Participant Tournament History

1999 Class 2A Football Playoffs Participants


Alcoa High School

Alcoa, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1977 Seymour W, 28-0
Nov. 18, 1977 Sullivan West W, 49-8
Nov. 25, 1977 South Pittsburg W, 17-0
Dec. 2, 1977 Lake Co. W, 33-7
Nov. 10, 1978 Knoxville Webb W, 47-0
Nov. 17, 1978 Oliver Springs W, 35-8
Nov. 24, 1978 Sweetwater W, 11-0
Dec. 1, 1978 Goodpasture W, 27-0
Nov. 16, 1979 Knoxville Webb W, 22-0
Nov. 23, 1979 Hampton W, 40-12
Nov. 30, 1979 Polk Co. W, 28-14
Dec. 7, 1979 Lake Co. W, 13-9
Nov. 4, 1988 Loudon W, 28-26
Nov. 11, 1988 Johnson Co. W, 15-6
Nov. 18, 1988 Sequatchie Co. W, 24-14
Nov. 25, 1988 Marion Co. W, 14-13
Dec. 3, 1988 Brentwood Academy L, 12-23
Nov. 10, 1989 Loudon W, 20-14
Nov. 17, 1989 Seymour W, 26-14
Nov. 24, 1989 Marion Co. W, 30-20
Dec. 1, 1989 Roane Co. W, 22-15
Dec. 9, 1989 Brentwood Academy W, 39-22 Results
Nov. 9, 1990 Roane Co. W, 17-14
Nov. 16, 1990 Seymour W, 14-7
Nov. 23, 1990 Marion Co. L, 14-42
Nov. 15, 1991 Austin-East L, 21-22
Nov. 13, 1992 Powell L, 14-26
Nov. 19, 1993 Smith Co. W, 27-13
Nov. 26, 1993 Meigs Co. L, 0-24
Nov. 3, 1995 Cosby W, 46-12
Nov. 10, 1995 Bledsoe Co. W, 38-6
Nov. 17, 1995 Sequatchie Co. W, 35-9
Nov. 24, 1995 Meigs Co. L, 26-62
Nov. 8, 1996 Hampton L, 15-16
Nov. 7, 1997 Hampton W, 31-7
Nov. 14, 1997 Harriman L, 20-27
Nov. 6, 1998 Chuckey-Doak W, 42-13
Nov. 13, 1998 Rockwood W, 34-6
Nov. 20, 1998 Harriman W, 24-8
Nov. 27, 1998 David Lipscomb L, 0-38
Nov. 5, 1999 Happy Valley W, 34-14
Nov. 12, 1999 Loudon L, 10-21
Nov. 3, 2000 Chuckey-Doak W, 70-0
Nov. 10, 2000 Loudon W, 26-2
Nov. 17, 2000 Austin-East W, 31-6
Nov. 25, 2000 Goodpasture W, 21-13
Dec. 1, 2000 Union City W, 27-20 Results
Nov. 2, 2001 Chuckey-Doak W, 41-6
Nov. 9, 2001 Wartburg Central W, 49-14
Nov. 16, 2001 Sweetwater W, 35-28
Nov. 23, 2001 Goodpasture L, 13-17
Nov. 7, 2003 Cumberland Gap W, 52-22
Nov. 14, 2003 Sweetwater W, 41-13
Nov. 21, 2003 Oliver Springs W, 37-13
Nov. 28, 2003 David Lipscomb L, 6-55
Nov. 5, 2004 Hampton W, 44-13
Nov. 12, 2004 Sweetwater W, 35-14
Nov. 19, 2004 Rockwood W, 46-3
Nov. 26, 2004 David Lipscomb W, 35-14
Dec. 3, 2004 Huntingdon W, 52-41 Results
Nov. 4, 2005 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 91-7
Nov. 11, 2005 CAK W, 49-14
Nov. 18, 2005 Loudon W, 26-0
Nov. 25, 2005 Tyner W, 31-14
Dec. 2, 2005 Goodpasture W, 55-13 Results
Nov. 3, 2006 Cumberland Gap W, 67-0
Nov. 10, 2006 CAK W, 50-7
Nov. 17, 2006 Sweetwater W, 38-0
Nov. 24, 2006 Smith Co. W, 42-14
Dec. 1, 2006 Goodpasture W, 31-3 Results
Nov. 9, 2007 Sweetwater W, 49-0
Nov. 16, 2007 CAK W, 56-21
Nov. 23, 2007 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 59-36
Nov. 30, 2007 DCA W, 38-0
Dec. 7, 2007 Goodpasture W, 35-3 Results
Nov. 7, 2008 Cumberland Gap W, 68-0
Nov. 14, 2008 CAK W, 28-14
Nov. 21, 2008 Loudon W, 34-0
Nov. 28, 2008 Marion Co. W, 30-14
Dec. 5, 2008 Milan W, 28-14 Results
Nov. 6, 2009 Tyner W, 44-7
Nov. 13, 2009 CAK W, 31-10
Nov. 20, 2009 Loudon W, 21-3
Nov. 27, 2009 Elizabethton W, 34-7
Dec. 4, 2009 Milan W, 21-0 Results
Nov. 5, 2010 Sweetwater W, 49-0
Nov. 12, 2010 Loudon W, 42-17
Nov. 19, 2010 CAK W, 14-3
Nov. 26, 2010 Elizabethton W, 55-20
Dec. 3, 2010 Goodpasture W, 56-14 Results
Nov. 4, 2011 Tyner W, 17-7
Nov. 11, 2011 Bledsoe Co. W, 48-0
Nov. 18, 2011 CAK L, 37-38
Nov. 2, 2012 McMinn Central W, 28-18
Nov. 9, 2012 Sweetwater W, 49-14
Nov. 16, 2012 CAK L, 36-38
Nov. 8, 2013 York Institute W, 45-7
Nov. 15, 2013 Pigeon Forge W, 61-13
Nov. 22, 2013 CAK W, 42-14
Nov. 29, 2013 Upperman W, 75-18
Dec. 6, 2013 CPA W, 25-7 Results
Nov. 7, 2014 Johnson Co. W, 62-14
Nov. 14, 2014 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 49-14
Nov. 21, 2014 CAK W, 35-14
Nov. 28, 2014 Notre Dame W, 28-19
Dec. 5, 2014 CPA L, 0-7 Results
Nov. 6, 2015 Unicoi Co. W, 38-7
Nov. 13, 2015 Pigeon Forge W, 35-14
Nov. 20, 2015 CAK W, 24-0
Nov. 27, 2015 Notre Dame W, 42-2
Dec. 4, 2015 CPA W, 20-0 Results
Nov. 4, 2016 Unicoi Co. W, 49-13
Nov. 11, 2016 Scott W, 55-28
Nov. 18, 2016 Elizabethton W, 17-14
Nov. 25, 2016 Sequatchie Co. W, 24-0
Dec. 2, 2016 Liberty Magnet W, 45-12 Results
Nov. 3, 2017 Claiborne W, 55-0
Nov. 10, 2017 Kingston W, 42-0
Nov. 17, 2017 Austin-East W, 34-14
Nov. 24, 2017 Red Bank W, 34-0
Nov. 30, 2017 Covington W, 31-20 Results
Nov. 2, 2018 Claiborne W, 56-0
Nov. 9, 2018 Unicoi Co. W, 56-0
Nov. 16, 2018 Austin-East W, 24-6
Nov. 23, 2018 Upperman W, 27-14
Dec. 1, 2018 Covington W, 21-14 Results
Nov. 8, 2019 West Greene W, 56-6
Nov. 15, 2019 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 58-0
Nov. 22, 2019 Austin-East W, 56-28
Nov. 29, 2019 Loudon W, 56-0
Dec. 6, 2019 Pearl Cohn W, 27-0 Results
Nov. 6, 2020 Johnson Co. W, 49-0
Nov. 13, 2020 Kingston W, 56-0
Nov. 20, 2020 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 49-13
Nov. 27, 2020 Red Bank W, 42-7
Dec. 4, 2020 Milan W, 35-0 Results
Nov. 12, 2021 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 63-0
Nov. 19, 2021 Pigeon Forge W, 52-0
Nov. 26, 2021 Giles Co. W, 42-12
Dec. 3, 2021 East Nashville W, 45-14 Results

Austin-East High School

Knoxville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 14, 1980 Oak Ridge L, 8-54
Nov. 11, 1983 Roane Co. W, 21-7
Nov. 18, 1983 Hampton W, 39-6
Nov. 25, 1983 Loudon W, 27-12
Dec. 3, 1983 MUS W, 10-7
Nov. 8, 1985 Roane Co. W, 48-14
Nov. 15, 1985 Happy Valley W, 50-29
Nov. 22, 1985 Marion Co. W, 41-22
Nov. 29, 1985 Smith Co. W, 34-0
Dec. 7, 1985 MUS L, 19-21
Nov. 7, 1986 Anderson Co. W, 44-6
Nov. 14, 1986 Seymour W, 46-0
Nov. 21, 1986 Marion Co. W, 32-13
Nov. 28, 1986 Maryville W, 21-3
Dec. 3, 1986 Brentwood Academy W, 28-20 Results
Nov. 6, 1987 Lenoir City W, 19-8
Nov. 13, 1987 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 7-3
Nov. 20, 1987 Marion Co. W, 28-14
Nov. 27, 1987 Loudon W, 37-13
Dec. 5, 1987 Brentwood Academy L, 6-31 Results
Nov. 10, 1989 Roane Co. L, 13-23
Nov. 15, 1991 Alcoa W, 22-21
Nov. 22, 1991 Gibbs W, 14-0
Nov. 29, 1991 Rockwood W, 14-12
Dec. 6, 1991 Powell L, 8-13
Nov. 11, 1994 Rutledge L, 6-7
Nov. 3, 1995 Volunteer W, 33-14
Nov. 10, 1995 Livingston Academy W, 20-15
Nov. 17, 1995 McMinn Central L, 3-41
Nov. 8, 1996 Happy Valley W, 27-7
Nov. 15, 1996 Lenoir City L, 20-42
Nov. 7, 1997 Rutledge W, 33-8
Nov. 14, 1997 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 20-12
Nov. 21, 1997 Loudon L, 14-28
Nov. 5, 1999 South Greene W, 41-0
Nov. 12, 1999 Harriman L, 21-25
Nov. 3, 2000 Johnson Co. W, 14-0
Nov. 10, 2000 Cloudland W, 26-8
Nov. 17, 2000 Alcoa L, 6-31
Nov. 2, 2001 Rutledge W, 33-6
Nov. 9, 2001 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 41-7
Nov. 16, 2001 Anderson Co. W, 27-14
Nov. 23, 2001 Trousdale Co. W, 33-7
Nov. 30, 2001 Crockett Co. W, 27-21 Results
Nov. 8, 2002 Seymour L, 14-21
Nov. 7, 2003 Pigeon Forge W, 47-13
Nov. 14, 2003 Anderson Co. W, 24-21
Nov. 21, 2003 Knoxville Fulton L, 6-12
Nov. 5, 2004 Union Co. W, 8-0
Nov. 12, 2004 Seymour W, 39-12
Nov. 19, 2004 Knoxville Fulton L, 21-28
Nov. 4, 2005 Pigeon Forge W, 55-7
Nov. 11, 2005 Livingston Academy L, 15-18
Nov. 3, 2006 Seymour W, 38-0
Nov. 10, 2006 Knoxville Catholic L, 21-27
Nov. 9, 2007 Seymour W, 21-10
Nov. 16, 2007 Knoxville Catholic W, 26-25
Nov. 23, 2007 Knoxville Fulton L, 6-26
Nov. 7, 2008 Grainger W, 60-6
Nov. 14, 2008 Kingston W, 20-14
Nov. 21, 2008 Knoxville Catholic L, 0-45
Nov. 6, 2009 Johnson Co. W, 32-15
Nov. 13, 2009 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 64-0
Nov. 20, 2009 Elizabethton L, 8-31
Nov. 5, 2010 West Greene W, 28-21
Nov. 12, 2010 Elizabethton L, 13-14
Nov. 4, 2011 West Greene W, 21-6
Nov. 11, 2011 Elizabethton W, 16-7
Nov. 18, 2011 Sullivan North W, 19-13
Nov. 25, 2011 CAK L, 27-35
Nov. 6, 2015 Sullivan North W, 46-28
Nov. 13, 2015 Hampton L, 38-48
Nov. 4, 2016 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 47-20
Nov. 11, 2016 Hampton W, 74-50
Nov. 18, 2016 Happy Valley W, 20-13
Nov. 25, 2016 Marion Co. L, 21-35
Nov. 3, 2017 Unicoi Co. W, 33-0
Nov. 10, 2017 Johnson Co. W, 30-21
Nov. 17, 2017 Alcoa L, 14-34
Nov. 2, 2018 Chuckey-Doak W, 61-23
Nov. 9, 2018 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 54-6
Nov. 16, 2018 Alcoa L, 6-24
Nov. 8, 2019 Johnson Co. W, 41-0
Nov. 15, 2019 Kingston W, 48-21
Nov. 22, 2019 Alcoa L, 28-56
Nov. 5, 2021 Unicoi Co. L, 16-25

Bledsoe Co. High School

Pikeville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 17, 1972 Sweetwater L, 0-15
Nov. 13, 1981 Meigs Co. L, 9-10
Nov. 11, 1983 York Institute W, 24-22
Nov. 18, 1983 Loudon L, 7-14
Nov. 7, 1986 York Institute W, 20-0
Nov. 14, 1986 Chattanooga Central L, 6-14
Nov. 12, 1993 Meigs Co. L, 15-46
Nov. 11, 1994 Sequatchie Co. L, 0-7
Nov. 3, 1995 Notre Dame W, 20-14
Nov. 10, 1995 Alcoa L, 6-38
Nov. 8, 1996 Notre Dame L, 0-34
Nov. 6, 1998 Smith Co. W, 13-7
Nov. 13, 1998 David Lipscomb L, 0-21
Nov. 5, 1999 Smith Co. L, 12-35
Nov. 3, 2006 Smith Co. L, 7-49
Nov. 9, 2007 DCA L, 8-19
Nov. 6, 2009 Loudon L, 15-42
Nov. 5, 2010 Sequatchie Co. L, 34-35
Nov. 4, 2011 Meigs Co. W, 44-25
Nov. 11, 2011 Alcoa L, 0-48
Nov. 7, 2014 Red Bank L, 14-29
Nov. 5, 2015 Forrest L, 13-28
Nov. 3, 2017 Trousdale Co. L, 6-34
Nov. 2, 2018 Watertown L, 15-57
Nov. 8, 2019 East Robertson W, 28-6
Nov. 15, 2019 Watertown L, 21-35
Nov. 6, 2020 Cascade W, 48-21
Nov. 13, 2020 Trousdale Co. L, 7-14
Nov. 5, 2021 Watertown L, 7-45

B. T. Washington High School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 13, 1992 MUS L, 12-31
Nov. 5, 1999 Union City L, 8-62
Nov. 3, 2000 Union City L, 6-48
Nov. 2, 2001 Westview L, 0-42
Nov. 8, 2002 Union City L, 0-39
Nov. 4, 2005 Westview L, 18-34
Nov. 3, 2006 Peabody L, 12-27
Nov. 9, 2007 Memphis Carver L, 0-32
Nov. 7, 2008 Milan L, 12-48
Nov. 4, 2011 Peabody W, 28-0
Nov. 11, 2011 Westwood L, 12-14
Nov. 2, 2012 Trinity Christian L, 12-65
Nov. 7, 2014 Memphis Carver L, 12-26
Nov. 4, 2016 Dresden L, 8-46
Nov. 8, 2019 Lake Co. L, 20-50
Nov. 5, 2021 West Carroll L, 24-43

Camden Central High School

Camden, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 7, 1986 Brentwood Academy L, 6-30
Nov. 9, 1990 Milan L, 0-10
Nov. 8, 1996 Briarcrest W, 27-13
Nov. 15, 1996 Loretto L, 12-34
Nov. 5, 1999 Harpeth L, 0-47
Nov. 3, 2000 Harpeth L, 0-47
Nov. 2, 2001 Lewis Co. L, 0-40
Nov. 7, 2003 Lewis Co. L, 12-13
Nov. 5, 2004 Lewis Co. W, 32-0
Nov. 12, 2004 Fairview W, 35-6
Nov. 19, 2004 Huntingdon L, 6-26
Nov. 4, 2005 DCA W, 28-21
Nov. 11, 2005 Richland W, 14-7
Nov. 18, 2005 Goodpasture L, 7-27
Nov. 3, 2006 DCA W, 41-10
Nov. 10, 2006 CPA L, 28-57
Nov. 9, 2007 Fairview W, 14-0
Nov. 16, 2007 Goodpasture L, 24-26
Nov. 7, 2008 Fairview L, 13-20
Nov. 6, 2009 Lewis Co. W, 35-7
Nov. 13, 2009 Westview W, 20-17
Nov. 20, 2009 Milan L, 7-41
Nov. 5, 2010 Manassas W, 35-14
Nov. 12, 2010 Westview W, 21-7
Nov. 19, 2010 Milan L, 6-10
Nov. 4, 2011 Westview L, 7-17
Nov. 2, 2012 Jackson Central-Merry W, 35-13
Nov. 9, 2012 Milan L, 14-39
Nov. 8, 2013 Manassas W, 35-13
Nov. 15, 2013 Lewis Co. L, 20-32
Nov. 7, 2014 Lewis Co. W, 41-0
Nov. 14, 2014 Milan L, 10-41
Nov. 6, 2015 East Nashville W, 21-14
Nov. 13, 2015 White House Heritage L, 13-28
Nov. 4, 2016 CPA L, 30-51
Nov. 3, 2017 Pearl Cohn L, 0-49
Nov. 2, 2018 Stratford L, 22-29
Nov. 8, 2019 Stratford L, 14-34
Nov. 5, 2021 MAHS L, 6-50

Cloudland High School

Roan Mountain, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 8, 1985 Knoxville Catholic L, 6-14
Nov. 7, 1986 Knoxville Catholic L, 6-21
Nov. 6, 1987 Oneida W, 14-12
Nov. 13, 1987 South Pittsburg L, 0-28
Nov. 4, 1988 Oneida W, 7-3
Nov. 11, 1988 Midway L, 7-40
Nov. 10, 1989 Oneida L, 0-24
Nov. 9, 1990 Oneida L, 0-15
Nov. 15, 1991 Oneida L, 6-28
Nov. 13, 1992 Coalfield W, 14-8
Nov. 20, 1992 Greenback L, 6-28
Nov. 19, 1993 Gordonsville L, 8-24
Nov. 11, 1994 Greenback L, 6-21
Nov. 3, 1995 Copper Basin W, 34-0
Nov. 10, 1995 Trousdale Co. L, 12-14
Nov. 8, 1996 Greenback W, 42-0
Nov. 15, 1996 CPA W, 30-0
Nov. 22, 1996 BGA L, 6-35
Nov. 6, 1998 Boyd Buchanan L, 22-38
Nov. 5, 1999 Harriman L, 12-28
Nov. 3, 2000 Oliver Springs W, 24-20
Nov. 10, 2000 Austin-East L, 8-26
Nov. 2, 2001 Coalfield W, 30-0
Nov. 9, 2001 Greenback W, 60-21
Nov. 16, 2001 Midway W, 44-15
Nov. 23, 2001 South Pittsburg W, 44-6
Nov. 30, 2001 Ezell-Harding L, 26-63 Results
Nov. 8, 2002 Midway W, 48-6
Nov. 15, 2002 Powell Valley W, 46-6
Nov. 22, 2002 Greenback W, 22-7
Nov. 29, 2002 Boyd Buchanan L, 8-39
Nov. 7, 2003 CAK L, 30-31
Nov. 5, 2004 Oneida L, 0-23
Nov. 4, 2005 Midway W, 20-13
Nov. 11, 2005 Coalfield L, 6-13
Nov. 9, 2007 Harriman L, 7-18
Nov. 7, 2008 Oneida L, 18-41
Nov. 6, 2009 Sunbright L, 38-54
Nov. 5, 2010 Greenback L, 8-30
Nov. 2, 2012 Midway W, 28-12
Nov. 9, 2012 Coalfield L, 14-38
Nov. 15, 2013 Midway L, 14-26
Nov. 14, 2014 Coalfield L, 28-38
Nov. 6, 2015 Coalfield L, 6-38
Nov. 4, 2016 Harriman W, 60-56
Nov. 11, 2016 Coalfield L, 14-54
Nov. 3, 2017 Midway W, 50-13
Nov. 10, 2017 Coalfield L, 8-48
Nov. 2, 2018 Midway W, 36-22
Nov. 9, 2018 Coalfield L, 24-29
Nov. 8, 2019 Harriman W, 28-7
Nov. 15, 2019 Oliver Springs L, 0-29
Nov. 6, 2020 Midway W, 38-33
Nov. 13, 2020 Oliver Springs L, 20-24
Nov. 5, 2021 Greenback W, 42-24
Nov. 12, 2021 Oakdale W, 60-16
Nov. 19, 2021 Coalfield W, 22-21
Nov. 26, 2021 South Pittsburg L, 22-30

Lipscomb Academy

Nashville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 4, 1988 Waverly W, 6-0
Nov. 11, 1988 Springfield W, 7-3
Nov. 18, 1988 Milan L, 15-29
Nov. 9, 1990 Waverly W, 32-16
Nov. 16, 1990 White House L, 10-21
Nov. 15, 1991 Fairview W, 22-19
Nov. 22, 1991 Springfield L, 7-34
Nov. 19, 1993 Westview L, 25-50
Nov. 11, 1994 Spring Hill W, 44-6
Nov. 18, 1994 Huntingdon W, 7-0
Nov. 25, 1994 Lewis Co. W, 34-9
Dec. 2, 1994 Milan W, 14-6
Dec. 9, 1994 Harriman W, 42-0 Results
Nov. 3, 1995 Mt. Pleasant W, 47-23
Nov. 10, 1995 Union City W, 7-0
Nov. 17, 1995 Loretto W, 21-14
Nov. 24, 1995 Goodpasture L, 0-24
Nov. 8, 1996 Mt. Pleasant W, 40-0
Nov. 15, 1996 Huntingdon L, 7-21
Nov. 7, 1997 Meigs Co. W, 3-0
Nov. 14, 1997 Westmoreland W, 24-16
Nov. 21, 1997 Tyner L, 14-19
Nov. 6, 1998 Marion Co. W, 28-0
Nov. 13, 1998 Bledsoe Co. W, 21-0
Nov. 20, 1998 Tyner W, 24-6
Nov. 27, 1998 Alcoa W, 38-0
Dec. 4, 1998 Milan L, 6-16 Results
Nov. 5, 1999 Meigs Co. W, 35-14
Nov. 12, 1999 Tyner L, 14-35
Nov. 3, 2000 Marion Co. W, 56-21
Nov. 10, 2000 Meigs Co. W, 36-24
Nov. 17, 2000 Goodpasture L, 6-7
Nov. 2, 2001 Meigs Co. W, 28-7
Nov. 9, 2001 Tyner L, 28-34
Nov. 8, 2002 Marion Co. W, 21-6
Nov. 15, 2002 Tyner W, 25-0
Nov. 22, 2002 Goodpasture W, 29-0
Nov. 29, 2002 Sweetwater W, 30-2
Dec. 6, 2002 Mitchell W, 28-0 Results
Nov. 7, 2003 Polk Co. W, 41-0
Nov. 14, 2003 Houston Co. W, 42-7
Nov. 21, 2003 Tyner W, 27-6
Nov. 28, 2003 Alcoa W, 55-6
Dec. 5, 2003 Huntingdon L, 14-48 Results
Nov. 5, 2004 Marion Co. W, 41-21
Nov. 12, 2004 East Robertson W, 40-20
Nov. 19, 2004 Goodpasture W, 35-7
Nov. 26, 2004 Alcoa L, 14-35
Nov. 4, 2005 Chester Co. W, 48-12
Nov. 11, 2005 Cheatham Co. W, 13-3
Nov. 18, 2005 Lexington W, 28-0
Nov. 25, 2005 Covington W, 23-7
Dec. 3, 2005 Livingston Academy L, 13-28 Results
Nov. 3, 2006 Fayette Ware W, 38-6
Nov. 10, 2006 Spring Hill W, 35-0
Nov. 17, 2006 Giles Co. W, 21-14
Nov. 24, 2006 Dyersburg W, 42-10
Dec. 2, 2006 Knoxville Fulton L, 14-24 Results
Nov. 9, 2007 McNairy Central W, 35-7
Nov. 16, 2007 Marshall Co. W, 32-14
Nov. 23, 2007 Bolivar Central W, 38-20
Nov. 30, 2007 Mitchell W, 20-18
Dec. 8, 2007 Knoxville Fulton W, 32-24 Results
Nov. 7, 2008 Chester Co. W, 48-14
Nov. 14, 2008 Lexington W, 41-6
Nov. 21, 2008 Giles Co. W, 17-16
Nov. 28, 2008 Mitchell L, 25-31
Nov. 6, 2009 J. South Side W, 28-8
Nov. 13, 2009 Giles Co. L, 6-32
Nov. 5, 2010 Macon Co. W, 28-21
Nov. 12, 2010 Giles Co. W, 28-24
Nov. 19, 2010 Maplewood L, 20-45
Nov. 2, 2012 Giles Co. L, 7-48
Nov. 8, 2013 East Nashville L, 21-22
Nov. 7, 2014 East Nashville W, 24-14
Nov. 14, 2014 White House Heritage W, 20-10
Nov. 21, 2014 CPA L, 0-40
Nov. 6, 2015 Maplewood W, 14-7
Nov. 13, 2015 Pearl Cohn L, 17-28
Nov. 4, 2016 Springfield L, 14-27
Nov. 3, 2017 Notre Dame L, 7-34
Nov. 2, 2018 ECS L, 13-29
Nov. 8, 2019 Boyd Buchanan W, 41-27
Nov. 15, 2019 Knoxville Grace W, 45-21
Nov. 22, 2019 CPA L, 7-24
Nov. 6, 2020 St. George's W, 63-3
Nov. 20, 2020 ECS W, 56-13
Dec. 3, 2020 CPA L, 28-35 Results
Nov. 12, 2021 Silverdale W, 56-7
Nov. 19, 2021 Davidson Academy W, 35-0
Dec. 2, 2021 CPA W, 27-0 Results

Gibson Co. High School

Dyer, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 3, 1995 Melrose L, 25-46
Nov. 7, 1997 Oakhaven W, 30-14
Nov. 14, 1997 Humboldt L, 0-27
Nov. 6, 1998 Oakhaven L, 14-24
Nov. 5, 1999 Memphis Carver L, 7-43
Nov. 3, 2000 Oakhaven L, 8-44
Nov. 2, 2018 Fairley L, 6-36

Goodpasture Christian School

Madison, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1977 Forrest L, 20-26
Nov. 10, 1978 Moore Co. W, 35-14
Nov. 17, 1978 Cannon Co. W, 16-0
Nov. 24, 1978 Lake Co. W, 21-14
Dec. 1, 1978 Alcoa L, 0-27
Nov. 14, 1980 McEwen W, 14-0
Nov. 21, 1980 Lewis Co. W, 14-12
Nov. 28, 1980 Lake Co. L, 3-7
Nov. 13, 1981 McEwen W, 56-0
Nov. 20, 1981 Lewis Co. W, 16-0
Nov. 27, 1981 Memphis Prep L, 19-32
Nov. 8, 1985 Fairview W, 42-22
Nov. 15, 1985 BGA W, 49-21
Nov. 22, 1985 Trezevant W, 21-0
Nov. 29, 1985 MUS L, 29-31
Nov. 7, 1986 Waverly L, 7-14
Nov. 6, 1987 Waverly L, 6-21
Nov. 13, 1992 Fairview W, 22-15
Nov. 20, 1992 Springfield L, 6-32
Nov. 12, 1993 Loretto W, 24-19
Nov. 19, 1993 Milan L, 0-35
Nov. 11, 1994 Mt. Pleasant W, 31-7
Nov. 18, 1994 Milan L, 0-28
Nov. 3, 1995 Richland W, 45-0
Nov. 10, 1995 Westview W, 21-13
Nov. 17, 1995 Lewis Co. W, 17-14
Nov. 24, 1995 David Lipscomb W, 24-0
Dec. 1, 1995 Meigs Co. W, 30-13 Results
Nov. 8, 1996 Richland W, 47-0
Nov. 15, 1996 Peabody W, 28-6
Nov. 22, 1996 Westview W, 15-13
Nov. 29, 1996 Huntingdon W, 14-6
Dec. 6, 1996 Knoxville Webb L, 20-27 Results
Nov. 7, 1997 BGA L, 14-35
Nov. 6, 1998 Knoxville Webb L, 33-46
Nov. 5, 1999 Marion Co. W, 55-14
Nov. 12, 1999 Smith Co. W, 49-6
Nov. 19, 1999 Tyner W, 21-18
Nov. 26, 1999 Harriman W, 35-8
Dec. 3, 1999 Huntingdon W, 31-6 Results
Nov. 3, 2000 Sequatchie Co. W, 35-7
Nov. 10, 2000 Westmoreland W, 28-8
Nov. 17, 2000 David Lipscomb W, 7-6
Nov. 25, 2000 Alcoa L, 13-21
Nov. 2, 2001 Tellico Plains W, 48-12
Nov. 9, 2001 Polk Co. W, 35-7
Nov. 16, 2001 Tyner W, 38-14
Nov. 23, 2001 Alcoa W, 17-13
Nov. 30, 2001 Westview W, 14-0 Results
Nov. 8, 2002 Sequatchie Co. W, 57-7
Nov. 15, 2002 Polk Co. W, 27-0
Nov. 22, 2002 David Lipscomb L, 0-29
Nov. 7, 2003 Sequatchie Co. W, 48-12
Nov. 14, 2003 Tyner L, 28-34
Nov. 5, 2004 Meigs Co. W, 48-8
Nov. 12, 2004 Tyner W, 48-19
Nov. 19, 2004 David Lipscomb L, 7-35
Nov. 4, 2005 Riverside W, 35-14
Nov. 11, 2005 Ezell-Harding W, 49-21
Nov. 18, 2005 Camden W, 27-7
Nov. 25, 2005 Huntingdon W, 17-14
Dec. 2, 2005 Alcoa L, 13-55 Results
Nov. 3, 2006 Adamsville W, 49-18
Nov. 10, 2006 Lewis Co. W, 48-0
Nov. 17, 2006 CPA W, 20-7
Nov. 24, 2006 Milan W, 34-21
Dec. 1, 2006 Alcoa L, 3-31 Results
Nov. 9, 2007 CPA W, 47-41
Nov. 16, 2007 Camden W, 26-24
Nov. 23, 2007 Hickman Co. W, 35-12
Nov. 30, 2007 Peabody W, 42-7
Dec. 7, 2007 Alcoa L, 3-35 Results
Nov. 7, 2008 Stewart Co. W, 49-22
Nov. 14, 2008 Lewis Co. W, 28-21
Nov. 21, 2008 CPA W, 35-21
Nov. 28, 2008 Milan L, 7-28
Nov. 6, 2009 Grundy Co. W, 38-27
Nov. 13, 2009 York Institute L, 22-32
Nov. 5, 2010 CPA W, 20-6
Nov. 12, 2010 Sequatchie Co. W, 54-17
Nov. 19, 2010 Pearl Cohn W, 28-21
Nov. 26, 2010 Milan W, 35-27
Dec. 3, 2010 Alcoa L, 14-56 Results
Nov. 4, 2011 Grundy Co. W, 42-6
Nov. 11, 2011 CPA L, 22-24
Nov. 2, 2012 CPA L, 31-62
Nov. 8, 2013 Jackson Co. W, 27-0
Nov. 15, 2013 Trousdale Co. L, 19-31
Nov. 4, 2016 Harpeth W, 36-20
Nov. 11, 2016 Fairview W, 28-23
Nov. 18, 2016 CPA L, 27-30
Nov. 3, 2017 Knoxville Grace L, 14-49
Nov. 2, 2018 Lausanne L, 28-62
Nov. 8, 2019 Knoxville Grace L, 20-35
Nov. 6, 2020 Knoxville Webb W, 28-21
Nov. 13, 2020 CAK W, 61-43
Nov. 20, 2020 CPA L, 22-58

Happy Valley High School

Elizabethton, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1977 Rogersville L, 3-41
Nov. 8, 1985 Seymour W, 10-7
Nov. 15, 1985 Austin-East L, 29-50
Nov. 7, 1986 Gatlinburg-Pittman L, 6-28
Nov. 9, 1990 Seymour L, 12-45
Nov. 13, 1992 Gibbs L, 6-14
Nov. 12, 1993 Knoxville Fulton L, 8-37
Nov. 8, 1996 Austin-East L, 7-27
Nov. 7, 1997 Oliver Springs W, 21-14
Nov. 14, 1997 Rockwood W, 17-6
Nov. 21, 1997 Harriman L, 17-21
Nov. 6, 1998 Rockwood L, 7-14
Nov. 5, 1999 Alcoa L, 14-34
Nov. 2, 2001 Sweetwater L, 19-47
Nov. 8, 2002 Rockwood L, 0-14
Nov. 7, 2003 Rockwood L, 7-35
Nov. 5, 2004 Sweetwater L, 10-13
Nov. 4, 2005 Loudon L, 12-34
Nov. 3, 2006 Loudon L, 7-47
Nov. 9, 2007 Cumberland Gap L, 14-38
Nov. 7, 2008 West Greene W, 20-7
Nov. 14, 2008 Loudon L, 14-21
Nov. 6, 2009 Gatlinburg-Pittman L, 7-17
Nov. 5, 2010 South Greene W, 28-21
Nov. 12, 2010 Gatlinburg-Pittman L, 27-33
Nov. 4, 2011 Elizabethton L, 18-38
Nov. 6, 2015 Rockwood L, 28-32
Nov. 4, 2016 Rockwood W, 48-3
Nov. 11, 2016 Knoxville Grace W, 24-7
Nov. 18, 2016 Austin-East L, 13-20
Nov. 3, 2017 Oneida W, 22-0
Nov. 10, 2017 Meigs Co. L, 6-38
Nov. 2, 2018 Oneida L, 7-23
Nov. 8, 2019 Meigs Co. L, 6-41
Nov. 6, 2020 Rockwood L, 7-36
Nov. 5, 2021 Rockwood L, 6-40

Harpeth High School

Kingston Springs, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 7, 1986 Nashville Christian L, 0-7
Nov. 6, 1987 Ezell-Harding L, 6-22
Nov. 4, 1988 DCA L, 0-19
Nov. 10, 1989 Ezell-Harding L, 0-7
Nov. 9, 1990 FRA L, 0-29
Nov. 12, 1993 Lewis Co. L, 0-30
Nov. 11, 1994 Lewis Co. L, 0-30
Nov. 3, 1995 Loretto L, 0-38
Nov. 8, 1996 Lewis Co. L, 3-21
Nov. 7, 1997 McKenzie W, 52-12
Nov. 14, 1997 Huntingdon L, 14-45
Nov. 6, 1998 McKenzie W, 37-0
Nov. 13, 1998 Milan L, 0-26
Nov. 5, 1999 Camden W, 47-0
Nov. 12, 1999 Houston Co. W, 43-6
Nov. 19, 1999 Huntingdon L, 14-45
Nov. 3, 2000 Camden W, 47-0
Nov. 10, 2000 McKenzie L, 20-22
Nov. 2, 2001 Huntingdon W, 10-7
Nov. 9, 2001 Lewis Co. L, 28-35
Nov. 7, 2003 Huntingdon L, 12-60
Nov. 6, 2009 Cannon Co. W, 29-20
Nov. 13, 2009 Smith Co. L, 10-20
Nov. 4, 2011 Sequatchie Co. W, 28-14
Nov. 11, 2011 Pearl Cohn L, 13-27
Nov. 8, 2013 Fairview L, 28-52
Nov. 7, 2014 CPA L, 0-54
Nov. 4, 2016 Goodpasture L, 20-36
Nov. 6, 2020 Giles Co. L, 0-56

Harriman High School

Harriman, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 7, 1986 Maryville L, 3-14
Nov. 13, 1992 Livingston Academy L, 8-24
Nov. 11, 1994 Cosby W, 57-8
Nov. 18, 1994 Meigs Co. W, 43-14
Nov. 25, 1994 Sweetwater W, 17-7
Dec. 2, 1994 Oneida W, 24-0
Dec. 9, 1994 David Lipscomb L, 0-42 Results
Nov. 3, 1995 Hampton L, 0-20
Nov. 7, 1997 North Greene W, 46-7
Nov. 14, 1997 Alcoa W, 27-20
Nov. 21, 1997 Happy Valley W, 21-17
Nov. 28, 1997 Tyner L, 0-60
Nov. 6, 1998 Hampton W, 28-7
Nov. 13, 1998 South Greene W, 28-7
Nov. 20, 1998 Alcoa L, 8-24
Nov. 5, 1999 Cloudland W, 28-12
Nov. 12, 1999 Austin-East W, 25-21
Nov. 19, 1999 Loudon W, 42-29
Nov. 26, 1999 Goodpasture L, 8-35
Nov. 4, 2005 Cosby W, 21-20
Nov. 11, 2005 Hampton L, 0-21
Nov. 3, 2006 Unaka W, 34-9
Nov. 10, 2006 Hampton L, 7-42
Nov. 9, 2007 Cloudland W, 18-7
Nov. 16, 2007 Midway L, 7-19
Nov. 13, 2009 Copper Basin W, 28-13
Nov. 20, 2009 Knoxville Grace L, 21-35
Nov. 5, 2010 Copper Basin L, 13-32
Nov. 8, 2013 Moore Co. L, 7-20
Nov. 7, 2014 Coalfield L, 6-8
Nov. 6, 2015 Unaka W, 60-14
Nov. 13, 2015 Coalfield W, 40-20
Nov. 20, 2015 Greenback L, 28-56
Nov. 4, 2016 Cloudland L, 56-60
Nov. 8, 2019 Cloudland L, 7-28

Houston Co. High School

Erin, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 22, 1974 Dyer Co. W, 42-32
Nov. 29, 1974 Brentwood Academy L, 15-53
Nov. 11, 1977 Lewis Co. W, 28-6
Nov. 18, 1977 Lake Co. L, 0-28
Nov. 12, 1982 FRA L, 6-23
Nov. 13, 1992 Brentwood Academy L, 6-60
Nov. 5, 1999 Riverside W, 26-14
Nov. 12, 1999 Harpeth L, 6-43
Nov. 3, 2000 Huntingdon L, 8-33
Nov. 7, 2003 Marion Co. W, 39-15
Nov. 14, 2003 David Lipscomb L, 7-42
Nov. 4, 2011 Forrest L, 0-35
Nov. 2, 2012 White House Heritage L, 12-37
Nov. 6, 2015 Jo Byrns W, 7-6
Nov. 13, 2015 Wayne Co. L, 7-27
Nov. 2, 2018 Lewis Co. L, 7-36
Nov. 8, 2019 Eagleville L, 7-8

Humboldt High School

Humboldt, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 21, 1969 Macon Co. W, 20-12
Nov. 28, 1969 Loudon L, 0-30
Nov. 11, 1977 MUS L, 7-35
Nov. 10, 1978 Memphis Prep W, 20-7
Nov. 17, 1978 White Station W, 21-0
Nov. 24, 1978 Brentwood Academy L, 19-31
Nov. 16, 1979 Memphis Prep W, 52-0
Nov. 23, 1979 Memphis East W, 21-13
Nov. 30, 1979 Lexington W, 7-0
Dec. 7, 1979 Maryville W, 13-10
Nov. 14, 1980 MUS L, 7-17
Nov. 7, 1986 Lexington W, 7-0
Nov. 14, 1986 Trezevant L, 9-19
Nov. 6, 1987 Lexington L, 13-14
Nov. 13, 1992 Ripley W, 14-13
Nov. 20, 1992 Briarcrest W, 7-0
Nov. 27, 1992 Springfield W, 26-14
Dec. 4, 1992 Brentwood Academy L, 0-21
Nov. 19, 1993 Springfield L, 7-27
Nov. 11, 1994 Hillcrest W, 42-8
Nov. 18, 1994 Springfield L, 14-17
Nov. 3, 1995 Ridgeway W, 72-0
Nov. 10, 1995 White House W, 43-3
Nov. 17, 1995 Melrose W, 50-21
Nov. 24, 1995 Portland W, 21-20
Dec. 2, 1995 Marion Co. L, 7-28 Results
Nov. 8, 1996 Trezevant W, 54-0
Nov. 15, 1996 White House L, 28-31
Nov. 7, 1997 Mitchell W, 63-8
Nov. 14, 1997 Gibson Co. W, 27-0
Nov. 21, 1997 Union City L, 0-42
Nov. 6, 1998 Mitchell W, 35-26
Nov. 13, 1998 Union City L, 9-28
Nov. 5, 1999 Treadwell W, 33-6
Nov. 12, 1999 Memphis Carver W, 40-14
Nov. 19, 1999 Union City L, 6-45
Nov. 3, 2000 Memphis Carver W, 41-6
Nov. 10, 2000 Oakhaven L, 7-13
Nov. 2, 2001 Memphis Westside W, 45-0
Nov. 9, 2001 Union City L, 7-13
Nov. 7, 2003 Mitchell L, 9-12
Nov. 5, 2004 Treadwell L, 29-32
Nov. 3, 2006 Westwood W, 55-20
Nov. 10, 2006 Westview W, 14-12
Nov. 17, 2006 Milan L, 13-14
Nov. 6, 2009 Douglass W, 33-14
Nov. 13, 2009 Adamsville L, 7-20
Nov. 12, 2010 Adamsville W, 28-21
Nov. 19, 2010 Trinity Christian L, 7-13
Nov. 11, 2011 Dresden L, 21-22
Nov. 2, 2012 Peabody L, 21-41
Nov. 8, 2013 Lake Co. W, 36-14
Nov. 15, 2013 Dresden W, 28-13
Nov. 22, 2013 Union City L, 6-10
Nov. 7, 2014 Dresden L, 14-56
Nov. 4, 2016 KIPP W, 34-24
Nov. 11, 2016 Union City L, 27-49
Nov. 5, 2021 Memphis Middle College W, 31-8
Nov. 12, 2021 Lake Co. L, 18-32

Huntingdon High School

Huntingdon, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 14, 1975 Bishop Byrne L, 14-15
Nov. 11, 1983 Milan L, 0-20
Nov. 7, 1986 Milan L, 0-28
Nov. 12, 1993 Briarcrest L, 7-13
Nov. 11, 1994 Oakhaven W, 31-13
Nov. 18, 1994 David Lipscomb L, 0-7
Nov. 3, 1995 ECS W, 19-13
Nov. 10, 1995 Lewis Co. L, 0-17
Nov. 8, 1996 Treadwell W, 32-0
Nov. 15, 1996 David Lipscomb W, 21-7
Nov. 22, 1996 Loretto W, 47-19
Nov. 29, 1996 Goodpasture L, 6-14
Nov. 7, 1997 Loretto W, 47-13
Nov. 14, 1997 Harpeth W, 45-14
Nov. 21, 1997 Westview W, 18-15
Nov. 28, 1997 Union City L, 15-21
Nov. 6, 1998 Loretto W, 44-6
Nov. 13, 1998 Westview W, 21-0
Nov. 20, 1998 Milan L, 13-17
Nov. 5, 1999 Loretto W, 49-20
Nov. 12, 1999 Lewis Co. W, 47-20
Nov. 19, 1999 Harpeth W, 45-14
Nov. 26, 1999 Union City W, 17-10
Dec. 3, 1999 Goodpasture L, 6-31 Results
Nov. 3, 2000 Houston Co. W, 33-8
Nov. 10, 2000 Lewis Co. W, 17-3
Nov. 17, 2000 McKenzie W, 43-6
Nov. 25, 2000 Union City L, 0-34
Nov. 2, 2001 Harpeth L, 7-10
Nov. 8, 2002 Fairview L, 15-16
Nov. 7, 2003 Harpeth W, 60-12
Nov. 14, 2003 Chester Co. W, 47-0
Nov. 21, 2003 Lewis Co. W, 35-6
Nov. 28, 2003 Milan W, 34-29
Dec. 5, 2003 David Lipscomb W, 48-14 Results
Nov. 5, 2004 Loretto W, 35-0
Nov. 12, 2004 Cheatham Co. W, 14-0
Nov. 19, 2004 Camden W, 26-6
Nov. 26, 2004 Milan W, 12-7
Dec. 3, 2004 Alcoa L, 41-52 Results
Nov. 4, 2005 Westwood W, 49-0
Nov. 11, 2005 Memphis Carver W, 41-22
Nov. 18, 2005 Milan W, 31-21
Nov. 25, 2005 Goodpasture L, 14-17
Nov. 9, 2007 Westwood W, 41-14
Nov. 16, 2007 Milan L, 0-17
Nov. 7, 2008 USJ W, 63-38
Nov. 14, 2008 Jackson Christian L, 14-21
Nov. 13, 2009 Lake Co. W, 53-7
Nov. 20, 2009 Union City L, 7-30
Nov. 5, 2010 South Fulton W, 33-6
Nov. 12, 2010 Lake Co. L, 49-50
Nov. 11, 2011 Perry Co. W, 45-20
Nov. 18, 2011 Wayne Co. L, 13-26
Nov. 2, 2012 Lake Co. W, 50-15
Nov. 9, 2012 Union City W, 63-27
Nov. 16, 2012 West Carroll W, 37-6
Nov. 23, 2012 Nashville Christian W, 35-7
Nov. 30, 2012 Gordonsville L, 20-21 Results
Nov. 15, 2013 Mitchell L, 28-40
Nov. 7, 2014 Peabody L, 27-49
Nov. 6, 2015 Trousdale Co. W, 39-0
Nov. 13, 2015 Nashville Christian L, 7-34
Nov. 4, 2016 Trousdale Co. W, 52-27
Nov. 11, 2016 Nashville Christian L, 26-27
Nov. 3, 2017 Fayetteville W, 64-14
Nov. 10, 2017 Moore Co. W, 35-0
Nov. 17, 2017 Cornersville L, 20-21
Nov. 2, 2018 Moore Co. W, 41-19
Nov. 9, 2018 Mt. Pleasant W, 56-6
Nov. 16, 2018 Cornersville L, 7-13
Nov. 8, 2019 Richland W, 56-0
Nov. 15, 2019 Cornersville W, 54-7
Nov. 21, 2019 Huntland W, 42-10
Nov. 29, 2019 Lake Co. L, 20-30
Nov. 6, 2020 Cornersville W, 48-8
Nov. 13, 2020 Moore Co. L, 22-42
Nov. 5, 2021 Mitchell W, 56-24
Nov. 12, 2021 MAHS L, 7-8

Johnson Co. High School

Mountain City, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 10, 1978 Church Hill L, 0-27
Nov. 14, 1980 Bye W, 7-0
Nov. 21, 1980 Knoxville Rule L, 0-16
Nov. 13, 1981 Maryville L, 0-18
Nov. 12, 1982 Maryville L, 0-28
Nov. 6, 1987 Gatlinburg-Pittman L, 0-28
Nov. 4, 1988 Knoxville Webb W, 21-17
Nov. 11, 1988 Alcoa L, 6-15
Nov. 5, 1999 Loudon L, 12-32
Nov. 3, 2000 Austin-East L, 0-14
Nov. 2, 2001 Morristown West L, 6-48
Nov. 4, 2005 Morristown West L, 14-41
Nov. 3, 2006 Morristown East L, 14-17
Nov. 9, 2007 Morristown West L, 16-40
Nov. 6, 2009 Austin-East L, 15-32
Nov. 2, 2012 Elizabethton L, 13-42
Nov. 8, 2013 Chuckey-Doak W, 23-20
Nov. 15, 2013 CAK L, 19-56
Nov. 7, 2014 Alcoa L, 14-62
Nov. 6, 2015 CAK L, 14-37
Nov. 3, 2017 Northview Academy W, 21-20
Nov. 10, 2017 Austin-East L, 21-30
Nov. 2, 2018 Gatlinburg-Pittman L, 33-36
Nov. 8, 2019 Austin-East L, 0-41
Nov. 6, 2020 Alcoa L, 0-49

Lewis Co. High School

Hohenwald, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 12, 1976 Dyer Co. L, 6-21
Nov. 11, 1977 Houston Co. L, 6-28
Nov. 16, 1979 Forrest W, 24-6
Nov. 23, 1979 Fairview W, 34-21
Nov. 30, 1979 Lake Co. L, 0-14
Nov. 14, 1980 Forrest W, 28-7
Nov. 21, 1980 Goodpasture L, 12-14
Nov. 13, 1981 Spring Hill W, 14-12
Nov. 20, 1981 Goodpasture L, 0-16
Nov. 10, 1989 Springfield L, 0-35
Nov. 9, 1990 Portland L, 7-21
Nov. 13, 1992 Springfield L, 0-49
Nov. 12, 1993 Harpeth W, 30-0
Nov. 19, 1993 ECS L, 7-17
Nov. 11, 1994 Harpeth W, 30-0
Nov. 18, 1994 Peabody W, 21-14
Nov. 25, 1994 David Lipscomb L, 9-34
Nov. 3, 1995 Davidson Academy W, 35-10
Nov. 10, 1995 Huntingdon W, 17-0
Nov. 17, 1995 Goodpasture L, 14-17
Nov. 8, 1996 Harpeth W, 21-3
Nov. 15, 1996 Westview L, 7-38
Nov. 7, 1997 Milan W, 20-13
Nov. 14, 1997 Westview L, 6-15
Nov. 6, 1998 Westview L, 13-23
Nov. 5, 1999 McKenzie W, 8-6
Nov. 12, 1999 Huntingdon L, 20-47
Nov. 3, 2000 Riverside W, 44-29
Nov. 10, 2000 Huntingdon L, 3-17
Nov. 2, 2001 Camden W, 40-0
Nov. 9, 2001 Harpeth W, 35-28
Nov. 16, 2001 McKenzie L, 14-42
Nov. 8, 2002 Adamsville W, 46-21
Nov. 15, 2002 Riverside W, 22-0
Nov. 22, 2002 McKenzie L, 13-16
Nov. 7, 2003 Camden W, 13-12
Nov. 14, 2003 McKenzie W, 24-7
Nov. 21, 2003 Huntingdon L, 6-35
Nov. 5, 2004 Camden L, 0-32
Nov. 4, 2005 Ezell-Harding L, 14-17
Nov. 3, 2006 Fairview W, 8-7
Nov. 10, 2006 Goodpasture L, 0-48
Nov. 9, 2007 Richland W, 42-6
Nov. 16, 2007 Hickman Co. L, 14-21
Nov. 7, 2008 Waverly W, 41-0
Nov. 14, 2008 Goodpasture L, 21-28
Nov. 6, 2009 Camden L, 7-35
Nov. 5, 2010 Milan L, 7-40
Nov. 4, 2011 Manassas W, 31-14
Nov. 11, 2011 Fairview L, 21-35
Nov. 2, 2012 Hickman Co. L, 34-35
Nov. 8, 2013 Fairley W, 41-0
Nov. 15, 2013 Camden W, 32-20
Nov. 22, 2013 Westview W, 14-10
Nov. 29, 2013 CPA L, 28-36
Nov. 7, 2014 Camden L, 0-41
Nov. 6, 2015 Adamsville L, 13-55
Nov. 4, 2016 Trinity Christian W, 43-6
Nov. 11, 2016 Scotts Hill L, 17-47
Nov. 3, 2017 Scotts Hill W, 43-7
Nov. 10, 2017 Waverly L, 21-49
Nov. 2, 2018 Houston Co. W, 36-7
Nov. 9, 2018 Riverside L, 0-14
Nov. 8, 2019 Riverside L, 9-14
Nov. 6, 2020 Scotts Hill W, 40-7
Nov. 13, 2020 Riverside L, 0-12
Nov. 5, 2021 Cascade W, 36-18
Nov. 12, 2021 Forrest L, 6-13

Loretto High School

Loretto, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 15, 1991 Westmoreland W, 21-14
Nov. 22, 1991 Brentwood Academy L, 28-42
Nov. 12, 1993 Goodpasture L, 19-24
Nov. 11, 1994 Davidson Academy W, 136-10
Nov. 18, 1994 Briarcrest L, 0-23
Nov. 3, 1995 Harpeth W, 38-0
Nov. 10, 1995 Peabody W, 26-19
Nov. 17, 1995 David Lipscomb L, 14-21
Nov. 8, 1996 Davidson Academy W, 14-7
Nov. 15, 1996 Camden W, 34-12
Nov. 22, 1996 Huntingdon L, 19-47
Nov. 7, 1997 Huntingdon L, 13-47
Nov. 6, 1998 Huntingdon L, 6-44
Nov. 5, 1999 Huntingdon L, 20-49
Nov. 2, 2001 Riverside W, 19-13
Nov. 9, 2001 McKenzie L, 14-47
Nov. 8, 2002 Riverside L, 19-21
Nov. 5, 2004 Huntingdon L, 0-35
Nov. 4, 2011 Cascade L, 27-28
Nov. 9, 2012 White House Heritage W, 21-7
Nov. 16, 2012 Adamsville L, 0-24
Nov. 8, 2013 Mt. Pleasant W, 42-19
Nov. 15, 2013 Eagleville L, 15-31
Nov. 7, 2014 Scotts Hill L, 34-42
Nov. 6, 2020 Waverly L, 7-43
Nov. 5, 2021 Riverside L, 13-45

Loudon High School

Loudon, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 21, 1969 Knoxville South W, 28-0
Nov. 28, 1969 Humboldt W, 30-0
Nov. 22, 1974 McMinn Central W, 40-14
Nov. 29, 1974 Knoxville Rule W, 37-0
Dec. 6, 1974 Trousdale Co. W, 9-6
Nov. 14, 1975 Notre Dame W, 12-6
Nov. 21, 1975 Maryville W, 12-9
Nov. 28, 1975 Trousdale Co. W, 28-14
Nov. 11, 1983 Howard W, 14-13
Nov. 18, 1983 Bledsoe Co. W, 14-7
Nov. 25, 1983 Austin-East L, 12-27
Nov. 7, 1986 Polk Co. W, 28-6
Nov. 14, 1986 Marion Co. L, 13-30
Nov. 6, 1987 Knoxville Rule W, 23-16
Nov. 13, 1987 South Greene W, 32-19
Nov. 20, 1987 Sweetwater W, 21-20
Nov. 27, 1987 Austin-East L, 13-37
Nov. 4, 1988 Alcoa L, 26-28
Nov. 10, 1989 Alcoa L, 14-20
Nov. 11, 1994 Grundy Co. W, 24-0
Nov. 18, 1994 Seymour L, 14-34
Nov. 3, 1995 McMinn Central L, 6-27
Nov. 8, 1996 McMinn Central W, 26-21
Nov. 15, 1996 Sullivan North W, 21-14
Nov. 22, 1996 Tyner L, 13-14
Nov. 7, 1997 Volunteer W, 42-13
Nov. 14, 1997 Gibbs W, 44-28
Nov. 21, 1997 Austin-East W, 28-14
Nov. 28, 1997 White House L, 7-10
Nov. 6, 1998 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 29-14
Nov. 13, 1998 Lenoir City L, 12-28
Nov. 5, 1999 Johnson Co. W, 32-12
Nov. 12, 1999 Alcoa W, 21-10
Nov. 19, 1999 Harriman L, 29-42
Nov. 3, 2000 South Greene W, 24-22
Nov. 10, 2000 Alcoa L, 2-26
Nov. 4, 2005 Happy Valley W, 34-12
Nov. 11, 2005 Oliver Springs W, 46-14
Nov. 18, 2005 Alcoa L, 0-26
Nov. 3, 2006 Happy Valley W, 47-7
Nov. 10, 2006 Sweetwater L, 14-38
Nov. 9, 2007 CAK L, 0-23
Nov. 7, 2008 South Greene W, 43-6
Nov. 14, 2008 Happy Valley W, 21-14
Nov. 21, 2008 Alcoa L, 0-34
Nov. 6, 2009 Bledsoe Co. W, 42-15
Nov. 13, 2009 Polk Co. W, 24-13
Nov. 20, 2009 Alcoa L, 3-21
Nov. 5, 2010 Howard W, 28-22
Nov. 12, 2010 Alcoa L, 17-42
Nov. 2, 2012 CAK L, 21-56
Nov. 7, 2014 Macon Co. W, 50-7
Nov. 14, 2014 Signal Mountain W, 37-21
Nov. 21, 2014 Livingston Academy W, 41-14
Nov. 28, 2014 Knoxville Fulton L, 7-56
Nov. 3, 2017 Upperman W, 35-20
Nov. 10, 2017 Smith Co. L, 33-34
Nov. 2, 2018 Upperman L, 14-44
Nov. 8, 2019 York Institute W, 49-14
Nov. 15, 2019 Smith Co. W, 41-7
Nov. 22, 2019 Red Bank W, 33-14
Nov. 29, 2019 Alcoa L, 0-56
Nov. 6, 2020 York Institute W, 42-7
Nov. 13, 2020 Upperman W, 41-16
Nov. 20, 2020 Red Bank L, 14-24
Nov. 5, 2021 Grundy Co. W, 42-6
Nov. 12, 2021 Cannon Co. W, 42-20
Nov. 19, 2021 Giles Co. L, 27-42

Marion Co. High School

Jasper, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 10, 1978 Whitwell W, 12-0
Nov. 17, 1978 Sweetwater L, 6-45
Nov. 14, 1980 Meigs Co. L, 8-19
Nov. 12, 1982 Copper Basin W, 14-12
Nov. 19, 1982 Gordonsville W, 27-0
Nov. 26, 1982 Sweetwater W, 17-16
Dec. 3, 1982 Memphis Catholic L, 0-21 Results
Nov. 16, 1984 Smith Co. W, 53-18
Nov. 23, 1984 Howard W, 39-21
Nov. 30, 1984 Maryville W, 14-13
Dec. 8, 1984 Marshall Co. L, 13-20 Results
Nov. 8, 1985 DeKalb Co. W, 40-0
Nov. 15, 1985 Chattanooga Central W, 34-14
Nov. 22, 1985 Austin-East L, 22-41
Nov. 7, 1986 DeKalb Co. W, 42-21
Nov. 14, 1986 Loudon W, 30-13
Nov. 21, 1986 Austin-East L, 13-32
Nov. 6, 1987 York Institute W, 29-6
Nov. 13, 1987 Polk Co. W, 49-8
Nov. 20, 1987 Austin-East L, 14-28
Nov. 4, 1988 Smith Co. W, 12-7
Nov. 11, 1988 Polk Co. W, 33-14
Nov. 18, 1988 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 20-8
Nov. 25, 1988 Alcoa L, 13-14
Nov. 10, 1989 Livingston Academy W, 48-0
Nov. 17, 1989 McMinn Central W, 8-0
Nov. 24, 1989 Alcoa L, 20-30
Nov. 9, 1990 Smith Co. W, 50-0
Nov. 16, 1990 Howard W, 47-14
Nov. 23, 1990 Alcoa W, 42-14
Nov. 30, 1990 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 42-20
Dec. 8, 1990 MUS W, 26-7 Results
Nov. 15, 1991 Polk Co. W, 53-18
Nov. 22, 1991 Rockwood L, 13-19
Nov. 13, 1992 Polk Co. W, 46-6
Nov. 20, 1992 Livingston Academy W, 63-6
Nov. 27, 1992 South Doyle W, 29-22
Dec. 4, 1992 Powell W, 7-6
Dec. 12, 1992 Brentwood Academy W, 28-26 Results
Nov. 19, 1993 Gibbs W, 39-0
Nov. 26, 1993 Roane Co. L, 6-7
Nov. 11, 1994 York Institute W, 49-7
Nov. 18, 1994 Rutledge W, 50-6
Nov. 25, 1994 Roane Co. W, 42-0
Dec. 2, 1994 Knoxville West W, 41-7
Dec. 10, 1994 Portland W, 43-14 Results
Nov. 3, 1995 Lenoir City W, 45-20
Nov. 10, 1995 Knoxville Fulton W, 65-8
Nov. 17, 1995 Sullivan North W, 35-7
Nov. 24, 1995 McMinn Central W, 49-29
Dec. 2, 1995 Humboldt W, 28-7 Results
Nov. 8, 1996 Lenoir City L, 0-21
Nov. 7, 1997 Westmoreland L, 14-30
Nov. 6, 1998 David Lipscomb L, 0-28
Nov. 5, 1999 Goodpasture L, 14-55
Nov. 3, 2000 David Lipscomb L, 21-56
Nov. 8, 2002 David Lipscomb L, 6-21
Nov. 7, 2003 Houston Co. L, 15-39
Nov. 5, 2004 David Lipscomb L, 21-41
Nov. 4, 2005 Westmoreland W, 21-20
Nov. 11, 2005 Tyner L, 7-42
Nov. 3, 2006 Westmoreland L, 7-36
Nov. 9, 2007 York Institute L, 6-24
Nov. 7, 2008 York Institute W, 21-12
Nov. 14, 2008 Smith Co. W, 18-13
Nov. 21, 2008 Boyd Buchanan W, 7-6
Nov. 28, 2008 Alcoa L, 14-30
Nov. 6, 2009 Forrest W, 20-17
Nov. 13, 2009 Boyd Buchanan L, 6-28
Nov. 5, 2010 Friendship Christian L, 8-45
Nov. 9, 2012 Trousdale Co. W, 48-21
Nov. 16, 2012 Friendship Christian L, 12-49
Nov. 8, 2013 MTCS W, 42-14
Nov. 15, 2013 Boyd Buchanan W, 28-7
Nov. 22, 2013 Trousdale Co. L, 14-41
Nov. 14, 2014 Jackson Co. W, 49-6
Nov. 21, 2014 Trousdale Co. W, 41-20
Nov. 28, 2014 Knoxville Grace W, 24-15
Dec. 6, 2014 Peabody L, 7-34 Results
Nov. 6, 2015 Westmoreland W, 42-0
Nov. 13, 2015 Forrest W, 38-10
Nov. 20, 2015 Tyner W, 28-14
Nov. 27, 2015 Hampton W, 55-17
Dec. 5, 2015 Trezevant L, 35-40 Results
Nov. 4, 2016 Westmoreland W, 42-0
Nov. 11, 2016 Watertown W, 49-15
Nov. 18, 2016 Forrest W, 55-14
Nov. 25, 2016 Austin-East W, 35-21
Dec. 3, 2016 Trezevant L, 20-42 Results
Nov. 3, 2017 Westmoreland W, 28-7
Nov. 10, 2017 Trousdale Co. W, 32-14
Nov. 17, 2017 Tyner L, 7-42
Nov. 2, 2018 Trousdale Co. L, 8-41
Nov. 8, 2019 Trousdale Co. L, 0-42
Nov. 6, 2020 Westmoreland W, 35-17
Nov. 13, 2020 Watertown L, 21-44
Nov. 5, 2021 Westmoreland W, 28-7
Nov. 12, 2021 Watertown L, 0-7

McKenzie High School

McKenzie, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 14, 1980 Jackson Old Hickory W, 33-6
Nov. 21, 1980 Lake Co. L, 7-20
Nov. 13, 1981 Riverside L, 6-15
Nov. 8, 1985 Dresden W, 17-0
Nov. 15, 1985 Spring Hill L, 19-35
Nov. 7, 1986 Halls W, 12-6
Nov. 14, 1986 Collinwood L, 14-28
Nov. 10, 1989 Halls L, 0-28
Nov. 7, 1997 Harpeth L, 12-52
Nov. 6, 1998 Harpeth L, 0-37
Nov. 5, 1999 Lewis Co. L, 6-8
Nov. 3, 2000 Richland W, 34-12
Nov. 10, 2000 Harpeth W, 22-20
Nov. 17, 2000 Huntingdon L, 6-43
Nov. 2, 2001 Fairview W, 24-8
Nov. 9, 2001 Loretto W, 47-14
Nov. 16, 2001 Lewis Co. W, 42-14
Nov. 23, 2001 Westview L, 0-35
Nov. 8, 2002 Waverly W, 23-17
Nov. 15, 2002 Fairview W, 15-14
Nov. 22, 2002 Lewis Co. W, 16-13
Nov. 29, 2002 Mitchell L, 0-12
Nov. 7, 2003 Cheatham Co. W, 35-14
Nov. 14, 2003 Lewis Co. L, 7-24
Nov. 5, 2004 Cheatham Co. L, 28-50
Nov. 4, 2005 Manassas W, 48-12
Nov. 11, 2005 Jackson Christian L, 21-54
Nov. 3, 2006 Halls W, 48-13
Nov. 10, 2006 Jackson Christian L, 7-28
Nov. 9, 2007 Halls W, 47-7
Nov. 16, 2007 Fayette Academy W, 28-7
Nov. 23, 2007 Trinity Christian W, 48-21
Nov. 30, 2007 Mt. Pleasant W, 35-32
Dec. 7, 2007 South Pittsburg L, 20-52 Results
Nov. 7, 2008 Manassas W, 7-6
Nov. 14, 2008 Union City W, 17-14
Nov. 21, 2008 Lake Co. W, 53-0
Nov. 28, 2008 Jo Byrns L, 21-31
Nov. 13, 2009 Riverside W, 22-7
Nov. 20, 2009 Adamsville W, 46-20
Nov. 27, 2009 Trousdale Co. L, 0-7
Nov. 12, 2010 Mt. Pleasant W, 18-16
Nov. 19, 2010 Riverside W, 40-7
Nov. 26, 2010 Trinity Christian L, 26-27
Nov. 4, 2011 Dresden L, 7-35
Nov. 14, 2014 Memphis Carver W, 33-30
Nov. 21, 2014 Peabody L, 0-42
Nov. 6, 2015 Riverside W, 34-6
Nov. 13, 2015 Jackson Christian W, 54-21
Nov. 20, 2015 Trinity Christian L, 12-28
Nov. 4, 2016 Waverly L, 27-42
Nov. 8, 2019 Mitchell W, 28-6
Nov. 15, 2019 Peabody L, 0-48
Nov. 13, 2020 Adamsville W, 31-0
Nov. 20, 2020 Peabody L, 10-17
Nov. 5, 2021 Moore Co. W, 63-12
Nov. 12, 2021 Cornersville W, 28-0
Nov. 19, 2021 Fayetteville W, 14-8
Nov. 26, 2021 Peabody W, 36-30
Dec. 3, 2021 South Pittsburg L, 21-24 Results

Meigs Co. High School

Decatur, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 14, 1975 Rockwood L, 8-42
Nov. 11, 1977 Sweetwater W, 27-22
Nov. 18, 1977 South Pittsburg L, 6-14
Nov. 10, 1978 Sweetwater L, 21-28
Nov. 14, 1980 Marion Co. W, 19-8
Nov. 21, 1980 Westmoreland W, 28-13
Nov. 28, 1980 Seymour W, 17-0
Dec. 5, 1980 Lake Co. L, 6-20
Nov. 13, 1981 Bledsoe Co. W, 10-9
Nov. 20, 1981 Jackson Co. W, 20-14
Nov. 27, 1981 Knoxville Webb L, 2-32
Nov. 12, 1993 Bledsoe Co. W, 46-15
Nov. 19, 1993 Powell Valley W, 40-14
Nov. 26, 1993 Alcoa W, 24-0
Dec. 3, 1993 Sweetwater L, 21-24
Nov. 11, 1994 Jackson Co. W, 41-6
Nov. 18, 1994 Harriman L, 14-43
Nov. 3, 1995 Cannon Co. W, 47-0
Nov. 10, 1995 Hampton W, 61-8
Nov. 17, 1995 Westmoreland W, 21-14
Nov. 24, 1995 Alcoa W, 62-26
Dec. 1, 1995 Goodpasture L, 13-30 Results
Nov. 8, 1996 Smith Co. L, 14-20
Nov. 7, 1997 David Lipscomb L, 0-3
Nov. 6, 1998 Westmoreland L, 26-27
Nov. 5, 1999 David Lipscomb L, 14-35
Nov. 3, 2000 Smith Co. W, 30-27
Nov. 10, 2000 David Lipscomb L, 24-36
Nov. 2, 2001 David Lipscomb L, 7-28
Nov. 5, 2004 Goodpasture L, 8-48
Nov. 4, 2005 Greenbrier L, 0-21
Nov. 3, 2006 Sycamore L, 13-27
Nov. 9, 2007 Station Camp L, 12-51
Nov. 4, 2011 Bledsoe Co. L, 25-44
Nov. 7, 2014 Knoxville Grace L, 23-35
Nov. 4, 2016 Jackson Co. W, 49-14
Nov. 11, 2016 Forrest L, 13-16
Nov. 3, 2017 South Greene W, 46-7
Nov. 10, 2017 Happy Valley W, 38-6
Nov. 17, 2017 Rockwood L, 8-9
Nov. 2, 2018 Sullivan North W, 48-7
Nov. 9, 2018 Rockwood W, 28-14
Nov. 16, 2018 South Greene W, 42-13
Nov. 23, 2018 Trousdale Co. L, 29-32
Nov. 8, 2019 Happy Valley W, 41-6
Nov. 15, 2019 South Greene W, 39-7
Nov. 22, 2019 Oneida W, 49-21
Nov. 29, 2019 Trousdale Co. W, 22-20
Dec. 7, 2019 Peabody L, 16-27 Results
Nov. 13, 2020 Hampton W, 49-34
Nov. 20, 2020 South Greene W, 42-14
Nov. 27, 2020 Trousdale Co. W, 16-13
Dec. 5, 2020 Peabody L, 13-35 Results
Nov. 5, 2021 East Robertson W, 31-12
Nov. 12, 2021 Trousdale Co. L, 8-16

George Washington Carver High School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 12, 1976 Jackson Central-Merry L, 6-41
Nov. 3, 1995 Westview L, 0-62
Nov. 7, 1997 Union City L, 0-49
Nov. 6, 1998 Union City L, 0-47
Nov. 5, 1999 Gibson Co. W, 43-7
Nov. 12, 1999 Humboldt L, 14-40
Nov. 3, 2000 Humboldt L, 6-41
Nov. 2, 2001 Union City L, 6-28
Nov. 8, 2002 Westview L, 22-28
Nov. 7, 2003 Peabody W, 58-14
Nov. 14, 2003 Treadwell W, 44-12
Nov. 21, 2003 Milan L, 12-34
Nov. 5, 2004 Dresden W, 52-27
Nov. 12, 2004 Treadwell W, 32-24
Nov. 19, 2004 Milan L, 28-30
Nov. 4, 2005 Peabody W, 36-14
Nov. 11, 2005 Huntingdon L, 22-41
Nov. 3, 2006 Westview L, 6-21
Nov. 9, 2007 Booker T. Washington W, 32-0
Nov. 16, 2007 Peabody L, 14-34
Nov. 7, 2008 Jackson Christian L, 14-35
Nov. 7, 2014 Booker T. Washington W, 26-12
Nov. 14, 2014 McKenzie L, 30-33
Nov. 6, 2015 South Fulton W, 74-43
Nov. 13, 2015 Dresden L, 8-54

Oakhaven High School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1994 Huntingdon L, 13-31
Nov. 7, 1997 Gibson Co. L, 14-30
Nov. 6, 1998 Gibson Co. W, 24-14
Nov. 13, 1998 Peabody W, 14-13
Nov. 20, 1998 Union City L, 12-36
Nov. 5, 1999 Peabody W, 38-22
Nov. 12, 1999 Union City L, 7-22
Nov. 3, 2000 Gibson Co. W, 44-8
Nov. 10, 2000 Humboldt W, 13-7
Nov. 17, 2000 Union City L, 6-34
Nov. 2, 2001 Milan L, 12-18
Nov. 8, 2002 Milan L, 6-42
Nov. 7, 2008 Westview L, 20-38
Nov. 6, 2009 Fairview W, 36-18
Nov. 13, 2009 Milan L, 14-51
Nov. 5, 2010 Westview L, 6-41
Nov. 5, 2015 Trezevant L, 0-52
Nov. 4, 2016 MAHS L, 14-40

Peabody High School

Trenton, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 15, 1991 Dresden W, 26-0
Nov. 22, 1991 USJ W, 28-6
Nov. 29, 1991 Mt. Pleasant W, 14-13
Dec. 6, 1991 Hollow Rock-Bruceton W, 28-7
Dec. 14, 1991 FRA L, 8-27 Results
Nov. 13, 1992 Hollow Rock-Bruceton L, 28-31
Nov. 11, 1994 ECS W, 32-0
Nov. 18, 1994 Lewis Co. L, 14-21
Nov. 3, 1995 Briarcrest W, 19-15
Nov. 10, 1995 Loretto L, 19-26
Nov. 8, 1996 ECS W, 21-12
Nov. 15, 1996 Goodpasture L, 6-28
Nov. 7, 1997 Treadwell L, 14-18
Nov. 6, 1998 Treadwell W, 35-6
Nov. 13, 1998 Oakhaven L, 13-14
Nov. 5, 1999 Oakhaven L, 22-38
Nov. 3, 2000 Treadwell L, 9-14
Nov. 8, 2002 Mitchell L, 0-31
Nov. 7, 2003 Memphis Carver L, 14-58
Nov. 4, 2005 Memphis Carver L, 14-36
Nov. 3, 2006 Booker T. Washington W, 27-12
Nov. 10, 2006 Milan L, 14-15
Nov. 9, 2007 Westview W, 24-22
Nov. 16, 2007 Memphis Carver W, 34-14
Nov. 23, 2007 Milan W, 40-35
Nov. 30, 2007 Goodpasture L, 7-42
Nov. 5, 2010 Douglass W, 49-12
Nov. 12, 2010 Trinity Christian L, 17-37
Nov. 4, 2011 Booker T. Washington L, 0-28
Nov. 2, 2012 Humboldt W, 41-21
Nov. 9, 2012 Westwood W, 40-12
Nov. 16, 2012 Dresden L, 7-34
Nov. 8, 2013 Hillcrest W, 42-6
Nov. 15, 2013 Trinity Christian L, 44-51
Nov. 7, 2014 Huntingdon W, 49-27
Nov. 14, 2014 Trinity Christian W, 42-37
Nov. 21, 2014 McKenzie W, 42-0
Nov. 28, 2014 Adamsville W, 42-31
Dec. 6, 2014 Marion Co. W, 34-7 Results
Nov. 6, 2015 KIPP W, 48-18
Nov. 13, 2015 Union City W, 28-24
Nov. 20, 2015 Dresden W, 35-14
Nov. 27, 2015 Nashville Christian L, 7-42
Nov. 4, 2016 Memphis Middle College W, 49-0
Nov. 11, 2016 Dresden L, 13-48
Nov. 3, 2017 Mitchell W, 30-0
Nov. 10, 2017 Adamsville W, 14-7
Nov. 17, 2017 Union City L, 21-28
Nov. 2, 2018 MAHS W, 42-0
Nov. 9, 2018 Trinity Christian W, 41-7
Nov. 16, 2018 Union City W, 35-0
Nov. 23, 2018 Waverly W, 35-21
Nov. 29, 2018 Trousdale Co. W, 17-9 Results
Nov. 8, 2019 MAHS W, 38-0
Nov. 15, 2019 McKenzie W, 48-0
Nov. 22, 2019 Fairley W, 29-28
Nov. 29, 2019 Riverside W, 45-14
Dec. 7, 2019 Meigs Co. W, 27-16 Results
Nov. 13, 2020 Union City W, 35-0
Nov. 20, 2020 McKenzie W, 17-10
Nov. 27, 2020 Waverly W, 42-7
Dec. 5, 2020 Meigs Co. W, 35-13 Results
Nov. 5, 2021 MASE W, 41-0
Nov. 12, 2021 West Carroll W, 48-0
Nov. 19, 2021 Lake Co. W, 40-18
Nov. 26, 2021 McKenzie L, 30-36

Decatur Co. Riverside High School

Decaturville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 13, 1981 McKenzie W, 15-6
Nov. 20, 1981 Memphis Prep L, 0-34
Nov. 6, 1998 Page L, 22-35
Nov. 5, 1999 Houston Co. L, 14-26
Nov. 3, 2000 Lewis Co. L, 29-44
Nov. 2, 2001 Loretto L, 13-19
Nov. 8, 2002 Loretto W, 21-19
Nov. 15, 2002 Lewis Co. L, 0-22
Nov. 4, 2005 Goodpasture L, 14-35
Nov. 6, 2009 Westwood W, 35-0
Nov. 13, 2009 McKenzie L, 7-22
Nov. 12, 2010 Dresden W, 33-0
Nov. 19, 2010 McKenzie L, 7-40
Nov. 11, 2011 Forrest W, 14-10
Nov. 18, 2011 Adamsville L, 7-21
Nov. 8, 2013 Forrest L, 20-23
Nov. 7, 2014 Forrest W, 35-30
Nov. 14, 2014 Adamsville L, 21-40
Nov. 6, 2015 McKenzie L, 6-34
Nov. 4, 2016 Jackson Christian W, 44-34
Nov. 11, 2016 Waverly L, 14-45
Nov. 3, 2017 Eagleville L, 9-23
Nov. 2, 2018 Eagleville W, 36-35
Nov. 9, 2018 Lewis Co. W, 14-0
Nov. 16, 2018 Waverly L, 7-34
Nov. 8, 2019 Lewis Co. W, 14-9
Nov. 15, 2019 Waverly W, 34-0
Nov. 22, 2019 Forrest W, 21-15
Nov. 29, 2019 Peabody L, 14-45
Nov. 6, 2020 Eagleville W, 26-8
Nov. 13, 2020 Lewis Co. W, 12-0
Nov. 20, 2020 Waverly L, 0-14
Nov. 5, 2021 Loretto W, 45-13
Nov. 12, 2021 Summertown W, 35-7
Nov. 19, 2021 Forrest W, 15-10
Nov. 26, 2021 Westview L, 18-35

Smith Co. High School

Carthage, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 16, 1984 Marion Co. L, 18-53
Nov. 8, 1985 Sequatchie Co. W, 18-0
Nov. 15, 1985 Polk Co. W, 20-18
Nov. 22, 1985 Unicoi Co. W, 14-7
Nov. 29, 1985 Austin-East L, 0-34
Nov. 6, 1987 Sequatchie Co. W, 21-7
Nov. 13, 1987 Sweetwater L, 7-14
Nov. 4, 1988 Marion Co. L, 7-12
Nov. 10, 1989 Sequatchie Co. L, 0-13
Nov. 9, 1990 Marion Co. L, 0-50
Nov. 15, 1991 Roane Co. L, 0-25
Nov. 13, 1992 Rockwood L, 17-30
Nov. 12, 1993 Whitwell W, 34-11
Nov. 19, 1993 Alcoa L, 13-27
Nov. 11, 1994 Tellico Plains L, 7-42
Nov. 8, 1996 Meigs Co. W, 20-14
Nov. 15, 1996 Knoxville Webb L, 7-29
Nov. 7, 1997 Sequatchie Co. L, 12-20
Nov. 6, 1998 Bledsoe Co. L, 7-13
Nov. 5, 1999 Bledsoe Co. W, 35-12
Nov. 12, 1999 Goodpasture L, 6-49
Nov. 3, 2000 Meigs Co. L, 27-30
Nov. 2, 2001 Grundy Co. W, 33-7
Nov. 9, 2001 Trousdale Co. L, 7-14
Nov. 8, 2002 Walker Valley W, 48-7
Nov. 15, 2002 Portland W, 14-13
Nov. 22, 2002 Trousdale Co. L, 13-28
Nov. 7, 2003 Sequoyah W, 31-3
Nov. 14, 2003 Portland W, 34-20
Nov. 21, 2003 Macon Co. L, 9-10
Nov. 5, 2004 McMinn Central W, 34-0
Nov. 12, 2004 Portland W, 12-7
Nov. 19, 2004 Livingston Academy W, 20-6
Nov. 26, 2004 Knoxville Fulton L, 6-33
Nov. 4, 2005 Sequatchie Co. W, 40-8
Nov. 11, 2005 Boyd Buchanan L, 21-28
Nov. 3, 2006 Bledsoe Co. W, 49-7
Nov. 10, 2006 Boyd Buchanan W, 28-21
Nov. 17, 2006 Westmoreland W, 26-21
Nov. 24, 2006 Alcoa L, 14-42
Nov. 9, 2007 Boyd Buchanan W, 21-17
Nov. 16, 2007 York Institute L, 14-28
Nov. 7, 2008 Sequatchie Co. W, 45-0
Nov. 14, 2008 Marion Co. L, 13-18
Nov. 6, 2009 Pearl Cohn W, 9-0
Nov. 13, 2009 Harpeth W, 20-10
Nov. 20, 2009 York Institute L, 14-15
Nov. 5, 2010 East Literature W, 29-27
Nov. 12, 2010 Pearl Cohn L, 0-40
Nov. 4, 2011 Pearl Cohn L, 14-20
Nov. 2, 2012 Fairview L, 14-29
Nov. 8, 2013 Tyner L, 7-20
Nov. 6, 2015 East Ridge L, 28-35
Nov. 4, 2016 Notre Dame L, 15-49
Nov. 3, 2017 Sweetwater W, 46-26
Nov. 10, 2017 Loudon W, 34-33
Nov. 17, 2017 Red Bank L, 8-27
Nov. 2, 2018 Red Bank L, 13-49
Nov. 8, 2019 Sweetwater W, 28-27
Nov. 15, 2019 Loudon L, 7-41
Nov. 6, 2020 Brainerd L, 13-14
Nov. 5, 2021 Fairview W, 18-7
Nov. 12, 2021 White House L, 13-17

South Greene High School

Greeneville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 16, 1979 Rogersville L, 7-9
Nov. 6, 1987 Knoxville Webb W, 21-20
Nov. 13, 1987 Loudon L, 19-32
Nov. 10, 1989 Gibbs L, 0-48
Nov. 12, 1993 Sweetwater L, 0-49
Nov. 11, 1994 Oliver Springs L, 6-34
Nov. 3, 1995 Wartburg Central W, 21-20
Nov. 10, 1995 Sequatchie Co. L, 6-18
Nov. 8, 1996 Oliver Springs L, 6-42
Nov. 7, 1997 Rockwood L, 13-26
Nov. 6, 1998 Sweetwater W, 27-6
Nov. 13, 1998 Harriman L, 7-28
Nov. 5, 1999 Austin-East L, 0-41
Nov. 3, 2000 Loudon L, 22-24
Nov. 2, 2001 Oliver Springs L, 20-23
Nov. 8, 2002 Sweetwater L, 7-49
Nov. 7, 2003 Oliver Springs L, 6-34
Nov. 5, 2004 Rockwood L, 12-31
Nov. 4, 2005 CAK L, 26-36
Nov. 3, 2006 CAK L, 0-9
Nov. 7, 2008 Loudon L, 6-43
Nov. 5, 2010 Happy Valley L, 21-28
Nov. 4, 2011 Sullivan North L, 14-41
Nov. 3, 2017 Meigs Co. L, 7-46
Nov. 2, 2018 Wartburg Central W, 44-26
Nov. 9, 2018 Oneida W, 23-21
Nov. 16, 2018 Meigs Co. L, 13-42
Nov. 8, 2019 Rockwood W, 20-7
Nov. 15, 2019 Meigs Co. L, 7-39
Nov. 6, 2020 Cumberland Gap W, 35-0
Nov. 13, 2020 Rockwood W, 35-3
Nov. 20, 2020 Meigs Co. L, 14-42
Nov. 5, 2021 York Institute W, 42-0
Nov. 12, 2021 Oneida L, 21-35

Treadwell High School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 14, 1980 Memphis East W, 7-0
Nov. 21, 1980 MUS L, 19-20
Nov. 3, 1995 Union City L, 8-20
Nov. 8, 1996 Huntingdon L, 0-32
Nov. 7, 1997 Peabody W, 18-14
Nov. 14, 1997 Union City L, 14-45
Nov. 6, 1998 Peabody L, 6-35
Nov. 5, 1999 Humboldt L, 6-33
Nov. 3, 2000 Peabody W, 14-9
Nov. 10, 2000 Union City L, 20-41
Nov. 7, 2003 Dresden W, 26-19
Nov. 14, 2003 Memphis Carver L, 12-44
Nov. 5, 2004 Humboldt W, 32-29
Nov. 12, 2004 Memphis Carver L, 24-32
Nov. 4, 2005 Milan L, 0-51
Nov. 3, 2006 Milan L, 0-41

Tyner Academy

Chattanooga, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 16, 1979 Cleveland L, 6-13
Nov. 16, 1984 Red Bank L, 14-31
Nov. 7, 1986 Rhea Co. L, 12-28
Nov. 10, 1989 Cleveland L, 14-37
Nov. 13, 1992 Sweetwater L, 7-41
Nov. 11, 1994 Scott L, 7-14
Nov. 3, 1995 Livingston Academy L, 18-24
Nov. 8, 1996 Roane Co. W, 56-14
Nov. 15, 1996 Seymour W, 28-6
Nov. 22, 1996 Loudon W, 14-13
Nov. 29, 1996 Lenoir City W, 27-14
Dec. 7, 1996 Melrose L, 12-32 Results
Nov. 7, 1997 Upperman W, 40-0
Nov. 14, 1997 Sequatchie Co. W, 42-15
Nov. 21, 1997 David Lipscomb W, 19-14
Nov. 28, 1997 Harriman W, 60-0
Dec. 5, 1997 Union City W, 13-10 Results
Nov. 6, 1998 Upperman W, 48-11
Nov. 13, 1998 Westmoreland W, 24-12
Nov. 20, 1998 David Lipscomb L, 6-24
Nov. 5, 1999 Westmoreland W, 38-12
Nov. 12, 1999 David Lipscomb W, 35-14
Nov. 19, 1999 Goodpasture L, 18-21
Nov. 3, 2000 Westmoreland L, 21-28
Nov. 2, 2001 East Robertson W, 61-7
Nov. 9, 2001 David Lipscomb W, 34-28
Nov. 16, 2001 Goodpasture L, 14-38
Nov. 8, 2002 East Robertson W, 48-10
Nov. 15, 2002 David Lipscomb L, 0-25
Nov. 7, 2003 Westmoreland W, 40-0
Nov. 14, 2003 Goodpasture W, 34-28
Nov. 21, 2003 David Lipscomb L, 6-27
Nov. 5, 2004 Station Camp W, 29-6
Nov. 12, 2004 Goodpasture L, 19-48
Nov. 4, 2005 Upperman W, 46-7
Nov. 11, 2005 Marion Co. W, 42-7
Nov. 18, 2005 Boyd Buchanan W, 49-15
Nov. 25, 2005 Alcoa L, 14-31
Nov. 3, 2006 York Institute L, 8-15
Nov. 9, 2007 Westmoreland W, 26-13
Nov. 16, 2007 DCA L, 14-42
Nov. 7, 2008 Westmoreland L, 20-21
Nov. 6, 2009 Alcoa L, 7-44
Nov. 5, 2010 Polk Co. L, 13-18
Nov. 4, 2011 Alcoa L, 7-17
Nov. 2, 2012 Sweetwater L, 20-21
Nov. 8, 2013 Smith Co. W, 20-7
Nov. 15, 2013 Upperman L, 49-70
Nov. 6, 2015 Watertown W, 34-7
Nov. 13, 2015 Boyd Buchanan W, 13-7
Nov. 20, 2015 Marion Co. L, 14-28
Nov. 4, 2016 Forrest L, 14-21
Nov. 3, 2017 Jackson Co. W, 49-7
Nov. 10, 2017 Watertown W, 33-22
Nov. 17, 2017 Marion Co. W, 42-7
Nov. 24, 2017 Rockwood W, 16-10
Dec. 1, 2017 Union City L, 21-27 Results
Nov. 2, 2018 East Robertson W, 35-13
Nov. 9, 2018 Trousdale Co. L, 0-35
Nov. 8, 2019 Westmoreland W, 54-0
Nov. 15, 2019 Trousdale Co. L, 7-28
Nov. 6, 2020 Trousdale Co. L, 0-38
Nov. 5, 2021 Trousdale Co. L, 16-31

Union City High School

Union City, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 12, 1976 Mitchell L, 20-22
Nov. 4, 1988 Lexington L, 3-21
Nov. 15, 1991 McNairy Central W, 26-21
Nov. 22, 1991 MUS L, 7-31
Nov. 13, 1992 Milan W, 20-6
Nov. 20, 1992 MUS L, 6-21
Nov. 12, 1993 Sheffield W, 42-18
Nov. 19, 1993 White House L, 3-14
Nov. 11, 1994 Trezevant W, 20-6
Nov. 18, 1994 Portland L, 21-47
Nov. 3, 1995 Treadwell W, 20-8
Nov. 10, 1995 David Lipscomb L, 0-7
Nov. 7, 1997 Memphis Carver W, 49-0
Nov. 14, 1997 Treadwell W, 45-14
Nov. 21, 1997 Humboldt W, 42-0
Nov. 28, 1997 Huntingdon W, 21-15
Dec. 5, 1997 Tyner L, 10-13 Results
Nov. 6, 1998 Memphis Carver W, 47-0
Nov. 13, 1998 Humboldt W, 28-9
Nov. 20, 1998 Oakhaven W, 36-12
Nov. 27, 1998 Milan L, 0-10
Nov. 5, 1999 Booker T. Washington W, 62-8
Nov. 12, 1999 Oakhaven W, 22-7
Nov. 19, 1999 Humboldt W, 45-6
Nov. 26, 1999 Huntingdon L, 10-17
Nov. 3, 2000 Booker T. Washington W, 48-6
Nov. 10, 2000 Treadwell W, 41-20
Nov. 17, 2000 Oakhaven W, 34-6
Nov. 25, 2000 Huntingdon W, 34-0
Dec. 1, 2000 Alcoa L, 20-27 Results
Nov. 2, 2001 Memphis Carver W, 28-6
Nov. 9, 2001 Humboldt W, 13-7
Nov. 16, 2001 Westview L, 7-41
Nov. 8, 2002 Booker T. Washington W, 39-0
Nov. 15, 2002 Mitchell L, 14-22
Nov. 4, 2005 Halls W, 54-7
Nov. 11, 2005 Fayette Academy W, 6-0
Nov. 18, 2005 Jackson Christian W, 33-21
Nov. 25, 2005 Jo Byrns W, 36-13
Dec. 2, 2005 Trousdale Co. L, 16-52 Results
Nov. 3, 2006 Jackson Christian L, 7-35
Nov. 9, 2007 Trinity Christian L, 0-42
Nov. 7, 2008 Halls W, 55-0
Nov. 14, 2008 McKenzie L, 14-17
Nov. 13, 2009 South Fulton W, 48-7
Nov. 20, 2009 Huntingdon W, 30-7
Nov. 27, 2009 Wayne Co. W, 31-21
Dec. 4, 2009 South Pittsburg W, 31-29 Results
Nov. 5, 2010 Hollow Rock-Bruceton L, 21-28
Nov. 4, 2011 MAHS W, 48-12
Nov. 11, 2011 Lake Co. W, 42-33
Nov. 18, 2011 West Carroll L, 20-21
Nov. 9, 2012 Huntingdon L, 27-63
Nov. 15, 2013 Hollow Rock-Bruceton W, 61-28
Nov. 22, 2013 Humboldt W, 10-6
Nov. 29, 2013 Nashville Christian W, 42-34
Dec. 6, 2013 South Pittsburg W, 23-14 Results
Nov. 14, 2014 Dresden W, 49-14
Nov. 21, 2014 Lake Co. W, 56-6
Nov. 28, 2014 Nashville Christian W, 35-0
Dec. 5, 2014 Coalfield W, 56-14 Results
Nov. 6, 2015 Memphis North Side W, 55-0
Nov. 13, 2015 Peabody L, 24-28
Nov. 4, 2016 Middleton W, 74-0
Nov. 11, 2016 Humboldt W, 49-27
Nov. 18, 2016 Dresden L, 14-40
Nov. 3, 2017 Manassas W, 62-24
Nov. 10, 2017 Douglass W, 44-20
Nov. 17, 2017 Peabody W, 28-21
Nov. 24, 2017 Columbia Academy W, 35-7
Dec. 1, 2017 Tyner W, 27-21 Results
Nov. 2, 2018 Douglass W, 49-13
Nov. 9, 2018 Fairley W, 35-28
Nov. 16, 2018 Peabody L, 0-35
Nov. 8, 2019 Douglass W, 46-38
Nov. 15, 2019 Fairley L, 6-34
Nov. 13, 2020 Peabody L, 0-35
Nov. 5, 2021 Fairley L, 35-48

Westmoreland High School

Westmoreland, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1977 Cannon Co. W, 17-0
Nov. 18, 1977 Forrest W, 34-7
Nov. 25, 1977 Lake Co. L, 5-7
Nov. 14, 1980 Gordonsville W, 34-6
Nov. 21, 1980 Meigs Co. L, 13-28
Nov. 7, 1986 Celina W, 14-6
Nov. 14, 1986 Nashville Christian W, 15-6
Nov. 21, 1986 Knoxville Catholic W, 28-6
Nov. 28, 1986 South Pittsburg L, 7-21
Nov. 10, 1989 Upperman W, 41-6
Nov. 17, 1989 Ezell-Harding W, 29-7
Nov. 24, 1989 Oneida L, 7-10
Nov. 15, 1991 Loretto L, 14-21
Nov. 19, 1993 Sweetwater L, 14-21
Nov. 11, 1994 Notre Dame W, 42-21
Nov. 18, 1994 Sweetwater L, 30-42
Nov. 3, 1995 Tellico Plains W, 27-0
Nov. 10, 1995 Knoxville Webb W, 19-0
Nov. 17, 1995 Meigs Co. L, 14-21
Nov. 7, 1997 Marion Co. W, 30-14
Nov. 14, 1997 David Lipscomb L, 16-24
Nov. 6, 1998 Meigs Co. W, 27-26
Nov. 13, 1998 Tyner L, 12-24
Nov. 5, 1999 Tyner L, 12-38
Nov. 3, 2000 Tyner W, 28-21
Nov. 10, 2000 Goodpasture L, 8-28
Nov. 2, 2001 Polk Co. L, 6-14
Nov. 8, 2002 Polk Co. L, 0-26
Nov. 7, 2003 Tyner L, 0-40
Nov. 4, 2005 Marion Co. L, 20-21
Nov. 3, 2006 Marion Co. W, 36-7
Nov. 10, 2006 York Institute W, 31-28
Nov. 17, 2006 Smith Co. L, 21-26
Nov. 9, 2007 Tyner L, 13-26
Nov. 7, 2008 Tyner W, 21-20
Nov. 14, 2008 Boyd Buchanan L, 0-34
Nov. 2, 2012 York Institute W, 35-7
Nov. 9, 2012 CPA L, 14-37
Nov. 8, 2013 East Hickman W, 30-21
Nov. 15, 2013 Fairview L, 20-41
Nov. 7, 2014 Fairview W, 35-6
Nov. 14, 2014 CPA L, 29-48
Nov. 6, 2015 Marion Co. L, 0-42
Nov. 4, 2016 Marion Co. L, 0-42
Nov. 3, 2017 Marion Co. L, 7-28
Nov. 2, 2018 Polk Co. W, 14-7
Nov. 9, 2018 Watertown L, 6-40
Nov. 8, 2019 Tyner L, 0-54
Nov. 6, 2020 Marion Co. L, 17-35
Nov. 5, 2021 Marion Co. L, 7-28
ADS BY GOOGLE