Participant Tournament History

1996 Class 5A Football Playoffs Participants


Bearden High School

Knoxville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1977 Oak Ridge L, 14-28
Nov. 9, 1990 Oak Ridge L, 2-21
Nov. 3, 1995 South Doyle W, 14-7
Nov. 10, 1995 Red Bank W, 37-17
Nov. 17, 1995 Riverdale L, 6-17
Nov. 8, 1996 Jefferson Co. L, 0-7
Nov. 7, 1997 Dobyns Bennett L, 0-28
Nov. 5, 1999 Sevier Co. L, 16-25
Nov. 3, 2000 Jefferson Co. W, 28-20
Nov. 10, 2000 Dobyns Bennett L, 3-39
Nov. 8, 2002 Ooltewah L, 6-24
Nov. 4, 2005 Farragut L, 17-21
Nov. 3, 2006 Farragut L, 6-20
Nov. 9, 2007 Ooltewah W, 35-0
Nov. 16, 2007 William Blount W, 30-0
Nov. 23, 2007 Farragut W, 28-14
Nov. 30, 2007 Smyrna L, 14-17
Nov. 7, 2008 Soddy-Daisy L, 21-30
Nov. 6, 2009 Sevier Co. W, 35-34
Nov. 13, 2009 Farragut L, 3-10
Nov. 5, 2010 Hardin Valley W, 42-7
Nov. 12, 2010 Dobyns Bennett W, 41-35
Nov. 19, 2010 Maryville L, 20-52
Nov. 4, 2011 Maryville L, 0-35
Nov. 2, 2012 Dobyns Bennett L, 7-35
Nov. 6, 2015 Siegel L, 17-34
Nov. 4, 2016 Riverdale L, 27-48
Nov. 3, 2017 Maryville L, 0-28
Nov. 2, 2018 Maryville L, 7-28
Nov. 8, 2019 McMinn Co. W, 23-6
Nov. 15, 2019 Dobyns Bennett L, 14-28
Nov. 6, 2020 McMinn Co. L, 7-28

Brentwood Academy

Brentwood, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 22, 1974 Cannon Co. W, 52-7
Nov. 29, 1974 Houston Co. W, 53-15
Dec. 6, 1974 South Pittsburg W, 38-7
Nov. 12, 1976 Trousdale Co. W, 14-6
Nov. 19, 1976 Mitchell W, 35-12
Nov. 26, 1976 Maryville L, 0-27
Nov. 11, 1977 Hickman Co. W, 7-6
Nov. 18, 1977 Milan L, 0-27
Nov. 10, 1978 Giles Co. W, 28-6
Nov. 17, 1978 J. South Side W, 24-0
Nov. 24, 1978 Humboldt W, 31-19
Dec. 1, 1978 Maryville L, 14-21
Nov. 16, 1979 Marshall Co. W, 35-13
Nov. 23, 1979 Lexington L, 14-17
Nov. 14, 1980 Hickman Co. W, 28-0
Nov. 21, 1980 Milan W, 42-14
Nov. 28, 1980 MUS W, 35-7
Dec. 5, 1980 Knoxville Rule W, 21-20
Nov. 13, 1981 Giles Co. W, 33-6
Nov. 20, 1981 Milan W, 41-0
Nov. 27, 1981 Collierville W, 14-3
Dec. 4, 1981 Roane Co. W, 44-13
Nov. 12, 1982 Marshall Co. W, 21-6
Nov. 19, 1982 Ripley W, 14-7
Nov. 26, 1982 Memphis East W, 36-0
Dec. 3, 1982 Cleveland W, 7-0
Nov. 11, 1983 Waverly W, 34-6
Nov. 18, 1983 Portland W, 41-14
Nov. 25, 1983 MUS L, 0-6
Nov. 16, 1984 Waverly W, 48-7
Nov. 23, 1984 Marshall Co. L, 7-16
Nov. 8, 1985 Waverly W, 48-27
Nov. 15, 1985 Marshall Co. L, 10-14
Nov. 7, 1986 Camden W, 30-6
Nov. 14, 1986 Marshall Co. W, 28-0
Nov. 21, 1986 Milan W, 24-21
Nov. 28, 1986 Trezevant W, 7-6
Dec. 3, 1986 Austin-East L, 20-28
Nov. 6, 1987 Cheatham Co. W, 42-7
Nov. 13, 1987 Hickman Co. W, 28-14
Nov. 20, 1987 MUS W, 34-13
Nov. 27, 1987 Waverly W, 26-7
Dec. 5, 1987 Austin-East W, 31-6
Nov. 4, 1988 Cheatham Co. W, 43-7
Nov. 11, 1988 Marshall Co. W, 27-6
Nov. 18, 1988 Lexington W, 55-20
Nov. 25, 1988 Milan W, 45-7
Dec. 3, 1988 Alcoa W, 23-12
Nov. 10, 1989 Fairview W, 53-0
Nov. 17, 1989 White House W, 14-6
Nov. 24, 1989 MUS W, 16-14
Dec. 1, 1989 Westview W, 23-0
Dec. 9, 1989 Alcoa L, 22-39
Nov. 9, 1990 Fairview W, 49-0
Nov. 16, 1990 Portland W, 47-7
Nov. 23, 1990 MUS L, 20-22
Nov. 15, 1991 Montgomery Central W, 49-16
Nov. 22, 1991 Loretto W, 42-28
Nov. 29, 1991 MUS W, 28-23
Dec. 6, 1991 Springfield W, 42-19
Dec. 14, 1991 Powell W, 49-7
Nov. 13, 1992 Houston Co. W, 60-6
Nov. 20, 1992 Marshall Co. W, 31-9
Nov. 27, 1992 MUS W, 21-7
Dec. 4, 1992 Humboldt W, 21-0
Dec. 12, 1992 Marion Co. L, 26-28
Nov. 19, 1993 Westwood W, 38-6
Nov. 26, 1993 Hardin Co. W, 41-6
Dec. 3, 1993 Collierville W, 21-0
Dec. 11, 1993 Cleveland L, 21-26
Nov. 11, 1994 Fayette Ware W, 54-18
Nov. 18, 1994 MUS W, 28-14
Nov. 25, 1994 Collierville W, 31-3
Dec. 2, 1994 Haywood L, 3-7
Nov. 3, 1995 Hunters Lane W, 57-10
Nov. 10, 1995 Munford W, 27-0
Nov. 17, 1995 Clarksville Northeast W, 7-3
Nov. 24, 1995 MBA W, 35-10
Dec. 2, 1995 Riverdale W, 27-16
Nov. 8, 1996 Clarksville Northeast W, 28-3
Nov. 15, 1996 Munford W, 38-14
Nov. 22, 1996 MBA W, 23-20
Nov. 29, 1996 Germantown W, 17-6
Dec. 7, 1996 Jefferson Co. W, 28-7
Nov. 13, 1998 McCallie W, 27-18
Nov. 22, 1998 MBA L, 19-21
Nov. 12, 1999 Christian Brothers L, 6-14
Nov. 10, 2000 McCallie W, 13-10
Nov. 18, 2000 MBA L, 7-8
Nov. 2, 2001 Baylor W, 31-28
Nov. 9, 2001 MUS W, 26-0
Nov. 17, 2001 McCallie L, 16-17
Nov. 15, 2002 McCallie W, 38-0
Nov. 22, 2002 MBA L, 11-27
Nov. 14, 2003 Christian Brothers W, 28-14
Nov. 22, 2003 MBA L, 14-38
Nov. 5, 2004 Christian Brothers W, 21-14
Nov. 12, 2004 MUS L, 14-35
Nov. 12, 2004 McCallie W, 34-14
Nov. 4, 2005 McCallie W, 38-35
Nov. 11, 2005 Christian Brothers L, 17-19
Nov. 10, 2006 Baylor W, 21-0
Nov. 18, 2006 McCallie W, 37-34
Nov. 9, 2007 ECS W, 27-7
Nov. 16, 2007 Ensworth W, 42-13
Nov. 24, 2007 MBA L, 0-12
Nov. 7, 2008 Ensworth W, 27-24
Nov. 7, 2008 Briarcrest W, 40-6
Nov. 25, 2008 MUS L, 18-38
Nov. 6, 2009 Pope John Paul W, 61-7
Nov. 13, 2009 Christian Brothers W, 31-21
Nov. 20, 2009 MBA L, 41-42
Nov. 5, 2010 Pope John Paul W, 42-0
Nov. 12, 2010 MUS W, 42-24
Nov. 19, 2010 Ensworth L, 19-20
Nov. 4, 2011 Pope John Paul W, 48-21
Nov. 11, 2011 Christian Brothers L, 34-37
Nov. 9, 2012 Briarcrest W, 44-17
Nov. 16, 2012 MUS L, 45-46
Nov. 15, 2013 Briarcrest W, 41-6
Nov. 22, 2013 Ensworth L, 12-21
Nov. 14, 2014 MUS L, 28-30
Nov. 13, 2015 Briarcrest W, 50-3
Nov. 20, 2015 Baylor W, 24-7
Dec. 3, 2015 MBA W, 56-55
Nov. 11, 2016 McCallie W, 37-29
Nov. 18, 2016 Baylor W, 38-3
Dec. 1, 2016 MBA W, 42-38
Nov. 10, 2017 MUS W, 43-7
Nov. 17, 2017 McCallie W, 28-6
Dec. 2, 2017 MBA W, 28-14
Nov. 9, 2018 Christian Brothers W, 21-14
Nov. 16, 2018 MBA W, 28-6
Nov. 30, 2018 MUS W, 28-6
Nov. 13, 2020 Pope John Paul W, 34-31
Nov. 20, 2020 McCallie L, 18-28
Nov. 12, 2021 Pope John Paul L, 21-24

Northeast High School

Clarksville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1994 Franklin Co. W, 21-14
Nov. 18, 1994 Christian Brothers L, 0-24
Nov. 3, 1995 Franklin W, 35-0
Nov. 10, 1995 Bartlett W, 35-21
Nov. 17, 1995 Brentwood Academy L, 3-7
Nov. 8, 1996 Brentwood Academy L, 3-28
Nov. 5, 2004 Nashville Overton L, 10-24
Nov. 6, 2009 Hendersonville W, 27-24
Nov. 13, 2009 Beech L, 7-28
Nov. 5, 2010 Beech W, 28-14
Nov. 12, 2010 Clarksville W, 6-3
Nov. 19, 2010 Hendersonville L, 21-24
Nov. 4, 2011 Memphis East W, 41-38
Nov. 11, 2011 Henry Co. L, 7-30
Nov. 2, 2012 Station Camp W, 34-14
Nov. 9, 2012 Centennial W, 49-34
Nov. 16, 2012 Beech L, 43-44
Nov. 8, 2013 Lincoln Co. W, 21-13
Nov. 15, 2013 Hillsboro W, 31-21
Nov. 22, 2013 Gallatin W, 27-14
Nov. 29, 2013 Henry Co. L, 14-43
Nov. 6, 2015 Brighton W, 36-29
Nov. 13, 2015 Henry Co. L, 20-44
Nov. 3, 2017 Southwind L, 28-35
Nov. 13, 2020 Clarksville W, 17-15
Nov. 20, 2020 Henry Co. L, 7-39

Clinton High School

Clinton, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 13, 1981 Farragut L, 14-28
Nov. 7, 1986 Knoxville Carter W, 19-0
Nov. 14, 1986 Jefferson Co. L, 0-35
Nov. 13, 1992 Maryville W, 46-14
Nov. 20, 1992 Cocke Co. W, 27-14
Nov. 27, 1992 Riverdale W, 19-14
Dec. 4, 1992 Knoxville Halls W, 14-10
Dec. 12, 1992 Gallatin L, 13-21
Nov. 12, 1993 Tullahoma L, 18-21
Nov. 3, 1995 Morristown East W, 19-0
Nov. 10, 1995 Lebanon L, 16-22
Nov. 8, 1996 Science Hill L, 22-27
Nov. 7, 1997 William Blount W, 28-7
Nov. 14, 1997 Sevier Co. L, 7-49
Nov. 6, 1998 Science Hill L, 28-35
Nov. 7, 2008 Rhea Co. L, 21-41
Nov. 6, 2009 Shelbyville W, 35-6
Nov. 13, 2009 Anderson Co. L, 28-31
Nov. 7, 2014 Cleveland L, 7-10
Nov. 5, 2015 Ooltewah L, 21-40
Nov. 2, 2018 Soddy-Daisy L, 19-42

Cookeville High School

Cookeville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 8, 1996 Riverdale L, 0-42
Nov. 7, 1997 Riverdale L, 14-48
Nov. 2, 2001 Oakland L, 7-24
Nov. 8, 2002 Smyrna W, 35-27
Nov. 15, 2002 Blackman L, 7-10
Nov. 7, 2003 Riverdale L, 10-28
Nov. 5, 2004 Wilson Central W, 36-20
Nov. 12, 2004 Lebanon W, 28-8
Nov. 19, 2004 Riverdale L, 7-28
Nov. 4, 2005 LaVergne W, 28-14
Nov. 11, 2005 Wilson Central W, 21-10
Nov. 18, 2005 Riverdale L, 21-28
Nov. 3, 2006 LaVergne L, 7-19
Nov. 9, 2007 Smyrna L, 10-28
Nov. 7, 2008 Siegel W, 28-27
Nov. 14, 2008 Oakland L, 7-28
Nov. 6, 2009 Franklin Co. W, 21-11
Nov. 13, 2009 Oakland L, 0-42
Nov. 5, 2010 Oak Ridge L, 21-24
Nov. 4, 2011 Bradley Central W, 34-28
Nov. 11, 2011 Oak Ridge L, 14-49
Nov. 2, 2012 Blackman L, 26-56
Nov. 8, 2013 Sevier Co. L, 42-56
Nov. 7, 2014 LaVergne L, 7-33
Nov. 6, 2015 Hardin Valley W, 42-21
Nov. 13, 2015 Maryville L, 10-49
Nov. 4, 2016 Bradley Central L, 25-29
Nov. 3, 2017 Rossview W, 21-13
Nov. 10, 2017 Riverdale W, 56-17
Nov. 17, 2017 Oakland L, 0-43
Nov. 2, 2018 Mt. Juliet L, 7-42
Nov. 8, 2019 Hendersonville L, 42-59

Dickson Co. High School

Dickson, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 16, 1979 Gallatin L, 7-42
Nov. 14, 1980 Gallatin L, 0-7
Nov. 12, 1982 Gallatin L, 8-35
Nov. 11, 1983 Gallatin L, 0-13
Nov. 16, 1984 Gallatin L, 7-14
Nov. 8, 1985 Gallatin L, 7-28
Nov. 7, 1986 Beech W, 35-13
Nov. 14, 1986 Nashville Overton L, 0-6
Nov. 6, 1987 Mt. Juliet L, 15-19
Nov. 4, 1988 Gallatin W, 28-0
Nov. 11, 1988 Whites Creek W, 35-17
Nov. 18, 1988 Bolivar Central W, 16-3
Nov. 25, 1988 Hendersonville W, 14-7
Dec. 3, 1988 Oakland W, 10-0
Nov. 10, 1989 Smyrna W, 47-7
Nov. 17, 1989 Whites Creek L, 6-12
Nov. 9, 1990 Franklin L, 7-17
Nov. 15, 1991 Gallatin L, 7-21
Nov. 13, 1992 Gallatin L, 20-23
Nov. 12, 1993 Nashville Overton L, 22-26
Nov. 8, 1996 Lincoln Co. L, 13-14
Nov. 6, 1998 Gallatin W, 20-7
Nov. 13, 1998 Brentwood L, 19-23
Nov. 5, 1999 Riverdale W, 21-14
Nov. 12, 1999 Antioch W, 21-0
Nov. 19, 1999 Glencliff L, 20-45
Nov. 3, 2000 Riverdale L, 7-28
Nov. 2, 2001 Hunters Lane W, 33-14
Nov. 9, 2001 Hendersonville L, 7-31
Nov. 8, 2002 Beech W, 14-7
Nov. 15, 2002 Brentwood L, 7-14
Nov. 7, 2003 Hendersonville L, 20-23
Nov. 4, 2005 Gallatin L, 14-35
Nov. 3, 2006 Antioch L, 3-12
Nov. 9, 2007 Antioch L, 29-46
Nov. 6, 2009 Hunters Lane W, 28-7
Nov. 13, 2009 Brentwood L, 0-31
Nov. 5, 2010 Collierville L, 12-16
Nov. 4, 2011 Arlington L, 21-56
Nov. 2, 2012 McGavock W, 42-12
Nov. 9, 2012 Mt. Juliet L, 10-39

Dobyns Bennett High School

Kingsport, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Dec. 1, 1938 Chattanooga Central W, 13-12
Dec. 2, 1938 Elizabethton L, 0-39
Nov. 22, 1974 Knoxville Fulton L, 17-20
Nov. 12, 1976 Knoxville Central W, 17-7
Nov. 19, 1976 Bradley Central L, 18-24
Nov. 10, 1978 Cocke Co. L, 7-13
Nov. 11, 1983 Jefferson Co. L, 14-21
Nov. 7, 1986 Morristown West W, 14-0
Nov. 14, 1986 Knoxville Halls L, 0-17
Nov. 6, 1987 Cocke Co. W, 31-7
Nov. 13, 1987 Knoxville Central L, 14-20
Nov. 10, 1989 Cherokee W, 21-0
Nov. 17, 1989 Oak Ridge L, 21-28
Nov. 9, 1990 Morristown West L, 15-18
Nov. 15, 1991 Jefferson Co. L, 12-13
Nov. 19, 1993 Riverdale L, 7-19
Nov. 11, 1994 Farragut W, 35-17
Nov. 18, 1994 Riverdale L, 0-28
Nov. 3, 1995 Farragut L, 13-23
Nov. 8, 1996 Karns W, 33-0
Nov. 15, 1996 Hendersonville L, 27-35
Nov. 7, 1997 Bearden W, 28-0
Nov. 14, 1997 Oak Ridge W, 26-7
Nov. 21, 1997 Sevier Co. L, 12-33
Nov. 6, 1998 Karns W, 25-7
Nov. 13, 1998 Science Hill W, 44-8
Nov. 20, 1998 Oak Ridge W, 24-21
Nov. 27, 1998 Oakland L, 7-21
Nov. 5, 1999 Heritage W, 23-21
Nov. 12, 1999 Oak Ridge L, 25-28
Nov. 10, 2000 Bearden W, 39-3
Nov. 17, 2000 Oak Ridge W, 32-6
Nov. 25, 2000 Red Bank L, 13-21
Dec. 3, 2000 Farragut W, 41-14
Nov. 2, 2001 William Blount L, 19-26
Nov. 8, 2002 William Blount W, 48-0
Nov. 15, 2002 Oak Ridge W, 21-14
Nov. 22, 2002 Jefferson Co. W, 26-15
Nov. 29, 2002 Riverdale L, 9-14
Nov. 7, 2003 Soddy-Daisy W, 28-6
Nov. 14, 2003 McMinn Co. W, 31-6
Nov. 21, 2003 Oak Ridge L, 17-35
Nov. 5, 2004 Ooltewah W, 21-14
Nov. 12, 2004 Soddy-Daisy W, 17-7
Nov. 19, 2004 Oak Ridge L, 14-24
Nov. 4, 2005 Ooltewah L, 17-20
Nov. 3, 2006 William Blount L, 10-13
Nov. 9, 2007 Oak Ridge W, 21-14
Nov. 16, 2007 Farragut L, 6-28
Nov. 7, 2008 McMinn Co. L, 24-28
Nov. 6, 2009 Maryville L, 0-41
Nov. 5, 2010 Jefferson Co. W, 28-3
Nov. 12, 2010 Bearden L, 35-41
Nov. 4, 2011 Jefferson Co. W, 37-14
Nov. 11, 2011 Sevier Co. L, 28-35
Nov. 2, 2012 Bearden W, 35-7
Nov. 9, 2012 Sevier Co. W, 28-21
Nov. 16, 2012 Maryville L, 20-41
Nov. 8, 2013 Morristown East L, 17-27
Nov. 7, 2014 Morristown East W, 35-31
Nov. 14, 2014 Science Hill L, 6-41
Nov. 6, 2015 Blackman L, 10-56
Nov. 4, 2016 Smyrna W, 33-23
Nov. 11, 2016 Maryville L, 14-42
Nov. 3, 2017 Ooltewah W, 30-7
Nov. 10, 2017 Bradley Central L, 27-33
Nov. 8, 2019 William Blount W, 35-7
Nov. 15, 2019 Bearden W, 28-14
Nov. 22, 2019 Maryville L, 10-45
Nov. 6, 2020 Cleveland W, 42-35
Nov. 20, 2020 Maryville L, 28-35
Nov. 5, 2021 Maryville L, 14-41

Fairley High School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 4, 1988 Hamilton L, 0-42
Nov. 10, 1989 Melrose L, 10-23
Nov. 9, 1990 Whitehaven L, 0-26
Nov. 13, 1992 Whitehaven W, 8-0
Nov. 20, 1992 Christian Brothers L, 0-7
Nov. 3, 1995 Germantown L, 6-39
Nov. 8, 1996 Munford L, 0-28
Nov. 7, 1997 Lexington W, 14-0
Nov. 14, 1997 Hardin Co. L, 19-20
Nov. 5, 1999 Haywood L, 0-20
Nov. 3, 2000 J. North Side L, 13-21
Nov. 2, 2001 J. North Side W, 15-10
Nov. 9, 2001 Memphis East L, 13-22
Nov. 8, 2002 J. North Side W, 26-0
Nov. 15, 2002 Melrose L, 0-28
Nov. 4, 2005 Henry Co. L, 26-45
Nov. 3, 2006 Brighton W, 34-20
Nov. 10, 2006 Munford W, 34-28
Nov. 17, 2006 Henry Co. L, 14-21
Nov. 9, 2007 Hardin Co. W, 36-28
Nov. 16, 2007 Henry Co. L, 34-48
Nov. 7, 2008 Liberty Magnet W, 44-24
Nov. 14, 2008 Henry Co. L, 7-37
Nov. 6, 2009 Obion Co. W, 34-28
Nov. 13, 2009 Liberty Magnet L, 12-35
Nov. 4, 2011 Obion Co. L, 22-46
Nov. 2, 2012 Mitchell L, 12-30
Nov. 8, 2013 Lewis Co. L, 0-41
Nov. 7, 2014 Waverly L, 0-51
Nov. 6, 2015 Douglass L, 8-20
Nov. 4, 2016 Douglass L, 0-33
Nov. 3, 2017 Adamsville L, 6-13
Nov. 2, 2018 Gibson Co. W, 36-6
Nov. 9, 2018 Union City L, 28-35
Nov. 8, 2019 Adamsville W, 36-0
Nov. 15, 2019 Union City W, 34-6
Nov. 22, 2019 Peabody L, 28-29
Nov. 5, 2021 Union City W, 48-35
Nov. 12, 2021 Westview L, 12-47

Franklin Co. High School

Winchester, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 21, 1969 Morristown East L, 26-27
Nov. 17, 1972 Baylor L, 7-12
Nov. 14, 1980 Warren Co. L, 14-22
Nov. 13, 1981 Riverdale W, 35-20
Nov. 20, 1981 Rhea Co. L, 0-10
Nov. 8, 1985 Oakland W, 28-6
Nov. 15, 1985 Cleveland L, 14-21
Nov. 4, 1988 Oakland L, 13-14
Nov. 10, 1989 Lebanon L, 18-28
Nov. 9, 1990 Lebanon W, 15-14
Nov. 16, 1990 Rhea Co. L, 13-22
Nov. 15, 1991 Riverdale W, 24-22
Nov. 22, 1991 Red Bank W, 34-13
Nov. 29, 1991 Oak Ridge L, 3-28
Nov. 13, 1992 Riverdale L, 0-45
Nov. 11, 1994 Clarksville Northeast L, 14-21
Nov. 3, 1995 Henry Co. L, 18-20
Nov. 8, 1996 Henry Co. L, 0-28
Nov. 6, 1998 Red Bank W, 41-21
Nov. 13, 1998 Oakland L, 7-41
Nov. 2, 2001 Blackman L, 21-28
Nov. 8, 2002 Blackman L, 6-42
Nov. 7, 2003 Lebanon W, 23-13
Nov. 14, 2003 Riverdale L, 0-45
Nov. 5, 2004 Riverdale L, 0-41
Nov. 4, 2005 Riverdale L, 14-54
Nov. 7, 2008 Smyrna L, 0-30
Nov. 6, 2009 Cookeville L, 11-21
Nov. 5, 2010 Riverdale L, 0-48
Nov. 5, 2021 Green Hill L, 40-48

Gallatin High School

Gallatin, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 12, 1976 Maplewood W, 31-13
Nov. 19, 1976 Jackson Central-Merry L, 21-27
Nov. 11, 1977 Springfield W, 29-0
Nov. 18, 1977 Father Ryan L, 14-16
Nov. 10, 1978 Clarksville W, 28-7
Nov. 17, 1978 Maplewood W, 14-13
Nov. 24, 1978 Memphis Carver W, 34-14
Dec. 1, 1978 Red Bank W, 42-13
Nov. 16, 1979 Dickson Co. W, 42-7
Nov. 23, 1979 MBA W, 24-7
Nov. 30, 1979 Jackson Central-Merry L, 21-28
Nov. 14, 1980 Dickson Co. W, 7-0
Nov. 21, 1980 Father Ryan W, 24-17
Nov. 28, 1980 Germantown L, 7-14
Nov. 12, 1982 Dickson Co. W, 35-8
Nov. 19, 1982 Nashville Overton W, 29-0
Nov. 26, 1982 Melrose W, 21-19
Dec. 3, 1982 Lincoln Co. L, 10-13
Nov. 11, 1983 Dickson Co. W, 13-0
Nov. 18, 1983 Nashville Overton W, 27-0
Nov. 25, 1983 Germantown L, 3-31
Nov. 16, 1984 Dickson Co. W, 14-7
Nov. 23, 1984 Nashville Overton L, 21-28
Nov. 8, 1985 Dickson Co. W, 28-7
Nov. 15, 1985 MBA W, 6-3
Nov. 22, 1985 Ripley W, 17-16
Nov. 29, 1985 Hillcrest L, 14-34
Nov. 7, 1986 Henry Co. W, 29-0
Nov. 14, 1986 MBA W, 20-7
Nov. 21, 1986 Christian Brothers L, 14-16
Nov. 6, 1987 Clarksville W, 56-6
Nov. 13, 1987 Whites Creek W, 14-7
Nov. 20, 1987 Collierville W, 28-12
Nov. 27, 1987 Germantown W, 24-14
Dec. 5, 1987 Jefferson Co. L, 10-28
Nov. 4, 1988 Dickson Co. L, 0-28
Nov. 10, 1989 Henry Co. W, 35-14
Nov. 17, 1989 Hillsboro W, 24-0
Nov. 24, 1989 Jackson Central-Merry W, 28-6
Dec. 1, 1989 Whites Creek W, 28-13
Dec. 9, 1989 Oakland W, 19-9
Nov. 9, 1990 Henry Co. W, 28-10
Nov. 16, 1990 MBA L, 0-7
Nov. 15, 1991 Dickson Co. W, 21-7
Nov. 22, 1991 MBA W, 20-18
Nov. 29, 1991 Bartlett W, 14-10
Dec. 6, 1991 Stratford W, 28-19
Dec. 14, 1991 Oak Ridge L, 0-30
Nov. 13, 1992 Dickson Co. W, 23-20
Nov. 20, 1992 McGavock W, 21-7
Nov. 27, 1992 Christian Brothers W, 31-14
Dec. 4, 1992 Henry Co. W, 16-13
Dec. 12, 1992 Clinton W, 21-13
Nov. 19, 1993 Oak Ridge L, 7-14
Nov. 11, 1994 Brainerd L, 40-42
Nov. 3, 1995 Red Bank L, 6-36
Nov. 8, 1996 Red Bank W, 10-3
Nov. 15, 1996 Oak Ridge L, 7-28
Nov. 7, 1997 Glencliff W, 21-20
Nov. 14, 1997 Mt. Juliet L, 3-20
Nov. 6, 1998 Dickson Co. L, 7-20
Nov. 5, 1999 McMinn Co. L, 7-31
Nov. 2, 2001 Clarksville W, 35-13
Nov. 9, 2001 Brentwood W, 22-20
Nov. 16, 2001 Hendersonville L, 7-27
Nov. 8, 2002 Centennial W, 24-14
Nov. 15, 2002 Franklin L, 14-21
Nov. 5, 2004 Ravenwood L, 14-17
Nov. 4, 2005 Dickson Co. W, 35-14
Nov. 11, 2005 Brentwood L, 9-10
Nov. 3, 2006 Ravenwood L, 15-28
Nov. 9, 2007 Independence L, 7-42
Nov. 7, 2008 Centennial L, 6-20
Nov. 6, 2009 Clarksville Northwest W, 27-10
Nov. 13, 2009 Henry Co. W, 35-14
Nov. 20, 2009 Beech L, 29-32
Nov. 5, 2010 Hendersonville L, 14-34
Nov. 4, 2011 Glencliff W, 35-0
Nov. 11, 2011 Hendersonville L, 7-28
Nov. 8, 2013 Lawrence Co. W, 34-7
Nov. 15, 2013 Shelbyville W, 35-21
Nov. 22, 2013 Clarksville Northeast L, 14-27
Nov. 7, 2014 Springfield L, 21-34
Nov. 4, 2016 Independence L, 0-35
Nov. 3, 2017 Page L, 21-27
Nov. 2, 2018 Shelbyville L, 19-42
Nov. 8, 2019 Summit L, 14-27
Nov. 6, 2020 Columbia L, 14-21
Nov. 5, 2021 Smyrna W, 24-7
Nov. 12, 2021 Hendersonville L, 0-28

Germantown High School

Germantown, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 10, 1978 Henry Co. L, 7-34
Nov. 16, 1979 Jackson Central-Merry L, 14-20
Nov. 14, 1980 Jackson Central-Merry W, 14-0
Nov. 21, 1980 Melrose W, 28-13
Nov. 28, 1980 Gallatin W, 14-7
Dec. 5, 1980 Oak Ridge L, 0-13
Nov. 13, 1981 Bolivar Central L, 17-20
Nov. 12, 1982 Haywood W, 23-0
Nov. 19, 1982 Melrose L, 2-7
Nov. 11, 1983 Lexington W, 41-0
Nov. 18, 1983 Memphis Central W, 35-8
Nov. 25, 1983 Gallatin W, 31-3
Dec. 3, 1983 Jefferson Co. W, 37-6
Nov. 7, 1986 Ripley W, 20-0
Nov. 14, 1986 Hillcrest W, 13-0
Nov. 21, 1986 Nashville Overton W, 22-9
Nov. 28, 1986 Christian Brothers W, 22-6
Dec. 3, 1986 Knoxville Halls L, 15-17
Nov. 6, 1987 Jackson Central-Merry W, 12-7
Nov. 13, 1987 Hamilton W, 28-12
Nov. 20, 1987 Mt. Juliet W, 28-14
Nov. 27, 1987 Gallatin L, 14-24
Nov. 4, 1988 Bolivar Central L, 6-9
Nov. 9, 1990 Dyersburg W, 13-0
Nov. 16, 1990 Whitehaven W, 46-0
Nov. 23, 1990 MBA W, 6-3
Nov. 30, 1990 Westwood W, 49-15
Dec. 8, 1990 Lincoln Co. L, 13-25
Nov. 11, 1994 Melrose W, 38-12
Nov. 18, 1994 Lincoln Co. W, 24-16
Nov. 25, 1994 Christian Brothers W, 18-0
Dec. 2, 1994 Jackson Central-Merry W, 31-7
Dec. 10, 1994 Riverdale L, 10-14
Nov. 3, 1995 Fairley W, 39-6
Nov. 10, 1995 Henry Co. L, 18-22
Nov. 8, 1996 Hamilton W, 52-14
Nov. 15, 1996 Lincoln Co. W, 20-18
Nov. 22, 1996 Whitehaven W, 17-13
Nov. 29, 1996 Brentwood Academy L, 6-17
Nov. 7, 1997 Memphis Central W, 54-31
Nov. 14, 1997 Millington W, 21-20
Nov. 21, 1997 Munford L, 16-42
Nov. 6, 1998 Memphis Central W, 17-7
Nov. 13, 1998 Houston L, 7-28
Nov. 5, 1999 Millington W, 43-19
Nov. 12, 1999 Collierville W, 34-3
Nov. 19, 1999 Bartlett L, 3-14
Nov. 3, 2000 Cordova L, 19-26
Nov. 2, 2001 Cordova W, 48-20
Nov. 9, 2001 Whitehaven W, 38-20
Nov. 16, 2001 Houston L, 6-31
Nov. 8, 2002 Bartlett W, 42-0
Nov. 15, 2002 Whitehaven W, 47-6
Nov. 22, 2002 Jackson Central-Merry W, 17-0
Nov. 29, 2002 Brentwood L, 14-24
Nov. 7, 2003 Bartlett W, 34-0
Nov. 14, 2003 Millington W, 20-9
Nov. 21, 2003 Bolton W, 49-0
Nov. 28, 2003 Franklin W, 17-10
Dec. 6, 2003 Riverdale W, 10-7
Nov. 5, 2004 Bolton W, 7-0
Nov. 12, 2004 Collierville W, 21-14
Nov. 19, 2004 Houston W, 21-0
Nov. 26, 2004 Franklin L, 10-31
Nov. 4, 2005 Cordova W, 37-0
Nov. 11, 2005 White Station W, 34-17
Nov. 18, 2005 Ridgeway L, 7-19
Nov. 3, 2006 Ridgeway L, 7-10
Nov. 7, 2008 Cordova W, 28-21
Nov. 14, 2008 Whitehaven W, 21-20
Nov. 21, 2008 White Station L, 26-28
Nov. 6, 2009 Whitehaven L, 7-28
Nov. 5, 2010 Brighton W, 36-34
Nov. 12, 2010 Collierville W, 28-10
Nov. 19, 2010 Whitehaven L, 0-50
Nov. 4, 2011 Whitehaven L, 7-39
Nov. 2, 2012 Bolton W, 34-22
Nov. 9, 2012 Millington W, 24-23
Nov. 16, 2012 Whitehaven L, 7-52
Nov. 6, 2015 Nashville Overton L, 17-20
Nov. 4, 2016 Franklin L, 7-38
Nov. 3, 2017 Houston W, 42-10
Nov. 10, 2017 White Station L, 14-17
Nov. 2, 2018 Arlington W, 51-14
Nov. 9, 2018 Memphis Central W, 24-19
Nov. 16, 2018 Whitehaven L, 0-14
Nov. 8, 2019 Houston L, 12-56
Nov. 5, 2021 Brentwood L, 21-24

Hamilton High School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 17, 1972 White Station W, 13-7
Nov. 24, 1972 Baylor L, 10-28
Nov. 23, 1973 Hillcrest L, 7-20
Nov. 14, 1975 Haywood W, 26-20
Nov. 21, 1975 Maplewood L, 7-45
Nov. 10, 1978 Memphis Carver L, 13-26
Nov. 16, 1979 Mitchell L, 14-16
Nov. 12, 1981 Memphis North Side L, 20-29
Nov. 16, 1984 Hillcrest W, 27-0
Nov. 23, 1984 Christian Brothers W, 7-0
Nov. 30, 1984 Nashville Overton W, 27-16
Dec. 8, 1984 Oakland L, 8-21
Nov. 8, 1985 Memphis North Side L, 0-3
Nov. 7, 1986 Hillcrest L, 0-22
Nov. 6, 1987 White Station W, 51-7
Nov. 13, 1987 Germantown L, 12-28
Nov. 4, 1988 Fairley W, 42-0
Nov. 11, 1988 Bartlett L, 18-20
Nov. 10, 1989 White Station W, 54-6
Nov. 17, 1989 Jackson Central-Merry L, 14-26
Nov. 11, 1994 Jackson Central-Merry L, 6-35
Nov. 8, 1996 Germantown L, 14-52
Nov. 4, 2011 Dyer Co. L, 6-51
Nov. 2, 2012 Henry Co. W, 22-20
Nov. 9, 2012 J. North Side L, 6-41

Hendersonville High School

Hendersonville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 4, 1988 Henry Co. W, 31-0
Nov. 11, 1988 Father Ryan W, 21-0
Nov. 18, 1988 Bartlett W, 34-12
Nov. 25, 1988 Dickson Co. L, 7-14
Nov. 8, 1996 McMinn Co. W, 10-3
Nov. 15, 1996 Dobyns Bennett W, 35-27
Nov. 22, 1996 Oak Ridge L, 24-34
Nov. 7, 1997 McGavock W, 31-14
Nov. 14, 1997 Brentwood L, 7-28
Nov. 6, 1998 Hillsboro W, 54-23
Nov. 13, 1998 Smyrna W, 17-9
Nov. 20, 1998 Brentwood W, 33-23
Nov. 27, 1998 Houston W, 21-14
Dec. 5, 1998 Oakland L, 24-46
Nov. 5, 1999 Soddy-Daisy W, 35-6
Nov. 12, 1999 McMinn Co. W, 21-6
Nov. 19, 1999 Oakland L, 27-33
Nov. 2, 2001 Franklin W, 31-0
Nov. 9, 2001 Dickson Co. W, 31-7
Nov. 16, 2001 Gallatin W, 27-7
Nov. 23, 2001 Houston W, 17-6
Nov. 30, 2001 Riverdale L, 7-35
Nov. 8, 2002 Franklin L, 7-33
Nov. 7, 2003 Dickson Co. W, 23-20
Nov. 14, 2003 Centennial W, 28-27
Nov. 21, 2003 Franklin L, 23-24
Nov. 3, 2006 Franklin W, 17-14
Nov. 10, 2006 Hunters Lane L, 7-13
Nov. 7, 2008 Ravenwood W, 24-17
Nov. 14, 2008 Franklin L, 14-44
Nov. 6, 2009 Clarksville Northeast L, 24-27
Nov. 5, 2010 Gallatin W, 34-14
Nov. 12, 2010 Henry Co. W, 24-10
Nov. 19, 2010 Clarksville Northeast W, 24-21
Nov. 26, 2010 Ridgeway W, 21-19
Dec. 3, 2010 Columbia L, 7-28
Nov. 4, 2011 Springfield W, 55-22
Nov. 11, 2011 Gallatin W, 28-7
Nov. 18, 2011 Beech W, 23-22
Nov. 25, 2011 Henry Co. L, 14-40
Nov. 8, 2013 Arlington W, 49-31
Nov. 15, 2013 Station Camp W, 29-28
Nov. 22, 2013 Independence W, 36-35
Nov. 29, 2013 White Station W, 49-41
Dec. 7, 2013 Maryville L, 7-44
Nov. 7, 2014 Independence W, 49-20
Nov. 14, 2014 Centennial L, 7-24
Nov. 6, 2015 Shelbyville W, 43-20
Nov. 13, 2015 Independence L, 7-38
Nov. 3, 2017 Blackman L, 7-38
Nov. 2, 2018 Riverdale W, 23-14
Nov. 9, 2018 Oakland L, 0-28
Nov. 8, 2019 Cookeville W, 59-42
Nov. 15, 2019 Blackman L, 14-28
Nov. 6, 2020 Blackman W, 30-21
Nov. 13, 2020 Riverdale L, 14-27
Nov. 5, 2021 McGavock W, 56-0
Nov. 12, 2021 Gallatin W, 28-0
Nov. 19, 2021 Beech W, 34-14
Nov. 26, 2021 Summit L, 7-28

Henry Co. High School

Paris, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 10, 1978 Germantown W, 34-7
Nov. 17, 1978 Memphis Carver L, 12-13
Nov. 8, 1985 Franklin W, 32-10
Nov. 15, 1985 Whites Creek L, 0-14
Nov. 7, 1986 Gallatin L, 0-29
Nov. 4, 1988 Hendersonville L, 0-31
Nov. 10, 1989 Gallatin L, 14-35
Nov. 9, 1990 Gallatin L, 10-28
Nov. 15, 1991 Smyrna W, 10-7
Nov. 22, 1991 Stratford L, 0-7
Nov. 13, 1992 Franklin W, 16-13
Nov. 20, 1992 Stratford W, 25-18
Nov. 27, 1992 Bartlett W, 34-22
Dec. 4, 1992 Gallatin L, 13-16
Nov. 19, 1993 Jackson Central-Merry L, 13-17
Nov. 3, 1995 Franklin Co. W, 20-18
Nov. 10, 1995 Germantown W, 22-18
Nov. 17, 1995 MBA L, 30-37
Nov. 8, 1996 Franklin Co. W, 28-0
Nov. 15, 1996 Whitehaven L, 16-20
Nov. 7, 1997 Mt. Juliet L, 12-35
Nov. 6, 1998 Brentwood L, 24-52
Nov. 3, 2000 Brentwood L, 19-48
Nov. 4, 2005 Fairley W, 45-26
Nov. 11, 2005 Melrose L, 10-26
Nov. 3, 2006 Memphis East W, 34-16
Nov. 10, 2006 Melrose W, 35-28
Nov. 17, 2006 Fairley W, 21-14
Nov. 24, 2006 Hillsboro L, 7-42
Nov. 9, 2007 Raleigh Egypt W, 70-14
Nov. 16, 2007 Fairley W, 48-34
Nov. 23, 2007 Melrose W, 27-26
Nov. 30, 2007 Maplewood L, 35-36
Nov. 7, 2008 Kingsbury W, 48-7
Nov. 14, 2008 Fairley W, 37-7
Nov. 21, 2008 Melrose W, 28-26
Nov. 28, 2008 Hillsboro L, 24-31
Nov. 6, 2009 Springfield W, 35-0
Nov. 13, 2009 Gallatin L, 14-35
Nov. 5, 2010 West Creek W, 56-14
Nov. 12, 2010 Hendersonville L, 10-24
Nov. 4, 2011 Munford W, 42-7
Nov. 11, 2011 Clarksville Northeast W, 30-7
Nov. 18, 2011 Ridgeway W, 24-14
Nov. 25, 2011 Hendersonville W, 40-14
Dec. 2, 2011 Powell W, 17-14
Nov. 2, 2012 Hamilton L, 20-22
Nov. 8, 2013 Kenwood W, 52-8
Nov. 15, 2013 Memphis East W, 17-14
Nov. 22, 2013 Ridgeway W, 42-21
Nov. 29, 2013 Clarksville Northeast W, 43-14
Dec. 6, 2013 Knoxville West W, 28-27
Nov. 7, 2014 Munford W, 24-6
Nov. 14, 2014 Millington W, 26-16
Nov. 21, 2014 Ridgeway L, 16-48
Nov. 6, 2015 Munford W, 35-14
Nov. 13, 2015 Clarksville Northeast W, 44-20
Nov. 20, 2015 Centennial L, 0-25
Nov. 4, 2016 Brighton W, 41-40
Nov. 11, 2016 Centennial L, 0-21
Nov. 3, 2017 Ridgeway W, 42-24
Nov. 10, 2017 Munford W, 42-7
Nov. 17, 2017 Brighton L, 31-34
Nov. 2, 2018 Munford W, 42-14
Nov. 9, 2018 Ridgeway W, 31-8
Nov. 16, 2018 Kirby W, 42-20
Nov. 23, 2018 Beech W, 13-7
Dec. 2, 2018 Knoxville Central L, 9-14
Nov. 8, 2019 Ridgeway W, 10-6
Nov. 15, 2019 Clarksville W, 42-14
Nov. 22, 2019 Dyer Co. L, 24-31
Nov. 13, 2020 Brighton W, 51-16
Nov. 20, 2020 Clarksville Northeast W, 39-7
Nov. 27, 2020 Summit L, 21-35
Nov. 5, 2021 Dyer Co. W, 56-21
Nov. 12, 2021 Munford W, 56-27
Nov. 19, 2021 Springfield W, 23-0
Nov. 26, 2021 Page L, 52-56

Jackson Central-Merry Academy of Medical Technology

Jackson, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 12, 1976 Memphis Carver W, 41-6
Nov. 19, 1976 Gallatin W, 27-21
Nov. 26, 1976 Bradley Central L, 48-50
Nov. 16, 1979 Germantown W, 20-14
Nov. 23, 1979 Mitchell W, 33-14
Nov. 30, 1979 Gallatin W, 28-21
Dec. 7, 1979 Oak Ridge L, 28-39
Nov. 14, 1980 Germantown L, 0-14
Nov. 8, 1985 Bartlett W, 14-6
Nov. 15, 1985 Hillcrest L, 7-10
Nov. 6, 1987 Germantown L, 7-12
Nov. 10, 1989 Collierville W, 19-7
Nov. 17, 1989 Hamilton W, 26-14
Nov. 24, 1989 Gallatin L, 6-28
Nov. 15, 1991 Christian Brothers L, 7-17
Nov. 12, 1993 Whitehaven W, 45-23
Nov. 19, 1993 Henry Co. W, 17-13
Nov. 26, 1993 Lincoln Co. L, 6-35
Nov. 11, 1994 Hamilton W, 35-6
Nov. 18, 1994 MBA W, 42-0
Nov. 25, 1994 Whitehaven W, 21-0
Dec. 2, 1994 Germantown L, 7-31
Nov. 3, 1995 Christian Brothers W, 14-7
Nov. 10, 1995 MBA L, 10-14
Nov. 8, 1996 Whitehaven L, 7-10
Nov. 6, 1998 Kirby L, 17-28
Nov. 5, 1999 Collierville L, 0-12
Nov. 2, 2001 Collierville W, 33-24
Nov. 9, 2001 Houston L, 28-38
Nov. 8, 2002 Collierville W, 23-18
Nov. 15, 2002 Memphis Overton W, 24-6
Nov. 22, 2002 Germantown L, 0-17
Nov. 7, 2003 Craigmont W, 28-2
Nov. 14, 2003 Dyersburg W, 41-7
Nov. 21, 2003 Melrose L, 0-28
Nov. 5, 2004 Memphis East W, 14-12
Nov. 12, 2004 Melrose L, 12-20
Nov. 4, 2005 Kingsbury W, 35-6
Nov. 11, 2005 Memphis East W, 33-14
Nov. 18, 2005 Melrose L, 7-47
Nov. 2, 2012 Camden L, 13-35
Nov. 8, 2013 Westview L, 13-19

Jefferson Co. High School

Dandridge, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 12, 1982 Elizabethton W, 28-0
Nov. 19, 1982 Oak Ridge W, 7-0
Nov. 26, 1982 Lincoln Co. L, 0-14
Nov. 11, 1983 Dobyns Bennett W, 21-14
Nov. 18, 1983 Farragut W, 28-14
Nov. 25, 1983 McCallie W, 17-7
Dec. 3, 1983 Germantown L, 6-37
Nov. 16, 1984 Tennessee W, 27-14
Nov. 23, 1984 Oak Ridge W, 21-14
Nov. 30, 1984 Oakland L, 12-14
Nov. 8, 1985 Elizabethton W, 28-0
Nov. 15, 1985 Knoxville Halls W, 21-14
Nov. 22, 1985 Cleveland W, 9-7
Nov. 29, 1985 Rhea Co. L, 6-7
Nov. 7, 1986 Sullivan South W, 27-0
Nov. 14, 1986 Clinton W, 35-0
Nov. 21, 1986 Lincoln Co. W, 28-0
Nov. 28, 1986 Knoxville Halls L, 0-10
Nov. 6, 1987 Sullivan South W, 47-7
Nov. 13, 1987 Oak Ridge W, 51-0
Nov. 20, 1987 McMinn Co. W, 30-6
Nov. 27, 1987 Tullahoma W, 21-13
Dec. 5, 1987 Gallatin W, 28-10
Nov. 4, 1988 Tennessee W, 44-14
Nov. 11, 1988 Farragut W, 28-0
Nov. 18, 1988 Lincoln Co. L, 14-15
Nov. 10, 1989 Tennessee W, 14-0
Nov. 17, 1989 Farragut W, 42-16
Nov. 24, 1989 Rhea Co. L, 7-10
Nov. 15, 1991 Dobyns Bennett W, 13-12
Nov. 22, 1991 Knoxville Central L, 14-36
Nov. 13, 1992 Science Hill W, 21-7
Nov. 20, 1992 Knoxville Halls L, 12-22
Nov. 12, 1993 Oak Ridge L, 7-32
Nov. 11, 1994 Knoxville Central L, 7-34
Nov. 8, 1996 Bearden W, 7-0
Nov. 15, 1996 Riverdale W, 44-41
Nov. 22, 1996 Soddy-Daisy W, 48-24
Nov. 29, 1996 Oak Ridge W, 26-7
Dec. 7, 1996 Brentwood Academy L, 7-28
Nov. 7, 1997 Oak Ridge L, 13-31
Nov. 6, 1998 Oak Ridge L, 12-28
Nov. 5, 1999 Oak Ridge L, 7-42
Nov. 3, 2000 Bearden L, 20-28
Nov. 8, 2002 McMinn Co. W, 40-34
Nov. 15, 2002 Ooltewah W, 21-14
Nov. 22, 2002 Dobyns Bennett L, 15-26
Nov. 7, 2003 William Blount W, 19-7
Nov. 14, 2003 Oak Ridge L, 24-40
Nov. 9, 2007 Farragut L, 13-43
Nov. 5, 2010 Dobyns Bennett L, 3-28
Nov. 4, 2011 Dobyns Bennett L, 14-37
Nov. 2, 2012 Sevier Co. L, 14-27
Nov. 6, 2015 Smyrna L, 27-44
Nov. 4, 2016 Blackman L, 12-41
Nov. 5, 2021 Bradley Central L, 21-24

Karns High School

Knoxville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 8, 1996 Dobyns Bennett L, 0-33
Nov. 6, 1998 Dobyns Bennett L, 7-25
Nov. 5, 2004 Soddy-Daisy L, 0-52
Nov. 4, 2011 Science Hill L, 32-41
Nov. 5, 2021 Walker Valley W, 27-25
Nov. 12, 2021 Rhea Co. L, 48-63

Lincoln Co. High School

Fayetteville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 12, 1982 Lebanon W, 26-6
Nov. 19, 1982 Cumberland Co. W, 14-0
Nov. 26, 1982 Jefferson Co. W, 14-0
Dec. 3, 1982 Gallatin W, 13-10
Nov. 11, 1983 Warren Co. L, 0-7
Nov. 16, 1984 Oakland L, 14-31
Nov. 8, 1985 Riverdale L, 0-18
Nov. 7, 1986 Oakland W, 20-0
Nov. 14, 1986 McCallie W, 3-0
Nov. 21, 1986 Jefferson Co. L, 0-28
Nov. 4, 1988 Lebanon W, 13-7
Nov. 11, 1988 Cleveland W, 21-10
Nov. 18, 1988 Jefferson Co. W, 15-14
Nov. 25, 1988 Oakland L, 17-21
Nov. 9, 1990 Oakland W, 13-12
Nov. 16, 1990 Cleveland W, 19-14
Nov. 23, 1990 Oak Ridge W, 26-14
Nov. 30, 1990 Knoxville Central W, 28-14
Dec. 8, 1990 Germantown W, 25-13
Nov. 13, 1992 Lebanon L, 20-21
Nov. 19, 1993 Bartlett W, 30-14
Nov. 26, 1993 Jackson Central-Merry W, 35-6
Dec. 3, 1993 Stratford W, 7-0
Dec. 11, 1993 Riverdale W, 20-7
Nov. 11, 1994 Whites Creek W, 29-0
Nov. 18, 1994 Germantown L, 16-24
Nov. 3, 1995 MBA L, 3-10
Nov. 8, 1996 Dickson Co. W, 14-13
Nov. 15, 1996 Germantown L, 18-20
Nov. 7, 1997 Soddy-Daisy L, 6-33
Nov. 6, 1998 McMinn Co. W, 34-16
Nov. 13, 1998 Riverdale L, 14-21
Nov. 5, 1999 McGavock W, 42-28
Nov. 12, 1999 Glencliff L, 13-18
Nov. 3, 2000 Hunters Lane L, 0-28
Nov. 2, 2001 Smyrna W, 13-0
Nov. 9, 2001 Oakland L, 7-27
Nov. 8, 2002 Riverdale L, 0-26
Nov. 7, 2003 Oakland W, 19-6
Nov. 14, 2003 Smyrna W, 29-22
Nov. 21, 2003 Riverdale L, 13-19
Nov. 5, 2004 Smyrna L, 6-41
Nov. 4, 2005 Smyrna L, 7-31
Nov. 3, 2006 Lebanon W, 24-22
Nov. 10, 2006 Riverdale L, 9-27
Nov. 9, 2007 Lebanon W, 20-17
Nov. 16, 2007 Smyrna L, 16-43
Nov. 7, 2008 Wilson Central L, 6-33
Nov. 5, 2010 Soddy-Daisy L, 17-26
Nov. 8, 2013 Clarksville Northeast L, 13-21
Nov. 6, 2015 Beech L, 9-20
Nov. 2, 2018 Hillsboro L, 7-48
Nov. 6, 2020 Beech L, 14-42

Montgomery Bell Academy

Nashville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 19, 1971 Covington L, 13-21
Nov. 16, 1979 Maplewood W, 14-12
Nov. 23, 1979 Gallatin L, 7-24
Nov. 8, 1985 McGavock W, 24-21
Nov. 15, 1985 Gallatin L, 3-6
Nov. 7, 1986 Stratford W, 10-6
Nov. 14, 1986 Gallatin L, 7-20
Nov. 6, 1987 Stratford L, 7-28
Nov. 9, 1990 Glencliff W, 21-14
Nov. 16, 1990 Gallatin W, 7-0
Nov. 23, 1990 Germantown L, 3-6
Nov. 15, 1991 Maplewood W, 37-14
Nov. 22, 1991 Gallatin L, 18-20
Nov. 13, 1992 Stratford L, 0-21
Nov. 11, 1994 Franklin W, 23-7
Nov. 18, 1994 Jackson Central-Merry L, 0-42
Nov. 3, 1995 Lincoln Co. W, 10-3
Nov. 10, 1995 Jackson Central-Merry W, 14-10
Nov. 17, 1995 Henry Co. W, 37-30
Nov. 24, 1995 Brentwood Academy L, 10-35
Nov. 8, 1996 McGavock W, 58-28
Nov. 15, 1996 Millington W, 38-14
Nov. 22, 1996 Brentwood Academy L, 20-23
Nov. 14, 1997 MUS W, 24-7
Nov. 22, 1997 Father Ryan L, 7-10
Nov. 13, 1998 Father Ryan W, 19-3
Nov. 22, 1998 Brentwood Academy W, 21-19
Nov. 12, 1999 McCallie W, 35-7
Nov. 20, 1999 Christian Brothers W, 49-15
Nov. 10, 2000 Baylor W, 21-0
Nov. 18, 2000 Brentwood Academy W, 8-7
Nov. 2, 2001 Christian Brothers L, 0-14
Nov. 8, 2002 Baylor W, 24-14
Nov. 15, 2002 MUS W, 20-14
Nov. 22, 2002 Brentwood Academy W, 27-11
Nov. 14, 2003 McCallie W, 28-10
Nov. 22, 2003 Brentwood Academy W, 38-14
Nov. 5, 2004 Baylor W, 10-7
Nov. 12, 2004 MUS L, 7-10
Nov. 4, 2005 Baylor L, 7-16
Nov. 9, 2007 Knoxville Webb W, 49-14
Nov. 16, 2007 Father Ryan W, 42-7
Nov. 24, 2007 Brentwood Academy W, 12-0
Nov. 7, 2008 MUS L, 7-35
Nov. 7, 2008 Christian Brothers W, 34-0
Nov. 6, 2009 BGA W, 45-10
Nov. 13, 2009 Ensworth W, 27-24
Nov. 20, 2009 Brentwood Academy W, 42-41
Dec. 3, 2009 MUS L, 17-27
Nov. 5, 2010 Father Ryan W, 7-3
Nov. 12, 2010 Ensworth L, 14-35
Nov. 4, 2011 Briarcrest W, 40-14
Nov. 11, 2011 Baylor L, 10-20
Nov. 2, 2012 Father Ryan W, 17-7
Nov. 9, 2012 Christian Brothers W, 36-21
Nov. 16, 2012 Ensworth L, 7-35
Nov. 15, 2013 Baylor W, 31-10
Nov. 22, 2013 MUS L, 17-23
Nov. 14, 2014 McCallie W, 43-14
Nov. 21, 2014 Baylor W, 31-29
Dec. 4, 2014 Ensworth W, 10-7
Nov. 13, 2015 McCallie W, 38-10
Nov. 20, 2015 Christian Brothers W, 35-14
Dec. 3, 2015 Brentwood Academy L, 55-56
Nov. 11, 2016 Christian Brothers W, 35-14
Nov. 18, 2016 Ensworth W, 21-17
Dec. 1, 2016 Brentwood Academy L, 38-42
Nov. 10, 2017 Baylor W, 14-7
Nov. 17, 2017 Christian Brothers W, 14-7
Dec. 2, 2017 Brentwood Academy L, 14-28
Nov. 9, 2018 Briarcrest W, 10-3
Nov. 16, 2018 Brentwood Academy L, 6-28
Nov. 15, 2019 Baylor W, 12-7
Nov. 22, 2019 MUS W, 20-3
Dec. 5, 2019 McCallie L, 7-28
Nov. 14, 2020 Baylor W, 28-13
Nov. 20, 2020 MUS L, 42-49
Nov. 12, 2021 Baylor W, 35-0
Nov. 19, 2021 Christian Brothers W, 42-14
Dec. 2, 2021 McCallie L, 7-28

McGavock High School

Nashville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 23, 1973 Nashville Overton L, 0-35
Nov. 13, 1981 Nashville Overton L, 0-27
Nov. 12, 1982 Nashville Overton L, 8-24
Nov. 11, 1983 Nashville Overton L, 0-10
Nov. 16, 1984 Nashville Overton L, 19-22
Nov. 8, 1985 MBA L, 21-24
Nov. 9, 1990 Hillwood L, 0-14
Nov. 13, 1992 Father Ryan W, 14-12
Nov. 20, 1992 Gallatin L, 7-21
Nov. 11, 1994 Hunters Lane L, 13-33
Nov. 8, 1996 MBA L, 28-58
Nov. 7, 1997 Hendersonville L, 14-31
Nov. 5, 1999 Lincoln Co. L, 28-42
Nov. 5, 2004 Clarksville L, 14-24
Nov. 4, 2005 Brentwood L, 6-31
Nov. 6, 2009 Blackman L, 20-28
Nov. 5, 2010 Mt. Juliet L, 28-56
Nov. 2, 2012 Dickson Co. L, 12-42
Nov. 8, 2013 Nashville Overton L, 0-30
Nov. 7, 2014 Nashville Overton W, 28-27
Nov. 14, 2014 Ravenwood L, 7-46
Nov. 6, 2015 Arlington W, 35-24
Nov. 13, 2015 White Station L, 36-37
Nov. 4, 2016 Cordova L, 18-56
Nov. 3, 2017 Brentwood L, 7-36
Nov. 2, 2018 Brentwood L, 11-31
Nov. 8, 2019 Brentwood L, 6-38
Nov. 5, 2021 Hendersonville L, 0-56

McMinn Co. High School

Athens, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 14, 1975 Baylor W, 14-7
Nov. 21, 1975 Oak Ridge L, 14-28
Nov. 6, 1987 McCallie W, 14-7
Nov. 13, 1987 Shelbyville W, 38-16
Nov. 20, 1987 Jefferson Co. L, 6-30
Nov. 12, 1993 Science Hill L, 34-38
Nov. 11, 1994 Science Hill L, 29-49
Nov. 3, 1995 Riverdale L, 21-39
Nov. 8, 1996 Hendersonville L, 3-10
Nov. 7, 1997 Coffee Co. W, 57-36
Nov. 14, 1997 Red Bank W, 14-13
Nov. 21, 1997 Riverdale L, 0-41
Nov. 6, 1998 Lincoln Co. L, 16-34
Nov. 5, 1999 Gallatin W, 31-7
Nov. 12, 1999 Hendersonville L, 6-21
Nov. 3, 2000 Beech W, 31-6
Nov. 10, 2000 Bradley Central L, 0-42
Nov. 2, 2001 South Doyle W, 21-7
Nov. 9, 2001 Science Hill W, 35-17
Nov. 16, 2001 Ooltewah L, 14-51
Nov. 8, 2002 Jefferson Co. L, 34-40
Nov. 7, 2003 Science Hill W, 34-7
Nov. 14, 2003 Dobyns Bennett L, 6-31
Nov. 3, 2006 Sevier Co. L, 14-28
Nov. 7, 2008 Dobyns Bennett W, 28-24
Nov. 14, 2008 Farragut L, 7-17
Nov. 6, 2009 Oak Ridge W, 12-7
Nov. 13, 2009 Maryville L, 20-28
Nov. 4, 2011 Oak Ridge L, 6-35
Nov. 2, 2012 Bradley Central W, 42-22
Nov. 9, 2012 Riverdale L, 6-31
Nov. 4, 2016 Farragut L, 21-40
Nov. 8, 2019 Bearden L, 6-23
Nov. 6, 2020 Bearden W, 28-7
Nov. 5, 2021 Oak Ridge W, 24-17
Nov. 12, 2021 Powell L, 7-49

Memphis Central High School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 16, 1979 Memphis East L, 15-34
Nov. 11, 1983 Westwood W, 18-0
Nov. 18, 1983 Germantown L, 8-35
Nov. 8, 1985 Hillcrest L, 12-31
Nov. 7, 1986 Memphis South Side L, 6-16
Nov. 15, 1991 Whitehaven L, 16-43
Nov. 3, 1995 Munford L, 0-35
Nov. 8, 1996 Millington L, 6-20
Nov. 7, 1997 Germantown L, 31-54
Nov. 6, 1998 Germantown L, 7-17
Nov. 5, 1999 Houston L, 6-23
Nov. 3, 2000 Collierville W, 18-0
Nov. 10, 2000 Cordova L, 6-23
Nov. 8, 2013 Brighton W, 54-48
Nov. 15, 2013 Southwind W, 26-7
Nov. 22, 2013 White Station L, 28-31
Nov. 7, 2014 Rossview L, 7-24
Nov. 6, 2015 Brentwood L, 7-52
Nov. 4, 2016 Rossview W, 47-24
Nov. 11, 2016 Brentwood L, 27-34
Nov. 3, 2017 Cordova W, 41-40
Nov. 10, 2017 Whitehaven L, 0-35
Nov. 2, 2018 Cordova W, 21-20
Nov. 9, 2018 Germantown L, 19-24
Nov. 8, 2019 Collierville W, 35-28
Nov. 15, 2019 Whitehaven L, 0-13
Nov. 5, 2021 Kenwood W, 35-29
Nov. 12, 2021 Springfield L, 0-27

Millington Central High School

Millington, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 19, 1993 Stratford L, 21-40
Nov. 11, 1994 Whitehaven L, 21-26
Nov. 8, 1996 Memphis Central W, 20-6
Nov. 15, 1996 MBA L, 14-38
Nov. 7, 1997 Whitehaven W, 13-6
Nov. 14, 1997 Germantown L, 20-21
Nov. 5, 1999 Germantown L, 19-43
Nov. 3, 2000 Whitehaven L, 18-22
Nov. 2, 2001 Whitehaven L, 12-22
Nov. 7, 2003 Whitehaven W, 24-22
Nov. 14, 2003 Germantown L, 9-20
Nov. 5, 2004 Houston L, 0-9
Nov. 4, 2005 Collierville W, 27-18
Nov. 11, 2005 Ridgeway L, 0-41
Nov. 3, 2006 Wooddale L, 14-34
Nov. 9, 2007 Collierville W, 31-0
Nov. 16, 2007 Whitehaven W, 17-13
Nov. 23, 2007 White Station W, 45-16
Nov. 30, 2007 Independence L, 27-28
Nov. 7, 2008 Collierville W, 28-7
Nov. 14, 2008 White Station L, 21-26
Nov. 6, 2009 Wooddale L, 17-19
Nov. 4, 2011 White Station L, 30-31
Nov. 2, 2012 Brighton W, 35-14
Nov. 9, 2012 Germantown L, 23-24
Nov. 8, 2013 Memphis East L, 14-19
Nov. 7, 2014 Lawrence Co. W, 16-13
Nov. 14, 2014 Henry Co. L, 16-26
Nov. 6, 2015 Hardin Co. L, 14-35
Nov. 4, 2016 Haywood Co. L, 7-60
Nov. 3, 2017 Haywood L, 0-55
Nov. 2, 2018 Ripley L, 21-31
Nov. 8, 2019 Dyersburg W, 46-29
Nov. 15, 2019 Crockett Co. L, 35-70
Nov. 6, 2020 Dyersburg L, 27-57
Nov. 5, 2021 Trezevant W, 35-16
Nov. 12, 2021 Dyersburg L, 20-49

Mt. Juliet High School

Mt. Juliet, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 6, 1987 Dickson Co. W, 19-15
Nov. 13, 1987 Stratford W, 13-7
Nov. 20, 1987 Germantown L, 14-28
Nov. 3, 1995 Bradley Central L, 7-14
Nov. 8, 1996 Soddy-Daisy L, 12-27
Nov. 7, 1997 Henry Co. W, 35-12
Nov. 14, 1997 Gallatin W, 20-3
Nov. 21, 1997 Brentwood W, 23-21
Nov. 28, 1997 Munford L, 9-10
Nov. 3, 2000 Ooltewah L, 9-10
Nov. 3, 2006 Tullahoma W, 28-20
Nov. 10, 2006 Hillsboro L, 21-28
Nov. 9, 2007 Tullahoma W, 42-14
Nov. 16, 2007 Hillsboro L, 20-44
Nov. 7, 2008 Whites Creek W, 23-20
Nov. 14, 2008 Hillsboro L, 13-49
Nov. 6, 2009 Oakland L, 14-19
Nov. 5, 2010 McGavock W, 56-28
Nov. 12, 2010 Smyrna L, 20-37
Nov. 4, 2011 Oakland W, 35-27
Nov. 11, 2011 Siegel W, 31-27
Nov. 18, 2011 Brentwood W, 34-21
Nov. 25, 2011 Whitehaven L, 10-44
Nov. 2, 2012 Independence W, 52-22
Nov. 9, 2012 Dickson Co. W, 39-10
Nov. 16, 2012 Brentwood W, 31-20
Nov. 23, 2012 Whitehaven L, 35-41
Nov. 7, 2014 Oakland L, 0-53
Nov. 6, 2015 Collierville W, 28-24
Nov. 13, 2015 Whitehaven L, 21-39
Nov. 4, 2016 Bartlett W, 43-0
Nov. 11, 2016 Ravenwood L, 35-38
Nov. 3, 2017 Riverdale L, 14-20
Nov. 2, 2018 Cookeville W, 42-7
Nov. 9, 2018 Blackman W, 35-14
Nov. 16, 2018 Oakland L, 7-14
Nov. 8, 2019 Riverdale W, 20-14
Nov. 15, 2019 Oakland L, 14-24
Nov. 6, 2020 Warren Co. W, 17-13
Nov. 13, 2020 Oakland L, 17-49
Nov. 5, 2021 Columbia L, 10-30

Munford High School

Munford, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 3, 1995 Memphis Central W, 35-0
Nov. 10, 1995 Brentwood Academy L, 0-27
Nov. 8, 1996 Fairley W, 28-0
Nov. 15, 1996 Brentwood Academy L, 14-38
Nov. 7, 1997 Houston W, 41-13
Nov. 14, 1997 Bartlett W, 20-13
Nov. 21, 1997 Germantown W, 42-16
Nov. 28, 1997 Mt. Juliet W, 10-9
Dec. 6, 1997 Riverdale L, 18-34
Nov. 6, 1998 Houston L, 21-23
Nov. 5, 1999 Trezevant L, 23-58
Nov. 8, 2002 Memphis East L, 23-30
Nov. 3, 2006 Raleigh Egypt W, 45-12
Nov. 10, 2006 Fairley L, 28-34
Nov. 9, 2007 Kingsbury L, 28-42
Nov. 4, 2011 Henry Co. L, 7-42
Nov. 2, 2012 J. North Side L, 17-45
Nov. 7, 2014 Henry Co. L, 6-24
Nov. 6, 2015 Henry Co. L, 14-35
Nov. 3, 2017 Clarksville W, 42-14
Nov. 10, 2017 Henry Co. L, 7-42
Nov. 2, 2018 Henry Co. L, 14-42
Nov. 8, 2019 Clarksville L, 28-29
Nov. 6, 2020 Clarksville L, 14-16
Nov. 5, 2021 Portland W, 28-27
Nov. 12, 2021 Henry Co. L, 27-56

Oak Ridge High School

Oak Ridge, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 23, 1973 Knoxville Central W, 21-7
Nov. 30, 1973 Baylor L, 14-28
Nov. 14, 1975 Sullivan Central W, 35-0
Nov. 21, 1975 McMinn Co. W, 28-14
Nov. 28, 1975 Maplewood W, 46-22
Nov. 11, 1977 Bearden W, 28-14
Nov. 18, 1977 Cocke Co. W, 35-14
Nov. 25, 1977 Baylor L, 27-31
Nov. 16, 1979 Knoxville Fulton W, 28-14
Nov. 23, 1979 Science Hill W, 50-0
Nov. 30, 1979 Tullahoma W, 31-6
Dec. 7, 1979 Jackson Central-Merry W, 39-28
Nov. 14, 1980 Austin-East W, 54-8
Nov. 21, 1980 Morristown West W, 41-14
Nov. 28, 1980 Warren Co. W, 29-14
Dec. 5, 1980 Germantown W, 13-0
Nov. 12, 1982 Heritage W, 27-7
Nov. 19, 1982 Jefferson Co. L, 0-7
Nov. 11, 1983 Farragut L, 7-10
Nov. 16, 1984 Knoxville Doyle W, 21-14
Nov. 23, 1984 Jefferson Co. L, 14-21
Nov. 8, 1985 Heritage L, 7-14
Nov. 6, 1987 Heritage W, 14-13
Nov. 13, 1987 Jefferson Co. L, 0-51
Nov. 4, 1988 Sevier Co. W, 35-0
Nov. 11, 1988 Cherokee W, 21-0
Nov. 18, 1988 Oakland L, 3-7
Nov. 10, 1989 Sevier Co. W, 37-12
Nov. 17, 1989 Dobyns Bennett W, 28-21
Nov. 24, 1989 Oakland L, 15-17
Nov. 9, 1990 Bearden W, 21-2
Nov. 16, 1990 Tennessee W, 20-10
Nov. 23, 1990 Lincoln Co. L, 14-26
Nov. 15, 1991 William Blount W, 44-0
Nov. 22, 1991 Greeneville W, 52-21
Nov. 29, 1991 Franklin Co. W, 28-3
Dec. 6, 1991 Knoxville Central W, 42-41
Dec. 14, 1991 Gallatin W, 30-0
Nov. 12, 1993 Jefferson Co. W, 32-7
Nov. 19, 1993 Gallatin W, 14-7
Nov. 26, 1993 Science Hill W, 18-15
Dec. 3, 1993 Riverdale L, 0-28
Nov. 11, 1994 Morristown East W, 24-21
Nov. 18, 1994 Brainerd W, 35-20
Nov. 25, 1994 Knoxville Central W, 28-7
Dec. 2, 1994 Riverdale L, 7-21
Nov. 3, 1995 Sevier Co. W, 27-3
Nov. 10, 1995 Riverdale L, 7-10
Nov. 8, 1996 Sevier Co. W, 21-14
Nov. 15, 1996 Gallatin W, 28-7
Nov. 22, 1996 Hendersonville W, 34-24
Nov. 29, 1996 Jefferson Co. L, 7-26
Nov. 7, 1997 Jefferson Co. W, 31-13
Nov. 14, 1997 Dobyns Bennett L, 7-26
Nov. 6, 1998 Jefferson Co. W, 28-12
Nov. 13, 1998 Farragut W, 17-3
Nov. 20, 1998 Dobyns Bennett L, 21-24
Nov. 5, 1999 Jefferson Co. W, 42-7
Nov. 12, 1999 Dobyns Bennett W, 28-25
Nov. 19, 1999 Sevier Co. L, 10-32
Nov. 3, 2000 Morristown East W, 54-15
Nov. 10, 2000 Sevier Co. W, 27-14
Nov. 17, 2000 Dobyns Bennett L, 6-32
Nov. 8, 2002 Sevier Co. W, 25-19
Nov. 15, 2002 Dobyns Bennett L, 14-21
Nov. 7, 2003 Sevier Co. W, 49-10
Nov. 14, 2003 Jefferson Co. W, 40-24
Nov. 21, 2003 Dobyns Bennett W, 35-17
Nov. 28, 2003 Riverdale L, 13-17
Nov. 5, 2004 Sevier Co. W, 37-0
Nov. 12, 2004 Farragut W, 48-0
Nov. 19, 2004 Dobyns Bennett W, 24-14
Nov. 26, 2004 Riverdale L, 28-42
Nov. 4, 2005 Science Hill W, 48-28
Nov. 11, 2005 Sevier Co. W, 41-14
Nov. 18, 2005 Farragut W, 28-7
Nov. 25, 2005 Riverdale W, 17-0
Dec. 3, 2005 Ravenwood L, 7-14
Nov. 9, 2007 Dobyns Bennett L, 14-21
Nov. 6, 2009 McMinn Co. L, 7-12
Nov. 5, 2010 Cookeville W, 24-21
Nov. 12, 2010 Bradley Central W, 28-26
Nov. 19, 2010 Riverdale W, 28-21
Nov. 26, 2010 Maryville L, 20-38
Nov. 4, 2011 McMinn Co. W, 35-6
Nov. 11, 2011 Cookeville W, 49-14
Nov. 18, 2011 Riverdale L, 10-35
Nov. 2, 2012 Science Hill W, 35-28
Nov. 9, 2012 Maryville L, 25-39
Nov. 8, 2013 East Hamilton L, 10-25
Nov. 7, 2014 Soddy-Daisy W, 53-28
Nov. 14, 2014 Cleveland W, 10-6
Nov. 21, 2014 Rhea Co. L, 21-35
Nov. 5, 2015 Soddy-Daisy W, 45-33
Nov. 13, 2015 Ooltewah L, 17-26
Nov. 4, 2016 Walker Valley L, 27-35
Nov. 3, 2017 Soddy-Daisy W, 32-7
Nov. 10, 2017 Knoxville West W, 16-6
Nov. 17, 2017 Knoxville Catholic L, 28-37
Nov. 2, 2018 Rhea Co. W, 42-0
Nov. 9, 2018 Soddy-Daisy W, 40-23
Nov. 16, 2018 Knoxville Catholic L, 40-42
Nov. 8, 2019 Soddy-Daisy W, 40-23
Nov. 15, 2019 Knoxville West L, 14-34
Nov. 6, 2020 Soddy-Daisy W, 30-7
Nov. 13, 2020 Rhea Co. W, 23-0
Nov. 20, 2020 Knoxville West W, 31-28
Nov. 27, 2020 South-Doyle W, 14-0
Dec. 4, 2020 Summit L, 7-28
Nov. 5, 2021 McMinn Co. L, 17-24

Red Bank High School

Chattanooga, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 19, 1971 Tennessee L, 0-49
Nov. 10, 1978 Baylor W, 7-6
Nov. 17, 1978 Riverdale W, 20-0
Nov. 24, 1978 Farragut W, 28-27
Dec. 1, 1978 Gallatin L, 13-42
Nov. 16, 1984 Tyner W, 31-14
Nov. 23, 1984 Oakland L, 7-21
Nov. 4, 1988 Cleveland L, 7-10
Nov. 9, 1990 Cleveland L, 16-18
Nov. 15, 1991 Cleveland W, 10-7
Nov. 22, 1991 Franklin Co. L, 13-34
Nov. 13, 1992 Cleveland L, 0-34
Nov. 12, 1993 Lebanon L, 6-34
Nov. 11, 1994 Lebanon W, 42-16
Nov. 18, 1994 Science Hill L, 20-30
Nov. 3, 1995 Gallatin W, 36-6
Nov. 10, 1995 Bearden L, 17-37
Nov. 8, 1996 Gallatin L, 3-10
Nov. 7, 1997 Columbia W, 39-17
Nov. 14, 1997 McMinn Co. L, 13-14
Nov. 6, 1998 Franklin Co. L, 21-41
Nov. 5, 1999 Oakland L, 0-27
Nov. 3, 2000 Oakland W, 21-14
Nov. 10, 2000 Ooltewah W, 39-7
Nov. 17, 2000 Bradley Central W, 45-14
Nov. 25, 2000 Dobyns Bennett W, 21-13
Dec. 2, 2000 Riverdale W, 27-7
Nov. 2, 2001 Knoxville Central W, 14-7
Nov. 9, 2001 Maryville L, 14-36
Nov. 5, 2004 Knoxville Halls W, 25-0
Nov. 12, 2004 Knoxville Central L, 6-30
Nov. 4, 2005 Knoxville Halls W, 21-10
Nov. 11, 2005 Knoxville Central L, 19-35
Nov. 3, 2006 Powell W, 37-0
Nov. 10, 2006 Knoxville West W, 28-8
Nov. 17, 2006 Maryville L, 14-38
Nov. 9, 2007 Powell W, 30-27
Nov. 16, 2007 Knoxville Halls W, 35-7
Nov. 23, 2007 Maryville L, 20-52
Nov. 7, 2008 Knoxville West L, 24-31
Nov. 6, 2009 Gibbs W, 48-8
Nov. 13, 2009 Knoxville Fulton W, 55-22
Nov. 20, 2009 Greeneville L, 13-14
Nov. 5, 2010 Page W, 27-23
Nov. 12, 2010 Maplewood L, 15-20
Nov. 4, 2011 Sequoyah L, 22-27
Nov. 7, 2014 Bledsoe Co. W, 29-14
Nov. 14, 2014 McMinn Central L, 7-30
Nov. 6, 2015 Upperman L, 15-35
Nov. 4, 2016 Upperman W, 54-13
Nov. 11, 2016 East Ridge L, 28-35
Nov. 3, 2017 Sequatchie Co. W, 21-13
Nov. 10, 2017 York Institute W, 42-7
Nov. 17, 2017 Smith Co. W, 27-8
Nov. 24, 2017 Alcoa L, 0-34
Nov. 2, 2018 Smith Co. W, 49-13
Nov. 9, 2018 Sequatchie Co. W, 24-21
Nov. 16, 2018 Upperman L, 21-50
Nov. 8, 2019 Sequatchie Co. W, 21-0
Nov. 15, 2019 Upperman W, 21-14
Nov. 22, 2019 Loudon L, 14-33
Nov. 6, 2020 Grundy Co. W, 50-6
Nov. 13, 2020 Brainerd W, 31-12
Nov. 20, 2020 Loudon W, 24-14
Nov. 27, 2020 Alcoa L, 7-42
Nov. 5, 2021 Stone Memorial W, 41-6
Nov. 12, 2021 Macon Co. W, 47-7
Nov. 19, 2021 Upperman L, 28-42

Riverdale High School

Murfreesboro, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 10, 1978 Tullahoma W, 19-18
Nov. 17, 1978 Red Bank L, 0-20
Nov. 16, 1979 Tullahoma L, 0-28
Nov. 13, 1981 Franklin Co. L, 20-35
Nov. 8, 1985 Lincoln Co. W, 18-0
Nov. 15, 1985 Rhea Co. L, 3-7
Nov. 6, 1986 Lawrence Co. W, 30-15
Nov. 14, 1986 Rhea Co. L, 7-28
Nov. 15, 1991 Franklin Co. L, 22-24
Nov. 13, 1992 Franklin Co. W, 45-0
Nov. 20, 1992 Cleveland W, 26-14
Nov. 27, 1992 Clinton L, 14-19
Nov. 12, 1993 McCallie W, 21-20
Nov. 19, 1993 Dobyns Bennett W, 19-7
Nov. 26, 1993 Farragut W, 35-12
Dec. 3, 1993 Oak Ridge W, 28-0
Dec. 11, 1993 Lincoln Co. L, 7-20
Nov. 11, 1994 Baylor W, 49-0
Nov. 18, 1994 Dobyns Bennett W, 28-0
Nov. 25, 1994 Science Hill W, 40-0
Dec. 2, 1994 Oak Ridge W, 21-7
Dec. 10, 1994 Germantown W, 14-10
Nov. 3, 1995 McMinn Co. W, 39-21
Nov. 10, 1995 Oak Ridge W, 10-7
Nov. 17, 1995 Bearden W, 17-6
Nov. 24, 1995 Farragut W, 35-6
Dec. 2, 1995 Brentwood Academy L, 16-27
Nov. 8, 1996 Cookeville W, 42-0
Nov. 15, 1996 Jefferson Co. L, 41-44
Nov. 7, 1997 Cookeville W, 48-14
Nov. 14, 1997 Soddy-Daisy W, 20-10
Nov. 21, 1997 McMinn Co. W, 41-0
Nov. 28, 1997 Sevier Co. W, 45-23
Dec. 6, 1997 Munford W, 34-18
Nov. 6, 1998 Soddy-Daisy W, 37-10
Nov. 13, 1998 Lincoln Co. W, 21-14
Nov. 20, 1998 Oakland L, 7-26
Nov. 5, 1999 Dickson Co. L, 14-21
Nov. 3, 2000 Dickson Co. W, 28-7
Nov. 10, 2000 Hunters Lane W, 28-6
Nov. 17, 2000 Brentwood W, 21-6
Nov. 25, 2000 Cordova W, 12-7
Dec. 2, 2000 Red Bank L, 7-27
Nov. 2, 2001 Cumberland Co. W, 42-3
Nov. 9, 2001 Blackman W, 27-16
Nov. 16, 2001 Oakland W, 38-20
Nov. 23, 2001 Ooltewah W, 35-7
Nov. 30, 2001 Hendersonville W, 35-7
Nov. 8, 2002 Lincoln Co. W, 26-0
Nov. 15, 2002 Oakland W, 20-0
Nov. 22, 2002 Blackman W, 17-13
Nov. 29, 2002 Dobyns Bennett W, 14-9
Dec. 7, 2002 Brentwood L, 7-10
Nov. 7, 2003 Cookeville W, 28-10
Nov. 14, 2003 Franklin Co. W, 45-0
Nov. 21, 2003 Lincoln Co. W, 19-13
Nov. 28, 2003 Oak Ridge W, 17-13
Dec. 6, 2003 Germantown L, 7-10
Nov. 5, 2004 Franklin Co. W, 41-0
Nov. 12, 2004 Smyrna W, 35-0
Nov. 19, 2004 Cookeville W, 28-7
Nov. 26, 2004 Oak Ridge W, 42-28
Dec. 4, 2004 Franklin W, 35-7
Nov. 4, 2005 Franklin Co. W, 54-14
Nov. 11, 2005 Smyrna W, 35-21
Nov. 18, 2005 Cookeville W, 28-21
Nov. 25, 2005 Oak Ridge L, 0-17
Nov. 3, 2006 Warren Co. W, 54-3
Nov. 10, 2006 Lincoln Co. W, 27-9
Nov. 17, 2006 Smyrna L, 7-9
Nov. 9, 2007 Warren Co. W, 28-7
Nov. 16, 2007 Wilson Central L, 13-35
Nov. 6, 2009 Coffee Co. W, 48-0
Nov. 13, 2009 Blackman W, 31-7
Nov. 20, 2009 Oakland W, 14-7
Nov. 27, 2009 Maryville L, 30-42
Nov. 5, 2010 Franklin Co. W, 48-0
Nov. 12, 2010 Soddy-Daisy W, 56-15
Nov. 19, 2010 Oak Ridge L, 21-28
Nov. 4, 2011 Coffee Co. W, 63-21
Nov. 11, 2011 Blackman W, 38-14
Nov. 18, 2011 Oak Ridge W, 35-10
Nov. 25, 2011 Maryville L, 14-42
Nov. 2, 2012 Cane Ridge W, 31-0
Nov. 9, 2012 McMinn Co. W, 31-6
Nov. 16, 2012 Siegel L, 20-33
Nov. 7, 2014 Smyrna W, 20-7
Nov. 14, 2014 Blackman L, 21-48
Nov. 5, 2015 Bradley Central W, 38-34
Nov. 13, 2015 Oakland L, 7-54
Nov. 4, 2016 Bearden W, 48-27
Nov. 11, 2016 Hardin Valley L, 14-17
Nov. 3, 2017 Mt. Juliet W, 20-14
Nov. 10, 2017 Cookeville L, 17-56
Nov. 2, 2018 Hendersonville L, 14-23
Nov. 8, 2019 Mt. Juliet L, 14-20
Nov. 6, 2020 Wilson Central W, 40-0
Nov. 13, 2020 Hendersonville W, 27-14
Nov. 20, 2020 Oakland L, 14-39
Nov. 5, 2021 Coffee Co. W, 22-7
Nov. 12, 2021 Lebanon L, 17-30

Science Hill High School

Johnson City, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 16, 1979 Morristown East W, 19-13
Nov. 23, 1979 Oak Ridge L, 0-50
Nov. 8, 1985 Greeneville W, 35-6
Nov. 15, 1985 Heritage L, 0-21
Nov. 4, 1988 Cherokee L, 14-21
Nov. 13, 1992 Jefferson Co. L, 7-21
Nov. 12, 1993 McMinn Co. W, 38-34
Nov. 19, 1993 Baylor W, 21-14
Nov. 26, 1993 Oak Ridge L, 15-18
Nov. 11, 1994 McMinn Co. W, 49-29
Nov. 18, 1994 Red Bank W, 30-20
Nov. 25, 1994 Riverdale L, 0-40
Nov. 8, 1996 Clinton W, 27-22
Nov. 15, 1996 Soddy-Daisy L, 21-31
Nov. 6, 1998 Clinton W, 35-28
Nov. 13, 1998 Dobyns Bennett L, 8-44
Nov. 2, 2001 Soddy-Daisy W, 14-13
Nov. 9, 2001 McMinn Co. L, 17-35
Nov. 7, 2003 McMinn Co. L, 7-34
Nov. 4, 2005 Oak Ridge L, 28-48
Nov. 3, 2006 Ooltewah L, 14-38
Nov. 7, 2008 Farragut L, 7-28
Nov. 5, 2010 Maryville L, 7-34
Nov. 4, 2011 Karns W, 41-32
Nov. 11, 2011 Maryville L, 7-45
Nov. 2, 2012 Oak Ridge L, 28-35
Nov. 8, 2013 Farragut W, 56-42
Nov. 15, 2013 Sevier Co. L, 20-63
Nov. 7, 2014 Bradley Central W, 59-47
Nov. 14, 2014 Dobyns Bennett W, 41-6
Nov. 21, 2014 Maryville L, 0-45
Nov. 6, 2015 Coffee Co. W, 52-26
Nov. 13, 2015 Smyrna L, 22-42
Nov. 4, 2016 Siegel W, 48-0
Nov. 11, 2016 Oakland L, 7-49
Nov. 3, 2017 Bradley Central L, 34-41
Nov. 2, 2018 Bradley Central W, 24-21
Nov. 9, 2018 Maryville L, 7-42
Nov. 8, 2019 Maryville L, 0-42
Nov. 5, 2021 Farragut L, 56-57

Sevier Co. High School

Sevierville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 4, 1988 Oak Ridge L, 0-35
Nov. 10, 1989 Oak Ridge L, 12-37
Nov. 9, 1990 Knoxville Central L, 6-26
Nov. 13, 1992 Knoxville Halls L, 3-14
Nov. 3, 1995 Oak Ridge L, 3-27
Nov. 8, 1996 Oak Ridge L, 14-21
Nov. 7, 1997 Farragut W, 49-28
Nov. 14, 1997 Clinton W, 49-7
Nov. 21, 1997 Dobyns Bennett W, 33-12
Nov. 28, 1997 Riverdale L, 23-45
Nov. 6, 1998 Farragut L, 7-17
Nov. 5, 1999 Bearden W, 25-16
Nov. 12, 1999 William Blount W, 31-21
Nov. 19, 1999 Oak Ridge W, 32-10
Nov. 26, 1999 Oakland W, 51-31
Dec. 4, 1999 Glencliff W, 31-27
Nov. 3, 2000 William Blount W, 27-3
Nov. 10, 2000 Oak Ridge L, 14-27
Nov. 2, 2001 Ooltewah L, 7-48
Nov. 8, 2002 Oak Ridge L, 19-25
Nov. 7, 2003 Oak Ridge L, 10-49
Nov. 5, 2004 Oak Ridge L, 0-37
Nov. 4, 2005 William Blount W, 22-19
Nov. 11, 2005 Oak Ridge L, 14-41
Nov. 3, 2006 McMinn Co. W, 28-14
Nov. 10, 2006 Ooltewah L, 14-27
Nov. 6, 2009 Bearden L, 34-35
Nov. 5, 2010 Farragut L, 21-41
Nov. 4, 2011 Hardin Valley W, 24-21
Nov. 11, 2011 Dobyns Bennett W, 35-28
Nov. 18, 2011 Maryville L, 7-41
Nov. 2, 2012 Jefferson Co. W, 27-14
Nov. 9, 2012 Dobyns Bennett L, 21-28
Nov. 8, 2013 Cookeville W, 56-42
Nov. 15, 2013 Science Hill W, 63-20
Nov. 22, 2013 Maryville L, 14-56
Nov. 7, 2014 Hardin Valley W, 28-20
Nov. 14, 2014 Maryville L, 28-62
Nov. 6, 2015 Gibbs W, 34-20
Nov. 13, 2015 Knoxville Halls W, 52-20
Nov. 20, 2015 Morristown West W, 27-6
Nov. 27, 2015 Rhea Co. W, 42-28
Dec. 4, 2015 Independence L, 14-49
Nov. 3, 2017 Morristown East W, 31-14
Nov. 10, 2017 Knoxville Central L, 20-27
Nov. 6, 2020 David Crockett L, 35-63
Nov. 5, 2021 David Crockett L, 14-24

Soddy Daisy High School

Soddy-Daisy, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1994 Beech W, 14-7
Nov. 18, 1994 Knoxville Central L, 24-27
Nov. 3, 1995 Lebanon L, 0-24
Nov. 8, 1996 Mt. Juliet W, 27-12
Nov. 15, 1996 Science Hill W, 31-21
Nov. 22, 1996 Jefferson Co. L, 24-48
Nov. 7, 1997 Lincoln Co. W, 33-6
Nov. 14, 1997 Riverdale L, 10-20
Nov. 6, 1998 Riverdale L, 10-37
Nov. 5, 1999 Hendersonville L, 6-35
Nov. 2, 2001 Science Hill L, 13-14
Nov. 7, 2003 Dobyns Bennett L, 6-28
Nov. 5, 2004 Karns W, 52-0
Nov. 12, 2004 Dobyns Bennett L, 7-17
Nov. 7, 2008 Bearden W, 30-21
Nov. 14, 2008 Ooltewah L, 6-17
Nov. 5, 2010 Lincoln Co. W, 26-17
Nov. 12, 2010 Riverdale L, 15-56
Nov. 7, 2014 Oak Ridge L, 28-53
Nov. 5, 2015 Oak Ridge L, 33-45
Nov. 3, 2017 Oak Ridge L, 7-32
Nov. 2, 2018 Clinton W, 42-19
Nov. 9, 2018 Oak Ridge L, 23-40
Nov. 8, 2019 Oak Ridge L, 23-40
Nov. 6, 2020 Oak Ridge L, 7-30
Nov. 5, 2021 Upperman L, 7-46

Whitehaven High School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1982 Melrose L, 7-26
Nov. 6, 1987 Hillcrest W, 14-12
Nov. 13, 1987 Collierville L, 20-24
Nov. 9, 1990 Fairley W, 26-0
Nov. 16, 1990 Germantown L, 0-46
Nov. 15, 1991 Memphis Central W, 43-16
Nov. 22, 1991 Bartlett L, 14-21
Nov. 13, 1992 Fairley L, 0-8
Nov. 12, 1993 Jackson Central-Merry L, 23-45
Nov. 11, 1994 Millington W, 26-21
Nov. 18, 1994 Hunters Lane W, 20-16
Nov. 25, 1994 Jackson Central-Merry L, 0-21
Nov. 3, 1995 Bartlett L, 0-10
Nov. 8, 1996 Jackson Central-Merry W, 10-7
Nov. 15, 1996 Henry Co. W, 20-16
Nov. 22, 1996 Germantown L, 13-17
Nov. 7, 1997 Millington L, 6-13
Nov. 3, 2000 Millington W, 22-18
Nov. 10, 2000 Houston W, 29-0
Nov. 17, 2000 Cordova L, 13-16
Nov. 2, 2001 Millington W, 22-12
Nov. 9, 2001 Germantown L, 20-38
Nov. 8, 2002 Bolton W, 27-14
Nov. 15, 2002 Germantown L, 6-47
Nov. 7, 2003 Millington L, 22-24
Nov. 9, 2007 Ridgeway W, 41-7
Nov. 16, 2007 Millington L, 13-17
Nov. 7, 2008 Craigmont W, 9-0
Nov. 14, 2008 Germantown L, 20-21
Nov. 6, 2009 Germantown W, 28-7
Nov. 13, 2009 Wooddale W, 14-13
Nov. 20, 2009 White Station L, 16-21
Nov. 5, 2010 White Station W, 28-14
Nov. 12, 2010 Wooddale W, 41-13
Nov. 19, 2010 Germantown W, 50-0
Nov. 26, 2010 Smyrna L, 7-10
Nov. 4, 2011 Germantown W, 39-7
Nov. 11, 2011 Arlington W, 24-14
Nov. 18, 2011 White Station W, 34-14
Nov. 25, 2011 Mt. Juliet W, 44-10
Dec. 3, 2011 Maryville L, 7-23
Nov. 2, 2012 Collierville W, 42-7
Nov. 9, 2012 Southwind W, 54-0
Nov. 16, 2012 Germantown W, 52-7
Nov. 23, 2012 Mt. Juliet W, 41-35
Dec. 1, 2012 Maryville W, 36-35
Nov. 8, 2013 Cordova W, 42-21
Nov. 15, 2013 White Station L, 13-34
Nov. 7, 2014 White Station W, 41-35
Nov. 14, 2014 Rossview W, 14-7
Nov. 21, 2014 Arlington W, 35-28
Nov. 28, 2014 Ravenwood L, 14-24
Nov. 6, 2015 Antioch W, 40-6
Nov. 13, 2015 Mt. Juliet W, 39-21
Nov. 20, 2015 Wilson Central W, 53-16
Nov. 27, 2015 Ravenwood L, 13-20
Nov. 4, 2016 Lebanon W, 49-3
Nov. 11, 2016 Nashville Overton W, 30-0
Nov. 18, 2016 Franklin W, 35-14
Nov. 25, 2016 Cordova W, 42-19
Dec. 3, 2016 Oakland W, 12-9
Nov. 3, 2017 Collierville W, 26-23
Nov. 10, 2017 Memphis Central W, 35-0
Nov. 17, 2017 White Station W, 41-20
Nov. 24, 2017 Cane Ridge L, 7-14
Nov. 2, 2018 Collierville W, 40-7
Nov. 9, 2018 Houston W, 31-27
Nov. 16, 2018 Germantown W, 14-0
Nov. 23, 2018 Ravenwood W, 43-24
Nov. 29, 2018 Oakland L, 0-37
Nov. 8, 2019 Cordova W, 50-8
Nov. 15, 2019 Memphis Central W, 13-0
Nov. 22, 2019 Houston L, 6-27
Nov. 5, 2021 Ravenwood L, 14-21
ADS BY GOOGLE