Participant Tournament History

2001 Class AAA State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Participants


Bearden High School

Knoxville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Jun. 7, 1966 Charles Nelson (MBA) L, 1-2
Jun. 6, 1967 Buzz Beauchamp (MBA) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1967 Fred Groskind (MUS) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1968 David Moses (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1968 Fred Groskind (MUS) L, 1-2
Jun. 4, 1968 Dick George (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
Jun. 5, 1968 Mark Booth (Memphis Central) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1974 Chris Dickens (McGavock) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1976 Tiger Buford (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1976 Webb/Brouner (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1977 Joel Mulkin (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 25, 1977 Buchi/Todd (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1979 Jeff Gray/Bill Noah (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 14, 1985 Jason Lubin (Christian Brothers) W, 2-1
May. 15, 1985 Brian Jones (McGavock) L, 0-2
May. 12, 1987 Rudy Watkins (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 12, 1987 Todd Smith (Science Hill) L, 1-2
May. 17, 1988 Baylor L, 0-4 Results
May. 19, 1988 Chris Lee/Sarko Kish (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1988 Knox/Bancroft (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1988 Lollar/Weems (Greeneville) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1988 Morris/Holt (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1989 Germantown W, 4-3 Results
May. 18, 1989 Baylor L, 1-4 Results
May. 19, 1989 James/Cope (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1989 Ottinger/Katimansha (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1989 Williams/Schmiedicke (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1989 Harwood/Cook (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1989 Ottinger/Katimansha (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 25, 1990 David Johnston (USN) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Michael Finucane (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1990 Rai Katimansah (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1990 Mark Ottinger (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 Ali Hamedeh (Christian Brothers) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1993 J. Witherspoon/W. Witherspoon (Columbia Aca.) L, 0-1
May. 22, 1997 Reuben Mason/Johnny Maclean (Brentwood) L, 1-2
May. 19, 1998 Hendersonville W, 4-1 Results
May. 19, 1998 Oakland W, 4-2 Results
May. 20, 1998 Malantus Moore (Fairley) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1998 Dustin Kane (East Ridge) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1998 Chaz Chappell (Oakland) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1999 White Station W, 4-1 Results
May. 25, 1999 Cookeville W, 5-0 Results
May. 26, 1999 Felsenthal/Pollack (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1999 Tim Sigman/Greg Eudaley (Dyersburg) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2000 Brentwood W, 4-0 Results
May. 23, 2000 White Station W, 4-2 Results
May. 24, 2000 Jones/Lukianoff (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2000 Trevor Bell (Hendersonville, 11)/Chad DeRossett (Hendersonville, 12) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2000 Hardegree/Parker (J. North Side) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2001 Brentwood W, 5-0 Results
May. 22, 2001 White Station W, 4-2 Results
May. 23, 2001 Tom Jones (Science Hill, 10) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 Sean Hawk (Franklin, 9)/John Boan (Franklin, 11) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 Bo Hardegree (J. Central-Merry) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 Stanley/Jameson (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2001 Greg Pollack (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2001 Felsenthal/Felsenthal (White Station) L, 1-2
May. 21, 2003 Brian Hartness (Brentwood, 10) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2005 Aniket Rali (Cleveland, 12)/Ben Howard (Cleveland, 12) W, 1-0
May. 26, 2005 Coley/Krikorian (Brentwood) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2006 Michael Hubert (Hendersonville, 12)/Kory Craighead (Hendersonville, 11) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Siller/Appleberry (Red Bank) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Malloy/Rogers (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Blair Godsey (Hendersonville, 12)/Braden White (Hendersonville, 11) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Myers/Burnham (Oakland) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2013 Jayne/Arguello (Brentwood) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2016 Ben Leonard (Houston, 12)/Jonathan de Jesus (Houston, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Antic/Canupp (Ravenwood) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2016 Cozart/Marshall (Tennessee) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Jacob Marshall (Tennessee, 12)/Charlie Moseley (Tennessee, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2018 Murfreesboro Central W, 4-1 Results
May. 23, 2018 Ravenwood L, 1-4 Results
May. 24, 2018 Drew Elliott (Siegel, 10)/Ryan Jacobs (Siegel, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Martin/Gresham (Houston) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2018 Herring/Saravanan (Ravenwood) W, 2-0

Ooltewah High School

Ooltewah, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 20, 1998 Josh Griffin/J.T. Jackson (Brentwood) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1999 Brandon Pike (Elizabethton) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2000 Greg Pollack (White Station, 11) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2001 White Station L, 0-4 Results
May. 23, 2001 Erik Raper (Cookeville, 12)/Michael Hennigan (Cookeville, 12) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 Greg Pollack (White Station, 12) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2001 Felsenthal/Felsenthal (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2003 Ben Rogers (Dobyns Bennett, 11) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2004 Will Dale (Hillsboro, 10) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2004 Andrew Felsenthal (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2013 Taylor Graalman (Siegel, 10) L, 0-2

Bearden High School

Knoxville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Jun. 7, 1966 Charles Nelson (MBA) L, 1-2
Jun. 6, 1967 Buzz Beauchamp (MBA) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1967 Fred Groskind (MUS) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1968 David Moses (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1968 Fred Groskind (MUS) L, 1-2
Jun. 4, 1968 Dick George (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
Jun. 5, 1968 Mark Booth (Memphis Central) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1974 Chris Dickens (McGavock) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1976 Tiger Buford (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1976 Webb/Brouner (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1977 Joel Mulkin (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 25, 1977 Buchi/Todd (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1979 Jeff Gray/Bill Noah (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 14, 1985 Jason Lubin (Christian Brothers) W, 2-1
May. 15, 1985 Brian Jones (McGavock) L, 0-2
May. 12, 1987 Rudy Watkins (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 12, 1987 Todd Smith (Science Hill) L, 1-2
May. 17, 1988 Baylor L, 0-4 Results
May. 19, 1988 Chris Lee/Sarko Kish (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1988 Knox/Bancroft (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1988 Lollar/Weems (Greeneville) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1988 Morris/Holt (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1989 Germantown W, 4-3 Results
May. 18, 1989 Baylor L, 1-4 Results
May. 19, 1989 James/Cope (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1989 Ottinger/Katimansha (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1989 Williams/Schmiedicke (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1989 Harwood/Cook (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1989 Ottinger/Katimansha (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 25, 1990 David Johnston (USN) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Michael Finucane (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1990 Rai Katimansah (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1990 Mark Ottinger (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 Ali Hamedeh (Christian Brothers) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1993 J. Witherspoon/W. Witherspoon (Columbia Aca.) L, 0-1
May. 22, 1997 Reuben Mason/Johnny Maclean (Brentwood) L, 1-2
May. 19, 1998 Hendersonville W, 4-1 Results
May. 19, 1998 Oakland W, 4-2 Results
May. 20, 1998 Malantus Moore (Fairley) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1998 Dustin Kane (East Ridge) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1998 Chaz Chappell (Oakland) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1999 White Station W, 4-1 Results
May. 25, 1999 Cookeville W, 5-0 Results
May. 26, 1999 Felsenthal/Pollack (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1999 Tim Sigman/Greg Eudaley (Dyersburg) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2000 Brentwood W, 4-0 Results
May. 23, 2000 White Station W, 4-2 Results
May. 24, 2000 Jones/Lukianoff (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2000 Trevor Bell (Hendersonville, 11)/Chad DeRossett (Hendersonville, 12) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2000 Hardegree/Parker (J. North Side) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2001 Brentwood W, 5-0 Results
May. 22, 2001 White Station W, 4-2 Results
May. 23, 2001 Tom Jones (Science Hill, 10) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 Sean Hawk (Franklin, 9)/John Boan (Franklin, 11) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 Bo Hardegree (J. Central-Merry) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 Stanley/Jameson (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2001 Greg Pollack (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2001 Felsenthal/Felsenthal (White Station) L, 1-2
May. 21, 2003 Brian Hartness (Brentwood, 10) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2005 Aniket Rali (Cleveland, 12)/Ben Howard (Cleveland, 12) W, 1-0
May. 26, 2005 Coley/Krikorian (Brentwood) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2006 Michael Hubert (Hendersonville, 12)/Kory Craighead (Hendersonville, 11) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Siller/Appleberry (Red Bank) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Malloy/Rogers (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Blair Godsey (Hendersonville, 12)/Braden White (Hendersonville, 11) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Myers/Burnham (Oakland) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2013 Jayne/Arguello (Brentwood) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2016 Ben Leonard (Houston, 12)/Jonathan de Jesus (Houston, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Antic/Canupp (Ravenwood) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2016 Cozart/Marshall (Tennessee) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Jacob Marshall (Tennessee, 12)/Charlie Moseley (Tennessee, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2018 Murfreesboro Central W, 4-1 Results
May. 23, 2018 Ravenwood L, 1-4 Results
May. 24, 2018 Drew Elliott (Siegel, 10)/Ryan Jacobs (Siegel, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Martin/Gresham (Houston) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2018 Herring/Saravanan (Ravenwood) W, 2-0

Munford High School

Munford, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 20, 1993 B. McGugin/D. McGugin (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1994 Brown/Beasley (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1994 Josh Goldin/Clay Gates (White Station) W, 2-1
May. 27, 1994 Howell/Warner (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 27, 1994 Overbay/Collieson (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 Scott Felsenthal (White Station, 12)/Andrew Felsenthal (White Station, 9) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2008 Casey Edwards (Siegel, 12) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2009 Kelly Lane (Rhea Co., 12) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2016 Hussain Al-Zubaidi (Siegel, 9) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 Sai Mummareddy (Germantown, 10) L, 0-2

Cookeville High School

Cookeville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 14, 1985 Steve Lorino (Cleveland) L, 1-2
May. 14, 1985 Looney/Howren (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1985 Garrott/Morris (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 13, 1986 Paul Sindhunatha (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 13, 1986 Fleming Wilt (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 13, 1986 Budiono/Sindhunatha (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1988 Chuck Coleman/Robert Valente (Baylor) W, 1-0
May. 19, 1988 Lollar/Weems (Greeneville) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1990 Michael Finucane (Brentwood Aca.) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1999 Bearden L, 0-5 Results
May. 26, 1999 Danny Norman (Knoxville West) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1999 Ryan O'Hara (Hendersonville) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2000 Brentwood L, 0-4 Results
May. 23, 2001 Andrew Womack (Ooltewah, 9)/Jonathan Brame (Ooltewah, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2002 Ben Rogers (Oak Ridge, 10) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2003 Brandon Clayborn (Bolton, 10) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2008 Jeff Godbold (Houston, 11)/Shon Simpson (Houston, 12) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2008 Kerr/Storie (Science Hill) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2010 Joe Daniels (Beech, 9) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2010 Cardin Pelletier (Columbia) W, 2-0
May. 28, 2010 Sean Karl (Ravenwood) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2013 Charley Myers (Oakland, 12)/Mitch Burnham (Oakland, 10) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 Kenny Miller (Bolton, 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Joe George (Germantown, 10)/Thomas George (Germantown, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 Taylor Graalman (Siegel) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2014 Steven Karl (Ravenwood) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2016 Houston L, 0-4 Results
May. 26, 2016 Josh Walker (Mt. Juliet, 11)/Dylan Chambers (Mt. Juliet, 11) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 Blake Armour (Brighton, 12)/Braden Twisdale (Brighton, 10) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2017 Marshall/Moseley (Tennessee) L, 0-2

White Station High School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Jun. 6, 1962 Terry Boyce (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1962 Reed/Trautman (MBA) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1962 Finley Moses/Jackie Whitley (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1962 Joe Royal (Knoxville South) W, 1-0
Jun. 4, 1963 Kenny Campbell (Oak Ridge) W, 2-1
Jun. 4, 1963 Greer Cummings (MBA) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1963 Steve Trautman/Johnny Reed (MBA) L, 0-2
Jun. 5, 1963 Robert Dow (Bradley) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1981 Mark Herrington (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1981 Bill Knestrick (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 12, 1987 Bryant Collins (Kingston) W, 2-1
May. 12, 1987 Bill Cherry (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 18, 1988 Chip Stearns (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1989 Christopher Goldenstern (Morristown West) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1989 Bill Cherry (MBA) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1994 Nathan Rodich/Jason Rodich (Munford) L, 1-2
May. 25, 1995 Andy Crews (Brentwood) W, 2-1
May. 25, 1995 Josh Burke (Briarcrest) W, 1-0
May. 26, 1995 Matt Czuchry (Science Hill) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1995 Danny Tym (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1996 Beesley/Davis (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 23, 1996 Jakub Prochazka/Evan Reddick (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1996 McGugin/McGugin (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1996 Green/Reed (Cleveland) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 Jesse Koti (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1998 Ryan O'Hara/Jonathon Grooms (Hendersonville) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1998 Allen/Short (Oakland) W, 2-1
May. 21, 1998 Norman/Maddox (Knox. West) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1999 Bearden L, 1-4 Results
May. 25, 1999 Brentwood W, 4-0 Results
May. 26, 1999 Allan/Chappell (Bearden) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1999 C.W. Buck/Mark Smith (Cumberlan Co.) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1999 Gallaher/Jackson (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2000 Bearden L, 2-4 Results
May. 24, 2000 Brian Baker (Hillwood) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2000 Hardegree/Parker (J. North Side) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2000 Jonathan Brame (Ooltewah, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2000 John Pruitt (Hixson, 11)/Rheubin Taylor (Hixson, 12) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2001 Ooltewah W, 4-0 Results
May. 22, 2001 Bearden L, 2-4 Results
May. 23, 2001 David Rose (Munford, 12)/Matt Blanchard (Munford, 11) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 John Gamble (Ooltewah, 12) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 Womack/Brame (Ooltewah) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 J.T. Jackson (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2001 Will Chappell (Bearden) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2001 Allan/Boyd (Bearden) W, 2-1
May. 21, 2002 Brentwood L, 0-4 Results
May. 22, 2002 Brewer/Oberman (Knox. West) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2002 Tom Jones (Science Hill, 11)/Arion Smalley (Science Hill, 11) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2002 Glenn/Jones (Whtie House) W, 2-0
May. 20, 2003 Dobyns Bennett L, 2-4 Results
May. 21, 2003 Sean Hawk (Franklin, 11)/Zach Legan (Franklin, 11) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2003 Jason Friedman (Hendersonville, 11) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2003 Ben Rogers (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2003 Neal/Sherer (Oakland) W, 2-1
May. 22, 2003 Brian Hartness (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2003 Breese/Reynolds (Science Hill) L, 1-2
May. 25, 2004 Oakland W, 4-2 Results
May. 25, 2004 Dobyns Bennett L, 3-4 Results
May. 26, 2004 Charlie Sevier (Lawrence Co., 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2004 Tyler Lane (Rhea Co., 12)/Ryan Forney (Rhea Co., 12) W, 2-1
May. 26, 2004 Andrew Womack (Ooltewah) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2004 Stanley/Maloy (Dobyns Bennett) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2004 Stephen Shao (Greeneville) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2006 Brentwood L, 1-4 Results
May. 24, 2006 Chris Hale (Siegel, 11)/Casey Edwards (Siegel, 10) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Malloy/Rogers (Dobyns Bennett) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2007 Science Hill L, 0-4 Results
May. 24, 2007 Justin Hamm (Springfield, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2007 Rob Koehler (Oak Ridge, 12)/Patrick Uzzle (Oak Ridge, 11) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2007 Ian Chadwell (Centennial) L, 0-2
May. 20, 2008 McMinn Co. L, 2-4 Results
May. 22, 2008 Chris Smith (Science Hill, 11) L, 0-2
May. 19, 2009 Brentwood L, 0-4 Results
May. 21, 2009 Nick Slavik (Henry Co., 9) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2012 Daniel Hardesty (Hardin Valley, 12) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2013 Knoxville Catholic L, 0-4 Results
May. 23, 2013 Maxx Lipman (Brentwood, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 Gary Carter (Farragut, 10) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Steven Karl (Ravenwood) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2017 Tennessee L, 0-4 Results
May. 25, 2017 Josh Walker (Mt. Juliet, 12)/Dylan Chambers (Mt. Juliet, 12) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2018 Ravenwood L, 3-4 Results
May. 24, 2018 Thiago Noguiera (Rossview, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Nathan Zou (Murfreesboro Central) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2018 Stone Cozart (Tennessee) W, 2-1
May. 21, 2019 Murfreesboro Central L, 0-4 Results
May. 23, 2019 Jamir Kyle (J. North Side, 12) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Nathan Zou (Murfreesboro Central) L, 0-2

Dobyns Bennett High School

Kingsport, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Jun. 7, 1966 Mike Burton (BGA) L, 1-2
Jun. 7, 1966 Bill Robinson (Christian Brothers) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1967 Holmes Petty/Ford McDonald (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1967 McClure/Minor (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1967 Stewart/Buttrey (MBA) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1968 Sandy Beall (Bearden) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1969 David Moses (MUS) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1969 Mark Booth (Memphis Central) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1969 Rick Francis (BGA) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1976 Luiz Penna (Auburndale) W, 2-1
May. 26, 1976 Fred Ayers (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1976 Andy Avram (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1978 Jeff Mulkin (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1978 Scott Hale (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 Bayly Taff/Daron Roberts (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1979 Jimmy Brown (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1980 Kevin Campbell (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1980 Bill Knestrick/Jim Shackleford (Brentwood Aca.) L, 0-2
May. 14, 1985 Jeff Chambers (Gatlinburg Pittman) L, 1-2
May. 25, 1990 Mark Ottinger (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1990 Clark/Sanders (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1991 Frank Webb (Beech) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 Reagan Burford (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 20, 1992 MBA L, 0-5 Results
May. 21, 1992 Jason Green (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1992 Gagliano/Cromwell (Collierville) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 Horne/Hagerman (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 22, 1992 Kigongo/Schilde (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1993 MUS L, 0-4 Results
May. 20, 1993 Andrews/Waldrop (Maryville) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1994 Curt Williams (Brentwood) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1996 Josh Goldin/Clay Gates (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 22, 1997 Nima Hayati/Travis Cardwell (Hendersonville) W, 2-1
May. 22, 1997 Bill Porter/Chad Porter (Lebanon) W, 2-1
May. 22, 1997 Richardson/Webb (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 22, 1997 Beesley/Davis (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2001 Matt Fleenor (Blackman, 11)/Greg Jennings (Blackman, 10) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 Allan/Boyd (Bearden) L, 0-2
May. 20, 2003 White Station W, 4-2 Results
May. 20, 2003 Brentwood W, 4-0 Results
May. 21, 2003 Andrew Womack (Ooltewah, 11) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2003 Andrew Felsenthal (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2004 Brentwood W, 4-2 Results
May. 25, 2004 White Station W, 4-3 Results
May. 26, 2004 Brady Neal (Oakland, 12)/Joseph Sherer (Oakland, 12) W, 2-1
May. 26, 2004 Wills/Walker (White Station) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2004 Blocher/Koehler (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2005 Houston W, 4-1 Results
May. 25, 2005 Brentwood L, 2-4 Results
May. 26, 2005 Kory Craighead (Hendersonville, 10)/Michael Hubert (Hendersonville, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2005 Swift/Swift (J. North Side) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2005 Coley/Krikorian (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2006 Steven Coley (Brentwood, 12)/Beau Blackshear (Brentwood, 9) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Sansing/Schomacher (White Station) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2006 Patrick/Matlzburger (Bearden) L, 0-2

Blackman High School

Murfreesboro, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 23, 2001 Luke Stanley (Dobyns Bennett, 10)/John Jameson (Dobyns Bennett, 10) L, 0-2

White Station High School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Jun. 6, 1962 Terry Boyce (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1962 Reed/Trautman (MBA) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1962 Finley Moses/Jackie Whitley (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1962 Joe Royal (Knoxville South) W, 1-0
Jun. 4, 1963 Kenny Campbell (Oak Ridge) W, 2-1
Jun. 4, 1963 Greer Cummings (MBA) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1963 Steve Trautman/Johnny Reed (MBA) L, 0-2
Jun. 5, 1963 Robert Dow (Bradley) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1981 Mark Herrington (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1981 Bill Knestrick (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 12, 1987 Bryant Collins (Kingston) W, 2-1
May. 12, 1987 Bill Cherry (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 18, 1988 Chip Stearns (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1989 Christopher Goldenstern (Morristown West) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1989 Bill Cherry (MBA) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1994 Nathan Rodich/Jason Rodich (Munford) L, 1-2
May. 25, 1995 Andy Crews (Brentwood) W, 2-1
May. 25, 1995 Josh Burke (Briarcrest) W, 1-0
May. 26, 1995 Matt Czuchry (Science Hill) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1995 Danny Tym (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1996 Beesley/Davis (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 23, 1996 Jakub Prochazka/Evan Reddick (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1996 McGugin/McGugin (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1996 Green/Reed (Cleveland) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 Jesse Koti (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1998 Ryan O'Hara/Jonathon Grooms (Hendersonville) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1998 Allen/Short (Oakland) W, 2-1
May. 21, 1998 Norman/Maddox (Knox. West) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1999 Bearden L, 1-4 Results
May. 25, 1999 Brentwood W, 4-0 Results
May. 26, 1999 Allan/Chappell (Bearden) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1999 C.W. Buck/Mark Smith (Cumberlan Co.) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1999 Gallaher/Jackson (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2000 Bearden L, 2-4 Results
May. 24, 2000 Brian Baker (Hillwood) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2000 Hardegree/Parker (J. North Side) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2000 Jonathan Brame (Ooltewah, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2000 John Pruitt (Hixson, 11)/Rheubin Taylor (Hixson, 12) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2001 Ooltewah W, 4-0 Results
May. 22, 2001 Bearden L, 2-4 Results
May. 23, 2001 David Rose (Munford, 12)/Matt Blanchard (Munford, 11) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 John Gamble (Ooltewah, 12) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 Womack/Brame (Ooltewah) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 J.T. Jackson (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2001 Will Chappell (Bearden) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2001 Allan/Boyd (Bearden) W, 2-1
May. 21, 2002 Brentwood L, 0-4 Results
May. 22, 2002 Brewer/Oberman (Knox. West) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2002 Tom Jones (Science Hill, 11)/Arion Smalley (Science Hill, 11) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2002 Glenn/Jones (Whtie House) W, 2-0
May. 20, 2003 Dobyns Bennett L, 2-4 Results
May. 21, 2003 Sean Hawk (Franklin, 11)/Zach Legan (Franklin, 11) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2003 Jason Friedman (Hendersonville, 11) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2003 Ben Rogers (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2003 Neal/Sherer (Oakland) W, 2-1
May. 22, 2003 Brian Hartness (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2003 Breese/Reynolds (Science Hill) L, 1-2
May. 25, 2004 Oakland W, 4-2 Results
May. 25, 2004 Dobyns Bennett L, 3-4 Results
May. 26, 2004 Charlie Sevier (Lawrence Co., 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2004 Tyler Lane (Rhea Co., 12)/Ryan Forney (Rhea Co., 12) W, 2-1
May. 26, 2004 Andrew Womack (Ooltewah) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2004 Stanley/Maloy (Dobyns Bennett) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2004 Stephen Shao (Greeneville) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2006 Brentwood L, 1-4 Results
May. 24, 2006 Chris Hale (Siegel, 11)/Casey Edwards (Siegel, 10) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Malloy/Rogers (Dobyns Bennett) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2007 Science Hill L, 0-4 Results
May. 24, 2007 Justin Hamm (Springfield, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2007 Rob Koehler (Oak Ridge, 12)/Patrick Uzzle (Oak Ridge, 11) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2007 Ian Chadwell (Centennial) L, 0-2
May. 20, 2008 McMinn Co. L, 2-4 Results
May. 22, 2008 Chris Smith (Science Hill, 11) L, 0-2
May. 19, 2009 Brentwood L, 0-4 Results
May. 21, 2009 Nick Slavik (Henry Co., 9) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2012 Daniel Hardesty (Hardin Valley, 12) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2013 Knoxville Catholic L, 0-4 Results
May. 23, 2013 Maxx Lipman (Brentwood, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 Gary Carter (Farragut, 10) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Steven Karl (Ravenwood) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2017 Tennessee L, 0-4 Results
May. 25, 2017 Josh Walker (Mt. Juliet, 12)/Dylan Chambers (Mt. Juliet, 12) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2018 Ravenwood L, 3-4 Results
May. 24, 2018 Thiago Noguiera (Rossview, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Nathan Zou (Murfreesboro Central) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2018 Stone Cozart (Tennessee) W, 2-1
May. 21, 2019 Murfreesboro Central L, 0-4 Results
May. 23, 2019 Jamir Kyle (J. North Side, 12) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Nathan Zou (Murfreesboro Central) L, 0-2

Franklin High School

Franklin, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 23, 2001 Brandon Allan (Bearden, 11)/Cameron Boyd (Bearden, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2002 Glenn/Jones (White House) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2002 Tyler Lane (Rhea Co., 10)/Chris Farney (Rhea Co., 12) W, 2-1
May. 21, 2003 Trip Wills (White Station, 11)/Okechi Womeadu (White Station, 9) L, 0-2

Dobyns Bennett High School

Kingsport, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Jun. 7, 1966 Mike Burton (BGA) L, 1-2
Jun. 7, 1966 Bill Robinson (Christian Brothers) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1967 Holmes Petty/Ford McDonald (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1967 McClure/Minor (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1967 Stewart/Buttrey (MBA) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1968 Sandy Beall (Bearden) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1969 David Moses (MUS) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1969 Mark Booth (Memphis Central) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1969 Rick Francis (BGA) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1976 Luiz Penna (Auburndale) W, 2-1
May. 26, 1976 Fred Ayers (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1976 Andy Avram (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1978 Jeff Mulkin (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1978 Scott Hale (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 Bayly Taff/Daron Roberts (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1979 Jimmy Brown (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1980 Kevin Campbell (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1980 Bill Knestrick/Jim Shackleford (Brentwood Aca.) L, 0-2
May. 14, 1985 Jeff Chambers (Gatlinburg Pittman) L, 1-2
May. 25, 1990 Mark Ottinger (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1990 Clark/Sanders (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1991 Frank Webb (Beech) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 Reagan Burford (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 20, 1992 MBA L, 0-5 Results
May. 21, 1992 Jason Green (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1992 Gagliano/Cromwell (Collierville) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 Horne/Hagerman (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 22, 1992 Kigongo/Schilde (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1993 MUS L, 0-4 Results
May. 20, 1993 Andrews/Waldrop (Maryville) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1994 Curt Williams (Brentwood) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1996 Josh Goldin/Clay Gates (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 22, 1997 Nima Hayati/Travis Cardwell (Hendersonville) W, 2-1
May. 22, 1997 Bill Porter/Chad Porter (Lebanon) W, 2-1
May. 22, 1997 Richardson/Webb (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 22, 1997 Beesley/Davis (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2001 Matt Fleenor (Blackman, 11)/Greg Jennings (Blackman, 10) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 Allan/Boyd (Bearden) L, 0-2
May. 20, 2003 White Station W, 4-2 Results
May. 20, 2003 Brentwood W, 4-0 Results
May. 21, 2003 Andrew Womack (Ooltewah, 11) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2003 Andrew Felsenthal (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2004 Brentwood W, 4-2 Results
May. 25, 2004 White Station W, 4-3 Results
May. 26, 2004 Brady Neal (Oakland, 12)/Joseph Sherer (Oakland, 12) W, 2-1
May. 26, 2004 Wills/Walker (White Station) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2004 Blocher/Koehler (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2005 Houston W, 4-1 Results
May. 25, 2005 Brentwood L, 2-4 Results
May. 26, 2005 Kory Craighead (Hendersonville, 10)/Michael Hubert (Hendersonville, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2005 Swift/Swift (J. North Side) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2005 Coley/Krikorian (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2006 Steven Coley (Brentwood, 12)/Beau Blackshear (Brentwood, 9) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Sansing/Schomacher (White Station) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2006 Patrick/Matlzburger (Bearden) L, 0-2

Ooltewah High School

Ooltewah, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 20, 1998 Josh Griffin/J.T. Jackson (Brentwood) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1999 Brandon Pike (Elizabethton) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2000 Greg Pollack (White Station, 11) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2001 White Station L, 0-4 Results
May. 23, 2001 Erik Raper (Cookeville, 12)/Michael Hennigan (Cookeville, 12) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 Greg Pollack (White Station, 12) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2001 Felsenthal/Felsenthal (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2003 Ben Rogers (Dobyns Bennett, 11) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2004 Will Dale (Hillsboro, 10) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2004 Andrew Felsenthal (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2013 Taylor Graalman (Siegel, 10) L, 0-2
ADS BY GOOGLE