Brentwood, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 12, 1993 | Powell> | L, 20-28 | |
Nov. 11, 1994 | Powell> | L, 21-35 | |
Nov. 7, 1997 | Hillsboro> | W, 31-21 | |
Nov. 14, 1997 | Hendersonville> | W, 28-7 | |
Nov. 21, 1997 | Mt. Juliet> | L, 21-23 | |
Nov. 6, 1998 | Henry Co.> | W, 52-24 | |
Nov. 13, 1998 | Dickson Co.> | W, 23-19 | |
Nov. 20, 1998 | Hendersonville> | L, 23-33 | |
Nov. 5, 1999 | Antioch> | L, 18-35 | |
Nov. 3, 2000 | Henry Co.> | W, 48-19 | |
Nov. 10, 2000 | Antioch> | W, 29-0 | |
Nov. 17, 2000 | Riverdale> | L, 6-21 | |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Beech> | W, 28-14 | |
Nov. 9, 2001 | Gallatin> | L, 20-22 | |
Nov. 8, 2002 | Hunters Lane> | W, 12-7 | |
Nov. 15, 2002 | Dickson Co.> | W, 14-7 | |
Nov. 22, 2002 | Franklin> | W, 19-14 | |
Nov. 29, 2002 | Germantown> | W, 24-14 | |
Dec. 7, 2002 | Riverdale> | W, 10-7 | Results |
Nov. 7, 2003 | Glencliff> | W, 28-2 | |
Nov. 14, 2003 | Franklin> | L, 10-27 | |
Nov. 5, 2004 | Hunters Lane> | W, 13-12 | |
Nov. 12, 2004 | Ravenwood> | W, 30-27 | |
Nov. 19, 2004 | Franklin> | L, 7-14 | |
Nov. 4, 2005 | McGavock> | W, 31-6 | |
Nov. 11, 2005 | Gallatin> | W, 10-9 | |
Nov. 18, 2005 | Ravenwood> | L, 6-17 | |
Nov. 3, 2006 | Hunters Lane> | L, 23-26 | |
Nov. 9, 2007 | Hunters Lane> | L, 10-14 | |
Nov. 7, 2008 | Antioch> | W, 44-6 | |
Nov. 14, 2008 | Centennial> | W, 21-7 | |
Nov. 21, 2008 | Franklin> | L, 7-14 | |
Nov. 6, 2009 | Rossview> | W, 35-7 | |
Nov. 13, 2009 | Dickson Co.> | W, 31-0 | |
Nov. 20, 2009 | Franklin> | W, 21-20 | |
Nov. 27, 2009 | White Station> | L, 27-31 | |
Nov. 5, 2010 | Smyrna> | L, 16-38 | |
Nov. 4, 2011 | Independence> | W, 10-7 | |
Nov. 11, 2011 | Franklin> | W, 23-14 | |
Nov. 18, 2011 | Mt. Juliet> | L, 21-34 | |
Nov. 2, 2012 | Wilson Central> | W, 35-0 | |
Nov. 9, 2012 | Nashville Overton> | W, 34-14 | |
Nov. 16, 2012 | Mt. Juliet> | L, 20-31 | |
Nov. 6, 2015 | Memphis Central> | W, 52-7 | |
Nov. 13, 2015 | Centennial> | L, 7-25 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | Kirby> | W, 55-28 | |
Nov. 11, 2016 | Memphis Central> | W, 34-27 | |
Nov. 18, 2016 | Centennial> | W, 24-21 | |
Nov. 25, 2016 | Independence> | L, 24-27 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | McGavock> | W, 36-7 | |
Nov. 10, 2017 | Cane Ridge> | L, 13-28 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | McGavock> | W, 31-11 | |
Nov. 9, 2018 | Independence> | W, 27-24 | |
Nov. 16, 2018 | Ravenwood> | L, 24-47 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | McGavock> | W, 38-6 | |
Nov. 15, 2019 | Independence> | W, 20-13 | |
Nov. 22, 2019 | Ravenwood> | L, 6-34 | |
Nov. 6, 2020 | Cane Ridge> | W, 45-13 | |
Nov. 13, 2020 | Independence> | W, 31-28 | |
Nov. 20, 2020 | Franklin> | W, 55-34 | |
Nov. 27, 2020 | Bartlett> | W, 24-14 | |
Dec. 5, 2020 | Oakland> | L, 33-56 | Results |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Germantown> | W, 24-21 | |
Nov. 12, 2021 | Summit> | L, 3-21 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Collierville> | W, 17-7 | |
Nov. 11, 2022 | Bartlett> | L, 7-28 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Cane Ridge> | W, 28-7 | |
Nov. 10, 2023 | Summit> | W, 38-14 | |
Nov. 17, 2023 | Ravenwood> | W, 27-20 | |
Nov. 24, 2023 | Houston> | L, 0-28 |
Brentwood, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 22, 1974 | Cannon Co.> | W, 52-7 | |
Nov. 29, 1974 | Houston Co.> | W, 53-15 | |
Dec. 6, 1974 | South Pittsburg> | W, 38-7 | |
Nov. 12, 1976 | Trousdale Co.> | W, 14-6 | |
Nov. 19, 1976 | Mitchell> | W, 35-12 | |
Nov. 26, 1976 | Maryville> | L, 0-27 | |
Nov. 11, 1977 | Hickman Co.> | W, 7-6 | |
Nov. 18, 1977 | Milan> | L, 0-27 | |
Nov. 10, 1978 | Giles Co.> | W, 28-6 | |
Nov. 17, 1978 | J. South Side> | W, 24-0 | |
Nov. 24, 1978 | Humboldt> | W, 31-19 | |
Dec. 1, 1978 | Maryville> | L, 14-21 | |
Nov. 16, 1979 | Marshall Co.> | W, 35-13 | |
Nov. 23, 1979 | Lexington> | L, 14-17 | |
Nov. 14, 1980 | Hickman Co.> | W, 28-0 | |
Nov. 21, 1980 | Milan> | W, 42-14 | |
Nov. 28, 1980 | MUS> | W, 35-7 | |
Dec. 5, 1980 | Knoxville Rule> | W, 21-20 | |
Nov. 13, 1981 | Giles Co.> | W, 33-6 | |
Nov. 20, 1981 | Milan> | W, 41-0 | |
Nov. 27, 1981 | Collierville> | W, 14-3 | |
Dec. 4, 1981 | Roane Co.> | W, 44-13 | |
Nov. 12, 1982 | Marshall Co.> | W, 21-6 | |
Nov. 19, 1982 | Ripley> | W, 14-7 | |
Nov. 26, 1982 | Memphis East> | W, 36-0 | |
Dec. 4, 1982 | Cleveland> | W, 7-0 | Results |
Nov. 11, 1983 | Waverly> | W, 34-6 | |
Nov. 18, 1983 | Portland> | W, 41-14 | |
Nov. 25, 1983 | MUS> | L, 0-6 | |
Nov. 16, 1984 | Waverly> | W, 48-7 | |
Nov. 23, 1984 | Marshall Co.> | L, 7-16 | |
Nov. 8, 1985 | Waverly> | W, 48-27 | |
Nov. 15, 1985 | Marshall Co.> | L, 10-14 | |
Nov. 7, 1986 | Camden> | W, 30-6 | |
Nov. 14, 1986 | Marshall Co.> | W, 28-0 | |
Nov. 21, 1986 | Milan> | W, 24-21 | |
Nov. 28, 1986 | Trezevant> | W, 7-6 | |
Dec. 3, 1986 | Austin-East> | L, 20-28 | Results |
Nov. 6, 1987 | Cheatham Co.> | W, 42-7 | |
Nov. 13, 1987 | Hickman Co.> | W, 28-14 | |
Nov. 20, 1987 | MUS> | W, 34-13 | |
Nov. 27, 1987 | Waverly> | W, 26-7 | |
Dec. 5, 1987 | Austin-East> | W, 31-6 | Results |
Nov. 4, 1988 | Cheatham Co.> | W, 43-7 | |
Nov. 11, 1988 | Marshall Co.> | W, 27-6 | |
Nov. 18, 1988 | Lexington> | W, 55-20 | |
Nov. 25, 1988 | Milan> | W, 45-7 | |
Dec. 3, 1988 | Alcoa> | W, 23-12 | |
Nov. 10, 1989 | Fairview> | W, 53-0 | |
Nov. 17, 1989 | White House> | W, 14-6 | |
Nov. 24, 1989 | MUS> | W, 16-14 | |
Dec. 1, 1989 | Westview> | W, 23-0 | |
Dec. 9, 1989 | Alcoa> | L, 22-39 | Results |
Nov. 9, 1990 | Fairview> | W, 49-0 | |
Nov. 16, 1990 | Portland> | W, 47-7 | |
Nov. 23, 1990 | MUS> | L, 20-22 | |
Nov. 15, 1991 | Montgomery Central> | W, 49-16 | |
Nov. 22, 1991 | Loretto> | W, 42-28 | |
Nov. 29, 1991 | MUS> | W, 28-23 | |
Dec. 6, 1991 | Springfield> | W, 42-19 | |
Dec. 14, 1991 | Powell> | W, 49-7 | Results |
Nov. 13, 1992 | Houston Co.> | W, 60-6 | |
Nov. 20, 1992 | Marshall Co.> | W, 31-9 | |
Nov. 27, 1992 | MUS> | W, 21-7 | |
Dec. 4, 1992 | Humboldt> | W, 21-0 | |
Dec. 12, 1992 | Marion Co.> | L, 26-28 | Results |
Nov. 19, 1993 | Westwood> | W, 38-6 | |
Nov. 26, 1993 | Hardin Co.> | W, 41-6 | |
Dec. 3, 1993 | Collierville> | W, 21-0 | |
Dec. 11, 1993 | Cleveland> | L, 21-26 | Results |
Nov. 11, 1994 | Fayette Ware> | W, 54-18 | |
Nov. 18, 1994 | MUS> | W, 28-14 | |
Nov. 25, 1994 | Collierville> | W, 31-3 | |
Dec. 2, 1994 | Haywood> | L, 3-7 | |
Nov. 3, 1995 | Hunters Lane> | W, 57-10 | |
Nov. 10, 1995 | Munford> | W, 27-0 | |
Nov. 17, 1995 | Clarksville Northeast> | W, 7-3 | |
Nov. 24, 1995 | MBA> | W, 35-10 | |
Dec. 2, 1995 | Riverdale> | W, 27-16 | Results |
Nov. 8, 1996 | Clarksville Northeast> | W, 28-3 | |
Nov. 15, 1996 | Munford> | W, 38-14 | |
Nov. 22, 1996 | MBA> | W, 23-20 | |
Nov. 29, 1996 | Germantown> | W, 17-6 | |
Dec. 7, 1996 | Jefferson Co.> | W, 28-7 | Results |
Nov. 13, 1998 | McCallie> | W, 27-18 | |
Nov. 22, 1998 | MBA> | L, 19-21 | Results |
Nov. 12, 1999 | Christian Brothers> | L, 6-14 | |
Nov. 10, 2000 | McCallie> | W, 13-10 | |
Nov. 18, 2000 | MBA> | L, 7-8 | Results |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Baylor> | W, 31-28 | |
Nov. 9, 2001 | MUS> | W, 26-0 | |
Nov. 17, 2001 | McCallie> | L, 16-17 | Results |
Nov. 15, 2002 | McCallie> | W, 38-0 | |
Nov. 22, 2002 | MBA> | L, 11-27 | Results |
Nov. 14, 2003 | Christian Brothers> | W, 28-14 | |
Nov. 22, 2003 | MBA> | L, 14-38 | Results |
Nov. 5, 2004 | Christian Brothers> | W, 21-14 | |
Nov. 12, 2004 | MUS> | L, 14-35 | Results |
Nov. 12, 2004 | McCallie> | W, 34-14 | |
Nov. 4, 2005 | McCallie> | W, 38-35 | |
Nov. 11, 2005 | Christian Brothers> | L, 17-19 | |
Nov. 10, 2006 | Baylor> | W, 21-0 | |
Nov. 18, 2006 | McCallie> | W, 37-34 | Results |
Nov. 9, 2007 | ECS> | W, 27-7 | |
Nov. 16, 2007 | Ensworth> | W, 42-13 | |
Nov. 24, 2007 | MBA (Vacated)> | L, 0-12 | Results |
Nov. 7, 2008 | Ensworth> | W, 27-24 | |
Nov. 7, 2008 | Briarcrest> | W, 40-6 | |
Nov. 25, 2008 | MUS> | L, 18-38 | Results |
Nov. 6, 2009 | Pope John Paul> | W, 61-7 | |
Nov. 13, 2009 | Christian Brothers> | W, 31-21 | |
Nov. 20, 2009 | MBA> | L, 41-42 | |
Nov. 5, 2010 | Pope John Paul> | W, 42-0 | |
Nov. 12, 2010 | MUS> | W, 42-24 | |
Nov. 19, 2010 | Ensworth> | L, 19-20 | |
Nov. 4, 2011 | Pope John Paul> | W, 48-21 | |
Nov. 11, 2011 | Christian Brothers> | L, 34-37 | |
Nov. 9, 2012 | Briarcrest> | W, 44-17 | |
Nov. 16, 2012 | MUS> | L, 45-46 | |
Nov. 15, 2013 | Briarcrest> | W, 41-6 | |
Nov. 22, 2013 | Ensworth> | L, 12-21 | |
Nov. 14, 2014 | MUS> | L, 28-30 | |
Nov. 13, 2015 | Briarcrest> | W, 50-3 | |
Nov. 20, 2015 | Baylor> | W, 24-7 | |
Dec. 3, 2015 | MBA> | W, 56-55 | Results |
Nov. 11, 2016 | McCallie> | W, 37-29 | |
Nov. 18, 2016 | Baylor> | W, 38-3 | |
Dec. 1, 2016 | MBA> | W, 42-38 | Results |
Nov. 10, 2017 | MUS> | W, 43-7 | |
Nov. 17, 2017 | McCallie> | W, 28-6 | |
Dec. 2, 2017 | MBA> | W, 28-14 | Results |
Nov. 9, 2018 | Christian Brothers> | W, 21-14 | |
Nov. 16, 2018 | MBA> | W, 28-6 | |
Nov. 30, 2018 | MUS> | W, 28-6 | Results |
Nov. 13, 2020 | Pope John Paul> | W, 34-31 | |
Nov. 20, 2020 | McCallie> | L, 18-28 | |
Nov. 12, 2021 | Pope John Paul> | L, 21-24 | |
Nov. 11, 2022 | Pope John Paul> | W, 38-7 | |
Nov. 18, 2022 | Baylor> | L, 39-44 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Briarcrest> | W, 43-14 | |
Nov. 10, 2023 | McCallie> | L, 10-49 |
Clarksville, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 10, 1978 | Gallatin> | L, 7-28 | |
Nov. 13, 1981 | Springfield> | W, 16-10 | |
Nov. 20, 1981 | Nashville Overton> | L, 0-20 | |
Nov. 6, 1987 | Gallatin> | L, 6-56 | |
Nov. 12, 1993 | Fayette Ware> | L, 6-40 | |
Nov. 3, 2000 | Tullahoma> | W, 34-26 | |
Nov. 10, 2000 | Hillsboro> | L, 0-28 | |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Gallatin> | L, 13-35 | |
Nov. 5, 2004 | McGavock> | W, 24-14 | |
Nov. 12, 2004 | Franklin> | L, 7-10 | |
Nov. 4, 2005 | Whites Creek> | L, 21-27 | |
Nov. 3, 2006 | Maplewood> | W, 30-24 | |
Nov. 10, 2006 | Springfield> | W, 22-17 | |
Nov. 17, 2006 | Hillsboro> | L, 3-41 | |
Nov. 9, 2007 | Shelbyville> | W, 42-14 | |
Nov. 16, 2007 | Maplewood> | L, 7-19 | |
Nov. 7, 2008 | Hillsboro> | L, 14-49 | |
Nov. 6, 2009 | Beech> | L, 10-33 | |
Nov. 5, 2010 | Springfield> | W, 10-7 | |
Nov. 12, 2010 | Clarksville Northeast> | L, 3-6 | |
Nov. 4, 2011 | Beech> | L, 22-34 | |
Nov. 7, 2014 | Shelbyville> | L, 13-32 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Munford> | L, 14-42 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Southwind> | L, 27-28 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Munford> | W, 29-28 | |
Nov. 15, 2019 | Henry Co.> | L, 14-42 | |
Nov. 6, 2020 | Munford> | W, 16-14 | |
Nov. 13, 2020 | Clarksville Northeast> | L, 15-17 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Cane Ridge> | W, 33-27 | |
Nov. 12, 2021 | Beech> | L, 7-45 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Nashville Overton> | W, 47-14 | |
Nov. 11, 2022 | Cane Ridge> | L, 6-42 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Collierville> | L, 22-23 |
Cleveland, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 20, 1970 | Lexington> | W, 21-0 | |
Nov. 27, 1970 | Maryville> | L, 14-42 | |
Nov. 12, 1976 | Lake City> | W, 21-14 | |
Nov. 19, 1976 | Maryville> | L, 14-17 | |
Nov. 16, 1979 | Tyner> | W, 13-6 | |
Nov. 23, 1979 | Tullahoma> | L, 13-17 | |
Nov. 12, 1982 | McCallie> | W, 10-0 | |
Nov. 19, 1982 | Beech> | W, 17-12 | |
Nov. 26, 1982 | Maryville> | W, 26-6 | |
Dec. 4, 1982 | Brentwood Academy> | L, 0-7 | Results |
Nov. 11, 1983 | McCallie> | L, 14-21 | |
Nov. 8, 1985 | McCallie> | W, 21-16 | |
Nov. 15, 1985 | Franklin Co.> | W, 21-14 | |
Nov. 22, 1985 | Jefferson Co.> | L, 7-9 | |
Nov. 7, 1986 | McCallie> | L, 12-14 | |
Nov. 6, 1987 | Brainerd> | W, 15-14 | |
Nov. 13, 1987 | Tullahoma> | L, 14-26 | |
Nov. 4, 1988 | Red Bank> | W, 10-7 | |
Nov. 11, 1988 | Lincoln Co.> | L, 10-21 | |
Nov. 10, 1989 | Tyner> | W, 37-14 | |
Nov. 17, 1989 | Oakland> | L, 28-29 | |
Nov. 9, 1990 | Red Bank> | W, 18-16 | |
Nov. 16, 1990 | Lincoln Co.> | L, 14-19 | |
Nov. 15, 1991 | Red Bank> | L, 7-10 | |
Nov. 13, 1992 | Red Bank> | W, 34-0 | |
Nov. 20, 1992 | Riverdale> | L, 14-26 | |
Nov. 19, 1993 | Knoxville Carter> | W, 49-15 | |
Nov. 26, 1993 | Shelbyville> | W, 42-7 | |
Dec. 3, 1993 | Sullivan South> | W, 21-0 | |
Dec. 11, 1993 | Brentwood Academy> | W, 26-21 | Results |
Nov. 11, 1994 | Tullahoma> | W, 42-7 | |
Nov. 18, 1994 | Elizabethton> | W, 49-21 | |
Nov. 25, 1994 | Anderson Co.> | W, 41-8 | |
Dec. 2, 1994 | Cherokee> | W, 38-6 | |
Dec. 10, 1994 | Haywood> | W, 7-6 | Results |
Nov. 3, 1995 | LaVergne> | W, 28-7 | |
Nov. 10, 1995 | Tennessee> | W, 33-12 | |
Nov. 17, 1995 | Shelbyville> | W, 44-20 | |
Nov. 24, 1995 | Smyrna> | W, 26-22 | |
Dec. 2, 1995 | Haywood> | W, 14-3 | Results |
Nov. 8, 1996 | Smyrna> | W, 41-14 | |
Nov. 15, 1996 | Greeneville> | W, 28-14 | |
Nov. 22, 1996 | Anderson Co.> | L, 7-31 | |
Nov. 7, 1997 | Anderson Co.> | W, 27-24 | |
Nov. 14, 1997 | Rhea Co.> | L, 14-19 | |
Nov. 6, 1998 | Powell> | L, 21-31 | |
Nov. 5, 1999 | Knoxville West> | W, 48-12 | |
Nov. 12, 1999 | Maryville> | L, 27-39 | |
Nov. 3, 2000 | Knoxville Halls> | L, 16-21 | |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Maryville> | L, 14-52 | |
Nov. 8, 2002 | Knoxville Carter> | W, 55-14 | |
Nov. 15, 2002 | Knoxville Central> | W, 24-14 | |
Nov. 22, 2002 | Maryville> | L, 14-40 | |
Nov. 7, 2003 | Knoxville West> | L, 24-28 | |
Nov. 5, 2004 | Powell> | L, 0-21 | |
Nov. 3, 2006 | Knoxville West> | L, 7-35 | |
Nov. 9, 2007 | Knoxville Halls> | L, 22-30 | |
Nov. 7, 2008 | Maryville> | L, 12-35 | |
Nov. 6, 2009 | Columbia> | L, 27-28 | |
Nov. 5, 2010 | Lawrence Co.> | L, 34-41 | |
Nov. 8, 2013 | White Co.> | W, 42-8 | |
Nov. 15, 2013 | Rhea Co.> | W, 31-7 | |
Nov. 22, 2013 | East Hamilton> | W, 21-14 | |
Nov. 29, 2013 | Knoxville West> | L, 14-49 | |
Nov. 7, 2014 | Clinton> | W, 10-7 | |
Nov. 14, 2014 | Oak Ridge> | L, 6-10 | |
Nov. 6, 2015 | Farragut> | L, 20-50 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Farragut> | L, 28-42 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Farragut> | L, 24-49 | |
Nov. 6, 2020 | Dobyns Bennett> | L, 35-42 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | West Ridge> | L, 14-17 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Jefferson Co.> | L, 36-44 |
Clinton, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 13, 1981 | Farragut> | L, 14-28 | |
Nov. 7, 1986 | Knoxville Carter> | W, 19-0 | |
Nov. 14, 1986 | Jefferson Co.> | L, 0-35 | |
Nov. 13, 1992 | Maryville> | W, 46-14 | |
Nov. 20, 1992 | Cocke Co.> | W, 27-14 | |
Nov. 27, 1992 | Riverdale> | W, 19-14 | |
Dec. 4, 1992 | Knoxville Halls> | W, 14-10 | |
Dec. 12, 1992 | Gallatin> | L, 13-21 | Results |
Nov. 12, 1993 | Tullahoma> | L, 18-21 | |
Nov. 3, 1995 | Morristown East> | W, 19-0 | |
Nov. 10, 1995 | Lebanon> | L, 16-22 | |
Nov. 8, 1996 | Science Hill> | L, 22-27 | |
Nov. 7, 1997 | William Blount> | W, 28-7 | |
Nov. 14, 1997 | Sevier Co.> | L, 7-49 | |
Nov. 6, 1998 | Science Hill> | L, 28-35 | |
Nov. 7, 2008 | Rhea Co.> | L, 21-41 | |
Nov. 6, 2009 | Shelbyville> | W, 35-6 | |
Nov. 13, 2009 | Anderson Co.> | L, 28-31 | |
Nov. 7, 2014 | Cleveland> | L, 7-10 | |
Nov. 5, 2015 | Ooltewah> | L, 21-40 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Soddy-Daisy> | L, 19-42 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | McMinn Co.> | W, 34-10 | |
Nov. 10, 2023 | Oak Ridge> | W, 24-21 | |
Nov. 17, 2023 | Walker Valley> | L, 20-24 |
Newport, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 11, 1977 | Elizabethton> | W, 12-0 | |
Nov. 18, 1977 | Oak Ridge> | L, 14-35 | |
Nov. 10, 1978 | Dobyns Bennett> | W, 13-7 | |
Nov. 17, 1978 | Farragut> | L, 0-21 | |
Nov. 6, 1987 | Dobyns Bennett> | L, 7-31 | |
Nov. 13, 1992 | Sullivan South> | W, 20-6 | |
Nov. 20, 1992 | Clinton> | L, 14-27 | |
Nov. 19, 1993 | Tullahoma> | W, 27-7 | |
Nov. 26, 1993 | Sullivan South> | L, 0-6 | |
Nov. 11, 1994 | Elizabethton> | L, 18-21 | |
Nov. 8, 1996 | Greeneville> | L, 14-21 | |
Nov. 7, 1997 | Tennessee> | W, 8-7 | |
Nov. 14, 1997 | Daniel Boone> | W, 29-25 | |
Nov. 21, 1997 | Elizabethton> | L, 6-29 | |
Nov. 6, 1998 | Elizabethton> | L, 7-61 | |
Nov. 5, 1999 | Elizabethton> | L, 12-49 | |
Dec. 3, 2000 | Elizabethton> | L, 8-26 | |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Tennessee> | L, 22-25 | |
Nov. 8, 2002 | Elizabethton> | L, 8-36 | |
Nov. 4, 2011 | Morristown West> | L, 7-52 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Knoxville Central> | L, 6-48 |
Collierville, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 19, 1971 | Watertown> | W, 34-20 | |
Nov. 26, 1971 | Sweetwater> | L, 6-34 | |
Nov. 23, 1973 | Lexington> | W, 21-7 | |
Nov. 30, 1973 | Trousdale Co.> | L, 3-36 | |
Nov. 13, 1981 | Ridgeway> | W, 27-14 | |
Nov. 20, 1981 | Frayser> | W, 18-3 | |
Nov. 27, 1981 | Brentwood Academy> | L, 3-14 | |
Nov. 6, 1987 | Haywood> | W, 13-6 | |
Nov. 13, 1987 | Whitehaven> | W, 24-20 | |
Nov. 20, 1987 | Gallatin> | L, 12-28 | |
Nov. 10, 1989 | Jackson Central-Merry> | L, 7-19 | |
Nov. 9, 1990 | J. North Side> | W, 21-6 | |
Nov. 16, 1990 | Westwood> | L, 10-35 | |
Nov. 12, 1993 | Maplewood> | W, 15-0 | |
Nov. 19, 1993 | Haywood> | W, 21-7 | |
Nov. 26, 1993 | MUS> | W, 31-6 | |
Dec. 3, 1993 | Brentwood Academy> | L, 0-21 | |
Nov. 11, 1994 | Pearl Cohn> | W, 43-0 | |
Nov. 18, 1994 | Wooddale> | W, 38-18 | |
Nov. 25, 1994 | Brentwood Academy> | L, 3-31 | |
Nov. 3, 1995 | MUS> | W, 10-7 | |
Nov. 10, 1995 | Father Ryan> | L, 15-17 | |
Nov. 8, 1996 | Wooddale> | W, 45-0 | |
Nov. 15, 1996 | Bolivar Central> | W, 9-6 | |
Nov. 22, 1996 | Pearl Cohn> | L, 0-28 | |
Nov. 7, 1997 | Bartlett> | L, 14-19 | |
Nov. 6, 1998 | Bartlett> | W, 21-6 | |
Nov. 13, 1998 | Kirby> | L, 14-31 | |
Nov. 5, 1999 | Jackson Central-Merry> | W, 12-0 | |
Nov. 12, 1999 | Germantown> | L, 3-34 | |
Nov. 3, 2000 | Memphis Central> | L, 0-18 | |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Jackson Central-Merry> | L, 24-33 | |
Nov. 8, 2002 | Jackson Central-Merry> | L, 18-23 | |
Nov. 7, 2003 | Bolton> | L, 25-28 | |
Nov. 5, 2004 | Bartlett> | W, 35-14 | |
Nov. 12, 2004 | Germantown> | L, 14-21 | |
Nov. 4, 2005 | Millington> | L, 18-27 | |
Nov. 9, 2007 | Millington> | L, 0-31 | |
Nov. 7, 2008 | Millington> | L, 7-28 | |
Nov. 5, 2010 | Dickson Co.> | W, 16-12 | |
Nov. 12, 2010 | Germantown> | L, 10-28 | |
Nov. 2, 2012 | Whitehaven> | L, 7-42 | |
Nov. 8, 2013 | Southwind> | L, 25-55 | |
Nov. 7, 2014 | Houston> | L, 28-35 | |
Nov. 6, 2015 | Mt. Juliet> | L, 24-28 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | Wilson Central> | W, 35-21 | |
Nov. 11, 2016 | Cordova> | L, 21-28 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Whitehaven> | L, 23-26 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Whitehaven> | L, 7-40 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Memphis Central> | L, 28-35 | |
Nov. 13, 2020 | Arlington> | W, 30-20 | |
Nov. 20, 2020 | Bartlett> | L, 7-35 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Independence> | W, 44-13 | |
Nov. 12, 2021 | Ravenwood> | L, 22-32 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Brentwood> | L, 7-17 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Clarksville> | W, 23-22 | |
Nov. 10, 2023 | Houston> | L, 7-40 |
Covington, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 19, 1971 | MBA> | W, 21-13 | |
Nov. 26, 1971 | Tennessee> | L, 0-52 | |
Nov. 10, 1989 | Trezevant> | L, 28-34 | |
Nov. 12, 1993 | Westwood> | L, 14-26 | |
Nov. 8, 1996 | Westwood> | L, 11-16 | |
Nov. 7, 1997 | Sheffield> | W, 21-14 | |
Nov. 14, 1997 | Ridgeway> | W, 49-14 | |
Nov. 21, 1997 | Melrose> | L, 7-22 | |
Nov. 6, 1998 | Kingsbury> | W, 42-20 | |
Nov. 13, 1998 | Ridgeway> | L, 21-24 | |
Nov. 5, 1999 | Sheffield> | W, 47-0 | |
Nov. 12, 1999 | Westwood> | W, 9-0 | |
Nov. 19, 1999 | Ridgeway> | W, 34-0 | |
Nov. 26, 1999 | Milan> | L, 6-28 | |
Nov. 3, 2000 | Frayser> | W, 49-0 | |
Nov. 10, 2000 | Ripley> | W, 26-0 | |
Nov. 17, 2000 | Westview> | W, 27-21 | |
Nov. 25, 2000 | J. South Side> | W, 28-8 | |
Dec. 2, 2000 | Portland> | L, 0-43 | Results |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Raleigh Egypt> | W, 37-6 | |
Nov. 9, 2001 | Dyer Co.> | W, 38-0 | |
Nov. 16, 2001 | Ridgeway> | W, 17-12 | |
Nov. 23, 2001 | Crockett Co.> | L, 3-16 | |
Nov. 8, 2002 | Frayser> | W, 65-18 | |
Nov. 15, 2002 | Raleigh Egypt> | W, 28-0 | |
Nov. 22, 2002 | Ridgeway> | L, 20-24 | |
Nov. 7, 2003 | Raleigh Egypt> | W, 14-13 | |
Nov. 14, 2003 | Ripley> | W, 17-14 | |
Nov. 21, 2003 | Brighton> | W, 34-6 | |
Nov. 28, 2003 | Greenbrier> | W, 20-6 | |
Dec. 6, 2003 | Knoxville Fulton> | L, 9-36 | Results |
Nov. 5, 2004 | Frayser> | W, 25-0 | |
Nov. 12, 2004 | Raleigh Egypt> | W, 28-18 | |
Nov. 19, 2004 | Kingsbury> | L, 14-20 | |
Nov. 4, 2005 | Frayser> | W, 21-0 | |
Nov. 11, 2005 | Haywood> | W, 20-17 | |
Nov. 18, 2005 | Crockett Co.> | W, 25-7 | |
Nov. 25, 2005 | David Lipscomb> | L, 7-23 | |
Nov. 3, 2006 | Trezevant> | W, 14-6 | |
Nov. 10, 2006 | Crockett Co.> | W, 33-28 | |
Nov. 17, 2006 | Dyersburg> | L, 0-14 | |
Nov. 5, 2010 | Trezevant> | L, 6-48 | |
Nov. 4, 2011 | Dyersburg> | W, 21-14 | |
Nov. 11, 2011 | Obion Co.> | W, 42-41 | |
Nov. 18, 2011 | Chester Co.> | W, 33-19 | |
Nov. 25, 2011 | Maplewood> | L, 7-28 | |
Nov. 2, 2012 | Hillcrest> | W, 55-0 | |
Nov. 9, 2012 | Sheffield> | W, 42-6 | |
Nov. 16, 2012 | Trezevant> | W, 23-18 | |
Nov. 23, 2012 | Liberty Magnet> | W, 34-14 | |
Dec. 1, 2012 | Knoxville Fulton> | L, 14-39 | Results |
Nov. 8, 2013 | J. North Side> | L, 29-32 | |
Nov. 6, 2015 | Dyersburg> | W, 14-11 | |
Nov. 13, 2015 | Milan> | L, 21-23 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | Dyersburg> | L, 23-55 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Melrose> | W, 24-12 | |
Nov. 10, 2017 | Milan> | W, 21-14 | |
Nov. 17, 2017 | Raleigh Egypt> | W, 35-16 | |
Nov. 24, 2017 | Pearl Cohn> | W, 31-28 | |
Nov. 30, 2017 | Alcoa> | L, 20-31 | Results |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Melrose> | W, 49-6 | |
Nov. 9, 2018 | McNairy Central> | W, 35-30 | |
Nov. 16, 2018 | Milan> | W, 22-0 | |
Nov. 23, 2018 | Stratford> | W, 20-14 | |
Dec. 1, 2018 | Alcoa> | L, 14-21 | Results |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Melrose> | W, 48-6 | |
Nov. 15, 2019 | South Gibson> | W, 14-10 | |
Nov. 22, 2019 | Wooddale> | W, 27-0 | |
Nov. 29, 2019 | Pearl Cohn> | L, 20-21 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Raleigh Egypt> | W, 54-6 | |
Nov. 12, 2021 | Ripley> | W, 35-0 | |
Nov. 19, 2021 | Dyersburg> | L, 20-21 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Hamilton> | W, 42-6 | |
Nov. 11, 2022 | Millington> | W, 42-0 | |
Nov. 18, 2022 | Dyersburg> | W, 24-10 | |
Nov. 25, 2022 | East Nashville> | L, 15-41 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Hamilton> | W, 70-6 | |
Nov. 10, 2023 | Ripley> | W, 38-6 | |
Nov. 17, 2023 | Dyersburg> | L, 24-25 |
Dyersburg, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 22, 1974 | Memphis East> | W, 18-7 | |
Nov. 29, 1974 | Father Ryan> | L, 0-21 | |
Nov. 9, 1990 | Germantown> | L, 0-13 | |
Nov. 12, 1993 | Wooddale> | L, 6-28 | |
Nov. 7, 1997 | Memphis East> | W, 38-12 | |
Nov. 14, 1997 | Trezevant> | W, 21-14 | |
Nov. 21, 1997 | Hardin Co.> | W, 28-13 | |
Nov. 28, 1997 | Pearl Cohn> | L, 0-40 | |
Nov. 6, 1998 | Craigmont> | W, 22-0 | |
Nov. 13, 1998 | J. North Side> | W, 23-21 | |
Nov. 20, 1998 | Hardin Co.> | L, 14-21 | |
Nov. 5, 1999 | Melrose> | L, 41-48 | |
Nov. 3, 2000 | Memphis East> | L, 10-30 | |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Wooddale> | L, 14-20 | |
Nov. 8, 2002 | Melrose> | L, 6-33 | |
Nov. 7, 2003 | Memphis East> | W, 27-24 | |
Nov. 14, 2003 | Jackson Central-Merry> | L, 7-41 | |
Nov. 5, 2004 | Melrose> | L, 7-13 | |
Nov. 4, 2005 | Sheffield> | L, 23-26 | |
Nov. 3, 2006 | Mitchell> | W, 14-13 | |
Nov. 10, 2006 | Haywood> | W, 15-9 | |
Nov. 17, 2006 | Covington> | W, 14-0 | |
Nov. 24, 2006 | David Lipscomb> | L, 10-42 | |
Nov. 9, 2007 | Trezevant> | W, 49-26 | |
Nov. 16, 2007 | Mitchell> | L, 31-40 | |
Nov. 7, 2008 | Trezevant> | W, 44-20 | |
Nov. 14, 2008 | Sheffield> | W, 23-18 | |
Nov. 21, 2008 | Mitchell> | L, 35-41 | |
Nov. 6, 2009 | Sheffield> | L, 20-36 | |
Nov. 4, 2011 | Covington> | L, 14-21 | |
Nov. 2, 2012 | Trezevant> | L, 0-26 | |
Nov. 8, 2013 | Crockett Co.> | W, 28-7 | |
Nov. 15, 2013 | J. North Side> | W, 37-14 | |
Nov. 22, 2013 | Trezevant> | L, 7-12 | |
Nov. 7, 2014 | Liberty Magnet> | W, 37-35 | |
Nov. 14, 2014 | Trezevant> | L, 14-33 | |
Nov. 6, 2015 | Covington> | L, 11-14 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | Covington> | W, 55-23 | |
Nov. 11, 2016 | Raleigh Egypt> | W, 28-7 | |
Nov. 18, 2016 | Liberty Magnet> | L, 35-36 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Memphis East> | W, 57-37 | |
Nov. 10, 2017 | Crockett Co.> | L, 20-47 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Memphis East> | W, 63-0 | |
Nov. 9, 2018 | Crockett Co.> | W, 28-12 | |
Nov. 16, 2018 | Haywood> | L, 14-47 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Millington> | L, 29-46 | |
Nov. 6, 2020 | Millington> | W, 57-27 | |
Nov. 13, 2020 | Haywood> | L, 14-42 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Sheffield> | W, 49-0 | |
Nov. 12, 2021 | Millington> | W, 49-20 | |
Nov. 19, 2021 | Covington> | W, 21-20 | |
Nov. 26, 2021 | East Nashville> | L, 7-20 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Raleigh Egypt> | W, 58-12 | |
Nov. 11, 2022 | Ripley> | W, 29-7 | |
Nov. 18, 2022 | Covington> | L, 10-24 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Memphis East> | W, 56-20 | |
Nov. 10, 2023 | Westview> | W, 21-18 | |
Nov. 17, 2023 | Covington> | W, 25-24 | |
Nov. 24, 2023 | East Nashville> | L, 19-33 |
Elizabethton, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Dec. 2, 1938 | Dobyns Bennett> | W, 39-0 | Results |
Dec. 10, 1938 | Shelbyville> | W, 26-0 | Results |
Dec. 17, 1938 | Jackson> | W, 26-14 | Results |
Nov. 11, 1977 | Cocke Co.> | L, 0-12 | |
Nov. 14, 1980 | Morristown West> | L, 21-37 | |
Nov. 12, 1982 | Jefferson Co.> | L, 0-28 | |
Nov. 8, 1985 | Jefferson Co.> | L, 0-28 | |
Nov. 12, 1993 | Knoxville Carter> | L, 7-23 | |
Nov. 11, 1994 | Cocke Co.> | W, 21-18 | |
Nov. 18, 1994 | Cleveland> | L, 21-49 | |
Nov. 3, 1995 | Powell> | L, 6-19 | |
Nov. 8, 1996 | Powell> | L, 13-27 | |
Nov. 7, 1997 | Greeneville> | W, 49-16 | |
Nov. 14, 1997 | Morristown East> | W, 12-7 | |
Nov. 21, 1997 | Cocke Co.> | W, 29-6 | |
Nov. 28, 1997 | Maryville> | L, 21-42 | |
Nov. 6, 1998 | Cocke Co.> | W, 61-7 | |
Nov. 13, 1998 | Morristown West> | W, 33-10 | |
Nov. 20, 1998 | Greeneville> | W, 43-14 | |
Nov. 27, 1998 | Maryville> | L, 16-20 | |
Nov. 5, 1999 | Cocke Co.> | W, 49-12 | |
Nov. 12, 1999 | Sullivan Central> | W, 36-6 | |
Nov. 19, 1999 | Daniel Boone> | W, 47-14 | |
Nov. 26, 1999 | Knoxville Central> | L, 17-20 | |
Nov. 10, 2000 | Greeneville> | L, 0-25 | |
Dec. 3, 2000 | Cocke Co.> | W, 26-8 | |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Cherokee> | W, 13-12 | |
Nov. 9, 2001 | Tennessee> | L, 14-20 | |
Nov. 8, 2002 | Cocke Co.> | W, 36-8 | |
Nov. 15, 2002 | Morristown West> | L, 14-35 | |
Nov. 7, 2003 | Cherokee> | L, 13-25 | |
Nov. 5, 2004 | Cherokee> | W, 28-8 | |
Nov. 12, 2004 | Sullivan East> | W, 24-12 | |
Nov. 19, 2004 | Tennessee> | L, 18-35 | |
Nov. 4, 2005 | Daniel Boone> | L, 28-35 | |
Nov. 7, 2008 | Greeneville> | L, 26-35 | |
Nov. 6, 2009 | Cumberland Gap> | W, 63-12 | |
Nov. 13, 2009 | Sullivan North> | W, 37-0 | |
Nov. 20, 2009 | Austin-East> | W, 31-8 | |
Nov. 27, 2009 | Alcoa> | L, 7-34 | |
Nov. 5, 2010 | Chuckey-Doak> | W, 30-14 | |
Nov. 12, 2010 | Austin-East> | W, 14-13 | |
Nov. 19, 2010 | Gatlinburg-Pittman> | W, 32-28 | |
Nov. 26, 2010 | Alcoa> | L, 20-55 | |
Nov. 4, 2011 | Happy Valley> | W, 38-18 | |
Nov. 11, 2011 | Austin-East> | L, 7-16 | |
Nov. 2, 2012 | Johnson Co.> | W, 42-13 | |
Nov. 9, 2012 | Gatlinburg-Pittman> | W, 38-0 | |
Nov. 16, 2012 | Sullivan North> | W, 41-38 | |
Nov. 23, 2012 | CAK> | L, 34-44 | |
Nov. 8, 2013 | Scott> | W, 27-20 | |
Nov. 15, 2013 | Greeneville> | L, 20-49 | |
Nov. 7, 2014 | Knoxville Catholic> | L, 17-24 | |
Nov. 6, 2015 | Scott> | W, 17-14 | |
Nov. 13, 2015 | CAK> | L, 19-48 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | McMinn Central> | W, 48-19 | |
Nov. 11, 2016 | CAK> | W, 45-13 | |
Nov. 18, 2016 | Alcoa> | L, 14-17 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Sequoyah> | W, 62-35 | |
Nov. 10, 2017 | Anderson Co.> | L, 21-38 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Howard> | W, 28-14 | |
Nov. 9, 2018 | Anderson Co.> | L, 21-54 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | East Ridge> | W, 44-8 | |
Nov. 15, 2019 | Sullivan South> | W, 49-7 | |
Nov. 22, 2019 | Greeneville> | W, 24-13 | |
Nov. 29, 2019 | Nolensville> | W, 34-12 | |
Dec. 7, 2019 | Springfield> | W, 30-6 | Results |
Nov. 6, 2020 | East Ridge> | W, 56-34 | |
Nov. 13, 2020 | East Hamilton> | W, 35-7 | |
Nov. 20, 2020 | Greeneville> | W, 24-20 | |
Nov. 27, 2020 | Nolensville> | W, 56-21 | |
Dec. 5, 2020 | Haywood> | W, 41-14 | Results |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Knoxville Carter> | W, 47-14 | |
Nov. 12, 2021 | Anderson Co.> | W, 45-7 | |
Nov. 19, 2021 | Greeneville> | W, 13-7 | |
Nov. 26, 2021 | Upperman> | W, 23-6 | |
Dec. 4, 2021 | Tullahoma> | L, 14-21 | Results |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Knoxville Carter> | W, 49-7 | |
Nov. 11, 2022 | Anderson Co.> | L, 24-30 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Knoxville Carter> | W, 38-0 | |
Nov. 10, 2023 | Anderson Co.> | L, 7-21 |
Somerville, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 12, 1993 | Clarksville> | W, 40-6 | |
Nov. 19, 1993 | MUS> | L, 22-38 | |
Nov. 11, 1994 | Brentwood Academy> | L, 18-54 | |
Nov. 3, 1995 | Memphis Overton> | L, 24-27 | |
Nov. 8, 1996 | Craigmont> | W, 48-39 | |
Nov. 15, 1996 | Haywood> | W, 48-14 | |
Nov. 22, 1996 | Father Ryan> | W, 34-14 | |
Nov. 29, 1996 | Pearl Cohn> | L, 20-28 | |
Nov. 3, 2006 | David Lipscomb> | L, 6-38 | |
Nov. 9, 2007 | Cheatham Co.> | W, 34-28 | |
Nov. 16, 2007 | Bolivar Central> | L, 20-48 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | Liberty Magnet> | L, 0-35 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Crockett Co.> | L, 18-56 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Haywood> | L, 0-35 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Ripley> | L, 20-21 | |
Nov. 6, 2020 | Crockett Co.> | L, 24-27 |
Greeneville, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 13, 1981 | Sullivan South> | L, 21-24 | |
Nov. 8, 1985 | Science Hill> | L, 6-35 | |
Nov. 9, 1990 | Tennessee> | L, 14-21 | |
Nov. 15, 1991 | Sullivan South> | W, 14-13 | |
Nov. 22, 1991 | Oak Ridge> | L, 21-52 | |
Nov. 12, 1993 | Sullivan Central> | W, 28-20 | |
Nov. 19, 1993 | Shelbyville> | L, 21-45 | |
Nov. 11, 1994 | Sullivan South> | W, 35-14 | |
Nov. 18, 1994 | Anderson Co.> | L, 20-29 | |
Nov. 3, 1995 | Anderson Co.> | L, 7-26 | |
Nov. 8, 1996 | Cocke Co.> | W, 21-14 | |
Nov. 15, 1996 | Cleveland> | L, 14-28 | |
Nov. 7, 1997 | Elizabethton> | L, 16-49 | |
Nov. 6, 1998 | Tennessee> | W, 35-6 | |
Nov. 13, 1998 | Morristown East> | W, 35-10 | |
Nov. 20, 1998 | Elizabethton> | L, 14-43 | |
Nov. 5, 1999 | Sullivan Central> | L, 7-13 | |
Nov. 3, 2000 | Sullivan Central> | W, 49-8 | |
Nov. 10, 2000 | Elizabethton> | W, 25-0 | |
Nov. 17, 2000 | Morristown West> | W, 38-21 | |
Nov. 25, 2000 | Maryville> | L, 12-28 | |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Sullivan South> | W, 27-15 | |
Nov. 9, 2001 | Morristown West> | L, 0-42 | |
Nov. 8, 2002 | Sullivan South> | W, 52-7 | |
Nov. 15, 2002 | Tennessee> | W, 40-8 | |
Nov. 22, 2002 | Morristown West> | L, 20-30 | |
Nov. 7, 2003 | Sullivan Central> | W, 33-14 | |
Nov. 14, 2003 | Cherokee> | W, 38-18 | |
Nov. 21, 2003 | Morristown West> | L, 14-28 | |
Nov. 5, 2004 | Sullivan East> | L, 13-27 | |
Nov. 9, 2007 | Sullivan East> | W, 49-12 | |
Nov. 16, 2007 | Volunteer> | W, 34-21 | |
Nov. 23, 2007 | Sullivan South> | L, 14-41 | |
Nov. 7, 2008 | Elizabethton> | W, 35-26 | |
Nov. 14, 2008 | Tennessee> | W, 30-23 | |
Nov. 21, 2008 | Sullivan South> | W, 35-28 | |
Nov. 28, 2008 | Maryville> | L, 6-33 | |
Nov. 6, 2009 | Chattanooga Central> | W, 42-6 | |
Nov. 13, 2009 | Brainerd> | W, 38-22 | |
Nov. 20, 2009 | Red Bank> | W, 14-13 | |
Nov. 27, 2009 | Whites Creek> | W, 21-14 | |
Dec. 5, 2009 | Giles Co.> | L, 14-21 | Results |
Nov. 5, 2010 | East Ridge> | W, 47-9 | |
Nov. 12, 2010 | Knoxville Fulton> | W, 35-0 | |
Nov. 19, 2010 | Gibbs> | W, 42-3 | |
Nov. 26, 2010 | Maplewood> | W, 17-7 | |
Dec. 4, 2010 | Trezevant> | W, 60-12 | Results |
Nov. 4, 2011 | Scott> | W, 42-8 | |
Nov. 11, 2011 | Knoxville Carter> | W, 77-7 | |
Nov. 18, 2011 | Knoxville Fulton> | W, 42-0 | |
Nov. 25, 2011 | Giles Co.> | W, 42-21 | |
Dec. 3, 2011 | Maplewood> | W, 37-0 | Results |
Nov. 2, 2012 | Gibbs> | W, 49-0 | |
Nov. 9, 2012 | Knoxville Fulton> | L, 14-42 | |
Nov. 8, 2013 | Grainger> | W, 51-0 | |
Nov. 15, 2013 | Elizabethton> | W, 49-20 | |
Nov. 22, 2013 | Knoxville Fulton> | L, 20-40 | |
Nov. 7, 2014 | Knoxville Carter> | W, 42-3 | |
Nov. 14, 2014 | Sullivan South> | L, 20-21 | |
Nov. 6, 2015 | Knoxville Carter> | W, 24-0 | |
Nov. 13, 2015 | Knoxville Central> | W, 27-17 | |
Nov. 20, 2015 | Knoxville Catholic> | L, 21-35 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | Knoxville Carter> | W, 70-0 | |
Nov. 11, 2016 | Knoxville Central> | L, 14-16 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | East Ridge> | W, 56-7 | |
Nov. 10, 2017 | Chattanooga Central> | W, 49-12 | |
Nov. 17, 2017 | Anderson Co.> | W, 35-31 | |
Nov. 24, 2017 | Marshall Co.> | W, 49-24 | |
Dec. 1, 2017 | Springfield> | W, 54-13 | Results |
Nov. 2, 2018 | East Hamilton> | W, 54-21 | |
Nov. 9, 2018 | Sullivan South> | W, 49-7 | |
Nov. 16, 2018 | Anderson Co.> | W, 42-21 | |
Nov. 23, 2018 | Maplewood> | W, 43-8 | |
Nov. 29, 2018 | Haywood> | W, 56-21 | Results |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Howard> | W, 45-0 | |
Nov. 15, 2019 | Anderson Co.> | W, 24-7 | |
Nov. 22, 2019 | Elizabethton> | L, 13-24 | |
Nov. 13, 2020 | Anderson Co.> | W, 28-24 | |
Nov. 20, 2020 | Elizabethton> | L, 20-24 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | South-Doyle> | W, 49-14 | |
Nov. 12, 2021 | Knoxville Fulton> | W, 56-12 | |
Nov. 19, 2021 | Elizabethton> | L, 7-13 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Knoxville Fulton> | W, 45-6 | |
Nov. 11, 2022 | Gibbs> | W, 58-28 | |
Nov. 18, 2022 | Anderson Co.> | L, 7-38 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Knoxville Fulton> | W, 48-14 | |
Nov. 10, 2023 | Gibbs> | W, 42-0 | |
Nov. 17, 2023 | Anderson Co.> | W, 28-17 | |
Nov. 24, 2023 | Upperman> | L, 14-21 |
Savannah, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 19, 1993 | Wooddale> | W, 29-12 | |
Nov. 26, 1993 | Brentwood Academy> | L, 6-41 | |
Nov. 11, 1994 | Maplewood> | L, 6-27 | |
Nov. 3, 1995 | Cheatham Co.> | L, 14-27 | |
Nov. 8, 1996 | Pearl Cohn> | L, 7-22 | |
Nov. 7, 1997 | Raleigh Egypt> | W, 21-7 | |
Nov. 14, 1997 | Fairley> | W, 20-19 | |
Nov. 21, 1997 | Dyersburg> | L, 13-28 | |
Nov. 6, 1998 | Trezevant> | W, 16-6 | |
Nov. 13, 1998 | Memphis East> | W, 36-8 | |
Nov. 20, 1998 | Dyersburg> | W, 21-14 | |
Nov. 27, 1998 | Whites Creek> | L, 41-42 | |
Nov. 3, 2000 | Melrose> | L, 14-34 | |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Craigmont> | W, 28-12 | |
Nov. 9, 2001 | Wooddale> | L, 18-20 | |
Nov. 7, 2003 | Ridgeway> | W, 27-24 | |
Nov. 14, 2003 | Melrose> | L, 0-48 | |
Nov. 5, 2004 | Ridgeway> | L, 16-20 | |
Nov. 4, 2005 | Memphis East> | L, 18-24 | |
Nov. 3, 2006 | Melrose> | L, 22-34 | |
Nov. 9, 2007 | Fairley> | L, 28-36 | |
Nov. 7, 2008 | Memphis East> | L, 36-64 | |
Nov. 6, 2009 | Ridgeway> | W, 21-20 | |
Nov. 13, 2009 | Melrose> | L, 0-26 | |
Nov. 5, 2010 | Mitchell> | W, 28-20 | |
Nov. 12, 2010 | Ridgeway> | L, 12-54 | |
Nov. 2, 2012 | Craigmont> | L, 26-42 | |
Nov. 8, 2013 | Melrose> | L, 50-60 | |
Nov. 7, 2014 | Melrose> | W, 35-34 | |
Nov. 14, 2014 | Ridgeway> | L, 21-47 | |
Nov. 6, 2015 | Millington> | W, 35-14 | |
Nov. 13, 2015 | Memphis East> | L, 16-40 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | Ridgeway> | L, 3-34 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Springfield> | L, 10-20 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Montgomery Central> | L, 14-17 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Portland> | W, 42-14 | |
Nov. 15, 2019 | Creek Wood> | W, 28-14 | |
Nov. 22, 2019 | Springfield> | L, 21-28 | |
Nov. 6, 2020 | White House Heritage> | W, 45-0 | |
Nov. 13, 2020 | Springfield> | W, 24-21 | |
Nov. 20, 2020 | Lexington> | L, 20-21 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Marshall Co.> | W, 28-0 | |
Nov. 12, 2021 | Pearl Cohn> | L, 21-31 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Creek Wood> | W, 14-7 | |
Nov. 11, 2022 | Pearl Cohn> | L, 21-54 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | White House> | W, 29-22 | |
Nov. 10, 2023 | Marshall Co.> | L, 23-45 |
Brownsville, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 14, 1975 | Hamilton> | L, 20-26 | |
Nov. 11, 1977 | Briarcrest> | W, 38-22 | |
Nov. 18, 1977 | Christian Brothers> | L, 0-6 | |
Nov. 12, 1982 | Germantown> | L, 0-23 | |
Nov. 7, 1986 | Christian Brothers> | L, 0-9 | |
Nov. 6, 1987 | Collierville> | L, 6-13 | |
Nov. 4, 1988 | Bartlett> | L, 12-14 | |
Nov. 15, 1991 | Bartlett> | L, 8-14 | |
Nov. 13, 1992 | Christian Brothers> | L, 0-20 | |
Nov. 19, 1993 | Collierville> | L, 7-21 | |
Nov. 11, 1994 | Memphis Overton> | W, 61-0 | |
Nov. 18, 1994 | Maplewood> | W, 20-0 | |
Nov. 25, 1994 | Westwood> | W, 27-20 | |
Dec. 2, 1994 | Brentwood Academy> | W, 7-3 | |
Dec. 10, 1994 | Cleveland> | L, 6-7 | Results |
Nov. 3, 1995 | Pearl Cohn> | W, 35-8 | |
Nov. 10, 1995 | Wooddale> | W, 47-0 | |
Nov. 17, 1995 | Father Ryan> | W, 46-21 | |
Nov. 24, 1995 | Beech> | W, 24-17 | |
Dec. 2, 1995 | Cleveland> | L, 3-14 | Results |
Nov. 8, 1996 | Maplewood> | W, 21-0 | |
Nov. 15, 1996 | Fayette Ware> | L, 14-48 | |
Nov. 6, 1998 | Memphis East> | L, 13-16 | |
Nov. 5, 1999 | Fairley> | W, 20-0 | |
Nov. 12, 1999 | Melrose> | W, 19-18 | |
Nov. 19, 1999 | Memphis East> | L, 8-24 | |
Nov. 3, 2000 | Trezevant> | L, 20-24 | |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Memphis East> | L, 7-14 | |
Nov. 8, 2002 | Craigmont> | W, 20-14 | |
Nov. 15, 2002 | Memphis East> | L, 6-14 | |
Nov. 7, 2003 | Melrose> | L, 7-57 | |
Nov. 5, 2004 | Craigmont> | W, 27-20 | |
Nov. 12, 2004 | Ridgeway> | L, 6-27 | |
Nov. 4, 2005 | Trezevant> | W, 12-7 | |
Nov. 11, 2005 | Covington> | L, 17-20 | |
Nov. 3, 2006 | Sheffield> | W, 28-20 | |
Nov. 10, 2006 | Dyersburg> | L, 9-15 | |
Nov. 9, 2007 | Sheffield> | W, 13-6 | |
Nov. 16, 2007 | Dyer Co.> | W, 20-0 | |
Nov. 23, 2007 | Mitchell> | L, 14-16 | |
Nov. 7, 2008 | Hillcrest> | W, 49-8 | |
Nov. 14, 2008 | Mitchell> | L, 6-27 | |
Nov. 8, 2013 | Trezevant> | L, 0-34 | |
Nov. 6, 2015 | Memphis East> | L, 13-24 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | Millington> | W, 60-7 | |
Nov. 11, 2016 | Memphis East> | L, 21-28 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Millington> | W, 55-0 | |
Nov. 10, 2017 | Obion Co.> | W, 47-20 | |
Nov. 17, 2017 | Crockett Co.> | W, 49-21 | |
Nov. 24, 2017 | Springfield> | L, 28-35 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Fayette Ware> | W, 35-0 | |
Nov. 9, 2018 | Ripley> | W, 49-7 | |
Nov. 16, 2018 | Dyersburg> | W, 47-14 | |
Nov. 23, 2018 | Springfield> | W, 49-14 | |
Nov. 29, 2018 | Greeneville> | L, 21-56 | Results |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Craigmont> | W, 42-8 | |
Nov. 15, 2019 | Ripley> | W, 37-0 | |
Nov. 22, 2019 | Crockett Co.> | W, 41-35 | |
Nov. 29, 2019 | Springfield> | L, 14-17 | |
Nov. 13, 2020 | Dyersburg> | W, 42-14 | |
Nov. 20, 2020 | Ripley> | W, 17-3 | |
Nov. 27, 2020 | Lexington> | W, 17-14 | |
Dec. 5, 2020 | Elizabethton> | L, 14-41 | Results |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Wooddale> | W, 49-7 | |
Nov. 12, 2021 | Melrose> | W, 50-12 | |
Nov. 19, 2021 | South Gibson> | W, 35-28 | |
Nov. 26, 2021 | Tullahoma> | L, 19-44 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Kirby> | W, 67-0 | |
Nov. 11, 2022 | South Gibson> | W, 47-14 | |
Nov. 18, 2022 | Milan> | W, 64-14 | |
Nov. 25, 2022 | Pearl Cohn> | L, 47-53 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Kirby> | W, 44-6 | |
Nov. 10, 2023 | Millington> | W, 47-26 | |
Nov. 17, 2023 | Dyer Co.> | W, 42-20 | |
Nov. 24, 2023 | Pearl Cohn> | L, 20-48 |
Strawberry Plains, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 7, 1986 | Clinton> | L, 0-19 | |
Nov. 12, 1993 | Elizabethton> | W, 23-7 | |
Nov. 19, 1993 | Cleveland> | L, 15-49 | |
Nov. 5, 1999 | Gatlinburg-Pittman> | W, 24-14 | |
Nov. 12, 1999 | Sullivan North> | L, 14-42 | |
Dec. 3, 2000 | Seymour> | L, 8-30 | |
Nov. 8, 2002 | Cleveland> | L, 14-55 | |
Nov. 4, 2005 | Livingston Academy> | L, 24-27 | |
Nov. 3, 2006 | Kingston> | W, 28-14 | |
Nov. 10, 2006 | Knoxville Fulton> | L, 8-36 | |
Nov. 9, 2007 | Anderson Co.> | L, 33-54 | |
Nov. 7, 2008 | Anderson Co.> | L, 21-22 | |
Nov. 4, 2011 | Sullivan East> | W, 47-24 | |
Nov. 11, 2011 | Greeneville> | L, 7-77 | |
Nov. 2, 2012 | Knoxville Fulton> | L, 0-55 | |
Nov. 8, 2013 | Sullivan South> | L, 23-40 | |
Nov. 7, 2014 | Greeneville> | L, 3-42 | |
Nov. 6, 2015 | Greeneville> | L, 0-24 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | Greeneville> | L, 0-70 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Elizabethton> | L, 14-47 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Elizabethton> | L, 7-49 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Elizabethton> | L, 0-38 |
Memphis, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 11, 1977 | Humboldt> | W, 35-7 | |
Nov. 18, 1977 | Douglass> | W, 14-6 | |
Nov. 25, 1977 | Milan> | L, 6-14 | |
Nov. 14, 1980 | Humboldt> | W, 17-7 | |
Nov. 21, 1980 | Treadwell> | W, 20-19 | |
Nov. 28, 1980 | Brentwood Academy> | L, 7-35 | |
Nov. 12, 1982 | Ridgeway> | W, 21-3 | |
Nov. 19, 1982 | Memphis East> | L, 34-40 | |
Nov. 11, 1983 | Memphis Tech> | W, 35-0 | |
Nov. 18, 1983 | Milan> | W, 17-16 | |
Nov. 25, 1983 | Brentwood Academy> | W, 6-0 | |
Dec. 3, 1983 | Austin-East> | L, 7-10 | |
Nov. 8, 1985 | Ridgeway> | W, 28-7 | |
Nov. 15, 1985 | Milan> | W, 41-7 | |
Nov. 22, 1985 | Marshall Co.> | W, 14-7 | |
Nov. 29, 1985 | Goodpasture> | W, 31-29 | |
Dec. 7, 1985 | Austin-East> | W, 21-19 | |
Nov. 6, 1987 | Memphis East> | W, 39-14 | |
Nov. 13, 1987 | Milan> | W, 16-0 | |
Nov. 20, 1987 | Brentwood Academy> | L, 13-34 | |
Nov. 4, 1988 | Ridgeway> | W, 43-13 | |
Nov. 11, 1988 | Milan> | L, 16-24 | |
Nov. 10, 1989 | Kingsbury> | W, 27-7 | |
Nov. 17, 1989 | Milan> | W, 23-6 | |
Nov. 24, 1989 | Brentwood Academy> | L, 14-16 | |
Nov. 9, 1990 | Trezevant> | W, 33-6 | |
Nov. 16, 1990 | Milan> | W, 41-7 | |
Nov. 23, 1990 | Brentwood Academy> | W, 22-20 | |
Nov. 30, 1990 | White House> | W, 45-12 | |
Dec. 8, 1990 | Marion Co.> | L, 7-26 | Results |
Nov. 15, 1991 | Sheffield> | W, 45-0 | |
Nov. 22, 1991 | Union City> | W, 31-7 | |
Nov. 29, 1991 | Brentwood Academy> | L, 23-28 | |
Nov. 13, 1992 | Booker T. Washington> | W, 31-12 | |
Nov. 20, 1992 | Union City> | W, 21-6 | |
Nov. 27, 1992 | Brentwood Academy> | L, 7-21 | |
Nov. 19, 1993 | Fayette Ware> | W, 38-22 | |
Nov. 26, 1993 | Collierville> | L, 6-31 | |
Nov. 11, 1994 | Craigmont> | W, 16-3 | |
Nov. 18, 1994 | Brentwood Academy> | L, 14-28 | |
Nov. 3, 1995 | Collierville> | L, 7-10 | |
Nov. 8, 1996 | Bolton> | W, 45-13 | |
Nov. 15, 1996 | Pearl Cohn> | L, 15-20 | |
Nov. 14, 1997 | MBA> | L, 7-24 | |
Nov. 3, 2000 | Baylor> | L, 7-17 | |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Father Ryan> | W, 35-16 | |
Nov. 9, 2001 | Brentwood Academy> | L, 0-26 | |
Nov. 15, 2002 | MBA> | L, 14-20 | |
Nov. 7, 2003 | McCallie> | L, 10-17 | |
Nov. 12, 2004 | Brentwood Academy> | W, 35-14 | Results |
Nov. 12, 2004 | MBA> | W, 10-7 | |
Nov. 11, 2005 | Baylor> | W, 24-17 | |
Nov. 19, 2005 | Christian Brothers> | W, 31-27 | Results |
Nov. 3, 2006 | Baylor> | L, 21-40 | |
Nov. 9, 2007 | Father Ryan> | L, 14-21 | |
Nov. 7, 2008 | MBA> | W, 35-7 | |
Nov. 7, 2008 | BGA> | W, 49-21 | |
Nov. 25, 2008 | Brentwood Academy> | W, 38-18 | Results |
Nov. 13, 2009 | Baylor> | W, 38-7 | |
Nov. 20, 2009 | Father Ryan> | W, 23-15 | |
Dec. 3, 2009 | MBA> | W, 27-17 | Results |
Nov. 12, 2010 | Brentwood Academy> | L, 24-42 | |
Nov. 11, 2011 | McCallie> | W, 38-21 | |
Nov. 18, 2011 | Ensworth> | L, 0-28 | |
Nov. 9, 2012 | Baylor> | W, 20-14 | |
Nov. 16, 2012 | Brentwood Academy> | W, 46-45 | |
Nov. 29, 2012 | Ensworth> | L, 14-31 | Results |
Nov. 15, 2013 | McCallie> | W, 23-10 | |
Nov. 22, 2013 | MBA> | W, 23-17 | |
Dec. 5, 2013 | Ensworth> | L, 10-27 | Results |
Nov. 14, 2014 | Brentwood Academy> | W, 30-28 | |
Nov. 21, 2014 | Ensworth> | L, 24-27 | |
Nov. 13, 2015 | Baylor> | L, 10-31 | |
Nov. 11, 2016 | Baylor> | L, 12-16 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | St. Benedict> | W, 49-0 | |
Nov. 10, 2017 | Brentwood Academy> | L, 7-43 | |
Nov. 9, 2018 | Pope John Paul> | W, 42-17 | |
Nov. 16, 2018 | McCallie> | W, 10-7 | |
Nov. 30, 2018 | Brentwood Academy> | L, 6-28 | Results |
Nov. 15, 2019 | Knoxville Catholic> | W, 35-28 | |
Nov. 22, 2019 | MBA> | L, 3-20 | |
Nov. 13, 2020 | Father Ryan> | W, 41-17 | |
Nov. 20, 2020 | MBA> | W, 49-42 | |
Dec. 3, 2020 | McCallie> | L, 0-44 | Results |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Father Ryan> | L, 0-14 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Father Ryan> | W, 17-10 | |
Nov. 11, 2022 | Baylor> | L, 16-42 | |
Nov. 10, 2023 | Knoxville Catholic> | L, 28-31 |
Nashville, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 22, 1974 | Father Ryan> | L, 26-28 | |
Nov. 14, 1975 | Lawrenceburg> | W, 29-0 | |
Nov. 21, 1975 | Hamilton> | W, 45-7 | |
Nov. 28, 1975 | Oak Ridge> | L, 22-46 | |
Nov. 12, 1976 | Gallatin> | L, 13-31 | |
Nov. 11, 1977 | Father Ryan> | L, 7-21 | |
Nov. 10, 1978 | Father Ryan> | W, 8-0 | |
Nov. 17, 1978 | Gallatin> | L, 13-14 | |
Nov. 16, 1979 | MBA> | L, 12-14 | |
Nov. 14, 1980 | Father Ryan> | L, 0-14 | |
Nov. 15, 1991 | MBA> | L, 14-37 | |
Nov. 12, 1993 | Collierville> | L, 0-15 | |
Nov. 11, 1994 | Hardin Co.> | W, 27-6 | |
Nov. 18, 1994 | Haywood> | L, 0-20 | |
Nov. 8, 1996 | Haywood> | L, 0-21 | |
Nov. 6, 1998 | Tullahoma> | L, 7-15 | |
Nov. 4, 2005 | Kenwood> | W, 27-6 | |
Nov. 11, 2005 | Hillsboro> | L, 7-21 | |
Nov. 3, 2006 | Clarksville> | L, 24-30 | |
Nov. 9, 2007 | Kenwood> | W, 33-12 | |
Nov. 16, 2007 | Clarksville> | W, 19-7 | |
Nov. 23, 2007 | Hillsboro> | W, 18-17 | |
Nov. 30, 2007 | Henry Co.> | W, 36-35 | |
Dec. 8, 2007 | Maryville> | L, 13-28 | Results |
Nov. 7, 2008 | Rossview> | W, 60-0 | |
Nov. 14, 2008 | Beech> | L, 14-16 | |
Nov. 6, 2009 | Scott> | W, 28-7 | |
Nov. 13, 2009 | DeKalb Co.> | W, 56-30 | |
Nov. 20, 2009 | Whites Creek> | L, 3-12 | |
Nov. 5, 2010 | Marshall Co.> | W, 35-2 | |
Nov. 12, 2010 | Red Bank> | W, 20-15 | |
Nov. 19, 2010 | David Lipscomb> | W, 45-20 | |
Nov. 26, 2010 | Greeneville> | L, 7-17 | |
Nov. 4, 2011 | Creek Wood> | W, 40-7 | |
Nov. 11, 2011 | Liberty Magnet> | W, 22-12 | |
Nov. 18, 2011 | White House> | W, 31-0 | |
Nov. 25, 2011 | Covington> | W, 28-7 | |
Dec. 3, 2011 | Greeneville> | L, 0-37 | Results |
Nov. 2, 2012 | Crockett Co.> | W, 15-3 | |
Nov. 9, 2012 | White House> | L, 22-23 | |
Nov. 8, 2013 | Pearl Cohn> | L, 14-30 | |
Nov. 6, 2015 | Lipscomb Academy> | L, 7-14 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | Hillwood> | W, 47-14 | |
Nov. 11, 2016 | Springfield> | L, 24-27 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Stone Memorial> | W, 32-6 | |
Nov. 10, 2017 | Nolensville> | W, 26-21 | |
Nov. 17, 2017 | Marshall Co.> | L, 22-29 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | DeKalb Co.> | W, 56-7 | |
Nov. 9, 2018 | Nolensville> | W, 28-3 | |
Nov. 16, 2018 | Tullahoma> | W, 6-2 | |
Nov. 23, 2018 | Greeneville> | L, 8-43 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Livingston Academy> | L, 8-27 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Fairview> | L, 6-47 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Fairview> | L, 30-36 |
Powell, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 9, 1990 | Lenoir City> | W, 34-17 | |
Nov. 16, 1990 | Gatlinburg-Pittman> | L, 0-20 | |
Nov. 15, 1991 | Gatlinburg-Pittman> | W, 31-17 | |
Nov. 22, 1991 | Anderson Co.> | W, 35-6 | |
Nov. 29, 1991 | Roane Co.> | W, 43-16 | |
Dec. 6, 1991 | Austin-East> | W, 13-8 | |
Dec. 14, 1991 | Brentwood Academy> | L, 7-49 | Results |
Nov. 13, 1992 | Alcoa> | W, 26-14 | |
Nov. 20, 1992 | Chuckey-Doak> | W, 14-7 | |
Nov. 27, 1992 | Sweetwater> | W, 13-7 | |
Dec. 4, 1992 | Marion Co.> | L, 6-7 | |
Nov. 12, 1993 | Brentwood> | W, 28-20 | |
Nov. 19, 1993 | Sullivan South> | L, 7-10 | |
Nov. 11, 1994 | Brentwood> | W, 35-21 | |
Nov. 18, 1994 | Sullivan Central> | W, 21-7 | |
Nov. 25, 1994 | Cherokee> | L, 21-24 | |
Nov. 3, 1995 | Elizabethton> | W, 19-6 | |
Nov. 10, 1995 | Baylor> | L, 16-20 | |
Nov. 8, 1996 | Elizabethton> | W, 27-13 | |
Nov. 15, 1996 | Baylor> | L, 21-28 | |
Nov. 6, 1998 | Cleveland> | W, 31-21 | |
Nov. 13, 1998 | Maryville> | L, 7-34 | |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Rhea Co.> | L, 27-34 | |
Nov. 8, 2002 | East Ridge> | W, 21-20 | |
Nov. 15, 2002 | Maryville> | L, 11-40 | |
Nov. 7, 2003 | Chattanooga Central> | L, 7-31 | |
Nov. 5, 2004 | Cleveland> | W, 21-0 | |
Nov. 12, 2004 | Maryville> | L, 16-21 | |
Nov. 4, 2005 | Hixson> | W, 46-14 | |
Nov. 11, 2005 | Maryville> | L, 0-27 | |
Nov. 3, 2006 | Red Bank> | L, 0-37 | |
Nov. 9, 2007 | Red Bank> | L, 27-30 | |
Nov. 7, 2008 | Walker Valley> | W, 28-21 | |
Nov. 14, 2008 | Rhea Co.> | L, 9-19 | |
Nov. 6, 2009 | Sullivan South> | L, 6-42 | |
Nov. 5, 2010 | Morristown East> | W, 41-0 | |
Nov. 12, 2010 | Anderson Co.> | L, 21-24 | |
Nov. 4, 2011 | Anderson Co.> | W, 54-12 | |
Nov. 11, 2011 | Ooltewah> | W, 42-21 | |
Nov. 18, 2011 | Lenoir City> | W, 34-26 | |
Nov. 25, 2011 | Knoxville West> | W, 29-6 | |
Dec. 2, 2011 | Henry Co.> | L, 14-17 | Results |
Nov. 2, 2012 | Knoxville Central> | W, 33-7 | |
Nov. 9, 2012 | Knoxville West> | W, 28-17 | |
Nov. 16, 2012 | Tennessee> | W, 31-10 | |
Nov. 23, 2012 | Columbia> | L, 27-32 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Lenoir City> | W, 60-14 | |
Nov. 15, 2019 | Rhea Co.> | W, 34-16 | |
Nov. 22, 2019 | Knoxville West> | L, 14-31 | |
Nov. 6, 2020 | Walker Valley> | L, 16-21 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Ooltewah> | W, 42-0 | |
Nov. 12, 2021 | McMinn Co.> | W, 49-7 | |
Nov. 19, 2021 | Rhea Co.> | W, 27-13 | |
Nov. 26, 2021 | Knoxville West> | W, 35-7 | |
Dec. 3, 2021 | Page> | W, 42-34 | Results |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Ooltewah> | W, 49-14 | |
Nov. 11, 2022 | Walker Valley> | W, 48-0 | |
Nov. 18, 2022 | Oak Ridge> | W, 43-13 | |
Nov. 25, 2022 | Knoxville West> | L, 21-28 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Tennessee High> | W, 42-14 | |
Nov. 10, 2023 | Sevier Co.> | W, 31-7 | |
Nov. 17, 2023 | Knoxville West> | L, 5-31 |
Shelbyville, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Dec. 2, 1938 | Lawrenceburg> | W, 6-0 | Results |
Dec. 10, 1938 | Elizabethton> | L, 0-26 | Results |
Nov. 6, 1987 | Oakland> | W, 17-14 | |
Nov. 13, 1987 | McMinn Co.> | L, 16-38 | |
Nov. 10, 1989 | Oakland> | L, 14-41 | |
Nov. 15, 1991 | Lebanon> | L, 0-12 | |
Nov. 19, 1993 | Greeneville> | W, 45-21 | |
Nov. 26, 1993 | Cleveland> | L, 7-42 | |
Nov. 11, 1994 | Maryville> | W, 27-6 | |
Nov. 18, 1994 | Cherokee> | L, 7-21 | |
Nov. 3, 1995 | Howard> | W, 45-0 | |
Nov. 10, 1995 | Anderson Co.> | W, 16-14 | |
Nov. 17, 1995 | Cleveland> | L, 20-44 | |
Nov. 8, 1996 | Chattanooga Central> | W, 26-13 | |
Nov. 15, 1996 | Anderson Co.> | L, 14-35 | |
Nov. 7, 1997 | Pearl Cohn> | L, 0-42 | |
Nov. 6, 1998 | Pearl Cohn> | L, 7-42 | |
Nov. 5, 1999 | Pearl Cohn> | L, 21-30 | |
Nov. 3, 2000 | Whites Creek> | L, 15-20 | |
Nov. 2, 2001 | White House> | L, 17-24 | |
Nov. 7, 2003 | Pearl Cohn> | W, 25-21 | |
Nov. 14, 2003 | Hillsboro> | L, 7-60 | |
Nov. 9, 2007 | Clarksville> | L, 14-42 | |
Nov. 6, 2009 | Clinton> | L, 6-35 | |
Nov. 5, 2010 | Knoxville Catholic> | L, 0-35 | |
Nov. 4, 2011 | Ooltewah> | L, 20-42 | |
Nov. 8, 2013 | Tullahoma> | W, 44-7 | |
Nov. 15, 2013 | Gallatin> | L, 21-35 | |
Nov. 7, 2014 | Clarksville> | W, 32-13 | |
Nov. 14, 2014 | Beech> | W, 42-41 | |
Nov. 21, 2014 | Hillsboro> | L, 7-42 | |
Nov. 6, 2015 | Hendersonville> | L, 20-43 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | Beech> | L, 30-44 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Hillsboro> | L, 12-47 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Gallatin> | W, 42-19 | |
Nov. 9, 2018 | Hillsboro> | L, 20-48 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Hillsboro> | W, 39-0 | |
Nov. 15, 2019 | Beech> | W, 20-17 | |
Nov. 22, 2019 | Summit> | L, 12-20 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Rockvale> | W, 23-21 | |
Nov. 12, 2021 | Oakland> | L, 6-56 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Oakland> | L, 0-65 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Hillsboro> | W, 41-7 | |
Nov. 10, 2023 | Centennial> | L, 14-20 |
Blountville, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 14, 1975 | Oak Ridge> | L, 0-35 | |
Nov. 12, 1993 | Greeneville> | L, 20-28 | |
Nov. 11, 1994 | Morristown West> | W, 48-6 | |
Nov. 18, 1994 | Powell> | L, 7-21 | |
Nov. 6, 1998 | Morristown East> | L, 34-42 | |
Nov. 5, 1999 | Greeneville> | W, 13-7 | |
Nov. 12, 1999 | Elizabethton> | L, 6-36 | |
Nov. 3, 2000 | Greeneville> | L, 8-49 | |
Nov. 7, 2003 | Greeneville> | L, 14-33 |
Kingsport, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 13, 1981 | Greeneville> | W, 24-21 | |
Nov. 20, 1981 | Farragut> | L, 0-41 | |
Nov. 7, 1986 | Jefferson Co.> | L, 0-27 | |
Nov. 6, 1987 | Jefferson Co.> | L, 7-47 | |
Nov. 15, 1991 | Greeneville> | L, 13-14 | |
Nov. 13, 1992 | Cocke Co.> | L, 6-20 | |
Nov. 19, 1993 | Powell> | W, 10-7 | |
Nov. 26, 1993 | Cocke Co.> | W, 6-0 | |
Dec. 3, 1993 | Cleveland> | L, 0-21 | |
Nov. 11, 1994 | Greeneville> | L, 14-35 | |
Nov. 3, 1995 | Maryville> | L, 10-17 | |
Nov. 8, 1996 | Anderson Co.> | L, 2-21 | |
Nov. 7, 1997 | Morristown East> | L, 7-20 | |
Nov. 3, 2000 | Morristown West> | L, 14-45 | |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Greeneville> | L, 15-27 | |
Nov. 8, 2002 | Greeneville> | L, 7-52 | |
Nov. 7, 2003 | Morristown West> | L, 7-38 | |
Nov. 5, 2004 | Morristown East> | W, 45-7 | |
Nov. 12, 2004 | Tennessee> | L, 17-31 | |
Nov. 4, 2005 | Morristown East> | W, 34-13 | |
Nov. 11, 2005 | Daniel Boone> | W, 14-7 | |
Nov. 18, 2005 | Morristown West> | L, 20-48 | |
Nov. 3, 2006 | Daniel Boone> | W, 39-6 | |
Nov. 10, 2006 | Morristown East> | L, 21-35 | |
Nov. 9, 2007 | Morristown East> | W, 41-21 | |
Nov. 16, 2007 | Morristown West> | W, 41-21 | |
Nov. 23, 2007 | Greeneville> | W, 41-14 | |
Nov. 30, 2007 | Maryville> | L, 21-48 | |
Nov. 7, 2008 | Cherokee> | W, 49-14 | |
Nov. 14, 2008 | Morristown East> | W, 37-27 | |
Nov. 21, 2008 | Greeneville> | L, 28-35 | |
Nov. 6, 2009 | Powell> | W, 42-6 | |
Nov. 13, 2009 | Knoxville Catholic> | W, 14-7 | |
Nov. 20, 2009 | Daniel Boone> | W, 34-21 | |
Nov. 27, 2009 | Columbia> | L, 0-24 | |
Nov. 5, 2010 | Daniel Boone> | L, 0-7 | |
Nov. 4, 2011 | South Doyle> | W, 35-12 | |
Nov. 11, 2011 | Knoxville West> | L, 21-48 | |
Nov. 2, 2012 | Columbia> | L, 14-28 | |
Nov. 8, 2013 | Knoxville Carter> | W, 40-23 | |
Nov. 15, 2013 | Knoxville Fulton> | L, 19-41 | |
Nov. 7, 2014 | Sullivan East> | W, 56-0 | |
Nov. 14, 2014 | Greeneville> | W, 21-20 | |
Nov. 21, 2014 | Knoxville Fulton> | L, 14-49 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Chattanooga Central> | L, 42-45 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Chattanooga Central> | W, 39-12 | |
Nov. 9, 2018 | Greeneville> | L, 7-49 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | East Hamilton> | W, 28-24 | |
Nov. 15, 2019 | Elizabethton> | L, 7-49 | |
Nov. 6, 2020 | East Hamilton> | L, 20-56 |
Tullahoma, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 10, 1978 | Riverdale> | L, 18-19 | |
Nov. 16, 1979 | Riverdale> | W, 28-0 | |
Nov. 23, 1979 | Cleveland> | W, 17-13 | |
Nov. 30, 1979 | Oak Ridge> | L, 6-31 | |
Nov. 6, 1987 | Lebanon> | W, 25-6 | |
Nov. 13, 1987 | Cleveland> | W, 26-14 | |
Nov. 20, 1987 | Knoxville Central> | W, 29-7 | |
Nov. 27, 1987 | Jefferson Co.> | L, 13-21 | |
Nov. 10, 1989 | Waverly> | L, 7-20 | |
Nov. 12, 1993 | Clinton> | W, 21-18 | |
Nov. 19, 1993 | Cocke Co.> | L, 7-27 | |
Nov. 11, 1994 | Cleveland> | L, 7-42 | |
Nov. 3, 1995 | Baylor> | L, 20-37 | |
Nov. 8, 1996 | Baylor> | L, 17-34 | |
Nov. 7, 1997 | Cheatham Co.> | W, 17-6 | |
Nov. 14, 1997 | Springfield> | L, 7-16 | |
Nov. 6, 1998 | Maplewood> | W, 15-7 | |
Nov. 13, 1998 | Pearl Cohn> | L, 12-16 | |
Nov. 5, 1999 | Kenwood> | L, 14-17 | |
Nov. 3, 2000 | Clarksville> | L, 26-34 | |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Pearl Cohn> | L, 6-20 | |
Nov. 8, 2002 | White House> | W, 21-18 | |
Nov. 15, 2002 | Hillsboro> | L, 12-42 | |
Nov. 4, 2005 | Beech> | W, 14-0 | |
Nov. 11, 2005 | Whites Creek> | L, 7-28 | |
Nov. 3, 2006 | Mt. Juliet> | L, 20-28 | |
Nov. 9, 2007 | Mt. Juliet> | L, 14-42 | |
Nov. 7, 2008 | Beech> | L, 28-47 | |
Nov. 5, 2010 | White Co.> | W, 48-13 | |
Nov. 12, 2010 | Lawrence Co.> | W, 28-14 | |
Nov. 19, 2010 | Columbia> | L, 14-31 | |
Nov. 4, 2011 | Centennial> | L, 0-24 | |
Nov. 2, 2012 | White Co.> | W, 37-13 | |
Nov. 9, 2012 | Columbia> | L, 24-47 | |
Nov. 8, 2013 | Shelbyville> | L, 7-44 | |
Nov. 7, 2014 | Rhea Co.> | L, 14-52 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Livingston Academy> | W, 37-23 | |
Nov. 9, 2018 | Marshall Co.> | W, 16-14 | |
Nov. 16, 2018 | Maplewood> | L, 2-6 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | DeKalb Co.> | L, 34-45 | |
Nov. 6, 2020 | Stone Memorial> | W, 49-8 | |
Nov. 13, 2020 | Marshall Co.> | W, 35-7 | |
Nov. 20, 2020 | Nolensville> | L, 14-15 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Chester Co.> | W, 49-12 | |
Nov. 12, 2021 | Montgomery Central> | W, 42-7 | |
Nov. 19, 2021 | Pearl Cohn> | W, 21-7 | |
Nov. 26, 2021 | Haywood> | W, 44-19 | |
Dec. 4, 2021 | Elizabethton> | W, 21-14 | Results |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Nolensville> | W, 10-0 | |
Nov. 10, 2023 | Page> | L, 7-37 |
Memphis, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 11, 1983 | Memphis Central> | L, 0-18 | |
Nov. 9, 1990 | Melrose> | W, 28-0 | |
Nov. 16, 1990 | Collierville> | W, 35-10 | |
Nov. 23, 1990 | Franklin> | W, 63-35 | |
Nov. 30, 1990 | Germantown> | L, 15-49 | |
Nov. 15, 1991 | Memphis North Side> | W, 46-8 | |
Nov. 22, 1991 | Christian Brothers> | L, 7-17 | |
Nov. 12, 1993 | Covington> | W, 26-14 | |
Nov. 19, 1993 | Brentwood Academy> | L, 6-38 | |
Nov. 11, 1994 | Obion Co.> | W, 48-12 | |
Nov. 18, 1994 | Cheatham Co.> | W, 13-7 | |
Nov. 25, 1994 | Haywood> | L, 20-27 | |
Nov. 3, 1995 | Bolton> | W, 53-14 | |
Nov. 10, 1995 | Cheatham Co.> | W, 27-13 | |
Nov. 17, 1995 | Beech> | L, 9-25 | |
Nov. 8, 1996 | Covington> | W, 16-11 | |
Nov. 15, 1996 | Father Ryan> | L, 14-44 | |
Nov. 5, 1999 | Brighton> | W, 34-12 | |
Nov. 12, 1999 | Covington> | L, 0-9 | |
Nov. 3, 2000 | Westview> | L, 28-46 | |
Nov. 7, 2003 | Milan> | L, 8-56 | |
Nov. 4, 2005 | Huntingdon> | L, 0-49 | |
Nov. 3, 2006 | Humboldt> | L, 20-55 | |
Nov. 9, 2007 | Huntingdon> | L, 14-41 | |
Nov. 6, 2009 | Riverside> | L, 0-35 | |
Nov. 5, 2010 | Adamsville> | L, 14-31 | |
Nov. 11, 2011 | Booker T. Washington> | W, 14-12 | |
Nov. 18, 2011 | Dresden> | L, 12-32 | |
Nov. 9, 2012 | Peabody> | L, 12-40 | |
Nov. 5, 2015 | MAHS> | L, 0-40 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | Trezevant> | L, 0-54 | |
Nov. 2, 2017 | Greenfield> | W, 35-0 | |
Nov. 10, 2017 | Lake Co.> | L, 18-33 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Lake Co.> | L, 14-60 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Union City> | L, 6-62 |
Memphis, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 9, 1990 | Frayser> | W, 21-20 | |
Nov. 16, 1990 | McNairy Central> | W, 21-14 | |
Nov. 23, 1990 | White House> | L, 14-18 | |
Nov. 13, 1992 | Melrose> | L, 13-30 | |
Nov. 12, 1993 | Dyersburg> | W, 28-6 | |
Nov. 19, 1993 | Hardin Co.> | L, 12-29 | |
Nov. 11, 1994 | Ripley> | W, 30-6 | |
Nov. 18, 1994 | Collierville> | L, 18-38 | |
Nov. 3, 1995 | Ripley> | W, 12-10 | |
Nov. 10, 1995 | Haywood> | L, 0-47 | |
Nov. 8, 1996 | Collierville> | L, 0-45 | |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Dyersburg> | W, 20-14 | |
Nov. 9, 2001 | Hardin Co.> | W, 20-18 | |
Nov. 16, 2001 | Memphis East> | L, 0-48 | |
Nov. 4, 2005 | Ridgeway> | L, 0-40 | |
Nov. 3, 2006 | Millington> | W, 34-14 | |
Nov. 10, 2006 | Ridgeway> | W, 6-3 | |
Nov. 17, 2006 | White Station> | L, 23-28 | |
Nov. 6, 2009 | Millington> | W, 19-17 | |
Nov. 13, 2009 | Whitehaven> | L, 13-14 | |
Nov. 5, 2010 | Arlington> | W, 41-29 | |
Nov. 12, 2010 | Whitehaven> | L, 13-41 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Milan> | L, 6-28 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | South Gibson> | L, 18-20 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Westview> | W, 54-14 | |
Nov. 15, 2019 | Milan> | W, 19-16 | |
Nov. 22, 2019 | Covington> | L, 0-27 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Haywood> | L, 7-49 |