Participant Tournament History

1984 Class A Football Playoffs Participants


Clay Co. High School

Celina, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1983 Gordonsville L, 7-21
Nov. 16, 1984 Gordonsville L, 0-49
Nov. 8, 1985 Friendship Christian W, 26-7
Nov. 15, 1985 FRA W, 27-18
Nov. 22, 1985 Knoxville Catholic W, 23-7
Nov. 29, 1985 South Pittsburg L, 0-35
Nov. 7, 1986 Westmoreland L, 6-14
Nov. 6, 1987 Watertown W, 27-6
Nov. 13, 1987 FRA L, 6-10
Nov. 4, 1988 Trousdale Co. L, 8-14
Nov. 10, 1989 Trousdale Co. W, 27-20
Nov. 17, 1989 DCA L, 16-42
Nov. 9, 1990 Friendship Christian W, 35-0
Nov. 16, 1990 FRA L, 13-21
Nov. 15, 1991 Friendship Christian W, 27-21
Nov. 22, 1991 FRA L, 6-43
Nov. 13, 1992 Trousdale Co. L, 7-37
Nov. 12, 1993 DCA L, 26-36
Nov. 11, 1994 DCA L, 15-42
Nov. 3, 1995 DCA L, 7-41
Nov. 8, 1996 CPA L, 0-26
Nov. 7, 1997 Friendship Christian W, 14-7
Nov. 14, 1997 Trousdale Co. L, 12-41
Nov. 6, 1998 CPA L, 7-33
Nov. 7, 2003 Boyd Buchanan L, 6-47
Nov. 7, 2008 South Pittsburg L, 6-41
Nov. 7, 2014 South Pittsburg L, 34-36
Nov. 3, 2017 Whitwell L, 6-65
Nov. 2, 2018 Whitwell L, 6-56
Nov. 8, 2019 Sale Creek W, 28-2
Nov. 15, 2019 South Pittsburg L, 13-57
Nov. 6, 2020 Copper Basin W, 21-0
Nov. 13, 2020 Gordonsville L, 14-21
Nov. 5, 2021 Sale Creek W, 55-16
Nov. 12, 2021 South Pittsburg L, 7-45

Columbia Academy

Columbia, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 16, 1984 Moore Co. W, 3-0
Nov. 23, 1984 Halls L, 14-17
Nov. 4, 1988 Moore Co. L, 0-2
Nov. 9, 1990 Forrest W, 13-9
Nov. 16, 1990 Wayne Co. L, 0-37
Nov. 5, 1999 Clarksville Academy W, 27-10
Nov. 12, 1999 Moore Co. L, 6-63
Nov. 3, 2000 Davidson Academy L, 27-28
Nov. 4, 2005 Forrest W, 36-0
Nov. 11, 2005 Jo Byrns L, 7-33
Nov. 7, 2008 Cascade L, 21-42
Nov. 5, 2010 Nashville Christian L, 14-26
Nov. 4, 2011 Huntland W, 49-7
Nov. 11, 2011 Eagleville L, 7-21
Nov. 2, 2012 South Pittsburg L, 21-76
Nov. 15, 2013 Wayne Co. W, 34-12
Nov. 22, 2013 Nashville Christian L, 21-49
Nov. 14, 2014 Clarksville Academy W, 53-35
Nov. 21, 2014 Nashville Christian L, 9-34
Nov. 6, 2015 Copper Basin W, 49-0
Nov. 13, 2015 Whitwell W, 54-6
Nov. 20, 2015 South Pittsburg W, 56-28
Nov. 27, 2015 Greenback L, 14-21
Nov. 4, 2016 Chattanooga Grace W, 49-21
Nov. 11, 2016 Whitwell W, 20-13
Nov. 18, 2016 South Pittsburg L, 20-56
Nov. 3, 2017 Hickman Co. W, 49-10
Nov. 10, 2017 Eagleville W, 40-14
Nov. 17, 2017 Waverly W, 47-34
Nov. 24, 2017 Union City L, 7-35
Nov. 2, 2018 Hickman Co. W, 24-6
Nov. 9, 2018 Waverly L, 16-20
Nov. 8, 2019 Mt. Juliet Christian W, 69-20
Nov. 15, 2019 Friendship Christian L, 19-45
Nov. 5, 2021 Trinity Christian L, 35-54

Copper Basin High School

Copperhill, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 12, 1982 Marion Co. L, 12-14
Nov. 11, 1983 Tellico Plains W, 12-7
Nov. 18, 1983 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 25-15
Nov. 25, 1983 Gordonsville L, 7-10
Nov. 16, 1984 Midway W, 38-6
Nov. 23, 1984 Knoxville Webb W, 28-14
Nov. 30, 1984 Gordonsville L, 0-12
Nov. 8, 1985 Midway W, 3-0
Nov. 15, 1985 Knoxville Catholic L, 0-7
Nov. 6, 1987 Greenback L, 0-12
Nov. 4, 1988 Vonore W, 28-0
Nov. 11, 1988 Oliver Springs W, 14-7
Nov. 18, 1988 Gordonsville L, 13-16
Nov. 10, 1989 Knoxville Webb L, 13-14
Nov. 13, 1992 Midway W, 11-8
Nov. 20, 1992 Oneida L, 0-44
Nov. 11, 1994 Coalfield L, 6-39
Nov. 3, 1995 Cloudland L, 0-34
Nov. 8, 1996 Knoxville Catholic L, 6-13
Nov. 7, 1997 Oneida L, 6-61
Nov. 6, 1998 Coalfield L, 8-28
Nov. 5, 1999 Oneida L, 6-27
Nov. 3, 2000 Coalfield W, 27-0
Nov. 10, 2000 Boyd Buchanan L, 20-50
Nov. 2, 2001 Gordonsville L, 7-40
Nov. 7, 2003 Gordonsville L, 6-42
Nov. 5, 2004 Friendship Christian L, 7-49
Nov. 6, 2009 Coalfield W, 33-20
Nov. 13, 2009 Harriman L, 13-28
Nov. 5, 2010 Harriman W, 32-13
Nov. 12, 2010 Sunbright W, 27-6
Nov. 19, 2010 Coalfield L, 19-21
Nov. 2, 2012 Lookout Valley W, 49-10
Nov. 9, 2012 Greenback L, 26-62
Nov. 14, 2014 South Pittsburg W, 22-15
Nov. 21, 2014 Monterey L, 8-28
Nov. 6, 2015 Columbia Academy L, 0-49
Nov. 4, 2016 Fayetteville L, 6-49
Nov. 3, 2017 Jo Byrns L, 0-26
Nov. 8, 2019 Gordonsville L, 6-20
Nov. 6, 2020 Clay Co. L, 0-21
Nov. 4, 2021 Gordonsville L, 8-35

Evangelical Christian School

Cordova, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 16, 1979 Lake Co. L, 14-20
Nov. 11, 1983 Memphis Prep W, 24-0
Nov. 18, 1983 Lake Co. W, 12-6
Nov. 25, 1983 Adamsville W, 44-21
Dec. 3, 1983 Gordonsville W, 15-7 Results
Nov. 16, 1984 Memphis Prep W, 28-0
Nov. 23, 1984 Lake Co. W, 7-2
Nov. 30, 1984 Halls W, 41-0
Dec. 8, 1984 Gordonsville L, 14-20 Results
Nov. 8, 1985 Trezevant L, 20-21
Nov. 7, 1986 Ridgeway L, 0-6
Nov. 6, 1987 Trezevant L, 6-37
Nov. 4, 1988 Trezevant W, 21-0
Nov. 11, 1988 Lexington L, 0-20
Nov. 19, 1993 Lewis Co. W, 17-7
Nov. 26, 1993 Milan L, 7-16
Nov. 11, 1994 Peabody L, 0-32
Nov. 3, 1995 Huntingdon L, 13-19
Nov. 8, 1996 Peabody L, 12-21
Nov. 7, 1997 St. Benedict W, 34-14
Nov. 14, 1997 BGA L, 7-10
Nov. 6, 1998 Harding Academy W, 14-0
Nov. 13, 1998 BGA L, 17-29
Nov. 5, 1999 Notre Dame W, 42-9
Nov. 12, 1999 SBEC W, 42-6
Nov. 20, 1999 Briarcrest W, 22-6 Results
Nov. 3, 2000 Knoxville Catholic W, 62-19
Nov. 10, 2000 Harding Academy W, 39-13
Nov. 18, 2000 Briarcrest W, 23-20 Results
Nov. 2, 2001 Harding Academy L, 0-7
Nov. 8, 2002 Harding Academy L, 14-20
Nov. 7, 2003 St. Benedict W, 42-6
Nov. 14, 2003 BGA L, 12-31
Nov. 5, 2004 St. Benedict W, 35-7
Nov. 12, 2004 Briarcrest L, 0-24 Results
Nov. 12, 2004 Knoxville Webb W, 24-22
Nov. 11, 2005 Harding Academy W, 21-6
Nov. 19, 2005 Knoxville Webb W, 26-0 Results
Nov. 10, 2006 Harding Academy W, 38-7
Nov. 18, 2006 Knoxville Webb L, 14-17 Results
Nov. 9, 2007 Brentwood Academy L, 7-27
Nov. 13, 2009 FRA W, 42-3
Nov. 20, 2009 Knoxville Webb L, 28-42
Nov. 12, 2010 Jackson Christian W, 45-7
Nov. 19, 2010 Knoxville Webb L, 23-28
Nov. 4, 2011 FRA W, 29-13
Nov. 11, 2011 USJ L, 41-48
Nov. 9, 2012 Fayette Academy W, 42-0
Nov. 16, 2012 St. George's W, 27-20
Nov. 29, 2012 Knoxville Webb L, 14-47 Results
Nov. 15, 2013 FRA W, 36-13
Nov. 21, 2013 Knoxville Webb L, 15-28
Nov. 14, 2014 FRA W, 21-7
Nov. 21, 2014 Knoxville Webb L, 7-21
Nov. 6, 2015 St. George's L, 0-20
Nov. 4, 2016 St. George's L, 21-48
Nov. 3, 2017 USJ L, 17-35
Nov. 2, 2018 Lipscomb Academy W, 29-13
Nov. 9, 2018 Lausanne L, 14-35
Nov. 8, 2019 Harding Academy W, 45-7
Nov. 15, 2019 BGA W, 13-9
Nov. 22, 2019 Lausanne W, 45-24
Dec. 5, 2019 CPA W, 17-14 Results
Nov. 6, 2020 FRA W, 49-21
Nov. 13, 2020 BGA W, 14-13
Nov. 20, 2020 Lipscomb Academy L, 13-56
Nov. 5, 2021 Davidson Academy L, 14-34

East Robertson High School

Cross Plains, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1983 Ezell-Harding L, 0-26
Nov. 16, 1984 Ezell-Harding L, 14-51
Nov. 9, 1990 DCA L, 6-35
Nov. 15, 1991 Davidson Academy W, 28-20
Nov. 22, 1991 Trousdale Co. L, 6-10
Nov. 13, 1992 DCA W, 21-0
Nov. 20, 1992 Trousdale Co. L, 0-20
Nov. 12, 1993 Collinwood W, 21-8
Nov. 19, 1993 Hollow Rock-Bruceton L, 8-14
Nov. 11, 1994 Collinwood W, 27-14
Nov. 18, 1994 Lake Co. L, 0-14
Nov. 3, 1995 Huntland W, 7-0
Nov. 10, 1995 Lake Co. L, 0-25
Nov. 8, 1996 Moore Co. L, 12-14
Nov. 6, 1998 Forrest W, 7-0
Nov. 13, 1998 Nashville Christian L, 17-19
Nov. 5, 1999 Huntland L, 20-21
Nov. 2, 2001 Tyner L, 7-61
Nov. 8, 2002 Tyner L, 10-48
Nov. 5, 2004 Polk Co. W, 12-7
Nov. 12, 2004 David Lipscomb L, 20-40
Nov. 4, 2005 Richland L, 7-12
Nov. 6, 2009 Watertown W, 46-0
Nov. 13, 2009 Friendship Christian L, 12-56
Nov. 2, 2018 Tyner L, 13-35
Nov. 8, 2019 Bledsoe Co. L, 6-28
Nov. 5, 2021 Meigs Co. L, 12-31

Ezell-Harding Christian School

Antioch, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 16, 1979 Fairview L, 6-12
Nov. 11, 1983 East Robertson W, 26-0
Nov. 18, 1983 Gordonsville L, 0-21
Nov. 16, 1984 East Robertson W, 51-14
Nov. 23, 1984 Gordonsville L, 0-14
Nov. 8, 1985 McEwen W, 27-0
Nov. 15, 1985 Watertown W, 39-6
Nov. 22, 1985 South Pittsburg L, 6-27
Nov. 6, 1987 Harpeth W, 22-6
Nov. 13, 1987 Gordonsville L, 6-26
Nov. 4, 1988 McEwen W, 27-7
Nov. 11, 1988 Gordonsville L, 0-26
Nov. 10, 1989 Harpeth W, 7-0
Nov. 17, 1989 Westmoreland L, 7-29
Nov. 8, 1996 Trousdale Co. L, 0-73
Nov. 5, 1999 Gordonsville W, 28-0
Nov. 12, 1999 Trousdale Co. L, 10-36
Nov. 2, 2001 Moore Co. W, 55-20
Nov. 9, 2001 Cascade W, 42-7
Nov. 16, 2001 Collinwood W, 42-21
Nov. 23, 2001 USJ W, 28-21
Nov. 30, 2001 Cloudland W, 63-26 Results
Nov. 8, 2002 Forrest W, 47-13
Nov. 15, 2002 DCA W, 31-0
Nov. 22, 2002 CPA L, 7-24
Nov. 7, 2003 Mt. Pleasant W, 43-19
Nov. 14, 2003 Wayne Co. W, 41-35
Nov. 21, 2003 DCA L, 21-28
Nov. 4, 2005 Lewis Co. W, 17-14
Nov. 11, 2005 Goodpasture L, 21-49
Nov. 5, 2010 SBEC L, 0-23
Nov. 4, 2011 St. George's L, 0-52
Nov. 2, 2012 Fayette Academy L, 29-43
Nov. 5, 2015 Friendship Christian L, 0-35
Nov. 4, 2016 Knoxville Webb L, 13-49
Nov. 2, 2018 Nashville Christian L, 0-41

Gatlinburg-Pittman High School

Gatlinburg, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 12, 1982 Sweetwater L, 10-15
Nov. 11, 1983 Oneida W, 24-14
Nov. 18, 1983 Copper Basin L, 15-25
Nov. 16, 1984 Knoxville Webb L, 3-28
Nov. 8, 1985 Unicoi Co. L, 21-28
Nov. 7, 1986 Happy Valley W, 28-6
Nov. 14, 1986 Maryville L, 14-31
Nov. 6, 1987 Johnson Co. W, 28-0
Nov. 13, 1987 Austin-East L, 3-7
Nov. 4, 1988 Hampton W, 34-6
Nov. 11, 1988 Roane Co. W, 20-10
Nov. 18, 1988 Marion Co. L, 8-20
Nov. 9, 1990 Hampton W, 28-6
Nov. 16, 1990 Powell W, 20-0
Nov. 23, 1990 Sequatchie Co. W, 31-6
Nov. 30, 1990 Marion Co. L, 20-42
Nov. 15, 1991 Powell L, 17-31
Nov. 12, 1993 Gibbs L, 20-21
Nov. 11, 1994 Horace Maynard W, 44-8
Nov. 18, 1994 Roane Co. L, 20-21
Nov. 3, 1995 Rutledge L, 20-21
Nov. 8, 1996 Gibbs W, 24-6
Nov. 15, 1996 Livingston Academy L, 0-7
Nov. 7, 1997 Knoxville Fulton W, 34-12
Nov. 14, 1997 Austin-East L, 12-20
Nov. 6, 1998 Loudon L, 14-29
Nov. 5, 1999 Knoxville Carter L, 14-24
Nov. 3, 2000 Jellico W, 34-7
Nov. 10, 2000 Rutledge L, 14-34
Nov. 2, 2001 Lenoir City W, 14-7
Nov. 9, 2001 Austin-East L, 7-41
Nov. 8, 2002 Kingston W, 48-20
Nov. 15, 2002 Anderson Co. W, 14-0
Nov. 22, 2002 Knoxville Fulton L, 0-24
Nov. 7, 2003 Sweetwater L, 23-27
Nov. 5, 2004 Wartburg Central W, 33-27
Nov. 12, 2004 Rockwood L, 5-10
Nov. 4, 2005 Alcoa L, 7-91
Nov. 3, 2006 Sweetwater L, 28-44
Nov. 9, 2007 Rockwood W, 30-14
Nov. 16, 2007 Cumberland Gap W, 30-24
Nov. 23, 2007 Alcoa L, 36-59
Nov. 7, 2008 CAK L, 14-25
Nov. 6, 2009 Happy Valley W, 17-7
Nov. 13, 2009 Austin-East L, 0-64
Nov. 5, 2010 Sullivan North W, 27-15
Nov. 12, 2010 Happy Valley W, 33-27
Nov. 19, 2010 Elizabethton L, 28-32
Nov. 2, 2012 Chuckey-Doak W, 48-21
Nov. 9, 2012 Elizabethton L, 0-38
Nov. 8, 2013 CAK L, 21-56
Nov. 7, 2014 Sweetwater W, 52-23
Nov. 14, 2014 Alcoa L, 14-49
Nov. 6, 2015 Knoxville Grace L, 40-57
Nov. 4, 2016 Austin-East L, 20-47
Nov. 2, 2018 Johnson Co. W, 36-33
Nov. 9, 2018 Austin-East L, 6-54
Nov. 8, 2019 Unicoi Co. W, 62-21
Nov. 15, 2019 Alcoa L, 0-58
Nov. 6, 2020 Unicoi Co. W, 40-0
Nov. 13, 2020 Pigeon Forge W, 14-7
Nov. 20, 2020 Alcoa L, 13-49
Nov. 5, 2021 Chuckey-Doak W, 40-35
Nov. 12, 2021 Alcoa L, 0-63

Gordonsville High School

Gordonsville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 16, 1979 Watertown W, 8-6
Nov. 23, 1979 Polk Co. L, 6-27
Nov. 14, 1980 Westmoreland L, 6-34
Nov. 12, 1982 Friendship Christian W, 20-0
Nov. 19, 1982 Marion Co. L, 0-27
Nov. 11, 1983 Celina W, 21-7
Nov. 18, 1983 Ezell-Harding W, 21-0
Nov. 25, 1983 Copper Basin W, 10-7
Dec. 3, 1983 ECS L, 7-15 Results
Nov. 16, 1984 Celina W, 49-0
Nov. 23, 1984 Ezell-Harding W, 14-0
Nov. 30, 1984 Copper Basin W, 12-0
Dec. 8, 1984 ECS W, 20-14 Results
Nov. 7, 1986 Monterey W, 32-0
Nov. 14, 1986 FRA W, 7-0
Nov. 21, 1986 South Pittsburg L, 13-27
Nov. 6, 1987 Monterey W, 28-0
Nov. 13, 1987 Ezell-Harding W, 26-6
Nov. 20, 1987 South Pittsburg W, 36-0
Nov. 27, 1987 Greenback L, 6-17
Nov. 4, 1988 Monterey W, 42-14
Nov. 11, 1988 Ezell-Harding W, 26-0
Nov. 18, 1988 Copper Basin W, 16-13
Nov. 25, 1988 DCA L, 12-17
Nov. 12, 1993 FRA W, 32-24
Nov. 19, 1993 Cloudland W, 24-8
Nov. 26, 1993 South Pittsburg L, 0-14
Nov. 11, 1994 FRA L, 0-17
Nov. 3, 1995 FRA L, 16-24
Nov. 8, 1996 BGA L, 0-42
Nov. 7, 1997 CPA L, 8-29
Nov. 6, 1998 DCA L, 20-22
Nov. 5, 1999 Ezell-Harding L, 0-28
Nov. 3, 2000 FRA L, 16-17
Nov. 2, 2001 Copper Basin W, 40-7
Nov. 9, 2001 Boyd Buchanan W, 39-29
Nov. 16, 2001 South Pittsburg L, 6-21
Nov. 8, 2002 Lookout Valley W, 50-0
Nov. 15, 2002 South Pittsburg W, 21-14
Nov. 22, 2002 Boyd Buchanan L, 6-34
Nov. 7, 2003 Copper Basin W, 42-6
Nov. 14, 2003 South Pittsburg L, 6-52
Nov. 5, 2004 South Pittsburg W, 27-12
Nov. 12, 2004 Friendship Christian L, 6-42
Nov. 4, 2005 Lookout Valley W, 42-7
Nov. 11, 2005 Trousdale Co. L, 20-41
Nov. 3, 2006 South Pittsburg W, 41-7
Nov. 10, 2006 Friendship Christian L, 19-20
Nov. 9, 2007 Silverdale W, 35-19
Nov. 16, 2007 Lookout Valley W, 38-13
Nov. 23, 2007 South Pittsburg L, 13-33
Nov. 6, 2009 Lookout Valley W, 34-6
Nov. 13, 2009 MTCS W, 34-20
Nov. 20, 2009 South Pittsburg L, 7-46
Nov. 12, 2010 MTCS W, 48-7
Nov. 19, 2010 South Pittsburg L, 21-32
Nov. 11, 2011 Nashville Christian W, 55-13
Nov. 18, 2011 Eagleville W, 49-14
Nov. 25, 2011 South Pittsburg L, 14-32
Nov. 9, 2012 South Pittsburg W, 14-13
Nov. 16, 2012 Eagleville W, 28-13
Nov. 23, 2012 Coalfield W, 39-15
Nov. 30, 2012 Huntingdon W, 21-20 Results
Nov. 8, 2013 Fayetteville L, 33-49
Nov. 7, 2014 Wayne Co. L, 28-48
Nov. 4, 2016 Hollow Rock-Bruceton W, 41-32
Nov. 11, 2016 Wayne Co. L, 3-25
Nov. 3, 2017 Lookout Valley W, 35-0
Nov. 10, 2017 Whitwell L, 7-49
Nov. 2, 2018 Sale Creek W, 35-0
Nov. 9, 2018 South Pittsburg L, 14-27
Nov. 8, 2019 Copper Basin W, 20-6
Nov. 15, 2019 Whitwell W, 17-7
Nov. 22, 2019 South Pittsburg L, 0-40
Nov. 6, 2020 Whitwell W, 49-0
Nov. 13, 2020 Clay Co. W, 21-14
Nov. 20, 2020 South Pittsburg L, 7-37
Nov. 4, 2021 Copper Basin W, 35-8
Nov. 12, 2021 Jo Byrns W, 41-14
Nov. 19, 2021 South Pittsburg L, 14-44

Halls High School

Halls, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 14, 1975 Dyer Co. L, 7-19
Nov. 13, 1981 Memphis Prep L, 7-15
Nov. 12, 1982 Memphis Catholic L, 0-34
Nov. 11, 1983 Adamsville L, 27-34
Nov. 16, 1984 Jackson Old Hickory W, 13-10
Nov. 23, 1984 Columbia Academy W, 17-14
Nov. 30, 1984 ECS L, 0-41
Nov. 8, 1985 Jackson Old Hickory W, 3-0
Nov. 15, 1985 FACS L, 8-16
Nov. 7, 1986 McKenzie L, 6-12
Nov. 6, 1987 Gleason W, 48-7
Nov. 13, 1987 Bishop Byrne L, 10-26
Nov. 10, 1989 McKenzie W, 28-0
Nov. 17, 1989 FACS W, 17-10
Nov. 24, 1989 Moore Co. L, 6-21
Nov. 9, 1990 West Carroll W, 18-14
Nov. 16, 1990 Bishop Byrne W, 14-13
Nov. 23, 1990 Wayne Co. L, 14-20
Nov. 8, 2002 USJ L, 6-42
Nov. 7, 2003 USJ L, 7-21
Nov. 4, 2005 Union City L, 7-54
Nov. 3, 2006 McKenzie L, 13-48
Nov. 9, 2007 McKenzie L, 7-47
Nov. 7, 2008 Union City L, 0-55
Nov. 2, 2012 Gleason W, 41-32
Nov. 9, 2012 West Carroll L, 13-28
Nov. 8, 2013 Mitchell L, 14-28

Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central High School

Bruceton, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 11, 1983 Lake Co. L, 7-31
Nov. 16, 1984 Lake Co. L, 20-39
Nov. 8, 1985 Lake Co. L, 7-54
Nov. 7, 1986 Lake Co. W, 13-6
Nov. 14, 1986 Spring Hill L, 20-26
Nov. 6, 1987 South Fulton W, 24-6
Nov. 13, 1987 Memphis Sky View W, 21-7
Nov. 20, 1987 Richland L, 12-13
Nov. 4, 1988 South Fulton W, 19-0
Nov. 11, 1988 Memphis Westside W, 37-0
Nov. 18, 1988 Moore Co. L, 0-14
Nov. 10, 1989 Lake Co. W, 28-12
Nov. 17, 1989 USJ W, 40-0
Nov. 24, 1989 Collinwood W, 21-12
Dec. 1, 1989 Moore Co. W, 35-0
Dec. 9, 1989 DCA W, 21-6 Results
Nov. 9, 1990 Greenfield W, 12-7
Nov. 16, 1990 FACS W, 44-9
Nov. 23, 1990 Mt. Pleasant W, 20-12
Nov. 30, 1990 Wayne Co. W, 30-0
Dec. 8, 1990 Trousdale Co. L, 7-14 Results
Nov. 15, 1991 Lake Co. W, 9-6
Nov. 22, 1991 Adamsville W, 17-6
Nov. 29, 1991 Moore Co. W, 42-11
Dec. 6, 1991 Peabody L, 7-28
Nov. 13, 1992 Peabody W, 31-28
Nov. 20, 1992 FACS W, 41-6
Nov. 27, 1992 BGA L, 7-12
Nov. 19, 1993 East Robertson W, 14-8
Nov. 26, 1993 St. Benedict W, 7-6
Dec. 3, 1993 USJ L, 0-3
Nov. 11, 1994 FACS W, 31-0
Nov. 18, 1994 Jo Byrns W, 14-12
Nov. 25, 1994 Moore Co. W, 14-0
Dec. 2, 1994 Lake Co. L, 14-35
Nov. 3, 1995 Bishop Byrne W, 55-21
Nov. 10, 1995 McEwen W, 21-6
Nov. 17, 1995 Wayne Co. W, 28-14
Nov. 24, 1995 Lake Co. W, 39-8
Dec. 1, 1995 BGA L, 6-17 Results
Nov. 8, 1996 USJ L, 17-31
Nov. 7, 1997 Dresden W, 21-20
Nov. 14, 1997 USJ L, 6-34
Nov. 6, 1998 South Fulton L, 21-42
Nov. 5, 1999 West Carroll W, 47-0
Nov. 12, 1999 South Fulton W, 24-22
Nov. 19, 1999 USJ W, 17-7
Nov. 26, 1999 Moore Co. L, 23-35
Nov. 3, 2000 Lake Co. W, 46-6
Nov. 10, 2000 West Carroll W, 32-0
Nov. 17, 2000 USJ L, 7-17
Nov. 2, 2001 Trinity Christian W, 41-0
Nov. 9, 2001 Jackson Christian W, 42-7
Nov. 16, 2001 USJ L, 9-21
Nov. 8, 2002 Perry Co. W, 42-0
Nov. 15, 2002 Fayette Academy W, 15-6
Nov. 22, 2002 USJ L, 7-21
Nov. 5, 2004 Jackson Christian L, 14-42
Nov. 3, 2006 Trinity Christian L, 7-28
Nov. 9, 2007 Manassas W, 44-40
Nov. 16, 2007 Trinity Christian L, 14-28
Nov. 5, 2010 Union City W, 28-21
Nov. 12, 2010 Perry Co. L, 8-44
Nov. 4, 2011 Clarksville Academy L, 0-52
Nov. 8, 2013 Gleason W, 32-12
Nov. 15, 2013 Union City L, 28-61
Nov. 14, 2014 Lake Co. L, 27-36
Nov. 4, 2016 Gordonsville L, 32-41
Nov. 3, 2017 Cornersville L, 8-51
Nov. 8, 2019 Huntland L, 0-28
Nov. 6, 2020 Fayetteville L, 0-37

Old Hickory Academy

Jackson, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 16, 1979 South Fulton L, 28-29
Nov. 14, 1980 McKenzie L, 6-33
Nov. 16, 1984 Halls L, 10-13
Nov. 8, 1985 Halls L, 0-3
Nov. 7, 1986 Dresden L, 0-8

Webb School of Knoxville

Knoxville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 10, 1978 Alcoa L, 0-47
Nov. 16, 1979 Alcoa L, 0-22
Nov. 13, 1981 Sweetwater W, 13-10
Nov. 20, 1981 Coalfield W, 20-16
Nov. 27, 1981 Meigs Co. W, 32-2
Dec. 4, 1981 Memphis Prep W, 7-6
Nov. 16, 1984 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 28-3
Nov. 23, 1984 Copper Basin L, 14-28
Nov. 6, 1987 South Greene L, 20-21
Nov. 4, 1988 Johnson Co. L, 17-21
Nov. 10, 1989 Copper Basin W, 14-13
Nov. 17, 1989 Coalfield L, 20-22
Nov. 9, 1990 Chattanooga City W, 41-0
Nov. 16, 1990 Oneida W, 33-0
Nov. 23, 1990 FRA L, 24-28
Nov. 13, 1992 South Doyle L, 9-15
Nov. 3, 1995 Powell Valley W, 48-0
Nov. 10, 1995 Westmoreland L, 0-19
Nov. 8, 1996 Powell Valley W, 41-15
Nov. 15, 1996 Smith Co. W, 29-7
Nov. 22, 1996 Hampton W, 28-19
Nov. 29, 1996 Upperman W, 28-13
Dec. 6, 1996 Goodpasture W, 27-20 Results
Nov. 7, 1997 Notre Dame W, 14-0
Nov. 14, 1997 Briarcrest W, 35-6
Nov. 22, 1997 BGA L, 7-19 Results
Nov. 6, 1998 Goodpasture W, 46-33
Nov. 13, 1998 Briarcrest L, 7-30
Nov. 5, 1999 Fayette Academy W, 35-15
Nov. 12, 1999 Briarcrest L, 13-35
Nov. 3, 2000 Harding Academy L, 7-17
Nov. 2, 2001 Notre Dame W, 45-24
Nov. 9, 2001 Briarcrest L, 19-47
Nov. 8, 2002 BGA L, 0-27
Nov. 7, 2003 BGA L, 7-23
Nov. 5, 2004 Pope John Paul W, 42-21
Nov. 12, 2004 ECS L, 22-24
Nov. 11, 2005 Pope John Paul W, 28-7
Nov. 19, 2005 ECS L, 0-26 Results
Nov. 10, 2006 Pope John Paul W, 34-33
Nov. 18, 2006 ECS W, 17-14 Results
Nov. 9, 2007 MBA L, 14-49
Nov. 13, 2009 St. George's W, 27-10
Nov. 20, 2009 ECS W, 42-28
Dec. 3, 2009 USJ W, 30-0 Results
Nov. 12, 2010 USJ W, 41-14
Nov. 19, 2010 ECS W, 28-23
Dec. 2, 2010 St. George's W, 42-7 Results
Nov. 11, 2011 SBEC W, 49-0
Nov. 18, 2011 USJ L, 27-48
Nov. 9, 2012 Harding Academy W, 49-21
Nov. 16, 2012 DCA W, 44-0
Nov. 29, 2012 ECS W, 47-14 Results
Nov. 15, 2013 USJ W, 48-21
Nov. 21, 2013 ECS W, 28-15
Dec. 5, 2013 St. George's W, 28-14 Results
Nov. 14, 2014 Davidson Academy W, 62-20
Nov. 21, 2014 ECS W, 21-7
Dec. 4, 2014 BGA W, 38-21 Results
Nov. 6, 2015 USJ L, 6-7
Nov. 4, 2016 Ezell-Harding W, 49-13
Nov. 11, 2016 Harding Academy W, 24-21
Nov. 18, 2016 St. George's W, 69-48
Dec. 1, 2016 Lausanne L, 9-12 Results
Nov. 3, 2017 Chattanooga Christian W, 42-21
Nov. 10, 2017 CPA L, 7-42
Nov. 2, 2018 Chattanooga Christian W, 48-27
Nov. 9, 2018 BGA L, 10-30
Nov. 8, 2019 CPA L, 0-35
Nov. 6, 2020 Goodpasture L, 21-28
Nov. 12, 2021 Davidson Academy L, 24-42

Lake Co. High School

Tiptonville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 21, 1969 Tennessee Prep L, 6-30
Nov. 17, 1972 South Fulton W, 35-0
Nov. 24, 1972 Sweetwater L, 9-28
Nov. 11, 1977 Memphis Sky View W, 14-0
Nov. 18, 1977 Houston Co. W, 28-0
Nov. 25, 1977 Westmoreland W, 7-5
Dec. 2, 1977 Alcoa L, 7-33
Nov. 10, 1978 Memphis Sky View W, 22-6
Nov. 17, 1978 Mt. Pleasant W, 29-0
Nov. 24, 1978 Goodpasture L, 14-21
Nov. 16, 1979 ECS W, 20-14
Nov. 23, 1979 South Fulton W, 30-20
Nov. 30, 1979 Lewis Co. W, 14-0
Dec. 7, 1979 Alcoa L, 9-13
Nov. 14, 1980 Memphis Sky View W, 28-0
Nov. 21, 1980 McKenzie W, 20-7
Nov. 28, 1980 Goodpasture W, 7-3
Dec. 5, 1980 Meigs Co. W, 20-6
Nov. 11, 1983 Hollow Rock-Bruceton W, 31-7
Nov. 18, 1983 ECS L, 6-12
Nov. 16, 1984 Hollow Rock-Bruceton W, 39-20
Nov. 23, 1984 ECS L, 2-7
Nov. 8, 1985 Hollow Rock-Bruceton W, 54-7
Nov. 15, 1985 Memphis Westside W, 24-0
Nov. 22, 1985 Spring Hill W, 20-0
Nov. 29, 1985 Adamsville W, 27-6
Dec. 7, 1985 South Pittsburg W, 20-12
Nov. 7, 1986 Hollow Rock-Bruceton L, 6-13
Nov. 4, 1988 Dresden W, 40-0
Nov. 11, 1988 Bishop Byrne L, 6-10
Nov. 10, 1989 Hollow Rock-Bruceton L, 12-28
Nov. 15, 1991 Hollow Rock-Bruceton L, 6-9
Nov. 13, 1992 Dresden L, 18-30
Nov. 12, 1993 FACS W, 28-0
Nov. 19, 1993 Jo Byrns W, 26-0
Nov. 26, 1993 USJ L, 6-18
Nov. 11, 1994 St. Benedict W, 42-3
Nov. 18, 1994 East Robertson W, 14-0
Nov. 25, 1994 Wayne Co. W, 27-12
Dec. 2, 1994 Hollow Rock-Bruceton W, 35-14
Dec. 9, 1994 South Pittsburg L, 7-14 Results
Nov. 3, 1995 USJ W, 34-7
Nov. 10, 1995 East Robertson W, 25-0
Nov. 17, 1995 Moore Co. W, 21-20
Nov. 24, 1995 Hollow Rock-Bruceton L, 8-39
Nov. 8, 1996 Memphis Westside W, 27-20
Nov. 15, 1996 McEwen W, 35-22
Nov. 22, 1996 St. Benedict L, 6-21
Nov. 7, 1997 USJ L, 27-55
Nov. 6, 1998 Jackson Christian L, 0-32
Nov. 5, 1999 USJ L, 21-36
Nov. 3, 2000 Hollow Rock-Bruceton L, 6-46
Nov. 2, 2001 USJ L, 0-41
Nov. 5, 2004 Fayette Academy L, 24-36
Nov. 4, 2005 Fayette Academy L, 14-53
Nov. 3, 2006 Fayette Academy W, 14-12
Nov. 10, 2006 Trinity Christian W, 32-27
Nov. 17, 2006 Jackson Christian L, 22-26
Nov. 7, 2008 Fayette Academy W, 32-28
Nov. 14, 2008 Gleason W, 42-40
Nov. 21, 2008 McKenzie L, 0-53
Nov. 6, 2009 West Carroll W, 33-26
Nov. 13, 2009 Huntingdon L, 7-53
Nov. 12, 2010 Huntingdon W, 50-49
Nov. 19, 2010 Perry Co. L, 6-46
Nov. 11, 2011 Union City L, 33-42
Nov. 2, 2012 Huntingdon L, 15-50
Nov. 8, 2013 Humboldt L, 14-36
Nov. 7, 2014 South Fulton W, 38-24
Nov. 14, 2014 Hollow Rock-Bruceton W, 36-27
Nov. 21, 2014 Union City L, 6-56
Nov. 3, 2017 Freedom Prep W, 44-0
Nov. 10, 2017 Westwood W, 33-18
Nov. 17, 2017 Hillcrest W, 35-6
Nov. 24, 2017 Cornersville L, 0-7
Nov. 2, 2018 Westwood W, 60-14
Nov. 9, 2018 West Carroll W, 48-0
Nov. 16, 2018 Freedom Prep W, 52-33
Nov. 23, 2018 Cornersville L, 8-21
Nov. 8, 2019 Booker T. Washington W, 50-20
Nov. 15, 2019 MASE W, 56-0
Nov. 22, 2019 West Carroll W, 46-0
Nov. 29, 2019 Huntingdon W, 30-20
Dec. 6, 2019 Greenback W, 38-23 Results
Nov. 13, 2020 Dresden W, 26-14
Nov. 20, 2020 West Carroll W, 42-8
Nov. 27, 2020 Fayetteville L, 24-38
Nov. 5, 2021 Bluff City W, 66-8
Nov. 12, 2021 Humboldt W, 32-18
Nov. 19, 2021 Peabody L, 18-40

Memphis Preparatory School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 10, 1978 Humboldt L, 7-20
Nov. 16, 1979 Humboldt L, 0-52
Nov. 13, 1981 Halls W, 15-7
Nov. 20, 1981 Riverside W, 34-0
Nov. 27, 1981 Goodpasture W, 32-19
Dec. 4, 1981 Knoxville Webb L, 6-7
Nov. 11, 1983 ECS L, 0-24
Nov. 16, 1984 ECS L, 0-28
Nov. 8, 1985 FACS L, 7-15
Nov. 7, 1986 Bolton L, 7-10

Midway High School

Kingston, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 16, 1984 Copper Basin L, 6-38
Nov. 8, 1985 Copper Basin L, 0-3
Nov. 7, 1986 South Pittsburg L, 6-37
Nov. 6, 1987 South Pittsburg L, 21-27
Nov. 4, 1988 Lookout Valley W, 28-0
Nov. 11, 1988 Cloudland W, 40-7
Nov. 18, 1988 DCA L, 16-17
Nov. 10, 1989 South Pittsburg L, 22-30
Nov. 15, 1991 Whitwell L, 12-47
Nov. 13, 1992 Copper Basin L, 8-11
Nov. 3, 2000 Boyd Buchanan L, 8-40
Nov. 2, 2001 North Greene W, 68-0
Nov. 9, 2001 Oneida W, 42-0
Nov. 16, 2001 Cloudland L, 15-44
Nov. 8, 2002 Cloudland L, 6-48
Nov. 7, 2003 Unaka W, 48-13
Nov. 14, 2003 CAK L, 16-17
Nov. 5, 2004 Jellico W, 51-0
Nov. 12, 2004 Coalfield L, 14-35
Nov. 4, 2005 Cloudland L, 13-20
Nov. 3, 2006 Cosby W, 36-14
Nov. 10, 2006 Coalfield L, 14-21
Nov. 9, 2007 Knoxville Grace W, 49-15
Nov. 16, 2007 Harriman W, 19-7
Nov. 23, 2007 Hampton L, 14-42
Nov. 7, 2008 Cosby W, 46-34
Nov. 14, 2008 Oneida L, 0-38
Nov. 2, 2012 Cloudland L, 12-28
Nov. 8, 2013 Unaka W, 40-7
Nov. 15, 2013 Cloudland W, 26-14
Nov. 22, 2013 Coalfield L, 0-34
Nov. 7, 2014 Red Boiling Springs W, 42-8
Nov. 14, 2014 Monterey L, 19-21
Nov. 3, 2017 Cloudland L, 13-50
Nov. 2, 2018 Cloudland L, 22-36
Nov. 6, 2020 Cloudland L, 33-38
Nov. 5, 2021 Unaka W, 42-26
Nov. 12, 2021 Coalfield L, 6-41

Moore Co. High School

Lynchburg, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 14, 1975 White House L, 7-14
Nov. 10, 1978 Goodpasture L, 14-35
Nov. 11, 1983 Spring Hill W, 7-0
Nov. 18, 1983 Adamsville L, 0-10
Nov. 16, 1984 Columbia Academy L, 0-3
Nov. 6, 1987 Mt. Pleasant L, 7-22
Nov. 4, 1988 Columbia Academy W, 2-0
Nov. 11, 1988 Forrest W, 34-20
Nov. 18, 1988 Hollow Rock-Bruceton W, 14-0
Nov. 25, 1988 Bishop Byrne W, 27-7
Dec. 3, 1988 DCA L, 20-21
Nov. 10, 1989 Wayne Co. W, 14-0
Nov. 17, 1989 Mt. Pleasant W, 34-23
Nov. 24, 1989 Halls W, 21-6
Dec. 1, 1989 Hollow Rock-Bruceton L, 0-35
Nov. 9, 1990 Mt. Pleasant L, 7-14
Nov. 15, 1991 Collinwood W, 54-6
Nov. 22, 1991 Forrest W, 28-0
Nov. 29, 1991 Hollow Rock-Bruceton L, 11-42
Nov. 13, 1992 Collinwood W, 28-27
Nov. 20, 1992 Spring Hill L, 28-30
Nov. 19, 1993 USJ L, 7-21
Nov. 11, 1994 McEwen W, 41-7
Nov. 18, 1994 USJ W, 14-0
Nov. 25, 1994 Hollow Rock-Bruceton L, 0-14
Nov. 3, 1995 Clarksville Academy W, 39-13
Nov. 10, 1995 Dresden W, 34-7
Nov. 17, 1995 Lake Co. L, 20-21
Nov. 8, 1996 East Robertson W, 14-12
Nov. 15, 1996 Jackson Christian W, 28-14
Nov. 22, 1996 USJ W, 17-14
Nov. 29, 1996 St. Benedict L, 6-7
Nov. 7, 1997 Davidson Academy W, 31-26
Nov. 14, 1997 Mt. Pleasant W, 28-0
Nov. 21, 1997 Clarksville Academy L, 14-34
Nov. 6, 1998 Davidson Academy W, 62-14
Nov. 13, 1998 Huntland L, 21-28
Nov. 5, 1999 Nashville Christian W, 35-0
Nov. 12, 1999 Columbia Academy W, 63-6
Nov. 19, 1999 Davidson Academy W, 35-19
Nov. 26, 1999 Hollow Rock-Bruceton W, 35-23
Dec. 3, 1999 South Pittsburg L, 13-42 Results
Nov. 3, 2000 Clarksville Academy W, 38-0
Nov. 10, 2000 Nashville Christian W, 27-0
Nov. 17, 2000 Collinwood L, 14-33
Nov. 2, 2001 Ezell-Harding L, 20-55
Nov. 7, 2003 DCA L, 0-38
Nov. 9, 2007 Jo Byrns L, 7-35
Nov. 7, 2008 Jo Byrns L, 21-41
Nov. 5, 2010 Eagleville W, 14-0
Nov. 12, 2010 South Pittsburg L, 14-49
Nov. 4, 2011 Nashville Christian L, 24-28
Nov. 9, 2012 Eagleville L, 16-19
Nov. 8, 2013 Harriman W, 20-7
Nov. 15, 2013 South Pittsburg L, 21-40
Nov. 6, 2015 Whitwell L, 7-19
Nov. 3, 2017 Collinwood W, 34-7
Nov. 10, 2017 Huntingdon L, 0-35
Nov. 2, 2018 Huntingdon L, 19-41
Nov. 6, 2020 Wayne Co. W, 49-14
Nov. 13, 2020 Huntingdon W, 42-22
Nov. 20, 2020 Fayetteville L, 29-38
Nov. 5, 2021 McKenzie L, 12-63
ADS BY GOOGLE