Baylor School

Red Raiders  ·  Chattanooga, TN

Baylor School

Red Raiders  ·  Chattanooga, TN

Printable Report @baylorschool

Boys' Tennis Summary

Championship Record: 217-115
Appearances (49): 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998, 1997, 1996, 1995, 1994, 1993, 1992, 1991, 1990, 1989, 1988, 1987, 1986, 1985, 1984, 1983, 1982, 1981, 1980, 1979, 1978, 1977, 1976, 1975, 1974, 1973, 1972, 1971
Finals Appearances/Runners-up (29): 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2007, 2006, 1999, 1998, 1997, 1996, 1993, 1992, 1990, 1989, 1988, 1987, 1986, 1983, 1982, 1979, 1975, 1974, 1973, 1972, 1971
Championships (25): 2019, 2018, 2016, 2012, 2010, 2007, 2006, 1998, 1997, 1996, 1993, 1992, 1990, 1989, 1988, 1987, 1986, 1983, 1982, 1979, 1975, 1974, 1973, 1972, 1971

Finals Appearances

Year Class Award Detail
1971 Doubles Champions David Dick & Jamie Howell Details
1971 Team Champions Details
1972 Doubles Champions David Dick & Buzz Willett Details
1973 Team Champions Details
1973 Doubles Champions Pem Guerry & Wesley Cash Details
1974 Singles Champion Pem Guerry Details
1974 Doubles Champions Pem Guerry & Wesley Cash Details
1974 Team Champions Details
1975 Singles Champion Wesley Cash Details
1975 Team Champions Details
1975 Doubles Champions Pem Guerry & Wesley Cash Details
1979 Singles Champion Mark Styslinger Details
1979 Team Champions Details
1982 Singles Champion Mark Styslinger Details
1982 Doubles Champions Mark Styslinger & Bill Williams Details
1982 Team Champions Details
1983 Team Champions Details
1983 Singles Champion Bob Williams Details
1983 Doubles Champions Bob Williams & Eddie Gonzalez Details
1986 Doubles Champions Paul Budiono & Paul Sindunatha Details
1986 Team Champions Details
1987 Doubles Champions Robert Budiono & Brad Bennett Details
1988 Team Champions Details
1989 Team Champions Details
1990 Doubles Champions Ben Cook & Craig Hamilton Details
1990 Team Champions Details
1992 Doubles Champions Ken Kigongo & Frank Schiled Details
1993 Doubles Champions Ken Kigongo & Scott Cobb Details
1993 Team Champions Details
1993 Singles Champion Jason Green Details
1996 Team Champions Details
1997 Team Champions Details
1998 Division II Singles Champion James Cameron Details
1999 Division II Team Runner-Up Details
2006 Division II Singles Champion Bo Seal Details
2006 Division II Team Runner-Up Details
2007 Division II Singles Champion Bo Seal Details
2010 Division II AA Team Runner-Up Details
2010 Division II AA Doubles Champions Alex Cooper & Carlos Cuevas Details
2011 Division II AA Team Runner-Up Details
2012 Division II AA Doubles Champions Eric Roddy & Marko Mandic Details
2015 Division II AA Team Runner-Up Details
2016 Division II AA Team Champions Details
2017 Division II AA Team Runner-Up Details
2018 Division II AA Team Runner-Up Details
2018 Division II AA Singles Champion Brandon Kali Details
2018 Division II AA Doubles Champions Hunter Smith & Benjamin Taverne Details
2019 Division II AA Doubles Champions Hunter Smith & Benji Taverne Details

State Records

Baylor School is a finalist in these record categories:

Type Record Detail
Championship Most Doubles Championships Pem Guerry & Wesley Cash, Baylor
1973, 1974, 1975
More Info
Championship Most Consecutive Doubles Championships Pem Guerry & Wesley Cash, Baylor
1973-1975
More Info
Championship Schools with the Most Singles Champions Baylor
1974, 1975, 1979, 1982, 1983, 1993, 1998, 2006, 2007
More Info
Championship Schools with the Most Doubles Champions Baylor
1971, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1982, 1983, 1986, 1987, 1990, 1992, 1993, 2010, 2012, 2018, 2019
More Info
Championship Most Team State Championships Baylor
1971, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1979, 1982, 1983, 1985, 1986, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1993, 1996, 1997, 2016
More Info
Championship Most Consecutive Team State Championships Baylor
1973-1975; 1988-1990
More Info

Appearances by Year

School Year Tournament
2018-2019 2019 Division II AA State Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2018-2019 2019 Division II AA State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2018-2019 2019 Division II AA State Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2017-2018 2018 Division II AA State Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2017-2018 2018 Division II AA State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2017-2018 2018 Division II AA State Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2016-2017 2017 Division II Class AA Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2016-2017 2017 Division II Class AA Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2016-2017 2017 Division II Class AA Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2015-2016 2016 Division II Class AA Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2015-2016 2016 Division II Class AA Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2014-2015 2015 Division II Class AA Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2014-2015 2015 Division II Class AA Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2014-2015 2015 Division II Class AA Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2013-2014 2014 Division II Class AA State Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2013-2014 2014 Division II Class AA State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2013-2014 2014 Division II Class AA State Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2012-2013 2013 Division II Class AA State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2012-2013 2013 Division II Class AA State Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2011-2012 2012 Division II Class AA State Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2011-2012 2012 Division II Class AA State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2011-2012 2012 Division II Class AA State Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2010-2011 2011 Division II Class AA State Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2010-2011 2011 Division II Class AA State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2010-2011 2011 Division II Class AA State Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2009-2010 2010 Division II Class AA State Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2009-2010 2010 Division II Class AA State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2009-2010 2010 Division II Class AA State Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2008-2009 2009 Division II Class AA State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2007-2008 2008 Division II Class AA State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2006-2007 2007 Division II State Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2006-2007 2007 Division II State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2005-2006 2006 Division II State Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2005-2006 2006 Division II State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2005-2006 2006 Division II State Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2004-2005 2005 Division II State Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2004-2005 2005 Division II State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2004-2005 2005 Division II State Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2003-2004 2004 Division II State Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2003-2004 2004 Division II State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2003-2004 2004 Division II State Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2002-2003 2003 Division II State Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2002-2003 2003 Division II State Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2001-2002 2002 Division II State Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2001-2002 2002 Division II State Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
2000-2001 2001 Division II State Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2000-2001 2001 Division II State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2000-2001 2001 Division II State Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
1999-2000 2000 Division II State Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1999-2000 2000 Division II State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1999-2000 2000 Division II State Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
1998-1999 1999 Division II State Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1998-1999 1999 Division II State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1998-1999 1999 Division II State Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
1997-1998 1998 Division II State Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1997-1998 1998 Division II State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1997-1998 1998 Division II State Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
1996-1997 1997 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1996-1997 1997 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1996-1997 1997 Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
1995-1996 1996 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1995-1996 1996 Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
1994-1995 1995 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1994-1995 1995 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1994-1995 1995 Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
1993-1994 1994 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1992-1993 1993 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1992-1993 1993 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1992-1993 1993 Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
1991-1992 1992 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1991-1992 1992 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1990-1991 1991 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1989-1990 1990 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1989-1990 1990 Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
1988-1989 1989 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1988-1989 1989 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1988-1989 1989 Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
1987-1988 1988 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1987-1988 1988 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1987-1988 1988 Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Details
1986-1987 1987 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1986-1987 1987 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1985-1986 1986 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1985-1986 1986 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1984-1985 1984 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1984-1985 1984 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1983-1984 1984 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1983-1984 1984 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1982-1983 1983 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1982-1983 1983 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1981-1982 1982 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1981-1982 1982 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1980-1981 1981 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1980-1981 1981 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1979-1980 1980 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1978-1979 1979 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1978-1979 1979 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1977-1978 1978 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1976-1977 1977 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1976-1977 1977 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1975-1976 1976 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1975-1976 1976 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1974-1975 1975 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1974-1975 1975 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1973-1974 1974 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1973-1974 1974 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1972-1973 1973 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1972-1973 1973 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1971-1972 1972 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1971-1972 1972 Boys' Double Tennis Tournament Details
1970-1971 1971 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1970-1971 1971 Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details

Historical Results

Game Date Opponent Result
Jun. 2, 1971 Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 Gary Albertine (Christian Brothers) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 Drew Shillinglaw (BGA) W, 2-1
Jun. 2, 1971 Rip Trammell (MBA) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 Sam Blair (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 2, 1971 George Dameron/Sam Blair (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 2, 1971 Dan Buttrey (MBA) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1971 Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1971 Gary Albertine (Christian Brothers) W, 2-1
Jun. 3, 1971 Gary Dunn/Roger Lloyd (Lipscomb) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1972 Drew Shillinglaw/Tim Stewart (BGA) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1972 Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1972 Larry Richmond (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1972 Keith West (Ridgeway) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1972 McCorkle/Richmond (MUS) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1972 Rip Trammell (MBA) L, 0-2
Jun. 8, 1972 Rip Trammell (MBA) L, 1-2
Jun. 8, 1972 Dunn/Lloyd (Lipscomb) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1973 Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1973 Sam Blair (MUS) W, 2-1
Jun. 6, 1973 Larry Richmond (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1973 McCorkle/Blair (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1973 Dunn/McIntosh (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1973 Tony Arvin/Lee Wills (Memphis Central) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1973 Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1973 Jack Webb (McCallie) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1973 Dunn/McIntosh (Lipscomb) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1974 Tony Arvin (Memphis Central) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1974 Drew Shillinglaw (BGA) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1974 Milford/Richmond (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1974 Karr/Buchi (BGA) W, 1-0
Jun. 5, 1974 Pem Guerry (Baylor) W, 2-0
Jun. 5, 1974 Jack Webb (McCallie) W, 2-0
Jun. 5, 1974 Larry Richmond (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 5, 1974 Clark/Webb (McGavock) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1975 Guerry (Baylor) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1975 Milford/Richmond (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1975 Milford (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1975 Webb (McCallie) W, 2-1
Jun. 4, 1975 W, 2-0
May. 26, 1976 Luiz Penna (Auburndale) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1976 Stewart/Carmichael (BGA) W, 2-1
May. 26, 1976 Link/Ellis (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1976 Tim Stewart (BGA) L, 0-2
May. 27, 1976 Webb/Brouner (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1977 Danny Sullivan (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1977 Scott Hale (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1977 Dan Carmichael (BGA) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1977 Elliott/Templeton (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1977 Davis/Mamantov (Bearden) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1977 Mike Davis (Bearden) W, 2-1
May. 26, 1977 Andy Avram (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1977 Barry Brouner (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 24, 1978 Bobby Rogers (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 Fred Ayers (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1978 Tiger Buford (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 25, 1978 Gray Yancey (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Mark Herrington (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1979 Ross Evans (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Harold DeBlanc (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1979 Jamie Miller (Morristown West) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 David Templeton/Harold DeBlanc (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1979 Scott Bowers (Tennessee) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1979 Jimmy Brown (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1979 Mark Herrington (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1980 Holland Henton (J. Central-Merry) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1980 Larry Gallen (Raleigh Egypt) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1980 Mike Bacon (Heritage) W, 2-1
May. 21, 1980 Alex Estes (BGA) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1980 Danny DeBlanc (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1980 Mark Herrington (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 22, 1980 Kevin Campbell (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 22, 1980 Mark Herrington (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1981 Carlos Garcia (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1981 Bill Knestrick (Brentwood Aca.) L, 1-2
May. 19, 1981 Jim Shackleford/Bill Knestrick (Brentwood Aca.) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1981 Mark Herrington (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1981 Murray Garrott (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1982 Brown (Farragut) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1982 Brown (Nashville Overton) L, 0-2
May. 18, 1982 Shackleford (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1982 Hallenburg (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1982 Martin (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1982 DeBlanc (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1982 Brown (Nashville Overton) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1982 Gallaher (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1982 Garcia (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1982 Shackleford/Knestrick (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-1
May. 19, 1982 DeBlanc/Gallaher (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1982 Brown (Nashville Overton) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1982 Garcia/Hamilton (Knox. Webb) W, 2-1
May. 17, 1983 Scott Vowels (Hillwood) W, 2-0
May. 17, 1983 Taylor Hamilton (Knox. Webb) L, 1-2
May. 17, 1983 John Gallaher (MBA) L, 1-2
May. 17, 1983 Chris Hultgren (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
May. 17, 1983 Dong Ha (Lebanon) W, 2-0
May. 17, 1983 Todd Howran/Dan Presley (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1983 Chuck Catlett (Jefferson Co.) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1983 John Shulman (Univ. School - JC) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1983 Gallaher/Lance (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 19, 1983 Murray Garrott (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 19, 1983 Barry/Kremer (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 15, 1984 Murray Garrott (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 15, 1984 Robert Fly (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1984 Joel Turner (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1984 John Shulman (Univ. School - JC) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1984 Garrott/Barry (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 16, 1984 Henrik Peterson (Roane Co.) L, 0-2
May. 14, 1985 Steve Lorino (Cleveland) W, 2-0
May. 14, 1985 Todd Smith (Univ. School - JC) L, 1-2
May. 14, 1985 Louie Royal (South-Young) W, 2-1
May. 14, 1985 Luchessi/Lorino (Cleveland) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1985 Murray Garrott (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 15, 1985 Evans/Fleming (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 16, 1985 Garrott/Morris (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 13, 1986 John Morris (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 13, 1986 David Dye (Cookeville) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1986 David Fleming (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1986 Brian Jones (McGavock) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1986 Dylan Black (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 13, 1986 Dye/Cass (Cookeville) W, 2-0
May. 14, 1986 Bill Cherry (MBA) L, 1-2
May. 14, 1986 Paul Sindhunatha (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 14, 1986 Doodle Laughlin (Germantown) W, 2-1
May. 14, 1986 Steve Lorino (Cleveland) W, 2-0
May. 14, 1986 Fleming Wilt (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 14, 1986 Lucchesi/Lorino (Cleveland) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1986 Bill Cherry (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 15, 1986 Morris/Black (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 12, 1987 Doug Jacobstein (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 12, 1987 Gonzalo Carbajo (Northeast) W, 2-0
May. 12, 1987 Rock Riggs (Northeast) W, 2-0
May. 12, 1987 Bobby Mariencheck (Christian Brothers) W, 2-1
May. 12, 1987 Michael Finucane/Van Van Lingen (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1987 Lee Burns (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 13, 1987 Bill Cherry (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 13, 1987 Chip Stearns (Germantown) W, 2-1
May. 13, 1987 Mariencheck/Parkins (Christian Brothers) W, 2-0
May. 14, 1987 Wilt/Cherry (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 17, 1988 Bearden W, 4-0
May. 17, 1988 MUS W, 4-1
May. 18, 1988 Matt Turner (Knox. Central) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1988 Chris Weeks/Julio Arias (Cookeville) L, 0-1
May. 18, 1989 MBA W, 4-1
May. 18, 1989 Bearden W, 4-1
May. 19, 1989 Bill Cherry (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1989 Lanny Lewis (Mt. Juliet) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1989 Thomas/Belote (MBA) W, 1-0
May. 19, 1989 Chip Stearns (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1989 Finucane/Menzie (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1989 Cundell/Woodruff (Bearden) L, 1-2
May. 20, 1989 Bobby Mariencheck (Christian Brothers) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1989 Bill Cherry (MBA) L, 1-2
May. 24, 1990 MUS W, 4-2
May. 24, 1990 Knoxville Webb W, 4-1
May. 25, 1990 Knox/Kitt (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Bonn/Horne (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 26, 1990 Thomas/Sloan (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 26, 1990 Clark/Sanders (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 24, 1991 Bill Curtin/Brad Keeter (Tennessee) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 Jones/Smaldone (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1991 Morrow/Needham (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1991 Horne/Vickers (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 Jaime Broch (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 Simmons/Simmons (Halls) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 Pat Vernon (Germantown) W, 2-1
May. 21, 1992 Jones/Smaldone (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1992 Schrader/Meade (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1992 Anthony Adams (Oakland) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1992 Needham/McMillin (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 22, 1992 Chris Groer (Farragut) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1993 MBA W, 4-0
May. 19, 1993 MUS W, 5-0
May. 20, 1993 Mouinddin/Wood (MUS) W, 1-0
May. 20, 1993 Andy Benedict (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1993 Jeff Carr (Hendersonville) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1993 Patrick Yarbrough (J. Central-Merry) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1993 B. McGugin/D. McGugin (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1993 Patrick Griffith (Fulton) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1993 Scott Foster (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1993 Williams/Murphy (Brentwood) W, 2-1
May. 21, 1993 Sam Smaldone (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1993 Adam Abney (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1993 Howell/Warner (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1994 McGowan/Czuchry (Science Hill) W, 2-1
May. 26, 1994 Aaron Galvis/Brad Hales (Hendersonville) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1994 Rodich/Rodich (Munford) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1995 MBA L, 2-4
May. 25, 1995 Jake Beesley (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1995 Reilly/Reilly (Sullivan Central) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1995 Haynes Wilkes (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1995 Hamblen/Davis (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1995 Matt Czuchry (Science Hill) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1995 McGugin/McGugin (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1995 David Froschauer (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1995 Chamberlain/Kovacs (Christian Brothers) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1996 MUS W, 4-1
May. 22, 1996 MBA W, 4-3
May. 23, 1996 Chris Haun (Knox. Webb) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1996 Neal Lawson (J. Central-Merry) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1997 MUS W, 4-0
May. 21, 1997 MBA W, 4-2
May. 22, 1997 Clay Gates (White Station) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 Avon Chary/Jay Wilson (USJ) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 Andy Crews (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 Poole/Ripley (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1997 Paine/Fisher (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 23, 1997 Chris Haun (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1997 Wade Orr (Northeast) L, 1-2
May. 23, 1997 Beesley/Davis (MBA) L, 1-2
May. 20, 1998 MUS L, 1-4
May. 21, 1998 Arti Ishii (USN) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1998 Trael Webb/Chad Overby (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1998 Michael Chamberlin (CBHS) W, 2-1
May. 21, 1998 Jay Curtis (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1998 Daniel Friel (Mt. Juliet Chr.) W, 2-1
May. 21, 1998 Dailey/Smith (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 22, 1998 James Cameron (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1999 MUS L, 1-4
May. 26, 1999 BGA W, 4-0
May. 27, 1999 Fuller/Hood (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1999 Paul McClure/Greg Sossamon (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 28, 1999 Dailey/Smith (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2000 MUS L, 0-4
May. 25, 2000 Chad Fernandez (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2000 Michael Flowers (MUS, 9) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2000 Paul McClure (MUS, 11)/Greg Sossaman (MUS, 10) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2001 MBA L, 2-4
May. 24, 2001 Ted Twayng (MBA, 9) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2001 Will Hines (MBA, 12)/Tom Paine (MBA, 12) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2001 Rawl Martin (Briarcrest) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2002 MBA L, 0-4
May. 23, 2002 Rawl Martin (Briarcrest) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2002 Chad Fernandez (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2002 Ted Tywang (MBA, 10) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2002 Hays Mabry (MUS, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2002 Rawl Martin (Briarcrest) L, 1-2
May. 21, 2003 MBA L, 0-4
May. 22, 2003 Kyle Blackburn (USN, 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2003 Michael Flowers (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 26, 2004 MUS L, 0-4
May. 27, 2004 Jason Brace (BGA, 10)/Will Hamblen (BGA, 12) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2004 Hays Mabry (MUS, 12) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2004 Guyton/Ladyman (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2004 Scott Collins (USN) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2005 MBA L, 3-4
May. 25, 2005 Scott Collins (USN, 11) L, 1-2
May. 25, 2005 Worth Morgan (MUS, 12)/Watson George (MUS, 9) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2006 MUS W, 4-3
May. 23, 2006 McCallie L, 2-4
May. 24, 2006 Grant Gaines (Briarcrest, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2006 Will Boucek (St. George's, 11)/Brent Albertine (St. George's, 11) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Adam Baker (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2006 Carter/Wills (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 25, 2006 William Lang (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2007 Hasan Hamadeh (Christian Brothers, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2007 Adam Baker (MBA, 12) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2007 Adam Baker (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2007 Carter/George (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2007 Tyler Davis (Father Ryan) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2007 Wills/Knight (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 22, 2008 Will Carter (MUS, 11)/Watson George (MUS, 12) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2009 Will Carter (MUS, 12)/Cliff Guyton (MUS, 11) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2010 McCallie W, 4-1
May. 26, 2010 MBA L, 2-4
May. 27, 2010 Marshall Sharp (MUS, 9) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2010 Alex Bolds (St. Benedict, 9)/Adam Casey (St. Benedict, 9) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2010 Davis Trailkill (MBA, 11)/Andrew Karpos (MBA, 9) W, 2-1
May. 27, 2010 Guyton/Carruthers (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 27, 2010 George/DeVincenzo (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 28, 2010 Rali/Goldstein (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2011 MUS W, 4-1
May. 25, 2011 MBA L, 2-4
May. 26, 2011 Robert Crockett (Christian Brothers, 9)/Mark Pagliarulo (Christian Brothers, 9) L, 0-1
May. 26, 2011 William George, (MUS, 11)/J.P. DeVincenzo (MUS, 12) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2011 Marshall Sharp (MUS, 10) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2012 MUS L, 2-4
May. 24, 2012 Healy Fuess (MUS, 12)/Jacob Birnbaum (MUS, 10) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2012 Alex Bolds (St. Benedict, 11)/Ronnie Sakaan (St. Benedict, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Fred Harwell (MBA, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Fuess/Birnbaum (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2012 Walker Simms (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2012 Lowe/Karpos (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2013 MBA L, 1-5
May. 23, 2013 Michael Apple (MUS, 10)/Spencer Richey (MUS, 10) L, 0-1
May. 20, 2014 MUS L, 0-4
May. 22, 2014 Mike Gattas (Christian Brothers, 12)/Justin Chambers (Christian Brothers, 12) W, 1-0
May. 22, 2014 Alec Carro (MUS, 12) W, 2-1
May. 22, 2014 Paul LaHue (MUS, 11)/Michael Birnbaum (MUS, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 Apple/Richey (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 Cody Gubin (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2014 Walker Sims (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 19, 2015 Montgomery Bell Academy W, 4-0
May. 20, 2015 Memphis University School L, 0-4
May. 21, 2015 Paul LaHue (MUS, 12) L, 1-2
May. 21, 2015 Andres Carros (MUS, 10)/Frederick Danielson (MUS, 10) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2015 Taylor Hays (Brentwood Aca., 9)/Peyton Madrigal (Brentwood Aca., 9) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 Danielson/ Carros (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2015 Apple/Richey (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2016 McCallie W, 4-0
May. 25, 2016 MUS W, 4-0
May. 26, 2016 Ryan Casey (CBHS, 12)/Justin Lender (CBHS, 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Carro/Danielson (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 26, 2016 Thel/Crump (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2016 Carro/Danielson (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2017 McCallie W, 4-0
May. 24, 2017 MBA L, 2-4
May. 25, 2017 Kells Hecht (Christian Brothers, 10) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 George Harwell (MBA, 12) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 Matthew Bulow (MBA, 11)/Richard Cummins (MBA, 9) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Frederick Danielson (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 25, 2017 Graham/Morphett (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2017 Thel/Crump (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2018 MUS W, 4-2
May. 23, 2018 MBA L, 2-4
May. 24, 2018 Kells Hecht (Christian Brothers, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Matthew Bulow (MBA, 12)/Richard Cummins (MBA, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Hank Leathers (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Hugh/Spurgeon (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2018 Baylor Sai (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2018 Richey/Touliatos (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2019 McCallie L, 0-4
May. 23, 2019 Seth Richey (MUS, 11) L, 0-1
May. 23, 2019 Sims Lance (MBA, 11)/Michael Nelson (MBA, 12) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Graham/Anderson (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2019 Knight/Park (McCallie) W, 2-0
ADS BY GOOGLE