Participant Tournament History

2009 Class 2A Football Playoffs Participants


Adamsville High School

Adamsville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1983 Halls W, 34-27
Nov. 18, 1983 Moore Co. W, 10-0
Nov. 25, 1983 ECS L, 21-44
Nov. 8, 1985 South Fulton W, 41-0
Nov. 15, 1985 Collinwood W, 15-7
Nov. 22, 1985 FACS W, 26-0
Nov. 29, 1985 Lake Co. L, 6-27
Nov. 6, 1987 Bishop Byrne L, 16-45
Nov. 4, 1988 Bishop Byrne L, 0-34
Nov. 15, 1991 FACS W, 15-7
Nov. 22, 1991 Hollow Rock-Bruceton L, 6-17
Nov. 7, 1997 Page L, 0-50
Nov. 8, 2002 Lewis Co. L, 21-46
Nov. 5, 2004 Fairview L, 0-41
Nov. 3, 2006 Goodpasture L, 18-49
Nov. 13, 2009 Humboldt W, 20-7
Nov. 20, 2009 McKenzie L, 20-46
Nov. 5, 2010 Westwood W, 31-14
Nov. 12, 2010 Humboldt L, 21-28
Nov. 11, 2011 Cascade W, 17-14
Nov. 18, 2011 Riverside W, 21-7
Nov. 25, 2011 Dresden L, 19-35
Nov. 9, 2012 Mt. Pleasant W, 56-6
Nov. 16, 2012 Loretto W, 24-0
Nov. 23, 2012 Dresden W, 28-7
Dec. 1, 2012 Friendship Christian L, 7-44 Results
Nov. 15, 2013 Forrest W, 26-7
Nov. 22, 2013 Eagleville W, 16-0
Nov. 29, 2013 Trinity Christian W, 49-39
Dec. 7, 2013 Trousdale Co. L, 12-21 Results
Nov. 14, 2014 Riverside W, 40-21
Nov. 21, 2014 Mt. Pleasant W, 38-8
Nov. 28, 2014 Peabody L, 31-42
Nov. 6, 2015 Lewis Co. W, 55-13
Nov. 13, 2015 Trinity Christian L, 21-35
Nov. 4, 2016 Scotts Hill L, 14-19
Nov. 3, 2017 Fairley W, 13-6
Nov. 10, 2017 Peabody L, 7-14
Nov. 8, 2019 Fairley L, 0-36
Nov. 13, 2020 McKenzie L, 0-31
Nov. 5, 2021 Forrest L, 7-38

Boyd Buchanan High School

Chattanooga, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 8, 1996 Coalfield W, 10-7
Nov. 15, 1996 BGA L, 7-21
Nov. 6, 1998 Cloudland W, 38-22
Nov. 13, 1998 Oneida W, 28-20
Nov. 20, 1998 South Pittsburg L, 10-34
Nov. 5, 1999 Greenback W, 24-14
Nov. 12, 1999 Oneida W, 14-10
Nov. 19, 1999 South Pittsburg L, 21-35
Nov. 3, 2000 Midway W, 40-8
Nov. 10, 2000 Copper Basin W, 50-20
Nov. 17, 2000 Charleston W, 35-0
Nov. 25, 2000 CPA L, 12-41
Nov. 2, 2001 Watertown W, 56-13
Nov. 9, 2001 Gordonsville L, 29-39
Nov. 8, 2002 Watertown W, 55-18
Nov. 15, 2002 Friendship Christian W, 38-0
Nov. 22, 2002 Gordonsville W, 34-6
Nov. 29, 2002 Cloudland W, 39-8
Dec. 6, 2002 CPA L, 20-26 Results
Nov. 7, 2003 Clay Co. W, 47-6
Nov. 14, 2003 Friendship Christian W, 49-20
Nov. 21, 2003 South Pittsburg W, 20-7
Nov. 28, 2003 CAK W, 37-6
Dec. 5, 2003 DCA W, 26-3 Results
Nov. 5, 2004 Watertown W, 42-7
Nov. 12, 2004 Whitwell W, 41-8
Nov. 19, 2004 Friendship Christian W, 49-21
Nov. 26, 2004 Coalfield W, 38-13
Dec. 3, 2004 DCA L, 24-31 Results
Nov. 4, 2005 York Institute W, 38-6
Nov. 11, 2005 Smith Co. W, 28-21
Nov. 18, 2005 Tyner L, 15-49
Nov. 3, 2006 Upperman W, 57-27
Nov. 10, 2006 Smith Co. L, 21-28
Nov. 9, 2007 Smith Co. L, 17-21
Nov. 7, 2008 DCA W, 30-7
Nov. 14, 2008 Westmoreland W, 34-0
Nov. 21, 2008 Marion Co. L, 6-7
Nov. 13, 2009 Marion Co. W, 28-6
Nov. 20, 2009 Cascade W, 21-0
Nov. 27, 2009 Rockwood W, 42-0
Dec. 5, 2009 Trousdale Co. L, 7-13 Results
Nov. 5, 2010 Unaka W, 20-6
Nov. 12, 2010 Hampton W, 34-10
Nov. 19, 2010 Wartburg Central W, 34-7
Nov. 26, 2010 Signal Mountain L, 12-51
Nov. 11, 2011 Rockwood W, 17-13
Nov. 18, 2011 Friendship Christian L, 20-21
Nov. 2, 2012 Rockwood W, 27-19
Nov. 9, 2012 Oneida W, 21-6
Nov. 16, 2012 Knoxville Grace W, 35-13
Nov. 23, 2012 Friendship Christian L, 6-27
Nov. 15, 2013 Marion Co. L, 7-28
Nov. 7, 2014 Rockwood L, 21-24
Nov. 5, 2015 Eagleville W, 41-0
Nov. 13, 2015 Tyner L, 7-13
Nov. 4, 2016 Watertown L, 24-38
Nov. 8, 2019 Lipscomb Academy L, 27-41
Nov. 6, 2020 CAK L, 12-52
Nov. 5, 2021 CPA L, 9-41

Cascade High School

Bell Buckle, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 15, 1991 Spring Hill L, 8-46
Nov. 3, 2000 Nashville Christian L, 8-31
Nov. 2, 2001 Jo Byrns W, 20-7
Nov. 9, 2001 Ezell-Harding L, 7-42
Nov. 8, 2002 DCA L, 13-42
Nov. 5, 2004 DCA L, 7-42
Nov. 3, 2006 Wayne Co. L, 14-35
Nov. 9, 2007 Collinwood W, 35-13
Nov. 16, 2007 Mt. Pleasant L, 21-35
Nov. 7, 2008 Columbia Academy W, 42-21
Nov. 14, 2008 McEwen W, 55-20
Nov. 21, 2008 Jo Byrns L, 0-22
Nov. 13, 2009 Signal Mountain W, 25-24
Nov. 20, 2009 Boyd Buchanan L, 0-21
Nov. 5, 2010 Jackson Co. W, 42-27
Nov. 12, 2010 Trousdale Co. L, 14-35
Nov. 4, 2011 Loretto W, 28-27
Nov. 11, 2011 Adamsville L, 14-17
Nov. 2, 2012 Watertown W, 24-21
Nov. 9, 2012 Friendship Christian L, 6-42
Nov. 8, 2013 Notre Dame L, 14-38
Nov. 7, 2014 White House Heritage L, 7-47
Nov. 6, 2020 Bledsoe Co. L, 21-48
Nov. 5, 2021 Lewis Co. L, 18-36

Frederick Douglass High School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1977 Memphis East W, 23-0
Nov. 18, 1977 MUS L, 6-14
Nov. 10, 1978 White Station L, 12-13
Nov. 6, 2009 Humboldt L, 14-33
Nov. 5, 2010 Peabody L, 12-49
Nov. 6, 2015 Fairley W, 20-8
Nov. 13, 2015 Trezevant L, 0-54
Nov. 4, 2016 Fairley W, 33-0
Nov. 11, 2016 Trezevant L, 30-64
Nov. 3, 2017 Trinity Christian W, 20-14
Nov. 10, 2017 Union City L, 20-44
Nov. 2, 2018 Union City L, 13-49
Nov. 8, 2019 Union City L, 38-46

East Robertson High School

Cross Plains, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1983 Ezell-Harding L, 0-26
Nov. 16, 1984 Ezell-Harding L, 14-51
Nov. 9, 1990 DCA L, 6-35
Nov. 15, 1991 Davidson Academy W, 28-20
Nov. 22, 1991 Trousdale Co. L, 6-10
Nov. 13, 1992 DCA W, 21-0
Nov. 20, 1992 Trousdale Co. L, 0-20
Nov. 12, 1993 Collinwood W, 21-8
Nov. 19, 1993 Hollow Rock-Bruceton L, 8-14
Nov. 11, 1994 Collinwood W, 27-14
Nov. 18, 1994 Lake Co. L, 0-14
Nov. 3, 1995 Huntland W, 7-0
Nov. 10, 1995 Lake Co. L, 0-25
Nov. 8, 1996 Moore Co. L, 12-14
Nov. 6, 1998 Forrest W, 7-0
Nov. 13, 1998 Nashville Christian L, 17-19
Nov. 5, 1999 Huntland L, 20-21
Nov. 2, 2001 Tyner L, 7-61
Nov. 8, 2002 Tyner L, 10-48
Nov. 5, 2004 Polk Co. W, 12-7
Nov. 12, 2004 David Lipscomb L, 20-40
Nov. 4, 2005 Richland L, 7-12
Nov. 6, 2009 Watertown W, 46-0
Nov. 13, 2009 Friendship Christian L, 12-56
Nov. 2, 2018 Tyner L, 13-35
Nov. 8, 2019 Bledsoe Co. L, 6-28
Nov. 5, 2021 Meigs Co. L, 12-31

Forrest High School

Chapel Hill, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1977 Goodpasture W, 26-20
Nov. 18, 1977 Westmoreland L, 7-34
Nov. 16, 1979 Lewis Co. L, 6-24
Nov. 14, 1980 Lewis Co. L, 7-28
Nov. 8, 1985 Spring Hill L, 7-14
Nov. 7, 1986 Collinwood L, 7-21
Nov. 6, 1987 Collinwood L, 10-25
Nov. 4, 1988 Collinwood W, 14-8
Nov. 11, 1988 Moore Co. L, 20-34
Nov. 10, 1989 Collinwood L, 0-17
Nov. 9, 1990 Columbia Academy L, 9-13
Nov. 15, 1991 BGA W, 6-3
Nov. 22, 1991 Moore Co. L, 0-28
Nov. 13, 1992 Mt. Pleasant W, 7-6
Nov. 20, 1992 BGA L, 0-21
Nov. 3, 1995 McEwen L, 14-17
Nov. 7, 1997 Clarksville Academy L, 0-28
Nov. 6, 1998 East Robertson L, 0-7
Nov. 8, 2002 Ezell-Harding L, 13-47
Nov. 4, 2005 Columbia Academy L, 0-36
Nov. 3, 2006 Mt. Pleasant L, 21-35
Nov. 6, 2009 Marion Co. L, 17-20
Nov. 5, 2010 Dresden L, 7-21
Nov. 4, 2011 Houston Co. W, 35-0
Nov. 11, 2011 Riverside L, 10-14
Nov. 2, 2012 Mt. Pleasant L, 21-26
Nov. 8, 2013 Riverside W, 23-20
Nov. 15, 2013 Adamsville L, 7-26
Nov. 7, 2014 Riverside L, 30-35
Nov. 5, 2015 Bledsoe Co. W, 28-13
Nov. 13, 2015 Marion Co. L, 10-38
Nov. 4, 2016 Tyner W, 21-14
Nov. 11, 2016 Meigs Co. W, 16-13
Nov. 18, 2016 Marion Co. L, 14-55
Nov. 3, 2017 Waverly L, 36-63
Nov. 2, 2018 Waverly L, 19-32
Nov. 8, 2019 Hickman Co. W, 37-7
Nov. 15, 2019 Eagleville W, 32-6
Nov. 22, 2019 Riverside L, 15-21
Nov. 6, 2020 East Hickman W, 28-7
Nov. 13, 2020 Waverly L, 14-37
Nov. 5, 2021 Adamsville W, 38-7
Nov. 12, 2021 Lewis Co. W, 13-6
Nov. 19, 2021 Riverside L, 10-15

Friendship Christian School

Lebanon, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 12, 1982 Gordonsville L, 0-20
Nov. 8, 1985 Celina L, 7-26
Nov. 9, 1990 Celina L, 0-35
Nov. 15, 1991 Celina L, 21-27
Nov. 13, 1992 Monterey W, 7-6
Nov. 20, 1992 Davidson Academy L, 0-32
Nov. 11, 1994 Trousdale Co. L, 14-45
Nov. 7, 1997 Celina L, 7-14
Nov. 6, 1998 Monterey W, 41-0
Nov. 13, 1998 Trousdale Co. L, 0-37
Nov. 3, 2000 Trousdale Co. L, 18-28
Nov. 2, 2001 South Pittsburg L, 27-30
Nov. 8, 2002 Whitwell W, 42-15
Nov. 15, 2002 Boyd Buchanan L, 0-38
Nov. 7, 2003 Whitwell W, 22-14
Nov. 14, 2003 Boyd Buchanan L, 20-49
Nov. 5, 2004 Copper Basin W, 49-7
Nov. 12, 2004 Gordonsville W, 42-6
Nov. 19, 2004 Boyd Buchanan L, 21-49
Nov. 4, 2005 Whitwell W, 56-14
Nov. 11, 2005 South Pittsburg W, 14-13
Nov. 18, 2005 Trousdale Co. L, 21-28
Nov. 3, 2006 Chattanooga Grace W, 56-14
Nov. 10, 2006 Gordonsville W, 20-19
Nov. 17, 2006 Tennessee Temple W, 54-7
Nov. 24, 2006 Hampton W, 24-7
Dec. 1, 2006 Jackson Christian L, 13-19 Results
Nov. 9, 2007 Chattanooga Grace W, 64-21
Nov. 16, 2007 South Pittsburg L, 7-49
Nov. 7, 2008 Lookout Valley W, 35-14
Nov. 14, 2008 South Pittsburg L, 12-28
Nov. 13, 2009 East Robertson W, 56-12
Nov. 20, 2009 Trousdale Co. L, 14-28
Nov. 5, 2010 Marion Co. W, 45-8
Nov. 12, 2010 Signal Mountain L, 43-56
Nov. 4, 2011 Jackson Co. W, 42-0
Nov. 11, 2011 Trousdale Co. W, 24-14
Nov. 18, 2011 Boyd Buchanan W, 21-20
Nov. 25, 2011 Oliver Springs W, 39-6
Dec. 3, 2011 Dresden W, 34-0 Results
Nov. 9, 2012 Cascade W, 42-6
Nov. 16, 2012 Marion Co. W, 49-12
Nov. 23, 2012 Boyd Buchanan W, 27-6
Dec. 1, 2012 Adamsville W, 44-7 Results
Nov. 8, 2013 Harding Academy W, 51-33
Nov. 15, 2013 St. George's L, 14-42
Nov. 7, 2014 Northpoint Christian W, 35-10
Nov. 14, 2014 St. George's L, 7-27
Nov. 5, 2015 Ezell-Harding W, 35-0
Nov. 13, 2015 Harding Academy L, 33-34
Nov. 4, 2016 USJ L, 14-42
Nov. 10, 2017 MTCS W, 48-6
Nov. 17, 2017 Nashville Christian W, 27-23
Dec. 2, 2017 DCA W, 34-10 Results
Nov. 9, 2018 Clarksville Academy W, 40-3
Nov. 16, 2018 Fayette Academy W, 14-7
Nov. 30, 2018 Davidson Academy L, 27-39 Results
Nov. 15, 2019 Columbia Academy W, 45-19
Nov. 22, 2019 Davidson Academy L, 10-27
Nov. 6, 2020 Jackson Christian L, 35-45
Nov. 5, 2021 Tipton-Rosemark W, 58-0
Nov. 12, 2021 DCA L, 0-47

Hampton High School

Hampton, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 10, 1978 Oliver Springs L, 14-29
Nov. 16, 1979 Coalfield W, 28-0
Nov. 23, 1979 Alcoa L, 12-40
Nov. 14, 1980 Wartburg Central L, 6-18
Nov. 13, 1981 Coalfield L, 13-22
Nov. 12, 1982 Oneida L, 6-24
Nov. 11, 1983 Rutledge W, 14-7
Nov. 18, 1983 Austin-East L, 6-39
Nov. 4, 1988 Gatlinburg-Pittman L, 6-34
Nov. 9, 1990 Gatlinburg-Pittman L, 6-28
Nov. 15, 1991 Gibbs L, 0-36
Nov. 12, 1993 Oneida L, 0-27
Nov. 11, 1994 Oneida L, 12-35
Nov. 3, 1995 Harriman W, 20-0
Nov. 10, 1995 Meigs Co. L, 8-61
Nov. 8, 1996 Alcoa W, 16-15
Nov. 15, 1996 Notre Dame W, 18-0
Nov. 22, 1996 Knoxville Webb L, 19-28
Nov. 7, 1997 Alcoa L, 7-31
Nov. 6, 1998 Harriman L, 7-28
Nov. 2, 2001 Wartburg Central L, 0-12
Nov. 8, 2002 Wartburg Central L, 14-28
Nov. 5, 2004 Alcoa L, 13-44
Nov. 4, 2005 Sunbright W, 30-7
Nov. 11, 2005 Harriman W, 21-0
Nov. 18, 2005 Coalfield W, 26-14
Nov. 25, 2005 Trousdale Co. L, 0-35
Nov. 3, 2006 Oneida W, 27-2
Nov. 10, 2006 Harriman W, 42-7
Nov. 17, 2006 Coalfield W, 30-12
Nov. 24, 2006 Friendship Christian L, 7-24
Nov. 9, 2007 Coalfield W, 42-0
Nov. 16, 2007 Oneida W, 17-3
Nov. 23, 2007 Midway W, 42-14
Nov. 30, 2007 South Pittsburg L, 28-42
Nov. 7, 2008 Greenback L, 7-49
Nov. 13, 2009 Tellico Plains W, 26-12
Nov. 20, 2009 Rockwood L, 14-28
Nov. 12, 2010 Boyd Buchanan L, 10-34
Nov. 11, 2011 Oneida L, 16-20
Nov. 2, 2012 Silverdale L, 8-41
Nov. 15, 2013 Silverdale L, 21-28
Nov. 14, 2014 Knoxville Grace L, 27-54
Nov. 6, 2015 Sweetwater W, 48-7
Nov. 13, 2015 Austin-East W, 48-38
Nov. 20, 2015 Knoxville Grace W, 61-21
Nov. 27, 2015 Marion Co. L, 17-55
Nov. 4, 2016 Sweetwater W, 54-7
Nov. 11, 2016 Austin-East L, 50-74
Nov. 3, 2017 Rockwood L, 14-45
Nov. 2, 2018 Rockwood L, 6-7
Nov. 8, 2019 Cumberland Gap W, 50-0
Nov. 15, 2019 Oneida L, 12-14
Nov. 6, 2020 Oneida W, 28-14
Nov. 13, 2020 Meigs Co. L, 34-49
Nov. 5, 2021 Monterey W, 21-0
Nov. 12, 2021 Rockwood W, 47-18
Nov. 19, 2021 Oneida W, 30-7
Nov. 26, 2021 Trousdale Co. W, 22-20
Dec. 4, 2021 Westview L, 14-55 Results

Humboldt High School

Humboldt, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 21, 1969 Macon Co. W, 20-12
Nov. 28, 1969 Loudon L, 0-30
Nov. 11, 1977 MUS L, 7-35
Nov. 10, 1978 Memphis Prep W, 20-7
Nov. 17, 1978 White Station W, 21-0
Nov. 24, 1978 Brentwood Academy L, 19-31
Nov. 16, 1979 Memphis Prep W, 52-0
Nov. 23, 1979 Memphis East W, 21-13
Nov. 30, 1979 Lexington W, 7-0
Dec. 7, 1979 Maryville W, 13-10
Nov. 14, 1980 MUS L, 7-17
Nov. 7, 1986 Lexington W, 7-0
Nov. 14, 1986 Trezevant L, 9-19
Nov. 6, 1987 Lexington L, 13-14
Nov. 13, 1992 Ripley W, 14-13
Nov. 20, 1992 Briarcrest W, 7-0
Nov. 27, 1992 Springfield W, 26-14
Dec. 4, 1992 Brentwood Academy L, 0-21
Nov. 19, 1993 Springfield L, 7-27
Nov. 11, 1994 Hillcrest W, 42-8
Nov. 18, 1994 Springfield L, 14-17
Nov. 3, 1995 Ridgeway W, 72-0
Nov. 10, 1995 White House W, 43-3
Nov. 17, 1995 Melrose W, 50-21
Nov. 24, 1995 Portland W, 21-20
Dec. 2, 1995 Marion Co. L, 7-28 Results
Nov. 8, 1996 Trezevant W, 54-0
Nov. 15, 1996 White House L, 28-31
Nov. 7, 1997 Mitchell W, 63-8
Nov. 14, 1997 Gibson Co. W, 27-0
Nov. 21, 1997 Union City L, 0-42
Nov. 6, 1998 Mitchell W, 35-26
Nov. 13, 1998 Union City L, 9-28
Nov. 5, 1999 Treadwell W, 33-6
Nov. 12, 1999 Memphis Carver W, 40-14
Nov. 19, 1999 Union City L, 6-45
Nov. 3, 2000 Memphis Carver W, 41-6
Nov. 10, 2000 Oakhaven L, 7-13
Nov. 2, 2001 Memphis Westside W, 45-0
Nov. 9, 2001 Union City L, 7-13
Nov. 7, 2003 Mitchell L, 9-12
Nov. 5, 2004 Treadwell L, 29-32
Nov. 3, 2006 Westwood W, 55-20
Nov. 10, 2006 Westview W, 14-12
Nov. 17, 2006 Milan L, 13-14
Nov. 6, 2009 Douglass W, 33-14
Nov. 13, 2009 Adamsville L, 7-20
Nov. 12, 2010 Adamsville W, 28-21
Nov. 19, 2010 Trinity Christian L, 7-13
Nov. 11, 2011 Dresden L, 21-22
Nov. 2, 2012 Peabody L, 21-41
Nov. 8, 2013 Lake Co. W, 36-14
Nov. 15, 2013 Dresden W, 28-13
Nov. 22, 2013 Union City L, 6-10
Nov. 7, 2014 Dresden L, 14-56
Nov. 4, 2016 KIPP W, 34-24
Nov. 11, 2016 Union City L, 27-49
Nov. 5, 2021 Memphis Middle College W, 31-8
Nov. 12, 2021 Lake Co. L, 18-32

Marion Co. High School

Jasper, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 10, 1978 Whitwell W, 12-0
Nov. 17, 1978 Sweetwater L, 6-45
Nov. 14, 1980 Meigs Co. L, 8-19
Nov. 12, 1982 Copper Basin W, 14-12
Nov. 19, 1982 Gordonsville W, 27-0
Nov. 26, 1982 Sweetwater W, 17-16
Dec. 3, 1982 Memphis Catholic L, 0-21 Results
Nov. 16, 1984 Smith Co. W, 53-18
Nov. 23, 1984 Howard W, 39-21
Nov. 30, 1984 Maryville W, 14-13
Dec. 8, 1984 Marshall Co. L, 13-20 Results
Nov. 8, 1985 DeKalb Co. W, 40-0
Nov. 15, 1985 Chattanooga Central W, 34-14
Nov. 22, 1985 Austin-East L, 22-41
Nov. 7, 1986 DeKalb Co. W, 42-21
Nov. 14, 1986 Loudon W, 30-13
Nov. 21, 1986 Austin-East L, 13-32
Nov. 6, 1987 York Institute W, 29-6
Nov. 13, 1987 Polk Co. W, 49-8
Nov. 20, 1987 Austin-East L, 14-28
Nov. 4, 1988 Smith Co. W, 12-7
Nov. 11, 1988 Polk Co. W, 33-14
Nov. 18, 1988 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 20-8
Nov. 25, 1988 Alcoa L, 13-14
Nov. 10, 1989 Livingston Academy W, 48-0
Nov. 17, 1989 McMinn Central W, 8-0
Nov. 24, 1989 Alcoa L, 20-30
Nov. 9, 1990 Smith Co. W, 50-0
Nov. 16, 1990 Howard W, 47-14
Nov. 23, 1990 Alcoa W, 42-14
Nov. 30, 1990 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 42-20
Dec. 8, 1990 MUS W, 26-7 Results
Nov. 15, 1991 Polk Co. W, 53-18
Nov. 22, 1991 Rockwood L, 13-19
Nov. 13, 1992 Polk Co. W, 46-6
Nov. 20, 1992 Livingston Academy W, 63-6
Nov. 27, 1992 South Doyle W, 29-22
Dec. 4, 1992 Powell W, 7-6
Dec. 12, 1992 Brentwood Academy W, 28-26 Results
Nov. 19, 1993 Gibbs W, 39-0
Nov. 26, 1993 Roane Co. L, 6-7
Nov. 11, 1994 York Institute W, 49-7
Nov. 18, 1994 Rutledge W, 50-6
Nov. 25, 1994 Roane Co. W, 42-0
Dec. 2, 1994 Knoxville West W, 41-7
Dec. 10, 1994 Portland W, 43-14 Results
Nov. 3, 1995 Lenoir City W, 45-20
Nov. 10, 1995 Knoxville Fulton W, 65-8
Nov. 17, 1995 Sullivan North W, 35-7
Nov. 24, 1995 McMinn Central W, 49-29
Dec. 2, 1995 Humboldt W, 28-7 Results
Nov. 8, 1996 Lenoir City L, 0-21
Nov. 7, 1997 Westmoreland L, 14-30
Nov. 6, 1998 David Lipscomb L, 0-28
Nov. 5, 1999 Goodpasture L, 14-55
Nov. 3, 2000 David Lipscomb L, 21-56
Nov. 8, 2002 David Lipscomb L, 6-21
Nov. 7, 2003 Houston Co. L, 15-39
Nov. 5, 2004 David Lipscomb L, 21-41
Nov. 4, 2005 Westmoreland W, 21-20
Nov. 11, 2005 Tyner L, 7-42
Nov. 3, 2006 Westmoreland L, 7-36
Nov. 9, 2007 York Institute L, 6-24
Nov. 7, 2008 York Institute W, 21-12
Nov. 14, 2008 Smith Co. W, 18-13
Nov. 21, 2008 Boyd Buchanan W, 7-6
Nov. 28, 2008 Alcoa L, 14-30
Nov. 6, 2009 Forrest W, 20-17
Nov. 13, 2009 Boyd Buchanan L, 6-28
Nov. 5, 2010 Friendship Christian L, 8-45
Nov. 9, 2012 Trousdale Co. W, 48-21
Nov. 16, 2012 Friendship Christian L, 12-49
Nov. 8, 2013 MTCS W, 42-14
Nov. 15, 2013 Boyd Buchanan W, 28-7
Nov. 22, 2013 Trousdale Co. L, 14-41
Nov. 14, 2014 Jackson Co. W, 49-6
Nov. 21, 2014 Trousdale Co. W, 41-20
Nov. 28, 2014 Knoxville Grace W, 24-15
Dec. 6, 2014 Peabody L, 7-34 Results
Nov. 6, 2015 Westmoreland W, 42-0
Nov. 13, 2015 Forrest W, 38-10
Nov. 20, 2015 Tyner W, 28-14
Nov. 27, 2015 Hampton W, 55-17
Dec. 5, 2015 Trezevant L, 35-40 Results
Nov. 4, 2016 Westmoreland W, 42-0
Nov. 11, 2016 Watertown W, 49-15
Nov. 18, 2016 Forrest W, 55-14
Nov. 25, 2016 Austin-East W, 35-21
Dec. 3, 2016 Trezevant L, 20-42 Results
Nov. 3, 2017 Westmoreland W, 28-7
Nov. 10, 2017 Trousdale Co. W, 32-14
Nov. 17, 2017 Tyner L, 7-42
Nov. 2, 2018 Trousdale Co. L, 8-41
Nov. 8, 2019 Trousdale Co. L, 0-42
Nov. 6, 2020 Westmoreland W, 35-17
Nov. 13, 2020 Watertown L, 21-44
Nov. 5, 2021 Westmoreland W, 28-7
Nov. 12, 2021 Watertown L, 0-7

McKenzie High School

McKenzie, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 14, 1980 Jackson Old Hickory W, 33-6
Nov. 21, 1980 Lake Co. L, 7-20
Nov. 13, 1981 Riverside L, 6-15
Nov. 8, 1985 Dresden W, 17-0
Nov. 15, 1985 Spring Hill L, 19-35
Nov. 7, 1986 Halls W, 12-6
Nov. 14, 1986 Collinwood L, 14-28
Nov. 10, 1989 Halls L, 0-28
Nov. 7, 1997 Harpeth L, 12-52
Nov. 6, 1998 Harpeth L, 0-37
Nov. 5, 1999 Lewis Co. L, 6-8
Nov. 3, 2000 Richland W, 34-12
Nov. 10, 2000 Harpeth W, 22-20
Nov. 17, 2000 Huntingdon L, 6-43
Nov. 2, 2001 Fairview W, 24-8
Nov. 9, 2001 Loretto W, 47-14
Nov. 16, 2001 Lewis Co. W, 42-14
Nov. 23, 2001 Westview L, 0-35
Nov. 8, 2002 Waverly W, 23-17
Nov. 15, 2002 Fairview W, 15-14
Nov. 22, 2002 Lewis Co. W, 16-13
Nov. 29, 2002 Mitchell L, 0-12
Nov. 7, 2003 Cheatham Co. W, 35-14
Nov. 14, 2003 Lewis Co. L, 7-24
Nov. 5, 2004 Cheatham Co. L, 28-50
Nov. 4, 2005 Manassas W, 48-12
Nov. 11, 2005 Jackson Christian L, 21-54
Nov. 3, 2006 Halls W, 48-13
Nov. 10, 2006 Jackson Christian L, 7-28
Nov. 9, 2007 Halls W, 47-7
Nov. 16, 2007 Fayette Academy W, 28-7
Nov. 23, 2007 Trinity Christian W, 48-21
Nov. 30, 2007 Mt. Pleasant W, 35-32
Dec. 7, 2007 South Pittsburg L, 20-52 Results
Nov. 7, 2008 Manassas W, 7-6
Nov. 14, 2008 Union City W, 17-14
Nov. 21, 2008 Lake Co. W, 53-0
Nov. 28, 2008 Jo Byrns L, 21-31
Nov. 13, 2009 Riverside W, 22-7
Nov. 20, 2009 Adamsville W, 46-20
Nov. 27, 2009 Trousdale Co. L, 0-7
Nov. 12, 2010 Mt. Pleasant W, 18-16
Nov. 19, 2010 Riverside W, 40-7
Nov. 26, 2010 Trinity Christian L, 26-27
Nov. 4, 2011 Dresden L, 7-35
Nov. 14, 2014 Memphis Carver W, 33-30
Nov. 21, 2014 Peabody L, 0-42
Nov. 6, 2015 Riverside W, 34-6
Nov. 13, 2015 Jackson Christian W, 54-21
Nov. 20, 2015 Trinity Christian L, 12-28
Nov. 4, 2016 Waverly L, 27-42
Nov. 8, 2019 Mitchell W, 28-6
Nov. 15, 2019 Peabody L, 0-48
Nov. 13, 2020 Adamsville W, 31-0
Nov. 20, 2020 Peabody L, 10-17
Nov. 5, 2021 Moore Co. W, 63-12
Nov. 12, 2021 Cornersville W, 28-0
Nov. 19, 2021 Fayetteville W, 14-8
Nov. 26, 2021 Peabody W, 36-30
Dec. 3, 2021 South Pittsburg L, 21-24 Results

Mt. Pleasant High School

Mt. Pleasant, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 10, 1978 Fairview W, 24-8
Nov. 17, 1978 Lake Co. L, 0-29
Nov. 12, 1982 Huntland W, 21-6
Nov. 19, 1982 FRA L, 2-24
Nov. 6, 1987 Moore Co. W, 22-7
Nov. 13, 1987 Richland L, 0-20
Nov. 4, 1988 Huntland W, 12-0
Nov. 11, 1988 Richland L, 14-15
Nov. 10, 1989 Huntland W, 41-0
Nov. 17, 1989 Moore Co. L, 23-34
Nov. 9, 1990 Moore Co. W, 14-7
Nov. 16, 1990 Richland W, 14-7
Nov. 23, 1990 Hollow Rock-Bruceton L, 12-20
Nov. 15, 1991 Huntland W, 29-0
Nov. 22, 1991 Spring Hill W, 28-20
Nov. 29, 1991 Peabody L, 13-14
Nov. 13, 1992 Forrest L, 6-7
Nov. 11, 1994 Goodpasture L, 7-31
Nov. 3, 1995 David Lipscomb L, 23-47
Nov. 8, 1996 David Lipscomb L, 0-40
Nov. 7, 1997 Nashville Christian W, 31-7
Nov. 14, 1997 Moore Co. L, 0-28
Nov. 7, 2003 Ezell-Harding L, 19-43
Nov. 5, 2004 FRA W, 35-14
Nov. 12, 2004 CPA W, 21-14
Nov. 19, 2004 DCA L, 7-42
Nov. 4, 2005 McEwen W, 35-13
Nov. 11, 2005 Collinwood W, 42-35
Nov. 18, 2005 Jo Byrns L, 20-21
Nov. 3, 2006 Forrest W, 35-21
Nov. 10, 2006 Wayne Co. W, 37-17
Nov. 17, 2006 Jo Byrns W, 30-28
Nov. 24, 2006 Jackson Christian L, 14-42
Nov. 9, 2007 McEwen W, 25-14
Nov. 16, 2007 Cascade W, 35-21
Nov. 23, 2007 Jo Byrns W, 31-21
Nov. 30, 2007 McKenzie L, 32-35
Nov. 7, 2008 McEwen L, 10-27
Nov. 6, 2009 White House Heritage L, 6-28
Nov. 5, 2010 White House Heritage W, 50-22
Nov. 12, 2010 McKenzie L, 16-18
Nov. 2, 2012 Forrest W, 26-21
Nov. 9, 2012 Adamsville L, 6-56
Nov. 8, 2013 Loretto L, 19-42
Nov. 14, 2014 Scotts Hill W, 42-23
Nov. 21, 2014 Adamsville L, 8-38
Nov. 5, 2015 South Pittsburg L, 18-56
Nov. 2, 2018 Collinwood W, 36-0
Nov. 9, 2018 Huntingdon L, 6-56
Nov. 8, 2019 McEwen L, 21-49

Oliver Springs High School

Oliver Springs, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1977 Sullivan West L, 11-13
Nov. 10, 1978 Hampton W, 29-14
Nov. 17, 1978 Alcoa L, 8-35
Nov. 16, 1979 Maryville L, 0-21
Nov. 4, 1988 Knoxville Catholic W, 19-6
Nov. 11, 1988 Copper Basin L, 7-14
Nov. 11, 1994 South Greene L, 6-34
Nov. 18, 1994 Tellico Plains L, 28-35
Nov. 8, 1996 South Greene W, 42-6
Nov. 15, 1996 Sequatchie Co. L, 18-24
Nov. 7, 1997 Happy Valley L, 14-21
Nov. 3, 2000 Cloudland L, 20-24
Nov. 2, 2001 South Greene W, 23-20
Nov. 9, 2001 Sweetwater L, 7-13
Nov. 8, 2002 West Greene W, 37-6
Nov. 15, 2002 Wartburg Central W, 15-0
Nov. 22, 2002 Sweetwater L, 0-32
Nov. 7, 2003 South Greene W, 34-6
Nov. 14, 2003 Rockwood W, 16-7
Nov. 21, 2003 Alcoa L, 13-37
Nov. 4, 2005 Cumberland Gap W, 46-43
Nov. 11, 2005 Loudon L, 14-46
Nov. 6, 2009 Tellico Plains L, 12-20
Nov. 5, 2010 Rockwood W, 26-14
Nov. 12, 2010 Wartburg Central L, 14-48
Nov. 4, 2011 Wartburg Central W, 41-13
Nov. 11, 2011 North Greene W, 41-13
Nov. 18, 2011 Oneida W, 20-10
Nov. 25, 2011 Friendship Christian L, 6-39
Nov. 3, 2017 Jellico W, 35-8
Nov. 10, 2017 Greenback L, 23-53
Nov. 2, 2018 Hancock Co. W, 39-0
Nov. 9, 2018 Greenback L, 12-33
Nov. 8, 2019 Jellico W, 42-6
Nov. 15, 2019 Cloudland W, 29-0
Nov. 22, 2019 Greenback L, 0-35
Nov. 6, 2020 Jellico W, 60-22
Nov. 13, 2020 Cloudland W, 24-20
Nov. 20, 2020 Coalfield L, 0-36

Oneida High School

Oneida, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 21, 1969 South Pittsburg L, 6-28
Nov. 20, 1970 Tennessee Prep L, 0-28
Nov. 19, 1971 Sweetwater L, 8-34
Nov. 12, 1982 Hampton W, 24-6
Nov. 19, 1982 Sweetwater L, 0-19
Nov. 11, 1983 Gatlinburg-Pittman L, 14-24
Nov. 8, 1985 Unaka W, 31-0
Nov. 15, 1985 South Pittsburg L, 8-28
Nov. 7, 1986 TSD W, 42-0
Nov. 14, 1986 South Pittsburg L, 6-20
Nov. 6, 1987 Cloudland L, 12-14
Nov. 4, 1988 Cloudland L, 3-7
Nov. 10, 1989 Cloudland W, 24-0
Nov. 17, 1989 South Pittsburg W, 22-16
Nov. 24, 1989 Westmoreland W, 10-7
Dec. 1, 1989 DCA L, 12-14
Nov. 9, 1990 Cloudland W, 15-0
Nov. 16, 1990 Knoxville Webb L, 0-33
Nov. 15, 1991 Cloudland W, 28-6
Nov. 22, 1991 Greenback L, 7-13
Nov. 13, 1992 North Greene W, 55-7
Nov. 20, 1992 Copper Basin W, 44-0
Nov. 27, 1992 Trousdale Co. W, 17-8
Dec. 4, 1992 Greenback W, 17-12
Dec. 12, 1992 BGA W, 13-10 Results
Nov. 12, 1993 Hampton W, 27-0
Nov. 19, 1993 Sequatchie Co. L, 0-35
Nov. 11, 1994 Hampton W, 35-12
Nov. 18, 1994 Sequatchie Co. W, 23-12
Nov. 25, 1994 Tellico Plains W, 28-14
Dec. 2, 1994 Harriman L, 0-24
Nov. 7, 1997 Copper Basin W, 61-6
Nov. 14, 1997 Greenback W, 21-7
Nov. 21, 1997 South Pittsburg W, 34-7
Nov. 28, 1997 Trousdale Co. L, 7-48
Nov. 6, 1998 Charleston W, 20-19
Nov. 13, 1998 Boyd Buchanan L, 20-28
Nov. 5, 1999 Copper Basin W, 27-6
Nov. 12, 1999 Boyd Buchanan L, 10-14
Nov. 3, 2000 Charleston L, 7-28
Nov. 2, 2001 Jellico W, 48-6
Nov. 9, 2001 Midway L, 0-42
Nov. 8, 2002 Jellico W, 7-0
Nov. 15, 2002 Greenback L, 7-25
Nov. 7, 2003 North Greene W, 49-12
Nov. 14, 2003 Greenback L, 7-34
Nov. 5, 2004 Cloudland W, 23-0
Nov. 12, 2004 Greenback L, 6-35
Nov. 3, 2006 Hampton L, 2-27
Nov. 9, 2007 Unaka W, 27-0
Nov. 16, 2007 Hampton L, 3-17
Nov. 7, 2008 Cloudland W, 41-18
Nov. 14, 2008 Midway W, 38-0
Nov. 21, 2008 Greenback W, 50-21
Nov. 28, 2008 Trousdale Co. L, 10-23
Nov. 13, 2009 Rockwood L, 14-21
Nov. 4, 2011 Cosby W, 45-6
Nov. 11, 2011 Hampton W, 20-16
Nov. 18, 2011 Oliver Springs L, 10-20
Nov. 9, 2012 Boyd Buchanan L, 6-21
Nov. 8, 2013 Tellico Plains W, 17-7
Nov. 15, 2013 Knoxville Grace L, 27-47
Nov. 14, 2014 Rockwood W, 21-7
Nov. 21, 2014 Knoxville Grace L, 3-35
Nov. 5, 2015 Oakdale W, 31-6
Nov. 13, 2015 Greenback L, 19-24
Nov. 4, 2016 Oakdale W, 34-6
Nov. 11, 2016 Greenback L, 7-49
Nov. 3, 2017 Happy Valley L, 0-22
Nov. 2, 2018 Happy Valley W, 23-7
Nov. 9, 2018 South Greene L, 21-23
Nov. 8, 2019 Sullivan North W, 35-0
Nov. 15, 2019 Hampton W, 14-12
Nov. 22, 2019 Meigs Co. L, 21-49
Nov. 6, 2020 Hampton L, 14-28
Nov. 5, 2021 Cumberland Gap W, 33-6
Nov. 12, 2021 South Greene W, 35-21
Nov. 19, 2021 Hampton L, 7-30

Decatur Co. Riverside High School

Decaturville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 13, 1981 McKenzie W, 15-6
Nov. 20, 1981 Memphis Prep L, 0-34
Nov. 6, 1998 Page L, 22-35
Nov. 5, 1999 Houston Co. L, 14-26
Nov. 3, 2000 Lewis Co. L, 29-44
Nov. 2, 2001 Loretto L, 13-19
Nov. 8, 2002 Loretto W, 21-19
Nov. 15, 2002 Lewis Co. L, 0-22
Nov. 4, 2005 Goodpasture L, 14-35
Nov. 6, 2009 Westwood W, 35-0
Nov. 13, 2009 McKenzie L, 7-22
Nov. 12, 2010 Dresden W, 33-0
Nov. 19, 2010 McKenzie L, 7-40
Nov. 11, 2011 Forrest W, 14-10
Nov. 18, 2011 Adamsville L, 7-21
Nov. 8, 2013 Forrest L, 20-23
Nov. 7, 2014 Forrest W, 35-30
Nov. 14, 2014 Adamsville L, 21-40
Nov. 6, 2015 McKenzie L, 6-34
Nov. 4, 2016 Jackson Christian W, 44-34
Nov. 11, 2016 Waverly L, 14-45
Nov. 3, 2017 Eagleville L, 9-23
Nov. 2, 2018 Eagleville W, 36-35
Nov. 9, 2018 Lewis Co. W, 14-0
Nov. 16, 2018 Waverly L, 7-34
Nov. 8, 2019 Lewis Co. W, 14-9
Nov. 15, 2019 Waverly W, 34-0
Nov. 22, 2019 Forrest W, 21-15
Nov. 29, 2019 Peabody L, 14-45
Nov. 6, 2020 Eagleville W, 26-8
Nov. 13, 2020 Lewis Co. W, 12-0
Nov. 20, 2020 Waverly L, 0-14
Nov. 5, 2021 Loretto W, 45-13
Nov. 12, 2021 Summertown W, 35-7
Nov. 19, 2021 Forrest W, 15-10
Nov. 26, 2021 Westview L, 18-35

Rockwood High School

Rockwood, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 14, 1975 Meigs Co. W, 42-8
Nov. 21, 1975 Walland L, 14-26
Nov. 12, 1976 South Pittsburg W, 35-10
Nov. 19, 1976 Walland W, 27-7
Nov. 26, 1976 Dyer Co. W, 3-0
Nov. 11, 1977 McMinn Central W, 21-0
Nov. 18, 1977 Trousdale Co. W, 29-0
Nov. 25, 1977 Maryville L, 0-7
Nov. 10, 1978 Notre Dame L, 0-12
Nov. 15, 1991 Livingston Academy W, 28-14
Nov. 22, 1991 Marion Co. W, 19-13
Nov. 29, 1991 Austin-East L, 12-14
Nov. 13, 1992 Smith Co. W, 30-17
Nov. 20, 1992 Sweetwater L, 13-21
Nov. 7, 1997 South Greene W, 26-13
Nov. 14, 1997 Happy Valley L, 6-17
Nov. 6, 1998 Happy Valley W, 14-7
Nov. 13, 1998 Alcoa L, 6-34
Nov. 8, 2002 Happy Valley W, 14-0
Nov. 15, 2002 Sweetwater L, 6-28
Nov. 7, 2003 Happy Valley W, 35-7
Nov. 14, 2003 Oliver Springs L, 7-16
Nov. 5, 2004 South Greene W, 31-12
Nov. 12, 2004 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 10-5
Nov. 19, 2004 Alcoa L, 3-46
Nov. 9, 2007 Gatlinburg-Pittman L, 14-30
Nov. 6, 2009 Unaka W, 32-6
Nov. 13, 2009 Oneida W, 21-14
Nov. 20, 2009 Hampton W, 28-14
Nov. 27, 2009 Boyd Buchanan L, 0-42
Nov. 5, 2010 Oliver Springs L, 14-26
Nov. 4, 2011 Watertown W, 28-8
Nov. 11, 2011 Boyd Buchanan L, 13-17
Nov. 2, 2012 Boyd Buchanan L, 19-27
Nov. 8, 2013 Silverdale L, 18-34
Nov. 7, 2014 Boyd Buchanan W, 24-21
Nov. 14, 2014 Oneida L, 7-21
Nov. 6, 2015 Happy Valley W, 32-28
Nov. 13, 2015 Knoxville Grace L, 14-35
Nov. 4, 2016 Happy Valley L, 3-48
Nov. 3, 2017 Hampton W, 45-14
Nov. 10, 2017 Sullivan North W, 29-20
Nov. 17, 2017 Meigs Co. W, 9-8
Nov. 24, 2017 Tyner L, 10-16
Nov. 2, 2018 Hampton W, 7-6
Nov. 9, 2018 Meigs Co. L, 14-28
Nov. 8, 2019 South Greene L, 7-20
Nov. 6, 2020 Happy Valley W, 36-7
Nov. 13, 2020 South Greene L, 3-35
Nov. 5, 2021 Happy Valley W, 40-6
Nov. 12, 2021 Hampton L, 18-47

Signal Mountain High School

Signal Mountain, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 6, 2009 Silverdale W, 63-23
Nov. 13, 2009 Cascade L, 24-25
Nov. 12, 2010 Friendship Christian W, 56-43
Nov. 19, 2010 Trousdale Co. W, 46-36
Nov. 26, 2010 Boyd Buchanan W, 51-12
Dec. 4, 2010 Trinity Christian W, 56-28 Results
Nov. 2, 2012 Page L, 41-42
Nov. 8, 2013 Marshall Co. W, 52-17
Nov. 15, 2013 Knoxville Catholic L, 37-38
Nov. 7, 2014 DeKalb Co. W, 49-10
Nov. 14, 2014 Loudon L, 21-37
Nov. 3, 2017 York Institute L, 21-49
Nov. 2, 2018 York Institute L, 21-35
Nov. 8, 2019 Upperman L, 0-45
Nov. 6, 2020 Upperman L, 41-43
Nov. 5, 2021 Cannon Co. L, 7-10

Silverdale Baptist Academy

Chattanooga, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 9, 2007 Gordonsville L, 19-35
Nov. 7, 2008 Trousdale Co. L, 6-49
Nov. 6, 2009 Signal Mountain L, 23-63
Nov. 2, 2012 Hampton W, 41-8
Nov. 9, 2012 Knoxville Grace L, 20-28
Nov. 8, 2013 Rockwood W, 34-18
Nov. 15, 2013 Hampton W, 28-21
Nov. 22, 2013 Knoxville Grace L, 21-49
Nov. 2, 2018 BGA L, 14-51
Nov. 6, 2020 CPA L, 14-50
Nov. 5, 2021 Northpoint Christian W, 54-20
Nov. 12, 2021 Lipscomb Academy L, 7-56

Tellico Plains High School

Tellico Plains, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1983 Copper Basin L, 7-12
Nov. 11, 1994 Smith Co. W, 42-7
Nov. 18, 1994 Oliver Springs W, 35-28
Nov. 25, 1994 Oneida L, 14-28
Nov. 3, 1995 Westmoreland L, 0-27
Nov. 2, 2001 Goodpasture L, 12-48
Nov. 6, 2009 Oliver Springs W, 20-12
Nov. 13, 2009 Hampton L, 12-26
Nov. 8, 2013 Oneida L, 7-17
Nov. 8, 2019 Watertown L, 0-47
Nov. 6, 2020 Watertown L, 14-63

Trousdale Co. High School

Hartsville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 17, 1972 Macon Co. W, 30-18
Nov. 24, 1972 Ketron W, 30-21
Dec. 1, 1972 Kingston W, 12-0
Nov. 23, 1973 Macon Co. W, 34-6
Nov. 30, 1973 Collierville W, 36-3
Dec. 7, 1973 Kingston L, 28-34
Nov. 22, 1974 Goodlettsville W, 6-0
Nov. 29, 1974 Milan W, 34-15
Dec. 6, 1974 Loudon L, 6-9
Nov. 14, 1975 Bellevue W, 34-0
Nov. 21, 1975 Bishop Byrne W, 34-0
Nov. 28, 1975 Loudon L, 14-28
Nov. 12, 1976 Brentwood Academy L, 6-14
Nov. 11, 1977 Greenbrier W, 22-0
Nov. 18, 1977 Rockwood L, 0-29
Nov. 10, 1978 Macon Co. W, 30-0
Nov. 17, 1978 Notre Dame L, 6-13
Nov. 4, 1988 Celina W, 14-8
Nov. 11, 1988 DCA L, 12-16
Nov. 10, 1989 Celina L, 20-27
Nov. 9, 1990 Monterey W, 38-0
Nov. 16, 1990 DCA W, 52-6
Nov. 23, 1990 Coalfield W, 35-0
Nov. 30, 1990 FRA W, 18-14
Dec. 8, 1990 Hollow Rock-Bruceton W, 14-7 Results
Nov. 15, 1991 Monterey W, 42-0
Nov. 22, 1991 East Robertson W, 10-6
Nov. 29, 1991 Whitwell L, 7-28
Nov. 13, 1992 Celina W, 37-7
Nov. 20, 1992 East Robertson W, 20-0
Nov. 27, 1992 Oneida L, 8-17
Nov. 19, 1993 Charleston W, 35-6
Nov. 26, 1993 Greenback W, 15-14
Dec. 3, 1993 South Pittsburg W, 16-14
Dec. 10, 1993 USJ W, 14-0 Results
Nov. 11, 1994 Friendship Christian W, 45-14
Nov. 18, 1994 Lookout Valley W, 53-7
Nov. 25, 1994 BGA W, 41-28
Dec. 2, 1994 South Pittsburg L, 23-35
Nov. 3, 1995 CPA W, 41-12
Nov. 10, 1995 Cloudland W, 14-12
Nov. 17, 1995 BGA L, 7-35
Nov. 8, 1996 Ezell-Harding W, 73-0
Nov. 15, 1996 Knoxville Catholic W, 84-14
Nov. 22, 1996 DCA L, 19-36
Nov. 7, 1997 DCA W, 49-6
Nov. 14, 1997 Celina W, 41-12
Nov. 21, 1997 CPA W, 56-0
Nov. 28, 1997 Oneida W, 48-7
Dec. 5, 1997 Clarksville Academy W, 45-0 Results
Nov. 6, 1998 FRA W, 35-0
Nov. 13, 1998 Friendship Christian W, 37-0
Nov. 20, 1998 CPA W, 28-18
Nov. 27, 1998 South Pittsburg W, 42-32
Dec. 4, 1998 USJ W, 63-18 Results
Nov. 5, 1999 FRA W, 48-0
Nov. 12, 1999 Ezell-Harding W, 36-10
Nov. 19, 1999 CPA W, 35-20
Nov. 26, 1999 South Pittsburg L, 21-37
Nov. 3, 2000 Friendship Christian W, 28-18
Nov. 10, 2000 DCA W, 28-27
Nov. 17, 2000 CPA L, 14-47
Nov. 2, 2001 Walker Valley W, 39-14
Nov. 9, 2001 Smith Co. W, 14-7
Nov. 16, 2001 Portland W, 17-14
Nov. 23, 2001 Austin-East L, 7-33
Nov. 8, 2002 McMinn Central W, 56-0
Nov. 15, 2002 Grundy Co. W, 29-10
Nov. 22, 2002 Smith Co. W, 28-13
Nov. 29, 2002 Knoxville Fulton L, 13-14
Nov. 7, 2003 Grundy Co. L, 15-16
Nov. 5, 2004 Walker Valley W, 19-7
Nov. 12, 2004 Livingston Academy L, 13-20
Nov. 4, 2005 Tennessee Temple W, 70-22
Nov. 11, 2005 Gordonsville W, 41-20
Nov. 18, 2005 Friendship Christian W, 28-21
Nov. 25, 2005 Hampton W, 35-0
Dec. 2, 2005 Union City W, 52-16 Results
Nov. 3, 2006 Lookout Valley W, 38-6
Nov. 10, 2006 Tennessee Temple L, 31-32
Nov. 9, 2007 South Pittsburg L, 16-32
Nov. 7, 2008 Silverdale W, 49-6
Nov. 14, 2008 Watertown W, 52-14
Nov. 21, 2008 South Pittsburg W, 13-6
Nov. 28, 2008 Oneida W, 23-10
Dec. 5, 2008 Jo Byrns W, 31-14 Results
Nov. 13, 2009 White House Heritage W, 38-16
Nov. 20, 2009 Friendship Christian W, 28-14
Nov. 27, 2009 McKenzie W, 7-0
Dec. 5, 2009 Boyd Buchanan W, 13-7 Results
Nov. 12, 2010 Cascade W, 35-14
Nov. 19, 2010 Signal Mountain L, 36-46
Nov. 11, 2011 Friendship Christian L, 14-24
Nov. 2, 2012 Jackson Co. W, 20-19
Nov. 9, 2012 Marion Co. L, 21-48
Nov. 15, 2013 Goodpasture W, 31-19
Nov. 22, 2013 Marion Co. W, 41-14
Nov. 29, 2013 Knoxville Grace W, 34-27
Dec. 7, 2013 Adamsville W, 21-12 Results
Nov. 7, 2014 Whitwell W, 29-0
Nov. 14, 2014 Middle TN Chr. W, 55-42
Nov. 21, 2014 Marion Co. L, 20-41
Nov. 6, 2015 Huntingdon L, 0-39
Nov. 4, 2016 Huntingdon L, 27-52
Nov. 3, 2017 Bledsoe Co. W, 34-6
Nov. 10, 2017 Marion Co. L, 14-32
Nov. 2, 2018 Marion Co. W, 41-8
Nov. 9, 2018 Tyner W, 35-0
Nov. 16, 2018 Watertown W, 15-8
Nov. 23, 2018 Meigs Co. W, 32-29
Nov. 29, 2018 Peabody L, 9-17 Results
Nov. 8, 2019 Marion Co. W, 42-0
Nov. 15, 2019 Tyner W, 28-7
Nov. 22, 2019 Watertown W, 22-19
Nov. 29, 2019 Meigs Co. L, 20-22
Nov. 6, 2020 Tyner W, 38-0
Nov. 13, 2020 Bledsoe Co. W, 14-7
Nov. 20, 2020 Watertown W, 21-13
Nov. 27, 2020 Meigs Co. L, 13-16
Nov. 5, 2021 Tyner W, 31-16
Nov. 12, 2021 Meigs Co. W, 16-8
Nov. 19, 2021 Watertown W, 23-0
Nov. 26, 2021 Hampton L, 20-22

Unaka High School

Elizabethton, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 8, 1985 Oneida L, 0-31
Nov. 9, 1990 Coalfield L, 0-12
Nov. 15, 1991 Coalfield L, 14-35
Nov. 11, 1994 South Pittsburg L, 6-54
Nov. 7, 2003 Midway L, 13-48
Nov. 5, 2004 Coalfield L, 7-35
Nov. 4, 2005 Coalfield L, 10-27
Nov. 3, 2006 Harriman L, 9-34
Nov. 9, 2007 Oneida L, 0-27
Nov. 6, 2009 Rockwood L, 6-32
Nov. 5, 2010 Boyd Buchanan L, 6-20
Nov. 8, 2013 Midway L, 7-40
Nov. 6, 2015 Harriman L, 14-60
Nov. 4, 2016 Greenback L, 0-1
Nov. 8, 2019 Greenback L, 6-51
Nov. 6, 2020 Greenback L, 16-63
Nov. 5, 2021 Midway L, 26-42

Watertown High School

Watertown, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 19, 1971 Collierville L, 20-34
Nov. 12, 1976 St. Andrews W, 20-8
Nov. 19, 1976 Dyer Co. L, 6-28
Nov. 16, 1979 Gordonsville L, 6-8
Nov. 8, 1985 Monterey W, 26-6
Nov. 15, 1985 Ezell-Harding L, 6-39
Nov. 6, 1987 Celina L, 6-27
Nov. 11, 1994 BGA L, 6-37
Nov. 3, 1995 BGA L, 0-42
Nov. 8, 1996 DCA L, 0-48
Nov. 7, 1997 FRA L, 0-17
Nov. 5, 1999 CPA L, 0-57
Nov. 3, 2000 DCA L, 0-21
Nov. 2, 2001 Boyd Buchanan L, 13-56
Nov. 8, 2002 Boyd Buchanan L, 18-55
Nov. 7, 2003 South Pittsburg L, 0-61
Nov. 5, 2004 Boyd Buchanan L, 7-42
Nov. 4, 2005 South Pittsburg L, 12-40
Nov. 9, 2007 Lookout Valley L, 21-49
Nov. 7, 2008 Chattanooga Grace W, 27-15
Nov. 14, 2008 Trousdale Co. L, 14-52
Nov. 6, 2009 East Robertson L, 0-46
Nov. 4, 2011 Rockwood L, 8-28
Nov. 2, 2012 Cascade L, 21-24
Nov. 6, 2015 Tyner L, 7-34
Nov. 4, 2016 Boyd Buchanan W, 38-24
Nov. 11, 2016 Marion Co. L, 15-49
Nov. 3, 2017 Polk Co. W, 34-14
Nov. 10, 2017 Tyner L, 22-33
Nov. 2, 2018 Bledsoe Co. W, 57-15
Nov. 9, 2018 Westmoreland W, 40-6
Nov. 16, 2018 Trousdale Co. L, 8-15
Nov. 8, 2019 Tellico Plains W, 47-0
Nov. 15, 2019 Bledsoe Co. W, 35-21
Nov. 22, 2019 Trousdale Co. L, 19-22
Nov. 6, 2020 Tellico Plains W, 63-14
Nov. 13, 2020 Marion Co. W, 44-21
Nov. 20, 2020 Trousdale Co. L, 13-21
Nov. 5, 2021 Bledsoe Co. W, 45-7
Nov. 12, 2021 Marion Co. W, 7-0
Nov. 19, 2021 Trousdale Co. L, 0-23

Westwood High School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1983 Memphis Central L, 0-18
Nov. 9, 1990 Melrose W, 28-0
Nov. 16, 1990 Collierville W, 35-10
Nov. 23, 1990 Franklin W, 63-35
Nov. 30, 1990 Germantown L, 15-49
Nov. 15, 1991 Memphis North Side W, 46-8
Nov. 22, 1991 Christian Brothers L, 7-17
Nov. 12, 1993 Covington W, 26-14
Nov. 19, 1993 Brentwood Academy L, 6-38
Nov. 11, 1994 Obion Co. W, 48-12
Nov. 18, 1994 Cheatham Co. W, 13-7
Nov. 25, 1994 Haywood L, 20-27
Nov. 3, 1995 Bolton W, 53-14
Nov. 10, 1995 Cheatham Co. W, 27-13
Nov. 17, 1995 Beech L, 9-25
Nov. 8, 1996 Covington W, 16-11
Nov. 15, 1996 Father Ryan L, 14-44
Nov. 5, 1999 Brighton W, 34-12
Nov. 12, 1999 Covington L, 0-9
Nov. 3, 2000 Westview L, 28-46
Nov. 7, 2003 Milan L, 8-56
Nov. 4, 2005 Huntingdon L, 0-49
Nov. 3, 2006 Humboldt L, 20-55
Nov. 9, 2007 Huntingdon L, 14-41
Nov. 6, 2009 Riverside L, 0-35
Nov. 5, 2010 Adamsville L, 14-31
Nov. 11, 2011 Booker T. Washington W, 14-12
Nov. 18, 2011 Dresden L, 12-32
Nov. 9, 2012 Peabody L, 12-40
Nov. 5, 2015 MAHS L, 0-40
Nov. 4, 2016 Trezevant L, 0-54
Nov. 2, 2017 Greenfield W, 35-0
Nov. 10, 2017 Lake Co. L, 18-33
Nov. 2, 2018 Lake Co. L, 14-60

White House Heritage High School

White House, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 3, 2006 Collinwood L, 21-28
Nov. 9, 2007 Wayne Co. L, 14-21
Nov. 6, 2009 Mt. Pleasant W, 28-6
Nov. 13, 2009 Trousdale Co. L, 16-38
Nov. 5, 2010 Mt. Pleasant L, 22-50
Nov. 2, 2012 Houston Co. W, 37-12
Nov. 9, 2012 Loretto L, 7-21
Nov. 8, 2013 CPA L, 7-42
Nov. 7, 2014 Cascade W, 47-7
Nov. 14, 2014 Lipscomb Academy L, 10-20
Nov. 6, 2015 Sycamore W, 14-7
Nov. 13, 2015 Camden W, 28-13
Nov. 20, 2015 CPA L, 21-55
Nov. 8, 2019 Lexington L, 21-35
Nov. 6, 2020 Hardin Co. L, 0-45
Nov. 5, 2021 East Nashville L, 0-48
ADS BY GOOGLE