Participant Tournament History

1977 Class A Football Playoffs Participants


Alcoa High School

Alcoa, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1977 Seymour W, 28-0
Nov. 18, 1977 Sullivan West W, 49-8
Nov. 25, 1977 South Pittsburg W, 17-0
Dec. 2, 1977 Lake Co. W, 33-7
Nov. 10, 1978 Knoxville Webb W, 47-0
Nov. 17, 1978 Oliver Springs W, 35-8
Nov. 24, 1978 Sweetwater W, 11-0
Dec. 1, 1978 Goodpasture W, 27-0
Nov. 16, 1979 Knoxville Webb W, 22-0
Nov. 23, 1979 Hampton W, 40-12
Nov. 30, 1979 Polk Co. W, 28-14
Dec. 7, 1979 Lake Co. W, 13-9
Nov. 4, 1988 Loudon W, 28-26
Nov. 11, 1988 Johnson Co. W, 15-6
Nov. 18, 1988 Sequatchie Co. W, 24-14
Nov. 25, 1988 Marion Co. W, 14-13
Dec. 3, 1988 Brentwood Academy L, 12-23
Nov. 10, 1989 Loudon W, 20-14
Nov. 17, 1989 Seymour W, 26-14
Nov. 24, 1989 Marion Co. W, 30-20
Dec. 1, 1989 Roane Co. W, 22-15
Dec. 9, 1989 Brentwood Academy W, 39-22 Results
Nov. 9, 1990 Roane Co. W, 17-14
Nov. 16, 1990 Seymour W, 14-7
Nov. 23, 1990 Marion Co. L, 14-42
Nov. 15, 1991 Austin-East L, 21-22
Nov. 13, 1992 Powell L, 14-26
Nov. 19, 1993 Smith Co. W, 27-13
Nov. 26, 1993 Meigs Co. L, 0-24
Nov. 3, 1995 Cosby W, 46-12
Nov. 10, 1995 Bledsoe Co. W, 38-6
Nov. 17, 1995 Sequatchie Co. W, 35-9
Nov. 24, 1995 Meigs Co. L, 26-62
Nov. 8, 1996 Hampton L, 15-16
Nov. 7, 1997 Hampton W, 31-7
Nov. 14, 1997 Harriman L, 20-27
Nov. 6, 1998 Chuckey-Doak W, 42-13
Nov. 13, 1998 Rockwood W, 34-6
Nov. 20, 1998 Harriman W, 24-8
Nov. 27, 1998 David Lipscomb L, 0-38
Nov. 5, 1999 Happy Valley W, 34-14
Nov. 12, 1999 Loudon L, 10-21
Nov. 3, 2000 Chuckey-Doak W, 70-0
Nov. 10, 2000 Loudon W, 26-2
Nov. 17, 2000 Austin-East W, 31-6
Nov. 25, 2000 Goodpasture W, 21-13
Dec. 1, 2000 Union City W, 27-20 Results
Nov. 2, 2001 Chuckey-Doak W, 41-6
Nov. 9, 2001 Wartburg Central W, 49-14
Nov. 16, 2001 Sweetwater W, 35-28
Nov. 23, 2001 Goodpasture L, 13-17
Nov. 7, 2003 Cumberland Gap W, 52-22
Nov. 14, 2003 Sweetwater W, 41-13
Nov. 21, 2003 Oliver Springs W, 37-13
Nov. 28, 2003 David Lipscomb L, 6-55
Nov. 5, 2004 Hampton W, 44-13
Nov. 12, 2004 Sweetwater W, 35-14
Nov. 19, 2004 Rockwood W, 46-3
Nov. 26, 2004 David Lipscomb W, 35-14
Dec. 3, 2004 Huntingdon W, 52-41 Results
Nov. 4, 2005 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 91-7
Nov. 11, 2005 CAK W, 49-14
Nov. 18, 2005 Loudon W, 26-0
Nov. 25, 2005 Tyner W, 31-14
Dec. 2, 2005 Goodpasture W, 55-13 Results
Nov. 3, 2006 Cumberland Gap W, 67-0
Nov. 10, 2006 CAK W, 50-7
Nov. 17, 2006 Sweetwater W, 38-0
Nov. 24, 2006 Smith Co. W, 42-14
Dec. 1, 2006 Goodpasture W, 31-3 Results
Nov. 9, 2007 Sweetwater W, 49-0
Nov. 16, 2007 CAK W, 56-21
Nov. 23, 2007 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 59-36
Nov. 30, 2007 DCA W, 38-0
Dec. 7, 2007 Goodpasture W, 35-3 Results
Nov. 7, 2008 Cumberland Gap W, 68-0
Nov. 14, 2008 CAK W, 28-14
Nov. 21, 2008 Loudon W, 34-0
Nov. 28, 2008 Marion Co. W, 30-14
Dec. 5, 2008 Milan W, 28-14 Results
Nov. 6, 2009 Tyner W, 44-7
Nov. 13, 2009 CAK W, 31-10
Nov. 20, 2009 Loudon W, 21-3
Nov. 27, 2009 Elizabethton W, 34-7
Dec. 4, 2009 Milan W, 21-0 Results
Nov. 5, 2010 Sweetwater W, 49-0
Nov. 12, 2010 Loudon W, 42-17
Nov. 19, 2010 CAK W, 14-3
Nov. 26, 2010 Elizabethton W, 55-20
Dec. 3, 2010 Goodpasture W, 56-14 Results
Nov. 4, 2011 Tyner W, 17-7
Nov. 11, 2011 Bledsoe Co. W, 48-0
Nov. 18, 2011 CAK L, 37-38
Nov. 2, 2012 McMinn Central W, 28-18
Nov. 9, 2012 Sweetwater W, 49-14
Nov. 16, 2012 CAK L, 36-38
Nov. 8, 2013 York Institute W, 45-7
Nov. 15, 2013 Pigeon Forge W, 61-13
Nov. 22, 2013 CAK W, 42-14
Nov. 29, 2013 Upperman W, 75-18
Dec. 6, 2013 CPA W, 25-7 Results
Nov. 7, 2014 Johnson Co. W, 62-14
Nov. 14, 2014 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 49-14
Nov. 21, 2014 CAK W, 35-14
Nov. 28, 2014 Notre Dame W, 28-19
Dec. 5, 2014 CPA L, 0-7 Results
Nov. 6, 2015 Unicoi Co. W, 38-7
Nov. 13, 2015 Pigeon Forge W, 35-14
Nov. 20, 2015 CAK W, 24-0
Nov. 27, 2015 Notre Dame W, 42-2
Dec. 4, 2015 CPA W, 20-0 Results
Nov. 4, 2016 Unicoi Co. W, 49-13
Nov. 11, 2016 Scott W, 55-28
Nov. 18, 2016 Elizabethton W, 17-14
Nov. 25, 2016 Sequatchie Co. W, 24-0
Dec. 2, 2016 Liberty Magnet W, 45-12 Results
Nov. 3, 2017 Claiborne W, 55-0
Nov. 10, 2017 Kingston W, 42-0
Nov. 17, 2017 Austin-East W, 34-14
Nov. 24, 2017 Red Bank W, 34-0
Nov. 30, 2017 Covington W, 31-20 Results
Nov. 2, 2018 Claiborne W, 56-0
Nov. 9, 2018 Unicoi Co. W, 56-0
Nov. 16, 2018 Austin-East W, 24-6
Nov. 23, 2018 Upperman W, 27-14
Dec. 1, 2018 Covington W, 21-14 Results
Nov. 8, 2019 West Greene W, 56-6
Nov. 15, 2019 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 58-0
Nov. 22, 2019 Austin-East W, 56-28
Nov. 29, 2019 Loudon W, 56-0
Dec. 6, 2019 Pearl Cohn W, 27-0 Results
Nov. 6, 2020 Johnson Co. W, 49-0
Nov. 13, 2020 Kingston W, 56-0
Nov. 20, 2020 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 49-13
Nov. 27, 2020 Red Bank W, 42-7
Dec. 4, 2020 Milan W, 35-0 Results
Nov. 12, 2021 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 63-0
Nov. 19, 2021 Pigeon Forge W, 52-0
Nov. 26, 2021 Giles Co. W, 42-12
Dec. 3, 2021 East Nashville W, 45-14 Results
Nov. 4, 2022 Johnson Co. W, 42-0
Nov. 11, 2022 Pigeon Forge W, 42-20
Nov. 18, 2022 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 56-21
Nov. 25, 2022 Giles Co. W, 38-13

Cannon Co. High School

Woodbury, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 22, 1974 Brentwood Academy L, 7-52
Nov. 11, 1977 Westmoreland L, 0-17
Nov. 10, 1978 Castle Heights W, 25-8
Nov. 17, 1978 Goodpasture L, 0-16
Nov. 3, 1995 Meigs Co. L, 0-47
Nov. 6, 2009 Harpeth L, 20-29
Nov. 5, 2021 Signal Mountain W, 10-7
Nov. 12, 2021 Loudon L, 20-42
Nov. 4, 2022 Loudon L, 7-31

Forrest High School

Chapel Hill, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1977 Goodpasture W, 26-20
Nov. 18, 1977 Westmoreland L, 7-34
Nov. 16, 1979 Lewis Co. L, 6-24
Nov. 14, 1980 Lewis Co. L, 7-28
Nov. 8, 1985 Spring Hill L, 7-14
Nov. 7, 1986 Collinwood L, 7-21
Nov. 6, 1987 Collinwood L, 10-25
Nov. 4, 1988 Collinwood W, 14-8
Nov. 11, 1988 Moore Co. L, 20-34
Nov. 10, 1989 Collinwood L, 0-17
Nov. 9, 1990 Columbia Academy L, 9-13
Nov. 15, 1991 BGA W, 6-3
Nov. 22, 1991 Moore Co. L, 0-28
Nov. 13, 1992 Mt. Pleasant W, 7-6
Nov. 20, 1992 BGA L, 0-21
Nov. 3, 1995 McEwen L, 14-17
Nov. 7, 1997 Clarksville Academy L, 0-28
Nov. 6, 1998 East Robertson L, 0-7
Nov. 8, 2002 Ezell-Harding L, 13-47
Nov. 4, 2005 Columbia Academy L, 0-36
Nov. 3, 2006 Mt. Pleasant L, 21-35
Nov. 6, 2009 Marion Co. L, 17-20
Nov. 5, 2010 Dresden L, 7-21
Nov. 4, 2011 Houston Co. W, 35-0
Nov. 11, 2011 Riverside L, 10-14
Nov. 2, 2012 Mt. Pleasant L, 21-26
Nov. 8, 2013 Riverside W, 23-20
Nov. 15, 2013 Adamsville L, 7-26
Nov. 7, 2014 Riverside L, 30-35
Nov. 5, 2015 Bledsoe Co. W, 28-13
Nov. 13, 2015 Marion Co. L, 10-38
Nov. 4, 2016 Tyner W, 21-14
Nov. 11, 2016 Meigs Co. W, 16-13
Nov. 18, 2016 Marion Co. L, 14-55
Nov. 3, 2017 Waverly L, 36-63
Nov. 2, 2018 Waverly L, 19-32
Nov. 8, 2019 Hickman Co. W, 37-7
Nov. 15, 2019 Eagleville W, 32-6
Nov. 22, 2019 Riverside L, 15-21
Nov. 6, 2020 East Hickman W, 28-7
Nov. 13, 2020 Waverly L, 14-37
Nov. 5, 2021 Adamsville W, 38-7
Nov. 12, 2021 Lewis Co. W, 13-6
Nov. 19, 2021 Riverside L, 10-15

Goodpasture Christian School

Madison, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1977 Forrest L, 20-26
Nov. 10, 1978 Moore Co. W, 35-14
Nov. 17, 1978 Cannon Co. W, 16-0
Nov. 24, 1978 Lake Co. W, 21-14
Dec. 1, 1978 Alcoa L, 0-27
Nov. 14, 1980 McEwen W, 14-0
Nov. 21, 1980 Lewis Co. W, 14-12
Nov. 28, 1980 Lake Co. L, 3-7
Nov. 13, 1981 McEwen W, 56-0
Nov. 20, 1981 Lewis Co. W, 16-0
Nov. 27, 1981 Memphis Prep L, 19-32
Nov. 8, 1985 Fairview W, 42-22
Nov. 15, 1985 BGA W, 49-21
Nov. 22, 1985 Trezevant W, 21-0
Nov. 29, 1985 MUS L, 29-31
Nov. 7, 1986 Waverly L, 7-14
Nov. 6, 1987 Waverly L, 6-21
Nov. 13, 1992 Fairview W, 22-15
Nov. 20, 1992 Springfield L, 6-32
Nov. 12, 1993 Loretto W, 24-19
Nov. 19, 1993 Milan L, 0-35
Nov. 11, 1994 Mt. Pleasant W, 31-7
Nov. 18, 1994 Milan L, 0-28
Nov. 3, 1995 Richland W, 45-0
Nov. 10, 1995 Westview W, 21-13
Nov. 17, 1995 Lewis Co. W, 17-14
Nov. 24, 1995 David Lipscomb W, 24-0
Dec. 1, 1995 Meigs Co. W, 30-13 Results
Nov. 8, 1996 Richland W, 47-0
Nov. 15, 1996 Peabody W, 28-6
Nov. 22, 1996 Westview W, 15-13
Nov. 29, 1996 Huntingdon W, 14-6
Dec. 6, 1996 Knoxville Webb L, 20-27 Results
Nov. 7, 1997 BGA L, 14-35
Nov. 6, 1998 Knoxville Webb L, 33-46
Nov. 5, 1999 Marion Co. W, 55-14
Nov. 12, 1999 Smith Co. W, 49-6
Nov. 19, 1999 Tyner W, 21-18
Nov. 26, 1999 Harriman W, 35-8
Dec. 3, 1999 Huntingdon W, 31-6 Results
Nov. 3, 2000 Sequatchie Co. W, 35-7
Nov. 10, 2000 Westmoreland W, 28-8
Nov. 17, 2000 David Lipscomb W, 7-6
Nov. 25, 2000 Alcoa L, 13-21
Nov. 2, 2001 Tellico Plains W, 48-12
Nov. 9, 2001 Polk Co. W, 35-7
Nov. 16, 2001 Tyner W, 38-14
Nov. 23, 2001 Alcoa W, 17-13
Nov. 30, 2001 Westview W, 14-0 Results
Nov. 8, 2002 Sequatchie Co. W, 57-7
Nov. 15, 2002 Polk Co. W, 27-0
Nov. 22, 2002 David Lipscomb L, 0-29
Nov. 7, 2003 Sequatchie Co. W, 48-12
Nov. 14, 2003 Tyner L, 28-34
Nov. 5, 2004 Meigs Co. W, 48-8
Nov. 12, 2004 Tyner W, 48-19
Nov. 19, 2004 David Lipscomb L, 7-35
Nov. 4, 2005 Riverside W, 35-14
Nov. 11, 2005 Ezell-Harding W, 49-21
Nov. 18, 2005 Camden W, 27-7
Nov. 25, 2005 Huntingdon W, 17-14
Dec. 2, 2005 Alcoa L, 13-55 Results
Nov. 3, 2006 Adamsville W, 49-18
Nov. 10, 2006 Lewis Co. W, 48-0
Nov. 17, 2006 CPA W, 20-7
Nov. 24, 2006 Milan W, 34-21
Dec. 1, 2006 Alcoa L, 3-31 Results
Nov. 9, 2007 CPA W, 47-41
Nov. 16, 2007 Camden W, 26-24
Nov. 23, 2007 Hickman Co. W, 35-12
Nov. 30, 2007 Peabody W, 42-7
Dec. 7, 2007 Alcoa L, 3-35 Results
Nov. 7, 2008 Stewart Co. W, 49-22
Nov. 14, 2008 Lewis Co. W, 28-21
Nov. 21, 2008 CPA W, 35-21
Nov. 28, 2008 Milan L, 7-28
Nov. 6, 2009 Grundy Co. W, 38-27
Nov. 13, 2009 York Institute L, 22-32
Nov. 5, 2010 CPA W, 20-6
Nov. 12, 2010 Sequatchie Co. W, 54-17
Nov. 19, 2010 Pearl Cohn W, 28-21
Nov. 26, 2010 Milan W, 35-27
Dec. 3, 2010 Alcoa L, 14-56 Results
Nov. 4, 2011 Grundy Co. W, 42-6
Nov. 11, 2011 CPA L, 22-24
Nov. 2, 2012 CPA L, 31-62
Nov. 8, 2013 Jackson Co. W, 27-0
Nov. 15, 2013 Trousdale Co. L, 19-31
Nov. 4, 2016 Harpeth W, 36-20
Nov. 11, 2016 Fairview W, 28-23
Nov. 18, 2016 CPA L, 27-30
Nov. 3, 2017 Knoxville Grace L, 14-49
Nov. 2, 2018 Lausanne L, 28-62
Nov. 8, 2019 Knoxville Grace L, 20-35
Nov. 6, 2020 Knoxville Webb W, 28-21
Nov. 13, 2020 CAK W, 61-43
Nov. 20, 2020 CPA L, 22-58
Nov. 4, 2022 Chattanooga Christian L, 7-27

Houston Co. High School

Erin, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 22, 1974 Dyer Co. W, 42-32
Nov. 29, 1974 Brentwood Academy L, 15-53
Nov. 11, 1977 Lewis Co. W, 28-6
Nov. 18, 1977 Lake Co. L, 0-28
Nov. 12, 1982 FRA L, 6-23
Nov. 13, 1992 Brentwood Academy L, 6-60
Nov. 5, 1999 Riverside W, 26-14
Nov. 12, 1999 Harpeth L, 6-43
Nov. 3, 2000 Huntingdon L, 8-33
Nov. 7, 2003 Marion Co. W, 39-15
Nov. 14, 2003 David Lipscomb L, 7-42
Nov. 4, 2011 Forrest L, 0-35
Nov. 2, 2012 White House Heritage L, 12-37
Nov. 6, 2015 Jo Byrns W, 7-6
Nov. 13, 2015 Wayne Co. L, 7-27
Nov. 2, 2018 Lewis Co. L, 7-36
Nov. 8, 2019 Eagleville L, 7-8

Lake Co. High School

Tiptonville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 21, 1969 Tennessee Prep L, 6-30
Nov. 17, 1972 South Fulton W, 35-0
Nov. 24, 1972 Sweetwater L, 9-28
Nov. 11, 1977 Memphis Sky View W, 14-0
Nov. 18, 1977 Houston Co. W, 28-0
Nov. 25, 1977 Westmoreland W, 7-5
Dec. 2, 1977 Alcoa L, 7-33
Nov. 10, 1978 Memphis Sky View W, 22-6
Nov. 17, 1978 Mt. Pleasant W, 29-0
Nov. 24, 1978 Goodpasture L, 14-21
Nov. 16, 1979 ECS W, 20-14
Nov. 23, 1979 South Fulton W, 30-20
Nov. 30, 1979 Lewis Co. W, 14-0
Dec. 7, 1979 Alcoa L, 9-13
Nov. 14, 1980 Memphis Sky View W, 28-0
Nov. 21, 1980 McKenzie W, 20-7
Nov. 28, 1980 Goodpasture W, 7-3
Dec. 5, 1980 Meigs Co. W, 20-6
Nov. 11, 1983 Hollow Rock-Bruceton W, 31-7
Nov. 18, 1983 ECS L, 6-12
Nov. 16, 1984 Hollow Rock-Bruceton W, 39-20
Nov. 23, 1984 ECS L, 2-7
Nov. 8, 1985 Hollow Rock-Bruceton W, 54-7
Nov. 15, 1985 Memphis Westside W, 24-0
Nov. 22, 1985 Spring Hill W, 20-0
Nov. 29, 1985 Adamsville W, 27-6
Dec. 7, 1985 South Pittsburg W, 20-12
Nov. 7, 1986 Hollow Rock-Bruceton L, 6-13
Nov. 4, 1988 Dresden W, 40-0
Nov. 11, 1988 Bishop Byrne L, 6-10
Nov. 10, 1989 Hollow Rock-Bruceton L, 12-28
Nov. 15, 1991 Hollow Rock-Bruceton L, 6-9
Nov. 13, 1992 Dresden L, 18-30
Nov. 12, 1993 FACS W, 28-0
Nov. 19, 1993 Jo Byrns W, 26-0
Nov. 26, 1993 USJ L, 6-18
Nov. 11, 1994 St. Benedict W, 42-3
Nov. 18, 1994 East Robertson W, 14-0
Nov. 25, 1994 Wayne Co. W, 27-12
Dec. 2, 1994 Hollow Rock-Bruceton W, 35-14
Dec. 9, 1994 South Pittsburg L, 7-14 Results
Nov. 3, 1995 USJ W, 34-7
Nov. 10, 1995 East Robertson W, 25-0
Nov. 17, 1995 Moore Co. W, 21-20
Nov. 24, 1995 Hollow Rock-Bruceton L, 8-39
Nov. 8, 1996 Memphis Westside W, 27-20
Nov. 15, 1996 McEwen W, 35-22
Nov. 22, 1996 St. Benedict L, 6-21
Nov. 7, 1997 USJ L, 27-55
Nov. 6, 1998 Jackson Christian L, 0-32
Nov. 5, 1999 USJ L, 21-36
Nov. 3, 2000 Hollow Rock-Bruceton L, 6-46
Nov. 2, 2001 USJ L, 0-41
Nov. 5, 2004 Fayette Academy L, 24-36
Nov. 4, 2005 Fayette Academy L, 14-53
Nov. 3, 2006 Fayette Academy W, 14-12
Nov. 10, 2006 Trinity Christian W, 32-27
Nov. 17, 2006 Jackson Christian L, 22-26
Nov. 7, 2008 Fayette Academy W, 32-28
Nov. 14, 2008 Gleason W, 42-40
Nov. 21, 2008 McKenzie L, 0-53
Nov. 6, 2009 West Carroll W, 33-26
Nov. 13, 2009 Huntingdon L, 7-53
Nov. 12, 2010 Huntingdon W, 50-49
Nov. 19, 2010 Perry Co. L, 6-46
Nov. 11, 2011 Union City L, 33-42
Nov. 2, 2012 Huntingdon L, 15-50
Nov. 8, 2013 Humboldt L, 14-36
Nov. 7, 2014 South Fulton W, 38-24
Nov. 14, 2014 Hollow Rock-Bruceton W, 36-27
Nov. 21, 2014 Union City L, 6-56
Nov. 3, 2017 Freedom Prep W, 44-0
Nov. 10, 2017 Westwood W, 33-18
Nov. 17, 2017 Hillcrest W, 35-6
Nov. 24, 2017 Cornersville L, 0-7
Nov. 2, 2018 Westwood W, 60-14
Nov. 9, 2018 West Carroll W, 48-0
Nov. 16, 2018 Freedom Prep W, 52-33
Nov. 23, 2018 Cornersville L, 8-21
Nov. 8, 2019 Booker T. Washington W, 50-20
Nov. 15, 2019 MASE W, 56-0
Nov. 22, 2019 West Carroll W, 46-0
Nov. 29, 2019 Huntingdon W, 30-20
Dec. 6, 2019 Greenback W, 38-23 Results
Nov. 13, 2020 Dresden W, 26-14
Nov. 20, 2020 West Carroll W, 42-8
Nov. 27, 2020 Fayetteville L, 24-38
Nov. 5, 2021 Bluff City W, 66-8
Nov. 12, 2021 Humboldt W, 32-18
Nov. 19, 2021 Peabody L, 18-40
Nov. 4, 2022 Memphis Middle College W, 36-6
Nov. 11, 2022 MASE L, 12-42

Lewis Co. High School

Hohenwald, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 12, 1976 Dyer Co. L, 6-21
Nov. 11, 1977 Houston Co. L, 6-28
Nov. 16, 1979 Forrest W, 24-6
Nov. 23, 1979 Fairview W, 34-21
Nov. 30, 1979 Lake Co. L, 0-14
Nov. 14, 1980 Forrest W, 28-7
Nov. 21, 1980 Goodpasture L, 12-14
Nov. 13, 1981 Spring Hill W, 14-12
Nov. 20, 1981 Goodpasture L, 0-16
Nov. 10, 1989 Springfield L, 0-35
Nov. 9, 1990 Portland L, 7-21
Nov. 13, 1992 Springfield L, 0-49
Nov. 12, 1993 Harpeth W, 30-0
Nov. 19, 1993 ECS L, 7-17
Nov. 11, 1994 Harpeth W, 30-0
Nov. 18, 1994 Peabody W, 21-14
Nov. 25, 1994 David Lipscomb L, 9-34
Nov. 3, 1995 Davidson Academy W, 35-10
Nov. 10, 1995 Huntingdon W, 17-0
Nov. 17, 1995 Goodpasture L, 14-17
Nov. 8, 1996 Harpeth W, 21-3
Nov. 15, 1996 Westview L, 7-38
Nov. 7, 1997 Milan W, 20-13
Nov. 14, 1997 Westview L, 6-15
Nov. 6, 1998 Westview L, 13-23
Nov. 5, 1999 McKenzie W, 8-6
Nov. 12, 1999 Huntingdon L, 20-47
Nov. 3, 2000 Riverside W, 44-29
Nov. 10, 2000 Huntingdon L, 3-17
Nov. 2, 2001 Camden W, 40-0
Nov. 9, 2001 Harpeth W, 35-28
Nov. 16, 2001 McKenzie L, 14-42
Nov. 8, 2002 Adamsville W, 46-21
Nov. 15, 2002 Riverside W, 22-0
Nov. 22, 2002 McKenzie L, 13-16
Nov. 7, 2003 Camden W, 13-12
Nov. 14, 2003 McKenzie W, 24-7
Nov. 21, 2003 Huntingdon L, 6-35
Nov. 5, 2004 Camden L, 0-32
Nov. 4, 2005 Ezell-Harding L, 14-17
Nov. 3, 2006 Fairview W, 8-7
Nov. 10, 2006 Goodpasture L, 0-48
Nov. 9, 2007 Richland W, 42-6
Nov. 16, 2007 Hickman Co. L, 14-21
Nov. 7, 2008 Waverly W, 41-0
Nov. 14, 2008 Goodpasture L, 21-28
Nov. 6, 2009 Camden L, 7-35
Nov. 5, 2010 Milan L, 7-40
Nov. 4, 2011 Manassas W, 31-14
Nov. 11, 2011 Fairview L, 21-35
Nov. 2, 2012 Hickman Co. L, 34-35
Nov. 8, 2013 Fairley W, 41-0
Nov. 15, 2013 Camden W, 32-20
Nov. 22, 2013 Westview W, 14-10
Nov. 29, 2013 CPA L, 28-36
Nov. 7, 2014 Camden L, 0-41
Nov. 6, 2015 Adamsville L, 13-55
Nov. 4, 2016 Trinity Christian W, 43-6
Nov. 11, 2016 Scotts Hill L, 17-47
Nov. 3, 2017 Scotts Hill W, 43-7
Nov. 10, 2017 Waverly L, 21-49
Nov. 2, 2018 Houston Co. W, 36-7
Nov. 9, 2018 Riverside L, 0-14
Nov. 8, 2019 Riverside L, 9-14
Nov. 6, 2020 Scotts Hill W, 40-7
Nov. 13, 2020 Riverside L, 0-12
Nov. 5, 2021 Cascade W, 36-18
Nov. 12, 2021 Forrest L, 6-13
Nov. 4, 2022 Cascade W, 32-24
Nov. 11, 2022 Adamsville W, 35-7
Nov. 18, 2022 Riverside L, 26-33

Meigs Co. High School

Decatur, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 14, 1975 Rockwood L, 8-42
Nov. 11, 1977 Sweetwater W, 27-22
Nov. 18, 1977 South Pittsburg L, 6-14
Nov. 10, 1978 Sweetwater L, 21-28
Nov. 14, 1980 Marion Co. W, 19-8
Nov. 21, 1980 Westmoreland W, 28-13
Nov. 28, 1980 Seymour W, 17-0
Dec. 5, 1980 Lake Co. L, 6-20
Nov. 13, 1981 Bledsoe Co. W, 10-9
Nov. 20, 1981 Jackson Co. W, 20-14
Nov. 27, 1981 Knoxville Webb L, 2-32
Nov. 12, 1993 Bledsoe Co. W, 46-15
Nov. 19, 1993 Powell Valley W, 40-14
Nov. 26, 1993 Alcoa W, 24-0
Dec. 3, 1993 Sweetwater L, 21-24
Nov. 11, 1994 Jackson Co. W, 41-6
Nov. 18, 1994 Harriman L, 14-43
Nov. 3, 1995 Cannon Co. W, 47-0
Nov. 10, 1995 Hampton W, 61-8
Nov. 17, 1995 Westmoreland W, 21-14
Nov. 24, 1995 Alcoa W, 62-26
Dec. 1, 1995 Goodpasture L, 13-30 Results
Nov. 8, 1996 Smith Co. L, 14-20
Nov. 7, 1997 David Lipscomb L, 0-3
Nov. 6, 1998 Westmoreland L, 26-27
Nov. 5, 1999 David Lipscomb L, 14-35
Nov. 3, 2000 Smith Co. W, 30-27
Nov. 10, 2000 David Lipscomb L, 24-36
Nov. 2, 2001 David Lipscomb L, 7-28
Nov. 5, 2004 Goodpasture L, 8-48
Nov. 4, 2005 Greenbrier L, 0-21
Nov. 3, 2006 Sycamore L, 13-27
Nov. 9, 2007 Station Camp L, 12-51
Nov. 4, 2011 Bledsoe Co. L, 25-44
Nov. 7, 2014 Knoxville Grace L, 23-35
Nov. 4, 2016 Jackson Co. W, 49-14
Nov. 11, 2016 Forrest L, 13-16
Nov. 3, 2017 South Greene W, 46-7
Nov. 10, 2017 Happy Valley W, 38-6
Nov. 17, 2017 Rockwood L, 8-9
Nov. 2, 2018 Sullivan North W, 48-7
Nov. 9, 2018 Rockwood W, 28-14
Nov. 16, 2018 South Greene W, 42-13
Nov. 23, 2018 Trousdale Co. L, 29-32
Nov. 8, 2019 Happy Valley W, 41-6
Nov. 15, 2019 South Greene W, 39-7
Nov. 22, 2019 Oneida W, 49-21
Nov. 29, 2019 Trousdale Co. W, 22-20
Dec. 7, 2019 Peabody L, 16-27 Results
Nov. 13, 2020 Hampton W, 49-34
Nov. 20, 2020 South Greene W, 42-14
Nov. 27, 2020 Trousdale Co. W, 16-13
Dec. 5, 2020 Peabody L, 13-35 Results
Nov. 5, 2021 East Robertson W, 31-12
Nov. 12, 2021 Trousdale Co. L, 8-16
Nov. 4, 2022 Westmoreland L, 12-16

Sky View Baptist School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1977 Lake Co. L, 0-14
Nov. 10, 1978 Lake Co. L, 6-22
Nov. 14, 1980 Lake Co. L, 0-28
Nov. 8, 1985 Memphis Westside L, 18-27
Nov. 7, 1986 SBEC W, 17-7
Nov. 14, 1986 Greenfield W, 21-6
Nov. 21, 1986 Spring Hill L, 6-35
Nov. 6, 1987 USJ W, 22-21
Nov. 13, 1987 Hollow Rock-Bruceton L, 7-21

Oliver Springs High School

Oliver Springs, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1977 Sullivan West L, 11-13
Nov. 10, 1978 Hampton W, 29-14
Nov. 17, 1978 Alcoa L, 8-35
Nov. 16, 1979 Maryville L, 0-21
Nov. 4, 1988 Knoxville Catholic W, 19-6
Nov. 11, 1988 Copper Basin L, 7-14
Nov. 11, 1994 South Greene W, 34-6
Nov. 18, 1994 Tellico Plains L, 28-35
Nov. 8, 1996 South Greene W, 42-6
Nov. 15, 1996 Sequatchie Co. L, 18-24
Nov. 7, 1997 Happy Valley L, 14-21
Nov. 3, 2000 Cloudland L, 20-24
Nov. 2, 2001 South Greene W, 23-20
Nov. 9, 2001 Sweetwater L, 7-13
Nov. 8, 2002 West Greene W, 37-6
Nov. 15, 2002 Wartburg Central W, 15-0
Nov. 22, 2002 Sweetwater L, 0-32
Nov. 7, 2003 South Greene W, 34-6
Nov. 14, 2003 Rockwood W, 16-7
Nov. 21, 2003 Alcoa L, 13-37
Nov. 4, 2005 Cumberland Gap W, 46-43
Nov. 11, 2005 Loudon L, 14-46
Nov. 6, 2009 Tellico Plains L, 12-20
Nov. 5, 2010 Rockwood W, 26-14
Nov. 12, 2010 Wartburg Central L, 14-48
Nov. 4, 2011 Wartburg Central W, 41-13
Nov. 11, 2011 North Greene W, 41-13
Nov. 18, 2011 Oneida W, 20-10
Nov. 25, 2011 Friendship Christian L, 6-39
Nov. 3, 2017 Jellico W, 35-8
Nov. 10, 2017 Greenback L, 23-53
Nov. 2, 2018 Hancock Co. W, 39-0
Nov. 9, 2018 Greenback L, 12-33
Nov. 8, 2019 Jellico W, 42-6
Nov. 15, 2019 Cloudland W, 29-0
Nov. 22, 2019 Greenback L, 0-35
Nov. 6, 2020 Jellico W, 60-22
Nov. 13, 2020 Cloudland W, 24-20
Nov. 20, 2020 Coalfield L, 0-36
Nov. 4, 2022 Cosby W, 35-21
Nov. 11, 2022 Cloudland W, 35-12
Nov. 18, 2022 Coalfield L, 0-56

Seymour High School

Seymour, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1977 Alcoa L, 0-28
Nov. 14, 1980 Sweetwater W, 6-0
Nov. 21, 1980 Wartburg Central W, 14-0
Nov. 28, 1980 Meigs Co. L, 0-17
Nov. 13, 1981 Rutledge W, 21-14
Nov. 20, 1981 Maryville L, 7-41
Nov. 16, 1984 Unicoi Co. L, 6-20
Nov. 8, 1985 Happy Valley L, 7-10
Nov. 7, 1986 Unicoi Co. W, 26-14
Nov. 14, 1986 Austin-East L, 0-46
Nov. 10, 1989 Unicoi Co. W, 42-14
Nov. 17, 1989 Alcoa L, 14-26
Nov. 9, 1990 Happy Valley W, 45-12
Nov. 16, 1990 Alcoa L, 7-14
Nov. 19, 1993 McMinn Central L, 3-6
Nov. 11, 1994 Knoxville Fulton W, 23-6
Nov. 18, 1994 Loudon W, 34-14
Nov. 25, 1994 Knoxville West L, 10-14
Nov. 3, 1995 Knoxville Fulton L, 7-12
Nov. 8, 1996 Knoxville Fulton W, 22-7
Nov. 15, 1996 Tyner L, 6-28
Nov. 6, 1998 Lenoir City L, 23-26
Nov. 5, 1999 Knoxville Fulton W, 21-13
Nov. 12, 1999 Kingston W, 29-10
Nov. 19, 1999 Sullivan North W, 29-12
Nov. 26, 1999 Portland L, 0-21
Nov. 10, 2000 Knoxville Fulton W, 19-7
Nov. 17, 2000 Rutledge W, 29-0
Nov. 25, 2000 Portland L, 13-35
Dec. 3, 2000 Knoxville Carter W, 30-8
Nov. 2, 2001 Knoxville Fulton L, 26-36
Nov. 8, 2002 Austin-East W, 21-14
Nov. 15, 2002 Knoxville Fulton L, 0-34
Nov. 7, 2003 Kingston W, 23-20
Nov. 14, 2003 Knoxville Fulton L, 10-42
Nov. 5, 2004 Kingston W, 34-28
Nov. 12, 2004 Austin-East L, 12-39
Nov. 4, 2005 Knoxville Fulton L, 7-39
Nov. 3, 2006 Austin-East L, 0-38
Nov. 9, 2007 Austin-East L, 10-21
Nov. 7, 2008 Kingston L, 14-20
Nov. 6, 2009 Tennessee L, 7-37
Nov. 6, 2015 Knoxville Catholic L, 7-50
Nov. 5, 2021 Anderson Co. L, 21-39
Nov. 4, 2022 Anderson Co. L, 6-55

South Pittsburg High School

South Pittsburg, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 21, 1969 Oneida W, 28-6
Nov. 28, 1969 Tennessee Prep W, 26-6
Nov. 22, 1974 Sweetwater W, 26-23
Nov. 29, 1974 Walland W, 16-6
Dec. 6, 1974 Brentwood Academy L, 7-38
Nov. 12, 1976 Rockwood L, 10-35
Nov. 11, 1977 Whitwell W, 21-0
Nov. 18, 1977 Meigs Co. W, 14-6
Nov. 25, 1977 Alcoa L, 0-17
Nov. 8, 1985 Greenback W, 48-12
Nov. 15, 1985 Oneida W, 28-8
Nov. 22, 1985 Ezell-Harding W, 27-6
Nov. 29, 1985 Celina W, 35-0
Dec. 7, 1985 Lake Co. L, 12-20
Nov. 7, 1986 Midway W, 37-6
Nov. 14, 1986 Oneida W, 20-6
Nov. 21, 1986 Gordonsville W, 27-13
Nov. 28, 1986 Westmoreland W, 21-7
Dec. 3, 1986 Spring Hill L, 20-21 Results
Nov. 6, 1987 Midway W, 27-21
Nov. 13, 1987 Cloudland W, 28-0
Nov. 20, 1987 Gordonsville L, 0-36
Nov. 10, 1989 Midway W, 30-22
Nov. 17, 1989 Oneida L, 16-22
Nov. 9, 1990 Greenback L, 7-16
Nov. 15, 1991 Greenback L, 8-35
Nov. 13, 1992 Greenback L, 12-42
Nov. 19, 1993 DCA W, 28-14
Nov. 26, 1993 Gordonsville W, 14-0
Dec. 3, 1993 Trousdale Co. L, 14-16
Nov. 11, 1994 Unaka W, 54-6
Nov. 18, 1994 DCA W, 32-10
Nov. 25, 1994 Coalfield W, 63-6
Dec. 2, 1994 Trousdale Co. W, 35-23
Dec. 9, 1994 Lake Co. W, 14-7 Results
Nov. 3, 1995 Sunbright W, 64-0
Nov. 10, 1995 DCA W, 14-7
Nov. 17, 1995 FRA W, 34-13
Nov. 24, 1995 BGA L, 15-17
Nov. 8, 1996 Oakdale W, 45-12
Nov. 15, 1996 DCA L, 6-27
Nov. 7, 1997 Sunbright W, 22-12
Nov. 14, 1997 Coalfield W, 24-0
Nov. 21, 1997 Oneida L, 7-34
Nov. 6, 1998 Sunbright W, 56-6
Nov. 13, 1998 Coalfield W, 49-6
Nov. 20, 1998 Boyd Buchanan W, 34-10
Nov. 27, 1998 Trousdale Co. L, 32-42
Nov. 5, 1999 Sunbright W, 76-10
Nov. 12, 1999 Charleston W, 52-7
Nov. 19, 1999 Boyd Buchanan W, 35-21
Nov. 26, 1999 Trousdale Co. W, 37-21
Dec. 3, 1999 Moore Co. W, 42-13 Results
Nov. 2, 2001 Friendship Christian W, 30-27
Nov. 9, 2001 Whitwell W, 21-7
Nov. 16, 2001 Gordonsville W, 21-6
Nov. 23, 2001 Cloudland L, 6-44
Nov. 8, 2002 Monterey W, 47-0
Nov. 15, 2002 Gordonsville L, 14-21
Nov. 7, 2003 Watertown W, 61-0
Nov. 14, 2003 Gordonsville W, 52-6
Nov. 21, 2003 Boyd Buchanan L, 7-20
Nov. 5, 2004 Gordonsville L, 12-27
Nov. 4, 2005 Watertown W, 40-12
Nov. 11, 2005 Friendship Christian L, 13-14
Nov. 3, 2006 Gordonsville L, 7-41
Nov. 9, 2007 Trousdale Co. W, 32-16
Nov. 16, 2007 Friendship Christian W, 49-7
Nov. 23, 2007 Gordonsville W, 33-13
Nov. 30, 2007 Hampton W, 42-28
Dec. 7, 2007 McKenzie W, 52-20 Results
Nov. 7, 2008 Clay Co. W, 41-6
Nov. 14, 2008 Friendship Christian W, 28-12
Nov. 21, 2008 Trousdale Co. L, 6-13
Nov. 13, 2009 Eagleville W, 50-0
Nov. 20, 2009 Gordonsville W, 46-7
Nov. 27, 2009 Knoxville Grace W, 57-13
Dec. 4, 2009 Union City L, 29-31 Results
Nov. 12, 2010 Moore Co. W, 49-14
Nov. 19, 2010 Gordonsville W, 32-21
Nov. 26, 2010 Coalfield W, 54-6
Dec. 3, 2010 Jo Byrns W, 41-6 Results
Nov. 4, 2011 Chattanooga Grace W, 56-13
Nov. 11, 2011 Greenback W, 28-17
Nov. 18, 2011 Coalfield W, 36-6
Nov. 25, 2011 Gordonsville W, 32-14
Dec. 2, 2011 Wayne Co. L, 14-27 Results
Nov. 2, 2012 Columbia Academy W, 76-21
Nov. 9, 2012 Gordonsville L, 13-14
Nov. 15, 2013 Moore Co. W, 40-21
Nov. 22, 2013 Fayetteville W, 49-0
Nov. 29, 2013 Coalfield W, 43-22
Dec. 6, 2013 Union City L, 14-23 Results
Nov. 7, 2014 Clay Co. W, 36-34
Nov. 14, 2014 Copper Basin L, 15-22
Nov. 5, 2015 Mt. Pleasant W, 56-18
Nov. 13, 2015 Fayetteville W, 55-23
Nov. 20, 2015 Columbia Academy L, 28-56
Nov. 4, 2016 Cornersville W, 62-12
Nov. 11, 2016 Fayetteville W, 42-0
Nov. 18, 2016 Columbia Academy W, 56-20
Nov. 25, 2016 Greenback L, 27-42
Nov. 3, 2017 Monterey W, 41-0
Nov. 10, 2017 Jo Byrns W, 42-0
Nov. 17, 2017 Whitwell W, 33-7
Nov. 24, 2017 Greenback L, 21-31
Nov. 2, 2018 Monterey W, 53-15
Nov. 9, 2018 Gordonsville W, 27-14
Nov. 16, 2018 Whitwell L, 28-34
Nov. 8, 2019 Jo Byrns W, 48-7
Nov. 15, 2019 Clay Co. W, 57-13
Nov. 22, 2019 Gordonsville W, 40-0
Nov. 29, 2019 Greenback L, 26-27
Nov. 6, 2020 Jo Byrns W, 52-0
Nov. 13, 2020 Monterey W, 43-14
Nov. 20, 2020 Gordonsville W, 37-7
Nov. 27, 2020 Coalfield W, 42-0
Dec. 4, 2020 Fayetteville L, 14-20 Results
Nov. 5, 2021 Red Boiling Springs W, 56-0
Nov. 12, 2021 Clay Co. W, 45-7
Nov. 19, 2021 Gordonsville W, 44-14
Nov. 26, 2021 Cloudland W, 30-22
Dec. 3, 2021 McKenzie W, 24-21 Results
Nov. 4, 2022 Red Boiling Springs W, 52-17
Nov. 11, 2022 Gordonsville L, 7-14

Sullivan West High School

Kingsport, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1977 Oliver Springs W, 13-11
Nov. 18, 1977 Alcoa L, 8-49

Sweetwater High School

Sweetwater, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 20, 1970 Dresden W, 32-0
Nov. 27, 1970 Tennessee Prep L, 0-34
Nov. 19, 1971 Oneida W, 34-8
Nov. 26, 1971 Collierville W, 34-6
Nov. 17, 1972 Bledsoe Co. W, 15-0
Nov. 24, 1972 Lake Co. W, 28-9
Dec. 1, 1972 White House W, 22-0
Nov. 22, 1974 South Pittsburg L, 23-26
Nov. 11, 1977 Meigs Co. L, 22-27
Nov. 10, 1978 Meigs Co. W, 28-21
Nov. 17, 1978 Marion Co. W, 45-6
Nov. 24, 1978 Alcoa L, 0-11
Nov. 14, 1980 Seymour L, 0-6
Nov. 13, 1981 Knoxville Webb L, 10-13
Nov. 12, 1982 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 15-10
Nov. 19, 1982 Oneida W, 19-0
Nov. 26, 1982 Marion Co. L, 16-17
Nov. 16, 1984 Howard L, 14-20
Nov. 8, 1985 Polk Co. L, 6-21
Nov. 7, 1986 Chattanooga Central L, 7-19
Nov. 6, 1987 Howard W, 32-6
Nov. 13, 1987 Smith Co. W, 14-7
Nov. 20, 1987 Loudon L, 20-21
Nov. 4, 1988 Notre Dame L, 0-7
Nov. 15, 1991 Grundy Co. W, 28-14
Nov. 22, 1991 Roane Co. L, 19-20
Nov. 13, 1992 Tyner W, 41-7
Nov. 20, 1992 Rockwood W, 21-13
Nov. 27, 1992 Powell L, 7-13
Nov. 12, 1993 South Greene W, 49-0
Nov. 19, 1993 Westmoreland W, 21-14
Nov. 26, 1993 Sequatchie Co. W, 26-0
Dec. 3, 1993 Meigs Co. W, 24-21
Dec. 10, 1993 Milan W, 10-6 Results
Nov. 11, 1994 West Greene W, 46-8
Nov. 18, 1994 Westmoreland W, 42-30
Nov. 25, 1994 Harriman L, 7-17
Nov. 8, 1996 Jellico W, 46-20
Nov. 15, 1996 Upperman L, 0-21
Nov. 6, 1998 South Greene L, 6-27
Nov. 2, 2001 Happy Valley W, 47-19
Nov. 9, 2001 Oliver Springs W, 13-7
Nov. 16, 2001 Alcoa L, 28-35
Nov. 8, 2002 South Greene W, 49-7
Nov. 15, 2002 Rockwood W, 28-6
Nov. 22, 2002 Oliver Springs W, 32-0
Nov. 29, 2002 David Lipscomb L, 2-30
Nov. 7, 2003 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 27-23
Nov. 14, 2003 Alcoa L, 13-41
Nov. 5, 2004 Happy Valley W, 13-10
Nov. 12, 2004 Alcoa L, 14-35
Nov. 3, 2006 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 44-28
Nov. 10, 2006 Loudon W, 38-14
Nov. 17, 2006 Alcoa L, 0-38
Nov. 9, 2007 Alcoa L, 0-49
Nov. 5, 2010 Alcoa L, 0-49
Nov. 4, 2011 CAK L, 22-42
Nov. 2, 2012 Tyner W, 21-20
Nov. 9, 2012 Alcoa L, 14-49
Nov. 7, 2014 Gatlinburg-Pittman L, 23-52
Nov. 6, 2015 Hampton L, 7-48
Nov. 4, 2016 Hampton L, 7-54
Nov. 3, 2017 Smith Co. L, 26-46
Nov. 8, 2019 Smith Co. L, 27-28
Nov. 5, 2021 Giles Co. L, 14-49
Nov. 4, 2022 Grundy Co. W, 35-6
Nov. 11, 2022 McMinn Central W, 55-21
Nov. 18, 2022 Giles Co. L, 13-24

Westmoreland High School

Westmoreland, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1977 Cannon Co. W, 17-0
Nov. 18, 1977 Forrest W, 34-7
Nov. 25, 1977 Lake Co. L, 5-7
Nov. 14, 1980 Gordonsville W, 34-6
Nov. 21, 1980 Meigs Co. L, 13-28
Nov. 7, 1986 Celina W, 14-6
Nov. 14, 1986 Nashville Christian W, 15-6
Nov. 21, 1986 Knoxville Catholic W, 28-6
Nov. 28, 1986 South Pittsburg L, 7-21
Nov. 10, 1989 Upperman W, 41-6
Nov. 17, 1989 Ezell-Harding W, 29-7
Nov. 24, 1989 Oneida L, 7-10
Nov. 15, 1991 Loretto L, 14-21
Nov. 19, 1993 Sweetwater L, 14-21
Nov. 11, 1994 Notre Dame W, 42-21
Nov. 18, 1994 Sweetwater L, 30-42
Nov. 3, 1995 Tellico Plains W, 27-0
Nov. 10, 1995 Knoxville Webb W, 19-0
Nov. 17, 1995 Meigs Co. L, 14-21
Nov. 7, 1997 Marion Co. W, 30-14
Nov. 14, 1997 David Lipscomb L, 16-24
Nov. 6, 1998 Meigs Co. W, 27-26
Nov. 13, 1998 Tyner L, 12-24
Nov. 5, 1999 Tyner L, 12-38
Nov. 3, 2000 Tyner W, 28-21
Nov. 10, 2000 Goodpasture L, 8-28
Nov. 2, 2001 Polk Co. L, 6-14
Nov. 8, 2002 Polk Co. L, 0-26
Nov. 7, 2003 Tyner L, 0-40
Nov. 4, 2005 Marion Co. L, 20-21
Nov. 3, 2006 Marion Co. W, 36-7
Nov. 10, 2006 York Institute W, 31-28
Nov. 17, 2006 Smith Co. L, 21-26
Nov. 9, 2007 Tyner L, 13-26
Nov. 7, 2008 Tyner W, 21-20
Nov. 14, 2008 Boyd Buchanan L, 0-34
Nov. 2, 2012 York Institute W, 35-7
Nov. 9, 2012 CPA L, 14-37
Nov. 8, 2013 East Hickman W, 30-21
Nov. 15, 2013 Fairview L, 20-41
Nov. 7, 2014 Fairview W, 35-6
Nov. 14, 2014 CPA L, 29-48
Nov. 6, 2015 Marion Co. L, 0-42
Nov. 4, 2016 Marion Co. L, 0-42
Nov. 3, 2017 Marion Co. L, 7-28
Nov. 2, 2018 Polk Co. W, 14-7
Nov. 9, 2018 Watertown L, 6-40
Nov. 8, 2019 Tyner L, 0-54
Nov. 6, 2020 Marion Co. L, 17-35
Nov. 5, 2021 Marion Co. L, 7-28
Nov. 4, 2022 Meigs Co. W, 16-12
Nov. 11, 2022 Tyner L, 17-42

Whitwell High School

Whitwell, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1977 South Pittsburg L, 0-21
Nov. 10, 1978 Marion Co. L, 0-12
Nov. 15, 1991 Midway W, 47-12
Nov. 22, 1991 Coalfield W, 21-0
Nov. 29, 1991 Trousdale Co. W, 28-7
Dec. 6, 1991 FRA L, 7-24
Nov. 12, 1993 Smith Co. L, 11-34
Nov. 8, 1996 Upperman L, 0-49
Nov. 2, 2001 Monterey W, 35-20
Nov. 9, 2001 South Pittsburg L, 7-21
Nov. 8, 2002 Friendship Christian L, 15-42
Nov. 7, 2003 Friendship Christian L, 14-22
Nov. 5, 2004 Monterey W, 20-7
Nov. 12, 2004 Boyd Buchanan L, 8-41
Nov. 4, 2005 Friendship Christian L, 14-56
Nov. 7, 2014 Trousdale Co. L, 0-29
Nov. 6, 2015 Moore Co. W, 19-7
Nov. 13, 2015 Columbia Academy L, 6-54
Nov. 4, 2016 Summertown W, 23-8
Nov. 11, 2016 Columbia Academy L, 13-20
Nov. 3, 2017 Clay Co. W, 65-6
Nov. 10, 2017 Gordonsville W, 49-7
Nov. 17, 2017 South Pittsburg L, 7-33
Nov. 2, 2018 Clay Co. W, 56-6
Nov. 9, 2018 Lookout Valley W, 45-7
Nov. 16, 2018 South Pittsburg W, 34-28
Nov. 23, 2018 Greenback W, 24-21
Dec. 1, 2018 Cornersville W, 7-6 Results
Nov. 8, 2019 Monterey W, 21-7
Nov. 15, 2019 Gordonsville L, 7-17
Nov. 6, 2020 Gordonsville L, 0-49
Nov. 5, 2021 Jo Byrns L, 6-28
Nov. 4, 2022 Jo Byrns W, 38-13
Nov. 11, 2022 Clay Co. L, 6-46
ADS BY GOOGLE