Participant Tournament History

2021 Class 4A State Football Playoffs Participants


Anderson Co. High School

Clinton, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 12, 1982 Rutledge W, 14-13
Nov. 19, 1982 Maryville L, 0-7
Nov. 8, 1985 Knoxville Rule L, 0-12
Nov. 7, 1986 Austin-East L, 6-44
Nov. 15, 1991 Unicoi Co. W, 21-14
Nov. 22, 1991 Powell L, 6-35
Nov. 13, 1992 Chuckey-Doak L, 6-14
Nov. 11, 1994 Smyrna W, 28-27
Nov. 18, 1994 Greeneville W, 29-20
Nov. 25, 1994 Cleveland L, 8-41
Nov. 3, 1995 Greeneville W, 26-7
Nov. 10, 1995 Shelbyville L, 14-16
Nov. 8, 1996 Sullivan South W, 21-2
Nov. 15, 1996 Shelbyville W, 35-14
Nov. 22, 1996 Cleveland W, 31-7
Nov. 29, 1996 Knoxville Halls L, 7-21
Nov. 7, 1997 Cleveland L, 24-27
Nov. 3, 2000 Rhea Co. L, 20-55
Nov. 2, 2001 Sullivan North W, 48-0
Nov. 9, 2001 Knoxville Fulton W, 39-36
Nov. 16, 2001 Austin-East L, 14-27
Nov. 8, 2002 Sullivan North W, 48-7
Nov. 15, 2002 Gatlinburg-Pittman L, 0-14
Nov. 7, 2003 Rutledge W, 31-14
Nov. 14, 2003 Austin-East L, 21-24
Nov. 9, 2007 Knoxville Carter W, 54-33
Nov. 16, 2007 Knoxville Fulton L, 0-24
Nov. 7, 2008 Knoxville Carter W, 22-21
Nov. 14, 2008 Knoxville Catholic L, 13-17
Nov. 6, 2009 White Co. W, 41-14
Nov. 13, 2009 Clinton W, 31-28
Nov. 20, 2009 Columbia L, 44-50
Nov. 5, 2010 Morristown West W, 36-29
Nov. 12, 2010 Powell W, 24-21
Nov. 19, 2010 Knoxville West L, 12-55
Nov. 4, 2011 Powell L, 12-54
Nov. 2, 2012 Ooltewah L, 28-47
Nov. 8, 2013 Cherokee W, 54-28
Nov. 15, 2013 South Doyle W, 32-27
Nov. 22, 2013 Knoxville West L, 19-32
Nov. 7, 2014 Tennessee L, 24-41
Nov. 3, 2017 Grainger W, 65-40
Nov. 10, 2017 Elizabethton W, 38-21
Nov. 17, 2017 Greeneville L, 31-35
Nov. 2, 2018 Union Co. W, 54-0
Nov. 9, 2018 Elizabethton W, 54-21
Nov. 16, 2018 Greeneville L, 21-42
Nov. 8, 2019 Grainger W, 41-14
Nov. 15, 2019 Greeneville L, 7-24
Nov. 6, 2020 Grainger W, 49-8
Nov. 13, 2020 Greeneville L, 24-28
Nov. 5, 2021 Seymour W, 39-21
Nov. 12, 2021 Elizabethton L, 7-45

Chattanooga Central High School

Harrison, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Dec. 1, 1938 Dobyns Bennett L, 12-13 Results
Nov. 8, 1985 Lenoir City W, 17-0
Nov. 15, 1985 Marion Co. L, 14-34
Nov. 7, 1986 Sweetwater W, 19-7
Nov. 14, 1986 Bledsoe Co. W, 14-6
Nov. 21, 1986 Maryville L, 12-14
Nov. 8, 1996 Shelbyville L, 13-26
Nov. 7, 1997 Portland L, 23-34
Nov. 8, 2002 Knoxville Central L, 7-26
Nov. 7, 2003 Powell W, 31-7
Nov. 14, 2003 Maryville L, 9-27
Nov. 6, 2009 Greeneville L, 6-42
Nov. 5, 2010 Knoxville Fulton L, 7-20
Nov. 8, 2013 Sequoyah L, 3-34
Nov. 7, 2014 Livingston Academy L, 7-42
Nov. 4, 2016 Page L, 7-34
Nov. 3, 2017 Sullivan South W, 45-42
Nov. 10, 2017 Greeneville L, 12-49
Nov. 2, 2018 Sullivan South L, 12-39
Nov. 5, 2021 Macon Co. L, 26-28

Chester Co. High School

Henderson, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 12, 1993 Ridgeway L, 12-17
Nov. 11, 1994 Kingsbury L, 14-48
Nov. 7, 1997 Spring Hill L, 13-28
Nov. 6, 1998 Spring Hill L, 14-33
Nov. 7, 2003 Fairview W, 35-8
Nov. 14, 2003 Huntingdon L, 0-47
Nov. 4, 2005 David Lipscomb L, 12-48
Nov. 7, 2008 David Lipscomb L, 14-48
Nov. 6, 2009 Giles Co. L, 20-45
Nov. 5, 2010 Greenbrier L, 7-12
Nov. 4, 2011 Kingsbury W, 49-15
Nov. 11, 2011 Mitchell W, 28-14
Nov. 18, 2011 Covington L, 19-33
Nov. 2, 2012 White House L, 10-24
Nov. 8, 2013 Giles Co. L, 14-47
Nov. 7, 2014 J. North Side L, 7-14
Nov. 3, 2017 White House L, 26-36
Nov. 2, 2018 Springfield L, 12-47
Nov. 5, 2021 Tullahoma L, 12-49

DeKalb Co. High School

Smithville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 8, 1985 Marion Co. L, 0-40
Nov. 7, 1986 Marion Co. L, 21-42
Nov. 4, 1988 Sequatchie Co. L, 13-32
Nov. 8, 1996 Giles Co. L, 0-27
Nov. 7, 2008 McMinn Central W, 28-14
Nov. 14, 2008 White House L, 20-42
Nov. 6, 2009 Greenbrier W, 41-25
Nov. 13, 2009 Maplewood L, 30-56
Nov. 4, 2011 Giles Co. L, 28-35
Nov. 2, 2012 Sequoyah W, 39-21
Nov. 9, 2012 Livingston Academy L, 14-37
Nov. 8, 2013 Knoxville Catholic L, 13-55
Nov. 7, 2014 Signal Mountain L, 10-49
Nov. 6, 2015 Chattanooga Christian L, 22-23
Nov. 4, 2016 East Ridge L, 18-23
Nov. 3, 2017 Marshall Co. L, 0-42
Nov. 2, 2018 Maplewood L, 7-56
Nov. 8, 2019 Tullahoma W, 45-34
Nov. 15, 2019 Marshall Co. W, 28-24
Nov. 22, 2019 Nolensville L, 6-42
Nov. 6, 2020 Spring Hill W, 38-15
Nov. 13, 2020 Nolensville L, 17-24
Nov. 5, 2021 East Hamilton W, 35-21
Nov. 12, 2021 Upperman L, 14-40

East Hamilton High School

Ooltewah, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 4, 2011 Brainerd L, 14-21
Nov. 2, 2012 Marshall Co. W, 38-0
Nov. 9, 2012 Page W, 35-14
Nov. 16, 2012 Giles Co. L, 16-22
Nov. 8, 2013 Oak Ridge W, 25-10
Nov. 15, 2013 Ooltewah W, 26-19
Nov. 22, 2013 Cleveland L, 14-21
Nov. 6, 2015 Page W, 32-7
Nov. 13, 2015 Stone Memorial W, 28-16
Nov. 20, 2015 Marshall Co. L, 7-17
Nov. 4, 2016 Marshall Co. L, 0-46
Nov. 2, 2018 Greeneville L, 21-54
Nov. 8, 2019 Sullivan South L, 24-28
Nov. 6, 2020 Sullivan South W, 56-20
Nov. 13, 2020 Elizabethton L, 7-35
Nov. 5, 2021 DeKalb Co. L, 21-35

Elizabethton High School

Elizabethton, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Dec. 2, 1938 Dobyns Bennett W, 39-0 Results
Dec. 10, 1938 Shelbyville W, 26-0 Results
Dec. 17, 1938 Jackson W, 26-14 Results
Nov. 11, 1977 Cocke Co. L, 0-12
Nov. 14, 1980 Morristown West L, 21-37
Nov. 12, 1982 Jefferson Co. L, 0-28
Nov. 8, 1985 Jefferson Co. L, 0-28
Nov. 12, 1993 Knoxville Carter L, 7-23
Nov. 11, 1994 Cocke Co. W, 21-18
Nov. 18, 1994 Cleveland L, 21-49
Nov. 3, 1995 Powell L, 6-19
Nov. 8, 1996 Powell L, 13-27
Nov. 7, 1997 Greeneville W, 49-16
Nov. 14, 1997 Morristown East W, 12-7
Nov. 21, 1997 Cocke Co. W, 29-6
Nov. 28, 1997 Maryville L, 21-42
Nov. 6, 1998 Cocke Co. W, 61-7
Nov. 13, 1998 Morristown West W, 33-10
Nov. 20, 1998 Greeneville W, 43-14
Nov. 27, 1998 Maryville L, 16-20
Nov. 5, 1999 Cocke Co. W, 49-12
Nov. 12, 1999 Sullivan Central W, 36-6
Nov. 19, 1999 Daniel Boone W, 47-14
Nov. 26, 1999 Knoxville Central L, 17-20
Nov. 10, 2000 Greeneville L, 0-25
Dec. 3, 2000 Cocke Co. W, 26-8
Nov. 2, 2001 Cherokee W, 13-12
Nov. 9, 2001 Tennessee L, 14-20
Nov. 8, 2002 Cocke Co. W, 36-8
Nov. 15, 2002 Morristown West L, 14-35
Nov. 7, 2003 Cherokee L, 13-25
Nov. 5, 2004 Cherokee W, 28-8
Nov. 12, 2004 Sullivan East W, 24-12
Nov. 19, 2004 Tennessee L, 18-35
Nov. 4, 2005 Daniel Boone L, 28-35
Nov. 7, 2008 Greeneville L, 26-35
Nov. 6, 2009 Cumberland Gap W, 63-12
Nov. 13, 2009 Sullivan North W, 37-0
Nov. 20, 2009 Austin-East W, 31-8
Nov. 27, 2009 Alcoa L, 7-34
Nov. 5, 2010 Chuckey-Doak W, 30-14
Nov. 12, 2010 Austin-East W, 14-13
Nov. 19, 2010 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 32-28
Nov. 26, 2010 Alcoa L, 20-55
Nov. 4, 2011 Happy Valley W, 38-18
Nov. 11, 2011 Austin-East L, 7-16
Nov. 2, 2012 Johnson Co. W, 42-13
Nov. 9, 2012 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 38-0
Nov. 16, 2012 Sullivan North W, 41-38
Nov. 23, 2012 CAK L, 34-44
Nov. 8, 2013 Scott W, 27-20
Nov. 15, 2013 Greeneville L, 20-49
Nov. 7, 2014 Knoxville Catholic L, 17-24
Nov. 6, 2015 Scott W, 17-14
Nov. 13, 2015 CAK L, 19-48
Nov. 4, 2016 McMinn Central W, 48-19
Nov. 11, 2016 CAK W, 45-13
Nov. 18, 2016 Alcoa L, 14-17
Nov. 3, 2017 Sequoyah W, 62-35
Nov. 10, 2017 Anderson Co. L, 21-38
Nov. 2, 2018 Howard W, 28-14
Nov. 9, 2018 Anderson Co. L, 21-54
Nov. 8, 2019 East Ridge W, 44-8
Nov. 15, 2019 Sullivan South W, 49-7
Nov. 22, 2019 Greeneville W, 24-13
Nov. 29, 2019 Nolensville W, 34-12
Dec. 7, 2019 Springfield W, 30-6 Results
Nov. 6, 2020 East Ridge W, 56-34
Nov. 13, 2020 East Hamilton W, 35-7
Nov. 20, 2020 Greeneville W, 24-20
Nov. 27, 2020 Nolensville W, 56-21
Dec. 5, 2020 Haywood W, 41-14 Results
Nov. 5, 2021 Knoxville Carter W, 47-14
Nov. 12, 2021 Anderson Co. W, 45-7
Nov. 19, 2021 Greeneville W, 13-7
Nov. 26, 2021 Upperman W, 23-6
Dec. 4, 2021 Tullahoma L, 14-21 Results

Greeneville High School

Greeneville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 13, 1981 Sullivan South L, 21-24
Nov. 8, 1985 Science Hill L, 6-35
Nov. 9, 1990 Tennessee L, 14-21
Nov. 15, 1991 Sullivan South W, 14-13
Nov. 22, 1991 Oak Ridge L, 21-52
Nov. 12, 1993 Sullivan Central W, 28-20
Nov. 19, 1993 Shelbyville L, 21-45
Nov. 11, 1994 Sullivan South W, 35-14
Nov. 18, 1994 Anderson Co. L, 20-29
Nov. 3, 1995 Anderson Co. L, 7-26
Nov. 8, 1996 Cocke Co. W, 21-14
Nov. 15, 1996 Cleveland L, 14-28
Nov. 7, 1997 Elizabethton L, 16-49
Nov. 6, 1998 Tennessee W, 35-6
Nov. 13, 1998 Morristown East W, 35-10
Nov. 20, 1998 Elizabethton L, 14-43
Nov. 5, 1999 Sullivan Central L, 7-13
Nov. 3, 2000 Sullivan Central W, 49-8
Nov. 10, 2000 Elizabethton W, 25-0
Nov. 17, 2000 Morristown West W, 38-21
Nov. 25, 2000 Maryville L, 12-28
Nov. 2, 2001 Sullivan South W, 27-15
Nov. 9, 2001 Morristown West L, 0-42
Nov. 8, 2002 Sullivan South W, 52-7
Nov. 15, 2002 Tennessee W, 40-8
Nov. 22, 2002 Morristown West L, 20-30
Nov. 7, 2003 Sullivan Central W, 33-14
Nov. 14, 2003 Cherokee W, 38-18
Nov. 21, 2003 Morristown West L, 14-28
Nov. 5, 2004 Sullivan East L, 13-27
Nov. 9, 2007 Sullivan East W, 49-12
Nov. 16, 2007 Volunteer W, 34-21
Nov. 23, 2007 Sullivan South L, 14-41
Nov. 7, 2008 Elizabethton W, 35-26
Nov. 14, 2008 Tennessee W, 30-23
Nov. 21, 2008 Sullivan South W, 35-28
Nov. 28, 2008 Maryville L, 6-33
Nov. 6, 2009 Chattanooga Central W, 42-6
Nov. 13, 2009 Brainerd W, 38-22
Nov. 20, 2009 Red Bank W, 14-13
Nov. 27, 2009 Whites Creek W, 21-14
Dec. 5, 2009 Giles Co. L, 14-21 Results
Nov. 5, 2010 East Ridge W, 47-9
Nov. 12, 2010 Knoxville Fulton W, 35-0
Nov. 19, 2010 Gibbs W, 42-3
Nov. 26, 2010 Maplewood W, 17-7
Dec. 4, 2010 Trezevant W, 60-12 Results
Nov. 4, 2011 Scott W, 42-8
Nov. 11, 2011 Knoxville Carter W, 77-7
Nov. 18, 2011 Knoxville Fulton W, 42-0
Nov. 25, 2011 Giles Co. W, 42-21
Dec. 3, 2011 Maplewood W, 37-0 Results
Nov. 2, 2012 Gibbs W, 49-0
Nov. 9, 2012 Knoxville Fulton L, 14-42
Nov. 8, 2013 Grainger W, 51-0
Nov. 15, 2013 Elizabethton W, 49-20
Nov. 22, 2013 Knoxville Fulton L, 20-40
Nov. 7, 2014 Knoxville Carter W, 42-3
Nov. 14, 2014 Sullivan South L, 20-21
Nov. 6, 2015 Knoxville Carter W, 24-0
Nov. 13, 2015 Knoxville Central W, 27-17
Nov. 20, 2015 Knoxville Catholic L, 21-35
Nov. 4, 2016 Knoxville Carter W, 70-0
Nov. 11, 2016 Knoxville Central L, 14-16
Nov. 3, 2017 East Ridge W, 56-7
Nov. 10, 2017 Chattanooga Central W, 49-12
Nov. 17, 2017 Anderson Co. W, 35-31
Nov. 24, 2017 Marshall Co. W, 49-24
Dec. 1, 2017 Springfield W, 54-13 Results
Nov. 2, 2018 East Hamilton W, 54-21
Nov. 9, 2018 Sullivan South W, 49-7
Nov. 16, 2018 Anderson Co. W, 42-21
Nov. 23, 2018 Maplewood W, 43-8
Nov. 29, 2018 Haywood W, 56-21 Results
Nov. 8, 2019 Howard W, 45-0
Nov. 15, 2019 Anderson Co. W, 24-7
Nov. 22, 2019 Elizabethton L, 13-24
Nov. 13, 2020 Anderson Co. W, 28-24
Nov. 20, 2020 Elizabethton L, 20-24
Nov. 5, 2021 South-Doyle W, 49-14
Nov. 12, 2021 Knoxville Fulton W, 56-12
Nov. 19, 2021 Elizabethton L, 7-13

Hardin Co. High School

Savannah, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 19, 1993 Wooddale W, 29-12
Nov. 26, 1993 Brentwood Academy L, 6-41
Nov. 11, 1994 Maplewood L, 6-27
Nov. 3, 1995 Cheatham Co. L, 14-27
Nov. 8, 1996 Pearl Cohn L, 7-22
Nov. 7, 1997 Raleigh Egypt W, 21-7
Nov. 14, 1997 Fairley W, 20-19
Nov. 21, 1997 Dyersburg L, 13-28
Nov. 6, 1998 Trezevant W, 16-6
Nov. 13, 1998 Memphis East W, 36-8
Nov. 20, 1998 Dyersburg W, 21-14
Nov. 27, 1998 Whites Creek L, 41-42
Nov. 3, 2000 Melrose L, 14-34
Nov. 2, 2001 Craigmont W, 28-12
Nov. 9, 2001 Wooddale L, 18-20
Nov. 7, 2003 Ridgeway W, 27-24
Nov. 14, 2003 Melrose L, 0-48
Nov. 5, 2004 Ridgeway L, 16-20
Nov. 4, 2005 Memphis East L, 18-24
Nov. 3, 2006 Melrose L, 22-34
Nov. 9, 2007 Fairley L, 28-36
Nov. 7, 2008 Memphis East L, 36-64
Nov. 6, 2009 Ridgeway W, 21-20
Nov. 13, 2009 Melrose L, 0-26
Nov. 5, 2010 Mitchell W, 28-20
Nov. 12, 2010 Ridgeway L, 12-54
Nov. 2, 2012 Craigmont L, 26-42
Nov. 8, 2013 Melrose L, 50-60
Nov. 7, 2014 Melrose W, 35-34
Nov. 14, 2014 Ridgeway L, 21-47
Nov. 6, 2015 Millington W, 35-14
Nov. 13, 2015 Memphis East L, 16-40
Nov. 4, 2016 Ridgeway L, 3-34
Nov. 3, 2017 Springfield L, 10-20
Nov. 2, 2018 Montgomery Central L, 14-17
Nov. 8, 2019 Portland W, 42-14
Nov. 15, 2019 Creek Wood W, 28-14
Nov. 22, 2019 Springfield L, 21-28
Nov. 6, 2020 White House Heritage W, 45-0
Nov. 13, 2020 Springfield W, 24-21
Nov. 20, 2020 Lexington L, 20-21
Nov. 5, 2021 Marshall Co. W, 28-0
Nov. 12, 2021 Pearl Cohn L, 21-31

Haywood High School

Brownsville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 14, 1975 Hamilton L, 20-26
Nov. 11, 1977 Briarcrest W, 38-22
Nov. 18, 1977 Christian Brothers L, 0-6
Nov. 12, 1982 Germantown L, 0-23
Nov. 7, 1986 Christian Brothers L, 0-9
Nov. 6, 1987 Collierville L, 6-13
Nov. 4, 1988 Bartlett L, 12-14
Nov. 15, 1991 Bartlett L, 8-14
Nov. 13, 1992 Christian Brothers L, 0-20
Nov. 19, 1993 Collierville L, 7-21
Nov. 11, 1994 Memphis Overton W, 61-0
Nov. 18, 1994 Maplewood W, 20-0
Nov. 25, 1994 Westwood W, 27-20
Dec. 2, 1994 Brentwood Academy W, 7-3
Dec. 10, 1994 Cleveland L, 6-7 Results
Nov. 3, 1995 Pearl Cohn W, 35-8
Nov. 10, 1995 Wooddale W, 47-0
Nov. 17, 1995 Father Ryan W, 46-21
Nov. 24, 1995 Beech W, 24-17
Dec. 2, 1995 Cleveland L, 3-14 Results
Nov. 8, 1996 Maplewood W, 21-0
Nov. 15, 1996 Fayette Ware L, 14-48
Nov. 6, 1998 Memphis East L, 13-16
Nov. 5, 1999 Fairley W, 20-0
Nov. 12, 1999 Melrose W, 19-18
Nov. 19, 1999 Memphis East L, 8-24
Nov. 3, 2000 Trezevant L, 20-24
Nov. 2, 2001 Memphis East L, 7-14
Nov. 8, 2002 Craigmont W, 20-14
Nov. 15, 2002 Memphis East L, 6-14
Nov. 7, 2003 Melrose L, 7-57
Nov. 5, 2004 Craigmont W, 27-20
Nov. 12, 2004 Ridgeway L, 6-27
Nov. 4, 2005 Trezevant W, 12-7
Nov. 11, 2005 Covington L, 17-20
Nov. 3, 2006 Sheffield W, 28-20
Nov. 10, 2006 Dyersburg L, 9-15
Nov. 9, 2007 Sheffield W, 13-6
Nov. 16, 2007 Dyer Co. W, 20-0
Nov. 23, 2007 Mitchell L, 14-16
Nov. 7, 2008 Hillcrest W, 49-8
Nov. 14, 2008 Mitchell L, 6-27
Nov. 8, 2013 Trezevant L, 0-34
Nov. 6, 2015 Memphis East L, 13-24
Nov. 4, 2016 Millington W, 60-7
Nov. 11, 2016 Memphis East L, 21-28
Nov. 3, 2017 Millington W, 55-0
Nov. 10, 2017 Obion Co. W, 47-20
Nov. 17, 2017 Crockett Co. W, 49-21
Nov. 24, 2017 Springfield L, 28-35
Nov. 2, 2018 Fayette Ware W, 35-0
Nov. 9, 2018 Ripley W, 49-7
Nov. 16, 2018 Dyersburg W, 47-14
Nov. 23, 2018 Springfield W, 49-14
Nov. 29, 2018 Greeneville L, 21-56 Results
Nov. 8, 2019 Craigmont W, 42-8
Nov. 15, 2019 Ripley W, 37-0
Nov. 22, 2019 Crockett Co. W, 41-35
Nov. 29, 2019 Springfield L, 14-17
Nov. 13, 2020 Dyersburg W, 42-14
Nov. 20, 2020 Ripley W, 17-3
Nov. 27, 2020 Lexington W, 17-14
Dec. 5, 2020 Elizabethton L, 14-41 Results
Nov. 5, 2021 Wooddale W, 49-7
Nov. 12, 2021 Melrose W, 50-12
Nov. 19, 2021 South Gibson W, 35-28
Nov. 26, 2021 Tullahoma L, 19-44

Jackson North Side High School

Jackson, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 17, 1972 Memphis East W, 14-0
Nov. 24, 1972 Kingston L, 0-28
Nov. 11, 1977 Milan L, 0-14
Nov. 16, 1979 Lexington L, 8-49
Nov. 10, 1989 Christian Brothers L, 30-46
Nov. 9, 1990 Collierville L, 6-21
Nov. 13, 1992 Bartlett L, 21-42
Nov. 7, 1997 Trezevant L, 9-22
Nov. 6, 1998 Raleigh Egypt W, 22-12
Nov. 13, 1998 Dyersburg L, 21-23
Nov. 5, 1999 Memphis East L, 35-52
Nov. 3, 2000 Fairley W, 21-13
Nov. 10, 2000 Memphis East L, 13-42
Nov. 2, 2001 Fairley L, 10-15
Nov. 8, 2002 Fairley L, 0-26
Nov. 9, 2007 Melrose L, 0-32
Nov. 6, 2009 Mitchell L, 13-54
Nov. 5, 2010 Melrose W, 31-19
Nov. 12, 2010 Dyer Co. W, 29-22
Nov. 19, 2010 Ridgeway L, 13-47
Nov. 2, 2012 Munford W, 45-17
Nov. 9, 2012 Hamilton W, 41-6
Nov. 16, 2012 Ridgeway W, 45-42
Nov. 23, 2012 Beech L, 31-64
Nov. 8, 2013 Covington W, 32-29
Nov. 15, 2013 Dyersburg L, 14-37
Nov. 7, 2014 Chester Co. W, 14-7
Nov. 14, 2014 Crockett Co. L, 6-35
Nov. 6, 2015 Craigmont W, 45-6
Nov. 13, 2015 Lexington L, 6-30
Nov. 4, 2016 Memphis East L, 0-49
Nov. 2, 2018 Portland W, 50-6
Nov. 9, 2018 Montgomery Central W, 28-26
Nov. 16, 2018 Springfield L, 34-41
Nov. 8, 2019 Creek Wood L, 14-21
Nov. 6, 2020 Creek Wood L, 21-35
Nov. 5, 2021 Kirby W, 14-13
Nov. 12, 2021 South Gibson L, 13-42

Jackson South Side High School

Jackson, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 10, 1978 Milan W, 21-0
Nov. 17, 1978 Brentwood Academy L, 0-24
Nov. 8, 1985 Milan L, 7-34
Nov. 4, 1988 Milan L, 9-13
Nov. 8, 1996 Father Ryan L, 7-28
Nov. 7, 1997 Ridgeway L, 42-43
Nov. 5, 1999 Giles Co. W, 35-6
Nov. 12, 1999 Page W, 25-0
Nov. 19, 1999 Milan L, 8-29
Nov. 3, 2000 Page W, 21-14
Nov. 10, 2000 Milan W, 29-22
Nov. 17, 2000 Marshall Co. W, 7-6
Nov. 25, 2000 Covington L, 8-28
Nov. 2, 2001 Marshall Co. W, 29-21
Nov. 9, 2001 Crockett Co. L, 7-9
Nov. 8, 2002 Marshall Co. L, 13-28
Nov. 7, 2003 Sycamore L, 34-37
Nov. 5, 2004 Montgomery Central W, 49-0
Nov. 12, 2004 Crockett Co. W, 28-17
Nov. 19, 2004 Greenbrier L, 7-14
Nov. 4, 2005 Creek Wood L, 20-33
Nov. 3, 2006 Cheatham Co. W, 42-35
Nov. 10, 2006 Giles Co. L, 7-21
Nov. 9, 2007 Marshall Co. L, 14-21
Nov. 7, 2008 Page L, 7-10
Nov. 6, 2009 David Lipscomb L, 8-28
Nov. 2, 2012 Lexington L, 6-42
Nov. 3, 2017 Greenbrier W, 21-7
Nov. 10, 2017 White House W, 30-7
Nov. 17, 2017 Springfield L, 22-23
Nov. 2, 2018 Creek Wood W, 16-14
Nov. 9, 2018 Springfield L, 6-13
Nov. 8, 2019 Springfield L, 21-42
Nov. 6, 2020 Springfield L, 7-42
Nov. 5, 2021 Montgomery Central L, 14-33

Kirby High School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 15, 1984 Sheffield W, 8-0
Nov. 23, 1984 Milan L, 0-17
Nov. 6, 1998 Jackson Central-Merry W, 28-17
Nov. 13, 1998 Collierville W, 31-14
Nov. 20, 1998 Houston L, 7-17
Nov. 5, 1999 Bartlett L, 0-24
Nov. 6, 2009 Brighton W, 49-21
Nov. 13, 2009 White Station L, 13-38
Nov. 4, 2016 Brentwood L, 28-55
Nov. 2, 2018 Kenwood W, 41-13
Nov. 9, 2018 Southwind W, 36-34
Nov. 16, 2018 Henry Co. L, 20-42
Nov. 8, 2019 Dyer Co. L, 10-32
Nov. 5, 2021 Jackson North Side L, 13-14

Carter High School

Strawberry Plains, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 7, 1986 Clinton L, 0-19
Nov. 12, 1993 Elizabethton W, 23-7
Nov. 19, 1993 Cleveland L, 15-49
Nov. 5, 1999 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 24-14
Nov. 12, 1999 Sullivan North L, 14-42
Dec. 3, 2000 Seymour L, 8-30
Nov. 8, 2002 Cleveland L, 14-55
Nov. 4, 2005 Livingston Academy L, 24-27
Nov. 3, 2006 Kingston W, 28-14
Nov. 10, 2006 Knoxville Fulton L, 8-36
Nov. 9, 2007 Anderson Co. L, 33-54
Nov. 7, 2008 Anderson Co. L, 21-22
Nov. 4, 2011 Sullivan East W, 47-24
Nov. 11, 2011 Greeneville L, 7-77
Nov. 2, 2012 Knoxville Fulton L, 0-55
Nov. 8, 2013 Sullivan South L, 23-40
Nov. 7, 2014 Greeneville L, 3-42
Nov. 6, 2015 Greeneville L, 0-24
Nov. 4, 2016 Greeneville L, 0-70
Nov. 5, 2021 Elizabethton L, 14-47

Fulton High School

Knoxville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 22, 1974 Dobyns Bennett W, 20-17
Nov. 29, 1974 McCallie W, 21-7
Dec. 6, 1974 Father Ryan L, 28-29
Nov. 16, 1979 Oak Ridge L, 14-28
Nov. 4, 1988 Roane Co. L, 12-13
Nov. 12, 1993 Happy Valley W, 37-8
Nov. 19, 1993 Roane Co. L, 0-21
Nov. 11, 1994 Seymour L, 6-23
Nov. 3, 1995 Seymour W, 12-7
Nov. 10, 1995 Marion Co. L, 8-65
Nov. 8, 1996 Seymour L, 7-22
Nov. 7, 1997 Gatlinburg-Pittman L, 12-34
Nov. 6, 1998 Sullivan North W, 32-20
Nov. 13, 1998 Roane Co. L, 6-46
Nov. 5, 1999 Seymour L, 13-21
Nov. 3, 2000 Sullivan North W, 55-14
Nov. 10, 2000 Seymour L, 7-19
Nov. 2, 2001 Seymour W, 36-26
Nov. 9, 2001 Anderson Co. L, 36-39
Nov. 8, 2002 Pigeon Forge W, 43-0
Nov. 15, 2002 Seymour W, 34-0
Nov. 22, 2002 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 24-0
Nov. 29, 2002 Trousdale Co. W, 14-13
Dec. 7, 2002 Ridgeway L, 14-21 Results
Nov. 7, 2003 Sullivan North W, 55-12
Nov. 14, 2003 Seymour W, 42-10
Nov. 21, 2003 Austin-East W, 12-6
Nov. 28, 2003 Macon Co. W, 26-0
Dec. 6, 2003 Covington W, 36-9 Results
Nov. 5, 2004 Pigeon Forge W, 46-7
Nov. 12, 2004 Lenoir City W, 42-12
Nov. 19, 2004 Austin-East W, 28-21
Nov. 26, 2004 Smith Co. W, 33-6
Dec. 4, 2004 Greenbrier W, 34-6 Results
Nov. 4, 2005 Seymour W, 39-7
Nov. 11, 2005 Knoxville Catholic L, 20-21
Nov. 3, 2006 Claiborne W, 64-8
Nov. 10, 2006 Knoxville Carter W, 36-8
Nov. 17, 2006 Knoxville Catholic W, 18-13
Nov. 24, 2006 Pearl Cohn W, 26-12
Dec. 2, 2006 David Lipscomb W, 24-14 Results
Nov. 9, 2007 Rutledge W, 26-0
Nov. 16, 2007 Anderson Co. W, 24-0
Nov. 23, 2007 Austin-East W, 26-6
Nov. 30, 2007 Pearl Cohn W, 44-16
Dec. 8, 2007 David Lipscomb L, 24-32 Results
Nov. 6, 2009 East Ridge W, 30-14
Nov. 13, 2009 Red Bank L, 22-55
Nov. 5, 2010 Chattanooga Central W, 20-7
Nov. 12, 2010 Greeneville L, 0-35
Nov. 4, 2011 Stone Memorial W, 33-0
Nov. 11, 2011 Livingston Academy W, 38-12
Nov. 18, 2011 Greeneville L, 0-42
Nov. 2, 2012 Knoxville Carter W, 55-0
Nov. 9, 2012 Greeneville W, 42-14
Nov. 16, 2012 Livingston Academy W, 35-14
Nov. 23, 2012 Giles Co. W, 41-27
Dec. 1, 2012 Covington W, 39-14 Results
Nov. 8, 2013 Unicoi Co. W, 74-0
Nov. 15, 2013 Sullivan South W, 41-19
Nov. 22, 2013 Greeneville W, 40-20
Nov. 29, 2013 Knoxville Catholic W, 41-34
Dec. 7, 2013 Giles Co. W, 54-14 Results
Nov. 7, 2014 Scott W, 55-0
Nov. 14, 2014 Knoxville Catholic W, 51-14
Nov. 21, 2014 Sullivan South W, 49-14
Nov. 28, 2014 Loudon W, 56-7
Dec. 6, 2014 Trezevant W, 29-20 Results
Nov. 6, 2015 Cherokee W, 56-0
Nov. 13, 2015 Knoxville Catholic L, 25-28
Nov. 4, 2016 Sullivan East W, 60-0
Nov. 11, 2016 Knoxville Catholic W, 46-25
Nov. 18, 2016 Knoxville Central L, 6-20
Nov. 3, 2017 Lenoir City W, 50-6
Nov. 10, 2017 Knoxville Catholic L, 14-44
Nov. 2, 2018 Lenoir City W, 46-15
Nov. 9, 2018 Knoxville Catholic L, 25-28
Nov. 8, 2019 Rhea Co. L, 14-47
Nov. 6, 2020 Rhea Co. L, 0-14
Nov. 5, 2021 Volunteer W, 42-7
Nov. 12, 2021 Greeneville L, 12-56

Lexington High School

Lexington, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 20, 1970 Cleveland L, 0-21
Nov. 23, 1973 Collierville L, 7-21
Nov. 16, 1979 J. North Side W, 49-8
Nov. 23, 1979 Brentwood Academy W, 17-14
Nov. 30, 1979 Humboldt L, 0-7
Nov. 12, 1982 Ripley L, 6-23
Nov. 11, 1983 Germantown L, 0-41
Nov. 8, 1985 Obion Co. W, 26-16
Nov. 15, 1985 Trezevant L, 7-35
Nov. 7, 1986 Humboldt L, 0-7
Nov. 6, 1987 Humboldt W, 14-13
Nov. 13, 1987 Trezevant L, 21-41
Nov. 4, 1988 Union City W, 21-3
Nov. 11, 1988 ECS W, 20-0
Nov. 18, 1988 Brentwood Academy L, 20-55
Nov. 11, 1994 Cheatham Co. L, 20-48
Nov. 3, 1995 Beech L, 25-70
Nov. 7, 1997 Fairley L, 0-14
Nov. 8, 2002 Greenbrier L, 0-27
Nov. 7, 2003 Page L, 7-35
Nov. 5, 2004 Marshall Co. L, 20-31
Nov. 4, 2005 Marshall Co. W, 62-28
Nov. 11, 2005 Creek Wood W, 24-21
Nov. 18, 2005 David Lipscomb L, 0-28
Nov. 3, 2006 Spring Hill L, 7-35
Nov. 7, 2008 Marshall Co. W, 24-20
Nov. 14, 2008 David Lipscomb L, 6-41
Nov. 6, 2009 Spring Hill W, 31-8
Nov. 13, 2009 Page W, 21-14
Nov. 20, 2009 Giles Co. L, 10-36
Nov. 5, 2010 Creek Wood W, 42-21
Nov. 12, 2010 Greenbrier W, 42-6
Nov. 19, 2010 White House W, 28-6
Nov. 26, 2010 Trezevant L, 7-26
Nov. 4, 2011 Page L, 6-17
Nov. 2, 2012 J. South Side W, 42-6
Nov. 9, 2012 Liberty Magnet L, 18-42
Nov. 8, 2013 Greenbrier W, 21-0
Nov. 15, 2013 White House L, 14-21
Nov. 7, 2014 Spring Hill L, 14-35
Nov. 6, 2015 Ridgeway W, 31-26
Nov. 13, 2015 J. North Side W, 30-6
Nov. 20, 2015 Memphis East L, 21-42
Nov. 4, 2016 Craigmont W, 37-12
Nov. 11, 2016 Ridgeway L, 24-31
Nov. 3, 2017 Creek Wood W, 31-12
Nov. 10, 2017 Springfield L, 14-18
Nov. 8, 2019 White House Heritage W, 35-21
Nov. 15, 2019 Springfield L, 7-31
Nov. 6, 2020 White House W, 34-7
Nov. 13, 2020 Creek Wood W, 28-20
Nov. 20, 2020 Hardin Co. W, 21-20
Nov. 27, 2020 Haywood L, 14-17
Nov. 5, 2021 Pearl Cohn L, 16-56

Macon Co. High School

Lafayette, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 21, 1969 Humboldt L, 12-20
Nov. 20, 1970 Maryville L, 8-44
Nov. 17, 1972 Trousdale Co. L, 18-30
Nov. 23, 1973 Trousdale Co. L, 6-34
Nov. 10, 1978 Trousdale Co. L, 0-30
Nov. 3, 1995 Giles Co. L, 0-27
Nov. 7, 2003 Howard W, 52-12
Nov. 14, 2003 Grundy Co. W, 17-15
Nov. 21, 2003 Smith Co. W, 10-9
Nov. 28, 2003 Knoxville Fulton L, 0-26
Nov. 4, 2005 Notre Dame L, 0-39
Nov. 5, 2010 David Lipscomb L, 21-28
Nov. 4, 2011 Liberty Magnet L, 20-54
Nov. 7, 2014 Loudon L, 7-50
Nov. 4, 2016 Clarksville Northwest W, 56-39
Nov. 11, 2016 Pearl Cohn L, 14-47
Nov. 3, 2017 Spring Hill L, 6-34
Nov. 2, 2018 Nolensville L, 7-42
Nov. 8, 2019 Nolensville L, 7-47
Nov. 6, 2020 Marshall Co. L, 12-24
Nov. 5, 2021 Chattanooga Central W, 28-26
Nov. 12, 2021 Red Bank L, 7-47

Marshall Co. High School

Lewisburg, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 19, 1971 Milan L, 0-27
Nov. 16, 1979 Brentwood Academy L, 13-35
Nov. 12, 1982 Brentwood Academy L, 6-21
Nov. 11, 1983 Portland L, 7-10
Nov. 16, 1984 White House W, 14-7
Nov. 23, 1984 Brentwood Academy W, 16-7
Nov. 30, 1984 Milan W, 25-0
Dec. 8, 1984 Marion Co. W, 20-13 Results
Nov. 8, 1985 Goodlettsville W, 12-0
Nov. 15, 1985 Brentwood Academy W, 14-10
Nov. 22, 1985 MUS L, 7-14
Nov. 7, 1986 Portland W, 40-0
Nov. 14, 1986 Brentwood Academy L, 0-28
Nov. 6, 1987 White House L, 13-16
Nov. 4, 1988 White House W, 21-0
Nov. 11, 1988 Brentwood Academy L, 6-27
Nov. 10, 1989 White House L, 0-7
Nov. 13, 1992 White House W, 23-8
Nov. 20, 1992 Brentwood Academy L, 9-31
Nov. 19, 1993 Ridgeway W, 20-7
Nov. 26, 1993 White House L, 12-14
Nov. 11, 1994 White House L, 27-35
Nov. 3, 1995 Greenbrier W, 41-7
Nov. 10, 1995 Melrose L, 6-34
Nov. 8, 1996 White House L, 20-28
Nov. 7, 1997 Bolivar Central L, 18-26
Nov. 5, 1999 Crockett Co. L, 14-30
Nov. 3, 2000 Bolivar Central W, 42-19
Nov. 10, 2000 Crockett Co. W, 16-13
Nov. 17, 2000 J. South Side L, 6-7
Nov. 2, 2001 J. South Side L, 21-29
Nov. 8, 2002 J. South Side W, 28-13
Nov. 15, 2002 McNairy Central W, 21-12
Nov. 22, 2002 Crockett Co. L, 0-45
Nov. 7, 2003 Crockett Co. L, 7-42
Nov. 5, 2004 Lexington W, 31-20
Nov. 12, 2004 Greenbrier L, 0-35
Nov. 4, 2005 Lexington L, 28-62
Nov. 9, 2007 J. South Side W, 21-14
Nov. 16, 2007 David Lipscomb L, 14-32
Nov. 7, 2008 Lexington L, 20-24
Nov. 5, 2010 Maplewood L, 2-35
Nov. 4, 2011 Notre Dame W, 28-6
Nov. 11, 2011 Sequoyah W, 31-6
Nov. 18, 2011 Giles Co. L, 0-28
Nov. 2, 2012 East Hamilton L, 0-38
Nov. 8, 2013 Signal Mountain L, 17-52
Nov. 7, 2014 Giles Co. L, 35-38
Nov. 6, 2015 Cumberland Co. W, 54-7
Nov. 13, 2015 Livingston Academy W, 49-13
Nov. 20, 2015 East Hamilton W, 17-7
Nov. 27, 2015 Knoxville Catholic L, 35-54
Nov. 4, 2016 East Hamilton W, 46-0
Nov. 11, 2016 Giles Co. W, 45-0
Nov. 18, 2016 Spring Hill W, 53-13
Nov. 25, 2016 Knoxville Central L, 24-31
Nov. 3, 2017 DeKalb Co. W, 42-0
Nov. 10, 2017 Spring Hill W, 42-21
Nov. 17, 2017 Maplewood W, 29-22
Nov. 24, 2017 Greeneville L, 24-49
Nov. 2, 2018 Stone Memorial W, 30-29
Nov. 9, 2018 Tullahoma L, 14-16
Nov. 8, 2019 Stone Memorial W, 39-8
Nov. 15, 2019 DeKalb Co. L, 24-28
Nov. 6, 2020 Macon Co. W, 24-12
Nov. 13, 2020 Tullahoma L, 7-35
Nov. 5, 2021 Hardin Co. L, 0-28

Melrose High School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 20, 1970 East Ridge W, 26-0
Nov. 27, 1970 Murfreesboro L, 0-36
Nov. 14, 1980 Memphis South Side W, 19-0
Nov. 21, 1980 Germantown L, 13-28
Nov. 11, 1982 Whitehaven W, 26-7
Nov. 19, 1982 Germantown W, 7-2
Nov. 26, 1982 Gallatin L, 19-21
Nov. 3, 1988 Memphis Overton W, 20-18
Nov. 11, 1988 Bolivar Central L, 17-24
Nov. 10, 1989 Fairley W, 23-10
Nov. 17, 1989 Christian Brothers W, 21-12
Nov. 24, 1989 Whites Creek L, 6-14
Nov. 9, 1990 Westwood L, 0-28
Nov. 13, 1992 Wooddale W, 30-13
Nov. 20, 1992 Bartlett L, 6-30
Nov. 12, 1993 Bartlett L, 7-38
Nov. 11, 1994 Germantown L, 12-38
Nov. 3, 1995 Gibson Co. W, 46-25
Nov. 10, 1995 Marshall Co. W, 34-6
Nov. 17, 1995 Humboldt L, 21-50
Nov. 8, 1996 Milan W, 54-0
Nov. 15, 1996 Portland W, 54-32
Nov. 22, 1996 Giles Co. W, 56-0
Nov. 29, 1996 Kingsbury W, 13-6
Dec. 7, 1996 Tyner W, 32-12 Results
Nov. 7, 1997 Dyer Co. W, 57-0
Nov. 14, 1997 Crockett Co. W, 45-7
Nov. 21, 1997 Covington W, 22-7
Nov. 28, 1997 Page W, 38-6
Dec. 6, 1997 White House L, 20-30 Results
Nov. 6, 1998 Brighton W, 44-6
Nov. 13, 1998 Frayser W, 40-24
Nov. 20, 1998 Ridgeway W, 12-10
Nov. 27, 1998 Page W, 51-3
Dec. 5, 1998 Roane Co. W, 35-34 Results
Nov. 5, 1999 Dyersburg W, 48-41
Nov. 12, 1999 Haywood L, 18-19
Nov. 3, 2000 Hardin Co. W, 34-14
Nov. 10, 2000 Trezevant W, 20-12
Nov. 17, 2000 Memphis East L, 16-20
Nov. 8, 2002 Dyersburg W, 33-6
Nov. 15, 2002 Fairley W, 28-0
Nov. 22, 2002 Memphis East W, 14-12
Nov. 29, 2002 Hillsboro L, 6-7
Nov. 7, 2003 Haywood W, 57-7
Nov. 14, 2003 Hardin Co. W, 48-0
Nov. 21, 2003 Jackson Central-Merry W, 28-0
Nov. 28, 2003 Hillsboro L, 26-27
Nov. 5, 2004 Dyersburg W, 13-7
Nov. 12, 2004 Jackson Central-Merry W, 20-12
Nov. 19, 2004 Ridgeway W, 35-0
Nov. 26, 2004 White House W, 20-14
Dec. 4, 2004 Maryville L, 6-7 Results
Nov. 4, 2005 Brighton W, 53-7
Nov. 11, 2005 Henry Co. W, 26-10
Nov. 18, 2005 Jackson Central-Merry W, 47-7
Nov. 25, 2005 Hillsboro W, 28-7
Dec. 3, 2005 Maryville L, 10-23 Results
Nov. 3, 2006 Hardin Co. W, 34-22
Nov. 10, 2006 Henry Co. L, 28-35
Nov. 9, 2007 J. North Side W, 32-0
Nov. 16, 2007 Kingsbury W, 24-6
Nov. 23, 2007 Henry Co. L, 26-27
Nov. 7, 2008 Brighton W, 35-7
Nov. 14, 2008 Memphis East W, 19-0
Nov. 21, 2008 Henry Co. L, 26-28
Nov. 6, 2009 Bartlett W, 39-8
Nov. 13, 2009 Hardin Co. W, 26-0
Nov. 20, 2009 Mitchell L, 26-42
Nov. 5, 2010 J. North Side L, 19-31
Nov. 8, 2013 Hardin Co. W, 60-50
Nov. 15, 2013 Ridgeway L, 20-54
Nov. 7, 2014 Hardin Co. L, 34-35
Nov. 6, 2015 Westview W, 28-21
Nov. 13, 2015 Liberty Magnet L, 0-47
Nov. 3, 2017 Covington L, 12-24
Nov. 2, 2018 Covington L, 6-49
Nov. 8, 2019 Covington L, 6-48
Nov. 5, 2021 Milan W, 32-28
Nov. 12, 2021 Haywood L, 12-50

Milan High School

Milan, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 19, 1971 Marshall Co. W, 27-0
Nov. 26, 1971 Kingston W, 10-7
Nov. 22, 1974 Bishop Byrne W, 31-8
Nov. 29, 1974 Trousdale Co. L, 15-34
Nov. 11, 1977 J. North Side W, 14-0
Nov. 18, 1977 Brentwood Academy W, 27-0
Nov. 25, 1977 MUS W, 14-6
Dec. 2, 1977 Maryville W, 28-6
Nov. 10, 1978 J. South Side L, 0-21
Nov. 14, 1980 McNairy Central W, 34-0
Nov. 21, 1980 Brentwood Academy L, 14-42
Nov. 13, 1981 Ripley W, 13-10
Nov. 20, 1981 Brentwood Academy L, 0-41
Nov. 11, 1983 Huntingdon W, 20-0
Nov. 18, 1983 MUS L, 16-17
Nov. 16, 1984 McNairy Central W, 14-0
Nov. 23, 1984 Kirby W, 17-0
Nov. 30, 1984 Marshall Co. L, 0-25
Nov. 8, 1985 J. South Side W, 34-7
Nov. 15, 1985 MUS L, 7-41
Nov. 7, 1986 Huntingdon W, 28-0
Nov. 14, 1986 Ridgeway W, 28-6
Nov. 21, 1986 Brentwood Academy L, 21-24
Nov. 6, 1987 McNairy Central W, 35-0
Nov. 13, 1987 MUS L, 0-16
Nov. 4, 1988 J. South Side W, 13-9
Nov. 11, 1988 MUS W, 24-16
Nov. 18, 1988 David Lipscomb W, 29-15
Nov. 25, 1988 Brentwood Academy L, 7-45
Nov. 10, 1989 Bolivar Central W, 54-0
Nov. 17, 1989 MUS L, 6-23
Nov. 9, 1990 Camden W, 10-0
Nov. 16, 1990 MUS L, 7-41
Nov. 15, 1991 Dyer Co. W, 28-13
Nov. 22, 1991 Ridgeway L, 12-14
Nov. 13, 1992 Union City L, 6-20
Nov. 19, 1993 Goodpasture W, 35-0
Nov. 26, 1993 ECS W, 16-7
Dec. 3, 1993 Briarcrest W, 14-0
Dec. 10, 1993 Sweetwater L, 6-10 Results
Nov. 11, 1994 Harding Academy W, 48-7
Nov. 18, 1994 Goodpasture W, 28-0
Nov. 25, 1994 Briarcrest W, 28-7
Dec. 2, 1994 David Lipscomb L, 6-14
Nov. 3, 1995 Kingsbury W, 20-14
Nov. 10, 1995 Giles Co. W, 29-0
Nov. 17, 1995 Portland L, 0-15
Nov. 8, 1996 Melrose L, 0-54
Nov. 7, 1997 Lewis Co. L, 13-20
Nov. 6, 1998 Richland W, 56-21
Nov. 13, 1998 Harpeth W, 26-0
Nov. 20, 1998 Huntingdon W, 17-13
Nov. 27, 1998 Union City W, 10-0
Dec. 4, 1998 David Lipscomb W, 16-6 Results
Nov. 5, 1999 Montgomery Central W, 59-8
Nov. 12, 1999 Crockett Co. W, 45-7
Nov. 19, 1999 J. South Side W, 29-8
Nov. 26, 1999 Covington W, 28-6
Dec. 4, 1999 Portland W, 21-14 Results
Nov. 3, 2000 Sycamore W, 28-14
Nov. 10, 2000 J. South Side L, 22-29
Nov. 2, 2001 Oakhaven W, 18-12
Nov. 9, 2001 Westview L, 21-40
Nov. 8, 2002 Oakhaven W, 42-6
Nov. 15, 2002 Westview W, 28-21
Nov. 22, 2002 Mitchell L, 14-20
Nov. 7, 2003 Westwood W, 56-8
Nov. 14, 2003 Mitchell W, 35-6
Nov. 21, 2003 Memphis Carver W, 34-12
Nov. 28, 2003 Huntingdon L, 29-34
Nov. 5, 2004 Mitchell W, 23-20
Nov. 12, 2004 Westview W, 25-7
Nov. 19, 2004 Memphis Carver W, 30-28
Nov. 26, 2004 Huntingdon L, 7-12
Nov. 4, 2005 Treadwell W, 51-0
Nov. 11, 2005 Westview W, 28-21
Nov. 18, 2005 Huntingdon L, 21-31
Nov. 3, 2006 Treadwell W, 41-0
Nov. 10, 2006 Peabody W, 15-14
Nov. 17, 2006 Humboldt W, 14-13
Nov. 24, 2006 Goodpasture L, 21-34
Nov. 9, 2007 Jackson Christian W, 23-0
Nov. 16, 2007 Huntingdon W, 17-0
Nov. 23, 2007 Peabody L, 35-40
Nov. 7, 2008 Booker T. Washington W, 48-12
Nov. 14, 2008 Westview W, 17-14
Nov. 21, 2008 Jackson Christian W, 51-28
Nov. 28, 2008 Goodpasture W, 28-7
Dec. 5, 2008 Alcoa L, 14-28 Results
Nov. 6, 2009 Stewart Co. W, 66-28
Nov. 13, 2009 Oakhaven W, 51-14
Nov. 20, 2009 Camden W, 41-7
Nov. 27, 2009 York Institute W, 43-15
Dec. 4, 2009 Alcoa L, 0-21 Results
Nov. 5, 2010 Lewis Co. W, 40-7
Nov. 12, 2010 Fairview W, 38-20
Nov. 19, 2010 Camden W, 10-6
Nov. 26, 2010 Goodpasture L, 27-35
Nov. 4, 2011 South Gibson W, 52-7
Nov. 11, 2011 Westview W, 35-14
Nov. 18, 2011 Fairview W, 38-20
Nov. 25, 2011 CPA W, 16-14
Dec. 2, 2011 CAK L, 14-49 Results
Nov. 2, 2012 Manassas W, 44-6
Nov. 9, 2012 Camden W, 39-14
Nov. 16, 2012 Hickman Co. W, 35-6
Nov. 23, 2012 CPA W, 16-8
Nov. 30, 2012 CAK L, 14-48 Results
Nov. 7, 2014 Westview W, 28-14
Nov. 14, 2014 Camden W, 41-10
Nov. 21, 2014 Hickman Co. W, 38-0
Nov. 28, 2014 CPA L, 6-40
Nov. 6, 2015 Bolivar Central W, 22-17
Nov. 13, 2015 Covington W, 23-21
Nov. 20, 2015 Liberty Magnet L, 7-32
Nov. 4, 2016 Bolivar Central W, 49-34
Nov. 11, 2016 Liberty Magnet L, 9-25
Nov. 3, 2017 Wooddale W, 28-6
Nov. 10, 2017 Covington L, 14-21
Nov. 2, 2018 Trezevant W, 20-7
Nov. 9, 2018 South Gibson W, 29-14
Nov. 16, 2018 Covington L, 0-22
Nov. 8, 2019 Raleigh Egypt W, 38-0
Nov. 15, 2019 Wooddale L, 16-19
Nov. 20, 2020 South Gibson W, 41-14
Nov. 27, 2020 Pearl Cohn W, 27-13
Dec. 4, 2020 Alcoa L, 0-35 Results
Nov. 5, 2021 Melrose L, 28-32

Montgomery Central High School

Cunningham, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 15, 1991 Brentwood Academy L, 16-49
Nov. 5, 1999 Milan L, 8-59
Nov. 5, 2004 J. South Side L, 0-49
Nov. 5, 2010 White House L, 7-38
Nov. 6, 2015 Pearl Cohn L, 0-40
Nov. 2, 2018 Hardin Co. W, 17-14
Nov. 9, 2018 Jackson North Side L, 26-28
Nov. 5, 2021 Jackson South Side W, 33-14
Nov. 12, 2021 Tullahoma L, 7-42

Pearl Cohn High School

Nashville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1994 Collierville L, 0-43
Nov. 3, 1995 Haywood L, 8-35
Nov. 8, 1996 Hardin Co. W, 22-7
Nov. 15, 1996 MUS W, 20-15
Nov. 22, 1996 Collierville W, 28-0
Nov. 29, 1996 Fayette Ware W, 28-20
Dec. 7, 1996 Knoxville Halls W, 18-14 Results
Nov. 7, 1997 Shelbyville W, 42-0
Nov. 14, 1997 Whites Creek W, 30-0
Nov. 21, 1997 Springfield W, 28-0
Nov. 28, 1997 Dyersburg W, 40-0
Dec. 6, 1997 Maryville W, 36-16 Results
Nov. 6, 1998 Shelbyville W, 42-7
Nov. 13, 1998 Tullahoma W, 16-12
Nov. 20, 1998 Whites Creek L, 16-21
Nov. 5, 1999 Shelbyville W, 30-21
Nov. 12, 1999 Kenwood L, 9-16
Nov. 2, 2001 Tullahoma W, 20-6
Nov. 9, 2001 Hillsboro L, 13-30
Nov. 8, 2002 Columbia L, 13-14
Nov. 7, 2003 Shelbyville L, 21-25
Nov. 4, 2005 East Ridge W, 41-25
Nov. 11, 2005 Notre Dame L, 7-31
Nov. 3, 2006 Polk Co. W, 6-0
Nov. 10, 2006 White House W, 29-9
Nov. 17, 2006 Sycamore W, 32-18
Nov. 24, 2006 Knoxville Fulton L, 12-26
Nov. 9, 2007 Howard W, 26-0
Nov. 16, 2007 Station Camp W, 13-7
Nov. 23, 2007 White House W, 14-7
Nov. 30, 2007 Knoxville Fulton L, 16-44
Nov. 6, 2009 Smith Co. L, 0-9
Nov. 5, 2010 Grundy Co. W, 32-13
Nov. 12, 2010 Smith Co. W, 40-0
Nov. 19, 2010 Goodpasture L, 21-28
Nov. 4, 2011 Smith Co. W, 20-14
Nov. 11, 2011 Harpeth W, 27-13
Nov. 18, 2011 CPA L, 7-21
Nov. 8, 2013 Maplewood W, 30-14
Nov. 15, 2013 Giles Co. L, 7-23
Nov. 7, 2014 Greenbrier W, 28-13
Nov. 14, 2014 Spring Hill W, 63-7
Nov. 21, 2014 White House W, 79-36
Nov. 28, 2014 Trezevant L, 12-28
Nov. 6, 2015 Montgomery Central W, 40-0
Nov. 13, 2015 Lipscomb Academy W, 28-17
Nov. 20, 2015 Springfield W, 33-3
Nov. 27, 2015 Memphis East W, 27-14
Dec. 5, 2015 Knoxville Catholic L, 8-48 Results
Nov. 4, 2016 Kenwood W, 70-0
Nov. 11, 2016 Macon Co. W, 47-14
Nov. 18, 2016 Springfield W, 31-0
Nov. 25, 2016 Memphis East L, 13-14
Nov. 3, 2017 Camden W, 49-0
Nov. 10, 2017 East Nashville W, 42-0
Nov. 17, 2017 Fairview W, 41-17
Nov. 24, 2017 Covington L, 28-31
Nov. 2, 2018 Cheatham Co. W, 47-7
Nov. 9, 2018 Stratford L, 27-32
Nov. 8, 2019 Stewart Co. W, 42-0
Nov. 15, 2019 East Nashville W, 28-19
Nov. 22, 2019 Giles Co. W, 28-21
Nov. 29, 2019 Covington W, 21-20
Dec. 6, 2019 Alcoa L, 0-27 Results
Nov. 13, 2020 East Nashville W, 41-0
Nov. 20, 2020 Stewart Co. W, 56-20
Nov. 27, 2020 Milan L, 13-27
Nov. 5, 2021 Lexington W, 56-16
Nov. 12, 2021 Hardin Co. W, 31-21
Nov. 19, 2021 Tullahoma L, 7-21

Red Bank High School

Chattanooga, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 19, 1971 Tennessee L, 0-49
Nov. 10, 1978 Baylor W, 7-6
Nov. 17, 1978 Riverdale W, 20-0
Nov. 24, 1978 Farragut W, 28-27
Dec. 1, 1978 Gallatin L, 13-42
Nov. 16, 1984 Tyner W, 31-14
Nov. 23, 1984 Oakland L, 7-21
Nov. 4, 1988 Cleveland L, 7-10
Nov. 9, 1990 Cleveland L, 16-18
Nov. 15, 1991 Cleveland W, 10-7
Nov. 22, 1991 Franklin Co. L, 13-34
Nov. 13, 1992 Cleveland L, 0-34
Nov. 12, 1993 Lebanon L, 6-34
Nov. 11, 1994 Lebanon W, 42-16
Nov. 18, 1994 Science Hill L, 20-30
Nov. 3, 1995 Gallatin W, 36-6
Nov. 10, 1995 Bearden L, 17-37
Nov. 8, 1996 Gallatin L, 3-10
Nov. 7, 1997 Columbia W, 39-17
Nov. 14, 1997 McMinn Co. L, 13-14
Nov. 6, 1998 Franklin Co. L, 21-41
Nov. 5, 1999 Oakland L, 0-27
Nov. 3, 2000 Oakland W, 21-14
Nov. 10, 2000 Ooltewah W, 39-7
Nov. 17, 2000 Bradley Central W, 45-14
Nov. 25, 2000 Dobyns Bennett W, 21-13
Dec. 2, 2000 Riverdale W, 27-7 Results
Nov. 2, 2001 Knoxville Central W, 14-7
Nov. 9, 2001 Maryville L, 14-36
Nov. 5, 2004 Knoxville Halls W, 25-0
Nov. 12, 2004 Knoxville Central L, 6-30
Nov. 4, 2005 Knoxville Halls W, 21-10
Nov. 11, 2005 Knoxville Central L, 19-35
Nov. 3, 2006 Powell W, 37-0
Nov. 10, 2006 Knoxville West W, 28-8
Nov. 17, 2006 Maryville L, 14-38
Nov. 9, 2007 Powell W, 30-27
Nov. 16, 2007 Knoxville Halls W, 35-7
Nov. 23, 2007 Maryville L, 20-52
Nov. 7, 2008 Knoxville West L, 24-31
Nov. 6, 2009 Gibbs W, 48-8
Nov. 13, 2009 Knoxville Fulton W, 55-22
Nov. 20, 2009 Greeneville L, 13-14
Nov. 5, 2010 Page W, 27-23
Nov. 12, 2010 Maplewood L, 15-20
Nov. 4, 2011 Sequoyah L, 22-27
Nov. 7, 2014 Bledsoe Co. W, 29-14
Nov. 14, 2014 McMinn Central L, 7-30
Nov. 6, 2015 Upperman L, 15-35
Nov. 4, 2016 Upperman W, 54-13
Nov. 11, 2016 East Ridge L, 28-35
Nov. 3, 2017 Sequatchie Co. W, 21-13
Nov. 10, 2017 York Institute W, 42-7
Nov. 17, 2017 Smith Co. W, 27-8
Nov. 24, 2017 Alcoa L, 0-34
Nov. 2, 2018 Smith Co. W, 49-13
Nov. 9, 2018 Sequatchie Co. W, 24-21
Nov. 16, 2018 Upperman L, 21-50
Nov. 8, 2019 Sequatchie Co. W, 21-0
Nov. 15, 2019 Upperman W, 21-14
Nov. 22, 2019 Loudon L, 14-33
Nov. 6, 2020 Grundy Co. W, 50-6
Nov. 13, 2020 Brainerd W, 31-12
Nov. 20, 2020 Loudon W, 24-14
Nov. 27, 2020 Alcoa L, 7-42
Nov. 5, 2021 Stone Memorial W, 41-6
Nov. 12, 2021 Macon Co. W, 47-7
Nov. 19, 2021 Upperman L, 28-42

Ridgeway High School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 13, 1981 Collierville L, 14-27
Nov. 12, 1982 MUS L, 3-21
Nov. 8, 1985 MUS L, 7-28
Nov. 7, 1986 ECS W, 6-0
Nov. 14, 1986 Milan L, 6-28
Nov. 4, 1988 MUS L, 13-43
Nov. 15, 1991 Frayser W, 14-7
Nov. 22, 1991 Milan W, 14-12
Nov. 29, 1991 Springfield L, 13-27
Nov. 12, 1993 Chester Co. W, 17-12
Nov. 19, 1993 Marshall Co. L, 7-20
Nov. 11, 1994 McNairy Central L, 13-28
Nov. 3, 1995 Humboldt L, 0-72
Nov. 8, 1996 McNairy Central L, 23-29
Nov. 7, 1997 J. South Side W, 43-42
Nov. 14, 1997 Covington L, 14-49
Nov. 6, 1998 Dyer Co. W, 43-32
Nov. 13, 1998 Covington W, 24-21
Nov. 20, 1998 Melrose L, 10-12
Nov. 5, 1999 Obion Co. W, 46-9
Nov. 12, 1999 Westview W, 56-33
Nov. 19, 1999 Covington L, 0-34
Nov. 3, 2000 Dyer Co. W, 57-24
Nov. 10, 2000 Westview L, 28-42
Nov. 2, 2001 Obion Co. W, 35-0
Nov. 9, 2001 Kingsbury W, 33-14
Nov. 16, 2001 Covington L, 12-17
Nov. 8, 2002 Brighton W, 28-0
Nov. 15, 2002 Kingsbury W, 22-0
Nov. 22, 2002 Covington W, 24-20
Nov. 29, 2002 Crockett Co. W, 29-0
Dec. 7, 2002 Knoxville Fulton W, 21-14 Results
Nov. 7, 2003 Hardin Co. L, 24-27
Nov. 5, 2004 Hardin Co. W, 20-16
Nov. 12, 2004 Haywood W, 27-6
Nov. 19, 2004 Melrose L, 0-35
Nov. 4, 2005 Wooddale W, 40-0
Nov. 11, 2005 Millington W, 41-0
Nov. 18, 2005 Germantown W, 19-7
Nov. 25, 2005 Ravenwood L, 10-28
Nov. 3, 2006 Germantown W, 10-7
Nov. 10, 2006 Wooddale L, 3-6
Nov. 9, 2007 Whitehaven L, 7-41
Nov. 7, 2008 White Station L, 7-48
Nov. 6, 2009 Hardin Co. L, 20-21
Nov. 5, 2010 Memphis East W, 33-6
Nov. 12, 2010 Hardin Co. W, 54-12
Nov. 19, 2010 J. North Side W, 47-13
Nov. 26, 2010 Hendersonville L, 19-21
Nov. 4, 2011 Craigmont W, 49-42
Nov. 11, 2011 Dyer Co. W, 48-13
Nov. 18, 2011 Henry Co. L, 14-24
Nov. 2, 2012 Lawrence Co. W, 42-3
Nov. 9, 2012 Craigmont W, 49-28
Nov. 16, 2012 J. North Side L, 42-45
Nov. 8, 2013 Dyer Co. W, 42-19
Nov. 15, 2013 Melrose W, 54-20
Nov. 22, 2013 Henry Co. L, 21-42
Nov. 7, 2014 Memphis East W, 55-21
Nov. 14, 2014 Hardin Co. W, 47-21
Nov. 21, 2014 Henry Co. W, 48-16
Nov. 28, 2014 Hillsboro L, 7-35
Nov. 6, 2015 Lexington L, 26-31
Nov. 4, 2016 Hardin Co. W, 34-3
Nov. 11, 2016 Lexington W, 31-24
Nov. 18, 2016 Memphis East L, 12-20
Nov. 3, 2017 Henry Co. L, 24-42
Nov. 2, 2018 Dyer Co. W, 41-13
Nov. 9, 2018 Henry Co. L, 8-31
Nov. 8, 2019 Henry Co. L, 6-10
Nov. 5, 2021 South Gibson L, 25-28

Seymour High School

Seymour, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1977 Alcoa L, 0-28
Nov. 14, 1980 Sweetwater W, 6-0
Nov. 21, 1980 Wartburg Central W, 14-0
Nov. 28, 1980 Meigs Co. L, 0-17
Nov. 13, 1981 Rutledge W, 21-14
Nov. 20, 1981 Maryville L, 7-41
Nov. 16, 1984 Unicoi Co. L, 6-20
Nov. 8, 1985 Happy Valley L, 7-10
Nov. 7, 1986 Unicoi Co. W, 26-14
Nov. 14, 1986 Austin-East L, 0-46
Nov. 10, 1989 Unicoi Co. W, 42-14
Nov. 17, 1989 Alcoa L, 14-26
Nov. 9, 1990 Happy Valley W, 45-12
Nov. 16, 1990 Alcoa L, 7-14
Nov. 19, 1993 McMinn Central L, 3-6
Nov. 11, 1994 Knoxville Fulton W, 23-6
Nov. 18, 1994 Loudon W, 34-14
Nov. 25, 1994 Knoxville West L, 10-14
Nov. 3, 1995 Knoxville Fulton L, 7-12
Nov. 8, 1996 Knoxville Fulton W, 22-7
Nov. 15, 1996 Tyner L, 6-28
Nov. 6, 1998 Lenoir City L, 23-26
Nov. 5, 1999 Knoxville Fulton W, 21-13
Nov. 12, 1999 Kingston W, 29-10
Nov. 19, 1999 Sullivan North W, 29-12
Nov. 26, 1999 Portland L, 0-21
Nov. 10, 2000 Knoxville Fulton W, 19-7
Nov. 17, 2000 Rutledge W, 29-0
Nov. 25, 2000 Portland L, 13-35
Dec. 3, 2000 Knoxville Carter W, 30-8
Nov. 2, 2001 Knoxville Fulton L, 26-36
Nov. 8, 2002 Austin-East W, 21-14
Nov. 15, 2002 Knoxville Fulton L, 0-34
Nov. 7, 2003 Kingston W, 23-20
Nov. 14, 2003 Knoxville Fulton L, 10-42
Nov. 5, 2004 Kingston W, 34-28
Nov. 12, 2004 Austin-East L, 12-39
Nov. 4, 2005 Knoxville Fulton L, 7-39
Nov. 3, 2006 Austin-East L, 0-38
Nov. 9, 2007 Austin-East L, 10-21
Nov. 7, 2008 Kingston L, 14-20
Nov. 6, 2009 Tennessee L, 7-37
Nov. 6, 2015 Knoxville Catholic L, 7-50
Nov. 5, 2021 Anderson Co. L, 21-39

Soddy Daisy High School

Soddy-Daisy, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1994 Beech W, 14-7
Nov. 18, 1994 Knoxville Central L, 24-27
Nov. 3, 1995 Lebanon L, 0-24
Nov. 8, 1996 Mt. Juliet W, 27-12
Nov. 15, 1996 Science Hill W, 31-21
Nov. 22, 1996 Jefferson Co. L, 24-48
Nov. 7, 1997 Lincoln Co. W, 33-6
Nov. 14, 1997 Riverdale L, 10-20
Nov. 6, 1998 Riverdale L, 10-37
Nov. 5, 1999 Hendersonville L, 6-35
Nov. 2, 2001 Science Hill L, 13-14
Nov. 7, 2003 Dobyns Bennett L, 6-28
Nov. 5, 2004 Karns W, 52-0
Nov. 12, 2004 Dobyns Bennett L, 7-17
Nov. 7, 2008 Bearden W, 30-21
Nov. 14, 2008 Ooltewah L, 6-17
Nov. 5, 2010 Lincoln Co. W, 26-17
Nov. 12, 2010 Riverdale L, 15-56
Nov. 7, 2014 Oak Ridge L, 28-53
Nov. 5, 2015 Oak Ridge L, 33-45
Nov. 3, 2017 Oak Ridge L, 7-32
Nov. 2, 2018 Clinton W, 42-19
Nov. 9, 2018 Oak Ridge L, 23-40
Nov. 8, 2019 Oak Ridge L, 23-40
Nov. 6, 2020 Oak Ridge L, 7-30
Nov. 5, 2021 Upperman L, 7-46

South Gibson Co. High School

Medina, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 4, 2011 Milan L, 7-52
Nov. 2, 2012 East Hickman L, 14-18
Nov. 8, 2013 Hickman Co. L, 20-34
Nov. 4, 2016 Raleigh Egypt L, 14-30
Nov. 3, 2017 Trezevant W, 36-8
Nov. 10, 2017 Raleigh Egypt L, 14-26
Nov. 2, 2018 Wooddale W, 20-18
Nov. 9, 2018 Milan L, 14-29
Nov. 8, 2019 Sheffield W, 54-6
Nov. 15, 2019 Covington L, 10-14
Nov. 13, 2020 Westview W, 21-17
Nov. 20, 2020 Milan L, 14-41
Nov. 5, 2021 Ridgeway W, 28-25
Nov. 12, 2021 Jackson North Side W, 42-13
Nov. 19, 2021 Haywood L, 28-35

South-Doyle High School

Knoxville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 13, 1992 Knoxville Webb W, 15-9
Nov. 20, 1992 Gibbs W, 34-14
Nov. 27, 1992 Marion Co. L, 22-29
Nov. 3, 1995 Bearden L, 7-14
Nov. 2, 2001 McMinn Co. L, 7-21
Nov. 4, 2011 Sullivan South L, 12-35
Nov. 2, 2012 Knoxville West L, 7-27
Nov. 8, 2013 Tennessee W, 41-14
Nov. 15, 2013 Anderson Co. L, 27-32
Nov. 7, 2014 Gibbs W, 32-21
Nov. 14, 2014 Campbell Co. W, 48-33
Nov. 21, 2014 Knoxville West L, 14-34
Nov. 3, 2016 Morristown East W, 28-21
Nov. 11, 2016 Gibbs W, 34-11
Nov. 18, 2016 Morristown West W, 41-34
Nov. 25, 2016 Farragut L, 14-45
Nov. 3, 2017 Tennessee High W, 44-29
Nov. 10, 2017 Knoxville Halls W, 31-28
Nov. 17, 2017 Knoxville Central L, 14-15
Nov. 2, 2018 Tennessee L, 17-24
Nov. 8, 2019 Cherokee W, 41-3
Nov. 15, 2019 Daniel Boone W, 28-12
Nov. 22, 2019 Knoxville Central L, 16-20
Nov. 6, 2020 Daniel Boone W, 48-19
Nov. 13, 2020 David Crockett W, 27-20
Nov. 20, 2020 Knoxville Central W, 21-14
Nov. 27, 2020 Oak Ridge L, 0-14
Nov. 5, 2021 Greeneville L, 14-49

Stone Memorial High School

Crossville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 6, 2009 Livingston Academy L, 0-41
Nov. 4, 2011 Knoxville Fulton L, 0-33
Nov. 8, 2013 Ooltewah L, 7-47
Nov. 7, 2014 Ooltewah L, 0-31
Nov. 6, 2015 Giles Co. W, 46-21
Nov. 13, 2015 East Hamilton L, 16-28
Nov. 4, 2016 Spring Hill L, 8-28
Nov. 3, 2017 Maplewood L, 6-32
Nov. 2, 2018 Marshall Co. L, 29-30
Nov. 8, 2019 Marshall Co. L, 8-39
Nov. 6, 2020 Tullahoma L, 8-49
Nov. 5, 2021 Red Bank L, 6-41

Tullahoma High School

Tullahoma, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 10, 1978 Riverdale L, 18-19
Nov. 16, 1979 Riverdale W, 28-0
Nov. 23, 1979 Cleveland W, 17-13
Nov. 30, 1979 Oak Ridge L, 6-31
Nov. 6, 1987 Lebanon W, 25-6
Nov. 13, 1987 Cleveland W, 26-14
Nov. 20, 1987 Knoxville Central W, 29-7
Nov. 27, 1987 Jefferson Co. L, 13-21
Nov. 10, 1989 Waverly L, 7-20
Nov. 12, 1993 Clinton W, 21-18
Nov. 19, 1993 Cocke Co. L, 7-27
Nov. 11, 1994 Cleveland L, 7-42
Nov. 3, 1995 Baylor L, 20-37
Nov. 8, 1996 Baylor L, 17-34
Nov. 7, 1997 Cheatham Co. W, 17-6
Nov. 14, 1997 Springfield L, 7-16
Nov. 6, 1998 Maplewood W, 15-7
Nov. 13, 1998 Pearl Cohn L, 12-16
Nov. 5, 1999 Kenwood L, 14-17
Nov. 3, 2000 Clarksville L, 26-34
Nov. 2, 2001 Pearl Cohn L, 6-20
Nov. 8, 2002 White House W, 21-18
Nov. 15, 2002 Hillsboro L, 12-42
Nov. 4, 2005 Beech W, 14-0
Nov. 11, 2005 Whites Creek L, 7-28
Nov. 3, 2006 Mt. Juliet L, 20-28
Nov. 9, 2007 Mt. Juliet L, 14-42
Nov. 7, 2008 Beech L, 28-47
Nov. 5, 2010 White Co. W, 48-13
Nov. 12, 2010 Lawrence Co. W, 28-14
Nov. 19, 2010 Columbia L, 14-31
Nov. 4, 2011 Centennial L, 0-24
Nov. 2, 2012 White Co. W, 37-13
Nov. 9, 2012 Columbia L, 24-47
Nov. 8, 2013 Shelbyville L, 7-44
Nov. 7, 2014 Rhea Co. L, 14-52
Nov. 2, 2018 Livingston Academy W, 37-23
Nov. 9, 2018 Marshall Co. W, 16-14
Nov. 16, 2018 Maplewood L, 2-6
Nov. 8, 2019 DeKalb Co. L, 34-45
Nov. 6, 2020 Stone Memorial W, 49-8
Nov. 13, 2020 Marshall Co. W, 35-7
Nov. 20, 2020 Nolensville L, 14-15
Nov. 5, 2021 Chester Co. W, 49-12
Nov. 12, 2021 Montgomery Central W, 42-7
Nov. 19, 2021 Pearl Cohn W, 21-7
Nov. 26, 2021 Haywood W, 44-19
Dec. 4, 2021 Elizabethton W, 21-14 Results

Upperman High School

Baxter, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 10, 1989 Westmoreland L, 6-41
Nov. 3, 1995 Sequatchie Co. L, 8-32
Nov. 8, 1996 Whitwell W, 49-0
Nov. 15, 1996 Sweetwater W, 21-0
Nov. 22, 1996 Sequatchie Co. W, 32-0
Nov. 29, 1996 Knoxville Webb L, 13-28
Nov. 7, 1997 Tyner L, 0-40
Nov. 6, 1998 Tyner L, 11-48
Nov. 4, 2005 Tyner L, 7-46
Nov. 3, 2006 Boyd Buchanan L, 27-57
Nov. 8, 2013 Grundy Co. W, 56-20
Nov. 15, 2013 Tyner W, 70-49
Nov. 22, 2013 Notre Dame W, 19-10
Nov. 29, 2013 Alcoa L, 18-75
Nov. 7, 2014 York Institute W, 34-7
Nov. 14, 2014 Notre Dame L, 7-55
Nov. 6, 2015 Red Bank W, 35-15
Nov. 13, 2015 Notre Dame L, 6-45
Nov. 4, 2016 Red Bank L, 13-54
Nov. 3, 2017 Loudon L, 20-35
Nov. 2, 2018 Loudon W, 44-14
Nov. 9, 2018 York Institute W, 44-14
Nov. 16, 2018 Red Bank W, 50-21
Nov. 23, 2018 Alcoa L, 14-27
Nov. 8, 2019 Signal Mountain W, 45-0
Nov. 15, 2019 Red Bank L, 14-21
Nov. 6, 2020 Signal Mountain W, 43-41
Nov. 13, 2020 Loudon L, 16-41
Nov. 5, 2021 Soddy-Daisy W, 46-7
Nov. 12, 2021 DeKalb Co. W, 40-14
Nov. 19, 2021 Red Bank W, 42-28
Nov. 26, 2021 Elizabethton L, 6-23

Volunteer High School

Church Hill, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 3, 1995 Austin-East L, 14-33
Nov. 7, 1997 Loudon L, 13-42
Nov. 8, 2002 Tennessee L, 7-42
Nov. 3, 2006 Tennessee L, 12-35
Nov. 9, 2007 Tennessee W, 21-14
Nov. 16, 2007 Greeneville L, 21-34
Nov. 5, 2021 Knoxville Fulton L, 7-42

Wooddale High School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 9, 1990 Frayser W, 21-20
Nov. 16, 1990 McNairy Central W, 21-14
Nov. 23, 1990 White House L, 14-18
Nov. 13, 1992 Melrose L, 13-30
Nov. 12, 1993 Dyersburg W, 28-6
Nov. 19, 1993 Hardin Co. L, 12-29
Nov. 11, 1994 Ripley W, 30-6
Nov. 18, 1994 Collierville L, 18-38
Nov. 3, 1995 Ripley W, 12-10
Nov. 10, 1995 Haywood L, 0-47
Nov. 8, 1996 Collierville L, 0-45
Nov. 2, 2001 Dyersburg W, 20-14
Nov. 9, 2001 Hardin Co. W, 20-18
Nov. 16, 2001 Memphis East L, 0-48
Nov. 4, 2005 Ridgeway L, 0-40
Nov. 3, 2006 Millington W, 34-14
Nov. 10, 2006 Ridgeway W, 6-3
Nov. 17, 2006 White Station L, 23-28
Nov. 6, 2009 Millington W, 19-17
Nov. 13, 2009 Whitehaven L, 13-14
Nov. 5, 2010 Arlington W, 41-29
Nov. 12, 2010 Whitehaven L, 13-41
Nov. 3, 2017 Milan L, 6-28
Nov. 2, 2018 South Gibson L, 18-20
Nov. 8, 2019 Westview W, 54-14
Nov. 15, 2019 Milan W, 19-16
Nov. 22, 2019 Covington L, 0-27
Nov. 5, 2021 Haywood L, 7-49
ADS BY GOOGLE