Participant Tournament History

1974 Boys' Singles Tennis Tournament Participants


McGavock High School

Nashville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Jun. 4, 1974 Larry Richmond (MUS) L, 1-2
Jun. 4, 1974 Shillinglaw/Stewart (BGA) W, 2-1
Jun. 4, 1974 John Gillespie (Bearden) W, 2-1
Jun. 4, 1974 Blair/Welford (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 5, 1974 Guerry/Cash (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 14, 1985 Lee Burns (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1985 Keith Evans (Germantown) W, 2-1
May. 15, 1985 Barry Row (Bearden) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1986 Matt Morris (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 15, 1986 Murray Garrott (MUS) L, 0-2

Battle Ground Academy

Franklin, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Jun. 7, 1966 Bobby Brown (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-1
Jun. 8, 1966 Charles Wisecarver (Jefferson City) L, 1-2
Jun. 4, 1968 David Moses (MUS) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1969 Keith Lundin (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1969 John Otis (Dobyns Bennett) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1969 Mike Calvin (Science Hill) W, 2-1
Jun. 4, 1969 Mark Booth (Memphis Central) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1970 Jimmy Pitkanen (Oak Ridge) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1970 Stewart Bronson (Memphis Central) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 David Dick (Baylor) L, 1-2
Jun. 2, 1971 George Dameron (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 2, 1971 George Dameron/Sam Blair (MUS) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1972 David Dick/Buzz Willett (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1972 Mack McCorkle (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1972 Bill Chesney (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
Jun. 8, 1972 Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1973 Keith West (Ridgeway) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1973 Donnie Brewer (Jefferson) W, 2-1
Jun. 6, 1973 Sam Blair (MUS) L, 1-2
Jun. 6, 1973 Mac McCorkle Sam Blair (MUS) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1973 Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1974 Jack Webb (McCallie) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1974 Wesley Cash (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1974 Clark/Webb (McGavock) L, 1-2
Jun. 4, 1974 Guerry/Cash (Baylor) L, 0-1
May. 26, 1976 Tiger Buford (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1976 Mulkin/Buchi (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1976 Milford/Garner (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 26, 1976 Joel Mulkin (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1976 Jeff Waters (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 25, 1977 Chris Stengel (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1980 Galen Farmer (McMinn Co.) W, 2-1
May. 21, 1980 Mark Styslinger (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 22, 1997 Ed Stone (USN) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 Darren Knight (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1998 Jay Curtis (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1999 Baylor L, 0-4 Results
May. 27, 1999 William Boyles (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2000 Andrew Rogers (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2004 Dusty Patil (Baylor, 12)/Andrew Collins (Baylor, 12) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2006 Spencer Heflin (MUS, 12)/Watson George (MUS, 10) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2009 Walt Wepfer (MUS, 12) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2009 Brandon Fickey (Knox. Webb) L, 1-2
May. 20, 2014 Knoxville Webb L, 0-4 Results
May. 22, 2014 Marshall Sullivan (St. George’s, 11) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 Noah Patton (ECS, 11)/Mark Gosney (ECS, 10) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Yoon/Jadhau (Knox. Webb) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2014 Lippolis/Johnston (USN) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 Ray Hughes (ECS, 11) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Timmy O'Brien (Zion Chr.) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2017 Harrison Williams (Knox. Webb) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2019 Josiah Tingley (ECS, 11)/Jacob Epperson (ECS, 12) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2019 Brady/McDaniel (CAK) L, 0-2

McCallie School

Chattanooga, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Jun. 6, 1973 Mac McCorkle (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1973 Gil Templeton (MBA) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1973 Pem Guerry (Baylor) L, 1-2
Jun. 4, 1974 Tim Stewart (BGA) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1974 Sam Blair (MUS) W, 2-1
Jun. 5, 1974 Pem Guerry (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1975 Cash (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1976 Bobby Thym (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1976 Dick Milford (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 26, 1976 Dean Currie (J. Central-Merry) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1976 Short/Bowden (Oakland) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1976 Dale Short (Oakland) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1976 Davis/Mamantov (Bearden) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1976 Andy Avram (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 27, 1976 Mitch Toomey (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1976 Tim Stewart (BGA) W, 2-1
May. 27, 1976 Mulkin/Buchi (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1977 Dean Currie (J. Central-Merry) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1977 Steve Elliott (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1977 David Templeton (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 25, 1977 Sorrell/Brooks (Jefferson Co.) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1977 David Burke (Farragut) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1977 Crofford/Crofford (Hillwood) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1977 Andy Avram (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1977 Chris Stengel (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 26, 1977 Joel Mulkin (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 26, 1977 Elliott/Templeton (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 24, 1978 Cliff Jones (Ridgeway) W, 2-1
May. 24, 1978 David Templeton (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1978 Ross Evans (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 Buford/Hale (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1978 Templeton/Ayers (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1978 Bobby Rogers/Hall Hill (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 Tiger Buford (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 24, 1978 Mike Herrington (Germantown) W, 2-1
May. 24, 1978 George Waters/Davie Burke (Farragut) W, 2-1
May. 25, 1978 Jeff Mulkin (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1979 David Templeton (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1979 Gray/Noah (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Ross Evans/Murray Hatcher (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 24, 1979 Templeton/DeBlanc (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1980 Steve Brooks (Jefferson Co.) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1980 Jim Shackleford (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1980 Bryan Woodward (Dobyns Benett) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1980 Farmer/Ussery (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1980 Mark Styslinger (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 22, 1980 Knestrick/Shackleford (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-1
May. 22, 1980 Herrington/Stapp (Germantown) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1981 Jim Shackleford (Brentwood Aca.) L, 0-2
May. 15, 1984 Fletcher Lance (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 14, 1985 Brian Jones (McGavock) L, 0-2
May. 14, 1985 Scott Day (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 12, 1987 Fleming Wilt (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1987 Robert Budiono (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1987 Todd Smith (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 14, 1987 Bill Cherry (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 18, 1988 Darren Royal (Knoxville South Young) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1988 Van Van Lingen (Brentwood Aca.) L, 1-2
May. 19, 1988 Steve Upshaw/Jim Spier (Hendersonville) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1988 Smith/Burford (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1988 James/Cope (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1988 Cundall/Woodruff (Bearden) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1989 Edwards/Wilbanks (Bearden) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1989 Adams/Adams (Oakland) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1989 Vernon/Vernon (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1989 Cundell/Woodruff (Bearden) W, 2-1
May. 25, 1990 Kenneth Raff (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Ryan Brownyard (J. Central-Merry) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Poe/Joh (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Mark Bittles (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Reagan Burford (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Nichols/Inins (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1990 Van Van Lingen (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1990 Parker/Stoll (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 26, 1990 Chris Woodruff (Bearden) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1990 Chris Woodruff (Bearden) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1990 Cook/Hamilton (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 23, 1991 MBA W, 5-0 Results
May. 23, 1991 MUS W, 4-0 Results
May. 24, 1991 Michael Owenby (Sevier Co.) W, 2-1
May. 24, 1991 Reagan Burford (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1991 Brian Cox/Mike Morissett (Bartlett) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 Ali Hamedeh (Christian Brothers) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 McDermott/Curnett (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1991 Cook/Hamilton (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1991 Chris Groer (Farragut) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1991 Gerace/Frankowski (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1992 MUS L, 3-4 Results
May. 21, 1992 Morgan Parker (MBA) L, 0-1
May. 21, 1992 Ransford/Cherry (Northwest) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 Tonkin/Winker (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1992 Williams/Benedict (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1992 Kigongo/Schilde (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 20, 1993 Czuchry/McGowan (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1993 Mukherjee/Cousins (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1993 Howell/Warner (MBA) L, 1-2
May. 25, 1994 MBA W, 4-0 Results
May. 25, 1994 Science Hill W, 4-1 Results
May. 26, 1994 Patrick Griffith (Fulton) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1994 Howell/Warner (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1994 Matt Walker (USJ) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1994 Jason Wynne/Evan Newman (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1994 Eddie Coates (Bradley) L, 0-2
May. 27, 1994 Ben Cousins (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 22, 1997 Tyne Brownlow (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 22, 1997 Jake Beesley/Brew Davis (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 22, 1997 Ryan Brown (BGA) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1997 Wade Orr (Northeast) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1998 MBA W, 4-0 Results
May. 20, 1998 MUS L, 1-4 Results
May. 21, 1998 Will White/John David Caldwell (Briarcrest) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1998 Cousins/Pettey (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1999 MUS L, 1-4 Results
May. 27, 1999 Jay Curtis (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 27, 1999 Dailey/Smith (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 27, 1999 Ryan Brown (BGA) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1999 Mike Ritzer/Richard Bodzy (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2000 MUS L, 0-4 Results
May. 24, 2000 MBA W, 4-3 Results
May. 25, 2000 Steven Rhodes (BGA) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2000 Daily/Smith (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2000 Zac Hood (MBA, 11) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2000 Ted Tywang (MBA, 8)/Matthew Naftilan (MBA, 8) W, 2-1
May. 26, 2000 Chad Fernandez (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 MUS L, 2-4 Results
May. 24, 2001 Greg Sossaman (MUS, 11) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2002 MUS L, 0-4 Results
May. 23, 2002 Dwight Dale (MBA, 10)/Matthew Naftilan (MBA, 10) L, 1-2
May. 21, 2003 MUS L, 1-4 Results
May. 22, 2003 Everett Bills (Father Ryan, 12)/Nick Romeo (Father Ryan, 12) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2003 Hays Mabry (MUS, 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2003 Reed Davis (ECS, 12)/Peter Spinks (ECS, 12) W, 1-0
May. 22, 2003 Guyton/Ladyman (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2003 Chad Fernandez (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2003 Fritz/Dale (MBA) L, 1-2
May. 26, 2004 MBA L, 0-4 Results
May. 27, 2004 Ted Tywang (MBA, 12) W, 2-1
May. 27, 2004 Tyler Davis (Father Ryan) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2005 MUS L, 0-4 Results
May. 25, 2005 Matt Evans (MBA, 12)/Nick Anand (MBA, 11) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2005 Spencer Heflin (MUS, 11) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2005 Guyton/Ladyman (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2005 Tyler Davis (Father Ryan) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2006 MBA W, 4-0 Results
May. 23, 2006 Baylor W, 4-2 Results
May. 24, 2006 Tyler Davis (Father Ryan, 11) W, 1-0
May. 24, 2006 Adam Speyer (MBA, 11)/Richard Brunsting (MBA, 9) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 William Lang (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2006 Heflin/George (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Carter/Wills (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2007 MUS W, 4-2 Results
May. 23, 2007 Knoxville Webb W, 4-1 Results
May. 21, 2008 MUS W, 4-2 Results
May. 22, 2008 Kevin Verzosa (Christian Brothers, 10)/Hans Baumstark (Christian Brothers, 9) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2008 Cliff Guyton (MUS, 10) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2008 Russ Anderson (MBA, 9) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2008 Jim Shaub (MBA, 12)/Richard Brunsting (MBA, 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2008 Carter/George (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2008 J.P. McLemore (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2008 Rudd/Edwards (Ensworth) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2008 MBA W, 4-0 Results
May. 23, 2008 Brandon Fickey (Knox. Webb) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2008 Carter/George (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 19, 2009 MUS W, 4-1 Results
May. 20, 2009 Knoxville Webb W, 4-3 Results
May. 21, 2009 Michael Wiseman (ECS, 11) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2009 Tyler Rogers (McCallie, 12)/Nathan Winters (McCallie, 12) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2009 Will Carruthers (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2009 Hopkins/Knight (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2009 Brandon Fickey (Knox. Webb) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2009 Carter/Guyton (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 25, 2010 Baylor L, 1-4 Results
May. 27, 2010 Cliff Guyton (MUS, 12)/Will Carruthers (MUS, 12) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2010 Austin Essary (Briarcrest, 9) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2010 Marshall Sharp (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2011 MBA L, 0-4 Results
May. 26, 2011 Andrew Bolds (St. Benedict, 10) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Andrew Karpos (MBA, 10)/Russell Anderson (MBA, 12) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2011 Walker Sims (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2011 Marshall Sharp (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2012 MBA L, 0-4 Results
May. 24, 2012 William George (MUS, 12)/Colin Donoghue (MUS, 11) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2012 Mark Lowe (MBA, 11)/Andrew Karpos (MBA, 11) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2012 Lowe/Karpos (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2013 MUS L, 0-4 Results
May. 23, 2013 Josh Shearin (Briarcrest, 10)/George Kawell (Briarcrest, 11) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Aaron Jumonville (MBA, 12) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2013 Andrew Karpos (MBA, 12)/Kalyan Chadalavada (MBA, 11) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2013 Walker Sims (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Apple/Richey (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2013 Marshall Sharp (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 20, 2014 MBA W, 4-1 Results
May. 21, 2014 MUS L, 0-4 Results
May. 22, 2014 Michael Apple (MUS, 11)/Spencer Richey (MUS, 11) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 Ero Okhiria (Christian Brothers, 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Bobby Bethke (Ensworth, 12) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Wilson Vaughan (MBA, 12)/Tarun Mallipeddi (MBA, 12) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Walker Sims (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 Marko Mandic (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 LaHue/Birnbaum (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2014 Apple/Richey (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 19, 2015 Memphis University School L, 0-4 Results
May. 21, 2015 Michael Apple (MUS, 12)/Spencer Richey (MUS, 12) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2015 Tyler Myers (Briarcrest, 12)/Josh Shearin (Briarcrest, 12) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 Christian Schneiter (MUS, 12) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 Apple/Richey (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 21, 2015 Miles Jackson (Ensworth) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2015 George Harwell (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2016 Baylor L, 0-4 Results
May. 26, 2016 Andres Carro (MUS, 12)/Frederick Danielson (MUS, 11) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2016 Jack Powell (MUS, 9) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Kirk Ruaro (MUS, 11)/Andrew Douglas (MUS, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 George Harwell (MBA, 11) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2016 George Harwell (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2016 Kadrie/Toomey (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2017 Baylor L, 0-4 Results
May. 25, 2017 Frederick Danielson (MUS, 12) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 Seth Richey (MUS, 9)/Jack Powell (MUS, 10) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 Chris Beals (Christian Brothers, 11)/Matthew Keeler (Christian Brothers, 11) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Richey/Powell (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2017 Kadrie /Taverne (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2018 MBA L, 0-4 Results
May. 24, 2018 Jack Powell (MUS, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Seth Richey (MUS, 10)/Weston Touliatos (MUS, 11) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2018 Chris Beals (Christian Brothers, 12)/Matthew Keeler (Christian Brothers, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Gregory Guo (MUS, 10) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2018 Brandon Kali (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2018 Richey/Touliatos (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2019 Baylor W, 4-0 Results
May. 22, 2019 MBA W, 4-1 Results
May. 23, 2019 Luke Donovan (MUS, 10) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Jack Powell (MUS, 12)/Weston Touliatos (MUS, 12) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Callum Doty (Christian Brothers, 12)/Matthew Keeler (Christian Brothers, 12) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Baylor Sai (MBA, 10) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2019 Richard Cummins (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2019 Knight/Park (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2019 Baylor Sai (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2019 Smith/Taverne (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2021 Ensworth W, 4-0 Results
May. 26, 2021 MBA W, 4-0 Results
May. 27, 2021 Hank Trondson (Ensworth, 10) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2021 Gabe Ungab (MUS, 8) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2021 Mac Owen (MUS, 11)
Andrew Kuhlo (MUS, 9)
W, 2-0
May. 27, 2021 Baylor Sai (MBA) L, 1-2
May. 27, 2021 Lewis/Anderson (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 28, 2021 Donovan/Ferrer (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2022 MBA W, 4-0 Results
May. 25, 2022 MUS W, 4-0 Results
May. 26, 2022 Martin Grier (MBA, 10) W, 1-0
May. 26, 2022 Eli Schuch (Ensworth, 10)
Owen Irving (Ensworth, 11)
W, 1-0
May. 26, 2022 Gabe Ungab (MUS, 9)
Andrew Kuhlo (MUS, 10)
W, 1-0
May. 26, 2022 Ludvig Denker (Ensworth) W, 1-0
May. 26, 2022 Owen/Schroerlucke (MUS) W, 1-0
May. 26, 2022 Pierce/Aderson (MBA) W, 1-0
May. 27, 2022 Tuttle/Leathers (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2022 Hank Trondson (Ensworth) L, 0-2

Bearden High School

Knoxville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Jun. 7, 1966 Charles Nelson (MBA) L, 1-2
Jun. 6, 1967 Buzz Beauchamp (MBA) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1967 Fred Groskind (MUS) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1968 David Moses (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1968 Fred Groskind (MUS) L, 1-2
Jun. 4, 1968 Dick George (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
Jun. 5, 1968 Mark Booth (Memphis Central) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1974 Chris Dickens (McGavock) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1976 Tiger Buford (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1976 Webb/Brouner (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1977 Joel Mulkin (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 25, 1977 Buchi/Todd (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1979 Jeff Gray/Bill Noah (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 14, 1985 Jason Lubin (Christian Brothers) W, 2-1
May. 15, 1985 Brian Jones (McGavock) L, 0-2
May. 12, 1987 Rudy Watkins (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 12, 1987 Todd Smith (Science Hill) L, 1-2
May. 17, 1988 Baylor L, 0-4 Results
May. 19, 1988 Chris Lee/Sarko Kish (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1988 Knox/Bancroft (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1988 Lollar/Weems (Greeneville) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1988 Morris/Holt (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1989 Germantown W, 4-3 Results
May. 18, 1989 Baylor L, 1-4 Results
May. 19, 1989 James/Cope (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1989 Ottinger/Katimansha (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1989 Williams/Schmiedicke (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1989 Harwood/Cook (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1989 Ottinger/Katimansha (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 25, 1990 David Johnston (USN) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Michael Finucane (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1990 Rai Katimansah (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1990 Mark Ottinger (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 Ali Hamedeh (Christian Brothers) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1993 J. Witherspoon/W. Witherspoon (Columbia Aca.) L, 0-1
May. 22, 1997 Reuben Mason/Johnny Maclean (Brentwood) L, 1-2
May. 19, 1998 Hendersonville W, 4-1 Results
May. 19, 1998 Oakland W, 4-2 Results
May. 20, 1998 Malantus Moore (Fairley) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1998 Dustin Kane (East Ridge) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1998 Chaz Chappell (Oakland) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1999 White Station W, 4-1 Results
May. 25, 1999 Cookeville W, 5-0 Results
May. 26, 1999 Felsenthal/Pollack (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1999 Tim Sigman/Greg Eudaley (Dyersburg) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2000 Brentwood W, 4-0 Results
May. 23, 2000 White Station W, 4-2 Results
May. 24, 2000 Jones/Lukianoff (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2000 Trevor Bell (Hendersonville, 11)/Chad DeRossett (Hendersonville, 12) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2000 Hardegree/Parker (J. North Side) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2001 Brentwood W, 5-0 Results
May. 22, 2001 White Station W, 4-2 Results
May. 23, 2001 Tom Jones (Science Hill, 10) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 Sean Hawk (Franklin, 9)/John Boan (Franklin, 11) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 Bo Hardegree (J. Central-Merry) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 Stanley/Jameson (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2001 Greg Pollack (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2001 Felsenthal/Felsenthal (White Station) L, 1-2
May. 21, 2003 Brian Hartness (Brentwood, 10) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2005 Aniket Rali (Cleveland, 12)/Ben Howard (Cleveland, 12) W, 1-0
May. 26, 2005 Coley/Krikorian (Brentwood) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2006 Michael Hubert (Hendersonville, 12)/Kory Craighead (Hendersonville, 11) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Siller/Appleberry (Red Bank) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Malloy/Rogers (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Blair Godsey (Hendersonville, 12)/Braden White (Hendersonville, 11) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Myers/Burnham (Oakland) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2013 Jayne/Arguello (Brentwood) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2016 Ben Leonard (Houston, 12)/Jonathan de Jesus (Houston, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Antic/Canupp (Ravenwood) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2016 Cozart/Marshall (Tennessee) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Jacob Marshall (Tennessee, 12)/Charlie Moseley (Tennessee, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2018 Murfreesboro Central W, 4-1 Results
May. 23, 2018 Ravenwood L, 1-4 Results
May. 24, 2018 Drew Elliott (Siegel, 10)/Ryan Jacobs (Siegel, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Martin/Gresham (Houston) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2018 Herring/Saravanan (Ravenwood) W, 2-0

Memphis University School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Jun. 6, 1962 Al Varner (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1962 John Buntin (MBA) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1962 Kenny Campbell (Oak Ridge) W, 1-0
Jun. 6, 1962 Danny Newman (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1962 Gene Shepherd/Eddie Green (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1962 Chris Brown (Notre Dame) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1963 Robert Dow (Bradley) L, 0-1
Jun. 7, 1966 Greer Cummings (MBA) L, 1-2
Jun. 7, 1966 Charles Wisecarver (Jefferson City) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1966 David Cunningham (MUS) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1966 Alan Tatum/Bill Johnson (Brainerd) L, 1-2
Jun. 8, 1966 Fields/Sanders (Science Hill) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1967 John Orr (Jefferson City) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1967 Rusty Lawrence (MBA) W, 2-1
Jun. 6, 1967 Buzz Beauchamp (MBA) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1967 Jeff Chetwood/Dave Lilly (Dobyns Bennett) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1967 Gary Burris (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1967 Mackey McMahon (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1967 David Ellison (Bearden) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1967 Mackey McMahon (Oak Ridge) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1967 Chetwood/Lilly (Dobyns Bennett) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1967 Walker/Copple (MBA) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1968 David Ellison (Bearden) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1968 Sandy Beall (Bearden) W, 2-1
Jun. 4, 1968 Teddy Lee (BGA) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1968 Arnett/Sheffield (Elizabethton) W, 2-1
Jun. 4, 1968 Stewart/Kestenbaum (MBA) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1968 Henry Walker (MBA) L, 0-1
Jun. 4, 1968 Don Whitley/Charlie Smith (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
Jun. 5, 1968 Mark Booth (Memphis Central) L, 0-2
Jun. 5, 1968 Lee Mayo (Lipscomb) W, 2-1
Jun. 5, 1968 Pettey/McClure (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1969 Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) W, 2-1
Jun. 3, 1969 Tommy Weaver (Oak Ridge) L, 1-2
Jun. 3, 1969 John Otis (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1969 Keith Lundin/James Begun (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1969 Gary Jenkins/Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1969 Gary Albertine (Christian Brothers) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1969 Walker/Copple (MBA) L, 1-2
Jun. 3, 1970 Gary Albertine (Christian Brothers) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1970 Mike Calvin (Science Hill) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1970 Gary Jenkins (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1970 Bill Chesney/Sterchi Morton (Knox. Webb) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 Rip Trammell (MBA) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 Jamie Howell (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 Gary Dunn/Roger Lloyd (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 David Dick/Jamie Howell (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 Drew Shillinglaw (BGA) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 Drew Shillinglaw/Bram Neal (BGA) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1972 Drew Shillinglaw (BGA) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1972 David Dick (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1972 Dick/Willett (Baylor) L, 1-2
Jun. 7, 1972 Gil Templeton (MBA) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1973 Pem Guerry (Baylor) L, 1-2
Jun. 6, 1973 Jack Webb (McCallie) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1973 Wesley Cash (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1973 Guerry/Cash (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1973 Tim Stewart (BGA) W, 2-1
Jun. 6, 1973 Shillinglaw/Stewart (BGA) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1974 Chris Dickens (McGavock) W, 2-1
Jun. 4, 1974 Jack Webb (McCallie) L, 1-2
Jun. 4, 1974 Guerry/Cash (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1974 Clark/Webb (McGavock) L, 0-2
Jun. 5, 1974 Wesley Cash (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1975 Cash/Guerry (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1975 Guerry (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1975 W, 2-0
May. 26, 1976 Jeff Waters (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1976 Tim Stewart (BGA) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1976 Stewart/Carmichael (BGA) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1976 Davey Sullivan (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1976 Mike Davis (Bearden) W, 2-1
May. 26, 1976 Short/Bowden (Oakland) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1977 Joel Mulkin (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1977 Danny Wallace (Oakland) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 Harold DeBlanc (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 Taff/Roberts (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 Bobby Rogers (Dobyns Bennett) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1978 Conrad Campbell (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 24, 1978 Harold DeBlanc/Ross Evans (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1978 Jeff Mulkin (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 25, 1978 David Templeton (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1978 Templeton/Ayers (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 David Templeton (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Bobby Rogers (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Templeton/DeBlanc (MBA) L, 1-2
May. 23, 1979 Latham/Voges (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1979 Jamie Miller/Lawrence Taylor (Morristown West) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Cary Rochester/Dennis Stone (Bearden) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1979 Mark Styslinger (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1979 Harold DeBlanc (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 19, 1981 Greg Chambers (Goodpasture) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1981 Bob Williams (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 18, 1982 Brown (Farragut) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1982 Garcia/Hamilton (Knox. Webb) L, 1-2
May. 19, 1982 Cook/Petersen (Kingston) W, 2-0
May. 17, 1983 Joe Green (Elizabethton) W, 2-0
May. 17, 1983 Robert Eldridge (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 17, 1983 Eli Simon-Toy (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
May. 17, 1983 Taylor Hamilton/Pancho McGee (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1983 Jeff Barry (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1983 Taylor Hamilton (Knox. Webb) W, 2-1
May. 18, 1983 John Gallaher (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1983 Henry/McGuffee (Clarksville) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1983 Bob Williams (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 19, 1983 Williams/Gonzalez (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 15, 1984 Kennedy Frierson (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1984 Chip Henry (Clarksville) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1984 Doodle Laughlin (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1984 Gonzalez/Frierson (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 16, 1984 Tom Wallace (Christian Brothers) W, 2-0
May. 16, 1984 Henrik Peterson (Roane Co.) W, 2-1
May. 16, 1984 Keith Evans (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 16, 1984 Fletcher Lance (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 16, 1984 Tucker/Gwaltney (Greeneville) W, 2-0
May. 17, 1984 Murray Garrott (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 17, 1984 Eldridge/Turner (Knox. Webb) L, 1-2
May. 14, 1985 Hunt Warner (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 14, 1985 Warner/Wood (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1985 Barry Petts (Ridgeway) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1985 Pat Guerry (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1985 Dye/Huang (Cookeville) W, 2-0
May. 16, 1985 Chamdani/Sindhunatha (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1986 Matt Morris (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 13, 1986 Doug Jacobstein (Knox. Webb) L, 1-2
May. 13, 1986 Paul Sindhunatha (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 13, 1986 Cherry/Wilt (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 14, 1986 Royal/Royal (Knoxville South Young) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1986 Brian Jones (McGavock) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1986 Budiono/Sindhunatha (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 12, 1987 Fleming Wilt (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 17, 1988 MBA W, 4-1 Results
May. 17, 1988 Baylor L, 1-4 Results
May. 19, 1988 Billy Williams/Brent Johnson (Maryville) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1988 Devin Cundall/Chris Woodruff (Bearden) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1988 Morris/Holt (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 19, 1989 Williams/Schmiedicke (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1989 Adams/Adams (Oakland) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1990 Baylor L, 2-4 Results
May. 25, 1990 Ben Grace (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Vernon/Vernon (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1990 Jordan/Carpenter (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Rai Katimansah (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1990 Cook/Hamilton (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 23, 1991 Knoxville Webb W, 4-3 Results
May. 23, 1991 McCallie L, 0-4 Results
May. 24, 1991 Brian Sanders (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 John Fritts/Blake McMeans (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 Dan Simmons/Walt Simmons (Halls) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 Kenneth Raff (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-1
May. 24, 1991 Boehms/Allan (USJ) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 Gerace/Frankowski (Science Hill) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1991 Cook/Hamilton (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1991 Pat Vernon (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1992 McCallie W, 4-3 Results
May. 20, 1992 MBA W, 4-3 Results
May. 21, 1992 Chris Groer (Farragut) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1992 Glidewell/Schorman (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 McDermott/McCammon (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 Needham/McMillin (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1992 Schrader/Meade (Dobyns Bennett) L, 1-2
May. 19, 1993 Dobyns Bennett W, 4-0 Results
May. 19, 1993 Baylor L, 0-5 Results
May. 20, 1993 Patrick Yarbrough (J. Central-Merry) L, 1-2
May. 20, 1993 Kigongo/Cobb (Baylor) L, 0-1
May. 20, 1993 Matt Walker (USJ) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1993 B. Bowers/Melnyk (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1993 Sam Smaldone (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1993 Austin/Wood (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1994 MBA L, 2-4 Results
May. 26, 1994 Oliver Morton (Gatlinburg Pittman) W, 2-1
May. 26, 1994 Crews/Benedict (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1994 Daniel McGuguin (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1994 Ben Batey/Gordon Jensen (Gallatin) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1994 Rob McMillin (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 27, 1994 Howell/Warner (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1995 Taylor/Peters (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1995 Preston/Dempsey (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1995 Randy Howell (MBA) L, 0-1
May. 26, 1995 McGugin/McGugin (MBA) L, 1-2
May. 22, 1996 Baylor L, 1-4 Results
May. 22, 1996 Knoxville Webb W, 4-1 Results
May. 23, 1996 Summer/Kamm (Houston) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1996 Eddie Coates (Bradley) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1996 Matt Keeter (Tennessee) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1996 Clayton Stout/Alan Preston (Science Hill) W, 2-1
May. 23, 1996 Danny Sturdevan (South Doyle) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1996 McGugin/McGugin (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1997 Baylor L, 0-4 Results
May. 22, 1997 Darren Knight (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 22, 1997 Carter Paine/Bryan Fisher (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 22, 1997 Nate Gryglewicz/Erik Swenson (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 Lemier/Taylor (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1997 Beesley/Davis (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1998 Baylor W, 4-1 Results
May. 20, 1998 McCallie W, 4-1 Results
May. 21, 1998 Ryan Brown (BGA) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1998 Drew White/Cory Phillips (Father Ryan) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1998 Daniel Friel (Mt. Juliet Chr.) L, 1-2
May. 21, 1998 Bryan Fisher/Andrew Muller (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1998 James Cameron (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1998 Guerry/Webb (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1998 Mutter/Rogers (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1998 Dailey/Smith (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1999 Baylor W, 4-1 Results
May. 26, 1999 McCallie W, 4-1 Results
May. 27, 1999 Bryan Fisher (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1999 William Boyles (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 27, 1999 Mutter/Rogers (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 27, 1999 Ben Aiken/John Davis (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 27, 1999 Daniel Friel (Mt. Juliet Chr.) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1999 Ryan Malloy/Trael Webb (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 28, 1999 Mason Cousins (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 28, 1999 Aiken/Davis (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2000 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 24, 2000 Baylor W, 4-0 Results
May. 25, 2000 Campbell/Robinette (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2000 Crowley/Spink (ECS) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2000 Everett Bills (Father Ryan, 9)/Kevin Grant (Father Ryan, 11) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2000 Jeff Guerry (Baylor, 11) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2000 Jon Davis (Baylor, 12)/John Bordon (Baylor, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2000 Daily/Smith (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 McCallie W, 4-2 Results
May. 23, 2001 MBA W, 4-1 Results
May. 24, 2001 Charles Anderson (MBA, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2001 Imraan Ismail (McCallie, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2001 Vlado Tomic (Knox. Webb, 10)/Benton Pitkanen (Knox. Webb, 12) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2001 Kevin Grant (Ryan, 12)/Everett Bills (Ryan, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2001 Michael Flowers (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2001 Hines/Paine (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2001 Rawl Martin (Briarcrest) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2001 Hood/Fernandez (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2002 MBA W, 4-1 Results
May. 22, 2002 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 23, 2002 Dale/Naftilan (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2002 Spink/Mollaymeri (ECS) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2002 Everett Bills (Father Ryan, 11)/Nick Romeo (Father Ryan, 11) W, 1-0
May. 23, 2002 Dylan Mezey (Baylor, 11) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2002 John Wallen (Knox. Webb, 10)/Alex Winston (Knox. Webb, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2002 Flowers/Sossaman (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 21, 2003 McCallie W, 4-1 Results
May. 21, 2003 MBA L, 3-4 Results
May. 22, 2003 Ted Tywang (MBA, 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2003 Matt Naftilan (MBA, 11)/Charlie Boyd (MBA, 10) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2003 Mark Fynn (McCallie, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2003 Mark Fritz (MBA, 12)/Dwight Dale (MBA, 11) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2003 Dylan Mezey (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 22, 2003 Nelson/Ramsey (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2003 Chad Fernandez (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2003 Fritz/Dale (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 26, 2004 Baylor W, 4-0 Results
May. 26, 2004 MBA W, 4-2 Results
May. 27, 2004 Tyler Davis (Father Ryan, 9) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2004 Matt Evans (MBA, 11)/Adam Baker (MBA, 9) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2004 John Koti (Baylor, 11) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2004 David Parks (Knox. Webb, 9)/John Wallen (Knox. Webb, 12) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2004 Patil/Collins (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2004 Dale/Naftilan (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 28, 2004 Guyton/Ladyman (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2005 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 24, 2005 MBA W, 4-0 Results
May. 25, 2005 Adam Baker (MBA, 10) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2005 Luke Durham (Father Ryan, 12)/Clay Cunningham (Father Ryan, 10) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2005 Charlie Ramsay (McCallie, 11) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2005 Lee Gammon (Baylor, 11)/Charlie Hankey (Baylor, 12) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2005 Scott Collins (USN) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2005 Nelson/Kent (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2005 Hume/Patton (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2005 Tyler Davis (Father Ryan) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2005 Guyton/Ladyman (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2006 Baylor L, 3-4 Results
May. 24, 2006 Eli Gay (MBA, 11)/Nick Anand (MBA, 12) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2006 Roger Briggs (MBA, 8) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2006 Logan Reed (BGA, 9)/Nathan Jensen (BGA, 12) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Kane/Onken (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2006 Tariq Ismail (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Nelson/Ramsay (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2006 Bo Seal (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 25, 2006 Nelson/Ramsay (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2007 McCallie L, 2-4 Results
May. 24, 2007 Tyler Davis (Father Ryan, 12) L, 0-1
May. 24, 2007 Jim Shaub (MBA, 11)/Russ Anderson (MBA, 8) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2007 Sreyas Reddy (USN, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2007 Eli Gay (MBA, 12)/Adam Speyer (MBA, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2007 Kane/Onken (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2007 Kane/Onken (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2007 Adam Baker (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2007 Parks/Walling (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2008 McCallie L, 2-4 Results
May. 22, 2008 MacGregor Wallis (Baylor, 12)/Orlando Lourenco (Baylor, 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2008 Brandon Fickey (Knox. Webb, 9) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2008 J.P. McLemore (McCallie, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2008 Alex Rudd (Ensworth, 10)/Forrest Edwards (Ensworth, 9) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2008 Briggs/Fanjoy (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 22, 2008 Knoxville Webb W, 4-2 Results
May. 23, 2008 Nelson/Schlabach (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 19, 2009 McCallie L, 1-4 Results
May. 21, 2009 Rand Jackson (Ensworth, 10) W, 2-1
May. 21, 2009 Aditya Rali (Baylor, 11)/Alex Cooper (Baylor, 10) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2009 Maxx Lipman (BGA, 8) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2009 Russell Anderson (MBA, 10)/Richard Brunsting (MBA, 12) W, 2-1
May. 21, 2009 Chris Schlabach (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2009 Walling/Haydek (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2009 Voges/Fanjoy (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2009 Voges/Fanjoy (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2010 MBA L, 0-4 Results
May. 27, 2010 Anderson Scarpa (Baylor, 10) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2010 Scotty Webb (McCallie, 11)/Logan Yerbey (McCallie, 11) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2010 Rand Jackson (Ensworth, 11) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2010 Russell Anderson (MBA, 11)/Palmer Campbell (MBA, 10) W, 2-1
May. 27, 2010 Zeeshan Ismail (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2010 Rali/Goldstein (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 27, 2010 Cooper/Cuevas (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 28, 2010 Roger Briggs (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2011 Baylor L, 1-4 Results
May. 26, 2011 Andrew Graham (MBA, 10)/Kalyn Chadalavada (MBA, 9) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Davis Thrailkill (MBA, 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Anderson Scarpa (Baylor, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Eric Roddy (Baylor, 11)/Zach Moore (Baylor, 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Bobby Brouner (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2011 Crockett/Pagliarulo (Christian Brothers) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Palmer Campbell (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 26, 2011 Karpos/Anderson (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2011 Bobby Brouner (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2011 Karpos/Anderson (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2012 Baylor W, 4-2 Results
May. 23, 2012 MBA L, 1-4 Results
May. 24, 2012 Bobby Bethke (Ensworth, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Bo Brynteson (Baylor, 12)/Jackson Pride (Baylor, 12) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2012 Andy Druffel (Pope John Paul, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Luke Orthner (McCallie, 10)/Evan Watkins (McCallie, 12) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2012 Palmer Campbell (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2012 Roddy/Mandic (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2012 Anderson Scarpa (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2012 Palmer Campbell (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2013 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 22, 2013 MBA W, 4-1 Results
May. 23, 2013 Andy Druffel (Pope John Paul, 12) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Jack Gray (Baylor, 10)/Marko Mandic (Baylor, 11) W, 1-0
May. 23, 2013 Andrew Graham (MBA, 12) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2013 Mark Lowe (MBA, 12)/George Harwell (MBA, 8) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2013 Daniel Pare (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2013 Grubin/Speicher W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Aaron Jumonville (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Karpos/Chadalavada (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2013 Daniel Pare (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2013 Apple/Richey (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 20, 2014 Baylor W, 4-0 Results
May. 21, 2014 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 22, 2014 George Harwell (MBA, 9) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Taylor Burgan (McCallie, 10)/Connor O’Brien (McCallie, 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Marko Mandic (Baylor, 12) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2014 Stewie Austin (Baylor, 11)/Barrett Schock (Baylor, 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Turner Voges (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Gray/Woodham (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Eaves/Orthner (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2014 Marko Mandic (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2014 Eaves/Orthner (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 19, 2015 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 20, 2015 Baylor W, 4-0 Results
May. 21, 2015 Cooper Long (Baylor, 10) W, 2-1
May. 21, 2015 Zan Meyer (McCallie, 10)/Andrew Smith (McCallie, 12) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 Cody Gubin (McCallie, 12) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2015 Alex Kadrie (Baylor, 10)/Patrick Toomey (Baylor, 11) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 George Harwell (MBA) L, 1-2
May. 21, 2015 Evans/O'Brien (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 21, 2015 Woodham/ Gray (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2015 Woodham/ Gray (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2016 MBA W, 4-2 Results
May. 25, 2016 Baylor L, 0-4 Results
May. 26, 2016 Matthew Bulow (MBA, 10) W, 2-1
May. 26, 2016 Zan Meyer (McCallie, 11)/George Brandt (McCallie, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Taylor Burgan (McCallie, 12) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2016 Charlie Thel (McCallie, 11)/Ryan Crump (McCallie, 10) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2016 Miles Jackson (Ensworth) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2016 Long/Kali (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 27, 2016 Kadrie/Toomey (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2017 MBA L, 1-4 Results
May. 25, 2017 Evan Ellinger (McCallie, 12) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Zan Meyer (McCallie, 12)/George Brant (McCallie, 12) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 John Spurgeon (MBA, 11) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Hugh Graham (MBA, 10)/John Morphett (MBA, 12) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 Cooper Long (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2017 Thel/Crump (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 George Harwell (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2017 George Harwell (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2018 Baylor L, 2-4 Results
May. 24, 2018 Hank Leathers (McCallie, 11) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2018 Jordan Bruck (McCallie, 9)/Thompson Byrd (McCallie, 10) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2018 Faraz Ghamgosar (McCallie, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Hugh Graham (MBA, 11)/John Spurgeon (MBA, 12) L, 1-3
May. 24, 2018 Park/Renner (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Baylor Sai (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2018 Smith/Taverne (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2019 MBA L, 3-4 Results
May. 23, 2019 Will Leathers (McCallie, 9) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2019 John Knight (McCallie, 12)/Charlie Park (McCallie, 10) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2019 Manuel Achurra (Baylor, 10) W, 1-0
May. 23, 2019 Hugh Graham (MBA, 12)/Anson Anderson (MBA, 9) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2019 Baylor Sai (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2021 MBA L, 0-4 Results
May. 27, 2021 Foster Pierce (MBA, 11) L, 1-2
May. 27, 2021 Eli Schuh (Ensworth. 9)
Karim Daouk (Ensworth, 11)
W, 2-0
May. 27, 2021 Andreas Sillaste (McCallie, 10) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2021 Gabe Getz (McCallie, 9)
Will Leathers (McCallie, 11)
L, 0-2
May. 27, 2021 Achurra/Cooper (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 28, 2021 Getz/Leathers (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2022 Ensworth W, 4-0 Results
May. 25, 2022 McCallie L, 0-4 Results
May. 26, 2022 Andres Mercedes (Baylor, 11) W, 1-0
May. 26, 2022 David Han (MBA, 11)
Hunter Johnson (MBA, 12)
W, 1-0
May. 26, 2022 Henry Imorde (McCallie, 9)
Charlie Griffin (McCallie, 12)
L, 0-1
May. 26, 2022 Hank Trondson (Ensworth) L, 0-1
May. 26, 2022 Tuttle/Leathers (McCallie) L, 0-1

Baylor School

Chattanooga, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Jun. 2, 1971 Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 Gary Albertine (Christian Brothers) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 Drew Shillinglaw (BGA) W, 2-1
Jun. 2, 1971 Rip Trammell (MBA) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 Sam Blair (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 2, 1971 George Dameron/Sam Blair (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 2, 1971 Dan Buttrey (MBA) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1971 Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1971 Gary Albertine (Christian Brothers) W, 2-1
Jun. 3, 1971 Gary Dunn/Roger Lloyd (Lipscomb) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1972 Drew Shillinglaw/Tim Stewart (BGA) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1972 Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1972 Larry Richmond (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1972 Keith West (Ridgeway) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1972 McCorkle/Richmond (MUS) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1972 Rip Trammell (MBA) L, 0-2
Jun. 8, 1972 Rip Trammell (MBA) L, 1-2
Jun. 8, 1972 Dunn/Lloyd (Lipscomb) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1973 Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1973 Sam Blair (MUS) W, 2-1
Jun. 6, 1973 Larry Richmond (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1973 McCorkle/Blair (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1973 Dunn/McIntosh (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1973 Tony Arvin/Lee Wills (Memphis Central) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1973 Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1973 Jack Webb (McCallie) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1973 Dunn/McIntosh (Lipscomb) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1974 Tony Arvin (Memphis Central) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1974 Drew Shillinglaw (BGA) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1974 Milford/Richmond (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1974 Karr/Buchi (BGA) W, 1-0
Jun. 5, 1974 Pem Guerry (Baylor) W, 2-0
Jun. 5, 1974 Jack Webb (McCallie) W, 2-0
Jun. 5, 1974 Larry Richmond (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 5, 1974 Clark/Webb (McGavock) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1975 Guerry (Baylor) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1975 Milford/Richmond (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1975 Milford (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1975 Webb (McCallie) W, 2-1
Jun. 4, 1975 W, 2-0
May. 26, 1976 Luiz Penna (Auburndale) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1976 Stewart/Carmichael (BGA) W, 2-1
May. 26, 1976 Link/Ellis (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1976 Tim Stewart (BGA) L, 0-2
May. 27, 1976 Webb/Brouner (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1977 Danny Sullivan (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1977 Scott Hale (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1977 Dan Carmichael (BGA) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1977 Elliott/Templeton (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1977 Mike Davis (Bearden) W, 2-1
May. 25, 1977 Davis/Mamantov (Bearden) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1977 Andy Avram (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1977 Barry Brouner (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 24, 1978 Bobby Rogers (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 Fred Ayers (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1978 Tiger Buford (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 25, 1978 Gray Yancey (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Mark Herrington (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1979 Ross Evans (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Harold DeBlanc (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1979 Jamie Miller (Morristown West) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 David Templeton/Harold DeBlanc (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1979 Scott Bowers (Tennessee) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1979 Jimmy Brown (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1979 Mark Herrington (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1980 Holland Henton (J. Central-Merry) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1980 Larry Gallen (Raleigh Egypt) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1980 Mike Bacon (Heritage) W, 2-1
May. 21, 1980 Alex Estes (BGA) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1980 Danny DeBlanc (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1980 Mark Herrington (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 22, 1980 Kevin Campbell (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 22, 1980 Mark Herrington (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1981 Carlos Garcia (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1981 Bill Knestrick (Brentwood Aca.) L, 1-2
May. 19, 1981 Jim Shackleford/Bill Knestrick (Brentwood Aca.) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1981 Mark Herrington (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1981 Murray Garrott (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1982 Brown (Farragut) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1982 Brown (Nashville Overton) L, 0-2
May. 18, 1982 Shackleford (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1982 Hallenburg (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1982 Martin (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1982 DeBlanc (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1982 Brown (Nashville Overton) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1982 Gallaher (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1982 Garcia (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1982 Shackleford/Knestrick (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-1
May. 19, 1982 DeBlanc/Gallaher (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1982 Brown (Nashville Overton) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1982 Garcia/Hamilton (Knox. Webb) W, 2-1
May. 17, 1983 Scott Vowels (Hillwood) W, 2-0
May. 17, 1983 Taylor Hamilton (Knox. Webb) L, 1-2
May. 17, 1983 John Gallaher (MBA) L, 1-2
May. 17, 1983 Chris Hultgren (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
May. 17, 1983 Dong Ha (Lebanon) W, 2-0
May. 17, 1983 Todd Howran/Dan Presley (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1983 Chuck Catlett (Jefferson Co.) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1983 John Shulman (Univ. School - JC) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1983 Gallaher/Lance (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 19, 1983 Murray Garrott (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 19, 1983 Barry/Kremer (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 15, 1984 Murray Garrott (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 15, 1984 Robert Fly (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1984 Joel Turner (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1984 John Shulman (Univ. School - JC) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1984 Garrott/Barry (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 16, 1984 Henrik Peterson (Roane Co.) L, 0-2
May. 14, 1985 Steve Lorino (Cleveland) W, 2-0
May. 14, 1985 Todd Smith (Univ. School - JC) L, 1-2
May. 14, 1985 Louis Royal (Knoxville South Young) W, 2-1
May. 14, 1985 Luchessi/Lorino (Cleveland) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1985 Murray Garrott (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 15, 1985 Evans/Fleming (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 16, 1985 Garrott/Morris (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 13, 1986 John Morris (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 13, 1986 David Dye (Cookeville) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1986 David Fleming (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1986 Brian Jones (McGavock) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1986 Dylan Black (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 13, 1986 Dye/Cass (Cookeville) W, 2-0
May. 14, 1986 Bill Cherry (MBA) L, 1-2
May. 14, 1986 Paul Sindhunatha (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 14, 1986 Doodle Laughlin (Germantown) W, 2-1
May. 14, 1986 Steve Lorino (Cleveland) W, 2-0
May. 14, 1986 Fleming Wilt (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 14, 1986 Lucchesi/Lorino (Cleveland) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1986 Bill Cherry (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 15, 1986 Morris/Black (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 12, 1987 Doug Jacobstein (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 12, 1987 Gonzalo Carbajo (Northeast) W, 2-0
May. 12, 1987 Rock Riggs (Northeast) W, 2-0
May. 12, 1987 Bobby Mariencheck (Christian Brothers) W, 2-1
May. 12, 1987 Michael Finucane/Van Van Lingen (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1987 Lee Burns (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 13, 1987 Bill Cherry (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 13, 1987 Chip Stearns (Germantown) W, 2-1
May. 13, 1987 Mariencheck/Parkins (Christian Brothers) W, 2-0
May. 14, 1987 Wilt/Cherry (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 17, 1988 Bearden W, 4-0 Results
May. 17, 1988 MUS W, 4-1 Results
May. 18, 1988 Matt Turner (Knox. Central) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1988 Chris Weeks/Julio Arias (Cookeville) L, 0-1
May. 18, 1989 MBA W, 4-1 Results
May. 18, 1989 Bearden W, 4-1 Results
May. 19, 1989 Bill Cherry (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1989 Lanny Lewis (Mt. Juliet) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1989 Thomas/Belote (MBA) W, 1-0
May. 19, 1989 Chip Stearns (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1989 Finucane/Menzie (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1989 Cundell/Woodruff (Bearden) L, 1-2
May. 20, 1989 Bobby Mariencheck (Christian Brothers) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1989 Bill Cherry (MBA) L, 1-2
May. 24, 1990 MUS W, 4-2 Results
May. 24, 1990 Knoxville Webb W, 4-1 Results
May. 25, 1990 Knox/Kitt (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Bonn/Horne (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 26, 1990 Thomas/Sloan (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 26, 1990 Clark/Sanders (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 24, 1991 Bill Curtin/Brad Keeter (Tennessee) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 Jones/Smaldone (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1991 Morrow/Needham (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1991 Horne/Vickers (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 Jaime Broch (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 Simmons/Simmons (Halls) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 Pat Vernon (Germantown) W, 2-1
May. 21, 1992 Jones/Smaldone (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1992 Anthony Adams (Oakland) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1992 Schrader/Meade (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1992 Chris Groer (Farragut) L, 0-2
May. 22, 1992 Needham/McMillin (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 19, 1993 MBA W, 4-0 Results
May. 19, 1993 MUS W, 5-0 Results
May. 20, 1993 Mouinddin/Wood (MUS) W, 1-0
May. 20, 1993 Andy Benedict (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1993 Jeff Carr (Hendersonville) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1993 Patrick Yarbrough (J. Central-Merry) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1993 B. McGugin/D. McGugin (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1993 Patrick Griffith (Fulton) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1993 Scott Foster (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1993 Williams/Murphy (Brentwood) W, 2-1
May. 21, 1993 Sam Smaldone (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1993 Adam Abney (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1993 Howell/Warner (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1994 McGowan/Czuchry (Science Hill) W, 2-1
May. 26, 1994 Aaron Galvis/Brad Hales (Hendersonville) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1994 Rodich/Rodich (Munford) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1995 MBA L, 2-4 Results
May. 25, 1995 Jake Beesley (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1995 Reilly/Reilly (Sullivan Central) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1995 Haynes Wilkes (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1995 Hamblen/Davis (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1995 Matt Czuchry (Science Hill) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1995 McGugin/McGugin (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1995 David Froschauer (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1995 Chamberlain/Kovacs (Christian Brothers) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1996 MUS W, 4-1 Results
May. 22, 1996 MBA W, 4-3 Results
May. 23, 1996 Chris Haun (Knox. Webb) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1996 Neal Lawson (J. Central-Merry) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1997 MUS W, 4-0 Results
May. 21, 1997 MBA W, 4-2 Results
May. 22, 1997 Clay Gates (White Station) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 Avon Chary/Jay Wilson (USJ) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 Andy Crews (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 Poole/Ripley (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1997 Paine/Fisher (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 23, 1997 Chris Haun (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1997 Wade Orr (Northeast) L, 1-2
May. 23, 1997 Beesley/Davis (MBA) L, 1-2
May. 20, 1998 MUS L, 1-4 Results
May. 21, 1998 Arti Ishii (USN) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1998 Trael Webb/Chad Overby (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1998 Michael Chamberlin (CBHS) W, 2-1
May. 21, 1998 Jay Curtis (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1998 Daniel Friel (Mt. Juliet Chr.) W, 2-1
May. 21, 1998 Dailey/Smith (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 22, 1998 James Cameron (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1999 MUS L, 1-4 Results
May. 26, 1999 BGA W, 4-0 Results
May. 27, 1999 Fuller/Hood (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1999 Paul McClure/Greg Sossamon (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 28, 1999 Dailey/Smith (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2000 MUS L, 0-4 Results
May. 25, 2000 Chad Fernandez (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2000 Michael Flowers (MUS, 9) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2000 Paul McClure (MUS, 11)/Greg Sossaman (MUS, 10) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2001 MBA L, 2-4 Results
May. 24, 2001 Ted Twayng (MBA, 9) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2001 Will Hines (MBA, 12)/Tom Paine (MBA, 12) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2001 Rawl Martin (Briarcrest) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2002 MBA L, 0-4 Results
May. 23, 2002 Rawl Martin (Briarcrest) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2002 Chad Fernandez (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2002 Ted Tywang (MBA, 10) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2002 Hays Mabry (MUS, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2002 Rawl Martin (Briarcrest) L, 1-2
May. 21, 2003 MBA L, 0-4 Results
May. 22, 2003 Kyle Blackburn (USN, 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2003 Michael Flowers (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 26, 2004 MUS L, 0-4 Results
May. 27, 2004 Jason Brace (BGA, 10)/Will Hamblen (BGA, 12) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2004 Hays Mabry (MUS, 12) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2004 Guyton/Ladyman (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2004 Scott Collins (USN) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2005 MBA L, 3-4 Results
May. 25, 2005 Scott Collins (USN, 11) L, 1-2
May. 25, 2005 Worth Morgan (MUS, 12)/Watson George (MUS, 9) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2006 MUS W, 4-3 Results
May. 23, 2006 McCallie L, 2-4 Results
May. 24, 2006 Grant Gaines (Briarcrest, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2006 Will Boucek (St. George's, 11)/Brent Albertine (St. George's, 11) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Adam Baker (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2006 Carter/Wills (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 25, 2006 William Lang (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2007 Hasan Hamadeh (Christian Brothers, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2007 Adam Baker (MBA, 12) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2007 Adam Baker (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2007 Carter/George (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2007 Tyler Davis (Father Ryan) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2007 Wills/Knight (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 22, 2008 Will Carter (MUS, 11)/Watson George (MUS, 12) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2009 Will Carter (MUS, 12)/Cliff Guyton (MUS, 11) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2010 McCallie W, 4-1 Results
May. 26, 2010 MBA L, 2-4 Results
May. 27, 2010 Marshall Sharp (MUS, 9) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2010 Alex Bolds (St. Benedict, 9)/Adam Casey (St. Benedict, 9) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2010 Davis Trailkill (MBA, 11)/Andrew Karpos (MBA, 9) W, 2-1
May. 27, 2010 Guyton/Carruthers (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 27, 2010 George/DeVincenzo (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 28, 2010 Rali/Goldstein (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2011 MUS W, 4-1 Results
May. 25, 2011 MBA L, 2-4 Results
May. 26, 2011 Robert Crockett (Christian Brothers, 9)/Mark Pagliarulo (Christian Brothers, 9) L, 0-1
May. 26, 2011 Marshall Sharp (MUS, 10) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2011 William George, (MUS, 11)/J.P. DeVincenzo (MUS, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2012 MUS L, 2-4 Results
May. 24, 2012 Healy Fuess (MUS, 12)/Jacob Birnbaum (MUS, 10) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2012 Alex Bolds (St. Benedict, 11)/Ronnie Sakaan (St. Benedict, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Fred Harwell (MBA, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Fuess/Birnbaum (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2012 Walker Simms (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2012 Lowe/Karpos (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2013 MBA L, 1-5 Results
May. 23, 2013 Michael Apple (MUS, 10)/Spencer Richey (MUS, 10) L, 0-1
May. 20, 2014 MUS L, 0-4 Results
May. 22, 2014 Mike Gattas (Christian Brothers, 12)/Justin Chambers (Christian Brothers, 12) W, 1-0
May. 22, 2014 Alec Carro (MUS, 12) W, 2-1
May. 22, 2014 Paul LaHue (MUS, 11)/Michael Birnbaum (MUS, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 Apple/Richey (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 Cody Gubin (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2014 Walker Sims (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 19, 2015 Montgomery Bell Academy W, 4-0 Results
May. 20, 2015 Memphis University School L, 0-4 Results
May. 21, 2015 Paul LaHue (MUS, 12) L, 1-2
May. 21, 2015 Andres Carros (MUS, 10)/Frederick Danielson (MUS, 10) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2015 Taylor Hays (Brentwood Aca., 9)/Peyton Madrigal (Brentwood Aca., 9) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 Danielson/ Carros (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2015 Apple/Richey (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2016 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 25, 2016 MUS W, 4-0 Results
May. 26, 2016 Ryan Casey (CBHS, 12)/Justin Lender (CBHS, 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Carro/Danielson (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 26, 2016 Thel/Crump (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2016 Carro/Danielson (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2017 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 24, 2017 MBA L, 2-4 Results
May. 25, 2017 Kells Hecht (Christian Brothers, 10) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 George Harwell (MBA, 12) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 Matthew Bulow (MBA, 11)/Richard Cummins (MBA, 9) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Frederick Danielson (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 25, 2017 Graham/Morphett (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2017 Thel/Crump (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2018 MUS W, 4-2 Results
May. 23, 2018 MBA L, 2-4 Results
May. 24, 2018 Kells Hecht (Christian Brothers, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Matthew Bulow (MBA, 12)/Richard Cummins (MBA, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Hank Leathers (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Hugh/Spurgeon (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2018 Baylor Sai (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2018 Richey/Touliatos (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2019 McCallie L, 0-4 Results
May. 23, 2019 Seth Richey (MUS, 11) L, 0-1
May. 23, 2019 Sims Lance (MBA, 11)/Michael Nelson (MBA, 12) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Graham/Anderson (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2019 Knight/Park (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2021 Martin Grier (MBA, 9)
Andrew Ditto (MBA, 12)
W, 2-0
May. 27, 2021 Donovan/Ferrer (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 26, 2022 Roberto Ferrer (MUS, 11) L, 0-1

Memphis University School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Jun. 6, 1962 Al Varner (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1962 John Buntin (MBA) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1962 Kenny Campbell (Oak Ridge) W, 1-0
Jun. 6, 1962 Danny Newman (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1962 Gene Shepherd/Eddie Green (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1962 Chris Brown (Notre Dame) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1963 Robert Dow (Bradley) L, 0-1
Jun. 7, 1966 Greer Cummings (MBA) L, 1-2
Jun. 7, 1966 Charles Wisecarver (Jefferson City) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1966 David Cunningham (MUS) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1966 Alan Tatum/Bill Johnson (Brainerd) L, 1-2
Jun. 8, 1966 Fields/Sanders (Science Hill) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1967 John Orr (Jefferson City) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1967 Rusty Lawrence (MBA) W, 2-1
Jun. 6, 1967 Buzz Beauchamp (MBA) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1967 Jeff Chetwood/Dave Lilly (Dobyns Bennett) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1967 Gary Burris (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1967 Mackey McMahon (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1967 David Ellison (Bearden) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1967 Mackey McMahon (Oak Ridge) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1967 Chetwood/Lilly (Dobyns Bennett) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1967 Walker/Copple (MBA) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1968 David Ellison (Bearden) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1968 Sandy Beall (Bearden) W, 2-1
Jun. 4, 1968 Teddy Lee (BGA) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1968 Arnett/Sheffield (Elizabethton) W, 2-1
Jun. 4, 1968 Stewart/Kestenbaum (MBA) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1968 Henry Walker (MBA) L, 0-1
Jun. 4, 1968 Don Whitley/Charlie Smith (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
Jun. 5, 1968 Mark Booth (Memphis Central) L, 0-2
Jun. 5, 1968 Lee Mayo (Lipscomb) W, 2-1
Jun. 5, 1968 Pettey/McClure (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1969 Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) W, 2-1
Jun. 3, 1969 Tommy Weaver (Oak Ridge) L, 1-2
Jun. 3, 1969 John Otis (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1969 Keith Lundin/James Begun (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1969 Gary Jenkins/Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1969 Gary Albertine (Christian Brothers) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1969 Walker/Copple (MBA) L, 1-2
Jun. 3, 1970 Gary Albertine (Christian Brothers) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1970 Mike Calvin (Science Hill) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1970 Gary Jenkins (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1970 Bill Chesney/Sterchi Morton (Knox. Webb) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 Rip Trammell (MBA) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 Jamie Howell (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 Gary Dunn/Roger Lloyd (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 David Dick/Jamie Howell (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 Drew Shillinglaw (BGA) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 Drew Shillinglaw/Bram Neal (BGA) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1972 Drew Shillinglaw (BGA) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1972 David Dick (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1972 Dick/Willett (Baylor) L, 1-2
Jun. 7, 1972 Gil Templeton (MBA) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1973 Pem Guerry (Baylor) L, 1-2
Jun. 6, 1973 Jack Webb (McCallie) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1973 Wesley Cash (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1973 Guerry/Cash (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1973 Tim Stewart (BGA) W, 2-1
Jun. 6, 1973 Shillinglaw/Stewart (BGA) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1974 Chris Dickens (McGavock) W, 2-1
Jun. 4, 1974 Jack Webb (McCallie) L, 1-2
Jun. 4, 1974 Guerry/Cash (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1974 Clark/Webb (McGavock) L, 0-2
Jun. 5, 1974 Wesley Cash (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1975 Cash/Guerry (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1975 Guerry (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1975 W, 2-0
May. 26, 1976 Jeff Waters (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1976 Tim Stewart (BGA) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1976 Stewart/Carmichael (BGA) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1976 Davey Sullivan (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1976 Mike Davis (Bearden) W, 2-1
May. 26, 1976 Short/Bowden (Oakland) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1977 Joel Mulkin (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1977 Danny Wallace (Oakland) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 Harold DeBlanc (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 Taff/Roberts (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 Bobby Rogers (Dobyns Bennett) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1978 Conrad Campbell (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 24, 1978 Harold DeBlanc/Ross Evans (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1978 Jeff Mulkin (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 25, 1978 David Templeton (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1978 Templeton/Ayers (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 David Templeton (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Bobby Rogers (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Templeton/DeBlanc (MBA) L, 1-2
May. 23, 1979 Latham/Voges (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1979 Jamie Miller/Lawrence Taylor (Morristown West) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Cary Rochester/Dennis Stone (Bearden) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1979 Mark Styslinger (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1979 Harold DeBlanc (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 19, 1981 Greg Chambers (Goodpasture) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1981 Bob Williams (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 18, 1982 Brown (Farragut) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1982 Garcia/Hamilton (Knox. Webb) L, 1-2
May. 19, 1982 Cook/Petersen (Kingston) W, 2-0
May. 17, 1983 Joe Green (Elizabethton) W, 2-0
May. 17, 1983 Robert Eldridge (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 17, 1983 Eli Simon-Toy (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
May. 17, 1983 Taylor Hamilton/Pancho McGee (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1983 Jeff Barry (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1983 Taylor Hamilton (Knox. Webb) W, 2-1
May. 18, 1983 John Gallaher (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1983 Henry/McGuffee (Clarksville) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1983 Bob Williams (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 19, 1983 Williams/Gonzalez (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 15, 1984 Kennedy Frierson (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1984 Chip Henry (Clarksville) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1984 Doodle Laughlin (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1984 Gonzalez/Frierson (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 16, 1984 Tom Wallace (Christian Brothers) W, 2-0
May. 16, 1984 Henrik Peterson (Roane Co.) W, 2-1
May. 16, 1984 Keith Evans (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 16, 1984 Fletcher Lance (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 16, 1984 Tucker/Gwaltney (Greeneville) W, 2-0
May. 17, 1984 Murray Garrott (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 17, 1984 Eldridge/Turner (Knox. Webb) L, 1-2
May. 14, 1985 Hunt Warner (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 14, 1985 Warner/Wood (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1985 Barry Petts (Ridgeway) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1985 Pat Guerry (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1985 Dye/Huang (Cookeville) W, 2-0
May. 16, 1985 Chamdani/Sindhunatha (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1986 Matt Morris (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 13, 1986 Doug Jacobstein (Knox. Webb) L, 1-2
May. 13, 1986 Paul Sindhunatha (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 13, 1986 Cherry/Wilt (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 14, 1986 Royal/Royal (Knoxville South Young) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1986 Brian Jones (McGavock) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1986 Budiono/Sindhunatha (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 12, 1987 Fleming Wilt (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 17, 1988 MBA W, 4-1 Results
May. 17, 1988 Baylor L, 1-4 Results
May. 19, 1988 Billy Williams/Brent Johnson (Maryville) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1988 Devin Cundall/Chris Woodruff (Bearden) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1988 Morris/Holt (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 19, 1989 Williams/Schmiedicke (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1989 Adams/Adams (Oakland) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1990 Baylor L, 2-4 Results
May. 25, 1990 Ben Grace (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Vernon/Vernon (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1990 Jordan/Carpenter (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Rai Katimansah (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1990 Cook/Hamilton (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 23, 1991 Knoxville Webb W, 4-3 Results
May. 23, 1991 McCallie L, 0-4 Results
May. 24, 1991 Brian Sanders (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 John Fritts/Blake McMeans (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 Dan Simmons/Walt Simmons (Halls) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 Kenneth Raff (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-1
May. 24, 1991 Boehms/Allan (USJ) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 Gerace/Frankowski (Science Hill) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1991 Cook/Hamilton (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1991 Pat Vernon (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1992 McCallie W, 4-3 Results
May. 20, 1992 MBA W, 4-3 Results
May. 21, 1992 Chris Groer (Farragut) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1992 Glidewell/Schorman (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 McDermott/McCammon (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 Needham/McMillin (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1992 Schrader/Meade (Dobyns Bennett) L, 1-2
May. 19, 1993 Dobyns Bennett W, 4-0 Results
May. 19, 1993 Baylor L, 0-5 Results
May. 20, 1993 Patrick Yarbrough (J. Central-Merry) L, 1-2
May. 20, 1993 Kigongo/Cobb (Baylor) L, 0-1
May. 20, 1993 Matt Walker (USJ) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1993 B. Bowers/Melnyk (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1993 Sam Smaldone (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1993 Austin/Wood (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1994 MBA L, 2-4 Results
May. 26, 1994 Oliver Morton (Gatlinburg Pittman) W, 2-1
May. 26, 1994 Crews/Benedict (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1994 Daniel McGuguin (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1994 Ben Batey/Gordon Jensen (Gallatin) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1994 Rob McMillin (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 27, 1994 Howell/Warner (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1995 Taylor/Peters (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1995 Preston/Dempsey (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1995 Randy Howell (MBA) L, 0-1
May. 26, 1995 McGugin/McGugin (MBA) L, 1-2
May. 22, 1996 Baylor L, 1-4 Results
May. 22, 1996 Knoxville Webb W, 4-1 Results
May. 23, 1996 Summer/Kamm (Houston) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1996 Eddie Coates (Bradley) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1996 Matt Keeter (Tennessee) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1996 Clayton Stout/Alan Preston (Science Hill) W, 2-1
May. 23, 1996 Danny Sturdevan (South Doyle) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1996 McGugin/McGugin (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1997 Baylor L, 0-4 Results
May. 22, 1997 Darren Knight (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 22, 1997 Carter Paine/Bryan Fisher (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 22, 1997 Nate Gryglewicz/Erik Swenson (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 Lemier/Taylor (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1997 Beesley/Davis (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1998 Baylor W, 4-1 Results
May. 20, 1998 McCallie W, 4-1 Results
May. 21, 1998 Ryan Brown (BGA) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1998 Drew White/Cory Phillips (Father Ryan) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1998 Daniel Friel (Mt. Juliet Chr.) L, 1-2
May. 21, 1998 Bryan Fisher/Andrew Muller (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1998 James Cameron (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1998 Guerry/Webb (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1998 Mutter/Rogers (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1998 Dailey/Smith (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1999 Baylor W, 4-1 Results
May. 26, 1999 McCallie W, 4-1 Results
May. 27, 1999 Bryan Fisher (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1999 William Boyles (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 27, 1999 Mutter/Rogers (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 27, 1999 Ben Aiken/John Davis (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 27, 1999 Daniel Friel (Mt. Juliet Chr.) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1999 Ryan Malloy/Trael Webb (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 28, 1999 Mason Cousins (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 28, 1999 Aiken/Davis (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2000 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 24, 2000 Baylor W, 4-0 Results
May. 25, 2000 Campbell/Robinette (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2000 Crowley/Spink (ECS) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2000 Everett Bills (Father Ryan, 9)/Kevin Grant (Father Ryan, 11) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2000 Jeff Guerry (Baylor, 11) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2000 Jon Davis (Baylor, 12)/John Bordon (Baylor, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2000 Daily/Smith (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 McCallie W, 4-2 Results
May. 23, 2001 MBA W, 4-1 Results
May. 24, 2001 Charles Anderson (MBA, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2001 Imraan Ismail (McCallie, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2001 Vlado Tomic (Knox. Webb, 10)/Benton Pitkanen (Knox. Webb, 12) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2001 Kevin Grant (Ryan, 12)/Everett Bills (Ryan, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2001 Michael Flowers (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2001 Hines/Paine (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2001 Rawl Martin (Briarcrest) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2001 Hood/Fernandez (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2002 MBA W, 4-1 Results
May. 22, 2002 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 23, 2002 Dale/Naftilan (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2002 Spink/Mollaymeri (ECS) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2002 Everett Bills (Father Ryan, 11)/Nick Romeo (Father Ryan, 11) W, 1-0
May. 23, 2002 Dylan Mezey (Baylor, 11) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2002 John Wallen (Knox. Webb, 10)/Alex Winston (Knox. Webb, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2002 Flowers/Sossaman (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 21, 2003 McCallie W, 4-1 Results
May. 21, 2003 MBA L, 3-4 Results
May. 22, 2003 Ted Tywang (MBA, 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2003 Matt Naftilan (MBA, 11)/Charlie Boyd (MBA, 10) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2003 Mark Fynn (McCallie, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2003 Mark Fritz (MBA, 12)/Dwight Dale (MBA, 11) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2003 Dylan Mezey (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 22, 2003 Nelson/Ramsey (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2003 Chad Fernandez (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2003 Fritz/Dale (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 26, 2004 Baylor W, 4-0 Results
May. 26, 2004 MBA W, 4-2 Results
May. 27, 2004 Tyler Davis (Father Ryan, 9) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2004 Matt Evans (MBA, 11)/Adam Baker (MBA, 9) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2004 John Koti (Baylor, 11) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2004 David Parks (Knox. Webb, 9)/John Wallen (Knox. Webb, 12) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2004 Patil/Collins (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2004 Dale/Naftilan (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 28, 2004 Guyton/Ladyman (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2005 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 24, 2005 MBA W, 4-0 Results
May. 25, 2005 Adam Baker (MBA, 10) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2005 Luke Durham (Father Ryan, 12)/Clay Cunningham (Father Ryan, 10) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2005 Charlie Ramsay (McCallie, 11) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2005 Lee Gammon (Baylor, 11)/Charlie Hankey (Baylor, 12) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2005 Scott Collins (USN) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2005 Nelson/Kent (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2005 Hume/Patton (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2005 Tyler Davis (Father Ryan) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2005 Guyton/Ladyman (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2006 Baylor L, 3-4 Results
May. 24, 2006 Eli Gay (MBA, 11)/Nick Anand (MBA, 12) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2006 Roger Briggs (MBA, 8) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2006 Logan Reed (BGA, 9)/Nathan Jensen (BGA, 12) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Kane/Onken (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2006 Tariq Ismail (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Nelson/Ramsay (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2006 Bo Seal (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 25, 2006 Nelson/Ramsay (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2007 McCallie L, 2-4 Results
May. 24, 2007 Tyler Davis (Father Ryan, 12) L, 0-1
May. 24, 2007 Jim Shaub (MBA, 11)/Russ Anderson (MBA, 8) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2007 Sreyas Reddy (USN, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2007 Eli Gay (MBA, 12)/Adam Speyer (MBA, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2007 Kane/Onken (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2007 Kane/Onken (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2007 Adam Baker (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2007 Parks/Walling (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2008 McCallie L, 2-4 Results
May. 22, 2008 MacGregor Wallis (Baylor, 12)/Orlando Lourenco (Baylor, 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2008 Brandon Fickey (Knox. Webb, 9) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2008 J.P. McLemore (McCallie, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2008 Alex Rudd (Ensworth, 10)/Forrest Edwards (Ensworth, 9) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2008 Briggs/Fanjoy (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 22, 2008 Knoxville Webb W, 4-2 Results
May. 23, 2008 Nelson/Schlabach (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 19, 2009 McCallie L, 1-4 Results
May. 21, 2009 Rand Jackson (Ensworth, 10) W, 2-1
May. 21, 2009 Aditya Rali (Baylor, 11)/Alex Cooper (Baylor, 10) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2009 Maxx Lipman (BGA, 8) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2009 Russell Anderson (MBA, 10)/Richard Brunsting (MBA, 12) W, 2-1
May. 21, 2009 Chris Schlabach (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2009 Walling/Haydek (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2009 Voges/Fanjoy (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2009 Voges/Fanjoy (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2010 MBA L, 0-4 Results
May. 27, 2010 Anderson Scarpa (Baylor, 10) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2010 Scotty Webb (McCallie, 11)/Logan Yerbey (McCallie, 11) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2010 Rand Jackson (Ensworth, 11) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2010 Russell Anderson (MBA, 11)/Palmer Campbell (MBA, 10) W, 2-1
May. 27, 2010 Zeeshan Ismail (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2010 Rali/Goldstein (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 27, 2010 Cooper/Cuevas (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 28, 2010 Roger Briggs (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2011 Baylor L, 1-4 Results
May. 26, 2011 Andrew Graham (MBA, 10)/Kalyn Chadalavada (MBA, 9) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Davis Thrailkill (MBA, 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Anderson Scarpa (Baylor, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Eric Roddy (Baylor, 11)/Zach Moore (Baylor, 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Bobby Brouner (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2011 Crockett/Pagliarulo (Christian Brothers) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Palmer Campbell (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 26, 2011 Karpos/Anderson (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2011 Bobby Brouner (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2011 Karpos/Anderson (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2012 Baylor W, 4-2 Results
May. 23, 2012 MBA L, 1-4 Results
May. 24, 2012 Bobby Bethke (Ensworth, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Bo Brynteson (Baylor, 12)/Jackson Pride (Baylor, 12) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2012 Andy Druffel (Pope John Paul, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Luke Orthner (McCallie, 10)/Evan Watkins (McCallie, 12) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2012 Palmer Campbell (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2012 Roddy/Mandic (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2012 Anderson Scarpa (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2012 Palmer Campbell (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2013 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 22, 2013 MBA W, 4-1 Results
May. 23, 2013 Andy Druffel (Pope John Paul, 12) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Jack Gray (Baylor, 10)/Marko Mandic (Baylor, 11) W, 1-0
May. 23, 2013 Andrew Graham (MBA, 12) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2013 Mark Lowe (MBA, 12)/George Harwell (MBA, 8) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2013 Daniel Pare (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2013 Grubin/Speicher W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Aaron Jumonville (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Karpos/Chadalavada (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2013 Daniel Pare (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2013 Apple/Richey (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 20, 2014 Baylor W, 4-0 Results
May. 21, 2014 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 22, 2014 George Harwell (MBA, 9) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Taylor Burgan (McCallie, 10)/Connor O’Brien (McCallie, 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Marko Mandic (Baylor, 12) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2014 Stewie Austin (Baylor, 11)/Barrett Schock (Baylor, 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Turner Voges (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Gray/Woodham (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Eaves/Orthner (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2014 Marko Mandic (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2014 Eaves/Orthner (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 19, 2015 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 20, 2015 Baylor W, 4-0 Results
May. 21, 2015 Cooper Long (Baylor, 10) W, 2-1
May. 21, 2015 Zan Meyer (McCallie, 10)/Andrew Smith (McCallie, 12) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 Cody Gubin (McCallie, 12) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2015 Alex Kadrie (Baylor, 10)/Patrick Toomey (Baylor, 11) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 George Harwell (MBA) L, 1-2
May. 21, 2015 Evans/O'Brien (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 21, 2015 Woodham/ Gray (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2015 Woodham/ Gray (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2016 MBA W, 4-2 Results
May. 25, 2016 Baylor L, 0-4 Results
May. 26, 2016 Matthew Bulow (MBA, 10) W, 2-1
May. 26, 2016 Zan Meyer (McCallie, 11)/George Brandt (McCallie, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Taylor Burgan (McCallie, 12) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2016 Charlie Thel (McCallie, 11)/Ryan Crump (McCallie, 10) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2016 Miles Jackson (Ensworth) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2016 Long/Kali (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 27, 2016 Kadrie/Toomey (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2017 MBA L, 1-4 Results
May. 25, 2017 Evan Ellinger (McCallie, 12) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Zan Meyer (McCallie, 12)/George Brant (McCallie, 12) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 John Spurgeon (MBA, 11) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Hugh Graham (MBA, 10)/John Morphett (MBA, 12) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 Cooper Long (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2017 Thel/Crump (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 George Harwell (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2017 George Harwell (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2018 Baylor L, 2-4 Results
May. 24, 2018 Hank Leathers (McCallie, 11) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2018 Jordan Bruck (McCallie, 9)/Thompson Byrd (McCallie, 10) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2018 Faraz Ghamgosar (McCallie, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Hugh Graham (MBA, 11)/John Spurgeon (MBA, 12) L, 1-3
May. 24, 2018 Park/Renner (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Baylor Sai (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2018 Smith/Taverne (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2019 MBA L, 3-4 Results
May. 23, 2019 Will Leathers (McCallie, 9) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2019 John Knight (McCallie, 12)/Charlie Park (McCallie, 10) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2019 Manuel Achurra (Baylor, 10) W, 1-0
May. 23, 2019 Hugh Graham (MBA, 12)/Anson Anderson (MBA, 9) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2019 Baylor Sai (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2021 MBA L, 0-4 Results
May. 27, 2021 Foster Pierce (MBA, 11) L, 1-2
May. 27, 2021 Eli Schuh (Ensworth. 9)
Karim Daouk (Ensworth, 11)
W, 2-0
May. 27, 2021 Andreas Sillaste (McCallie, 10) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2021 Gabe Getz (McCallie, 9)
Will Leathers (McCallie, 11)
L, 0-2
May. 27, 2021 Achurra/Cooper (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 28, 2021 Getz/Leathers (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2022 Ensworth W, 4-0 Results
May. 25, 2022 McCallie L, 0-4 Results
May. 26, 2022 Andres Mercedes (Baylor, 11) W, 1-0
May. 26, 2022 David Han (MBA, 11)
Hunter Johnson (MBA, 12)
W, 1-0
May. 26, 2022 Henry Imorde (McCallie, 9)
Charlie Griffin (McCallie, 12)
L, 0-1
May. 26, 2022 Hank Trondson (Ensworth) L, 0-1
May. 26, 2022 Tuttle/Leathers (McCallie) L, 0-1

Montgomery Bell Academy

Nashville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Jun. 6, 1962 Chris Brown (Notre Dame) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1962 Judson McKellar (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1962 Randy Boyce (Lipscomb) W, 2-1
Jun. 6, 1962 Lightman/Reiter (White Station) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1962 Terry Boyce (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1962 Beatty/Black (Maryville) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1963 Robert Dow (Bradley) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1963 Tom Barton (White Station) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1963 Smith/Herron (Oak Ridge) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1963 Larry Ware (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1963 Allen Lindsley/Bill Lindsley (White Station) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1963 Leonard Engelberg (Memphis Central) L, 0-2
Jun. 5, 1963 Chris Brown (Notre Dame) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1964 Billy Pike (Univ. School - JC) W, 2-1
Jun. 3, 1964 Ralph Bethea (Memphis Central) L, 1-2
Jun. 3, 1964 Mike Bowling/Richard Harrill (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1964 Pete Park (Maryville) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1964 Moser/Spears (Science Hill) L, 1-2
Jun. 4, 1964 Howell/Stuart (Memphis Central) L, 0-2
Jun. 8, 1965 David Mayo (Lipscomb) W, 2-0
Jun. 8, 1965 Dunham/Kelly (Memphis Central) L, 0-2
Jun. 8, 1965 Fielder/McMahan (Oak Ridge) L, 0-2
Jun. 8, 1965 Stanfill/Sarvis (Frayser) W, 2-0
Jun. 8, 1965 Eddie Green (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 9, 1965 Bill Pike (Elizabethton) W, 2-1
Jun. 9, 1965 Larry Bender (Oak Ridge) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1966 Cletus McMahon (Oak Ridge) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1966 David Cunningham (MUS) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1966 David Ellison (Bearden) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1966 John Fields/Bob Sanders (Science Hill) L, 1-2
Jun. 7, 1966 Charles Wisecarver (Jefferson City) L, 0-2
Jun. 8, 1966 Charles Wisecarver (Jefferson City) W, 2-0
Jun. 8, 1966 Charles Nelson (MBA) W, 2-0
Jun. 8, 1966 Fields/Sanders (Science Hill) L, 0-2
Jun. 8, 1966 Tatum/Johnson (Brainerd) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1967 David Ellison (Bearden) L, 1-2
Jun. 6, 1967 Dave Moses (MUS) L, 1-2
Jun. 6, 1967 John Orr (Jefferson City) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1967 Joel Bailey (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1967 Tom Shole/Bobby Sanders (Science Hill) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1967 Chetwood/Lilly (Dobyns Bennett) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1967 McClure/Minor (MUS) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1968 Mark Booth (Memphis Central) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1968 Lee Mayo (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1968 McDonald/Curtis (MBA) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1968 Joel Bailey (MUS) W, 1-0
Jun. 4, 1968 Laurence Arnett/Tim Sheffield (Elizabethton) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1969 Mark Booth (Memphis Central) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1969 John Willis (Christian Brothers) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1969 Keith Lundin (Oak Ridge) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1969 Steve Albright (Jefferson City) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1969 Jenkins/Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 1-2
Jun. 4, 1969 Moses/Bailey (MUS) W, 2-1
Jun. 3, 1970 Jimmy Pitkanen (Oak Ridge) L, 1-2
Jun. 3, 1970 Steve Albright (Jefferson City) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1970 Gary Jenkins (Lipscomb) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1970 Clayton Doulet (Knoxville Doyle) W, 2-1
Jun. 4, 1970 Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1970 Chesney/Morton (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
Jun. 5, 1970 Dunn/Jenkins (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 Mac McCorkle (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 2, 1971 Randy Hoover (Baylor) W, 2-0
Jun. 2, 1971 Buzz Willett (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1971 Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1972 Gary Albertine (Christian Brothers) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1972 Larry Richmond (MUS) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1972 Buzz Willett (Baylor) W, 2-0
Jun. 8, 1972 Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 8, 1972 David Dick (Baylor) W, 2-1
Jun. 6, 1973 Jack Webb (McCallie) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1974 Tony Arvin (Memphis Central) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1976 Andy Avram (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1976 David Link (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1977 Barry Brouner (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1977 Andy Avram (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 25, 1977 Buchi/Todd (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1977 Jones/Estill (Ridgeway) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1977 Bryan Hill (Briarcrest) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1977 Webb/Brouner (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 24, 1978 Tiger Buford (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1978 Bobby Crates (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 Gray Yancey (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1978 Jeff Mulkin (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1978 Yancey/Crates (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 Jeff Wall (Knox. Webb) W, 2-1
May. 24, 1978 Tiger Buford/Scott Hale (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1978 Jamie Miller (Morristown West) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 David Cowley/Mark Herrington (Germantown) W, 2-1
May. 25, 1978 Tiger Buford (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1978 Buford/Hale (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1979 Jimmy Brown (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1979 David Burk (Farragut) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Mark Styslinger (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1979 Eric Voges (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Bayly Taff (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Brown/Murphy (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 23, 1979 Jon Mulkin/Robert Van Der Schans (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 John Bran (Memphis Prep) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Jim Latham/Eric Voges (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 24, 1979 Jimmy Brown (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 24, 1979 Latham/Voges (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1980 Bill Knestrick (Brentwood Aca.) L, 1-2
May. 21, 1980 Bayly Taff (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1980 Larry Gallen/Blair Summitt (Raleigh Egypt) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1981 Jim Shackleford (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1981 Ed Miller (Morristown West) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1981 Todd Hall/Mark Ross (Elizabethton) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1981 Neil Stapp (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1981 Larry Gallen (Raleigh Egypt) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1981 Taylor Hamilton/Carlos Garcia (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1981 Mark Herrington (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1981 Jim Shackleford/Bill Knestrick (Brentwood Aca.) L, 0-2
May. 18, 1982 Cook (Kingston) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1982 Schulman (Univ. School - JC) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1982 Knestrick (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1982 Hamilton (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1982 Styslinger (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1982 Styslinger (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1982 Ward (Wooddale) W, 2-1
May. 19, 1982 Styslinger/Williams (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 17, 1983 Eddie Gonzalez (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 17, 1983 Todd Howran (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 17, 1983 Shannon Dunken/Tim Egan (Germantown) W, 2-1
May. 18, 1983 Murray Garrott (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 18, 1983 Williams/Gonzalez (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 15, 1984 C.T. Hardison (Cleveland) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1984 Scott Hallenberg (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1984 David Osucha (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1984 Louis Royal (Knoxville South Young) L, 0-2
May. 15, 1984 Evans/Laughlin (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 16, 1984 Tom Wallace (Christian Brothers) L, 0-2
May. 16, 1984 Jeff Barry (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 16, 1984 Eldridge/Turner (Knox. Webb) L, 1-2
May. 14, 1985 Murray Garrott (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 14, 1985 John Lucchesi (Cleveland) W, 2-1
May. 14, 1985 Kelly Hartsell (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 14, 1985 David Dye (Cleveland) W, 2-1
May. 14, 1985 Garrott/Morris (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 15, 1985 Keith Evans (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 13, 1986 Greg Buttram (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1986 Darren Royal (Knoxville South Young) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1986 Jeff Cass (Cookeville) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1986 Morris/Black (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 14, 1986 Matt Morris (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 14, 1986 Keith Evans (Germantown) W, 2-1
May. 14, 1986 Robert Budiono (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 15, 1986 Paul Sindhunatha (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 12, 1987 David Felsenthal (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 12, 1987 Alex Kaplan (White Station) W, 2-0
May. 12, 1987 Lee Burns (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 12, 1987 Rusty Morris/Greg Buttram (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1987 Matt Turner (Knox. Central) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1987 Chuck Coleman (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1987 Smith/Abounader (Science Hill) W, 2-1
May. 14, 1987 Lee Burns (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 14, 1987 Budiono/Bennett (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 17, 1988 MUS L, 1-4 Results
May. 18, 1988 Robert Sterns (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1988 Matt Turner (Knox. Central) W, 1-0
May. 19, 1988 Bobby Mariencheck (Christian Brothers) W, 2-1
May. 19, 1988 Craig Menzie/Ted Buchan (Brentwood Aca.) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1988 David Knox/Robbie Bancroft (Brentwood Aca.) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1988 Chip Stearns (Germantown) L, 1-2
May. 18, 1989 Baylor L, 1-4 Results
May. 19, 1989 Robert Valente (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1989 Bobby Mariencheck (Christian Brothers) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1989 Harwood/Cook (Baylor) L, 0-1
May. 19, 1989 Busby/Holt (Clarksville) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1989 Alex Kaplan (White Station) W, 2-1
May. 19, 1989 Vernon/Vernon (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1989 Van Van Lingen (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1989 Chuck Coleman (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 24, 1990 Knoxville Webb L, 1-4 Results
May. 25, 1990 Jake Turner (Cumberland Co.) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Buckholts/Chard (Mt. Juilet) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Boehms/Allan (USJ) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Mark Ottinger (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1990 Vernon/Vernon (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Siveke/Keeter (Tennessee) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1990 Clark/Sanders (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1990 Cook/Hamilton (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 23, 1991 McCallie L, 0-5 Results
May. 24, 1991 Anthony Adams (Oakland) W, 2-1
May. 24, 1991 Daniel Walters (Heritage) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 Mike Sears/Ryan Hales (Hendersonville) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 Ben Gerace/Ron Frankowski (Science Hill) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1991 Chris Groer (Farragut) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1991 Pat Vernon (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1991 Cook/Hamilton (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1992 Dobyns Bennett W, 5-0 Results
May. 20, 1992 MUS L, 3-4 Results
May. 21, 1992 Brian Sanders (McCallie) W, 1-0
May. 21, 1992 Anthony Adams (Oakland) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1992 Fritts/Foster (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 Rye/Beasley (Dickson Co.) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 Jason Matson (Hendersonville) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 Williams/Benedict (Brentwood) L, 1-2
May. 21, 1992 Kigongo/Schilde (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 22, 1992 Chris Groer (Farragut) L, 1-2
May. 19, 1993 Baylor L, 0-4 Results
May. 20, 1993 N. Rodich/J. Rodich (Munford) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1993 Chris Pageau (Brentwood) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1993 Gant/McFarlin (Dyersburg) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1993 Kigongo/Cobb (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1993 David Winker (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1993 J. Witherspoon/W. Witherspoon (Columbia Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1993 Jason Green (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1993 Austin/Wood (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 21, 1993 Kigongo/Cobb (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1994 McCallie L, 0-4 Results
May. 25, 1994 MUS W, 4-2 Results
May. 26, 1994 Calvert/Milnor (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1994 Rodich/Rodich (Munford) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1994 Curt Williams (Brentwood) W, 2-1
May. 26, 1994 Ben Cousins (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1994 Will Taylor/David Peter (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1994 Ben Taylor/Brooke Smythe (Knox. Webb) W, 2-1
May. 26, 1994 Will Frazier (ECS) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1994 Rodich/Rodich (Munford) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1994 Winker/Wood (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1994 Eddie Coates (Bradley) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1995 Knoxville Webb W, 4-1 Results
May. 24, 1995 Baylor W, 4-2 Results
May. 25, 1995 Danny Tym (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1995 Green/Witt (Cleveland) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1995 Matt Czuchry (Science Hill) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1995 Kevin Malek (Beech) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1995 Murphy/Hebert (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1995 Tyne Brownlow (MUS) W, 1-0
May. 25, 1995 Gautheman/Hamilton (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1995 Gautheman/Hamilton (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1995 Cousins/Mukerjee (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 22, 1996 Baylor L, 3-4 Results
May. 23, 1996 Goldin/Gates (White Station) L, 1-2
May. 23, 1996 Ambrose/Diddle (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1996 Johnny McLean/Reuben Mason (Brentwood) W, 2-1
May. 23, 1996 Tanner Coates/Josh Pierce (Bradley) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1996 Goldin/Gates (White Station) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1996 Pettey/Bowlin (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1997 Knoxville Webb W, 4-0 Results
May. 21, 1997 Baylor L, 2-4 Results
May. 22, 1997 Lee Taylor Walker (USJ) L, 0-2
May. 22, 1997 Mason Cousins/Lewis Smith (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 Marc Catillo/Andrew Rogers (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 Mason/Maclean (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 Prochazka/Dean (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1997 Richardson/Webb (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 23, 1997 Bowlin/Pettey (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1997 Richardson/Webb (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1998 McCallie L, 0-4 Results
May. 21, 1998 George Pettey/Mason Cousins (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 27, 1999 Mason Cousins (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 27, 1999 Aiken/Davis (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 27, 1999 Will White (Briarcrest) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1999 Will Spink/Taylor Crowley (ECS) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1999 Justin Mutter/Andrew Rogers (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2000 McCallie L, 3-4 Results
May. 25, 2000 Jeff Guerry (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2000 Andrew Rogers (McCallie, 12) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2000 Rob Campbell (McCallie, 11)/Reaves Robinette (McCallie, 9) L, 1-2
May. 25, 2000 Daisuke Kobayashi (St. Benedict, 12) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2000 Peter Spink (ECS, 9)/Taylor Crowley (ECS, 12) L, 1-2
May. 26, 2000 Andrew Rogers (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2001 Baylor W, 4-2 Results
May. 23, 2001 MUS L, 1-4 Results
May. 24, 2001 Michael Flowers (MUS, 10) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2001 Matt Ganier (ECS, 9)/Peter Spink (ECS, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2001 Greg Maarschalack (Baylor, 11) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2001 Chad Frank (Baylor, 10)/Wil Dedmon (Baylor, 12) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2001 Tomic/Pitkanen (Knox. Webb) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2001 Curtis/McClure (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2001 Curtis/McClure (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2002 MUS L, 1-4 Results
May. 22, 2002 Baylor W, 4-0 Results
May. 23, 2002 Flowers/Sossaman (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2002 Dylan Mezey (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2002 Greg Maarschalck (Baylor, 12) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2002 Merrill Nelson (McCallie, 11)/Johnny Thornton (McCallie, 11) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2002 Tim Fancher (Christian Brothers, 10) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2002 Peter Spink (ECS, 11)/Olti Mollaymeri (ECS, 12) L, 1-2
May. 21, 2003 Baylor W, 4-0 Results
May. 21, 2003 MUS W, 4-3 Results
May. 22, 2003 Michael Flowers (MUS, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2003 Alex Guyton (MUS, 10)/Bo Ladyman (MUS, 10) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2003 Matt Feury (Christian Brothers, 12) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2003 Alex Gates (MUS, 11)/William Lang (MUS, 8) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2003 Mark Fynn (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2003 Thornton/Robinette (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2003 Michael Flowers (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2003 Guyton/Ladyman (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 26, 2004 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 26, 2004 MUS L, 2-4 Results
May. 27, 2004 Alex Guyton (MUS, 11)/Bo Ladyman (MUS, 11) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2004 Charlie Ramsay (McCallie, 10) L, 1-2
May. 27, 2004 Nick Lopes (Christian Brothers, 12)/Andrew Fancher (Christian Brothers, 11) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2004 Smith/Lang (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2005 Baylor W, 4-3 Results
May. 24, 2005 MUS L, 0-4 Results
May. 25, 2005 William Lang (MUS, 10) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2005 Wes Nelson (McCallie, 9)/William Kent (McCallie, 11) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2005 Andrew Fancher (Christian Brothers, 12)/Hasan Hamadeh (Christian Brothers, 10) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2005 Morgan/George (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2006 McCallie L, 0-4 Results
May. 24, 2006 Hasan Hamadeh (Christian Brothers, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2006 Will Carter (MUS, 9)/Michael Wills (MUS, 10) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2006 Wes Nelson (McCallie, 10)/Charlie Ramsay (McCallie, 12) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2006 William Lang (MUS, 11) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2006 Bo Seal (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2007 Knoxville Webb L, 3-4 Results
May. 24, 2007 Michael Wills (MUS, 11)/Jackson Knight (MUS, 10) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2007 Orlando Lourinco (Baylor, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2007 Will Carter (MUS, 10)/Watson George (MUS, 11) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2007 Bo Seal (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2007 Alex Addington (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2008 Taylor Simmons (Christian Brothers, 12) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2008 David Henry (McCallie, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2008 Wes Nelson (McCallie, 12)/Chris Schlabach (McCallie, 11) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2008 Brandon Fickey (Knox. Webb) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2008 McCallie L, 0-4 Results
May. 19, 2009 Knoxville Webb L, 1-4 Results
May. 21, 2009 Grant Hopkins (MUS, 12)/Jackson Knight (MUS, 12) L, 1-2
May. 21, 2009 Brandon Fickey (Knox. Webb, 10) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2010 MUS W, 4-0 Results
May. 26, 2010 Baylor W, 4-2 Results
May. 27, 2010 William George (MUS, 10)/J.P. DeVincenzo (MUS, 11) L, 1-2
May. 27, 2010 Naveen Chadalavada (MBA, 12) W, 2-1
May. 27, 2010 Alex Cooper (Baylor, 11)/Carlos Cuevas (Baylor, 10) L, 1-2
May. 27, 2010 Rand Jackson (Ensworth) W, 2-0
May. 28, 2010 Marshall Sharp (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2011 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 25, 2011 Baylor W, 4-2 Results
May. 26, 2011 Healy Fuess (MUS, 11)/Jacob Birnhaum (MUS, 9) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2011 Walker Sims (MUS, 9) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2011 Rand Jackson (Ensworth, 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Daniel Pare (McCallie, 10)/Evan Watkins (McCallie, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Marshall Sharp (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 26, 2011 George/DeVincenzo (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2011 Fuess/Birnhaum (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2012 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 23, 2012 MUS W, 4-1 Results
May. 24, 2012 Kieran Joynes (Christian Brothers, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Anderson Scarpa (Baylor, 12) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2012 Daniel Pare (McCallie, 11)/Bobby Brouner (McCallie, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Marshall Sharp (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Orthner/Watkins (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2012 Walker Simms (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2012 Roddy/Mandic (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2013 Baylor W, 5-1 Results
May. 22, 2013 MUS L, 1-4 Results
May. 23, 2013 Marshall Sharp (MUS, 12) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2013 Colin Donoghue (MUS, 12)/Jacob Birnbaum (MUS, 11) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2013 Luke Orthner (McCallie, 11) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Nick Wilson (McCallie, 10)/Turner Voges (McCallie, 10) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Marshall Sharp (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2013 Donoghue/ Birnbaum (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 20, 2014 McCallie L, 1-4 Results
May. 22, 2014 Walker Sims (MUS, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 Carter Eaves (McCallie, 11)/Luke Orthner (McCallie, 12) L, 0-2
May. 19, 2015 Baylor L, 0-4 Results
May. 21, 2015 Nick Green (CBHS, 10) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 Miles Jackson (Ensworth, 9) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2015 Paul LaHue (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 22, 2015 Cody Gubin (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2016 MUS L, 2-4 Results
May. 26, 2016 Weston Touliatos (MUS, 9) L, 1-2
May. 26, 2016 Matt Barnett (McCallie, 9) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Taylor Burgan (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2016 Miles Jackson (Ensworth) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2017 MUS W, 4-1 Results
May. 24, 2017 Baylor W, 4-2 Results
May. 25, 2017 Weston Touliatos (MUS, 10) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 Sloan Schneiter (MUS, 12)/Jonathan Douglass (MUS, 10) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Edward O'Neal (Baylor, 12) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Alec Kadrie (Baylor, 12)/Benjamin Taverne (Baylor, 10) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 Weston Touliatos (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Kadrie /Taverne (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2017 Frederick Danielson (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2018 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 23, 2018 Baylor W, 4-2 Results
May. 24, 2018 Mac Owen (MUS, 8)/Luke Donovan (MUS, 9) W, 3-1
May. 24, 2018 Ben Firestone (Ensworth, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Hunter Smith (Baylor, 10)/Benjamin Taverne (Baylor, 11) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2018 Gregory Guo (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Smith/Taverne (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 25, 2018 Brandon Kali (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2019 MUS W, 4-3 Results
May. 22, 2019 McCallie L, 1-4 Results
May. 23, 2019 Kells Hecht (Christian Brothers, 12) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Greg Guo (MUS, 11)/Mac Owen (MUS, 9) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2019 Jordan Bruck (McCallie, 10) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Hunter Smith (Baylor, 11)/Benji Taverne (Baylor, 12) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2019 Will Leathers (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2019 Seth Richey (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Smith/Taverne (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2019 Will Leathers (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2021 MUS W, 4-0 Results
May. 26, 2021 McCallie L, 0-4 Results
May. 27, 2021 Justin Martin (MUS, 10) W, 2-1
May. 27, 2021 Manuel Achurra (Baylor, 12)
Nicholas Cooper (Baylor, 12)
L, 0-2
May. 27, 2021 John Morrow (Ensworth, 11) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2021 Owen Irving (Ensworth, 10)
Thomas Armstrong (Ensworth, 8)
W, 2-0
May. 27, 2021 Hank Trondson (Ensworth) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2021 Andreas Sillaste (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 27, 2021 Getz/Leathers (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 28, 2021 Hank Trondson (Ensworth) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2022 McCallie L, 0-4 Results
May. 26, 2022 Andreas Sillaste (McCallie, 11) L, 0-1
May. 26, 2022 Hank Trondson (Ensworth, 11) L, 0-1
May. 26, 2022 Mac Owen (MUS, 12)
Sam Schroerlucke (MUS, 9)
L, 0-1
May. 26, 2022 Karim Daouk (Ensworth, 12)
John Morrow (Ensworth, 12)
W, 1-0
May. 26, 2022 Imorde/Griffin (McCallie) L, 0-1

Battle Ground Academy

Franklin, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Jun. 7, 1966 Bobby Brown (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-1
Jun. 8, 1966 Charles Wisecarver (Jefferson City) L, 1-2
Jun. 4, 1968 David Moses (MUS) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1969 Keith Lundin (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1969 John Otis (Dobyns Bennett) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1969 Mike Calvin (Science Hill) W, 2-1
Jun. 4, 1969 Mark Booth (Memphis Central) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1970 Jimmy Pitkanen (Oak Ridge) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1970 Stewart Bronson (Memphis Central) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 David Dick (Baylor) L, 1-2
Jun. 2, 1971 George Dameron (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 2, 1971 George Dameron/Sam Blair (MUS) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1972 David Dick/Buzz Willett (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1972 Mack McCorkle (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1972 Bill Chesney (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
Jun. 8, 1972 Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1973 Keith West (Ridgeway) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1973 Donnie Brewer (Jefferson) W, 2-1
Jun. 6, 1973 Sam Blair (MUS) L, 1-2
Jun. 6, 1973 Mac McCorkle Sam Blair (MUS) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1973 Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1974 Jack Webb (McCallie) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1974 Wesley Cash (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1974 Clark/Webb (McGavock) L, 1-2
Jun. 4, 1974 Guerry/Cash (Baylor) L, 0-1
May. 26, 1976 Tiger Buford (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1976 Mulkin/Buchi (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1976 Milford/Garner (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 26, 1976 Joel Mulkin (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1976 Jeff Waters (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 25, 1977 Chris Stengel (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1980 Galen Farmer (McMinn Co.) W, 2-1
May. 21, 1980 Mark Styslinger (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 22, 1997 Ed Stone (USN) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 Darren Knight (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1998 Jay Curtis (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1999 Baylor L, 0-4 Results
May. 27, 1999 William Boyles (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2000 Andrew Rogers (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2004 Dusty Patil (Baylor, 12)/Andrew Collins (Baylor, 12) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2006 Spencer Heflin (MUS, 12)/Watson George (MUS, 10) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2009 Walt Wepfer (MUS, 12) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2009 Brandon Fickey (Knox. Webb) L, 1-2
May. 20, 2014 Knoxville Webb L, 0-4 Results
May. 22, 2014 Marshall Sullivan (St. George’s, 11) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 Noah Patton (ECS, 11)/Mark Gosney (ECS, 10) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Yoon/Jadhau (Knox. Webb) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2014 Lippolis/Johnston (USN) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 Ray Hughes (ECS, 11) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Timmy O'Brien (Zion Chr.) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2017 Harrison Williams (Knox. Webb) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2019 Josiah Tingley (ECS, 11)/Jacob Epperson (ECS, 12) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2019 Brady/McDaniel (CAK) L, 0-2

Memphis Central High School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Jun. 4, 1963 Chris Brown (Notre Dame) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1963 Bowling/Harrill (McMinn Co.) L, 1-2
Jun. 4, 1963 Johnnie Glover (MBA) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1964 Frank Bass (MBA) W, 2-1
Jun. 4, 1964 Moser/Spears (Science Hill) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1964 Chris Brown (Notre Dame) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1964 Lawrence/Nelson (MBA) W, 2-0
Jun. 8, 1965 Nelson/Lawrence (MBA) W, 2-0
Jun. 9, 1965 Fielder/McMahan (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1967 Mackey McMahon (Oak Ridge) L, 0-1
Jun. 4, 1968 Charles Nelson (MBA) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1968 John Hoover (Brainerd) W, 2-0
Jun. 5, 1968 Fred Groskind (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 5, 1968 David Ellison (Bearden) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1969 Henry Walker (MBA) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1969 Trey Theile (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1969 Gary Albertine (Christian Brothers) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1969 Teddy Lee (BGA) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1970 John Nichols (Christian Brothers) L, 1-2
Jun. 3, 1970 Sammy Duke (BGA) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1973 Mike Blackmon/Tony Debb (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1974 Pem Guerry (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1974 Steve Elliott (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1980 Neil Stapp (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1999 Art Baker (Hillwood) L, 1-2
May. 27, 2010 Michael Chen (Science Hill, 10) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2011 Drew Forsyth (Cordova, 10) L, 0-2

Baylor School

Chattanooga, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Jun. 2, 1971 Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 Gary Albertine (Christian Brothers) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 Drew Shillinglaw (BGA) W, 2-1
Jun. 2, 1971 Rip Trammell (MBA) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 Sam Blair (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 2, 1971 George Dameron/Sam Blair (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 2, 1971 Dan Buttrey (MBA) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1971 Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1971 Gary Albertine (Christian Brothers) W, 2-1
Jun. 3, 1971 Gary Dunn/Roger Lloyd (Lipscomb) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1972 Drew Shillinglaw/Tim Stewart (BGA) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1972 Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1972 Larry Richmond (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1972 Keith West (Ridgeway) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1972 McCorkle/Richmond (MUS) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1972 Rip Trammell (MBA) L, 0-2
Jun. 8, 1972 Rip Trammell (MBA) L, 1-2
Jun. 8, 1972 Dunn/Lloyd (Lipscomb) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1973 Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1973 Sam Blair (MUS) W, 2-1
Jun. 6, 1973 Larry Richmond (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1973 McCorkle/Blair (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1973 Dunn/McIntosh (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1973 Tony Arvin/Lee Wills (Memphis Central) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1973 Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1973 Jack Webb (McCallie) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1973 Dunn/McIntosh (Lipscomb) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1974 Tony Arvin (Memphis Central) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1974 Drew Shillinglaw (BGA) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1974 Milford/Richmond (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1974 Karr/Buchi (BGA) W, 1-0
Jun. 5, 1974 Pem Guerry (Baylor) W, 2-0
Jun. 5, 1974 Jack Webb (McCallie) W, 2-0
Jun. 5, 1974 Larry Richmond (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 5, 1974 Clark/Webb (McGavock) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1975 Guerry (Baylor) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1975 Milford/Richmond (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1975 Milford (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1975 Webb (McCallie) W, 2-1
Jun. 4, 1975 W, 2-0
May. 26, 1976 Luiz Penna (Auburndale) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1976 Stewart/Carmichael (BGA) W, 2-1
May. 26, 1976 Link/Ellis (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1976 Tim Stewart (BGA) L, 0-2
May. 27, 1976 Webb/Brouner (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1977 Danny Sullivan (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1977 Scott Hale (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1977 Dan Carmichael (BGA) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1977 Elliott/Templeton (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1977 Mike Davis (Bearden) W, 2-1
May. 25, 1977 Davis/Mamantov (Bearden) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1977 Andy Avram (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1977 Barry Brouner (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 24, 1978 Bobby Rogers (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 Fred Ayers (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1978 Tiger Buford (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 25, 1978 Gray Yancey (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Mark Herrington (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1979 Ross Evans (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Harold DeBlanc (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1979 Jamie Miller (Morristown West) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 David Templeton/Harold DeBlanc (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1979 Scott Bowers (Tennessee) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1979 Jimmy Brown (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1979 Mark Herrington (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1980 Holland Henton (J. Central-Merry) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1980 Larry Gallen (Raleigh Egypt) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1980 Mike Bacon (Heritage) W, 2-1
May. 21, 1980 Alex Estes (BGA) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1980 Danny DeBlanc (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1980 Mark Herrington (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 22, 1980 Kevin Campbell (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 22, 1980 Mark Herrington (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1981 Carlos Garcia (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1981 Bill Knestrick (Brentwood Aca.) L, 1-2
May. 19, 1981 Jim Shackleford/Bill Knestrick (Brentwood Aca.) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1981 Mark Herrington (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1981 Murray Garrott (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1982 Brown (Farragut) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1982 Brown (Nashville Overton) L, 0-2
May. 18, 1982 Shackleford (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1982 Hallenburg (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1982 Martin (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1982 DeBlanc (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1982 Brown (Nashville Overton) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1982 Gallaher (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1982 Garcia (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1982 Shackleford/Knestrick (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-1
May. 19, 1982 DeBlanc/Gallaher (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1982 Brown (Nashville Overton) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1982 Garcia/Hamilton (Knox. Webb) W, 2-1
May. 17, 1983 Scott Vowels (Hillwood) W, 2-0
May. 17, 1983 Taylor Hamilton (Knox. Webb) L, 1-2
May. 17, 1983 John Gallaher (MBA) L, 1-2
May. 17, 1983 Chris Hultgren (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
May. 17, 1983 Dong Ha (Lebanon) W, 2-0
May. 17, 1983 Todd Howran/Dan Presley (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1983 Chuck Catlett (Jefferson Co.) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1983 John Shulman (Univ. School - JC) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1983 Gallaher/Lance (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 19, 1983 Murray Garrott (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 19, 1983 Barry/Kremer (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 15, 1984 Murray Garrott (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 15, 1984 Robert Fly (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1984 Joel Turner (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1984 John Shulman (Univ. School - JC) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1984 Garrott/Barry (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 16, 1984 Henrik Peterson (Roane Co.) L, 0-2
May. 14, 1985 Steve Lorino (Cleveland) W, 2-0
May. 14, 1985 Todd Smith (Univ. School - JC) L, 1-2
May. 14, 1985 Louis Royal (Knoxville South Young) W, 2-1
May. 14, 1985 Luchessi/Lorino (Cleveland) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1985 Murray Garrott (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 15, 1985 Evans/Fleming (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 16, 1985 Garrott/Morris (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 13, 1986 John Morris (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 13, 1986 David Dye (Cookeville) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1986 David Fleming (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1986 Brian Jones (McGavock) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1986 Dylan Black (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 13, 1986 Dye/Cass (Cookeville) W, 2-0
May. 14, 1986 Bill Cherry (MBA) L, 1-2
May. 14, 1986 Paul Sindhunatha (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 14, 1986 Doodle Laughlin (Germantown) W, 2-1
May. 14, 1986 Steve Lorino (Cleveland) W, 2-0
May. 14, 1986 Fleming Wilt (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 14, 1986 Lucchesi/Lorino (Cleveland) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1986 Bill Cherry (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 15, 1986 Morris/Black (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 12, 1987 Doug Jacobstein (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 12, 1987 Gonzalo Carbajo (Northeast) W, 2-0
May. 12, 1987 Rock Riggs (Northeast) W, 2-0
May. 12, 1987 Bobby Mariencheck (Christian Brothers) W, 2-1
May. 12, 1987 Michael Finucane/Van Van Lingen (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1987 Lee Burns (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 13, 1987 Bill Cherry (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 13, 1987 Chip Stearns (Germantown) W, 2-1
May. 13, 1987 Mariencheck/Parkins (Christian Brothers) W, 2-0
May. 14, 1987 Wilt/Cherry (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 17, 1988 Bearden W, 4-0 Results
May. 17, 1988 MUS W, 4-1 Results
May. 18, 1988 Matt Turner (Knox. Central) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1988 Chris Weeks/Julio Arias (Cookeville) L, 0-1
May. 18, 1989 MBA W, 4-1 Results
May. 18, 1989 Bearden W, 4-1 Results
May. 19, 1989 Bill Cherry (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1989 Lanny Lewis (Mt. Juliet) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1989 Thomas/Belote (MBA) W, 1-0
May. 19, 1989 Chip Stearns (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1989 Finucane/Menzie (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1989 Cundell/Woodruff (Bearden) L, 1-2
May. 20, 1989 Bobby Mariencheck (Christian Brothers) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1989 Bill Cherry (MBA) L, 1-2
May. 24, 1990 MUS W, 4-2 Results
May. 24, 1990 Knoxville Webb W, 4-1 Results
May. 25, 1990 Knox/Kitt (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Bonn/Horne (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 26, 1990 Thomas/Sloan (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 26, 1990 Clark/Sanders (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 24, 1991 Bill Curtin/Brad Keeter (Tennessee) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 Jones/Smaldone (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1991 Morrow/Needham (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1991 Horne/Vickers (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 Jaime Broch (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 Simmons/Simmons (Halls) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 Pat Vernon (Germantown) W, 2-1
May. 21, 1992 Jones/Smaldone (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1992 Anthony Adams (Oakland) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1992 Schrader/Meade (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1992 Chris Groer (Farragut) L, 0-2
May. 22, 1992 Needham/McMillin (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 19, 1993 MBA W, 4-0 Results
May. 19, 1993 MUS W, 5-0 Results
May. 20, 1993 Mouinddin/Wood (MUS) W, 1-0
May. 20, 1993 Andy Benedict (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1993 Jeff Carr (Hendersonville) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1993 Patrick Yarbrough (J. Central-Merry) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1993 B. McGugin/D. McGugin (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1993 Patrick Griffith (Fulton) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1993 Scott Foster (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1993 Williams/Murphy (Brentwood) W, 2-1
May. 21, 1993 Sam Smaldone (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1993 Adam Abney (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1993 Howell/Warner (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1994 McGowan/Czuchry (Science Hill) W, 2-1
May. 26, 1994 Aaron Galvis/Brad Hales (Hendersonville) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1994 Rodich/Rodich (Munford) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1995 MBA L, 2-4 Results
May. 25, 1995 Jake Beesley (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1995 Reilly/Reilly (Sullivan Central) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1995 Haynes Wilkes (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1995 Hamblen/Davis (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1995 Matt Czuchry (Science Hill) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1995 McGugin/McGugin (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1995 David Froschauer (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1995 Chamberlain/Kovacs (Christian Brothers) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1996 MUS W, 4-1 Results
May. 22, 1996 MBA W, 4-3 Results
May. 23, 1996 Chris Haun (Knox. Webb) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1996 Neal Lawson (J. Central-Merry) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1997 MUS W, 4-0 Results
May. 21, 1997 MBA W, 4-2 Results
May. 22, 1997 Clay Gates (White Station) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 Avon Chary/Jay Wilson (USJ) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 Andy Crews (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 Poole/Ripley (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1997 Paine/Fisher (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 23, 1997 Chris Haun (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1997 Wade Orr (Northeast) L, 1-2
May. 23, 1997 Beesley/Davis (MBA) L, 1-2
May. 20, 1998 MUS L, 1-4 Results
May. 21, 1998 Arti Ishii (USN) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1998 Trael Webb/Chad Overby (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1998 Michael Chamberlin (CBHS) W, 2-1
May. 21, 1998 Jay Curtis (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1998 Daniel Friel (Mt. Juliet Chr.) W, 2-1
May. 21, 1998 Dailey/Smith (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 22, 1998 James Cameron (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1999 MUS L, 1-4 Results
May. 26, 1999 BGA W, 4-0 Results
May. 27, 1999 Fuller/Hood (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1999 Paul McClure/Greg Sossamon (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 28, 1999 Dailey/Smith (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2000 MUS L, 0-4 Results
May. 25, 2000 Chad Fernandez (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2000 Michael Flowers (MUS, 9) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2000 Paul McClure (MUS, 11)/Greg Sossaman (MUS, 10) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2001 MBA L, 2-4 Results
May. 24, 2001 Ted Twayng (MBA, 9) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2001 Will Hines (MBA, 12)/Tom Paine (MBA, 12) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2001 Rawl Martin (Briarcrest) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2002 MBA L, 0-4 Results
May. 23, 2002 Rawl Martin (Briarcrest) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2002 Chad Fernandez (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2002 Ted Tywang (MBA, 10) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2002 Hays Mabry (MUS, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2002 Rawl Martin (Briarcrest) L, 1-2
May. 21, 2003 MBA L, 0-4 Results
May. 22, 2003 Kyle Blackburn (USN, 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2003 Michael Flowers (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 26, 2004 MUS L, 0-4 Results
May. 27, 2004 Jason Brace (BGA, 10)/Will Hamblen (BGA, 12) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2004 Hays Mabry (MUS, 12) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2004 Guyton/Ladyman (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2004 Scott Collins (USN) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2005 MBA L, 3-4 Results
May. 25, 2005 Scott Collins (USN, 11) L, 1-2
May. 25, 2005 Worth Morgan (MUS, 12)/Watson George (MUS, 9) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2006 MUS W, 4-3 Results
May. 23, 2006 McCallie L, 2-4 Results
May. 24, 2006 Grant Gaines (Briarcrest, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2006 Will Boucek (St. George's, 11)/Brent Albertine (St. George's, 11) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Adam Baker (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2006 Carter/Wills (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 25, 2006 William Lang (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2007 Hasan Hamadeh (Christian Brothers, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2007 Adam Baker (MBA, 12) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2007 Adam Baker (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2007 Carter/George (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2007 Tyler Davis (Father Ryan) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2007 Wills/Knight (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 22, 2008 Will Carter (MUS, 11)/Watson George (MUS, 12) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2009 Will Carter (MUS, 12)/Cliff Guyton (MUS, 11) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2010 McCallie W, 4-1 Results
May. 26, 2010 MBA L, 2-4 Results
May. 27, 2010 Marshall Sharp (MUS, 9) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2010 Alex Bolds (St. Benedict, 9)/Adam Casey (St. Benedict, 9) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2010 Davis Trailkill (MBA, 11)/Andrew Karpos (MBA, 9) W, 2-1
May. 27, 2010 Guyton/Carruthers (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 27, 2010 George/DeVincenzo (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 28, 2010 Rali/Goldstein (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2011 MUS W, 4-1 Results
May. 25, 2011 MBA L, 2-4 Results
May. 26, 2011 Robert Crockett (Christian Brothers, 9)/Mark Pagliarulo (Christian Brothers, 9) L, 0-1
May. 26, 2011 Marshall Sharp (MUS, 10) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2011 William George, (MUS, 11)/J.P. DeVincenzo (MUS, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2012 MUS L, 2-4 Results
May. 24, 2012 Healy Fuess (MUS, 12)/Jacob Birnbaum (MUS, 10) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2012 Alex Bolds (St. Benedict, 11)/Ronnie Sakaan (St. Benedict, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Fred Harwell (MBA, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Fuess/Birnbaum (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2012 Walker Simms (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2012 Lowe/Karpos (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2013 MBA L, 1-5 Results
May. 23, 2013 Michael Apple (MUS, 10)/Spencer Richey (MUS, 10) L, 0-1
May. 20, 2014 MUS L, 0-4 Results
May. 22, 2014 Mike Gattas (Christian Brothers, 12)/Justin Chambers (Christian Brothers, 12) W, 1-0
May. 22, 2014 Alec Carro (MUS, 12) W, 2-1
May. 22, 2014 Paul LaHue (MUS, 11)/Michael Birnbaum (MUS, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 Apple/Richey (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 Cody Gubin (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2014 Walker Sims (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 19, 2015 Montgomery Bell Academy W, 4-0 Results
May. 20, 2015 Memphis University School L, 0-4 Results
May. 21, 2015 Paul LaHue (MUS, 12) L, 1-2
May. 21, 2015 Andres Carros (MUS, 10)/Frederick Danielson (MUS, 10) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2015 Taylor Hays (Brentwood Aca., 9)/Peyton Madrigal (Brentwood Aca., 9) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 Danielson/ Carros (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2015 Apple/Richey (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2016 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 25, 2016 MUS W, 4-0 Results
May. 26, 2016 Ryan Casey (CBHS, 12)/Justin Lender (CBHS, 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Carro/Danielson (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 26, 2016 Thel/Crump (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2016 Carro/Danielson (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2017 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 24, 2017 MBA L, 2-4 Results
May. 25, 2017 Kells Hecht (Christian Brothers, 10) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 George Harwell (MBA, 12) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 Matthew Bulow (MBA, 11)/Richard Cummins (MBA, 9) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Frederick Danielson (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 25, 2017 Graham/Morphett (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2017 Thel/Crump (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2018 MUS W, 4-2 Results
May. 23, 2018 MBA L, 2-4 Results
May. 24, 2018 Kells Hecht (Christian Brothers, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Matthew Bulow (MBA, 12)/Richard Cummins (MBA, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Hank Leathers (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Hugh/Spurgeon (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2018 Baylor Sai (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2018 Richey/Touliatos (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2019 McCallie L, 0-4 Results
May. 23, 2019 Seth Richey (MUS, 11) L, 0-1
May. 23, 2019 Sims Lance (MBA, 11)/Michael Nelson (MBA, 12) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Graham/Anderson (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2019 Knight/Park (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2021 Martin Grier (MBA, 9)
Andrew Ditto (MBA, 12)
W, 2-0
May. 27, 2021 Donovan/Ferrer (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 26, 2022 Roberto Ferrer (MUS, 11) L, 0-1
ADS BY GOOGLE