Participant Tournament History

1979 Class AA Football Playoffs Participants


Brentwood Academy

Brentwood, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 22, 1974 Cannon Co. W, 52-7
Nov. 29, 1974 Houston Co. W, 53-15
Dec. 6, 1974 South Pittsburg W, 38-7
Nov. 12, 1976 Trousdale Co. W, 14-6
Nov. 19, 1976 Mitchell W, 35-12
Nov. 26, 1976 Maryville L, 0-27
Nov. 11, 1977 Hickman Co. W, 7-6
Nov. 18, 1977 Milan L, 0-27
Nov. 10, 1978 Giles Co. W, 28-6
Nov. 17, 1978 J. South Side W, 24-0
Nov. 24, 1978 Humboldt W, 31-19
Dec. 1, 1978 Maryville L, 14-21
Nov. 16, 1979 Marshall Co. W, 35-13
Nov. 23, 1979 Lexington L, 14-17
Nov. 14, 1980 Hickman Co. W, 28-0
Nov. 21, 1980 Milan W, 42-14
Nov. 28, 1980 MUS W, 35-7
Dec. 5, 1980 Knoxville Rule W, 21-20
Nov. 13, 1981 Giles Co. W, 33-6
Nov. 20, 1981 Milan W, 41-0
Nov. 27, 1981 Collierville W, 14-3
Dec. 4, 1981 Roane Co. W, 44-13
Nov. 12, 1982 Marshall Co. W, 21-6
Nov. 19, 1982 Ripley W, 14-7
Nov. 26, 1982 Memphis East W, 36-0
Dec. 3, 1982 Cleveland W, 7-0
Nov. 11, 1983 Waverly W, 34-6
Nov. 18, 1983 Portland W, 41-14
Nov. 25, 1983 MUS L, 0-6
Nov. 16, 1984 Waverly W, 48-7
Nov. 23, 1984 Marshall Co. L, 7-16
Nov. 8, 1985 Waverly W, 48-27
Nov. 15, 1985 Marshall Co. L, 10-14
Nov. 7, 1986 Camden W, 30-6
Nov. 14, 1986 Marshall Co. W, 28-0
Nov. 21, 1986 Milan W, 24-21
Nov. 28, 1986 Trezevant W, 7-6
Dec. 3, 1986 Austin-East L, 20-28
Nov. 6, 1987 Cheatham Co. W, 42-7
Nov. 13, 1987 Hickman Co. W, 28-14
Nov. 20, 1987 MUS W, 34-13
Nov. 27, 1987 Waverly W, 26-7
Dec. 5, 1987 Austin-East W, 31-6
Nov. 4, 1988 Cheatham Co. W, 43-7
Nov. 11, 1988 Marshall Co. W, 27-6
Nov. 18, 1988 Lexington W, 55-20
Nov. 25, 1988 Milan W, 45-7
Dec. 3, 1988 Alcoa W, 23-12
Nov. 10, 1989 Fairview W, 53-0
Nov. 17, 1989 White House W, 14-6
Nov. 24, 1989 MUS W, 16-14
Dec. 1, 1989 Westview W, 23-0
Dec. 9, 1989 Alcoa L, 22-39
Nov. 9, 1990 Fairview W, 49-0
Nov. 16, 1990 Portland W, 47-7
Nov. 23, 1990 MUS L, 20-22
Nov. 15, 1991 Montgomery Central W, 49-16
Nov. 22, 1991 Loretto W, 42-28
Nov. 29, 1991 MUS W, 28-23
Dec. 6, 1991 Springfield W, 42-19
Dec. 14, 1991 Powell W, 49-7
Nov. 13, 1992 Houston Co. W, 60-6
Nov. 20, 1992 Marshall Co. W, 31-9
Nov. 27, 1992 MUS W, 21-7
Dec. 4, 1992 Humboldt W, 21-0
Dec. 12, 1992 Marion Co. L, 26-28
Nov. 19, 1993 Westwood W, 38-6
Nov. 26, 1993 Hardin Co. W, 41-6
Dec. 3, 1993 Collierville W, 21-0
Dec. 11, 1993 Cleveland L, 21-26
Nov. 11, 1994 Fayette Ware W, 54-18
Nov. 18, 1994 MUS W, 28-14
Nov. 25, 1994 Collierville W, 31-3
Dec. 2, 1994 Haywood L, 3-7
Nov. 3, 1995 Hunters Lane W, 57-10
Nov. 10, 1995 Munford W, 27-0
Nov. 17, 1995 Clarksville Northeast W, 7-3
Nov. 24, 1995 MBA W, 35-10
Dec. 2, 1995 Riverdale W, 27-16
Nov. 8, 1996 Clarksville Northeast W, 28-3
Nov. 15, 1996 Munford W, 38-14
Nov. 22, 1996 MBA W, 23-20
Nov. 29, 1996 Germantown W, 17-6
Dec. 7, 1996 Jefferson Co. W, 28-7
Nov. 13, 1998 McCallie W, 27-18
Nov. 22, 1998 MBA L, 19-21
Nov. 12, 1999 Christian Brothers L, 6-14
Nov. 10, 2000 McCallie W, 13-10
Nov. 18, 2000 MBA L, 7-8
Nov. 2, 2001 Baylor W, 31-28
Nov. 9, 2001 MUS W, 26-0
Nov. 17, 2001 McCallie L, 16-17
Nov. 15, 2002 McCallie W, 38-0
Nov. 22, 2002 MBA L, 11-27
Nov. 14, 2003 Christian Brothers W, 28-14
Nov. 22, 2003 MBA L, 14-38
Nov. 5, 2004 Christian Brothers W, 21-14
Nov. 12, 2004 MUS L, 14-35
Nov. 12, 2004 McCallie W, 34-14
Nov. 4, 2005 McCallie W, 38-35
Nov. 11, 2005 Christian Brothers L, 17-19
Nov. 10, 2006 Baylor W, 21-0
Nov. 18, 2006 McCallie W, 37-34
Nov. 9, 2007 ECS W, 27-7
Nov. 16, 2007 Ensworth W, 42-13
Nov. 24, 2007 MBA L, 0-12
Nov. 7, 2008 Ensworth W, 27-24
Nov. 7, 2008 Briarcrest W, 40-6
Nov. 25, 2008 MUS L, 18-38
Nov. 6, 2009 Pope John Paul W, 61-7
Nov. 13, 2009 Christian Brothers W, 31-21
Nov. 20, 2009 MBA L, 41-42
Nov. 5, 2010 Pope John Paul W, 42-0
Nov. 12, 2010 MUS W, 42-24
Nov. 19, 2010 Ensworth L, 19-20
Nov. 4, 2011 Pope John Paul W, 48-21
Nov. 11, 2011 Christian Brothers L, 34-37
Nov. 9, 2012 Briarcrest W, 44-17
Nov. 16, 2012 MUS L, 45-46
Nov. 15, 2013 Briarcrest W, 41-6
Nov. 22, 2013 Ensworth L, 12-21
Nov. 14, 2014 MUS L, 28-30
Nov. 13, 2015 Briarcrest W, 50-3
Nov. 20, 2015 Baylor W, 24-7
Dec. 3, 2015 MBA W, 56-55
Nov. 11, 2016 McCallie W, 37-29
Nov. 18, 2016 Baylor W, 38-3
Dec. 1, 2016 MBA W, 42-38
Nov. 10, 2017 MUS W, 43-7
Nov. 17, 2017 McCallie W, 28-6
Dec. 2, 2017 MBA W, 28-14
Nov. 9, 2018 Christian Brothers W, 21-14
Nov. 16, 2018 MBA W, 28-6
Nov. 30, 2018 MUS W, 28-6
Nov. 13, 2020 Pope John Paul W, 34-31
Nov. 20, 2020 McCallie L, 18-28

Humboldt High School

Humboldt, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 21, 1969 Macon Co. W, 20-12
Nov. 28, 1969 Loudon L, 0-30
Nov. 11, 1977 MUS L, 7-35
Nov. 10, 1978 Memphis Prep W, 20-7
Nov. 17, 1978 White Station W, 21-0
Nov. 24, 1978 Brentwood Academy L, 19-31
Nov. 16, 1979 Memphis Prep W, 52-0
Nov. 23, 1979 Memphis East W, 21-13
Nov. 30, 1979 Lexington W, 7-0
Dec. 7, 1979 Maryville W, 13-10
Nov. 14, 1980 MUS L, 7-17
Nov. 7, 1986 Lexington W, 7-0
Nov. 14, 1986 Trezevant L, 9-19
Nov. 6, 1987 Lexington L, 13-14
Nov. 13, 1992 Ripley W, 14-13
Nov. 20, 1992 Briarcrest W, 7-0
Nov. 27, 1992 Springfield W, 26-14
Dec. 4, 1992 Brentwood Academy L, 0-21
Nov. 19, 1993 Springfield L, 7-27
Nov. 11, 1994 Hillcrest W, 42-8
Nov. 18, 1994 Springfield L, 14-17
Nov. 3, 1995 Ridgeway W, 72-0
Nov. 10, 1995 White House W, 43-3
Nov. 17, 1995 Melrose W, 50-21
Nov. 24, 1995 Portland W, 21-20
Dec. 2, 1995 Marion Co. L, 7-28
Nov. 8, 1996 Trezevant W, 54-0
Nov. 15, 1996 White House L, 28-31
Nov. 7, 1997 Mitchell W, 63-8
Nov. 14, 1997 Gibson Co. W, 27-0
Nov. 21, 1997 Union City L, 0-42
Nov. 6, 1998 Mitchell W, 35-26
Nov. 13, 1998 Union City L, 9-28
Nov. 5, 1999 Treadwell W, 33-6
Nov. 12, 1999 Memphis Carver W, 40-14
Nov. 19, 1999 Union City L, 6-45
Nov. 3, 2000 Memphis Carver W, 41-6
Nov. 10, 2000 Oakhaven L, 7-13
Nov. 2, 2001 Memphis Westside W, 45-0
Nov. 9, 2001 Union City L, 7-13
Nov. 7, 2003 Mitchell L, 9-12
Nov. 5, 2004 Treadwell L, 29-32
Nov. 3, 2006 Westwood W, 55-20
Nov. 10, 2006 Westview W, 14-12
Nov. 17, 2006 Milan L, 13-14
Nov. 6, 2009 Douglass W, 33-14
Nov. 13, 2009 Adamsville L, 7-20
Nov. 12, 2010 Adamsville W, 28-21
Nov. 19, 2010 Trinity Christian L, 7-13
Nov. 11, 2011 Dresden L, 21-22
Nov. 2, 2012 Peabody L, 21-41
Nov. 8, 2013 Lake Co. W, 36-14
Nov. 15, 2013 Dresden W, 28-13
Nov. 22, 2013 Union City L, 6-10
Nov. 7, 2014 Dresden L, 14-56
Nov. 4, 2016 KIPP W, 34-24
Nov. 11, 2016 Union City L, 27-49

Jackson North Side High School

Jackson, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 17, 1972 Memphis East W, 14-0
Nov. 24, 1972 Kingston L, 0-28
Nov. 11, 1977 Milan L, 0-14
Nov. 16, 1979 Lexington L, 8-49
Nov. 10, 1989 Christian Brothers L, 30-46
Nov. 9, 1990 Collierville L, 6-21
Nov. 13, 1992 Bartlett L, 21-42
Nov. 7, 1997 Trezevant L, 9-22
Nov. 6, 1998 Raleigh Egypt W, 22-12
Nov. 13, 1998 Dyersburg L, 21-23
Nov. 5, 1999 Memphis East L, 35-52
Nov. 3, 2000 Fairley W, 21-13
Nov. 10, 2000 Memphis East L, 13-42
Nov. 2, 2001 Fairley L, 10-15
Nov. 8, 2002 Fairley L, 0-26
Nov. 9, 2007 Melrose L, 0-32
Nov. 6, 2009 Mitchell L, 13-54
Nov. 5, 2010 Melrose W, 31-19
Nov. 12, 2010 Dyer Co. W, 29-22
Nov. 19, 2010 Ridgeway L, 13-47
Nov. 2, 2012 Munford W, 45-17
Nov. 9, 2012 Hamilton W, 41-6
Nov. 16, 2012 Ridgeway W, 45-42
Nov. 23, 2012 Beech L, 31-64
Nov. 8, 2013 Covington W, 32-29
Nov. 15, 2013 Dyersburg L, 14-37
Nov. 7, 2014 Chester Co. W, 14-7
Nov. 14, 2014 Crockett Co. L, 6-35
Nov. 6, 2015 Craigmont W, 45-6
Nov. 13, 2015 Lexington L, 6-30
Nov. 4, 2016 Memphis East L, 0-49
Nov. 2, 2018 Portland W, 50-6
Nov. 9, 2018 Montgomery Central W, 28-26
Nov. 16, 2018 Springfield L, 34-41
Nov. 8, 2019 Creek Wood L, 14-21
Nov. 6, 2020 Creek Wood L, 21-35

Lenoir City High School

Lenoir City, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 17, 1972 Kingston L, 3-10
Nov. 16, 1979 McMinn Central W, 41-19
Nov. 23, 1979 York Institute W, 20-13
Nov. 30, 1979 Maryville L, 0-31
Nov. 8, 1985 Chattanooga Central L, 0-17
Nov. 6, 1987 Austin-East L, 8-19
Nov. 9, 1990 Powell L, 17-34
Nov. 15, 1991 Knoxville Central L, 14-43
Nov. 3, 1995 Marion Co. L, 20-45
Nov. 8, 1996 Marion Co. W, 21-0
Nov. 15, 1996 Austin-East W, 42-20
Nov. 22, 1996 Livingston Academy W, 3-0
Nov. 29, 1996 Tyner L, 14-27
Nov. 6, 1998 Seymour W, 26-23
Nov. 13, 1998 Loudon W, 28-12
Nov. 20, 1998 Roane Co. L, 7-37
Nov. 2, 2001 Gatlinburg-Pittman L, 7-14
Nov. 5, 2004 Sullivan North W, 27-8
Nov. 12, 2004 Knoxville Fulton L, 12-42
Nov. 5, 2010 Columbia L, 23-41
Nov. 4, 2011 Columbia W, 34-30
Nov. 11, 2011 Centennial W, 26-13
Nov. 18, 2011 Powell L, 26-34
Nov. 2, 2012 Walker Valley W, 44-16
Nov. 9, 2012 Ooltewah L, 7-31
Nov. 8, 2013 Rhea Co. L, 24-35
Nov. 4, 2016 Rhea Co. L, 7-45
Nov. 3, 2017 Knoxville Fulton L, 6-50
Nov. 2, 2018 Knoxville Fulton L, 15-46
Nov. 8, 2019 Powell L, 14-60
Nov. 6, 2020 Knoxville West L, 20-65

Lexington High School

Lexington, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 20, 1970 Cleveland L, 0-21
Nov. 23, 1973 Collierville L, 7-21
Nov. 16, 1979 J. North Side W, 49-8
Nov. 23, 1979 Brentwood Academy W, 17-14
Nov. 30, 1979 Humboldt L, 0-7
Nov. 12, 1982 Ripley L, 6-23
Nov. 11, 1983 Germantown L, 0-41
Nov. 8, 1985 Obion Co. W, 26-16
Nov. 15, 1985 Trezevant L, 7-35
Nov. 7, 1986 Humboldt L, 0-7
Nov. 6, 1987 Humboldt W, 14-13
Nov. 13, 1987 Trezevant L, 21-41
Nov. 4, 1988 Union City W, 21-3
Nov. 11, 1988 ECS W, 20-0
Nov. 18, 1988 Brentwood Academy L, 20-55
Nov. 11, 1994 Cheatham Co. L, 20-48
Nov. 3, 1995 Beech L, 25-70
Nov. 7, 1997 Fairley L, 0-14
Nov. 8, 2002 Greenbrier L, 0-27
Nov. 7, 2003 Page L, 7-35
Nov. 5, 2004 Marshall Co. L, 20-31
Nov. 4, 2005 Marshall Co. W, 62-28
Nov. 11, 2005 Creek Wood W, 24-21
Nov. 18, 2005 David Lipscomb L, 0-28
Nov. 3, 2006 Spring Hill L, 7-35
Nov. 7, 2008 Marshall Co. W, 24-20
Nov. 14, 2008 David Lipscomb L, 6-41
Nov. 6, 2009 Spring Hill W, 31-8
Nov. 13, 2009 Page W, 21-14
Nov. 20, 2009 Giles Co. L, 10-36
Nov. 5, 2010 Creek Wood W, 42-21
Nov. 12, 2010 Greenbrier W, 42-6
Nov. 19, 2010 White House W, 28-6
Nov. 26, 2010 Trezevant L, 7-26
Nov. 4, 2011 Page L, 6-17
Nov. 2, 2012 J. South Side W, 42-6
Nov. 9, 2012 Liberty Magnet L, 18-42
Nov. 8, 2013 Greenbrier W, 21-0
Nov. 15, 2013 White House L, 14-21
Nov. 7, 2014 Spring Hill L, 14-35
Nov. 6, 2015 Ridgeway W, 31-26
Nov. 13, 2015 J. North Side W, 30-6
Nov. 20, 2015 Memphis East L, 21-42
Nov. 4, 2016 Craigmont W, 37-12
Nov. 11, 2016 Ridgeway L, 24-31
Nov. 3, 2017 Creek Wood W, 31-12
Nov. 10, 2017 Springfield L, 14-18
Nov. 8, 2019 White House Heritage W, 35-21
Nov. 15, 2019 Springfield L, 7-31
Nov. 6, 2020 White House W, 34-7
Nov. 13, 2020 Creek Wood W, 28-20
Nov. 20, 2020 Hardin Co. W, 21-20
Nov. 27, 2020 Haywood L, 14-17

Marshall Co. High School

Lewisburg, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 19, 1971 Milan L, 0-27
Nov. 16, 1979 Brentwood Academy L, 13-35
Nov. 12, 1982 Brentwood Academy L, 6-21
Nov. 11, 1983 Portland L, 7-10
Nov. 16, 1984 White House W, 14-7
Nov. 23, 1984 Brentwood Academy W, 16-7
Nov. 30, 1984 Milan W, 25-0
Dec. 8, 1984 Marion Co. W, 20-13
Nov. 8, 1985 Goodlettsville W, 12-0
Nov. 15, 1985 Brentwood Academy W, 14-10
Nov. 22, 1985 MUS L, 7-14
Nov. 7, 1986 Portland W, 40-0
Nov. 14, 1986 Brentwood Academy L, 0-28
Nov. 6, 1987 White House L, 13-16
Nov. 4, 1988 White House W, 21-0
Nov. 11, 1988 Brentwood Academy L, 6-27
Nov. 10, 1989 White House L, 0-7
Nov. 13, 1992 White House W, 23-8
Nov. 20, 1992 Brentwood Academy L, 9-31
Nov. 19, 1993 Ridgeway W, 20-7
Nov. 26, 1993 White House L, 12-14
Nov. 11, 1994 White House L, 27-35
Nov. 3, 1995 Greenbrier W, 41-7
Nov. 10, 1995 Melrose L, 6-34
Nov. 8, 1996 White House L, 20-28
Nov. 7, 1997 Bolivar Central L, 18-26
Nov. 5, 1999 Crockett Co. L, 14-30
Nov. 3, 2000 Bolivar Central W, 42-19
Nov. 10, 2000 Crockett Co. W, 16-13
Nov. 17, 2000 J. South Side L, 6-7
Nov. 2, 2001 J. South Side L, 21-29
Nov. 8, 2002 J. South Side W, 28-13
Nov. 15, 2002 McNairy Central W, 21-12
Nov. 22, 2002 Crockett Co. L, 0-45
Nov. 7, 2003 Crockett Co. L, 7-42
Nov. 5, 2004 Lexington W, 31-20
Nov. 12, 2004 Greenbrier L, 0-35
Nov. 4, 2005 Lexington L, 28-62
Nov. 9, 2007 J. South Side W, 21-14
Nov. 16, 2007 David Lipscomb L, 14-32
Nov. 7, 2008 Lexington L, 20-24
Nov. 5, 2010 Maplewood L, 2-35
Nov. 4, 2011 Notre Dame W, 28-6
Nov. 11, 2011 Sequoyah W, 31-6
Nov. 18, 2011 Giles Co. L, 0-28
Nov. 2, 2012 East Hamilton L, 0-38
Nov. 8, 2013 Signal Mountain L, 17-52
Nov. 7, 2014 Giles Co. L, 35-38
Nov. 6, 2015 Cumberland Co. W, 54-7
Nov. 13, 2015 Livingston Academy W, 49-13
Nov. 20, 2015 East Hamilton W, 17-7
Nov. 27, 2015 Knoxville Catholic L, 35-54
Nov. 4, 2016 East Hamilton W, 46-0
Nov. 11, 2016 Giles Co. W, 45-0
Nov. 18, 2016 Spring Hill W, 53-13
Nov. 25, 2016 Knoxville Central L, 24-31
Nov. 3, 2017 DeKalb Co. W, 42-0
Nov. 10, 2017 Spring Hill W, 42-21
Nov. 17, 2017 Maplewood W, 29-22
Nov. 24, 2017 Greeneville L, 24-49
Nov. 2, 2018 Stone Memorial W, 30-29
Nov. 9, 2018 Tullahoma L, 14-16
Nov. 8, 2019 Stone Memorial W, 39-8
Nov. 15, 2019 DeKalb Co. L, 24-28
Nov. 6, 2020 Macon Co. W, 24-12
Nov. 13, 2020 Tullahoma L, 7-35

Maryville High School

Maryville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 20, 1970 Macon Co. W, 44-8
Nov. 27, 1970 Cleveland W, 42-14
Nov. 19, 1971 Kingston L, 13-14
Nov. 17, 1972 Ketron L, 0-26
Nov. 23, 1973 Knoxville Rule W, 17-14
Nov. 30, 1973 Kingston L, 14-34
Nov. 14, 1975 Ketron W, 21-19
Nov. 21, 1975 Loudon L, 9-12
Nov. 12, 1976 Knoxville Rule W, 16-6
Nov. 19, 1976 Cleveland W, 17-14
Nov. 26, 1976 Brentwood Academy W, 27-0
Nov. 11, 1977 Tazewell W, 42-0
Nov. 18, 1977 Rogersville W, 28-10
Nov. 25, 1977 Rockwood W, 7-0
Dec. 2, 1977 Milan L, 6-28
Nov. 10, 1978 Gibbs W, 49-0
Nov. 17, 1978 Church Hill W, 26-7
Nov. 24, 1978 Notre Dame W, 21-14
Dec. 1, 1978 Brentwood Academy W, 21-14
Nov. 16, 1979 Oliver Springs W, 21-0
Nov. 23, 1979 Rogersville W, 25-0
Nov. 30, 1979 Lenoir City W, 31-0
Dec. 7, 1979 Humboldt L, 10-13
Nov. 13, 1981 Johnson Co. W, 18-0
Nov. 20, 1981 Seymour W, 41-7
Nov. 27, 1981 Roane Co. L, 2-6
Nov. 12, 1982 Johnson Co. W, 28-0
Nov. 19, 1982 Anderson Co. W, 7-0
Nov. 26, 1982 Cleveland L, 6-26
Nov. 16, 1984 Scott W, 21-7
Nov. 23, 1984 Unicoi Co. W, 27-19
Nov. 30, 1984 Marion Co. L, 13-14
Nov. 7, 1986 Harriman W, 14-3
Nov. 14, 1986 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 31-14
Nov. 21, 1986 Chattanooga Central W, 14-12
Nov. 28, 1986 Austin-East L, 3-21
Nov. 6, 1987 Knoxville Central L, 13-28
Nov. 13, 1992 Clinton L, 14-46
Nov. 11, 1994 Shelbyville L, 6-27
Nov. 3, 1995 Sullivan South W, 17-10
Nov. 10, 1995 Smyrna L, 0-18
Nov. 7, 1997 Hixson W, 35-6
Nov. 14, 1997 East Ridge W, 42-14
Nov. 21, 1997 Rhea Co. W, 37-7
Nov. 28, 1997 Elizabethton W, 42-21
Dec. 6, 1997 Pearl Cohn L, 16-36
Nov. 6, 1998 East Ridge W, 39-7
Nov. 13, 1998 Powell W, 34-7
Nov. 20, 1998 Knoxville Central W, 27-21
Nov. 27, 1998 Elizabethton W, 20-16
Dec. 5, 1998 Whites Creek W, 52-20
Nov. 5, 1999 White Co. W, 28-7
Nov. 12, 1999 Cleveland W, 39-27
Nov. 19, 1999 Knoxville Central L, 20-29
Nov. 3, 2000 Hixson W, 24-21
Nov. 10, 2000 Knoxville Halls W, 21-3
Nov. 17, 2000 Rhea Co. W, 21-6
Nov. 25, 2000 Greeneville W, 28-12
Dec. 2, 2000 Memphis East W, 33-14
Nov. 2, 2001 Cleveland W, 52-14
Nov. 9, 2001 Red Bank W, 36-14
Nov. 16, 2001 Rhea Co. W, 61-14
Nov. 23, 2001 Morristown West W, 23-7
Nov. 30, 2001 Hillsboro W, 34-27
Nov. 8, 2002 Hixson W, 44-0
Nov. 15, 2002 Powell W, 40-11
Nov. 22, 2002 Cleveland W, 40-14
Nov. 29, 2002 Morristown West W, 28-10
Dec. 7, 2002 Hillsboro W, 29-26
Nov. 7, 2003 Rhea Co. W, 31-10
Nov. 14, 2003 Chattanooga Central W, 27-9
Nov. 21, 2003 Knoxville Central W, 28-25
Nov. 28, 2003 Morristown West L, 14-17
Nov. 5, 2004 Rhea Co. W, 34-0
Nov. 12, 2004 Powell W, 21-16
Nov. 19, 2004 Knoxville Central W, 35-24
Nov. 26, 2004 Tennessee W, 49-0
Dec. 4, 2004 Melrose W, 7-6
Nov. 4, 2005 White Co. W, 45-7
Nov. 11, 2005 Powell W, 27-0
Nov. 18, 2005 Knoxville Central W, 33-23
Nov. 25, 2005 Morristown West W, 28-0
Dec. 3, 2005 Melrose W, 23-10
Nov. 3, 2006 Brainerd W, 30-26
Nov. 10, 2006 Rhea Co. W, 41-21
Nov. 17, 2006 Red Bank W, 38-14
Nov. 24, 2006 Morristown West W, 44-19
Dec. 2, 2006 Hillsboro W, 35-10
Nov. 9, 2007 Rhea Co. W, 42-18
Nov. 16, 2007 Knoxville West W, 17-9
Nov. 23, 2007 Red Bank W, 52-20
Nov. 30, 2007 Sullivan South W, 48-21
Dec. 8, 2007 Maplewood W, 28-13
Nov. 7, 2008 Cleveland W, 35-12
Nov. 14, 2008 Knoxville West W, 28-6
Nov. 21, 2008 Rhea Co. W, 28-8
Nov. 28, 2008 Greeneville W, 33-6
Dec. 6, 2008 Hillsboro L, 7-10
Nov. 6, 2009 Dobyns Bennett W, 41-0
Nov. 13, 2009 McMinn Co. W, 28-20
Nov. 20, 2009 Farragut W, 35-14
Nov. 27, 2009 Riverdale W, 42-30
Dec. 5, 2009 White Station L, 27-37
Nov. 5, 2010 Science Hill W, 34-7
Nov. 12, 2010 Farragut W, 41-10
Nov. 19, 2010 Bearden W, 52-20
Nov. 26, 2010 Oak Ridge W, 38-20
Dec. 4, 2010 Smyrna W, 23-21
Nov. 4, 2011 Bearden W, 35-0
Nov. 11, 2011 Science Hill W, 45-7
Nov. 18, 2011 Sevier Co. W, 41-7
Nov. 25, 2011 Riverdale W, 42-14
Dec. 3, 2011 Whitehaven W, 23-7
Nov. 2, 2012 Hardin Valley W, 42-10
Nov. 9, 2012 Oak Ridge W, 39-25
Nov. 16, 2012 Dobyns Bennett W, 41-20
Nov. 23, 2012 Siegel W, 47-43
Dec. 1, 2012 Whitehaven L, 35-36
Nov. 8, 2013 Bradley Central W, 42-21
Nov. 15, 2013 Morristown East W, 49-7
Nov. 22, 2013 Sevier Co. W, 56-14
Nov. 29, 2013 Blackman W, 28-16
Dec. 7, 2013 Hendersonville W, 44-7
Nov. 7, 2014 Walker Valley W, 48-0
Nov. 14, 2014 Sevier Co. W, 62-28
Nov. 21, 2014 Science Hill W, 45-0
Nov. 28, 2014 Oakland W, 26-14
Dec. 6, 2014 Ravenwood W, 35-34
Nov. 5, 2015 Warren Co. W, 35-7
Nov. 13, 2015 Cookeville W, 49-10
Nov. 20, 2015 Blackman W, 42-7
Nov. 27, 2015 Oakland W, 27-13
Dec. 5, 2015 Ravenwood L, 17-26
Nov. 4, 2016 Coffee Co. W, 56-14
Nov. 11, 2016 Dobyns Bennett W, 42-14
Nov. 18, 2016 Blackman W, 48-28
Nov. 25, 2016 Oakland L, 7-23
Nov. 3, 2017 Bearden W, 28-0
Nov. 10, 2017 Farragut W, 38-6
Nov. 17, 2017 Bradley Central W, 45-10
Nov. 24, 2017 Oakland W, 31-28
Dec. 1, 2017 Cane Ridge W, 42-7
Nov. 2, 2018 Bearden W, 28-7
Nov. 9, 2018 Science Hill W, 42-7
Nov. 16, 2018 Farragut W, 26-10
Nov. 23, 2018 Oakland L, 0-38
Nov. 8, 2019 Science Hill W, 42-0
Nov. 15, 2019 Farragut W, 42-0
Nov. 22, 2019 Dobyns Bennett W, 45-10
Nov. 29, 2019 Oakland W, 12-0
Dec. 7, 2019 Ravenwood W, 42-21
Nov. 13, 2020 Bradley Central W, 35-6
Nov. 20, 2020 Dobyns Bennett W, 35-28
Nov. 27, 2020 Oakland L, 7-49

McMinn Central High School

Englewood, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 23, 1973 Kingston L, 12-14
Nov. 22, 1974 Loudon L, 14-40
Nov. 11, 1977 Rockwood L, 0-21
Nov. 16, 1979 Lenoir City L, 19-41
Nov. 10, 1989 Notre Dame W, 42-0
Nov. 17, 1989 Marion Co. L, 0-8
Nov. 9, 1990 Notre Dame W, 34-14
Nov. 16, 1990 Sequatchie Co. L, 27-33
Nov. 12, 1993 York Institute W, 30-20
Nov. 19, 1993 Seymour W, 6-3
Nov. 26, 1993 Grundy Co. W, 17-7
Dec. 3, 1993 Roane Co. W, 10-6
Dec. 11, 1993 Springfield L, 6-26
Nov. 11, 1994 Roane Co. L, 17-20
Nov. 3, 1995 Loudon W, 27-6
Nov. 10, 1995 Rutledge W, 40-12
Nov. 17, 1995 Austin-East W, 41-3
Nov. 24, 1995 Marion Co. L, 29-49
Nov. 8, 1996 Loudon L, 21-26
Nov. 7, 1997 White House L, 6-41
Nov. 6, 1998 Livingston Academy L, 13-20
Nov. 5, 1999 White House L, 10-35
Nov. 3, 2000 White House L, 7-39
Nov. 8, 2002 Trousdale Co. L, 0-56
Nov. 5, 2004 Smith Co. L, 0-34
Nov. 9, 2007 Greenbrier L, 10-13
Nov. 7, 2008 DeKalb Co. L, 14-28
Nov. 6, 2009 CAK L, 22-32
Nov. 2, 2012 Alcoa L, 18-28
Nov. 7, 2014 Grundy Co. W, 43-14
Nov. 14, 2014 Red Bank W, 30-7
Nov. 21, 2014 Notre Dame L, 7-48
Nov. 4, 2016 Elizabethton L, 19-48

Memphis Central High School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 16, 1979 Memphis East L, 15-34
Nov. 11, 1983 Westwood W, 18-0
Nov. 18, 1983 Germantown L, 8-35
Nov. 8, 1985 Hillcrest L, 12-31
Nov. 7, 1986 Memphis South Side L, 6-16
Nov. 15, 1991 Whitehaven L, 16-43
Nov. 3, 1995 Munford L, 0-35
Nov. 8, 1996 Millington L, 6-20
Nov. 7, 1997 Germantown L, 31-54
Nov. 6, 1998 Germantown L, 7-17
Nov. 5, 1999 Houston L, 6-23
Nov. 3, 2000 Collierville W, 18-0
Nov. 10, 2000 Cordova L, 6-23
Nov. 8, 2013 Brighton W, 54-48
Nov. 15, 2013 Southwind W, 26-7
Nov. 22, 2013 White Station L, 28-31
Nov. 7, 2014 Rossview L, 7-24
Nov. 6, 2015 Brentwood L, 7-52
Nov. 4, 2016 Rossview W, 47-24
Nov. 11, 2016 Brentwood L, 27-34
Nov. 3, 2017 Cordova W, 41-40
Nov. 10, 2017 Whitehaven L, 0-35
Nov. 2, 2018 Cordova W, 21-20
Nov. 9, 2018 Germantown L, 19-24
Nov. 8, 2019 Collierville W, 35-28
Nov. 15, 2019 Whitehaven L, 0-13

Memphis East High School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 17, 1972 J. North Side L, 0-14
Nov. 22, 1974 Dyersburg L, 7-18
Nov. 11, 1977 Douglass L, 0-23
Nov. 16, 1979 Memphis Central W, 34-15
Nov. 23, 1979 Humboldt L, 13-21
Nov. 14, 1980 Treadwell L, 0-7
Nov. 13, 1981 Frayser L, 14-15
Nov. 12, 1982 Frayser W, 55-0
Nov. 19, 1982 MUS W, 40-34
Nov. 26, 1982 Brentwood Academy L, 0-36
Nov. 6, 1987 MUS L, 14-39
Nov. 7, 1997 Dyersburg L, 12-38
Nov. 6, 1998 Haywood W, 16-13
Nov. 13, 1998 Hardin Co. L, 8-36
Nov. 5, 1999 J. North Side W, 52-35
Nov. 12, 1999 Trezevant W, 22-14
Nov. 19, 1999 Haywood W, 24-8
Nov. 26, 1999 Kenwood W, 14-12
Dec. 4, 1999 Knoxville Central W, 20-14
Nov. 3, 2000 Dyersburg W, 30-10
Nov. 10, 2000 J. North Side W, 42-13
Nov. 17, 2000 Melrose W, 20-16
Nov. 25, 2000 Hillsboro W, 44-15
Dec. 2, 2000 Maryville L, 14-33
Nov. 2, 2001 Haywood W, 14-7
Nov. 9, 2001 Fairley W, 22-13
Nov. 16, 2001 Wooddale W, 48-0
Nov. 23, 2001 Hillsboro L, 6-10
Nov. 8, 2002 Munford W, 30-23
Nov. 15, 2002 Haywood W, 14-6
Nov. 22, 2002 Melrose L, 12-14
Nov. 7, 2003 Dyersburg L, 24-27
Nov. 5, 2004 Jackson Central-Merry L, 12-14
Nov. 4, 2005 Hardin Co. W, 24-18
Nov. 11, 2005 Jackson Central-Merry L, 14-33
Nov. 3, 2006 Henry Co. L, 16-34
Nov. 7, 2008 Hardin Co. W, 64-36
Nov. 14, 2008 Melrose L, 0-19
Nov. 5, 2010 Ridgeway L, 6-33
Nov. 4, 2011 Clarksville Northeast L, 38-41
Nov. 8, 2013 Millington W, 19-14
Nov. 15, 2013 Henry Co. L, 14-17
Nov. 7, 2014 Ridgeway L, 21-55
Nov. 6, 2015 Haywood Co. W, 24-13
Nov. 13, 2015 Hardin Co. W, 40-16
Nov. 20, 2015 Lexington W, 42-21
Nov. 27, 2015 Pearl Cohn L, 14-27
Nov. 4, 2016 J. North Side W, 49-0
Nov. 11, 2016 Haywood Co. W, 28-21
Nov. 18, 2016 Ridgeway W, 20-12
Nov. 25, 2016 Pearl Cohn W, 14-13
Dec. 3, 2016 Knoxville Central W, 27-3
Nov. 3, 2017 Dyersburg L, 37-57
Nov. 2, 2018 Dyersburg L, 0-63
Nov. 8, 2019 West Carroll L, 36-62

Memphis Preparatory School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 10, 1978 Humboldt L, 7-20
Nov. 16, 1979 Humboldt L, 0-52
Nov. 13, 1981 Halls W, 15-7
Nov. 20, 1981 Riverside W, 34-0
Nov. 27, 1981 Goodpasture W, 32-19
Dec. 4, 1981 Knoxville Webb L, 6-7
Nov. 11, 1983 ECS L, 0-24
Nov. 16, 1984 ECS L, 0-28
Nov. 8, 1985 FACS L, 7-15
Nov. 7, 1986 Bolton L, 7-10

Oliver Springs High School

Oliver Springs, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1977 Sullivan West L, 11-13
Nov. 10, 1978 Hampton W, 29-14
Nov. 17, 1978 Alcoa L, 8-35
Nov. 16, 1979 Maryville L, 0-21
Nov. 4, 1988 Knoxville Catholic W, 19-6
Nov. 11, 1988 Copper Basin L, 7-14
Nov. 11, 1994 South Greene L, 6-34
Nov. 18, 1994 Tellico Plains L, 28-35
Nov. 8, 1996 South Greene W, 42-6
Nov. 15, 1996 Sequatchie Co. L, 18-24
Nov. 7, 1997 Happy Valley L, 14-21
Dec. 3, 2000 Cloudland L, 20-24
Nov. 2, 2001 South Greene W, 23-20
Nov. 9, 2001 Sweetwater L, 7-13
Nov. 8, 2002 West Greene W, 37-6
Nov. 15, 2002 Wartburg Central W, 15-0
Nov. 22, 2002 Sweetwater L, 0-32
Nov. 7, 2003 South Greene W, 34-6
Nov. 14, 2003 Rockwood W, 16-7
Nov. 21, 2003 Alcoa L, 13-37
Nov. 4, 2005 Cumberland Gap W, 46-43
Nov. 11, 2005 Loudon L, 14-46
Nov. 6, 2009 Tellico Plains L, 12-20
Nov. 5, 2010 Rockwood W, 26-14
Nov. 12, 2010 Wartburg Central L, 14-48
Nov. 4, 2011 Wartburg Central W, 41-13
Nov. 11, 2011 North Greene W, 41-13
Nov. 18, 2011 Oneida W, 20-10
Nov. 25, 2011 Friendship Christian L, 6-39
Nov. 3, 2017 Jellico W, 35-8
Nov. 10, 2017 Greenback L, 23-53
Nov. 2, 2018 Hancock Co. W, 39-0
Nov. 9, 2018 Greenback L, 12-33
Nov. 8, 2019 Jellico W, 42-6
Nov. 15, 2019 Cloudland W, 29-0
Nov. 22, 2019 Greenback L, 0-35
Nov. 6, 2020 Jellico W, 60-22
Nov. 13, 2020 Cloudland W, 24-20
Nov. 20, 2020 Coalfield L, 0-36

Portland High School

Portland, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 16, 1979 York Institute L, 13-18
Nov. 14, 1980 York Institute W, 27-0
Nov. 21, 1980 Roane Co. L, 15-28
Nov. 11, 1983 Marshall Co. W, 10-7
Nov. 18, 1983 Brentwood Academy L, 14-41
Nov. 7, 1986 Marshall Co. L, 0-40
Nov. 6, 1987 Hickman Co. L, 0-9
Nov. 9, 1990 Lewis Co. W, 21-7
Nov. 16, 1990 Brentwood Academy L, 7-47
Nov. 12, 1993 Waverly L, 7-14
Nov. 11, 1994 Page W, 55-14
Nov. 18, 1994 Union City W, 47-21
Nov. 25, 1994 Waverly W, 23-0
Dec. 2, 1994 Springfield W, 30-14
Dec. 10, 1994 Marion Co. L, 14-43
Nov. 3, 1995 Waverly W, 42-7
Nov. 10, 1995 Raleigh Egypt W, 22-0
Nov. 17, 1995 Milan W, 15-0
Nov. 24, 1995 Humboldt L, 20-21
Nov. 8, 1996 Hickman Co. W, 21-0
Nov. 15, 1996 Melrose L, 32-54
Nov. 7, 1997 Chattanooga Central W, 34-23
Nov. 14, 1997 White House L, 13-21
Nov. 6, 1998 Brainerd W, 44-14
Nov. 13, 1998 Livingston Academy W, 34-15
Nov. 20, 1998 White House L, 14-21
Nov. 5, 1999 Grundy Co. W, 51-7
Nov. 12, 1999 Brainerd W, 34-20
Nov. 19, 1999 Sequoyah W, 46-28
Nov. 26, 1999 Seymour W, 21-0
Dec. 4, 1999 Milan L, 14-21
Nov. 3, 2000 Howard W, 58-0
Nov. 10, 2000 Grundy Co. W, 61-7
Nov. 17, 2000 White House W, 19-10
Nov. 25, 2000 Seymour W, 35-13
Dec. 2, 2000 Covington W, 43-0
Nov. 2, 2001 Sequoyah W, 65-0
Nov. 9, 2001 Howard W, 50-0
Nov. 16, 2001 Trousdale Co. L, 14-17
Nov. 8, 2002 Howard W, 19-16
Nov. 15, 2002 Smith Co. L, 13-14
Nov. 7, 2003 Walker Valley W, 37-12
Nov. 14, 2003 Smith Co. L, 20-34
Nov. 5, 2004 Grundy Co. W, 42-6
Nov. 12, 2004 Smith Co. L, 7-12
Nov. 4, 2005 Hillsboro L, 0-42
Nov. 2, 2012 Centennial L, 10-44
Nov. 6, 2015 Kenwood L, 20-26
Nov. 2, 2018 Jackson North Side L, 6-50
Nov. 8, 2019 Hardin Co. L, 14-42

Alvin C. York Institute

Jamestown, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 16, 1979 Portland W, 18-13
Nov. 23, 1979 Lenoir City L, 13-20
Nov. 14, 1980 Portland L, 0-27
Nov. 11, 1983 Bledsoe Co. L, 22-24
Nov. 7, 1986 Bledsoe Co. L, 0-20
Nov. 6, 1987 Marion Co. L, 6-29
Nov. 12, 1993 McMinn Central L, 20-30
Nov. 11, 1994 Marion Co. L, 7-49
Nov. 2, 2001 Howard L, 6-24
Nov. 4, 2005 Boyd Buchanan L, 6-38
Nov. 3, 2006 Tyner W, 15-8
Nov. 10, 2006 Westmoreland L, 28-31
Nov. 9, 2007 Marion Co. W, 24-6
Nov. 16, 2007 Smith Co. W, 28-14
Nov. 23, 2007 DCA L, 12-34
Nov. 7, 2008 Marion Co. L, 12-21
Nov. 6, 2009 Sequatchie Co. W, 28-16
Nov. 13, 2009 Goodpasture W, 32-22
Nov. 20, 2009 Smith Co. W, 15-14
Nov. 27, 2009 Milan L, 15-43
Nov. 2, 2012 Westmoreland L, 7-35
Nov. 8, 2013 Alcoa L, 7-45
Nov. 7, 2014 Upperman L, 7-34
Nov. 3, 2017 Signal Mountain W, 49-21
Nov. 10, 2017 Red Bank L, 7-42
Nov. 2, 2018 Signal Mountain W, 35-21
Nov. 9, 2018 Upperman L, 14-44
Nov. 8, 2019 Loudon L, 14-49
Nov. 6, 2020 Loudon L, 7-42
ADS BY GOOGLE