TSSAAsports.com :: Home of the TSSAA Championships

Participant Tournament History

2018 Large Class State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Participants


Brighton High School

Brighton, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 21, 2009 Ben Todd (Siegel, 12)/Michael Horenkamp (Siegel, 12) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2010 Cardin Pelletier (Columbia, 10) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 Michael Jacobs (Siegel, 12)/Chadwick Daugherty (Siegel, 9) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 Marlon Ngo (Cookeville, 12)/Alek Krikovich (Cookeville, 11) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2018 Tanner Martin (Houston, 11)/Mark Gresham (Houston, 12) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2019 Kyle Shaver (Rhea Co., 12)/Brandon Newell (Rhea Co., 12) L, 1-2

Hendersonville High School

Hendersonville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 18, 1988 Doug Jacobstein (Knox. Webb) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1988 Parker Morris/Sam Holt (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1989 Robert Stearns (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1989 Van Van Lingen (Brentwood Aca.) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1990 Van Van Lingen (Brentwood Aca.) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1991 Ali Hamedeh (Christian Brothers) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1991 Greg Jones/Sam Smaldone (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1992 Clay Richards (Haywood) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 Morgan Parker (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1993 Jason Green (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1994 Jan Ebbinghaus (Clinton) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1994 Michael Overbay/James Collieson (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1996 Green/Reed (Cleveland) L, 1-2
May. 23, 1996 Reed Clark/Gabe Sullivan (Farragut) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 David Poole/Ben Ripley (Dobyns Bennett) L, 1-2
May. 19, 1998 Bearden L, 1-4 Results
May. 20, 1998 Brandon Pike (Elizabethton) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1998 Greg Pollack/Scott Felsenthal (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1998 Chaz Chappell (Oakland) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1999 Gordon Tarver (Cookeville) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2000 Brandon Allan (Bearden, 10)/James Dickerson (Bearden, 12) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2001 Bo Hardegree (J. Central-Merry, 10) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2002 Brian Hartness (Brentwood, 9) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2003 Andrew Felsenthal (White Station, 11) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2003 Brady Neal (Oakland, 11)/Joseph Sherer (Oakland, 11) L, 1-2
May. 26, 2004 Brett Blocher (Oak Ridge, 12)/Luke Koehler (Oak Ridge, 12) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2005 Josh Davis (Dobyns Bennett, 11)/Matt Stanley (Dobyns Bennett, 12) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2006 Taylor Patrick (Bearden, 9)/Hunter Maltzburger (Bearden, 11) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2007 Jay Wilkinson (Science Hill, 12)/Alexander Greer (Science Hill, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2008 K.C. Griffin (Bartlett, 12)/Bret Taliaferro (Bartlett, 12) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2009 Bret Wade (Soddy-Daisy, 11)/Austin Smith (Soddy-Daisy, 11) W, 2-1
May. 21, 2009 Kelley/Yoshida (Maryville) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2010 Nikhil Sharma (Ravenwood, 11)/Nishant Biswas (Ravenwood, 11) L, 1-2
May. 26, 2011 Sean Karl (Ravenwood, 10) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2012 Michael Chen (Science Hill, 12) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2013 Griffin Davis (Bearden, 9)/Charlie Adams (Bearden, 9) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 Taylor Graalman (Siegel, 11) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 Matt Henson (Tennessee, 11)/Jacob Marshall (Tennessee, 9) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2015 Taylor Graalman (Siegel, 12) W, 2-1
May. 21, 2015 Andrew Morton (Science Hill) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2016 Gary Carter (Farragut, 12) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2018 Kyle Shaver (Rhea Co., 11)/Brandon Newell (Rhea Co., 11) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2019 Drew Elliott (Siegel, 11)/Hussain Alzubaidi (Siegel, 12) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2022 Collierville L, 0-4 Results
May. 26, 2022 Rich Lalance (Siegel, 9) W, 1-0
May. 26, 2022 Patrick Delves (Ravenwood) L, 0-1
May. 23, 2023 Science Hill L, 0-4 Results
May. 25, 2023 Rich LaLance (Siegel, 10) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2024 Tyler Eddy (Soddy Daisy, 12)
Braxton Warlick (Soddy Daisy, 12)
W, 2-0
May. 23, 2024 Haddadin/Papireddy (Science Hill) L, 1-2

Ravenwood High School

Brentwood, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 26, 2005 Chris Smith (Science Hill, 8) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2007 James Hayes (Siegel, 12)/Casey Edwards (Siegel, 11) L, 0-2
May. 20, 2008 Science Hill L, 0-4 Results
May. 22, 2008 Lucas Kelley (Maryville, 11)/Ryota Yoshida (Maryville, 9) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2010 Ryan Weatherly (Hendersonville, 12)/Matthew Heinrich (Hendersonville, 10) W, 2-1
May. 27, 2010 Steven Patrick (Knox. West, 10) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2010 Knox/Rockett (Tennessee) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2010 Michael Chen (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 28, 2010 Joseph Proctor (Cookeville) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Matthew Heinrich (Hendersonville, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Ben Watson (Walker Valley) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2011 Michael Chen (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Alex Klibisz (Cleveland, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Michael Chen (Science Hill) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2012 Drew Forsyth (Cordova) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Charlie Moseley (Tennessee, 9) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Sairam Gudiseva (White Station) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2014 Borja Pujol (Cookeville) W, 2-0
May. 19, 2015 Siegel W, 4-0 Results
May. 20, 2015 Tennessee L, 1-4 Results
May. 21, 2015 Kenny Miller (Bolton, 12) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 Matt Henson (Tennessee, 12)/Jacob Marshall (Tennessee, 10) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2015 Gary Carter (Farragut) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2015 Andrew Morton (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Davis/Adams (Bearden) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2017 Siegel W, 4-0 Results
May. 24, 2017 Tennessee L, 1-4 Results
May. 25, 2017 Ben Betzler (Siegel, 12)/Chadwick Daughtery (Siegel, 12) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2018 White Station W, 4-3 Results
May. 23, 2018 Bearden W, 4-1 Results
May. 24, 2018 David Bieger (Tennessee, 10)/Andrew Istfan (Tennessee, 12) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2018 Shaver/Newell (Rhea Co.) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2018 Eaves/Marlow (Bearden) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2019 Akhil Geddati (Germantown, 12)/Sai Mummareddy (Germantown, 12) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2019 Elliott/Alzubaidi (Siegel) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2019 Oakley/Bieger (Tennessee) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2021 Murfreesboro Central W, 4-2 Results
May. 26, 2021 Collierville W, 4-3 Results
May. 27, 2021 Carter Ramthun (Station Camp, 11) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2021 Lance Watson (Station Camp, 12)
Chase Etheredge (Station Camp, 10)
W, 2-0
May. 27, 2021 Patel/Haddadin (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 28, 2021 Arul/Kelly (Collierville) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2022 Science Hill W, 4-1 Results
May. 25, 2022 Collierville L, 1-4 Results
May. 26, 2022 Jacob Johnson (Walker Valley, 12) W, 1-0
May. 26, 2022 Jackson Penny (Hendersonville) W, 1-0
May. 27, 2022 Ranjay Arul (Collierville) L, 0-2

Tennessee High School

Bristol, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 23, 1979 Mark Styslinger (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1980 Carlos Garcia (Knox. Webb) W, 2-1
May. 21, 1980 Mark Herrington (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 13, 1986 David Fleming (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1990 Kroeger/Morgan (Mt. Juliet) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Thomas/Sloan (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1991 Ben Cook/Craig Hamilton (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1996 Michael Couey (Oakland) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1996 Mike Mukherjee (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1996 Chris Haun (Knox. Webb) L, 1-2
May. 27, 2010 Adam Lowery (Collierville, 12)/John Luke Tyner (Collierville, 11) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2010 Sharma/Biswas (Ravenwood) W, 2-0
May. 28, 2010 Yoshida/Yodona (Maryville) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2011 Houston W, 4-0 Results
May. 25, 2011 Brentwood W, 4-2 Results
May. 26, 2011 Alex Howard (Brentwood, 11)/Drake Hernandez (Brentwood, 11) W, 2-1
May. 26, 2011 Patrick/Smith (Knox. West) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2012 Austin Talley (Arlington, 12)/Andrew Butler (Arlington, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Daniels/Carelli (Beech) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2012 Patrick/Smith (Knox. West) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2013 Connor Armfield (Knox. West, 11) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2013 Drew Forsyth (Cordova) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2013 Maxx Lipman (Brentwood) L, 0-2
May. 20, 2014 Siegel W, 4-2 Results
May. 21, 2014 Brentwood W, 4-2 Results
May. 22, 2014 Miller Kampa (Hendersonville, 11)/Braden White (Hendersonville, 12) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Steven Karl (Ravenwood, 10) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 Fauchet/Hester (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2014 George/George (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 19, 2015 Germantown W, 4-0 Results
May. 20, 2015 Ravenwood W, 4-1 Results
May. 21, 2015 Stefan Antic (Ravenwood, 10)/Hayes Canupp (Ravenwood, 10) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 George/Leonard (Houston) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2015 Davis/Maynard (Knox. West) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2016 Brentwood W, 4-3 Results
May. 25, 2016 Houston W, 4-0 Results
May. 26, 2016 Steven Knowles (Siegel, 12)/Chadwick Daugherty (Siegel, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Walker/Chambers (Mt. Juliet) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2016 Davis/Adams (Bearden) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2017 White Station W, 4-0 Results
May. 24, 2017 Ravenwood W, 4-1 Results
May. 25, 2017 Cole Crosland (White Co., 12) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 James Eaves (Bearden, 11)/Grayson Marlow (Bearden, 11) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Sai Mummareddy (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Ngo/Krikovich (Cookeville) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2017 Sam Fischer (Brentwood) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2017 Walker/Chambers (Mt. Juliet,) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Alex Austin (Knoxville West, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Cliff Herring (Ravenwood, 12)/Pranav Saravanan (Ravenwood, 12) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2018 Donavan Janicek (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2018 Takuma Walter (White Station) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2019 Stefan Steiger (Knoxville West, 10)/Oliver Bonovich (Knoxvillle West, 9) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2019 Shaver/Newell (Rhea Co.) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2019 Stone/Eisenhauer (Ravenwood) W, 2-0

Siegel High School

Murfreesboro, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 25, 2005 Brentwood L, 2-4 Results
May. 26, 2005 Nick Swift (J. North Side, 11)/Ryan Swift (J. North Side, 10) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2005 Doug Mitchem (Clarksville, 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2005 Brett Jordan (Bradley) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2005 Rob Koehler (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2006 Science Hill W, 4-2 Results
May. 23, 2006 Brentwood W, 4-1 Results
May. 24, 2006 Ian Chadwell (Centennial, 9) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2006 Zeke Sansing (White Station, 9)/Michael Schoumacher (White Station, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2007 Brentwood W, 4-2 Results
May. 23, 2007 Science Hill L, 1-4 Results
May. 24, 2007 Wilson Ren (Ravenwood, 10)/Bryan McMahon (Ravenwood, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2007 K.C. Griffin (Bartlett, 11) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2007 Millard/Disterdick (Soddy-Daisy) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2007 Chris Smith (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2007 Ian Chadwell (Centennial) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2008 Derek Cross (Munford, 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2008 Chris Smith (Science Hill) L, 0-2
May. 19, 2009 Science Hill L, 0-4 Results
May. 21, 2009 Cody Belew (Brighton, 12)/Kevin Johnson (Brighton, 12) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2009 Christopher Smith (Science Hill, 12) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2009 Howard/Blacksheer (Brentwood) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2010 Ryota Yoshida (Maryville, 11)/Yuesuke Yodona (Maryville, 9) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2012 Steven Patrick (Knox. West, 12)/Harrison Smith (Knox. West, 12) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2013 Brentwood L, 0-4 Results
May. 23, 2013 Bryson Lype (Ooltewah, 12) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Maxx Lipman (Brentwood) L, 0-2
May. 20, 2014 Tennessee L, 2-4 Results
May. 22, 2014 Blake Armour (Brighton, 9)/Nathan Yoder (Brighton 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Kato Richardson (Hendersonville, 10) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Borja Pujol (Cookeville) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 George/George (Germantown) L, 1-2
May. 19, 2015 Ravenwood L, 0-4 Results
May. 21, 2015 Aubrey Davis (Knox. West, 11)/Matthew Maynard (Knox. West, 11) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2015 Kato Richardson (Hendersonville, 11) L, 1-2
May. 26, 2016 Alex Berrios (Munford, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Stone Cozart (Tennessee, 10)/Jacob Marshall (Tennessee, 9) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2016 Andrew Morton (Science Hill) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2017 Ravenwood L, 0-4 Results
May. 25, 2017 Andrew Fitt (Ravenwood. 11)/Hayes Canupp (Ravenwood, 12) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2017 Michael Mercante (Wilson Central, 10) L, 0-1
May. 25, 2017 Walker/Chambers (Mt. Juliet,) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2018 James Eaves (Bearden, 12)/Grayson Marlow (Bearden, 12) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2019 Ben Dorr (Hendersonville, 11)/Jared Burns (Hendersonville, 11) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Stone/Eisenhauer (Ravenwood) L, 1-2
May. 27, 2021 Griffen Nickels (Science Hill, 12) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2022 Jackson Penny (Hendersonville, 10) L, 0-1
May. 25, 2023 Jackson Penny (Hendersonville, 11) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2023 Tucker Monroe (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2023 Ranjay Arul (Collierville) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2024 Ansh Sampat (Collierville, 12) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2024 Matteo Lecito (Marshall Co.) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2024 Elliot Parker (Hume-Fogg) W, 2-0

Bearden High School

Knoxville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Jun. 7, 1966 Charles Nelson (MBA) L, 1-2
Jun. 6, 1967 Buzz Beauchamp (MBA) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1967 Fred Groskind (MUS) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1968 David Moses (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1968 Fred Groskind (MUS) L, 1-2
Jun. 4, 1968 Dick George (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
Jun. 5, 1968 Mark Booth (Memphis Central) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1974 Chris Dickens (McGavock) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1976 Tiger Buford (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1976 Webb/Brouner (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1977 Joel Mulkin (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 25, 1977 Buchi/Todd (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1979 Jeff Gray/Bill Noah (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 14, 1985 Jason Lubin (Christian Brothers) W, 2-1
May. 15, 1985 Brian Jones (McGavock) L, 0-2
May. 12, 1987 Rudy Watkins (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 12, 1987 Todd Smith (Science Hill) L, 1-2
May. 17, 1988 Baylor L, 0-4 Results
May. 19, 1988 Chris Lee/Sarko Kish (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1988 Knox/Bancroft (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1988 Lollar/Weems (Greeneville) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1988 Morris/Holt (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1989 Germantown W, 4-3 Results
May. 18, 1989 Baylor L, 1-4 Results
May. 19, 1989 James/Cope (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1989 Ottinger/Katimansha (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1989 Williams/Schmiedicke (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1989 Harwood/Cook (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1989 Ottinger/Katimansha (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 25, 1990 David Johnston (USN) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Michael Finucane (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1990 Rai Katimansah (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1990 Mark Ottinger (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 Ali Hamedeh (Christian Brothers) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1993 J. Witherspoon/W. Witherspoon (Columbia Aca.) L, 0-1
May. 22, 1997 Reuben Mason/Johnny Maclean (Brentwood) L, 1-2
May. 19, 1998 Hendersonville W, 4-1 Results
May. 19, 1998 Oakland W, 4-2 Results
May. 20, 1998 Malantus Moore (Fairley) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1998 Dustin Kane (East Ridge) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1998 Chaz Chappell (Oakland) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1999 White Station W, 4-1 Results
May. 25, 1999 Cookeville W, 5-0 Results
May. 26, 1999 Felsenthal/Pollack (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1999 Tim Sigman/Greg Eudaley (Dyersburg) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2000 Brentwood W, 4-0 Results
May. 23, 2000 White Station W, 4-2 Results
May. 24, 2000 Jones/Lukianoff (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2000 Trevor Bell (Hendersonville, 11)/Chad DeRossett (Hendersonville, 12) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2000 Hardegree/Parker (J. North Side) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2001 Brentwood W, 5-0 Results
May. 22, 2001 White Station W, 4-2 Results
May. 23, 2001 Tom Jones (Science Hill, 10) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 Sean Hawk (Franklin, 9)/John Boan (Franklin, 11) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 Bo Hardegree (J. Central-Merry) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 Stanley/Jameson (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2001 Felsenthal/Felsenthal (White Station) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2001 Greg Pollack (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2003 Brian Hartness (Brentwood, 10) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2005 Aniket Rali (Cleveland, 12)/Ben Howard (Cleveland, 12) W, 1-0
May. 26, 2005 Coley/Krikorian (Brentwood) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2006 Michael Hubert (Hendersonville, 12)/Kory Craighead (Hendersonville, 11) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Siller/Appleberry (Red Bank) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Malloy/Rogers (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Blair Godsey (Hendersonville, 12)/Braden White (Hendersonville, 11) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Myers/Burnham (Oakland) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2013 Jayne/Arguello (Brentwood) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2016 Ben Leonard (Houston, 12)/Jonathan de Jesus (Houston, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Antic/Canupp (Ravenwood) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2016 Cozart/Marshall (Tennessee) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Jacob Marshall (Tennessee, 12)/Charlie Moseley (Tennessee, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2018 Murfreesboro Central W, 4-1 Results
May. 23, 2018 Ravenwood L, 1-4 Results
May. 24, 2018 Drew Elliott (Siegel, 10)/Ryan Jacobs (Siegel, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Martin/Gresham (Houston) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2018 Herring/Saravanan (Ravenwood) W, 2-0

Ravenwood High School

Brentwood, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 26, 2005 Chris Smith (Science Hill, 8) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2007 James Hayes (Siegel, 12)/Casey Edwards (Siegel, 11) L, 0-2
May. 20, 2008 Science Hill L, 0-4 Results
May. 22, 2008 Lucas Kelley (Maryville, 11)/Ryota Yoshida (Maryville, 9) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2010 Ryan Weatherly (Hendersonville, 12)/Matthew Heinrich (Hendersonville, 10) W, 2-1
May. 27, 2010 Steven Patrick (Knox. West, 10) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2010 Knox/Rockett (Tennessee) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2010 Michael Chen (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 28, 2010 Joseph Proctor (Cookeville) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Matthew Heinrich (Hendersonville, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Ben Watson (Walker Valley) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2011 Michael Chen (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Alex Klibisz (Cleveland, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Michael Chen (Science Hill) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2012 Drew Forsyth (Cordova) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Charlie Moseley (Tennessee, 9) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Sairam Gudiseva (White Station) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2014 Borja Pujol (Cookeville) W, 2-0
May. 19, 2015 Siegel W, 4-0 Results
May. 20, 2015 Tennessee L, 1-4 Results
May. 21, 2015 Kenny Miller (Bolton, 12) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 Matt Henson (Tennessee, 12)/Jacob Marshall (Tennessee, 10) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2015 Gary Carter (Farragut) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2015 Andrew Morton (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Davis/Adams (Bearden) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2017 Siegel W, 4-0 Results
May. 24, 2017 Tennessee L, 1-4 Results
May. 25, 2017 Ben Betzler (Siegel, 12)/Chadwick Daughtery (Siegel, 12) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2018 White Station W, 4-3 Results
May. 23, 2018 Bearden W, 4-1 Results
May. 24, 2018 David Bieger (Tennessee, 10)/Andrew Istfan (Tennessee, 12) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2018 Shaver/Newell (Rhea Co.) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2018 Eaves/Marlow (Bearden) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2019 Akhil Geddati (Germantown, 12)/Sai Mummareddy (Germantown, 12) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2019 Elliott/Alzubaidi (Siegel) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2019 Oakley/Bieger (Tennessee) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2021 Murfreesboro Central W, 4-2 Results
May. 26, 2021 Collierville W, 4-3 Results
May. 27, 2021 Carter Ramthun (Station Camp, 11) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2021 Lance Watson (Station Camp, 12)
Chase Etheredge (Station Camp, 10)
W, 2-0
May. 27, 2021 Patel/Haddadin (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 28, 2021 Arul/Kelly (Collierville) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2022 Science Hill W, 4-1 Results
May. 25, 2022 Collierville L, 1-4 Results
May. 26, 2022 Jacob Johnson (Walker Valley, 12) W, 1-0
May. 26, 2022 Jackson Penny (Hendersonville) W, 1-0
May. 27, 2022 Ranjay Arul (Collierville) L, 0-2

Bearden High School

Knoxville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Jun. 7, 1966 Charles Nelson (MBA) L, 1-2
Jun. 6, 1967 Buzz Beauchamp (MBA) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1967 Fred Groskind (MUS) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1968 David Moses (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1968 Fred Groskind (MUS) L, 1-2
Jun. 4, 1968 Dick George (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
Jun. 5, 1968 Mark Booth (Memphis Central) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1974 Chris Dickens (McGavock) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1976 Tiger Buford (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1976 Webb/Brouner (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1977 Joel Mulkin (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 25, 1977 Buchi/Todd (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1979 Jeff Gray/Bill Noah (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 14, 1985 Jason Lubin (Christian Brothers) W, 2-1
May. 15, 1985 Brian Jones (McGavock) L, 0-2
May. 12, 1987 Rudy Watkins (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 12, 1987 Todd Smith (Science Hill) L, 1-2
May. 17, 1988 Baylor L, 0-4 Results
May. 19, 1988 Chris Lee/Sarko Kish (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1988 Knox/Bancroft (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1988 Lollar/Weems (Greeneville) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1988 Morris/Holt (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1989 Germantown W, 4-3 Results
May. 18, 1989 Baylor L, 1-4 Results
May. 19, 1989 James/Cope (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1989 Ottinger/Katimansha (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1989 Williams/Schmiedicke (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1989 Harwood/Cook (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1989 Ottinger/Katimansha (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 25, 1990 David Johnston (USN) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Michael Finucane (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1990 Rai Katimansah (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1990 Mark Ottinger (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 Ali Hamedeh (Christian Brothers) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1993 J. Witherspoon/W. Witherspoon (Columbia Aca.) L, 0-1
May. 22, 1997 Reuben Mason/Johnny Maclean (Brentwood) L, 1-2
May. 19, 1998 Hendersonville W, 4-1 Results
May. 19, 1998 Oakland W, 4-2 Results
May. 20, 1998 Malantus Moore (Fairley) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1998 Dustin Kane (East Ridge) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1998 Chaz Chappell (Oakland) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1999 White Station W, 4-1 Results
May. 25, 1999 Cookeville W, 5-0 Results
May. 26, 1999 Felsenthal/Pollack (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1999 Tim Sigman/Greg Eudaley (Dyersburg) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2000 Brentwood W, 4-0 Results
May. 23, 2000 White Station W, 4-2 Results
May. 24, 2000 Jones/Lukianoff (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2000 Trevor Bell (Hendersonville, 11)/Chad DeRossett (Hendersonville, 12) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2000 Hardegree/Parker (J. North Side) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2001 Brentwood W, 5-0 Results
May. 22, 2001 White Station W, 4-2 Results
May. 23, 2001 Tom Jones (Science Hill, 10) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 Sean Hawk (Franklin, 9)/John Boan (Franklin, 11) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 Bo Hardegree (J. Central-Merry) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 Stanley/Jameson (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2001 Felsenthal/Felsenthal (White Station) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2001 Greg Pollack (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2003 Brian Hartness (Brentwood, 10) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2005 Aniket Rali (Cleveland, 12)/Ben Howard (Cleveland, 12) W, 1-0
May. 26, 2005 Coley/Krikorian (Brentwood) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2006 Michael Hubert (Hendersonville, 12)/Kory Craighead (Hendersonville, 11) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Siller/Appleberry (Red Bank) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Malloy/Rogers (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Blair Godsey (Hendersonville, 12)/Braden White (Hendersonville, 11) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Myers/Burnham (Oakland) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2013 Jayne/Arguello (Brentwood) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2016 Ben Leonard (Houston, 12)/Jonathan de Jesus (Houston, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Antic/Canupp (Ravenwood) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2016 Cozart/Marshall (Tennessee) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Jacob Marshall (Tennessee, 12)/Charlie Moseley (Tennessee, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2018 Murfreesboro Central W, 4-1 Results
May. 23, 2018 Ravenwood L, 1-4 Results
May. 24, 2018 Drew Elliott (Siegel, 10)/Ryan Jacobs (Siegel, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Martin/Gresham (Houston) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2018 Herring/Saravanan (Ravenwood) W, 2-0

Rhea Co. High School

Evensville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 22, 2002 John Boan (Franklin, 12)/Zach Legan (Franklin, 10) L, 1-2
May. 21, 2003 Brett Blocher (Oak Ridge, 11)/Luke Koehler (Oak Ridge, 11) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2004 Trip Wills (White Station, 12)/Milton Walker (White Station, 11) L, 1-2
May. 21, 2009 Derek Cross (Munford, 12) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2009 Drake Hernandez (Brentwood) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2012 Alex Howard (Brentwood, 12)/Drake Hernandez (Brentwood, 12) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2018 Ben Dorr (Hendersonville, 10)/Jarred Burns (Hendersonville, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Herring/Saravanan (Ravenwood) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2019 Austin Russell (Brighton, 12)/Dakota Strickland (Brighton, 12) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2019 Oakley/Bieger (Tennessee) L, 0-2

Houston High School

Germantown, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 23, 1996 Pettey/Bowlin (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1996 Jerry Smith/Matt Wynnberry (Beech) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2005 Dobyns Bennett L, 1-4 Results
May. 26, 2005 Rob Koehler (Oak Ridge, 10) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2006 Chris Williams (Knox. West, 12) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2008 Joseph Proctor (Cookeville, 10)/Richard Armistead (Cookeville, 11) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2010 McMinn Co. L, 3-4 Results
May. 24, 2011 Tennessee L, 0-4 Results
May. 26, 2011 Steven Patrick (Knox. West, 11)/Harrison Smith (Knox. West, 11) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2012 Brentwood L, 0-4 Results
May. 24, 2012 Joe Daniels (Beech, 11)/Seth Carelli (Beech, 11) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2015 Josh Walker (Mt. Juliet, 10)/Dylan Chambers (Mt. Juliet, 10) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 Henson/Marshall (Tennessee) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2016 Cookeville W, 4-0 Results
May. 25, 2016 Tennessee L, 0-4 Results
May. 26, 2016 Andrew Morton (Science Hill, 12) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2016 Griffin Davis (Bearden, 12)/Charlie Adams (Bearden, 12) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2018 Austin Russell (Brighton, 11)/Dakota Strickland (Brighton, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Eaves/Marlow (Bearden) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2024 Drew Miller (Brentwood, 11)
Stephen Smith (Brentwood, 11)
L, 0-2

Rhea Co. High School

Evensville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 22, 2002 John Boan (Franklin, 12)/Zach Legan (Franklin, 10) L, 1-2
May. 21, 2003 Brett Blocher (Oak Ridge, 11)/Luke Koehler (Oak Ridge, 11) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2004 Trip Wills (White Station, 12)/Milton Walker (White Station, 11) L, 1-2
May. 21, 2009 Derek Cross (Munford, 12) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2009 Drake Hernandez (Brentwood) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2012 Alex Howard (Brentwood, 12)/Drake Hernandez (Brentwood, 12) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2018 Ben Dorr (Hendersonville, 10)/Jarred Burns (Hendersonville, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Herring/Saravanan (Ravenwood) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2019 Austin Russell (Brighton, 12)/Dakota Strickland (Brighton, 12) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2019 Oakley/Bieger (Tennessee) L, 0-2

Houston High School

Germantown, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 23, 1996 Pettey/Bowlin (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1996 Jerry Smith/Matt Wynnberry (Beech) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2005 Dobyns Bennett L, 1-4 Results
May. 26, 2005 Rob Koehler (Oak Ridge, 10) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2006 Chris Williams (Knox. West, 12) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2008 Joseph Proctor (Cookeville, 10)/Richard Armistead (Cookeville, 11) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2010 McMinn Co. L, 3-4 Results
May. 24, 2011 Tennessee L, 0-4 Results
May. 26, 2011 Steven Patrick (Knox. West, 11)/Harrison Smith (Knox. West, 11) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2012 Brentwood L, 0-4 Results
May. 24, 2012 Joe Daniels (Beech, 11)/Seth Carelli (Beech, 11) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2015 Josh Walker (Mt. Juliet, 10)/Dylan Chambers (Mt. Juliet, 10) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 Henson/Marshall (Tennessee) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2016 Cookeville W, 4-0 Results
May. 25, 2016 Tennessee L, 0-4 Results
May. 26, 2016 Andrew Morton (Science Hill, 12) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2016 Griffin Davis (Bearden, 12)/Charlie Adams (Bearden, 12) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2018 Austin Russell (Brighton, 11)/Dakota Strickland (Brighton, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Eaves/Marlow (Bearden) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2024 Drew Miller (Brentwood, 11)
Stephen Smith (Brentwood, 11)
L, 0-2
ADS BY GOOGLE