 30, 2001 Crockett Co. W, 27-21 Results
Nov. 8, 2002 Seymour L, 14-21
Nov. 7, 2003 Pigeon Forge W, 47-13
Nov. 14, 2003 Anderson Co. W, 24-21
Nov. 21, 2003 Knoxville Fulton L, 6-12
Nov. 5, 2004 Union Co. W, 8-0
Nov. 12, 2004 Seymour W, 39-12
Nov. 19, 2004 Knoxville Fulton L, 21-28
Nov. 4, 2005 Pigeon Forge W, 55-7
Nov. 11, 2005 Livingston Academy L, 15-18
Nov. 3, 2006 Seymour W, 38-0
Nov. 10, 2006 Knoxville Catholic L, 21-27
Nov. 9, 2007 Seymour W, 21-10
Nov. 16, 2007 Knoxville Catholic W, 26-25
Nov. 23, 2007 Knoxville Fulton L, 6-26
Nov. 7, 2008 Grainger W, 60-6
Nov. 14, 2008 Kingston W, 20-14
Nov. 21, 2008 Knoxville Catholic L, 0-45
Nov. 6, 2009 Johnson Co. W, 32-15
Nov. 13, 2009 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 64-0
Nov. 20, 2009 Elizabethton L, 8-31
Nov. 5, 2010 West Greene W, 28-21
Nov. 12, 2010 Elizabethton L, 13-14
Nov. 4, 2011 West Greene W, 21-6
Nov. 11, 2011 Elizabethton W, 16-7
Nov. 18, 2011 Sullivan North W, 19-13
Nov. 25, 2011 CAK L, 27-35
Nov. 6, 2015 Sullivan North W, 46-28
Nov. 13, 2015 Hampton L, 38-48
Nov. 4, 2016 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 47-20
Nov. 11, 2016 Hampton W, 74-50
Nov. 18, 2016 Happy Valley W, 20-13
Nov. 25, 2016 Marion Co. L, 21-35
Nov. 3, 2017 Unicoi Co. W, 33-0
Nov. 10, 2017 Johnson Co. W, 30-21
Nov. 17, 2017 Alcoa L, 14-34
Nov. 2, 2018 Chuckey-Doak W, 61-23
Nov. 9, 2018 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 54-6
Nov. 16, 2018 Alcoa L, 6-24
Nov. 8, 2019 Johnson Co. W, 41-0
Nov. 15, 2019 Kingston W, 48-21
Nov. 22, 2019 Alcoa L, 28-56
Nov. 5, 2021 Unicoi Co. L, 16-25

Bledsoe Co. High School

Pikeville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 17, 1972 Sweetwater L, 0-15
Nov. 13, 1981 Meigs Co. L, 9-10
Nov. 11, 1983 York Institute W, 24-22
Nov. 18, 1983 Loudon L, 7-14
Nov. 7, 1986 York Institute W, 20-0
Nov. 14, 1986 Chattanooga Central L, 6-14
Nov. 12, 1993 Meigs Co. L, 15-46
Nov. 11, 1994 Sequatchie Co. L, 0-7
Nov. 3, 1995 Notre Dame W, 20-14
Nov. 10, 1995 Alcoa L, 6-38
Nov. 8, 1996 Notre Dame L, 0-34
Nov. 6, 1998 Smith Co. W, 13-7
Nov. 13, 1998 David Lipscomb L, 0-21
Nov. 5, 1999 Smith Co. L, 12-35
Nov. 3, 2006 Smith Co. L, 7-49
Nov. 9, 2007 DCA L, 8-19
Nov. 6, 2009 Loudon L, 15-42
Nov. 5, 2010 Sequatchie Co. L, 34-35
Nov. 4, 2011 Meigs Co. W, 44-25
Nov. 11, 2011 Alcoa L, 0-48
Nov. 7, 2014 Red Bank L, 14-29
Nov. 5, 2015 Forrest L, 13-28
Nov. 3, 2017 Trousdale Co. L, 6-34
Nov. 2, 2018 Watertown L, 15-57
Nov. 8, 2019 East Robertson W, 28-6
Nov. 15, 2019 Watertown L, 21-35
Nov. 6, 2020 Cascade W, 48-21
Nov. 13, 2020 Trousdale Co. L, 7-14
Nov. 5, 2021 Watertown L, 7-45

Brentwood Academy

Brentwood, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 22, 1974 Cannon Co. W, 52-7
Nov. 29, 1974 Houston Co. W, 53-15
Dec. 6, 1974 South Pittsburg W, 38-7
Nov. 12, 1976 Trousdale Co. W, 14-6
Nov. 19, 1976 Mitchell W, 35-12
Nov. 26, 1976 Maryville L, 0-27
Nov. 11, 1977 Hickman Co. W, 7-6
Nov. 18, 1977 Milan L, 0-27
Nov. 10, 1978 Giles Co. W, 28-6
Nov. 17, 1978 J. South Side W, 24-0
Nov. 24, 1978 Humboldt W, 31-19
Dec. 1, 1978 Maryville L, 14-21
Nov. 16, 1979 Marshall Co. W, 35-13
Nov. 23, 1979 Lexington L, 14-17
Nov. 14, 1980 Hickman Co. W, 28-0
Nov. 21, 1980 Milan W, 42-14
Nov. 28, 1980 MUS W, 35-7
Dec. 5, 1980 Knoxville Rule W, 21-20
Nov. 13, 1981 Giles Co. W, 33-6
Nov. 20, 1981 Milan W, 41-0
Nov. 27, 1981 Collierville W, 14-3
Dec. 4, 1981 Roane Co. W, 44-13
Nov. 12, 1982 Marshall Co. W, 21-6
Nov. 19, 1982 Ripley W, 14-7
Nov. 26, 1982 Memphis East W, 36-0
Dec. 3, 1982 Cleveland W, 7-0 Results
Nov. 11, 1983 Waverly W, 34-6
Nov. 18, 1983 Portland W, 41-14
Nov. 25, 1983 MUS L, 0-6
Nov. 16, 1984 Waverly W, 48-7
Nov. 23, 1984 Marshall Co. L, 7-16
Nov. 8, 1985 Waverly W, 48-27
Nov. 15, 1985 Marshall Co. L, 10-14
Nov. 7, 1986 Camden W, 30-6
Nov. 14, 1986 Marshall Co. W, 28-0
Nov. 21, 1986 Milan W, 24-21
Nov. 28, 1986 Trezevant W, 7-6
Dec. 3, 1986 Austin-East L, 20-28 Results
Nov. 6, 1987 Cheatham Co. W, 42-7
Nov. 13, 1987 Hickman Co. W, 28-14
Nov. 20, 1987 MUS W, 34-13
Nov. 27, 1987 Waverly W, 26-7
Dec. 5, 1987 Austin-East W, 31-6 Results
Nov. 4, 1988 Cheatham Co. W, 43-7
Nov. 11, 1988 Marshall Co. W, 27-6
Nov. 18, 1988 Lexington W, 55-20
Nov. 25, 1988 Milan W, 45-7
Dec. 3, 1988 Alcoa W, 23-12
Nov. 10, 1989 Fairview W, 53-0
Nov. 17, 1989 White House W, 14-6
Nov. 24, 1989 MUS W, 16-14
Dec. 1, 1989 Westview W, 23-0
Dec. 9, 1989 Alcoa L, 22-39 Results
Nov. 9, 1990 Fairview W, 49-0
Nov. 16, 1990 Portland W, 47-7
Nov. 23, 1990 MUS L, 20-22
Nov. 15, 1991 Montgomery Central W, 49-16
Nov. 22, 1991 Loretto W, 42-28
Nov. 29, 1991 MUS W, 28-23
Dec. 6, 1991 Springfield W, 42-19
Dec. 14, 1991 Powell W, 49-7 Results
Nov. 13, 1992 Houston Co. W, 60-6
Nov. 20, 1992 Marshall Co. W, 31-9
Nov. 27, 1992 MUS W, 21-7
Dec. 4, 1992 Humboldt W, 21-0
Dec. 12, 1992 Marion Co. L, 26-28 Results
Nov. 19, 1993 Westwood W, 38-6
Nov. 26, 1993 Hardin Co. W, 41-6
Dec. 3, 1993 Collierville W, 21-0
Dec. 11, 1993 Cleveland L, 21-26 Results
Nov. 11, 1994 Fayette Ware W, 54-18
Nov. 18, 1994 MUS W, 28-14
Nov. 25, 1994 Collierville W, 31-3
Dec. 2, 1994 Haywood L, 3-7
Nov. 3, 1995 Hunters Lane W, 57-10
Nov. 10, 1995 Munford W, 27-0
Nov. 17, 1995 Clarksville Northeast W, 7-3
Nov. 24, 1995 MBA W, 35-10
Dec. 2, 1995 Riverdale W, 27-16 Results
Nov. 8, 1996 Clarksville Northeast W, 28-3
Nov. 15, 1996 Munford W, 38-14
Nov. 22, 1996 MBA W, 23-20
Nov. 29, 1996 Germantown W, 17-6
Dec. 7, 1996 Jefferson Co. W, 28-7 Results
Nov. 13, 1998 McCallie W, 27-18
Nov. 22, 1998 MBA L, 19-21 Results
Nov. 12, 1999 Christian Brothers L, 6-14
Nov. 10, 2000 McCallie W, 13-10
Nov. 18, 2000 MBA L, 7-8 Results
Nov. 2, 2001 Baylor W, 31-28
Nov. 9, 2001 MUS W, 26-0
Nov. 17, 2001 McCallie L, 16-17 Results
Nov. 15, 2002 McCallie W, 38-0
Nov. 22, 2002 MBA L, 11-27 Results
Nov. 14, 2003 Christian Brothers W, 28-14
Nov. 22, 2003 MBA L, 14-38 Results
Nov. 5, 2004 Christian Brothers W, 21-14
Nov. 12, 2004 MUS L, 14-35 Results
Nov. 12, 2004 McCallie W, 34-14
Nov. 4, 2005 McCallie W, 38-35
Nov. 11, 2005 Christian Brothers L, 17-19
Nov. 10, 2006 Baylor W, 21-0
Nov. 18, 2006 McCallie W, 37-34 Results
Nov. 9, 2007 ECS W, 27-7
Nov. 16, 2007 Ensworth W, 42-13
Nov. 24, 2007 MBA L, 0-12 Results
Nov. 7, 2008 Ensworth W, 27-24
Nov. 7, 2008 Briarcrest W, 40-6
Nov. 25, 2008 MUS L, 18-38 Results
Nov. 6, 2009 Pope John Paul W, 61-7
Nov. 13, 2009 Christian Brothers W, 31-21
Nov. 20, 2009 MBA L, 41-42
Nov. 5, 2010 Pope John Paul W, 42-0
Nov. 12, 2010 MUS W, 42-24
Nov. 19, 2010 Ensworth L, 19-20
Nov. 4, 2011 Pope John Paul W, 48-21
Nov. 11, 2011 Christian Brothers L, 34-37
Nov. 9, 2012 Briarcrest W, 44-17
Nov. 16, 2012 MUS L, 45-46
Nov. 15, 2013 Briarcrest W, 41-6
Nov. 22, 2013 Ensworth L, 12-21
Nov. 14, 2014 MUS L, 28-30
Nov. 13, 2015 Briarcrest W, 50-3
Nov. 20, 2015 Baylor W, 24-7
Dec. 3, 2015 MBA W, 56-55 Results
Nov. 11, 2016 McCallie W, 37-29
Nov. 18, 2016 Baylor W, 38-3
Dec. 1, 2016 MBA W, 42-38 Results
Nov. 10, 2017 MUS W, 43-7
Nov. 17, 2017 McCallie W, 28-6
Dec. 2, 2017 MBA W, 28-14 Results
Nov. 9, 2018 Christian Brothers W, 21-14
Nov. 16, 2018 MBA W, 28-6
Nov. 30, 2018 MUS W, 28-6 Results
Nov. 13, 2020 Pope John Paul W, 34-31
Nov. 20, 2020 McCallie L, 18-28
Nov. 12, 2021 Pope John Paul L, 21-24

Hampton High School

Hampton, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 10, 1978 Oliver Springs L, 14-29
Nov. 16, 1979 Coalfield W, 28-0
Nov. 23, 1979 Alcoa L, 12-40
Nov. 14, 1980 Wartburg Central L, 6-18
Nov. 13, 1981 Coalfield L, 13-22
Nov. 12, 1982 Oneida L, 6-24
Nov. 11, 1983 Rutledge W, 14-7
Nov. 18, 1983 Austin-East L, 6-39
Nov. 4, 1988 Gatlinburg-Pittman L, 6-34
Nov. 9, 1990 Gatlinburg-Pittman L, 6-28
Nov. 15, 1991 Gibbs L, 0-36
Nov. 12, 1993 Oneida L, 0-27
Nov. 11, 1994 Oneida L, 12-35
Nov. 3, 1995 Harriman W, 20-0
Nov. 10, 1995 Meigs Co. L, 8-61
Nov. 8, 1996 Alcoa W, 16-15
Nov. 15, 1996 Notre Dame W, 18-0
Nov. 22, 1996 Knoxville Webb L, 19-28
Nov. 7, 1997 Alcoa L, 7-31
Nov. 6, 1998 Harriman L, 7-28
Nov. 2, 2001 Wartburg Central L, 0-12
Nov. 8, 2002 Wartburg Central L, 14-28
Nov. 5, 2004 Alcoa L, 13-44
Nov. 4, 2005 Sunbright W, 30-7
Nov. 11, 2005 Harriman W, 21-0
Nov. 18, 2005 Coalfield W, 26-14
Nov. 25, 2005 Trousdale Co. L, 0-35
Nov. 3, 2006 Oneida W, 27-2
Nov. 10, 2006 Harriman W, 42-7
Nov. 17, 2006 Coalfield W, 30-12
Nov. 24, 2006 Friendship Christian L, 7-24
Nov. 9, 2007 Coalfield W, 42-0
Nov. 16, 2007 Oneida W, 17-3
Nov. 23, 2007 Midway W, 42-14
Nov. 30, 2007 South Pittsburg L, 28-42
Nov. 7, 2008 Greenback L, 7-49
Nov. 13, 2009 Tellico Plains W, 26-12
Nov. 20, 2009 Rockwood L, 14-28
Nov. 12, 2010 Boyd Buchanan L, 10-34
Nov. 11, 2011 Oneida L, 16-20
Nov. 2, 2012 Silverdale L, 8-41
Nov. 15, 2013 Silverdale L, 21-28
Nov. 14, 2014 Knoxville Grace L, 27-54
Nov. 6, 2015 Sweetwater W, 48-7
Nov. 13, 2015 Austin-East W, 48-38
Nov. 20, 2015 Knoxville Grace W, 61-21
Nov. 27, 2015 Marion Co. L, 17-55
Nov. 4, 2016 Sweetwater W, 54-7
Nov. 11, 2016 Austin-East L, 50-74
Nov. 3, 2017 Rockwood L, 14-45
Nov. 2, 2018 Rockwood L, 6-7
Nov. 8, 2019 Cumberland Gap W, 50-0
Nov. 15, 2019 Oneida L, 12-14
Nov. 6, 2020 Oneida W, 28-14
Nov. 13, 2020 Meigs Co. L, 34-49
Nov. 5, 2021 Monterey W, 21-0
Nov. 12, 2021 Rockwood W, 47-18
Nov. 19, 2021 Oneida W, 30-7
Nov. 26, 2021 Trousdale Co. W, 22-20
Dec. 4, 2021 Westview L, 14-55 Results

The Howard School

Chattanooga, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1983 Loudon L, 13-14
Nov. 16, 1984 Sweetwater W, 20-14
Nov. 23, 1984 Marion Co. L, 21-39
Nov. 6, 1987 Sweetwater L, 6-32
Nov. 4, 1988 Polk Co. L, 9-15
Nov. 10, 1989 Polk Co. W, 41-13
Nov. 17, 1989 Sequatchie Co. L, 0-27
Nov. 9, 1990 Polk Co. W, 20-2
Nov. 16, 1990 Marion Co. L, 14-47
Nov. 3, 1995 Shelbyville L, 0-45
Nov. 6, 1998 Greenbrier W, 27-13
Nov. 13, 1998 White House L, 21-35
Nov. 3, 2000 Portland L, 0-58
Nov. 2, 2001 York Institute W, 24-6
Nov. 9, 2001 Portland L, 0-50
Nov. 8, 2002 Portland L, 16-19
Nov. 7, 2003 Macon Co. L, 12-52
Nov. 5, 2004 Livingston Academy L, 14-42
Nov. 3, 2006 Station Camp L, 16-17
Nov. 9, 2007 Pearl Cohn L, 0-26
Nov. 7, 2008 Sycamore L, 20-34
Nov. 5, 2010 Loudon L, 22-28
Nov. 4, 2016 Sequatchie Co. L, 6-42
Nov. 2, 2018 Elizabethton L, 14-28
Nov. 8, 2019 Greeneville L, 0-45

Huntingdon High School

Huntingdon, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 14, 1975 Bishop Byrne L, 14-15
Nov. 11, 1983 Milan L, 0-20
Nov. 7, 1986 Milan L, 0-28
Nov. 12, 1993 Briarcrest L, 7-13
Nov. 11, 1994 Oakhaven W, 31-13
Nov. 18, 1994 David Lipscomb L, 0-7
Nov. 3, 1995 ECS W, 19-13
Nov. 10, 1995 Lewis Co. L, 0-17
Nov. 8, 1996 Treadwell W, 32-0
Nov. 15, 1996 David Lipscomb W, 21-7
Nov. 22, 1996 Loretto W, 47-19
Nov. 29, 1996 Goodpasture L, 6-14
Nov. 7, 1997 Loretto W, 47-13
Nov. 14, 1997 Harpeth W, 45-14
Nov. 21, 1997 Westview W, 18-15
Nov. 28, 1997 Union City L, 15-21
Nov. 6, 1998 Loretto W, 44-6
Nov. 13, 1998 Westview W, 21-0
Nov. 20, 1998 Milan L, 13-17
Nov. 5, 1999 Loretto W, 49-20
Nov. 12, 1999 Lewis Co. W, 47-20
Nov. 19, 1999 Harpeth W, 45-14
Nov. 26, 1999 Union City W, 17-10
Dec. 3, 1999 Goodpasture L, 6-31 Results
Nov. 3, 2000 Houston Co. W, 33-8
Nov. 10, 2000 Lewis Co. W, 17-3
Nov. 17, 2000 McKenzie W, 43-6
Nov. 25, 2000 Union City L, 0-34
Nov. 2, 2001 Harpeth L, 7-10
Nov. 8, 2002 Fairview L, 15-16
Nov. 7, 2003 Harpeth W, 60-12
Nov. 14, 2003 Chester Co. W, 47-0
Nov. 21, 2003 Lewis Co. W, 35-6
Nov. 28, 2003 Milan W, 34-29
Dec. 5, 2003 David Lipscomb W, 48-14 Results
Nov. 5, 2004 Loretto W, 35-0
Nov. 12, 2004 Cheatham Co. W, 14-0
Nov. 19, 2004 Camden W, 26-6
Nov. 26, 2004 Milan W, 12-7
Dec. 3, 2004 Alcoa L, 41-52 Results
Nov. 4, 2005 Westwood W, 49-0
Nov. 11, 2005 Memphis Carver W, 41-22
Nov. 18, 2005 Milan W, 31-21
Nov. 25, 2005 Goodpasture L, 14-17
Nov. 9, 2007 Westwood W, 41-14
Nov. 16, 2007 Milan L, 0-17
Nov. 7, 2008 USJ W, 63-38
Nov. 14, 2008 Jackson Christian L, 14-21
Nov. 13, 2009 Lake Co. W, 53-7
Nov. 20, 2009 Union City L, 7-30
Nov. 5, 2010 South Fulton W, 33-6
Nov. 12, 2010 Lake Co. L, 49-50
Nov. 11, 2011 Perry Co. W, 45-20
Nov. 18, 2011 Wayne Co. L, 13-26
Nov. 2, 2012 Lake Co. W, 50-15
Nov. 9, 2012 Union City W, 63-27
Nov. 16, 2012 West Carroll W, 37-6
Nov. 23, 2012 Nashville Christian W, 35-7
Nov. 30, 2012 Gordonsville L, 20-21 Results
Nov. 15, 2013 Mitchell L, 28-40
Nov. 7, 2014 Peabody L, 27-49
Nov. 6, 2015 Trousdale Co. W, 39-0
Nov. 13, 2015 Nashville Christian L, 7-34
Nov. 4, 2016 Trousdale Co. W, 52-27
Nov. 11, 2016 Nashville Christian L, 26-27
Nov. 3, 2017 Fayetteville W, 64-14
Nov. 10, 2017 Moore Co. W, 35-0
Nov. 17, 2017 Cornersville L, 20-21
Nov. 2, 2018 Moore Co. W, 41-19
Nov. 9, 2018 Mt. Pleasant W, 56-6
Nov. 16, 2018 Cornersville L, 7-13
Nov. 8, 2019 Richland W, 56-0
Nov. 15, 2019 Cornersville W, 54-7
Nov. 21, 2019 Huntland W, 42-10
Nov. 29, 2019 Lake Co. L, 20-30
Nov. 6, 2020 Cornersville W, 48-8
Nov. 13, 2020 Moore Co. L, 22-42
Nov. 5, 2021 Mitchell W, 56-24
Nov. 12, 2021 MAHS L, 7-8

Loudon High School

Loudon, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 21, 1969 Knoxville South W, 28-0
Nov. 28, 1969 Humboldt W, 30-0
Nov. 22, 1974 McMinn Central W, 40-14
Nov. 29, 1974 Knoxville Rule W, 37-0
Dec. 6, 1974 Trousdale Co. W, 9-6
Nov. 14, 1975 Notre Dame W, 12-6
Nov. 21, 1975 Maryville W, 12-9
Nov. 28, 1975 Trousdale Co. W, 28-14
Nov. 11, 1983 Howard W, 14-13
Nov. 18, 1983 Bledsoe Co. W, 14-7
Nov. 25, 1983 Austin-East L, 12-27
Nov. 7, 1986 Polk Co. W, 28-6
Nov. 14, 1986 Marion Co. L, 13-30
Nov. 6, 1987 Knoxville Rule W, 23-16
Nov. 13, 1987 South Greene W, 32-19
Nov. 20, 1987 Sweetwater W, 21-20
Nov. 27, 1987 Austin-East L, 13-37
Nov. 4, 1988 Alcoa L, 26-28
Nov. 10, 1989 Alcoa L, 14-20
Nov. 11, 1994 Grundy Co. W, 24-0
Nov. 18, 1994 Seymour L, 14-34
Nov. 3, 1995 McMinn Central L, 6-27
Nov. 8, 1996 McMinn Central W, 26-21
Nov. 15, 1996 Sullivan North W, 21-14
Nov. 22, 1996 Tyner L, 13-14
Nov. 7, 1997 Volunteer W, 42-13
Nov. 14, 1997 Gibbs W, 44-28
Nov. 21, 1997 Austin-East W, 28-14
Nov. 28, 1997 White House L, 7-10
Nov. 6, 1998 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 29-14
Nov. 13, 1998 Lenoir City L, 12-28
Nov. 5, 1999 Johnson Co. W, 32-12
Nov. 12, 1999 Alcoa W, 21-10
Nov. 19, 1999 Harriman L, 29-42
Nov. 3, 2000 South Greene W, 24-22
Nov. 10, 2000 Alcoa L, 2-26
Nov. 4, 2005 Happy Valley W, 34-12
Nov. 11, 2005 Oliver Springs W, 46-14
Nov. 18, 2005 Alcoa L, 0-26
Nov. 3, 2006 Happy Valley W, 47-7
Nov. 10, 2006 Sweetwater L, 14-38
Nov. 9, 2007 CAK L, 0-23
Nov. 7, 2008 South Greene W, 43-6
Nov. 14, 2008 Happy Valley W, 21-14
Nov. 21, 2008 Alcoa L, 0-34
Nov. 6, 2009 Bledsoe Co. W, 42-15
Nov. 13, 2009 Polk Co. W, 24-13
Nov. 20, 2009 Alcoa L, 3-21
Nov. 5, 2010 Howard W, 28-22
Nov. 12, 2010 Alcoa L, 17-42
Nov. 2, 2012 CAK L, 21-56
Nov. 7, 2014 Macon Co. W, 50-7
Nov. 14, 2014 Signal Mountain W, 37-21
Nov. 21, 2014 Livingston Academy W, 41-14
Nov. 28, 2014 Knoxville Fulton L, 7-56
Nov. 3, 2017 Upperman W, 35-20
Nov. 10, 2017 Smith Co. L, 33-34
Nov. 2, 2018 Upperman L, 14-44
Nov. 8, 2019 York Institute W, 49-14
Nov. 15, 2019 Smith Co. W, 41-7
Nov. 22, 2019 Red Bank W, 33-14
Nov. 29, 2019 Alcoa L, 0-56
Nov. 6, 2020 York Institute W, 42-7
Nov. 13, 2020 Upperman W, 41-16
Nov. 20, 2020 Red Bank L, 14-24
Nov. 5, 2021 Grundy Co. W, 42-6
Nov. 12, 2021 Cannon Co. W, 42-20
Nov. 19, 2021 Giles Co. L, 27-42

Memphis University School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1977 Humboldt W, 35-7
Nov. 18, 1977 Douglass W, 14-6
Nov. 25, 1977 Milan L, 6-14
Nov. 14, 1980 Humboldt W, 17-7
Nov. 21, 1980 Treadwell W, 20-19
Nov. 28, 1980 Brentwood Academy L, 7-35
Nov. 12, 1982 Ridgeway W, 21-3
Nov. 19, 1982 Memphis East L, 34-40
Nov. 11, 1983 Memphis Tech W, 35-0
Nov. 18, 1983 Milan W, 17-16
Nov. 25, 1983 Brentwood Academy W, 6-0
Dec. 3, 1983 Austin-East L, 7-10
Nov. 8, 1985 Ridgeway W, 28-7
Nov. 15, 1985 Milan W, 41-7
Nov. 22, 1985 Marshall Co. W, 14-7
Nov. 29, 1985 Goodpasture W, 31-29
Dec. 7, 1985 Austin-East W, 21-19
Nov. 6, 1987 Memphis East W, 39-14
Nov. 13, 1987 Milan W, 16-0
Nov. 20, 1987 Brentwood Academy L, 13-34
Nov. 4, 1988 Ridgeway W, 43-13
Nov. 11, 1988 Milan L, 16-24
Nov. 10, 1989 Kingsbury W, 27-7
Nov. 17, 1989 Milan W, 23-6
Nov. 24, 1989 Brentwood Academy L, 14-16
Nov. 9, 1990 Trezevant W, 33-6
Nov. 16, 1990 Milan W, 41-7
Nov. 23, 1990 Brentwood Academy W, 22-20
Nov. 30, 1990 White House W, 45-12
Dec. 8, 1990 Marion Co. L, 7-26 Results
Nov. 15, 1991 Sheffield W, 45-0
Nov. 22, 1991 Union City W, 31-7
Nov. 29, 1991 Brentwood Academy L, 23-28
Nov. 13, 1992 Booker T. Washington W, 31-12
Nov. 20, 1992 Union City W, 21-6
Nov. 27, 1992 Brentwood Academy L, 7-21
Nov. 19, 1993 Fayette Ware W, 38-22
Nov. 26, 1993 Collierville L, 6-31
Nov. 11, 1994 Craigmont W, 16-3
Nov. 18, 1994 Brentwood Academy L, 14-28
Nov. 3, 1995 Collierville L, 7-10
Nov. 8, 1996 Bolton W, 45-13
Nov. 15, 1996 Pearl Cohn L, 15-20
Nov. 14, 1997 MBA L, 7-24
Nov. 3, 2000 Baylor L, 7-17
Nov. 2, 2001 Father Ryan W, 35-16
Nov. 9, 2001 Brentwood Academy L, 0-26
Nov. 15, 2002 MBA L, 14-20
Nov. 7, 2003 McCallie L, 10-17
Nov. 12, 2004 Brentwood Academy W, 35-14 Results
Nov. 12, 2004 MBA W, 10-7
Nov. 11, 2005 Baylor W, 24-17
Nov. 19, 2005 Christian Brothers W, 31-27 Results
Nov. 3, 2006 Baylor L, 21-40
Nov. 9, 2007 Father Ryan L, 14-21
Nov. 7, 2008 MBA W, 35-7
Nov. 7, 2008 BGA W, 49-21
Nov. 25, 2008 Brentwood Academy W, 38-18 Results
Nov. 13, 2009 Baylor W, 38-7
Nov. 20, 2009 Father Ryan W, 23-15
Dec. 3, 2009 MBA W, 27-17 Results
Nov. 12, 2010 Brentwood Academy L, 24-42
Nov. 11, 2011 McCallie W, 38-21
Nov. 18, 2011 Ensworth L, 0-28
Nov. 9, 2012 Baylor W, 20-14
Nov. 16, 2012 Brentwood Academy W, 46-45
Nov. 29, 2012 Ensworth L, 14-31 Results
Nov. 15, 2013 McCallie W, 23-10
Nov. 22, 2013 MBA W, 23-17
Dec. 5, 2013 Ensworth L, 10-27 Results
Nov. 14, 2014 Brentwood Academy W, 30-28
Nov. 21, 2014 Ensworth L, 24-27
Nov. 13, 2015 Baylor L, 10-31
Nov. 11, 2016 Baylor L, 12-16
Nov. 3, 2017 St. Benedict W, 49-0
Nov. 10, 2017 Brentwood Academy L, 7-43
Nov. 9, 2018 Pope John Paul W, 42-17
Nov. 16, 2018 McCallie W, 10-7
Nov. 30, 2018 Brentwood Academy L, 6-28 Results
Nov. 15, 2019 Knoxville Catholic W, 35-28
Nov. 22, 2019 MBA L, 3-20
Nov. 13, 2020 Father Ryan W, 41-17
Nov. 20, 2020 MBA W, 49-42
Dec. 3, 2020 McCallie L, 0-44 Results
Nov. 5, 2021 Father Ryan L, 0-14

Marshall Co. High School

Lewisburg, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 19, 1971 Milan L, 0-27
Nov. 16, 1979 Brentwood Academy L, 13-35
Nov. 12, 1982 Brentwood Academy L, 6-21
Nov. 11, 1983 Portland L, 7-10
Nov. 16, 1984 White House W, 14-7
Nov. 23, 1984 Brentwood Academy W, 16-7
Nov. 30, 1984 Milan W, 25-0
Dec. 8, 1984 Marion Co. W, 20-13 Results
Nov. 8, 1985 Goodlettsville W, 12-0
Nov. 15, 1985 Brentwood Academy W, 14-10
Nov. 22, 1985 MUS L, 7-14
Nov. 7, 1986 Portland W, 40-0
Nov. 14, 1986 Brentwood Academy L, 0-28
Nov. 6, 1987 White House L, 13-16
Nov. 4, 1988 White House W, 21-0
Nov. 11, 1988 Brentwood Academy L, 6-27
Nov. 10, 1989 White House L, 0-7
Nov. 13, 1992 White House W, 23-8
Nov. 20, 1992 Brentwood Academy L, 9-31
Nov. 19, 1993 Ridgeway W, 20-7
Nov. 26, 1993 White House L, 12-14
Nov. 11, 1994 White House L, 27-35
Nov. 3, 1995 Greenbrier W, 41-7
Nov. 10, 1995 Melrose L, 6-34
Nov. 8, 1996 White House L, 20-28
Nov. 7, 1997 Bolivar Central L, 18-26
Nov. 5, 1999 Crockett Co. L, 14-30
Nov. 3, 2000 Bolivar Central W, 42-19
Nov. 10, 2000 Crockett Co. W, 16-13
Nov. 17, 2000 J. South Side L, 6-7
Nov. 2, 2001 J. South Side L, 21-29
Nov. 8, 2002 J. South Side W, 28-13
Nov. 15, 2002 McNairy Central W, 21-12
Nov. 22, 2002 Crockett Co. L, 0-45
Nov. 7, 2003 Crockett Co. L, 7-42
Nov. 5, 2004 Lexington W, 31-20
Nov. 12, 2004 Greenbrier L, 0-35
Nov. 4, 2005 Lexington L, 28-62
Nov. 9, 2007 J. South Side W, 21-14
Nov. 16, 2007 David Lipscomb L, 14-32
Nov. 7, 2008 Lexington L, 20-24
Nov. 5, 2010 Maplewood L, 2-35
Nov. 4, 2011 Notre Dame W, 28-6
Nov. 11, 2011 Sequoyah W, 31-6
Nov. 18, 2011 Giles Co. L, 0-28
Nov. 2, 2012 East Hamilton L, 0-38
Nov. 8, 2013 Signal Mountain L, 17-52
Nov. 7, 2014 Giles Co. L, 35-38
Nov. 6, 2015 Cumberland Co. W, 54-7
Nov. 13, 2015 Livingston Academy W, 49-13
Nov. 20, 2015 East Hamilton W, 17-7
Nov. 27, 2015 Knoxville Catholic L, 35-54
Nov. 4, 2016 East Hamilton W, 46-0
Nov. 11, 2016 Giles Co. W, 45-0
Nov. 18, 2016 Spring Hill W, 53-13
Nov. 25, 2016 Knoxville Central L, 24-31
Nov. 3, 2017 DeKalb Co. W, 42-0
Nov. 10, 2017 Spring Hill W, 42-21
Nov. 17, 2017 Maplewood W, 29-22
Nov. 24, 2017 Greeneville L, 24-49
Nov. 2, 2018 Stone Memorial W, 30-29
Nov. 9, 2018 Tullahoma L, 14-16
Nov. 8, 2019 Stone Memorial W, 39-8
Nov. 15, 2019 DeKalb Co. L, 24-28
Nov. 6, 2020 Macon Co. W, 24-12
Nov. 13, 2020 Tullahoma L, 7-35
Nov. 5, 2021 Hardin Co. L, 0-28

Memphis Technical High School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Dec. 2, 1938 Memphis South Side W, 13-0 Results
Dec. 10, 1938 Jackson L, 6-19 Results
Nov. 11, 1983 MUS L, 0-35

Milan High School

Milan, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 19, 1971 Marshall Co. W, 27-0
Nov. 26, 1971 Kingston W, 10-7
Nov. 22, 1974 Bishop Byrne W, 31-8
Nov. 29, 1974 Trousdale Co. L, 15-34
Nov. 11, 1977 J. North Side W, 14-0
Nov. 18, 1977 Brentwood Academy W, 27-0
Nov. 25, 1977 MUS W, 14-6
Dec. 2, 1977 Maryville W, 28-6
Nov. 10, 1978 J. South Side L, 0-21
Nov. 14, 1980 McNairy Central W, 34-0
Nov. 21, 1980 Brentwood Academy L, 14-42
Nov. 13, 1981 Ripley W, 13-10
Nov. 20, 1981 Brentwood Academy L, 0-41
Nov. 11, 1983 Huntingdon W, 20-0
Nov. 18, 1983 MUS L, 16-17
Nov. 16, 1984 McNairy Central W, 14-0
Nov. 23, 1984 Kirby W, 17-0
Nov. 30, 1984 Marshall Co. L, 0-25
Nov. 8, 1985 J. South Side W, 34-7
Nov. 15, 1985 MUS L, 7-41
Nov. 7, 1986 Huntingdon W, 28-0
Nov. 14, 1986 Ridgeway W, 28-6
Nov. 21, 1986 Brentwood Academy L, 21-24
Nov. 6, 1987 McNairy Central W, 35-0
Nov. 13, 1987 MUS L, 0-16
Nov. 4, 1988 J. South Side W, 13-9
Nov. 11, 1988 MUS W, 24-16
Nov. 18, 1988 David Lipscomb W, 29-15
Nov. 25, 1988 Brentwood Academy L, 7-45
Nov. 10, 1989 Bolivar Central W, 54-0
Nov. 17, 1989 MUS L, 6-23
Nov. 9, 1990 Camden W, 10-0
Nov. 16, 1990 MUS L, 7-41
Nov. 15, 1991 Dyer Co. W, 28-13
Nov. 22, 1991 Ridgeway L, 12-14
Nov. 13, 1992 Union City L, 6-20
Nov. 19, 1993 Goodpasture W, 35-0
Nov. 26, 1993 ECS W, 16-7
Dec. 3, 1993 Briarcrest W, 14-0
Dec. 10, 1993 Sweetwater L, 6-10 Results
Nov. 11, 1994 Harding Academy W, 48-7
Nov. 18, 1994 Goodpasture W, 28-0
Nov. 25, 1994 Briarcrest W, 28-7
Dec. 2, 1994 David Lipscomb L, 6-14
Nov. 3, 1995 Kingsbury W, 20-14
Nov. 10, 1995 Giles Co. W, 29-0
Nov. 17, 1995 Portland L, 0-15
Nov. 8, 1996 Melrose L, 0-54
Nov. 7, 1997 Lewis Co. L, 13-20
Nov. 6, 1998 Richland W, 56-21
Nov. 13, 1998 Harpeth W, 26-0
Nov. 20, 1998 Huntingdon W, 17-13
Nov. 27, 1998 Union City W, 10-0
Dec. 4, 1998 David Lipscomb W, 16-6 Results
Nov. 5, 1999 Montgomery Central W, 59-8
Nov. 12, 1999 Crockett Co. W, 45-7
Nov. 19, 1999 J. South Side W, 29-8
Nov. 26, 1999 Covington W, 28-6
Dec. 4, 1999 Portland W, 21-14 Results
Nov. 3, 2000 Sycamore W, 28-14
Nov. 10, 2000 J. South Side L, 22-29
Nov. 2, 2001 Oakhaven W, 18-12
Nov. 9, 2001 Westview L, 21-40
Nov. 8, 2002 Oakhaven W, 42-6
Nov. 15, 2002 Westview W, 28-21
Nov. 22, 2002 Mitchell L, 14-20
Nov. 7, 2003 Westwood W, 56-8
Nov. 14, 2003 Mitchell W, 35-6
Nov. 21, 2003 Memphis Carver W, 34-12
Nov. 28, 2003 Huntingdon L, 29-34
Nov. 5, 2004 Mitchell W, 23-20
Nov. 12, 2004 Westview W, 25-7
Nov. 19, 2004 Memphis Carver W, 30-28
Nov. 26, 2004 Huntingdon L, 7-12
Nov. 4, 2005 Treadwell W, 51-0
Nov. 11, 2005 Westview W, 28-21
Nov. 18, 2005 Huntingdon L, 21-31
Nov. 3, 2006 Treadwell W, 41-0
Nov. 10, 2006 Peabody W, 15-14
Nov. 17, 2006 Humboldt W, 14-13
Nov. 24, 2006 Goodpasture L, 21-34
Nov. 9, 2007 Jackson Christian W, 23-0
Nov. 16, 2007 Huntingdon W, 17-0
Nov. 23, 2007 Peabody L, 35-40
Nov. 7, 2008 Booker T. Washington W, 48-12
Nov. 14, 2008 Westview W, 17-14
Nov. 21, 2008 Jackson Christian W, 51-28
Nov. 28, 2008 Goodpasture W, 28-7
Dec. 5, 2008 Alcoa L, 14-28 Results
Nov. 6, 2009 Stewart Co. W, 66-28
Nov. 13, 2009 Oakhaven W, 51-14
Nov. 20, 2009 Camden W, 41-7
Nov. 27, 2009 York Institute W, 43-15
Dec. 4, 2009 Alcoa L, 0-21 Results
Nov. 5, 2010 Lewis Co. W, 40-7
Nov. 12, 2010 Fairview W, 38-20
Nov. 19, 2010 Camden W, 10-6
Nov. 26, 2010 Goodpasture L, 27-35
Nov. 4, 2011 South Gibson W, 52-7
Nov. 11, 2011 Westview W, 35-14
Nov. 18, 2011 Fairview W, 38-20
Nov. 25, 2011 CPA W, 16-14
Dec. 2, 2011 CAK L, 14-49 Results
Nov. 2, 2012 Manassas W, 44-6
Nov. 9, 2012 Camden W, 39-14
Nov. 16, 2012 Hickman Co. W, 35-6
Nov. 23, 2012 CPA W, 16-8
Nov. 30, 2012 CAK L, 14-48 Results
Nov. 7, 2014 Westview W, 28-14
Nov. 14, 2014 Camden W, 41-10
Nov. 21, 2014 Hickman Co. W, 38-0
Nov. 28, 2014 CPA L, 6-40
Nov. 6, 2015 Bolivar Central W, 22-17
Nov. 13, 2015 Covington W, 23-21
Nov. 20, 2015 Liberty Magnet L, 7-32
Nov. 4, 2016 Bolivar Central W, 49-34
Nov. 11, 2016 Liberty Magnet L, 9-25
Nov. 3, 2017 Wooddale W, 28-6
Nov. 10, 2017 Covington L, 14-21
Nov. 2, 2018 Trezevant W, 20-7
Nov. 9, 2018 South Gibson W, 29-14
Nov. 16, 2018 Covington L, 0-22
Nov. 8, 2019 Raleigh Egypt W, 38-0
Nov. 15, 2019 Wooddale L, 16-19
Nov. 20, 2020 South Gibson W, 41-14
Nov. 27, 2020 Pearl Cohn W, 27-13
Dec. 4, 2020 Alcoa L, 0-35 Results
Nov. 5, 2021 Melrose L, 28-32

Portland High School

Portland, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 16, 1979 York Institute L, 13-18
Nov. 14, 1980 York Institute W, 27-0
Nov. 21, 1980 Roane Co. L, 15-28
Nov. 11, 1983 Marshall Co. W, 10-7
Nov. 18, 1983 Brentwood Academy L, 14-41
Nov. 7, 1986 Marshall Co. L, 0-40
Nov. 6, 1987 Hickman Co. L, 0-9
Nov. 9, 1990 Lewis Co. W, 21-7
Nov. 16, 1990 Brentwood Academy L, 7-47
Nov. 12, 1993 Waverly L, 7-14
Nov. 11, 1994 Page W, 55-14
Nov. 18, 1994 Union City W, 47-21
Nov. 25, 1994 Waverly W, 23-0
Dec. 2, 1994 Springfield W, 30-14
Dec. 10, 1994 Marion Co. L, 14-43 Results
Nov. 3, 1995 Waverly W, 42-7
Nov. 10, 1995 Raleigh Egypt W, 22-0
Nov. 17, 1995 Milan W, 15-0
Nov. 24, 1995 Humboldt L, 20-21
Nov. 8, 1996 Hickman Co. W, 21-0
Nov. 15, 1996 Melrose L, 32-54
Nov. 7, 1997 Chattanooga Central W, 34-23
Nov. 14, 1997 White House L, 13-21
Nov. 6, 1998 Brainerd W, 44-14
Nov. 13, 1998 Livingston Academy W, 34-15
Nov. 20, 1998 White House L, 14-21
Nov. 5, 1999 Grundy Co. W, 51-7
Nov. 12, 1999 Brainerd W, 34-20
Nov. 19, 1999 Sequoyah W, 46-28
Nov. 26, 1999 Seymour W, 21-0
Dec. 4, 1999 Milan L, 14-21 Results
Nov. 3, 2000 Howard W, 58-0
Nov. 10, 2000 Grundy Co. W, 61-7
Nov. 17, 2000 White House W, 19-10
Nov. 25, 2000 Seymour W, 35-13
Dec. 2, 2000 Covington W, 43-0 Results
Nov. 2, 2001 Sequoyah W, 65-0
Nov. 9, 2001 Howard W, 50-0
Nov. 16, 2001 Trousdale Co. L, 14-17
Nov. 8, 2002 Howard W, 19-16
Nov. 15, 2002 Smith Co. L, 13-14
Nov. 7, 2003 Walker Valley W, 37-12
Nov. 14, 2003 Smith Co. L, 20-34
Nov. 5, 2004 Grundy Co. W, 42-6
Nov. 12, 2004 Smith Co. L, 7-12
Nov. 4, 2005 Hillsboro L, 0-42
Nov. 2, 2012 Centennial L, 10-44
Nov. 6, 2015 Kenwood L, 20-26
Nov. 2, 2018 Jackson North Side L, 6-50
Nov. 8, 2019 Hardin Co. L, 14-42
Nov. 5, 2021 Munford L, 27-28

Kingston High School

Kingston, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 19, 1971 Maryville W, 14-13
Nov. 26, 1971 Milan L, 7-10
Nov. 17, 1972 Lenoir City W, 10-3
Nov. 24, 1972 J. North Side W, 28-0
Dec. 1, 1972 Trousdale Co. L, 0-12
Nov. 23, 1973 McMinn Central W, 14-12
Nov. 30, 1973 Maryville W, 34-14
Dec. 7, 1973 Trousdale Co. W, 34-28
Nov. 14, 1980 Notre Dame W, 31-0
Nov. 21, 1980 Portland W, 28-15
Nov. 28, 1980 Knoxville Rule L, 6-13
Nov. 13, 1981 Chattanooga City W, 54-7
Nov. 20, 1981 Beech W, 21-0
Nov. 27, 1981 Maryville W, 6-2
Dec. 4, 1981 Brentwood Academy L, 13-44
Nov. 11, 1983 Austin-East L, 7-21
Nov. 8, 1985 Austin-East L, 14-48
Nov. 4, 1988 Knoxville Fulton W, 13-12
Nov. 11, 1988 Gatlinburg-Pittman L, 10-20
Nov. 10, 1989 Austin-East W, 23-13
Nov. 17, 1989 Gibbs W, 10-0
Nov. 24, 1989 Sequatchie Co. W, 20-17
Dec. 1, 1989 Alcoa L, 15-22
Nov. 9, 1990 Alcoa L, 14-17
Nov. 15, 1991 Smith Co. W, 25-0
Nov. 22, 1991 Sweetwater W, 20-19
Nov. 29, 1991 Powell L, 16-43
Nov. 19, 1993 Knoxville Fulton W, 21-0
Nov. 26, 1993 Marion Co. W, 7-6
Dec. 3, 1993 McMinn Central L, 6-10
Nov. 11, 1994 McMinn Central W, 20-17
Nov. 18, 1994 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 21-20
Nov. 25, 1994 Marion Co. L, 0-42
Nov. 3, 1995 Grundy Co. W, 30-11
Nov. 10, 1995 Sullivan North L, 7-20
Nov. 8, 1996 Tyner L, 14-56
Nov. 6, 1998 Rutledge W, 23-7
Nov. 13, 1998 Knoxville Fulton W, 46-6
Nov. 20, 1998 Lenoir City W, 37-7
Nov. 27, 1998 White House W, 10-3
Dec. 5, 1998 Melrose L, 34-35 Results
Nov. 5, 1999 Rutledge W, 42-12
Nov. 12, 1999 Seymour L, 10-29
Nov. 3, 2000 Rutledge L, 6-20
Nov. 8, 2002 Gatlinburg-Pittman L, 20-48
Nov. 7, 2003 Seymour L, 20-23
Nov. 5, 2004 Seymour L, 28-34
Nov. 3, 2006 Knoxville Carter L, 14-28
Nov. 7, 2008 Seymour W, 20-14
Nov. 14, 2008 Austin-East L, 14-20
Nov. 6, 2009 Polk Co. L, 0-29
Nov. 5, 2010 CAK L, 6-34
Nov. 4, 2011 Polk Co. L, 14-28
Nov. 2, 2012 Polk Co. W, 49-14
Nov. 9, 2012 CAK L, 7-23
Nov. 6, 2015 Pigeon Forge L, 28-33
Nov. 3, 2017 West Greene W, 49-7
Nov. 10, 2017 Alcoa L, 0-42
Nov. 2, 2018 Unicoi Co. L, 20-27
Nov. 8, 2019 Chuckey-Doak W, 28-6
Nov. 15, 2019 Austin-East L, 21-48
Nov. 6, 2020 Chuckey-Doak W, 43-42
Nov. 13, 2020 Alcoa L, 0-56
Nov. 5, 2021 Sequatchie Co. W, 42-28
Nov. 12, 2021 Giles Co. L, 0-45

Grainger High School

Rutledge, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 13, 1981 Seymour L, 14-21
Nov. 12, 1982 Anderson Co. L, 13-14
Nov. 11, 1983 Hampton L, 7-14
Nov. 11, 1994 Austin-East W, 7-6
Nov. 18, 1994 Marion Co. L, 6-50
Nov. 3, 1995 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 21-20
Nov. 10, 1995 McMinn Central L, 12-40
Nov. 8, 1996 Sullivan North L, 8-22
Nov. 7, 1997 Austin-East L, 8-33
Nov. 6, 1998 Roane Co. L, 7-23
Nov. 5, 1999 Kingston L, 12-42
Nov. 3, 2000 Kingston W, 20-6
Nov. 10, 2000 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 34-14
Nov. 17, 2000 Seymour L, 0-29
Nov. 2, 2001 Austin-East L, 6-33
Nov. 7, 2003 Anderson Co. L, 14-31
Nov. 9, 2007 Knoxville Fulton L, 0-26
Nov. 7, 2008 Austin-East L, 6-60
Nov. 2, 2012 Livingston Academy L, 7-35
Nov. 8, 2013 Greeneville L, 0-51
Nov. 4, 2016 Knoxville Central L, 0-42
Nov. 3, 2017 Anderson Co. L, 40-65
Nov. 8, 2019 Anderson Co. L, 14-41
Nov. 6, 2020 Anderson Co. L, 8-49

Waverly Central High School

Waverly, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1983 Brentwood Academy L, 6-34
Nov. 16, 1984 Brentwood Academy L, 7-48
Nov. 8, 1985 Brentwood Academy L, 27-48
Nov. 7, 1986 Goodpasture W, 14-7
Nov. 14, 1986 White House L, 0-10
Nov. 6, 1987 Goodpasture W, 21-6
Nov. 13, 1987 White House W, 28-12
Nov. 20, 1987 Trezevant W, 27-12
Nov. 27, 1987 Brentwood Academy L, 7-26
Nov. 4, 1988 David Lipscomb L, 0-6
Nov. 10, 1989 Tullahoma W, 20-7
Nov. 17, 1989 Springfield L, 21-35
Nov. 9, 1990 David Lipscomb L, 16-32
Nov. 12, 1993 Portland W, 14-7
Nov. 19, 1993 Trezevant L, 7-40
Nov. 11, 1994 Greenbrier W, 20-7
Nov. 18, 1994 McNairy Central W, 28-14
Nov. 25, 1994 Portland L, 0-23
Nov. 3, 1995 Portland L, 7-42
Nov. 7, 1997 Westview L, 14-20
Nov. 8, 2002 McKenzie L, 17-23
Nov. 3, 2006 CPA L, 7-42
Nov. 7, 2008 Lewis Co. L, 0-41
Nov. 7, 2014 Fairley W, 51-0
Nov. 14, 2014 Hickman Co. L, 30-51
Nov. 6, 2015 Jackson Christian L, 26-28
Nov. 4, 2016 McKenzie W, 42-27
Nov. 11, 2016 Riverside W, 45-14
Nov. 18, 2016 Scotts Hill W, 20-14
Nov. 25, 2016 Trezevant L, 26-34
Nov. 3, 2017 Forrest W, 63-36
Nov. 10, 2017 Lewis Co. W, 49-21
Nov. 17, 2017 Columbia Academy L, 34-47
Nov. 2, 2018 Forrest W, 32-19
Nov. 9, 2018 Columbia Academy W, 20-16
Nov. 16, 2018 Riverside W, 34-7
Nov. 23, 2018 Peabody L, 21-35
Nov. 8, 2019 Summertown W, 39-22
Nov. 15, 2019 Riverside L, 0-34
Nov. 6, 2020 Loretto W, 43-7
Nov. 13, 2020 Forrest W, 37-14
Nov. 20, 2020 Riverside W, 14-0
Nov. 27, 2020 Peabody L, 7-42
Nov. 5, 2021 Jackson Co. W, 42-6
Nov. 12, 2021 East Nashville L, 14-41

Alvin C. York Institute

Jamestown, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 16, 1979 Portland W, 18-13
Nov. 23, 1979 Lenoir City L, 13-20
Nov. 14, 1980 Portland L, 0-27
Nov. 11, 1983 Bledsoe Co. L, 22-24
Nov. 7, 1986 Bledsoe Co. L, 0-20
Nov. 6, 1987 Marion Co. L, 6-29
Nov. 12, 1993 McMinn Central L, 20-30
Nov. 11, 1994 Marion Co. L, 7-49
Nov. 2, 2001 Howard L, 6-24
Nov. 4, 2005 Boyd Buchanan L, 6-38
Nov. 3, 2006 Tyner W, 15-8
Nov. 10, 2006 Westmoreland L, 28-31
Nov. 9, 2007 Marion Co. W, 24-6
Nov. 16, 2007 Smith Co. W, 28-14
Nov. 23, 2007 DCA L, 12-34
Nov. 7, 2008 Marion Co. L, 12-21
Nov. 6, 2009 Sequatchie Co. W, 28-16
Nov. 13, 2009 Goodpasture W, 32-22
Nov. 20, 2009 Smith Co. W, 15-14
Nov. 27, 2009 Milan L, 15-43
Nov. 2, 2012 Westmoreland L, 7-35
Nov. 8, 2013 Alcoa L, 7-45
Nov. 7, 2014 Upperman L, 7-34
Nov. 3, 2017 Signal Mountain W, 49-21
Nov. 10, 2017 Red Bank L, 7-42
Nov. 2, 2018 Signal Mountain W, 35-21
Nov. 9, 2018 Upperman L, 14-44
Nov. 8, 2019 Loudon L, 14-49
Nov. 6, 2020 Loudon L, 7-42
Nov. 5, 2021 South Greene L, 0-42
ADS BY GOOGLE