Participant Tournament History

1990 Class AAA Football Playoffs Participants


Bearden High School

Knoxville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1977 Oak Ridge L, 14-28
Nov. 9, 1990 Oak Ridge L, 2-21
Nov. 3, 1995 South Doyle W, 14-7
Nov. 10, 1995 Red Bank W, 37-17
Nov. 17, 1995 Riverdale L, 6-17
Nov. 8, 1996 Jefferson Co. L, 0-7
Nov. 7, 1997 Dobyns Bennett L, 0-28
Nov. 5, 1999 Sevier Co. L, 16-25
Nov. 3, 2000 Jefferson Co. W, 28-20
Nov. 10, 2000 Dobyns Bennett L, 3-39
Nov. 8, 2002 Ooltewah L, 6-24
Nov. 4, 2005 Farragut L, 17-21
Nov. 3, 2006 Farragut L, 6-20
Nov. 9, 2007 Ooltewah W, 35-0
Nov. 16, 2007 William Blount W, 30-0
Nov. 23, 2007 Farragut W, 28-14
Nov. 30, 2007 Smyrna L, 14-17
Nov. 7, 2008 Soddy-Daisy L, 21-30
Nov. 6, 2009 Sevier Co. W, 35-34
Nov. 13, 2009 Farragut L, 3-10
Nov. 5, 2010 Hardin Valley W, 42-7
Nov. 12, 2010 Dobyns Bennett W, 41-35
Nov. 19, 2010 Maryville L, 20-52
Nov. 4, 2011 Maryville L, 0-35
Nov. 2, 2012 Dobyns Bennett L, 7-35
Nov. 6, 2015 Siegel L, 17-34
Nov. 4, 2016 Riverdale L, 27-48
Nov. 3, 2017 Maryville L, 0-28
Nov. 2, 2018 Maryville L, 7-28
Nov. 8, 2019 McMinn Co. W, 23-6
Nov. 15, 2019 Dobyns Bennett L, 14-28
Nov. 6, 2020 McMinn Co. L, 7-28

Brainerd High School

Chattanooga, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 6, 1987 Cleveland L, 14-15
Nov. 9, 1990 Rhea Co. L, 12-28
Nov. 11, 1994 Gallatin W, 42-40
Nov. 18, 1994 Oak Ridge L, 20-35
Nov. 3, 1995 Smyrna L, 6-56
Nov. 7, 1997 Greenbrier W, 24-7
Nov. 14, 1997 Livingston Academy W, 21-7
Nov. 21, 1997 White House L, 0-16
Nov. 6, 1998 Portland L, 14-44
Nov. 5, 1999 Livingston Academy W, 36-35
Nov. 12, 1999 Portland L, 20-34
Nov. 3, 2000 Livingston Academy W, 31-6
Nov. 10, 2000 White House L, 6-17
Nov. 3, 2006 Maryville L, 26-30
Nov. 9, 2007 Knoxville West L, 22-35
Nov. 6, 2009 Claiborne W, 26-20
Nov. 13, 2009 Greeneville L, 22-38
Nov. 4, 2011 East Hamilton W, 21-14
Nov. 11, 2011 Giles Co. L, 12-20
Nov. 2, 2018 Sequatchie Co. L, 14-34
Nov. 6, 2020 Smith Co. W, 14-13
Nov. 13, 2020 Red Bank L, 12-31

Cleveland High School

Cleveland, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 20, 1970 Lexington W, 21-0
Nov. 27, 1970 Maryville L, 14-42
Nov. 12, 1976 Lake City W, 21-14
Nov. 19, 1976 Maryville L, 14-17
Nov. 16, 1979 Tyner W, 13-6
Nov. 23, 1979 Tullahoma L, 13-17
Nov. 12, 1982 McCallie W, 10-0
Nov. 19, 1982 Beech W, 17-12
Nov. 26, 1982 Maryville W, 26-6
Dec. 3, 1982 Brentwood Academy L, 0-7 Results
Nov. 11, 1983 McCallie L, 14-21
Nov. 8, 1985 McCallie W, 21-16
Nov. 15, 1985 Franklin Co. W, 21-14
Nov. 22, 1985 Jefferson Co. L, 7-9
Nov. 7, 1986 McCallie L, 12-14
Nov. 6, 1987 Brainerd W, 15-14
Nov. 13, 1987 Tullahoma L, 14-26
Nov. 4, 1988 Red Bank W, 10-7
Nov. 11, 1988 Lincoln Co. L, 10-21
Nov. 10, 1989 Tyner W, 37-14
Nov. 17, 1989 Oakland L, 28-29
Nov. 9, 1990 Red Bank W, 18-16
Nov. 16, 1990 Lincoln Co. L, 14-19
Nov. 15, 1991 Red Bank L, 7-10
Nov. 13, 1992 Red Bank W, 34-0
Nov. 20, 1992 Riverdale L, 14-26
Nov. 19, 1993 Knoxville Carter W, 49-15
Nov. 26, 1993 Shelbyville W, 42-7
Dec. 3, 1993 Sullivan South W, 21-0
Dec. 11, 1993 Brentwood Academy W, 26-21 Results
Nov. 11, 1994 Tullahoma W, 42-7
Nov. 18, 1994 Elizabethton W, 49-21
Nov. 25, 1994 Anderson Co. W, 41-8
Dec. 2, 1994 Cherokee W, 38-6
Dec. 10, 1994 Haywood W, 7-6 Results
Nov. 3, 1995 LaVergne W, 28-7
Nov. 10, 1995 Tennessee W, 33-12
Nov. 17, 1995 Shelbyville W, 44-20
Nov. 24, 1995 Smyrna W, 26-22
Dec. 2, 1995 Haywood W, 14-3 Results
Nov. 8, 1996 Smyrna W, 41-14
Nov. 15, 1996 Greeneville W, 28-14
Nov. 22, 1996 Anderson Co. L, 7-31
Nov. 7, 1997 Anderson Co. W, 27-24
Nov. 14, 1997 Rhea Co. L, 14-19
Nov. 6, 1998 Powell L, 21-31
Nov. 5, 1999 Knoxville West W, 48-12
Nov. 12, 1999 Maryville L, 27-39
Nov. 3, 2000 Knoxville Halls L, 16-21
Nov. 2, 2001 Maryville L, 14-52
Nov. 8, 2002 Knoxville Carter W, 55-14
Nov. 15, 2002 Knoxville Central W, 24-14
Nov. 22, 2002 Maryville L, 14-40
Nov. 7, 2003 Knoxville West L, 24-28
Nov. 5, 2004 Powell L, 0-21
Nov. 3, 2006 Knoxville West L, 7-35
Nov. 9, 2007 Knoxville Halls L, 22-30
Nov. 7, 2008 Maryville L, 12-35
Nov. 6, 2009 Columbia L, 27-28
Nov. 5, 2010 Lawrence Co. L, 34-41
Nov. 8, 2013 White Co. W, 42-8
Nov. 15, 2013 Rhea Co. W, 31-7
Nov. 22, 2013 East Hamilton W, 21-14
Nov. 29, 2013 Knoxville West L, 14-49
Nov. 7, 2014 Clinton W, 10-7
Nov. 14, 2014 Oak Ridge L, 6-10
Nov. 6, 2015 Farragut L, 20-50
Nov. 3, 2017 Farragut L, 28-42
Nov. 2, 2018 Farragut L, 24-49
Nov. 6, 2020 Dobyns Bennett L, 35-42
Nov. 5, 2021 West Ridge L, 14-17

Collierville High School

Collierville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 19, 1971 Watertown W, 34-20
Nov. 26, 1971 Sweetwater L, 6-34
Nov. 23, 1973 Lexington W, 21-7
Nov. 30, 1973 Trousdale Co. L, 3-36
Nov. 13, 1981 Ridgeway W, 27-14
Nov. 20, 1981 Frayser W, 18-3
Nov. 27, 1981 Brentwood Academy L, 3-14
Nov. 6, 1987 Haywood W, 13-6
Nov. 13, 1987 Whitehaven W, 24-20
Nov. 20, 1987 Gallatin L, 12-28
Nov. 10, 1989 Jackson Central-Merry L, 7-19
Nov. 9, 1990 J. North Side W, 21-6
Nov. 16, 1990 Westwood L, 10-35
Nov. 12, 1993 Maplewood W, 15-0
Nov. 19, 1993 Haywood W, 21-7
Nov. 26, 1993 MUS W, 31-6
Dec. 3, 1993 Brentwood Academy L, 0-21
Nov. 11, 1994 Pearl Cohn W, 43-0
Nov. 18, 1994 Wooddale W, 38-18
Nov. 25, 1994 Brentwood Academy L, 3-31
Nov. 3, 1995 MUS W, 10-7
Nov. 10, 1995 Father Ryan L, 15-17
Nov. 8, 1996 Wooddale W, 45-0
Nov. 15, 1996 Bolivar Central W, 9-6
Nov. 22, 1996 Pearl Cohn L, 0-28
Nov. 7, 1997 Bartlett L, 14-19
Nov. 6, 1998 Bartlett W, 21-6
Nov. 13, 1998 Kirby L, 14-31
Nov. 5, 1999 Jackson Central-Merry W, 12-0
Nov. 12, 1999 Germantown L, 3-34
Nov. 3, 2000 Memphis Central L, 0-18
Nov. 2, 2001 Jackson Central-Merry L, 24-33
Nov. 8, 2002 Jackson Central-Merry L, 18-23
Nov. 7, 2003 Bolton L, 25-28
Nov. 5, 2004 Bartlett W, 35-14
Nov. 12, 2004 Germantown L, 14-21
Nov. 4, 2005 Millington L, 18-27
Nov. 9, 2007 Millington L, 0-31
Nov. 7, 2008 Millington L, 7-28
Nov. 5, 2010 Dickson Co. W, 16-12
Nov. 12, 2010 Germantown L, 10-28
Nov. 2, 2012 Whitehaven L, 7-42
Nov. 8, 2013 Southwind L, 25-55
Nov. 7, 2014 Houston L, 28-35
Nov. 6, 2015 Mt. Juliet L, 24-28
Nov. 4, 2016 Wilson Central W, 35-21
Nov. 11, 2016 Cordova L, 21-28
Nov. 3, 2017 Whitehaven L, 23-26
Nov. 2, 2018 Whitehaven L, 7-40
Nov. 8, 2019 Memphis Central L, 28-35
Nov. 13, 2020 Arlington W, 30-20
Nov. 20, 2020 Bartlett L, 7-35
Nov. 5, 2021 Independence W, 44-13
Nov. 12, 2021 Ravenwood L, 22-32

Dickson Co. High School

Dickson, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 16, 1979 Gallatin L, 7-42
Nov. 14, 1980 Gallatin L, 0-7
Nov. 12, 1982 Gallatin L, 8-35
Nov. 11, 1983 Gallatin L, 0-13
Nov. 16, 1984 Gallatin L, 7-14
Nov. 8, 1985 Gallatin L, 7-28
Nov. 7, 1986 Beech W, 35-13
Nov. 14, 1986 Nashville Overton L, 0-6
Nov. 6, 1987 Mt. Juliet L, 15-19
Nov. 4, 1988 Gallatin W, 28-0
Nov. 11, 1988 Whites Creek W, 35-17
Nov. 18, 1988 Bolivar Central W, 16-3
Nov. 25, 1988 Hendersonville W, 14-7
Dec. 3, 1988 Oakland W, 10-0
Nov. 10, 1989 Smyrna W, 47-7
Nov. 17, 1989 Whites Creek L, 6-12
Nov. 9, 1990 Franklin L, 7-17
Nov. 15, 1991 Gallatin L, 7-21
Nov. 13, 1992 Gallatin L, 20-23
Nov. 12, 1993 Nashville Overton L, 22-26
Nov. 8, 1996 Lincoln Co. L, 13-14
Nov. 6, 1998 Gallatin W, 20-7
Nov. 13, 1998 Brentwood L, 19-23
Nov. 5, 1999 Riverdale W, 21-14
Nov. 12, 1999 Antioch W, 21-0
Nov. 19, 1999 Glencliff L, 20-45
Nov. 3, 2000 Riverdale L, 7-28
Nov. 2, 2001 Hunters Lane W, 33-14
Nov. 9, 2001 Hendersonville L, 7-31
Nov. 8, 2002 Beech W, 14-7
Nov. 15, 2002 Brentwood L, 7-14
Nov. 7, 2003 Hendersonville L, 20-23
Nov. 4, 2005 Gallatin L, 14-35
Nov. 3, 2006 Antioch L, 3-12
Nov. 9, 2007 Antioch L, 29-46
Nov. 6, 2009 Hunters Lane W, 28-7
Nov. 13, 2009 Brentwood L, 0-31
Nov. 5, 2010 Collierville L, 12-16
Nov. 4, 2011 Arlington L, 21-56
Nov. 2, 2012 McGavock W, 42-12
Nov. 9, 2012 Mt. Juliet L, 10-39

Dobyns Bennett High School

Kingsport, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Dec. 1, 1938 Chattanooga Central W, 13-12 Results
Dec. 2, 1938 Elizabethton L, 0-39 Results
Nov. 22, 1974 Knoxville Fulton L, 17-20
Nov. 12, 1976 Knoxville Central W, 17-7
Nov. 19, 1976 Bradley Central L, 18-24
Nov. 10, 1978 Cocke Co. L, 7-13
Nov. 11, 1983 Jefferson Co. L, 14-21
Nov. 7, 1986 Morristown West W, 14-0
Nov. 14, 1986 Knoxville Halls L, 0-17
Nov. 6, 1987 Cocke Co. W, 31-7
Nov. 13, 1987 Knoxville Central L, 14-20
Nov. 10, 1989 Cherokee W, 21-0
Nov. 17, 1989 Oak Ridge L, 21-28
Nov. 9, 1990 Morristown West L, 15-18
Nov. 15, 1991 Jefferson Co. L, 12-13
Nov. 19, 1993 Riverdale L, 7-19
Nov. 11, 1994 Farragut W, 35-17
Nov. 18, 1994 Riverdale L, 0-28
Nov. 3, 1995 Farragut L, 13-23
Nov. 8, 1996 Karns W, 33-0
Nov. 15, 1996 Hendersonville L, 27-35
Nov. 7, 1997 Bearden W, 28-0
Nov. 14, 1997 Oak Ridge W, 26-7
Nov. 21, 1997 Sevier Co. L, 12-33
Nov. 6, 1998 Karns W, 25-7
Nov. 13, 1998 Science Hill W, 44-8
Nov. 20, 1998 Oak Ridge W, 24-21
Nov. 27, 1998 Oakland L, 7-21
Nov. 5, 1999 Heritage W, 23-21
Nov. 12, 1999 Oak Ridge L, 25-28
Nov. 10, 2000 Bearden W, 39-3
Nov. 17, 2000 Oak Ridge W, 32-6
Nov. 25, 2000 Red Bank L, 13-21
Dec. 3, 2000 Farragut W, 41-14
Nov. 2, 2001 William Blount L, 19-26
Nov. 8, 2002 William Blount W, 48-0
Nov. 15, 2002 Oak Ridge W, 21-14
Nov. 22, 2002 Jefferson Co. W, 26-15
Nov. 29, 2002 Riverdale L, 9-14
Nov. 7, 2003 Soddy-Daisy W, 28-6
Nov. 14, 2003 McMinn Co. W, 31-6
Nov. 21, 2003 Oak Ridge L, 17-35
Nov. 5, 2004 Ooltewah W, 21-14
Nov. 12, 2004 Soddy-Daisy W, 17-7
Nov. 19, 2004 Oak Ridge L, 14-24
Nov. 4, 2005 Ooltewah L, 17-20
Nov. 3, 2006 William Blount L, 10-13
Nov. 9, 2007 Oak Ridge W, 21-14
Nov. 16, 2007 Farragut L, 6-28
Nov. 7, 2008 McMinn Co. L, 24-28
Nov. 6, 2009 Maryville L, 0-41
Nov. 5, 2010 Jefferson Co. W, 28-3
Nov. 12, 2010 Bearden L, 35-41
Nov. 4, 2011 Jefferson Co. W, 37-14
Nov. 11, 2011 Sevier Co. L, 28-35
Nov. 2, 2012 Bearden W, 35-7
Nov. 9, 2012 Sevier Co. W, 28-21
Nov. 16, 2012 Maryville L, 20-41
Nov. 8, 2013 Morristown East L, 17-27
Nov. 7, 2014 Morristown East W, 35-31
Nov. 14, 2014 Science Hill L, 6-41
Nov. 6, 2015 Blackman L, 10-56
Nov. 4, 2016 Smyrna W, 33-23
Nov. 11, 2016 Maryville L, 14-42
Nov. 3, 2017 Ooltewah W, 30-7
Nov. 10, 2017 Bradley Central L, 27-33
Nov. 8, 2019 William Blount W, 35-7
Nov. 15, 2019 Bearden W, 28-14
Nov. 22, 2019 Maryville L, 10-45
Nov. 6, 2020 Cleveland W, 42-35
Nov. 20, 2020 Maryville L, 28-35
Nov. 5, 2021 Maryville L, 14-41

Dyersburg High School

Dyersburg, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 22, 1974 Memphis East W, 18-7
Nov. 29, 1974 Father Ryan L, 0-21
Nov. 9, 1990 Germantown L, 0-13
Nov. 12, 1993 Wooddale L, 6-28
Nov. 7, 1997 Memphis East W, 38-12
Nov. 14, 1997 Trezevant W, 21-14
Nov. 21, 1997 Hardin Co. W, 28-13
Nov. 28, 1997 Pearl Cohn L, 0-40
Nov. 6, 1998 Craigmont W, 22-0
Nov. 13, 1998 J. North Side W, 23-21
Nov. 20, 1998 Hardin Co. L, 14-21
Nov. 5, 1999 Melrose L, 41-48
Nov. 3, 2000 Memphis East L, 10-30
Nov. 2, 2001 Wooddale L, 14-20
Nov. 8, 2002 Melrose L, 6-33
Nov. 7, 2003 Memphis East W, 27-24
Nov. 14, 2003 Jackson Central-Merry L, 7-41
Nov. 5, 2004 Melrose L, 7-13
Nov. 4, 2005 Sheffield L, 23-26
Nov. 3, 2006 Mitchell W, 14-13
Nov. 10, 2006 Haywood W, 15-9
Nov. 17, 2006 Covington W, 14-0
Nov. 24, 2006 David Lipscomb L, 10-42
Nov. 9, 2007 Trezevant W, 49-26
Nov. 16, 2007 Mitchell L, 31-40
Nov. 7, 2008 Trezevant W, 44-20
Nov. 14, 2008 Sheffield W, 23-18
Nov. 21, 2008 Mitchell L, 35-41
Nov. 6, 2009 Sheffield L, 20-36
Nov. 4, 2011 Covington L, 14-21
Nov. 2, 2012 Trezevant L, 0-26
Nov. 8, 2013 Crockett Co. W, 28-7
Nov. 15, 2013 J. North Side W, 37-14
Nov. 22, 2013 Trezevant L, 7-12
Nov. 7, 2014 Liberty Magnet W, 37-35
Nov. 14, 2014 Trezevant L, 14-33
Nov. 6, 2015 Covington L, 11-14
Nov. 4, 2016 Covington W, 55-23
Nov. 11, 2016 Raleigh Egypt W, 28-7
Nov. 18, 2016 Liberty Magnet L, 35-36
Nov. 3, 2017 Memphis East W, 57-37
Nov. 10, 2017 Crockett Co. L, 20-47
Nov. 2, 2018 Memphis East W, 63-0
Nov. 9, 2018 Crockett Co. W, 28-12
Nov. 16, 2018 Haywood L, 14-47
Nov. 8, 2019 Millington L, 29-46
Nov. 6, 2020 Millington W, 57-27
Nov. 13, 2020 Haywood L, 14-42
Nov. 5, 2021 Sheffield W, 49-0
Nov. 12, 2021 Millington W, 49-20
Nov. 19, 2021 Covington W, 21-20
Nov. 26, 2021 East Nashville L, 7-20

Fairley High School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 4, 1988 Hamilton L, 0-42
Nov. 10, 1989 Melrose L, 10-23
Nov. 9, 1990 Whitehaven L, 0-26
Nov. 13, 1992 Whitehaven W, 8-0
Nov. 20, 1992 Christian Brothers L, 0-7
Nov. 3, 1995 Germantown L, 6-39
Nov. 8, 1996 Munford L, 0-28
Nov. 7, 1997 Lexington W, 14-0
Nov. 14, 1997 Hardin Co. L, 19-20
Nov. 5, 1999 Haywood L, 0-20
Nov. 3, 2000 J. North Side L, 13-21
Nov. 2, 2001 J. North Side W, 15-10
Nov. 9, 2001 Memphis East L, 13-22
Nov. 8, 2002 J. North Side W, 26-0
Nov. 15, 2002 Melrose L, 0-28
Nov. 4, 2005 Henry Co. L, 26-45
Nov. 3, 2006 Brighton W, 34-20
Nov. 10, 2006 Munford W, 34-28
Nov. 17, 2006 Henry Co. L, 14-21
Nov. 9, 2007 Hardin Co. W, 36-28
Nov. 16, 2007 Henry Co. L, 34-48
Nov. 7, 2008 Liberty Magnet W, 44-24
Nov. 14, 2008 Henry Co. L, 7-37
Nov. 6, 2009 Obion Co. W, 34-28
Nov. 13, 2009 Liberty Magnet L, 12-35
Nov. 4, 2011 Obion Co. L, 22-46
Nov. 2, 2012 Mitchell L, 12-30
Nov. 8, 2013 Lewis Co. L, 0-41
Nov. 7, 2014 Waverly L, 0-51
Nov. 6, 2015 Douglass L, 8-20
Nov. 4, 2016 Douglass L, 0-33
Nov. 3, 2017 Adamsville L, 6-13
Nov. 2, 2018 Gibson Co. W, 36-6
Nov. 9, 2018 Union City L, 28-35
Nov. 8, 2019 Adamsville W, 36-0
Nov. 15, 2019 Union City W, 34-6
Nov. 22, 2019 Peabody L, 28-29
Nov. 5, 2021 Union City W, 48-35
Nov. 12, 2021 Westview L, 12-47

Franklin High School

Franklin, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 8, 1985 Henry Co. L, 10-32
Nov. 9, 1990 Dickson Co. W, 17-7
Nov. 16, 1990 Hillwood W, 41-7
Nov. 23, 1990 Westwood L, 35-63
Nov. 13, 1992 Henry Co. L, 13-16
Nov. 11, 1994 MBA L, 7-23
Nov. 3, 1995 Clarksville Northeast L, 0-35
Nov. 6, 1998 Beech W, 27-24
Nov. 13, 1998 Whites Creek L, 13-27
Nov. 5, 1999 Glencliff L, 19-38
Nov. 2, 2001 Hendersonville L, 0-31
Nov. 8, 2002 Hendersonville W, 33-7
Nov. 15, 2002 Gallatin W, 21-14
Nov. 22, 2002 Brentwood L, 14-19
Nov. 7, 2003 Hunters Lane W, 28-24
Nov. 14, 2003 Brentwood W, 27-10
Nov. 21, 2003 Hendersonville W, 24-23
Nov. 28, 2003 Germantown L, 10-17
Nov. 5, 2004 Antioch W, 10-7
Nov. 12, 2004 Clarksville W, 10-7
Nov. 19, 2004 Brentwood W, 14-7
Nov. 26, 2004 Germantown W, 31-10
Dec. 4, 2004 Riverdale L, 7-35 Results
Nov. 4, 2005 Antioch W, 24-14
Nov. 11, 2005 Ravenwood L, 14-16
Nov. 3, 2006 Hendersonville L, 14-17
Nov. 9, 2007 Nashville Overton W, 35-14
Nov. 16, 2007 Hunters Lane W, 27-6
Nov. 23, 2007 Independence L, 14-17
Nov. 7, 2008 Hunters Lane W, 31-0
Nov. 14, 2008 Hendersonville W, 44-14
Nov. 21, 2008 Brentwood W, 14-7
Nov. 28, 2008 White Station W, 35-18
Dec. 6, 2008 Oakland L, 13-20 Results
Nov. 6, 2009 Nashville Overton W, 34-14
Nov. 13, 2009 Independence W, 27-0
Nov. 20, 2009 Brentwood L, 20-21
Nov. 5, 2010 Oakland W, 21-14
Nov. 12, 2010 Blackman L, 0-42
Nov. 4, 2011 Smyrna W, 29-26
Nov. 11, 2011 Brentwood L, 14-23
Nov. 8, 2013 Station Camp L, 17-24
Nov. 7, 2014 Centennial L, 23-28
Nov. 6, 2015 Houston W, 30-8
Nov. 13, 2015 Wilson Central L, 20-21
Nov. 4, 2016 Germantown W, 38-7
Nov. 11, 2016 White Station W, 31-10
Nov. 18, 2016 Whitehaven L, 14-35
Nov. 2, 2018 Cane Ridge L, 6-41
Nov. 8, 2019 Cane Ridge L, 7-41
Nov. 6, 2020 Smyrna W, 49-13
Nov. 13, 2020 Ravenwood W, 31-28
Nov. 20, 2020 Brentwood L, 34-55

Franklin Co. High School

Winchester, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 21, 1969 Morristown East L, 26-27
Nov. 17, 1972 Baylor L, 7-12
Nov. 14, 1980 Warren Co. L, 14-22
Nov. 13, 1981 Riverdale W, 35-20
Nov. 20, 1981 Rhea Co. L, 0-10
Nov. 8, 1985 Oakland W, 28-6
Nov. 15, 1985 Cleveland L, 14-21
Nov. 4, 1988 Oakland L, 13-14
Nov. 10, 1989 Lebanon L, 18-28
Nov. 9, 1990 Lebanon W, 15-14
Nov. 16, 1990 Rhea Co. L, 13-22
Nov. 15, 1991 Riverdale W, 24-22
Nov. 22, 1991 Red Bank W, 34-13
Nov. 29, 1991 Oak Ridge L, 3-28
Nov. 13, 1992 Riverdale L, 0-45
Nov. 11, 1994 Clarksville Northeast L, 14-21
Nov. 3, 1995 Henry Co. L, 18-20
Nov. 8, 1996 Henry Co. L, 0-28
Nov. 6, 1998 Red Bank W, 41-21
Nov. 13, 1998 Oakland L, 7-41
Nov. 2, 2001 Blackman L, 21-28
Nov. 8, 2002 Blackman L, 6-42
Nov. 7, 2003 Lebanon W, 23-13
Nov. 14, 2003 Riverdale L, 0-45
Nov. 5, 2004 Riverdale L, 0-41
Nov. 4, 2005 Riverdale L, 14-54
Nov. 7, 2008 Smyrna L, 0-30
Nov. 6, 2009 Cookeville L, 11-21
Nov. 5, 2010 Riverdale L, 0-48
Nov. 5, 2021 Green Hill L, 40-48

Gallatin High School

Gallatin, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 12, 1976 Maplewood W, 31-13
Nov. 19, 1976 Jackson Central-Merry L, 21-27
Nov. 11, 1977 Springfield W, 29-0
Nov. 18, 1977 Father Ryan L, 14-16
Nov. 10, 1978 Clarksville W, 28-7
Nov. 17, 1978 Maplewood W, 14-13
Nov. 24, 1978 Memphis Carver W, 34-14
Dec. 1, 1978 Red Bank W, 42-13
Nov. 16, 1979 Dickson Co. W, 42-7
Nov. 23, 1979 MBA W, 24-7
Nov. 30, 1979 Jackson Central-Merry L, 21-28
Nov. 14, 1980 Dickson Co. W, 7-0
Nov. 21, 1980 Father Ryan W, 24-17
Nov. 28, 1980 Germantown L, 7-14
Nov. 12, 1982 Dickson Co. W, 35-8
Nov. 19, 1982 Nashville Overton W, 29-0
Nov. 26, 1982 Melrose W, 21-19
Dec. 3, 1982 Lincoln Co. L, 10-13 Results
Nov. 11, 1983 Dickson Co. W, 13-0
Nov. 18, 1983 Nashville Overton W, 27-0
Nov. 25, 1983 Germantown L, 3-31
Nov. 16, 1984 Dickson Co. W, 14-7
Nov. 23, 1984 Nashville Overton L, 21-28
Nov. 8, 1985 Dickson Co. W, 28-7
Nov. 15, 1985 MBA W, 6-3
Nov. 22, 1985 Ripley W, 17-16
Nov. 29, 1985 Hillcrest L, 14-34
Nov. 7, 1986 Henry Co. W, 29-0
Nov. 14, 1986 MBA W, 20-7
Nov. 21, 1986 Christian Brothers L, 14-16
Nov. 6, 1987 Clarksville W, 56-6
Nov. 13, 1987 Whites Creek W, 14-7
Nov. 20, 1987 Collierville W, 28-12
Nov. 27, 1987 Germantown W, 24-14
Dec. 5, 1987 Jefferson Co. L, 10-28 Results
Nov. 4, 1988 Dickson Co. L, 0-28
Nov. 10, 1989 Henry Co. W, 35-14
Nov. 17, 1989 Hillsboro W, 24-0
Nov. 24, 1989 Jackson Central-Merry W, 28-6
Dec. 1, 1989 Whites Creek W, 28-13
Dec. 9, 1989 Oakland W, 19-9 Results
Nov. 9, 1990 Henry Co. W, 28-10
Nov. 16, 1990 MBA L, 0-7
Nov. 15, 1991 Dickson Co. W, 21-7
Nov. 22, 1991 MBA W, 20-18
Nov. 29, 1991 Bartlett W, 14-10
Dec. 6, 1991 Stratford W, 28-19
Dec. 14, 1991 Oak Ridge L, 0-30 Results
Nov. 13, 1992 Dickson Co. W, 23-20
Nov. 20, 1992 McGavock W, 21-7
Nov. 27, 1992 Christian Brothers W, 31-14
Dec. 4, 1992 Henry Co. W, 16-13
Dec. 12, 1992 Clinton W, 21-13 Results
Nov. 19, 1993 Oak Ridge L, 7-14
Nov. 11, 1994 Brainerd L, 40-42
Nov. 3, 1995 Red Bank L, 6-36
Nov. 8, 1996 Red Bank W, 10-3
Nov. 15, 1996 Oak Ridge L, 7-28
Nov. 7, 1997 Glencliff W, 21-20
Nov. 14, 1997 Mt. Juliet L, 3-20
Nov. 6, 1998 Dickson Co. L, 7-20
Nov. 5, 1999 McMinn Co. L, 7-31
Nov. 2, 2001 Clarksville W, 35-13
Nov. 9, 2001 Brentwood W, 22-20
Nov. 16, 2001 Hendersonville L, 7-27
Nov. 8, 2002 Centennial W, 24-14
Nov. 15, 2002 Franklin L, 14-21
Nov. 5, 2004 Ravenwood L, 14-17
Nov. 4, 2005 Dickson Co. W, 35-14
Nov. 11, 2005 Brentwood L, 9-10
Nov. 3, 2006 Ravenwood L, 15-28
Nov. 9, 2007 Independence L, 7-42
Nov. 7, 2008 Centennial L, 6-20
Nov. 6, 2009 Clarksville Northwest W, 27-10
Nov. 13, 2009 Henry Co. W, 35-14
Nov. 20, 2009 Beech L, 29-32
Nov. 5, 2010 Hendersonville L, 14-34
Nov. 4, 2011 Glencliff W, 35-0
Nov. 11, 2011 Hendersonville L, 7-28
Nov. 8, 2013 Lawrence Co. W, 34-7
Nov. 15, 2013 Shelbyville W, 35-21
Nov. 22, 2013 Clarksville Northeast L, 14-27
Nov. 7, 2014 Springfield L, 21-34
Nov. 4, 2016 Independence L, 0-35
Nov. 3, 2017 Page L, 21-27
Nov. 2, 2018 Shelbyville L, 19-42
Nov. 8, 2019 Summit L, 14-27
Nov. 6, 2020 Columbia L, 14-21
Nov. 5, 2021 Smyrna W, 24-7
Nov. 12, 2021 Hendersonville L, 0-28

Germantown High School

Germantown, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 10, 1978 Henry Co. L, 7-34
Nov. 16, 1979 Jackson Central-Merry L, 14-20
Nov. 14, 1980 Jackson Central-Merry W, 14-0
Nov. 21, 1980 Melrose W, 28-13
Nov. 28, 1980 Gallatin W, 14-7
Dec. 5, 1980 Oak Ridge L, 0-13
Nov. 13, 1981 Bolivar Central L, 17-20
Nov. 12, 1982 Haywood W, 23-0
Nov. 19, 1982 Melrose L, 2-7
Nov. 11, 1983 Lexington W, 41-0
Nov. 18, 1983 Memphis Central W, 35-8
Nov. 25, 1983 Gallatin W, 31-3
Dec. 3, 1983 Jefferson Co. W, 37-6 Results
Nov. 7, 1986 Ripley W, 20-0
Nov. 14, 1986 Hillcrest W, 13-0
Nov. 21, 1986 Nashville Overton W, 22-9
Nov. 28, 1986 Christian Brothers W, 22-6
Dec. 3, 1986 Knoxville Halls L, 15-17 Results
Nov. 6, 1987 Jackson Central-Merry W, 12-7
Nov. 13, 1987 Hamilton W, 28-12
Nov. 20, 1987 Mt. Juliet W, 28-14
Nov. 27, 1987 Gallatin L, 14-24
Nov. 4, 1988 Bolivar Central L, 6-9
Nov. 9, 1990 Dyersburg W, 13-0
Nov. 16, 1990 Whitehaven W, 46-0
Nov. 23, 1990 MBA W, 6-3
Nov. 30, 1990 Westwood W, 49-15
Dec. 8, 1990 Lincoln Co. L, 13-25 Results
Nov. 11, 1994 Melrose W, 38-12
Nov. 18, 1994 Lincoln Co. W, 24-16
Nov. 25, 1994 Christian Brothers W, 18-0
Dec. 2, 1994 Jackson Central-Merry W, 31-7
Dec. 10, 1994 Riverdale L, 10-14 Results
Nov. 3, 1995 Fairley W, 39-6
Nov. 10, 1995 Henry Co. L, 18-22
Nov. 8, 1996 Hamilton W, 52-14
Nov. 15, 1996 Lincoln Co. W, 20-18
Nov. 22, 1996 Whitehaven W, 17-13
Nov. 29, 1996 Brentwood Academy L, 6-17
Nov. 7, 1997 Memphis Central W, 54-31
Nov. 14, 1997 Millington W, 21-20
Nov. 21, 1997 Munford L, 16-42
Nov. 6, 1998 Memphis Central W, 17-7
Nov. 13, 1998 Houston L, 7-28
Nov. 5, 1999 Millington W, 43-19
Nov. 12, 1999 Collierville W, 34-3
Nov. 19, 1999 Bartlett L, 3-14
Nov. 3, 2000 Cordova L, 19-26
Nov. 2, 2001 Cordova W, 48-20
Nov. 9, 2001 Whitehaven W, 38-20
Nov. 16, 2001 Houston L, 6-31
Nov. 8, 2002 Bartlett W, 42-0
Nov. 15, 2002 Whitehaven W, 47-6
Nov. 22, 2002 Jackson Central-Merry W, 17-0
Nov. 29, 2002 Brentwood L, 14-24
Nov. 7, 2003 Bartlett W, 34-0
Nov. 14, 2003 Millington W, 20-9
Nov. 21, 2003 Bolton W, 49-0
Nov. 28, 2003 Franklin W, 17-10
Dec. 6, 2003 Riverdale W, 10-7 Results
Nov. 5, 2004 Bolton W, 7-0
Nov. 12, 2004 Collierville W, 21-14
Nov. 19, 2004 Houston W, 21-0
Nov. 26, 2004 Franklin L, 10-31
Nov. 4, 2005 Cordova W, 37-0
Nov. 11, 2005 White Station W, 34-17
Nov. 18, 2005 Ridgeway L, 7-19
Nov. 3, 2006 Ridgeway L, 7-10
Nov. 7, 2008 Cordova W, 28-21
Nov. 14, 2008 Whitehaven W, 21-20
Nov. 21, 2008 White Station L, 26-28
Nov. 6, 2009 Whitehaven L, 7-28
Nov. 5, 2010 Brighton W, 36-34
Nov. 12, 2010 Collierville W, 28-10
Nov. 19, 2010 Whitehaven L, 0-50
Nov. 4, 2011 Whitehaven L, 7-39
Nov. 2, 2012 Bolton W, 34-22
Nov. 9, 2012 Millington W, 24-23
Nov. 16, 2012 Whitehaven L, 7-52
Nov. 6, 2015 Nashville Overton L, 17-20
Nov. 4, 2016 Franklin L, 7-38
Nov. 3, 2017 Houston W, 42-10
Nov. 10, 2017 White Station L, 14-17
Nov. 2, 2018 Arlington W, 51-14
Nov. 9, 2018 Memphis Central W, 24-19
Nov. 16, 2018 Whitehaven L, 0-14
Nov. 8, 2019 Houston L, 12-56
Nov. 5, 2021 Brentwood L, 21-24

Glencliff High School

Nashville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 10, 1989 Whites Creek L, 7-14
Nov. 9, 1990 MBA L, 14-21
Nov. 7, 1997 Gallatin L, 20-21
Nov. 6, 1998 Smyrna L, 21-27
Nov. 5, 1999 Franklin W, 38-19
Nov. 12, 1999 Lincoln Co. W, 18-13
Nov. 19, 1999 Dickson Co. W, 45-20
Nov. 26, 1999 Bartlett W, 39-7
Dec. 4, 1999 Sevier Co. L, 27-31 Results
Nov. 7, 2003 Brentwood L, 2-28
Nov. 6, 2009 Hillsboro L, 17-20
Nov. 4, 2011 Gallatin L, 0-35

Greeneville High School

Greeneville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 13, 1981 Sullivan South L, 21-24
Nov. 8, 1985 Science Hill L, 6-35
Nov. 9, 1990 Tennessee L, 14-21
Nov. 15, 1991 Sullivan South W, 14-13
Nov. 22, 1991 Oak Ridge L, 21-52
Nov. 12, 1993 Sullivan Central W, 28-20
Nov. 19, 1993 Shelbyville L, 21-45
Nov. 11, 1994 Sullivan South W, 35-14
Nov. 18, 1994 Anderson Co. L, 20-29
Nov. 3, 1995 Anderson Co. L, 7-26
Nov. 8, 1996 Cocke Co. W, 21-14
Nov. 15, 1996 Cleveland L, 14-28
Nov. 7, 1997 Elizabethton L, 16-49
Nov. 6, 1998 Tennessee W, 35-6
Nov. 13, 1998 Morristown East W, 35-10
Nov. 20, 1998 Elizabethton L, 14-43
Nov. 5, 1999 Sullivan Central L, 7-13
Nov. 3, 2000 Sullivan Central W, 49-8
Nov. 10, 2000 Elizabethton W, 25-0
Nov. 17, 2000 Morristown West W, 38-21
Nov. 25, 2000 Maryville L, 12-28
Nov. 2, 2001 Sullivan South W, 27-15
Nov. 9, 2001 Morristown West L, 0-42
Nov. 8, 2002 Sullivan South W, 52-7
Nov. 15, 2002 Tennessee W, 40-8
Nov. 22, 2002 Morristown West L, 20-30
Nov. 7, 2003 Sullivan Central W, 33-14
Nov. 14, 2003 Cherokee W, 38-18
Nov. 21, 2003 Morristown West L, 14-28
Nov. 5, 2004 Sullivan East L, 13-27
Nov. 9, 2007 Sullivan East W, 49-12
Nov. 16, 2007 Volunteer W, 34-21
Nov. 23, 2007 Sullivan South L, 14-41
Nov. 7, 2008 Elizabethton W, 35-26
Nov. 14, 2008 Tennessee W, 30-23
Nov. 21, 2008 Sullivan South W, 35-28
Nov. 28, 2008 Maryville L, 6-33
Nov. 6, 2009 Chattanooga Central W, 42-6
Nov. 13, 2009 Brainerd W, 38-22
Nov. 20, 2009 Red Bank W, 14-13
Nov. 27, 2009 Whites Creek W, 21-14
Dec. 5, 2009 Giles Co. L, 14-21 Results
Nov. 5, 2010 East Ridge W, 47-9
Nov. 12, 2010 Knoxville Fulton W, 35-0
Nov. 19, 2010 Gibbs W, 42-3
Nov. 26, 2010 Maplewood W, 17-7
Dec. 4, 2010 Trezevant W, 60-12 Results
Nov. 4, 2011 Scott W, 42-8
Nov. 11, 2011 Knoxville Carter W, 77-7
Nov. 18, 2011 Knoxville Fulton W, 42-0
Nov. 25, 2011 Giles Co. W, 42-21
Dec. 3, 2011 Maplewood W, 37-0 Results
Nov. 2, 2012 Gibbs W, 49-0
Nov. 9, 2012 Knoxville Fulton L, 14-42
Nov. 8, 2013 Grainger W, 51-0
Nov. 15, 2013 Elizabethton W, 49-20
Nov. 22, 2013 Knoxville Fulton L, 20-40
Nov. 7, 2014 Knoxville Carter W, 42-3
Nov. 14, 2014 Sullivan South L, 20-21
Nov. 6, 2015 Knoxville Carter W, 24-0
Nov. 13, 2015 Knoxville Central W, 27-17
Nov. 20, 2015 Knoxville Catholic L, 21-35
Nov. 4, 2016 Knoxville Carter W, 70-0
Nov. 11, 2016 Knoxville Central L, 14-16
Nov. 3, 2017 East Ridge W, 56-7
Nov. 10, 2017 Chattanooga Central W, 49-12
Nov. 17, 2017 Anderson Co. W, 35-31
Nov. 24, 2017 Marshall Co. W, 49-24
Dec. 1, 2017 Springfield W, 54-13 Results
Nov. 2, 2018 East Hamilton W, 54-21
Nov. 9, 2018 Sullivan South W, 49-7
Nov. 16, 2018 Anderson Co. W, 42-21
Nov. 23, 2018 Maplewood W, 43-8
Nov. 29, 2018 Haywood W, 56-21 Results
Nov. 8, 2019 Howard W, 45-0
Nov. 15, 2019 Anderson Co. W, 24-7
Nov. 22, 2019 Elizabethton L, 13-24
Nov. 13, 2020 Anderson Co. W, 28-24
Nov. 20, 2020 Elizabethton L, 20-24
Nov. 5, 2021 South-Doyle W, 49-14
Nov. 12, 2021 Knoxville Fulton W, 56-12
Nov. 19, 2021 Elizabethton L, 7-13

Henry Co. High School

Paris, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 10, 1978 Germantown W, 34-7
Nov. 17, 1978 Memphis Carver L, 12-13
Nov. 8, 1985 Franklin W, 32-10
Nov. 15, 1985 Whites Creek L, 0-14
Nov. 7, 1986 Gallatin L, 0-29
Nov. 4, 1988 Hendersonville L, 0-31
Nov. 10, 1989 Gallatin L, 14-35
Nov. 9, 1990 Gallatin L, 10-28
Nov. 15, 1991 Smyrna W, 10-7
Nov. 22, 1991 Stratford L, 0-7
Nov. 13, 1992 Franklin W, 16-13
Nov. 20, 1992 Stratford W, 25-18
Nov. 27, 1992 Bartlett W, 34-22
Dec. 4, 1992 Gallatin L, 13-16
Nov. 19, 1993 Jackson Central-Merry L, 13-17
Nov. 3, 1995 Franklin Co. W, 20-18
Nov. 10, 1995 Germantown W, 22-18
Nov. 17, 1995 MBA L, 30-37
Nov. 8, 1996 Franklin Co. W, 28-0
Nov. 15, 1996 Whitehaven L, 16-20
Nov. 7, 1997 Mt. Juliet L, 12-35
Nov. 6, 1998 Brentwood L, 24-52
Nov. 3, 2000 Brentwood L, 19-48
Nov. 4, 2005 Fairley W, 45-26
Nov. 11, 2005 Melrose L, 10-26
Nov. 3, 2006 Memphis East W, 34-16
Nov. 10, 2006 Melrose W, 35-28
Nov. 17, 2006 Fairley W, 21-14
Nov. 24, 2006 Hillsboro L, 7-42
Nov. 9, 2007 Raleigh Egypt W, 70-14
Nov. 16, 2007 Fairley W, 48-34
Nov. 23, 2007 Melrose W, 27-26
Nov. 30, 2007 Maplewood L, 35-36
Nov. 7, 2008 Kingsbury W, 48-7
Nov. 14, 2008 Fairley W, 37-7
Nov. 21, 2008 Melrose W, 28-26
Nov. 28, 2008 Hillsboro L, 24-31
Nov. 6, 2009 Springfield W, 35-0
Nov. 13, 2009 Gallatin L, 14-35
Nov. 5, 2010 West Creek W, 56-14
Nov. 12, 2010 Hendersonville L, 10-24
Nov. 4, 2011 Munford W, 42-7
Nov. 11, 2011 Clarksville Northeast W, 30-7
Nov. 18, 2011 Ridgeway W, 24-14
Nov. 25, 2011 Hendersonville W, 40-14
Dec. 2, 2011 Powell W, 17-14 Results
Nov. 2, 2012 Hamilton L, 20-22
Nov. 8, 2013 Kenwood W, 52-8
Nov. 15, 2013 Memphis East W, 17-14
Nov. 22, 2013 Ridgeway W, 42-21
Nov. 29, 2013 Clarksville Northeast W, 43-14
Dec. 6, 2013 Knoxville West W, 28-27 Results
Nov. 7, 2014 Munford W, 24-6
Nov. 14, 2014 Millington W, 26-16
Nov. 21, 2014 Ridgeway L, 16-48
Nov. 6, 2015 Munford W, 35-14
Nov. 13, 2015 Clarksville Northeast W, 44-20
Nov. 20, 2015 Centennial L, 0-25
Nov. 4, 2016 Brighton W, 41-40
Nov. 11, 2016 Centennial L, 0-21
Nov. 3, 2017 Ridgeway W, 42-24
Nov. 10, 2017 Munford W, 42-7
Nov. 17, 2017 Brighton L, 31-34
Nov. 2, 2018 Munford W, 42-14
Nov. 9, 2018 Ridgeway W, 31-8
Nov. 16, 2018 Kirby W, 42-20
Nov. 23, 2018 Beech W, 13-7
Dec. 2, 2018 Knoxville Central L, 9-14 Results
Nov. 8, 2019 Ridgeway W, 10-6
Nov. 15, 2019 Clarksville W, 42-14
Nov. 22, 2019 Dyer Co. L, 24-31
Nov. 13, 2020 Brighton W, 51-16
Nov. 20, 2020 Clarksville Northeast W, 39-7
Nov. 27, 2020 Summit L, 21-35
Nov. 5, 2021 Dyer Co. W, 56-21
Nov. 12, 2021 Munford W, 56-27
Nov. 19, 2021 Springfield W, 23-0
Nov. 26, 2021 Page L, 52-56

Hillwood High School

Nashville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 9, 1990 McGavock W, 14-0
Nov. 16, 1990 Franklin L, 7-41
Nov. 7, 1997 Springfield L, 21-31
Nov. 7, 2003 Clarksville Northwest L, 36-79
Nov. 5, 2004 Clarksville Northwest W, 47-16
Nov. 12, 2004 Stratford W, 35-14
Nov. 19, 2004 White House L, 28-56
Nov. 6, 2015 Springfield L, 26-47
Nov. 4, 2016 Maplewood L, 14-47
Nov. 3, 2017 Summit L, 7-42
Nov. 2, 2018 Page L, 14-45
Nov. 6, 2020 Summit L, 6-42

Jackson North Side High School

Jackson, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 17, 1972 Memphis East W, 14-0
Nov. 24, 1972 Kingston L, 0-28
Nov. 11, 1977 Milan L, 0-14
Nov. 16, 1979 Lexington L, 8-49
Nov. 10, 1989 Christian Brothers L, 30-46
Nov. 9, 1990 Collierville L, 6-21
Nov. 13, 1992 Bartlett L, 21-42
Nov. 7, 1997 Trezevant L, 9-22
Nov. 6, 1998 Raleigh Egypt W, 22-12
Nov. 13, 1998 Dyersburg L, 21-23
Nov. 5, 1999 Memphis East L, 35-52
Nov. 3, 2000 Fairley W, 21-13
Nov. 10, 2000 Memphis East L, 13-42
Nov. 2, 2001 Fairley L, 10-15
Nov. 8, 2002 Fairley L, 0-26
Nov. 9, 2007 Melrose L, 0-32
Nov. 6, 2009 Mitchell L, 13-54
Nov. 5, 2010 Melrose W, 31-19
Nov. 12, 2010 Dyer Co. W, 29-22
Nov. 19, 2010 Ridgeway L, 13-47
Nov. 2, 2012 Munford W, 45-17
Nov. 9, 2012 Hamilton W, 41-6
Nov. 16, 2012 Ridgeway W, 45-42
Nov. 23, 2012 Beech L, 31-64
Nov. 8, 2013 Covington W, 32-29
Nov. 15, 2013 Dyersburg L, 14-37
Nov. 7, 2014 Chester Co. W, 14-7
Nov. 14, 2014 Crockett Co. L, 6-35
Nov. 6, 2015 Craigmont W, 45-6
Nov. 13, 2015 Lexington L, 6-30
Nov. 4, 2016 Memphis East L, 0-49
Nov. 2, 2018 Portland W, 50-6
Nov. 9, 2018 Montgomery Central W, 28-26
Nov. 16, 2018 Springfield L, 34-41
Nov. 8, 2019 Creek Wood L, 14-21
Nov. 6, 2020 Creek Wood L, 21-35
Nov. 5, 2021 Kirby W, 14-13
Nov. 12, 2021 South Gibson L, 13-42

Knoxville Central High School

Knoxville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 17, 1972 Tennessee L, 12-40
Nov. 23, 1973 Oak Ridge L, 7-21
Nov. 12, 1976 Dobyns Bennett L, 7-17
Nov. 6, 1987 Maryville W, 28-13
Nov. 13, 1987 Dobyns Bennett W, 20-14
Nov. 20, 1987 Tullahoma L, 7-29
Nov. 4, 1988 Farragut L, 14-32
Nov. 10, 1989 Farragut L, 28-34
Nov. 9, 1990 Sevier Co. W, 26-6
Nov. 16, 1990 Morristown West W, 28-6
Nov. 23, 1990 Rhea Co. W, 44-19
Nov. 30, 1990 Lincoln Co. L, 14-28
Nov. 15, 1991 Lenoir City W, 43-14
Nov. 22, 1991 Jefferson Co. W, 36-14
Nov. 29, 1991 Baylor W, 49-21
Dec. 6, 1991 Oak Ridge L, 41-42
Nov. 11, 1994 Jefferson Co. W, 34-7
Nov. 18, 1994 Soddy-Daisy W, 27-24
Nov. 25, 1994 Oak Ridge L, 7-28
Nov. 6, 1998 Rhea Co. W, 28-24
Nov. 13, 1998 Hixson W, 10-7
Nov. 20, 1998 Maryville L, 21-27
Nov. 5, 1999 Hixson W, 37-22
Nov. 12, 1999 Knoxville Halls W, 20-17
Nov. 19, 1999 Maryville W, 29-20
Nov. 26, 1999 Elizabethton W, 20-17
Dec. 4, 1999 Memphis East L, 14-20 Results
Nov. 3, 2000 East Ridge W, 48-18
Nov. 10, 2000 Rhea Co. L, 10-17
Nov. 2, 2001 Red Bank L, 7-14
Nov. 8, 2002 Chattanooga Central W, 26-7
Nov. 15, 2002 Cleveland L, 14-24
Nov. 7, 2003 East Ridge W, 42-7
Nov. 14, 2003 Knoxville West W, 28-6
Nov. 21, 2003 Maryville L, 25-28
Nov. 5, 2004 East Ridge W, 49-26
Nov. 12, 2004 Red Bank W, 30-6
Nov. 19, 2004 Maryville L, 24-35
Nov. 4, 2005 Rhea Co. W, 28-27
Nov. 11, 2005 Red Bank W, 35-19
Nov. 18, 2005 Maryville L, 23-33
Nov. 3, 2006 Rhea Co. L, 18-20
Nov. 2, 2012 Powell L, 7-33
Nov. 7, 2014 Knoxville West L, 0-46
Nov. 6, 2015 Sullivan East W, 53-7
Nov. 13, 2015 Greeneville L, 17-27
Nov. 4, 2016 Grainger W, 42-0
Nov. 11, 2016 Greeneville W, 16-14
Nov. 18, 2016 Knoxville Fulton W, 20-6
Nov. 25, 2016 Marshall Co. W, 31-24
Dec. 3, 2016 Memphis East L, 3-27 Results
Nov. 3, 2017 Daniel Boone W, 16-0
Nov. 10, 2017 Sevier Co. W, 27-20
Nov. 17, 2017 South Doyle W, 15-14
Nov. 24, 2017 Knoxville Catholic L, 7-42
Nov. 2, 2018 Cocke Co. W, 48-6
Nov. 9, 2018 Daniel Boone W, 49-7
Nov. 16, 2018 David Crockett W, 23-12
Nov. 23, 2018 Knoxville Catholic W, 24-19
Dec. 2, 2018 Henry Co. W, 14-9 Results
Nov. 8, 2019 David Crockett W, 24-14
Nov. 15, 2019 Gibbs W, 49-7
Nov. 22, 2019 South-Doyle W, 20-16
Nov. 29, 2019 Knoxville West W, 10-0
Dec. 6, 2019 Summit W, 30-7 Results
Nov. 6, 2020 Morristown East W, 48-7
Nov. 13, 2020 Knoxville Halls W, 28-14
Nov. 20, 2020 South-Doyle L, 14-21
Nov. 5, 2021 Tennessee High W, 46-7
Nov. 12, 2021 Daniel Boone W, 41-7
Nov. 19, 2021 Knoxville West L, 26-63

Lebanon High School

Lebanon, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 12, 1982 Lincoln Co. L, 6-26
Nov. 6, 1987 Tullahoma L, 6-25
Nov. 4, 1988 Lincoln Co. L, 7-13
Nov. 10, 1989 Franklin Co. W, 28-18
Nov. 17, 1989 Rhea Co. L, 20-31
Nov. 9, 1990 Franklin Co. L, 14-15
Nov. 15, 1991 Shelbyville W, 12-0
Nov. 22, 1991 Baylor L, 0-17
Nov. 13, 1992 Lincoln Co. W, 21-20
Nov. 20, 1992 Rhea Co. W, 37-12
Nov. 27, 1992 Knoxville Halls L, 18-21
Nov. 12, 1993 Red Bank W, 34-6
Nov. 19, 1993 Farragut L, 13-17
Nov. 11, 1994 Red Bank L, 16-42
Nov. 3, 1995 Soddy-Daisy W, 24-0
Nov. 10, 1995 Clinton W, 22-16
Nov. 17, 1995 Farragut L, 28-35
Nov. 3, 2000 Bradley Central L, 20-42
Nov. 7, 2003 Franklin Co. L, 13-23
Nov. 5, 2004 Coffee Co. W, 71-14
Nov. 12, 2004 Cookeville L, 8-28
Nov. 3, 2006 Lincoln Co. L, 22-24
Nov. 9, 2007 Lincoln Co. L, 17-20
Nov. 6, 2015 White Station L, 14-49
Nov. 4, 2016 Whitehaven L, 3-49
Nov. 3, 2017 Oakland L, 6-42
Nov. 2, 2018 Blackman L, 7-44
Nov. 8, 2019 Oakland L, 0-34
Nov. 5, 2021 Stewarts Creek W, 42-7
Nov. 12, 2021 Riverdale W, 30-17
Nov. 19, 2021 Oakland L, 20-45

Lincoln Co. High School

Fayetteville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 12, 1982 Lebanon W, 26-6
Nov. 19, 1982 Cumberland Co. W, 14-0
Nov. 26, 1982 Jefferson Co. W, 14-0
Dec. 3, 1982 Gallatin W, 13-10 Results
Nov. 11, 1983 Warren Co. L, 0-7
Nov. 16, 1984 Oakland L, 14-31
Nov. 8, 1985 Riverdale L, 0-18
Nov. 7, 1986 Oakland W, 20-0
Nov. 14, 1986 McCallie W, 3-0
Nov. 21, 1986 Jefferson Co. L, 0-28
Nov. 4, 1988 Lebanon W, 13-7
Nov. 11, 1988 Cleveland W, 21-10
Nov. 18, 1988 Jefferson Co. W, 15-14
Nov. 25, 1988 Oakland L, 17-21
Nov. 9, 1990 Oakland W, 13-12
Nov. 16, 1990 Cleveland W, 19-14
Nov. 23, 1990 Oak Ridge W, 26-14
Nov. 30, 1990 Knoxville Central W, 28-14
Dec. 8, 1990 Germantown W, 25-13 Results
Nov. 13, 1992 Lebanon L, 20-21
Nov. 19, 1993 Bartlett W, 30-14
Nov. 26, 1993 Jackson Central-Merry W, 35-6
Dec. 3, 1993 Stratford W, 7-0
Dec. 11, 1993 Riverdale W, 20-7 Results
Nov. 11, 1994 Whites Creek W, 29-0
Nov. 18, 1994 Germantown L, 16-24
Nov. 3, 1995 MBA L, 3-10
Nov. 8, 1996 Dickson Co. W, 14-13
Nov. 15, 1996 Germantown L, 18-20
Nov. 7, 1997 Soddy-Daisy L, 6-33
Nov. 6, 1998 McMinn Co. W, 34-16
Nov. 13, 1998 Riverdale L, 14-21
Nov. 5, 1999 McGavock W, 42-28
Nov. 12, 1999 Glencliff L, 13-18
Nov. 3, 2000 Hunters Lane L, 0-28
Nov. 2, 2001 Smyrna W, 13-0
Nov. 9, 2001 Oakland L, 7-27
Nov. 8, 2002 Riverdale L, 0-26
Nov. 7, 2003 Oakland W, 19-6
Nov. 14, 2003 Smyrna W, 29-22
Nov. 21, 2003 Riverdale L, 13-19
Nov. 5, 2004 Smyrna L, 6-41
Nov. 4, 2005 Smyrna L, 7-31
Nov. 3, 2006 Lebanon W, 24-22
Nov. 10, 2006 Riverdale L, 9-27
Nov. 9, 2007 Lebanon W, 20-17
Nov. 16, 2007 Smyrna L, 16-43
Nov. 7, 2008 Wilson Central L, 6-33
Nov. 5, 2010 Soddy-Daisy L, 17-26
Nov. 8, 2013 Clarksville Northeast L, 13-21
Nov. 6, 2015 Beech L, 9-20
Nov. 2, 2018 Hillsboro L, 7-48
Nov. 6, 2020 Beech L, 14-42

Montgomery Bell Academy

Nashville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 19, 1971 Covington L, 13-21
Nov. 16, 1979 Maplewood W, 14-12
Nov. 23, 1979 Gallatin L, 7-24
Nov. 8, 1985 McGavock W, 24-21
Nov. 15, 1985 Gallatin L, 3-6
Nov. 7, 1986 Stratford W, 10-6
Nov. 14, 1986 Gallatin L, 7-20
Nov. 6, 1987 Stratford L, 7-28
Nov. 9, 1990 Glencliff W, 21-14
Nov. 16, 1990 Gallatin W, 7-0
Nov. 23, 1990 Germantown L, 3-6
Nov. 15, 1991 Maplewood W, 37-14
Nov. 22, 1991 Gallatin L, 18-20
Nov. 13, 1992 Stratford L, 0-21
Nov. 11, 1994 Franklin W, 23-7
Nov. 18, 1994 Jackson Central-Merry L, 0-42
Nov. 3, 1995 Lincoln Co. W, 10-3
Nov. 10, 1995 Jackson Central-Merry W, 14-10
Nov. 17, 1995 Henry Co. W, 37-30
Nov. 24, 1995 Brentwood Academy L, 10-35
Nov. 8, 1996 McGavock W, 58-28
Nov. 15, 1996 Millington W, 38-14
Nov. 22, 1996 Brentwood Academy L, 20-23
Nov. 14, 1997 MUS W, 24-7
Nov. 22, 1997 Father Ryan L, 7-10 Results
Nov. 13, 1998 Father Ryan W, 19-3
Nov. 22, 1998 Brentwood Academy W, 21-19 Results
Nov. 12, 1999 McCallie W, 35-7
Nov. 20, 1999 Christian Brothers W, 49-15 Results
Nov. 10, 2000 Baylor W, 21-0
Nov. 18, 2000 Brentwood Academy W, 8-7 Results
Nov. 2, 2001 Christian Brothers L, 0-14
Nov. 8, 2002 Baylor W, 24-14
Nov. 15, 2002 MUS W, 20-14
Nov. 22, 2002 Brentwood Academy W, 27-11 Results
Nov. 14, 2003 McCallie W, 28-10
Nov. 22, 2003 Brentwood Academy W, 38-14 Results
Nov. 5, 2004 Baylor W, 10-7
Nov. 12, 2004 MUS L, 7-10
Nov. 4, 2005 Baylor L, 7-16
Nov. 9, 2007 Knoxville Webb W, 49-14
Nov. 16, 2007 Father Ryan W, 42-7
Nov. 24, 2007 Brentwood Academy W, 12-0 Results
Nov. 7, 2008 MUS L, 7-35
Nov. 7, 2008 Christian Brothers W, 34-0
Nov. 6, 2009 BGA W, 45-10
Nov. 13, 2009 Ensworth W, 27-24
Nov. 20, 2009 Brentwood Academy W, 42-41
Dec. 3, 2009 MUS L, 17-27 Results
Nov. 5, 2010 Father Ryan W, 7-3
Nov. 12, 2010 Ensworth L, 14-35
Nov. 4, 2011 Briarcrest W, 40-14
Nov. 11, 2011 Baylor L, 10-20
Nov. 2, 2012 Father Ryan W, 17-7
Nov. 9, 2012 Christian Brothers W, 36-21
Nov. 16, 2012 Ensworth L, 7-35
Nov. 15, 2013 Baylor W, 31-10
Nov. 22, 2013 MUS L, 17-23
Nov. 14, 2014 McCallie W, 43-14
Nov. 21, 2014 Baylor W, 31-29
Dec. 4, 2014 Ensworth W, 10-7 Results
Nov. 13, 2015 McCallie W, 38-10
Nov. 20, 2015 Christian Brothers W, 35-14
Dec. 3, 2015 Brentwood Academy L, 55-56 Results
Nov. 11, 2016 Christian Brothers W, 35-14
Nov. 18, 2016 Ensworth W, 21-17
Dec. 1, 2016 Brentwood Academy L, 38-42 Results
Nov. 10, 2017 Baylor W, 14-7
Nov. 17, 2017 Christian Brothers W, 14-7
Dec. 2, 2017 Brentwood Academy L, 14-28 Results
Nov. 9, 2018 Briarcrest W, 10-3
Nov. 16, 2018 Brentwood Academy L, 6-28
Nov. 15, 2019 Baylor W, 12-7
Nov. 22, 2019 MUS W, 20-3
Dec. 5, 2019 McCallie L, 7-28 Results
Nov. 14, 2020 Baylor W, 28-13
Nov. 20, 2020 MUS L, 42-49
Nov. 12, 2021 Baylor W, 35-0
Nov. 19, 2021 Christian Brothers W, 42-14
Dec. 2, 2021 McCallie L, 7-28 Results

McGavock High School

Nashville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 23, 1973 Nashville Overton L, 0-35
Nov. 13, 1981 Nashville Overton L, 0-27
Nov. 12, 1982 Nashville Overton L, 8-24
Nov. 11, 1983 Nashville Overton L, 0-10
Nov. 16, 1984 Nashville Overton L, 19-22
Nov. 8, 1985 MBA L, 21-24
Nov. 9, 1990 Hillwood L, 0-14
Nov. 13, 1992 Father Ryan W, 14-12
Nov. 20, 1992 Gallatin L, 7-21
Nov. 11, 1994 Hunters Lane L, 13-33
Nov. 8, 1996 MBA L, 28-58
Nov. 7, 1997 Hendersonville L, 14-31
Nov. 5, 1999 Lincoln Co. L, 28-42
Nov. 5, 2004 Clarksville L, 14-24
Nov. 4, 2005 Brentwood L, 6-31
Nov. 6, 2009 Blackman L, 20-28
Nov. 5, 2010 Mt. Juliet L, 28-56
Nov. 2, 2012 Dickson Co. L, 12-42
Nov. 8, 2013 Nashville Overton L, 0-30
Nov. 7, 2014 Nashville Overton W, 28-27
Nov. 14, 2014 Ravenwood L, 7-46
Nov. 6, 2015 Arlington W, 35-24
Nov. 13, 2015 White Station L, 36-37
Nov. 4, 2016 Cordova L, 18-56
Nov. 3, 2017 Brentwood L, 7-36
Nov. 2, 2018 Brentwood L, 11-31
Nov. 8, 2019 Brentwood L, 6-38
Nov. 5, 2021 Hendersonville L, 0-56

Melrose High School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 20, 1970 East Ridge W, 26-0
Nov. 27, 1970 Murfreesboro L, 0-36
Nov. 14, 1980 Memphis South Side W, 19-0
Nov. 21, 1980 Germantown L, 13-28
Nov. 11, 1982 Whitehaven W, 26-7
Nov. 19, 1982 Germantown W, 7-2
Nov. 26, 1982 Gallatin L, 19-21
Nov. 3, 1988 Memphis Overton W, 20-18
Nov. 11, 1988 Bolivar Central L, 17-24
Nov. 10, 1989 Fairley W, 23-10
Nov. 17, 1989 Christian Brothers W, 21-12
Nov. 24, 1989 Whites Creek L, 6-14
Nov. 9, 1990 Westwood L, 0-28
Nov. 13, 1992 Wooddale W, 30-13
Nov. 20, 1992 Bartlett L, 6-30
Nov. 12, 1993 Bartlett L, 7-38
Nov. 11, 1994 Germantown L, 12-38
Nov. 3, 1995 Gibson Co. W, 46-25
Nov. 10, 1995 Marshall Co. W, 34-6
Nov. 17, 1995 Humboldt L, 21-50
Nov. 8, 1996 Milan W, 54-0
Nov. 15, 1996 Portland W, 54-32
Nov. 22, 1996 Giles Co. W, 56-0
Nov. 29, 1996 Kingsbury W, 13-6
Dec. 7, 1996 Tyner W, 32-12 Results
Nov. 7, 1997 Dyer Co. W, 57-0
Nov. 14, 1997 Crockett Co. W, 45-7
Nov. 21, 1997 Covington W, 22-7
Nov. 28, 1997 Page W, 38-6
Dec. 6, 1997 White House L, 20-30 Results
Nov. 6, 1998 Brighton W, 44-6
Nov. 13, 1998 Frayser W, 40-24
Nov. 20, 1998 Ridgeway W, 12-10
Nov. 27, 1998 Page W, 51-3
Dec. 5, 1998 Roane Co. W, 35-34 Results
Nov. 5, 1999 Dyersburg W, 48-41
Nov. 12, 1999 Haywood L, 18-19
Nov. 3, 2000 Hardin Co. W, 34-14
Nov. 10, 2000 Trezevant W, 20-12
Nov. 17, 2000 Memphis East L, 16-20
Nov. 8, 2002 Dyersburg W, 33-6
Nov. 15, 2002 Fairley W, 28-0
Nov. 22, 2002 Memphis East W, 14-12
Nov. 29, 2002 Hillsboro L, 6-7
Nov. 7, 2003 Haywood W, 57-7
Nov. 14, 2003 Hardin Co. W, 48-0
Nov. 21, 2003 Jackson Central-Merry W, 28-0
Nov. 28, 2003 Hillsboro L, 26-27
Nov. 5, 2004 Dyersburg W, 13-7
Nov. 12, 2004 Jackson Central-Merry W, 20-12
Nov. 19, 2004 Ridgeway W, 35-0
Nov. 26, 2004 White House W, 20-14
Dec. 4, 2004 Maryville L, 6-7 Results
Nov. 4, 2005 Brighton W, 53-7
Nov. 11, 2005 Henry Co. W, 26-10
Nov. 18, 2005 Jackson Central-Merry W, 47-7
Nov. 25, 2005 Hillsboro W, 28-7
Dec. 3, 2005 Maryville L, 10-23 Results
Nov. 3, 2006 Hardin Co. W, 34-22
Nov. 10, 2006 Henry Co. L, 28-35
Nov. 9, 2007 J. North Side W, 32-0
Nov. 16, 2007 Kingsbury W, 24-6
Nov. 23, 2007 Henry Co. L, 26-27
Nov. 7, 2008 Brighton W, 35-7
Nov. 14, 2008 Memphis East W, 19-0
Nov. 21, 2008 Henry Co. L, 26-28
Nov. 6, 2009 Bartlett W, 39-8
Nov. 13, 2009 Hardin Co. W, 26-0
Nov. 20, 2009 Mitchell L, 26-42
Nov. 5, 2010 J. North Side L, 19-31
Nov. 8, 2013 Hardin Co. W, 60-50
Nov. 15, 2013 Ridgeway L, 20-54
Nov. 7, 2014 Hardin Co. L, 34-35
Nov. 6, 2015 Westview W, 28-21
Nov. 13, 2015 Liberty Magnet L, 0-47
Nov. 3, 2017 Covington L, 12-24
Nov. 2, 2018 Covington L, 6-49
Nov. 8, 2019 Covington L, 6-48
Nov. 5, 2021 Milan W, 32-28
Nov. 12, 2021 Haywood L, 12-50

Morristown-Hamblen High School West

Morristown, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 14, 1980 Elizabethton W, 37-21
Nov. 21, 1980 Oak Ridge L, 14-41
Nov. 7, 1986 Dobyns Bennett L, 0-14
Nov. 9, 1990 Dobyns Bennett W, 18-15
Nov. 16, 1990 Knoxville Central L, 6-28
Nov. 11, 1994 Sullivan Central L, 6-48
Nov. 7, 1997 Daniel Boone L, 19-28
Nov. 6, 1998 Daniel Boone W, 30-16
Nov. 13, 1998 Elizabethton L, 10-33
Nov. 5, 1999 Sullivan East W, 35-0
Nov. 12, 1999 Daniel Boone L, 7-14
Nov. 3, 2000 Sullivan South W, 45-14
Nov. 10, 2000 Tennessee W, 21-7
Nov. 17, 2000 Greeneville L, 21-38
Nov. 2, 2001 Johnson Co. W, 48-6
Nov. 9, 2001 Greeneville W, 42-0
Nov. 16, 2001 Tennessee W, 30-10
Nov. 23, 2001 Maryville L, 7-23
Nov. 8, 2002 Daniel Boone W, 41-8
Nov. 15, 2002 Elizabethton W, 35-14
Nov. 22, 2002 Greeneville W, 30-20
Nov. 29, 2002 Maryville L, 10-28
Nov. 7, 2003 Sullivan South W, 38-7
Nov. 14, 2003 Tennessee W, 35-0
Nov. 21, 2003 Greeneville W, 28-14
Nov. 28, 2003 Maryville W, 17-14
Dec. 6, 2003 Hillsboro L, 0-21 Results
Nov. 5, 2004 Tennessee L, 6-17
Nov. 4, 2005 Johnson Co. W, 41-14
Nov. 11, 2005 Tennessee W, 28-11
Nov. 18, 2005 Sullivan South W, 48-20
Nov. 25, 2005 Maryville L, 0-28
Nov. 3, 2006 Unicoi Co. W, 41-0
Nov. 10, 2006 Tennessee W, 30-0
Nov. 17, 2006 Morristown East W, 40-13
Nov. 24, 2006 Maryville L, 19-44
Nov. 9, 2007 Johnson Co. W, 40-16
Nov. 16, 2007 Sullivan South L, 21-41
Nov. 7, 2008 Tennessee L, 35-49
Nov. 6, 2009 Knoxville Catholic L, 14-24
Nov. 5, 2010 Anderson Co. L, 29-36
Nov. 4, 2011 Cocke Co. W, 52-7
Nov. 11, 2011 Morristown East W, 38-23
Nov. 18, 2011 Knoxville West L, 14-40
Nov. 2, 2012 Cherokee W, 31-29
Nov. 9, 2012 Tennessee L, 21-29
Nov. 7, 2014 Campbell Co. L, 25-26
Nov. 6, 2015 Heritage W, 52-7
Nov. 13, 2015 Knoxville West W, 47-7
Nov. 20, 2015 Sevier Co. L, 6-27
Nov. 4, 2016 Heritage W, 38-21
Nov. 11, 2016 Knoxville Halls W, 20-17
Nov. 18, 2016 South Doyle L, 34-41
Nov. 5, 2021 Knoxville West L, 7-61

Oak Ridge High School

Oak Ridge, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 23, 1973 Knoxville Central W, 21-7
Nov. 30, 1973 Baylor L, 14-28
Nov. 14, 1975 Sullivan Central W, 35-0
Nov. 21, 1975 McMinn Co. W, 28-14
Nov. 28, 1975 Maplewood W, 46-22
Nov. 11, 1977 Bearden W, 28-14
Nov. 18, 1977 Cocke Co. W, 35-14
Nov. 25, 1977 Baylor L, 27-31
Nov. 16, 1979 Knoxville Fulton W, 28-14
Nov. 23, 1979 Science Hill W, 50-0
Nov. 30, 1979 Tullahoma W, 31-6
Dec. 7, 1979 Jackson Central-Merry W, 39-28
Nov. 14, 1980 Austin-East W, 54-8
Nov. 21, 1980 Morristown West W, 41-14
Nov. 28, 1980 Warren Co. W, 29-14
Dec. 5, 1980 Germantown W, 13-0
Nov. 12, 1982 Heritage W, 27-7
Nov. 19, 1982 Jefferson Co. L, 0-7
Nov. 11, 1983 Farragut L, 7-10
Nov. 16, 1984 Knoxville Doyle W, 21-14
Nov. 23, 1984 Jefferson Co. L, 14-21
Nov. 8, 1985 Heritage L, 7-14
Nov. 6, 1987 Heritage W, 14-13
Nov. 13, 1987 Jefferson Co. L, 0-51
Nov. 4, 1988 Sevier Co. W, 35-0
Nov. 11, 1988 Cherokee W, 21-0
Nov. 18, 1988 Oakland L, 3-7
Nov. 10, 1989 Sevier Co. W, 37-12
Nov. 17, 1989 Dobyns Bennett W, 28-21
Nov. 24, 1989 Oakland L, 15-17
Nov. 9, 1990 Bearden W, 21-2
Nov. 16, 1990 Tennessee W, 20-10
Nov. 23, 1990 Lincoln Co. L, 14-26
Nov. 15, 1991 William Blount W, 44-0
Nov. 22, 1991 Greeneville W, 52-21
Nov. 29, 1991 Franklin Co. W, 28-3
Dec. 6, 1991 Knoxville Central W, 42-41
Dec. 14, 1991 Gallatin W, 30-0 Results
Nov. 12, 1993 Jefferson Co. W, 32-7
Nov. 19, 1993 Gallatin W, 14-7
Nov. 26, 1993 Science Hill W, 18-15
Dec. 3, 1993 Riverdale L, 0-28
Nov. 11, 1994 Morristown East W, 24-21
Nov. 18, 1994 Brainerd W, 35-20
Nov. 25, 1994 Knoxville Central W, 28-7
Dec. 2, 1994 Riverdale L, 7-21
Nov. 3, 1995 Sevier Co. W, 27-3
Nov. 10, 1995 Riverdale L, 7-10
Nov. 8, 1996 Sevier Co. W, 21-14
Nov. 15, 1996 Gallatin W, 28-7
Nov. 22, 1996 Hendersonville W, 34-24
Nov. 29, 1996 Jefferson Co. L, 7-26
Nov. 7, 1997 Jefferson Co. W, 31-13
Nov. 14, 1997 Dobyns Bennett L, 7-26
Nov. 6, 1998 Jefferson Co. W, 28-12
Nov. 13, 1998 Farragut W, 17-3
Nov. 20, 1998 Dobyns Bennett L, 21-24
Nov. 5, 1999 Jefferson Co. W, 42-7
Nov. 12, 1999 Dobyns Bennett W, 28-25
Nov. 19, 1999 Sevier Co. L, 10-32
Nov. 3, 2000 Morristown East W, 54-15
Nov. 10, 2000 Sevier Co. W, 27-14
Nov. 17, 2000 Dobyns Bennett L, 6-32
Nov. 8, 2002 Sevier Co. W, 25-19
Nov. 15, 2002 Dobyns Bennett L, 14-21
Nov. 7, 2003 Sevier Co. W, 49-10
Nov. 14, 2003 Jefferson Co. W, 40-24
Nov. 21, 2003 Dobyns Bennett W, 35-17
Nov. 28, 2003 Riverdale L, 13-17
Nov. 5, 2004 Sevier Co. W, 37-0
Nov. 12, 2004 Farragut W, 48-0
Nov. 19, 2004 Dobyns Bennett W, 24-14
Nov. 26, 2004 Riverdale L, 28-42
Nov. 4, 2005 Science Hill W, 48-28
Nov. 11, 2005 Sevier Co. W, 41-14
Nov. 18, 2005 Farragut W, 28-7
Nov. 25, 2005 Riverdale W, 17-0
Dec. 3, 2005 Ravenwood L, 7-14 Results
Nov. 9, 2007 Dobyns Bennett L, 14-21
Nov. 6, 2009 McMinn Co. L, 7-12
Nov. 5, 2010 Cookeville W, 24-21
Nov. 12, 2010 Bradley Central W, 28-26
Nov. 19, 2010 Riverdale W, 28-21
Nov. 26, 2010 Maryville L, 20-38
Nov. 4, 2011 McMinn Co. W, 35-6
Nov. 11, 2011 Cookeville W, 49-14
Nov. 18, 2011 Riverdale L, 10-35
Nov. 2, 2012 Science Hill W, 35-28
Nov. 9, 2012 Maryville L, 25-39
Nov. 8, 2013 East Hamilton L, 10-25
Nov. 7, 2014 Soddy-Daisy W, 53-28
Nov. 14, 2014 Cleveland W, 10-6
Nov. 21, 2014 Rhea Co. L, 21-35
Nov. 5, 2015 Soddy-Daisy W, 45-33
Nov. 13, 2015 Ooltewah L, 17-26
Nov. 4, 2016 Walker Valley L, 27-35
Nov. 3, 2017 Soddy-Daisy W, 32-7
Nov. 10, 2017 Knoxville West W, 16-6
Nov. 17, 2017 Knoxville Catholic L, 28-37
Nov. 2, 2018 Rhea Co. W, 42-0
Nov. 9, 2018 Soddy-Daisy W, 40-23
Nov. 16, 2018 Knoxville Catholic L, 40-42
Nov. 8, 2019 Soddy-Daisy W, 40-23
Nov. 15, 2019 Knoxville West L, 14-34
Nov. 6, 2020 Soddy-Daisy W, 30-7
Nov. 13, 2020 Rhea Co. W, 23-0
Nov. 20, 2020 Knoxville West W, 31-28
Nov. 27, 2020 South-Doyle W, 14-0
Dec. 4, 2020 Summit L, 7-28 Results
Nov. 5, 2021 McMinn Co. L, 17-24

Oakland High School

Murfreesboro, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1977 Columbia L, 7-13
Nov. 16, 1984 Lincoln Co. W, 31-14
Nov. 23, 1984 Red Bank W, 21-7
Nov. 30, 1984 Jefferson Co. W, 14-12
Dec. 8, 1984 Hamilton W, 21-8 Results
Nov. 8, 1985 Franklin Co. L, 6-28
Nov. 7, 1986 Lincoln Co. L, 0-20
Nov. 6, 1987 Shelbyville L, 14-17
Nov. 4, 1988 Franklin Co. W, 14-13
Nov. 11, 1988 McCallie W, 28-12
Nov. 18, 1988 Oak Ridge W, 7-3
Nov. 25, 1988 Lincoln Co. W, 21-17
Dec. 3, 1988 Dickson Co. L, 0-10
Nov. 10, 1989 Shelbyville W, 41-14
Nov. 17, 1989 Cleveland W, 29-28
Nov. 24, 1989 Oak Ridge W, 17-15
Dec. 1, 1989 Rhea Co. W, 27-17
Dec. 9, 1989 Gallatin L, 9-19 Results
Nov. 9, 1990 Lincoln Co. L, 12-13
Nov. 6, 1998 Cumberland Co. W, 20-14
Nov. 13, 1998 Franklin Co. W, 41-7
Nov. 20, 1998 Riverdale W, 26-7
Nov. 27, 1998 Dobyns Bennett W, 21-7
Dec. 5, 1998 Hendersonville W, 46-24 Results
Nov. 5, 1999 Red Bank W, 27-0
Nov. 12, 1999 Beech W, 21-10
Nov. 19, 1999 Hendersonville W, 33-27
Nov. 26, 1999 Sevier Co. L, 31-51
Nov. 3, 2000 Red Bank L, 14-21
Nov. 2, 2001 Cookeville W, 24-7
Nov. 9, 2001 Lincoln Co. W, 27-7
Nov. 16, 2001 Riverdale L, 20-38
Nov. 8, 2002 Cumberland Co. W, 21-6
Nov. 15, 2002 Riverdale L, 0-20
Nov. 7, 2003 Lincoln Co. L, 6-19
Nov. 7, 2008 Warren Co. W, 31-14
Nov. 14, 2008 Cookeville W, 28-7
Nov. 21, 2008 Smyrna W, 9-3
Nov. 28, 2008 Ooltewah W, 35-0
Dec. 6, 2008 Franklin W, 20-13 Results
Nov. 6, 2009 Mt. Juliet W, 19-14
Nov. 13, 2009 Cookeville W, 42-0
Nov. 20, 2009 Riverdale L, 7-14
Nov. 5, 2010 Franklin L, 14-21
Nov. 4, 2011 Mt. Juliet L, 27-35
Nov. 2, 2012 Siegel L, 13-58
Nov. 8, 2013 Wilson Central W, 41-0
Nov. 15, 2013 Siegel W, 35-0
Nov. 22, 2013 Blackman L, 3-17
Nov. 7, 2014 Mt. Juliet W, 53-0
Nov. 14, 2014 LaVergne W, 23-7
Nov. 21, 2014 Blackman W, 20-9
Nov. 28, 2014 Maryville L, 14-26
Nov. 6, 2015 William Blount W, 49-7
Nov. 13, 2015 Riverdale W, 54-7
Nov. 20, 2015 Smyrna W, 21-14
Nov. 27, 2015 Maryville L, 13-27
Nov. 4, 2016 William Blount W, 63-0
Nov. 11, 2016 Science Hill W, 49-7
Nov. 18, 2016 Hardin Valley W, 49-7
Nov. 25, 2016 Maryville W, 23-7
Dec. 3, 2016 Whitehaven L, 9-12 Results
Nov. 3, 2017 Lebanon W, 42-6
Nov. 10, 2017 Blackman W, 22-0
Nov. 17, 2017 Cookeville W, 43-0
Nov. 24, 2017 Maryville L, 28-31
Nov. 2, 2018 Rossview W, 49-10
Nov. 9, 2018 Hendersonville W, 28-0
Nov. 16, 2018 Mt. Juliet W, 14-7
Nov. 23, 2018 Maryville W, 38-0
Nov. 29, 2018 Whitehaven W, 37-0 Results
Nov. 8, 2019 Lebanon W, 34-0
Nov. 15, 2019 Mt. Juliet W, 24-14
Nov. 22, 2019 Blackman W, 31-14
Nov. 29, 2019 Maryville L, 0-12
Nov. 6, 2020 Rossview W, 49-0
Nov. 13, 2020 Mt. Juliet W, 49-17
Nov. 20, 2020 Riverdale W, 39-14
Nov. 27, 2020 Maryville W, 49-7
Dec. 5, 2020 Brentwood W, 56-33 Results
Nov. 5, 2021 Warren Co. W, 49-0
Nov. 12, 2021 Shelbyville W, 56-6
Nov. 19, 2021 Lebanon W, 45-20
Nov. 26, 2021 Maryville W, 24-14
Dec. 4, 2021 Summit W, 43-26 Results

Red Bank High School

Chattanooga, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 19, 1971 Tennessee L, 0-49
Nov. 10, 1978 Baylor W, 7-6
Nov. 17, 1978 Riverdale W, 20-0
Nov. 24, 1978 Farragut W, 28-27
Dec. 1, 1978 Gallatin L, 13-42
Nov. 16, 1984 Tyner W, 31-14
Nov. 23, 1984 Oakland L, 7-21
Nov. 4, 1988 Cleveland L, 7-10
Nov. 9, 1990 Cleveland L, 16-18
Nov. 15, 1991 Cleveland W, 10-7
Nov. 22, 1991 Franklin Co. L, 13-34
Nov. 13, 1992 Cleveland L, 0-34
Nov. 12, 1993 Lebanon L, 6-34
Nov. 11, 1994 Lebanon W, 42-16
Nov. 18, 1994 Science Hill L, 20-30
Nov. 3, 1995 Gallatin W, 36-6
Nov. 10, 1995 Bearden L, 17-37
Nov. 8, 1996 Gallatin L, 3-10
Nov. 7, 1997 Columbia W, 39-17
Nov. 14, 1997 McMinn Co. L, 13-14
Nov. 6, 1998 Franklin Co. L, 21-41
Nov. 5, 1999 Oakland L, 0-27
Nov. 3, 2000 Oakland W, 21-14
Nov. 10, 2000 Ooltewah W, 39-7
Nov. 17, 2000 Bradley Central W, 45-14
Nov. 25, 2000 Dobyns Bennett W, 21-13
Dec. 2, 2000 Riverdale W, 27-7 Results
Nov. 2, 2001 Knoxville Central W, 14-7
Nov. 9, 2001 Maryville L, 14-36
Nov. 5, 2004 Knoxville Halls W, 25-0
Nov. 12, 2004 Knoxville Central L, 6-30
Nov. 4, 2005 Knoxville Halls W, 21-10
Nov. 11, 2005 Knoxville Central L, 19-35
Nov. 3, 2006 Powell W, 37-0
Nov. 10, 2006 Knoxville West W, 28-8
Nov. 17, 2006 Maryville L, 14-38
Nov. 9, 2007 Powell W, 30-27
Nov. 16, 2007 Knoxville Halls W, 35-7
Nov. 23, 2007 Maryville L, 20-52
Nov. 7, 2008 Knoxville West L, 24-31
Nov. 6, 2009 Gibbs W, 48-8
Nov. 13, 2009 Knoxville Fulton W, 55-22
Nov. 20, 2009 Greeneville L, 13-14
Nov. 5, 2010 Page W, 27-23
Nov. 12, 2010 Maplewood L, 15-20
Nov. 4, 2011 Sequoyah L, 22-27
Nov. 7, 2014 Bledsoe Co. W, 29-14
Nov. 14, 2014 McMinn Central L, 7-30
Nov. 6, 2015 Upperman L, 15-35
Nov. 4, 2016 Upperman W, 54-13
Nov. 11, 2016 East Ridge L, 28-35
Nov. 3, 2017 Sequatchie Co. W, 21-13
Nov. 10, 2017 York Institute W, 42-7
Nov. 17, 2017 Smith Co. W, 27-8
Nov. 24, 2017 Alcoa L, 0-34
Nov. 2, 2018 Smith Co. W, 49-13
Nov. 9, 2018 Sequatchie Co. W, 24-21
Nov. 16, 2018 Upperman L, 21-50
Nov. 8, 2019 Sequatchie Co. W, 21-0
Nov. 15, 2019 Upperman W, 21-14
Nov. 22, 2019 Loudon L, 14-33
Nov. 6, 2020 Grundy Co. W, 50-6
Nov. 13, 2020 Brainerd W, 31-12
Nov. 20, 2020 Loudon W, 24-14
Nov. 27, 2020 Alcoa L, 7-42
Nov. 5, 2021 Stone Memorial W, 41-6
Nov. 12, 2021 Macon Co. W, 47-7
Nov. 19, 2021 Upperman L, 28-42

Rhea County High School

Evensville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 13, 1981 Baylor W, 14-7
Nov. 20, 1981 Franklin Co. W, 10-0
Nov. 27, 1981 Farragut W, 16-7
Dec. 4, 1981 Nashville Overton L, 0-3
Nov. 8, 1985 Chattanooga City W, 54-0
Nov. 15, 1985 Riverdale W, 7-3
Nov. 22, 1985 Heritage W, 21-6
Nov. 29, 1985 Jefferson Co. W, 7-6
Dec. 7, 1985 Hillcrest L, 2-28
Nov. 7, 1986 Tyner W, 28-12
Nov. 14, 1986 Riverdale W, 28-7
Nov. 21, 1986 Knoxville Halls L, 9-19
Nov. 4, 1988 McCallie L, 7-10
Nov. 10, 1989 McCallie W, 24-17
Nov. 17, 1989 Lebanon W, 31-20
Nov. 24, 1989 Jefferson Co. W, 10-7
Dec. 1, 1989 Oakland L, 17-27
Nov. 9, 1990 Brainerd W, 28-12
Nov. 16, 1990 Franklin Co. W, 22-13
Nov. 23, 1990 Knoxville Central L, 19-44
Nov. 15, 1991 Baylor L, 26-28
Nov. 13, 1992 Baylor W, 21-14
Nov. 20, 1992 Lebanon L, 12-37
Nov. 7, 1997 Knoxville Halls W, 42-15
Nov. 14, 1997 Cleveland W, 19-14
Nov. 21, 1997 Maryville L, 7-37
Nov. 6, 1998 Knoxville Central L, 24-28
Nov. 5, 1999 Knoxville Halls L, 20-37
Nov. 3, 2000 Anderson Co. W, 55-20
Nov. 10, 2000 Knoxville Central W, 17-10
Nov. 17, 2000 Maryville L, 6-21
Nov. 2, 2001 Powell W, 34-27
Nov. 9, 2001 East Ridge W, 35-34
Nov. 16, 2001 Maryville L, 14-61
Nov. 7, 2003 Maryville L, 10-31
Nov. 5, 2004 Maryville L, 0-34
Nov. 4, 2005 Knoxville Central L, 27-28
Nov. 3, 2006 Knoxville Central W, 20-18
Nov. 10, 2006 Maryville L, 21-41
Nov. 9, 2007 Maryville L, 18-42
Nov. 7, 2008 Clinton W, 41-21
Nov. 14, 2008 Powell W, 19-9
Nov. 21, 2008 Maryville L, 8-28
Nov. 8, 2013 Lenoir City W, 35-24
Nov. 15, 2013 Cleveland L, 7-31
Nov. 7, 2014 Tullahoma W, 52-14
Nov. 14, 2014 Ooltewah W, 47-14
Nov. 21, 2014 Oak Ridge W, 35-21
Nov. 28, 2014 Knoxville West L, 28-35
Nov. 5, 2015 Campbell Co. W, 35-0
Nov. 13, 2015 Farragut W, 40-34
Nov. 20, 2015 Ooltewah W, 14-13
Nov. 27, 2015 Sevier Co. L, 28-42
Nov. 4, 2016 Lenoir City W, 45-7
Nov. 11, 2016 Farragut L, 30-33
Nov. 3, 2017 Knoxville West L, 13-15
Nov. 2, 2018 Oak Ridge L, 0-42
Nov. 8, 2019 Knoxville Fulton W, 47-14
Nov. 15, 2019 Powell L, 16-34
Nov. 6, 2020 Knoxville Fulton W, 14-0
Nov. 13, 2020 Oak Ridge L, 0-23
Nov. 5, 2021 Campbell Co. W, 51-29
Nov. 12, 2021 Karns W, 63-48
Nov. 19, 2021 Powell L, 13-27

Sevier Co. High School

Sevierville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 4, 1988 Oak Ridge L, 0-35
Nov. 10, 1989 Oak Ridge L, 12-37
Nov. 9, 1990 Knoxville Central L, 6-26
Nov. 13, 1992 Knoxville Halls L, 3-14
Nov. 3, 1995 Oak Ridge L, 3-27
Nov. 8, 1996 Oak Ridge L, 14-21
Nov. 7, 1997 Farragut W, 49-28
Nov. 14, 1997 Clinton W, 49-7
Nov. 21, 1997 Dobyns Bennett W, 33-12
Nov. 28, 1997 Riverdale L, 23-45
Nov. 6, 1998 Farragut L, 7-17
Nov. 5, 1999 Bearden W, 25-16
Nov. 12, 1999 William Blount W, 31-21
Nov. 19, 1999 Oak Ridge W, 32-10
Nov. 26, 1999 Oakland W, 51-31
Dec. 4, 1999 Glencliff W, 31-27 Results
Nov. 3, 2000 William Blount W, 27-3
Nov. 10, 2000 Oak Ridge L, 14-27
Nov. 2, 2001 Ooltewah L, 7-48
Nov. 8, 2002 Oak Ridge L, 19-25
Nov. 7, 2003 Oak Ridge L, 10-49
Nov. 5, 2004 Oak Ridge L, 0-37
Nov. 4, 2005 William Blount W, 22-19
Nov. 11, 2005 Oak Ridge L, 14-41
Nov. 3, 2006 McMinn Co. W, 28-14
Nov. 10, 2006 Ooltewah L, 14-27
Nov. 6, 2009 Bearden L, 34-35
Nov. 5, 2010 Farragut L, 21-41
Nov. 4, 2011 Hardin Valley W, 24-21
Nov. 11, 2011 Dobyns Bennett W, 35-28
Nov. 18, 2011 Maryville L, 7-41
Nov. 2, 2012 Jefferson Co. W, 27-14
Nov. 9, 2012 Dobyns Bennett L, 21-28
Nov. 8, 2013 Cookeville W, 56-42
Nov. 15, 2013 Science Hill W, 63-20
Nov. 22, 2013 Maryville L, 14-56
Nov. 7, 2014 Hardin Valley W, 28-20
Nov. 14, 2014 Maryville L, 28-62
Nov. 6, 2015 Gibbs W, 34-20
Nov. 13, 2015 Knoxville Halls W, 52-20
Nov. 20, 2015 Morristown West W, 27-6
Nov. 27, 2015 Rhea Co. W, 42-28
Dec. 4, 2015 Independence L, 14-49 Results
Nov. 3, 2017 Morristown East W, 31-14
Nov. 10, 2017 Knoxville Central L, 20-27
Nov. 6, 2020 David Crockett L, 35-63
Nov. 5, 2021 David Crockett L, 14-24

Tennessee High School

Bristol, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 20, 1970 Murfreesboro L, 14-26
Nov. 19, 1971 Red Bank W, 49-0
Nov. 26, 1971 Covington W, 52-0
Nov. 17, 1972 Knoxville Central W, 40-12
Nov. 24, 1972 Nashville Overton W, 26-0
Dec. 1, 1972 Baylor W, 39-6
Nov. 16, 1984 Jefferson Co. L, 14-27
Nov. 4, 1988 Jefferson Co. L, 14-44
Nov. 10, 1989 Jefferson Co. L, 0-14
Nov. 9, 1990 Greeneville W, 21-14
Nov. 16, 1990 Oak Ridge L, 10-20
Nov. 3, 1995 Knoxville Halls W, 23-12
Nov. 10, 1995 Cleveland L, 12-33
Nov. 7, 1997 Cocke Co. L, 7-8
Nov. 6, 1998 Greeneville L, 6-35
Nov. 3, 2000 David Crockett W, 42-20
Nov. 10, 2000 Morristown West L, 7-21
Nov. 2, 2001 Cocke Co. W, 25-22
Nov. 9, 2001 Elizabethton W, 20-14
Nov. 16, 2001 Morristown West L, 10-30
Nov. 8, 2002 Volunteer W, 42-7
Nov. 15, 2002 Greeneville L, 8-40
Nov. 7, 2003 Morristown East W, 28-14
Nov. 14, 2003 Morristown West L, 0-35
Nov. 5, 2004 Morristown West W, 17-6
Nov. 12, 2004 Sullivan South W, 31-17
Nov. 19, 2004 Elizabethton W, 35-18
Nov. 26, 2004 Maryville L, 0-49
Nov. 4, 2005 Cherokee W, 35-12
Nov. 11, 2005 Morristown West L, 11-28
Nov. 3, 2006 Volunteer W, 35-12
Nov. 10, 2006 Morristown West L, 0-30
Nov. 9, 2007 Volunteer L, 14-21
Nov. 7, 2008 Morristown West W, 49-35
Nov. 14, 2008 Greeneville L, 23-30
Nov. 6, 2009 Seymour W, 37-7
Nov. 13, 2009 Daniel Boone L, 14-23
Nov. 5, 2010 Knoxville West L, 7-31
Nov. 2, 2012 Daniel Boone W, 28-7
Nov. 9, 2012 Morristown West W, 29-21
Nov. 16, 2012 Powell L, 10-31
Nov. 8, 2013 South Doyle L, 14-41
Nov. 7, 2014 Anderson Co. W, 41-24
Nov. 14, 2014 Knoxville West L, 10-46
Nov. 6, 2015 Knoxville Halls L, 36-38
Nov. 3, 2017 South Doyle L, 29-44
Nov. 2, 2018 South-Doyle W, 24-17
Nov. 9, 2018 David Crockett L, 0-32
Nov. 8, 2019 Gibbs L, 13-20
Nov. 6, 2020 Knoxville Halls L, 15-22
Nov. 5, 2021 Knoxville Central L, 7-46

Westwood High School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1983 Memphis Central L, 0-18
Nov. 9, 1990 Melrose W, 28-0
Nov. 16, 1990 Collierville W, 35-10
Nov. 23, 1990 Franklin W, 63-35
Nov. 30, 1990 Germantown L, 15-49
Nov. 15, 1991 Memphis North Side W, 46-8
Nov. 22, 1991 Christian Brothers L, 7-17
Nov. 12, 1993 Covington W, 26-14
Nov. 19, 1993 Brentwood Academy L, 6-38
Nov. 11, 1994 Obion Co. W, 48-12
Nov. 18, 1994 Cheatham Co. W, 13-7
Nov. 25, 1994 Haywood L, 20-27
Nov. 3, 1995 Bolton W, 53-14
Nov. 10, 1995 Cheatham Co. W, 27-13
Nov. 17, 1995 Beech L, 9-25
Nov. 8, 1996 Covington W, 16-11
Nov. 15, 1996 Father Ryan L, 14-44
Nov. 5, 1999 Brighton W, 34-12
Nov. 12, 1999 Covington L, 0-9
Nov. 3, 2000 Westview L, 28-46
Nov. 7, 2003 Milan L, 8-56
Nov. 4, 2005 Huntingdon L, 0-49
Nov. 3, 2006 Humboldt L, 20-55
Nov. 9, 2007 Huntingdon L, 14-41
Nov. 6, 2009 Riverside L, 0-35
Nov. 5, 2010 Adamsville L, 14-31
Nov. 11, 2011 Booker T. Washington W, 14-12
Nov. 18, 2011 Dresden L, 12-32
Nov. 9, 2012 Peabody L, 12-40
Nov. 5, 2015 MAHS L, 0-40
Nov. 4, 2016 Trezevant L, 0-54
Nov. 2, 2017 Greenfield W, 35-0
Nov. 10, 2017 Lake Co. L, 18-33
Nov. 2, 2018 Lake Co. L, 14-60

Whitehaven High School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1982 Melrose L, 7-26
Nov. 6, 1987 Hillcrest W, 14-12
Nov. 13, 1987 Collierville L, 20-24
Nov. 9, 1990 Fairley W, 26-0
Nov. 16, 1990 Germantown L, 0-46
Nov. 15, 1991 Memphis Central W, 43-16
Nov. 22, 1991 Bartlett L, 14-21
Nov. 13, 1992 Fairley L, 0-8
Nov. 12, 1993 Jackson Central-Merry L, 23-45
Nov. 11, 1994 Millington W, 26-21
Nov. 18, 1994 Hunters Lane W, 20-16
Nov. 25, 1994 Jackson Central-Merry L, 0-21
Nov. 3, 1995 Bartlett L, 0-10
Nov. 8, 1996 Jackson Central-Merry W, 10-7
Nov. 15, 1996 Henry Co. W, 20-16
Nov. 22, 1996 Germantown L, 13-17
Nov. 7, 1997 Millington L, 6-13
Nov. 3, 2000 Millington W, 22-18
Nov. 10, 2000 Houston W, 29-0
Nov. 17, 2000 Cordova L, 13-16
Nov. 2, 2001 Millington W, 22-12
Nov. 9, 2001 Germantown L, 20-38
Nov. 8, 2002 Bolton W, 27-14
Nov. 15, 2002 Germantown L, 6-47
Nov. 7, 2003 Millington L, 22-24
Nov. 9, 2007 Ridgeway W, 41-7
Nov. 16, 2007 Millington L, 13-17
Nov. 7, 2008 Craigmont W, 9-0
Nov. 14, 2008 Germantown L, 20-21
Nov. 6, 2009 Germantown W, 28-7
Nov. 13, 2009 Wooddale W, 14-13
Nov. 20, 2009 White Station L, 16-21
Nov. 5, 2010 White Station W, 28-14
Nov. 12, 2010 Wooddale W, 41-13
Nov. 19, 2010 Germantown W, 50-0
Nov. 26, 2010 Smyrna L, 7-10
Nov. 4, 2011 Germantown W, 39-7
Nov. 11, 2011 Arlington W, 24-14
Nov. 18, 2011 White Station W, 34-14
Nov. 25, 2011 Mt. Juliet W, 44-10
Dec. 3, 2011 Maryville L, 7-23 Results
Nov. 2, 2012 Collierville W, 42-7
Nov. 9, 2012 Southwind W, 54-0
Nov. 16, 2012 Germantown W, 52-7
Nov. 23, 2012 Mt. Juliet W, 41-35
Dec. 1, 2012 Maryville W, 36-35 Results
Nov. 8, 2013 Cordova W, 42-21
Nov. 15, 2013 White Station L, 13-34
Nov. 7, 2014 White Station W, 41-35
Nov. 14, 2014 Rossview W, 14-7
Nov. 21, 2014 Arlington W, 35-28
Nov. 28, 2014 Ravenwood L, 14-24
Nov. 6, 2015 Antioch W, 40-6
Nov. 13, 2015 Mt. Juliet W, 39-21
Nov. 20, 2015 Wilson Central W, 53-16
Nov. 27, 2015 Ravenwood L, 13-20
Nov. 4, 2016 Lebanon W, 49-3
Nov. 11, 2016 Nashville Overton W, 30-0
Nov. 18, 2016 Franklin W, 35-14
Nov. 25, 2016 Cordova W, 42-19
Dec. 3, 2016 Oakland W, 12-9 Results
Nov. 3, 2017 Collierville W, 26-23
Nov. 10, 2017 Memphis Central W, 35-0
Nov. 17, 2017 White Station W, 41-20
Nov. 24, 2017 Cane Ridge L, 7-14
Nov. 2, 2018 Collierville W, 40-7
Nov. 9, 2018 Houston W, 31-27
Nov. 16, 2018 Germantown W, 14-0
Nov. 23, 2018 Ravenwood W, 43-24
Nov. 29, 2018 Oakland L, 0-37 Results
Nov. 8, 2019 Cordova W, 50-8
Nov. 15, 2019 Memphis Central W, 13-0
Nov. 22, 2019 Houston L, 6-27
Nov. 5, 2021 Ravenwood L, 14-21
ADS BY GOOGLE