Participant Tournament History

2015 Class 2A State Football Playoffs Participants


Adamsville High School

Adamsville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1983 Halls W, 34-27
Nov. 18, 1983 Moore Co. W, 10-0
Nov. 25, 1983 ECS L, 21-44
Nov. 8, 1985 South Fulton W, 41-0
Nov. 15, 1985 Collinwood W, 15-7
Nov. 22, 1985 FACS W, 26-0
Nov. 29, 1985 Lake Co. L, 6-27
Nov. 6, 1987 Bishop Byrne L, 16-45
Nov. 4, 1988 Bishop Byrne L, 0-34
Nov. 15, 1991 FACS W, 15-7
Nov. 22, 1991 Hollow Rock-Bruceton L, 6-17
Nov. 7, 1997 Page L, 0-50
Nov. 8, 2002 Lewis Co. L, 21-46
Nov. 5, 2004 Fairview L, 0-41
Nov. 3, 2006 Goodpasture L, 18-49
Nov. 13, 2009 Humboldt W, 20-7
Nov. 20, 2009 McKenzie L, 20-46
Nov. 5, 2010 Westwood W, 31-14
Nov. 12, 2010 Humboldt L, 21-28
Nov. 11, 2011 Cascade W, 17-14
Nov. 18, 2011 Riverside W, 21-7
Nov. 25, 2011 Dresden L, 19-35
Nov. 9, 2012 Mt. Pleasant W, 56-6
Nov. 16, 2012 Loretto W, 24-0
Nov. 23, 2012 Dresden W, 28-7
Dec. 1, 2012 Friendship Christian L, 7-44
Nov. 15, 2013 Forrest W, 26-7
Nov. 22, 2013 Eagleville W, 16-0
Nov. 29, 2013 Trinity Christian W, 49-39
Dec. 7, 2013 Trousdale Co. L, 12-21
Nov. 14, 2014 Riverside W, 40-21
Nov. 21, 2014 Mt. Pleasant W, 38-8
Nov. 28, 2014 Peabody L, 31-42
Nov. 6, 2015 Lewis Co. W, 55-13
Nov. 13, 2015 Trinity Christian L, 21-35
Nov. 4, 2016 Scotts Hill L, 14-19
Nov. 3, 2017 Fairley W, 13-6
Nov. 10, 2017 Peabody L, 7-14
Nov. 8, 2019 Fairley L, 0-36
Nov. 13, 2020 McKenzie L, 0-31
Nov. 5, 2021 Forrest L, 7-38

Austin-East High School

Knoxville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 14, 1980 Oak Ridge L, 8-54
Nov. 11, 1983 Roane Co. W, 21-7
Nov. 18, 1983 Hampton W, 39-6
Nov. 25, 1983 Loudon W, 27-12
Dec. 3, 1983 MUS W, 10-7
Nov. 8, 1985 Roane Co. W, 48-14
Nov. 15, 1985 Happy Valley W, 50-29
Nov. 22, 1985 Marion Co. W, 41-22
Nov. 29, 1985 Smith Co. W, 34-0
Dec. 7, 1985 MUS L, 19-21
Nov. 7, 1986 Anderson Co. W, 44-6
Nov. 14, 1986 Seymour W, 46-0
Nov. 21, 1986 Marion Co. W, 32-13
Nov. 28, 1986 Maryville W, 21-3
Dec. 3, 1986 Brentwood Academy W, 28-20
Nov. 6, 1987 Lenoir City W, 19-8
Nov. 13, 1987 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 7-3
Nov. 20, 1987 Marion Co. W, 28-14
Nov. 27, 1987 Loudon W, 37-13
Dec. 5, 1987 Brentwood Academy L, 6-31
Nov. 10, 1989 Roane Co. L, 13-23
Nov. 15, 1991 Alcoa W, 22-21
Nov. 22, 1991 Gibbs W, 14-0
Nov. 29, 1991 Rockwood W, 14-12
Dec. 6, 1991 Powell L, 8-13
Nov. 11, 1994 Rutledge L, 6-7
Nov. 3, 1995 Volunteer W, 33-14
Nov. 10, 1995 Livingston Academy W, 20-15
Nov. 17, 1995 McMinn Central L, 3-41
Nov. 8, 1996 Happy Valley W, 27-7
Nov. 15, 1996 Lenoir City L, 20-42
Nov. 7, 1997 Rutledge W, 33-8
Nov. 14, 1997 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 20-12
Nov. 21, 1997 Loudon L, 14-28
Nov. 5, 1999 South Greene W, 41-0
Nov. 12, 1999 Harriman L, 21-25
Nov. 3, 2000 Johnson Co. W, 14-0
Nov. 10, 2000 Cloudland W, 26-8
Nov. 17, 2000 Alcoa L, 6-31
Nov. 2, 2001 Rutledge W, 33-6
Nov. 9, 2001 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 41-7
Nov. 16, 2001 Anderson Co. W, 27-14
Nov. 23, 2001 Trousdale Co. W, 33-7
Nov. 30, 2001 Crockett Co. W, 27-21
Nov. 8, 2002 Seymour L, 14-21
Nov. 7, 2003 Pigeon Forge W, 47-13
Nov. 14, 2003 Anderson Co. W, 24-21
Nov. 21, 2003 Knoxville Fulton L, 6-12
Nov. 5, 2004 Union Co. W, 8-0
Nov. 12, 2004 Seymour W, 39-12
Nov. 19, 2004 Knoxville Fulton L, 21-28
Nov. 4, 2005 Pigeon Forge W, 55-7
Nov. 11, 2005 Livingston Academy L, 15-18
Nov. 3, 2006 Seymour W, 38-0
Nov. 10, 2006 Knoxville Catholic L, 21-27
Nov. 9, 2007 Seymour W, 21-10
Nov. 16, 2007 Knoxville Catholic W, 26-25
Nov. 23, 2007 Knoxville Fulton L, 6-26
Nov. 7, 2008 Grainger W, 60-6
Nov. 14, 2008 Kingston W, 20-14
Nov. 21, 2008 Knoxville Catholic L, 0-45
Nov. 6, 2009 Johnson Co. W, 32-15
Nov. 13, 2009 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 64-0
Nov. 20, 2009 Elizabethton L, 8-31
Nov. 5, 2010 West Greene W, 28-21
Nov. 12, 2010 Elizabethton L, 13-14
Nov. 4, 2011 West Greene W, 21-6
Nov. 11, 2011 Elizabethton W, 16-7
Nov. 18, 2011 Sullivan North W, 19-13
Nov. 25, 2011 CAK L, 27-35
Nov. 6, 2015 Sullivan North W, 46-28
Nov. 13, 2015 Hampton L, 38-48
Nov. 4, 2016 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 47-20
Nov. 11, 2016 Hampton W, 74-50
Nov. 18, 2016 Happy Valley W, 20-13
Nov. 25, 2016 Marion Co. L, 21-35
Nov. 3, 2017 Unicoi Co. W, 33-0
Nov. 10, 2017 Johnson Co. W, 30-21
Nov. 17, 2017 Alcoa L, 14-34
Nov. 2, 2018 Chuckey-Doak W, 61-23
Nov. 9, 2018 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 54-6
Nov. 16, 2018 Alcoa L, 6-24
Nov. 8, 2019 Johnson Co. W, 41-0
Nov. 15, 2019 Kingston W, 48-21
Nov. 22, 2019 Alcoa L, 28-56
Nov. 5, 2021 Unicoi Co. L, 16-25

Bledsoe Co. High School

Pikeville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 17, 1972 Sweetwater L, 0-15
Nov. 13, 1981 Meigs Co. L, 9-10
Nov. 11, 1983 York Institute W, 24-22
Nov. 18, 1983 Loudon L, 7-14
Nov. 7, 1986 York Institute W, 20-0
Nov. 14, 1986 Chattanooga Central L, 6-14
Nov. 12, 1993 Meigs Co. L, 15-46
Nov. 11, 1994 Sequatchie Co. L, 0-7
Nov. 3, 1995 Notre Dame W, 20-14
Nov. 10, 1995 Alcoa L, 6-38
Nov. 8, 1996 Notre Dame L, 0-34
Nov. 6, 1998 Smith Co. W, 13-7
Nov. 13, 1998 David Lipscomb L, 0-21
Nov. 5, 1999 Smith Co. L, 12-35
Nov. 3, 2006 Smith Co. L, 7-49
Nov. 9, 2007 DCA L, 8-19
Nov. 6, 2009 Loudon L, 15-42
Nov. 5, 2010 Sequatchie Co. L, 34-35
Nov. 4, 2011 Meigs Co. W, 44-25
Nov. 11, 2011 Alcoa L, 0-48
Nov. 7, 2014 Red Bank L, 14-29
Nov. 5, 2015 Forrest L, 13-28
Nov. 3, 2017 Trousdale Co. L, 6-34
Nov. 2, 2018 Watertown L, 15-57
Nov. 8, 2019 East Robertson W, 28-6
Nov. 15, 2019 Watertown L, 21-35
Nov. 6, 2020 Cascade W, 48-21
Nov. 13, 2020 Trousdale Co. L, 7-14
Nov. 5, 2021 Watertown L, 7-45

Boyd Buchanan High School

Chattanooga, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 8, 1996 Coalfield W, 10-7
Nov. 15, 1996 BGA L, 7-21
Nov. 6, 1998 Cloudland W, 38-22
Nov. 13, 1998 Oneida W, 28-20
Nov. 20, 1998 South Pittsburg L, 10-34
Nov. 5, 1999 Greenback W, 24-14
Nov. 12, 1999 Oneida W, 14-10
Nov. 19, 1999 South Pittsburg L, 21-35
Nov. 3, 2000 Midway W, 40-8
Nov. 10, 2000 Copper Basin W, 50-20
Nov. 17, 2000 Charleston W, 35-0
Nov. 25, 2000 CPA L, 12-41
Nov. 2, 2001 Watertown W, 56-13
Nov. 9, 2001 Gordonsville L, 29-39
Nov. 8, 2002 Watertown W, 55-18
Nov. 15, 2002 Friendship Christian W, 38-0
Nov. 22, 2002 Gordonsville W, 34-6
Nov. 29, 2002 Cloudland W, 39-8
Dec. 6, 2002 CPA L, 20-26
Nov. 7, 2003 Clay Co. W, 47-6
Nov. 14, 2003 Friendship Christian W, 49-20
Nov. 21, 2003 South Pittsburg W, 20-7
Nov. 28, 2003 CAK W, 37-6
Dec. 5, 2003 DCA W, 26-3
Nov. 5, 2004 Watertown W, 42-7
Nov. 12, 2004 Whitwell W, 41-8
Nov. 19, 2004 Friendship Christian W, 49-21
Nov. 26, 2004 Coalfield W, 38-13
Dec. 3, 2004 DCA L, 24-31
Nov. 4, 2005 York Institute W, 38-6
Nov. 11, 2005 Smith Co. W, 28-21
Nov. 18, 2005 Tyner L, 15-49
Nov. 3, 2006 Upperman W, 57-27
Nov. 10, 2006 Smith Co. L, 21-28
Nov. 9, 2007 Smith Co. L, 17-21
Nov. 7, 2008 DCA W, 30-7
Nov. 14, 2008 Westmoreland W, 34-0
Nov. 21, 2008 Marion Co. L, 6-7
Nov. 13, 2009 Marion Co. W, 28-6
Nov. 20, 2009 Cascade W, 21-0
Nov. 27, 2009 Rockwood W, 42-0
Dec. 5, 2009 Trousdale Co. L, 7-13
Nov. 5, 2010 Unaka W, 20-6
Nov. 12, 2010 Hampton W, 34-10
Nov. 19, 2010 Wartburg Central W, 34-7
Nov. 26, 2010 Signal Mountain L, 12-51
Nov. 11, 2011 Rockwood W, 17-13
Nov. 18, 2011 Friendship Christian L, 20-21
Nov. 2, 2012 Rockwood W, 27-19
Nov. 9, 2012 Oneida W, 21-6
Nov. 16, 2012 Knoxville Grace W, 35-13
Nov. 23, 2012 Friendship Christian L, 6-27
Nov. 15, 2013 Marion Co. L, 7-28
Nov. 7, 2014 Rockwood L, 21-24
Nov. 5, 2015 Eagleville W, 41-0
Nov. 13, 2015 Tyner L, 7-13
Nov. 4, 2016 Watertown L, 24-38
Nov. 8, 2019 Lipscomb Academy L, 27-41
Nov. 6, 2020 CAK L, 12-52
Nov. 5, 2021 CPA L, 9-41

Frederick Douglass High School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1977 Memphis East W, 23-0
Nov. 18, 1977 MUS L, 6-14
Nov. 10, 1978 White Station L, 12-13
Nov. 6, 2009 Humboldt L, 14-33
Nov. 5, 2010 Peabody L, 12-49
Nov. 6, 2015 Fairley W, 20-8
Nov. 13, 2015 Trezevant L, 0-54
Nov. 4, 2016 Fairley W, 33-0
Nov. 11, 2016 Trezevant L, 30-64
Nov. 3, 2017 Trinity Christian W, 20-14
Nov. 10, 2017 Union City L, 20-44
Nov. 2, 2018 Union City L, 13-49
Nov. 8, 2019 Union City L, 38-46

Eagleville High School

Eagleville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 4, 2005 Collinwood L, 14-42
Nov. 6, 2009 Monterey W, 42-0
Nov. 13, 2009 South Pittsburg L, 0-50
Nov. 5, 2010 Moore Co. L, 0-14
Nov. 11, 2011 Columbia Academy W, 21-7
Nov. 18, 2011 Gordonsville L, 14-49
Nov. 2, 2012 Monterey W, 38-14
Nov. 9, 2012 Moore Co. W, 19-16
Nov. 16, 2012 Gordonsville L, 13-28
Nov. 15, 2013 Loretto W, 31-15
Nov. 22, 2013 Adamsville L, 0-16
Nov. 7, 2014 Jackson Co. L, 13-14
Nov. 5, 2015 Boyd Buchanan L, 0-41
Nov. 3, 2017 Riverside W, 23-9
Nov. 10, 2017 Columbia Academy L, 14-40
Nov. 2, 2018 Riverside L, 35-36
Nov. 8, 2019 Houston Co. W, 8-7
Nov. 15, 2019 Forrest L, 6-32
Nov. 6, 2020 Riverside L, 8-26
Nov. 5, 2021 Dresden L, 7-41

Fairley High School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 4, 1988 Hamilton L, 0-42
Nov. 10, 1989 Melrose L, 10-23
Nov. 9, 1990 Whitehaven L, 0-26
Nov. 13, 1992 Whitehaven W, 8-0
Nov. 20, 1992 Christian Brothers L, 0-7
Nov. 3, 1995 Germantown L, 6-39
Nov. 8, 1996 Munford L, 0-28
Nov. 7, 1997 Lexington W, 14-0
Nov. 14, 1997 Hardin Co. L, 19-20
Nov. 5, 1999 Haywood L, 0-20
Nov. 3, 2000 J. North Side L, 13-21
Nov. 2, 2001 J. North Side W, 15-10
Nov. 9, 2001 Memphis East L, 13-22
Nov. 8, 2002 J. North Side W, 26-0
Nov. 15, 2002 Melrose L, 0-28
Nov. 4, 2005 Henry Co. L, 26-45
Nov. 3, 2006 Brighton W, 34-20
Nov. 10, 2006 Munford W, 34-28
Nov. 17, 2006 Henry Co. L, 14-21
Nov. 9, 2007 Hardin Co. W, 36-28
Nov. 16, 2007 Henry Co. L, 34-48
Nov. 7, 2008 Liberty Magnet W, 44-24
Nov. 14, 2008 Henry Co. L, 7-37
Nov. 6, 2009 Obion Co. W, 34-28
Nov. 13, 2009 Liberty Magnet L, 12-35
Nov. 4, 2011 Obion Co. L, 22-46
Nov. 2, 2012 Mitchell L, 12-30
Nov. 8, 2013 Lewis Co. L, 0-41
Nov. 7, 2014 Waverly L, 0-51
Nov. 6, 2015 Douglass L, 8-20
Nov. 4, 2016 Douglass L, 0-33
Nov. 3, 2017 Adamsville L, 6-13
Nov. 2, 2018 Gibson Co. W, 36-6
Nov. 9, 2018 Union City L, 28-35
Nov. 8, 2019 Adamsville W, 36-0
Nov. 15, 2019 Union City W, 34-6
Nov. 22, 2019 Peabody L, 28-29
Nov. 5, 2021 Union City W, 48-35
Nov. 12, 2021 Westview L, 12-47

Forrest High School

Chapel Hill, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1977 Goodpasture W, 26-20
Nov. 18, 1977 Westmoreland L, 7-34
Nov. 16, 1979 Lewis Co. L, 6-24
Nov. 14, 1980 Lewis Co. L, 7-28
Nov. 8, 1985 Spring Hill L, 7-14
Nov. 7, 1986 Collinwood L, 7-21
Nov. 6, 1987 Collinwood L, 10-25
Nov. 4, 1988 Collinwood W, 14-8
Nov. 11, 1988 Moore Co. L, 20-34
Nov. 10, 1989 Collinwood L, 0-17
Nov. 9, 1990 Columbia Academy L, 9-13
Nov. 15, 1991 BGA W, 6-3
Nov. 22, 1991 Moore Co. L, 0-28
Nov. 13, 1992 Mt. Pleasant W, 7-6
Nov. 20, 1992 BGA L, 0-21
Nov. 3, 1995 McEwen L, 14-17
Nov. 7, 1997 Clarksville Academy L, 0-28
Nov. 6, 1998 East Robertson L, 0-7
Nov. 8, 2002 Ezell-Harding L, 13-47
Nov. 4, 2005 Columbia Academy L, 0-36
Nov. 3, 2006 Mt. Pleasant L, 21-35
Nov. 6, 2009 Marion Co. L, 17-20
Nov. 5, 2010 Dresden L, 7-21
Nov. 4, 2011 Houston Co. W, 35-0
Nov. 11, 2011 Riverside L, 10-14
Nov. 2, 2012 Mt. Pleasant L, 21-26
Nov. 8, 2013 Riverside W, 23-20
Nov. 15, 2013 Adamsville L, 7-26
Nov. 7, 2014 Riverside L, 30-35
Nov. 5, 2015 Bledsoe Co. W, 28-13
Nov. 13, 2015 Marion Co. L, 10-38
Nov. 4, 2016 Tyner W, 21-14
Nov. 11, 2016 Meigs Co. W, 16-13
Nov. 18, 2016 Marion Co. L, 14-55
Nov. 3, 2017 Waverly L, 36-63
Nov. 2, 2018 Waverly L, 19-32
Nov. 8, 2019 Hickman Co. W, 37-7
Nov. 15, 2019 Eagleville W, 32-6
Nov. 22, 2019 Riverside L, 15-21
Nov. 6, 2020 East Hickman W, 28-7
Nov. 13, 2020 Waverly L, 14-37
Nov. 5, 2021 Adamsville W, 38-7
Nov. 12, 2021 Lewis Co. W, 13-6
Nov. 19, 2021 Riverside L, 10-15

Gatlinburg-Pittman High School

Gatlinburg, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 12, 1982 Sweetwater L, 10-15
Nov. 11, 1983 Oneida W, 24-14
Nov. 18, 1983 Copper Basin L, 15-25
Nov. 16, 1984 Knoxville Webb L, 3-28
Nov. 8, 1985 Unicoi Co. L, 21-28
Nov. 7, 1986 Happy Valley W, 28-6
Nov. 14, 1986 Maryville L, 14-31
Nov. 6, 1987 Johnson Co. W, 28-0
Nov. 13, 1987 Austin-East L, 3-7
Nov. 4, 1988 Hampton W, 34-6
Nov. 11, 1988 Roane Co. W, 20-10
Nov. 18, 1988 Marion Co. L, 8-20
Nov. 9, 1990 Hampton W, 28-6
Nov. 16, 1990 Powell W, 20-0
Nov. 23, 1990 Sequatchie Co. W, 31-6
Nov. 30, 1990 Marion Co. L, 20-42
Nov. 15, 1991 Powell L, 17-31
Nov. 12, 1993 Gibbs L, 20-21
Nov. 11, 1994 Horace Maynard W, 44-8
Nov. 18, 1994 Roane Co. L, 20-21
Nov. 3, 1995 Rutledge L, 20-21
Nov. 8, 1996 Gibbs W, 24-6
Nov. 15, 1996 Livingston Academy L, 0-7
Nov. 7, 1997 Knoxville Fulton W, 34-12
Nov. 14, 1997 Austin-East L, 12-20
Nov. 6, 1998 Loudon L, 14-29
Nov. 5, 1999 Knoxville Carter L, 14-24
Nov. 3, 2000 Jellico W, 34-7
Nov. 10, 2000 Rutledge L, 14-34
Nov. 2, 2001 Lenoir City W, 14-7
Nov. 9, 2001 Austin-East L, 7-41
Nov. 8, 2002 Kingston W, 48-20
Nov. 15, 2002 Anderson Co. W, 14-0
Nov. 22, 2002 Knoxville Fulton L, 0-24
Nov. 7, 2003 Sweetwater L, 23-27
Nov. 5, 2004 Wartburg Central W, 33-27
Nov. 12, 2004 Rockwood L, 5-10
Nov. 4, 2005 Alcoa L, 7-91
Nov. 3, 2006 Sweetwater L, 28-44
Nov. 9, 2007 Rockwood W, 30-14
Nov. 16, 2007 Cumberland Gap W, 30-24
Nov. 23, 2007 Alcoa L, 36-59
Nov. 7, 2008 CAK L, 14-25
Nov. 6, 2009 Happy Valley W, 17-7
Nov. 13, 2009 Austin-East L, 0-64
Nov. 5, 2010 Sullivan North W, 27-15
Nov. 12, 2010 Happy Valley W, 33-27
Nov. 19, 2010 Elizabethton L, 28-32
Nov. 2, 2012 Chuckey-Doak W, 48-21
Nov. 9, 2012 Elizabethton L, 0-38
Nov. 8, 2013 CAK L, 21-56
Nov. 7, 2014 Sweetwater W, 52-23
Nov. 14, 2014 Alcoa L, 14-49
Nov. 6, 2015 Knoxville Grace L, 40-57
Nov. 4, 2016 Austin-East L, 20-47
Nov. 2, 2018 Johnson Co. W, 36-33
Nov. 9, 2018 Austin-East L, 6-54
Nov. 8, 2019 Unicoi Co. W, 62-21
Nov. 15, 2019 Alcoa L, 0-58
Nov. 6, 2020 Unicoi Co. W, 40-0
Nov. 13, 2020 Pigeon Forge W, 14-7
Nov. 20, 2020 Alcoa L, 13-49
Nov. 5, 2021 Chuckey-Doak W, 40-35
Nov. 12, 2021 Alcoa L, 0-63

Hampton High School

Hampton, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 10, 1978 Oliver Springs L, 14-29
Nov. 16, 1979 Coalfield W, 28-0
Nov. 23, 1979 Alcoa L, 12-40
Nov. 14, 1980 Wartburg Central L, 6-18
Nov. 13, 1981 Coalfield L, 13-22
Nov. 12, 1982 Oneida L, 6-24
Nov. 11, 1983 Rutledge W, 14-7
Nov. 18, 1983 Austin-East L, 6-39
Nov. 4, 1988 Gatlinburg-Pittman L, 6-34
Nov. 9, 1990 Gatlinburg-Pittman L, 6-28
Nov. 15, 1991 Gibbs L, 0-36
Nov. 12, 1993 Oneida L, 0-27
Nov. 11, 1994 Oneida L, 12-35
Nov. 3, 1995 Harriman W, 20-0
Nov. 10, 1995 Meigs Co. L, 8-61
Nov. 8, 1996 Alcoa W, 16-15
Nov. 15, 1996 Notre Dame W, 18-0
Nov. 22, 1996 Knoxville Webb L, 19-28
Nov. 7, 1997 Alcoa L, 7-31
Nov. 6, 1998 Harriman L, 7-28
Nov. 2, 2001 Wartburg Central L, 0-12
Nov. 8, 2002 Wartburg Central L, 14-28
Nov. 5, 2004 Alcoa L, 13-44
Nov. 4, 2005 Sunbright W, 30-7
Nov. 11, 2005 Harriman W, 21-0
Nov. 18, 2005 Coalfield W, 26-14
Nov. 25, 2005 Trousdale Co. L, 0-35
Nov. 3, 2006 Oneida W, 27-2
Nov. 10, 2006 Harriman W, 42-7
Nov. 17, 2006 Coalfield W, 30-12
Nov. 24, 2006 Friendship Christian L, 7-24
Nov. 9, 2007 Coalfield W, 42-0
Nov. 16, 2007 Oneida W, 17-3
Nov. 23, 2007 Midway W, 42-14
Nov. 30, 2007 South Pittsburg L, 28-42
Nov. 7, 2008 Greenback L, 7-49
Nov. 13, 2009 Tellico Plains W, 26-12
Nov. 20, 2009 Rockwood L, 14-28
Nov. 12, 2010 Boyd Buchanan L, 10-34
Nov. 11, 2011 Oneida L, 16-20
Nov. 2, 2012 Silverdale L, 8-41
Nov. 15, 2013 Silverdale L, 21-28
Nov. 14, 2014 Knoxville Grace L, 27-54
Nov. 6, 2015 Sweetwater W, 48-7
Nov. 13, 2015 Austin-East W, 48-38
Nov. 20, 2015 Knoxville Grace W, 61-21
Nov. 27, 2015 Marion Co. L, 17-55
Nov. 4, 2016 Sweetwater W, 54-7
Nov. 11, 2016 Austin-East L, 50-74
Nov. 3, 2017 Rockwood L, 14-45
Nov. 2, 2018 Rockwood L, 6-7
Nov. 8, 2019 Cumberland Gap W, 50-0
Nov. 15, 2019 Oneida L, 12-14
Nov. 6, 2020 Oneida W, 28-14
Nov. 13, 2020 Meigs Co. L, 34-49
Nov. 5, 2021 Monterey W, 21-0
Nov. 12, 2021 Rockwood W, 47-18
Nov. 19, 2021 Oneida W, 30-7
Nov. 26, 2021 Trousdale Co. W, 22-20

Happy Valley High School

Elizabethton, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1977 Rogersville L, 3-41
Nov. 8, 1985 Seymour W, 10-7
Nov. 15, 1985 Austin-East L, 29-50
Nov. 7, 1986 Gatlinburg-Pittman L, 6-28
Nov. 9, 1990 Seymour L, 12-45
Nov. 13, 1992 Gibbs L, 6-14
Nov. 12, 1993 Knoxville Fulton L, 8-37
Nov. 8, 1996 Austin-East L, 7-27
Nov. 7, 1997 Oliver Springs W, 21-14
Nov. 14, 1997 Rockwood W, 17-6
Nov. 21, 1997 Harriman L, 17-21
Nov. 6, 1998 Rockwood L, 7-14
Nov. 5, 1999 Alcoa L, 14-34
Nov. 2, 2001 Sweetwater L, 19-47
Nov. 8, 2002 Rockwood L, 0-14
Nov. 7, 2003 Rockwood L, 7-35
Nov. 5, 2004 Sweetwater L, 10-13
Nov. 4, 2005 Loudon L, 12-34
Nov. 3, 2006 Loudon L, 7-47
Nov. 9, 2007 Cumberland Gap L, 14-38
Nov. 7, 2008 West Greene W, 20-7
Nov. 14, 2008 Loudon L, 14-21
Nov. 6, 2009 Gatlinburg-Pittman L, 7-17
Nov. 5, 2010 South Greene W, 28-21
Nov. 12, 2010 Gatlinburg-Pittman L, 27-33
Nov. 4, 2011 Elizabethton L, 18-38
Nov. 6, 2015 Rockwood L, 28-32
Nov. 4, 2016 Rockwood W, 48-3
Nov. 11, 2016 Knoxville Grace W, 24-7
Nov. 18, 2016 Austin-East L, 13-20
Nov. 3, 2017 Oneida W, 22-0
Nov. 10, 2017 Meigs Co. L, 6-38
Nov. 2, 2018 Oneida L, 7-23
Nov. 8, 2019 Meigs Co. L, 6-41
Nov. 6, 2020 Rockwood L, 7-36
Nov. 5, 2021 Rockwood L, 6-40

Jackson Christian School

Jackson, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 13, 1992 FACS L, 34-55
Nov. 8, 1996 Dresden W, 34-9
Nov. 15, 1996 Moore Co. L, 14-28
Nov. 7, 1997 Greenfield L, 21-28
Nov. 6, 1998 Lake Co. W, 32-0
Nov. 13, 1998 West Carroll W, 6-0
Nov. 20, 1998 USJ L, 3-12
Nov. 5, 1999 Greenfield W, 48-14
Nov. 12, 1999 USJ L, 18-40
Nov. 3, 2000 South Fulton L, 7-32
Nov. 2, 2001 South Fulton W, 27-19
Nov. 9, 2001 Hollow Rock-Bruceton L, 7-42
Nov. 8, 2002 West Carroll W, 15-12
Nov. 15, 2002 USJ L, 0-34
Nov. 7, 2003 Greenfield W, 34-0
Nov. 14, 2003 Fayette Academy L, 28-30
Nov. 5, 2004 Hollow Rock-Bruceton W, 42-14
Nov. 12, 2004 West Carroll W, 18-14
Nov. 19, 2004 USJ L, 17-20
Nov. 4, 2005 West Carroll W, 48-18
Nov. 11, 2005 McKenzie W, 54-21
Nov. 18, 2005 Union City L, 21-33
Nov. 3, 2006 Union City W, 35-7
Nov. 10, 2006 McKenzie W, 28-7
Nov. 17, 2006 Lake Co. W, 26-22
Nov. 24, 2006 Mt. Pleasant W, 42-14
Dec. 1, 2006 Friendship Christian W, 19-13
Nov. 9, 2007 Milan L, 0-23
Nov. 7, 2008 Memphis Carver W, 35-14
Nov. 14, 2008 Huntingdon W, 21-14
Nov. 21, 2008 Milan L, 28-51
Nov. 5, 2010 DCA W, 31-14
Nov. 12, 2010 ECS L, 7-45
Nov. 4, 2011 Davidson Academy L, 14-28
Nov. 6, 2015 Waverly W, 28-26
Nov. 13, 2015 McKenzie L, 21-54
Nov. 4, 2016 Riverside L, 34-44
Nov. 3, 2017 Mt. Juliet Christian L, 18-31
Nov. 2, 2018 MTCS L, 42-54
Nov. 6, 2020 Friendship Christian W, 45-35
Nov. 13, 2020 Davidson Academy L, 20-54
Nov. 5, 2021 FACS W, 45-14
Nov. 12, 2021 Nashville Christian L, 14-35

Grace Christian Academy - Knoxville

Knoxville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 3, 2006 Coalfield L, 0-41
Nov. 9, 2007 Midway L, 15-49
Nov. 7, 2008 Coalfield W, 42-6
Nov. 14, 2008 Greenback L, 36-61
Nov. 13, 2009 Sunbright W, 65-0
Nov. 20, 2009 Harriman W, 35-21
Nov. 27, 2009 South Pittsburg L, 13-57
Nov. 9, 2012 Silverdale W, 28-20
Nov. 16, 2012 Boyd Buchanan L, 13-35
Nov. 15, 2013 Oneida W, 47-27
Nov. 22, 2013 Silverdale W, 49-21
Nov. 29, 2013 Trousdale Co. L, 27-34
Nov. 7, 2014 Meigs Co. W, 35-23
Nov. 14, 2014 Hampton W, 54-27
Nov. 21, 2014 Oneida W, 35-3
Nov. 28, 2014 Marion Co. L, 15-24
Nov. 6, 2015 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 57-40
Nov. 13, 2015 Rockwood W, 35-14
Nov. 20, 2015 Hampton L, 21-61
Nov. 4, 2016 Sullivan North W, 34-7
Nov. 11, 2016 Happy Valley L, 7-24
Nov. 3, 2017 Goodpasture W, 49-14
Nov. 10, 2017 Notre Dame L, 29-32
Nov. 2, 2018 FRA L, 6-39
Nov. 8, 2019 Goodpasture W, 35-20
Nov. 15, 2019 Lipscomb Academy L, 21-45
Nov. 6, 2020 Chattanooga Christian L, 42-56

Lewis Co. High School

Hohenwald, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 12, 1976 Dyer Co. L, 6-21
Nov. 11, 1977 Houston Co. L, 6-28
Nov. 16, 1979 Forrest W, 24-6
Nov. 23, 1979 Fairview W, 34-21
Nov. 30, 1979 Lake Co. L, 0-14
Nov. 14, 1980 Forrest W, 28-7
Nov. 21, 1980 Goodpasture L, 12-14
Nov. 13, 1981 Spring Hill W, 14-12
Nov. 20, 1981 Goodpasture L, 0-16
Nov. 10, 1989 Springfield L, 0-35
Nov. 9, 1990 Portland L, 7-21
Nov. 13, 1992 Springfield L, 0-49
Nov. 12, 1993 Harpeth W, 30-0
Nov. 19, 1993 ECS L, 7-17
Nov. 11, 1994 Harpeth W, 30-0
Nov. 18, 1994 Peabody W, 21-14
Nov. 25, 1994 David Lipscomb L, 9-34
Nov. 3, 1995 Davidson Academy W, 35-10
Nov. 10, 1995 Huntingdon W, 17-0
Nov. 17, 1995 Goodpasture L, 14-17
Nov. 8, 1996 Harpeth W, 21-3
Nov. 15, 1996 Westview L, 7-38
Nov. 7, 1997 Milan W, 20-13
Nov. 14, 1997 Westview L, 6-15
Nov. 6, 1998 Westview L, 13-23
Nov. 5, 1999 McKenzie W, 8-6
Nov. 12, 1999 Huntingdon L, 20-47
Nov. 3, 2000 Riverside W, 44-29
Nov. 10, 2000 Huntingdon L, 3-17
Nov. 2, 2001 Camden W, 40-0
Nov. 9, 2001 Harpeth W, 35-28
Nov. 16, 2001 McKenzie L, 14-42
Nov. 8, 2002 Adamsville W, 46-21
Nov. 15, 2002 Riverside W, 22-0
Nov. 22, 2002 McKenzie L, 13-16
Nov. 7, 2003 Camden W, 13-12
Nov. 14, 2003 McKenzie W, 24-7
Nov. 21, 2003 Huntingdon L, 6-35
Nov. 5, 2004 Camden L, 0-32
Nov. 4, 2005 Ezell-Harding L, 14-17
Nov. 3, 2006 Fairview W, 8-7
Nov. 10, 2006 Goodpasture L, 0-48
Nov. 9, 2007 Richland W, 42-6
Nov. 16, 2007 Hickman Co. L, 14-21
Nov. 7, 2008 Waverly W, 41-0
Nov. 14, 2008 Goodpasture L, 21-28
Nov. 6, 2009 Camden L, 7-35
Nov. 5, 2010 Milan L, 7-40
Nov. 4, 2011 Manassas W, 31-14
Nov. 11, 2011 Fairview L, 21-35
Nov. 2, 2012 Hickman Co. L, 34-35
Nov. 8, 2013 Fairley W, 41-0
Nov. 15, 2013 Camden W, 32-20
Nov. 22, 2013 Westview W, 14-10
Nov. 29, 2013 CPA L, 28-36
Nov. 7, 2014 Camden L, 0-41
Nov. 6, 2015 Adamsville L, 13-55
Nov. 4, 2016 Trinity Christian W, 43-6
Nov. 11, 2016 Scotts Hill L, 17-47
Nov. 3, 2017 Scotts Hill W, 43-7
Nov. 10, 2017 Waverly L, 21-49
Nov. 2, 2018 Houston Co. W, 36-7
Nov. 9, 2018 Riverside L, 0-14
Nov. 8, 2019 Riverside L, 9-14
Nov. 6, 2020 Scotts Hill W, 40-7
Nov. 13, 2020 Riverside L, 0-12
Nov. 5, 2021 Cascade W, 36-18
Nov. 12, 2021 Forrest L, 6-13

Memphis Academy of Health Sciences

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 4, 2011 Union City L, 12-48
Nov. 5, 2015 Westwood W, 40-0
Nov. 12, 2015 Manassas L, 18-24
Nov. 4, 2016 Oakhaven W, 40-14
Nov. 11, 2016 Mitchell L, 0-35
Nov. 2, 2018 Peabody L, 0-42
Nov. 8, 2019 Peabody L, 0-38
Nov. 5, 2021 Camden W, 50-6
Nov. 12, 2021 Huntingdon W, 8-7
Nov. 19, 2021 Westview L, 0-16

Martin Luther King, Jr. Preparatory High School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 13, 1981 Memphis East W, 15-14
Nov. 20, 1981 Collierville L, 3-18
Nov. 12, 1982 Memphis East L, 0-55
Nov. 9, 1990 Wooddale L, 20-21
Nov. 15, 1991 Ridgeway L, 7-14
Nov. 7, 1997 Crockett Co. L, 21-40
Nov. 6, 1998 Crockett Co. W, 6-0
Nov. 13, 1998 Melrose L, 24-40
Nov. 5, 1999 Westview L, 0-48
Nov. 3, 2000 Covington L, 0-49
Nov. 2, 2001 Dyer Co. L, 20-38
Nov. 8, 2002 Covington L, 18-65
Nov. 5, 2004 Covington L, 0-25
Nov. 4, 2005 Covington L, 0-21
Nov. 3, 2006 Crockett Co. L, 0-56
Nov. 9, 2007 Dyer Co. L, 6-42
Nov. 5, 2015 Manassas L, 22-75

Manassas High School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 5, 2004 Westview L, 6-35
Nov. 4, 2005 McKenzie L, 12-48
Nov. 9, 2007 Hollow Rock-Bruceton L, 40-44
Nov. 7, 2008 McKenzie L, 6-7
Nov. 6, 2009 Westview L, 27-28
Nov. 5, 2010 Camden L, 14-35
Nov. 4, 2011 Lewis Co. L, 14-31
Nov. 2, 2012 Milan L, 6-44
Nov. 8, 2013 Camden L, 13-35
Nov. 7, 2014 Hickman Co. L, 25-27
Nov. 5, 2015 MLK Prep W, 75-22
Nov. 12, 2015 MAHS W, 24-18
Nov. 19, 2015 Trezevant L, 20-22
Nov. 3, 2017 Union City L, 24-62

Marion Co. High School

Jasper, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 10, 1978 Whitwell W, 12-0
Nov. 17, 1978 Sweetwater L, 6-45
Nov. 14, 1980 Meigs Co. L, 8-19
Nov. 12, 1982 Copper Basin W, 14-12
Nov. 19, 1982 Gordonsville W, 27-0
Nov. 26, 1982 Sweetwater W, 17-16
Dec. 3, 1982 Memphis Catholic L, 0-21
Nov. 16, 1984 Smith Co. W, 53-18
Nov. 23, 1984 Howard W, 39-21
Nov. 30, 1984 Maryville W, 14-13
Dec. 8, 1984 Marshall Co. L, 13-20
Nov. 8, 1985 DeKalb Co. W, 40-0
Nov. 15, 1985 Chattanooga Central W, 34-14
Nov. 22, 1985 Austin-East L, 22-41
Nov. 7, 1986 DeKalb Co. W, 42-21
Nov. 14, 1986 Loudon W, 30-13
Nov. 21, 1986 Austin-East L, 13-32
Nov. 6, 1987 York Institute W, 29-6
Nov. 13, 1987 Polk Co. W, 49-8
Nov. 20, 1987 Austin-East L, 14-28
Nov. 4, 1988 Smith Co. W, 12-7
Nov. 11, 1988 Polk Co. W, 33-14
Nov. 18, 1988 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 20-8
Nov. 25, 1988 Alcoa L, 13-14
Nov. 10, 1989 Livingston Academy W, 48-0
Nov. 17, 1989 McMinn Central W, 8-0
Nov. 24, 1989 Alcoa L, 20-30
Nov. 9, 1990 Smith Co. W, 50-0
Nov. 16, 1990 Howard W, 47-14
Nov. 23, 1990 Alcoa W, 42-14
Nov. 30, 1990 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 42-20
Dec. 8, 1990 MUS W, 26-7
Nov. 15, 1991 Polk Co. W, 53-18
Nov. 22, 1991 Rockwood L, 13-19
Nov. 13, 1992 Polk Co. W, 46-6
Nov. 20, 1992 Livingston Academy W, 63-6
Nov. 27, 1992 South Doyle W, 29-22
Dec. 4, 1992 Powell W, 7-6
Dec. 12, 1992 Brentwood Academy W, 28-26
Nov. 19, 1993 Gibbs W, 39-0
Nov. 26, 1993 Roane Co. L, 6-7
Nov. 11, 1994 York Institute W, 49-7
Nov. 18, 1994 Rutledge W, 50-6
Nov. 25, 1994 Roane Co. W, 42-0
Dec. 2, 1994 Knoxville West W, 41-7
Dec. 10, 1994 Portland W, 43-14
Nov. 3, 1995 Lenoir City W, 45-20
Nov. 10, 1995 Knoxville Fulton W, 65-8
Nov. 17, 1995 Sullivan North W, 35-7
Nov. 24, 1995 McMinn Central W, 49-29
Dec. 2, 1995 Humboldt W, 28-7
Nov. 8, 1996 Lenoir City L, 0-21
Nov. 7, 1997 Westmoreland L, 14-30
Nov. 6, 1998 David Lipscomb L, 0-28
Nov. 5, 1999 Goodpasture L, 14-55
Nov. 3, 2000 David Lipscomb L, 21-56
Nov. 8, 2002 David Lipscomb L, 6-21
Nov. 7, 2003 Houston Co. L, 15-39
Nov. 5, 2004 David Lipscomb L, 21-41
Nov. 4, 2005 Westmoreland W, 21-20
Nov. 11, 2005 Tyner L, 7-42
Nov. 3, 2006 Westmoreland L, 7-36
Nov. 9, 2007 York Institute L, 6-24
Nov. 7, 2008 York Institute W, 21-12
Nov. 14, 2008 Smith Co. W, 18-13
Nov. 21, 2008 Boyd Buchanan W, 7-6
Nov. 28, 2008 Alcoa L, 14-30
Nov. 6, 2009 Forrest W, 20-17
Nov. 13, 2009 Boyd Buchanan L, 6-28
Nov. 5, 2010 Friendship Christian L, 8-45
Nov. 9, 2012 Trousdale Co. W, 48-21
Nov. 16, 2012 Friendship Christian L, 12-49
Nov. 8, 2013 MTCS W, 42-14
Nov. 15, 2013 Boyd Buchanan W, 28-7
Nov. 22, 2013 Trousdale Co. L, 14-41
Nov. 14, 2014 Jackson Co. W, 49-6
Nov. 21, 2014 Trousdale Co. W, 41-20
Nov. 28, 2014 Knoxville Grace W, 24-15
Dec. 6, 2014 Peabody L, 7-34
Nov. 6, 2015 Westmoreland W, 42-0
Nov. 13, 2015 Forrest W, 38-10
Nov. 20, 2015 Tyner W, 28-14
Nov. 27, 2015 Hampton W, 55-17
Dec. 5, 2015 Trezevant L, 35-40
Nov. 4, 2016 Westmoreland W, 42-0
Nov. 11, 2016 Watertown W, 49-15
Nov. 18, 2016 Forrest W, 55-14
Nov. 25, 2016 Austin-East W, 35-21
Dec. 3, 2016 Trezevant L, 20-42
Nov. 3, 2017 Westmoreland W, 28-7
Nov. 10, 2017 Trousdale Co. W, 32-14
Nov. 17, 2017 Tyner L, 7-42
Nov. 2, 2018 Trousdale Co. L, 8-41
Nov. 8, 2019 Trousdale Co. L, 0-42
Nov. 6, 2020 Westmoreland W, 35-17
Nov. 13, 2020 Watertown L, 21-44
Nov. 5, 2021 Westmoreland W, 28-7
Nov. 12, 2021 Watertown L, 0-7

McKenzie High School

McKenzie, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 14, 1980 Jackson Old Hickory W, 33-6
Nov. 21, 1980 Lake Co. L, 7-20
Nov. 13, 1981 Riverside L, 6-15
Nov. 8, 1985 Dresden W, 17-0
Nov. 15, 1985 Spring Hill L, 19-35
Nov. 7, 1986 Halls W, 12-6
Nov. 14, 1986 Collinwood L, 14-28
Nov. 10, 1989 Halls L, 0-28
Nov. 7, 1997 Harpeth L, 12-52
Nov. 6, 1998 Harpeth L, 0-37
Nov. 5, 1999 Lewis Co. L, 6-8
Nov. 3, 2000 Richland W, 34-12
Nov. 10, 2000 Harpeth W, 22-20
Nov. 17, 2000 Huntingdon L, 6-43
Nov. 2, 2001 Fairview W, 24-8
Nov. 9, 2001 Loretto W, 47-14
Nov. 16, 2001 Lewis Co. W, 42-14
Nov. 23, 2001 Westview L, 0-35
Nov. 8, 2002 Waverly W, 23-17
Nov. 15, 2002 Fairview W, 15-14
Nov. 22, 2002 Lewis Co. W, 16-13
Nov. 29, 2002 Mitchell L, 0-12
Nov. 7, 2003 Cheatham Co. W, 35-14
Nov. 14, 2003 Lewis Co. L, 7-24
Nov. 5, 2004 Cheatham Co. L, 28-50
Nov. 4, 2005 Manassas W, 48-12
Nov. 11, 2005 Jackson Christian L, 21-54
Nov. 3, 2006 Halls W, 48-13
Nov. 10, 2006 Jackson Christian L, 7-28
Nov. 9, 2007 Halls W, 47-7
Nov. 16, 2007 Fayette Academy W, 28-7
Nov. 23, 2007 Trinity Christian W, 48-21
Nov. 30, 2007 Mt. Pleasant W, 35-32
Dec. 7, 2007 South Pittsburg L, 20-52
Nov. 7, 2008 Manassas W, 7-6
Nov. 14, 2008 Union City W, 17-14
Nov. 21, 2008 Lake Co. W, 53-0
Nov. 28, 2008 Jo Byrns L, 21-31
Nov. 13, 2009 Riverside W, 22-7
Nov. 20, 2009 Adamsville W, 46-20
Nov. 27, 2009 Trousdale Co. L, 0-7
Nov. 12, 2010 Mt. Pleasant W, 18-16
Nov. 19, 2010 Riverside W, 40-7
Nov. 26, 2010 Trinity Christian L, 26-27
Nov. 4, 2011 Dresden L, 7-35
Nov. 14, 2014 Memphis Carver W, 33-30
Nov. 21, 2014 Peabody L, 0-42
Nov. 6, 2015 Riverside W, 34-6
Nov. 13, 2015 Jackson Christian W, 54-21
Nov. 20, 2015 Trinity Christian L, 12-28
Nov. 4, 2016 Waverly L, 27-42
Nov. 8, 2019 Mitchell W, 28-6
Nov. 15, 2019 Peabody L, 0-48
Nov. 13, 2020 Adamsville W, 31-0
Nov. 20, 2020 Peabody L, 10-17
Nov. 5, 2021 Moore Co. W, 63-12
Nov. 12, 2021 Cornersville W, 28-0
Nov. 19, 2021 Fayetteville W, 14-8
Nov. 26, 2021 Peabody W, 36-30
Dec. 3, 2021 South Pittsburg W, 14-7

Oakhaven High School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1994 Huntingdon L, 13-31
Nov. 7, 1997 Gibson Co. L, 14-30
Nov. 6, 1998 Gibson Co. W, 24-14
Nov. 13, 1998 Peabody W, 14-13
Nov. 20, 1998 Union City L, 12-36
Nov. 5, 1999 Peabody W, 38-22
Nov. 12, 1999 Union City L, 7-22
Nov. 3, 2000 Gibson Co. W, 44-8
Nov. 10, 2000 Humboldt W, 13-7
Nov. 17, 2000 Union City L, 6-34
Nov. 2, 2001 Milan L, 12-18
Nov. 8, 2002 Milan L, 6-42
Nov. 7, 2008 Westview L, 20-38
Nov. 6, 2009 Fairview W, 36-18
Nov. 13, 2009 Milan L, 14-51
Nov. 5, 2010 Westview L, 6-41
Nov. 5, 2015 Trezevant L, 0-52
Nov. 4, 2016 MAHS L, 14-40

Decatur Co. Riverside High School

Decaturville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 13, 1981 McKenzie W, 15-6
Nov. 20, 1981 Memphis Prep L, 0-34
Nov. 6, 1998 Page L, 22-35
Nov. 5, 1999 Houston Co. L, 14-26
Nov. 3, 2000 Lewis Co. L, 29-44
Nov. 2, 2001 Loretto L, 13-19
Nov. 8, 2002 Loretto W, 21-19
Nov. 15, 2002 Lewis Co. L, 0-22
Nov. 4, 2005 Goodpasture L, 14-35
Nov. 6, 2009 Westwood W, 35-0
Nov. 13, 2009 McKenzie L, 7-22
Nov. 12, 2010 Dresden W, 33-0
Nov. 19, 2010 McKenzie L, 7-40
Nov. 11, 2011 Forrest W, 14-10
Nov. 18, 2011 Adamsville L, 7-21
Nov. 8, 2013 Forrest L, 20-23
Nov. 7, 2014 Forrest W, 35-30
Nov. 14, 2014 Adamsville L, 21-40
Nov. 6, 2015 McKenzie L, 6-34
Nov. 4, 2016 Jackson Christian W, 44-34
Nov. 11, 2016 Waverly L, 14-45
Nov. 3, 2017 Eagleville L, 9-23
Nov. 2, 2018 Eagleville W, 36-35
Nov. 9, 2018 Lewis Co. W, 14-0
Nov. 16, 2018 Waverly L, 7-34
Nov. 8, 2019 Lewis Co. W, 14-9
Nov. 15, 2019 Waverly W, 34-0
Nov. 22, 2019 Forrest W, 21-15
Nov. 29, 2019 Peabody L, 14-45
Nov. 6, 2020 Eagleville W, 26-8
Nov. 13, 2020 Lewis Co. W, 12-0
Nov. 20, 2020 Waverly L, 0-14
Nov. 5, 2021 Loretto W, 45-13
Nov. 12, 2021 Summertown W, 35-7
Nov. 19, 2021 Forrest W, 15-10
Nov. 26, 2021 Westview L, 18-35

Rockwood High School

Rockwood, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 14, 1975 Meigs Co. W, 42-8
Nov. 21, 1975 Walland L, 14-26
Nov. 12, 1976 South Pittsburg W, 35-10
Nov. 19, 1976 Walland W, 27-7
Nov. 26, 1976 Dyer Co. W, 3-0
Nov. 11, 1977 McMinn Central W, 21-0
Nov. 18, 1977 Trousdale Co. W, 29-0
Nov. 25, 1977 Maryville L, 0-7
Nov. 10, 1978 Notre Dame L, 0-12
Nov. 15, 1991 Livingston Academy W, 28-14
Nov. 22, 1991 Marion Co. W, 19-13
Nov. 29, 1991 Austin-East L, 12-14
Nov. 13, 1992 Smith Co. W, 30-17
Nov. 20, 1992 Sweetwater L, 13-21
Nov. 7, 1997 South Greene W, 26-13
Nov. 14, 1997 Happy Valley L, 6-17
Nov. 6, 1998 Happy Valley W, 14-7
Nov. 13, 1998 Alcoa L, 6-34
Nov. 8, 2002 Happy Valley W, 14-0
Nov. 15, 2002 Sweetwater L, 6-28
Nov. 7, 2003 Happy Valley W, 35-7
Nov. 14, 2003 Oliver Springs L, 7-16
Nov. 5, 2004 South Greene W, 31-12
Nov. 12, 2004 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 10-5
Nov. 19, 2004 Alcoa L, 3-46
Nov. 9, 2007 Gatlinburg-Pittman L, 14-30
Nov. 6, 2009 Unaka W, 32-6
Nov. 13, 2009 Oneida W, 21-14
Nov. 20, 2009 Hampton W, 28-14
Nov. 27, 2009 Boyd Buchanan L, 0-42
Nov. 5, 2010 Oliver Springs L, 14-26
Nov. 4, 2011 Watertown W, 28-8
Nov. 11, 2011 Boyd Buchanan L, 13-17
Nov. 2, 2012 Boyd Buchanan L, 19-27
Nov. 8, 2013 Silverdale L, 18-34
Nov. 7, 2014 Boyd Buchanan W, 24-21
Nov. 14, 2014 Oneida L, 7-21
Nov. 6, 2015 Happy Valley W, 32-28
Nov. 13, 2015 Knoxville Grace L, 14-35
Nov. 4, 2016 Happy Valley L, 3-48
Nov. 3, 2017 Hampton W, 45-14
Nov. 10, 2017 Sullivan North W, 29-20
Nov. 17, 2017 Meigs Co. W, 9-8
Nov. 24, 2017 Tyner L, 10-16
Nov. 2, 2018 Hampton W, 7-6
Nov. 9, 2018 Meigs Co. L, 14-28
Nov. 8, 2019 South Greene L, 7-20
Nov. 6, 2020 Happy Valley W, 36-7
Nov. 13, 2020 South Greene L, 3-35
Nov. 5, 2021 Happy Valley W, 40-6
Nov. 12, 2021 Hampton L, 18-47

Scotts Hill High School

Reagan, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 7, 2014 Loretto W, 42-34
Nov. 14, 2014 Mt. Pleasant L, 23-42
Nov. 6, 2015 Trinity Christian L, 27-53
Nov. 4, 2016 Adamsville W, 19-14
Nov. 11, 2016 Lewis Co. W, 47-17
Nov. 18, 2016 Waverly L, 14-20
Nov. 3, 2017 Lewis Co. L, 7-43
Nov. 6, 2020 Lewis Co. L, 7-40

Sullivan North High School

Kingsport, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1994 Cherokee L, 12-14
Nov. 3, 1995 Gibbs W, 52-0
Nov. 10, 1995 Roane Co. W, 20-7
Nov. 17, 1995 Marion Co. L, 7-35
Nov. 8, 1996 Rutledge W, 22-8
Nov. 15, 1996 Loudon L, 14-21
Nov. 7, 1997 Gibbs L, 0-34
Nov. 6, 1998 Knoxville Fulton L, 20-32
Nov. 5, 1999 Scott W, 14-10
Nov. 12, 1999 Knoxville Carter W, 42-14
Nov. 19, 1999 Seymour L, 12-29
Nov. 3, 2000 Knoxville Fulton L, 14-55
Nov. 2, 2001 Anderson Co. L, 0-48
Nov. 8, 2002 Anderson Co. L, 7-48
Nov. 7, 2003 Knoxville Fulton L, 12-55
Nov. 5, 2004 Lenoir City L, 8-27
Nov. 7, 2008 Morristown East L, 3-32
Nov. 6, 2009 West Greene W, 45-14
Nov. 13, 2009 Elizabethton L, 0-37
Nov. 5, 2010 Gatlinburg-Pittman L, 15-27
Nov. 4, 2011 South Greene W, 41-14
Nov. 11, 2011 Chuckey-Doak W, 48-41
Nov. 18, 2011 Austin-East L, 13-19
Nov. 2, 2012 Unicoi Co. W, 34-0
Nov. 9, 2012 West Greene W, 35-7
Nov. 16, 2012 Elizabethton L, 38-41
Nov. 8, 2013 Pigeon Forge L, 27-34
Nov. 6, 2015 Austin-East L, 28-46
Nov. 4, 2016 Knoxville Grace L, 7-34
Nov. 3, 2017 Cumberland Gap W, 22-15
Nov. 10, 2017 Rockwood L, 20-29
Nov. 2, 2018 Meigs Co. L, 7-48
Nov. 8, 2019 Oneida L, 0-35

Sweetwater High School

Sweetwater, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 20, 1970 Dresden W, 32-0
Nov. 27, 1970 Tennessee Prep L, 0-34
Nov. 19, 1971 Oneida W, 34-8
Nov. 26, 1971 Collierville W, 34-6
Nov. 17, 1972 Bledsoe Co. W, 15-0
Nov. 24, 1972 Lake Co. W, 28-9
Dec. 1, 1972 White House W, 22-0
Nov. 22, 1974 South Pittsburg L, 23-26
Nov. 11, 1977 Meigs Co. L, 22-27
Nov. 10, 1978 Meigs Co. W, 28-21
Nov. 17, 1978 Marion Co. W, 45-6
Nov. 24, 1978 Alcoa L, 0-11
Nov. 14, 1980 Seymour L, 0-6
Nov. 13, 1981 Knoxville Webb L, 10-13
Nov. 12, 1982 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 15-10
Nov. 19, 1982 Oneida W, 19-0
Nov. 26, 1982 Marion Co. L, 16-17
Nov. 16, 1984 Howard L, 14-20
Nov. 8, 1985 Polk Co. L, 6-21
Nov. 7, 1986 Chattanooga Central L, 7-19
Nov. 6, 1987 Howard W, 32-6
Nov. 13, 1987 Smith Co. W, 14-7
Nov. 20, 1987 Loudon L, 20-21
Nov. 4, 1988 Notre Dame L, 0-7
Nov. 15, 1991 Grundy Co. W, 28-14
Nov. 22, 1991 Roane Co. L, 19-20
Nov. 13, 1992 Tyner W, 41-7
Nov. 20, 1992 Rockwood W, 21-13
Nov. 27, 1992 Powell L, 7-13
Nov. 12, 1993 South Greene W, 49-0
Nov. 19, 1993 Westmoreland W, 21-14
Nov. 26, 1993 Sequatchie Co. W, 26-0
Dec. 3, 1993 Meigs Co. W, 24-21
Dec. 10, 1993 Milan W, 10-6
Nov. 11, 1994 West Greene W, 46-8
Nov. 18, 1994 Westmoreland W, 42-30
Nov. 25, 1994 Harriman L, 7-17
Nov. 8, 1996 Jellico W, 46-20
Nov. 15, 1996 Upperman L, 0-21
Nov. 6, 1998 South Greene L, 6-27
Nov. 2, 2001 Happy Valley W, 47-19
Nov. 9, 2001 Oliver Springs W, 13-7
Nov. 16, 2001 Alcoa L, 28-35
Nov. 8, 2002 South Greene W, 49-7
Nov. 15, 2002 Rockwood W, 28-6
Nov. 22, 2002 Oliver Springs W, 32-0
Nov. 29, 2002 David Lipscomb L, 2-30
Nov. 7, 2003 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 27-23
Nov. 14, 2003 Alcoa L, 13-41
Nov. 5, 2004 Happy Valley W, 13-10
Nov. 12, 2004 Alcoa L, 14-35
Nov. 3, 2006 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 44-28
Nov. 10, 2006 Loudon W, 38-14
Nov. 17, 2006 Alcoa L, 0-38
Nov. 9, 2007 Alcoa L, 0-49
Nov. 5, 2010 Alcoa L, 0-49
Nov. 4, 2011 CAK L, 22-42
Nov. 2, 2012 Tyner W, 21-20
Nov. 9, 2012 Alcoa L, 14-49
Nov. 7, 2014 Gatlinburg-Pittman L, 23-52
Nov. 6, 2015 Hampton L, 7-48
Nov. 4, 2016 Hampton L, 7-54
Nov. 3, 2017 Smith Co. L, 26-46
Nov. 8, 2019 Smith Co. L, 27-28
Nov. 5, 2021 Giles Co. L, 14-49

Trezevant High School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 8, 1985 ECS W, 21-20
Nov. 15, 1985 Lexington W, 35-7
Nov. 22, 1985 Goodpasture L, 0-21
Nov. 7, 1986 Memphis Catholic W, 13-0
Nov. 14, 1986 Humboldt W, 19-9
Nov. 21, 1986 White House W, 28-7
Nov. 28, 1986 Brentwood Academy L, 6-7
Nov. 6, 1987 ECS W, 37-6
Nov. 13, 1987 Lexington W, 41-21
Nov. 20, 1987 Waverly L, 12-27
Nov. 4, 1988 ECS L, 0-21
Nov. 10, 1989 Covington W, 34-28
Nov. 17, 1989 Westview L, 7-14
Nov. 9, 1990 MUS L, 6-33
Nov. 19, 1993 Waverly W, 40-7
Nov. 26, 1993 Springfield L, 12-35
Nov. 11, 1994 Union City L, 6-20
Nov. 8, 1996 Humboldt L, 0-54
Nov. 7, 1997 J. North Side W, 22-9
Nov. 14, 1997 Dyersburg L, 14-21
Nov. 6, 1998 Hardin Co. L, 6-16
Nov. 5, 1999 Munford W, 58-23
Nov. 12, 1999 Memphis East L, 14-22
Nov. 3, 2000 Haywood W, 24-20
Nov. 10, 2000 Melrose L, 12-20
Nov. 5, 2004 Ripley L, 12-26
Nov. 4, 2005 Haywood L, 7-12
Nov. 3, 2006 Covington L, 6-14
Nov. 9, 2007 Dyersburg L, 26-49
Nov. 7, 2008 Dyersburg L, 20-44
Nov. 6, 2009 Liberty Magnet L, 6-19
Nov. 5, 2010 Covington W, 48-6
Nov. 12, 2010 Sheffield W, 40-0
Nov. 19, 2010 Kingsbury W, 30-14
Nov. 26, 2010 Lexington W, 26-7
Dec. 4, 2010 Greeneville L, 12-60
Nov. 2, 2012 Dyersburg W, 26-0
Nov. 9, 2012 Mitchell W, 36-6
Nov. 16, 2012 Covington L, 18-23
Nov. 8, 2013 Haywood W, 34-0
Nov. 15, 2013 Liberty Magnet W, 28-13
Nov. 22, 2013 Dyersburg W, 12-7
Nov. 29, 2013 Giles Co. L, 12-21
Nov. 7, 2014 Craigmont W, 56-14
Nov. 14, 2014 Dyersburg W, 33-14
Nov. 21, 2014 Crockett Co. W, 20-17
Nov. 28, 2014 Pearl Cohn W, 28-12
Dec. 6, 2014 Knoxville Fulton L, 20-29
Nov. 5, 2015 Oakhaven W, 52-0
Nov. 13, 2015 Douglass W, 54-0
Nov. 19, 2015 Manassas W, 22-20
Nov. 27, 2015 Trinity Christian W, 52-14
Dec. 5, 2015 Marion Co. W, 40-35
Nov. 4, 2016 Westwood W, 54-0
Nov. 11, 2016 Douglass W, 64-30
Nov. 18, 2016 Mitchell W, 28-20
Nov. 25, 2016 Waverly W, 34-26
Dec. 3, 2016 Marion Co. W, 42-20
Nov. 3, 2017 South Gibson L, 8-36
Nov. 2, 2018 Milan L, 7-20
Nov. 5, 2021 Millington L, 16-35

Trinity Christian Academy

Jackson, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 2, 2001 Hollow Rock-Bruceton L, 0-41
Nov. 7, 2003 West Carroll W, 29-21
Nov. 14, 2003 USJ W, 14-12
Nov. 21, 2003 Fayette Academy L, 14-48
Nov. 3, 2006 Hollow Rock-Bruceton W, 28-7
Nov. 10, 2006 Lake Co. L, 27-32
Nov. 9, 2007 Union City W, 42-0
Nov. 16, 2007 Hollow Rock-Bruceton W, 28-14
Nov. 23, 2007 McKenzie L, 21-48
Nov. 7, 2008 Gleason L, 30-36
Nov. 12, 2010 Peabody W, 37-17
Nov. 19, 2010 Humboldt W, 13-7
Nov. 26, 2010 McKenzie W, 27-26
Dec. 4, 2010 Signal Mountain L, 28-56
Nov. 2, 2012 Booker T. Washington W, 65-12
Nov. 9, 2012 Dresden L, 22-35
Nov. 15, 2013 Peabody W, 51-44
Nov. 22, 2013 Mitchell W, 58-28
Nov. 29, 2013 Adamsville L, 39-49
Nov. 14, 2014 Peabody L, 37-42
Nov. 6, 2015 Scotts Hill W, 53-27
Nov. 13, 2015 Adamsville W, 35-21
Nov. 20, 2015 McKenzie W, 28-12
Nov. 27, 2015 Trezevant L, 14-52
Nov. 4, 2016 Lewis Co. L, 6-43
Nov. 3, 2017 Douglass L, 14-20
Nov. 2, 2018 Mitchell W, 19-15
Nov. 9, 2018 Peabody L, 7-41
Nov. 6, 2020 Franklin Grace W, 21-7
Nov. 13, 2020 DCA L, 7-48
Nov. 5, 2021 Columbia Academy W, 54-35
Nov. 12, 2021 MTCS L, 23-42

Tyner Academy

Chattanooga, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 16, 1979 Cleveland L, 6-13
Nov. 16, 1984 Red Bank L, 14-31
Nov. 7, 1986 Rhea Co. L, 12-28
Nov. 10, 1989 Cleveland L, 14-37
Nov. 13, 1992 Sweetwater L, 7-41
Nov. 11, 1994 Scott L, 7-14
Nov. 3, 1995 Livingston Academy L, 18-24
Nov. 8, 1996 Roane Co. W, 56-14
Nov. 15, 1996 Seymour W, 28-6
Nov. 22, 1996 Loudon W, 14-13
Nov. 29, 1996 Lenoir City W, 27-14
Dec. 7, 1996 Melrose L, 12-32
Nov. 7, 1997 Upperman W, 40-0
Nov. 14, 1997 Sequatchie Co. W, 42-15
Nov. 21, 1997 David Lipscomb W, 19-14
Nov. 28, 1997 Harriman W, 60-0
Dec. 5, 1997 Union City W, 13-10
Nov. 6, 1998 Upperman W, 48-11
Nov. 13, 1998 Westmoreland W, 24-12
Nov. 20, 1998 David Lipscomb L, 6-24
Nov. 5, 1999 Westmoreland W, 38-12
Nov. 12, 1999 David Lipscomb W, 35-14
Nov. 19, 1999 Goodpasture L, 18-21
Nov. 3, 2000 Westmoreland L, 21-28
Nov. 2, 2001 East Robertson W, 61-7
Nov. 9, 2001 David Lipscomb W, 34-28
Nov. 16, 2001 Goodpasture L, 14-38
Nov. 8, 2002 East Robertson W, 48-10
Nov. 15, 2002 David Lipscomb L, 0-25
Nov. 7, 2003 Westmoreland W, 40-0
Nov. 14, 2003 Goodpasture W, 34-28
Nov. 21, 2003 David Lipscomb L, 6-27
Nov. 5, 2004 Station Camp W, 29-6
Nov. 12, 2004 Goodpasture L, 19-48
Nov. 4, 2005 Upperman W, 46-7
Nov. 11, 2005 Marion Co. W, 42-7
Nov. 18, 2005 Boyd Buchanan W, 49-15
Nov. 25, 2005 Alcoa L, 14-31
Nov. 3, 2006 York Institute L, 8-15
Nov. 9, 2007 Westmoreland W, 26-13
Nov. 16, 2007 DCA L, 14-42
Nov. 7, 2008 Westmoreland L, 20-21
Nov. 6, 2009 Alcoa L, 7-44
Nov. 5, 2010 Polk Co. L, 13-18
Nov. 4, 2011 Alcoa L, 7-17
Nov. 2, 2012 Sweetwater L, 20-21
Nov. 8, 2013 Smith Co. W, 20-7
Nov. 15, 2013 Upperman L, 49-70
Nov. 6, 2015 Watertown W, 34-7
Nov. 13, 2015 Boyd Buchanan W, 13-7
Nov. 20, 2015 Marion Co. L, 14-28
Nov. 4, 2016 Forrest L, 14-21
Nov. 3, 2017 Jackson Co. W, 49-7
Nov. 10, 2017 Watertown W, 33-22
Nov. 17, 2017 Marion Co. W, 42-7
Nov. 24, 2017 Rockwood W, 16-10
Dec. 1, 2017 Union City L, 21-27
Nov. 2, 2018 East Robertson W, 35-13
Nov. 9, 2018 Trousdale Co. L, 0-35
Nov. 8, 2019 Westmoreland W, 54-0
Nov. 15, 2019 Trousdale Co. L, 7-28
Nov. 6, 2020 Trousdale Co. L, 0-38
Nov. 5, 2021 Trousdale Co. L, 16-31

Watertown High School

Watertown, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 19, 1971 Collierville L, 20-34
Nov. 12, 1976 St. Andrews W, 20-8
Nov. 19, 1976 Dyer Co. L, 6-28
Nov. 16, 1979 Gordonsville L, 6-8
Nov. 8, 1985 Monterey W, 26-6
Nov. 15, 1985 Ezell-Harding L, 6-39
Nov. 6, 1987 Celina L, 6-27
Nov. 11, 1994 BGA L, 6-37
Nov. 3, 1995 BGA L, 0-42
Nov. 8, 1996 DCA L, 0-48
Nov. 7, 1997 FRA L, 0-17
Nov. 5, 1999 CPA L, 0-57
Nov. 3, 2000 DCA L, 0-21
Nov. 2, 2001 Boyd Buchanan L, 13-56
Nov. 8, 2002 Boyd Buchanan L, 18-55
Nov. 7, 2003 South Pittsburg L, 0-61
Nov. 5, 2004 Boyd Buchanan L, 7-42
Nov. 4, 2005 South Pittsburg L, 12-40
Nov. 9, 2007 Lookout Valley L, 21-49
Nov. 7, 2008 Chattanooga Grace W, 27-15
Nov. 14, 2008 Trousdale Co. L, 14-52
Nov. 6, 2009 East Robertson L, 0-46
Nov. 4, 2011 Rockwood L, 8-28
Nov. 2, 2012 Cascade L, 21-24
Nov. 6, 2015 Tyner L, 7-34
Nov. 4, 2016 Boyd Buchanan W, 38-24
Nov. 11, 2016 Marion Co. L, 15-49
Nov. 3, 2017 Polk Co. W, 34-14
Nov. 10, 2017 Tyner L, 22-33
Nov. 2, 2018 Bledsoe Co. W, 57-15
Nov. 9, 2018 Westmoreland W, 40-6
Nov. 16, 2018 Trousdale Co. L, 8-15
Nov. 8, 2019 Tellico Plains W, 47-0
Nov. 15, 2019 Bledsoe Co. W, 35-21
Nov. 22, 2019 Trousdale Co. L, 19-22
Nov. 6, 2020 Tellico Plains W, 63-14
Nov. 13, 2020 Marion Co. W, 44-21
Nov. 20, 2020 Trousdale Co. L, 13-21
Nov. 5, 2021 Bledsoe Co. W, 45-7
Nov. 12, 2021 Marion Co. W, 7-0
Nov. 19, 2021 Trousdale Co. L, 0-23

Waverly Central High School

Waverly, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1983 Brentwood Academy L, 6-34
Nov. 16, 1984 Brentwood Academy L, 7-48
Nov. 8, 1985 Brentwood Academy L, 27-48
Nov. 7, 1986 Goodpasture W, 14-7
Nov. 14, 1986 White House L, 0-10
Nov. 6, 1987 Goodpasture W, 21-6
Nov. 13, 1987 White House W, 28-12
Nov. 20, 1987 Trezevant W, 27-12
Nov. 27, 1987 Brentwood Academy L, 7-26
Nov. 4, 1988 David Lipscomb L, 0-6
Nov. 10, 1989 Tullahoma W, 20-7
Nov. 17, 1989 Springfield L, 21-35
Nov. 9, 1990 David Lipscomb L, 16-32
Nov. 12, 1993 Portland W, 14-7
Nov. 19, 1993 Trezevant L, 7-40
Nov. 11, 1994 Greenbrier W, 20-7
Nov. 18, 1994 McNairy Central W, 28-14
Nov. 25, 1994 Portland L, 0-23
Nov. 3, 1995 Portland L, 7-42
Nov. 7, 1997 Westview L, 14-20
Nov. 8, 2002 McKenzie L, 17-23
Nov. 3, 2006 CPA L, 7-42
Nov. 7, 2008 Lewis Co. L, 0-41
Nov. 7, 2014 Fairley W, 51-0
Nov. 14, 2014 Hickman Co. L, 30-51
Nov. 6, 2015 Jackson Christian L, 26-28
Nov. 4, 2016 McKenzie W, 42-27
Nov. 11, 2016 Riverside W, 45-14
Nov. 18, 2016 Scotts Hill W, 20-14
Nov. 25, 2016 Trezevant L, 26-34
Nov. 3, 2017 Forrest W, 63-36
Nov. 10, 2017 Lewis Co. W, 49-21
Nov. 17, 2017 Columbia Academy L, 34-47
Nov. 2, 2018 Forrest W, 32-19
Nov. 9, 2018 Columbia Academy W, 20-16
Nov. 16, 2018 Riverside W, 34-7
Nov. 23, 2018 Peabody L, 21-35
Nov. 8, 2019 Summertown W, 39-22
Nov. 15, 2019 Riverside L, 0-34
Nov. 6, 2020 Loretto W, 43-7
Nov. 13, 2020 Forrest W, 37-14
Nov. 20, 2020 Riverside W, 14-0
Nov. 27, 2020 Peabody L, 7-42
Nov. 5, 2021 Jackson Co. W, 42-6
Nov. 12, 2021 East Nashville L, 14-41

Westmoreland High School

Westmoreland, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1977 Cannon Co. W, 17-0
Nov. 18, 1977 Forrest W, 34-7
Nov. 25, 1977 Lake Co. L, 5-7
Nov. 14, 1980 Gordonsville W, 34-6
Nov. 21, 1980 Meigs Co. L, 13-28
Nov. 7, 1986 Celina W, 14-6
Nov. 14, 1986 Nashville Christian W, 15-6
Nov. 21, 1986 Knoxville Catholic W, 28-6
Nov. 28, 1986 South Pittsburg L, 7-21
Nov. 10, 1989 Upperman W, 41-6
Nov. 17, 1989 Ezell-Harding W, 29-7
Nov. 24, 1989 Oneida L, 7-10
Nov. 15, 1991 Loretto L, 14-21
Nov. 19, 1993 Sweetwater L, 14-21
Nov. 11, 1994 Notre Dame W, 42-21
Nov. 18, 1994 Sweetwater L, 30-42
Nov. 3, 1995 Tellico Plains W, 27-0
Nov. 10, 1995 Knoxville Webb W, 19-0
Nov. 17, 1995 Meigs Co. L, 14-21
Nov. 7, 1997 Marion Co. W, 30-14
Nov. 14, 1997 David Lipscomb L, 16-24
Nov. 6, 1998 Meigs Co. W, 27-26
Nov. 13, 1998 Tyner L, 12-24
Nov. 5, 1999 Tyner L, 12-38
Nov. 3, 2000 Tyner W, 28-21
Nov. 10, 2000 Goodpasture L, 8-28
Nov. 2, 2001 Polk Co. L, 6-14
Nov. 8, 2002 Polk Co. L, 0-26
Nov. 7, 2003 Tyner L, 0-40
Nov. 4, 2005 Marion Co. L, 20-21
Nov. 3, 2006 Marion Co. W, 36-7
Nov. 10, 2006 York Institute W, 31-28
Nov. 17, 2006 Smith Co. L, 21-26
Nov. 9, 2007 Tyner L, 13-26
Nov. 7, 2008 Tyner W, 21-20
Nov. 14, 2008 Boyd Buchanan L, 0-34
Nov. 2, 2012 York Institute W, 35-7
Nov. 9, 2012 CPA L, 14-37
Nov. 8, 2013 East Hickman W, 30-21
Nov. 15, 2013 Fairview L, 20-41
Nov. 7, 2014 Fairview W, 35-6
Nov. 14, 2014 CPA L, 29-48
Nov. 6, 2015 Marion Co. L, 0-42
Nov. 4, 2016 Marion Co. L, 0-42
Nov. 3, 2017 Marion Co. L, 7-28
Nov. 2, 2018 Polk Co. W, 14-7
Nov. 9, 2018 Watertown L, 6-40
Nov. 8, 2019 Tyner L, 0-54
Nov. 6, 2020 Marion Co. L, 17-35
Nov. 5, 2021 Marion Co. L, 7-28

Westwood High School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1983 Memphis Central L, 0-18
Nov. 9, 1990 Melrose W, 28-0
Nov. 16, 1990 Collierville W, 35-10
Nov. 23, 1990 Franklin W, 63-35
Nov. 30, 1990 Germantown L, 15-49
Nov. 15, 1991 Memphis North Side W, 46-8
Nov. 22, 1991 Christian Brothers L, 7-17
Nov. 12, 1993 Covington W, 26-14
Nov. 19, 1993 Brentwood Academy L, 6-38
Nov. 11, 1994 Obion Co. W, 48-12
Nov. 18, 1994 Cheatham Co. W, 13-7
Nov. 25, 1994 Haywood L, 20-27
Nov. 3, 1995 Bolton W, 53-14
Nov. 10, 1995 Cheatham Co. W, 27-13
Nov. 17, 1995 Beech L, 9-25
Nov. 8, 1996 Covington W, 16-11
Nov. 15, 1996 Father Ryan L, 14-44
Nov. 5, 1999 Brighton W, 34-12
Nov. 12, 1999 Covington L, 0-9
Nov. 3, 2000 Westview L, 28-46
Nov. 7, 2003 Milan L, 8-56
Nov. 4, 2005 Huntingdon L, 0-49
Nov. 3, 2006 Humboldt L, 20-55
Nov. 9, 2007 Huntingdon L, 14-41
Nov. 6, 2009 Riverside L, 0-35
Nov. 5, 2010 Adamsville L, 14-31
Nov. 11, 2011 Booker T. Washington W, 14-12
Nov. 18, 2011 Dresden L, 12-32
Nov. 9, 2012 Peabody L, 12-40
Nov. 5, 2015 MAHS L, 0-40
Nov. 4, 2016 Trezevant L, 0-54
Nov. 2, 2017 Greenfield W, 35-0
Nov. 10, 2017 Lake Co. L, 18-33
Nov. 2, 2018 Lake Co. L, 14-60
ADS BY GOOGLE