Participant Tournament History

2013 Class AAA State Girls' Singles Tennis Tournament Participants


Centennial High School

Franklin, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 19, 1998 Jackson Central-Merry L, 3-4
May. 24, 2000 Bharti/Behringer (Science Hill) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2000 Laura Caffey (Oakland, 9)/Brittany Dove (Oakland, 9) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2000 Bryant/Osborne (Beech) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2008 Kayla McMurry (Bearden, 10) L, 1-2
May. 27, 2010 Summer Bowlin (Morristown West, 10) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2010 Alexa Flynn (Houston) W, 2-0
May. 28, 2010 Mallory Hutton (Shelbyville) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Shelley Knight (Station Camp, 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Ashlee Boles (Siegel) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2011 Kayla Jones (White Station) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2013 Taylor Patterson (Munford, 12) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2013 Payton Robinette (Maryville) L, 0-2

Centennial High School

Franklin, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 19, 1998 Jackson Central-Merry L, 3-4
May. 24, 2000 Bharti/Behringer (Science Hill) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2000 Laura Caffey (Oakland, 9)/Brittany Dove (Oakland, 9) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2000 Bryant/Osborne (Beech) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2008 Kayla McMurry (Bearden, 10) L, 1-2
May. 27, 2010 Summer Bowlin (Morristown West, 10) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2010 Alexa Flynn (Houston) W, 2-0
May. 28, 2010 Mallory Hutton (Shelbyville) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Shelley Knight (Station Camp, 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Ashlee Boles (Siegel) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2011 Kayla Jones (White Station) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2013 Taylor Patterson (Munford, 12) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2013 Payton Robinette (Maryville) L, 0-2

Dobyns Bennett High School

Kingsport, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 24, 1978 Jennifer Jones (Ridgeway) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 Marian Fesmire (GPS) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 Denton/Jamison (Harpeth Hall) W, 2-1
May. 24, 1978 Karen Taylor/Gail Petty (GPS) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 Julie Kosten (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1978 Jan Maxey (Univ. School - JC) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1978 Leigh Morel (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1978 Yeager/Bradley (Hillsboro) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Fran Spencer (J. Central-Merry) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Sandy Saunders (Ridgeway) L, 1-2
May. 23, 1979 Kremer/Saunders (Ridgeway) W, 2-1
May. 23, 1979 Toby Pailet/Tracy Goldman (USN) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Susan Bradley (Hillsboro) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1979 Marian Kremer (Ridgeway) L, 1-2
May. 24, 1979 Julie Kosten (White Station) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1979 Jamison/Carrell (Harpeth Hall) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1980 Tracy Paris (McMinn Co.) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1980 Hee Baek (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1980 Missy Holmes/Annie Gabbard (Bearden) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1981 Elizabeth Donnovin (GPS) L, 0-2
May. 15, 1984 Malissa Evans (Briarcrest) L, 0-2
May. 14, 1985 Eldridge/Smythe (Knox. Webb) L, 0-2
May. 13, 1986 Buffy Baker (Harpeth Hall) L, 0-2
May. 13, 1986 Cathy Sawyers (ECS) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1986 Seymour/Tollett (Cleveland) L, 1-2
May. 12, 1987 Melody Patrick (Hixson) L, 0-2
May. 12, 1987 Penelope Perkins (St. Anges) L, 0-2
May. 12, 1987 Kelly Tollett/Cindy Seymour (Cleveland) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1991 Jennifer Cates/Charlotte Burgess (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1994 Malinda Ryan/Lauren Donnelly (Riverdale) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1995 Manda Martin (McMinn Co.) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1997 Carrie Osborne/Brooke Bryant (Beech) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1997 Webb/Cordell (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1998 Nikki Goldthreate (Nashville Overton) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1999 Maggie Waldron/Elizabeth McFarlin (Oakland) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2000 Jennifer Williams (Knox. West) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2000 Rachel Brumfield (Mt. Juliet, 11) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2004 Brentwood W, 4-0
May. 25, 2004 Houston W, 4-1
May. 26, 2004 Jessica Winek (Brentwood, 11)/Emilie Fournier (Brentwood, 9) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2004 Fleming/Pollack (White Station) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2004 Terry/Tallent (Soddy-Daisy) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2005 Cleveland W, 4-0
May. 25, 2005 Brentwood W, 4-0
May. 26, 2005 Heather Terry (Soddy-Daisy, 12)/Brooke Tallent (Soddy-Daisy, 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2005 Simpson/McGahee (Whitehaven) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2005 Cann/Stack (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2006 Megan Smith (Walker Valley, 10)/Amanda Smith (Walker Valley, 10) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Edwards/Wishing (Siegel) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Hodges/Hooker (Houston) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2007 Laura Stack (Brentwood, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2007 Courtney Hitchcock (Soddy-Daisy) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2007 Anamika Bhargava (Houston) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2012 Siegel W, 4-3
May. 23, 2012 Ravenwood L, 0-4
May. 24, 2012 Payton Robinette (Maryville, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Kayla Jones (White Station) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2012 Ashlee Boles (Siegel) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2013 Taylor Nelson (Riverdale, 11) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Kenya Jones (White Station) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2014 Kenya Jones (White Station, 10) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2015 Hannah Price (Farragut, 10) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 Sofia Phillips (Clarksville) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2015 Somer Henry (Brentwood) L, 1-2
May. 26, 2016 Julia Mazanek (Hardin Co., 10) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Somer Henry (Brentwood) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 Sydney Dattilo (East Hamilton, 10) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Sneha Sinha (Collierville) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2018 Brentwood L, 0-4
May. 24, 2018 Andi Coulston (Brighton, 9)/MaCauley Jones (Brighton, 9) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Speight /Speight (Murfreesboro Central) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2018 Calhoun/Fischer (Brentwood) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2019 Collierville L, 2-4
May. 23, 2019 Julia Marsh (Lincoln Co., 12)/Lucy Higgins (Lincoln Co., 10) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Dattilo/Benson (East Hamilton) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2019 Toree/Fischer (Brentwood) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2021 Ayla Hauser (Bearden, 10) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2021 Margaux Britt (Collierville) W, 2-1
May. 28, 2021 Lucy Higgins (Lincoln Co.) W, 2-0

Dobyns Bennett High School

Kingsport, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 24, 1978 Jennifer Jones (Ridgeway) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 Marian Fesmire (GPS) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 Denton/Jamison (Harpeth Hall) W, 2-1
May. 24, 1978 Karen Taylor/Gail Petty (GPS) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 Julie Kosten (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1978 Jan Maxey (Univ. School - JC) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1978 Leigh Morel (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1978 Yeager/Bradley (Hillsboro) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Fran Spencer (J. Central-Merry) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Sandy Saunders (Ridgeway) L, 1-2
May. 23, 1979 Kremer/Saunders (Ridgeway) W, 2-1
May. 23, 1979 Toby Pailet/Tracy Goldman (USN) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Susan Bradley (Hillsboro) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1979 Marian Kremer (Ridgeway) L, 1-2
May. 24, 1979 Julie Kosten (White Station) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1979 Jamison/Carrell (Harpeth Hall) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1980 Tracy Paris (McMinn Co.) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1980 Hee Baek (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1980 Missy Holmes/Annie Gabbard (Bearden) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1981 Elizabeth Donnovin (GPS) L, 0-2
May. 15, 1984 Malissa Evans (Briarcrest) L, 0-2
May. 14, 1985 Eldridge/Smythe (Knox. Webb) L, 0-2
May. 13, 1986 Buffy Baker (Harpeth Hall) L, 0-2
May. 13, 1986 Cathy Sawyers (ECS) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1986 Seymour/Tollett (Cleveland) L, 1-2
May. 12, 1987 Melody Patrick (Hixson) L, 0-2
May. 12, 1987 Penelope Perkins (St. Anges) L, 0-2
May. 12, 1987 Kelly Tollett/Cindy Seymour (Cleveland) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1991 Jennifer Cates/Charlotte Burgess (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1994 Malinda Ryan/Lauren Donnelly (Riverdale) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1995 Manda Martin (McMinn Co.) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1997 Carrie Osborne/Brooke Bryant (Beech) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1997 Webb/Cordell (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1998 Nikki Goldthreate (Nashville Overton) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1999 Maggie Waldron/Elizabeth McFarlin (Oakland) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2000 Jennifer Williams (Knox. West) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2000 Rachel Brumfield (Mt. Juliet, 11) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2004 Brentwood W, 4-0
May. 25, 2004 Houston W, 4-1
May. 26, 2004 Jessica Winek (Brentwood, 11)/Emilie Fournier (Brentwood, 9) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2004 Fleming/Pollack (White Station) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2004 Terry/Tallent (Soddy-Daisy) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2005 Cleveland W, 4-0
May. 25, 2005 Brentwood W, 4-0
May. 26, 2005 Heather Terry (Soddy-Daisy, 12)/Brooke Tallent (Soddy-Daisy, 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2005 Simpson/McGahee (Whitehaven) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2005 Cann/Stack (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2006 Megan Smith (Walker Valley, 10)/Amanda Smith (Walker Valley, 10) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Edwards/Wishing (Siegel) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Hodges/Hooker (Houston) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2007 Laura Stack (Brentwood, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2007 Courtney Hitchcock (Soddy-Daisy) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2007 Anamika Bhargava (Houston) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2012 Siegel W, 4-3
May. 23, 2012 Ravenwood L, 0-4
May. 24, 2012 Payton Robinette (Maryville, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Kayla Jones (White Station) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2012 Ashlee Boles (Siegel) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2013 Taylor Nelson (Riverdale, 11) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Kenya Jones (White Station) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2014 Kenya Jones (White Station, 10) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2015 Hannah Price (Farragut, 10) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 Sofia Phillips (Clarksville) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2015 Somer Henry (Brentwood) L, 1-2
May. 26, 2016 Julia Mazanek (Hardin Co., 10) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Somer Henry (Brentwood) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 Sydney Dattilo (East Hamilton, 10) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Sneha Sinha (Collierville) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2018 Brentwood L, 0-4
May. 24, 2018 Andi Coulston (Brighton, 9)/MaCauley Jones (Brighton, 9) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Speight /Speight (Murfreesboro Central) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2018 Calhoun/Fischer (Brentwood) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2019 Collierville L, 2-4
May. 23, 2019 Julia Marsh (Lincoln Co., 12)/Lucy Higgins (Lincoln Co., 10) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Dattilo/Benson (East Hamilton) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2019 Toree/Fischer (Brentwood) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2021 Ayla Hauser (Bearden, 10) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2021 Margaux Britt (Collierville) W, 2-1
May. 28, 2021 Lucy Higgins (Lincoln Co.) W, 2-0

White Station High School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Jun. 4, 1974 Linda Evers (Harpeth Hall) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1974 Kathy Wheeler (Brentwood Aca.) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1974 Leslie Crofford (H) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1974 Wheeler/Dennison (Brentwood Aca.) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1974 Odell/Stephenson (GPS) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1977 Susan Hill (Red Bank) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1977 Jean Love (Jefferson City) W, 2-1
May. 24, 1978 Cindy Omohundro (Brentwood Aca.) L, 1-2
May. 24, 1978 Kathy Denton/Liz Jamison (Harpeth Hall) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1978 Ann Pope (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Toby Pailet (USN) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Jamison/Carrell (Harpeth Hall) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1979 Amy Poteet/Robin Campbell (Red Bank) W, 2-1
May. 24, 1979 Margie Brown (Dobyns Bennett) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1980 Carrie French (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1980 Julie Downey (GPS) W, 2-1
May. 21, 1980 Denise Kelly (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1980 Marian Kremer (Ridgeway) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1981 Lisa Turner (Briarcrest) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1981 Helen Berry (Harpeth Hall) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1981 Elizabeth Donnovin/Mary Ann Fesmire (GPS) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1981 Hilary Warren (Harpeth Hall) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1981 Elizabeth Taylor (Morristown West) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1981 Taylor/Culley (Morristown West) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1981 Julie Baird (Briarcrest) L, 1-2
May. 21, 1981 Baird/Hildebrand (Briarcrest) L, 0-2
May. 13, 1986 Kathryn Lane (St. Cecilia) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1989 McDavitt/Barfield (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1989 Price/Cates (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1989 Bainbridge/Riven (Harpeth Hall) L, 1-2
May. 25, 1990 Meredith Childs (St. Mary's) L, 0-1
May. 25, 1990 Webb/Dicus (Maryville) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Richardson/Kline (GPS) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1991 Katie King/Katherine Medley (Bearden) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 Land/McAvoy (Science Hill) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1995 Haslam/Tatum (Knox. Webb) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1997 Hayden Morel/Jordan Jones (Harpeth Hall) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2000 Sheena Bharti (Science Hill, 9)/Emily Behringer (Science Hill, 12) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2002 Brentwoo L, 0-4
May. 21, 2002 Oakland W, 4-1
May. 21, 2003 Hannah Turner (Cumberland Co., 9)/Monica Bertram (Cumberland Co., 11) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2003 Baty/Bharti (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2003 Warren/Strasburger (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2004 Sarah Buckley (Oak Ridge, 12)/Celeste Nicholson (Oak Ridge, 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2004 Beavers/Beavers (Dobyns Bennett) L, 0-2
May. 19, 2009 Cleveland W, 4-1
May. 20, 2009 Science Hill L, 3-4
May. 21, 2009 Lucie Knott (Rossview, 12)/Anna Fuhrman (Rossview, 11) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2009 Caballero/Stankefich (Ravenwood) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2009 Hsu/Roberge (Farragut) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2010 Science Hill W, 4-1
May. 26, 2010 Ravenwood L, 2-4
May. 27, 2010 Jennifer Ott (South Doyle, 11)/Logan Hubbs (South Doyle, 12) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2010 Caballero/Stankevich (Ravenwood) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2011 Siegel W, 4-0
May. 25, 2011 Ravenwood L, 1-4
May. 26, 2011 Katie McCarty (Knox. Catholic, 11)/Emily Holloway (Knox. Catholic, 10) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2011 Alison Storie (Science Hill, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Payton Robinette (Maryville) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2011 Kaylene Chadwell (Centennial) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2012 Ravenwood L, 0-4
May. 24, 2012 Gabby Crofford (Franklin, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Katie Deal (Science Hill, 11)/Hope Forbush (Science Hill, 10) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2012 Josie Rogers (Dobyns Bennett) L, 1-2
May. 21, 2013 Siegel L, 3-4
May. 23, 2013 Nithya Kanagasegar (Cumberland Co., 11) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Iris Hao (Ravenwood, 11)/Katie Fitt (Ravenwood, 11) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2013 Josie Rogers (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2013 Payton Robinette (Maryville) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Josie Rogers (Dobyns Bennett, 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Sarah Hall (Hendersonville) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2014 Nithya Kanagasegar (Cumberland Co.) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 Ali Harris (Stone Memorial, 12) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2015 Rose Rosser (Tennessee, 9)/Makayla Warden (Tennessee, 10) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 Hall/Gullett (Hendersonville) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2015 Adams/Faust (Bearden) W, 2-0

White Station High School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Jun. 4, 1974 Linda Evers (Harpeth Hall) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1974 Kathy Wheeler (Brentwood Aca.) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1974 Leslie Crofford (H) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1974 Wheeler/Dennison (Brentwood Aca.) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1974 Odell/Stephenson (GPS) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1977 Susan Hill (Red Bank) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1977 Jean Love (Jefferson City) W, 2-1
May. 24, 1978 Cindy Omohundro (Brentwood Aca.) L, 1-2
May. 24, 1978 Kathy Denton/Liz Jamison (Harpeth Hall) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1978 Ann Pope (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Toby Pailet (USN) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Jamison/Carrell (Harpeth Hall) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1979 Amy Poteet/Robin Campbell (Red Bank) W, 2-1
May. 24, 1979 Margie Brown (Dobyns Bennett) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1980 Carrie French (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1980 Julie Downey (GPS) W, 2-1
May. 21, 1980 Denise Kelly (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1980 Marian Kremer (Ridgeway) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1981 Lisa Turner (Briarcrest) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1981 Helen Berry (Harpeth Hall) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1981 Elizabeth Donnovin/Mary Ann Fesmire (GPS) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1981 Hilary Warren (Harpeth Hall) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1981 Elizabeth Taylor (Morristown West) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1981 Taylor/Culley (Morristown West) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1981 Julie Baird (Briarcrest) L, 1-2
May. 21, 1981 Baird/Hildebrand (Briarcrest) L, 0-2
May. 13, 1986 Kathryn Lane (St. Cecilia) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1989 McDavitt/Barfield (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1989 Price/Cates (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1989 Bainbridge/Riven (Harpeth Hall) L, 1-2
May. 25, 1990 Meredith Childs (St. Mary's) L, 0-1
May. 25, 1990 Webb/Dicus (Maryville) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Richardson/Kline (GPS) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1991 Katie King/Katherine Medley (Bearden) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 Land/McAvoy (Science Hill) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1995 Haslam/Tatum (Knox. Webb) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1997 Hayden Morel/Jordan Jones (Harpeth Hall) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2000 Sheena Bharti (Science Hill, 9)/Emily Behringer (Science Hill, 12) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2002 Brentwoo L, 0-4
May. 21, 2002 Oakland W, 4-1
May. 21, 2003 Hannah Turner (Cumberland Co., 9)/Monica Bertram (Cumberland Co., 11) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2003 Baty/Bharti (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2003 Warren/Strasburger (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2004 Sarah Buckley (Oak Ridge, 12)/Celeste Nicholson (Oak Ridge, 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2004 Beavers/Beavers (Dobyns Bennett) L, 0-2
May. 19, 2009 Cleveland W, 4-1
May. 20, 2009 Science Hill L, 3-4
May. 21, 2009 Lucie Knott (Rossview, 12)/Anna Fuhrman (Rossview, 11) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2009 Caballero/Stankefich (Ravenwood) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2009 Hsu/Roberge (Farragut) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2010 Science Hill W, 4-1
May. 26, 2010 Ravenwood L, 2-4
May. 27, 2010 Jennifer Ott (South Doyle, 11)/Logan Hubbs (South Doyle, 12) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2010 Caballero/Stankevich (Ravenwood) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2011 Siegel W, 4-0
May. 25, 2011 Ravenwood L, 1-4
May. 26, 2011 Katie McCarty (Knox. Catholic, 11)/Emily Holloway (Knox. Catholic, 10) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2011 Alison Storie (Science Hill, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Payton Robinette (Maryville) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2011 Kaylene Chadwell (Centennial) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2012 Ravenwood L, 0-4
May. 24, 2012 Gabby Crofford (Franklin, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Katie Deal (Science Hill, 11)/Hope Forbush (Science Hill, 10) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2012 Josie Rogers (Dobyns Bennett) L, 1-2
May. 21, 2013 Siegel L, 3-4
May. 23, 2013 Nithya Kanagasegar (Cumberland Co., 11) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Iris Hao (Ravenwood, 11)/Katie Fitt (Ravenwood, 11) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2013 Josie Rogers (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2013 Payton Robinette (Maryville) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Josie Rogers (Dobyns Bennett, 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Sarah Hall (Hendersonville) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2014 Nithya Kanagasegar (Cumberland Co.) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 Ali Harris (Stone Memorial, 12) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2015 Rose Rosser (Tennessee, 9)/Makayla Warden (Tennessee, 10) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 Hall/Gullett (Hendersonville) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2015 Adams/Faust (Bearden) W, 2-0

Cumberland Co. High School

Crossville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 21, 1980 Sandy Cross/McGuffee (Clarksville) L, 0-2
May. 18, 1982 Musick (Unicoi Co.) L, 0-2
May. 18, 1982 W, 1-0
May. 19, 1982 Kreis/Broady (Knox. Webb) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1999 Karen Parker (J. North Side) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2003 Ruthie Fleming (White Station, 10)/Jennifer Pollack (White Station, 11) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2012 Taylor Patterson (Munford, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Ashlee Boles (Siegel) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2013 Kenya Jones (White Station, 9) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 Marissa Kovach (Siegel, 12) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Katie Fitt (Ravenwood) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2014 Kenya Jones (White Station) L, 0-2

Maryville High School

Maryville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Jun. 7, 1966 Marsha Pierce/Ida Gayden (Nashville Overton) W, 2-1
Jun. 8, 1966 Hembree/Boyce (Lipscomb) L, 1-2
Jun. 3, 1969 Linda McIntosh (Lipscomb) L, 1-2
Jun. 3, 1969 Rose Marie Pinder/Sunny Shillinglaw (Harpeth Hall) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1969 Kreis/Ford (Knoxville Catholic) W, 2-1
Jun. 3, 1970 Elizabeth Miller (Harpeth Hall) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1970 Patty Bradley (Hillsboro) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1970 Gi Gi Hood (Hillsboro) L, 1-2
Jun. 4, 1970 Candy Reynolds (Knox. Webb) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1970 Linda McIntosh/Frankie Mayo (Lipscomb) W, 2-1
Jun. 5, 1970 Garcia/Reynolds (Knox. Webb) L, 0-2
May. 18, 1982 Turner (Briarcrest) L, 0-2
May. 15, 1984 Carolyn DuPree (Briarcrest) L, 1-2
May. 15, 1984 Ginger Graham (ECS) W, 2-0
May. 14, 1985 Kathy Bird (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1985 Debbie Herring (Notre Dame) L, 0-2
May. 18, 1988 Sherri White/Jennifer Angel (ECS) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1988 Crook/Polk (Harepth Hall) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1988 Guerry/Price (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1989 Gill/Smythe (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1989 Sacks/Childs (St. Mary's) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1990 Kaplan/Reed (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1994 Kate Moodie/Ellen Thomas (USN) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1995 Greene/Rickard (Tennessee) L, 1-2
May. 25, 1995 Smith/Fares (USJ) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Taylor Patterson (Munford, 10) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Kayla Jones (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2012 Josie Rogers (Dobyns Bennett, 9) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2013 Sarah Hall (Hendersonville, 10) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Hannah Shoener (Centennial) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2013 Kenya Jones (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 Katie Fitt (Ravenwood, 12) L, 0-2

Maryville High School

Maryville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Jun. 7, 1966 Marsha Pierce/Ida Gayden (Nashville Overton) W, 2-1
Jun. 8, 1966 Hembree/Boyce (Lipscomb) L, 1-2
Jun. 3, 1969 Linda McIntosh (Lipscomb) L, 1-2
Jun. 3, 1969 Rose Marie Pinder/Sunny Shillinglaw (Harpeth Hall) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1969 Kreis/Ford (Knoxville Catholic) W, 2-1
Jun. 3, 1970 Elizabeth Miller (Harpeth Hall) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1970 Patty Bradley (Hillsboro) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1970 Gi Gi Hood (Hillsboro) L, 1-2
Jun. 4, 1970 Candy Reynolds (Knox. Webb) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1970 Linda McIntosh/Frankie Mayo (Lipscomb) W, 2-1
Jun. 5, 1970 Garcia/Reynolds (Knox. Webb) L, 0-2
May. 18, 1982 Turner (Briarcrest) L, 0-2
May. 15, 1984 Carolyn DuPree (Briarcrest) L, 1-2
May. 15, 1984 Ginger Graham (ECS) W, 2-0
May. 14, 1985 Kathy Bird (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1985 Debbie Herring (Notre Dame) L, 0-2
May. 18, 1988 Sherri White/Jennifer Angel (ECS) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1988 Crook/Polk (Harepth Hall) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1988 Guerry/Price (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1989 Gill/Smythe (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1989 Sacks/Childs (St. Mary's) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1990 Kaplan/Reed (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1994 Kate Moodie/Ellen Thomas (USN) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1995 Greene/Rickard (Tennessee) L, 1-2
May. 25, 1995 Smith/Fares (USJ) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Taylor Patterson (Munford, 10) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Kayla Jones (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2012 Josie Rogers (Dobyns Bennett, 9) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2013 Sarah Hall (Hendersonville, 10) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Hannah Shoener (Centennial) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2013 Kenya Jones (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 Katie Fitt (Ravenwood, 12) L, 0-2

Hendersonville High School

Hendersonville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 18, 1988 Yacqui Peete (Ridgeway) L, 0-2
May. 18, 1988 Helen Gaston/Jennifer Cates (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 19, 1989 Michelle Kadrie (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1990 Laura Gaw (Brentwood Aca.) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1991 Molly Crook/Jody Bainbridge (Harpeth Hall) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1994 Linny Hinsley (Morristown West) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1994 Whitney Hatten/Jessie Phillips (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1995 Phillips/Hatten (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1995 Kelly Fitzpatrick (Knox. Webb) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1997 Kelly Kienna/Lyndsey Bowie (Science Hill) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2001 Tania Hicks (Memphis Central, 11)/Kenisha Cole (Memphis Central, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2002 Tara Byrne (Science Hill, 9)/Lindsay Mitchell (Science Hill, 11) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2002 Karen Parker (J. North Side, 12) L, 1-2
May. 21, 2003 Savanah Gill (Bolton, 12)/Emily Dehority (Bolton, 11) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2003 Warren/Strasburger (Brentwood) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2005 Bianca Simpson (Whitehaven, 11)/Angela McGahee (Whitehaven, 11) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2006 Allison Hodges (Houston, 9)/Mary Caroline Hooker (Houston, 9) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2007 Anamika Bhargava (Houston, 12) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2012 Ashlee Boles (Siegel, 11) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2013 Payton Robinette (Maryville, 11) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2013 Ashlee Boles (Siegel, 12)/Marissa Kovach (Siegel, 11) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 Megan Wander (Arlington, 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Kenya Jones (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2015 Emily Stone (Ravenwood, 10)/Julie Wasack (Ravenwood, 10) W, 2-1
May. 21, 2015 Sirimoungkhons/ Jones (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 Cassie Davis (Brighton, 12)/Morgan Leek (Brighton, 12) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Julia Adams (Bearden, 11) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 Griffin/Carney (Houston) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2018 Molly Speight (Murfreesboro Central, 9)/Macy Speight (Murfreesboro Central, 10) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2018 Kylie Humphrey (Oakland, 12) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2019 Keileen Cullen (Knoxville Catholic, 12) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2019 Romane Britt (Collierville) L, 0-2

Riverdale High School

Murfreesboro, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 12, 1987 Anne Crook (Harpeth Hall) W, 2-0
May. 12, 1987 Joy Kelley (Briarcrest) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1989 Tse Lan Lee (Knoxville South Young) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1992 Leanne Sasker (Gatlinburg Pittman) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1993 Pera/Blythe (Hutchison) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1994 Blythe/Horne (Hutchison) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1994 Margeaux Clemmons/Megan Glassburn (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1994 Moodie/Thomas (USN) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2013 Josie Rogers (Dobyns Bennett, 10) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 Morgan Mathis (Hardin Co., 11)/Addy Adkisson (Hardin Co., 11) L, 1-2

Munford High School

Munford, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 26, 2004 Callie Caffey (Blackman, 10) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2006 Alex Pyle (William Blount, 11)/Kylie Elliott (William Blount, 10) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2011 Payton Robinette (Maryville, 9) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2012 Nithya Kanagasegar (Cumberland Co., 10) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2013 Hannah Shoener (Centennial, 11) L, 1-2
May. 25, 2017 Somer Henry (Brentwood, 11) L, 0-2
ADS BY GOOGLE