Participant Tournament History

1967 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Participants


Montgomery Bell Academy

Nashville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Jun. 6, 1962 Chris Brown (Notre Dame) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1962 Judson McKellar (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1962 Randy Boyce (Lipscomb) W, 2-1
Jun. 6, 1962 Lightman/Reiter (White Station) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1962 Terry Boyce (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1962 Beatty/Black (Maryville) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1963 Robert Dow (Bradley) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1963 Tom Barton (White Station) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1963 Smith/Herron (Oak Ridge) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1963 Larry Ware (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1963 Allen Lindsley/Bill Lindsley (White Station) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1963 Leonard Engelberg (Memphis Central) L, 0-2
Jun. 5, 1963 Chris Brown (Notre Dame) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1964 Billy Pike (Univ. School - JC) W, 2-1
Jun. 3, 1964 Ralph Bethea (Memphis Central) L, 1-2
Jun. 3, 1964 Mike Bowling/Richard Harrill (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1964 Pete Park (Maryville) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1964 Moser/Spears (Science Hill) L, 1-2
Jun. 4, 1964 Howell/Stuart (Memphis Central) L, 0-2
Jun. 8, 1965 David Mayo (Lipscomb) W, 2-0
Jun. 8, 1965 Dunham/Kelly (Memphis Central) L, 0-2
Jun. 8, 1965 Fielder/McMahan (Oak Ridge) L, 0-2
Jun. 8, 1965 Stanfill/Sarvis (Frayser) W, 2-0
Jun. 8, 1965 Eddie Green (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 9, 1965 Bill Pike (Elizabethton) W, 2-1
Jun. 9, 1965 Larry Bender (Oak Ridge) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1966 Cletus McMahon (Oak Ridge) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1966 David Cunningham (MUS) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1966 David Ellison (Bearden) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1966 John Fields/Bob Sanders (Science Hill) L, 1-2
Jun. 7, 1966 Charles Wisecarver (Jefferson City) L, 0-2
Jun. 8, 1966 Charles Wisecarver (Jefferson City) W, 2-0
Jun. 8, 1966 Charles Nelson (MBA) W, 2-0
Jun. 8, 1966 Fields/Sanders (Science Hill) L, 0-2
Jun. 8, 1966 Tatum/Johnson (Brainerd) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1967 David Ellison (Bearden) L, 1-2
Jun. 6, 1967 Dave Moses (MUS) L, 1-2
Jun. 6, 1967 John Orr (Jefferson City) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1967 Joel Bailey (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1967 Tom Shole/Bobby Sanders (Science Hill) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1967 Chetwood/Lilly (Dobyns Bennett) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1967 McClure/Minor (MUS) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1968 Mark Booth (Memphis Central) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1968 Lee Mayo (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1968 McDonald/Curtis (MBA) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1968 Joel Bailey (MUS) W, 1-0
Jun. 4, 1968 Laurence Arnett/Tim Sheffield (Elizabethton) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1969 Mark Booth (Memphis Central) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1969 John Willis (Christian Brothers) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1969 Keith Lundin (Oak Ridge) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1969 Steve Albright (Jefferson City) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1969 Jenkins/Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 1-2
Jun. 4, 1969 Moses/Bailey (MUS) W, 2-1
Jun. 3, 1970 Jimmy Pitkanen (Oak Ridge) L, 1-2
Jun. 3, 1970 Steve Albright (Jefferson City) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1970 Gary Jenkins (Lipscomb) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1970 Clayton Doulet (Knoxville Doyle) W, 2-1
Jun. 4, 1970 Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1970 Chesney/Morton (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
Jun. 5, 1970 Dunn/Jenkins (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 Mac McCorkle (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 2, 1971 Randy Hoover (Baylor) W, 2-0
Jun. 2, 1971 Buzz Willett (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1971 Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1972 Gary Albertine (Christian Brothers) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1972 Larry Richmond (MUS) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1972 Buzz Willett (Baylor) W, 2-0
Jun. 8, 1972 Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 8, 1972 David Dick (Baylor) W, 2-1
Jun. 6, 1973 Jack Webb (McCallie) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1974 Tony Arvin (Memphis Central) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1976 Andy Avram (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1976 David Link (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1977 Barry Brouner (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1977 Andy Avram (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 25, 1977 Buchi/Todd (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1977 Jones/Estill (Ridgeway) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1977 Bryan Hill (Briarcrest) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1977 Webb/Brouner (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 24, 1978 Tiger Buford (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1978 Bobby Crates (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 Gray Yancey (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1978 Jeff Mulkin (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1978 Yancey/Crates (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 Jeff Wall (Knox. Webb) W, 2-1
May. 24, 1978 Tiger Buford/Scott Hale (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1978 Jamie Miller (Morristown West) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 David Cowley/Mark Herrington (Germantown) W, 2-1
May. 25, 1978 Tiger Buford (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1978 Buford/Hale (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1979 Jimmy Brown (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1979 David Burk (Farragut) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Mark Styslinger (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1979 Eric Voges (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Bayly Taff (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Brown/Murphy (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 23, 1979 Jon Mulkin/Robert Van Der Schans (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 John Bran (Memphis Prep) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Jim Latham/Eric Voges (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 24, 1979 Jimmy Brown (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 24, 1979 Latham/Voges (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1980 Bill Knestrick (Brentwood Aca.) L, 1-2
May. 21, 1980 Bayly Taff (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1980 Larry Gallen/Blair Summitt (Raleigh Egypt) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1981 Jim Shackleford (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1981 Ed Miller (Morristown West) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1981 Todd Hall/Mark Ross (Elizabethton) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1981 Neil Stapp (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1981 Larry Gallen (Raleigh Egypt) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1981 Taylor Hamilton/Carlos Garcia (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1981 Mark Herrington (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1981 Jim Shackleford/Bill Knestrick (Brentwood Aca.) L, 0-2
May. 18, 1982 Cook (Kingston) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1982 Schulman (Univ. School - JC) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1982 Knestrick (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1982 Hamilton (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1982 Styslinger (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1982 Styslinger (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1982 Ward (Wooddale) W, 2-1
May. 19, 1982 Styslinger/Williams (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 17, 1983 Eddie Gonzalez (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 17, 1983 Todd Howran (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 17, 1983 Shannon Dunken/Tim Egan (Germantown) W, 2-1
May. 18, 1983 Murray Garrott (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 18, 1983 Williams/Gonzalez (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 15, 1984 C.T. Hardison (Cleveland) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1984 Scott Hallenberg (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1984 David Osucha (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1984 Louis Royal (Knoxville South Young) L, 0-2
May. 15, 1984 Evans/Laughlin (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 16, 1984 Tom Wallace (Christian Brothers) L, 0-2
May. 16, 1984 Jeff Barry (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 16, 1984 Eldridge/Turner (Knox. Webb) L, 1-2
May. 14, 1985 Murray Garrott (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 14, 1985 John Lucchesi (Cleveland) W, 2-1
May. 14, 1985 Kelly Hartsell (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 14, 1985 David Dye (Cleveland) W, 2-1
May. 14, 1985 Garrott/Morris (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 15, 1985 Keith Evans (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 13, 1986 Greg Buttram (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1986 Darren Royal (Knoxville South Young) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1986 Jeff Cass (Cookeville) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1986 Morris/Black (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 14, 1986 Matt Morris (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 14, 1986 Keith Evans (Germantown) W, 2-1
May. 14, 1986 Robert Budiono (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 15, 1986 Paul Sindhunatha (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 12, 1987 David Felsenthal (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 12, 1987 Alex Kaplan (White Station) W, 2-0
May. 12, 1987 Lee Burns (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 12, 1987 Rusty Morris/Greg Buttram (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1987 Matt Turner (Knox. Central) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1987 Chuck Coleman (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1987 Smith/Abounader (Science Hill) W, 2-1
May. 14, 1987 Lee Burns (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 14, 1987 Budiono/Bennett (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 17, 1988 MUS L, 1-4 Results
May. 18, 1988 Robert Sterns (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1988 Matt Turner (Knox. Central) W, 1-0
May. 19, 1988 Bobby Mariencheck (Christian Brothers) W, 2-1
May. 19, 1988 Craig Menzie/Ted Buchan (Brentwood Aca.) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1988 David Knox/Robbie Bancroft (Brentwood Aca.) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1988 Chip Stearns (Germantown) L, 1-2
May. 18, 1989 Baylor L, 1-4 Results
May. 19, 1989 Robert Valente (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1989 Bobby Mariencheck (Christian Brothers) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1989 Harwood/Cook (Baylor) L, 0-1
May. 19, 1989 Busby/Holt (Clarksville) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1989 Alex Kaplan (White Station) W, 2-1
May. 19, 1989 Vernon/Vernon (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1989 Van Van Lingen (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1989 Chuck Coleman (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 24, 1990 Knoxville Webb L, 1-4 Results
May. 25, 1990 Jake Turner (Cumberland Co.) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Buckholts/Chard (Mt. Juilet) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Boehms/Allan (USJ) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Mark Ottinger (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1990 Vernon/Vernon (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Siveke/Keeter (Tennessee) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1990 Clark/Sanders (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1990 Cook/Hamilton (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 23, 1991 McCallie L, 0-5 Results
May. 24, 1991 Anthony Adams (Oakland) W, 2-1
May. 24, 1991 Daniel Walters (Heritage) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 Mike Sears/Ryan Hales (Hendersonville) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 Ben Gerace/Ron Frankowski (Science Hill) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1991 Chris Groer (Farragut) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1991 Pat Vernon (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1991 Cook/Hamilton (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1992 Dobyns Bennett W, 5-0 Results
May. 20, 1992 MUS L, 3-4 Results
May. 21, 1992 Brian Sanders (McCallie) W, 1-0
May. 21, 1992 Anthony Adams (Oakland) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1992 Fritts/Foster (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 Rye/Beasley (Dickson Co.) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 Jason Matson (Hendersonville) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 Williams/Benedict (Brentwood) L, 1-2
May. 21, 1992 Kigongo/Schilde (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 22, 1992 Chris Groer (Farragut) L, 1-2
May. 19, 1993 Baylor L, 0-4 Results
May. 20, 1993 N. Rodich/J. Rodich (Munford) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1993 Chris Pageau (Brentwood) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1993 Gant/McFarlin (Dyersburg) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1993 Kigongo/Cobb (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1993 David Winker (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1993 J. Witherspoon/W. Witherspoon (Columbia Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1993 Jason Green (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1993 Austin/Wood (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 21, 1993 Kigongo/Cobb (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1994 McCallie L, 0-4 Results
May. 25, 1994 MUS W, 4-2 Results
May. 26, 1994 Calvert/Milnor (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1994 Rodich/Rodich (Munford) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1994 Curt Williams (Brentwood) W, 2-1
May. 26, 1994 Ben Cousins (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1994 Will Taylor/David Peter (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1994 Ben Taylor/Brooke Smythe (Knox. Webb) W, 2-1
May. 26, 1994 Will Frazier (ECS) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1994 Rodich/Rodich (Munford) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1994 Winker/Wood (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1994 Eddie Coates (Bradley) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1995 Knoxville Webb W, 4-1 Results
May. 24, 1995 Baylor W, 4-2 Results
May. 25, 1995 Danny Tym (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1995 Green/Witt (Cleveland) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1995 Matt Czuchry (Science Hill) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1995 Kevin Malek (Beech) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1995 Murphy/Hebert (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1995 Tyne Brownlow (MUS) W, 1-0
May. 25, 1995 Gautheman/Hamilton (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1995 Gautheman/Hamilton (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1995 Cousins/Mukerjee (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 22, 1996 Baylor L, 3-4 Results
May. 23, 1996 Goldin/Gates (White Station) L, 1-2
May. 23, 1996 Ambrose/Diddle (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1996 Johnny McLean/Reuben Mason (Brentwood) W, 2-1
May. 23, 1996 Tanner Coates/Josh Pierce (Bradley) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1996 Goldin/Gates (White Station) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1996 Pettey/Bowlin (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1997 Knoxville Webb W, 4-0 Results
May. 21, 1997 Baylor L, 2-4 Results
May. 22, 1997 Lee Taylor Walker (USJ) L, 0-2
May. 22, 1997 Mason Cousins/Lewis Smith (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 Marc Catillo/Andrew Rogers (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 Mason/Maclean (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 Prochazka/Dean (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1997 Richardson/Webb (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 23, 1997 Bowlin/Pettey (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1997 Richardson/Webb (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1998 McCallie L, 0-4 Results
May. 21, 1998 George Pettey/Mason Cousins (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 27, 1999 Mason Cousins (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 27, 1999 Aiken/Davis (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 27, 1999 Will White (Briarcrest) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1999 Will Spink/Taylor Crowley (ECS) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1999 Justin Mutter/Andrew Rogers (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2000 McCallie L, 3-4 Results
May. 25, 2000 Jeff Guerry (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2000 Andrew Rogers (McCallie, 12) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2000 Rob Campbell (McCallie, 11)/Reaves Robinette (McCallie, 9) L, 1-2
May. 25, 2000 Daisuke Kobayashi (St. Benedict, 12) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2000 Peter Spink (ECS, 9)/Taylor Crowley (ECS, 12) L, 1-2
May. 26, 2000 Andrew Rogers (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2001 Baylor W, 4-2 Results
May. 23, 2001 MUS L, 1-4 Results
May. 24, 2001 Michael Flowers (MUS, 10) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2001 Matt Ganier (ECS, 9)/Peter Spink (ECS, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2001 Greg Maarschalack (Baylor, 11) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2001 Chad Frank (Baylor, 10)/Wil Dedmon (Baylor, 12) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2001 Tomic/Pitkanen (Knox. Webb) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2001 Curtis/McClure (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2001 Curtis/McClure (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2002 MUS L, 1-4 Results
May. 22, 2002 Baylor W, 4-0 Results
May. 23, 2002 Flowers/Sossaman (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2002 Dylan Mezey (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2002 Greg Maarschalck (Baylor, 12) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2002 Merrill Nelson (McCallie, 11)/Johnny Thornton (McCallie, 11) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2002 Tim Fancher (Christian Brothers, 10) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2002 Peter Spink (ECS, 11)/Olti Mollaymeri (ECS, 12) L, 1-2
May. 21, 2003 Baylor W, 4-0 Results
May. 21, 2003 MUS W, 4-3 Results
May. 22, 2003 Michael Flowers (MUS, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2003 Alex Guyton (MUS, 10)/Bo Ladyman (MUS, 10) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2003 Matt Feury (Christian Brothers, 12) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2003 Alex Gates (MUS, 11)/William Lang (MUS, 8) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2003 Mark Fynn (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2003 Thornton/Robinette (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2003 Michael Flowers (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2003 Guyton/Ladyman (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 26, 2004 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 26, 2004 MUS L, 2-4 Results
May. 27, 2004 Alex Guyton (MUS, 11)/Bo Ladyman (MUS, 11) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2004 Charlie Ramsay (McCallie, 10) L, 1-2
May. 27, 2004 Nick Lopes (Christian Brothers, 12)/Andrew Fancher (Christian Brothers, 11) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2004 Smith/Lang (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2005 Baylor W, 4-3 Results
May. 24, 2005 MUS L, 0-4 Results
May. 25, 2005 William Lang (MUS, 10) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2005 Wes Nelson (McCallie, 9)/William Kent (McCallie, 11) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2005 Andrew Fancher (Christian Brothers, 12)/Hasan Hamadeh (Christian Brothers, 10) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2005 Morgan/George (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2006 McCallie L, 0-4 Results
May. 24, 2006 Hasan Hamadeh (Christian Brothers, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2006 Will Carter (MUS, 9)/Michael Wills (MUS, 10) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2006 Wes Nelson (McCallie, 10)/Charlie Ramsay (McCallie, 12) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2006 William Lang (MUS, 11) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2006 Bo Seal (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2007 Knoxville Webb L, 3-4 Results
May. 24, 2007 Michael Wills (MUS, 11)/Jackson Knight (MUS, 10) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2007 Orlando Lourinco (Baylor, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2007 Will Carter (MUS, 10)/Watson George (MUS, 11) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2007 Bo Seal (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2007 Alex Addington (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2008 Taylor Simmons (Christian Brothers, 12) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2008 David Henry (McCallie, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2008 Wes Nelson (McCallie, 12)/Chris Schlabach (McCallie, 11) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2008 Brandon Fickey (Knox. Webb) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2008 McCallie L, 0-4 Results
May. 19, 2009 Knoxville Webb L, 1-4 Results
May. 21, 2009 Grant Hopkins (MUS, 12)/Jackson Knight (MUS, 12) L, 1-2
May. 21, 2009 Brandon Fickey (Knox. Webb, 10) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2010 MUS W, 4-0 Results
May. 26, 2010 Baylor W, 4-2 Results
May. 27, 2010 William George (MUS, 10)/J.P. DeVincenzo (MUS, 11) L, 1-2
May. 27, 2010 Naveen Chadalavada (MBA, 12) W, 2-1
May. 27, 2010 Alex Cooper (Baylor, 11)/Carlos Cuevas (Baylor, 10) L, 1-2
May. 27, 2010 Rand Jackson (Ensworth) W, 2-0
May. 28, 2010 Marshall Sharp (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2011 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 25, 2011 Baylor W, 4-2 Results
May. 26, 2011 Healy Fuess (MUS, 11)/Jacob Birnhaum (MUS, 9) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2011 Walker Sims (MUS, 9) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2011 Rand Jackson (Ensworth, 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Daniel Pare (McCallie, 10)/Evan Watkins (McCallie, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Marshall Sharp (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 26, 2011 George/DeVincenzo (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2011 Fuess/Birnhaum (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2012 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 23, 2012 MUS W, 4-1 Results
May. 24, 2012 Kieran Joynes (Christian Brothers, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Anderson Scarpa (Baylor, 12) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2012 Daniel Pare (McCallie, 11)/Bobby Brouner (McCallie, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Marshall Sharp (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Orthner/Watkins (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2012 Walker Simms (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2012 Roddy/Mandic (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2013 Baylor W, 5-1 Results
May. 22, 2013 MUS L, 1-4 Results
May. 23, 2013 Marshall Sharp (MUS, 12) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2013 Colin Donoghue (MUS, 12)/Jacob Birnbaum (MUS, 11) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2013 Luke Orthner (McCallie, 11) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Nick Wilson (McCallie, 10)/Turner Voges (McCallie, 10) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Marshall Sharp (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2013 Donoghue/ Birnbaum (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 20, 2014 McCallie L, 1-4 Results
May. 22, 2014 Walker Sims (MUS, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 Carter Eaves (McCallie, 11)/Luke Orthner (McCallie, 12) L, 0-2
May. 19, 2015 Baylor L, 0-4 Results
May. 21, 2015 Nick Green (CBHS, 10) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 Miles Jackson (Ensworth, 9) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2015 Paul LaHue (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 22, 2015 Cody Gubin (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2016 MUS L, 2-4 Results
May. 26, 2016 Weston Touliatos (MUS, 9) L, 1-2
May. 26, 2016 Matt Barnett (McCallie, 9) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Taylor Burgan (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2016 Miles Jackson (Ensworth) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2017 MUS W, 4-1 Results
May. 24, 2017 Baylor W, 4-2 Results
May. 25, 2017 Weston Touliatos (MUS, 10) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 Sloan Schneiter (MUS, 12)/Jonathan Douglass (MUS, 10) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Edward O'Neal (Baylor, 12) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Alec Kadrie (Baylor, 12)/Benjamin Taverne (Baylor, 10) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 Weston Touliatos (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Kadrie /Taverne (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2017 Frederick Danielson (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2018 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 23, 2018 Baylor W, 4-2 Results
May. 24, 2018 Mac Owen (MUS, 8)/Luke Donovan (MUS, 9) W, 3-1
May. 24, 2018 Ben Firestone (Ensworth, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Hunter Smith (Baylor, 10)/Benjamin Taverne (Baylor, 11) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2018 Gregory Guo (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Smith/Taverne (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 25, 2018 Brandon Kali (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2019 MUS W, 4-3 Results
May. 22, 2019 McCallie L, 1-4 Results
May. 23, 2019 Kells Hecht (Christian Brothers, 12) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Greg Guo (MUS, 11)/Mac Owen (MUS, 9) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2019 Jordan Bruck (McCallie, 10) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Hunter Smith (Baylor, 11)/Benji Taverne (Baylor, 12) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2019 Will Leathers (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2019 Seth Richey (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Smith/Taverne (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2019 Will Leathers (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2021 MUS W, 4-0 Results
May. 26, 2021 McCallie L, 0-4 Results
May. 27, 2021 Justin Martin (MUS, 10) W, 2-1
May. 27, 2021 Manuel Achurra (Baylor, 12)
Nicholas Cooper (Baylor, 12)
L, 0-2
May. 27, 2021 John Morrow (Ensworth, 11) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2021 Owen Irving (Ensworth, 10)
Thomas Armstrong (Ensworth, 8)
W, 2-0
May. 27, 2021 Hank Trondson (Ensworth) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2021 Andreas Sillaste (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 27, 2021 Getz/Leathers (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 28, 2021 Hank Trondson (Ensworth) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2022 McCallie L, 0-4 Results
May. 26, 2022 Andreas Sillaste (McCallie, 11) L, 0-1
May. 26, 2022 Hank Trondson (Ensworth, 11) L, 0-1
May. 26, 2022 Mac Owen (MUS, 12)
Sam Schroerlucke (MUS, 9)
L, 0-1
May. 26, 2022 Karim Daouk (Ensworth, 12)
John Morrow (Ensworth, 12)
W, 1-0
May. 26, 2022 Imorde/Griffin (McCallie) L, 0-1

Memphis University School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Jun. 6, 1962 Al Varner (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1962 John Buntin (MBA) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1962 Kenny Campbell (Oak Ridge) W, 1-0
Jun. 6, 1962 Danny Newman (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1962 Gene Shepherd/Eddie Green (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1962 Chris Brown (Notre Dame) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1963 Robert Dow (Bradley) L, 0-1
Jun. 7, 1966 Greer Cummings (MBA) L, 1-2
Jun. 7, 1966 Charles Wisecarver (Jefferson City) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1966 David Cunningham (MUS) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1966 Alan Tatum/Bill Johnson (Brainerd) L, 1-2
Jun. 8, 1966 Fields/Sanders (Science Hill) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1967 John Orr (Jefferson City) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1967 Rusty Lawrence (MBA) W, 2-1
Jun. 6, 1967 Buzz Beauchamp (MBA) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1967 Jeff Chetwood/Dave Lilly (Dobyns Bennett) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1967 Gary Burris (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1967 Mackey McMahon (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1967 David Ellison (Bearden) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1967 Mackey McMahon (Oak Ridge) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1967 Chetwood/Lilly (Dobyns Bennett) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1967 Walker/Copple (MBA) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1968 David Ellison (Bearden) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1968 Sandy Beall (Bearden) W, 2-1
Jun. 4, 1968 Teddy Lee (BGA) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1968 Arnett/Sheffield (Elizabethton) W, 2-1
Jun. 4, 1968 Stewart/Kestenbaum (MBA) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1968 Henry Walker (MBA) L, 0-1
Jun. 4, 1968 Don Whitley/Charlie Smith (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
Jun. 5, 1968 Mark Booth (Memphis Central) L, 0-2
Jun. 5, 1968 Lee Mayo (Lipscomb) W, 2-1
Jun. 5, 1968 Pettey/McClure (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1969 Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) W, 2-1
Jun. 3, 1969 Tommy Weaver (Oak Ridge) L, 1-2
Jun. 3, 1969 John Otis (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1969 Keith Lundin/James Begun (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1969 Gary Jenkins/Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1969 Gary Albertine (Christian Brothers) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1969 Walker/Copple (MBA) L, 1-2
Jun. 3, 1970 Gary Albertine (Christian Brothers) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1970 Mike Calvin (Science Hill) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1970 Gary Jenkins (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1970 Bill Chesney/Sterchi Morton (Knox. Webb) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 Rip Trammell (MBA) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 Jamie Howell (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 Gary Dunn/Roger Lloyd (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 David Dick/Jamie Howell (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 Drew Shillinglaw (BGA) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 Drew Shillinglaw/Bram Neal (BGA) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1972 Drew Shillinglaw (BGA) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1972 David Dick (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1972 Dick/Willett (Baylor) L, 1-2
Jun. 7, 1972 Gil Templeton (MBA) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1973 Pem Guerry (Baylor) L, 1-2
Jun. 6, 1973 Jack Webb (McCallie) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1973 Wesley Cash (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1973 Guerry/Cash (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1973 Tim Stewart (BGA) W, 2-1
Jun. 6, 1973 Shillinglaw/Stewart (BGA) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1974 Chris Dickens (McGavock) W, 2-1
Jun. 4, 1974 Jack Webb (McCallie) L, 1-2
Jun. 4, 1974 Guerry/Cash (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1974 Clark/Webb (McGavock) L, 0-2
Jun. 5, 1974 Wesley Cash (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1975 Cash/Guerry (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1975 Guerry (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1975 W, 2-0
May. 26, 1976 Jeff Waters (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1976 Tim Stewart (BGA) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1976 Stewart/Carmichael (BGA) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1976 Davey Sullivan (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1976 Mike Davis (Bearden) W, 2-1
May. 26, 1976 Short/Bowden (Oakland) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1977 Joel Mulkin (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1977 Danny Wallace (Oakland) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 Harold DeBlanc (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 Taff/Roberts (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 Bobby Rogers (Dobyns Bennett) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1978 Conrad Campbell (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 24, 1978 Harold DeBlanc/Ross Evans (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1978 Jeff Mulkin (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 25, 1978 David Templeton (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1978 Templeton/Ayers (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 David Templeton (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Bobby Rogers (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Templeton/DeBlanc (MBA) L, 1-2
May. 23, 1979 Latham/Voges (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1979 Jamie Miller/Lawrence Taylor (Morristown West) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Cary Rochester/Dennis Stone (Bearden) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1979 Mark Styslinger (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1979 Harold DeBlanc (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 19, 1981 Greg Chambers (Goodpasture) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1981 Bob Williams (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 18, 1982 Brown (Farragut) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1982 Garcia/Hamilton (Knox. Webb) L, 1-2
May. 19, 1982 Cook/Petersen (Kingston) W, 2-0
May. 17, 1983 Joe Green (Elizabethton) W, 2-0
May. 17, 1983 Robert Eldridge (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 17, 1983 Eli Simon-Toy (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
May. 17, 1983 Taylor Hamilton/Pancho McGee (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1983 Jeff Barry (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1983 Taylor Hamilton (Knox. Webb) W, 2-1
May. 18, 1983 John Gallaher (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1983 Henry/McGuffee (Clarksville) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1983 Bob Williams (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 19, 1983 Williams/Gonzalez (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 15, 1984 Kennedy Frierson (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1984 Chip Henry (Clarksville) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1984 Doodle Laughlin (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1984 Gonzalez/Frierson (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 16, 1984 Tom Wallace (Christian Brothers) W, 2-0
May. 16, 1984 Henrik Peterson (Roane Co.) W, 2-1
May. 16, 1984 Keith Evans (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 16, 1984 Fletcher Lance (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 16, 1984 Tucker/Gwaltney (Greeneville) W, 2-0
May. 17, 1984 Murray Garrott (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 17, 1984 Eldridge/Turner (Knox. Webb) L, 1-2
May. 14, 1985 Hunt Warner (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 14, 1985 Warner/Wood (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1985 Barry Petts (Ridgeway) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1985 Pat Guerry (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1985 Dye/Huang (Cookeville) W, 2-0
May. 16, 1985 Chamdani/Sindhunatha (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1986 Matt Morris (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 13, 1986 Doug Jacobstein (Knox. Webb) L, 1-2
May. 13, 1986 Paul Sindhunatha (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 13, 1986 Cherry/Wilt (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 14, 1986 Royal/Royal (Knoxville South Young) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1986 Brian Jones (McGavock) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1986 Budiono/Sindhunatha (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 12, 1987 Fleming Wilt (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 17, 1988 MBA W, 4-1 Results
May. 17, 1988 Baylor L, 1-4 Results
May. 19, 1988 Billy Williams/Brent Johnson (Maryville) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1988 Devin Cundall/Chris Woodruff (Bearden) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1988 Morris/Holt (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 19, 1989 Williams/Schmiedicke (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1989 Adams/Adams (Oakland) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1990 Baylor L, 2-4 Results
May. 25, 1990 Ben Grace (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Vernon/Vernon (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1990 Jordan/Carpenter (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Rai Katimansah (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1990 Cook/Hamilton (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 23, 1991 Knoxville Webb W, 4-3 Results
May. 23, 1991 McCallie L, 0-4 Results
May. 24, 1991 Brian Sanders (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 John Fritts/Blake McMeans (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 Dan Simmons/Walt Simmons (Halls) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 Kenneth Raff (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-1
May. 24, 1991 Boehms/Allan (USJ) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 Gerace/Frankowski (Science Hill) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1991 Cook/Hamilton (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1991 Pat Vernon (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1992 McCallie W, 4-3 Results
May. 20, 1992 MBA W, 4-3 Results
May. 21, 1992 Chris Groer (Farragut) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1992 Glidewell/Schorman (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 McDermott/McCammon (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 Needham/McMillin (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1992 Schrader/Meade (Dobyns Bennett) L, 1-2
May. 19, 1993 Dobyns Bennett W, 4-0 Results
May. 19, 1993 Baylor L, 0-5 Results
May. 20, 1993 Patrick Yarbrough (J. Central-Merry) L, 1-2
May. 20, 1993 Kigongo/Cobb (Baylor) L, 0-1
May. 20, 1993 Matt Walker (USJ) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1993 B. Bowers/Melnyk (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1993 Sam Smaldone (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1993 Austin/Wood (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1994 MBA L, 2-4 Results
May. 26, 1994 Oliver Morton (Gatlinburg Pittman) W, 2-1
May. 26, 1994 Crews/Benedict (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1994 Daniel McGuguin (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1994 Ben Batey/Gordon Jensen (Gallatin) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1994 Rob McMillin (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 27, 1994 Howell/Warner (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1995 Taylor/Peters (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1995 Preston/Dempsey (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1995 Randy Howell (MBA) L, 0-1
May. 26, 1995 McGugin/McGugin (MBA) L, 1-2
May. 22, 1996 Baylor L, 1-4 Results
May. 22, 1996 Knoxville Webb W, 4-1 Results
May. 23, 1996 Summer/Kamm (Houston) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1996 Eddie Coates (Bradley) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1996 Matt Keeter (Tennessee) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1996 Clayton Stout/Alan Preston (Science Hill) W, 2-1
May. 23, 1996 Danny Sturdevan (South Doyle) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1996 McGugin/McGugin (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1997 Baylor L, 0-4 Results
May. 22, 1997 Darren Knight (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 22, 1997 Carter Paine/Bryan Fisher (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 22, 1997 Nate Gryglewicz/Erik Swenson (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 Lemier/Taylor (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1997 Beesley/Davis (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1998 Baylor W, 4-1 Results
May. 20, 1998 McCallie W, 4-1 Results
May. 21, 1998 Ryan Brown (BGA) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1998 Drew White/Cory Phillips (Father Ryan) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1998 Daniel Friel (Mt. Juliet Chr.) L, 1-2
May. 21, 1998 Bryan Fisher/Andrew Muller (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1998 James Cameron (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1998 Guerry/Webb (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1998 Mutter/Rogers (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1998 Dailey/Smith (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1999 Baylor W, 4-1 Results
May. 26, 1999 McCallie W, 4-1 Results
May. 27, 1999 Bryan Fisher (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1999 William Boyles (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 27, 1999 Mutter/Rogers (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 27, 1999 Ben Aiken/John Davis (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 27, 1999 Daniel Friel (Mt. Juliet Chr.) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1999 Ryan Malloy/Trael Webb (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 28, 1999 Mason Cousins (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 28, 1999 Aiken/Davis (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2000 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 24, 2000 Baylor W, 4-0 Results
May. 25, 2000 Campbell/Robinette (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2000 Crowley/Spink (ECS) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2000 Everett Bills (Father Ryan, 9)/Kevin Grant (Father Ryan, 11) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2000 Jeff Guerry (Baylor, 11) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2000 Jon Davis (Baylor, 12)/John Bordon (Baylor, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2000 Daily/Smith (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 McCallie W, 4-2 Results
May. 23, 2001 MBA W, 4-1 Results
May. 24, 2001 Charles Anderson (MBA, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2001 Imraan Ismail (McCallie, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2001 Vlado Tomic (Knox. Webb, 10)/Benton Pitkanen (Knox. Webb, 12) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2001 Kevin Grant (Ryan, 12)/Everett Bills (Ryan, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2001 Michael Flowers (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2001 Hines/Paine (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2001 Rawl Martin (Briarcrest) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2001 Hood/Fernandez (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2002 MBA W, 4-1 Results
May. 22, 2002 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 23, 2002 Dale/Naftilan (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2002 Spink/Mollaymeri (ECS) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2002 Everett Bills (Father Ryan, 11)/Nick Romeo (Father Ryan, 11) W, 1-0
May. 23, 2002 Dylan Mezey (Baylor, 11) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2002 John Wallen (Knox. Webb, 10)/Alex Winston (Knox. Webb, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2002 Flowers/Sossaman (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 21, 2003 McCallie W, 4-1 Results
May. 21, 2003 MBA L, 3-4 Results
May. 22, 2003 Ted Tywang (MBA, 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2003 Matt Naftilan (MBA, 11)/Charlie Boyd (MBA, 10) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2003 Mark Fynn (McCallie, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2003 Mark Fritz (MBA, 12)/Dwight Dale (MBA, 11) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2003 Dylan Mezey (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 22, 2003 Nelson/Ramsey (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2003 Chad Fernandez (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2003 Fritz/Dale (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 26, 2004 Baylor W, 4-0 Results
May. 26, 2004 MBA W, 4-2 Results
May. 27, 2004 Tyler Davis (Father Ryan, 9) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2004 Matt Evans (MBA, 11)/Adam Baker (MBA, 9) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2004 John Koti (Baylor, 11) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2004 David Parks (Knox. Webb, 9)/John Wallen (Knox. Webb, 12) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2004 Patil/Collins (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2004 Dale/Naftilan (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 28, 2004 Guyton/Ladyman (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2005 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 24, 2005 MBA W, 4-0 Results
May. 25, 2005 Adam Baker (MBA, 10) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2005 Luke Durham (Father Ryan, 12)/Clay Cunningham (Father Ryan, 10) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2005 Charlie Ramsay (McCallie, 11) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2005 Lee Gammon (Baylor, 11)/Charlie Hankey (Baylor, 12) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2005 Scott Collins (USN) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2005 Nelson/Kent (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2005 Hume/Patton (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2005 Tyler Davis (Father Ryan) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2005 Guyton/Ladyman (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2006 Baylor L, 3-4 Results
May. 24, 2006 Eli Gay (MBA, 11)/Nick Anand (MBA, 12) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2006 Roger Briggs (MBA, 8) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2006 Logan Reed (BGA, 9)/Nathan Jensen (BGA, 12) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Kane/Onken (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2006 Tariq Ismail (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Nelson/Ramsay (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2006 Bo Seal (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 25, 2006 Nelson/Ramsay (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2007 McCallie L, 2-4 Results
May. 24, 2007 Tyler Davis (Father Ryan, 12) L, 0-1
May. 24, 2007 Jim Shaub (MBA, 11)/Russ Anderson (MBA, 8) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2007 Sreyas Reddy (USN, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2007 Eli Gay (MBA, 12)/Adam Speyer (MBA, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2007 Kane/Onken (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2007 Kane/Onken (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2007 Adam Baker (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2007 Parks/Walling (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2008 McCallie L, 2-4 Results
May. 22, 2008 MacGregor Wallis (Baylor, 12)/Orlando Lourenco (Baylor, 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2008 Brandon Fickey (Knox. Webb, 9) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2008 J.P. McLemore (McCallie, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2008 Alex Rudd (Ensworth, 10)/Forrest Edwards (Ensworth, 9) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2008 Briggs/Fanjoy (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 22, 2008 Knoxville Webb W, 4-2 Results
May. 23, 2008 Nelson/Schlabach (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 19, 2009 McCallie L, 1-4 Results
May. 21, 2009 Rand Jackson (Ensworth, 10) W, 2-1
May. 21, 2009 Aditya Rali (Baylor, 11)/Alex Cooper (Baylor, 10) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2009 Maxx Lipman (BGA, 8) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2009 Russell Anderson (MBA, 10)/Richard Brunsting (MBA, 12) W, 2-1
May. 21, 2009 Chris Schlabach (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2009 Walling/Haydek (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2009 Voges/Fanjoy (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2009 Voges/Fanjoy (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2010 MBA L, 0-4 Results
May. 27, 2010 Anderson Scarpa (Baylor, 10) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2010 Scotty Webb (McCallie, 11)/Logan Yerbey (McCallie, 11) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2010 Rand Jackson (Ensworth, 11) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2010 Russell Anderson (MBA, 11)/Palmer Campbell (MBA, 10) W, 2-1
May. 27, 2010 Zeeshan Ismail (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2010 Rali/Goldstein (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 27, 2010 Cooper/Cuevas (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 28, 2010 Roger Briggs (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2011 Baylor L, 1-4 Results
May. 26, 2011 Andrew Graham (MBA, 10)/Kalyn Chadalavada (MBA, 9) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Davis Thrailkill (MBA, 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Anderson Scarpa (Baylor, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Eric Roddy (Baylor, 11)/Zach Moore (Baylor, 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Bobby Brouner (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2011 Crockett/Pagliarulo (Christian Brothers) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Palmer Campbell (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 26, 2011 Karpos/Anderson (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2011 Bobby Brouner (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2011 Karpos/Anderson (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2012 Baylor W, 4-2 Results
May. 23, 2012 MBA L, 1-4 Results
May. 24, 2012 Bobby Bethke (Ensworth, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Bo Brynteson (Baylor, 12)/Jackson Pride (Baylor, 12) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2012 Andy Druffel (Pope John Paul, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Luke Orthner (McCallie, 10)/Evan Watkins (McCallie, 12) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2012 Palmer Campbell (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2012 Roddy/Mandic (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2012 Anderson Scarpa (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2012 Palmer Campbell (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2013 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 22, 2013 MBA W, 4-1 Results
May. 23, 2013 Andy Druffel (Pope John Paul, 12) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Jack Gray (Baylor, 10)/Marko Mandic (Baylor, 11) W, 1-0
May. 23, 2013 Andrew Graham (MBA, 12) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2013 Mark Lowe (MBA, 12)/George Harwell (MBA, 8) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2013 Daniel Pare (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2013 Grubin/Speicher W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Aaron Jumonville (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Karpos/Chadalavada (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2013 Daniel Pare (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2013 Apple/Richey (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 20, 2014 Baylor W, 4-0 Results
May. 21, 2014 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 22, 2014 George Harwell (MBA, 9) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Taylor Burgan (McCallie, 10)/Connor O’Brien (McCallie, 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Marko Mandic (Baylor, 12) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2014 Stewie Austin (Baylor, 11)/Barrett Schock (Baylor, 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Turner Voges (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Gray/Woodham (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Eaves/Orthner (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2014 Marko Mandic (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2014 Eaves/Orthner (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 19, 2015 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 20, 2015 Baylor W, 4-0 Results
May. 21, 2015 Cooper Long (Baylor, 10) W, 2-1
May. 21, 2015 Zan Meyer (McCallie, 10)/Andrew Smith (McCallie, 12) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 Cody Gubin (McCallie, 12) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2015 Alex Kadrie (Baylor, 10)/Patrick Toomey (Baylor, 11) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 George Harwell (MBA) L, 1-2
May. 21, 2015 Evans/O'Brien (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 21, 2015 Woodham/ Gray (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2015 Woodham/ Gray (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2016 MBA W, 4-2 Results
May. 25, 2016 Baylor L, 0-4 Results
May. 26, 2016 Matthew Bulow (MBA, 10) W, 2-1
May. 26, 2016 Zan Meyer (McCallie, 11)/George Brandt (McCallie, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Taylor Burgan (McCallie, 12) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2016 Charlie Thel (McCallie, 11)/Ryan Crump (McCallie, 10) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2016 Miles Jackson (Ensworth) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2016 Long/Kali (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 27, 2016 Kadrie/Toomey (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2017 MBA L, 1-4 Results
May. 25, 2017 Evan Ellinger (McCallie, 12) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Zan Meyer (McCallie, 12)/George Brant (McCallie, 12) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 John Spurgeon (MBA, 11) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Hugh Graham (MBA, 10)/John Morphett (MBA, 12) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 Cooper Long (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2017 Thel/Crump (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 George Harwell (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2017 George Harwell (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2018 Baylor L, 2-4 Results
May. 24, 2018 Hank Leathers (McCallie, 11) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2018 Jordan Bruck (McCallie, 9)/Thompson Byrd (McCallie, 10) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2018 Faraz Ghamgosar (McCallie, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Hugh Graham (MBA, 11)/John Spurgeon (MBA, 12) L, 1-3
May. 24, 2018 Park/Renner (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Baylor Sai (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2018 Smith/Taverne (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2019 MBA L, 3-4 Results
May. 23, 2019 Will Leathers (McCallie, 9) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2019 John Knight (McCallie, 12)/Charlie Park (McCallie, 10) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2019 Manuel Achurra (Baylor, 10) W, 1-0
May. 23, 2019 Hugh Graham (MBA, 12)/Anson Anderson (MBA, 9) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2019 Baylor Sai (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2021 MBA L, 0-4 Results
May. 27, 2021 Foster Pierce (MBA, 11) L, 1-2
May. 27, 2021 Eli Schuh (Ensworth. 9)
Karim Daouk (Ensworth, 11)
W, 2-0
May. 27, 2021 Andreas Sillaste (McCallie, 10) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2021 Gabe Getz (McCallie, 9)
Will Leathers (McCallie, 11)
L, 0-2
May. 27, 2021 Achurra/Cooper (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 28, 2021 Getz/Leathers (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2022 Ensworth W, 4-0 Results
May. 25, 2022 McCallie L, 0-4 Results
May. 26, 2022 Andres Mercedes (Baylor, 11) W, 1-0
May. 26, 2022 David Han (MBA, 11)
Hunter Johnson (MBA, 12)
W, 1-0
May. 26, 2022 Henry Imorde (McCallie, 9)
Charlie Griffin (McCallie, 12)
L, 0-1
May. 26, 2022 Hank Trondson (Ensworth) L, 0-1
May. 26, 2022 Tuttle/Leathers (McCallie) L, 0-1

Bearden High School

Knoxville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Jun. 7, 1966 Charles Nelson (MBA) L, 1-2
Jun. 6, 1967 Buzz Beauchamp (MBA) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1967 Fred Groskind (MUS) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1968 David Moses (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1968 Fred Groskind (MUS) L, 1-2
Jun. 4, 1968 Dick George (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
Jun. 5, 1968 Mark Booth (Memphis Central) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1974 Chris Dickens (McGavock) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1976 Tiger Buford (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1976 Webb/Brouner (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1977 Joel Mulkin (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 25, 1977 Buchi/Todd (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1979 Jeff Gray/Bill Noah (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 14, 1985 Jason Lubin (Christian Brothers) W, 2-1
May. 15, 1985 Brian Jones (McGavock) L, 0-2
May. 12, 1987 Rudy Watkins (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 12, 1987 Todd Smith (Science Hill) L, 1-2
May. 17, 1988 Baylor L, 0-4 Results
May. 19, 1988 Chris Lee/Sarko Kish (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1988 Knox/Bancroft (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1988 Lollar/Weems (Greeneville) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1988 Morris/Holt (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1989 Germantown W, 4-3 Results
May. 18, 1989 Baylor L, 1-4 Results
May. 19, 1989 James/Cope (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1989 Ottinger/Katimansha (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1989 Williams/Schmiedicke (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1989 Harwood/Cook (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1989 Ottinger/Katimansha (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 25, 1990 David Johnston (USN) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Michael Finucane (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1990 Rai Katimansah (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1990 Mark Ottinger (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 Ali Hamedeh (Christian Brothers) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1993 J. Witherspoon/W. Witherspoon (Columbia Aca.) L, 0-1
May. 22, 1997 Reuben Mason/Johnny Maclean (Brentwood) L, 1-2
May. 19, 1998 Hendersonville W, 4-1 Results
May. 19, 1998 Oakland W, 4-2 Results
May. 20, 1998 Malantus Moore (Fairley) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1998 Dustin Kane (East Ridge) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1998 Chaz Chappell (Oakland) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1999 White Station W, 4-1 Results
May. 25, 1999 Cookeville W, 5-0 Results
May. 26, 1999 Felsenthal/Pollack (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1999 Tim Sigman/Greg Eudaley (Dyersburg) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2000 Brentwood W, 4-0 Results
May. 23, 2000 White Station W, 4-2 Results
May. 24, 2000 Jones/Lukianoff (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2000 Trevor Bell (Hendersonville, 11)/Chad DeRossett (Hendersonville, 12) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2000 Hardegree/Parker (J. North Side) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2001 Brentwood W, 5-0 Results
May. 22, 2001 White Station W, 4-2 Results
May. 23, 2001 Tom Jones (Science Hill, 10) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 Sean Hawk (Franklin, 9)/John Boan (Franklin, 11) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 Bo Hardegree (J. Central-Merry) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 Stanley/Jameson (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2001 Greg Pollack (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2001 Felsenthal/Felsenthal (White Station) L, 1-2
May. 21, 2003 Brian Hartness (Brentwood, 10) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2005 Aniket Rali (Cleveland, 12)/Ben Howard (Cleveland, 12) W, 1-0
May. 26, 2005 Coley/Krikorian (Brentwood) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2006 Michael Hubert (Hendersonville, 12)/Kory Craighead (Hendersonville, 11) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Siller/Appleberry (Red Bank) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Malloy/Rogers (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Blair Godsey (Hendersonville, 12)/Braden White (Hendersonville, 11) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Myers/Burnham (Oakland) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2013 Jayne/Arguello (Brentwood) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2016 Ben Leonard (Houston, 12)/Jonathan de Jesus (Houston, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Antic/Canupp (Ravenwood) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2016 Cozart/Marshall (Tennessee) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Jacob Marshall (Tennessee, 12)/Charlie Moseley (Tennessee, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2018 Murfreesboro Central W, 4-1 Results
May. 23, 2018 Ravenwood L, 1-4 Results
May. 24, 2018 Drew Elliott (Siegel, 10)/Ryan Jacobs (Siegel, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Martin/Gresham (Houston) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2018 Herring/Saravanan (Ravenwood) W, 2-0

Memphis University School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Jun. 6, 1962 Al Varner (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1962 John Buntin (MBA) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1962 Kenny Campbell (Oak Ridge) W, 1-0
Jun. 6, 1962 Danny Newman (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1962 Gene Shepherd/Eddie Green (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1962 Chris Brown (Notre Dame) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1963 Robert Dow (Bradley) L, 0-1
Jun. 7, 1966 Greer Cummings (MBA) L, 1-2
Jun. 7, 1966 Charles Wisecarver (Jefferson City) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1966 David Cunningham (MUS) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1966 Alan Tatum/Bill Johnson (Brainerd) L, 1-2
Jun. 8, 1966 Fields/Sanders (Science Hill) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1967 John Orr (Jefferson City) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1967 Rusty Lawrence (MBA) W, 2-1
Jun. 6, 1967 Buzz Beauchamp (MBA) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1967 Jeff Chetwood/Dave Lilly (Dobyns Bennett) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1967 Gary Burris (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1967 Mackey McMahon (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1967 David Ellison (Bearden) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1967 Mackey McMahon (Oak Ridge) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1967 Chetwood/Lilly (Dobyns Bennett) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1967 Walker/Copple (MBA) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1968 David Ellison (Bearden) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1968 Sandy Beall (Bearden) W, 2-1
Jun. 4, 1968 Teddy Lee (BGA) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1968 Arnett/Sheffield (Elizabethton) W, 2-1
Jun. 4, 1968 Stewart/Kestenbaum (MBA) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1968 Henry Walker (MBA) L, 0-1
Jun. 4, 1968 Don Whitley/Charlie Smith (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
Jun. 5, 1968 Mark Booth (Memphis Central) L, 0-2
Jun. 5, 1968 Lee Mayo (Lipscomb) W, 2-1
Jun. 5, 1968 Pettey/McClure (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1969 Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) W, 2-1
Jun. 3, 1969 Tommy Weaver (Oak Ridge) L, 1-2
Jun. 3, 1969 John Otis (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1969 Keith Lundin/James Begun (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1969 Gary Jenkins/Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1969 Gary Albertine (Christian Brothers) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1969 Walker/Copple (MBA) L, 1-2
Jun. 3, 1970 Gary Albertine (Christian Brothers) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1970 Mike Calvin (Science Hill) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1970 Gary Jenkins (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1970 Bill Chesney/Sterchi Morton (Knox. Webb) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 Rip Trammell (MBA) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 Jamie Howell (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 Gary Dunn/Roger Lloyd (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 David Dick/Jamie Howell (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 Drew Shillinglaw (BGA) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 Drew Shillinglaw/Bram Neal (BGA) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1972 Drew Shillinglaw (BGA) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1972 David Dick (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1972 Dick/Willett (Baylor) L, 1-2
Jun. 7, 1972 Gil Templeton (MBA) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1973 Pem Guerry (Baylor) L, 1-2
Jun. 6, 1973 Jack Webb (McCallie) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1973 Wesley Cash (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1973 Guerry/Cash (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1973 Tim Stewart (BGA) W, 2-1
Jun. 6, 1973 Shillinglaw/Stewart (BGA) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1974 Chris Dickens (McGavock) W, 2-1
Jun. 4, 1974 Jack Webb (McCallie) L, 1-2
Jun. 4, 1974 Guerry/Cash (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1974 Clark/Webb (McGavock) L, 0-2
Jun. 5, 1974 Wesley Cash (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1975 Cash/Guerry (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1975 Guerry (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1975 W, 2-0
May. 26, 1976 Jeff Waters (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1976 Tim Stewart (BGA) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1976 Stewart/Carmichael (BGA) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1976 Davey Sullivan (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1976 Mike Davis (Bearden) W, 2-1
May. 26, 1976 Short/Bowden (Oakland) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1977 Joel Mulkin (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1977 Danny Wallace (Oakland) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 Harold DeBlanc (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 Taff/Roberts (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 Bobby Rogers (Dobyns Bennett) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1978 Conrad Campbell (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 24, 1978 Harold DeBlanc/Ross Evans (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1978 Jeff Mulkin (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 25, 1978 David Templeton (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1978 Templeton/Ayers (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 David Templeton (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Bobby Rogers (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Templeton/DeBlanc (MBA) L, 1-2
May. 23, 1979 Latham/Voges (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1979 Jamie Miller/Lawrence Taylor (Morristown West) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Cary Rochester/Dennis Stone (Bearden) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1979 Mark Styslinger (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1979 Harold DeBlanc (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 19, 1981 Greg Chambers (Goodpasture) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1981 Bob Williams (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 18, 1982 Brown (Farragut) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1982 Garcia/Hamilton (Knox. Webb) L, 1-2
May. 19, 1982 Cook/Petersen (Kingston) W, 2-0
May. 17, 1983 Joe Green (Elizabethton) W, 2-0
May. 17, 1983 Robert Eldridge (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 17, 1983 Eli Simon-Toy (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
May. 17, 1983 Taylor Hamilton/Pancho McGee (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1983 Jeff Barry (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1983 Taylor Hamilton (Knox. Webb) W, 2-1
May. 18, 1983 John Gallaher (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1983 Henry/McGuffee (Clarksville) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1983 Bob Williams (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 19, 1983 Williams/Gonzalez (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 15, 1984 Kennedy Frierson (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1984 Chip Henry (Clarksville) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1984 Doodle Laughlin (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1984 Gonzalez/Frierson (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 16, 1984 Tom Wallace (Christian Brothers) W, 2-0
May. 16, 1984 Henrik Peterson (Roane Co.) W, 2-1
May. 16, 1984 Keith Evans (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 16, 1984 Fletcher Lance (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 16, 1984 Tucker/Gwaltney (Greeneville) W, 2-0
May. 17, 1984 Murray Garrott (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 17, 1984 Eldridge/Turner (Knox. Webb) L, 1-2
May. 14, 1985 Hunt Warner (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 14, 1985 Warner/Wood (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1985 Barry Petts (Ridgeway) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1985 Pat Guerry (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1985 Dye/Huang (Cookeville) W, 2-0
May. 16, 1985 Chamdani/Sindhunatha (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1986 Matt Morris (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 13, 1986 Doug Jacobstein (Knox. Webb) L, 1-2
May. 13, 1986 Paul Sindhunatha (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 13, 1986 Cherry/Wilt (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 14, 1986 Royal/Royal (Knoxville South Young) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1986 Brian Jones (McGavock) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1986 Budiono/Sindhunatha (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 12, 1987 Fleming Wilt (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 17, 1988 MBA W, 4-1 Results
May. 17, 1988 Baylor L, 1-4 Results
May. 19, 1988 Billy Williams/Brent Johnson (Maryville) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1988 Devin Cundall/Chris Woodruff (Bearden) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1988 Morris/Holt (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 19, 1989 Williams/Schmiedicke (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1989 Adams/Adams (Oakland) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1990 Baylor L, 2-4 Results
May. 25, 1990 Ben Grace (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Vernon/Vernon (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1990 Jordan/Carpenter (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Rai Katimansah (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1990 Cook/Hamilton (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 23, 1991 Knoxville Webb W, 4-3 Results
May. 23, 1991 McCallie L, 0-4 Results
May. 24, 1991 Brian Sanders (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 John Fritts/Blake McMeans (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 Dan Simmons/Walt Simmons (Halls) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 Kenneth Raff (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-1
May. 24, 1991 Boehms/Allan (USJ) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 Gerace/Frankowski (Science Hill) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1991 Cook/Hamilton (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1991 Pat Vernon (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1992 McCallie W, 4-3 Results
May. 20, 1992 MBA W, 4-3 Results
May. 21, 1992 Chris Groer (Farragut) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1992 Glidewell/Schorman (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 McDermott/McCammon (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 Needham/McMillin (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1992 Schrader/Meade (Dobyns Bennett) L, 1-2
May. 19, 1993 Dobyns Bennett W, 4-0 Results
May. 19, 1993 Baylor L, 0-5 Results
May. 20, 1993 Patrick Yarbrough (J. Central-Merry) L, 1-2
May. 20, 1993 Kigongo/Cobb (Baylor) L, 0-1
May. 20, 1993 Matt Walker (USJ) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1993 B. Bowers/Melnyk (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1993 Sam Smaldone (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1993 Austin/Wood (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1994 MBA L, 2-4 Results
May. 26, 1994 Oliver Morton (Gatlinburg Pittman) W, 2-1
May. 26, 1994 Crews/Benedict (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1994 Daniel McGuguin (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1994 Ben Batey/Gordon Jensen (Gallatin) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1994 Rob McMillin (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 27, 1994 Howell/Warner (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1995 Taylor/Peters (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1995 Preston/Dempsey (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1995 Randy Howell (MBA) L, 0-1
May. 26, 1995 McGugin/McGugin (MBA) L, 1-2
May. 22, 1996 Baylor L, 1-4 Results
May. 22, 1996 Knoxville Webb W, 4-1 Results
May. 23, 1996 Summer/Kamm (Houston) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1996 Eddie Coates (Bradley) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1996 Matt Keeter (Tennessee) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1996 Clayton Stout/Alan Preston (Science Hill) W, 2-1
May. 23, 1996 Danny Sturdevan (South Doyle) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1996 McGugin/McGugin (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1997 Baylor L, 0-4 Results
May. 22, 1997 Darren Knight (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 22, 1997 Carter Paine/Bryan Fisher (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 22, 1997 Nate Gryglewicz/Erik Swenson (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 Lemier/Taylor (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1997 Beesley/Davis (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1998 Baylor W, 4-1 Results
May. 20, 1998 McCallie W, 4-1 Results
May. 21, 1998 Ryan Brown (BGA) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1998 Drew White/Cory Phillips (Father Ryan) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1998 Daniel Friel (Mt. Juliet Chr.) L, 1-2
May. 21, 1998 Bryan Fisher/Andrew Muller (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1998 James Cameron (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1998 Guerry/Webb (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1998 Mutter/Rogers (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1998 Dailey/Smith (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1999 Baylor W, 4-1 Results
May. 26, 1999 McCallie W, 4-1 Results
May. 27, 1999 Bryan Fisher (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1999 William Boyles (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 27, 1999 Mutter/Rogers (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 27, 1999 Ben Aiken/John Davis (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 27, 1999 Daniel Friel (Mt. Juliet Chr.) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1999 Ryan Malloy/Trael Webb (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 28, 1999 Mason Cousins (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 28, 1999 Aiken/Davis (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2000 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 24, 2000 Baylor W, 4-0 Results
May. 25, 2000 Campbell/Robinette (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2000 Crowley/Spink (ECS) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2000 Everett Bills (Father Ryan, 9)/Kevin Grant (Father Ryan, 11) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2000 Jeff Guerry (Baylor, 11) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2000 Jon Davis (Baylor, 12)/John Bordon (Baylor, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2000 Daily/Smith (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 McCallie W, 4-2 Results
May. 23, 2001 MBA W, 4-1 Results
May. 24, 2001 Charles Anderson (MBA, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2001 Imraan Ismail (McCallie, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2001 Vlado Tomic (Knox. Webb, 10)/Benton Pitkanen (Knox. Webb, 12) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2001 Kevin Grant (Ryan, 12)/Everett Bills (Ryan, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2001 Michael Flowers (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2001 Hines/Paine (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2001 Rawl Martin (Briarcrest) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2001 Hood/Fernandez (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2002 MBA W, 4-1 Results
May. 22, 2002 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 23, 2002 Dale/Naftilan (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2002 Spink/Mollaymeri (ECS) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2002 Everett Bills (Father Ryan, 11)/Nick Romeo (Father Ryan, 11) W, 1-0
May. 23, 2002 Dylan Mezey (Baylor, 11) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2002 John Wallen (Knox. Webb, 10)/Alex Winston (Knox. Webb, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2002 Flowers/Sossaman (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 21, 2003 McCallie W, 4-1 Results
May. 21, 2003 MBA L, 3-4 Results
May. 22, 2003 Ted Tywang (MBA, 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2003 Matt Naftilan (MBA, 11)/Charlie Boyd (MBA, 10) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2003 Mark Fynn (McCallie, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2003 Mark Fritz (MBA, 12)/Dwight Dale (MBA, 11) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2003 Dylan Mezey (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 22, 2003 Nelson/Ramsey (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2003 Chad Fernandez (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2003 Fritz/Dale (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 26, 2004 Baylor W, 4-0 Results
May. 26, 2004 MBA W, 4-2 Results
May. 27, 2004 Tyler Davis (Father Ryan, 9) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2004 Matt Evans (MBA, 11)/Adam Baker (MBA, 9) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2004 John Koti (Baylor, 11) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2004 David Parks (Knox. Webb, 9)/John Wallen (Knox. Webb, 12) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2004 Patil/Collins (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2004 Dale/Naftilan (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 28, 2004 Guyton/Ladyman (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2005 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 24, 2005 MBA W, 4-0 Results
May. 25, 2005 Adam Baker (MBA, 10) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2005 Luke Durham (Father Ryan, 12)/Clay Cunningham (Father Ryan, 10) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2005 Charlie Ramsay (McCallie, 11) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2005 Lee Gammon (Baylor, 11)/Charlie Hankey (Baylor, 12) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2005 Scott Collins (USN) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2005 Nelson/Kent (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2005 Hume/Patton (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2005 Tyler Davis (Father Ryan) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2005 Guyton/Ladyman (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2006 Baylor L, 3-4 Results
May. 24, 2006 Eli Gay (MBA, 11)/Nick Anand (MBA, 12) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2006 Roger Briggs (MBA, 8) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2006 Logan Reed (BGA, 9)/Nathan Jensen (BGA, 12) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Kane/Onken (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2006 Tariq Ismail (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Nelson/Ramsay (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2006 Bo Seal (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 25, 2006 Nelson/Ramsay (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2007 McCallie L, 2-4 Results
May. 24, 2007 Tyler Davis (Father Ryan, 12) L, 0-1
May. 24, 2007 Jim Shaub (MBA, 11)/Russ Anderson (MBA, 8) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2007 Sreyas Reddy (USN, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2007 Eli Gay (MBA, 12)/Adam Speyer (MBA, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2007 Kane/Onken (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2007 Kane/Onken (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2007 Adam Baker (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2007 Parks/Walling (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2008 McCallie L, 2-4 Results
May. 22, 2008 MacGregor Wallis (Baylor, 12)/Orlando Lourenco (Baylor, 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2008 Brandon Fickey (Knox. Webb, 9) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2008 J.P. McLemore (McCallie, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2008 Alex Rudd (Ensworth, 10)/Forrest Edwards (Ensworth, 9) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2008 Briggs/Fanjoy (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 22, 2008 Knoxville Webb W, 4-2 Results
May. 23, 2008 Nelson/Schlabach (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 19, 2009 McCallie L, 1-4 Results
May. 21, 2009 Rand Jackson (Ensworth, 10) W, 2-1
May. 21, 2009 Aditya Rali (Baylor, 11)/Alex Cooper (Baylor, 10) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2009 Maxx Lipman (BGA, 8) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2009 Russell Anderson (MBA, 10)/Richard Brunsting (MBA, 12) W, 2-1
May. 21, 2009 Chris Schlabach (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2009 Walling/Haydek (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2009 Voges/Fanjoy (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2009 Voges/Fanjoy (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2010 MBA L, 0-4 Results
May. 27, 2010 Anderson Scarpa (Baylor, 10) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2010 Scotty Webb (McCallie, 11)/Logan Yerbey (McCallie, 11) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2010 Rand Jackson (Ensworth, 11) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2010 Russell Anderson (MBA, 11)/Palmer Campbell (MBA, 10) W, 2-1
May. 27, 2010 Zeeshan Ismail (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2010 Rali/Goldstein (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 27, 2010 Cooper/Cuevas (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 28, 2010 Roger Briggs (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2011 Baylor L, 1-4 Results
May. 26, 2011 Andrew Graham (MBA, 10)/Kalyn Chadalavada (MBA, 9) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Davis Thrailkill (MBA, 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Anderson Scarpa (Baylor, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Eric Roddy (Baylor, 11)/Zach Moore (Baylor, 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Bobby Brouner (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2011 Crockett/Pagliarulo (Christian Brothers) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Palmer Campbell (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 26, 2011 Karpos/Anderson (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2011 Bobby Brouner (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2011 Karpos/Anderson (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2012 Baylor W, 4-2 Results
May. 23, 2012 MBA L, 1-4 Results
May. 24, 2012 Bobby Bethke (Ensworth, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Bo Brynteson (Baylor, 12)/Jackson Pride (Baylor, 12) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2012 Andy Druffel (Pope John Paul, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Luke Orthner (McCallie, 10)/Evan Watkins (McCallie, 12) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2012 Palmer Campbell (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2012 Roddy/Mandic (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2012 Anderson Scarpa (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2012 Palmer Campbell (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2013 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 22, 2013 MBA W, 4-1 Results
May. 23, 2013 Andy Druffel (Pope John Paul, 12) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Jack Gray (Baylor, 10)/Marko Mandic (Baylor, 11) W, 1-0
May. 23, 2013 Andrew Graham (MBA, 12) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2013 Mark Lowe (MBA, 12)/George Harwell (MBA, 8) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2013 Daniel Pare (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2013 Grubin/Speicher W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Aaron Jumonville (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Karpos/Chadalavada (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2013 Daniel Pare (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2013 Apple/Richey (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 20, 2014 Baylor W, 4-0 Results
May. 21, 2014 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 22, 2014 George Harwell (MBA, 9) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Taylor Burgan (McCallie, 10)/Connor O’Brien (McCallie, 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Marko Mandic (Baylor, 12) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2014 Stewie Austin (Baylor, 11)/Barrett Schock (Baylor, 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Turner Voges (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Gray/Woodham (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Eaves/Orthner (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2014 Marko Mandic (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2014 Eaves/Orthner (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 19, 2015 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 20, 2015 Baylor W, 4-0 Results
May. 21, 2015 Cooper Long (Baylor, 10) W, 2-1
May. 21, 2015 Zan Meyer (McCallie, 10)/Andrew Smith (McCallie, 12) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 Cody Gubin (McCallie, 12) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2015 Alex Kadrie (Baylor, 10)/Patrick Toomey (Baylor, 11) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 George Harwell (MBA) L, 1-2
May. 21, 2015 Evans/O'Brien (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 21, 2015 Woodham/ Gray (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2015 Woodham/ Gray (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2016 MBA W, 4-2 Results
May. 25, 2016 Baylor L, 0-4 Results
May. 26, 2016 Matthew Bulow (MBA, 10) W, 2-1
May. 26, 2016 Zan Meyer (McCallie, 11)/George Brandt (McCallie, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Taylor Burgan (McCallie, 12) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2016 Charlie Thel (McCallie, 11)/Ryan Crump (McCallie, 10) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2016 Miles Jackson (Ensworth) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2016 Long/Kali (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 27, 2016 Kadrie/Toomey (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2017 MBA L, 1-4 Results
May. 25, 2017 Evan Ellinger (McCallie, 12) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Zan Meyer (McCallie, 12)/George Brant (McCallie, 12) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 John Spurgeon (MBA, 11) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Hugh Graham (MBA, 10)/John Morphett (MBA, 12) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 Cooper Long (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2017 Thel/Crump (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 George Harwell (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2017 George Harwell (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2018 Baylor L, 2-4 Results
May. 24, 2018 Hank Leathers (McCallie, 11) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2018 Jordan Bruck (McCallie, 9)/Thompson Byrd (McCallie, 10) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2018 Faraz Ghamgosar (McCallie, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Hugh Graham (MBA, 11)/John Spurgeon (MBA, 12) L, 1-3
May. 24, 2018 Park/Renner (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Baylor Sai (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2018 Smith/Taverne (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2019 MBA L, 3-4 Results
May. 23, 2019 Will Leathers (McCallie, 9) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2019 John Knight (McCallie, 12)/Charlie Park (McCallie, 10) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2019 Manuel Achurra (Baylor, 10) W, 1-0
May. 23, 2019 Hugh Graham (MBA, 12)/Anson Anderson (MBA, 9) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2019 Baylor Sai (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2021 MBA L, 0-4 Results
May. 27, 2021 Foster Pierce (MBA, 11) L, 1-2
May. 27, 2021 Eli Schuh (Ensworth. 9)
Karim Daouk (Ensworth, 11)
W, 2-0
May. 27, 2021 Andreas Sillaste (McCallie, 10) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2021 Gabe Getz (McCallie, 9)
Will Leathers (McCallie, 11)
L, 0-2
May. 27, 2021 Achurra/Cooper (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 28, 2021 Getz/Leathers (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2022 Ensworth W, 4-0 Results
May. 25, 2022 McCallie L, 0-4 Results
May. 26, 2022 Andres Mercedes (Baylor, 11) W, 1-0
May. 26, 2022 David Han (MBA, 11)
Hunter Johnson (MBA, 12)
W, 1-0
May. 26, 2022 Henry Imorde (McCallie, 9)
Charlie Griffin (McCallie, 12)
L, 0-1
May. 26, 2022 Hank Trondson (Ensworth) L, 0-1
May. 26, 2022 Tuttle/Leathers (McCallie) L, 0-1

McMinn Co. High School

Athens, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Jun. 6, 1962 Judson McKellar (MUS) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1962 Michael Lightman/Carl Reiter (White Station) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1963 Howell/Engelberg (Memphis Central) W, 2-1
Jun. 4, 1963 Greer Cummings (MBA) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1963 David Mayo/Eddie Montgomery (Lipscomb) W, 2-0
Jun. 5, 1963 Smith/Herron (Oak Ridge) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1964 Rusty Lawrence/Charlie Nelson (MBA) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1967 Dave Moses (MUS) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1968 Webster McDonald/John Curtis (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1980 Alex Estes (BGA) L, 1-2
May. 21, 1980 Kevin Campbell Eric Voges (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 18, 1982 diLberti (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 14, 1985 Jason Lubin (Christian Brothers) L, 0-2
May. 13, 1986 Bill Cherry (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 13, 1986 Kelly Hartsell (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 12, 1987 Anthony Abounader (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 12, 1987 Chip Stearns (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 12, 1987 Fleming Wilt/Bill Cherry (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2002 Bo Hardegree (J. Central-Merry, 11) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2007 Chris Smith (Science Hill, 10) L, 0-2
May. 20, 2008 White Station W, 4-2 Results
May. 21, 2008 Science Hill L, 0-4 Results
May. 22, 2008 Drew Kerr (Science Hill, 11)/John Storie (Science Hill, 11) L, 1-2
May. 25, 2010 Brentwood L, 0-4 Results
May. 25, 2010 Houston W, 4-3 Results
May. 27, 2010 David Knack (Bolton, 12)/Cody Yearwood (Bolton, 11) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2010 Yoshida/Yodona (Maryville) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2011 Brentwood L, 0-4 Results
May. 26, 2011 Connor Shea (Oakland, 11)/James Myers (Oakland, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Tribble/Domingues (Lebanon) L, 0-2

Lipscomb Academy

Nashville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Jun. 6, 1962 Johnny Barton (White Station) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1962 Carl Robinson (MBA) L, 1-2
Jun. 6, 1962 Beatty/Black (Maryville) L, 1-2
Jun. 6, 1962 Chip Dudley/Gary McCrory (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1962 Chris Brown (Notre Dame) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1962 John Buntin (MBA) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1963 Kenny Campbell (Oak Ridge) L, 1-2
Jun. 4, 1963 Mike Bowling/Richard Harrill (McMinn Co.) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1964 Pete Park (Maryville) L, 1-2
Jun. 3, 1964 Chris Brown (Notre Dame) L, 0-2
Jun. 8, 1965 Greer Cummings (MBA) L, 0-2
Jun. 8, 1965 Fred McGonagill (Frayser) W, 2-0
Jun. 8, 1965 Dent Shillinglaw (MBA) W, 2-0
Jun. 9, 1965 Bill Pike (Elizabethton) L, 1-2
Jun. 6, 1967 Mackey McMahon (Oak Ridge) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1968 Henry Walker (MBA) W, 2-0
Jun. 5, 1968 Fred Groskind (MUS) L, 1-2
Jun. 3, 1969 David Moses (MUS) L, 1-2
Jun. 3, 1969 Gary Albertine (Christian Brothers) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1969 Reed Lowrance (Christian Brothers) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1969 Holmes Petty/Paul McClure (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1969 Walker/Copple (MBA) W, 2-1
Jun. 4, 1969 Weaver/Pitkanen (Oak Ridge) W, 2-1
Jun. 3, 1970 John Nichols (Christian Brothers) W, 2-1
Jun. 3, 1970 Rip Trammell (MBA) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1970 Sterchi Morton (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1970 Mac McCorkle (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1970 Jim Pitkanen/Zachery (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1970 Gary Albertine (Christian Brothers) L, 1-2
Jun. 4, 1970 Dan Buttrey (MBA) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1970 Albertine/Lawrence (Christian Brothers) W, 2-0
Jun. 5, 1970 Buttrey/Trammell (MBA) W, 2-0
Jun. 2, 1971 Jamie Howell (Baylor) W, 2-0
Jun. 2, 1971 Mac McCorkle/Beasley Wellford (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 2, 1971 Bill Chesney/Sterchi Morton (Knox. West) W, 2-1
Jun. 3, 1971 David Dick (Baylor) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1971 Rip Trammell (MBA) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1971 David Dick/Jamie Howell (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1972 Pem Guerry (Baylor) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1972 Albertine/Wooten (Christian Brothers) W, 2-0
Jun. 8, 1972 Rip Trammell (MBA) W, 2-0
Jun. 8, 1972 Drew Shillinglaw (BGA) W, 2-0
Jun. 8, 1972 Dick/Willett (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1973 Wesley Cash (Baylor) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1973 Blackmon/Debb (Baylor) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1973 Pem Guerry (Baylor) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1973 Drew Shillinglaw (BGA) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1973 Guerry/Cash (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1998 Clay Martin/Lewis Goss (CSAS) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2001 Neil Wilburn (Columbia Aca., 11)/Justin Damron (Columbia Aca., 12) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 Irving/Holmes (CAK) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2002 Chattanooga Christian L, 2-4 Results
May. 21, 2002 CAK W, 4-3 Results
May. 20, 2003 Crockett Co. W, 4-1 Results
May. 20, 2003 Chattanooga Christian L, 0-4 Results
May. 21, 2003 Drew Parsons (Unicoi Co., 11)/Florian Schuchert (Unicoi Co., 12) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2003 Adam Bedwell (Columbia Aca., 11) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2003 Cotton/Peach (Friendship Chr.) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2003 Sebastian Lopez (Ripley) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2003 Davenport/Regnitz (Chatt. Christian) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2010 CAK L, 0-4 Results
May. 19, 2015 Knoxville Catholic L, 0-4 Results
May. 24, 2016 Trinity Christian W, 4-1 Results
May. 25, 2016 CAK W, 4-2 Results
May. 25, 2017 Colton Lang (Collegedale, 11)/Holden McElroy (Collegedale, 11) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Lee/Glatt (L&N STEM) L, 0-2

Memphis University School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Jun. 6, 1962 Al Varner (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1962 John Buntin (MBA) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1962 Kenny Campbell (Oak Ridge) W, 1-0
Jun. 6, 1962 Danny Newman (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1962 Gene Shepherd/Eddie Green (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1962 Chris Brown (Notre Dame) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1963 Robert Dow (Bradley) L, 0-1
Jun. 7, 1966 Greer Cummings (MBA) L, 1-2
Jun. 7, 1966 Charles Wisecarver (Jefferson City) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1966 David Cunningham (MUS) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1966 Alan Tatum/Bill Johnson (Brainerd) L, 1-2
Jun. 8, 1966 Fields/Sanders (Science Hill) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1967 John Orr (Jefferson City) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1967 Rusty Lawrence (MBA) W, 2-1
Jun. 6, 1967 Buzz Beauchamp (MBA) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1967 Jeff Chetwood/Dave Lilly (Dobyns Bennett) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1967 Gary Burris (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1967 Mackey McMahon (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1967 David Ellison (Bearden) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1967 Mackey McMahon (Oak Ridge) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1967 Chetwood/Lilly (Dobyns Bennett) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1967 Walker/Copple (MBA) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1968 David Ellison (Bearden) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1968 Sandy Beall (Bearden) W, 2-1
Jun. 4, 1968 Teddy Lee (BGA) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1968 Arnett/Sheffield (Elizabethton) W, 2-1
Jun. 4, 1968 Stewart/Kestenbaum (MBA) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1968 Henry Walker (MBA) L, 0-1
Jun. 4, 1968 Don Whitley/Charlie Smith (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
Jun. 5, 1968 Mark Booth (Memphis Central) L, 0-2
Jun. 5, 1968 Lee Mayo (Lipscomb) W, 2-1
Jun. 5, 1968 Pettey/McClure (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1969 Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) W, 2-1
Jun. 3, 1969 Tommy Weaver (Oak Ridge) L, 1-2
Jun. 3, 1969 John Otis (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1969 Keith Lundin/James Begun (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1969 Gary Jenkins/Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1969 Gary Albertine (Christian Brothers) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1969 Walker/Copple (MBA) L, 1-2
Jun. 3, 1970 Gary Albertine (Christian Brothers) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1970 Mike Calvin (Science Hill) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1970 Gary Jenkins (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1970 Bill Chesney/Sterchi Morton (Knox. Webb) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 Rip Trammell (MBA) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 Jamie Howell (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 Gary Dunn/Roger Lloyd (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 David Dick/Jamie Howell (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 Drew Shillinglaw (BGA) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 Drew Shillinglaw/Bram Neal (BGA) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1972 Drew Shillinglaw (BGA) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1972 David Dick (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1972 Dick/Willett (Baylor) L, 1-2
Jun. 7, 1972 Gil Templeton (MBA) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1973 Pem Guerry (Baylor) L, 1-2
Jun. 6, 1973 Jack Webb (McCallie) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1973 Wesley Cash (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1973 Guerry/Cash (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1973 Tim Stewart (BGA) W, 2-1
Jun. 6, 1973 Shillinglaw/Stewart (BGA) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1974 Chris Dickens (McGavock) W, 2-1
Jun. 4, 1974 Jack Webb (McCallie) L, 1-2
Jun. 4, 1974 Guerry/Cash (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1974 Clark/Webb (McGavock) L, 0-2
Jun. 5, 1974 Wesley Cash (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1975 Cash/Guerry (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1975 Guerry (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1975 W, 2-0
May. 26, 1976 Jeff Waters (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1976 Tim Stewart (BGA) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1976 Stewart/Carmichael (BGA) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1976 Davey Sullivan (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1976 Mike Davis (Bearden) W, 2-1
May. 26, 1976 Short/Bowden (Oakland) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1977 Joel Mulkin (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1977 Danny Wallace (Oakland) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 Harold DeBlanc (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 Taff/Roberts (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 Bobby Rogers (Dobyns Bennett) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1978 Conrad Campbell (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 24, 1978 Harold DeBlanc/Ross Evans (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1978 Jeff Mulkin (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 25, 1978 David Templeton (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1978 Templeton/Ayers (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 David Templeton (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Bobby Rogers (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Templeton/DeBlanc (MBA) L, 1-2
May. 23, 1979 Latham/Voges (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1979 Jamie Miller/Lawrence Taylor (Morristown West) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Cary Rochester/Dennis Stone (Bearden) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1979 Mark Styslinger (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1979 Harold DeBlanc (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 19, 1981 Greg Chambers (Goodpasture) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1981 Bob Williams (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 18, 1982 Brown (Farragut) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1982 Garcia/Hamilton (Knox. Webb) L, 1-2
May. 19, 1982 Cook/Petersen (Kingston) W, 2-0
May. 17, 1983 Joe Green (Elizabethton) W, 2-0
May. 17, 1983 Robert Eldridge (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 17, 1983 Eli Simon-Toy (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
May. 17, 1983 Taylor Hamilton/Pancho McGee (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1983 Jeff Barry (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1983 Taylor Hamilton (Knox. Webb) W, 2-1
May. 18, 1983 John Gallaher (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1983 Henry/McGuffee (Clarksville) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1983 Bob Williams (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 19, 1983 Williams/Gonzalez (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 15, 1984 Kennedy Frierson (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1984 Chip Henry (Clarksville) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1984 Doodle Laughlin (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1984 Gonzalez/Frierson (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 16, 1984 Tom Wallace (Christian Brothers) W, 2-0
May. 16, 1984 Henrik Peterson (Roane Co.) W, 2-1
May. 16, 1984 Keith Evans (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 16, 1984 Fletcher Lance (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 16, 1984 Tucker/Gwaltney (Greeneville) W, 2-0
May. 17, 1984 Murray Garrott (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 17, 1984 Eldridge/Turner (Knox. Webb) L, 1-2
May. 14, 1985 Hunt Warner (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 14, 1985 Warner/Wood (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1985 Barry Petts (Ridgeway) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1985 Pat Guerry (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1985 Dye/Huang (Cookeville) W, 2-0
May. 16, 1985 Chamdani/Sindhunatha (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1986 Matt Morris (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 13, 1986 Doug Jacobstein (Knox. Webb) L, 1-2
May. 13, 1986 Paul Sindhunatha (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 13, 1986 Cherry/Wilt (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 14, 1986 Royal/Royal (Knoxville South Young) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1986 Brian Jones (McGavock) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1986 Budiono/Sindhunatha (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 12, 1987 Fleming Wilt (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 17, 1988 MBA W, 4-1 Results
May. 17, 1988 Baylor L, 1-4 Results
May. 19, 1988 Billy Williams/Brent Johnson (Maryville) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1988 Devin Cundall/Chris Woodruff (Bearden) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1988 Morris/Holt (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 19, 1989 Williams/Schmiedicke (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1989 Adams/Adams (Oakland) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1990 Baylor L, 2-4 Results
May. 25, 1990 Ben Grace (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Vernon/Vernon (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1990 Jordan/Carpenter (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Rai Katimansah (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1990 Cook/Hamilton (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 23, 1991 Knoxville Webb W, 4-3 Results
May. 23, 1991 McCallie L, 0-4 Results
May. 24, 1991 Brian Sanders (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 John Fritts/Blake McMeans (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 Dan Simmons/Walt Simmons (Halls) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 Kenneth Raff (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-1
May. 24, 1991 Boehms/Allan (USJ) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 Gerace/Frankowski (Science Hill) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1991 Cook/Hamilton (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1991 Pat Vernon (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1992 McCallie W, 4-3 Results
May. 20, 1992 MBA W, 4-3 Results
May. 21, 1992 Chris Groer (Farragut) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1992 Glidewell/Schorman (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 McDermott/McCammon (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 Needham/McMillin (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1992 Schrader/Meade (Dobyns Bennett) L, 1-2
May. 19, 1993 Dobyns Bennett W, 4-0 Results
May. 19, 1993 Baylor L, 0-5 Results
May. 20, 1993 Patrick Yarbrough (J. Central-Merry) L, 1-2
May. 20, 1993 Kigongo/Cobb (Baylor) L, 0-1
May. 20, 1993 Matt Walker (USJ) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1993 B. Bowers/Melnyk (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1993 Sam Smaldone (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1993 Austin/Wood (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1994 MBA L, 2-4 Results
May. 26, 1994 Oliver Morton (Gatlinburg Pittman) W, 2-1
May. 26, 1994 Crews/Benedict (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1994 Daniel McGuguin (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1994 Ben Batey/Gordon Jensen (Gallatin) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1994 Rob McMillin (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 27, 1994 Howell/Warner (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1995 Taylor/Peters (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1995 Preston/Dempsey (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1995 Randy Howell (MBA) L, 0-1
May. 26, 1995 McGugin/McGugin (MBA) L, 1-2
May. 22, 1996 Baylor L, 1-4 Results
May. 22, 1996 Knoxville Webb W, 4-1 Results
May. 23, 1996 Summer/Kamm (Houston) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1996 Eddie Coates (Bradley) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1996 Matt Keeter (Tennessee) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1996 Clayton Stout/Alan Preston (Science Hill) W, 2-1
May. 23, 1996 Danny Sturdevan (South Doyle) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1996 McGugin/McGugin (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1997 Baylor L, 0-4 Results
May. 22, 1997 Darren Knight (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 22, 1997 Carter Paine/Bryan Fisher (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 22, 1997 Nate Gryglewicz/Erik Swenson (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 Lemier/Taylor (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1997 Beesley/Davis (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1998 Baylor W, 4-1 Results
May. 20, 1998 McCallie W, 4-1 Results
May. 21, 1998 Ryan Brown (BGA) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1998 Drew White/Cory Phillips (Father Ryan) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1998 Daniel Friel (Mt. Juliet Chr.) L, 1-2
May. 21, 1998 Bryan Fisher/Andrew Muller (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1998 James Cameron (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1998 Guerry/Webb (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1998 Mutter/Rogers (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1998 Dailey/Smith (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1999 Baylor W, 4-1 Results
May. 26, 1999 McCallie W, 4-1 Results
May. 27, 1999 Bryan Fisher (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1999 William Boyles (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 27, 1999 Mutter/Rogers (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 27, 1999 Ben Aiken/John Davis (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 27, 1999 Daniel Friel (Mt. Juliet Chr.) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1999 Ryan Malloy/Trael Webb (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 28, 1999 Mason Cousins (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 28, 1999 Aiken/Davis (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2000 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 24, 2000 Baylor W, 4-0 Results
May. 25, 2000 Campbell/Robinette (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2000 Crowley/Spink (ECS) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2000 Everett Bills (Father Ryan, 9)/Kevin Grant (Father Ryan, 11) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2000 Jeff Guerry (Baylor, 11) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2000 Jon Davis (Baylor, 12)/John Bordon (Baylor, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2000 Daily/Smith (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 McCallie W, 4-2 Results
May. 23, 2001 MBA W, 4-1 Results
May. 24, 2001 Charles Anderson (MBA, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2001 Imraan Ismail (McCallie, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2001 Vlado Tomic (Knox. Webb, 10)/Benton Pitkanen (Knox. Webb, 12) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2001 Kevin Grant (Ryan, 12)/Everett Bills (Ryan, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2001 Michael Flowers (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2001 Hines/Paine (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2001 Rawl Martin (Briarcrest) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2001 Hood/Fernandez (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2002 MBA W, 4-1 Results
May. 22, 2002 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 23, 2002 Dale/Naftilan (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2002 Spink/Mollaymeri (ECS) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2002 Everett Bills (Father Ryan, 11)/Nick Romeo (Father Ryan, 11) W, 1-0
May. 23, 2002 Dylan Mezey (Baylor, 11) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2002 John Wallen (Knox. Webb, 10)/Alex Winston (Knox. Webb, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2002 Flowers/Sossaman (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 21, 2003 McCallie W, 4-1 Results
May. 21, 2003 MBA L, 3-4 Results
May. 22, 2003 Ted Tywang (MBA, 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2003 Matt Naftilan (MBA, 11)/Charlie Boyd (MBA, 10) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2003 Mark Fynn (McCallie, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2003 Mark Fritz (MBA, 12)/Dwight Dale (MBA, 11) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2003 Dylan Mezey (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 22, 2003 Nelson/Ramsey (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2003 Chad Fernandez (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2003 Fritz/Dale (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 26, 2004 Baylor W, 4-0 Results
May. 26, 2004 MBA W, 4-2 Results
May. 27, 2004 Tyler Davis (Father Ryan, 9) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2004 Matt Evans (MBA, 11)/Adam Baker (MBA, 9) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2004 John Koti (Baylor, 11) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2004 David Parks (Knox. Webb, 9)/John Wallen (Knox. Webb, 12) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2004 Patil/Collins (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2004 Dale/Naftilan (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 28, 2004 Guyton/Ladyman (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2005 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 24, 2005 MBA W, 4-0 Results
May. 25, 2005 Adam Baker (MBA, 10) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2005 Luke Durham (Father Ryan, 12)/Clay Cunningham (Father Ryan, 10) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2005 Charlie Ramsay (McCallie, 11) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2005 Lee Gammon (Baylor, 11)/Charlie Hankey (Baylor, 12) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2005 Scott Collins (USN) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2005 Nelson/Kent (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2005 Hume/Patton (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2005 Tyler Davis (Father Ryan) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2005 Guyton/Ladyman (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2006 Baylor L, 3-4 Results
May. 24, 2006 Eli Gay (MBA, 11)/Nick Anand (MBA, 12) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2006 Roger Briggs (MBA, 8) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2006 Logan Reed (BGA, 9)/Nathan Jensen (BGA, 12) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Kane/Onken (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2006 Tariq Ismail (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Nelson/Ramsay (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2006 Bo Seal (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 25, 2006 Nelson/Ramsay (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2007 McCallie L, 2-4 Results
May. 24, 2007 Tyler Davis (Father Ryan, 12) L, 0-1
May. 24, 2007 Jim Shaub (MBA, 11)/Russ Anderson (MBA, 8) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2007 Sreyas Reddy (USN, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2007 Eli Gay (MBA, 12)/Adam Speyer (MBA, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2007 Kane/Onken (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2007 Kane/Onken (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2007 Adam Baker (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2007 Parks/Walling (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2008 McCallie L, 2-4 Results
May. 22, 2008 MacGregor Wallis (Baylor, 12)/Orlando Lourenco (Baylor, 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2008 Brandon Fickey (Knox. Webb, 9) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2008 J.P. McLemore (McCallie, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2008 Alex Rudd (Ensworth, 10)/Forrest Edwards (Ensworth, 9) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2008 Briggs/Fanjoy (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 22, 2008 Knoxville Webb W, 4-2 Results
May. 23, 2008 Nelson/Schlabach (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 19, 2009 McCallie L, 1-4 Results
May. 21, 2009 Rand Jackson (Ensworth, 10) W, 2-1
May. 21, 2009 Aditya Rali (Baylor, 11)/Alex Cooper (Baylor, 10) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2009 Maxx Lipman (BGA, 8) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2009 Russell Anderson (MBA, 10)/Richard Brunsting (MBA, 12) W, 2-1
May. 21, 2009 Chris Schlabach (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2009 Walling/Haydek (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2009 Voges/Fanjoy (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2009 Voges/Fanjoy (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2010 MBA L, 0-4 Results
May. 27, 2010 Anderson Scarpa (Baylor, 10) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2010 Scotty Webb (McCallie, 11)/Logan Yerbey (McCallie, 11) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2010 Rand Jackson (Ensworth, 11) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2010 Russell Anderson (MBA, 11)/Palmer Campbell (MBA, 10) W, 2-1
May. 27, 2010 Zeeshan Ismail (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2010 Rali/Goldstein (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 27, 2010 Cooper/Cuevas (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 28, 2010 Roger Briggs (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2011 Baylor L, 1-4 Results
May. 26, 2011 Andrew Graham (MBA, 10)/Kalyn Chadalavada (MBA, 9) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Davis Thrailkill (MBA, 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Anderson Scarpa (Baylor, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Eric Roddy (Baylor, 11)/Zach Moore (Baylor, 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Bobby Brouner (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2011 Crockett/Pagliarulo (Christian Brothers) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Palmer Campbell (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 26, 2011 Karpos/Anderson (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2011 Bobby Brouner (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2011 Karpos/Anderson (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2012 Baylor W, 4-2 Results
May. 23, 2012 MBA L, 1-4 Results
May. 24, 2012 Bobby Bethke (Ensworth, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Bo Brynteson (Baylor, 12)/Jackson Pride (Baylor, 12) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2012 Andy Druffel (Pope John Paul, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Luke Orthner (McCallie, 10)/Evan Watkins (McCallie, 12) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2012 Palmer Campbell (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2012 Roddy/Mandic (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2012 Anderson Scarpa (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2012 Palmer Campbell (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2013 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 22, 2013 MBA W, 4-1 Results
May. 23, 2013 Andy Druffel (Pope John Paul, 12) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Jack Gray (Baylor, 10)/Marko Mandic (Baylor, 11) W, 1-0
May. 23, 2013 Andrew Graham (MBA, 12) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2013 Mark Lowe (MBA, 12)/George Harwell (MBA, 8) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2013 Daniel Pare (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2013 Grubin/Speicher W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Aaron Jumonville (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Karpos/Chadalavada (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2013 Daniel Pare (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2013 Apple/Richey (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 20, 2014 Baylor W, 4-0 Results
May. 21, 2014 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 22, 2014 George Harwell (MBA, 9) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Taylor Burgan (McCallie, 10)/Connor O’Brien (McCallie, 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Marko Mandic (Baylor, 12) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2014 Stewie Austin (Baylor, 11)/Barrett Schock (Baylor, 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Turner Voges (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Gray/Woodham (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Eaves/Orthner (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2014 Marko Mandic (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2014 Eaves/Orthner (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 19, 2015 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 20, 2015 Baylor W, 4-0 Results
May. 21, 2015 Cooper Long (Baylor, 10) W, 2-1
May. 21, 2015 Zan Meyer (McCallie, 10)/Andrew Smith (McCallie, 12) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 Cody Gubin (McCallie, 12) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2015 Alex Kadrie (Baylor, 10)/Patrick Toomey (Baylor, 11) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 George Harwell (MBA) L, 1-2
May. 21, 2015 Evans/O'Brien (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 21, 2015 Woodham/ Gray (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2015 Woodham/ Gray (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2016 MBA W, 4-2 Results
May. 25, 2016 Baylor L, 0-4 Results
May. 26, 2016 Matthew Bulow (MBA, 10) W, 2-1
May. 26, 2016 Zan Meyer (McCallie, 11)/George Brandt (McCallie, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Taylor Burgan (McCallie, 12) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2016 Charlie Thel (McCallie, 11)/Ryan Crump (McCallie, 10) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2016 Miles Jackson (Ensworth) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2016 Long/Kali (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 27, 2016 Kadrie/Toomey (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2017 MBA L, 1-4 Results
May. 25, 2017 Evan Ellinger (McCallie, 12) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Zan Meyer (McCallie, 12)/George Brant (McCallie, 12) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 John Spurgeon (MBA, 11) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Hugh Graham (MBA, 10)/John Morphett (MBA, 12) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 Cooper Long (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2017 Thel/Crump (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 George Harwell (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2017 George Harwell (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2018 Baylor L, 2-4 Results
May. 24, 2018 Hank Leathers (McCallie, 11) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2018 Jordan Bruck (McCallie, 9)/Thompson Byrd (McCallie, 10) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2018 Faraz Ghamgosar (McCallie, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Hugh Graham (MBA, 11)/John Spurgeon (MBA, 12) L, 1-3
May. 24, 2018 Park/Renner (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Baylor Sai (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2018 Smith/Taverne (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2019 MBA L, 3-4 Results
May. 23, 2019 Will Leathers (McCallie, 9) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2019 John Knight (McCallie, 12)/Charlie Park (McCallie, 10) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2019 Manuel Achurra (Baylor, 10) W, 1-0
May. 23, 2019 Hugh Graham (MBA, 12)/Anson Anderson (MBA, 9) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2019 Baylor Sai (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2021 MBA L, 0-4 Results
May. 27, 2021 Foster Pierce (MBA, 11) L, 1-2
May. 27, 2021 Eli Schuh (Ensworth. 9)
Karim Daouk (Ensworth, 11)
W, 2-0
May. 27, 2021 Andreas Sillaste (McCallie, 10) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2021 Gabe Getz (McCallie, 9)
Will Leathers (McCallie, 11)
L, 0-2
May. 27, 2021 Achurra/Cooper (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 28, 2021 Getz/Leathers (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2022 Ensworth W, 4-0 Results
May. 25, 2022 McCallie L, 0-4 Results
May. 26, 2022 Andres Mercedes (Baylor, 11) W, 1-0
May. 26, 2022 David Han (MBA, 11)
Hunter Johnson (MBA, 12)
W, 1-0
May. 26, 2022 Henry Imorde (McCallie, 9)
Charlie Griffin (McCallie, 12)
L, 0-1
May. 26, 2022 Hank Trondson (Ensworth) L, 0-1
May. 26, 2022 Tuttle/Leathers (McCallie) L, 0-1

Jefferson City High School

Jefferson City, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Jun. 7, 1966 John Pettey (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1966 Dent Shillinglaw (MBA) W, 2-0
Jun. 8, 1966 Greer Cummings (MBA) L, 0-2
Jun. 8, 1966 Mike Burton (BGA) W, 2-1
Jun. 6, 1967 Fred Groskind (MUS) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1967 Steve Tatum (MBA) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1969 Rip Trammell (MBA) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1970 Dan Buttrey (MBA) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1970 David Terry (Memphis Overton) W, 2-1

Oak Ridge High School

Oak Ridge, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Jun. 6, 1962 Don McClure (MUS) L, 0-1
Jun. 4, 1963 John Barton (White Station) L, 1-2
Jun. 4, 1963 Eddie Green (Lipscomb) W, 2-1
Jun. 4, 1963 Trautman/Reed (MBA) W, 2-0
Jun. 5, 1963 Bowling/Harrill (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
Jun. 8, 1965 Nick Ramsey (Knox. West) W, 2-1
Jun. 8, 1965 Oscar Houston (Christian Brothers) W, 2-0
Jun. 8, 1965 Bailey/Webb (MBA) W, 2-0
Jun. 9, 1965 Greer Cummings (MBA) L, 1-2
Jun. 9, 1965 Dunham/Kelly (Memphis Central) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1966 Charles Nelson (MBA) L, 1-2
Jun. 6, 1967 Mark Booth (Memphis Central) W, 1-0
Jun. 6, 1967 Gary Jenkins (Lipscomb) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1967 Fred Groskind (MUS) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1967 Dave Moses (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1969 Gary Albertine (Christian Brothers) L, 1-2
Jun. 3, 1969 Teddy Lee (BGA) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1969 Webster McDonald (MUS) W, 2-1
Jun. 3, 1969 Rip Trammell (MBA) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1969 Davis Moses/Joel Bailey (MUS) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1969 Jenkins/Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 1-2
Jun. 3, 1970 Rip Trammell (MBA) W, 2-1
Jun. 3, 1970 Drew Shillinglaw (BGA) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1970 Gary Dunn/Gary Jenkins (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1970 Gary Albertine (Christian Brothers) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1980 Bill Knestrick (Brentwood Aca.) L, 1-2
May. 19, 1981 Neil Stapp (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1981 Mark Herrington/Neil Stapp (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1981 Ed Miller (Morristown West) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1982 Williams (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 17, 1983 Bob Williams (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 17, 1983 Jeff Barry (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 15, 1984 Fletcher Lance (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1990 Bonn/Horne (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2002 Bo Hardegree (J. Central-Merry) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2002 Ryan Allison (Cookeville, 12) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2003 Tyler Lane (Rhea Co., 11)/John Schwenk (Rhea Co., 12) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2003 Breese/Reynolds (Science Hill) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2004 Michael Hubert (Hendersonville, 10)/ Phillip Derryberry (Hendersonville, 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2004 Cann/Kirkorian (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2004 Stanley/Maloy (Dobyns Bennett) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2005 Andrew Solarski (Houston, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2005 Chris Smith (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2005 Kyle Wishing (Siegel) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2007 Darold Johnson (White Station, 12)/Barry Underberg (White Station, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2007 Wilkinson/Greer (Science Hill) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2009 Drake Hernandez (Brentwood, 9) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2021 James Roane (Covington, 12) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2021 Griffen Nickels (Science Hill) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2022 Ranjay Arul (Collierville, 11) L, 0-1

Memphis Central High School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Jun. 4, 1963 Chris Brown (Notre Dame) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1963 Bowling/Harrill (McMinn Co.) L, 1-2
Jun. 4, 1963 Johnnie Glover (MBA) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1964 Frank Bass (MBA) W, 2-1
Jun. 4, 1964 Moser/Spears (Science Hill) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1964 Chris Brown (Notre Dame) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1964 Lawrence/Nelson (MBA) W, 2-0
Jun. 8, 1965 Nelson/Lawrence (MBA) W, 2-0
Jun. 9, 1965 Fielder/McMahan (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1967 Mackey McMahon (Oak Ridge) L, 0-1
Jun. 4, 1968 Charles Nelson (MBA) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1968 John Hoover (Brainerd) W, 2-0
Jun. 5, 1968 Fred Groskind (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 5, 1968 David Ellison (Bearden) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1969 Henry Walker (MBA) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1969 Trey Theile (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1969 Gary Albertine (Christian Brothers) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1969 Teddy Lee (BGA) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1970 John Nichols (Christian Brothers) L, 1-2
Jun. 3, 1970 Sammy Duke (BGA) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1973 Mike Blackmon/Tony Debb (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1974 Pem Guerry (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1974 Steve Elliott (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1980 Neil Stapp (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1999 Art Baker (Hillwood) L, 1-2
May. 27, 2010 Michael Chen (Science Hill, 10) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2011 Drew Forsyth (Cordova, 10) L, 0-2

Montgomery Bell Academy

Nashville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Jun. 6, 1962 Chris Brown (Notre Dame) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1962 Judson McKellar (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1962 Randy Boyce (Lipscomb) W, 2-1
Jun. 6, 1962 Lightman/Reiter (White Station) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1962 Terry Boyce (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1962 Beatty/Black (Maryville) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1963 Robert Dow (Bradley) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1963 Tom Barton (White Station) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1963 Smith/Herron (Oak Ridge) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1963 Larry Ware (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1963 Allen Lindsley/Bill Lindsley (White Station) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1963 Leonard Engelberg (Memphis Central) L, 0-2
Jun. 5, 1963 Chris Brown (Notre Dame) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1964 Billy Pike (Univ. School - JC) W, 2-1
Jun. 3, 1964 Ralph Bethea (Memphis Central) L, 1-2
Jun. 3, 1964 Mike Bowling/Richard Harrill (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1964 Pete Park (Maryville) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1964 Moser/Spears (Science Hill) L, 1-2
Jun. 4, 1964 Howell/Stuart (Memphis Central) L, 0-2
Jun. 8, 1965 David Mayo (Lipscomb) W, 2-0
Jun. 8, 1965 Dunham/Kelly (Memphis Central) L, 0-2
Jun. 8, 1965 Fielder/McMahan (Oak Ridge) L, 0-2
Jun. 8, 1965 Stanfill/Sarvis (Frayser) W, 2-0
Jun. 8, 1965 Eddie Green (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 9, 1965 Bill Pike (Elizabethton) W, 2-1
Jun. 9, 1965 Larry Bender (Oak Ridge) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1966 Cletus McMahon (Oak Ridge) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1966 David Cunningham (MUS) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1966 David Ellison (Bearden) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1966 John Fields/Bob Sanders (Science Hill) L, 1-2
Jun. 7, 1966 Charles Wisecarver (Jefferson City) L, 0-2
Jun. 8, 1966 Charles Wisecarver (Jefferson City) W, 2-0
Jun. 8, 1966 Charles Nelson (MBA) W, 2-0
Jun. 8, 1966 Fields/Sanders (Science Hill) L, 0-2
Jun. 8, 1966 Tatum/Johnson (Brainerd) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1967 David Ellison (Bearden) L, 1-2
Jun. 6, 1967 Dave Moses (MUS) L, 1-2
Jun. 6, 1967 John Orr (Jefferson City) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1967 Joel Bailey (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1967 Tom Shole/Bobby Sanders (Science Hill) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1967 Chetwood/Lilly (Dobyns Bennett) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1967 McClure/Minor (MUS) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1968 Mark Booth (Memphis Central) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1968 Lee Mayo (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1968 McDonald/Curtis (MBA) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1968 Joel Bailey (MUS) W, 1-0
Jun. 4, 1968 Laurence Arnett/Tim Sheffield (Elizabethton) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1969 Mark Booth (Memphis Central) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1969 John Willis (Christian Brothers) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1969 Keith Lundin (Oak Ridge) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1969 Steve Albright (Jefferson City) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1969 Jenkins/Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 1-2
Jun. 4, 1969 Moses/Bailey (MUS) W, 2-1
Jun. 3, 1970 Jimmy Pitkanen (Oak Ridge) L, 1-2
Jun. 3, 1970 Steve Albright (Jefferson City) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1970 Gary Jenkins (Lipscomb) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1970 Clayton Doulet (Knoxville Doyle) W, 2-1
Jun. 4, 1970 Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1970 Chesney/Morton (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
Jun. 5, 1970 Dunn/Jenkins (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 Mac McCorkle (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 2, 1971 Randy Hoover (Baylor) W, 2-0
Jun. 2, 1971 Buzz Willett (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1971 Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1972 Gary Albertine (Christian Brothers) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1972 Larry Richmond (MUS) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1972 Buzz Willett (Baylor) W, 2-0
Jun. 8, 1972 Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 8, 1972 David Dick (Baylor) W, 2-1
Jun. 6, 1973 Jack Webb (McCallie) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1974 Tony Arvin (Memphis Central) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1976 Andy Avram (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1976 David Link (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1977 Barry Brouner (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1977 Andy Avram (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 25, 1977 Buchi/Todd (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1977 Jones/Estill (Ridgeway) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1977 Bryan Hill (Briarcrest) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1977 Webb/Brouner (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 24, 1978 Tiger Buford (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1978 Bobby Crates (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 Gray Yancey (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1978 Jeff Mulkin (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1978 Yancey/Crates (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 Jeff Wall (Knox. Webb) W, 2-1
May. 24, 1978 Tiger Buford/Scott Hale (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1978 Jamie Miller (Morristown West) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 David Cowley/Mark Herrington (Germantown) W, 2-1
May. 25, 1978 Tiger Buford (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1978 Buford/Hale (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1979 Jimmy Brown (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1979 David Burk (Farragut) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Mark Styslinger (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1979 Eric Voges (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Bayly Taff (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Brown/Murphy (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 23, 1979 Jon Mulkin/Robert Van Der Schans (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 John Bran (Memphis Prep) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Jim Latham/Eric Voges (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 24, 1979 Jimmy Brown (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 24, 1979 Latham/Voges (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1980 Bill Knestrick (Brentwood Aca.) L, 1-2
May. 21, 1980 Bayly Taff (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1980 Larry Gallen/Blair Summitt (Raleigh Egypt) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1981 Jim Shackleford (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1981 Ed Miller (Morristown West) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1981 Todd Hall/Mark Ross (Elizabethton) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1981 Neil Stapp (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1981 Larry Gallen (Raleigh Egypt) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1981 Taylor Hamilton/Carlos Garcia (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1981 Mark Herrington (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1981 Jim Shackleford/Bill Knestrick (Brentwood Aca.) L, 0-2
May. 18, 1982 Cook (Kingston) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1982 Schulman (Univ. School - JC) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1982 Knestrick (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1982 Hamilton (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1982 Styslinger (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1982 Styslinger (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1982 Ward (Wooddale) W, 2-1
May. 19, 1982 Styslinger/Williams (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 17, 1983 Eddie Gonzalez (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 17, 1983 Todd Howran (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 17, 1983 Shannon Dunken/Tim Egan (Germantown) W, 2-1
May. 18, 1983 Murray Garrott (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 18, 1983 Williams/Gonzalez (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 15, 1984 C.T. Hardison (Cleveland) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1984 Scott Hallenberg (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1984 David Osucha (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1984 Louis Royal (Knoxville South Young) L, 0-2
May. 15, 1984 Evans/Laughlin (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 16, 1984 Tom Wallace (Christian Brothers) L, 0-2
May. 16, 1984 Jeff Barry (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 16, 1984 Eldridge/Turner (Knox. Webb) L, 1-2
May. 14, 1985 Murray Garrott (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 14, 1985 John Lucchesi (Cleveland) W, 2-1
May. 14, 1985 Kelly Hartsell (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 14, 1985 David Dye (Cleveland) W, 2-1
May. 14, 1985 Garrott/Morris (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 15, 1985 Keith Evans (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 13, 1986 Greg Buttram (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1986 Darren Royal (Knoxville South Young) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1986 Jeff Cass (Cookeville) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1986 Morris/Black (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 14, 1986 Matt Morris (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 14, 1986 Keith Evans (Germantown) W, 2-1
May. 14, 1986 Robert Budiono (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 15, 1986 Paul Sindhunatha (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 12, 1987 David Felsenthal (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 12, 1987 Alex Kaplan (White Station) W, 2-0
May. 12, 1987 Lee Burns (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 12, 1987 Rusty Morris/Greg Buttram (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1987 Matt Turner (Knox. Central) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1987 Chuck Coleman (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1987 Smith/Abounader (Science Hill) W, 2-1
May. 14, 1987 Lee Burns (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 14, 1987 Budiono/Bennett (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 17, 1988 MUS L, 1-4 Results
May. 18, 1988 Robert Sterns (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1988 Matt Turner (Knox. Central) W, 1-0
May. 19, 1988 Bobby Mariencheck (Christian Brothers) W, 2-1
May. 19, 1988 Craig Menzie/Ted Buchan (Brentwood Aca.) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1988 David Knox/Robbie Bancroft (Brentwood Aca.) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1988 Chip Stearns (Germantown) L, 1-2
May. 18, 1989 Baylor L, 1-4 Results
May. 19, 1989 Robert Valente (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1989 Bobby Mariencheck (Christian Brothers) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1989 Harwood/Cook (Baylor) L, 0-1
May. 19, 1989 Busby/Holt (Clarksville) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1989 Alex Kaplan (White Station) W, 2-1
May. 19, 1989 Vernon/Vernon (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1989 Van Van Lingen (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1989 Chuck Coleman (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 24, 1990 Knoxville Webb L, 1-4 Results
May. 25, 1990 Jake Turner (Cumberland Co.) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Buckholts/Chard (Mt. Juilet) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Boehms/Allan (USJ) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Mark Ottinger (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1990 Vernon/Vernon (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Siveke/Keeter (Tennessee) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1990 Clark/Sanders (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1990 Cook/Hamilton (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 23, 1991 McCallie L, 0-5 Results
May. 24, 1991 Anthony Adams (Oakland) W, 2-1
May. 24, 1991 Daniel Walters (Heritage) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 Mike Sears/Ryan Hales (Hendersonville) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 Ben Gerace/Ron Frankowski (Science Hill) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1991 Chris Groer (Farragut) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1991 Pat Vernon (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1991 Cook/Hamilton (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1992 Dobyns Bennett W, 5-0 Results
May. 20, 1992 MUS L, 3-4 Results
May. 21, 1992 Brian Sanders (McCallie) W, 1-0
May. 21, 1992 Anthony Adams (Oakland) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1992 Fritts/Foster (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 Rye/Beasley (Dickson Co.) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 Jason Matson (Hendersonville) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 Williams/Benedict (Brentwood) L, 1-2
May. 21, 1992 Kigongo/Schilde (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 22, 1992 Chris Groer (Farragut) L, 1-2
May. 19, 1993 Baylor L, 0-4 Results
May. 20, 1993 N. Rodich/J. Rodich (Munford) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1993 Chris Pageau (Brentwood) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1993 Gant/McFarlin (Dyersburg) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1993 Kigongo/Cobb (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1993 David Winker (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1993 J. Witherspoon/W. Witherspoon (Columbia Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1993 Jason Green (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1993 Austin/Wood (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 21, 1993 Kigongo/Cobb (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1994 McCallie L, 0-4 Results
May. 25, 1994 MUS W, 4-2 Results
May. 26, 1994 Calvert/Milnor (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1994 Rodich/Rodich (Munford) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1994 Curt Williams (Brentwood) W, 2-1
May. 26, 1994 Ben Cousins (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1994 Will Taylor/David Peter (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1994 Ben Taylor/Brooke Smythe (Knox. Webb) W, 2-1
May. 26, 1994 Will Frazier (ECS) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1994 Rodich/Rodich (Munford) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1994 Winker/Wood (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1994 Eddie Coates (Bradley) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1995 Knoxville Webb W, 4-1 Results
May. 24, 1995 Baylor W, 4-2 Results
May. 25, 1995 Danny Tym (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1995 Green/Witt (Cleveland) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1995 Matt Czuchry (Science Hill) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1995 Kevin Malek (Beech) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1995 Murphy/Hebert (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1995 Tyne Brownlow (MUS) W, 1-0
May. 25, 1995 Gautheman/Hamilton (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1995 Gautheman/Hamilton (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1995 Cousins/Mukerjee (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 22, 1996 Baylor L, 3-4 Results
May. 23, 1996 Goldin/Gates (White Station) L, 1-2
May. 23, 1996 Ambrose/Diddle (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1996 Johnny McLean/Reuben Mason (Brentwood) W, 2-1
May. 23, 1996 Tanner Coates/Josh Pierce (Bradley) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1996 Goldin/Gates (White Station) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1996 Pettey/Bowlin (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1997 Knoxville Webb W, 4-0 Results
May. 21, 1997 Baylor L, 2-4 Results
May. 22, 1997 Lee Taylor Walker (USJ) L, 0-2
May. 22, 1997 Mason Cousins/Lewis Smith (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 Marc Catillo/Andrew Rogers (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 Mason/Maclean (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 Prochazka/Dean (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1997 Richardson/Webb (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 23, 1997 Bowlin/Pettey (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1997 Richardson/Webb (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1998 McCallie L, 0-4 Results
May. 21, 1998 George Pettey/Mason Cousins (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 27, 1999 Mason Cousins (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 27, 1999 Aiken/Davis (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 27, 1999 Will White (Briarcrest) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1999 Will Spink/Taylor Crowley (ECS) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1999 Justin Mutter/Andrew Rogers (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2000 McCallie L, 3-4 Results
May. 25, 2000 Jeff Guerry (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2000 Andrew Rogers (McCallie, 12) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2000 Rob Campbell (McCallie, 11)/Reaves Robinette (McCallie, 9) L, 1-2
May. 25, 2000 Daisuke Kobayashi (St. Benedict, 12) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2000 Peter Spink (ECS, 9)/Taylor Crowley (ECS, 12) L, 1-2
May. 26, 2000 Andrew Rogers (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2001 Baylor W, 4-2 Results
May. 23, 2001 MUS L, 1-4 Results
May. 24, 2001 Michael Flowers (MUS, 10) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2001 Matt Ganier (ECS, 9)/Peter Spink (ECS, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2001 Greg Maarschalack (Baylor, 11) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2001 Chad Frank (Baylor, 10)/Wil Dedmon (Baylor, 12) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2001 Tomic/Pitkanen (Knox. Webb) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2001 Curtis/McClure (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2001 Curtis/McClure (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2002 MUS L, 1-4 Results
May. 22, 2002 Baylor W, 4-0 Results
May. 23, 2002 Flowers/Sossaman (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2002 Dylan Mezey (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2002 Greg Maarschalck (Baylor, 12) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2002 Merrill Nelson (McCallie, 11)/Johnny Thornton (McCallie, 11) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2002 Tim Fancher (Christian Brothers, 10) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2002 Peter Spink (ECS, 11)/Olti Mollaymeri (ECS, 12) L, 1-2
May. 21, 2003 Baylor W, 4-0 Results
May. 21, 2003 MUS W, 4-3 Results
May. 22, 2003 Michael Flowers (MUS, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2003 Alex Guyton (MUS, 10)/Bo Ladyman (MUS, 10) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2003 Matt Feury (Christian Brothers, 12) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2003 Alex Gates (MUS, 11)/William Lang (MUS, 8) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2003 Mark Fynn (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2003 Thornton/Robinette (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2003 Michael Flowers (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2003 Guyton/Ladyman (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 26, 2004 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 26, 2004 MUS L, 2-4 Results
May. 27, 2004 Alex Guyton (MUS, 11)/Bo Ladyman (MUS, 11) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2004 Charlie Ramsay (McCallie, 10) L, 1-2
May. 27, 2004 Nick Lopes (Christian Brothers, 12)/Andrew Fancher (Christian Brothers, 11) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2004 Smith/Lang (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2005 Baylor W, 4-3 Results
May. 24, 2005 MUS L, 0-4 Results
May. 25, 2005 William Lang (MUS, 10) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2005 Wes Nelson (McCallie, 9)/William Kent (McCallie, 11) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2005 Andrew Fancher (Christian Brothers, 12)/Hasan Hamadeh (Christian Brothers, 10) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2005 Morgan/George (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2006 McCallie L, 0-4 Results
May. 24, 2006 Hasan Hamadeh (Christian Brothers, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2006 Will Carter (MUS, 9)/Michael Wills (MUS, 10) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2006 Wes Nelson (McCallie, 10)/Charlie Ramsay (McCallie, 12) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2006 William Lang (MUS, 11) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2006 Bo Seal (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2007 Knoxville Webb L, 3-4 Results
May. 24, 2007 Michael Wills (MUS, 11)/Jackson Knight (MUS, 10) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2007 Orlando Lourinco (Baylor, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2007 Will Carter (MUS, 10)/Watson George (MUS, 11) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2007 Bo Seal (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2007 Alex Addington (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2008 Taylor Simmons (Christian Brothers, 12) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2008 David Henry (McCallie, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2008 Wes Nelson (McCallie, 12)/Chris Schlabach (McCallie, 11) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2008 Brandon Fickey (Knox. Webb) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2008 McCallie L, 0-4 Results
May. 19, 2009 Knoxville Webb L, 1-4 Results
May. 21, 2009 Grant Hopkins (MUS, 12)/Jackson Knight (MUS, 12) L, 1-2
May. 21, 2009 Brandon Fickey (Knox. Webb, 10) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2010 MUS W, 4-0 Results
May. 26, 2010 Baylor W, 4-2 Results
May. 27, 2010 William George (MUS, 10)/J.P. DeVincenzo (MUS, 11) L, 1-2
May. 27, 2010 Naveen Chadalavada (MBA, 12) W, 2-1
May. 27, 2010 Alex Cooper (Baylor, 11)/Carlos Cuevas (Baylor, 10) L, 1-2
May. 27, 2010 Rand Jackson (Ensworth) W, 2-0
May. 28, 2010 Marshall Sharp (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2011 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 25, 2011 Baylor W, 4-2 Results
May. 26, 2011 Healy Fuess (MUS, 11)/Jacob Birnhaum (MUS, 9) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2011 Walker Sims (MUS, 9) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2011 Rand Jackson (Ensworth, 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Daniel Pare (McCallie, 10)/Evan Watkins (McCallie, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Marshall Sharp (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 26, 2011 George/DeVincenzo (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2011 Fuess/Birnhaum (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2012 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 23, 2012 MUS W, 4-1 Results
May. 24, 2012 Kieran Joynes (Christian Brothers, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Anderson Scarpa (Baylor, 12) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2012 Daniel Pare (McCallie, 11)/Bobby Brouner (McCallie, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Marshall Sharp (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Orthner/Watkins (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2012 Walker Simms (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2012 Roddy/Mandic (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2013 Baylor W, 5-1 Results
May. 22, 2013 MUS L, 1-4 Results
May. 23, 2013 Marshall Sharp (MUS, 12) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2013 Colin Donoghue (MUS, 12)/Jacob Birnbaum (MUS, 11) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2013 Luke Orthner (McCallie, 11) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Nick Wilson (McCallie, 10)/Turner Voges (McCallie, 10) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Marshall Sharp (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2013 Donoghue/ Birnbaum (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 20, 2014 McCallie L, 1-4 Results
May. 22, 2014 Walker Sims (MUS, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 Carter Eaves (McCallie, 11)/Luke Orthner (McCallie, 12) L, 0-2
May. 19, 2015 Baylor L, 0-4 Results
May. 21, 2015 Nick Green (CBHS, 10) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 Miles Jackson (Ensworth, 9) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2015 Paul LaHue (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 22, 2015 Cody Gubin (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2016 MUS L, 2-4 Results
May. 26, 2016 Weston Touliatos (MUS, 9) L, 1-2
May. 26, 2016 Matt Barnett (McCallie, 9) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Taylor Burgan (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2016 Miles Jackson (Ensworth) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2017 MUS W, 4-1 Results
May. 24, 2017 Baylor W, 4-2 Results
May. 25, 2017 Weston Touliatos (MUS, 10) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 Sloan Schneiter (MUS, 12)/Jonathan Douglass (MUS, 10) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Edward O'Neal (Baylor, 12) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Alec Kadrie (Baylor, 12)/Benjamin Taverne (Baylor, 10) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 Weston Touliatos (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Kadrie /Taverne (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2017 Frederick Danielson (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2018 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 23, 2018 Baylor W, 4-2 Results
May. 24, 2018 Mac Owen (MUS, 8)/Luke Donovan (MUS, 9) W, 3-1
May. 24, 2018 Ben Firestone (Ensworth, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Hunter Smith (Baylor, 10)/Benjamin Taverne (Baylor, 11) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2018 Gregory Guo (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Smith/Taverne (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 25, 2018 Brandon Kali (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2019 MUS W, 4-3 Results
May. 22, 2019 McCallie L, 1-4 Results
May. 23, 2019 Kells Hecht (Christian Brothers, 12) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Greg Guo (MUS, 11)/Mac Owen (MUS, 9) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2019 Jordan Bruck (McCallie, 10) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Hunter Smith (Baylor, 11)/Benji Taverne (Baylor, 12) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2019 Will Leathers (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2019 Seth Richey (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Smith/Taverne (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2019 Will Leathers (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2021 MUS W, 4-0 Results
May. 26, 2021 McCallie L, 0-4 Results
May. 27, 2021 Justin Martin (MUS, 10) W, 2-1
May. 27, 2021 Manuel Achurra (Baylor, 12)
Nicholas Cooper (Baylor, 12)
L, 0-2
May. 27, 2021 John Morrow (Ensworth, 11) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2021 Owen Irving (Ensworth, 10)
Thomas Armstrong (Ensworth, 8)
W, 2-0
May. 27, 2021 Hank Trondson (Ensworth) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2021 Andreas Sillaste (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 27, 2021 Getz/Leathers (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 28, 2021 Hank Trondson (Ensworth) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2022 McCallie L, 0-4 Results
May. 26, 2022 Andreas Sillaste (McCallie, 11) L, 0-1
May. 26, 2022 Hank Trondson (Ensworth, 11) L, 0-1
May. 26, 2022 Mac Owen (MUS, 12)
Sam Schroerlucke (MUS, 9)
L, 0-1
May. 26, 2022 Karim Daouk (Ensworth, 12)
John Morrow (Ensworth, 12)
W, 1-0
May. 26, 2022 Imorde/Griffin (McCallie) L, 0-1

Montgomery Bell Academy

Nashville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Jun. 6, 1962 Chris Brown (Notre Dame) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1962 Judson McKellar (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1962 Randy Boyce (Lipscomb) W, 2-1
Jun. 6, 1962 Lightman/Reiter (White Station) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1962 Terry Boyce (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1962 Beatty/Black (Maryville) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1963 Robert Dow (Bradley) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1963 Tom Barton (White Station) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1963 Smith/Herron (Oak Ridge) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1963 Larry Ware (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1963 Allen Lindsley/Bill Lindsley (White Station) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1963 Leonard Engelberg (Memphis Central) L, 0-2
Jun. 5, 1963 Chris Brown (Notre Dame) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1964 Billy Pike (Univ. School - JC) W, 2-1
Jun. 3, 1964 Ralph Bethea (Memphis Central) L, 1-2
Jun. 3, 1964 Mike Bowling/Richard Harrill (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1964 Pete Park (Maryville) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1964 Moser/Spears (Science Hill) L, 1-2
Jun. 4, 1964 Howell/Stuart (Memphis Central) L, 0-2
Jun. 8, 1965 David Mayo (Lipscomb) W, 2-0
Jun. 8, 1965 Dunham/Kelly (Memphis Central) L, 0-2
Jun. 8, 1965 Fielder/McMahan (Oak Ridge) L, 0-2
Jun. 8, 1965 Stanfill/Sarvis (Frayser) W, 2-0
Jun. 8, 1965 Eddie Green (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 9, 1965 Bill Pike (Elizabethton) W, 2-1
Jun. 9, 1965 Larry Bender (Oak Ridge) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1966 Cletus McMahon (Oak Ridge) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1966 David Cunningham (MUS) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1966 David Ellison (Bearden) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1966 John Fields/Bob Sanders (Science Hill) L, 1-2
Jun. 7, 1966 Charles Wisecarver (Jefferson City) L, 0-2
Jun. 8, 1966 Charles Wisecarver (Jefferson City) W, 2-0
Jun. 8, 1966 Charles Nelson (MBA) W, 2-0
Jun. 8, 1966 Fields/Sanders (Science Hill) L, 0-2
Jun. 8, 1966 Tatum/Johnson (Brainerd) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1967 David Ellison (Bearden) L, 1-2
Jun. 6, 1967 Dave Moses (MUS) L, 1-2
Jun. 6, 1967 John Orr (Jefferson City) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1967 Joel Bailey (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1967 Tom Shole/Bobby Sanders (Science Hill) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1967 Chetwood/Lilly (Dobyns Bennett) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1967 McClure/Minor (MUS) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1968 Mark Booth (Memphis Central) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1968 Lee Mayo (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1968 McDonald/Curtis (MBA) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1968 Joel Bailey (MUS) W, 1-0
Jun. 4, 1968 Laurence Arnett/Tim Sheffield (Elizabethton) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1969 Mark Booth (Memphis Central) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1969 John Willis (Christian Brothers) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1969 Keith Lundin (Oak Ridge) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1969 Steve Albright (Jefferson City) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1969 Jenkins/Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 1-2
Jun. 4, 1969 Moses/Bailey (MUS) W, 2-1
Jun. 3, 1970 Jimmy Pitkanen (Oak Ridge) L, 1-2
Jun. 3, 1970 Steve Albright (Jefferson City) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1970 Gary Jenkins (Lipscomb) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1970 Clayton Doulet (Knoxville Doyle) W, 2-1
Jun. 4, 1970 Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1970 Chesney/Morton (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
Jun. 5, 1970 Dunn/Jenkins (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 Mac McCorkle (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 2, 1971 Randy Hoover (Baylor) W, 2-0
Jun. 2, 1971 Buzz Willett (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1971 Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1972 Gary Albertine (Christian Brothers) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1972 Larry Richmond (MUS) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1972 Buzz Willett (Baylor) W, 2-0
Jun. 8, 1972 Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 8, 1972 David Dick (Baylor) W, 2-1
Jun. 6, 1973 Jack Webb (McCallie) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1974 Tony Arvin (Memphis Central) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1976 Andy Avram (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1976 David Link (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1977 Barry Brouner (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1977 Andy Avram (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 25, 1977 Buchi/Todd (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1977 Jones/Estill (Ridgeway) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1977 Bryan Hill (Briarcrest) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1977 Webb/Brouner (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 24, 1978 Tiger Buford (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1978 Bobby Crates (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 Gray Yancey (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1978 Jeff Mulkin (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1978 Yancey/Crates (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 Jeff Wall (Knox. Webb) W, 2-1
May. 24, 1978 Tiger Buford/Scott Hale (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1978 Jamie Miller (Morristown West) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 David Cowley/Mark Herrington (Germantown) W, 2-1
May. 25, 1978 Tiger Buford (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1978 Buford/Hale (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1979 Jimmy Brown (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1979 David Burk (Farragut) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Mark Styslinger (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1979 Eric Voges (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Bayly Taff (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Brown/Murphy (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 23, 1979 Jon Mulkin/Robert Van Der Schans (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 John Bran (Memphis Prep) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Jim Latham/Eric Voges (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 24, 1979 Jimmy Brown (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 24, 1979 Latham/Voges (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1980 Bill Knestrick (Brentwood Aca.) L, 1-2
May. 21, 1980 Bayly Taff (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1980 Larry Gallen/Blair Summitt (Raleigh Egypt) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1981 Jim Shackleford (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1981 Ed Miller (Morristown West) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1981 Todd Hall/Mark Ross (Elizabethton) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1981 Neil Stapp (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1981 Larry Gallen (Raleigh Egypt) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1981 Taylor Hamilton/Carlos Garcia (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1981 Mark Herrington (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1981 Jim Shackleford/Bill Knestrick (Brentwood Aca.) L, 0-2
May. 18, 1982 Cook (Kingston) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1982 Schulman (Univ. School - JC) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1982 Knestrick (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1982 Hamilton (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1982 Styslinger (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1982 Styslinger (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1982 Ward (Wooddale) W, 2-1
May. 19, 1982 Styslinger/Williams (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 17, 1983 Eddie Gonzalez (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 17, 1983 Todd Howran (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 17, 1983 Shannon Dunken/Tim Egan (Germantown) W, 2-1
May. 18, 1983 Murray Garrott (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 18, 1983 Williams/Gonzalez (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 15, 1984 C.T. Hardison (Cleveland) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1984 Scott Hallenberg (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1984 David Osucha (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1984 Louis Royal (Knoxville South Young) L, 0-2
May. 15, 1984 Evans/Laughlin (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 16, 1984 Tom Wallace (Christian Brothers) L, 0-2
May. 16, 1984 Jeff Barry (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 16, 1984 Eldridge/Turner (Knox. Webb) L, 1-2
May. 14, 1985 Murray Garrott (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 14, 1985 John Lucchesi (Cleveland) W, 2-1
May. 14, 1985 Kelly Hartsell (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 14, 1985 David Dye (Cleveland) W, 2-1
May. 14, 1985 Garrott/Morris (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 15, 1985 Keith Evans (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 13, 1986 Greg Buttram (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1986 Darren Royal (Knoxville South Young) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1986 Jeff Cass (Cookeville) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1986 Morris/Black (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 14, 1986 Matt Morris (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 14, 1986 Keith Evans (Germantown) W, 2-1
May. 14, 1986 Robert Budiono (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 15, 1986 Paul Sindhunatha (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 12, 1987 David Felsenthal (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 12, 1987 Alex Kaplan (White Station) W, 2-0
May. 12, 1987 Lee Burns (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 12, 1987 Rusty Morris/Greg Buttram (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1987 Matt Turner (Knox. Central) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1987 Chuck Coleman (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1987 Smith/Abounader (Science Hill) W, 2-1
May. 14, 1987 Lee Burns (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 14, 1987 Budiono/Bennett (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 17, 1988 MUS L, 1-4 Results
May. 18, 1988 Robert Sterns (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1988 Matt Turner (Knox. Central) W, 1-0
May. 19, 1988 Bobby Mariencheck (Christian Brothers) W, 2-1
May. 19, 1988 Craig Menzie/Ted Buchan (Brentwood Aca.) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1988 David Knox/Robbie Bancroft (Brentwood Aca.) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1988 Chip Stearns (Germantown) L, 1-2
May. 18, 1989 Baylor L, 1-4 Results
May. 19, 1989 Robert Valente (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1989 Bobby Mariencheck (Christian Brothers) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1989 Harwood/Cook (Baylor) L, 0-1
May. 19, 1989 Busby/Holt (Clarksville) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1989 Alex Kaplan (White Station) W, 2-1
May. 19, 1989 Vernon/Vernon (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1989 Van Van Lingen (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1989 Chuck Coleman (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 24, 1990 Knoxville Webb L, 1-4 Results
May. 25, 1990 Jake Turner (Cumberland Co.) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Buckholts/Chard (Mt. Juilet) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Boehms/Allan (USJ) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Mark Ottinger (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1990 Vernon/Vernon (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Siveke/Keeter (Tennessee) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1990 Clark/Sanders (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1990 Cook/Hamilton (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 23, 1991 McCallie L, 0-5 Results
May. 24, 1991 Anthony Adams (Oakland) W, 2-1
May. 24, 1991 Daniel Walters (Heritage) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 Mike Sears/Ryan Hales (Hendersonville) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 Ben Gerace/Ron Frankowski (Science Hill) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1991 Chris Groer (Farragut) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1991 Pat Vernon (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1991 Cook/Hamilton (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1992 Dobyns Bennett W, 5-0 Results
May. 20, 1992 MUS L, 3-4 Results
May. 21, 1992 Brian Sanders (McCallie) W, 1-0
May. 21, 1992 Anthony Adams (Oakland) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1992 Fritts/Foster (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 Rye/Beasley (Dickson Co.) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 Jason Matson (Hendersonville) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 Williams/Benedict (Brentwood) L, 1-2
May. 21, 1992 Kigongo/Schilde (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 22, 1992 Chris Groer (Farragut) L, 1-2
May. 19, 1993 Baylor L, 0-4 Results
May. 20, 1993 N. Rodich/J. Rodich (Munford) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1993 Chris Pageau (Brentwood) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1993 Gant/McFarlin (Dyersburg) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1993 Kigongo/Cobb (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1993 David Winker (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1993 J. Witherspoon/W. Witherspoon (Columbia Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1993 Jason Green (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1993 Austin/Wood (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 21, 1993 Kigongo/Cobb (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1994 McCallie L, 0-4 Results
May. 25, 1994 MUS W, 4-2 Results
May. 26, 1994 Calvert/Milnor (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1994 Rodich/Rodich (Munford) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1994 Curt Williams (Brentwood) W, 2-1
May. 26, 1994 Ben Cousins (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1994 Will Taylor/David Peter (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1994 Ben Taylor/Brooke Smythe (Knox. Webb) W, 2-1
May. 26, 1994 Will Frazier (ECS) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1994 Rodich/Rodich (Munford) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1994 Winker/Wood (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1994 Eddie Coates (Bradley) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1995 Knoxville Webb W, 4-1 Results
May. 24, 1995 Baylor W, 4-2 Results
May. 25, 1995 Danny Tym (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1995 Green/Witt (Cleveland) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1995 Matt Czuchry (Science Hill) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1995 Kevin Malek (Beech) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1995 Murphy/Hebert (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1995 Tyne Brownlow (MUS) W, 1-0
May. 25, 1995 Gautheman/Hamilton (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1995 Gautheman/Hamilton (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1995 Cousins/Mukerjee (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 22, 1996 Baylor L, 3-4 Results
May. 23, 1996 Goldin/Gates (White Station) L, 1-2
May. 23, 1996 Ambrose/Diddle (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1996 Johnny McLean/Reuben Mason (Brentwood) W, 2-1
May. 23, 1996 Tanner Coates/Josh Pierce (Bradley) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1996 Goldin/Gates (White Station) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1996 Pettey/Bowlin (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1997 Knoxville Webb W, 4-0 Results
May. 21, 1997 Baylor L, 2-4 Results
May. 22, 1997 Lee Taylor Walker (USJ) L, 0-2
May. 22, 1997 Mason Cousins/Lewis Smith (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 Marc Catillo/Andrew Rogers (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 Mason/Maclean (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 Prochazka/Dean (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1997 Richardson/Webb (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 23, 1997 Bowlin/Pettey (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1997 Richardson/Webb (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1998 McCallie L, 0-4 Results
May. 21, 1998 George Pettey/Mason Cousins (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 27, 1999 Mason Cousins (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 27, 1999 Aiken/Davis (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 27, 1999 Will White (Briarcrest) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1999 Will Spink/Taylor Crowley (ECS) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1999 Justin Mutter/Andrew Rogers (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2000 McCallie L, 3-4 Results
May. 25, 2000 Jeff Guerry (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2000 Andrew Rogers (McCallie, 12) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2000 Rob Campbell (McCallie, 11)/Reaves Robinette (McCallie, 9) L, 1-2
May. 25, 2000 Daisuke Kobayashi (St. Benedict, 12) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2000 Peter Spink (ECS, 9)/Taylor Crowley (ECS, 12) L, 1-2
May. 26, 2000 Andrew Rogers (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2001 Baylor W, 4-2 Results
May. 23, 2001 MUS L, 1-4 Results
May. 24, 2001 Michael Flowers (MUS, 10) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2001 Matt Ganier (ECS, 9)/Peter Spink (ECS, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2001 Greg Maarschalack (Baylor, 11) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2001 Chad Frank (Baylor, 10)/Wil Dedmon (Baylor, 12) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2001 Tomic/Pitkanen (Knox. Webb) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2001 Curtis/McClure (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2001 Curtis/McClure (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2002 MUS L, 1-4 Results
May. 22, 2002 Baylor W, 4-0 Results
May. 23, 2002 Flowers/Sossaman (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2002 Dylan Mezey (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2002 Greg Maarschalck (Baylor, 12) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2002 Merrill Nelson (McCallie, 11)/Johnny Thornton (McCallie, 11) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2002 Tim Fancher (Christian Brothers, 10) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2002 Peter Spink (ECS, 11)/Olti Mollaymeri (ECS, 12) L, 1-2
May. 21, 2003 Baylor W, 4-0 Results
May. 21, 2003 MUS W, 4-3 Results
May. 22, 2003 Michael Flowers (MUS, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2003 Alex Guyton (MUS, 10)/Bo Ladyman (MUS, 10) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2003 Matt Feury (Christian Brothers, 12) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2003 Alex Gates (MUS, 11)/William Lang (MUS, 8) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2003 Mark Fynn (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2003 Thornton/Robinette (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2003 Michael Flowers (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2003 Guyton/Ladyman (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 26, 2004 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 26, 2004 MUS L, 2-4 Results
May. 27, 2004 Alex Guyton (MUS, 11)/Bo Ladyman (MUS, 11) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2004 Charlie Ramsay (McCallie, 10) L, 1-2
May. 27, 2004 Nick Lopes (Christian Brothers, 12)/Andrew Fancher (Christian Brothers, 11) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2004 Smith/Lang (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2005 Baylor W, 4-3 Results
May. 24, 2005 MUS L, 0-4 Results
May. 25, 2005 William Lang (MUS, 10) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2005 Wes Nelson (McCallie, 9)/William Kent (McCallie, 11) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2005 Andrew Fancher (Christian Brothers, 12)/Hasan Hamadeh (Christian Brothers, 10) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2005 Morgan/George (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2006 McCallie L, 0-4 Results
May. 24, 2006 Hasan Hamadeh (Christian Brothers, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2006 Will Carter (MUS, 9)/Michael Wills (MUS, 10) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2006 Wes Nelson (McCallie, 10)/Charlie Ramsay (McCallie, 12) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2006 William Lang (MUS, 11) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2006 Bo Seal (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2007 Knoxville Webb L, 3-4 Results
May. 24, 2007 Michael Wills (MUS, 11)/Jackson Knight (MUS, 10) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2007 Orlando Lourinco (Baylor, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2007 Will Carter (MUS, 10)/Watson George (MUS, 11) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2007 Bo Seal (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2007 Alex Addington (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2008 Taylor Simmons (Christian Brothers, 12) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2008 David Henry (McCallie, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2008 Wes Nelson (McCallie, 12)/Chris Schlabach (McCallie, 11) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2008 Brandon Fickey (Knox. Webb) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2008 McCallie L, 0-4 Results
May. 19, 2009 Knoxville Webb L, 1-4 Results
May. 21, 2009 Grant Hopkins (MUS, 12)/Jackson Knight (MUS, 12) L, 1-2
May. 21, 2009 Brandon Fickey (Knox. Webb, 10) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2010 MUS W, 4-0 Results
May. 26, 2010 Baylor W, 4-2 Results
May. 27, 2010 William George (MUS, 10)/J.P. DeVincenzo (MUS, 11) L, 1-2
May. 27, 2010 Naveen Chadalavada (MBA, 12) W, 2-1
May. 27, 2010 Alex Cooper (Baylor, 11)/Carlos Cuevas (Baylor, 10) L, 1-2
May. 27, 2010 Rand Jackson (Ensworth) W, 2-0
May. 28, 2010 Marshall Sharp (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2011 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 25, 2011 Baylor W, 4-2 Results
May. 26, 2011 Healy Fuess (MUS, 11)/Jacob Birnhaum (MUS, 9) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2011 Walker Sims (MUS, 9) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2011 Rand Jackson (Ensworth, 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Daniel Pare (McCallie, 10)/Evan Watkins (McCallie, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Marshall Sharp (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 26, 2011 George/DeVincenzo (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2011 Fuess/Birnhaum (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2012 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 23, 2012 MUS W, 4-1 Results
May. 24, 2012 Kieran Joynes (Christian Brothers, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Anderson Scarpa (Baylor, 12) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2012 Daniel Pare (McCallie, 11)/Bobby Brouner (McCallie, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Marshall Sharp (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Orthner/Watkins (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2012 Walker Simms (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2012 Roddy/Mandic (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2013 Baylor W, 5-1 Results
May. 22, 2013 MUS L, 1-4 Results
May. 23, 2013 Marshall Sharp (MUS, 12) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2013 Colin Donoghue (MUS, 12)/Jacob Birnbaum (MUS, 11) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2013 Luke Orthner (McCallie, 11) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Nick Wilson (McCallie, 10)/Turner Voges (McCallie, 10) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Marshall Sharp (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2013 Donoghue/ Birnbaum (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 20, 2014 McCallie L, 1-4 Results
May. 22, 2014 Walker Sims (MUS, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 Carter Eaves (McCallie, 11)/Luke Orthner (McCallie, 12) L, 0-2
May. 19, 2015 Baylor L, 0-4 Results
May. 21, 2015 Nick Green (CBHS, 10) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 Miles Jackson (Ensworth, 9) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2015 Paul LaHue (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 22, 2015 Cody Gubin (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2016 MUS L, 2-4 Results
May. 26, 2016 Weston Touliatos (MUS, 9) L, 1-2
May. 26, 2016 Matt Barnett (McCallie, 9) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Taylor Burgan (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2016 Miles Jackson (Ensworth) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2017 MUS W, 4-1 Results
May. 24, 2017 Baylor W, 4-2 Results
May. 25, 2017 Weston Touliatos (MUS, 10) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 Sloan Schneiter (MUS, 12)/Jonathan Douglass (MUS, 10) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Edward O'Neal (Baylor, 12) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Alec Kadrie (Baylor, 12)/Benjamin Taverne (Baylor, 10) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 Weston Touliatos (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Kadrie /Taverne (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2017 Frederick Danielson (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2018 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 23, 2018 Baylor W, 4-2 Results
May. 24, 2018 Mac Owen (MUS, 8)/Luke Donovan (MUS, 9) W, 3-1
May. 24, 2018 Ben Firestone (Ensworth, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Hunter Smith (Baylor, 10)/Benjamin Taverne (Baylor, 11) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2018 Gregory Guo (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Smith/Taverne (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 25, 2018 Brandon Kali (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2019 MUS W, 4-3 Results
May. 22, 2019 McCallie L, 1-4 Results
May. 23, 2019 Kells Hecht (Christian Brothers, 12) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Greg Guo (MUS, 11)/Mac Owen (MUS, 9) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2019 Jordan Bruck (McCallie, 10) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Hunter Smith (Baylor, 11)/Benji Taverne (Baylor, 12) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2019 Will Leathers (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2019 Seth Richey (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Smith/Taverne (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2019 Will Leathers (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2021 MUS W, 4-0 Results
May. 26, 2021 McCallie L, 0-4 Results
May. 27, 2021 Justin Martin (MUS, 10) W, 2-1
May. 27, 2021 Manuel Achurra (Baylor, 12)
Nicholas Cooper (Baylor, 12)
L, 0-2
May. 27, 2021 John Morrow (Ensworth, 11) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2021 Owen Irving (Ensworth, 10)
Thomas Armstrong (Ensworth, 8)
W, 2-0
May. 27, 2021 Hank Trondson (Ensworth) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2021 Andreas Sillaste (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 27, 2021 Getz/Leathers (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 28, 2021 Hank Trondson (Ensworth) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2022 McCallie L, 0-4 Results
May. 26, 2022 Andreas Sillaste (McCallie, 11) L, 0-1
May. 26, 2022 Hank Trondson (Ensworth, 11) L, 0-1
May. 26, 2022 Mac Owen (MUS, 12)
Sam Schroerlucke (MUS, 9)
L, 0-1
May. 26, 2022 Karim Daouk (Ensworth, 12)
John Morrow (Ensworth, 12)
W, 1-0
May. 26, 2022 Imorde/Griffin (McCallie) L, 0-1
ADS BY GOOGLE