Participant Tournament History

2020 Division II Class AA State Football Playoffs Participants


Battle Ground Academy

Franklin, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 8, 1985 White House W, 12-6
Nov. 15, 1985 Goodpasture L, 21-49
Nov. 15, 1991 Forrest L, 3-6
Nov. 13, 1992 Huntland W, 56-12
Nov. 20, 1992 Forrest W, 21-0
Nov. 27, 1992 Hollow Rock-Bruceton W, 12-7
Dec. 4, 1992 Spring Hill W, 17-14
Dec. 12, 1992 Oneida L, 10-13
Nov. 19, 1993 Greenback L, 24-25
Nov. 11, 1994 Watertown W, 37-6
Nov. 18, 1994 Greenback W, 42-0
Nov. 25, 1994 Trousdale Co. L, 28-41
Nov. 3, 1995 Watertown W, 42-0
Nov. 10, 1995 Greenback W, 34-0
Nov. 17, 1995 Trousdale Co. W, 35-7
Nov. 24, 1995 South Pittsburg W, 17-15
Dec. 1, 1995 Hollow Rock-Bruceton W, 17-6
Nov. 8, 1996 Gordonsville W, 42-0
Nov. 15, 1996 Boyd Buchanan W, 21-7
Nov. 22, 1996 Cloudland W, 35-6
Nov. 29, 1996 DCA L, 7-13
Nov. 7, 1997 Goodpasture W, 35-14
Nov. 14, 1997 ECS W, 10-7
Nov. 22, 1997 Knoxville Webb W, 19-7
Nov. 6, 1998 Notre Dame W, 55-0
Nov. 13, 1998 ECS W, 29-17
Nov. 22, 1998 Briarcrest W, 24-14
Nov. 5, 1999 Briarcrest L, 10-28
Nov. 10, 2000 Briarcrest L, 0-20
Nov. 18, 2000 Bishop Byrne W, 23-6
Nov. 2, 2001 Knoxville Catholic W, 42-14
Nov. 9, 2001 Harding Academy W, 16-6
Nov. 17, 2001 Briarcrest W, 24-20
Nov. 8, 2002 Knoxville Webb W, 27-0
Nov. 15, 2002 Harding Academy W, 26-6
Nov. 23, 2002 Briarcrest L, 13-16
Nov. 7, 2003 Knoxville Webb W, 23-7
Nov. 14, 2003 ECS W, 31-12
Nov. 22, 2003 Knoxville Catholic W, 24-19
Nov. 7, 2008 MUS L, 21-49
Nov. 6, 2009 MBA L, 10-45
Nov. 5, 2010 St. Benedict W, 36-7
Nov. 12, 2010 Christian Brothers W, 38-22
Nov. 19, 2010 Baylor L, 14-33
Nov. 4, 2011 McCallie L, 17-24
Nov. 2, 2012 Baylor L, 35-49
Nov. 15, 2013 DCA L, 20-27
Nov. 14, 2014 DCA W, 21-17
Nov. 21, 2014 St. George's W, 28-7
Dec. 4, 2014 Knoxville Webb L, 21-38
Nov. 6, 2015 Harding Academy L, 16-41
Nov. 4, 2016 King's Academy W, 44-7
Nov. 11, 2016 USJ L, 19-31
Nov. 4, 2017 Harding Academy W, 54-14
Nov. 10, 2017 USJ W, 48-10
Nov. 17, 2017 Lausanne L, 21-42
Nov. 2, 2018 Silverdale W, 51-14
Nov. 9, 2018 Knoxville Webb W, 30-10
Nov. 16, 2018 FRA W, 50-7
Nov. 30, 2018 CPA L, 21-41
Nov. 8, 2019 FACS W, 49-6
Nov. 15, 2019 ECS L, 9-13
Nov. 6, 2020 Northpoint Christian W, 45-13
Nov. 13, 2020 ECS L, 13-14
Nov. 5, 2021 Chattanooga Christian W, 28-27
Nov. 12, 2021 Lausanne L, 28-35

Boyd Buchanan High School

Chattanooga, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 8, 1996 Coalfield W, 10-7
Nov. 15, 1996 BGA L, 7-21
Nov. 6, 1998 Cloudland W, 38-22
Nov. 13, 1998 Oneida W, 28-20
Nov. 20, 1998 South Pittsburg L, 10-34
Nov. 5, 1999 Greenback W, 24-14
Nov. 12, 1999 Oneida W, 14-10
Nov. 19, 1999 South Pittsburg L, 21-35
Nov. 3, 2000 Midway W, 40-8
Nov. 10, 2000 Copper Basin W, 50-20
Nov. 17, 2000 Charleston W, 35-0
Nov. 25, 2000 CPA L, 12-41
Nov. 2, 2001 Watertown W, 56-13
Nov. 9, 2001 Gordonsville L, 29-39
Nov. 8, 2002 Watertown W, 55-18
Nov. 15, 2002 Friendship Christian W, 38-0
Nov. 22, 2002 Gordonsville W, 34-6
Nov. 29, 2002 Cloudland W, 39-8
Dec. 6, 2002 CPA L, 20-26
Nov. 7, 2003 Clay Co. W, 47-6
Nov. 14, 2003 Friendship Christian W, 49-20
Nov. 21, 2003 South Pittsburg W, 20-7
Nov. 28, 2003 CAK W, 37-6
Dec. 5, 2003 DCA W, 26-3
Nov. 5, 2004 Watertown W, 42-7
Nov. 12, 2004 Whitwell W, 41-8
Nov. 19, 2004 Friendship Christian W, 49-21
Nov. 26, 2004 Coalfield W, 38-13
Dec. 3, 2004 DCA L, 24-31
Nov. 4, 2005 York Institute W, 38-6
Nov. 11, 2005 Smith Co. W, 28-21
Nov. 18, 2005 Tyner L, 15-49
Nov. 3, 2006 Upperman W, 57-27
Nov. 10, 2006 Smith Co. L, 21-28
Nov. 9, 2007 Smith Co. L, 17-21
Nov. 7, 2008 DCA W, 30-7
Nov. 14, 2008 Westmoreland W, 34-0
Nov. 21, 2008 Marion Co. L, 6-7
Nov. 13, 2009 Marion Co. W, 28-6
Nov. 20, 2009 Cascade W, 21-0
Nov. 27, 2009 Rockwood W, 42-0
Dec. 5, 2009 Trousdale Co. L, 7-13
Nov. 5, 2010 Unaka W, 20-6
Nov. 12, 2010 Hampton W, 34-10
Nov. 19, 2010 Wartburg Central W, 34-7
Nov. 26, 2010 Signal Mountain L, 12-51
Nov. 11, 2011 Rockwood W, 17-13
Nov. 18, 2011 Friendship Christian L, 20-21
Nov. 2, 2012 Rockwood W, 27-19
Nov. 9, 2012 Oneida W, 21-6
Nov. 16, 2012 Knoxville Grace W, 35-13
Nov. 23, 2012 Friendship Christian L, 6-27
Nov. 15, 2013 Marion Co. L, 7-28
Nov. 7, 2014 Rockwood L, 21-24
Nov. 5, 2015 Eagleville W, 41-0
Nov. 13, 2015 Tyner L, 7-13
Nov. 4, 2016 Watertown L, 24-38
Nov. 8, 2019 Lipscomb Academy L, 27-41
Nov. 6, 2020 CAK L, 12-52
Nov. 5, 2021 CPA L, 9-41

Christian Academy of Knoxville

Knoxville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 7, 2003 Cloudland W, 31-30
Nov. 14, 2003 Midway W, 17-16
Nov. 21, 2003 Greenback W, 14-12
Nov. 28, 2003 Boyd Buchanan L, 6-37
Nov. 4, 2005 South Greene W, 36-26
Nov. 11, 2005 Alcoa L, 14-49
Nov. 3, 2006 South Greene W, 9-0
Nov. 10, 2006 Alcoa L, 7-50
Nov. 9, 2007 Loudon W, 23-0
Nov. 16, 2007 Alcoa L, 21-56
Nov. 7, 2008 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 25-14
Nov. 14, 2008 Alcoa L, 14-28
Nov. 6, 2009 McMinn Central W, 32-22
Nov. 13, 2009 Alcoa L, 10-31
Nov. 5, 2010 Kingston W, 34-6
Nov. 12, 2010 Polk Co. W, 28-21
Nov. 19, 2010 Alcoa L, 3-14
Nov. 4, 2011 Sweetwater W, 42-22
Nov. 11, 2011 Polk Co. W, 35-13
Nov. 18, 2011 Alcoa W, 38-37
Nov. 25, 2011 Austin-East W, 35-27
Dec. 2, 2011 Milan W, 49-14
Nov. 2, 2012 Loudon W, 56-21
Nov. 9, 2012 Kingston W, 23-7
Nov. 16, 2012 Alcoa W, 38-36
Nov. 23, 2012 Elizabethton W, 44-34
Nov. 30, 2012 Milan W, 48-14
Nov. 8, 2013 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 56-21
Nov. 15, 2013 Johnson Co. W, 56-19
Nov. 22, 2013 Alcoa L, 14-42
Nov. 7, 2014 Chuckey-Doak W, 42-6
Nov. 14, 2014 Pigeon Forge W, 26-15
Nov. 21, 2014 Alcoa L, 14-35
Nov. 6, 2015 Johnson Co. W, 37-14
Nov. 13, 2015 Elizabethton W, 48-19
Nov. 20, 2015 Alcoa L, 0-24
Nov. 4, 2016 Pigeon Forge W, 56-34
Nov. 11, 2016 Elizabethton L, 13-45
Nov. 3, 2017 CPA L, 7-44
Nov. 2, 2018 Notre Dame L, 17-55
Nov. 8, 2019 Chattanooga Christian L, 10-42
Nov. 6, 2020 Boyd Buchanan W, 52-12
Nov. 13, 2020 Goodpasture L, 43-61
Nov. 5, 2021 FRA W, 21-0
Nov. 12, 2021 CPA L, 7-42

Christ Presbyterian Academy

Nashville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 3, 1995 Trousdale Co. L, 12-41
Nov. 8, 1996 Celina W, 26-0
Nov. 15, 1996 Cloudland L, 0-30
Nov. 7, 1997 Gordonsville W, 29-8
Nov. 14, 1997 FRA W, 14-10
Nov. 21, 1997 Trousdale Co. L, 0-56
Nov. 6, 1998 Celina W, 33-7
Nov. 13, 1998 DCA W, 20-0
Nov. 20, 1998 Trousdale Co. L, 18-28
Nov. 5, 1999 Watertown W, 57-0
Nov. 12, 1999 DCA W, 55-14
Nov. 19, 1999 Trousdale Co. L, 20-35
Nov. 3, 2000 Monterey W, 55-12
Nov. 10, 2000 FRA W, 34-7
Nov. 17, 2000 Trousdale Co. W, 47-14
Nov. 25, 2000 Boyd Buchanan W, 41-12
Dec. 1, 2000 USJ W, 49-27
Nov. 2, 2001 Wayne Co. W, 14-7
Nov. 9, 2001 Collinwood L, 14-19
Nov. 8, 2002 Wayne Co. W, 34-0
Nov. 15, 2002 Collinwood W, 31-6
Nov. 22, 2002 Ezell-Harding W, 24-7
Nov. 29, 2002 USJ W, 14-0
Dec. 6, 2002 Boyd Buchanan W, 26-20
Nov. 7, 2003 Collinwood W, 35-13
Nov. 14, 2003 DCA L, 13-21
Nov. 5, 2004 Huntland W, 40-10
Nov. 12, 2004 Mt. Pleasant L, 14-21
Nov. 3, 2006 Waverly W, 42-7
Nov. 10, 2006 Camden W, 57-28
Nov. 17, 2006 Goodpasture L, 7-20
Nov. 9, 2007 Goodpasture L, 41-47
Nov. 7, 2008 Hickman Co. W, 47-19
Nov. 14, 2008 Fairview W, 14-7
Nov. 21, 2008 Goodpasture L, 21-35
Nov. 5, 2010 Goodpasture L, 6-20
Nov. 4, 2011 Cheatham Co. W, 17-7
Nov. 11, 2011 Goodpasture W, 24-22
Nov. 18, 2011 Pearl Cohn W, 21-7
Nov. 25, 2011 Milan L, 14-16
Nov. 2, 2012 Goodpasture W, 62-31
Nov. 9, 2012 Westmoreland W, 37-14
Nov. 16, 2012 Cheatham Co. W, 37-21
Nov. 23, 2012 Milan L, 8-16
Nov. 8, 2013 White House Heritage W, 42-7
Nov. 15, 2013 East Nashville W, 38-14
Nov. 22, 2013 Fairview W, 35-20
Nov. 29, 2013 Lewis Co. W, 36-28
Dec. 6, 2013 Alcoa L, 7-25
Nov. 7, 2014 Harpeth W, 54-0
Nov. 14, 2014 Westmoreland W, 48-29
Nov. 21, 2014 Lipscomb Academy W, 40-0
Nov. 28, 2014 Milan W, 40-6
Dec. 5, 2014 Alcoa W, 7-0
Nov. 6, 2015 Cheatham Co. W, 41-0
Nov. 13, 2015 Stratford W, 31-12
Nov. 20, 2015 White House Heritage W, 55-21
Nov. 27, 2015 Liberty Magnet W, 21-0
Dec. 4, 2015 Alcoa L, 0-20
Nov. 4, 2016 Camden W, 51-30
Nov. 11, 2016 Stratford W, 10-7
Nov. 18, 2016 Goodpasture W, 30-27
Nov. 25, 2016 Liberty Magnet L, 20-33
Nov. 3, 2017 CAK W, 44-7
Nov. 10, 2017 Knoxville Webb W, 42-7
Nov. 17, 2017 Notre Dame L, 20-42
Nov. 2, 2018 USJ W, 45-7
Nov. 9, 2018 St. George's W, 49-7
Nov. 16, 2018 Lausanne W, 21-14
Nov. 30, 2018 BGA W, 41-21
Nov. 8, 2019 Knoxville Webb W, 35-0
Nov. 15, 2019 Chattanooga Christian W, 35-14
Nov. 22, 2019 Lipscomb Academy W, 24-7
Dec. 5, 2019 ECS L, 14-17
Nov. 6, 2020 Silverdale W, 50-14
Nov. 20, 2020 Goodpasture W, 58-22
Dec. 3, 2020 Lipscomb Academy W, 35-28
Nov. 5, 2021 Boyd Buchanan W, 41-9
Nov. 12, 2021 CAK W, 42-7
Nov. 19, 2021 Lausanne W, 56-31
Dec. 2, 2021 Lipscomb Academy L, 0-27

Chattanooga Christian School

Chattanooga, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 7, 2014 Notre Dame L, 14-55
Nov. 6, 2015 DeKalb Co. W, 23-22
Nov. 13, 2015 East Ridge L, 0-28
Nov. 3, 2017 Knoxville Webb L, 21-42
Nov. 2, 2018 Knoxville Webb L, 27-48
Nov. 8, 2019 CAK W, 42-10
Nov. 15, 2019 CPA L, 14-35
Nov. 6, 2020 Knoxville Grace W, 56-42
Nov. 5, 2021 BGA L, 27-28

Evangelical Christian School

Cordova, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 16, 1979 Lake Co. L, 14-20
Nov. 11, 1983 Memphis Prep W, 24-0
Nov. 18, 1983 Lake Co. W, 12-6
Nov. 25, 1983 Adamsville W, 44-21
Dec. 3, 1983 Gordonsville W, 15-7
Nov. 16, 1984 Memphis Prep W, 28-0
Nov. 23, 1984 Lake Co. W, 7-2
Nov. 30, 1984 Halls W, 41-0
Dec. 8, 1984 Gordonsville L, 14-20
Nov. 8, 1985 Trezevant L, 20-21
Nov. 7, 1986 Ridgeway L, 0-6
Nov. 6, 1987 Trezevant L, 6-37
Nov. 4, 1988 Trezevant W, 21-0
Nov. 11, 1988 Lexington L, 0-20
Nov. 19, 1993 Lewis Co. W, 17-7
Nov. 26, 1993 Milan L, 7-16
Nov. 11, 1994 Peabody L, 0-32
Nov. 3, 1995 Huntingdon L, 13-19
Nov. 8, 1996 Peabody L, 12-21
Nov. 7, 1997 St. Benedict W, 34-14
Nov. 14, 1997 BGA L, 7-10
Nov. 6, 1998 Harding Academy W, 14-0
Nov. 13, 1998 BGA L, 17-29
Nov. 5, 1999 Notre Dame W, 42-9
Nov. 12, 1999 SBEC W, 42-6
Nov. 20, 1999 Briarcrest W, 22-6
Nov. 3, 2000 Knoxville Catholic W, 62-19
Nov. 10, 2000 Harding Academy W, 39-13
Nov. 18, 2000 Briarcrest W, 23-20
Nov. 2, 2001 Harding Academy L, 0-7
Nov. 8, 2002 Harding Academy L, 14-20
Nov. 7, 2003 St. Benedict W, 42-6
Nov. 14, 2003 BGA L, 12-31
Nov. 5, 2004 St. Benedict W, 35-7
Nov. 12, 2004 Briarcrest L, 0-24
Nov. 12, 2004 Knoxville Webb W, 24-22
Nov. 11, 2005 Harding Academy W, 21-6
Nov. 19, 2005 Knoxville Webb W, 26-0
Nov. 10, 2006 Harding Academy W, 38-7
Nov. 18, 2006 Knoxville Webb L, 14-17
Nov. 9, 2007 Brentwood Academy L, 7-27
Nov. 13, 2009 FRA W, 42-3
Nov. 20, 2009 Knoxville Webb L, 28-42
Nov. 12, 2010 Jackson Christian W, 45-7
Nov. 19, 2010 Knoxville Webb L, 23-28
Nov. 4, 2011 FRA W, 29-13
Nov. 11, 2011 USJ L, 41-48
Nov. 9, 2012 Fayette Academy W, 42-0
Nov. 16, 2012 St. George's W, 27-20
Nov. 29, 2012 Knoxville Webb L, 14-47
Nov. 15, 2013 FRA W, 36-13
Nov. 21, 2013 Knoxville Webb L, 15-28
Nov. 14, 2014 FRA W, 21-7
Nov. 21, 2014 Knoxville Webb L, 7-21
Nov. 6, 2015 St. George's L, 0-20
Nov. 4, 2016 St. George's L, 21-48
Nov. 3, 2017 USJ L, 17-35
Nov. 2, 2018 Lipscomb Academy W, 29-13
Nov. 9, 2018 Lausanne L, 14-35
Nov. 8, 2019 Harding Academy W, 45-7
Nov. 15, 2019 BGA W, 13-9
Nov. 22, 2019 Lausanne W, 45-24
Dec. 5, 2019 CPA W, 17-14
Nov. 6, 2020 FRA W, 49-21
Nov. 13, 2020 BGA W, 14-13
Nov. 20, 2020 Lipscomb Academy L, 13-56
Nov. 5, 2021 Davidson Academy L, 14-34

Franklin Road Academy

Nashville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 12, 1982 Houston Co. W, 23-6
Nov. 19, 1982 Mt. Pleasant W, 24-2
Nov. 26, 1982 Memphis Catholic L, 14-21
Nov. 8, 1985 Jo Byrns W, 39-0
Nov. 15, 1985 Celina L, 18-27
Nov. 7, 1986 McEwen W, 14-11
Nov. 14, 1986 Gordonsville L, 0-7
Nov. 6, 1987 Jo Byrns W, 21-0
Nov. 13, 1987 Celina W, 10-6
Nov. 20, 1987 Greenback L, 14-25
Nov. 9, 1990 Harpeth W, 29-0
Nov. 16, 1990 Celina W, 21-13
Nov. 23, 1990 Knoxville Webb W, 28-24
Nov. 30, 1990 Trousdale Co. L, 14-18
Nov. 15, 1991 McEwen W, 42-0
Nov. 22, 1991 Celina W, 43-6
Nov. 29, 1991 Greenback W, 8-6
Dec. 6, 1991 Whitwell W, 24-7
Dec. 14, 1991 Peabody W, 27-8
Nov. 12, 1993 Gordonsville L, 24-32
Nov. 11, 1994 Gordonsville W, 17-0
Nov. 18, 1994 Coalfield L, 20-21
Nov. 3, 1995 Gordonsville W, 24-16
Nov. 10, 1995 Coalfield W, 21-20
Nov. 17, 1995 South Pittsburg L, 13-34
Nov. 7, 1997 Watertown W, 17-0
Nov. 14, 1997 CPA L, 10-14
Nov. 6, 1998 Trousdale Co. L, 0-35
Nov. 5, 1999 Trousdale Co. L, 0-48
Nov. 3, 2000 Gordonsville W, 17-16
Nov. 10, 2000 CPA L, 7-34
Nov. 5, 2004 Mt. Pleasant L, 14-35
Nov. 6, 2009 Fayette Academy W, 28-20
Nov. 13, 2009 ECS L, 3-42
Nov. 5, 2010 Harding Academy W, 44-7
Nov. 12, 2010 St. George's L, 0-7
Nov. 4, 2011 ECS L, 13-29
Nov. 9, 2012 St. George's L, 7-31
Nov. 8, 2013 Tipton-Rosemark W, 34-21
Nov. 15, 2013 ECS L, 13-36
Nov. 7, 2014 Tipton-Rosemark W, 46-6
Nov. 14, 2014 ECS L, 7-21
Nov. 6, 2015 King's Academy W, 42-20
Nov. 13, 2015 USJ L, 17-24
Nov. 4, 2016 Harding Academy L, 16-48
Nov. 3, 2017 St. George's W, 17-6
Nov. 10, 2017 Lausanne L, 21-35
Nov. 2, 2018 Knoxville Grace W, 39-6
Nov. 9, 2018 Notre Dame W, 34-33
Nov. 16, 2018 BGA L, 7-50
Nov. 8, 2019 Northpoint Christian W, 48-12
Nov. 15, 2019 Lausanne L, 21-42
Nov. 6, 2020 ECS L, 21-49
Nov. 5, 2021 CAK L, 0-21

Goodpasture Christian School

Madison, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1977 Forrest L, 20-26
Nov. 10, 1978 Moore Co. W, 35-14
Nov. 17, 1978 Cannon Co. W, 16-0
Nov. 24, 1978 Lake Co. W, 21-14
Dec. 1, 1978 Alcoa L, 0-27
Nov. 14, 1980 McEwen W, 14-0
Nov. 21, 1980 Lewis Co. W, 14-12
Nov. 28, 1980 Lake Co. L, 3-7
Nov. 13, 1981 McEwen W, 56-0
Nov. 20, 1981 Lewis Co. W, 16-0
Nov. 27, 1981 Memphis Prep L, 19-32
Nov. 8, 1985 Fairview W, 42-22
Nov. 15, 1985 BGA W, 49-21
Nov. 22, 1985 Trezevant W, 21-0
Nov. 29, 1985 MUS L, 29-31
Nov. 7, 1986 Waverly L, 7-14
Nov. 6, 1987 Waverly L, 6-21
Nov. 13, 1992 Fairview W, 22-15
Nov. 20, 1992 Springfield L, 6-32
Nov. 12, 1993 Loretto W, 24-19
Nov. 19, 1993 Milan L, 0-35
Nov. 11, 1994 Mt. Pleasant W, 31-7
Nov. 18, 1994 Milan L, 0-28
Nov. 3, 1995 Richland W, 45-0
Nov. 10, 1995 Westview W, 21-13
Nov. 17, 1995 Lewis Co. W, 17-14
Nov. 24, 1995 David Lipscomb W, 24-0
Dec. 1, 1995 Meigs Co. W, 30-13
Nov. 8, 1996 Richland W, 47-0
Nov. 15, 1996 Peabody W, 28-6
Nov. 22, 1996 Westview W, 15-13
Nov. 29, 1996 Huntingdon W, 14-6
Dec. 6, 1996 Knoxville Webb L, 20-27
Nov. 7, 1997 BGA L, 14-35
Nov. 6, 1998 Knoxville Webb L, 33-46
Nov. 5, 1999 Marion Co. W, 55-14
Nov. 12, 1999 Smith Co. W, 49-6
Nov. 19, 1999 Tyner W, 21-18
Nov. 26, 1999 Harriman W, 35-8
Dec. 3, 1999 Huntingdon W, 31-6
Nov. 3, 2000 Sequatchie Co. W, 35-7
Nov. 10, 2000 Westmoreland W, 28-8
Nov. 17, 2000 David Lipscomb W, 7-6
Nov. 25, 2000 Alcoa L, 13-21
Nov. 2, 2001 Tellico Plains W, 48-12
Nov. 9, 2001 Polk Co. W, 35-7
Nov. 16, 2001 Tyner W, 38-14
Nov. 23, 2001 Alcoa W, 17-13
Nov. 30, 2001 Westview W, 14-0
Nov. 8, 2002 Sequatchie Co. W, 57-7
Nov. 15, 2002 Polk Co. W, 27-0
Nov. 22, 2002 David Lipscomb L, 0-29
Nov. 7, 2003 Sequatchie Co. W, 48-12
Nov. 14, 2003 Tyner L, 28-34
Nov. 5, 2004 Meigs Co. W, 48-8
Nov. 12, 2004 Tyner W, 48-19
Nov. 19, 2004 David Lipscomb L, 7-35
Nov. 4, 2005 Riverside W, 35-14
Nov. 11, 2005 Ezell-Harding W, 49-21
Nov. 18, 2005 Camden W, 27-7
Nov. 25, 2005 Huntingdon W, 17-14
Dec. 2, 2005 Alcoa L, 13-55
Nov. 3, 2006 Adamsville W, 49-18
Nov. 10, 2006 Lewis Co. W, 48-0
Nov. 17, 2006 CPA W, 20-7
Nov. 24, 2006 Milan W, 34-21
Dec. 1, 2006 Alcoa L, 3-31
Nov. 9, 2007 CPA W, 47-41
Nov. 16, 2007 Camden W, 26-24
Nov. 23, 2007 Hickman Co. W, 35-12
Nov. 30, 2007 Peabody W, 42-7
Dec. 7, 2007 Alcoa L, 3-35
Nov. 7, 2008 Stewart Co. W, 49-22
Nov. 14, 2008 Lewis Co. W, 28-21
Nov. 21, 2008 CPA W, 35-21
Nov. 28, 2008 Milan L, 7-28
Nov. 6, 2009 Grundy Co. W, 38-27
Nov. 13, 2009 York Institute L, 22-32
Nov. 5, 2010 CPA W, 20-6
Nov. 12, 2010 Sequatchie Co. W, 54-17
Nov. 19, 2010 Pearl Cohn W, 28-21
Nov. 26, 2010 Milan W, 35-27
Dec. 3, 2010 Alcoa L, 14-56
Nov. 4, 2011 Grundy Co. W, 42-6
Nov. 11, 2011 CPA L, 22-24
Nov. 2, 2012 CPA L, 31-62
Nov. 8, 2013 Jackson Co. W, 27-0
Nov. 15, 2013 Trousdale Co. L, 19-31
Nov. 4, 2016 Harpeth W, 36-20
Nov. 11, 2016 Fairview W, 28-23
Nov. 18, 2016 CPA L, 27-30
Nov. 3, 2017 Knoxville Grace L, 14-49
Nov. 2, 2018 Lausanne L, 28-62
Nov. 8, 2019 Knoxville Grace L, 20-35
Nov. 6, 2020 Knoxville Webb W, 28-21
Nov. 13, 2020 CAK W, 61-43
Nov. 20, 2020 CPA L, 22-58

Harding Academy

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 12, 1993 Westview L, 6-37
Nov. 11, 1994 Milan L, 7-48
Nov. 8, 1996 Westview L, 0-26
Nov. 7, 1997 Briarcrest L, 7-19
Nov. 6, 1998 ECS L, 0-14
Nov. 3, 2000 Knoxville Webb W, 17-7
Nov. 10, 2000 ECS L, 13-39
Nov. 2, 2001 ECS W, 7-0
Nov. 9, 2001 BGA L, 6-16
Nov. 8, 2002 ECS W, 20-14
Nov. 15, 2002 BGA L, 6-26
Nov. 7, 2003 Briarcrest L, 6-10
Nov. 5, 2004 Briarcrest L, 18-28
Nov. 11, 2005 ECS L, 6-21
Nov. 10, 2006 ECS L, 7-38
Nov. 9, 2007 FACS L, 7-10
Nov. 7, 2008 FACS W, 13-6
Nov. 25, 2008 Davidson Academy L, 34-36
Nov. 5, 2010 FRA L, 7-44
Nov. 11, 2011 Davidson Academy W, 63-28
Nov. 18, 2011 St. George's L, 28-45
Nov. 2, 2012 Zion Christian W, 60-14
Nov. 9, 2012 Knoxville Webb L, 21-49
Nov. 8, 2013 Friendship Christian L, 33-51
Nov. 7, 2014 DCA L, 7-21
Nov. 6, 2015 BGA W, 41-16
Nov. 13, 2015 Friendship Christian W, 34-33
Nov. 20, 2015 St. George's L, 6-28
Nov. 4, 2016 FRA W, 48-16
Nov. 11, 2016 Knoxville Webb L, 21-24
Nov. 4, 2017 BGA L, 14-54
Nov. 2, 2018 St. George's L, 48-49
Nov. 8, 2019 ECS L, 7-45
Nov. 6, 2020 Lausanne L, 0-50

Grace Christian Academy - Knoxville

Knoxville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 3, 2006 Coalfield L, 0-41
Nov. 9, 2007 Midway L, 15-49
Nov. 7, 2008 Coalfield W, 42-6
Nov. 14, 2008 Greenback L, 36-61
Nov. 13, 2009 Sunbright W, 65-0
Nov. 20, 2009 Harriman W, 35-21
Nov. 27, 2009 South Pittsburg L, 13-57
Nov. 9, 2012 Silverdale W, 28-20
Nov. 16, 2012 Boyd Buchanan L, 13-35
Nov. 15, 2013 Oneida W, 47-27
Nov. 22, 2013 Silverdale W, 49-21
Nov. 29, 2013 Trousdale Co. L, 27-34
Nov. 7, 2014 Meigs Co. W, 35-23
Nov. 14, 2014 Hampton W, 54-27
Nov. 21, 2014 Oneida W, 35-3
Nov. 28, 2014 Marion Co. L, 15-24
Nov. 6, 2015 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 57-40
Nov. 13, 2015 Rockwood W, 35-14
Nov. 20, 2015 Hampton L, 21-61
Nov. 4, 2016 Sullivan North W, 34-7
Nov. 11, 2016 Happy Valley L, 7-24
Nov. 3, 2017 Goodpasture W, 49-14
Nov. 10, 2017 Notre Dame L, 29-32
Nov. 2, 2018 FRA L, 6-39
Nov. 8, 2019 Goodpasture W, 35-20
Nov. 15, 2019 Lipscomb Academy L, 21-45
Nov. 6, 2020 Chattanooga Christian L, 42-56

Webb School of Knoxville

Knoxville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 10, 1978 Alcoa L, 0-47
Nov. 16, 1979 Alcoa L, 0-22
Nov. 13, 1981 Sweetwater W, 13-10
Nov. 20, 1981 Coalfield W, 20-16
Nov. 27, 1981 Meigs Co. W, 32-2
Dec. 4, 1981 Memphis Prep W, 7-6
Nov. 16, 1984 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 28-3
Nov. 23, 1984 Copper Basin L, 14-28
Nov. 6, 1987 South Greene L, 20-21
Nov. 4, 1988 Johnson Co. L, 17-21
Nov. 10, 1989 Copper Basin W, 14-13
Nov. 17, 1989 Coalfield L, 20-22
Nov. 9, 1990 Chattanooga City W, 41-0
Nov. 16, 1990 Oneida W, 33-0
Nov. 23, 1990 FRA L, 24-28
Nov. 13, 1992 South Doyle L, 9-15
Nov. 3, 1995 Powell Valley W, 48-0
Nov. 10, 1995 Westmoreland L, 0-19
Nov. 8, 1996 Powell Valley W, 41-15
Nov. 15, 1996 Smith Co. W, 29-7
Nov. 22, 1996 Hampton W, 28-19
Nov. 29, 1996 Upperman W, 28-13
Dec. 6, 1996 Goodpasture W, 27-20
Nov. 7, 1997 Notre Dame W, 14-0
Nov. 14, 1997 Briarcrest W, 35-6
Nov. 22, 1997 BGA L, 7-19
Nov. 6, 1998 Goodpasture W, 46-33
Nov. 13, 1998 Briarcrest L, 7-30
Nov. 5, 1999 Fayette Academy W, 35-15
Nov. 12, 1999 Briarcrest L, 13-35
Nov. 3, 2000 Harding Academy L, 7-17
Nov. 2, 2001 Notre Dame W, 45-24
Nov. 9, 2001 Briarcrest L, 19-47
Nov. 8, 2002 BGA L, 0-27
Nov. 7, 2003 BGA L, 7-23
Nov. 5, 2004 Pope John Paul W, 42-21
Nov. 12, 2004 ECS L, 22-24
Nov. 11, 2005 Pope John Paul W, 28-7
Nov. 19, 2005 ECS L, 0-26
Nov. 10, 2006 Pope John Paul W, 34-33
Nov. 18, 2006 ECS W, 17-14
Nov. 9, 2007 MBA L, 14-49
Nov. 13, 2009 St. George's W, 27-10
Nov. 20, 2009 ECS W, 42-28
Dec. 3, 2009 USJ W, 30-0
Nov. 12, 2010 USJ W, 41-14
Nov. 19, 2010 ECS W, 28-23
Dec. 2, 2010 St. George's W, 42-7
Nov. 11, 2011 SBEC W, 49-0
Nov. 18, 2011 USJ L, 27-48
Nov. 9, 2012 Harding Academy W, 49-21
Nov. 16, 2012 DCA W, 44-0
Nov. 29, 2012 ECS W, 47-14
Nov. 15, 2013 USJ W, 48-21
Nov. 21, 2013 ECS W, 28-15
Dec. 5, 2013 St. George's W, 28-14
Nov. 14, 2014 Davidson Academy W, 62-20
Nov. 21, 2014 ECS W, 21-7
Dec. 4, 2014 BGA W, 38-21
Nov. 6, 2015 USJ L, 6-7
Nov. 4, 2016 Ezell-Harding W, 49-13
Nov. 11, 2016 Harding Academy W, 24-21
Nov. 18, 2016 St. George's W, 69-48
Dec. 1, 2016 Lausanne L, 9-12
Nov. 3, 2017 Chattanooga Christian W, 42-21
Nov. 10, 2017 CPA L, 7-42
Nov. 2, 2018 Chattanooga Christian W, 48-27
Nov. 9, 2018 BGA L, 10-30
Nov. 8, 2019 CPA L, 0-35
Nov. 6, 2020 Goodpasture L, 21-28
Nov. 12, 2021 Davidson Academy L, 24-42

Lausanne Collegiate School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 6, 2015 Davidson Academy W, 38-12
Nov. 13, 2015 St. George's L, 10-42
Nov. 4, 2016 Tipton-Rosemark W, 42-7
Nov. 11, 2016 DCA W, 40-7
Nov. 18, 2016 USJ W, 30-14
Dec. 1, 2016 Knoxville Webb W, 12-9
Nov. 3, 2017 Northpoint Christian W, 35-0
Nov. 10, 2017 FRA W, 35-21
Nov. 17, 2017 BGA W, 42-21
Dec. 2, 2017 Notre Dame W, 41-13
Nov. 2, 2018 Goodpasture W, 62-28
Nov. 9, 2018 ECS W, 35-14
Nov. 16, 2018 CPA L, 14-21
Nov. 8, 2019 St. George's W, 19-17
Nov. 15, 2019 FRA W, 42-21
Nov. 22, 2019 ECS L, 24-45
Nov. 6, 2020 Harding Academy W, 50-0
Nov. 12, 2021 BGA W, 35-28
Nov. 19, 2021 CPA L, 31-56

Lipscomb Academy

Nashville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 4, 1988 Waverly W, 6-0
Nov. 11, 1988 Springfield W, 7-3
Nov. 18, 1988 Milan L, 15-29
Nov. 9, 1990 Waverly W, 32-16
Nov. 16, 1990 White House L, 10-21
Nov. 15, 1991 Fairview W, 22-19
Nov. 22, 1991 Springfield L, 7-34
Nov. 19, 1993 Westview L, 25-50
Nov. 11, 1994 Spring Hill W, 44-6
Nov. 18, 1994 Huntingdon W, 7-0
Nov. 25, 1994 Lewis Co. W, 34-9
Dec. 2, 1994 Milan W, 14-6
Dec. 9, 1994 Harriman W, 42-0
Nov. 3, 1995 Mt. Pleasant W, 47-23
Nov. 10, 1995 Union City W, 7-0
Nov. 17, 1995 Loretto W, 21-14
Nov. 24, 1995 Goodpasture L, 0-24
Nov. 8, 1996 Mt. Pleasant W, 40-0
Nov. 15, 1996 Huntingdon L, 7-21
Nov. 7, 1997 Meigs Co. W, 3-0
Nov. 14, 1997 Westmoreland W, 24-16
Nov. 21, 1997 Tyner L, 14-19
Nov. 6, 1998 Marion Co. W, 28-0
Nov. 13, 1998 Bledsoe Co. W, 21-0
Nov. 20, 1998 Tyner W, 24-6
Nov. 27, 1998 Alcoa W, 38-0
Dec. 4, 1998 Milan L, 6-16
Nov. 5, 1999 Meigs Co. W, 35-14
Nov. 12, 1999 Tyner L, 14-35
Nov. 3, 2000 Marion Co. W, 56-21
Nov. 10, 2000 Meigs Co. W, 36-24
Nov. 17, 2000 Goodpasture L, 6-7
Nov. 2, 2001 Meigs Co. W, 28-7
Nov. 9, 2001 Tyner L, 28-34
Nov. 8, 2002 Marion Co. W, 21-6
Nov. 15, 2002 Tyner W, 25-0
Nov. 22, 2002 Goodpasture W, 29-0
Nov. 29, 2002 Sweetwater W, 30-2
Dec. 6, 2002 Mitchell W, 28-0
Nov. 7, 2003 Polk Co. W, 41-0
Nov. 14, 2003 Houston Co. W, 42-7
Nov. 21, 2003 Tyner W, 27-6
Nov. 28, 2003 Alcoa W, 55-6
Dec. 5, 2003 Huntingdon L, 14-48
Nov. 5, 2004 Marion Co. W, 41-21
Nov. 12, 2004 East Robertson W, 40-20
Nov. 19, 2004 Goodpasture W, 35-7
Nov. 26, 2004 Alcoa L, 14-35
Nov. 4, 2005 Chester Co. W, 48-12
Nov. 11, 2005 Cheatham Co. W, 13-3
Nov. 18, 2005 Lexington W, 28-0
Nov. 25, 2005 Covington W, 23-7
Dec. 3, 2005 Livingston Academy L, 13-28
Nov. 3, 2006 Fayette Ware W, 38-6
Nov. 10, 2006 Spring Hill W, 35-0
Nov. 17, 2006 Giles Co. W, 21-14
Nov. 24, 2006 Dyersburg W, 42-10
Dec. 2, 2006 Knoxville Fulton L, 14-24
Nov. 9, 2007 McNairy Central W, 35-7
Nov. 16, 2007 Marshall Co. W, 32-14
Nov. 23, 2007 Bolivar Central W, 38-20
Nov. 30, 2007 Mitchell W, 20-18
Dec. 8, 2007 Knoxville Fulton W, 32-24
Nov. 7, 2008 Chester Co. W, 48-14
Nov. 14, 2008 Lexington W, 41-6
Nov. 21, 2008 Giles Co. W, 17-16
Nov. 28, 2008 Mitchell L, 25-31
Nov. 6, 2009 J. South Side W, 28-8
Nov. 13, 2009 Giles Co. L, 6-32
Nov. 5, 2010 Macon Co. W, 28-21
Nov. 12, 2010 Giles Co. W, 28-24
Nov. 19, 2010 Maplewood L, 20-45
Nov. 2, 2012 Giles Co. L, 7-48
Nov. 8, 2013 East Nashville L, 21-22
Nov. 7, 2014 East Nashville W, 24-14
Nov. 14, 2014 White House Heritage W, 20-10
Nov. 21, 2014 CPA L, 0-40
Nov. 6, 2015 Maplewood W, 14-7
Nov. 13, 2015 Pearl Cohn L, 17-28
Nov. 4, 2016 Springfield L, 14-27
Nov. 3, 2017 Notre Dame L, 7-34
Nov. 2, 2018 ECS L, 13-29
Nov. 8, 2019 Boyd Buchanan W, 41-27
Nov. 15, 2019 Knoxville Grace W, 45-21
Nov. 22, 2019 CPA L, 7-24
Nov. 6, 2020 St. George's W, 63-3
Nov. 20, 2020 ECS W, 56-13
Dec. 3, 2020 CPA L, 28-35
Nov. 12, 2021 Silverdale W, 56-7
Nov. 19, 2021 Davidson Academy W, 35-0
Dec. 2, 2021 CPA W, 27-0

Northpoint Christian School

Southaven, MS

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 7, 1986 Memphis Sky View L, 7-17
Nov. 5, 1999 Knoxville Catholic W, 28-7
Nov. 12, 1999 ECS L, 6-42
Nov. 9, 2001 Memphis Catholic W, 40-0
Nov. 17, 2001 Bishop Byrne L, 12-35
Nov. 8, 2002 FACS W, 13-0
Nov. 23, 2002 Bishop Byrne L, 14-68
Nov. 7, 2003 Tipton-Rosemark W, 36-6
Nov. 22, 2003 Bishop Byrne W, 27-16
Nov. 5, 2004 Bishop Byrne L, 7-35
Nov. 4, 2005 Tipton-Rosemark W, 23-6
Nov. 11, 2005 Bishop Byrne L, 6-41
Nov. 3, 2006 Rossville W, 28-0
Nov. 10, 2006 Davidson Academy L, 6-16
Nov. 16, 2007 Davidson Academy W, 36-19
Nov. 24, 2007 St. George's L, 14-34
Nov. 7, 2008 Davidson Academy L, 20-37
Nov. 6, 2009 Zion Christian W, 42-19
Nov. 13, 2009 Davidson Academy L, 21-22
Nov. 5, 2010 Ezell-Harding W, 23-0
Nov. 12, 2010 Davidson Academy L, 7-20
Nov. 4, 2011 Zion Christian W, 42-7
Nov. 11, 2011 Knoxville Webb L, 0-49
Nov. 2, 2012 DCA L, 26-28
Nov. 7, 2014 Friendship Christian L, 10-35
Nov. 6, 2015 Tipton-Rosemark W, 55-0
Nov. 13, 2015 DCA W, 15-14
Nov. 20, 2015 USJ W, 38-7
Dec. 3, 2015 St. George's L, 20-50
Nov. 3, 2017 Lausanne L, 0-35
Nov. 8, 2019 FRA L, 12-48
Nov. 6, 2020 BGA L, 13-45
Nov. 5, 2021 Silverdale L, 20-54

Silverdale Baptist Academy

Chattanooga, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 9, 2007 Gordonsville L, 19-35
Nov. 7, 2008 Trousdale Co. L, 6-49
Nov. 6, 2009 Signal Mountain L, 23-63
Nov. 2, 2012 Hampton W, 41-8
Nov. 9, 2012 Knoxville Grace L, 20-28
Nov. 8, 2013 Rockwood W, 34-18
Nov. 15, 2013 Hampton W, 28-21
Nov. 22, 2013 Knoxville Grace L, 21-49
Nov. 2, 2018 BGA L, 14-51
Nov. 6, 2020 CPA L, 14-50
Nov. 5, 2021 Northpoint Christian W, 54-20
Nov. 12, 2021 Lipscomb Academy L, 7-56

St. George's Independent School

Collierville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 4, 2005 FACS W, 38-14
Nov. 11, 2005 Davidson Academy L, 14-20
Nov. 10, 2006 Bishop Byrne W, 26-0
Nov. 18, 2006 Davidson Academy L, 5-14
Nov. 16, 2007 FACS W, 38-0
Nov. 24, 2007 SBEC W, 34-14
Nov. 7, 2008 FACS L, 6-42
Nov. 6, 2009 Riverside Christian W, 57-20
Nov. 13, 2009 Knoxville Webb L, 10-27
Nov. 12, 2010 FRA W, 7-0
Nov. 19, 2010 Davidson Academy W, 24-12
Dec. 2, 2010 Knoxville Webb L, 7-42
Nov. 4, 2011 Ezell-Harding W, 52-0
Nov. 11, 2011 DCA W, 27-22
Nov. 18, 2011 Harding Academy W, 45-28
Dec. 1, 2011 USJ W, 28-23
Nov. 2, 2012 Davidson Academy W, 42-7
Nov. 9, 2012 FRA W, 31-7
Nov. 16, 2012 ECS L, 20-27
Nov. 15, 2013 Friendship Christian W, 42-14
Nov. 21, 2013 DCA W, 35-28
Dec. 5, 2013 Knoxville Webb L, 14-28
Nov. 14, 2014 Friendship Christian W, 27-7
Nov. 21, 2014 BGA L, 7-28
Nov. 6, 2015 ECS W, 20-0
Nov. 13, 2015 Lausanne W, 42-10
Nov. 20, 2015 Harding Academy W, 28-6
Dec. 3, 2015 Northpoint Christian W, 50-20
Nov. 4, 2016 ECS W, 48-21
Nov. 11, 2016 FACS W, 56-30
Nov. 18, 2016 Knoxville Webb L, 48-69
Nov. 3, 2017 FRA L, 6-17
Nov. 2, 2018 Harding Academy W, 49-48
Nov. 9, 2018 CPA L, 7-49
Nov. 8, 2019 Lausanne L, 17-19
Nov. 6, 2020 Lipscomb Academy L, 3-63
ADS BY GOOGLE