Participant Tournament History

2017 Class AAA State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Participants


Ravenwood High School

Brentwood, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 26, 2005 Chris Smith (Science Hill, 8) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2007 James Hayes (Siegel, 12)/Casey Edwards (Siegel, 11) L, 0-2
May. 20, 2008 Science Hill L, 0-4 Results
May. 22, 2008 Lucas Kelley (Maryville, 11)/Ryota Yoshida (Maryville, 9) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2010 Ryan Weatherly (Hendersonville, 12)/Matthew Heinrich (Hendersonville, 10) W, 2-1
May. 27, 2010 Steven Patrick (Knox. West, 10) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2010 Knox/Rockett (Tennessee) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2010 Michael Chen (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 28, 2010 Joseph Proctor (Cookeville) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Matthew Heinrich (Hendersonville, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Ben Watson (Walker Valley) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2011 Michael Chen (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Alex Klibisz (Cleveland, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Michael Chen (Science Hill) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2012 Drew Forsyth (Cordova) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Charlie Moseley (Tennessee, 9) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Sairam Gudiseva (White Station) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2014 Borja Pujol (Cookeville) W, 2-0
May. 19, 2015 Siegel W, 4-0 Results
May. 20, 2015 Tennessee L, 1-4 Results
May. 21, 2015 Kenny Miller (Bolton, 12) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 Matt Henson (Tennessee, 12)/Jacob Marshall (Tennessee, 10) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2015 Gary Carter (Farragut) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2015 Andrew Morton (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Davis/Adams (Bearden) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2017 Siegel W, 4-0 Results
May. 24, 2017 Tennessee L, 1-4 Results
May. 25, 2017 Ben Betzler (Siegel, 12)/Chadwick Daughtery (Siegel, 12) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2018 White Station W, 4-3 Results
May. 23, 2018 Bearden W, 4-1 Results
May. 24, 2018 David Bieger (Tennessee, 10)/Andrew Istfan (Tennessee, 12) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2018 Shaver/Newell (Rhea Co.) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2018 Eaves/Marlow (Bearden) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2019 Akhil Geddati (Germantown, 12)/Sai Mummareddy (Germantown, 12) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2019 Elliott/Alzubaidi (Siegel) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2019 Oakley/Bieger (Tennessee) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2021 Murfreesboro Central W, 4-2 Results
May. 26, 2021 Collierville W, 4-3 Results
May. 27, 2021 Carter Ramthun (Station Camp, 11) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2021 Lance Watson (Station Camp, 12)
Chase Etheredge (Station Camp, 10)
W, 2-0
May. 27, 2021 Patel/Haddadin (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 28, 2021 Arul/Kelly (Collierville) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2022 Science Hill W, 4-1 Results
May. 25, 2022 Collierville L, 1-4 Results
May. 26, 2022 Jacob Johnson (Walker Valley, 12) W, 1-0
May. 26, 2022 Jackson Penny (Hendersonville) W, 1-0
May. 27, 2022 Ranjay Arul (Collierville) L, 0-2

Siegel High School

Murfreesboro, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 25, 2005 Brentwood L, 2-4 Results
May. 26, 2005 Nick Swift (J. North Side, 11)/Ryan Swift (J. North Side, 10) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2005 Doug Mitchem (Clarksville, 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2005 Brett Jordan (Bradley) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2005 Rob Koehler (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2006 Science Hill W, 4-2 Results
May. 23, 2006 Brentwood W, 4-1 Results
May. 24, 2006 Ian Chadwell (Centennial, 9) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2006 Zeke Sansing (White Station, 9)/Michael Schoumacher (White Station, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2007 Brentwood W, 4-2 Results
May. 23, 2007 Science Hill L, 1-4 Results
May. 24, 2007 Wilson Ren (Ravenwood, 10)/Bryan McMahon (Ravenwood, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2007 K.C. Griffin (Bartlett, 11) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2007 Millard/Disterdick (Soddy-Daisy) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2007 Chris Smith (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2007 Ian Chadwell (Centennial) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2008 Derek Cross (Munford, 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2008 Chris Smith (Science Hill) L, 0-2
May. 19, 2009 Science Hill L, 0-4 Results
May. 21, 2009 Cody Belew (Brighton, 12)/Kevin Johnson (Brighton, 12) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2009 Christopher Smith (Science Hill, 12) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2009 Howard/Blacksheer (Brentwood) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2010 Ryota Yoshida (Maryville, 11)/Yuesuke Yodona (Maryville, 9) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2012 Steven Patrick (Knox. West, 12)/Harrison Smith (Knox. West, 12) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2013 Brentwood L, 0-4 Results
May. 23, 2013 Bryson Lype (Ooltewah, 12) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Maxx Lipman (Brentwood) L, 0-2
May. 20, 2014 Tennessee L, 2-4 Results
May. 22, 2014 Blake Armour (Brighton, 9)/Nathan Yoder (Brighton 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Kato Richardson (Hendersonville, 10) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Borja Pujol (Cookeville) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 George/George (Germantown) L, 1-2
May. 19, 2015 Ravenwood L, 0-4 Results
May. 21, 2015 Aubrey Davis (Knox. West, 11)/Matthew Maynard (Knox. West, 11) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2015 Kato Richardson (Hendersonville, 11) L, 1-2
May. 26, 2016 Alex Berrios (Munford, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Stone Cozart (Tennessee, 10)/Jacob Marshall (Tennessee, 9) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2016 Andrew Morton (Science Hill) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2017 Ravenwood L, 0-4 Results
May. 25, 2017 Andrew Fitt (Ravenwood. 11)/Hayes Canupp (Ravenwood, 12) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2017 Michael Mercante (Wilson Central, 10) L, 0-1
May. 25, 2017 Walker/Chambers (Mt. Juliet,) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2018 James Eaves (Bearden, 12)/Grayson Marlow (Bearden, 12) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2019 Ben Dorr (Hendersonville, 11)/Jared Burns (Hendersonville, 11) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Stone/Eisenhauer (Ravenwood) L, 1-2
May. 27, 2021 Griffen Nickels (Science Hill, 12) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2022 Jackson Penny (Hendersonville, 10) L, 0-1

Siegel High School

Murfreesboro, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 25, 2005 Brentwood L, 2-4 Results
May. 26, 2005 Nick Swift (J. North Side, 11)/Ryan Swift (J. North Side, 10) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2005 Doug Mitchem (Clarksville, 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2005 Brett Jordan (Bradley) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2005 Rob Koehler (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2006 Science Hill W, 4-2 Results
May. 23, 2006 Brentwood W, 4-1 Results
May. 24, 2006 Ian Chadwell (Centennial, 9) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2006 Zeke Sansing (White Station, 9)/Michael Schoumacher (White Station, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2007 Brentwood W, 4-2 Results
May. 23, 2007 Science Hill L, 1-4 Results
May. 24, 2007 Wilson Ren (Ravenwood, 10)/Bryan McMahon (Ravenwood, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2007 K.C. Griffin (Bartlett, 11) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2007 Millard/Disterdick (Soddy-Daisy) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2007 Chris Smith (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2007 Ian Chadwell (Centennial) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2008 Derek Cross (Munford, 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2008 Chris Smith (Science Hill) L, 0-2
May. 19, 2009 Science Hill L, 0-4 Results
May. 21, 2009 Cody Belew (Brighton, 12)/Kevin Johnson (Brighton, 12) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2009 Christopher Smith (Science Hill, 12) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2009 Howard/Blacksheer (Brentwood) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2010 Ryota Yoshida (Maryville, 11)/Yuesuke Yodona (Maryville, 9) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2012 Steven Patrick (Knox. West, 12)/Harrison Smith (Knox. West, 12) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2013 Brentwood L, 0-4 Results
May. 23, 2013 Bryson Lype (Ooltewah, 12) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Maxx Lipman (Brentwood) L, 0-2
May. 20, 2014 Tennessee L, 2-4 Results
May. 22, 2014 Blake Armour (Brighton, 9)/Nathan Yoder (Brighton 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Kato Richardson (Hendersonville, 10) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Borja Pujol (Cookeville) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 George/George (Germantown) L, 1-2
May. 19, 2015 Ravenwood L, 0-4 Results
May. 21, 2015 Aubrey Davis (Knox. West, 11)/Matthew Maynard (Knox. West, 11) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2015 Kato Richardson (Hendersonville, 11) L, 1-2
May. 26, 2016 Alex Berrios (Munford, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Stone Cozart (Tennessee, 10)/Jacob Marshall (Tennessee, 9) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2016 Andrew Morton (Science Hill) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2017 Ravenwood L, 0-4 Results
May. 25, 2017 Andrew Fitt (Ravenwood. 11)/Hayes Canupp (Ravenwood, 12) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2017 Michael Mercante (Wilson Central, 10) L, 0-1
May. 25, 2017 Walker/Chambers (Mt. Juliet,) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2018 James Eaves (Bearden, 12)/Grayson Marlow (Bearden, 12) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2019 Ben Dorr (Hendersonville, 11)/Jared Burns (Hendersonville, 11) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Stone/Eisenhauer (Ravenwood) L, 1-2
May. 27, 2021 Griffen Nickels (Science Hill, 12) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2022 Jackson Penny (Hendersonville, 10) L, 0-1

Brighton High School

Brighton, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 21, 2009 Ben Todd (Siegel, 12)/Michael Horenkamp (Siegel, 12) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2010 Cardin Pelletier (Columbia, 10) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 Michael Jacobs (Siegel, 12)/Chadwick Daugherty (Siegel, 9) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 Marlon Ngo (Cookeville, 12)/Alek Krikovich (Cookeville, 11) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2018 Tanner Martin (Houston, 11)/Mark Gresham (Houston, 12) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2019 Kyle Shaver (Rhea Co., 12)/Brandon Newell (Rhea Co., 12) L, 1-2

Tennessee High School

Bristol, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 23, 1979 Mark Styslinger (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1980 Carlos Garcia (Knox. Webb) W, 2-1
May. 21, 1980 Mark Herrington (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 13, 1986 David Fleming (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1990 Kroeger/Morgan (Mt. Juliet) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Thomas/Sloan (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1991 Ben Cook/Craig Hamilton (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1996 Michael Couey (Oakland) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1996 Mike Mukherjee (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1996 Chris Haun (Knox. Webb) L, 1-2
May. 27, 2010 Adam Lowery (Collierville, 12)/John Luke Tyner (Collierville, 11) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2010 Sharma/Biswas (Ravenwood) W, 2-0
May. 28, 2010 Yoshida/Yodona (Maryville) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2011 Houston W, 4-0 Results
May. 25, 2011 Brentwood W, 4-2 Results
May. 26, 2011 Alex Howard (Brentwood, 11)/Drake Hernandez (Brentwood, 11) W, 2-1
May. 26, 2011 Patrick/Smith (Knox. West) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2012 Austin Talley (Arlington, 12)/Andrew Butler (Arlington, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Daniels/Carelli (Beech) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2012 Patrick/Smith (Knox. West) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2013 Connor Armfield (Knox. West, 11) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2013 Drew Forsyth (Cordova) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2013 Maxx Lipman (Brentwood) L, 0-2
May. 20, 2014 Siegel W, 4-2 Results
May. 21, 2014 Brentwood W, 4-2 Results
May. 22, 2014 Miller Kampa (Hendersonville, 11)/Braden White (Hendersonville, 12) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Steven Karl (Ravenwood, 10) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 Fauchet/Hester (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2014 George/George (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 19, 2015 Germantown W, 4-0 Results
May. 20, 2015 Ravenwood W, 4-1 Results
May. 21, 2015 Stefan Antic (Ravenwood, 10)/Hayes Canupp (Ravenwood, 10) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 George/Leonard (Houston) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2015 Davis/Maynard (Knox. West) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2016 Brentwood W, 4-3 Results
May. 25, 2016 Houston W, 4-0 Results
May. 26, 2016 Steven Knowles (Siegel, 12)/Chadwick Daugherty (Siegel, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Walker/Chambers (Mt. Juliet) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2016 Davis/Adams (Bearden) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2017 White Station W, 4-0 Results
May. 24, 2017 Ravenwood W, 4-1 Results
May. 25, 2017 Cole Crosland (White Co., 12) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 James Eaves (Bearden, 11)/Grayson Marlow (Bearden, 11) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Sai Mummareddy (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Ngo/Krikovich (Cookeville) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2017 Sam Fischer (Brentwood) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2017 Walker/Chambers (Mt. Juliet,) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Alex Austin (Knoxville West, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Cliff Herring (Ravenwood, 12)/Pranav Saravanan (Ravenwood, 12) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2018 Donavan Janicek (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2018 Takuma Walter (White Station) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2019 Stefan Steiger (Knoxville West, 10)/Oliver Bonovich (Knoxvillle West, 9) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2019 Shaver/Newell (Rhea Co.) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2019 Stone/Eisenhauer (Ravenwood) W, 2-0

Bearden High School

Knoxville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Jun. 7, 1966 Charles Nelson (MBA) L, 1-2
Jun. 6, 1967 Buzz Beauchamp (MBA) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1967 Fred Groskind (MUS) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1968 David Moses (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1968 Fred Groskind (MUS) L, 1-2
Jun. 4, 1968 Dick George (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
Jun. 5, 1968 Mark Booth (Memphis Central) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1974 Chris Dickens (McGavock) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1976 Tiger Buford (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1976 Webb/Brouner (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1977 Joel Mulkin (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 25, 1977 Buchi/Todd (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1979 Jeff Gray/Bill Noah (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 14, 1985 Jason Lubin (Christian Brothers) W, 2-1
May. 15, 1985 Brian Jones (McGavock) L, 0-2
May. 12, 1987 Rudy Watkins (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 12, 1987 Todd Smith (Science Hill) L, 1-2
May. 17, 1988 Baylor L, 0-4 Results
May. 19, 1988 Chris Lee/Sarko Kish (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1988 Knox/Bancroft (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1988 Lollar/Weems (Greeneville) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1988 Morris/Holt (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1989 Germantown W, 4-3 Results
May. 18, 1989 Baylor L, 1-4 Results
May. 19, 1989 James/Cope (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1989 Ottinger/Katimansha (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1989 Williams/Schmiedicke (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1989 Harwood/Cook (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1989 Ottinger/Katimansha (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 25, 1990 David Johnston (USN) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Michael Finucane (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1990 Rai Katimansah (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1990 Mark Ottinger (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 Ali Hamedeh (Christian Brothers) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1993 J. Witherspoon/W. Witherspoon (Columbia Aca.) L, 0-1
May. 22, 1997 Reuben Mason/Johnny Maclean (Brentwood) L, 1-2
May. 19, 1998 Hendersonville W, 4-1 Results
May. 19, 1998 Oakland W, 4-2 Results
May. 20, 1998 Malantus Moore (Fairley) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1998 Dustin Kane (East Ridge) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1998 Chaz Chappell (Oakland) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1999 White Station W, 4-1 Results
May. 25, 1999 Cookeville W, 5-0 Results
May. 26, 1999 Felsenthal/Pollack (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1999 Tim Sigman/Greg Eudaley (Dyersburg) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2000 Brentwood W, 4-0 Results
May. 23, 2000 White Station W, 4-2 Results
May. 24, 2000 Jones/Lukianoff (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2000 Trevor Bell (Hendersonville, 11)/Chad DeRossett (Hendersonville, 12) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2000 Hardegree/Parker (J. North Side) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2001 Brentwood W, 5-0 Results
May. 22, 2001 White Station W, 4-2 Results
May. 23, 2001 Tom Jones (Science Hill, 10) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 Sean Hawk (Franklin, 9)/John Boan (Franklin, 11) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 Bo Hardegree (J. Central-Merry) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 Stanley/Jameson (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2001 Greg Pollack (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2001 Felsenthal/Felsenthal (White Station) L, 1-2
May. 21, 2003 Brian Hartness (Brentwood, 10) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2005 Aniket Rali (Cleveland, 12)/Ben Howard (Cleveland, 12) W, 1-0
May. 26, 2005 Coley/Krikorian (Brentwood) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2006 Michael Hubert (Hendersonville, 12)/Kory Craighead (Hendersonville, 11) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Siller/Appleberry (Red Bank) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Malloy/Rogers (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Blair Godsey (Hendersonville, 12)/Braden White (Hendersonville, 11) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Myers/Burnham (Oakland) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2013 Jayne/Arguello (Brentwood) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2016 Ben Leonard (Houston, 12)/Jonathan de Jesus (Houston, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Antic/Canupp (Ravenwood) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2016 Cozart/Marshall (Tennessee) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Jacob Marshall (Tennessee, 12)/Charlie Moseley (Tennessee, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2018 Murfreesboro Central W, 4-1 Results
May. 23, 2018 Ravenwood L, 1-4 Results
May. 24, 2018 Drew Elliott (Siegel, 10)/Ryan Jacobs (Siegel, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Martin/Gresham (Houston) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2018 Herring/Saravanan (Ravenwood) W, 2-0

Mt. Juliet High School

Mt. Juliet, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 19, 1989 Chuck Coleman (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1990 Parker/Stoll (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1990 Siveke/Keeter (Tennessee) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1999 J.T. Jackson/Preston Gallaher (Brentwood) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2000 Michael Maddox (Knox. West, 12) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2015 Joe George (Houston, 11)/Ben Leonard (Houston, 11) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2016 Marlon Ngo (Cookeville, 11)/Jacob McCarter (Cookeville, 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Cozart/Marshall (Tennessee) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 Neil Arora (White Station, 10)/Takuma Walter (White Station, 9) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2017 Betzler/Daughtery (Siegel) W, 2-1
May. 26, 2017 Marshall/Moseley (Tennessee) L, 0-2

Cookeville High School

Cookeville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 14, 1985 Steve Lorino (Cleveland) L, 1-2
May. 14, 1985 Looney/Howren (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1985 Garrott/Morris (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 13, 1986 Paul Sindhunatha (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 13, 1986 Fleming Wilt (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 13, 1986 Budiono/Sindhunatha (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1988 Chuck Coleman/Robert Valente (Baylor) W, 1-0
May. 19, 1988 Lollar/Weems (Greeneville) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1990 Michael Finucane (Brentwood Aca.) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1999 Bearden L, 0-5 Results
May. 26, 1999 Danny Norman (Knoxville West) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1999 Ryan O'Hara (Hendersonville) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2000 Brentwood L, 0-4 Results
May. 23, 2001 Andrew Womack (Ooltewah, 9)/Jonathan Brame (Ooltewah, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2002 Ben Rogers (Oak Ridge, 10) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2003 Brandon Clayborn (Bolton, 10) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2008 Jeff Godbold (Houston, 11)/Shon Simpson (Houston, 12) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2008 Kerr/Storie (Science Hill) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2010 Joe Daniels (Beech, 9) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2010 Cardin Pelletier (Columbia) W, 2-0
May. 28, 2010 Sean Karl (Ravenwood) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2013 Charley Myers (Oakland, 12)/Mitch Burnham (Oakland, 10) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 Kenny Miller (Bolton, 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Joe George (Germantown, 10)/Thomas George (Germantown, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 Taylor Graalman (Siegel) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2014 Steven Karl (Ravenwood) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2016 Houston L, 0-4 Results
May. 26, 2016 Josh Walker (Mt. Juliet, 11)/Dylan Chambers (Mt. Juliet, 11) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 Blake Armour (Brighton, 12)/Braden Twisdale (Brighton, 10) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2017 Marshall/Moseley (Tennessee) L, 0-2

Tennessee High School

Bristol, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 23, 1979 Mark Styslinger (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1980 Carlos Garcia (Knox. Webb) W, 2-1
May. 21, 1980 Mark Herrington (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 13, 1986 David Fleming (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1990 Kroeger/Morgan (Mt. Juliet) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Thomas/Sloan (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1991 Ben Cook/Craig Hamilton (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1996 Michael Couey (Oakland) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1996 Mike Mukherjee (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1996 Chris Haun (Knox. Webb) L, 1-2
May. 27, 2010 Adam Lowery (Collierville, 12)/John Luke Tyner (Collierville, 11) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2010 Sharma/Biswas (Ravenwood) W, 2-0
May. 28, 2010 Yoshida/Yodona (Maryville) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2011 Houston W, 4-0 Results
May. 25, 2011 Brentwood W, 4-2 Results
May. 26, 2011 Alex Howard (Brentwood, 11)/Drake Hernandez (Brentwood, 11) W, 2-1
May. 26, 2011 Patrick/Smith (Knox. West) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2012 Austin Talley (Arlington, 12)/Andrew Butler (Arlington, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Daniels/Carelli (Beech) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2012 Patrick/Smith (Knox. West) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2013 Connor Armfield (Knox. West, 11) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2013 Drew Forsyth (Cordova) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2013 Maxx Lipman (Brentwood) L, 0-2
May. 20, 2014 Siegel W, 4-2 Results
May. 21, 2014 Brentwood W, 4-2 Results
May. 22, 2014 Miller Kampa (Hendersonville, 11)/Braden White (Hendersonville, 12) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Steven Karl (Ravenwood, 10) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 Fauchet/Hester (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2014 George/George (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 19, 2015 Germantown W, 4-0 Results
May. 20, 2015 Ravenwood W, 4-1 Results
May. 21, 2015 Stefan Antic (Ravenwood, 10)/Hayes Canupp (Ravenwood, 10) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 George/Leonard (Houston) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2015 Davis/Maynard (Knox. West) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2016 Brentwood W, 4-3 Results
May. 25, 2016 Houston W, 4-0 Results
May. 26, 2016 Steven Knowles (Siegel, 12)/Chadwick Daugherty (Siegel, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Walker/Chambers (Mt. Juliet) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2016 Davis/Adams (Bearden) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2017 White Station W, 4-0 Results
May. 24, 2017 Ravenwood W, 4-1 Results
May. 25, 2017 Cole Crosland (White Co., 12) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 James Eaves (Bearden, 11)/Grayson Marlow (Bearden, 11) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Sai Mummareddy (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Ngo/Krikovich (Cookeville) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2017 Sam Fischer (Brentwood) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2017 Walker/Chambers (Mt. Juliet,) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Alex Austin (Knoxville West, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Cliff Herring (Ravenwood, 12)/Pranav Saravanan (Ravenwood, 12) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2018 Donavan Janicek (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2018 Takuma Walter (White Station) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2019 Stefan Steiger (Knoxville West, 10)/Oliver Bonovich (Knoxvillle West, 9) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2019 Shaver/Newell (Rhea Co.) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2019 Stone/Eisenhauer (Ravenwood) W, 2-0

White Station High School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Jun. 6, 1962 Terry Boyce (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1962 Reed/Trautman (MBA) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1962 Finley Moses/Jackie Whitley (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1962 Joe Royal (Knoxville South) W, 1-0
Jun. 4, 1963 Kenny Campbell (Oak Ridge) W, 2-1
Jun. 4, 1963 Greer Cummings (MBA) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1963 Steve Trautman/Johnny Reed (MBA) L, 0-2
Jun. 5, 1963 Robert Dow (Bradley) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1981 Mark Herrington (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1981 Bill Knestrick (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 12, 1987 Bryant Collins (Kingston) W, 2-1
May. 12, 1987 Bill Cherry (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 18, 1988 Chip Stearns (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1989 Christopher Goldenstern (Morristown West) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1989 Bill Cherry (MBA) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1994 Nathan Rodich/Jason Rodich (Munford) L, 1-2
May. 25, 1995 Andy Crews (Brentwood) W, 2-1
May. 25, 1995 Josh Burke (Briarcrest) W, 1-0
May. 26, 1995 Matt Czuchry (Science Hill) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1995 Danny Tym (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1996 Beesley/Davis (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 23, 1996 Jakub Prochazka/Evan Reddick (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1996 McGugin/McGugin (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1996 Green/Reed (Cleveland) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 Jesse Koti (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1998 Ryan O'Hara/Jonathon Grooms (Hendersonville) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1998 Allen/Short (Oakland) W, 2-1
May. 21, 1998 Norman/Maddox (Knox. West) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1999 Bearden L, 1-4 Results
May. 25, 1999 Brentwood W, 4-0 Results
May. 26, 1999 Allan/Chappell (Bearden) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1999 C.W. Buck/Mark Smith (Cumberlan Co.) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1999 Gallaher/Jackson (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2000 Bearden L, 2-4 Results
May. 24, 2000 Brian Baker (Hillwood) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2000 Hardegree/Parker (J. North Side) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2000 Jonathan Brame (Ooltewah, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2000 John Pruitt (Hixson, 11)/Rheubin Taylor (Hixson, 12) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2001 Ooltewah W, 4-0 Results
May. 22, 2001 Bearden L, 2-4 Results
May. 23, 2001 David Rose (Munford, 12)/Matt Blanchard (Munford, 11) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 John Gamble (Ooltewah, 12) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 Womack/Brame (Ooltewah) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 J.T. Jackson (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2001 Will Chappell (Bearden) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2001 Allan/Boyd (Bearden) W, 2-1
May. 21, 2002 Brentwood L, 0-4 Results
May. 22, 2002 Brewer/Oberman (Knox. West) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2002 Tom Jones (Science Hill, 11)/Arion Smalley (Science Hill, 11) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2002 Glenn/Jones (Whtie House) W, 2-0
May. 20, 2003 Dobyns Bennett L, 2-4 Results
May. 21, 2003 Sean Hawk (Franklin, 11)/Zach Legan (Franklin, 11) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2003 Jason Friedman (Hendersonville, 11) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2003 Ben Rogers (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2003 Neal/Sherer (Oakland) W, 2-1
May. 22, 2003 Brian Hartness (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2003 Breese/Reynolds (Science Hill) L, 1-2
May. 25, 2004 Oakland W, 4-2 Results
May. 25, 2004 Dobyns Bennett L, 3-4 Results
May. 26, 2004 Charlie Sevier (Lawrence Co., 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2004 Tyler Lane (Rhea Co., 12)/Ryan Forney (Rhea Co., 12) W, 2-1
May. 26, 2004 Andrew Womack (Ooltewah) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2004 Stanley/Maloy (Dobyns Bennett) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2004 Stephen Shao (Greeneville) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2006 Brentwood L, 1-4 Results
May. 24, 2006 Chris Hale (Siegel, 11)/Casey Edwards (Siegel, 10) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Malloy/Rogers (Dobyns Bennett) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2007 Science Hill L, 0-4 Results
May. 24, 2007 Justin Hamm (Springfield, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2007 Rob Koehler (Oak Ridge, 12)/Patrick Uzzle (Oak Ridge, 11) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2007 Ian Chadwell (Centennial) L, 0-2
May. 20, 2008 McMinn Co. L, 2-4 Results
May. 22, 2008 Chris Smith (Science Hill, 11) L, 0-2
May. 19, 2009 Brentwood L, 0-4 Results
May. 21, 2009 Nick Slavik (Henry Co., 9) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2012 Daniel Hardesty (Hardin Valley, 12) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2013 Knoxville Catholic L, 0-4 Results
May. 23, 2013 Maxx Lipman (Brentwood, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 Gary Carter (Farragut, 10) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Steven Karl (Ravenwood) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2017 Tennessee L, 0-4 Results
May. 25, 2017 Josh Walker (Mt. Juliet, 12)/Dylan Chambers (Mt. Juliet, 12) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2018 Ravenwood L, 3-4 Results
May. 24, 2018 Thiago Noguiera (Rossview, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Nathan Zou (Murfreesboro Central) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2018 Stone Cozart (Tennessee) W, 2-1
May. 21, 2019 Murfreesboro Central L, 0-4 Results
May. 23, 2019 Jamir Kyle (J. North Side, 12) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Nathan Zou (Murfreesboro Central) L, 0-2

Cookeville High School

Cookeville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 14, 1985 Steve Lorino (Cleveland) L, 1-2
May. 14, 1985 Looney/Howren (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1985 Garrott/Morris (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 13, 1986 Paul Sindhunatha (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 13, 1986 Fleming Wilt (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 13, 1986 Budiono/Sindhunatha (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1988 Chuck Coleman/Robert Valente (Baylor) W, 1-0
May. 19, 1988 Lollar/Weems (Greeneville) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1990 Michael Finucane (Brentwood Aca.) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1999 Bearden L, 0-5 Results
May. 26, 1999 Danny Norman (Knoxville West) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1999 Ryan O'Hara (Hendersonville) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2000 Brentwood L, 0-4 Results
May. 23, 2001 Andrew Womack (Ooltewah, 9)/Jonathan Brame (Ooltewah, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2002 Ben Rogers (Oak Ridge, 10) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2003 Brandon Clayborn (Bolton, 10) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2008 Jeff Godbold (Houston, 11)/Shon Simpson (Houston, 12) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2008 Kerr/Storie (Science Hill) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2010 Joe Daniels (Beech, 9) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2010 Cardin Pelletier (Columbia) W, 2-0
May. 28, 2010 Sean Karl (Ravenwood) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2013 Charley Myers (Oakland, 12)/Mitch Burnham (Oakland, 10) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 Kenny Miller (Bolton, 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Joe George (Germantown, 10)/Thomas George (Germantown, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 Taylor Graalman (Siegel) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2014 Steven Karl (Ravenwood) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2016 Houston L, 0-4 Results
May. 26, 2016 Josh Walker (Mt. Juliet, 11)/Dylan Chambers (Mt. Juliet, 11) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 Blake Armour (Brighton, 12)/Braden Twisdale (Brighton, 10) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2017 Marshall/Moseley (Tennessee) L, 0-2

Mt. Juliet High School

Mt. Juliet, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 19, 1989 Chuck Coleman (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1990 Parker/Stoll (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1990 Siveke/Keeter (Tennessee) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1999 J.T. Jackson/Preston Gallaher (Brentwood) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2000 Michael Maddox (Knox. West, 12) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2015 Joe George (Houston, 11)/Ben Leonard (Houston, 11) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2016 Marlon Ngo (Cookeville, 11)/Jacob McCarter (Cookeville, 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Cozart/Marshall (Tennessee) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 Neil Arora (White Station, 10)/Takuma Walter (White Station, 9) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2017 Betzler/Daughtery (Siegel) W, 2-1
May. 26, 2017 Marshall/Moseley (Tennessee) L, 0-2
ADS BY GOOGLE