Participant Tournament History

2018 Large Class State Girls' Doubles Tennis Tournament Participants


Brighton High School

Brighton, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 26, 2016 Katie DeWald (Brentwood, 11)/Georgia Fischer (Brentwood, 9) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 Grace Phillips (Hendersonville, 12)/Caroline Miller (Hendersonville, 11) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2018 Lainey Hill (Dobyns Bennett, 11)/Willa Rogers (Dobyns Bennett, 9) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2021 Lucy Higgins (Lincoln Co., 12) L, 0-2

Brentwood High School

Brentwood, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 24, 1991 Wendy Sacks (St. Mary's) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1991 Melissa Goldate/Shani Armstrong (St. Mary's) L, 1-2
May. 21, 1992 Judy Hu (Hume Fogg) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1993 Matsui/Holt (Beech) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1993 King/Mainord (Bearden) L, 1-2
May. 23, 1996 Peoples/Malloy (Morristown West) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1996 Hayden Morel/Nicholas Weiss (Harpeth Hall) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1996 Davis/Wallace (GPS) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1997 Zuzana Melher/Kristen Jenkins (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1997 Morel/Jones (Harpeth Hall) L, 1-2
May. 20, 1998 Keri Yates/Courtney Yates (Collierville) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1998 Atchinson/Burns (Henry Co.) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1998 Bowie/Kiehna (Science Hill) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1999 Knoxville West L, 0-4
May. 26, 1999 Shawn Douglas/Shauna Green (Cleveland) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1999 Zarinah Brown (Craigmont) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2000 Cleveland L, 3-4
May. 24, 2000 Kristin Noble (Houston) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2000 Amanda Floyd (McMinn Co., 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2001 Houston W, 4-2
May. 22, 2001 Knoxville West W, 4-3
May. 23, 2001 Beth Bosworth (Knox. West, 12)/Jessica Smothers (Knox. West, 12) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2001 Jensen Swindell (White Co., 10) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 Kristin Noble (Houston) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2002 White Station W, 4-0
May. 21, 2002 Knoxville West W, 5-2
May. 22, 2002 Kristin Noble (Houston) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2002 Byrne/Mitchell (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2002 Tina Vucic (Warren Co., 12) W, 2-1
May. 22, 2002 Tania Hicks (Memphis Central, 12)/Kristen Smith (Memphis Central, 10) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2002 Smith/Williams (Knox. West) W, 2-0
May. 20, 2003 Oakland W, 4-0
May. 20, 2003 Science Hill W, 4-3
May. 21, 2003 Patricia Graves (Oak Ridge, 12)/Julie Frome (Oak Ridge, 11) W, 2-1
May. 21, 2003 Tara Byrne (Science Hill, 11) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2003 Walker/Shade (Hendersonville) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2003 L.K. Caffey (Blackman) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2003 Connor Vogel (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2003 Fleming/Pollack (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2004 Dobyns Bennett L, 0-4
May. 26, 2004 Anamika Bhargaua (Houston, 9) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2004 Ali Beavers (Dobyns Bennett, 11)/Amy Beavers (Dobyns Bennett, 9) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2005 Houston W, 4-1
May. 25, 2005 Dobyns Bennett L, 0-4
May. 26, 2005 Emily Harris (Dyersburg, 12)/Ashley Durbin (Dyersburg, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2005 Frome/Galambous (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2005 Beavers/Beavers (Dobyns Bennett) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2006 Lauren Farlett (Farragut, 11) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2006 Hayley Edwards (Siegel, 9)/Brianna Wishing (Siegel, 10) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2007 Houston L, 1-4
May. 24, 2007 Ali Beavers (Dobyns Bennett, 12) L, 0-2
May. 20, 2008 Siegel L, 3-4
May. 22, 2008 Jamie Walker (Science Hill, 12)/Catherine Crowe (Science Hill, 10) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2008 Ott/Hobbs (South Doyle) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2008 Edwards/Wishing (Siegel) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2009 Jade Daniels (Beech, 11) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2009 Alison Storie (Science Hill) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2015 Kylie Humphrey (Oakland, 9) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 Ali Harris (Stone Memorial) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2015 Josie Rogers (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2016 Bearden W, 4-0
May. 25, 2016 Houston W, 4-0
May. 26, 2016 Cassie Davis (Brighton, 11)/Morgan Leek (Brighton, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Olivia Crawley (Soddy-Daisy, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Adams/Foust (Bearden) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Lainey Hill (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2016 Sneha Sinha (Collierville) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2016 Carney/Montgomery (Houston) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2017 Collierville W, 4-0
May. 24, 2017 Bearden W, 4-0
May. 25, 2017 Lydia Jones (Munford, 12) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Marlaina Peterson (Volunteer, 12)/Makenna Peterson (Volunteer, 10) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Julia Adams (Bearden) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2017 Hurt/Steely (Powell) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2017 Sneha Sinha (Collierville) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2017 Griffin/Carney (Houston) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2018 Dobyns Bennett W, 4-0
May. 23, 2018 Houston W, 4-0
May. 24, 2018 Syndi Lollar (Greeneville, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Joelee Fugate (Walker Valley, 12)/Karley Buckner (Walker Valley, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Dinobi Onyeagocha (Houston) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Sinha/Britt (Collierville) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2018 Julia Adams (Bearden) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2018 Hill/Rogers (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2019 Murfreesboro Central W, 4-0
May. 22, 2019 Collierville W, 4-0
May. 23, 2019 Sarah Edwards (Rhea Co., 12) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Sara Allen (Knoxville Catholic, 12)/Vivian Schroeder (Knoxville Catholic, 9) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Fernada Espinosa (Obion Co.) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Britt/Stewart (Collierville) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2019 Romane Britt (Collierville) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2019 Hill/Berry (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2021 Larissa Nogueira (Rossview, 10)
Madison Windham (Rossview, 12)
W, 2-1

Hendersonville High School

Hendersonville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 18, 1988 Yacqui Peete (Ridgeway) L, 0-2
May. 18, 1988 Helen Gaston/Jennifer Cates (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 19, 1989 Michelle Kadrie (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1990 Laura Gaw (Brentwood Aca.) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1991 Molly Crook/Jody Bainbridge (Harpeth Hall) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1994 Linny Hinsley (Morristown West) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1994 Whitney Hatten/Jessie Phillips (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1995 Phillips/Hatten (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1995 Kelly Fitzpatrick (Knox. Webb) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1997 Kelly Kienna/Lyndsey Bowie (Science Hill) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2001 Tania Hicks (Memphis Central, 11)/Kenisha Cole (Memphis Central, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2002 Tara Byrne (Science Hill, 9)/Lindsay Mitchell (Science Hill, 11) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2002 Karen Parker (J. North Side, 12) L, 1-2
May. 21, 2003 Savanah Gill (Bolton, 12)/Emily Dehority (Bolton, 11) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2003 Warren/Strasburger (Brentwood) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2005 Bianca Simpson (Whitehaven, 11)/Angela McGahee (Whitehaven, 11) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2006 Allison Hodges (Houston, 9)/Mary Caroline Hooker (Houston, 9) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2007 Anamika Bhargava (Houston, 12) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2012 Ashlee Boles (Siegel, 11) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2013 Payton Robinette (Maryville, 11) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2013 Ashlee Boles (Siegel, 12)/Marissa Kovach (Siegel, 11) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 Megan Wander (Arlington, 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Kenya Jones (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2015 Emily Stone (Ravenwood, 10)/Julie Wasack (Ravenwood, 10) W, 2-1
May. 21, 2015 Sirimoungkhons/ Jones (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 Cassie Davis (Brighton, 12)/Morgan Leek (Brighton, 12) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Julia Adams (Bearden, 11) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 Griffin/Carney (Houston) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2018 Molly Speight (Murfreesboro Central, 9)/Macy Speight (Murfreesboro Central, 10) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2018 Kylie Humphrey (Oakland, 12) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2019 Keileen Cullen (Knoxville Catholic, 12) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2019 Romane Britt (Collierville) L, 0-2

Brentwood High School

Brentwood, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 24, 1991 Wendy Sacks (St. Mary's) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1991 Melissa Goldate/Shani Armstrong (St. Mary's) L, 1-2
May. 21, 1992 Judy Hu (Hume Fogg) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1993 Matsui/Holt (Beech) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1993 King/Mainord (Bearden) L, 1-2
May. 23, 1996 Peoples/Malloy (Morristown West) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1996 Hayden Morel/Nicholas Weiss (Harpeth Hall) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1996 Davis/Wallace (GPS) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1997 Zuzana Melher/Kristen Jenkins (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1997 Morel/Jones (Harpeth Hall) L, 1-2
May. 20, 1998 Keri Yates/Courtney Yates (Collierville) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1998 Atchinson/Burns (Henry Co.) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1998 Bowie/Kiehna (Science Hill) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1999 Knoxville West L, 0-4
May. 26, 1999 Shawn Douglas/Shauna Green (Cleveland) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1999 Zarinah Brown (Craigmont) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2000 Cleveland L, 3-4
May. 24, 2000 Kristin Noble (Houston) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2000 Amanda Floyd (McMinn Co., 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2001 Houston W, 4-2
May. 22, 2001 Knoxville West W, 4-3
May. 23, 2001 Beth Bosworth (Knox. West, 12)/Jessica Smothers (Knox. West, 12) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2001 Jensen Swindell (White Co., 10) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 Kristin Noble (Houston) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2002 White Station W, 4-0
May. 21, 2002 Knoxville West W, 5-2
May. 22, 2002 Kristin Noble (Houston) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2002 Byrne/Mitchell (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2002 Tina Vucic (Warren Co., 12) W, 2-1
May. 22, 2002 Tania Hicks (Memphis Central, 12)/Kristen Smith (Memphis Central, 10) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2002 Smith/Williams (Knox. West) W, 2-0
May. 20, 2003 Oakland W, 4-0
May. 20, 2003 Science Hill W, 4-3
May. 21, 2003 Patricia Graves (Oak Ridge, 12)/Julie Frome (Oak Ridge, 11) W, 2-1
May. 21, 2003 Tara Byrne (Science Hill, 11) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2003 Walker/Shade (Hendersonville) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2003 L.K. Caffey (Blackman) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2003 Connor Vogel (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2003 Fleming/Pollack (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2004 Dobyns Bennett L, 0-4
May. 26, 2004 Anamika Bhargaua (Houston, 9) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2004 Ali Beavers (Dobyns Bennett, 11)/Amy Beavers (Dobyns Bennett, 9) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2005 Houston W, 4-1
May. 25, 2005 Dobyns Bennett L, 0-4
May. 26, 2005 Emily Harris (Dyersburg, 12)/Ashley Durbin (Dyersburg, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2005 Frome/Galambous (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2005 Beavers/Beavers (Dobyns Bennett) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2006 Lauren Farlett (Farragut, 11) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2006 Hayley Edwards (Siegel, 9)/Brianna Wishing (Siegel, 10) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2007 Houston L, 1-4
May. 24, 2007 Ali Beavers (Dobyns Bennett, 12) L, 0-2
May. 20, 2008 Siegel L, 3-4
May. 22, 2008 Jamie Walker (Science Hill, 12)/Catherine Crowe (Science Hill, 10) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2008 Ott/Hobbs (South Doyle) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2008 Edwards/Wishing (Siegel) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2009 Jade Daniels (Beech, 11) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2009 Alison Storie (Science Hill) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2015 Kylie Humphrey (Oakland, 9) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 Ali Harris (Stone Memorial) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2015 Josie Rogers (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2016 Bearden W, 4-0
May. 25, 2016 Houston W, 4-0
May. 26, 2016 Cassie Davis (Brighton, 11)/Morgan Leek (Brighton, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Olivia Crawley (Soddy-Daisy, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Adams/Foust (Bearden) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Lainey Hill (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2016 Sneha Sinha (Collierville) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2016 Carney/Montgomery (Houston) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2017 Collierville W, 4-0
May. 24, 2017 Bearden W, 4-0
May. 25, 2017 Lydia Jones (Munford, 12) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Marlaina Peterson (Volunteer, 12)/Makenna Peterson (Volunteer, 10) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Julia Adams (Bearden) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2017 Hurt/Steely (Powell) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2017 Sneha Sinha (Collierville) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2017 Griffin/Carney (Houston) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2018 Dobyns Bennett W, 4-0
May. 23, 2018 Houston W, 4-0
May. 24, 2018 Syndi Lollar (Greeneville, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Joelee Fugate (Walker Valley, 12)/Karley Buckner (Walker Valley, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Dinobi Onyeagocha (Houston) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Sinha/Britt (Collierville) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2018 Julia Adams (Bearden) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2018 Hill/Rogers (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2019 Murfreesboro Central W, 4-0
May. 22, 2019 Collierville W, 4-0
May. 23, 2019 Sarah Edwards (Rhea Co., 12) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Sara Allen (Knoxville Catholic, 12)/Vivian Schroeder (Knoxville Catholic, 9) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Fernada Espinosa (Obion Co.) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Britt/Stewart (Collierville) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2019 Romane Britt (Collierville) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2019 Hill/Berry (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2021 Larissa Nogueira (Rossview, 10)
Madison Windham (Rossview, 12)
W, 2-1

Dobyns Bennett High School

Kingsport, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 24, 1978 Jennifer Jones (Ridgeway) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 Marian Fesmire (GPS) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 Denton/Jamison (Harpeth Hall) W, 2-1
May. 24, 1978 Karen Taylor/Gail Petty (GPS) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 Julie Kosten (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1978 Jan Maxey (Univ. School - JC) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1978 Leigh Morel (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1978 Yeager/Bradley (Hillsboro) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Fran Spencer (J. Central-Merry) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Sandy Saunders (Ridgeway) L, 1-2
May. 23, 1979 Kremer/Saunders (Ridgeway) W, 2-1
May. 23, 1979 Toby Pailet/Tracy Goldman (USN) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Susan Bradley (Hillsboro) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1979 Marian Kremer (Ridgeway) L, 1-2
May. 24, 1979 Julie Kosten (White Station) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1979 Jamison/Carrell (Harpeth Hall) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1980 Tracy Paris (McMinn Co.) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1980 Hee Baek (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1980 Missy Holmes/Annie Gabbard (Bearden) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1981 Elizabeth Donnovin (GPS) L, 0-2
May. 15, 1984 Malissa Evans (Briarcrest) L, 0-2
May. 14, 1985 Eldridge/Smythe (Knox. Webb) L, 0-2
May. 13, 1986 Buffy Baker (Harpeth Hall) L, 0-2
May. 13, 1986 Cathy Sawyers (ECS) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1986 Seymour/Tollett (Cleveland) L, 1-2
May. 12, 1987 Melody Patrick (Hixson) L, 0-2
May. 12, 1987 Penelope Perkins (St. Anges) L, 0-2
May. 12, 1987 Kelly Tollett/Cindy Seymour (Cleveland) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1991 Jennifer Cates/Charlotte Burgess (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1994 Malinda Ryan/Lauren Donnelly (Riverdale) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1995 Manda Martin (McMinn Co.) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1997 Carrie Osborne/Brooke Bryant (Beech) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1997 Webb/Cordell (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1998 Nikki Goldthreate (Nashville Overton) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1999 Maggie Waldron/Elizabeth McFarlin (Oakland) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2000 Jennifer Williams (Knox. West) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2000 Rachel Brumfield (Mt. Juliet, 11) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2004 Brentwood W, 4-0
May. 25, 2004 Houston W, 4-1
May. 26, 2004 Jessica Winek (Brentwood, 11)/Emilie Fournier (Brentwood, 9) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2004 Fleming/Pollack (White Station) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2004 Terry/Tallent (Soddy-Daisy) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2005 Cleveland W, 4-0
May. 25, 2005 Brentwood W, 4-0
May. 26, 2005 Heather Terry (Soddy-Daisy, 12)/Brooke Tallent (Soddy-Daisy, 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2005 Simpson/McGahee (Whitehaven) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2005 Cann/Stack (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2006 Megan Smith (Walker Valley, 10)/Amanda Smith (Walker Valley, 10) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Edwards/Wishing (Siegel) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Hodges/Hooker (Houston) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2007 Laura Stack (Brentwood, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2007 Courtney Hitchcock (Soddy-Daisy) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2007 Anamika Bhargava (Houston) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2012 Siegel W, 4-3
May. 23, 2012 Ravenwood L, 0-4
May. 24, 2012 Payton Robinette (Maryville, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Kayla Jones (White Station) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2012 Ashlee Boles (Siegel) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2013 Taylor Nelson (Riverdale, 11) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Kenya Jones (White Station) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2014 Kenya Jones (White Station, 10) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2015 Hannah Price (Farragut, 10) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 Sofia Phillips (Clarksville) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2015 Somer Henry (Brentwood) L, 1-2
May. 26, 2016 Julia Mazanek (Hardin Co., 10) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Somer Henry (Brentwood) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 Sydney Dattilo (East Hamilton, 10) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Sneha Sinha (Collierville) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2018 Brentwood L, 0-4
May. 24, 2018 Andi Coulston (Brighton, 9)/MaCauley Jones (Brighton, 9) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Speight /Speight (Murfreesboro Central) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2018 Calhoun/Fischer (Brentwood) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2019 Collierville L, 2-4
May. 23, 2019 Julia Marsh (Lincoln Co., 12)/Lucy Higgins (Lincoln Co., 10) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Dattilo/Benson (East Hamilton) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2019 Toree/Fischer (Brentwood) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2021 Ayla Hauser (Bearden, 10) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2021 Margaux Britt (Collierville) W, 2-1
May. 28, 2021 Lucy Higgins (Lincoln Co.) W, 2-0

Walker Valley High School

Cleveland, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 23, 2006 Houston L, 1-4
May. 24, 2006 Ali Beavers (Dobyns Bennett, 11)/Elizabeth Sneed (Dobyns Bennett, 12) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2007 Allison Hodges (Houston, 10)/Mary Caroline Hooker (Houston, 10) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2008 Yuki Noguchi (Rossview, 11)/Louise Powers (Rossview, 9) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2008 Edwards/Wishing (Siegel) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2018 Evie Calhoun (Brentwood, 10)/Georgia Fischer (Brentwood, 11) L, 0-2

Dobyns Bennett High School

Kingsport, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 24, 1978 Jennifer Jones (Ridgeway) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 Marian Fesmire (GPS) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 Denton/Jamison (Harpeth Hall) W, 2-1
May. 24, 1978 Karen Taylor/Gail Petty (GPS) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 Julie Kosten (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1978 Jan Maxey (Univ. School - JC) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1978 Leigh Morel (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1978 Yeager/Bradley (Hillsboro) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Fran Spencer (J. Central-Merry) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Sandy Saunders (Ridgeway) L, 1-2
May. 23, 1979 Kremer/Saunders (Ridgeway) W, 2-1
May. 23, 1979 Toby Pailet/Tracy Goldman (USN) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Susan Bradley (Hillsboro) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1979 Marian Kremer (Ridgeway) L, 1-2
May. 24, 1979 Julie Kosten (White Station) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1979 Jamison/Carrell (Harpeth Hall) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1980 Tracy Paris (McMinn Co.) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1980 Hee Baek (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1980 Missy Holmes/Annie Gabbard (Bearden) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1981 Elizabeth Donnovin (GPS) L, 0-2
May. 15, 1984 Malissa Evans (Briarcrest) L, 0-2
May. 14, 1985 Eldridge/Smythe (Knox. Webb) L, 0-2
May. 13, 1986 Buffy Baker (Harpeth Hall) L, 0-2
May. 13, 1986 Cathy Sawyers (ECS) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1986 Seymour/Tollett (Cleveland) L, 1-2
May. 12, 1987 Melody Patrick (Hixson) L, 0-2
May. 12, 1987 Penelope Perkins (St. Anges) L, 0-2
May. 12, 1987 Kelly Tollett/Cindy Seymour (Cleveland) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1991 Jennifer Cates/Charlotte Burgess (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1994 Malinda Ryan/Lauren Donnelly (Riverdale) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1995 Manda Martin (McMinn Co.) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1997 Carrie Osborne/Brooke Bryant (Beech) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1997 Webb/Cordell (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1998 Nikki Goldthreate (Nashville Overton) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1999 Maggie Waldron/Elizabeth McFarlin (Oakland) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2000 Jennifer Williams (Knox. West) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2000 Rachel Brumfield (Mt. Juliet, 11) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2004 Brentwood W, 4-0
May. 25, 2004 Houston W, 4-1
May. 26, 2004 Jessica Winek (Brentwood, 11)/Emilie Fournier (Brentwood, 9) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2004 Fleming/Pollack (White Station) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2004 Terry/Tallent (Soddy-Daisy) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2005 Cleveland W, 4-0
May. 25, 2005 Brentwood W, 4-0
May. 26, 2005 Heather Terry (Soddy-Daisy, 12)/Brooke Tallent (Soddy-Daisy, 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2005 Simpson/McGahee (Whitehaven) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2005 Cann/Stack (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2006 Megan Smith (Walker Valley, 10)/Amanda Smith (Walker Valley, 10) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Edwards/Wishing (Siegel) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Hodges/Hooker (Houston) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2007 Laura Stack (Brentwood, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2007 Courtney Hitchcock (Soddy-Daisy) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2007 Anamika Bhargava (Houston) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2012 Siegel W, 4-3
May. 23, 2012 Ravenwood L, 0-4
May. 24, 2012 Payton Robinette (Maryville, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Kayla Jones (White Station) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2012 Ashlee Boles (Siegel) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2013 Taylor Nelson (Riverdale, 11) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Kenya Jones (White Station) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2014 Kenya Jones (White Station, 10) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2015 Hannah Price (Farragut, 10) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 Sofia Phillips (Clarksville) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2015 Somer Henry (Brentwood) L, 1-2
May. 26, 2016 Julia Mazanek (Hardin Co., 10) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Somer Henry (Brentwood) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 Sydney Dattilo (East Hamilton, 10) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Sneha Sinha (Collierville) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2018 Brentwood L, 0-4
May. 24, 2018 Andi Coulston (Brighton, 9)/MaCauley Jones (Brighton, 9) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Speight /Speight (Murfreesboro Central) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2018 Calhoun/Fischer (Brentwood) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2019 Collierville L, 2-4
May. 23, 2019 Julia Marsh (Lincoln Co., 12)/Lucy Higgins (Lincoln Co., 10) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Dattilo/Benson (East Hamilton) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2019 Toree/Fischer (Brentwood) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2021 Ayla Hauser (Bearden, 10) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2021 Margaux Britt (Collierville) W, 2-1
May. 28, 2021 Lucy Higgins (Lincoln Co.) W, 2-0

Murfreesboro Central Magnet School

Murfreesboro, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 26, 2011 Sydney Campbell (CPA, 10) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2012 Mary C. Sharpe (Haywood, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Skylar McDonald (Fayetteville) L, 1-2
May. 21, 2015 Danielle Vines (Elizabethton, 11) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2018 Houston L, 0-4
May. 24, 2018 Caroline Miller (Hendersonville, 12)/Audrey Spurlock (Hendersonville, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Hill/Rogers (Dobyns Bennett) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2019 Brentwood L, 0-4

Knoxville Catholic High School

Knoxville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Jun. 6, 1967 Paula Hembree/Nancy Boyce (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1969 Frankie Mayo (Lipscomb) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1969 Patty Bradley/Sissy Williams (Hillsboro) W, 2-1
Jun. 4, 1969 Peggy Thompson (Two Rivers) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1969 Lee/Lewis (Maryville) L, 1-2
May. 15, 1984 Diana Cherry (Harpeth Hall) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2006 Chattanooga Christian L, 0-4
May. 24, 2006 Lacye Fuqua (Greenbrier, 12) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Madison Patey (USJ) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Brittney McBryar (Chatt. Christian) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2007 Stephanie Evans (FRA, 12) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2010 Lauren Caballero (Ravenwood, 10)/Madison Stankevich (Ravenwood, 10) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2011 Lauren Thomas (White Station, 12)/London Thomas (White Station, 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Deal/Birchfield (Science Hill) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2012 Iris Hao (Ravenwood, 10)/Lauren Caballero (Ravenwood, 12) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2013 Ravenwood L, 0-4
May. 21, 2015 Skylar McDonald (Fayetteville, 11) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2016 Notre Dame W, 4-0
May. 25, 2016 Trinity Christian W, 4-0
May. 26, 2016 Britton McElroy (Collegedale, 12)/Matti Sue Nafie (Collegedale, 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Danielle Vines (Elizabethton, 12) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2016 G. Liljenquist/T Liljenquist (Dyersburg) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2016 Pectol/Lollar (Greeneville) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2017 MTCS W, 4-0
May. 24, 2017 Chattanooga Christian W, 4-0
May. 25, 2017 Macy Reed (Trinity Chr., 10)/Adelaide Russell (Trinity Chr., 12) W, 1-0
May. 25, 2017 Melton/Pachciarz (MTCS) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2017 Pectol/Lollar (Greeneville) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Sneha Sinha (Collierville, 12)/Romane Britt (Collierville, 10) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2019 Lucy Sims (Hendersonville, 11) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2019 Alex Torre (Brentwood, 9)/Georgia Fischer (Brentwood, 12) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2021 Brentwood Academy W, 4-0
May. 26, 2021 Baylor W, 4-2
May. 27, 2021 Sophia Cullison (Lipscomb Aca., 10) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2021 Jolle Taty (St. Benedict, 12) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2021 Sean Mullin (St. Benedict) L, 1-2
May. 27, 2021 Peyton Tomicheck (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 28, 2021 Sean Mullin (St. Benedict) W, 2-0

Collierville High School

Collierville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 20, 1998 Mealine Kim/Jessica Griffin (Brentwood) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1999 Brooke Bryant/Carrie Osborne (Beech) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2016 Hannah Price (Farragut, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Sofia Phillips (Clarksville) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2016 Somer Henry (Brentwood) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2017 Brentwood L, 0-4
May. 25, 2017 Anna Mincey (Blackman, 10) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Lainey Hill (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2017 Somer Henry (Brentwood) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2018 Sara Allen (Knoxville Catholic, 11)/Ansley Turley (Knoxville Catholic, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Calhoun/Fischer (Brentwood) L, 1-2
May. 21, 2019 Dobyns Bennett W, 4-2
May. 22, 2019 Brentwood L, 0-4
May. 23, 2019 Keona Fielitz (Tennessee, 9) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Sydney Miller (Wilson Central, 12)/Savannah Westbrook (Wilson Central, 12) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Lucy Sims (Hendersonville) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Torre/Fischer Brentwood L, 0-2
May. 24, 2019 Hamsa Javagal (Brentwood) L, 1-2
May. 25, 2021 Science Hill L, 1-4
May. 27, 2021 Grace Stout (Ravenwood, 10) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2021 Willa Rogers (Dobyns Bennett) L, 1-2

Collierville High School

Collierville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 20, 1998 Mealine Kim/Jessica Griffin (Brentwood) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1999 Brooke Bryant/Carrie Osborne (Beech) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2016 Hannah Price (Farragut, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Sofia Phillips (Clarksville) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2016 Somer Henry (Brentwood) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2017 Brentwood L, 0-4
May. 25, 2017 Anna Mincey (Blackman, 10) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Lainey Hill (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2017 Somer Henry (Brentwood) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2018 Sara Allen (Knoxville Catholic, 11)/Ansley Turley (Knoxville Catholic, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Calhoun/Fischer (Brentwood) L, 1-2
May. 21, 2019 Dobyns Bennett W, 4-2
May. 22, 2019 Brentwood L, 0-4
May. 23, 2019 Keona Fielitz (Tennessee, 9) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Sydney Miller (Wilson Central, 12)/Savannah Westbrook (Wilson Central, 12) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Lucy Sims (Hendersonville) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Torre/Fischer Brentwood L, 0-2
May. 24, 2019 Hamsa Javagal (Brentwood) L, 1-2
May. 25, 2021 Science Hill L, 1-4
May. 27, 2021 Grace Stout (Ravenwood, 10) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2021 Willa Rogers (Dobyns Bennett) L, 1-2

Murfreesboro Central Magnet School

Murfreesboro, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 26, 2011 Sydney Campbell (CPA, 10) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2012 Mary C. Sharpe (Haywood, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Skylar McDonald (Fayetteville) L, 1-2
May. 21, 2015 Danielle Vines (Elizabethton, 11) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2018 Houston L, 0-4
May. 24, 2018 Caroline Miller (Hendersonville, 12)/Audrey Spurlock (Hendersonville, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Hill/Rogers (Dobyns Bennett) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2019 Brentwood L, 0-4
ADS BY GOOGLE