Participant Tournament History

1972 Class AA Football Playoffs Participants


Jackson North Side High School

Jackson, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 17, 1972 Memphis East W, 14-0
Nov. 24, 1972 Kingston L, 0-28
Nov. 11, 1977 Milan L, 0-14
Nov. 16, 1979 Lexington L, 8-49
Nov. 10, 1989 Christian Brothers L, 30-46
Nov. 9, 1990 Collierville L, 6-21
Nov. 13, 1992 Bartlett L, 21-42
Nov. 7, 1997 Trezevant L, 9-22
Nov. 6, 1998 Raleigh Egypt W, 22-12
Nov. 13, 1998 Dyersburg L, 21-23
Nov. 5, 1999 Memphis East L, 35-52
Nov. 3, 2000 Fairley W, 21-13
Nov. 10, 2000 Memphis East L, 13-42
Nov. 2, 2001 Fairley L, 10-15
Nov. 8, 2002 Fairley L, 0-26
Nov. 9, 2007 Melrose L, 0-32
Nov. 6, 2009 Mitchell L, 13-54
Nov. 5, 2010 Melrose W, 31-19
Nov. 12, 2010 Dyer Co. W, 29-22
Nov. 19, 2010 Ridgeway L, 13-47
Nov. 2, 2012 Munford W, 45-17
Nov. 9, 2012 Hamilton W, 41-6
Nov. 16, 2012 Ridgeway W, 45-42
Nov. 23, 2012 Beech L, 31-64
Nov. 8, 2013 Covington W, 32-29
Nov. 15, 2013 Dyersburg L, 14-37
Nov. 7, 2014 Chester Co. W, 14-7
Nov. 14, 2014 Crockett Co. L, 6-35
Nov. 6, 2015 Craigmont W, 45-6
Nov. 13, 2015 Lexington L, 6-30
Nov. 4, 2016 Memphis East L, 0-49
Nov. 2, 2018 Portland W, 50-6
Nov. 9, 2018 Montgomery Central W, 28-26
Nov. 16, 2018 Springfield L, 34-41
Nov. 8, 2019 Creek Wood L, 14-21
Nov. 6, 2020 Creek Wood L, 21-35

Ketron High School

Kingsport, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 17, 1972 Maryville W, 26-0
Nov. 24, 1972 Trousdale Co. L, 21-30
Nov. 22, 1974 Knoxville Rule L, 0-20
Nov. 14, 1975 Maryville L, 19-21

Kingston High School

Kingston, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 19, 1971 Maryville W, 14-13
Nov. 26, 1971 Milan L, 7-10
Nov. 17, 1972 Lenoir City W, 10-3
Nov. 24, 1972 J. North Side W, 28-0
Dec. 1, 1972 Trousdale Co. L, 0-12
Nov. 23, 1973 McMinn Central W, 14-12
Nov. 30, 1973 Maryville W, 34-14
Dec. 7, 1973 Trousdale Co. W, 34-28
Nov. 14, 1980 Notre Dame W, 31-0
Nov. 21, 1980 Portland W, 28-15
Nov. 28, 1980 Knoxville Rule L, 6-13
Nov. 13, 1981 Chattanooga City W, 54-7
Nov. 20, 1981 Beech W, 21-0
Nov. 27, 1981 Maryville W, 6-2
Dec. 4, 1981 Brentwood Academy L, 13-44
Nov. 11, 1983 Austin-East L, 7-21
Nov. 8, 1985 Austin-East L, 14-48
Nov. 4, 1988 Knoxville Fulton W, 13-12
Nov. 11, 1988 Gatlinburg-Pittman L, 10-20
Nov. 10, 1989 Austin-East W, 23-13
Nov. 17, 1989 Gibbs W, 10-0
Nov. 24, 1989 Sequatchie Co. W, 20-17
Dec. 1, 1989 Alcoa L, 15-22
Nov. 9, 1990 Alcoa L, 14-17
Nov. 15, 1991 Smith Co. W, 25-0
Nov. 22, 1991 Sweetwater W, 20-19
Nov. 29, 1991 Powell L, 16-43
Nov. 19, 1993 Knoxville Fulton W, 21-0
Nov. 26, 1993 Marion Co. W, 7-6
Dec. 3, 1993 McMinn Central L, 6-10
Nov. 11, 1994 McMinn Central W, 20-17
Nov. 18, 1994 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 21-20
Nov. 25, 1994 Marion Co. L, 0-42
Nov. 3, 1995 Grundy Co. W, 30-11
Nov. 10, 1995 Sullivan North L, 7-20
Nov. 8, 1996 Tyner L, 14-56
Nov. 6, 1998 Rutledge W, 23-7
Nov. 13, 1998 Knoxville Fulton W, 46-6
Nov. 20, 1998 Lenoir City W, 37-7
Nov. 27, 1998 White House W, 10-3
Dec. 5, 1998 Melrose L, 34-35
Nov. 5, 1999 Rutledge W, 42-12
Nov. 12, 1999 Seymour L, 10-29
Nov. 3, 2000 Rutledge L, 6-20
Nov. 8, 2002 Gatlinburg-Pittman L, 20-48
Nov. 7, 2003 Seymour L, 20-23
Nov. 5, 2004 Seymour L, 28-34
Nov. 3, 2006 Knoxville Carter L, 14-28
Nov. 7, 2008 Seymour W, 20-14
Nov. 14, 2008 Austin-East L, 14-20
Nov. 6, 2009 Polk Co. L, 0-29
Nov. 5, 2010 CAK L, 6-34
Nov. 4, 2011 Polk Co. L, 14-28
Nov. 2, 2012 Polk Co. W, 49-14
Nov. 9, 2012 CAK L, 7-23
Nov. 6, 2015 Pigeon Forge L, 28-33
Nov. 3, 2017 West Greene W, 49-7
Nov. 10, 2017 Alcoa L, 0-42
Nov. 2, 2018 Unicoi Co. L, 20-27
Nov. 8, 2019 Chuckey-Doak W, 28-6
Nov. 15, 2019 Austin-East L, 21-48
Nov. 6, 2020 Chuckey-Doak W, 43-42
Nov. 13, 2020 Alcoa L, 0-56

Lenoir City High School

Lenoir City, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 17, 1972 Kingston L, 3-10
Nov. 16, 1979 McMinn Central W, 41-19
Nov. 23, 1979 York Institute W, 20-13
Nov. 30, 1979 Maryville L, 0-31
Nov. 8, 1985 Chattanooga Central L, 0-17
Nov. 6, 1987 Austin-East L, 8-19
Nov. 9, 1990 Powell L, 17-34
Nov. 15, 1991 Knoxville Central L, 14-43
Nov. 3, 1995 Marion Co. L, 20-45
Nov. 8, 1996 Marion Co. W, 21-0
Nov. 15, 1996 Austin-East W, 42-20
Nov. 22, 1996 Livingston Academy W, 3-0
Nov. 29, 1996 Tyner L, 14-27
Nov. 6, 1998 Seymour W, 26-23
Nov. 13, 1998 Loudon W, 28-12
Nov. 20, 1998 Roane Co. L, 7-37
Nov. 2, 2001 Gatlinburg-Pittman L, 7-14
Nov. 5, 2004 Sullivan North W, 27-8
Nov. 12, 2004 Knoxville Fulton L, 12-42
Nov. 5, 2010 Columbia L, 23-41
Nov. 4, 2011 Columbia W, 34-30
Nov. 11, 2011 Centennial W, 26-13
Nov. 18, 2011 Powell L, 26-34
Nov. 2, 2012 Walker Valley W, 44-16
Nov. 9, 2012 Ooltewah L, 7-31
Nov. 8, 2013 Rhea Co. L, 24-35
Nov. 4, 2016 Rhea Co. L, 7-45
Nov. 3, 2017 Knoxville Fulton L, 6-50
Nov. 2, 2018 Knoxville Fulton L, 15-46
Nov. 8, 2019 Powell L, 14-60
Nov. 6, 2020 Knoxville West L, 20-65

Macon Co. High School

Lafayette, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 21, 1969 Humboldt L, 12-20
Nov. 20, 1970 Maryville L, 8-44
Nov. 17, 1972 Trousdale Co. L, 18-30
Nov. 23, 1973 Trousdale Co. L, 6-34
Nov. 10, 1978 Trousdale Co. L, 0-30
Nov. 3, 1995 Giles Co. L, 0-27
Nov. 7, 2003 Howard W, 52-12
Nov. 14, 2003 Grundy Co. W, 17-15
Nov. 21, 2003 Smith Co. W, 10-9
Nov. 28, 2003 Knoxville Fulton L, 0-26
Nov. 4, 2005 Notre Dame L, 0-39
Nov. 5, 2010 David Lipscomb L, 21-28
Nov. 4, 2011 Liberty Magnet L, 20-54
Nov. 7, 2014 Loudon L, 7-50
Nov. 4, 2016 Clarksville Northwest W, 56-39
Nov. 11, 2016 Pearl Cohn L, 14-47
Nov. 3, 2017 Spring Hill L, 6-34
Nov. 2, 2018 Nolensville L, 7-42
Nov. 8, 2019 Nolensville L, 7-47
Nov. 6, 2020 Marshall Co. L, 12-24

Maryville High School

Maryville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 20, 1970 Macon Co. W, 44-8
Nov. 27, 1970 Cleveland W, 42-14
Nov. 19, 1971 Kingston L, 13-14
Nov. 17, 1972 Ketron L, 0-26
Nov. 23, 1973 Knoxville Rule W, 17-14
Nov. 30, 1973 Kingston L, 14-34
Nov. 14, 1975 Ketron W, 21-19
Nov. 21, 1975 Loudon L, 9-12
Nov. 12, 1976 Knoxville Rule W, 16-6
Nov. 19, 1976 Cleveland W, 17-14
Nov. 26, 1976 Brentwood Academy W, 27-0
Nov. 11, 1977 Tazewell W, 42-0
Nov. 18, 1977 Rogersville W, 28-10
Nov. 25, 1977 Rockwood W, 7-0
Dec. 2, 1977 Milan L, 6-28
Nov. 10, 1978 Gibbs W, 49-0
Nov. 17, 1978 Church Hill W, 26-7
Nov. 24, 1978 Notre Dame W, 21-14
Dec. 1, 1978 Brentwood Academy W, 21-14
Nov. 16, 1979 Oliver Springs W, 21-0
Nov. 23, 1979 Rogersville W, 25-0
Nov. 30, 1979 Lenoir City W, 31-0
Dec. 7, 1979 Humboldt L, 10-13
Nov. 13, 1981 Johnson Co. W, 18-0
Nov. 20, 1981 Seymour W, 41-7
Nov. 27, 1981 Roane Co. L, 2-6
Nov. 12, 1982 Johnson Co. W, 28-0
Nov. 19, 1982 Anderson Co. W, 7-0
Nov. 26, 1982 Cleveland L, 6-26
Nov. 16, 1984 Scott W, 21-7
Nov. 23, 1984 Unicoi Co. W, 27-19
Nov. 30, 1984 Marion Co. L, 13-14
Nov. 7, 1986 Harriman W, 14-3
Nov. 14, 1986 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 31-14
Nov. 21, 1986 Chattanooga Central W, 14-12
Nov. 28, 1986 Austin-East L, 3-21
Nov. 6, 1987 Knoxville Central L, 13-28
Nov. 13, 1992 Clinton L, 14-46
Nov. 11, 1994 Shelbyville L, 6-27
Nov. 3, 1995 Sullivan South W, 17-10
Nov. 10, 1995 Smyrna L, 0-18
Nov. 7, 1997 Hixson W, 35-6
Nov. 14, 1997 East Ridge W, 42-14
Nov. 21, 1997 Rhea Co. W, 37-7
Nov. 28, 1997 Elizabethton W, 42-21
Dec. 6, 1997 Pearl Cohn L, 16-36
Nov. 6, 1998 East Ridge W, 39-7
Nov. 13, 1998 Powell W, 34-7
Nov. 20, 1998 Knoxville Central W, 27-21
Nov. 27, 1998 Elizabethton W, 20-16
Dec. 5, 1998 Whites Creek W, 52-20
Nov. 5, 1999 White Co. W, 28-7
Nov. 12, 1999 Cleveland W, 39-27
Nov. 19, 1999 Knoxville Central L, 20-29
Nov. 3, 2000 Hixson W, 24-21
Nov. 10, 2000 Knoxville Halls W, 21-3
Nov. 17, 2000 Rhea Co. W, 21-6
Nov. 25, 2000 Greeneville W, 28-12
Dec. 2, 2000 Memphis East W, 33-14
Nov. 2, 2001 Cleveland W, 52-14
Nov. 9, 2001 Red Bank W, 36-14
Nov. 16, 2001 Rhea Co. W, 61-14
Nov. 23, 2001 Morristown West W, 23-7
Nov. 30, 2001 Hillsboro W, 34-27
Nov. 8, 2002 Hixson W, 44-0
Nov. 15, 2002 Powell W, 40-11
Nov. 22, 2002 Cleveland W, 40-14
Nov. 29, 2002 Morristown West W, 28-10
Dec. 7, 2002 Hillsboro W, 29-26
Nov. 7, 2003 Rhea Co. W, 31-10
Nov. 14, 2003 Chattanooga Central W, 27-9
Nov. 21, 2003 Knoxville Central W, 28-25
Nov. 28, 2003 Morristown West L, 14-17
Nov. 5, 2004 Rhea Co. W, 34-0
Nov. 12, 2004 Powell W, 21-16
Nov. 19, 2004 Knoxville Central W, 35-24
Nov. 26, 2004 Tennessee W, 49-0
Dec. 4, 2004 Melrose W, 7-6
Nov. 4, 2005 White Co. W, 45-7
Nov. 11, 2005 Powell W, 27-0
Nov. 18, 2005 Knoxville Central W, 33-23
Nov. 25, 2005 Morristown West W, 28-0
Dec. 3, 2005 Melrose W, 23-10
Nov. 3, 2006 Brainerd W, 30-26
Nov. 10, 2006 Rhea Co. W, 41-21
Nov. 17, 2006 Red Bank W, 38-14
Nov. 24, 2006 Morristown West W, 44-19
Dec. 2, 2006 Hillsboro W, 35-10
Nov. 9, 2007 Rhea Co. W, 42-18
Nov. 16, 2007 Knoxville West W, 17-9
Nov. 23, 2007 Red Bank W, 52-20
Nov. 30, 2007 Sullivan South W, 48-21
Dec. 8, 2007 Maplewood W, 28-13
Nov. 7, 2008 Cleveland W, 35-12
Nov. 14, 2008 Knoxville West W, 28-6
Nov. 21, 2008 Rhea Co. W, 28-8
Nov. 28, 2008 Greeneville W, 33-6
Dec. 6, 2008 Hillsboro L, 7-10
Nov. 6, 2009 Dobyns Bennett W, 41-0
Nov. 13, 2009 McMinn Co. W, 28-20
Nov. 20, 2009 Farragut W, 35-14
Nov. 27, 2009 Riverdale W, 42-30
Dec. 5, 2009 White Station L, 27-37
Nov. 5, 2010 Science Hill W, 34-7
Nov. 12, 2010 Farragut W, 41-10
Nov. 19, 2010 Bearden W, 52-20
Nov. 26, 2010 Oak Ridge W, 38-20
Dec. 4, 2010 Smyrna W, 23-21
Nov. 4, 2011 Bearden W, 35-0
Nov. 11, 2011 Science Hill W, 45-7
Nov. 18, 2011 Sevier Co. W, 41-7
Nov. 25, 2011 Riverdale W, 42-14
Dec. 3, 2011 Whitehaven W, 23-7
Nov. 2, 2012 Hardin Valley W, 42-10
Nov. 9, 2012 Oak Ridge W, 39-25
Nov. 16, 2012 Dobyns Bennett W, 41-20
Nov. 23, 2012 Siegel W, 47-43
Dec. 1, 2012 Whitehaven L, 35-36
Nov. 8, 2013 Bradley Central W, 42-21
Nov. 15, 2013 Morristown East W, 49-7
Nov. 22, 2013 Sevier Co. W, 56-14
Nov. 29, 2013 Blackman W, 28-16
Dec. 7, 2013 Hendersonville W, 44-7
Nov. 7, 2014 Walker Valley W, 48-0
Nov. 14, 2014 Sevier Co. W, 62-28
Nov. 21, 2014 Science Hill W, 45-0
Nov. 28, 2014 Oakland W, 26-14
Dec. 6, 2014 Ravenwood W, 35-34
Nov. 5, 2015 Warren Co. W, 35-7
Nov. 13, 2015 Cookeville W, 49-10
Nov. 20, 2015 Blackman W, 42-7
Nov. 27, 2015 Oakland W, 27-13
Dec. 5, 2015 Ravenwood L, 17-26
Nov. 4, 2016 Coffee Co. W, 56-14
Nov. 11, 2016 Dobyns Bennett W, 42-14
Nov. 18, 2016 Blackman W, 48-28
Nov. 25, 2016 Oakland L, 7-23
Nov. 3, 2017 Bearden W, 28-0
Nov. 10, 2017 Farragut W, 38-6
Nov. 17, 2017 Bradley Central W, 45-10
Nov. 24, 2017 Oakland W, 31-28
Dec. 1, 2017 Cane Ridge W, 42-7
Nov. 2, 2018 Bearden W, 28-7
Nov. 9, 2018 Science Hill W, 42-7
Nov. 16, 2018 Farragut W, 26-10
Nov. 23, 2018 Oakland L, 0-38
Nov. 8, 2019 Science Hill W, 42-0
Nov. 15, 2019 Farragut W, 42-0
Nov. 22, 2019 Dobyns Bennett W, 45-10
Nov. 29, 2019 Oakland W, 12-0
Dec. 7, 2019 Ravenwood W, 42-21
Nov. 13, 2020 Bradley Central W, 35-6
Nov. 20, 2020 Dobyns Bennett W, 35-28
Nov. 27, 2020 Oakland L, 7-49

Memphis East High School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 17, 1972 J. North Side L, 0-14
Nov. 22, 1974 Dyersburg L, 7-18
Nov. 11, 1977 Douglass L, 0-23
Nov. 16, 1979 Memphis Central W, 34-15
Nov. 23, 1979 Humboldt L, 13-21
Nov. 14, 1980 Treadwell L, 0-7
Nov. 13, 1981 Frayser L, 14-15
Nov. 12, 1982 Frayser W, 55-0
Nov. 19, 1982 MUS W, 40-34
Nov. 26, 1982 Brentwood Academy L, 0-36
Nov. 6, 1987 MUS L, 14-39
Nov. 7, 1997 Dyersburg L, 12-38
Nov. 6, 1998 Haywood W, 16-13
Nov. 13, 1998 Hardin Co. L, 8-36
Nov. 5, 1999 J. North Side W, 52-35
Nov. 12, 1999 Trezevant W, 22-14
Nov. 19, 1999 Haywood W, 24-8
Nov. 26, 1999 Kenwood W, 14-12
Dec. 4, 1999 Knoxville Central W, 20-14
Nov. 3, 2000 Dyersburg W, 30-10
Nov. 10, 2000 J. North Side W, 42-13
Nov. 17, 2000 Melrose W, 20-16
Nov. 25, 2000 Hillsboro W, 44-15
Dec. 2, 2000 Maryville L, 14-33
Nov. 2, 2001 Haywood W, 14-7
Nov. 9, 2001 Fairley W, 22-13
Nov. 16, 2001 Wooddale W, 48-0
Nov. 23, 2001 Hillsboro L, 6-10
Nov. 8, 2002 Munford W, 30-23
Nov. 15, 2002 Haywood W, 14-6
Nov. 22, 2002 Melrose L, 12-14
Nov. 7, 2003 Dyersburg L, 24-27
Nov. 5, 2004 Jackson Central-Merry L, 12-14
Nov. 4, 2005 Hardin Co. W, 24-18
Nov. 11, 2005 Jackson Central-Merry L, 14-33
Nov. 3, 2006 Henry Co. L, 16-34
Nov. 7, 2008 Hardin Co. W, 64-36
Nov. 14, 2008 Melrose L, 0-19
Nov. 5, 2010 Ridgeway L, 6-33
Nov. 4, 2011 Clarksville Northeast L, 38-41
Nov. 8, 2013 Millington W, 19-14
Nov. 15, 2013 Henry Co. L, 14-17
Nov. 7, 2014 Ridgeway L, 21-55
Nov. 6, 2015 Haywood Co. W, 24-13
Nov. 13, 2015 Hardin Co. W, 40-16
Nov. 20, 2015 Lexington W, 42-21
Nov. 27, 2015 Pearl Cohn L, 14-27
Nov. 4, 2016 J. North Side W, 49-0
Nov. 11, 2016 Haywood Co. W, 28-21
Nov. 18, 2016 Ridgeway W, 20-12
Nov. 25, 2016 Pearl Cohn W, 14-13
Dec. 3, 2016 Knoxville Central W, 27-3
Nov. 3, 2017 Dyersburg L, 37-57
Nov. 2, 2018 Dyersburg L, 0-63
Nov. 8, 2019 West Carroll L, 36-62

Trousdale Co. High School

Hartsville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 17, 1972 Macon Co. W, 30-18
Nov. 24, 1972 Ketron W, 30-21
Dec. 1, 1972 Kingston W, 12-0
Nov. 23, 1973 Macon Co. W, 34-6
Nov. 30, 1973 Collierville W, 36-3
Dec. 7, 1973 Kingston L, 28-34
Nov. 22, 1974 Goodlettsville W, 6-0
Nov. 29, 1974 Milan W, 34-15
Dec. 6, 1974 Loudon L, 6-9
Nov. 14, 1975 Bellevue W, 34-0
Nov. 21, 1975 Bishop Byrne W, 34-0
Nov. 28, 1975 Loudon L, 14-28
Nov. 12, 1976 Brentwood Academy L, 6-14
Nov. 11, 1977 Greenbrier W, 22-0
Nov. 18, 1977 Rockwood L, 0-29
Nov. 10, 1978 Macon Co. W, 30-0
Nov. 17, 1978 Notre Dame L, 6-13
Nov. 4, 1988 Celina W, 14-8
Nov. 11, 1988 DCA L, 12-16
Nov. 10, 1989 Celina L, 20-27
Nov. 9, 1990 Monterey W, 38-0
Nov. 16, 1990 DCA W, 52-6
Nov. 23, 1990 Coalfield W, 35-0
Nov. 30, 1990 FRA W, 18-14
Dec. 8, 1990 Hollow Rock-Bruceton W, 14-7
Nov. 15, 1991 Monterey W, 42-0
Nov. 22, 1991 East Robertson W, 10-6
Nov. 29, 1991 Whitwell L, 7-28
Nov. 13, 1992 Celina W, 37-7
Nov. 20, 1992 East Robertson W, 20-0
Nov. 27, 1992 Oneida L, 8-17
Nov. 19, 1993 Charleston W, 35-6
Nov. 26, 1993 Greenback W, 15-14
Dec. 3, 1993 South Pittsburg W, 16-14
Dec. 10, 1993 USJ W, 14-0
Nov. 11, 1994 Friendship Christian W, 45-14
Nov. 18, 1994 Lookout Valley W, 53-7
Nov. 25, 1994 BGA W, 41-28
Dec. 2, 1994 South Pittsburg L, 23-35
Nov. 3, 1995 CPA W, 41-12
Nov. 10, 1995 Cloudland W, 14-12
Nov. 17, 1995 BGA L, 7-35
Nov. 8, 1996 Ezell-Harding W, 73-0
Nov. 15, 1996 Knoxville Catholic W, 84-14
Nov. 22, 1996 DCA L, 19-36
Nov. 7, 1997 DCA W, 49-6
Nov. 14, 1997 Celina W, 41-12
Nov. 21, 1997 CPA W, 56-0
Nov. 28, 1997 Oneida W, 48-7
Dec. 5, 1997 Clarksville Academy W, 45-0
Nov. 6, 1998 FRA W, 35-0
Nov. 13, 1998 Friendship Christian W, 37-0
Nov. 20, 1998 CPA W, 28-18
Nov. 27, 1998 South Pittsburg W, 42-32
Dec. 4, 1998 USJ W, 63-18
Nov. 5, 1999 FRA W, 48-0
Nov. 12, 1999 Ezell-Harding W, 36-10
Nov. 19, 1999 CPA W, 35-20
Nov. 26, 1999 South Pittsburg L, 21-37
Nov. 3, 2000 Friendship Christian W, 28-18
Nov. 10, 2000 DCA W, 28-27
Nov. 17, 2000 CPA L, 14-47
Nov. 2, 2001 Walker Valley W, 39-14
Nov. 9, 2001 Smith Co. W, 14-7
Nov. 16, 2001 Portland W, 17-14
Nov. 23, 2001 Austin-East L, 7-33
Nov. 8, 2002 McMinn Central W, 56-0
Nov. 15, 2002 Grundy Co. W, 29-10
Nov. 22, 2002 Smith Co. W, 28-13
Nov. 29, 2002 Knoxville Fulton L, 13-14
Nov. 7, 2003 Grundy Co. L, 15-16
Nov. 5, 2004 Walker Valley W, 19-7
Nov. 12, 2004 Livingston Academy L, 13-20
Nov. 4, 2005 Tennessee Temple W, 70-22
Nov. 11, 2005 Gordonsville W, 41-20
Nov. 18, 2005 Friendship Christian W, 28-21
Nov. 25, 2005 Hampton W, 35-0
Dec. 2, 2005 Union City W, 52-16
Nov. 3, 2006 Lookout Valley W, 38-6
Nov. 10, 2006 Tennessee Temple L, 31-32
Nov. 9, 2007 South Pittsburg L, 16-32
Nov. 7, 2008 Silverdale W, 49-6
Nov. 14, 2008 Watertown W, 52-14
Nov. 21, 2008 South Pittsburg W, 13-6
Nov. 28, 2008 Oneida W, 23-10
Dec. 5, 2008 Jo Byrns W, 31-14
Nov. 13, 2009 White House Heritage W, 38-16
Nov. 20, 2009 Friendship Christian W, 28-14
Nov. 27, 2009 McKenzie W, 7-0
Dec. 5, 2009 Boyd Buchanan W, 13-7
Nov. 12, 2010 Cascade W, 35-14
Nov. 19, 2010 Signal Mountain L, 36-46
Nov. 11, 2011 Friendship Christian L, 14-24
Nov. 2, 2012 Jackson Co. W, 20-19
Nov. 9, 2012 Marion Co. L, 21-48
Nov. 15, 2013 Goodpasture W, 31-19
Nov. 22, 2013 Marion Co. W, 41-14
Nov. 29, 2013 Knoxville Grace W, 34-27
Dec. 7, 2013 Adamsville W, 21-12
Nov. 7, 2014 Whitwell W, 29-0
Nov. 14, 2014 Middle TN Chr. W, 55-42
Nov. 21, 2014 Marion Co. L, 20-41
Nov. 6, 2015 Huntingdon L, 0-39
Nov. 4, 2016 Huntingdon L, 27-52
Nov. 3, 2017 Bledsoe Co. W, 34-6
Nov. 10, 2017 Marion Co. L, 14-32
Nov. 2, 2018 Marion Co. W, 41-8
Nov. 9, 2018 Tyner W, 35-0
Nov. 16, 2018 Watertown W, 15-8
Nov. 23, 2018 Meigs Co. W, 32-29
Nov. 29, 2018 Peabody L, 9-17
Nov. 8, 2019 Marion Co. W, 42-0
Nov. 15, 2019 Tyner W, 28-7
Nov. 22, 2019 Watertown W, 22-19
Nov. 29, 2019 Meigs Co. L, 20-22
Nov. 6, 2020 Tyner W, 38-0
Nov. 13, 2020 Bledsoe Co. W, 14-7
Nov. 20, 2020 Watertown W, 21-13
Nov. 27, 2020 Meigs Co. L, 13-16
ADS BY GOOGLE