Participant Tournament History

1981 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Participants


Baylor School

Chattanooga, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Jun. 2, 1971 Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 Gary Albertine (Christian Brothers) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 Drew Shillinglaw (BGA) W, 2-1
Jun. 2, 1971 Rip Trammell (MBA) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 Sam Blair (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 2, 1971 George Dameron/Sam Blair (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 2, 1971 Dan Buttrey (MBA) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1971 Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1971 Gary Albertine (Christian Brothers) W, 2-1
Jun. 3, 1971 Gary Dunn/Roger Lloyd (Lipscomb) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1972 Drew Shillinglaw/Tim Stewart (BGA) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1972 Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1972 Larry Richmond (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1972 Keith West (Ridgeway) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1972 McCorkle/Richmond (MUS) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1972 Rip Trammell (MBA) L, 0-2
Jun. 8, 1972 Rip Trammell (MBA) L, 1-2
Jun. 8, 1972 Dunn/Lloyd (Lipscomb) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1973 Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1973 Sam Blair (MUS) W, 2-1
Jun. 6, 1973 Larry Richmond (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1973 McCorkle/Blair (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1973 Dunn/McIntosh (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1973 Tony Arvin/Lee Wills (Memphis Central) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1973 Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1973 Jack Webb (McCallie) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1973 Dunn/McIntosh (Lipscomb) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1974 Tony Arvin (Memphis Central) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1974 Drew Shillinglaw (BGA) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1974 Milford/Richmond (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1974 Karr/Buchi (BGA) W, 1-0
Jun. 5, 1974 Pem Guerry (Baylor) W, 2-0
Jun. 5, 1974 Jack Webb (McCallie) W, 2-0
Jun. 5, 1974 Larry Richmond (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 5, 1974 Clark/Webb (McGavock) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1975 Guerry (Baylor) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1975 Milford/Richmond (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1975 Milford (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1975 Webb (McCallie) W, 2-1
Jun. 4, 1975 W, 2-0
May. 26, 1976 Luiz Penna (Auburndale) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1976 Stewart/Carmichael (BGA) W, 2-1
May. 26, 1976 Link/Ellis (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1976 Tim Stewart (BGA) L, 0-2
May. 27, 1976 Webb/Brouner (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1977 Danny Sullivan (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1977 Scott Hale (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1977 Dan Carmichael (BGA) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1977 Elliott/Templeton (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1977 Mike Davis (Bearden) W, 2-1
May. 25, 1977 Davis/Mamantov (Bearden) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1977 Andy Avram (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1977 Barry Brouner (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 24, 1978 Bobby Rogers (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 Fred Ayers (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1978 Tiger Buford (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 25, 1978 Gray Yancey (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Mark Herrington (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1979 Ross Evans (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Harold DeBlanc (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1979 Jamie Miller (Morristown West) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 David Templeton/Harold DeBlanc (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1979 Scott Bowers (Tennessee) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1979 Jimmy Brown (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1979 Mark Herrington (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1980 Holland Henton (J. Central-Merry) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1980 Larry Gallen (Raleigh Egypt) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1980 Mike Bacon (Heritage) W, 2-1
May. 21, 1980 Alex Estes (BGA) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1980 Danny DeBlanc (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1980 Mark Herrington (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 22, 1980 Kevin Campbell (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 22, 1980 Mark Herrington (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1981 Carlos Garcia (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1981 Bill Knestrick (Brentwood Aca.) L, 1-2
May. 19, 1981 Jim Shackleford/Bill Knestrick (Brentwood Aca.) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1981 Mark Herrington (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1981 Murray Garrott (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1982 Brown (Farragut) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1982 Brown (Nashville Overton) L, 0-2
May. 18, 1982 Shackleford (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1982 Hallenburg (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1982 Martin (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1982 DeBlanc (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1982 Brown (Nashville Overton) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1982 Gallaher (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1982 Garcia (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1982 Shackleford/Knestrick (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-1
May. 19, 1982 DeBlanc/Gallaher (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1982 Brown (Nashville Overton) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1982 Garcia/Hamilton (Knox. Webb) W, 2-1
May. 17, 1983 Scott Vowels (Hillwood) W, 2-0
May. 17, 1983 Taylor Hamilton (Knox. Webb) L, 1-2
May. 17, 1983 John Gallaher (MBA) L, 1-2
May. 17, 1983 Chris Hultgren (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
May. 17, 1983 Dong Ha (Lebanon) W, 2-0
May. 17, 1983 Todd Howran/Dan Presley (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1983 Chuck Catlett (Jefferson Co.) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1983 John Shulman (Univ. School - JC) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1983 Gallaher/Lance (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 19, 1983 Murray Garrott (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 19, 1983 Barry/Kremer (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 15, 1984 Murray Garrott (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 15, 1984 Robert Fly (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1984 Joel Turner (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1984 John Shulman (Univ. School - JC) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1984 Garrott/Barry (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 16, 1984 Henrik Peterson (Roane Co.) L, 0-2
May. 14, 1985 Steve Lorino (Cleveland) W, 2-0
May. 14, 1985 Todd Smith (Univ. School - JC) L, 1-2
May. 14, 1985 Louis Royal (Knoxville South Young) W, 2-1
May. 14, 1985 Luchessi/Lorino (Cleveland) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1985 Murray Garrott (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 15, 1985 Evans/Fleming (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 16, 1985 Garrott/Morris (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 13, 1986 John Morris (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 13, 1986 David Dye (Cookeville) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1986 David Fleming (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1986 Brian Jones (McGavock) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1986 Dylan Black (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 13, 1986 Dye/Cass (Cookeville) W, 2-0
May. 14, 1986 Bill Cherry (MBA) L, 1-2
May. 14, 1986 Paul Sindhunatha (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 14, 1986 Doodle Laughlin (Germantown) W, 2-1
May. 14, 1986 Steve Lorino (Cleveland) W, 2-0
May. 14, 1986 Fleming Wilt (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 14, 1986 Lucchesi/Lorino (Cleveland) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1986 Bill Cherry (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 15, 1986 Morris/Black (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 12, 1987 Doug Jacobstein (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 12, 1987 Gonzalo Carbajo (Northeast) W, 2-0
May. 12, 1987 Rock Riggs (Northeast) W, 2-0
May. 12, 1987 Bobby Mariencheck (Christian Brothers) W, 2-1
May. 12, 1987 Michael Finucane/Van Van Lingen (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1987 Lee Burns (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 13, 1987 Bill Cherry (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 13, 1987 Chip Stearns (Germantown) W, 2-1
May. 13, 1987 Mariencheck/Parkins (Christian Brothers) W, 2-0
May. 14, 1987 Wilt/Cherry (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 17, 1988 Bearden W, 4-0 Results
May. 17, 1988 MUS W, 4-1 Results
May. 18, 1988 Matt Turner (Knox. Central) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1988 Chris Weeks/Julio Arias (Cookeville) L, 0-1
May. 18, 1989 MBA W, 4-1 Results
May. 18, 1989 Bearden W, 4-1 Results
May. 19, 1989 Bill Cherry (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1989 Lanny Lewis (Mt. Juliet) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1989 Thomas/Belote (MBA) W, 1-0
May. 19, 1989 Chip Stearns (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1989 Finucane/Menzie (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1989 Cundell/Woodruff (Bearden) L, 1-2
May. 20, 1989 Bobby Mariencheck (Christian Brothers) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1989 Bill Cherry (MBA) L, 1-2
May. 24, 1990 MUS W, 4-2 Results
May. 24, 1990 Knoxville Webb W, 4-1 Results
May. 25, 1990 Knox/Kitt (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Bonn/Horne (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 26, 1990 Thomas/Sloan (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 26, 1990 Clark/Sanders (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 24, 1991 Bill Curtin/Brad Keeter (Tennessee) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 Jones/Smaldone (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1991 Morrow/Needham (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1991 Horne/Vickers (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 Jaime Broch (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 Simmons/Simmons (Halls) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 Pat Vernon (Germantown) W, 2-1
May. 21, 1992 Jones/Smaldone (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1992 Anthony Adams (Oakland) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1992 Schrader/Meade (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1992 Chris Groer (Farragut) L, 0-2
May. 22, 1992 Needham/McMillin (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 19, 1993 MBA W, 4-0 Results
May. 19, 1993 MUS W, 5-0 Results
May. 20, 1993 Mouinddin/Wood (MUS) W, 1-0
May. 20, 1993 Andy Benedict (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1993 Jeff Carr (Hendersonville) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1993 Patrick Yarbrough (J. Central-Merry) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1993 B. McGugin/D. McGugin (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1993 Patrick Griffith (Fulton) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1993 Scott Foster (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1993 Williams/Murphy (Brentwood) W, 2-1
May. 21, 1993 Sam Smaldone (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1993 Adam Abney (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1993 Howell/Warner (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1994 McGowan/Czuchry (Science Hill) W, 2-1
May. 26, 1994 Aaron Galvis/Brad Hales (Hendersonville) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1994 Rodich/Rodich (Munford) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1995 MBA L, 2-4 Results
May. 25, 1995 Jake Beesley (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1995 Reilly/Reilly (Sullivan Central) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1995 Haynes Wilkes (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1995 Hamblen/Davis (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1995 Matt Czuchry (Science Hill) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1995 McGugin/McGugin (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1995 David Froschauer (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1995 Chamberlain/Kovacs (Christian Brothers) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1996 MUS W, 4-1 Results
May. 22, 1996 MBA W, 4-3 Results
May. 23, 1996 Chris Haun (Knox. Webb) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1996 Neal Lawson (J. Central-Merry) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1997 MUS W, 4-0 Results
May. 21, 1997 MBA W, 4-2 Results
May. 22, 1997 Clay Gates (White Station) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 Avon Chary/Jay Wilson (USJ) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 Andy Crews (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 Poole/Ripley (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1997 Paine/Fisher (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 23, 1997 Chris Haun (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1997 Wade Orr (Northeast) L, 1-2
May. 23, 1997 Beesley/Davis (MBA) L, 1-2
May. 20, 1998 MUS L, 1-4 Results
May. 21, 1998 Arti Ishii (USN) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1998 Trael Webb/Chad Overby (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1998 Michael Chamberlin (CBHS) W, 2-1
May. 21, 1998 Jay Curtis (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1998 Daniel Friel (Mt. Juliet Chr.) W, 2-1
May. 21, 1998 Dailey/Smith (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 22, 1998 James Cameron (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1999 MUS L, 1-4 Results
May. 26, 1999 BGA W, 4-0 Results
May. 27, 1999 Fuller/Hood (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1999 Paul McClure/Greg Sossamon (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 28, 1999 Dailey/Smith (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2000 MUS L, 0-4 Results
May. 25, 2000 Chad Fernandez (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2000 Michael Flowers (MUS, 9) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2000 Paul McClure (MUS, 11)/Greg Sossaman (MUS, 10) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2001 MBA L, 2-4 Results
May. 24, 2001 Ted Twayng (MBA, 9) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2001 Will Hines (MBA, 12)/Tom Paine (MBA, 12) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2001 Rawl Martin (Briarcrest) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2002 MBA L, 0-4 Results
May. 23, 2002 Rawl Martin (Briarcrest) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2002 Chad Fernandez (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2002 Ted Tywang (MBA, 10) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2002 Hays Mabry (MUS, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2002 Rawl Martin (Briarcrest) L, 1-2
May. 21, 2003 MBA L, 0-4 Results
May. 22, 2003 Kyle Blackburn (USN, 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2003 Michael Flowers (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 26, 2004 MUS L, 0-4 Results
May. 27, 2004 Jason Brace (BGA, 10)/Will Hamblen (BGA, 12) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2004 Hays Mabry (MUS, 12) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2004 Guyton/Ladyman (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2004 Scott Collins (USN) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2005 MBA L, 3-4 Results
May. 25, 2005 Scott Collins (USN, 11) L, 1-2
May. 25, 2005 Worth Morgan (MUS, 12)/Watson George (MUS, 9) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2006 MUS W, 4-3 Results
May. 23, 2006 McCallie L, 2-4 Results
May. 24, 2006 Grant Gaines (Briarcrest, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2006 Will Boucek (St. George's, 11)/Brent Albertine (St. George's, 11) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Adam Baker (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2006 Carter/Wills (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 25, 2006 William Lang (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2007 Hasan Hamadeh (Christian Brothers, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2007 Adam Baker (MBA, 12) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2007 Adam Baker (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2007 Carter/George (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2007 Tyler Davis (Father Ryan) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2007 Wills/Knight (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 22, 2008 Will Carter (MUS, 11)/Watson George (MUS, 12) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2009 Will Carter (MUS, 12)/Cliff Guyton (MUS, 11) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2010 McCallie W, 4-1 Results
May. 26, 2010 MBA L, 2-4 Results
May. 27, 2010 Marshall Sharp (MUS, 9) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2010 Alex Bolds (St. Benedict, 9)/Adam Casey (St. Benedict, 9) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2010 Davis Trailkill (MBA, 11)/Andrew Karpos (MBA, 9) W, 2-1
May. 27, 2010 Guyton/Carruthers (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 27, 2010 George/DeVincenzo (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 28, 2010 Rali/Goldstein (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2011 MUS W, 4-1 Results
May. 25, 2011 MBA L, 2-4 Results
May. 26, 2011 Robert Crockett (Christian Brothers, 9)/Mark Pagliarulo (Christian Brothers, 9) L, 0-1
May. 26, 2011 Marshall Sharp (MUS, 10) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2011 William George, (MUS, 11)/J.P. DeVincenzo (MUS, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2012 MUS L, 2-4 Results
May. 24, 2012 Healy Fuess (MUS, 12)/Jacob Birnbaum (MUS, 10) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2012 Alex Bolds (St. Benedict, 11)/Ronnie Sakaan (St. Benedict, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Fred Harwell (MBA, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Fuess/Birnbaum (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2012 Walker Simms (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2012 Lowe/Karpos (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2013 MBA L, 1-5 Results
May. 23, 2013 Michael Apple (MUS, 10)/Spencer Richey (MUS, 10) L, 0-1
May. 20, 2014 MUS L, 0-4 Results
May. 22, 2014 Mike Gattas (Christian Brothers, 12)/Justin Chambers (Christian Brothers, 12) W, 1-0
May. 22, 2014 Alec Carro (MUS, 12) W, 2-1
May. 22, 2014 Paul LaHue (MUS, 11)/Michael Birnbaum (MUS, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 Apple/Richey (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 Cody Gubin (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2014 Walker Sims (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 19, 2015 Montgomery Bell Academy W, 4-0 Results
May. 20, 2015 Memphis University School L, 0-4 Results
May. 21, 2015 Paul LaHue (MUS, 12) L, 1-2
May. 21, 2015 Andres Carros (MUS, 10)/Frederick Danielson (MUS, 10) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2015 Taylor Hays (Brentwood Aca., 9)/Peyton Madrigal (Brentwood Aca., 9) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 Danielson/ Carros (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2015 Apple/Richey (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2016 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 25, 2016 MUS W, 4-0 Results
May. 26, 2016 Ryan Casey (CBHS, 12)/Justin Lender (CBHS, 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Carro/Danielson (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 26, 2016 Thel/Crump (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2016 Carro/Danielson (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2017 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 24, 2017 MBA L, 2-4 Results
May. 25, 2017 Kells Hecht (Christian Brothers, 10) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 George Harwell (MBA, 12) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 Matthew Bulow (MBA, 11)/Richard Cummins (MBA, 9) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Frederick Danielson (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 25, 2017 Graham/Morphett (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2017 Thel/Crump (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2018 MUS W, 4-2 Results
May. 23, 2018 MBA L, 2-4 Results
May. 24, 2018 Kells Hecht (Christian Brothers, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Matthew Bulow (MBA, 12)/Richard Cummins (MBA, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Hank Leathers (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Hugh/Spurgeon (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2018 Baylor Sai (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2018 Richey/Touliatos (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2019 McCallie L, 0-4 Results
May. 23, 2019 Seth Richey (MUS, 11) L, 0-1
May. 23, 2019 Sims Lance (MBA, 11)/Michael Nelson (MBA, 12) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Graham/Anderson (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2019 Knight/Park (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2021 Martin Grier (MBA, 9)
Andrew Ditto (MBA, 12)
W, 2-0
May. 27, 2021 Donovan/Ferrer (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 26, 2022 Roberto Ferrer (MUS, 11) L, 0-1
May. 23, 2023 MUS L, 1-4 Results

Montgomery Bell Academy

Nashville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Jun. 6, 1962 Chris Brown (Notre Dame) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1962 Judson McKellar (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1962 Randy Boyce (Lipscomb) W, 2-1
Jun. 6, 1962 Lightman/Reiter (White Station) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1962 Terry Boyce (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1962 Beatty/Black (Maryville) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1963 Robert Dow (Bradley) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1963 Tom Barton (White Station) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1963 Smith/Herron (Oak Ridge) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1963 Larry Ware (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1963 Allen Lindsley/Bill Lindsley (White Station) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1963 Leonard Engelberg (Memphis Central) L, 0-2
Jun. 5, 1963 Chris Brown (Notre Dame) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1964 Billy Pike (Univ. School - JC) W, 2-1
Jun. 3, 1964 Ralph Bethea (Memphis Central) L, 1-2
Jun. 3, 1964 Mike Bowling/Richard Harrill (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1964 Pete Park (Maryville) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1964 Moser/Spears (Science Hill) L, 1-2
Jun. 4, 1964 Howell/Stuart (Memphis Central) L, 0-2
Jun. 8, 1965 David Mayo (Lipscomb) W, 2-0
Jun. 8, 1965 Dunham/Kelly (Memphis Central) L, 0-2
Jun. 8, 1965 Fielder/McMahan (Oak Ridge) L, 0-2
Jun. 8, 1965 Stanfill/Sarvis (Frayser) W, 2-0
Jun. 8, 1965 Eddie Green (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 9, 1965 Bill Pike (Elizabethton) W, 2-1
Jun. 9, 1965 Larry Bender (Oak Ridge) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1966 Cletus McMahon (Oak Ridge) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1966 David Cunningham (MUS) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1966 David Ellison (Bearden) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1966 John Fields/Bob Sanders (Science Hill) L, 1-2
Jun. 7, 1966 Charles Wisecarver (Jefferson City) L, 0-2
Jun. 8, 1966 Charles Wisecarver (Jefferson City) W, 2-0
Jun. 8, 1966 Charles Nelson (MBA) W, 2-0
Jun. 8, 1966 Fields/Sanders (Science Hill) L, 0-2
Jun. 8, 1966 Tatum/Johnson (Brainerd) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1967 David Ellison (Bearden) L, 1-2
Jun. 6, 1967 Dave Moses (MUS) L, 1-2
Jun. 6, 1967 John Orr (Jefferson City) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1967 Joel Bailey (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1967 Tom Shole/Bobby Sanders (Science Hill) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1967 Chetwood/Lilly (Dobyns Bennett) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1967 McClure/Minor (MUS) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1968 Mark Booth (Memphis Central) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1968 Lee Mayo (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1968 McDonald/Curtis (MBA) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1968 Joel Bailey (MUS) W, 1-0
Jun. 4, 1968 Laurence Arnett/Tim Sheffield (Elizabethton) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1969 Mark Booth (Memphis Central) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1969 John Willis (Christian Brothers) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1969 Keith Lundin (Oak Ridge) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1969 Steve Albright (Jefferson City) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1969 Jerkins/Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 1-2
Jun. 4, 1969 Moses/Bailey (MUS) W, 2-1
Jun. 3, 1970 Jimmy Pitkanen (Oak Ridge) L, 1-2
Jun. 3, 1970 Steve Albright (Jefferson City) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1970 Gary Jerkins (Lipscomb) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1970 Clayton Doulet (Knoxville Doyle) W, 2-1
Jun. 4, 1970 Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1970 Chesney/Morton (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
Jun. 5, 1970 Dunn/Jerkins (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 Mac McCorkle (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 2, 1971 Randy Hoover (Baylor) W, 2-0
Jun. 2, 1971 Buzz Willett (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1971 Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1972 Gary Albertine (Christian Brothers) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1972 Larry Richmond (MUS) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1972 Buzz Willett (Baylor) W, 2-0
Jun. 8, 1972 Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 8, 1972 David Dick (Baylor) W, 2-1
Jun. 6, 1973 Jack Webb (McCallie) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1974 Tony Arvin (Memphis Central) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1976 Andy Avram (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1976 David Link (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1977 Barry Brouner (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1977 Andy Avram (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 25, 1977 Buchi/Todd (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1977 Jones/Estill (Ridgeway) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1977 Bryan Hill (Briarcrest) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1977 Webb/Brouner (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 24, 1978 Tiger Buford (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1978 Bobby Crates (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 Gray Yancey (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1978 Jeff Mulkin (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1978 Yancey/Crates (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 Jeff Wall (Knox. Webb) W, 2-1
May. 24, 1978 Tiger Buford/Scott Hale (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1978 Jamie Miller (Morristown West) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 David Cowley/Mark Herrington (Germantown) W, 2-1
May. 25, 1978 Tiger Buford (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1978 Buford/Hale (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1979 Jimmy Brown (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1979 David Burk (Farragut) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Mark Styslinger (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1979 Eric Voges (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Bayly Taff (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Brown/Murphy (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 23, 1979 Jon Mulkin/Robert Van Der Schans (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 John Bran (Memphis Prep) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Jim Latham/Eric Voges (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 24, 1979 Jimmy Brown (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 24, 1979 Latham/Voges (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1980 Bill Knestrick (Brentwood Aca.) L, 1-2
May. 21, 1980 Bayly Taff (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1980 Larry Gallen/Blair Summitt (Raleigh Egypt) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1981 Jim Shackleford (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1981 Ed Miller (Morristown West) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1981 Todd Hall/Mark Ross (Elizabethton) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1981 Neil Stapp (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1981 Larry Gallen (Raleigh Egypt) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1981 Taylor Hamilton/Carlos Garcia (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1981 Mark Herrington (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1981 Jim Shackleford/Bill Knestrick (Brentwood Aca.) L, 0-2
May. 18, 1982 Cook (Kingston) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1982 Schulman (Univ. School - JC) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1982 Knestrick (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1982 Hamilton (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1982 Styslinger (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1982 Styslinger (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1982 Ward (Wooddale) W, 2-1
May. 19, 1982 Styslinger/Williams (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 17, 1983 Eddie Gonzalez (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 17, 1983 Todd Howran (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 17, 1983 Shannon Dunken/Tim Egan (Germantown) W, 2-1
May. 18, 1983 Murray Garrott (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 18, 1983 Williams/Gonzalez (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 15, 1984 C.T. Hardison (Cleveland) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1984 Scott Hallenberg (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1984 David Osucha (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1984 Louis Royal (Knoxville South Young) L, 0-2
May. 15, 1984 Evans/Laughlin (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 16, 1984 Tom Wallace (Christian Brothers) L, 0-2
May. 16, 1984 Jeff Barry (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 16, 1984 Eldridge/Turner (Knox. Webb) L, 1-2
May. 14, 1985 Murray Garrott (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 14, 1985 John Lucchesi (Cleveland) W, 2-1
May. 14, 1985 Kelly Hartsell (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 14, 1985 David Dye (Cleveland) W, 2-1
May. 14, 1985 Garrott/Morris (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 15, 1985 Keith Evans (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 13, 1986 Greg Buttram (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1986 Darren Royal (Knoxville South Young) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1986 Jeff Cass (Cookeville) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1986 Morris/Black (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 14, 1986 Matt Morris (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 14, 1986 Keith Evans (Germantown) W, 2-1
May. 14, 1986 Robert Budiono (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 15, 1986 Paul Sindhunatha (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 12, 1987 David Felsenthal (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 12, 1987 Alex Kaplan (White Station) W, 2-0
May. 12, 1987 Lee Burns (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 12, 1987 Rusty Morris/Greg Buttram (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1987 Matt Turner (Knox. Central) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1987 Chuck Coleman (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1987 Smith/Abounader (Science Hill) W, 2-1
May. 14, 1987 Lee Burns (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 14, 1987 Budiono/Bennett (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 17, 1988 MUS L, 1-4 Results
May. 18, 1988 Robert Sterns (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1988 Matt Turner (Knox. Central) W, 1-0
May. 19, 1988 Bobby Mariencheck (Christian Brothers) W, 2-1
May. 19, 1988 Craig Menzie/Ted Buchan (Brentwood Aca.) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1988 David Knox/Robbie Bancroft (Brentwood Aca.) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1988 Chip Stearns (Germantown) L, 1-2
May. 18, 1989 Baylor L, 1-4 Results
May. 19, 1989 Robert Valente (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1989 Bobby Mariencheck (Christian Brothers) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1989 Harwood/Cook (Baylor) L, 0-1
May. 19, 1989 Busby/Holt (Clarksville) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1989 Alex Kaplan (White Station) W, 2-1
May. 19, 1989 Vernon/Vernon (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1989 Van Van Lingen (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1989 Chuck Coleman (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 24, 1990 Knoxville Webb L, 1-4 Results
May. 25, 1990 Jake Turner (Cumberland Co.) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Buckholts/Chard (Mt. Juilet) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Boehms/Allan (USJ) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Mark Ottinger (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1990 Vernon/Vernon (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Siveke/Keeter (Tennessee) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1990 Clark/Sanders (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1990 Cook/Hamilton (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 23, 1991 McCallie L, 0-5 Results
May. 24, 1991 Anthony Adams (Oakland) W, 2-1
May. 24, 1991 Daniel Walters (Heritage) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 Mike Sears/Ryan Hales (Hendersonville) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 Ben Gerace/Ron Frankowski (Science Hill) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1991 Chris Groer (Farragut) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1991 Pat Vernon (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1991 Cook/Hamilton (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1992 Dobyns Bennett W, 5-0 Results
May. 20, 1992 MUS L, 3-4 Results
May. 21, 1992 Brian Sanders (McCallie) W, 1-0
May. 21, 1992 Anthony Adams (Oakland) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1992 Fritts/Foster (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 Rye/Beasley (Dickson Co.) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 Jason Matson (Hendersonville) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 Williams/Benedict (Brentwood) L, 1-2
May. 21, 1992 Kigongo/Schilde (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 22, 1992 Chris Groer (Farragut) L, 1-2
May. 19, 1993 Baylor L, 0-4 Results
May. 20, 1993 N. Rodich/J. Rodich (Munford) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1993 Chris Pageau (Brentwood) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1993 Gant/McFarlin (Dyersburg) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1993 Kigongo/Cobb (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1993 David Winker (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1993 J. Witherspoon/W. Witherspoon (Columbia Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1993 Jason Green (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1993 Austin/Wood (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 21, 1993 Kigongo/Cobb (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1994 McCallie L, 0-4 Results
May. 25, 1994 MUS W, 4-2 Results
May. 26, 1994 Calvert/Milnor (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1994 Rodich/Rodich (Munford) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1994 Curt Williams (Brentwood) W, 2-1
May. 26, 1994 Ben Cousins (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1994 Will Taylor/David Peter (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1994 Ben Taylor/Brooke Smythe (Knox. Webb) W, 2-1
May. 26, 1994 Will Frazier (ECS) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1994 Rodich/Rodich (Munford) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1994 Winker/Wood (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1994 Eddie Coates (Bradley) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1995 Knoxville Webb W, 4-1 Results
May. 24, 1995 Baylor W, 4-2 Results
May. 25, 1995 Danny Tym (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1995 Green/Witt (Cleveland) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1995 Matt Czuchry (Science Hill) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1995 Kevin Malek (Beech) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1995 Murphy/Hebert (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1995 Tyne Brownlow (MUS) W, 1-0
May. 25, 1995 Gautheman/Hamilton (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1995 Gautheman/Hamilton (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1995 Cousins/Mukerjee (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 22, 1996 Baylor L, 3-4 Results
May. 23, 1996 Goldin/Gates (White Station) L, 1-2
May. 23, 1996 Ambrose/Diddle (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1996 Johnny McLean/Reuben Mason (Brentwood) W, 2-1
May. 23, 1996 Tanner Coates/Josh Pierce (Bradley) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1996 Goldin/Gates (White Station) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1996 Pettey/Bowlin (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1997 Knoxville Webb W, 4-0 Results
May. 21, 1997 Baylor L, 2-4 Results
May. 22, 1997 Lee Taylor Walker (USJ) L, 0-2
May. 22, 1997 Mason Cousins/Lewis Smith (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 Marc Catillo/Andrew Rogers (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 Mason/Maclean (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 Prochazka/Dean (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1997 Richardson/Webb (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 23, 1997 Bowlin/Pettey (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1997 Richardson/Webb (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1998 McCallie L, 0-4 Results
May. 21, 1998 George Pettey/Mason Cousins (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 27, 1999 Mason Cousins (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 27, 1999 Aiken/Davis (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 27, 1999 Will White (Briarcrest) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1999 Will Spink/Taylor Crowley (ECS) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1999 Justin Mutter/Andrew Rogers (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2000 McCallie L, 3-4 Results
May. 25, 2000 Jeff Guerry (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2000 Andrew Rogers (McCallie, 12) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2000 Rob Campbell (McCallie, 11)/Reaves Robinette (McCallie, 9) L, 1-2
May. 25, 2000 Daisuke Kobayashi (St. Benedict, 12) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2000 Peter Spink (ECS, 9)/Taylor Crowley (ECS, 12) L, 1-2
May. 26, 2000 Andrew Rogers (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2001 Baylor W, 4-2 Results
May. 23, 2001 MUS L, 1-4 Results
May. 24, 2001 Michael Flowers (MUS, 10) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2001 Matt Ganier (ECS, 9)/Peter Spink (ECS, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2001 Greg Maarschalack (Baylor, 11) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2001 Chad Frank (Baylor, 10)/Wil Dedmon (Baylor, 12) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2001 Tomic/Pitkanen (Knox. Webb) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2001 Curtis/McClure (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2001 Curtis/McClure (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2002 MUS L, 1-4 Results
May. 22, 2002 Baylor W, 4-0 Results
May. 23, 2002 Flowers/Sossaman (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2002 Dylan Mezey (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2002 Greg Maarschalck (Baylor, 12) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2002 Merrill Nelson (McCallie, 11)/Johnny Thornton (McCallie, 11) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2002 Tim Fancher (Christian Brothers, 10) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2002 Peter Spink (ECS, 11)/Olti Mollaymeri (ECS, 12) L, 1-2
May. 21, 2003 Baylor W, 4-0 Results
May. 21, 2003 MUS W, 4-3 Results
May. 22, 2003 Michael Flowers (MUS, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2003 Alex Guyton (MUS, 10)/Bo Ladyman (MUS, 10) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2003 Matt Feury (Christian Brothers, 12) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2003 Alex Gates (MUS, 11)/William Lang (MUS, 8) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2003 Mark Fynn (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2003 Thornton/Robinette (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2003 Michael Flowers (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2003 Guyton/Ladyman (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 26, 2004 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 26, 2004 MUS L, 2-4 Results
May. 27, 2004 Alex Guyton (MUS, 11)/Bo Ladyman (MUS, 11) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2004 Charlie Ramsay (McCallie, 10) L, 1-2
May. 27, 2004 Nick Lopes (Christian Brothers, 12)/Andrew Fancher (Christian Brothers, 11) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2004 Smith/Lang (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2005 Baylor W, 4-3 Results
May. 24, 2005 MUS L, 0-4 Results
May. 25, 2005 William Lang (MUS, 10) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2005 Wes Nelson (McCallie, 9)/William Kent (McCallie, 11) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2005 Andrew Fancher (Christian Brothers, 12)/Hasan Hamadeh (Christian Brothers, 10) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2005 Morgan/George (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2006 McCallie L, 0-4 Results
May. 24, 2006 Hasan Hamadeh (Christian Brothers, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2006 Will Carter (MUS, 9)/Michael Wills (MUS, 10) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2006 Wes Nelson (McCallie, 10)/Charlie Ramsay (McCallie, 12) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2006 William Lang (MUS, 11) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2006 Bo Seal (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2007 Knoxville Webb L, 3-4 Results
May. 24, 2007 Michael Wills (MUS, 11)/Jackson Knight (MUS, 10) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2007 Orlando Lourinco (Baylor, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2007 Will Carter (MUS, 10)/Watson George (MUS, 11) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2007 Bo Seal (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2007 Alex Addington (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2008 Taylor Simmons (Christian Brothers, 12) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2008 David Henry (McCallie, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2008 Wes Nelson (McCallie, 12)/Chris Schlabach (McCallie, 11) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2008 Brandon Fickey (Knox. Webb) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2008 McCallie L, 0-4 Results
May. 19, 2009 Knoxville Webb L, 1-4 Results
May. 21, 2009 Grant Hopkins (MUS, 12)/Jackson Knight (MUS, 12) L, 1-2
May. 21, 2009 Brandon Fickey (Knox. Webb, 10) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2010 MUS W, 4-0 Results
May. 26, 2010 Baylor W, 4-2 Results
May. 27, 2010 William George (MUS, 10)/J.P. DeVincenzo (MUS, 11) L, 1-2
May. 27, 2010 Naveen Chadalavada (MBA, 12) W, 2-1
May. 27, 2010 Alex Cooper (Baylor, 11)/Carlos Cuevas (Baylor, 10) L, 1-2
May. 27, 2010 Rand Jackson (Ensworth) W, 2-0
May. 28, 2010 Marshall Sharp (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2011 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 25, 2011 Baylor W, 4-2 Results
May. 26, 2011 Healy Fuess (MUS, 11)/Jacob Birnhaum (MUS, 9) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2011 Walker Sims (MUS, 9) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2011 Rand Jackson (Ensworth, 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Daniel Pare (McCallie, 10)/Evan Watkins (McCallie, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Marshall Sharp (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 26, 2011 George/DeVincenzo (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2011 Fuess/Birnhaum (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2012 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 23, 2012 MUS W, 4-1 Results
May. 24, 2012 Kieran Joynes (Christian Brothers, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Anderson Scarpa (Baylor, 12) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2012 Daniel Pare (McCallie, 11)/Bobby Brouner (McCallie, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Marshall Sharp (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Orthner/Watkins (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2012 Walker Simms (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2012 Roddy/Mandic (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2013 Baylor W, 5-1 Results
May. 22, 2013 MUS L, 1-4 Results
May. 23, 2013 Marshall Sharp (MUS, 12) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2013 Colin Donoghue (MUS, 12)/Jacob Birnbaum (MUS, 11) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2013 Luke Orthner (McCallie, 11) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Nick Wilson (McCallie, 10)/Turner Voges (McCallie, 10) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Marshall Sharp (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2013 Donoghue/ Birnbaum (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 20, 2014 McCallie L, 1-4 Results
May. 22, 2014 Walker Sims (MUS, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 Carter Eaves (McCallie, 11)/Luke Orthner (McCallie, 12) L, 0-2
May. 19, 2015 Baylor L, 0-4 Results
May. 21, 2015 Nick Green (CBHS, 10) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 Miles Jackson (Ensworth, 9) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2015 Paul LaHue (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 22, 2015 Cody Gubin (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2016 MUS L, 2-4 Results
May. 26, 2016 Weston Touliatos (MUS, 9) L, 1-2
May. 26, 2016 Matt Barnett (McCallie, 9) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Taylor Burgan (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2016 Miles Jackson (Ensworth) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2017 MUS W, 4-1 Results
May. 24, 2017 Baylor W, 4-2 Results
May. 25, 2017 Weston Touliatos (MUS, 10) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 Sloan Schneiter (MUS, 12)/Jonathan Douglass (MUS, 10) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Edward O'Neal (Baylor, 12) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Alec Kadrie (Baylor, 12)/Benjamin Taverne (Baylor, 10) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 Weston Touliatos (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Kadrie /Taverne (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2017 Frederick Danielson (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2018 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 23, 2018 Baylor W, 4-2 Results
May. 24, 2018 Mac Owen (MUS, 8)/Luke Donovan (MUS, 9) W, 3-1
May. 24, 2018 Ben Firestone (Ensworth, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Hunter Smith (Baylor, 10)/Benjamin Taverne (Baylor, 11) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2018 Gregory Guo (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Smith/Taverne (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 25, 2018 Brandon Kali (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2019 MUS W, 4-3 Results
May. 22, 2019 McCallie L, 1-4 Results
May. 23, 2019 Kells Hecht (Christian Brothers, 12) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Greg Guo (MUS, 11)/Mac Owen (MUS, 9) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2019 Jordan Bruck (McCallie, 10) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Hunter Smith (Baylor, 11)/Benji Taverne (Baylor, 12) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2019 Will Leathers (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2019 Seth Richey (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Smith/Taverne (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2019 Will Leathers (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2021 MUS W, 4-0 Results
May. 26, 2021 McCallie L, 0-4 Results
May. 27, 2021 Justin Martin (MUS, 10) W, 2-1
May. 27, 2021 Manuel Achurra (Baylor, 12)
Nicholas Cooper (Baylor, 12)
L, 0-2
May. 27, 2021 John Morrow (Ensworth, 11) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2021 Owen Irving (Ensworth, 10)
Thomas Armstrong (Ensworth, 8)
W, 2-0
May. 27, 2021 Hank Trondson (Ensworth) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2021 Andreas Sillaste (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 27, 2021 Getz/Leathers (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 28, 2021 Hank Trondson (Ensworth) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2022 McCallie L, 0-4 Results
May. 26, 2022 Andreas Sillaste (McCallie, 11) L, 0-1
May. 26, 2022 Hank Trondson (Ensworth, 11) L, 0-1
May. 26, 2022 Mac Owen (MUS, 12)
Sam Schroerlucke (MUS, 9)
L, 0-1
May. 26, 2022 Karim Daouk (Ensworth, 12)
John Morrow (Ensworth, 12)
W, 1-0
May. 26, 2022 Imorde/Griffin (McCallie) L, 0-1
May. 23, 2023 McCallie L, 0-4 Results
May. 25, 2023 Roberto Ferrer (MUS, 12) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2023 Gabe Getz (McCallie, 11)
Henry Imorde (McCallie, 10)
L, 0-2
May. 25, 2023 Jouzas Cioladis (McCallie, 11) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2023 Ed Coppeans (Ensworth, 9)
Jack Tompkins (Ensworth, 9)
W, 2-0
May. 25, 2023 Clark/Sholberg (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2023 Getz/Imorde (McCallie) W, 2-1

Brentwood Academy

Brentwood, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 26, 1976 Mitch Toomey (Dobyns Bennett) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1979 Mark Herrington (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1980 Harold DeBlanc (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 21, 1980 Kevin Campbell (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1980 Mark Herrington (Germantown) L, 1-2
May. 21, 1980 Neil Stapp (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1980 Marvin Hsie (Oak Ridge) W, 2-1
May. 21, 1980 Doug Middaugh/Jeff Garwood (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1980 Campbell/Voges (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 22, 1980 Gallen/Summitt (Raleigh Egypt) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1981 Danny DeBlanc (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1981 Scott Stanford (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 19, 1981 Bob Williams/Todd Cannon (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1981 Eric Voges (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1981 Steve Lange (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1981 Mark Herrington/Neil Stapp (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1981 Jamie Houdeshell/David Miller (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1982 Williams (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 18, 1982 Gallaher (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1982 Styslinger/Williams (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 19, 1982 Egan/Chenault (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1986 Doodle Laughlin (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 12, 1987 Doodle Laughlin (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 12, 1987 Matt Turner (Knox. Central) L, 0-2
May. 12, 1987 Robert Budiono/Brad Bennett (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 18, 1988 Mike Carmody (Nashville Overton) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1988 Rai Katimansah (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 19, 1988 Chip Stearns (Germantown) L, 1-2
May. 19, 1988 Andy Underwood/Frank Drowota (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1988 Leighton Thomas/Sharpe Belote (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1988 James/Cope (Knox. Webb) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1988 Cundall/Woodruff (Bearden) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1989 Bryant Collins (Roane Co.) W, 2-1
May. 19, 1989 Petty/Stinson (Springfield) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1989 Derrick Drake (Hendersonville) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1989 Harwood/Cook (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1989 Bill Cherry (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1990 Derek Drake (Hendersonville) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Chris Weeks (Cookeville) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Cook/Hamilton (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1990 Lewis Perkins (Christian Brothers) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Chris Woodruff (Bearden) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1990 Mark Ottinger (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1993 Mukherjee/Cousins (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 21, 1998 Chip Webb/Johnny Guerry (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 27, 1999 Zach Dailey/Lewis Smith (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2001 Rawl Martin (Briarcrest, 11) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2002 Rawl Martin (Briarcrest, 12) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2007 David Parks (Knox. Webb, 12)/Reid Walling (Knox. Webb, 10) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2015 Jack Gray (Baylor, 12)/Chad Woodham (Baylor, 12) L, 0-2

Germantown High School

Germantown, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 25, 1977 Danny Sullivan (Science Hill) L, 1-2
May. 24, 1978 Bobby Crates (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 24, 1978 David Templeton/Fred Ayers (MBA) L, 1-2
May. 23, 1979 Jon Mulkin (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Jim Shackleford (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1979 Mark Styslinger (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1980 Ricky Rhodes (Memphis Central) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1980 Bill Knestrick (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-1
May. 21, 1980 Jim Shackleford (Brentwood Aca.) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1980 Scott Bowers (Tennessee) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1980 Steve Brooks/Chuck Catlett (Jefferson Co.) W, 2-1
May. 22, 1980 Mark Styslinger (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1980 Bayly Taff (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1980 Campbell/Voges (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 19, 1981 Marvin Hsie (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1981 Steve Lange (White Station) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1981 Kurt Angell (Clarksville) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1981 Carlos Garcia (Knox. Webb) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1981 Marvin Hsie/Jeff Jongee (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1981 Danny DeBlanc (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1981 Bob Williams (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1981 Taylor Hamilton (Knoxville Webb) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1981 Jeff Taylor (Morristown West) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1981 Jim Shackleford/Bill Knestrick (Brentwood Aca.) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1981 Danny DeBlanc (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1982 Ward (Wooddale) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1982 Shackleford/Knestrick (Brentwood Aca.) L, 0-2
May. 17, 1983 Chuck Catlett (Jefferson Co.) L, 0-2
May. 17, 1983 John Gallaher/Fletcher Lance (MBA) L, 1-2
May. 15, 1984 Todd Howren (Science Hill) W, 2-1
May. 15, 1984 Eddie Gonzalez (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 15, 1984 Donnie Martin (FRA) W, 2-1
May. 15, 1984 Jeff Barry (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 15, 1984 Gallaher/Lance (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 16, 1984 Murray Garrott (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 14, 1985 Jeff Chambers (Gatlinburg Pittman) W, 2-1
May. 14, 1985 Barry Petts (Ridgeway) L, 0-2
May. 14, 1985 Lee Burns (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 14, 1985 Raulston/Yount (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1985 Brian Jones (McGavock) L, 1-2
May. 15, 1985 Tommy Frist (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1985 Chamdani/Sindhunatha (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 13, 1986 Doug Jacobstein (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1986 John Lucchesi (Cleveland) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1986 Robert Budiono (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 13, 1986 Van Van Lingen (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1986 Royal/Royal (Knoxville South Young) L, 0-2
May. 13, 1986 Chris Wyman (Tennessee) W, 2-0
May. 14, 1986 Bill Cherry (MBA) L, 1-2
May. 14, 1986 Matt Morris (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 12, 1987 Van Van Lingen (Brentwood Aca.) L, 0-2
May. 12, 1987 Barry Row (Bearden) L, 0-2
May. 12, 1987 Rusty Morris (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
May. 12, 1987 Todd Smith/Anthony Abounader (Science Hill) L, 1-2
May. 13, 1987 Robert Budiono (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 18, 1988 Bill Cherry (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 18, 1988 Alex Kaplan (White Station) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1988 Doug Jacobstein (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1988 Van Van Lingen (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-1
May. 19, 1988 Bill Cherry (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 18, 1989 Bearden L, 3-4 Results
May. 19, 1989 Derrick Drake (Hendersonville) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1989 Mike Osier (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1989 Kish/Lee (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1989 Ivins/Schaumberg (Knox. Webb) W, 2-1
May. 19, 1989 Chuck Coleman (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1989 Cundell/Woodruff (Bearden) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1989 Drowota/Parker (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1989 Ottinger/Katimansha (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1990 Lewis Perkins (Christian Brothers) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1990 Vickers/Horne (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Parker/Stoll (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1991 Jesse Lindsley (Brentwood) W, 1-0
May. 24, 1991 Morgan Parker (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1991 Reagan Burford (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1991 Chris Groer (Farragut) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1992 Frank Webb (Beech) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 Tonkin/Winker (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1992 Jason Green (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1994 Hayes Calvert/Warren Milnor (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2009 Lucas Kelley (Maryville, 12)/Riota Yoshida (Maryville, 10) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2013 Kelvin Nguyen (Bolton, 12)/Kenneth Miller (Bolton, 10) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Jayne/Arguello (Brentwood) L, 0-2
May. 20, 2014 Brentwood L, 0-4 Results
May. 22, 2014 Nick Gernt (Cookeville, 12)/Jake Ward (Cookeville, 10) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Jacobs/Daugherty (Sigel) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2014 Henson/Marshall (Tennessee) L, 0-2
May. 19, 2015 Tennessee L, 0-4 Results
May. 21, 2015 Gary Carter (Farragut, 11) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 Jeffery Lee (Munford, 10) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Stone Cozart (Tennessee) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2019 Jackson Stone (Ravenwood, 9)/Ethan Eisenhauer (Ravenwood, 10) L, 1-2

Oak Ridge High School

Oak Ridge, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Jun. 6, 1962 Don McClure (MUS) L, 0-1
Jun. 4, 1963 John Barton (White Station) L, 1-2
Jun. 4, 1963 Eddie Green (Lipscomb) W, 2-1
Jun. 4, 1963 Trautman/Reed (MBA) W, 2-0
Jun. 5, 1963 Bowling/Harrill (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
Jun. 8, 1965 Nick Ramsey (Knox. West) W, 2-1
Jun. 8, 1965 Oscar Houston (Christian Brothers) W, 2-0
Jun. 8, 1965 Bailey/Webb (MBA) W, 2-0
Jun. 9, 1965 Greer Cummings (MBA) L, 1-2
Jun. 9, 1965 Dunham/Kelly (Memphis Central) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1966 Charles Nelson (MBA) L, 1-2
Jun. 6, 1967 Mark Booth (Memphis Central) W, 1-0
Jun. 6, 1967 Gary Jenkins (Lipscomb) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1967 Fred Groskind (MUS) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1967 Dave Moses (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1969 Gary Albertine (Christian Brothers) L, 1-2
Jun. 3, 1969 Teddy Lee (BGA) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1969 Webster McDonald (MUS) W, 2-1
Jun. 3, 1969 Rip Trammell (MBA) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1969 Davis Moses/Joel Bailey (MUS) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1969 Jerkins/Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 1-2
Jun. 3, 1970 Rip Trammell (MBA) W, 2-1
Jun. 3, 1970 Drew Shillinglaw (BGA) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1970 Gary Dunn/Gary Jerkins (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1970 Gary Albertine (Christian Brothers) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1980 Bill Knestrick (Brentwood Aca.) L, 1-2
May. 19, 1981 Neil Stapp (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1981 Mark Herrington/Neil Stapp (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1981 Ed Miller (Morristown West) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1982 Williams (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 17, 1983 Bob Williams (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 17, 1983 Jeff Barry (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 15, 1984 Fletcher Lance (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1990 Bonn/Horne (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2002 Bo Hardegree (J. Central-Merry) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2002 Ryan Allison (Cookeville, 12) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2003 Tyler Lane (Rhea Co., 11)/John Schwenk (Rhea Co., 12) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2003 Breese/Reynolds (Science Hill) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2004 Michael Hubert (Hendersonville, 10)/ Phillip Derryberry (Hendersonville, 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2004 Cann/Kirkorian (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2004 Stanley/Maloy (Dobyns Bennett) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2005 Andrew Solarski (Houston, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2005 Chris Smith (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2005 Kyle Wishing (Siegel) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2007 Darold Johnson (White Station, 12)/Barry Underberg (White Station, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2007 Wilkinson/Greer (Science Hill) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2009 Drake Hernandez (Brentwood, 9) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2021 James Roane (Covington, 12) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2021 Griffen Nickels (Science Hill) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2022 Ranjay Arul (Collierville, 11) L, 0-1

Christian Brothers High School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Jun. 8, 1965 Larry Bender (Oak Ridge) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1966 Bobby Brown (Dobyns Bennett) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1969 Tommy Weaver (Oak Ridge) W, 2-1
Jun. 3, 1969 Gary Jerkins (Lipscomb) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1969 Henry Walker (MBA) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1969 Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1969 Mark Booth (Memphis Central) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1969 David Moses (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1970 George Dameron (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1970 Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 1-2
Jun. 3, 1970 Bill Chesney (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1970 Stewart Bronson (Memphis Central) W, 2-1
Jun. 4, 1970 Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) W, 2-1
Jun. 4, 1970 Jimmy Pitkanen (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1970 Dunn/Jerkins (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 Buzz Willett (Baylor) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1971 David Dick (Baylor) L, 1-2
Jun. 6, 1972 Bill Chesney/Doug Binkly (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1972 Rip Trammell (MBA) L, 1-2
Jun. 7, 1972 Dunn/Lloyd (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1981 Taylor Hamilton/Carlos Garcia (Knox. Webb) L, 0-2
May. 18, 1982 Cox (J. Central-Merry) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1982 Brown (Nashville Overton) L, 0-2
May. 17, 1983 Keith Bynum (Father Ryan) L, 0-1
May. 15, 1984 Robert Eldridge (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1984 John Mitchell (Clarksville Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 16, 1984 Murray Garrott (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 16, 1984 John Gallaher (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 14, 1985 Barry Row (Bearden) L, 1-2
May. 14, 1985 Greg Buttram (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
May. 12, 1987 Robert Budiono (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 12, 1987 Matt Turner/Chris Brown (Knox. Central) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1987 Budiono/Bennett (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 18, 1988 Jamie Simpson (Waverly) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1988 Todd Smith (Science Hill) W, 2-1
May. 19, 1988 Bill Cherry (MBA) L, 1-2
May. 19, 1989 Andy Underwood (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1989 Chris Henry (Maryville) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1989 Chuck Coleman (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1990 Robert Stearns (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Van Van Lingen (Brentwood Aca.) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1991 Jason Matson (Hendersonville) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 Jeff Clark (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1992 Thomas Mozur (Bearden) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 Anthony Adams (Oakland) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1995 Knoxville Webb L, 1-4 Results
May. 25, 1995 Couey/Chappell (Oakland) W, 2-1
May. 25, 1995 Smythe/Taylor (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1995 Gautheman/Hamilton (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1998 Brandon Abney (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2002 Chad Fernandez (MBA, 11) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2003 Chad Fernandez (MBA, 12) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2004 Dwight Dale (MBA, 12)/Matt Naftilan (MBA, 12) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2005 Chad Hume (MBA, 12)/David Patten (MBA, 12) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2006 Adam Baker (MBA, 11) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2007 Bo Seal (Baylor, 10) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2008 Naveen Chadalavada (MBA, 10) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2008 Roger Briggs (McCallie, 10/Thomas Fanjoy (McCallie, 11) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2009 Reid Walling (Knox. Webb, 12)/Chris Haydek (K. Webb, 12) L, 1-2
May. 26, 2011 Nathan Schley (Baylor, 12)/Michael Goldstein (Baylor, 12) W, 1-0
May. 26, 2011 Fuess/Birnhaum (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2012 Palmer Campbell (MBA, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 Turner Voges (McCallie, 11) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 Jack Gray (Baylor, 11)/Chad Woodham (Baylor, 11) L, 0-1
May. 21, 2015 George Harwell (MBA, 10) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2016 Miles Jackson (Ensworth, 10) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2016 Cooper Long (Baylor, 11)/Brandon Kali (Baylor, 10) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 Cooper Long (Baylor, 12) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 Charlie Thel (McCallie, 12)/Ryan Crump (McCallie, 12) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2018 Brandon Kali (Baylor, 12) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2018 Charlie Park (McCallie, 9)/Bruce Renner (McCallie, 12) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2019 Richard Cummins (MBA, 11) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2019 Colin Tuttle (McCallie, 9)/Hank Leathers (McCallie, 12) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2022 Ludvig Denker (Ensworth, 12) L, 0-1

Webb School of Knoxville

Knoxville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Jun. 3, 1970 Gary Albertine (Christian Brothers) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1970 Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1970 Mac McCorkle/Wellford (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1970 Buttrey/Trammell (MBA) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1972 Gary Albertine/Bob Wooten (Christian Brothers) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1972 Drew Shillinglaw (BGA) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1976 Bobby Thym (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1976 Mulkin/Buchi (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1978 Harold DeBlanc (MBA) L, 1-2
May. 20, 1980 Scott Bowers (Tennessee) L, 1-2
May. 19, 1981 Bob Williams (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1981 Tim Eagen (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1981 Neil Stehling/Tom Wallace (Christian Brothers) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1981 Neil Stapp (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1981 Todd Hall (Elizabethton) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1981 Jamie Houdeshell/David Miller (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 18, 1982 Burton (Union City) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1982 DeBlanc (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1982 Williams (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1982 Barry/Scott (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 19, 1982 Baud/Nanney (Elizabethton) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1982 Styslinger/Williams (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 17, 1983 Scott Stanford (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 17, 1983 Murray Garrott (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 17, 1983 Jeff Barry/John Kremer (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 17, 1983 Gunter Adalberth (Covington) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1983 Jeff Barry (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 15, 1984 Tom Wallace (Christian Brothers) L, 0-2
May. 15, 1984 Kennedy Frierson (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 15, 1984 Burgess/Henry (Clarksville) W, 2-0
May. 16, 1984 Gallaher/Lance (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 17, 1984 Garrott/Barry (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 14, 1985 Evans/Fleming (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 13, 1986 Keith Evans (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 13, 1986 Marty Felsenthal (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 12, 1987 Chuck Coleman (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 18, 1988 Derek Drake (Hendersonville) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1988 Chip Stearns (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1988 Ty Sullivan/Jason Cameron W, 2-1
May. 19, 1988 Menzie/Buchan (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1988 Morris/Holt (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1989 Cundell/Woodruff (Bearden) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1989 Vernon/Vernon (Germantown) L, 1-2
May. 24, 1990 MBA W, 4-1 Results
May. 24, 1990 Baylor L, 1-4 Results
May. 25, 1990 Lindsey/Mayes (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Clark/Sanders (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1991 MUS L, 3-4 Results
May. 24, 1991 Brant Horne/Tal Vickers (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1992 Fitzgerald/Stoll (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1993 Frank Webb (Beech) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1993 Oliver Morton (Gatlinburg Pittman) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1993 Adam Abney (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1994 Randy Howell/Charles Warner (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1994 Jim Brown/Jake Beasley (MBA) L, 1-2
May. 24, 1995 MBA L, 1-4 Results
May. 24, 1995 Christian Brothers W, 4-1 Results
May. 25, 1995 Cousins/Mukerjee (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1995 Britton/Scott (USJ) W, 2-1
May. 25, 1995 Chamberlain/Kovacs (Christian Brothers) L, 0-2
May. 22, 1996 MUS L, 1-4 Results
May. 23, 1996 Chad Riley (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1996 McGugin/McGugin (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1996 Daniel Highsmith (Springfield) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1996 Erick Swenson/Nate Gryglewica (Brentwood) W, 1-0
May. 24, 1996 Eddie Coates (Bradley) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1996 Matt Keeter (Tennessee) W, 2-1
May. 21, 1997 MBA L, 0-4 Results
May. 22, 1997 Steve Helwig (Knox. Catholic) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 Jesse Milnor/Blake Ballin (Lausanne) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 Jack Hu (Hillsboro) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 Bowlin/Pettey (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1997 Jesse Koti (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2001 Bo Ladyman (MUS, 8)/Alex Guyton (MUS, 8) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2001 Hood/Fernandez (MBA) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2002 Alex Guyton (MUS, 9)/Bo Ladyman (MUS, 9) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2004 Jordan Smith (MUS, 9)/William Lang (MUS, 9) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2007 MBA W, 4-3 Results
May. 23, 2007 McCallie L, 1-4 Results
May. 24, 2007 Brian Smith (Brentwood Aca., 11)/William Mayfield (Brentwood Aca., 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2007 Carter/George (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2008 Will Carruthers (MUS, 10) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2008 Naveen Chadalavada (MBA, 10) W, 2-1
May. 22, 2008 MUS L, 2-4 Results
May. 23, 2008 David Henry (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 19, 2009 MBA W, 4-1 Results
May. 20, 2009 McCallie L, 3-4 Results
May. 21, 2009 Kieran Joynes (Christian Brothers, 9)/Hans Baumstark (Christian Brothers, 10) W, 2-1
May. 21, 2009 Davis Thraikill (MBA, 10) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2009 Carter/Guyton (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2009 Maxx Lipman (BGA) W, 2-1
May. 22, 2009 Chris Schlabach (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2010 FRA W, 4-0 Results
May. 26, 2010 USN W, 4-0 Results
May. 27, 2010 Avery Cupples (Jackson Chr.) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2010 Drew Forsyth (FACS, 9)/Spero Touliatos (FACS, 9) W, 1-0
May. 27, 2010 Nic Wiseman (ECS) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2010 Melton/McGuire (USJ) W, 2-0
May. 28, 2010 Jason Alabaster (Lausanne) W, 2-0
May. 28, 2010 Stein/Williamson (FRA) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2011 USN W, 4-1 Results
May. 25, 2011 FRA W, 4-0 Results
May. 26, 2011 Adam Fultz (ECS, 12)/Nathan Roelofs (ECS, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Albert Vacheron (St. George's, 10) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2011 Phillip Johnston (USJ) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Metzman/Stephanides (USN) W, 2-1
May. 27, 2011 Michael King (USN) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2011 Stein/Williamson (FRA) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2012 USJ W, 4-1 Results
May. 23, 2012 USN L, 3-4 Results
May. 24, 2012 Alex Gray (SBEC, 11) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2012 Albert Vacheron (St. George's, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Duncan Hunter (ECS, 12)/Nathan Roelofs (ECS, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Ashton McGuire (USJ, 12)/James Roland Markos (USJ, 11) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2012 Nick Wiseman (ECS) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2012 McGuire/Markos (USJ) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2012 Reddy/Stephanides (USN) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2013 St. George's W, 4-2 Results
May. 22, 2013 USJ W, 4-2 Results
May. 23, 2013 Cade Reasons (Jackson Chr., 8) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Nick Wiseman (ECS, 12) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2013 Jamie Roche (St. George's, 12)/Michael Kutteh (St. George's, 11) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 John Britt (ECS, 12)/Tripp Mattis (ECS, 12) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Albert Vacheron (St. George's) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Taylor/Norton (USJ) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2013 Markos/Markos (USJ) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2013 Marshall Sullivan (St. George's) L, 1-2
May. 20, 2014 BGA W, 4-0 Results
May. 21, 2014 USJ W, 4-0 Results
May. 22, 2014 Paul Markos (USJ, 10) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Josh Woodman (Lausanne, 10) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Stephen Calcote (ECS, 11)/Michael Montgomery (ECS, 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Will Patterson (St. George’s, 10)/Scott Mullahey (St. George’s, 12) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 George Markos (USJ) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Marshall Sullivan (St. George’s) W, 2-1
May. 22, 2014 Lippolis/Johnston (USN) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 Anderson/McShain (BGA) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2014 Thomas Loaiza (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 20, 2015 University School of Jackson W, 4-0 Results
May. 21, 2015 Mark Gosney (ECS, 11) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 Stephen Calcote (ECS, 12)/Michael Montgomery (ECS, 12) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 Joseph O'Brien (Zion Chr.) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 Baker/Burrus (Friendship Chr.) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 Reasons/Markos (USJ) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2015 Will Johnston (USN) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2015 Reasons/Markos (USJ) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2016 Friendship Christian W, 4-0 Results
May. 25, 2016 USJ L, 0-4 Results
May. 26, 2016 Matt McCalla (ECS, 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Shaun Burgess (St. George's, 8)/Carter Burgess (St. George's, 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Stephen Ogle (St. George's, 12)/Will Patterson (St. George's, 12) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2016 George Corzine (USN) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Ogle/Patterson (St. George's) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2016 Timmy O'Brien (Zion Chr.) W, 2-1
May. 27, 2016 Markos/Reasons (USJ) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2017 St. George's W, 4-0 Results
May. 24, 2017 USN W, 4-2 Results
May. 25, 2017 Garrett Evans (USJ, 11)/Miguel Sioson (USJ, 12) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Hamilton Jackson (ECS, 10) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 John Kimball (St. George's, 11)/Walker Stearns (St. George's, 8) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 Woods/Gregory (USJ) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Cade Reasons (USJ) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2017 Walker Anderson (BGA) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2017 Kimball/Stearns (St. George's) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2018 St. George's W, 4-0 Results
May. 23, 2018 USN W, 4-0 Results
May. 24, 2018 George Corzine (USN, 11) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2018 Hamilton Jackson (ECS, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Jack Graddy (St. George's, 11)/Shaun Burgess (St. George's, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 George Corzine (USN) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Reeves/Tucker (MTCS) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2018 Nathan Irwin (CPA) L, 1-2
May. 25, 2018 Kimball/Stearns (St. George's) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2019 Notre Dame W, 4-0 Results
May. 22, 2019 CAK W, 4-2 Results
May. 23, 2019 Preston Demouy (FRA, 12) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Brandon Azar (Webb School, 12)/Nathan Thompson (Webb School, 11) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Nathan Irwin (CPA) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2019 McCalla/Jackson (ECS) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2019 Brady/McDaniel (CAK) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2021 St. George's W, 4-2 Results
May. 26, 2021 CPA L, 3-4 Results
May. 27, 2021 Jack Wamble (CPA, 9)
Cole Hargett (CPA, 12)
W, 2-0
May. 27, 2021 Henry Stack (USN, 10) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2021 Sam Maxwell (Westminster Aca., 10)
Graham Hayes (Westminster Aca., 11)
W, 2-0
May. 27, 2021 Wilkerson/Scallion (USJ) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2021 Menzie/Menzie (CPA) W, 2-0
May. 28, 2021 Wilkerson/Scallion (USJ) W, 2-0

Elizabethton High School

Elizabethton, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Jun. 8, 1965 Tommy Flowers (Knoxville South) W, 2-0
Jun. 9, 1965 Greer Cummings (MBA) L, 1-2
Jun. 9, 1965 Eddie Green (Lipscomb) W, 2-1
Jun. 4, 1968 Pettey/McClure (MUS) L, 1-2
Jun. 4, 1968 George Copple/Dan Buttrey (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1981 Jamie Houdeshell/David Miller (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1981 Carlos Garcia (Knox. Webb) L, 0-2
May. 18, 1982 Burton (Union City) L, 1-2
May. 19, 1982 Garcia/Hamilton (Knox. Webb) L, 0-2
May. 17, 1983 Jeff Barry (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1998 Nima Hayati (Hendersonville) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1999 Art Baker (Hillwood) W, 1-0
May. 26, 1999 Jonathan Brame (Ooltewah) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1999 Danny Norman (Knoxville West) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2005 DCA L, 0-4 Results
May. 25, 2005 Adam Litchfield (Collegedale, 12) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2006 Andy Driggans (Chatt. Christian, 9)/Jonny Herberich (Chatt. Christian, 10) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2006 Phil Watkins (Crockett Co., 12) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Barkley/Yokosuk (DCA) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2006 Eric Chastain (Chatt. Christian) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2007 Michael Yokosuk (DCA, 11) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2007 Dillon Bane (Friendship Chr., 9)/Andrew Neely (Friendship Chr., 12) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2007 Chastain/Driggans (Chatt. Christian) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2008 Wess Rhodes (McNairy, 12)/Steven Whitaker (McNairy, 12) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2008 Hale/Hawkins (Ezell-Harding) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2011 Heath Reed (Sycamore, 11)/Shaw Hunter (Sycamore, 12) L, 0-2
ADS BY GOOGLE