Brighton, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 6, 1998 | Melrose> | L, 6-44 | |
Nov. 5, 1999 | Westwood> | L, 12-34 | |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Kingsbury> | L, 6-16 | |
Nov. 8, 2002 | Ridgeway> | L, 0-28 | |
Nov. 7, 2003 | Hillcrest> | W, 28-20 | |
Nov. 14, 2003 | Obion Co.> | W, 15-13 | |
Nov. 21, 2003 | Covington> | L, 6-34 | |
Nov. 5, 2004 | Raleigh Egypt> | L, 13-18 | |
Nov. 4, 2005 | Melrose> | L, 7-53 | |
Nov. 3, 2006 | Fairley> | L, 20-34 | |
Nov. 7, 2008 | Melrose> | L, 7-35 | |
Nov. 6, 2009 | Kirby> | L, 21-49 | |
Nov. 5, 2010 | Germantown> | L, 34-36 | |
Nov. 4, 2011 | Southwind> | W, 21-18 | |
Nov. 11, 2011 | White Station> | L, 0-17 | |
Nov. 2, 2012 | Millington> | L, 14-35 | |
Nov. 8, 2013 | Memphis Central> | L, 48-54 | |
Nov. 6, 2015 | Clarksville Northeast> | L, 29-36 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | Henry Co.> | L, 40-41 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Dyer Co.> | W, 69-34 | |
Nov. 10, 2017 | Southwind> | W, 49-48 | |
Nov. 17, 2017 | Henry Co.> | W, 34-31 | |
Nov. 24, 2017 | Beech> | L, 3-21 | |
Nov. 6, 2020 | Dyer Co.> | W, 48-28 | |
Nov. 13, 2020 | Henry Co.> | L, 16-51 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Springfield> | L, 6-56 |
Jacksboro, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 5, 2004 | Farragut> | L, 6-20 | |
Nov. 9, 2007 | William Blount> | L, 0-28 | |
Nov. 7, 2008 | Ooltewah> | L, 12-38 | |
Nov. 8, 2013 | Gibbs> | W, 41-7 | |
Nov. 15, 2013 | Knoxville West> | L, 18-50 | |
Nov. 7, 2014 | Morristown West> | W, 26-25 | |
Nov. 14, 2014 | South Doyle> | L, 33-48 | |
Nov. 5, 2015 | Rhea Co.> | L, 0-35 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | Ooltewah> | L, 14-51 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Knoxville Catholic> | L, 21-59 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Rhea Co.> | L, 29-51 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | McMinn Co.> | L, 7-39 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Walker Valley> | L, 33-74 |
Columbia, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 11, 1977 | Oakland> | W, 13-7 | |
Nov. 18, 1977 | Baylor> | L, 10-21 | |
Nov. 7, 1997 | Red Bank> | L, 17-39 | |
Nov. 3, 2000 | Antioch> | L, 18-42 | |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Springfield> | L, 14-17 | |
Nov. 8, 2002 | Pearl Cohn> | W, 14-13 | |
Nov. 15, 2002 | Nashville Overton> | L, 6-35 | |
Nov. 7, 2003 | Stratford> | L, 13-19 | |
Nov. 5, 2004 | White House> | L, 20-42 | |
Nov. 6, 2009 | Cleveland> | W, 28-27 | |
Nov. 13, 2009 | Hillsboro> | W, 35-21 | |
Nov. 20, 2009 | Anderson Co.> | W, 50-44 | |
Nov. 27, 2009 | Sullivan South> | W, 24-0 | |
Dec. 4, 2009 | Beech> | L, 33-47 | Results |
Nov. 5, 2010 | Lenoir City> | W, 41-23 | |
Nov. 12, 2010 | Knoxville Catholic> | W, 34-23 | |
Nov. 19, 2010 | Tullahoma> | W, 31-14 | |
Nov. 26, 2010 | Knoxville West> | W, 7-0 | |
Dec. 3, 2010 | Hendersonville> | W, 28-7 | Results |
Nov. 4, 2011 | Lenoir City> | L, 30-34 | |
Nov. 2, 2012 | Sullivan South> | W, 28-14 | |
Nov. 9, 2012 | Tullahoma> | W, 47-24 | |
Nov. 16, 2012 | Ooltewah> | W, 31-13 | |
Nov. 23, 2012 | Powell> | W, 32-27 | |
Nov. 30, 2012 | Beech> | L, 35-56 | Results |
Nov. 7, 2014 | Beech> | L, 36-38 | |
Nov. 2, 2017 | Beech> | L, 27-49 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Beech> | L, 3-6 | |
Nov. 6, 2020 | Gallatin> | W, 21-14 | |
Nov. 13, 2020 | Summit> | L, 14-28 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Mt. Juliet> | W, 30-10 | |
Nov. 12, 2021 | Green Hill> | L, 17-21 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Centennial> | L, 15-27 |
Gray, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 7, 1997 | Morristown West> | W, 28-19 | |
Nov. 14, 1997 | Cocke Co.> | L, 25-29 | |
Nov. 6, 1998 | Morristown West> | L, 16-30 | |
Nov. 5, 1999 | Cherokee> | W, 33-0 | |
Nov. 12, 1999 | Morristown West> | W, 14-7 | |
Nov. 19, 1999 | Elizabethton> | L, 14-47 | |
Nov. 8, 2002 | Morristown West> | L, 8-41 | |
Nov. 4, 2005 | Elizabethton> | W, 35-28 | |
Nov. 11, 2005 | Sullivan South> | L, 7-14 | |
Nov. 3, 2006 | Sullivan South> | L, 6-39 | |
Nov. 6, 2009 | Morristown East> | W, 38-28 | |
Nov. 13, 2009 | Tennessee> | W, 23-14 | |
Nov. 20, 2009 | Sullivan South> | L, 21-34 | |
Nov. 5, 2010 | Sullivan South> | W, 7-0 | |
Nov. 12, 2010 | Knoxville West> | L, 14-33 | |
Nov. 4, 2011 | Knoxville West> | L, 13-35 | |
Nov. 2, 2012 | Tennessee> | L, 7-28 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | Knoxville Halls> | L, 21-42 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Knoxville Central> | L, 0-16 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Gibbs> | W, 32-14 | |
Nov. 9, 2018 | Knoxville Central> | L, 7-49 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Knoxville Halls> | W, 32-3 | |
Nov. 15, 2019 | South-Doyle> | L, 12-28 | |
Nov. 6, 2020 | South-Doyle> | L, 19-48 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Knoxville Halls> | W, 19-12 | |
Nov. 12, 2021 | Knoxville Central> | L, 7-41 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Knoxville Halls> | W, 37-15 | |
Nov. 11, 2022 | Knoxville Central> | W, 30-7 | |
Nov. 18, 2022 | Knoxville West> | L, 7-49 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Knoxville West> | L, 0-34 |
Jonesborough, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 3, 2000 | Tennessee> | L, 20-42 | |
Nov. 8, 2013 | Knoxville West> | L, 0-60 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | Gibbs> | L, 0-17 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Knoxville Halls> | L, 21-49 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Knoxville Halls> | W, 20-17 | |
Nov. 9, 2018 | Tennessee> | W, 32-0 | |
Nov. 16, 2018 | Knoxville Central> | L, 12-23 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Knoxville Central> | L, 14-24 | |
Nov. 6, 2020 | Sevier Co.> | W, 63-35 | |
Nov. 13, 2020 | South-Doyle> | L, 20-27 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Sevier Co.> | W, 24-14 | |
Nov. 12, 2021 | Knoxville West> | L, 13-42 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Knoxville West> | L, 7-56 |
Newbern, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 23, 1973 | McEwen> | W, 61-6 | |
Nov. 30, 1973 | White House> | W, 43-15 | |
Dec. 7, 1973 | Sequatchie Co.> | W, 31-26 | |
Nov. 22, 1974 | Houston Co.> | L, 32-42 | |
Nov. 14, 1975 | Halls> | W, 19-7 | |
Nov. 21, 1975 | White House> | L, 8-14 | |
Nov. 12, 1976 | Lewis Co.> | W, 21-6 | |
Nov. 19, 1976 | Watertown> | W, 28-6 | |
Nov. 26, 1976 | Rockwood> | L, 0-3 | |
Nov. 15, 1991 | Milan> | L, 13-28 | |
Nov. 7, 1997 | Melrose> | L, 0-57 | |
Nov. 6, 1998 | Ridgeway> | L, 32-43 | |
Nov. 3, 2000 | Ridgeway> | L, 24-57 | |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Frayser> | W, 38-20 | |
Nov. 9, 2001 | Covington> | L, 0-38 | |
Nov. 5, 2004 | Kingsbury> | L, 13-35 | |
Nov. 9, 2007 | Frayser> | W, 42-6 | |
Nov. 16, 2007 | Haywood> | L, 0-20 | |
Nov. 7, 2008 | Sheffield> | L, 7-14 | |
Nov. 5, 2010 | Craigmont> | W, 21-19 | |
Nov. 12, 2010 | J. North Side> | L, 22-29 | |
Nov. 4, 2011 | Hamilton> | W, 51-6 | |
Nov. 11, 2011 | Ridgeway> | L, 13-48 | |
Nov. 8, 2013 | Ridgeway> | L, 19-42 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Brighton> | L, 34-69 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Ridgeway> | L, 13-41 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Kirby> | W, 32-10 | |
Nov. 15, 2019 | Southwind> | W, 34-7 | |
Nov. 22, 2019 | Henry Co.> | W, 31-24 | |
Nov. 29, 2019 | Summit> | L, 20-27 | |
Nov. 6, 2020 | Brighton> | L, 28-48 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Henry Co.> | L, 21-56 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Henry Co.> | L, 14-49 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Craigmont> | W, 40-6 | |
Nov. 10, 2023 | Melrose> | W, 33-28 | |
Nov. 17, 2023 | Haywood> | L, 20-42 |
Winchester, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 21, 1969 | Morristown East> | L, 26-27 | |
Nov. 17, 1972 | Baylor> | L, 7-12 | |
Nov. 14, 1980 | Warren Co.> | L, 14-22 | |
Nov. 13, 1981 | Riverdale> | W, 35-20 | |
Nov. 20, 1981 | Rhea Co.> | L, 0-10 | |
Nov. 8, 1985 | Oakland> | W, 28-6 | |
Nov. 15, 1985 | Cleveland> | L, 14-21 | |
Nov. 4, 1988 | Oakland> | L, 13-14 | |
Nov. 10, 1989 | Lebanon> | L, 18-28 | |
Nov. 9, 1990 | Lebanon> | W, 15-14 | |
Nov. 16, 1990 | Rhea Co.> | L, 13-22 | |
Nov. 15, 1991 | Riverdale> | W, 24-22 | |
Nov. 22, 1991 | Red Bank> | W, 34-13 | |
Nov. 29, 1991 | Oak Ridge> | L, 3-28 | |
Nov. 13, 1992 | Riverdale> | L, 0-45 | |
Nov. 11, 1994 | Clarksville Northeast> | L, 14-21 | |
Nov. 3, 1995 | Henry Co.> | L, 18-20 | |
Nov. 8, 1996 | Henry Co.> | L, 0-28 | |
Nov. 6, 1998 | Red Bank> | W, 41-21 | |
Nov. 13, 1998 | Oakland> | L, 7-41 | |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Blackman> | L, 21-28 | |
Nov. 8, 2002 | Blackman> | L, 6-42 | |
Nov. 7, 2003 | Lebanon> | W, 23-13 | |
Nov. 14, 2003 | Riverdale> | L, 0-45 | |
Nov. 5, 2004 | Riverdale> | L, 0-41 | |
Nov. 4, 2005 | Riverdale> | L, 14-54 | |
Nov. 7, 2008 | Smyrna> | L, 0-30 | |
Nov. 6, 2009 | Cookeville> | L, 11-21 | |
Nov. 5, 2010 | Riverdale> | L, 0-48 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Green Hill> | L, 40-48 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | White Co.> | L, 30-49 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Page> | L, 14-50 |
Mt. Juliet, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 5, 2021 | Franklin Co.> | W, 48-40 | |
Nov. 12, 2021 | Columbia> | W, 21-17 | |
Nov. 19, 2021 | Page> | L, 14-31 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Page> | L, 21-48 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Riverdale> | L, 13-50 |
Paris, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 10, 1978 | Germantown> | W, 34-7 | |
Nov. 17, 1978 | Memphis Carver> | L, 12-13 | |
Nov. 8, 1985 | Franklin> | W, 32-10 | |
Nov. 15, 1985 | Whites Creek> | L, 0-14 | |
Nov. 7, 1986 | Gallatin> | L, 0-29 | |
Nov. 4, 1988 | Hendersonville> | L, 0-31 | |
Nov. 10, 1989 | Gallatin> | L, 14-35 | |
Nov. 9, 1990 | Gallatin> | L, 10-28 | |
Nov. 15, 1991 | Smyrna> | W, 10-7 | |
Nov. 22, 1991 | Stratford> | L, 0-7 | |
Nov. 13, 1992 | Franklin> | W, 16-13 | |
Nov. 20, 1992 | Stratford> | W, 25-18 | |
Nov. 27, 1992 | Bartlett> | W, 34-22 | |
Dec. 4, 1992 | Gallatin> | L, 13-16 | |
Nov. 19, 1993 | Jackson Central-Merry> | L, 13-17 | |
Nov. 3, 1995 | Franklin Co.> | W, 20-18 | |
Nov. 10, 1995 | Germantown> | W, 22-18 | |
Nov. 17, 1995 | MBA> | L, 30-37 | |
Nov. 8, 1996 | Franklin Co.> | W, 28-0 | |
Nov. 15, 1996 | Whitehaven> | L, 16-20 | |
Nov. 7, 1997 | Mt. Juliet> | L, 12-35 | |
Nov. 6, 1998 | Brentwood> | L, 24-52 | |
Nov. 3, 2000 | Brentwood> | L, 19-48 | |
Nov. 4, 2005 | Fairley> | W, 45-26 | |
Nov. 11, 2005 | Melrose> | L, 10-26 | |
Nov. 3, 2006 | Memphis East> | W, 34-16 | |
Nov. 10, 2006 | Melrose> | W, 35-28 | |
Nov. 17, 2006 | Fairley> | W, 21-14 | |
Nov. 24, 2006 | Hillsboro> | L, 7-42 | |
Nov. 9, 2007 | Raleigh Egypt> | W, 70-14 | |
Nov. 16, 2007 | Fairley> | W, 48-34 | |
Nov. 23, 2007 | Melrose> | W, 27-26 | |
Nov. 30, 2007 | Maplewood> | L, 35-36 | |
Nov. 7, 2008 | Kingsbury> | W, 48-7 | |
Nov. 14, 2008 | Fairley> | W, 37-7 | |
Nov. 21, 2008 | Melrose> | W, 28-26 | |
Nov. 28, 2008 | Hillsboro> | L, 24-31 | |
Nov. 6, 2009 | Springfield> | W, 35-0 | |
Nov. 13, 2009 | Gallatin> | L, 14-35 | |
Nov. 5, 2010 | West Creek> | W, 56-14 | |
Nov. 12, 2010 | Hendersonville> | L, 10-24 | |
Nov. 4, 2011 | Munford> | W, 42-7 | |
Nov. 11, 2011 | Clarksville Northeast> | W, 30-7 | |
Nov. 18, 2011 | Ridgeway> | W, 24-14 | |
Nov. 25, 2011 | Hendersonville> | W, 40-14 | |
Dec. 2, 2011 | Powell> | W, 17-14 | Results |
Nov. 2, 2012 | Hamilton> | L, 20-22 | |
Nov. 8, 2013 | Kenwood> | W, 52-8 | |
Nov. 15, 2013 | Memphis East> | W, 17-14 | |
Nov. 22, 2013 | Ridgeway> | W, 42-21 | |
Nov. 29, 2013 | Clarksville Northeast> | W, 43-14 | |
Dec. 6, 2013 | Knoxville West> | W, 28-27 | Results |
Nov. 7, 2014 | Munford> | W, 24-6 | |
Nov. 14, 2014 | Millington> | W, 26-16 | |
Nov. 21, 2014 | Ridgeway> | L, 16-48 | |
Nov. 6, 2015 | Munford> | W, 35-14 | |
Nov. 13, 2015 | Clarksville Northeast> | W, 44-20 | |
Nov. 20, 2015 | Centennial> | L, 0-25 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | Brighton> | W, 41-40 | |
Nov. 11, 2016 | Centennial> | L, 0-21 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Ridgeway> | W, 42-24 | |
Nov. 10, 2017 | Munford> | W, 42-7 | |
Nov. 17, 2017 | Brighton> | L, 31-34 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Munford> | W, 42-14 | |
Nov. 9, 2018 | Ridgeway> | W, 31-8 | |
Nov. 16, 2018 | Kirby> | W, 42-20 | |
Nov. 23, 2018 | Beech> | W, 13-7 | |
Dec. 2, 2018 | Knoxville Central> | L, 9-14 | Results |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Ridgeway> | W, 10-6 | |
Nov. 15, 2019 | Clarksville> | W, 42-14 | |
Nov. 22, 2019 | Dyer Co.> | L, 24-31 | |
Nov. 13, 2020 | Brighton> | W, 51-16 | |
Nov. 20, 2020 | Clarksville Northeast> | W, 39-7 | |
Nov. 27, 2020 | Summit> | L, 21-35 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Dyer Co.> | W, 56-21 | |
Nov. 12, 2021 | Munford> | W, 56-27 | |
Nov. 19, 2021 | Springfield> | W, 23-0 | |
Nov. 26, 2021 | Page> | L, 52-56 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Dyer Co.> | W, 49-14 | |
Nov. 11, 2022 | Portland> | W, 42-7 | |
Nov. 18, 2022 | Springfield> | W, 27-19 | |
Nov. 25, 2022 | Page> | L, 24-27 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Memphis Central> | W, 35-14 | |
Nov. 10, 2023 | Hendersonville> | W, 46-42 | |
Nov. 17, 2023 | Southwind> | L, 21-28 |
Knoxville, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 8, 1996 | Dobyns Bennett> | L, 0-33 | |
Nov. 6, 1998 | Dobyns Bennett> | L, 7-25 | |
Nov. 5, 2004 | Soddy-Daisy> | L, 0-52 | |
Nov. 4, 2011 | Science Hill> | L, 32-41 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Walker Valley> | W, 27-25 | |
Nov. 12, 2021 | Rhea Co.> | L, 48-63 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Walker Valley> | L, 14-20 |
Clarksville, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 5, 1999 | Tullahoma> | W, 17-14 | |
Nov. 12, 1999 | Pearl Cohn> | W, 16-9 | |
Nov. 19, 1999 | Whites Creek> | W, 21-18 | |
Nov. 26, 1999 | Memphis East> | L, 12-14 | |
Nov. 4, 2005 | Maplewood> | L, 6-27 | |
Nov. 9, 2007 | Maplewood> | L, 12-33 | |
Nov. 2, 2012 | Beech> | L, 28-64 | |
Nov. 8, 2013 | Henry Co.> | L, 8-52 | |
Nov. 7, 2014 | Hillsboro> | L, 12-55 | |
Nov. 6, 2015 | Portland> | W, 26-20 | |
Nov. 13, 2015 | Springfield> | L, 7-36 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | Pearl Cohn> | L, 0-70 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Kirby> | L, 13-41 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Southwind> | L, 13-55 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Memphis Central> | L, 29-35 |
Knoxville, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 17, 1972 | Tennessee> | L, 12-40 | |
Nov. 23, 1973 | Oak Ridge> | L, 7-21 | |
Nov. 12, 1976 | Dobyns Bennett> | L, 7-17 | |
Nov. 6, 1987 | Maryville> | W, 28-13 | |
Nov. 13, 1987 | Dobyns Bennett> | W, 20-14 | |
Nov. 20, 1987 | Tullahoma> | L, 7-29 | |
Nov. 4, 1988 | Farragut> | L, 14-32 | |
Nov. 10, 1989 | Farragut> | L, 28-34 | |
Nov. 9, 1990 | Sevier Co.> | W, 26-6 | |
Nov. 16, 1990 | Morristown West> | W, 28-6 | |
Nov. 23, 1990 | Rhea Co.> | W, 44-19 | |
Nov. 30, 1990 | Lincoln Co.> | L, 14-28 | |
Nov. 15, 1991 | Lenoir City> | W, 43-14 | |
Nov. 22, 1991 | Jefferson Co.> | W, 36-14 | |
Nov. 29, 1991 | Baylor> | W, 49-21 | |
Dec. 6, 1991 | Oak Ridge> | L, 41-42 | |
Nov. 11, 1994 | Jefferson Co.> | W, 34-7 | |
Nov. 18, 1994 | Soddy-Daisy> | W, 27-24 | |
Nov. 25, 1994 | Oak Ridge> | L, 7-28 | |
Nov. 6, 1998 | Rhea Co.> | W, 28-24 | |
Nov. 13, 1998 | Hixson> | W, 10-7 | |
Nov. 20, 1998 | Maryville> | L, 21-27 | |
Nov. 5, 1999 | Hixson> | W, 37-22 | |
Nov. 12, 1999 | Knoxville Halls> | W, 20-17 | |
Nov. 19, 1999 | Maryville> | W, 29-20 | |
Nov. 26, 1999 | Elizabethton> | W, 20-17 | |
Dec. 4, 1999 | Memphis East> | L, 14-20 | Results |
Nov. 3, 2000 | East Ridge> | W, 48-18 | |
Nov. 10, 2000 | Rhea Co.> | L, 10-17 | |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Red Bank> | L, 7-14 | |
Nov. 8, 2002 | Chattanooga Central> | W, 26-7 | |
Nov. 15, 2002 | Cleveland> | L, 14-24 | |
Nov. 7, 2003 | East Ridge> | W, 42-7 | |
Nov. 14, 2003 | Knoxville West> | W, 28-6 | |
Nov. 21, 2003 | Maryville> | L, 25-28 | |
Nov. 5, 2004 | East Ridge> | W, 49-26 | |
Nov. 12, 2004 | Red Bank> | W, 30-6 | |
Nov. 19, 2004 | Maryville> | L, 24-35 | |
Nov. 4, 2005 | Rhea Co.> | W, 28-27 | |
Nov. 11, 2005 | Red Bank> | W, 35-19 | |
Nov. 18, 2005 | Maryville> | L, 23-33 | |
Nov. 3, 2006 | Rhea Co.> | L, 18-20 | |
Nov. 2, 2012 | Powell> | L, 7-33 | |
Nov. 7, 2014 | Knoxville West> | L, 0-46 | |
Nov. 6, 2015 | Sullivan East> | W, 53-7 | |
Nov. 13, 2015 | Greeneville> | L, 17-27 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | Grainger> | W, 42-0 | |
Nov. 11, 2016 | Greeneville> | W, 16-14 | |
Nov. 18, 2016 | Knoxville Fulton> | W, 20-6 | |
Nov. 25, 2016 | Marshall Co.> | W, 31-24 | |
Dec. 3, 2016 | Memphis East> | L, 3-27 | Results |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Daniel Boone> | W, 16-0 | |
Nov. 10, 2017 | Sevier Co.> | W, 27-20 | |
Nov. 17, 2017 | South Doyle> | W, 15-14 | |
Nov. 24, 2017 | Knoxville Catholic> | L, 7-42 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Cocke Co.> | W, 48-6 | |
Nov. 9, 2018 | Daniel Boone> | W, 49-7 | |
Nov. 16, 2018 | David Crockett> | W, 23-12 | |
Nov. 23, 2018 | Knoxville Catholic> | W, 24-19 | |
Dec. 2, 2018 | Henry Co.> | W, 14-9 | Results |
Nov. 8, 2019 | David Crockett> | W, 24-14 | |
Nov. 15, 2019 | Gibbs> | W, 49-7 | |
Nov. 22, 2019 | South-Doyle> | W, 20-16 | |
Nov. 29, 2019 | Knoxville West> | W, 10-0 | |
Dec. 6, 2019 | Summit> | W, 30-7 | Results |
Nov. 6, 2020 | Morristown East> | W, 48-7 | |
Nov. 13, 2020 | Knoxville Halls> | W, 28-14 | |
Nov. 20, 2020 | South-Doyle> | L, 14-21 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Tennessee High> | W, 46-7 | |
Nov. 12, 2021 | Daniel Boone> | W, 41-7 | |
Nov. 19, 2021 | Knoxville West> | L, 26-63 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Tennessee High> | W, 21-14 | |
Nov. 11, 2022 | Daniel Boone> | L, 7-30 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Sevier Co.> | L, 20-51 |
Knoxville, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 8, 1985 | Farragut> | W, 17-14 | |
Nov. 15, 1985 | Jefferson Co.> | L, 14-21 | |
Nov. 7, 1986 | Heritage> | W, 9-7 | |
Nov. 14, 1986 | Dobyns Bennett> | W, 17-0 | |
Nov. 21, 1986 | Rhea Co.> | W, 19-9 | |
Nov. 28, 1986 | Jefferson Co.> | W, 10-0 | |
Dec. 3, 1986 | Germantown> | W, 17-15 | Results |
Nov. 13, 1992 | Sevier Co.> | W, 14-3 | |
Nov. 20, 1992 | Jefferson Co.> | W, 22-12 | |
Nov. 27, 1992 | Lebanon> | W, 21-18 | |
Dec. 4, 1992 | Clinton> | L, 10-14 | |
Nov. 3, 1995 | Tennessee> | L, 12-23 | |
Nov. 8, 1996 | Cherokee> | W, 16-0 | |
Nov. 15, 1996 | LaVergne> | W, 30-0 | |
Nov. 22, 1996 | Baylor> | W, 31-8 | |
Nov. 29, 1996 | Anderson Co.> | W, 21-7 | |
Dec. 7, 1996 | Pearl Cohn> | L, 14-18 | Results |
Nov. 7, 1997 | Rhea Co.> | L, 15-42 | |
Nov. 6, 1998 | Hixson> | L, 25-35 | |
Nov. 5, 1999 | Rhea Co.> | W, 37-20 | |
Nov. 12, 1999 | Knoxville Central> | L, 17-20 | |
Nov. 3, 2000 | Cleveland> | W, 21-16 | |
Nov. 10, 2000 | Maryville> | L, 3-21 | |
Nov. 2, 2001 | East Ridge> | L, 17-28 | |
Nov. 5, 2004 | Red Bank> | L, 0-25 | |
Nov. 4, 2005 | Red Bank> | L, 10-21 | |
Nov. 9, 2007 | Cleveland> | W, 30-22 | |
Nov. 16, 2007 | Red Bank> | L, 7-35 | |
Nov. 6, 2015 | Tennessee High> | W, 38-36 | |
Nov. 13, 2015 | Sevier Co.> | L, 20-52 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | Daniel Boone> | W, 42-21 | |
Nov. 11, 2016 | Morristown West> | L, 17-20 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | David Crockett> | W, 49-21 | |
Nov. 10, 2017 | South Doyle> | L, 28-31 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | David Crockett> | L, 17-20 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Daniel Boone> | L, 3-32 | |
Nov. 6, 2020 | Tennessee High> | W, 22-15 | |
Nov. 13, 2020 | Knoxville Central> | L, 14-28 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Daniel Boone> | L, 12-19 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Daniel Boone> | L, 15-37 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Morristown West> | L, 14-35 |
Knoxville, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 19, 1993 | Grundy Co.> | L, 7-38 | |
Nov. 11, 1994 | Unicoi Co.> | W, 21-0 | |
Nov. 18, 1994 | Scott> | W, 22-18 | |
Nov. 25, 1994 | Seymour> | W, 14-10 | |
Dec. 2, 1994 | Marion Co.> | L, 7-41 | |
Nov. 7, 1997 | East Ridge> | L, 7-48 | |
Nov. 5, 1999 | Cleveland> | L, 12-48 | |
Nov. 7, 2003 | Cleveland> | W, 28-24 | |
Nov. 14, 2003 | Knoxville Central> | L, 6-28 | |
Nov. 3, 2006 | Cleveland> | W, 35-7 | |
Nov. 10, 2006 | Red Bank> | L, 8-28 | |
Nov. 9, 2007 | Brainerd> | W, 35-22 | |
Nov. 16, 2007 | Maryville> | L, 9-17 | |
Nov. 7, 2008 | Red Bank> | W, 31-24 | |
Nov. 14, 2008 | Maryville> | L, 6-28 | |
Nov. 5, 2010 | Tennessee> | W, 31-7 | |
Nov. 12, 2010 | Daniel Boone> | W, 33-14 | |
Nov. 19, 2010 | Anderson Co.> | W, 55-12 | |
Nov. 26, 2010 | Columbia> | L, 0-7 | |
Nov. 4, 2011 | Daniel Boone> | W, 35-13 | |
Nov. 11, 2011 | Sullivan South> | W, 48-21 | |
Nov. 18, 2011 | Morristown West> | W, 40-14 | |
Nov. 25, 2011 | Powell> | L, 6-29 | |
Nov. 2, 2012 | South Doyle> | W, 27-7 | |
Nov. 9, 2012 | Powell> | L, 17-28 | |
Nov. 8, 2013 | David Crockett> | W, 60-0 | |
Nov. 15, 2013 | Campbell Co.> | W, 50-18 | |
Nov. 22, 2013 | Anderson Co.> | W, 32-19 | |
Nov. 29, 2013 | Cleveland> | W, 49-14 | |
Dec. 6, 2013 | Henry Co.> | L, 27-28 | Results |
Nov. 7, 2014 | Knoxville Central> | W, 46-0 | |
Nov. 14, 2014 | Tennessee> | W, 46-10 | |
Nov. 21, 2014 | South Doyle> | W, 34-14 | |
Nov. 28, 2014 | Rhea Co.> | W, 35-28 | |
Dec. 5, 2014 | Hillsboro> | W, 23-6 | Results |
Nov. 6, 2015 | Morristown East> | W, 20-14 | |
Nov. 13, 2015 | Morristown West> | L, 7-47 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Rhea Co.> | W, 15-13 | |
Nov. 10, 2017 | Oak Ridge> | L, 6-16 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Knoxville Catholic> | L, 28-34 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Walker Valley> | W, 45-7 | |
Nov. 15, 2019 | Oak Ridge> | W, 34-14 | |
Nov. 22, 2019 | Powell> | W, 31-14 | |
Nov. 29, 2019 | Knoxville Central> | L, 0-10 | |
Nov. 6, 2020 | Lenoir City> | W, 65-20 | |
Nov. 13, 2020 | Walker Valley> | W, 32-3 | |
Nov. 20, 2020 | Oak Ridge> | L, 28-31 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Morristown West> | W, 61-7 | |
Nov. 12, 2021 | David Crockett> | W, 42-13 | |
Nov. 19, 2021 | Knoxville Central> | W, 63-26 | |
Nov. 26, 2021 | Powell> | L, 7-35 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | David Crockett> | W, 56-7 | |
Nov. 11, 2022 | Morristown West> | W, 68-14 | |
Nov. 18, 2022 | Daniel Boone> | W, 49-7 | |
Nov. 25, 2022 | Powell> | W, 28-21 | |
Dec. 2, 2022 | Page> | W, 47-13 | Results |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Daniel Boone> | W, 34-0 | |
Nov. 10, 2023 | Morristown West> | W, 30-0 | |
Nov. 17, 2023 | Powell> | W, 31-5 | |
Nov. 24, 2023 | Walker Valley> | W, 38-3 | |
Dec. 1, 2023 | Page> | W, 24-19 | Results |
Athens, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 14, 1975 | Baylor> | W, 14-7 | |
Nov. 21, 1975 | Oak Ridge> | L, 14-28 | |
Nov. 6, 1987 | McCallie> | W, 14-7 | |
Nov. 13, 1987 | Shelbyville> | W, 38-16 | |
Nov. 20, 1987 | Jefferson Co.> | L, 6-30 | |
Nov. 12, 1993 | Science Hill> | L, 34-38 | |
Nov. 11, 1994 | Science Hill> | L, 29-49 | |
Nov. 3, 1995 | Riverdale> | L, 21-39 | |
Nov. 8, 1996 | Hendersonville> | L, 3-10 | |
Nov. 7, 1997 | Coffee Co.> | W, 57-36 | |
Nov. 14, 1997 | Red Bank> | W, 14-13 | |
Nov. 21, 1997 | Riverdale> | L, 0-41 | |
Nov. 6, 1998 | Lincoln Co.> | L, 16-34 | |
Nov. 5, 1999 | Gallatin> | W, 31-7 | |
Nov. 12, 1999 | Hendersonville> | L, 6-21 | |
Nov. 3, 2000 | Beech> | W, 31-6 | |
Nov. 10, 2000 | Bradley Central> | L, 0-42 | |
Nov. 2, 2001 | South Doyle> | W, 21-7 | |
Nov. 9, 2001 | Science Hill> | W, 35-17 | |
Nov. 16, 2001 | Ooltewah> | L, 14-51 | |
Nov. 8, 2002 | Jefferson Co.> | L, 34-40 | |
Nov. 7, 2003 | Science Hill> | W, 34-7 | |
Nov. 14, 2003 | Dobyns Bennett> | L, 6-31 | |
Nov. 3, 2006 | Sevier Co.> | L, 14-28 | |
Nov. 7, 2008 | Dobyns Bennett> | W, 28-24 | |
Nov. 14, 2008 | Farragut> | L, 7-17 | |
Nov. 6, 2009 | Oak Ridge> | W, 12-7 | |
Nov. 13, 2009 | Maryville> | L, 20-28 | |
Nov. 4, 2011 | Oak Ridge> | L, 6-35 | |
Nov. 2, 2012 | Bradley Central> | W, 42-22 | |
Nov. 9, 2012 | Riverdale> | L, 6-31 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | Farragut> | L, 21-40 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Bearden> | L, 6-23 | |
Nov. 6, 2020 | Bearden> | W, 28-7 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Oak Ridge> | W, 24-17 | |
Nov. 12, 2021 | Powell> | L, 7-49 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Campbell Co.> | W, 39-7 | |
Nov. 11, 2022 | Oak Ridge> | L, 12-13 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Clinton> | L, 10-34 |
Memphis, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 16, 1979 | Memphis East> | L, 15-34 | |
Nov. 11, 1983 | Westwood> | W, 18-0 | |
Nov. 18, 1983 | Germantown> | L, 8-35 | |
Nov. 8, 1985 | Hillcrest> | L, 12-31 | |
Nov. 7, 1986 | Memphis South Side> | L, 6-16 | |
Nov. 15, 1991 | Whitehaven> | L, 16-43 | |
Nov. 3, 1995 | Munford> | L, 0-35 | |
Nov. 8, 1996 | Millington> | L, 6-20 | |
Nov. 7, 1997 | Germantown> | L, 31-54 | |
Nov. 6, 1998 | Germantown> | L, 7-17 | |
Nov. 5, 1999 | Houston> | L, 6-23 | |
Nov. 3, 2000 | Collierville> | W, 18-0 | |
Nov. 10, 2000 | Cordova> | L, 6-23 | |
Nov. 8, 2013 | Brighton> | W, 54-48 | |
Nov. 15, 2013 | Southwind> | W, 26-7 | |
Nov. 22, 2013 | White Station> | L, 28-31 | |
Nov. 7, 2014 | Rossview> | L, 7-24 | |
Nov. 6, 2015 | Brentwood> | L, 7-52 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | Rossview> | W, 47-24 | |
Nov. 11, 2016 | Brentwood> | L, 27-34 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Cordova> | W, 41-40 | |
Nov. 10, 2017 | Whitehaven> | L, 0-35 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Cordova> | W, 21-20 | |
Nov. 9, 2018 | Germantown> | L, 19-24 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Collierville> | W, 35-28 | |
Nov. 15, 2019 | Whitehaven> | L, 0-13 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Kenwood> | W, 35-29 | |
Nov. 12, 2021 | Springfield> | L, 0-27 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Springfield> | L, 7-27 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Henry Co.> | L, 14-35 |
Morristown, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 14, 1980 | Elizabethton> | W, 37-21 | |
Nov. 21, 1980 | Oak Ridge> | L, 14-41 | |
Nov. 7, 1986 | Dobyns Bennett> | L, 0-14 | |
Nov. 9, 1990 | Dobyns Bennett> | W, 18-15 | |
Nov. 16, 1990 | Knoxville Central> | L, 6-28 | |
Nov. 11, 1994 | Sullivan Central> | L, 6-48 | |
Nov. 7, 1997 | Daniel Boone> | L, 19-28 | |
Nov. 6, 1998 | Daniel Boone> | W, 30-16 | |
Nov. 13, 1998 | Elizabethton> | L, 10-33 | |
Nov. 5, 1999 | Sullivan East> | W, 35-0 | |
Nov. 12, 1999 | Daniel Boone> | L, 7-14 | |
Nov. 3, 2000 | Sullivan South> | W, 45-14 | |
Nov. 10, 2000 | Tennessee> | W, 21-7 | |
Nov. 17, 2000 | Greeneville> | L, 21-38 | |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Johnson Co.> | W, 48-6 | |
Nov. 9, 2001 | Greeneville> | W, 42-0 | |
Nov. 16, 2001 | Tennessee> | W, 30-10 | |
Nov. 23, 2001 | Maryville> | L, 7-23 | |
Nov. 8, 2002 | Daniel Boone> | W, 41-8 | |
Nov. 15, 2002 | Elizabethton> | W, 35-14 | |
Nov. 22, 2002 | Greeneville> | W, 30-20 | |
Nov. 29, 2002 | Maryville> | L, 10-28 | |
Nov. 7, 2003 | Sullivan South> | W, 38-7 | |
Nov. 14, 2003 | Tennessee> | W, 35-0 | |
Nov. 21, 2003 | Greeneville> | W, 28-14 | |
Nov. 28, 2003 | Maryville> | W, 17-14 | |
Dec. 6, 2003 | Hillsboro> | L, 0-21 | Results |
Nov. 5, 2004 | Tennessee> | L, 6-17 | |
Nov. 4, 2005 | Johnson Co.> | W, 41-14 | |
Nov. 11, 2005 | Tennessee> | W, 28-11 | |
Nov. 18, 2005 | Sullivan South> | W, 48-20 | |
Nov. 25, 2005 | Maryville> | L, 0-28 | |
Nov. 3, 2006 | Unicoi Co.> | W, 41-0 | |
Nov. 10, 2006 | Tennessee> | W, 30-0 | |
Nov. 17, 2006 | Morristown East> | W, 40-13 | |
Nov. 24, 2006 | Maryville> | L, 19-44 | |
Nov. 9, 2007 | Johnson Co.> | W, 40-16 | |
Nov. 16, 2007 | Sullivan South> | L, 21-41 | |
Nov. 7, 2008 | Tennessee> | L, 35-49 | |
Nov. 6, 2009 | Knoxville Catholic> | L, 14-24 | |
Nov. 5, 2010 | Anderson Co.> | L, 29-36 | |
Nov. 4, 2011 | Cocke Co.> | W, 52-7 | |
Nov. 11, 2011 | Morristown East> | W, 38-23 | |
Nov. 18, 2011 | Knoxville West> | L, 14-40 | |
Nov. 2, 2012 | Cherokee> | W, 31-29 | |
Nov. 9, 2012 | Tennessee> | L, 21-29 | |
Nov. 7, 2014 | Campbell Co.> | L, 25-26 | |
Nov. 6, 2015 | Heritage> | W, 52-7 | |
Nov. 13, 2015 | Knoxville West> | W, 47-7 | |
Nov. 20, 2015 | Sevier Co.> | L, 6-27 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | Heritage> | W, 38-21 | |
Nov. 11, 2016 | Knoxville Halls> | W, 20-17 | |
Nov. 18, 2016 | South Doyle> | L, 34-41 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Knoxville West> | L, 7-61 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Sevier Co.> | W, 31-21 | |
Nov. 11, 2022 | Knoxville West> | L, 14-68 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Knoxville Halls> | W, 35-14 | |
Nov. 10, 2023 | Knoxville West> | L, 0-30 |
Mt. Juliet, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 6, 1987 | Dickson Co.> | W, 19-15 | |
Nov. 13, 1987 | Stratford> | W, 13-7 | |
Nov. 20, 1987 | Germantown> | L, 14-28 | |
Nov. 3, 1995 | Bradley Central> | L, 7-14 | |
Nov. 8, 1996 | Soddy-Daisy> | L, 12-27 | |
Nov. 7, 1997 | Henry Co.> | W, 35-12 | |
Nov. 14, 1997 | Gallatin> | W, 20-3 | |
Nov. 21, 1997 | Brentwood> | W, 23-21 | |
Nov. 28, 1997 | Munford> | L, 9-10 | |
Nov. 3, 2000 | Ooltewah> | L, 9-10 | |
Nov. 3, 2006 | Tullahoma> | W, 28-20 | |
Nov. 10, 2006 | Hillsboro> | L, 21-28 | |
Nov. 9, 2007 | Tullahoma> | W, 42-14 | |
Nov. 16, 2007 | Hillsboro> | L, 20-44 | |
Nov. 7, 2008 | Whites Creek> | W, 23-20 | |
Nov. 14, 2008 | Hillsboro> | L, 13-49 | |
Nov. 6, 2009 | Oakland> | L, 14-19 | |
Nov. 5, 2010 | McGavock> | W, 56-28 | |
Nov. 12, 2010 | Smyrna> | L, 20-37 | |
Nov. 4, 2011 | Oakland> | W, 35-27 | |
Nov. 11, 2011 | Siegel> | W, 31-27 | |
Nov. 18, 2011 | Brentwood> | W, 34-21 | |
Nov. 25, 2011 | Whitehaven> | L, 10-44 | |
Nov. 2, 2012 | Independence> | W, 52-22 | |
Nov. 9, 2012 | Dickson Co.> | W, 39-10 | |
Nov. 16, 2012 | Brentwood> | W, 31-20 | |
Nov. 23, 2012 | Whitehaven> | L, 35-41 | |
Nov. 7, 2014 | Oakland> | L, 0-53 | |
Nov. 6, 2015 | Collierville> | W, 28-24 | |
Nov. 13, 2015 | Whitehaven> | L, 21-39 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | Bartlett> | W, 43-0 | |
Nov. 11, 2016 | Ravenwood> | L, 35-38 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Riverdale> | L, 14-20 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Cookeville> | W, 42-7 | |
Nov. 9, 2018 | Blackman> | W, 35-14 | |
Nov. 16, 2018 | Oakland> | L, 7-14 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Riverdale> | W, 20-14 | |
Nov. 15, 2019 | Oakland> | L, 14-24 | |
Nov. 6, 2020 | Warren Co.> | W, 17-13 | |
Nov. 13, 2020 | Oakland> | L, 17-49 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Columbia> | L, 10-30 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Lincoln Co.> | W, 43-6 | |
Nov. 11, 2022 | Page> | L, 39-42 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Rockvale> | W, 29-19 | |
Nov. 10, 2023 | Oakland> | L, 2-24 |
Munford, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 3, 1995 | Memphis Central> | W, 35-0 | |
Nov. 10, 1995 | Brentwood Academy> | L, 0-27 | |
Nov. 8, 1996 | Fairley> | W, 28-0 | |
Nov. 15, 1996 | Brentwood Academy> | L, 14-38 | |
Nov. 7, 1997 | Houston> | W, 41-13 | |
Nov. 14, 1997 | Bartlett> | W, 20-13 | |
Nov. 21, 1997 | Germantown> | W, 42-16 | |
Nov. 28, 1997 | Mt. Juliet> | W, 10-9 | |
Dec. 6, 1997 | Riverdale> | L, 18-34 | Results |
Nov. 6, 1998 | Houston> | L, 21-23 | |
Nov. 5, 1999 | Trezevant> | L, 23-58 | |
Nov. 8, 2002 | Memphis East> | L, 23-30 | |
Nov. 3, 2006 | Raleigh Egypt> | W, 45-12 | |
Nov. 10, 2006 | Fairley> | L, 28-34 | |
Nov. 9, 2007 | Kingsbury> | L, 28-42 | |
Nov. 4, 2011 | Henry Co.> | L, 7-42 | |
Nov. 2, 2012 | J. North Side> | L, 17-45 | |
Nov. 7, 2014 | Henry Co.> | L, 6-24 | |
Nov. 6, 2015 | Henry Co.> | L, 14-35 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Clarksville> | W, 42-14 | |
Nov. 10, 2017 | Henry Co.> | L, 7-42 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Henry Co.> | L, 14-42 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Clarksville> | L, 28-29 | |
Nov. 6, 2020 | Clarksville> | L, 14-16 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Portland> | W, 28-27 | |
Nov. 12, 2021 | Henry Co.> | L, 27-56 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Clarksville Northeast> | W, 36-18 | |
Nov. 11, 2022 | Springfield> | L, 13-38 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Hendersonville> | L, 34-41 |
Nolensville, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 3, 2017 | Livingston Academy> | W, 21-14 | |
Nov. 10, 2017 | Maplewood> | L, 21-26 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Macon Co.> | W, 42-7 | |
Nov. 9, 2018 | Maplewood> | L, 3-28 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Macon Co.> | W, 47-7 | |
Nov. 15, 2019 | Livingston Academy> | W, 33-7 | |
Nov. 22, 2019 | DeKalb Co.> | W, 42-6 | |
Nov. 29, 2019 | Elizabethton> | L, 12-34 | |
Nov. 6, 2020 | Livingston Academy> | W, 38-14 | |
Nov. 13, 2020 | DeKalb Co.> | W, 24-17 | |
Nov. 20, 2020 | Tullahoma> | W, 15-14 | |
Nov. 27, 2020 | Elizabethton> | L, 21-56 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Station Camp> | W, 52-21 | |
Nov. 12, 2021 | Page> | L, 15-20 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Wilson Central> | W, 41-3 | |
Nov. 11, 2022 | White Co.> | W, 56-36 | |
Nov. 18, 2022 | Page> | L, 28-35 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Tullahoma> | L, 0-10 |
Oak Ridge, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 23, 1973 | Knoxville Central> | W, 21-7 | |
Nov. 30, 1973 | Baylor> | L, 14-28 | |
Nov. 14, 1975 | Sullivan Central> | W, 35-0 | |
Nov. 21, 1975 | McMinn Co.> | W, 28-14 | |
Nov. 28, 1975 | Maplewood> | W, 46-22 | |
Nov. 11, 1977 | Bearden> | W, 28-14 | |
Nov. 18, 1977 | Cocke Co.> | W, 35-14 | |
Nov. 25, 1977 | Baylor> | L, 27-31 | |
Nov. 16, 1979 | Knoxville Fulton> | W, 28-14 | |
Nov. 23, 1979 | Science Hill> | W, 50-0 | |
Nov. 30, 1979 | Tullahoma> | W, 31-6 | |
Dec. 7, 1979 | Jackson Central-Merry> | W, 39-28 | |
Nov. 14, 1980 | Austin-East> | W, 54-8 | |
Nov. 21, 1980 | Morristown West> | W, 41-14 | |
Nov. 28, 1980 | Warren Co.> | W, 29-14 | |
Dec. 5, 1980 | Germantown> | W, 13-0 | |
Nov. 12, 1982 | Heritage> | W, 27-7 | |
Nov. 19, 1982 | Jefferson Co.> | L, 0-7 | |
Nov. 11, 1983 | Farragut> | L, 7-10 | |
Nov. 16, 1984 | Knoxville Doyle> | W, 21-14 | |
Nov. 23, 1984 | Jefferson Co.> | L, 14-21 | |
Nov. 8, 1985 | Heritage> | L, 7-14 | |
Nov. 6, 1987 | Heritage> | W, 14-13 | |
Nov. 13, 1987 | Jefferson Co.> | L, 0-51 | |
Nov. 4, 1988 | Sevier Co.> | W, 35-0 | |
Nov. 11, 1988 | Cherokee> | W, 21-0 | |
Nov. 18, 1988 | Oakland> | L, 3-7 | |
Nov. 10, 1989 | Sevier Co.> | W, 37-12 | |
Nov. 17, 1989 | Dobyns Bennett> | W, 28-21 | |
Nov. 24, 1989 | Oakland> | L, 15-17 | |
Nov. 9, 1990 | Bearden> | W, 21-2 | |
Nov. 16, 1990 | Tennessee> | W, 20-10 | |
Nov. 23, 1990 | Lincoln Co.> | L, 14-26 | |
Nov. 15, 1991 | William Blount> | W, 44-0 | |
Nov. 22, 1991 | Greeneville> | W, 52-21 | |
Nov. 29, 1991 | Franklin Co.> | W, 28-3 | |
Dec. 6, 1991 | Knoxville Central> | W, 42-41 | |
Dec. 14, 1991 | Gallatin> | W, 30-0 | Results |
Nov. 12, 1993 | Jefferson Co.> | W, 32-7 | |
Nov. 19, 1993 | Gallatin> | W, 14-7 | |
Nov. 26, 1993 | Science Hill> | W, 18-15 | |
Dec. 3, 1993 | Riverdale> | L, 0-28 | |
Nov. 11, 1994 | Morristown East> | W, 24-21 | |
Nov. 18, 1994 | Brainerd> | W, 35-20 | |
Nov. 25, 1994 | Knoxville Central> | W, 28-7 | |
Dec. 2, 1994 | Riverdale> | L, 7-21 | |
Nov. 3, 1995 | Sevier Co.> | W, 27-3 | |
Nov. 10, 1995 | Riverdale> | L, 7-10 | |
Nov. 8, 1996 | Sevier Co.> | W, 21-14 | |
Nov. 15, 1996 | Gallatin> | W, 28-7 | |
Nov. 22, 1996 | Hendersonville> | W, 34-24 | |
Nov. 29, 1996 | Jefferson Co.> | L, 7-26 | |
Nov. 7, 1997 | Jefferson Co.> | W, 31-13 | |
Nov. 14, 1997 | Dobyns Bennett> | L, 7-26 | |
Nov. 6, 1998 | Jefferson Co.> | W, 28-12 | |
Nov. 13, 1998 | Farragut> | W, 17-3 | |
Nov. 20, 1998 | Dobyns Bennett> | L, 21-24 | |
Nov. 5, 1999 | Jefferson Co.> | W, 42-7 | |
Nov. 12, 1999 | Dobyns Bennett> | W, 28-25 | |
Nov. 19, 1999 | Sevier Co.> | L, 10-32 | |
Nov. 3, 2000 | Morristown East> | W, 54-15 | |
Nov. 10, 2000 | Sevier Co.> | W, 27-14 | |
Nov. 17, 2000 | Dobyns Bennett> | L, 6-32 | |
Nov. 8, 2002 | Sevier Co.> | W, 25-19 | |
Nov. 15, 2002 | Dobyns Bennett> | L, 14-21 | |
Nov. 7, 2003 | Sevier Co.> | W, 49-10 | |
Nov. 14, 2003 | Jefferson Co.> | W, 40-24 | |
Nov. 21, 2003 | Dobyns Bennett> | W, 35-17 | |
Nov. 28, 2003 | Riverdale> | L, 13-17 | |
Nov. 5, 2004 | Sevier Co.> | W, 37-0 | |
Nov. 12, 2004 | Farragut> | W, 48-0 | |
Nov. 19, 2004 | Dobyns Bennett> | W, 24-14 | |
Nov. 26, 2004 | Riverdale> | L, 28-42 | |
Nov. 4, 2005 | Science Hill> | W, 48-28 | |
Nov. 11, 2005 | Sevier Co.> | W, 41-14 | |
Nov. 18, 2005 | Farragut> | W, 28-7 | |
Nov. 25, 2005 | Riverdale> | W, 17-0 | |
Dec. 3, 2005 | Ravenwood> | L, 7-14 | Results |
Nov. 9, 2007 | Dobyns Bennett> | L, 14-21 | |
Nov. 6, 2009 | McMinn Co.> | L, 7-12 | |
Nov. 5, 2010 | Cookeville> | W, 24-21 | |
Nov. 12, 2010 | Bradley Central> | W, 28-26 | |
Nov. 19, 2010 | Riverdale> | W, 28-21 | |
Nov. 26, 2010 | Maryville> | L, 20-38 | |
Nov. 4, 2011 | McMinn Co.> | W, 35-6 | |
Nov. 11, 2011 | Cookeville> | W, 49-14 | |
Nov. 18, 2011 | Riverdale> | L, 10-35 | |
Nov. 2, 2012 | Science Hill> | W, 35-28 | |
Nov. 9, 2012 | Maryville> | L, 25-39 | |
Nov. 8, 2013 | East Hamilton> | L, 10-25 | |
Nov. 7, 2014 | Soddy-Daisy> | W, 53-28 | |
Nov. 14, 2014 | Cleveland> | W, 10-6 | |
Nov. 21, 2014 | Rhea Co.> | L, 21-35 | |
Nov. 5, 2015 | Soddy-Daisy> | W, 45-33 | |
Nov. 13, 2015 | Ooltewah> | L, 17-26 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | Walker Valley> | L, 27-35 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Soddy-Daisy> | W, 32-7 | |
Nov. 10, 2017 | Knoxville West> | W, 16-6 | |
Nov. 17, 2017 | Knoxville Catholic> | L, 28-37 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Rhea Co.> | W, 42-0 | |
Nov. 9, 2018 | Soddy-Daisy> | W, 40-23 | |
Nov. 16, 2018 | Knoxville Catholic> | L, 40-42 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Soddy-Daisy> | W, 40-23 | |
Nov. 15, 2019 | Knoxville West> | L, 14-34 | |
Nov. 6, 2020 | Soddy-Daisy> | W, 30-7 | |
Nov. 13, 2020 | Rhea Co.> | W, 23-0 | |
Nov. 20, 2020 | Knoxville West> | W, 31-28 | |
Nov. 27, 2020 | South-Doyle> | W, 14-0 | |
Dec. 4, 2020 | Summit> | L, 7-28 | Results |
Nov. 5, 2021 | McMinn Co.> | L, 17-24 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Rhea Co.> | W, 36-17 | |
Nov. 11, 2022 | McMinn Co.> | W, 13-12 | |
Nov. 18, 2022 | Powell> | L, 13-43 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | East Hamilton> | W, 49-22 | |
Nov. 10, 2023 | Clinton> | L, 21-24 |
Ooltewah, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 3, 2000 | Mt. Juliet> | W, 10-9 | |
Nov. 10, 2000 | Red Bank> | L, 7-39 | |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Sevier Co.> | W, 48-7 | |
Nov. 9, 2001 | William Blount> | W, 17-0 | |
Nov. 16, 2001 | McMinn Co.> | W, 51-14 | |
Nov. 23, 2001 | Riverdale> | L, 7-35 | |
Nov. 8, 2002 | Bearden> | W, 24-6 | |
Nov. 15, 2002 | Jefferson Co.> | L, 14-21 | |
Nov. 5, 2004 | Dobyns Bennett> | L, 14-21 | |
Nov. 4, 2005 | Dobyns Bennett> | W, 20-17 | |
Nov. 11, 2005 | Farragut> | L, 16-33 | |
Nov. 3, 2006 | Science Hill> | W, 38-14 | |
Nov. 10, 2006 | Sevier Co.> | W, 27-14 | |
Nov. 17, 2006 | Farragut> | W, 42-14 | |
Nov. 24, 2006 | Smyrna> | L, 25-28 | |
Nov. 9, 2007 | Bearden> | L, 0-35 | |
Nov. 7, 2008 | Campbell Co.> | W, 38-12 | |
Nov. 14, 2008 | Soddy-Daisy> | W, 17-6 | |
Nov. 21, 2008 | Farragut> | W, 14-7 | |
Nov. 28, 2008 | Oakland> | L, 0-35 | |
Nov. 6, 2009 | Farragut> | L, 7-24 | |
Nov. 4, 2011 | Shelbyville> | W, 42-20 | |
Nov. 11, 2011 | Powell> | L, 21-42 | |
Nov. 2, 2012 | Anderson Co.> | W, 47-28 | |
Nov. 9, 2012 | Lenoir City> | W, 31-7 | |
Nov. 16, 2012 | Columbia> | L, 13-31 | |
Nov. 8, 2013 | Stone Memorial> | W, 47-7 | |
Nov. 15, 2013 | East Hamilton> | L, 19-26 | |
Nov. 7, 2014 | Stone Memorial> | W, 31-0 | |
Nov. 14, 2014 | Rhea Co.> | L, 14-47 | |
Nov. 5, 2015 | Clinton> | W, 40-21 | |
Nov. 13, 2015 | Oak Ridge> | W, 26-17 | |
Nov. 20, 2015 | Rhea Co.> | L, 13-14 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | Campbell Co.> | W, 51-14 | |
Nov. 11, 2016 | Walker Valley> | W, 45-20 | |
Nov. 18, 2016 | Farragut> | L, 49-56 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Dobyns Bennett> | L, 7-30 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Hardin Valley> | W, 35-28 | |
Nov. 9, 2018 | Farragut> | L, 14-49 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Powell> | L, 0-42 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Powell> | L, 14-49 |
Franklin, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 4, 1988 | Springfield> | L, 3-6 | |
Nov. 11, 1994 | Portland> | L, 14-55 | |
Nov. 7, 1997 | Adamsville> | W, 50-0 | |
Nov. 14, 1997 | McNairy Central> | W, 28-27 | |
Nov. 21, 1997 | Bolivar Central> | W, 7-0 | |
Nov. 28, 1997 | Melrose> | L, 6-38 | |
Nov. 6, 1998 | Riverside> | W, 35-22 | |
Nov. 13, 1998 | Bolivar Central> | W, 21-6 | |
Nov. 20, 1998 | McNairy Central> | W, 35-34 | |
Nov. 27, 1998 | Melrose> | L, 3-51 | |
Nov. 5, 1999 | Bolivar Central> | W, 10-7 | |
Nov. 12, 1999 | J. South Side> | L, 0-25 | |
Nov. 3, 2000 | J. South Side> | L, 14-21 | |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Crockett Co.> | L, 23-26 | |
Nov. 7, 2003 | Lexington> | W, 35-7 | |
Nov. 14, 2003 | Crockett Co.> | L, 24-28 | |
Nov. 5, 2004 | Crockett Co.> | L, 3-10 | |
Nov. 7, 2008 | J. South Side> | W, 10-7 | |
Nov. 14, 2008 | Giles Co.> | L, 6-13 | |
Nov. 6, 2009 | Creek Wood> | W, 33-30 | |
Nov. 13, 2009 | Lexington> | L, 14-21 | |
Nov. 5, 2010 | Red Bank> | L, 23-27 | |
Nov. 4, 2011 | Lexington> | W, 17-6 | |
Nov. 11, 2011 | White House> | L, 6-42 | |
Nov. 2, 2012 | Signal Mountain> | W, 42-41 | |
Nov. 9, 2012 | East Hamilton> | L, 14-35 | |
Nov. 8, 2013 | White House> | L, 18-35 | |
Nov. 7, 2014 | Hixson> | L, 21-28 | |
Nov. 6, 2015 | East Hamilton> | L, 7-32 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | Chattanooga Central> | W, 34-7 | |
Nov. 11, 2016 | Spring Hill> | L, 31-45 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Gallatin> | W, 27-21 | |
Nov. 10, 2017 | Summit> | L, 14-27 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Hillwood> | W, 45-14 | |
Nov. 9, 2018 | Beech> | L, 14-21 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Hunters Lane> | W, 42-0 | |
Nov. 15, 2019 | Summit> | L, 3-28 | |
Nov. 6, 2020 | Hillsboro> | L, 7-43 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Wilson Central> | W, 34-14 | |
Nov. 12, 2021 | Nolensville> | W, 20-15 | |
Nov. 19, 2021 | Green Hill> | W, 31-14 | |
Nov. 26, 2021 | Henry Co.> | W, 56-52 | |
Dec. 3, 2021 | Powell> | L, 34-42 | Results |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Green Hill> | W, 48-21 | |
Nov. 11, 2022 | Mt. Juliet> | W, 42-39 | |
Nov. 18, 2022 | Nolensville> | W, 35-28 | |
Nov. 25, 2022 | Henry Co.> | W, 27-24 | |
Dec. 2, 2022 | Knoxville West> | L, 13-47 | Results |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Franklin Co.> | W, 50-14 | |
Nov. 10, 2023 | Tullahoma> | W, 37-7 | |
Nov. 17, 2023 | Centennial> | W, 14-7 | |
Nov. 24, 2023 | Southwind> | W, 10-7 | |
Dec. 1, 2023 | Knoxville West> | L, 19-24 | Results |
Portland, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 16, 1979 | York Institute> | L, 13-18 | |
Nov. 14, 1980 | York Institute> | W, 27-0 | |
Nov. 21, 1980 | Roane Co.> | L, 15-28 | |
Nov. 11, 1983 | Marshall Co.> | W, 10-7 | |
Nov. 18, 1983 | Brentwood Academy> | L, 14-41 | |
Nov. 7, 1986 | Marshall Co.> | L, 0-40 | |
Nov. 6, 1987 | Hickman Co.> | L, 0-9 | |
Nov. 9, 1990 | Lewis Co.> | W, 21-7 | |
Nov. 16, 1990 | Brentwood Academy> | L, 7-47 | |
Nov. 12, 1993 | Waverly> | L, 7-14 | |
Nov. 11, 1994 | Page> | W, 55-14 | |
Nov. 18, 1994 | Union City> | W, 47-21 | |
Nov. 25, 1994 | Waverly> | W, 23-0 | |
Dec. 2, 1994 | Springfield> | W, 30-14 | |
Dec. 10, 1994 | Marion Co.> | L, 14-43 | Results |
Nov. 3, 1995 | Waverly> | W, 42-7 | |
Nov. 10, 1995 | Raleigh Egypt> | W, 22-0 | |
Nov. 17, 1995 | Milan> | W, 15-0 | |
Nov. 24, 1995 | Humboldt> | L, 20-21 | |
Nov. 8, 1996 | Hickman Co.> | W, 21-0 | |
Nov. 15, 1996 | Melrose> | L, 32-54 | |
Nov. 7, 1997 | Chattanooga Central> | W, 34-23 | |
Nov. 14, 1997 | White House> | L, 13-21 | |
Nov. 6, 1998 | Brainerd> | W, 44-14 | |
Nov. 13, 1998 | Livingston Academy> | W, 34-15 | |
Nov. 20, 1998 | White House> | L, 14-21 | |
Nov. 5, 1999 | Grundy Co.> | W, 51-7 | |
Nov. 12, 1999 | Brainerd> | W, 34-20 | |
Nov. 19, 1999 | Sequoyah> | W, 46-28 | |
Nov. 26, 1999 | Seymour> | W, 21-0 | |
Dec. 4, 1999 | Milan> | L, 14-21 | Results |
Nov. 3, 2000 | Howard> | W, 58-0 | |
Nov. 10, 2000 | Grundy Co.> | W, 61-7 | |
Nov. 17, 2000 | White House> | W, 19-10 | |
Nov. 25, 2000 | Seymour> | W, 35-13 | |
Dec. 2, 2000 | Covington> | W, 43-0 | Results |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Sequoyah> | W, 65-0 | |
Nov. 9, 2001 | Howard> | W, 50-0 | |
Nov. 16, 2001 | Trousdale Co.> | L, 14-17 | |
Nov. 8, 2002 | Howard> | W, 19-16 | |
Nov. 15, 2002 | Smith Co.> | L, 13-14 | |
Nov. 7, 2003 | Walker Valley> | W, 37-12 | |
Nov. 14, 2003 | Smith Co.> | L, 20-34 | |
Nov. 5, 2004 | Grundy Co.> | W, 42-6 | |
Nov. 12, 2004 | Smith Co.> | L, 7-12 | |
Nov. 4, 2005 | Hillsboro> | L, 0-42 | |
Nov. 2, 2012 | Centennial> | L, 10-44 | |
Nov. 6, 2015 | Kenwood> | L, 20-26 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Jackson North Side> | L, 6-50 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Hardin Co.> | L, 14-42 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Munford> | L, 27-28 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Southwind> | W, 11-7 | |
Nov. 11, 2022 | Henry Co.> | L, 7-42 |
Powell, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 9, 1990 | Lenoir City> | W, 34-17 | |
Nov. 16, 1990 | Gatlinburg-Pittman> | L, 0-20 | |
Nov. 15, 1991 | Gatlinburg-Pittman> | W, 31-17 | |
Nov. 22, 1991 | Anderson Co.> | W, 35-6 | |
Nov. 29, 1991 | Roane Co.> | W, 43-16 | |
Dec. 6, 1991 | Austin-East> | W, 13-8 | |
Dec. 14, 1991 | Brentwood Academy> | L, 7-49 | Results |
Nov. 13, 1992 | Alcoa> | W, 26-14 | |
Nov. 20, 1992 | Chuckey-Doak> | W, 14-7 | |
Nov. 27, 1992 | Sweetwater> | W, 13-7 | |
Dec. 4, 1992 | Marion Co.> | L, 6-7 | |
Nov. 12, 1993 | Brentwood> | W, 28-20 | |
Nov. 19, 1993 | Sullivan South> | L, 7-10 | |
Nov. 11, 1994 | Brentwood> | W, 35-21 | |
Nov. 18, 1994 | Sullivan Central> | W, 21-7 | |
Nov. 25, 1994 | Cherokee> | L, 21-24 | |
Nov. 3, 1995 | Elizabethton> | W, 19-6 | |
Nov. 10, 1995 | Baylor> | L, 16-20 | |
Nov. 8, 1996 | Elizabethton> | W, 27-13 | |
Nov. 15, 1996 | Baylor> | L, 21-28 | |
Nov. 6, 1998 | Cleveland> | W, 31-21 | |
Nov. 13, 1998 | Maryville> | L, 7-34 | |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Rhea Co.> | L, 27-34 | |
Nov. 8, 2002 | East Ridge> | W, 21-20 | |
Nov. 15, 2002 | Maryville> | L, 11-40 | |
Nov. 7, 2003 | Chattanooga Central> | L, 7-31 | |
Nov. 5, 2004 | Cleveland> | W, 21-0 | |
Nov. 12, 2004 | Maryville> | L, 16-21 | |
Nov. 4, 2005 | Hixson> | W, 46-14 | |
Nov. 11, 2005 | Maryville> | L, 0-27 | |
Nov. 3, 2006 | Red Bank> | L, 0-37 | |
Nov. 9, 2007 | Red Bank> | L, 27-30 | |
Nov. 7, 2008 | Walker Valley> | W, 28-21 | |
Nov. 14, 2008 | Rhea Co.> | L, 9-19 | |
Nov. 6, 2009 | Sullivan South> | L, 6-42 | |
Nov. 5, 2010 | Morristown East> | W, 41-0 | |
Nov. 12, 2010 | Anderson Co.> | L, 21-24 | |
Nov. 4, 2011 | Anderson Co.> | W, 54-12 | |
Nov. 11, 2011 | Ooltewah> | W, 42-21 | |
Nov. 18, 2011 | Lenoir City> | W, 34-26 | |
Nov. 25, 2011 | Knoxville West> | W, 29-6 | |
Dec. 2, 2011 | Henry Co.> | L, 14-17 | Results |
Nov. 2, 2012 | Knoxville Central> | W, 33-7 | |
Nov. 9, 2012 | Knoxville West> | W, 28-17 | |
Nov. 16, 2012 | Tennessee> | W, 31-10 | |
Nov. 23, 2012 | Columbia> | L, 27-32 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Lenoir City> | W, 60-14 | |
Nov. 15, 2019 | Rhea Co.> | W, 34-16 | |
Nov. 22, 2019 | Knoxville West> | L, 14-31 | |
Nov. 6, 2020 | Walker Valley> | L, 16-21 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Ooltewah> | W, 42-0 | |
Nov. 12, 2021 | McMinn Co.> | W, 49-7 | |
Nov. 19, 2021 | Rhea Co.> | W, 27-13 | |
Nov. 26, 2021 | Knoxville West> | W, 35-7 | |
Dec. 3, 2021 | Page> | W, 42-34 | Results |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Ooltewah> | W, 49-14 | |
Nov. 11, 2022 | Walker Valley> | W, 48-0 | |
Nov. 18, 2022 | Oak Ridge> | W, 43-13 | |
Nov. 25, 2022 | Knoxville West> | L, 21-28 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Tennessee High> | W, 42-14 | |
Nov. 10, 2023 | Sevier Co.> | W, 31-7 | |
Nov. 17, 2023 | Knoxville West> | L, 5-31 |
Evensville, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 13, 1981 | Baylor> | W, 14-7 | |
Nov. 20, 1981 | Franklin Co.> | W, 10-0 | |
Nov. 27, 1981 | Farragut> | W, 16-7 | |
Dec. 4, 1981 | Nashville Overton> | L, 0-3 | |
Nov. 8, 1985 | Chattanooga City> | W, 54-0 | |
Nov. 15, 1985 | Riverdale> | W, 7-3 | |
Nov. 22, 1985 | Heritage> | W, 21-6 | |
Nov. 29, 1985 | Jefferson Co.> | W, 7-6 | |
Dec. 7, 1985 | Hillcrest> | L, 2-28 | |
Nov. 7, 1986 | Tyner> | W, 28-12 | |
Nov. 14, 1986 | Riverdale> | W, 28-7 | |
Nov. 21, 1986 | Knoxville Halls> | L, 9-19 | |
Nov. 4, 1988 | McCallie> | L, 7-10 | |
Nov. 10, 1989 | McCallie> | W, 24-17 | |
Nov. 17, 1989 | Lebanon> | W, 31-20 | |
Nov. 24, 1989 | Jefferson Co.> | W, 10-7 | |
Dec. 1, 1989 | Oakland> | L, 17-27 | |
Nov. 9, 1990 | Brainerd> | W, 28-12 | |
Nov. 16, 1990 | Franklin Co.> | W, 22-13 | |
Nov. 23, 1990 | Knoxville Central> | L, 19-44 | |
Nov. 15, 1991 | Baylor> | L, 26-28 | |
Nov. 13, 1992 | Baylor> | W, 21-14 | |
Nov. 20, 1992 | Lebanon> | L, 12-37 | |
Nov. 7, 1997 | Knoxville Halls> | W, 42-15 | |
Nov. 14, 1997 | Cleveland> | W, 19-14 | |
Nov. 21, 1997 | Maryville> | L, 7-37 | |
Nov. 6, 1998 | Knoxville Central> | L, 24-28 | |
Nov. 5, 1999 | Knoxville Halls> | L, 20-37 | |
Nov. 3, 2000 | Anderson Co.> | W, 55-20 | |
Nov. 10, 2000 | Knoxville Central> | W, 17-10 | |
Nov. 17, 2000 | Maryville> | L, 6-21 | |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Powell> | W, 34-27 | |
Nov. 9, 2001 | East Ridge> | W, 35-34 | |
Nov. 16, 2001 | Maryville> | L, 14-61 | |
Nov. 7, 2003 | Maryville> | L, 10-31 | |
Nov. 5, 2004 | Maryville> | L, 0-34 | |
Nov. 4, 2005 | Knoxville Central> | L, 27-28 | |
Nov. 3, 2006 | Knoxville Central> | W, 20-18 | |
Nov. 10, 2006 | Maryville> | L, 21-41 | |
Nov. 9, 2007 | Maryville> | L, 18-42 | |
Nov. 7, 2008 | Clinton> | W, 41-21 | |
Nov. 14, 2008 | Powell> | W, 19-9 | |
Nov. 21, 2008 | Maryville> | L, 8-28 | |
Nov. 8, 2013 | Lenoir City> | W, 35-24 | |
Nov. 15, 2013 | Cleveland> | L, 7-31 | |
Nov. 7, 2014 | Tullahoma> | W, 52-14 | |
Nov. 14, 2014 | Ooltewah> | W, 47-14 | |
Nov. 21, 2014 | Oak Ridge> | W, 35-21 | |
Nov. 28, 2014 | Knoxville West> | L, 28-35 | |
Nov. 5, 2015 | Campbell Co.> | W, 35-0 | |
Nov. 13, 2015 | Farragut> | W, 40-34 | |
Nov. 20, 2015 | Ooltewah> | W, 14-13 | |
Nov. 27, 2015 | Sevier Co.> | L, 28-42 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | Lenoir City> | W, 45-7 | |
Nov. 11, 2016 | Farragut> | L, 30-33 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Knoxville West> | L, 13-15 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Oak Ridge> | L, 0-42 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Knoxville Fulton> | W, 47-14 | |
Nov. 15, 2019 | Powell> | L, 16-34 | |
Nov. 6, 2020 | Knoxville Fulton> | W, 14-0 | |
Nov. 13, 2020 | Oak Ridge> | L, 0-23 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Campbell Co.> | W, 51-29 | |
Nov. 12, 2021 | Karns> | W, 63-48 | |
Nov. 19, 2021 | Powell> | L, 13-27 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Oak Ridge> | L, 17-36 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Lenoir City> | L, 13-31 |
Sevierville, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 4, 1988 | Oak Ridge> | L, 0-35 | |
Nov. 10, 1989 | Oak Ridge> | L, 12-37 | |
Nov. 9, 1990 | Knoxville Central> | L, 6-26 | |
Nov. 13, 1992 | Knoxville Halls> | L, 3-14 | |
Nov. 3, 1995 | Oak Ridge> | L, 3-27 | |
Nov. 8, 1996 | Oak Ridge> | L, 14-21 | |
Nov. 7, 1997 | Farragut> | W, 49-28 | |
Nov. 14, 1997 | Clinton> | W, 49-7 | |
Nov. 21, 1997 | Dobyns Bennett> | W, 33-12 | |
Nov. 28, 1997 | Riverdale> | L, 23-45 | |
Nov. 6, 1998 | Farragut> | L, 7-17 | |
Nov. 5, 1999 | Bearden> | W, 25-16 | |
Nov. 12, 1999 | William Blount> | W, 31-21 | |
Nov. 19, 1999 | Oak Ridge> | W, 32-10 | |
Nov. 26, 1999 | Oakland> | W, 51-31 | |
Dec. 4, 1999 | Glencliff> | W, 31-27 | Results |
Nov. 3, 2000 | William Blount> | W, 27-3 | |
Nov. 10, 2000 | Oak Ridge> | L, 14-27 | |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Ooltewah> | L, 7-48 | |
Nov. 8, 2002 | Oak Ridge> | L, 19-25 | |
Nov. 7, 2003 | Oak Ridge> | L, 10-49 | |
Nov. 5, 2004 | Oak Ridge> | L, 0-37 | |
Nov. 4, 2005 | William Blount> | W, 22-19 | |
Nov. 11, 2005 | Oak Ridge> | L, 14-41 | |
Nov. 3, 2006 | McMinn Co.> | W, 28-14 | |
Nov. 10, 2006 | Ooltewah> | L, 14-27 | |
Nov. 6, 2009 | Bearden> | L, 34-35 | |
Nov. 5, 2010 | Farragut> | L, 21-41 | |
Nov. 4, 2011 | Hardin Valley> | W, 24-21 | |
Nov. 11, 2011 | Dobyns Bennett> | W, 35-28 | |
Nov. 18, 2011 | Maryville> | L, 7-41 | |
Nov. 2, 2012 | Jefferson Co.> | W, 27-14 | |
Nov. 9, 2012 | Dobyns Bennett> | L, 21-28 | |
Nov. 8, 2013 | Cookeville> | W, 56-42 | |
Nov. 15, 2013 | Science Hill> | W, 63-20 | |
Nov. 22, 2013 | Maryville> | L, 14-56 | |
Nov. 7, 2014 | Hardin Valley> | W, 28-20 | |
Nov. 14, 2014 | Maryville> | L, 28-62 | |
Nov. 6, 2015 | Gibbs> | W, 34-20 | |
Nov. 13, 2015 | Knoxville Halls> | W, 52-20 | |
Nov. 20, 2015 | Morristown West> | W, 27-6 | |
Nov. 27, 2015 | Rhea Co.> | W, 42-28 | |
Dec. 4, 2015 | Independence> | L, 14-49 | Results |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Morristown East> | W, 31-14 | |
Nov. 10, 2017 | Knoxville Central> | L, 20-27 | |
Nov. 6, 2020 | David Crockett> | L, 35-63 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | David Crockett> | L, 14-24 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Morristown West> | L, 21-31 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Knoxville Central> | W, 51-20 | |
Nov. 10, 2023 | Powell> | L, 7-31 |
Springfield, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 11, 1977 | Gallatin> | L, 0-29 | |
Nov. 13, 1981 | Clarksville> | L, 10-16 | |
Nov. 4, 1988 | Page> | W, 6-3 | |
Nov. 11, 1988 | David Lipscomb> | L, 3-7 | |
Nov. 10, 1989 | Lewis Co.> | W, 35-0 | |
Nov. 17, 1989 | Waverly> | W, 35-21 | |
Nov. 24, 1989 | Westview> | L, 6-10 | |
Nov. 15, 1991 | Giles Co.> | W, 10-7 | |
Nov. 22, 1991 | David Lipscomb> | W, 34-7 | |
Nov. 29, 1991 | Ridgeway> | W, 27-13 | |
Dec. 6, 1991 | Brentwood Academy> | L, 19-42 | |
Nov. 13, 1992 | Lewis Co.> | W, 49-0 | |
Nov. 20, 1992 | Goodpasture> | W, 32-6 | |
Nov. 27, 1992 | Humboldt> | L, 14-26 | |
Nov. 12, 1993 | Giles Co.> | W, 35-6 | |
Nov. 19, 1993 | Humboldt> | W, 27-7 | |
Nov. 26, 1993 | Trezevant> | W, 35-12 | |
Dec. 3, 1993 | White House> | W, 12-6 | |
Dec. 11, 1993 | McMinn Central> | W, 26-6 | Results |
Nov. 11, 1994 | Giles Co.> | W, 28-14 | |
Nov. 18, 1994 | Humboldt> | W, 17-14 | |
Nov. 25, 1994 | White House> | W, 26-8 | |
Dec. 2, 1994 | Portland> | L, 14-30 | |
Nov. 7, 1997 | Hillwood> | W, 31-21 | |
Nov. 14, 1997 | Tullahoma> | W, 16-7 | |
Nov. 21, 1997 | Pearl Cohn> | L, 0-28 | |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Columbia> | W, 17-14 | |
Nov. 9, 2001 | White House> | L, 3-10 | |
Nov. 8, 2002 | Nashville Overton> | L, 3-14 | |
Nov. 3, 2006 | Stratford> | W, 44-22 | |
Nov. 10, 2006 | Clarksville> | L, 17-22 | |
Nov. 6, 2009 | Henry Co.> | L, 0-35 | |
Nov. 5, 2010 | Clarksville> | L, 7-10 | |
Nov. 4, 2011 | Hendersonville> | L, 22-55 | |
Nov. 7, 2014 | Gallatin> | W, 34-21 | |
Nov. 14, 2014 | Hillsboro> | L, 7-41 | |
Nov. 6, 2015 | Hillwood> | W, 47-26 | |
Nov. 13, 2015 | Kenwood> | W, 36-7 | |
Nov. 20, 2015 | Pearl Cohn> | L, 3-33 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | Lipscomb Academy> | W, 27-14 | |
Nov. 11, 2016 | Maplewood> | W, 27-24 | |
Nov. 18, 2016 | Pearl Cohn> | L, 0-31 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | Hardin Co.> | W, 20-10 | |
Nov. 10, 2017 | Lexington> | W, 18-14 | |
Nov. 17, 2017 | Jackson South Side> | W, 23-22 | |
Nov. 24, 2017 | Haywood> | W, 35-28 | |
Dec. 1, 2017 | Greeneville> | L, 13-54 | Results |
Nov. 2, 2018 | Chester Co.> | W, 47-12 | |
Nov. 9, 2018 | Jackson South Side> | W, 13-6 | |
Nov. 16, 2018 | Jackson North Side> | W, 41-34 | |
Nov. 23, 2018 | Haywood> | L, 14-49 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Jackson South Side> | W, 42-21 | |
Nov. 15, 2019 | Lexington> | W, 31-7 | |
Nov. 22, 2019 | Hardin Co.> | W, 28-21 | |
Nov. 29, 2019 | Haywood> | W, 17-14 | |
Dec. 7, 2019 | Elizabethton> | L, 6-30 | Results |
Nov. 6, 2020 | Jackson South Side> | W, 42-7 | |
Nov. 13, 2020 | Hardin Co.> | L, 21-24 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Brighton> | W, 56-6 | |
Nov. 12, 2021 | Memphis Central> | W, 27-0 | |
Nov. 19, 2021 | Henry Co.> | L, 0-23 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Memphis Central> | W, 27-7 | |
Nov. 11, 2022 | Munford> | W, 38-13 | |
Nov. 18, 2022 | Henry Co.> | L, 19-27 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Southwind> | L, 0-62 |
Gallatin, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 5, 2004 | Tyner> | L, 6-29 | |
Nov. 3, 2006 | Howard> | W, 17-16 | |
Nov. 10, 2006 | Sycamore> | L, 14-23 | |
Nov. 9, 2007 | Meigs Co.> | W, 51-12 | |
Nov. 16, 2007 | Pearl Cohn> | L, 7-13 | |
Nov. 7, 2008 | Polk Co.> | W, 14-7 | |
Nov. 14, 2008 | Sycamore> | W, 31-7 | |
Nov. 21, 2008 | White House> | L, 12-35 | |
Nov. 4, 2011 | Antioch> | W, 21-13 | |
Nov. 11, 2011 | Beech> | L, 13-22 | |
Nov. 2, 2012 | Clarksville Northeast> | L, 14-34 | |
Nov. 8, 2013 | Franklin> | W, 24-17 | |
Nov. 15, 2013 | Hendersonville> | L, 28-29 | |
Nov. 7, 2014 | Ravenwood> | L, 14-66 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Nolensville> | L, 21-52 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | South Gibson> | W, 24-20 | |
Nov. 10, 2023 | Pearl Cohn> | L, 16-41 |
Bristol, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 20, 1970 | Murfreesboro> | L, 14-26 | |
Nov. 19, 1971 | Red Bank> | W, 49-0 | |
Nov. 26, 1971 | Covington> | W, 52-0 | |
Nov. 17, 1972 | Knoxville Central> | W, 40-12 | |
Nov. 24, 1972 | Nashville Overton> | W, 26-0 | |
Dec. 1, 1972 | Baylor> | W, 39-6 | |
Nov. 16, 1984 | Jefferson Co.> | L, 14-27 | |
Nov. 4, 1988 | Jefferson Co.> | L, 14-44 | |
Nov. 10, 1989 | Jefferson Co.> | L, 0-14 | |
Nov. 9, 1990 | Greeneville> | W, 21-14 | |
Nov. 16, 1990 | Oak Ridge> | L, 10-20 | |
Nov. 3, 1995 | Knoxville Halls> | W, 23-12 | |
Nov. 10, 1995 | Cleveland> | L, 12-33 | |
Nov. 7, 1997 | Cocke Co.> | L, 7-8 | |
Nov. 6, 1998 | Greeneville> | L, 6-35 | |
Nov. 3, 2000 | David Crockett> | W, 42-20 | |
Nov. 10, 2000 | Morristown West> | L, 7-21 | |
Nov. 2, 2001 | Cocke Co.> | W, 25-22 | |
Nov. 9, 2001 | Elizabethton> | W, 20-14 | |
Nov. 16, 2001 | Morristown West> | L, 10-30 | |
Nov. 8, 2002 | Volunteer> | W, 42-7 | |
Nov. 15, 2002 | Greeneville> | L, 8-40 | |
Nov. 7, 2003 | Morristown East> | W, 28-14 | |
Nov. 14, 2003 | Morristown West> | L, 0-35 | |
Nov. 5, 2004 | Morristown West> | W, 17-6 | |
Nov. 12, 2004 | Sullivan South> | W, 31-17 | |
Nov. 19, 2004 | Elizabethton> | W, 35-18 | |
Nov. 26, 2004 | Maryville> | L, 0-49 | |
Nov. 4, 2005 | Cherokee> | W, 35-12 | |
Nov. 11, 2005 | Morristown West> | L, 11-28 | |
Nov. 3, 2006 | Volunteer> | W, 35-12 | |
Nov. 10, 2006 | Morristown West> | L, 0-30 | |
Nov. 9, 2007 | Volunteer> | L, 14-21 | |
Nov. 7, 2008 | Morristown West> | W, 49-35 | |
Nov. 14, 2008 | Greeneville> | L, 23-30 | |
Nov. 6, 2009 | Seymour> | W, 37-7 | |
Nov. 13, 2009 | Daniel Boone> | L, 14-23 | |
Nov. 5, 2010 | Knoxville West> | L, 7-31 | |
Nov. 2, 2012 | Daniel Boone> | W, 28-7 | |
Nov. 9, 2012 | Morristown West> | W, 29-21 | |
Nov. 16, 2012 | Powell> | L, 10-31 | |
Nov. 8, 2013 | South Doyle> | L, 14-41 | |
Nov. 7, 2014 | Anderson Co.> | W, 41-24 | |
Nov. 14, 2014 | Knoxville West> | L, 10-46 | |
Nov. 6, 2015 | Knoxville Halls> | L, 36-38 | |
Nov. 3, 2017 | South Doyle> | L, 29-44 | |
Nov. 2, 2018 | South-Doyle> | W, 24-17 | |
Nov. 9, 2018 | David Crockett> | L, 0-32 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Gibbs> | L, 13-20 | |
Nov. 6, 2020 | Knoxville Halls> | L, 15-22 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Knoxville Central> | L, 7-46 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Knoxville Central> | L, 14-21 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Powell> | L, 14-42 |
Cleveland, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 2, 2001 | Trousdale Co.> | L, 14-39 | |
Nov. 8, 2002 | Smith Co.> | L, 7-48 | |
Nov. 7, 2003 | Portland> | L, 12-37 | |
Nov. 5, 2004 | Trousdale Co.> | L, 7-19 | |
Nov. 7, 2008 | Powell> | L, 21-28 | |
Nov. 2, 2012 | Lenoir City> | L, 16-44 | |
Nov. 7, 2014 | Maryville> | L, 0-48 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | Oak Ridge> | W, 35-27 | |
Nov. 11, 2016 | Ooltewah> | L, 20-45 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Knoxville West> | L, 7-45 | |
Nov. 6, 2020 | Powell> | W, 21-16 | |
Nov. 13, 2020 | Knoxville West> | L, 3-32 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Karns> | L, 25-27 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Karns> | W, 20-14 | |
Nov. 11, 2022 | Powell> | L, 0-48 | |
Nov. 3, 2023 | Campbell Co.> | W, 74-33 | |
Nov. 10, 2023 | Lenoir City> | W, 37-11 | |
Nov. 17, 2023 | Clinton> | W, 24-20 | |
Nov. 24, 2023 | Knoxville West> | L, 3-38 |
Lebanon, TN
Game Date | Opponent | Result | |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 5, 2004 | Cookeville> | L, 20-36 | |
Nov. 4, 2005 | Warren Co.> | W, 48-7 | |
Nov. 11, 2005 | Cookeville> | L, 10-21 | |
Nov. 9, 2007 | Coffee Co.> | W, 45-0 | |
Nov. 16, 2007 | Riverdale> | W, 35-13 | |
Nov. 23, 2007 | Smyrna> | L, 7-17 | |
Nov. 7, 2008 | Lincoln Co.> | W, 33-6 | |
Nov. 14, 2008 | Smyrna> | L, 2-24 | |
Nov. 2, 2012 | Brentwood> | L, 0-35 | |
Nov. 8, 2013 | Oakland> | L, 0-41 | |
Nov. 6, 2015 | Cordova> | W, 28-9 | |
Nov. 13, 2015 | Franklin> | W, 21-20 | |
Nov. 20, 2015 | Whitehaven> | L, 16-53 | |
Nov. 4, 2016 | Collierville> | L, 21-35 | |
Nov. 8, 2019 | Blackman> | L, 0-24 | |
Nov. 6, 2020 | Riverdale> | L, 0-40 | |
Nov. 5, 2021 | Page> | L, 14-34 | |
Nov. 4, 2022 | Nolensville> | L, 3-41 |