Participant Tournament History

1981 Class A Football Playoffs Participants


Bledsoe Co. High School

Pikeville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 17, 1972 Sweetwater L, 0-15
Nov. 13, 1981 Meigs Co. L, 9-10
Nov. 11, 1983 York Institute W, 24-22
Nov. 18, 1983 Loudon L, 7-14
Nov. 7, 1986 York Institute W, 20-0
Nov. 14, 1986 Chattanooga Central L, 6-14
Nov. 12, 1993 Meigs Co. L, 15-46
Nov. 11, 1994 Sequatchie Co. L, 0-7
Nov. 3, 1995 Notre Dame W, 20-14
Nov. 10, 1995 Alcoa L, 6-38
Nov. 8, 1996 Notre Dame L, 0-34
Nov. 6, 1998 Smith Co. W, 13-7
Nov. 13, 1998 David Lipscomb L, 0-21
Nov. 5, 1999 Smith Co. L, 12-35
Nov. 3, 2006 Smith Co. L, 7-49
Nov. 9, 2007 DCA L, 8-19
Nov. 6, 2009 Loudon L, 15-42
Nov. 5, 2010 Sequatchie Co. L, 34-35
Nov. 4, 2011 Meigs Co. W, 44-25
Nov. 11, 2011 Alcoa L, 0-48
Nov. 7, 2014 Red Bank L, 14-29
Nov. 5, 2015 Forrest L, 13-28
Nov. 3, 2017 Trousdale Co. L, 6-34
Nov. 2, 2018 Watertown L, 15-57
Nov. 8, 2019 East Robertson W, 28-6
Nov. 15, 2019 Watertown L, 21-35
Nov. 6, 2020 Cascade W, 48-21
Nov. 13, 2020 Trousdale Co. L, 7-14
Nov. 5, 2021 Watertown L, 7-45

Castle Heights Military Academy

Lebanon, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 10, 1978 Cannon Co. L, 8-25
Nov. 13, 1981 Jackson Co. L, 6-20

Coalfield High School

Coalfield, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 16, 1979 Hampton L, 0-28
Nov. 13, 1981 Hampton W, 22-13
Nov. 20, 1981 Knoxville Webb L, 16-20
Nov. 6, 1987 Knoxville Catholic W, 24-0
Nov. 13, 1987 Greenback L, 7-46
Nov. 10, 1989 Knoxville Catholic W, 42-12
Nov. 17, 1989 Knoxville Webb W, 22-20
Nov. 24, 1989 DCA L, 20-40
Nov. 9, 1990 Unaka W, 12-0
Nov. 16, 1990 Greenback W, 15-0
Nov. 23, 1990 Trousdale Co. L, 0-35
Nov. 15, 1991 Unaka W, 35-14
Nov. 22, 1991 Whitwell L, 0-21
Nov. 13, 1992 Cloudland L, 8-14
Nov. 12, 1993 Charleston L, 21-27
Nov. 11, 1994 Copper Basin W, 39-6
Nov. 18, 1994 FRA W, 21-20
Nov. 25, 1994 South Pittsburg L, 6-63
Nov. 3, 1995 Lookout Valley W, 36-6
Nov. 10, 1995 FRA L, 20-21
Nov. 8, 1996 Boyd Buchanan L, 7-10
Nov. 7, 1997 Lookout Valley W, 28-0
Nov. 14, 1997 South Pittsburg L, 0-24
Nov. 6, 1998 Copper Basin W, 28-8
Nov. 13, 1998 South Pittsburg L, 6-49
Nov. 3, 2000 Copper Basin L, 0-27
Nov. 2, 2001 Cloudland L, 0-30
Nov. 8, 2002 Powell Valley L, 21-22
Nov. 5, 2004 Unaka W, 35-7
Nov. 12, 2004 Midway W, 35-14
Nov. 19, 2004 Greenback W, 35-27
Nov. 26, 2004 Boyd Buchanan L, 13-38
Nov. 4, 2005 Unaka W, 27-10
Nov. 11, 2005 Cloudland W, 13-6
Nov. 18, 2005 Hampton L, 14-26
Nov. 3, 2006 Knoxville Grace W, 41-0
Nov. 10, 2006 Midway W, 21-14
Nov. 17, 2006 Hampton L, 12-30
Nov. 9, 2007 Hampton L, 0-42
Nov. 7, 2008 Knoxville Grace L, 6-42
Nov. 6, 2009 Copper Basin L, 20-33
Nov. 12, 2010 Greenback W, 41-14
Nov. 19, 2010 Copper Basin W, 21-19
Nov. 26, 2010 South Pittsburg L, 6-54
Nov. 11, 2011 Lookout Valley W, 57-23
Nov. 18, 2011 South Pittsburg L, 6-36
Nov. 9, 2012 Cloudland W, 38-14
Nov. 16, 2012 Greenback W, 34-31
Nov. 23, 2012 Gordonsville L, 15-39
Nov. 15, 2013 Greenback W, 33-24
Nov. 22, 2013 Midway W, 34-0
Nov. 29, 2013 South Pittsburg L, 22-43
Nov. 7, 2014 Harriman W, 8-6
Nov. 14, 2014 Cloudland W, 38-28
Nov. 21, 2014 Greenback W, 24-17
Nov. 28, 2014 Monterey W, 42-8
Dec. 5, 2014 Union City L, 14-56 Results
Nov. 6, 2015 Cloudland W, 38-6
Nov. 13, 2015 Harriman L, 20-40
Nov. 4, 2016 Hancock Co. W, 61-7
Nov. 11, 2016 Cloudland W, 54-14
Nov. 18, 2016 Greenback L, 21-28
Nov. 3, 2017 Hancock Co. W, 59-6
Nov. 10, 2017 Cloudland W, 48-8
Nov. 17, 2017 Greenback L, 34-56
Nov. 2, 2018 Jellico W, 56-14
Nov. 9, 2018 Cloudland W, 29-24
Nov. 16, 2018 Greenback L, 7-35
Nov. 8, 2019 Hancock Co. W, 42-6
Nov. 15, 2019 Greenback L, 16-56
Nov. 6, 2020 Hancock Co. W, 48-6
Nov. 13, 2020 Greenback W, 26-21
Nov. 20, 2020 Oliver Springs W, 36-0
Nov. 27, 2020 South Pittsburg L, 0-42
Nov. 5, 2021 North Greene W, 58-0
Nov. 12, 2021 Midway W, 41-6
Nov. 19, 2021 Cloudland L, 21-22

Goodpasture Christian School

Madison, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1977 Forrest L, 20-26
Nov. 10, 1978 Moore Co. W, 35-14
Nov. 17, 1978 Cannon Co. W, 16-0
Nov. 24, 1978 Lake Co. W, 21-14
Dec. 1, 1978 Alcoa L, 0-27
Nov. 14, 1980 McEwen W, 14-0
Nov. 21, 1980 Lewis Co. W, 14-12
Nov. 28, 1980 Lake Co. L, 3-7
Nov. 13, 1981 McEwen W, 56-0
Nov. 20, 1981 Lewis Co. W, 16-0
Nov. 27, 1981 Memphis Prep L, 19-32
Nov. 8, 1985 Fairview W, 42-22
Nov. 15, 1985 BGA W, 49-21
Nov. 22, 1985 Trezevant W, 21-0
Nov. 29, 1985 MUS L, 29-31
Nov. 7, 1986 Waverly L, 7-14
Nov. 6, 1987 Waverly L, 6-21
Nov. 13, 1992 Fairview W, 22-15
Nov. 20, 1992 Springfield L, 6-32
Nov. 12, 1993 Loretto W, 24-19
Nov. 19, 1993 Milan L, 0-35
Nov. 11, 1994 Mt. Pleasant W, 31-7
Nov. 18, 1994 Milan L, 0-28
Nov. 3, 1995 Richland W, 45-0
Nov. 10, 1995 Westview W, 21-13
Nov. 17, 1995 Lewis Co. W, 17-14
Nov. 24, 1995 David Lipscomb W, 24-0
Dec. 1, 1995 Meigs Co. W, 30-13 Results
Nov. 8, 1996 Richland W, 47-0
Nov. 15, 1996 Peabody W, 28-6
Nov. 22, 1996 Westview W, 15-13
Nov. 29, 1996 Huntingdon W, 14-6
Dec. 6, 1996 Knoxville Webb L, 20-27 Results
Nov. 7, 1997 BGA L, 14-35
Nov. 6, 1998 Knoxville Webb L, 33-46
Nov. 5, 1999 Marion Co. W, 55-14
Nov. 12, 1999 Smith Co. W, 49-6
Nov. 19, 1999 Tyner W, 21-18
Nov. 26, 1999 Harriman W, 35-8
Dec. 3, 1999 Huntingdon W, 31-6 Results
Nov. 3, 2000 Sequatchie Co. W, 35-7
Nov. 10, 2000 Westmoreland W, 28-8
Nov. 17, 2000 David Lipscomb W, 7-6
Nov. 25, 2000 Alcoa L, 13-21
Nov. 2, 2001 Tellico Plains W, 48-12
Nov. 9, 2001 Polk Co. W, 35-7
Nov. 16, 2001 Tyner W, 38-14
Nov. 23, 2001 Alcoa W, 17-13
Nov. 30, 2001 Westview W, 14-0 Results
Nov. 8, 2002 Sequatchie Co. W, 57-7
Nov. 15, 2002 Polk Co. W, 27-0
Nov. 22, 2002 David Lipscomb L, 0-29
Nov. 7, 2003 Sequatchie Co. W, 48-12
Nov. 14, 2003 Tyner L, 28-34
Nov. 5, 2004 Meigs Co. W, 48-8
Nov. 12, 2004 Tyner W, 48-19
Nov. 19, 2004 David Lipscomb L, 7-35
Nov. 4, 2005 Riverside W, 35-14
Nov. 11, 2005 Ezell-Harding W, 49-21
Nov. 18, 2005 Camden W, 27-7
Nov. 25, 2005 Huntingdon W, 17-14
Dec. 2, 2005 Alcoa L, 13-55 Results
Nov. 3, 2006 Adamsville W, 49-18
Nov. 10, 2006 Lewis Co. W, 48-0
Nov. 17, 2006 CPA W, 20-7
Nov. 24, 2006 Milan W, 34-21
Dec. 1, 2006 Alcoa L, 3-31 Results
Nov. 9, 2007 CPA W, 47-41
Nov. 16, 2007 Camden W, 26-24
Nov. 23, 2007 Hickman Co. W, 35-12
Nov. 30, 2007 Peabody W, 42-7
Dec. 7, 2007 Alcoa L, 3-35 Results
Nov. 7, 2008 Stewart Co. W, 49-22
Nov. 14, 2008 Lewis Co. W, 28-21
Nov. 21, 2008 CPA W, 35-21
Nov. 28, 2008 Milan L, 7-28
Nov. 6, 2009 Grundy Co. W, 38-27
Nov. 13, 2009 York Institute L, 22-32
Nov. 5, 2010 CPA W, 20-6
Nov. 12, 2010 Sequatchie Co. W, 54-17
Nov. 19, 2010 Pearl Cohn W, 28-21
Nov. 26, 2010 Milan W, 35-27
Dec. 3, 2010 Alcoa L, 14-56 Results
Nov. 4, 2011 Grundy Co. W, 42-6
Nov. 11, 2011 CPA L, 22-24
Nov. 2, 2012 CPA L, 31-62
Nov. 8, 2013 Jackson Co. W, 27-0
Nov. 15, 2013 Trousdale Co. L, 19-31
Nov. 4, 2016 Harpeth W, 36-20
Nov. 11, 2016 Fairview W, 28-23
Nov. 18, 2016 CPA L, 27-30
Nov. 3, 2017 Knoxville Grace L, 14-49
Nov. 2, 2018 Lausanne L, 28-62
Nov. 8, 2019 Knoxville Grace L, 20-35
Nov. 6, 2020 Knoxville Webb W, 28-21
Nov. 13, 2020 CAK W, 61-43
Nov. 20, 2020 CPA L, 22-58

Halls High School

Halls, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 14, 1975 Dyer Co. L, 7-19
Nov. 13, 1981 Memphis Prep L, 7-15
Nov. 12, 1982 Memphis Catholic L, 0-34
Nov. 11, 1983 Adamsville L, 27-34
Nov. 16, 1984 Jackson Old Hickory W, 13-10
Nov. 23, 1984 Columbia Academy W, 17-14
Nov. 30, 1984 ECS L, 0-41
Nov. 8, 1985 Jackson Old Hickory W, 3-0
Nov. 15, 1985 FACS L, 8-16
Nov. 7, 1986 McKenzie L, 6-12
Nov. 6, 1987 Gleason W, 48-7
Nov. 13, 1987 Bishop Byrne L, 10-26
Nov. 10, 1989 McKenzie W, 28-0
Nov. 17, 1989 FACS W, 17-10
Nov. 24, 1989 Moore Co. L, 6-21
Nov. 9, 1990 West Carroll W, 18-14
Nov. 16, 1990 Bishop Byrne W, 14-13
Nov. 23, 1990 Wayne Co. L, 14-20
Nov. 8, 2002 USJ L, 6-42
Nov. 7, 2003 USJ L, 7-21
Nov. 4, 2005 Union City L, 7-54
Nov. 3, 2006 McKenzie L, 13-48
Nov. 9, 2007 McKenzie L, 7-47
Nov. 7, 2008 Union City L, 0-55
Nov. 2, 2012 Gleason W, 41-32
Nov. 9, 2012 West Carroll L, 13-28
Nov. 8, 2013 Mitchell L, 14-28

Hampton High School

Hampton, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 10, 1978 Oliver Springs L, 14-29
Nov. 16, 1979 Coalfield W, 28-0
Nov. 23, 1979 Alcoa L, 12-40
Nov. 14, 1980 Wartburg Central L, 6-18
Nov. 13, 1981 Coalfield L, 13-22
Nov. 12, 1982 Oneida L, 6-24
Nov. 11, 1983 Rutledge W, 14-7
Nov. 18, 1983 Austin-East L, 6-39
Nov. 4, 1988 Gatlinburg-Pittman L, 6-34
Nov. 9, 1990 Gatlinburg-Pittman L, 6-28
Nov. 15, 1991 Gibbs L, 0-36
Nov. 12, 1993 Oneida L, 0-27
Nov. 11, 1994 Oneida L, 12-35
Nov. 3, 1995 Harriman W, 20-0
Nov. 10, 1995 Meigs Co. L, 8-61
Nov. 8, 1996 Alcoa W, 16-15
Nov. 15, 1996 Notre Dame W, 18-0
Nov. 22, 1996 Knoxville Webb L, 19-28
Nov. 7, 1997 Alcoa L, 7-31
Nov. 6, 1998 Harriman L, 7-28
Nov. 2, 2001 Wartburg Central L, 0-12
Nov. 8, 2002 Wartburg Central L, 14-28
Nov. 5, 2004 Alcoa L, 13-44
Nov. 4, 2005 Sunbright W, 30-7
Nov. 11, 2005 Harriman W, 21-0
Nov. 18, 2005 Coalfield W, 26-14
Nov. 25, 2005 Trousdale Co. L, 0-35
Nov. 3, 2006 Oneida W, 27-2
Nov. 10, 2006 Harriman W, 42-7
Nov. 17, 2006 Coalfield W, 30-12
Nov. 24, 2006 Friendship Christian L, 7-24
Nov. 9, 2007 Coalfield W, 42-0
Nov. 16, 2007 Oneida W, 17-3
Nov. 23, 2007 Midway W, 42-14
Nov. 30, 2007 South Pittsburg L, 28-42
Nov. 7, 2008 Greenback L, 7-49
Nov. 13, 2009 Tellico Plains W, 26-12
Nov. 20, 2009 Rockwood L, 14-28
Nov. 12, 2010 Boyd Buchanan L, 10-34
Nov. 11, 2011 Oneida L, 16-20
Nov. 2, 2012 Silverdale L, 8-41
Nov. 15, 2013 Silverdale L, 21-28
Nov. 14, 2014 Knoxville Grace L, 27-54
Nov. 6, 2015 Sweetwater W, 48-7
Nov. 13, 2015 Austin-East W, 48-38
Nov. 20, 2015 Knoxville Grace W, 61-21
Nov. 27, 2015 Marion Co. L, 17-55
Nov. 4, 2016 Sweetwater W, 54-7
Nov. 11, 2016 Austin-East L, 50-74
Nov. 3, 2017 Rockwood L, 14-45
Nov. 2, 2018 Rockwood L, 6-7
Nov. 8, 2019 Cumberland Gap W, 50-0
Nov. 15, 2019 Oneida L, 12-14
Nov. 6, 2020 Oneida W, 28-14
Nov. 13, 2020 Meigs Co. L, 34-49
Nov. 5, 2021 Monterey W, 21-0
Nov. 12, 2021 Rockwood W, 47-18
Nov. 19, 2021 Oneida W, 30-7
Nov. 26, 2021 Trousdale Co. W, 22-20
Dec. 4, 2021 Westview L, 14-55 Results

Jackson Co. High School

Gainesboro, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 13, 1981 Castle Heights W, 20-6
Nov. 20, 1981 Meigs Co. L, 14-20
Nov. 11, 1994 Meigs Co. L, 6-41
Nov. 8, 1996 Sequatchie Co. L, 12-26
Nov. 5, 2010 Cascade L, 27-42
Nov. 4, 2011 Friendship Christian L, 0-42
Nov. 2, 2012 Trousdale Co. L, 19-20
Nov. 8, 2013 Goodpasture L, 0-27
Nov. 7, 2014 Eagleville W, 14-13
Nov. 14, 2014 Marion Co. L, 6-49
Nov. 4, 2016 Meigs Co. L, 14-49
Nov. 3, 2017 Tyner L, 7-49
Nov. 5, 2021 Waverly L, 6-42

Webb School of Knoxville

Knoxville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 10, 1978 Alcoa L, 0-47
Nov. 16, 1979 Alcoa L, 0-22
Nov. 13, 1981 Sweetwater W, 13-10
Nov. 20, 1981 Coalfield W, 20-16
Nov. 27, 1981 Meigs Co. W, 32-2
Dec. 4, 1981 Memphis Prep W, 7-6
Nov. 16, 1984 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 28-3
Nov. 23, 1984 Copper Basin L, 14-28
Nov. 6, 1987 South Greene L, 20-21
Nov. 4, 1988 Johnson Co. L, 17-21
Nov. 10, 1989 Copper Basin W, 14-13
Nov. 17, 1989 Coalfield L, 20-22
Nov. 9, 1990 Chattanooga City W, 41-0
Nov. 16, 1990 Oneida W, 33-0
Nov. 23, 1990 FRA L, 24-28
Nov. 13, 1992 South Doyle L, 9-15
Nov. 3, 1995 Powell Valley W, 48-0
Nov. 10, 1995 Westmoreland L, 0-19
Nov. 8, 1996 Powell Valley W, 41-15
Nov. 15, 1996 Smith Co. W, 29-7
Nov. 22, 1996 Hampton W, 28-19
Nov. 29, 1996 Upperman W, 28-13
Dec. 6, 1996 Goodpasture W, 27-20 Results
Nov. 7, 1997 Notre Dame W, 14-0
Nov. 14, 1997 Briarcrest W, 35-6
Nov. 22, 1997 BGA L, 7-19 Results
Nov. 6, 1998 Goodpasture W, 46-33
Nov. 13, 1998 Briarcrest L, 7-30
Nov. 5, 1999 Fayette Academy W, 35-15
Nov. 12, 1999 Briarcrest L, 13-35
Nov. 3, 2000 Harding Academy L, 7-17
Nov. 2, 2001 Notre Dame W, 45-24
Nov. 9, 2001 Briarcrest L, 19-47
Nov. 8, 2002 BGA L, 0-27
Nov. 7, 2003 BGA L, 7-23
Nov. 5, 2004 Pope John Paul W, 42-21
Nov. 12, 2004 ECS L, 22-24
Nov. 11, 2005 Pope John Paul W, 28-7
Nov. 19, 2005 ECS L, 0-26 Results
Nov. 10, 2006 Pope John Paul W, 34-33
Nov. 18, 2006 ECS W, 17-14 Results
Nov. 9, 2007 MBA L, 14-49
Nov. 13, 2009 St. George's W, 27-10
Nov. 20, 2009 ECS W, 42-28
Dec. 3, 2009 USJ W, 30-0 Results
Nov. 12, 2010 USJ W, 41-14
Nov. 19, 2010 ECS W, 28-23
Dec. 2, 2010 St. George's W, 42-7 Results
Nov. 11, 2011 SBEC W, 49-0
Nov. 18, 2011 USJ L, 27-48
Nov. 9, 2012 Harding Academy W, 49-21
Nov. 16, 2012 DCA W, 44-0
Nov. 29, 2012 ECS W, 47-14 Results
Nov. 15, 2013 USJ W, 48-21
Nov. 21, 2013 ECS W, 28-15
Dec. 5, 2013 St. George's W, 28-14 Results
Nov. 14, 2014 Davidson Academy W, 62-20
Nov. 21, 2014 ECS W, 21-7
Dec. 4, 2014 BGA W, 38-21 Results
Nov. 6, 2015 USJ L, 6-7
Nov. 4, 2016 Ezell-Harding W, 49-13
Nov. 11, 2016 Harding Academy W, 24-21
Nov. 18, 2016 St. George's W, 69-48
Dec. 1, 2016 Lausanne L, 9-12 Results
Nov. 3, 2017 Chattanooga Christian W, 42-21
Nov. 10, 2017 CPA L, 7-42
Nov. 2, 2018 Chattanooga Christian W, 48-27
Nov. 9, 2018 BGA L, 10-30
Nov. 8, 2019 CPA L, 0-35
Nov. 6, 2020 Goodpasture L, 21-28
Nov. 12, 2021 Davidson Academy L, 24-42

Lewis Co. High School

Hohenwald, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 12, 1976 Dyer Co. L, 6-21
Nov. 11, 1977 Houston Co. L, 6-28
Nov. 16, 1979 Forrest W, 24-6
Nov. 23, 1979 Fairview W, 34-21
Nov. 30, 1979 Lake Co. L, 0-14
Nov. 14, 1980 Forrest W, 28-7
Nov. 21, 1980 Goodpasture L, 12-14
Nov. 13, 1981 Spring Hill W, 14-12
Nov. 20, 1981 Goodpasture L, 0-16
Nov. 10, 1989 Springfield L, 0-35
Nov. 9, 1990 Portland L, 7-21
Nov. 13, 1992 Springfield L, 0-49
Nov. 12, 1993 Harpeth W, 30-0
Nov. 19, 1993 ECS L, 7-17
Nov. 11, 1994 Harpeth W, 30-0
Nov. 18, 1994 Peabody W, 21-14
Nov. 25, 1994 David Lipscomb L, 9-34
Nov. 3, 1995 Davidson Academy W, 35-10
Nov. 10, 1995 Huntingdon W, 17-0
Nov. 17, 1995 Goodpasture L, 14-17
Nov. 8, 1996 Harpeth W, 21-3
Nov. 15, 1996 Westview L, 7-38
Nov. 7, 1997 Milan W, 20-13
Nov. 14, 1997 Westview L, 6-15
Nov. 6, 1998 Westview L, 13-23
Nov. 5, 1999 McKenzie W, 8-6
Nov. 12, 1999 Huntingdon L, 20-47
Nov. 3, 2000 Riverside W, 44-29
Nov. 10, 2000 Huntingdon L, 3-17
Nov. 2, 2001 Camden W, 40-0
Nov. 9, 2001 Harpeth W, 35-28
Nov. 16, 2001 McKenzie L, 14-42
Nov. 8, 2002 Adamsville W, 46-21
Nov. 15, 2002 Riverside W, 22-0
Nov. 22, 2002 McKenzie L, 13-16
Nov. 7, 2003 Camden W, 13-12
Nov. 14, 2003 McKenzie W, 24-7
Nov. 21, 2003 Huntingdon L, 6-35
Nov. 5, 2004 Camden L, 0-32
Nov. 4, 2005 Ezell-Harding L, 14-17
Nov. 3, 2006 Fairview W, 8-7
Nov. 10, 2006 Goodpasture L, 0-48
Nov. 9, 2007 Richland W, 42-6
Nov. 16, 2007 Hickman Co. L, 14-21
Nov. 7, 2008 Waverly W, 41-0
Nov. 14, 2008 Goodpasture L, 21-28
Nov. 6, 2009 Camden L, 7-35
Nov. 5, 2010 Milan L, 7-40
Nov. 4, 2011 Manassas W, 31-14
Nov. 11, 2011 Fairview L, 21-35
Nov. 2, 2012 Hickman Co. L, 34-35
Nov. 8, 2013 Fairley W, 41-0
Nov. 15, 2013 Camden W, 32-20
Nov. 22, 2013 Westview W, 14-10
Nov. 29, 2013 CPA L, 28-36
Nov. 7, 2014 Camden L, 0-41
Nov. 6, 2015 Adamsville L, 13-55
Nov. 4, 2016 Trinity Christian W, 43-6
Nov. 11, 2016 Scotts Hill L, 17-47
Nov. 3, 2017 Scotts Hill W, 43-7
Nov. 10, 2017 Waverly L, 21-49
Nov. 2, 2018 Houston Co. W, 36-7
Nov. 9, 2018 Riverside L, 0-14
Nov. 8, 2019 Riverside L, 9-14
Nov. 6, 2020 Scotts Hill W, 40-7
Nov. 13, 2020 Riverside L, 0-12
Nov. 5, 2021 Cascade W, 36-18
Nov. 12, 2021 Forrest L, 6-13

McEwen High School

McEwen, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 23, 1973 Dyer Co. L, 6-61
Nov. 14, 1980 Goodpasture L, 0-14
Nov. 13, 1981 Goodpasture L, 0-56
Nov. 8, 1985 Ezell-Harding L, 0-27
Nov. 7, 1986 FRA L, 11-14
Nov. 4, 1988 Ezell-Harding L, 7-27
Nov. 15, 1991 FRA L, 0-42
Nov. 13, 1992 Davidson Academy L, 18-33
Nov. 11, 1994 Moore Co. L, 7-41
Nov. 3, 1995 Forrest W, 17-14
Nov. 10, 1995 Hollow Rock-Bruceton L, 6-21
Nov. 8, 1996 Huntland W, 20-3
Nov. 15, 1996 Lake Co. L, 22-35
Nov. 7, 1997 Wayne Co. L, 20-28
Nov. 4, 2005 Mt. Pleasant L, 13-35
Nov. 9, 2007 Mt. Pleasant L, 14-25
Nov. 7, 2008 Mt. Pleasant W, 27-10
Nov. 14, 2008 Cascade L, 20-55
Nov. 6, 2009 Collinwood L, 0-48
Nov. 2, 2012 Nashville Christian L, 20-42
Nov. 2, 2018 Cornersville L, 0-48
Nov. 8, 2019 Mt. Pleasant W, 49-21
Nov. 15, 2019 Huntland L, 13-21
Nov. 5, 2021 Cornersville L, 8-42

McKenzie High School

McKenzie, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 14, 1980 Jackson Old Hickory W, 33-6
Nov. 21, 1980 Lake Co. L, 7-20
Nov. 13, 1981 Riverside L, 6-15
Nov. 8, 1985 Dresden W, 17-0
Nov. 15, 1985 Spring Hill L, 19-35
Nov. 7, 1986 Halls W, 12-6
Nov. 14, 1986 Collinwood L, 14-28
Nov. 10, 1989 Halls L, 0-28
Nov. 7, 1997 Harpeth L, 12-52
Nov. 6, 1998 Harpeth L, 0-37
Nov. 5, 1999 Lewis Co. L, 6-8
Nov. 3, 2000 Richland W, 34-12
Nov. 10, 2000 Harpeth W, 22-20
Nov. 17, 2000 Huntingdon L, 6-43
Nov. 2, 2001 Fairview W, 24-8
Nov. 9, 2001 Loretto W, 47-14
Nov. 16, 2001 Lewis Co. W, 42-14
Nov. 23, 2001 Westview L, 0-35
Nov. 8, 2002 Waverly W, 23-17
Nov. 15, 2002 Fairview W, 15-14
Nov. 22, 2002 Lewis Co. W, 16-13
Nov. 29, 2002 Mitchell L, 0-12
Nov. 7, 2003 Cheatham Co. W, 35-14
Nov. 14, 2003 Lewis Co. L, 7-24
Nov. 5, 2004 Cheatham Co. L, 28-50
Nov. 4, 2005 Manassas W, 48-12
Nov. 11, 2005 Jackson Christian L, 21-54
Nov. 3, 2006 Halls W, 48-13
Nov. 10, 2006 Jackson Christian L, 7-28
Nov. 9, 2007 Halls W, 47-7
Nov. 16, 2007 Fayette Academy W, 28-7
Nov. 23, 2007 Trinity Christian W, 48-21
Nov. 30, 2007 Mt. Pleasant W, 35-32
Dec. 7, 2007 South Pittsburg L, 20-52 Results
Nov. 7, 2008 Manassas W, 7-6
Nov. 14, 2008 Union City W, 17-14
Nov. 21, 2008 Lake Co. W, 53-0
Nov. 28, 2008 Jo Byrns L, 21-31
Nov. 13, 2009 Riverside W, 22-7
Nov. 20, 2009 Adamsville W, 46-20
Nov. 27, 2009 Trousdale Co. L, 0-7
Nov. 12, 2010 Mt. Pleasant W, 18-16
Nov. 19, 2010 Riverside W, 40-7
Nov. 26, 2010 Trinity Christian L, 26-27
Nov. 4, 2011 Dresden L, 7-35
Nov. 14, 2014 Memphis Carver W, 33-30
Nov. 21, 2014 Peabody L, 0-42
Nov. 6, 2015 Riverside W, 34-6
Nov. 13, 2015 Jackson Christian W, 54-21
Nov. 20, 2015 Trinity Christian L, 12-28
Nov. 4, 2016 Waverly L, 27-42
Nov. 8, 2019 Mitchell W, 28-6
Nov. 15, 2019 Peabody L, 0-48
Nov. 13, 2020 Adamsville W, 31-0
Nov. 20, 2020 Peabody L, 10-17
Nov. 5, 2021 Moore Co. W, 63-12
Nov. 12, 2021 Cornersville W, 28-0
Nov. 19, 2021 Fayetteville W, 14-8
Nov. 26, 2021 Peabody W, 36-30
Dec. 3, 2021 South Pittsburg L, 21-24 Results

Meigs Co. High School

Decatur, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 14, 1975 Rockwood L, 8-42
Nov. 11, 1977 Sweetwater W, 27-22
Nov. 18, 1977 South Pittsburg L, 6-14
Nov. 10, 1978 Sweetwater L, 21-28
Nov. 14, 1980 Marion Co. W, 19-8
Nov. 21, 1980 Westmoreland W, 28-13
Nov. 28, 1980 Seymour W, 17-0
Dec. 5, 1980 Lake Co. L, 6-20
Nov. 13, 1981 Bledsoe Co. W, 10-9
Nov. 20, 1981 Jackson Co. W, 20-14
Nov. 27, 1981 Knoxville Webb L, 2-32
Nov. 12, 1993 Bledsoe Co. W, 46-15
Nov. 19, 1993 Powell Valley W, 40-14
Nov. 26, 1993 Alcoa W, 24-0
Dec. 3, 1993 Sweetwater L, 21-24
Nov. 11, 1994 Jackson Co. W, 41-6
Nov. 18, 1994 Harriman L, 14-43
Nov. 3, 1995 Cannon Co. W, 47-0
Nov. 10, 1995 Hampton W, 61-8
Nov. 17, 1995 Westmoreland W, 21-14
Nov. 24, 1995 Alcoa W, 62-26
Dec. 1, 1995 Goodpasture L, 13-30 Results
Nov. 8, 1996 Smith Co. L, 14-20
Nov. 7, 1997 David Lipscomb L, 0-3
Nov. 6, 1998 Westmoreland L, 26-27
Nov. 5, 1999 David Lipscomb L, 14-35
Nov. 3, 2000 Smith Co. W, 30-27
Nov. 10, 2000 David Lipscomb L, 24-36
Nov. 2, 2001 David Lipscomb L, 7-28
Nov. 5, 2004 Goodpasture L, 8-48
Nov. 4, 2005 Greenbrier L, 0-21
Nov. 3, 2006 Sycamore L, 13-27
Nov. 9, 2007 Station Camp L, 12-51
Nov. 4, 2011 Bledsoe Co. L, 25-44
Nov. 7, 2014 Knoxville Grace L, 23-35
Nov. 4, 2016 Jackson Co. W, 49-14
Nov. 11, 2016 Forrest L, 13-16
Nov. 3, 2017 South Greene W, 46-7
Nov. 10, 2017 Happy Valley W, 38-6
Nov. 17, 2017 Rockwood L, 8-9
Nov. 2, 2018 Sullivan North W, 48-7
Nov. 9, 2018 Rockwood W, 28-14
Nov. 16, 2018 South Greene W, 42-13
Nov. 23, 2018 Trousdale Co. L, 29-32
Nov. 8, 2019 Happy Valley W, 41-6
Nov. 15, 2019 South Greene W, 39-7
Nov. 22, 2019 Oneida W, 49-21
Nov. 29, 2019 Trousdale Co. W, 22-20
Dec. 7, 2019 Peabody L, 16-27 Results
Nov. 13, 2020 Hampton W, 49-34
Nov. 20, 2020 South Greene W, 42-14
Nov. 27, 2020 Trousdale Co. W, 16-13
Dec. 5, 2020 Peabody L, 13-35 Results
Nov. 5, 2021 East Robertson W, 31-12
Nov. 12, 2021 Trousdale Co. L, 8-16

Memphis Preparatory School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 10, 1978 Humboldt L, 7-20
Nov. 16, 1979 Humboldt L, 0-52
Nov. 13, 1981 Halls W, 15-7
Nov. 20, 1981 Riverside W, 34-0
Nov. 27, 1981 Goodpasture W, 32-19
Dec. 4, 1981 Knoxville Webb L, 6-7
Nov. 11, 1983 ECS L, 0-24
Nov. 16, 1984 ECS L, 0-28
Nov. 8, 1985 FACS L, 7-15
Nov. 7, 1986 Bolton L, 7-10

Decatur Co. Riverside High School

Decaturville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 13, 1981 McKenzie W, 15-6
Nov. 20, 1981 Memphis Prep L, 0-34
Nov. 6, 1998 Page L, 22-35
Nov. 5, 1999 Houston Co. L, 14-26
Nov. 3, 2000 Lewis Co. L, 29-44
Nov. 2, 2001 Loretto L, 13-19
Nov. 8, 2002 Loretto W, 21-19
Nov. 15, 2002 Lewis Co. L, 0-22
Nov. 4, 2005 Goodpasture L, 14-35
Nov. 6, 2009 Westwood W, 35-0
Nov. 13, 2009 McKenzie L, 7-22
Nov. 12, 2010 Dresden W, 33-0
Nov. 19, 2010 McKenzie L, 7-40
Nov. 11, 2011 Forrest W, 14-10
Nov. 18, 2011 Adamsville L, 7-21
Nov. 8, 2013 Forrest L, 20-23
Nov. 7, 2014 Forrest W, 35-30
Nov. 14, 2014 Adamsville L, 21-40
Nov. 6, 2015 McKenzie L, 6-34
Nov. 4, 2016 Jackson Christian W, 44-34
Nov. 11, 2016 Waverly L, 14-45
Nov. 3, 2017 Eagleville L, 9-23
Nov. 2, 2018 Eagleville W, 36-35
Nov. 9, 2018 Lewis Co. W, 14-0
Nov. 16, 2018 Waverly L, 7-34
Nov. 8, 2019 Lewis Co. W, 14-9
Nov. 15, 2019 Waverly W, 34-0
Nov. 22, 2019 Forrest W, 21-15
Nov. 29, 2019 Peabody L, 14-45
Nov. 6, 2020 Eagleville W, 26-8
Nov. 13, 2020 Lewis Co. W, 12-0
Nov. 20, 2020 Waverly L, 0-14
Nov. 5, 2021 Loretto W, 45-13
Nov. 12, 2021 Summertown W, 35-7
Nov. 19, 2021 Forrest W, 15-10
Nov. 26, 2021 Westview L, 18-35

Spring Hill High School

Columbia, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 13, 1981 Lewis Co. L, 12-14
Nov. 11, 1983 Moore Co. L, 0-7
Nov. 8, 1985 Forrest W, 14-7
Nov. 15, 1985 McKenzie W, 35-19
Nov. 22, 1985 Lake Co. L, 0-20
Nov. 7, 1986 Richland W, 35-0
Nov. 14, 1986 Hollow Rock-Bruceton W, 26-20
Nov. 21, 1986 Memphis Sky View W, 35-6
Nov. 28, 1986 Collinwood W, 39-15
Dec. 3, 1986 South Pittsburg W, 21-20 Results
Nov. 6, 1987 Huntland W, 20-13
Nov. 13, 1987 Collinwood L, 8-15
Nov. 10, 1989 Richland L, 6-21
Nov. 9, 1990 Richland L, 20-21
Nov. 15, 1991 Cascade W, 46-8
Nov. 22, 1991 Mt. Pleasant L, 20-28
Nov. 13, 1992 Richland W, 39-0
Nov. 20, 1992 Moore Co. W, 30-28
Nov. 27, 1992 USJ W, 28-0
Dec. 4, 1992 BGA L, 14-17
Nov. 19, 1993 Briarcrest L, 15-28
Nov. 11, 1994 David Lipscomb L, 6-44
Nov. 8, 1996 Greenbrier W, 20-12
Nov. 15, 1996 Kingsbury L, 16-52
Nov. 7, 1997 Chester Co. W, 28-13
Nov. 14, 1997 Bolivar Central L, 13-15
Nov. 6, 1998 Chester Co. W, 33-14
Nov. 13, 1998 McNairy Central L, 6-26
Nov. 3, 2006 Lexington W, 35-7
Nov. 10, 2006 David Lipscomb L, 0-35
Nov. 6, 2009 Lexington L, 8-31
Nov. 7, 2014 Lexington W, 35-14
Nov. 14, 2014 Pearl Cohn L, 7-63
Nov. 4, 2016 Stone Memorial W, 28-8
Nov. 11, 2016 Page W, 45-31
Nov. 18, 2016 Marshall Co. L, 13-53
Nov. 3, 2017 Macon Co. W, 34-6
Nov. 10, 2017 Marshall Co. L, 21-42
Nov. 6, 2020 DeKalb Co. L, 15-38

Sweetwater High School

Sweetwater, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 20, 1970 Dresden W, 32-0
Nov. 27, 1970 Tennessee Prep L, 0-34
Nov. 19, 1971 Oneida W, 34-8
Nov. 26, 1971 Collierville W, 34-6
Nov. 17, 1972 Bledsoe Co. W, 15-0
Nov. 24, 1972 Lake Co. W, 28-9
Dec. 1, 1972 White House W, 22-0
Nov. 22, 1974 South Pittsburg L, 23-26
Nov. 11, 1977 Meigs Co. L, 22-27
Nov. 10, 1978 Meigs Co. W, 28-21
Nov. 17, 1978 Marion Co. W, 45-6
Nov. 24, 1978 Alcoa L, 0-11
Nov. 14, 1980 Seymour L, 0-6
Nov. 13, 1981 Knoxville Webb L, 10-13
Nov. 12, 1982 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 15-10
Nov. 19, 1982 Oneida W, 19-0
Nov. 26, 1982 Marion Co. L, 16-17
Nov. 16, 1984 Howard L, 14-20
Nov. 8, 1985 Polk Co. L, 6-21
Nov. 7, 1986 Chattanooga Central L, 7-19
Nov. 6, 1987 Howard W, 32-6
Nov. 13, 1987 Smith Co. W, 14-7
Nov. 20, 1987 Loudon L, 20-21
Nov. 4, 1988 Notre Dame L, 0-7
Nov. 15, 1991 Grundy Co. W, 28-14
Nov. 22, 1991 Roane Co. L, 19-20
Nov. 13, 1992 Tyner W, 41-7
Nov. 20, 1992 Rockwood W, 21-13
Nov. 27, 1992 Powell L, 7-13
Nov. 12, 1993 South Greene W, 49-0
Nov. 19, 1993 Westmoreland W, 21-14
Nov. 26, 1993 Sequatchie Co. W, 26-0
Dec. 3, 1993 Meigs Co. W, 24-21
Dec. 10, 1993 Milan W, 10-6 Results
Nov. 11, 1994 West Greene W, 46-8
Nov. 18, 1994 Westmoreland W, 42-30
Nov. 25, 1994 Harriman L, 7-17
Nov. 8, 1996 Jellico W, 46-20
Nov. 15, 1996 Upperman L, 0-21
Nov. 6, 1998 South Greene L, 6-27
Nov. 2, 2001 Happy Valley W, 47-19
Nov. 9, 2001 Oliver Springs W, 13-7
Nov. 16, 2001 Alcoa L, 28-35
Nov. 8, 2002 South Greene W, 49-7
Nov. 15, 2002 Rockwood W, 28-6
Nov. 22, 2002 Oliver Springs W, 32-0
Nov. 29, 2002 David Lipscomb L, 2-30
Nov. 7, 2003 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 27-23
Nov. 14, 2003 Alcoa L, 13-41
Nov. 5, 2004 Happy Valley W, 13-10
Nov. 12, 2004 Alcoa L, 14-35
Nov. 3, 2006 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 44-28
Nov. 10, 2006 Loudon W, 38-14
Nov. 17, 2006 Alcoa L, 0-38
Nov. 9, 2007 Alcoa L, 0-49
Nov. 5, 2010 Alcoa L, 0-49
Nov. 4, 2011 CAK L, 22-42
Nov. 2, 2012 Tyner W, 21-20
Nov. 9, 2012 Alcoa L, 14-49
Nov. 7, 2014 Gatlinburg-Pittman L, 23-52
Nov. 6, 2015 Hampton L, 7-48
Nov. 4, 2016 Hampton L, 7-54
Nov. 3, 2017 Smith Co. L, 26-46
Nov. 8, 2019 Smith Co. L, 27-28
Nov. 5, 2021 Giles Co. L, 14-49
ADS BY GOOGLE