Participant Tournament History

1997 Division II Small Class Football Playoffs Participants


Battle Ground Academy

Franklin, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 8, 1985 White House W, 12-6
Nov. 15, 1985 Goodpasture L, 21-49
Nov. 15, 1991 Forrest L, 3-6
Nov. 13, 1992 Huntland W, 56-12
Nov. 20, 1992 Forrest W, 21-0
Nov. 27, 1992 Hollow Rock-Bruceton W, 12-7
Dec. 4, 1992 Spring Hill W, 17-14
Dec. 12, 1992 Oneida L, 10-13 Results
Nov. 19, 1993 Greenback L, 24-25
Nov. 11, 1994 Watertown W, 37-6
Nov. 18, 1994 Greenback W, 42-0
Nov. 25, 1994 Trousdale Co. L, 28-41
Nov. 3, 1995 Watertown W, 42-0
Nov. 10, 1995 Greenback W, 34-0
Nov. 17, 1995 Trousdale Co. W, 35-7
Nov. 24, 1995 South Pittsburg W, 17-15
Dec. 1, 1995 Hollow Rock-Bruceton W, 17-6 Results
Nov. 8, 1996 Gordonsville W, 42-0
Nov. 15, 1996 Boyd Buchanan W, 21-7
Nov. 22, 1996 Cloudland W, 35-6
Nov. 29, 1996 DCA L, 7-13
Nov. 7, 1997 Goodpasture W, 35-14
Nov. 14, 1997 ECS W, 10-7
Nov. 22, 1997 Knoxville Webb W, 19-7 Results
Nov. 6, 1998 Notre Dame W, 55-0
Nov. 13, 1998 ECS W, 29-17
Nov. 22, 1998 Briarcrest W, 24-14 Results
Nov. 5, 1999 Briarcrest L, 10-28
Nov. 10, 2000 Briarcrest L, 0-20
Nov. 18, 2000 Bishop Byrne W, 23-6
Nov. 2, 2001 Knoxville Catholic W, 42-14
Nov. 9, 2001 Harding Academy W, 16-6
Nov. 17, 2001 Briarcrest W, 24-20 Results
Nov. 8, 2002 Knoxville Webb W, 27-0
Nov. 15, 2002 Harding Academy W, 26-6
Nov. 23, 2002 Briarcrest L, 13-16 Results
Nov. 7, 2003 Knoxville Webb W, 23-7
Nov. 14, 2003 ECS W, 31-12
Nov. 22, 2003 Knoxville Catholic W, 24-19 Results
Nov. 7, 2008 MUS L, 21-49
Nov. 6, 2009 MBA L, 10-45
Nov. 5, 2010 St. Benedict W, 36-7
Nov. 12, 2010 Christian Brothers W, 38-22
Nov. 19, 2010 Baylor L, 14-33
Nov. 4, 2011 McCallie L, 17-24
Nov. 2, 2012 Baylor L, 35-49
Nov. 15, 2013 DCA L, 20-27
Nov. 14, 2014 DCA W, 21-17
Nov. 21, 2014 St. George's W, 28-7
Dec. 4, 2014 Knoxville Webb L, 21-38 Results
Nov. 6, 2015 Harding Academy L, 16-41
Nov. 4, 2016 King's Academy W, 44-7
Nov. 11, 2016 USJ L, 19-31
Nov. 4, 2017 Harding Academy W, 54-14
Nov. 10, 2017 USJ W, 48-10
Nov. 17, 2017 Lausanne L, 21-42
Nov. 2, 2018 Silverdale W, 51-14
Nov. 9, 2018 Knoxville Webb W, 30-10
Nov. 16, 2018 FRA W, 50-7
Nov. 30, 2018 CPA L, 21-41 Results
Nov. 8, 2019 FACS W, 49-6
Nov. 15, 2019 ECS L, 9-13
Nov. 6, 2020 Northpoint Christian W, 45-13
Nov. 13, 2020 ECS L, 13-14
Nov. 5, 2021 Chattanooga Christian W, 28-27
Nov. 12, 2021 Lausanne L, 28-35

Briarcrest Christian School

Eads, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1977 Haywood L, 22-38
Nov. 13, 1992 Sheffield W, 33-6
Nov. 20, 1992 Humboldt L, 0-7
Nov. 12, 1993 Huntingdon W, 13-7
Nov. 19, 1993 Spring Hill W, 28-15
Nov. 26, 1993 Westview W, 26-6
Dec. 3, 1993 Milan L, 0-14
Nov. 11, 1994 Westview W, 21-14
Nov. 18, 1994 Loretto W, 23-0
Nov. 25, 1994 Milan L, 7-28
Nov. 3, 1995 Peabody L, 15-19
Nov. 8, 1996 Camden L, 13-27
Nov. 7, 1997 Harding Academy W, 19-7
Nov. 14, 1997 Knoxville Webb L, 6-35
Nov. 6, 1998 St. Benedict W, 31-3
Nov. 13, 1998 Knoxville Webb W, 30-7
Nov. 22, 1998 BGA L, 14-24 Results
Nov. 5, 1999 BGA W, 28-10
Nov. 12, 1999 Knoxville Webb W, 35-13
Nov. 20, 1999 ECS L, 6-22 Results
Nov. 3, 2000 Notre Dame W, 56-0
Nov. 10, 2000 BGA W, 20-0
Nov. 18, 2000 ECS L, 20-23 Results
Nov. 2, 2001 St. Benedict W, 44-7
Nov. 9, 2001 Knoxville Webb W, 47-19
Nov. 17, 2001 BGA L, 20-24 Results
Nov. 8, 2002 St. Benedict W, 44-0
Nov. 15, 2002 Knoxville Catholic W, 14-0
Nov. 23, 2002 BGA W, 16-13 Results
Nov. 7, 2003 Harding Academy W, 10-6
Nov. 14, 2003 Knoxville Catholic L, 28-41
Nov. 5, 2004 Harding Academy W, 28-18
Nov. 12, 2004 ECS W, 24-0 Results
Nov. 12, 2004 Notre Dame W, 42-20
Nov. 7, 2008 Brentwood Academy L, 6-40
Nov. 6, 2009 McCallie W, 36-29
Nov. 13, 2009 Father Ryan L, 35-45
Nov. 5, 2010 McCallie L, 21-28
Nov. 4, 2011 MBA L, 14-40
Nov. 2, 2012 Pope John Paul W, 21-14
Nov. 9, 2012 Brentwood Academy L, 17-44
Nov. 15, 2013 Brentwood Academy L, 6-41
Nov. 7, 2014 St. Benedict W, 23-20
Nov. 14, 2014 Ensworth L, 6-42
Nov. 6, 2015 St. Benedict W, 40-18
Nov. 13, 2015 Brentwood Academy L, 3-50
Nov. 11, 2016 Ensworth L, 27-49
Nov. 10, 2017 McCallie L, 35-56
Nov. 2, 2018 St. Benedict W, 42-15
Nov. 9, 2018 MBA L, 3-10
Nov. 15, 2019 Ensworth L, 33-35
Nov. 12, 2021 Christian Brothers L, 33-35

Evangelical Christian School

Cordova, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 16, 1979 Lake Co. L, 14-20
Nov. 11, 1983 Memphis Prep W, 24-0
Nov. 18, 1983 Lake Co. W, 12-6
Nov. 25, 1983 Adamsville W, 44-21
Dec. 3, 1983 Gordonsville W, 15-7 Results
Nov. 16, 1984 Memphis Prep W, 28-0
Nov. 23, 1984 Lake Co. W, 7-2
Nov. 30, 1984 Halls W, 41-0
Dec. 8, 1984 Gordonsville L, 14-20 Results
Nov. 8, 1985 Trezevant L, 20-21
Nov. 7, 1986 Ridgeway L, 0-6
Nov. 6, 1987 Trezevant L, 6-37
Nov. 4, 1988 Trezevant W, 21-0
Nov. 11, 1988 Lexington L, 0-20
Nov. 19, 1993 Lewis Co. W, 17-7
Nov. 26, 1993 Milan L, 7-16
Nov. 11, 1994 Peabody L, 0-32
Nov. 3, 1995 Huntingdon L, 13-19
Nov. 8, 1996 Peabody L, 12-21
Nov. 7, 1997 St. Benedict W, 34-14
Nov. 14, 1997 BGA L, 7-10
Nov. 6, 1998 Harding Academy W, 14-0
Nov. 13, 1998 BGA L, 17-29
Nov. 5, 1999 Notre Dame W, 42-9
Nov. 12, 1999 SBEC W, 42-6
Nov. 20, 1999 Briarcrest W, 22-6 Results
Nov. 3, 2000 Knoxville Catholic W, 62-19
Nov. 10, 2000 Harding Academy W, 39-13
Nov. 18, 2000 Briarcrest W, 23-20 Results
Nov. 2, 2001 Harding Academy L, 0-7
Nov. 8, 2002 Harding Academy L, 14-20
Nov. 7, 2003 St. Benedict W, 42-6
Nov. 14, 2003 BGA L, 12-31
Nov. 5, 2004 St. Benedict W, 35-7
Nov. 12, 2004 Briarcrest L, 0-24 Results
Nov. 12, 2004 Knoxville Webb W, 24-22
Nov. 11, 2005 Harding Academy W, 21-6
Nov. 19, 2005 Knoxville Webb W, 26-0 Results
Nov. 10, 2006 Harding Academy W, 38-7
Nov. 18, 2006 Knoxville Webb L, 14-17 Results
Nov. 9, 2007 Brentwood Academy L, 7-27
Nov. 13, 2009 FRA W, 42-3
Nov. 20, 2009 Knoxville Webb L, 28-42
Nov. 12, 2010 Jackson Christian W, 45-7
Nov. 19, 2010 Knoxville Webb L, 23-28
Nov. 4, 2011 FRA W, 29-13
Nov. 11, 2011 USJ L, 41-48
Nov. 9, 2012 Fayette Academy W, 42-0
Nov. 16, 2012 St. George's W, 27-20
Nov. 29, 2012 Knoxville Webb L, 14-47 Results
Nov. 15, 2013 FRA W, 36-13
Nov. 21, 2013 Knoxville Webb L, 15-28
Nov. 14, 2014 FRA W, 21-7
Nov. 21, 2014 Knoxville Webb L, 7-21
Nov. 6, 2015 St. George's L, 0-20
Nov. 4, 2016 St. George's L, 21-48
Nov. 3, 2017 USJ L, 17-35
Nov. 2, 2018 Lipscomb Academy W, 29-13
Nov. 9, 2018 Lausanne L, 14-35
Nov. 8, 2019 Harding Academy W, 45-7
Nov. 15, 2019 BGA W, 13-9
Nov. 22, 2019 Lausanne W, 45-24
Dec. 5, 2019 CPA W, 17-14 Results
Nov. 6, 2020 FRA W, 49-21
Nov. 13, 2020 BGA W, 14-13
Nov. 20, 2020 Lipscomb Academy L, 13-56
Nov. 5, 2021 Davidson Academy L, 14-34

Goodpasture Christian School

Madison, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1977 Forrest L, 20-26
Nov. 10, 1978 Moore Co. W, 35-14
Nov. 17, 1978 Cannon Co. W, 16-0
Nov. 24, 1978 Lake Co. W, 21-14
Dec. 1, 1978 Alcoa L, 0-27
Nov. 14, 1980 McEwen W, 14-0
Nov. 21, 1980 Lewis Co. W, 14-12
Nov. 28, 1980 Lake Co. L, 3-7
Nov. 13, 1981 McEwen W, 56-0
Nov. 20, 1981 Lewis Co. W, 16-0
Nov. 27, 1981 Memphis Prep L, 19-32
Nov. 8, 1985 Fairview W, 42-22
Nov. 15, 1985 BGA W, 49-21
Nov. 22, 1985 Trezevant W, 21-0
Nov. 29, 1985 MUS L, 29-31
Nov. 7, 1986 Waverly L, 7-14
Nov. 6, 1987 Waverly L, 6-21
Nov. 13, 1992 Fairview W, 22-15
Nov. 20, 1992 Springfield L, 6-32
Nov. 12, 1993 Loretto W, 24-19
Nov. 19, 1993 Milan L, 0-35
Nov. 11, 1994 Mt. Pleasant W, 31-7
Nov. 18, 1994 Milan L, 0-28
Nov. 3, 1995 Richland W, 45-0
Nov. 10, 1995 Westview W, 21-13
Nov. 17, 1995 Lewis Co. W, 17-14
Nov. 24, 1995 David Lipscomb W, 24-0
Dec. 1, 1995 Meigs Co. W, 30-13 Results
Nov. 8, 1996 Richland W, 47-0
Nov. 15, 1996 Peabody W, 28-6
Nov. 22, 1996 Westview W, 15-13
Nov. 29, 1996 Huntingdon W, 14-6
Dec. 6, 1996 Knoxville Webb L, 20-27 Results
Nov. 7, 1997 BGA L, 14-35
Nov. 6, 1998 Knoxville Webb L, 33-46
Nov. 5, 1999 Marion Co. W, 55-14
Nov. 12, 1999 Smith Co. W, 49-6
Nov. 19, 1999 Tyner W, 21-18
Nov. 26, 1999 Harriman W, 35-8
Dec. 3, 1999 Huntingdon W, 31-6 Results
Nov. 3, 2000 Sequatchie Co. W, 35-7
Nov. 10, 2000 Westmoreland W, 28-8
Nov. 17, 2000 David Lipscomb W, 7-6
Nov. 25, 2000 Alcoa L, 13-21
Nov. 2, 2001 Tellico Plains W, 48-12
Nov. 9, 2001 Polk Co. W, 35-7
Nov. 16, 2001 Tyner W, 38-14
Nov. 23, 2001 Alcoa W, 17-13
Nov. 30, 2001 Westview W, 14-0 Results
Nov. 8, 2002 Sequatchie Co. W, 57-7
Nov. 15, 2002 Polk Co. W, 27-0
Nov. 22, 2002 David Lipscomb L, 0-29
Nov. 7, 2003 Sequatchie Co. W, 48-12
Nov. 14, 2003 Tyner L, 28-34
Nov. 5, 2004 Meigs Co. W, 48-8
Nov. 12, 2004 Tyner W, 48-19
Nov. 19, 2004 David Lipscomb L, 7-35
Nov. 4, 2005 Riverside W, 35-14
Nov. 11, 2005 Ezell-Harding W, 49-21
Nov. 18, 2005 Camden W, 27-7
Nov. 25, 2005 Huntingdon W, 17-14
Dec. 2, 2005 Alcoa L, 13-55 Results
Nov. 3, 2006 Adamsville W, 49-18
Nov. 10, 2006 Lewis Co. W, 48-0
Nov. 17, 2006 CPA W, 20-7
Nov. 24, 2006 Milan W, 34-21
Dec. 1, 2006 Alcoa L, 3-31 Results
Nov. 9, 2007 CPA W, 47-41
Nov. 16, 2007 Camden W, 26-24
Nov. 23, 2007 Hickman Co. W, 35-12
Nov. 30, 2007 Peabody W, 42-7
Dec. 7, 2007 Alcoa L, 3-35 Results
Nov. 7, 2008 Stewart Co. W, 49-22
Nov. 14, 2008 Lewis Co. W, 28-21
Nov. 21, 2008 CPA W, 35-21
Nov. 28, 2008 Milan L, 7-28
Nov. 6, 2009 Grundy Co. W, 38-27
Nov. 13, 2009 York Institute L, 22-32
Nov. 5, 2010 CPA W, 20-6
Nov. 12, 2010 Sequatchie Co. W, 54-17
Nov. 19, 2010 Pearl Cohn W, 28-21
Nov. 26, 2010 Milan W, 35-27
Dec. 3, 2010 Alcoa L, 14-56 Results
Nov. 4, 2011 Grundy Co. W, 42-6
Nov. 11, 2011 CPA L, 22-24
Nov. 2, 2012 CPA L, 31-62
Nov. 8, 2013 Jackson Co. W, 27-0
Nov. 15, 2013 Trousdale Co. L, 19-31
Nov. 4, 2016 Harpeth W, 36-20
Nov. 11, 2016 Fairview W, 28-23
Nov. 18, 2016 CPA L, 27-30
Nov. 3, 2017 Knoxville Grace L, 14-49
Nov. 2, 2018 Lausanne L, 28-62
Nov. 8, 2019 Knoxville Grace L, 20-35
Nov. 6, 2020 Knoxville Webb W, 28-21
Nov. 13, 2020 CAK W, 61-43
Nov. 20, 2020 CPA L, 22-58

Harding Academy

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 12, 1993 Westview L, 6-37
Nov. 11, 1994 Milan L, 7-48
Nov. 8, 1996 Westview L, 0-26
Nov. 7, 1997 Briarcrest L, 7-19
Nov. 6, 1998 ECS L, 0-14
Nov. 3, 2000 Knoxville Webb W, 17-7
Nov. 10, 2000 ECS L, 13-39
Nov. 2, 2001 ECS W, 7-0
Nov. 9, 2001 BGA L, 6-16
Nov. 8, 2002 ECS W, 20-14
Nov. 15, 2002 BGA L, 6-26
Nov. 7, 2003 Briarcrest L, 6-10
Nov. 5, 2004 Briarcrest L, 18-28
Nov. 11, 2005 ECS L, 6-21
Nov. 10, 2006 ECS L, 7-38
Nov. 9, 2007 FACS L, 7-10
Nov. 7, 2008 FACS W, 13-6
Nov. 25, 2008 Davidson Academy L, 34-36 Results
Nov. 5, 2010 FRA L, 7-44
Nov. 11, 2011 Davidson Academy W, 63-28
Nov. 18, 2011 St. George's L, 28-45
Nov. 2, 2012 Zion Christian W, 60-14
Nov. 9, 2012 Knoxville Webb L, 21-49
Nov. 8, 2013 Friendship Christian L, 33-51
Nov. 7, 2014 DCA L, 7-21
Nov. 6, 2015 BGA W, 41-16
Nov. 13, 2015 Friendship Christian W, 34-33
Nov. 20, 2015 St. George's L, 6-28
Nov. 4, 2016 FRA W, 48-16
Nov. 11, 2016 Knoxville Webb L, 21-24
Nov. 4, 2017 BGA L, 14-54
Nov. 2, 2018 St. George's L, 48-49
Nov. 8, 2019 ECS L, 7-45
Nov. 6, 2020 Lausanne L, 0-50

Webb School of Knoxville

Knoxville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 10, 1978 Alcoa L, 0-47
Nov. 16, 1979 Alcoa L, 0-22
Nov. 13, 1981 Sweetwater W, 13-10
Nov. 20, 1981 Coalfield W, 20-16
Nov. 27, 1981 Meigs Co. W, 32-2
Dec. 4, 1981 Memphis Prep W, 7-6
Nov. 16, 1984 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 28-3
Nov. 23, 1984 Copper Basin L, 14-28
Nov. 6, 1987 South Greene L, 20-21
Nov. 4, 1988 Johnson Co. L, 17-21
Nov. 10, 1989 Copper Basin W, 14-13
Nov. 17, 1989 Coalfield L, 20-22
Nov. 9, 1990 Chattanooga City W, 41-0
Nov. 16, 1990 Oneida W, 33-0
Nov. 23, 1990 FRA L, 24-28
Nov. 13, 1992 South Doyle L, 9-15
Nov. 3, 1995 Powell Valley W, 48-0
Nov. 10, 1995 Westmoreland L, 0-19
Nov. 8, 1996 Powell Valley W, 41-15
Nov. 15, 1996 Smith Co. W, 29-7
Nov. 22, 1996 Hampton W, 28-19
Nov. 29, 1996 Upperman W, 28-13
Dec. 6, 1996 Goodpasture W, 27-20 Results
Nov. 7, 1997 Notre Dame W, 14-0
Nov. 14, 1997 Briarcrest W, 35-6
Nov. 22, 1997 BGA L, 7-19 Results
Nov. 6, 1998 Goodpasture W, 46-33
Nov. 13, 1998 Briarcrest L, 7-30
Nov. 5, 1999 Fayette Academy W, 35-15
Nov. 12, 1999 Briarcrest L, 13-35
Nov. 3, 2000 Harding Academy L, 7-17
Nov. 2, 2001 Notre Dame W, 45-24
Nov. 9, 2001 Briarcrest L, 19-47
Nov. 8, 2002 BGA L, 0-27
Nov. 7, 2003 BGA L, 7-23
Nov. 5, 2004 Pope John Paul W, 42-21
Nov. 12, 2004 ECS L, 22-24
Nov. 11, 2005 Pope John Paul W, 28-7
Nov. 19, 2005 ECS L, 0-26 Results
Nov. 10, 2006 Pope John Paul W, 34-33
Nov. 18, 2006 ECS W, 17-14 Results
Nov. 9, 2007 MBA L, 14-49
Nov. 13, 2009 St. George's W, 27-10
Nov. 20, 2009 ECS W, 42-28
Dec. 3, 2009 USJ W, 30-0 Results
Nov. 12, 2010 USJ W, 41-14
Nov. 19, 2010 ECS W, 28-23
Dec. 2, 2010 St. George's W, 42-7 Results
Nov. 11, 2011 SBEC W, 49-0
Nov. 18, 2011 USJ L, 27-48
Nov. 9, 2012 Harding Academy W, 49-21
Nov. 16, 2012 DCA W, 44-0
Nov. 29, 2012 ECS W, 47-14 Results
Nov. 15, 2013 USJ W, 48-21
Nov. 21, 2013 ECS W, 28-15
Dec. 5, 2013 St. George's W, 28-14 Results
Nov. 14, 2014 Davidson Academy W, 62-20
Nov. 21, 2014 ECS W, 21-7
Dec. 4, 2014 BGA W, 38-21 Results
Nov. 6, 2015 USJ L, 6-7
Nov. 4, 2016 Ezell-Harding W, 49-13
Nov. 11, 2016 Harding Academy W, 24-21
Nov. 18, 2016 St. George's W, 69-48
Dec. 1, 2016 Lausanne L, 9-12 Results
Nov. 3, 2017 Chattanooga Christian W, 42-21
Nov. 10, 2017 CPA L, 7-42
Nov. 2, 2018 Chattanooga Christian W, 48-27
Nov. 9, 2018 BGA L, 10-30
Nov. 8, 2019 CPA L, 0-35
Nov. 6, 2020 Goodpasture L, 21-28
Nov. 12, 2021 Davidson Academy L, 24-42

Notre Dame High School

Chattanooga, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 14, 1975 Loudon L, 6-12
Nov. 10, 1978 Rockwood W, 12-0
Nov. 17, 1978 Trousdale Co. W, 13-6
Nov. 24, 1978 Maryville L, 14-21
Nov. 14, 1980 Roane Co. L, 0-31
Nov. 6, 1987 Polk Co. L, 6-7
Nov. 4, 1988 Sweetwater W, 7-0
Nov. 11, 1988 Sequatchie Co. L, 3-27
Nov. 10, 1989 McMinn Central L, 0-42
Nov. 9, 1990 McMinn Central L, 14-34
Nov. 11, 1994 Westmoreland L, 21-42
Nov. 3, 1995 Bledsoe Co. L, 14-20
Nov. 8, 1996 Bledsoe Co. W, 34-0
Nov. 15, 1996 Hampton L, 0-18
Nov. 7, 1997 Knoxville Webb L, 0-14
Nov. 6, 1998 BGA L, 0-55
Nov. 5, 1999 ECS L, 9-42
Nov. 3, 2000 Briarcrest L, 0-56
Nov. 2, 2001 Knoxville Webb L, 24-45
Nov. 8, 2002 Knoxville Catholic L, 20-21
Nov. 5, 2004 Knoxville Catholic W, 35-28
Nov. 12, 2004 Briarcrest L, 20-42
Nov. 4, 2005 Macon Co. W, 39-0
Nov. 11, 2005 Pearl Cohn W, 31-7
Nov. 18, 2005 White House W, 14-13
Nov. 25, 2005 Livingston Academy L, 34-48
Nov. 3, 2006 White House L, 7-10
Nov. 4, 2011 Marshall Co. L, 6-28
Nov. 2, 2012 Hixson W, 31-6
Nov. 9, 2012 Giles Co. L, 7-47
Nov. 8, 2013 Cascade W, 38-14
Nov. 15, 2013 Polk Co. W, 24-14
Nov. 22, 2013 Upperman L, 10-19
Nov. 7, 2014 Chattanooga Christian W, 55-14
Nov. 14, 2014 Upperman W, 55-7
Nov. 21, 2014 McMinn Central W, 48-7
Nov. 28, 2014 Alcoa L, 19-28
Nov. 6, 2015 Sequatchie Co. W, 38-0
Nov. 13, 2015 Upperman W, 45-6
Nov. 20, 2015 East Ridge W, 55-27
Nov. 27, 2015 Alcoa L, 2-42
Nov. 4, 2016 Smith Co. W, 49-15
Nov. 11, 2016 Sequatchie Co. L, 28-56
Nov. 3, 2017 Lipscomb Academy W, 34-7
Nov. 10, 2017 Knoxville Grace W, 32-29
Nov. 17, 2017 CPA W, 42-20
Dec. 2, 2017 Lausanne L, 13-41 Results
Nov. 2, 2018 CAK W, 55-17
Nov. 9, 2018 FRA L, 33-34

St. Benedict at Auburndale

Cordova, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 13, 1992 USJ L, 6-28
Nov. 19, 1993 Wayne Co. W, 21-7
Nov. 26, 1993 Hollow Rock-Bruceton L, 6-7
Nov. 11, 1994 Lake Co. L, 3-42
Nov. 3, 1995 Dresden L, 0-19
Nov. 8, 1996 South Fulton W, 14-0
Nov. 15, 1996 Nashville Christian W, 17-0
Nov. 22, 1996 Lake Co. W, 21-6
Nov. 29, 1996 Moore Co. W, 7-6
Dec. 6, 1996 DCA L, 3-51 Results
Nov. 7, 1997 ECS L, 14-34
Nov. 6, 1998 Briarcrest L, 3-31
Nov. 2, 2001 Briarcrest L, 7-44
Nov. 8, 2002 Briarcrest L, 0-44
Nov. 7, 2003 ECS L, 6-42
Nov. 5, 2004 ECS L, 7-35
Nov. 6, 2009 Baylor L, 10-42
Nov. 5, 2010 BGA L, 7-36
Nov. 4, 2011 Father Ryan L, 0-17
Nov. 2, 2012 McCallie L, 20-62
Nov. 8, 2013 Christian Brothers L, 6-35
Nov. 7, 2014 Briarcrest L, 20-23
Nov. 6, 2015 Briarcrest L, 18-40
Nov. 4, 2016 Christian Brothers L, 18-43
Nov. 3, 2017 MUS L, 0-49
Nov. 2, 2018 Briarcrest L, 15-42
Nov. 5, 2021 Pope John Paul L, 8-42
ADS BY GOOGLE